Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Cloyne Commons 4k Road Race Results - Race 5 March 2019

Results of Cloyne Commons 4k Road Race - Race 5 2018-2019

Cloyne

  Sunday, March 17th 2019

 

Race 5 of 5th Annual Winter 4k Winter Series

 

Organised and hosted by Cloyne District Community Council, in association with East Cork AC

 

This course was measured by John Walshe, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

Sponsored by Harty's Bar and Dent Devil

 

Cloyne District Community Council Facebook page

 

East Cork AC website

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Cork Athletics Race Calendar

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland events in Cork

 

 

 

2015 - 2016 Series Results

    Race 1 - 22/11/15      Race 2 - 20/12/15        Race 3 - 24/1/16       Race 4 - 21/2/16        Race 5 - 20/3/16   

 

 

2016 - 2017 Series Results

    Race 1 - 20/11/16     Race 2 - 19/12/16       Race 3 - 22/1/17      Race 4 - 19/2/17       Race 5 - 19/3/17  

 

2017 - 2018 Series Results

 

    Race 1 - 19/11/17      Race 2 - 17/12/17        Race 3 - 21/1/18       Race 4 - 18/2/18      Race 5 - 25/3/18   

 

 

2018 - 2019 Series Results

    Race 1 - 18/11/18        Race 2 - 16/12/18        Race 3 - 20/1/19        Race 4 - 19/2/19        Race 5 - 17/3/19   

 

Cork Athletics Race Leaderboard - March 2019

podium image

 

Results of Cloyne Commons Race 5 March 2019

Results courtesy of Cloyne District Community Council and East Cork AC

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Michael BRUTON M Leevale AC 00:13:14
2 Brian HARTY M East Cork AC 00:13:40
3 John HENNESSY M45 East Cork AC 00:13:45
4 Jonathan FINN M East Cork AC 00:13:58
5 Tim HANNON M Midleton AC 00:14:00
6 Simon UPTON MJ Youghal AC 00:14:03
7 Kieran WALSH M Unattached 00:14:09
8 Owen DOWING M45 Unattached 00:14:14
9 Mike CREMIN M Unattached 00:14:35
10 Kevin SMITH M40 Midleton AC 00:14:45
11 Brian LANDERS M45 Youghal AC 00:14:50
12 Pat BRUTON M50 Unattached 00:14:54
13 Edmond BYRNE M45 Togher AC 00:14:57
14 Aiden NOONE M Unattached 00:15:02
15 Claire O'BRIEN F Watergrasshill AC 00:15:08
16 Edmund NICHOLSON M45 Youghal AC 00:15:10
17 Noreen MACKEY F Kilmurray Ibrickane Club 00:15:20
18 Kieran BEAUANG M Unattached 00:15:26
19 Sheamus LEDDY M Galway City Harries 00:15:30
20 Des RYAN M40 Unattached 00:15:33
21 Nollaigh O'NEILL F45 Leevale AC 00:15:36
22 Eoin POMPHRETT M45 Aghada RC 00:15:42
23 Tim CRONIN M40 Unattached 00:15:47
24 John MULCAHY M St Catherines AC 00:15:48
25 Shane BYRNE MJ Togher AC 00:15:50
26 Eric MEADE M50 East Cork AC 00:16:05
27 Vicki SPITERI F Midleton AC 00:16:10
28 Declan HEALY M45 Unattached 00:16:15
29 Alley O'CONNOR F Clomel AC 00:16:21
30 Darragh HEAVIN MJ Unattached 00:16:23
31 Trevor HORGAN M40 Unattached 00:16:33
32 Michael MCDONALD M50 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:16:36
33 Anthony ARCHER M Unattached 00:16:37
34 Eileen LEAHY F Midleton AC 00:16:40
35 Barry O'DWYER M45 Midleton AC 00:16:42
36 Michael CREMIN M50 An Brú 00:16:49
37 Colm O'SHEA M45 Unattached 00:16:54
38 Dan TWOHIG M40 Midleton AC 00:17:01
39 Diarmuid COSTINE M Unattached 00:17:02
40 Greg JUR M Unattached 00:17:09
41 Aoife HEALY FJ Unattached 00:17:20
42 John O'BRIEN M Watergrasshill AC 00:17:22
43 Rachel CAREY F Leevale AC 00:17:24
44 Séan NORRIS M40 Aghada RC 00:17:26
45 John F WALSH M50 Unattached 00:17:39
46 Maire WALSH F35 Midleton AC 00:17:42
47 Anna ERFURTH F35 Carrigtwohill AC 00:17:45
48 Michael O'CONNOR M40 Carrigtwohill AC 00:17:45
49 Noel RYALL M50 Unattached 00:17:48
50 Marcus AHERNE M45 Aghada RC 00:17:49
51 Carthaigh CRONIN MJ Unattached 00:17:54
52 Eddie O'REGAN M60 Youghal AC 00:17:57
53 Ciara DENNIS F35 Carrigtwohill AC 00:18:08
54 Pat WALSH M55 Unattached 00:18:09
55 Peter QUINN M55 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:18:19
56 Donal O'DONOGHUE M50 Unattached 00:18:23
57 Denis MCCARTHY M55 East Cork AC 00:18:30
58 Cormac RYAN MJ Unattached 00:18:31
59 Angela MCCALL F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:18:34
60 Christopher RING M Unattached 00:18:38
61 Louise BARRY F35 Midleton AC 00:18:42
62 Fergal ABERNETHY M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:18:47
63 Laura O'FLYNN F35 Unattached 00:18:48
64 Aiden HICKEY M Unattached 00:18:55
65 Jack NORRIS MJ Unattached 00:18:56
66 Cuan TWOMEY MJ Unattached 00:18:57
67 Neil FITZGERALD MJ Unattached 00:18:57
68 Aiden TWOMEY M40 Aghada RC 00:18:58
69 Gerry FITZGERALD M45 Midleton AC 00:19:04
70 Michael BEIRNE M55 Midleton AC 00:19:05
71 Mary FOX F40 Unattached 00:19:07
72 Ashling CODY F40 Unattached 00:19:07
73 Kevin O'DONOGHUE M45 Aghada RC 00:19:09
74 Kathleen KEANE F35 St Catherines AC 00:19:11
75 Mark O'CALLAGHAN M45 Unattached 00:19:12
76 Mary DE BARRA F50 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:19:15
77 Joe POWER M60 Unattached 00:19:21
78 Finola NYHAN F40 Unattached 00:19:22
79 Christine MURPHY F45 Midleton AC 00:19:30
80 Laura O'DONOVAN FJ Unattached 00:19:30
81 Deirdre MEYLOR F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:19:41
82 Shane MEYLER M40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:19:41
83 Aine MCGRATH FJ Unattached 00:19:42
84 John O'REGAN M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:19:44
85 Donie O'CONNELL M65 Midleton AC 00:19:44
86 Leilia PENDER F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:19:45
87 Kieran STONE M45 Unattached 00:19:48
88 Aoife FITZGERALD FJ Unattached 00:19:48
89 Mags COUGHLAN F45 Unattached 00:19:50
90 Eoin GREEN M Unattached 00:19:55
91 Conall HEAVIN MJ Unattached 00:19:58
92 Proinnsias O'KEEFFE M55 Unattached 00:19:58
93 Aidan BARRY M50 Unattached 00:20:04
94 Bartholomew KEARNEY M60 Leevale AC 00:20:06
95 John NEARY M40 Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:20:07
96 Yvonne O'NEILL F Unattached 00:20:11
97 Trystan POMPHRETT MJ Midleton AC 00:20:12
98 Patrick O'DONOVAN M40 Unattached 00:20:12
99 John WALSHE M65 Road Runners Club 00:20:22
100 Joyce ROBERTS F40 Unattached 00:20:26
101 Adrian WALSH M50 Unattached 00:20:26
102 Julie MURPHY FJ Unattached 00:20:33
103 Martin WHELAN M50 Unattached 00:20:38
104 JJ CASEY M60 Unattached 00:20:41
105 James O'CONNOR MJ St Catherines AC 00:20:42
106 Eileen RYALL F50 Unattached 00:20:43
107 Catriona MCGREGOR F55 Midleton AC 00:20:43
108 Anne-marie PERRY F45 Midleton AC 00:20:47
109 Ella O'CONNOR FJ St Catherines AC 00:20:51
110 Emer SULLIVAN F40 Carrigtwohill AC 00:20:51
111 Daire CUMMINS MJ Unattached 00:20:53
112 Bridget RYAN F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:20:53
113 Pierce CUMMINS MJ Unattached 00:20:54
114 Daire WIMPENNY MJ Unattached 00:21:03
115 Yvonne KENNEDY F40 Unattached 00:21:03
116 Brian MARTIN M50 Midleton AC 00:21:09
117 Stephen WIMPENNY M45 Unattached 00:21:12
118 Liz MURPHY F45 Unattached 00:21:15
119 Karl DOYLE M Ballymore Cobh AC 00:21:19
120 Brendan BARRY M50 Midleton AC 00:21:20
121 Aileen MCGRATH FJ Midleton AC 00:21:29
122 Clodagh HEGARTY F45 Aghada RC 00:21:43
123 Michael COAKLEY M55 West Waterford AC 00:21:50
124 Aileen O'MAHONY F Unattached 00:21:51
125 Celia O'REGAN F50 Youghal AC 00:21:55
126 Aoife KAVANAGH F45 Aghada RC 00:21:56
127 Linda HEGARTY F45 Aghada RC 00:21:57
128 Emma FITZGERALD FJ Unattached 00:22:04
129 Claire FITZGERALD F45 Midleton AC 00:22:05
130 Eileen CREMIN F50 Unattached 00:22:19
131 Mary LEAHY FJ Unattached 00:22:42
132 Niall STONE M45 Unattached 00:22:50
133 Ruth PHELAN F55 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:22:54
134 Claire FORDE F35 Fota Island AC 00:23:00
135 Bernadette NAVIN F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:23:07
136 Gabriel O'DONOVAN M50 Unattached 00:23:10
137 Claudia MATSUMOTA F Castlebar Ac 00:23:14
138 Dorota MICHELLE F Unattached 00:23:16
139 Kieran ARCHER MJ Unattached 00:23:17
140 Diana WALSH F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:23:18
141 Aideen MCCARTHY F40 Unattached 00:23:19
142 Eoin O'BRIEN M40 Unattached 00:23:22
143 Sabhdh CRONIN FJ Unattached 00:23:32
144 Tanya NOLAN OWERS F35 Aghada RC 00:23:36
145 Denise MURPHY F45 St Nicholas AC 00:23:41
146 Conor MARTIN MJ Unattached 00:23:50
147 Colette BAILY F55 Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:23:52
148 Mairead BEAUSANG F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:23:58
149 Margaret BARRY F65 Midleton AC 00:24:00
150 Justin RYAN M45 Unattached 00:24:00
151 Maura SMIDDY F40 UCC AC 00:24:01
152 Marie MCGRATH F45 Unattached 00:24:02
153 Caroline COUGHLAN F Aghada RC 00:24:06
154 Holly BREHENY F Aghada RC 00:24:07
155 Sorcha CRONIN FJ Unattached 00:24:08
156 Siobhan LOONEY F40 Unattached 00:24:08
157 Lucy MURPHY FJ Unattached 00:24:09
158 Siobhan MURPHY F45 Midleton AC 00:24:10
159 Martin LEAHY M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:24:16
160 Suzanne SLOANE F45 Midleton AC 00:24:17
161 Enda HOGAN F40 Midleton AC 00:24:28
162 Adam O'CONNOR MJ St Catherines AC 00:24:31
163 Ciaran CROWLEY MJ Unattached 00:24:32
164 Avril CROWLEY F45 Unattached 00:24:33
165 Sheila BULMAN F50 Midleton AC 00:24:39
166 Ciara HAYES FJ Unattached 00:24:40
167 Sadie LENIHAN FJ St Catherines AC 00:24:41
168 Kathleen DUNNE F70 Unattached 00:24:45
169 Mick BUTLER M45 Unattached 00:24:46
170 Helen CRONIN F40 Unattached 00:24:47
171 Pamela LENIHAN F35 Fota Island AC 00:24:48
172 Miriam CARROLL F40 Unattached 00:24:52
173 Annette QUINN F40 Unattached 00:24:53
174 Marie CRONIN F40 Unattached 00:24:53
175 John TAIT M60 Aghada RC 00:24:54
176 Ann MCCARTHY F50 Unattached 00:24:56
177 Frances BARRY F35 Unattached 00:24:57
178 Rosemary RYAN F45 Unattached 00:24:57
179 Caitriona MCSWEENEY F40 Unattached 00:25:05
180 Margo MURPHY F40 Unattached 00:25:05
181 Kay BARRY F50 Unattached 00:25:06
182 Amiee RYAN FJ Unattached 00:25:09
183 Mary KEANE F50 Unattached 00:25:14
184 Emer HAYES F50 Midleton AC 00:25:15
185 Nessa CRONIN FJ Unattached 00:25:16
186 Mark CRONIN M40 Midleton AC 00:25:16
187 Suzanna JUR FJ Unattached 00:25:16
188 Rob GRIFFIN MJ Unattached 00:25:17
189 Edward GRIFFIN M40 Unattached 00:25:17
190 Rory KEARNEY M50 Aghada RC 00:25:18
191 Jim FURLONG M55 Unattached 00:25:19
192 Eoin O'GORMAN M45 Unattached 00:25:20
193 Mary KENNEFICK F50 Unattached 00:25:24
194 Billy CABALL M75 Rising Sun AC 00:25:26
195 Siobhan CUNNINGHAM F45 Aghada RC 00:25:27
196 Karen STACK F45 Aghada RC 00:25:34
197 Peter LESNIEWSKI M Unattached 00:25:43
198 Hugo SWORDS MJ Unattached 00:25:45
199 Graham SWORDS M East Cork AC 00:25:45
200 Antoinette WALSH F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:25:48
201 Rhona WARE F45 Aghada RC 00:25:50
202 Linda CONWAY F40 Aghada RC 00:25:52
203 Frances TWOMEY F50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:25:52
204 Kathleen O'CONNELL F65 Midleton AC 00:25:53
205 Jim HARTE M50 Midleton AC 00:25:56
206 Zach SWORDS MJ Unattached 00:25:57
207 Lavina SWORDS F East Cork AC 00:25:58
208 Miriam O'SHEA F45 Unattached 00:26:02
209 Niamh MOTHERWAY F Unattached 00:26:07
210 Ann HEALY F60 Unattached 00:26:15
211 Tony PALLES M45 Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:26:16
212 Faye BALDWIN F35 Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:26:17
213 Stephanie HEALY F Unattached 00:26:17
214 Noel SMIDDY M45 Unattached 00:26:29
215 Joanne RYAN FJ Unattached 00:26:30
216 Ewan WIMPENNY MJ Unattached 00:26:45
217 Tommy ARCHER MJ Unattached 00:26:49
218 Harry WATERMAN MJ Unattached 00:26:50
219 Jon WATERMAN M Unattached 00:26:51
220 Frances O'CONNOR F40 Unattached 00:26:53
221 Heike VON HEYNE F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:27:14
222 Ruth HORGAN CERNY F45 Unattached 00:27:20
223 Lynn THOMAS F70 Unattached 00:27:30
224 Noreen O'RIORDAN F55 Midleton AC 00:27:34
225 Eva SWORDS FJ Unattached 00:27:39
226 Christine KELLY F Aghada RC 00:27:39
227 Tim CUMMINS M50 Unattached 00:28:03
228 Jakob REARDON MJ Unattached 00:28:11
229 Billy GRIFFIN M80 Midleton AC 00:28:15
230 Gwen CUNNINGHAM F45 Aghada RC 00:28:18
231 Nicole REARDON F40 Aghada RC 00:28:19
232 Fiona POMPHRETT F40 Unattached 00:28:34
233 Raegon CARROLL F40 Aghada RC 00:28:42
234 Aoife WATERMAN F35 Unattached 00:28:43
235 Aine WIMPENNY F45 Unattached 00:28:43
236 Breda KENNEDY F35 St Nicholas AC 00:28:44
237 Cian SMIDDY MJ Unattached 00:29:33
238 Conor SMIDDY MJ Unattached 00:29:35
239 Laura MCGRATH F Unattached 00:31:49
240 Lenord HEALY M Unattached 00:31:53
241 Claire O'LEARY F40 Aghada RC 00:32:09
242 Louise REIDY F40 Unattached 00:34:09

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board

is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design