Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Cloyne Commons 4k Road Race Results - Race 4 February 2018

Results of Cloyne Commons 4k Road Race - Race 4 2017-2018

Cloyne

  Sunday, February 18th 2018

 

Race 4 of 4th Annual Winter 4k Winter Series

 

Organised and hosted by Cloyne District Community Council, in association with East Cork AC

This course was measured by John Walshe, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

Sponsored by Harty's Bar, Dent Devil and Discover Travel

 

Cloyne District Community Council Facebook page

East Cork AC website

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

2015 -2016 Series Results

Race 1 Sunday, November 22nd 2015 Results

Race 2 Sunday, December 20th 2015 Results

Race 3 Sunday, January 24th 2016 Results

Race 4 Sunday, February 21st 2016 Results

Race 5 Sunday, March 20th 2016 Results

2016 - 2017 Series Results - Last Year's Series

Results of Race 1 Sunday, November 20th 2016 Results

 Results of Cloyne Commons Race 2 - December 19th 2016

Results of Cloyne Commons Race 3 - January 22nd 2017

Results of Cloyne Commons Race 4 - February 19th 2017

Results of Cloyne Commons Race 4 - March 19th 2017

 

2017 - 2018 Series Results - This Year's Series

Results of Cloyne Commons Race 1 November 2017

Results of Cloyne Commons Race 2 December 2017

Results of Cloyne Commons Race 3 January 2017

 

Results of Cloyne Commons Race 4 - February 18th 2018

Results courtesy of Cloyne District Community Council and East Cork AC

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Frank O'BRIEN MJ Midleton AC 00:13:13
2 Finbarr O'DWYER M45 Leevale AC 00:13:22
3 Nigel SHEEHAN M Youghal AC 00:13:24
4 Kieran MCKEOWN M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:13:38
5 Graham SWORDS M   00:14:00
6 Ken INCE M Watergrasshill AC 00:14:11
7 Brendan COLEMAN M40 Youghal AC 00:14:38
8 Conor TIERNEY M40 East Cork AC 00:14:39
9 Kevin SMITH M40 Midleton AC 00:14:40
10 Ray O'SULLIVAN M Aghada RC 00:14:41
11 Paul CASHMAN M   00:14:43
12 Tim HANNON M Midleton AC 00:14:45
13 Stephen PENDER M Ballymore Cobh AC 00:14:57
14 Edmund NICHOLSON M45 Youghal AC 00:14:58
15 Gerard GEARY M   00:15:00
16 Trevor COLLINS M40   00:15:02
17 Thomas BEAUSANG M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:15:05
18 Tim CRONIN M40   00:15:21
19 Shane MEYLER M40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:15:22
20 Ian QUINLAN M Carrigtwohill AC 00:15:25
21 Paul KEARNEY M Aghada RC 00:15:29
22 Ciaran COLEMAN M40 Youghal AC 00:15:31
23 John GEARY M   00:16:00
24 Derek AHERN M Midleton AC 00:16:04
25 Bill TWOMEY M   00:16:12
26 Deirdre AHERNE F35 Midleton AC 00:16:13
27 Francis MAUNSELL M45 Midleton AC 00:16:14
28 Stephen RYAN M45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:16:15
29 Trevor HORGAN M40   00:16:16
30 Denis MCCARTHY M55 East Cork AC 00:16:17
31 Ger O'REGAN M45 Midleton AC 00:16:27
32 Des RYAN M40   00:16:35
33 Conor MCGRATH M   00:16:38
34 Conor MULLANE M40   00:16:48
35 Michael O'BRIEN M Aghada RC 00:16:52
36 William SPILLANE M   00:16:54
37 Eileen LEAHY F Midleton AC 00:16:55
38 Shane O'CALLAGHAN M   00:17:00
39 Declan O'CALLAGHAN M   00:17:03
40 Seán MURPHY M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:17:05
41 Colm O'SHEA M45   00:17:06
42 Robert MCGRATH M   00:17:07
43 Greg JUR M   00:17:08
44 Patrick NICHOLSON MJ Youghal AC 00:17:11
45 Christine KELLY F Aghada RC 00:17:14
46 Declan HEALY M45   00:17:15
47 Barry O'DWYER M40 Midleton AC 00:17:16
48 David LEVY M   00:17:34
49 Mark O'CONNOR MJ   00:17:38
50 Jamie SCANNELL MJ   00:17:39
51 Paddy O'SULLIVAN M60   00:17:40
52 Eimear HURLEY F40 Aghada RC 00:17:46
53 Séan NORRIS M40 Aghada RC 00:17:47
54 James NICHOLSON MJ Youghal AC 00:17:54
55 Joe POWER M60   00:17:56
56 Cyril GARDE M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:17:58
57 Ciara MAGNER F35 Watergrasshill AC 00:17:59
58 Marcus AHERNE M40 Aghada RC 0:18:01
59 Daniel CRONIN MJ   00:18:12
60 Aiden HICKEY M Ballymore Cobh AC 00:18:14
61 Benny BARRETT M40   00:18:17
62 Donal O'DONOGHUE M50   00:18:19
63 David RING M   00:18:21
64 Mikey CAHILL MJ   00:18:24
65 Tristan TAIT M   00:18:27
66 Bill SHANAHAN M40   00:18:29
67 Danielle O'FLYNN F   00:18:30
68 Noel RYALL M50   00:18:34
69 Kerry O'NEILL F35 Aghada RC 00:18:38
70 Tom HENNESSY M50 Youghal AC 00:18:41
71 Allanah DRENNAN FJ   00:18:42
72 Des MURPHY M40   00:18:45
73 Breda CAHILL F45   00:18:47
74 Emer SULLIVAN F40 Carrigtwohill AC 00:18:49
75 Pat WALSH M50   00:18:49
76 Gearóid MORLEY M   00:18:53
77 Tom CODY M60 Midleton AC 00:18:56
78 Angela MCCALL F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:18:57
79 Ciaran DE BARRA MJ   00:19:00
80 Aidan KELLEHER M40   00:19:01
81 Seán HORGAN M45   00:19:02
82 Robert WALSH M Aghada RC 00:19:04
83 Alan MORLEY M40 Midleton AC 00:19:11
84 Alice LEGUILLOUX F50 Carrigtwohill AC 00:19:12
85 Catherine TERRY F35 Midleton AC 00:19:15
86 Deirdre MEYLER F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:19:16
87 Cormac RYAN MJ   00:19:22
88 Sinead FITZGERALD F40 Aghada RC 00:19:28
89 Hannah WALL FJ   00:19:34
90 Avril CROWLEY F40   00:19:38
91 Mags COUGHLAN F40   00:19:40
92 Christine MURPHY F45   00:19:46
93 Eibhlín CLEARY F East Cork AC 00:19:47
94 Kieran O'SULLIVAN M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:19:54
95 Laura O'DONOVAN FJ   00:19:57
96 Felicity MCGRATH F40 Aghada RC 00:19:59
97 Brendan BARRY M50 Midleton AC 00:20:13
98 Kieran STONE M40   00:20:18
99 Ronan NORRIS MJ Aghada RC 00:20:22
100 Marie SARDA F40 Aghada RC 00:20:23
101 Brian QUILL MJ   00:20:24
102 Deirdre HUGGARD F   00:20:26
103 Barry DRENNAN M50   00:20:36
104 David MCCARTHY M50 Midleton AC 00:20:41
105 David FLEMING M Ballymore Cobh AC 00:20:43
106 Tony O'SULLIVAN M40   00:20:51
107 Claire O'BRIEN F East Cork AC 00:20:59
108 Bartholomew KEARNEY M60 Leevale AC 00:21:00
109 Daisy BYRNE FJ   00:21:02
110 Eileen RYALL F50   00:21:03
111 Tom RUDDLE MJ   00:21:03
112 Shane RUDDLE M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:21:04
113 Martin HEALY M40   00:21:04
114 Shirley O'GORMAN F45 Aghada RC 00:21:07
115 Caitriona NOONAN F40   00:21:08
116 Frances BARRY F35   00:21:11
117 Liana O'SHEA F   00:21:13
118 Finola NYHAN F40   00:21:22
119 Aoife KAVANAGH F40 Aghada RC 00:21:24
120 Aileen MCGRATH FJ Midleton AC 00:21:41
121 Ann COLLINS F45 Carrigtwohill AC 00:21:49
122 Marion BUCKLEY F Carrigtwohill AC 00:21:50
123 Annette FITZGERALD F45   00:21:50
124 Antoinette WALSH F35   00:21:51
125 Brian HEALY M50   00:21:51
126 Cian AHERN MJ   00:21:55
127 Leilia PENDER F35 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:21:56
128 Marian CRONIN F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:21:57
129 Kevin O'REILLY M40 Aghada RC 00:21:59
130 Ruth CREAN F40   00:22:05
131 Bernadette NAVIN F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:22:10
132 Liz MURPHY F45   00:22:14
133 Justin RYAN M45   00:22:20
134 Conor MARTIN MJ   00:22:36
135 Bridget RYAN F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:22:37
136 Catriona MCGREGOR F55 Midleton AC 00:22:41
137 Katie MCGRATH F   00:22:45
138 Suzanne HORGAN F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:22:50
139 Lisa MOORE F35   00:22:51
140 Noel HORGAN M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:22:51
141 Kevin DONOVAN M   00:22:52
142 Jane MURPHY F50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:22:54
143 Colette BAILEY F50 Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:23:00
144 Margaret BARRY F60 Midleton AC 00:23:04
145 Sheila BULMAN F50 Midleton AC 00:23:05
146 Claire O'CONNOR F45   00:23:09
147 Michael COAKLEY M50 West Waterford AC 00:23:15
148 Caoimhe CRONIN FJ   00:23:16
149 Sarah MANNING F Carrigtwohill AC 00:23:37
150 Anne MCCARTHY F50   00:23:38
151 Anthony O'CONNOR M40   00:23:40
152 Caroline CASHMAN F40 Midleton AC 00:23:49
153 Jim HARTE M50 Midleton AC 00:23:49
154 Yvonne ABERNETHY MJ   00:23:50
155 Fergal ABERNETHY M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:23:54
156 Daragh DEVLIN M   00:24:07
157 Caoimhe COLLINS FJ   00:24:10
158 Maura LAWTON F50   00:24:11
159 Billy CABALL M70 Rising Sun AC 00:24:11
160 Nuala HEALY F40 Carrigtwohill AC 00:24:21
161 Miriam FINN F35 Carrigtwohill AC 00:24:22
162 Adam PERRY MJ   00:24:25
163 Mary KEANE F50   00:24:28
164 Alex POWER MJ Midleton AC 00:24:29
165 Richard POWER M55 Midleton AC 00:24:30
166 Anne-marie PERRY F45 Midleton AC 00:24:35
167 Mick BUTLER M45   00:24:40
168 Denise MURPHY F40 St Nicholas AC 00:24:41
169 Mary KENNEFICK F50   00:24:46
170 John WALSHE M65 East Cork AC 00:24:57
171 Marie MCGRATH F45   00:25:13
172 Ann MCCARTHY F50   00:25:14
173 Erin CRONIN F Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:25:16
174 Kate RUDDLE F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:25:17
175 Eileen ROHAN F55   00:25:19
176 Ruth HORGAN F45   00:25:22
177 Gerard HORGAN M40   00:25:22
178 Michelle MULCAHY F40   0:25:23
179 Geraldine BARRETT F   00:25:24
180 Dawn O'FLYNN F40   00:25:29
181 Ewan WIMPENNY MJ   00:25:36
182 Stephen WIMPENNY M40   00:25:36
183 David NAGLE M Midleton AC 00:25:38
184 Carol LEAHY F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:25:50
185 Catherine MCCARTHY F45   00:25:58
186 Suzy HOLMES F45   00:26:02
187 Chloe GARDE FJ   00:26:07
188 Billy GRIFFIN M75 Midleton AC 00:26:09
189 Roma BUJALSKA M Midleton AC 00:26:15
190 Nigel LEWIS MJ   00:26:29
191 Joseph O'RIORDAN M50 Midleton AC 00:26:32
192 Donal O'FLYNN M60   00:26:36
193 Kathleen O'CONNELL F60 Midleton AC 00:26:43
194 Hugo SWORDS MJ Aghada RC 00:26:46
195 Jack O'SULLIVAN MJ   00:27:20
196 Jenny RUDDLE FJ   00:27:39
197 Andrew WHITAKER M   00:27:54
198 Cathal MORONEY M40   00:29:43
199 Miah FALVEY MJ   00:31:31
200 Julia CRONIN F40   00:35:43

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design