Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Cloyne Commons 4k Road Race Results - Race 4 February 2019

Results of Cloyne Commons 4k Road Race - Race 4 2018-2019

Cloyne

  Sunday, February 17th 2019

 

Race 4 of 5th Annual Winter 4k Winter Series

 

Organised and hosted by Cloyne District Community Council, in association with East Cork AC

 

This course was measured by John Walshe, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

Sponsored by Harty's Bar, Dent Devil and Discover Travel

 

Cloyne District Community Council Facebook page

 

East Cork AC website

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Cork Athletics Race Calendar

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland events in Cork

 

 

 

2015 - 2016 Series Results

Race 1 Sunday, November 22nd 2015 Results

 

Race 2 Sunday, December 20th 2015 Results

 

Race 3 Sunday, January 24th 2016 Results

 

Race 4 Sunday, February 21st 2016 Results

 

Race 5 Sunday, March 20th 2016 Results
 

 

2016 - 2017 Series Results

Results of Race 1 Sunday, November 20th 2016

 

 Results of Cloyne Commons Race 2 - December 19th 2016

 

Results of Cloyne Commons Race 3 - January 22nd 2017

 

Results of Cloyne Commons Race 4 - February 19th 2017

 

Results of Cloyne Commons Race 5 - March 19th 2017

 

2017 - 2018 Series Results

Results of Cloyne Commons Race 1 November 19th 2017

 

Results of Cloyne Commons Race 2 December 17th 2017

 

Results of Cloyne Commons Race 3 January 21st 2018

 

Results of Cloyne Commons Race 4 February 18th 2018

 

Results of Cloyne Commons Race 5 March 25th 2018

 

 

2018 - 2019 Series Results

Results of Cloyne Commons Race 1 - November 18th 2018

 

Results of Cloyne Commons Race 2 - December 16th 2018

 

Results of Cloyne Commons Race 3 - January 20th 2019

 

 

Results of Cloyne Commons Race 4 February 2019

Results courtesy of Cloyne District Community Council and East Cork AC

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Graham SWORDS M East Cork AC 00:13:37
2 Brian HARTY M East Cork AC 00:13:50
3 Pauric GOLLOGLY M Ballymore Cobh AC 00:14:00
4 Ken INCE M Watergrasshill AC 00:14:03
5 Tim HANNON M Midleton AC 00:14:17
6 Fiona SANTRY F East Cork AC 00:14:24
7 Eoin DOWNING M Unattached 00:14:35
8 Kevin SMITH M40 Midleton AC 00:14:40
9 Mike CREMIN M Unattached 00:14:43
10 Trevor COLLINS M40 Naas AC 00:14:45
11 Eric MEADE M50 East Cork AC 00:14:50
12 Paul CASHMAN M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:14:51
13 Pat O'CONNOR M50 Eagle AC 00:14:54
14 Brian LANDERS M45 Youghal AC 00:15:00
15 Conor TIERNEY M40 East Cork AC 00:15:03
16 Edmund NICHOLSON M45 Youghal AC 00:15:05
17 Edmund BYRNE M45 Togher AC 00:15:08
18 Pat BRUTON M50 Unattached 00:15:11
19 Andrew DEKLERK M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:15:18
20 Noreen MACKEY F Kilmurray Ibrickane Club 00:15:20
21 John LONGAN M Unattached 00:15:22
22 John MULCAHY M St Catherines AC 00:15:45
23 Nollaig O'NEILL F45 Leevale AC 00:15:53
24 Shane BYRNE MJ Togher AC 00:15:53
25 Shane MEYLER M40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:15:54
26 Tim CRONIN M40 Unattached 00:16:07
27 Paul O'CONNELL M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:16:08
28 Darragh HEAVIN MJ Unattached 00:16:13
29 Declan HEALY M45 Unattached 00:16:20
30 Nadine FORDE F35 Leevale AC 00:16:28
31 Michael MCDONALD M50 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:16:40
32 Denis MCCARTHY M55 East Cork AC 00:16:45
33 Barry O'DWYER M45 Midleton AC 00:17:01
34 Trevor HORGAN M40 Unattached 00:17:11
35 Aidan HEAVIN M40 Unattached 00:17:16
36 Diarmuid COSTINE M Unattached 00:17:19
37 Aidan O'RIORDAN M50 Unattached 00:17:34
38 Sally DRENNAN F50 Midleton AC 00:17:35
39 Greg JUR M Unattached 00:17:36
40 Declan O'CALLAGHAN M40 Midleton AC 00:17:39
41 JJ RYAN M55 Watergrasshill AC 00:17:39
42 Colm SPILLANE M Fota RC 00:17:42
43 Eddie O'REGAN M60 Youghal AC 00:17:44
44 Séan NORRIS M40 Aghada RC 00:17:50
45 John F WALSH M50 Unattached 00:17:53
46 Noel RYALL M50 Unattached 00:17:59
47 Anna ERFURTH F35 Carrigtwohill AC 00:18:04
48 Martin HERLIHY M40 Cork Mental Health AC 00:18:08
49 Marcus AHERNE M45 Aghada RC 00:18:20
50 Ciara DENNIS F35 Carrigtwohill AC 00:18:27
51 Pat WALSH M55 Unattached 00:18:27
52 Peter QUINN M55 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:18:30
53 Donal O'DONOGHUE M50 Unattached 00:18:32
54 Fergal ABERNETHY M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:18:40
55 Angela MCCALL F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:18:44
56 Eoghan FRAZER MJ Unattached 00:18:58
57 Carthaigh CRONIN MJ Unattached 00:19:00
58 Michael BEIRNE M55 Midleton AC 00:19:04
59 Aiden HICKEY M Unattached 00:19:09
60 Tom CODY M60 Midleton AC 00:19:10
61 Aoife FITZGERALD FJ Unattached 00:19:11
62 Laura O'FLYNN F35 Unattached 00:19:12
63 Aine MCGRATH FJ Unattached 00:19:12
64 Gerry FITZGERALD M45 Midleton AC 00:19:13
65 Ciara MCGRATH F Unattached 00:19:16
66 Kathleen KEANE F St Catherines AC 00:19:17
67 Kevin O'DONOGHUE MJ Aghada RC 00:19:21
68 Mary DE BARRA F50 Unattached 00:19:26
69 Kieran MORRIS M Unattached 00:19:26
70 Leilia PENDER F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:19:28
71 Neilus AHERNE M60 Midleton AC 00:19:28
72 Liam O'CONNOR M50 Unattached 00:19:40
73 Cormac RYAN MJ Unattached 00:19:44
74 Christopher RING M Unattached 00:19:50
75 Allen COTTER M St Nicholas AC 00:19:53
76 Deirdre MEYLER F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:19:55
77 Eoin O'GORMAN M45 Unattached 00:19:57
78 Mags COUGHLAN F45 Unattached 00:19:59
79 Joe POWER M60 Unattached 00:20:01
80 Donie O'CONNELL M65 Midleton AC 00:20:02
81 Christine MURPHY F45 Midleton AC 00:20:05
82 Paul KIERANS M50 Midleton AC 00:20:06
83 Laura O'DONOVAN FJ Unattached 00:20:09
84 Mark O'CALLAGHAN M45 Unattached 00:20:11
85 Bridget RYAN F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:20:21
86 James O'CONNOR MJ Unattached 00:20:23
87 Ella O'CONNOR FJ St Catherines AC 00:20:23
88 Greg COTTER M45 Unattached 00:20:26
89 Bartholomew KEARNEY M60 Leevale AC 00:20:27
90 Mossy STACK M Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:20:30
91 Trystan POMPHRETT MJ Midleton AC 00:20:31
92 Daire WIMPENNY MJ Unattached 00:20:31
93 Yvonne O'NEILL F Unattached 00:20:32
94 Catriona MCGREGOR F55 Midleton AC 00:20:33
95 Alan MORLEY M40 Midleton AC 00:20:35
96 Fionan O'HAODAIN M45 Midleton AC 00:20:36
97 Aidan BARRY M50 Unattached 00:20:37
98 Zoe NEIRINCK F45 Unattached 00:20:38
99 Stephen WIMPENNY M45 Unattached 00:20:39
100 Anne-marie PERRY F45 Midleton AC 00:20:45
101 Saoirse POMPHRETT FJ Unattached 00:20:46
102 Joyce ROBERTS F40 Unattached 00:20:47
103 Barry DRENNAN M60 Midleton AC 00:20:51
104 Brian MARTIN M50 Midleton AC 00:20:56
105 Breda CAHILL F45 Unattached 00:20:58
106 Annabel GOLDEN F50 Unattached 00:21:00
107 Patrick O'DONAVAN M40 Unattached 00:21:08
108 Martin WHELAN M50 Unattached 00:21:11
109 Kevin LAWTON M45 Unattached 00:21:13
110 Proinnsias O'KEEFFE M55 Unattached 00:21:27
111 John O'REGAN MJ Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:21:28
112 Yvonne KENNEDY F40 Unattached 00:21:39
113 Mary LEAHY FJ Unattached 00:21:49
114 John O'REGAN M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:22:00
115 Karl DOYLE M Ballymore Cobh AC 00:22:04
116 Miriam RIGNEY F45 Unattached 00:22:04
117 Linda HEGARTY F45 Aghada RC 00:22:05
118 Barbara DORRITY F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:22:11
119 Niall STONE M45 Unattached 00:22:12
120 Aoife CAMPANA F45 Aghada RC 00:22:13
121 Eoin O'BRIEN M40 Unattached 00:22:16
122 Claire FORDE F35 Fota Island AC 00:22:17
123 Nicky LEE M40 Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:22:25
124 Martin LEAHY M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:22:35
125 Ben O'CONNOR MJ Unattached 00:22:36
126 Michael O'CONNOR M40 Carrigtwohill AC 00:22:37
127 Julie MURPHY FJ Unattached 00:22:41
128 JP CURTIN M Unattached 00:22:42
129 Siobhan MURPHY F45 Midleton AC 00:22:49
130 Denise MURPHY F45 St Nicholas AC 00:22:54
131 Maura LAWTON F50 Unattached 00:22:55
132 Ann BUCKLEY F50 Unattached 00:23:11
133 Celia O'REGAN F50 Youghal AC 00:23:16
134 Ruth PHELAN F55 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:23:18
135 Caoimhe COLLINS FJ Unattached 00:23:20
136 Tuiren BARRY FJ Unattached 00:23:24
137 Emma FITZGERALD FJ Unattached 00:23:24
138 Claire FITZGERALD F40 Midleton AC 00:23:25
139 Bernadette NAVIN F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:23:25
140 Sorcha CRONIN FJ Unattached 00:23:37
141 Siobhan LOONEY F40 Unattached 00:23:37
142 Joanne O'NEILL F Unattached 00:23:41
143 Emma O'NEILL F Unattached 00:23:41
144 Michael COAKLEY M55 West Waterford AC 00:23:51
145 Margaret BARRY F65 Midleton AC 00:23:59
146 Hilary MCCULLY F45 Unattached 00:24:19
147 Sadie LENIHAN FJ St Catherines AC 00:24:19
148 Sabhdh CRONIN FJ Unattached 00:24:20
149 Ciaran CROWLEY MJ Unattached 00:24:20
150 Avril CROWLEY F45 Unattached 00:24:21
151 Justin RYAN M45 Unattached 00:24:21
152 Colette BAILEY F55 Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:24:25
153 Sheila BULMAN F50 Midleton AC 00:24:26
154 Annette QUINN F40 Unattached 00:24:28
155 Miriam CARROLL F40 Unattached 00:24:28
156 Suzanne SLOAN F45 Midleton AC 00:24:28
157 Enda HOGAN F40 Midleton AC 00:24:32
158 Marie MCGRATH F45 Unattached 00:24:39
159 Helen CRONIN F40 Unattached 00:24:41
160 Marie CRONIN F40 Unattached 00:24:42
161 Erin CRONIN F Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:24:50
162 Mick BUTLER M45 Unattached 00:25:10
163 Sharon SCANLAN F Aghada RC 00:25:11
164 John TAIT M60 Aghada RC 00:25:12
165 Caroline COUGHLAN F Aghada RC 00:25:23
166 Frances TWOMEY F50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:25:26
167 Antoinette WALSH F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:25:27
168 Billy CABALL M75 Rising Sun AC 00:25:28
169 Kathleen DUNNE F70 Unattached 00:25:32
170 Ann HEALY F60 Unattached 00:25:34
171 Siobhan CUNNINGHAM F45 Aghada RC 00:25:36
172 Conor MARTIN MJ Unattached 00:25:44
173 Rosemary RYAN F45 Unattached 00:25:45
174 Faye BALDWIN F35 Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:25:48
175 Ann MCCARTHY F50 Unattached 00:26:11
176 Rob GRIFFIN MJ Unattached 00:26:15
177 Edward GRIFFIN M40 Unattached 00:26:15
178 Noreen O'RIORDAN F55 Midleton AC 00:26:26
179 Eileen ROHAN F55 Unattached 00:26:29
180 Kay BARRY F50 Unattached 00:26:31
181 Paul WALSH M45 Unattached 00:26:31
182 Eva SWORDS FJ Unattached 00:26:32
183 Christine KELLY F Aghada RC 00:26:32
184 Kathleen O'CONNELL F65 Midleton AC 00:26:35
185 Jim HARTE M50 Midleton AC 00:26:35
186 Holly BREHENY F Aghada RC 00:26:39
187 Nessa CRONIN FJ Unattached 00:26:40
188 Mark CRONIN M40 Midleton AC 00:26:41
189 Zac SWORDS MJ Unattached 00:26:44
190 Suzanna JUR FJ Unattached 00:26:44
191 Lavina SWORDS F East Cork AC 00:26:44
192 Aine WIMPENNY F45 Unattached 00:26:48
193 Ruth HORGAN CERNY F45 Unattached 00:26:49
194 Niamh MOTHERWAY F Unattached 00:26:50
195 Rhona WARE F45 Aghada RC 00:26:53
196 Gwen CUNNINGHAM F45 Aghada RC 00:26:54
197 Alice KEANE FJ Unattached 00:26:59
198 Mary KEANE F50 Unattached 00:27:00
199 Billy GRIFFIN M80 Midleton AC 00:27:09
200 Hugo SWORDS MJ Unattached 00:27:17
201 Amiee RYAN FJ Unattached 00:27:21
202 Margo MURPHY F40 Unattached 00:27:33
203 Caitriona MCSWEENEY F40 Unattached 00:27:34
204 Breda KENNEDY F35 St Nicholas AC 00:27:56
205 Joanne RYAN FJ Unattached 00:28:30
206 Mary O'KEEFFE F40 Aghada RC 00:28:53
207 Lynn THOMAS F70 Unattached 00:28:53
208 Amy POMPHRETT FJ Unattached 00:29:30
209 Eoin POMPHRETT M45 Aghada RC 00:29:31
210 Charlie DALY M55 Unattached 00:30:06
211 Alan DOWLING M Unattached 00:30:06
212 Jonathon LEWIS M Unattached 00:30:07
213 Nik HAUBOLD M Unattached 00:30:24
214 Andrew WHITAKER M Unattached 00:30:24
215 Kyra OWERS FJ Unattached 00:30:25
216 Tanya NOLAN OWERS F35 Aghada RC 00:30:26
217 Derek HOLOHAN M Aghada RC 00:30:52
218 Raegon CARROLL F40 Aghada RC 00:31:15
219 Jim MCMURTRY M70 Midleton AC 00:31:30
220 Claire O'LEARY F40 Aghada RC 00:32:16
221 Fiona CROWE F Aghada RC 00:32:24
222 Sheila KIERANS F50 Midleton AC 00:33:07
223 Shelly THOMAS F50 Unattached 00:33:10
224 Adam O'CONNOR MJ St Catherines AC 00:37:35
225 Frances BARRY F35 Unattached 00:37:35

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design