Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Cloyne Commons 4k Road Race Results - Race 4 February 2020

Results of Cloyne Commons 4k Road Race - Race 4 2019-2020

Cloyne

  Sunday, February 16th 2020

 

Race 4 of 6th Annual Winter 4k Winter Series

 

Organised and hosted by Cloyne District Community Council, in association with East Cork AC

 

This course was measured by John Walshe, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

Sponsored by Harty's Bar, Dent Devil and Oaklodge Nursing Home

 

Cloyne District Community Council Facebook page

 

East Cork AC website

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Cork Athletics Race Calendar

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland events in Cork

 

 

 

 Series Results

 

2015 - 2016   Race 1 Sunday, November 22nd    Race 2 Sunday, December 20th    Race 3 Sunday, January 24th     Race 4 Sunday, February 21st    Race 5 Sunday, March 20th 
           

2016 - 2017

  Race 1 Sunday, November 20th   Race 2, December 19th   Race 3, January 22nd   Race 4, February 19th   Race 5 - March 19th
           

2017 - 2018

  Race 1 Sunday, November 19th   Race 2, December 18th   Race 3, January 21st   Race 4, February 18th   Race 5 - March 18th
           

2018 - 2019

  Race 1 Sunday, November 18th   Race 2, December 17th   Race 3, January 20th   Race 4, February 17th   Race 5 - March 17th
           
 2019 - 2020  Race 1, November 17th
  Race 2, December 15th    Race 3, January 19th    
           

 

Video

Cloyne Community's video from start of today's race

 

Results of Cloyne Commons Race 4 - February 16th 2020

Results courtesy of Cloyne District Community Council and East Cork AC

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Kevin O'BRIEN M East Cork AC 00:12:43
2 Kieran MCKEOWN M45 Watergrasshill AC 00:12:59
3 Brian KEARNEY M40 Leevale AC 00:13:01
4 Graham SWORDS M East Cork AC 00:13:24
5 Alfie DAVIS M40 Leevale AC 00:13:28
6 Ken INCE M Watergrasshill AC 00:13:34
7 John HENNESSY M45 Midleton AC 00:13:36
8 James HAYES M   00:13:39
9 Chris KELLY M East Cork AC 00:13:42
10 Stephen O'BRIEN M East Cork AC 00:13:48
11 Paul DUGGAN M50 St Finbarrs AC 00:13:49
12 Paul CASHMAN M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:13:49
13 Paul KEARNEY M Aghada RC 00:14:02
14 Andy GOULDING M Watergrasshill AC 00:14:05
15 Denis COUGHLAN M St Finbarrs AC 00:14:10
16 Shane MEYLER M45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:14:21
17 Aiden NOONE M Watergrasshill AC 00:14:22
18 Mike CREMIN M   00:14:28
19 Don RYAN M45 Midleton AC 00:14:54
20 Trevor COLLINS M40 Naas AC 00:14:56
21 Jennifer GOGGIN WALSH F35 Carraig na bhFear AC 00:14:56
22 Kevin FENNESSY M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:15:00
23 Tim HANNON M40 Midleton AC 00:15:10
24 Linda O`SULLIVAN F45 Watergrasshill AC 00:15:17
25 Keith KELLY M40   00:15:26
26 Declan DORGAN M40 Midleton AC 00:15:31
27 David MURPHY M   00:15:32
28 Marcin GIESZCZYK M   00:15:33
29 Gerard MCLEAN M45 Midleton AC 00:15:35
30 Conor TIERNEY M40 East Cork AC 00:15:36
31 Eric MEADE M50 East Cork AC 00:15:45
32 John MULCAHY M St Catherines AC 00:15:47
33 Ian MONTGOMERY M Watergrasshill AC 00:15:50
34 Nadine FORDE F35 Leevale AC 00:15:52
35 Bill O'KEEFFE M50 St Catherines AC 00:15:58
36 Eileen LEAHY F Midleton AC 00:16:12
37 Linda O'CONNOR F45   00:16:21
38 Darragh RONAYNE MJ St Catherines AC 00:16:33
39 Ben GEARY MJ   00:16:35
40 Gwen CONROY F40 Watergrasshill AC 00:16:47
41 Mark O' DWYER MJ   00:16:51
42 Aidan O'RIORDAN M50   00:16:51
43 Trevor HORGAN M40   00:16:54
44 Graham BICKERSTAFFE M45   00:16:55
45 Tom O'NEILL M   00:16:58
46 Piotr RUTECKI M   00:17:01
47 Diarmuid COSTINE M   00:17:10
48 Denis MCCARTHY M55 East Cork AC 00:17:12
49 Séan NORRIS M40 Aghada RC 00:17:14
50 Tom O'RIORDAN M40   00:17:16
51 Neil MOYNIHAN M40   00:17:17
52 Ciaran O'DRISCOLL MJ   00:17:24
53 Tom QUIRKE M St Nicholas AC 00:17:26
54 Barry O'DWYER M45 Midleton AC 00:17:30
55 Caroiline GEARY F40 Midleton AC 00:17:40
56 Louise BARRY F40 Midleton AC 00:17:48
57 Paul MOORE M Midleton AC 00:17:51
58 Michael O'BRIEN M40 Aghada RC 00:18:01
59 Seamus O'DRISCOLL M55   00:18:02
60 Alma WORRALL F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:18:04
61 Greg JUR M40   00:18:10
62 James COTTER M   00:18:10
63 MJ WALSH MJ Carraig na bhFear AC 00:18:13
64 Marcus AHERNE M45 Aghada RC 00:18:14
65 Niall O'SULLIVAN M   00:18:16
66 Richard MORRISON M45 St Nicholas AC 00:18:16
67 Aiden HICKEY M   00:18:21
68 JJ RYAN M55   00:18:33
69 Michael BEECHER M   00:18:36
70 Katie HENNESSY FJ Midleton AC 00:18:37
71 Martin HENNESSY M45 East Cork AC 00:18:37
72 Francis MAUNSELL M45   00:18:38
73 Declan HEALY M50   00:18:38
74 Eddie O'REGAN M60 Youghal AC 00:18:40
75 Michael BEIRNE M55 Midleton AC 00:18:40
76 Finbarr KINGSTON M40 Youghal AC 00:18:42
77 Olan COLEMAN M50   00:18:48
78 David MCCARTHY M55 Youghal AC 00:18:51
79 George BULMAN M60 Youghal AC 00:18:52
80 Stephen MURPHY M Aghada RC 00:18:55
81 Nick BENT M50 Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:18:57
82 Oscar CURTIN MJ   00:19:03
83 Thomas HENNESSY MJ Midleton AC 00:19:03
84 Michael O'SHEA M Midleton AC 00:19:07
85 Laura O'FLYNN F35   00:19:08
86 Barry MCCARTHY M   00:19:13
87 Thomas O'MEARA M Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:19:17
88 Joe POWER M60   00:19:24
89 Avril CROWLEY F45   00:19:29
90 Ian CAHILL M40 Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:19:34
91 Aine MCGRATH FJ   00:19:35
92 Sinead ROCK F40   00:19:38
93 Trystan POMPHRETT MJ   00:19:41
94 Peter QUINN M60 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:19:43
95 Dwayne IRWIN M40   00:19:44
96 Richard DINNEEN M50   00:19:45
97 Noel RYALL M55   00:19:46
98 Donal GODFREY M50 Aghada RC 00:19:48
99 Bartholomew KEARNEY M60 Leevale AC 00:19:56
100 Sabhdh CRONIN FJ   00:19:58
101 Michael VEALE M45   00:20:00
102 Elenor DUGGAN F50 Aghada RC 00:20:02
103 Michael MEADE M70   00:20:06
104 Elga RYAN F45 Midleton AC 00:20:09
105 Liam CASHMAN M45   00:20:12
106 Mick DOOLEY M50 Eagle AC 00:20:13
107 Mike KENNEDY M40 Midleton AC 00:20:19
108 Karl DOYLE M Ballymore Cobh AC 00:20:30
109 Paul O'SULLIVAN HOURIHAN M55   00:20:30
110 Finn DEVERY MJ   00:20:34
111 Maeve MCGRATH FJ   00:20:41
112 James O'CONNOR MJ St Catherines AC 00:20:50
113 Cuan O'BRIEN MJ   00:20:51
114 Joyce ROBERTS F45 Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:20:54
115 Tony HENNESSY MJ   00:20:56
116 Olive MCCARTHY F45 Togher AC 00:20:57
117 Luca CAVALLO MJ   00:20:58
118 Noah WILSON MJ   00:21:02
119 Barry DRENNAN M60 Midleton AC 00:21:03
120 Margaret HENNESSY F45   00:21:11
121 Donie O'CONNELL M65 Midleton AC 00:21:30
122 Celia O'REGAN F50 Youghal AC 00:21:34
123 Catherine HURLEY F35   00:21:37
124 Miah MCGRATH M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:21:38
125 Aidan BARRY M St Catherines AC 00:21:41
126 Michael MCNAMARA M65 Midleton AC 00:21:42
127 Michelle MCGRATH F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:21:43
128 Eoin O'BRIEN M40   00:21:46
129 Ally MULKERRNS F St Catherines AC 00:21:48
130 Claire FORDE F35 Fota Island AC 00:21:51
131 Cormac DEVERY M   00:21:53
132 Yvonne O'NEILL F35   00:21:53
133 Proinnsias O'KEEFFE M55   00:21:55
134 Liam DALY M Aghada RC 00:21:56
135 Joanne RYAN FJ   00:21:57
136 Kevin LAWTON M50   00:22:04
137 Ber TWOMEY F45 Midleton AC 00:22:05
138 Anne-marie PERRY F45   00:22:07
139 Elaine MOORE F40   00:22:12
140 Linda HEGARTY F45 Aghada RC 00:22:12
141 Dinny MCLEAN MJ   00:22:15
142 Emer MCLEAN F50 Midleton AC 00:22:16
143 Barbara DOHERTY F Ballymore Cobh AC 00:22:16
144 Mary FOX F40   00:22:17
145 Brendan WHITE M40 Carrigtwohill AC 00:22:17
146 Oisin KIRBY MJ   00:22:17
147 Breda DONOVAN F40   00:22:19
148 Lucy MURPHY FJ   00:22:24
149 Finn HERLIHY MJ   00:22:27
150 Martin HERLIHY M40 Cork Mental Health AC 00:22:27
151 Paul KIERANS M50 Midleton AC 00:22:28
152 Daire COLLINS MJ   00:22:32
153 Jillian MALLON F Aghada RC 00:22:33
154 Helen CUSACK F50   00:22:36
155 Darragh CALLANAN MJ   00:22:42
156 Olive HALLAHAN F50   00:22:45
157 Grace O'KEEFFE F   00:22:48
158 Julie MURPHY FJ   00:22:49
159 Sofia RICE FJ   00:22:50
160 Adam O'CONNOR MJ St Catherines AC 00:22:52
161 Hannah O'BRIEN FJ   00:22:53
162 Niamh CALLANAN F40 Aghada RC 00:22:54
163 Ella O'CONNOR FJ St Catherines AC 00:22:54
164 Peter O'CONNOR M St Catherines AC 00:22:54
165 Jackie HOGAN F St Nicholas AC 00:22:56
166 Diarmuid O'NEILL M   00:22:57
167 Ella MURPHY FJ Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:22:59
168 Arthur MURPHY M40 Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:23:00
169 Astrid MICHEEL F50 Midleton AC 00:23:08
170 Tom ROCHE M50 Youghal AC 00:23:11
171 Aideen MCCARTHY F45   00:23:15
172 Kirsty CAVELLO FJ   00:23:17
173 Aileen O'MAHONY F35   00:23:23
174 Dara KELLEHER MJ Midleton AC 00:23:31
175 Aidan KELLEHER M   00:23:31
176 Ruth PHELAN F55 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:23:32
177 Greg MCCAULEY M Ballymore Cobh AC 00:23:33
178 Mairead BEAUSANG F50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:23:33
179 Tuiren BARRY FJ St Catherines AC 00:23:35
180 Patrice COONEY F   00:23:45
181 Frances TWOMEY F50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:23:48
182 Ian KOHLER M70 Midleton AC 00:23:51
183 Emma AHERN FJ   00:23:51
184 Conor AHERN M45   00:23:53
185 Briá BARRY FJ   00:23:54
186 Fiona CAVALLO F45   00:24:01
187 Laura O'KEEFFE F   00:24:03
188 Maria ROCHE F45   00:24:08
189 Kevin ROCHE MJ   00:24:12
190 Eva SWORDS FJ Midleton AC 00:24:12
191 Danielle HURLEY F   00:24:22
192 Kacie HAINES FJ   00:24:23
193 Mervyn DALY M   00:24:24
194 Janet O'LEARY F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:24:26
195 Siobhan COONEY F55 Youghal AC 00:24:27
196 Sheenagh NASH F50   00:24:32
197 Suzanna JUR FJ   00:24:33
198 Margaret BARRY F70 Midleton AC 00:24:36
199 Amiee RYAN FJ   00:24:37
200 Nicky HAINES F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:24:39
201 Anne SHEEHY F60   00:24:42
202 Geraldine MCSWEENEY F50 St Nicholas AC 00:24:43
203 Nessa CRONIN FJ   00:24:45
204 Ann MCCARTHY F50   00:24:47
205 Mark CRONIN M40 Midleton AC 00:24:49
206 Eileen ROHAN F60   00:24:52
207 Molly O'SHEA FJ   00:24:57
208 Sheila BULMAN F50 Midleton AC 00:24:59
209 Denis CONDON M65   00:25:07
210 Emily DALY F Midleton AC 00:25:07
211 Ann DALY F50   00:25:08
212 Suzanne SLOANE F45 Midleton AC 00:25:09
213 Kay BARRY F50   00:25:10
214 Harry WATERMAN MJ   00:25:11
215 Maura SMIDDY F45 UCC AC 00:25:13
216 Caoimhe COLLINS FJ   00:25:14
217 Emer MCGRATH FJ   00:25:14
218 Michael O'CONNOR M40 Carrigtwohill AC 00:25:16
219 Alison HORGAN F   00:25:17
220 Martin LEAHY M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:25:22
221 Rosemary RYAN F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:25:23
222 Rebecca HENNESSY FJ   00:25:24
223 Jon WATERMAN M40   00:25:24
224 Claire MURRAY F40   00:25:27
225 Gubby DEMPSEY F   00:25:29
226 Donal FITZGERALD M40   00:25:41
227 Amelia EMMETT FJ   00:25:49
228 Melvyn EMMET M40   00:25:48
229 Grace O'CONNOR FJ St Catherines AC 00:25:51
230 Laurance O'CONNOR M St Catherines AC 00:25:52
231 Marie MCGRATH F50   00:25:59
232 Celine ROCHE F50   00:26:00
233 Mary KEANE F50   00:26:05
234 Emer HAYES F50 Midleton AC 00:26:06
235 Hannah CURTIN F Midleton AC 00:26:07
236 Brendan CURTIN M Midleton AC 00:26:07
237 Angela CONDON F55 Midleton AC 00:26:08
238 Billy GRIFFIN M80 Midleton AC 00:26:15
239 Gwen CUNNINGHAM F45 Aghada RC 00:26:24
240 Raegon CARROLL F40 Aghada RC 00:26:27
241 Bradley O'BRIEN MJ   00:26:29
242 Kathleen O'CONNELL F65 Midleton AC 00:26:31
243 Noel SMIDDY M45   00:26:33
244 Martina QUINN F55 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:26:36
245 Zach SWORDS MJ Midleton AC 00:26:37
246 Erica PERROTT F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:26:38
247 Grainne O'BRIEN F45   00:26:39
248 Lavina SWORDS F East Cork AC 00:26:46
249 Carol LEAHY F50 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:26:56
250 Donal O'SHEA M60   00:26:59
251 Fiona O'REILLY F55 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:27:02
252 Declan O'CONNOR M45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:27:02
253 Paul WALSH M50   00:27:04
254 Anne MOORE F50 Midleton AC 00:27:21
255 Norma MOORE F50 Midleton AC 00:27:24
256 Caroline IRWIN F50 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:27:32
257 Ann HEALY F60   00:28:22
258 Luke O'GORMAN MJ   00:28:24
259 Eoin O'GORMAN M45   00:28:24
260 Aideen O'CONNOR FJ St Catherines AC 00:28:51
261 Emer O'CONNOR F35 St Catherines AC 00:28:52
262 Mags O'GORMAN F40 Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:29:15
263 Andrea LYONS F35 Midleton AC 00:29:25
264 Margo DONNELLY F50 Midleton AC 00:29:29
265 Liam FITZGERALD MJ   00:29:41
266 Oisin SIM MJ   00:29:41
267 Jack KENNEFICK MJ   00:29:42
268 Julie MOYNIHAN FJ   00:29:44
269 Adam LEE MJ Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:29:47
270 Yosef HALLAHAN MJ   00:29:48
271 James MOYNIHAN M45   00:29:48
272 Rhys HURLEY MJ   00:29:58
273 Nicky LEE M40 Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:30:04
274 John HALLAHAN M55   00:30:05
275 Jim MCMURTRY M70 Midleton AC 00:30:08
276 Claire O'LEARY F40 Aghada RC 00:30:43
277 Patricia NEVILLE F St Catherines AC 00:31:51
278 Heike VON HEYNE F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:33:18
279 Stella COLLIER F50   00:33:39

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design