Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Cloyne Commons 4k Road Race Results - Race 5 March 2017

Results of Cloyne Commons 4k Road Race - Race 5 2016-2017

Cloyne

  Sunday, March 19th 2017

 

Race 5 of 3rd Annual Winter 4k Winter Series

 

Organised and hosted by Cloyne District Community Council, in association with East Cork AC and Ballycotton Running Promotions

This course was measured by John Walshe, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

Sponsored by Harty's Bar, Dent Devil and Discover Travel

 

Dent Devil, Spittal, Cloyne    Hartys Pub Cloyne Logo min Discover Travel Logo min

 

Cloyne District Community Council Facebook page


East Cork AC website


Ballycotton Running Promotions website

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Results of Previous Cloyne Commons Races

2016 Series Results - Last Year's Series

Race 1 Sunday, November 22nd 2015 Results


  Race 2 Sunday, December 20th 2015 Results

Race 3 Sunday, January 24th 2016 Results


  Race 4 Sunday, February 21st 2016 Results


  Race 5 Sunday, March 20th 2016 Results

 

2017 Series Results - This Year's Series

Results of Race 1 Sunday, November 20th 2016 Results

 Results of Cloyne Commons Race 2 - December 19th 2016

Results of Cloyne Commons Race 3 - January 22nd 2017

Results of Cloyne Commons Race 4 - February 19th 2017

 

 

Results of Cloyne Commons Race 5 - March 19th 2017

Results courtesy of Cloyne District Community Council, East Cork AC and Ballycotton Running Promotions

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Sean MCGRATH M East Cork AC 00:12:47
2 Conor TIERNEY M East Cork AC 00:13:33
3 Josh O'S-HOURIHAN M Leevale AC 00:13:36
4 Brendan COLEMAN M40 Youghal AC 00:13:48
5 Nigel SHEEHAN M Youghal AC 00:13:59
6 Freda DAVOREN F Leevale AC 00:14:26
7 John GOGGIN M Tracton AC 00:14:33
8 Trevor CUMMINS M Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:14:37
9 Eric MEADE M50 East Cork AC 00:14:41
10 David MOYNIHAN M Midleton AC 00:14:43
11 Trevor COLLINS M40 Naas AC 00:14:45
12 Nick PARKINSON M40 Midleton 00:14:48
13 Kevin SMITH M40 Midleton AC 00:15:15
14 Rod SCANLAN M Midleton AC 00:15:26
15 Nollaigh O'NEILL F45 Leevale AC 00:15:34
16 Eugene MCCARTHY M45 Midleton AC 00:15:38
17 Zach O'S-HOURIHAN MJ Leevale AC 00:15:42
18 Mark O'REILLY M45 Midleton AC 00:15:43
19 Diarmuid KEARNEY MJ Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:15:48
20 Denis O'SULLIVAN M50 Youghal AC 00:15:49
21 Jon WATERMAN M Midleton 00:15:52
22 Ger O'REGAN M45 Midleton AC 00:15:59
23 Josh KELLY MJ Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:16:00
24 Stephen RYAN M45 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:16:05
25 Julie KENNEALLY F Youghal AC 00:16:11
26 Dave CREEDON M45 Aghada 00:16:17
27 Terry WATKINS F35 Kilworth 00:16:24
28 Kieran LYNCH M Cork 00:16:29
29 Dave RONAN M Carrigtwohill AC 00:16:30
30 Trevor HORGAN M40 Cloyne 00:16:32
31 Bill O'KEEFFE M50 St. Catherines AC 00:16:41
32 Eileen LEAHY F Midleton AC 00:16:45
33 Laurence O'CONNOR M Conna 00:16:47
34 Paul KEARNEY M Aghada RC 00:16:49
35 Denis MCCARTHY M50 East Cork AC 00:16:49
36 Sean NORRIS M40 Aghada RC 00:16:56
37 Edward GRIFFIN M40 Cloyne 00:17:00
38 Ross KELLEHER M Cloyne 00:17:02
39 Barry O'DWYER M40 Midleton AC 00:17:02
40 Colm O'SHEA M45 Ballinacurra 00:17:03
41 Michael O'BRIEN M Midleton 00:17:05
42 John FOLEY M Midleton 00:17:07
43 Tom O'BRIEN M50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:17:10
44 Mervin BOARD M Carrigtwohill AC 00:17:16
45 David FLEMING M Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:17:17
46 Andrew BUJALSKI M Carrigtwohill AC 00:17:18
47 Ger FLANAGAN M50 Youghal AC 00:17:22
48 Vincent O'BRIEN M Midleton 00:17:26
49 James MAHER M Carrigtwohill AC 00:17:35
50 Claire O'DONNELL F Cork 00:17:43
51 Anna ERFURTH F Carrigtwohill AC 00:17:45
52 Cathal MORIARTY MJ Whitegate 00:17:48
53 Joe POWER M60 Carrigtwohill 00:17:49
54 Jim MOYNIHAN M40 Cloyne 00:17:53
55 Emer HURLEY F40 Aghada RC 00:18:00
56 Dan TWOHIG M40 Midleton AC 00:18:04
57 Aine MCGRATH FJ Cloyne 00:18:10
58 Richie CASEY M40 Cloyne 00:18:11
59 Fergal ABERNETHY M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:18:13
60 Nicholas BENT M55 Ballinacurra 00:18:14
61 Brendan KEARNEY M45 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:18:15
62 Paddy O'SULLIVAN M60 Cloyne 00:18:19
63 Carol CASHELL F35 Carrigtwohill AC 00:18:27
64 Avril CROWLEY F40 Cloyne 00:18:28
65 Aidan HICKEY M Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:18:32
66 Sinead FITZGERALD F40 Aghada RC 00:18:34
67 Julie BUCKLEY F35 Watergrasshill AC 00:18:39
68 Damien WHELAN M45 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:18:40
69 Diarmuid COSTINE M Cloyne 00:18:45
70 Maria SARDA F Aghada RC 00:18:48
71 John O'REGAN M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:18:56
72 Noel RYALL M50 Midleton 00:18:58
73 John HEAPHY M40 Midleton 00:19:02
74 Mairead KEARNEY F45 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:19:07
75 Aine SHERIDAN F Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:19:15
76 Alan DUGGAN MJ Aghada RC 00:19:23
77 Catherine BRITTON F Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:19:25
78 Adam MCDONAGH MJ Whitegate 00:19:29
79 Tom CRONIN MJ Cloyne 00:19:30
80 John WALSHE M65 East Cork AC 00:19:43
81 Jenna LEETCH F35 St. Nicholas AC 00:19:51
82 Karen GEASLEY F35 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:19:53
83 Leilia PENDER F35 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:19:54
84 Donie O'CONNELL M65 Midleton AC 00:19:57
85 Bernie TWOMEY F40 Midleton AC 00:19:58
86 Aisling O'BRIEN FJ Ballintotis 00:20:00
87 Jack MURRAY M45 Whitegate 00:20:05
88 Don MURRAY M45 Whitegate 00:20:06
89 Luke O'CALLAGHAN MJ Aghada RC 00:20:12
90 Linda HEGARTY F45 Cloyne 00:20:19
91 Niamh MCCARTHY F45 Midleton 00:20:19
92 Eoin O'BRIEN M40 Cloyne 00:20:20
93 Tom O'NEILL M60 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:20:26
94 Catriona MCGREGOR F55 Cloyne 00:20:27
95 Sinead O'CONNOR F35 Rostellan 00:20:33
96 Emer SULLIVAN F40 Carrigtwohill AC 00:20:34
97 Ruth PHELAN F50 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:20:40
98 Shirley O'GORMAN F45 Aghada RC 00:20:41
99 Mary LEAHY FJ East Ferry 00:20:43
100 Clodagh HEGARTY F45 Aghada RC 00:20:44
101 Michael MCNAMARA M60 Midleton AC 00:20:50
102 Mark FULLER M45 Midleton 00:20:53
103 Jack CORKERY MJ Aghada 00:20:54
104 Annabel GOLDEN F45 Carrigtwohill 00:20:57
105 Denise HICKEY F40 Whitegate 00:21:05
106 Davida O'BRIEN F Midleton 00:21:06
107 Austin MURPHY M65 St. Finbarrs AC 00:21:07
108 Penelope GARCIA F40 Midleton AC 00:21:13
109 Siobhan O'BRIEN FJ Ladysbridge 00:21:13
110 Cha O'NEILL M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:21:19
111 Liam DALY M Cork 00:21:27
112 Evelyn POWER F Midleton 00:21:40
113 Kim MORAN FJ Midleton 00:21:44
114 Kevin MORAN M45 Midleton AC 00:21:45
115 Catherine MCCARTHY F45 Cork 00:21:51
116 Aideen MCCARTHY F40 Midleton 00:21:56
117 Amanda PARKER F Carrigtwohill AC 00:21:58
118 Lenny MCCARTHY M Cork 00:22:02
119 Colette BAILY F50 Ballinacurra 00:22:06
120 Andrew HICKEY M40 Whitegate 00:22:06
121 Annette FITZGERALD F45 Midleton AC 00:22:11
122 Joe O'NEILL MJ Cobh 00:22:21
123 Denise MURPHY F40 St. Nicholas AC 00:22:22
124 Dermot O'NEILL M45 Cobh 00:22:26
125 Claire O'CONNOR F45 Midleton 00:22:33
126 Anthony O'CONNOR M45 Midleton 00:22:34
127 Mary COLLINS F Watergrasshill AC 00:22:36
128 Evelyn O'NEILL F45 Midleton 00:22:50
129 Siobhan CUNNINGHAM F40 Aghada RC 00:22:55
130 Robert WALSH M Cloyne 00:23:00
131 Bernadette NAVIN F40 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:23:06
132 Ian KOHLER M70 Midleton AC 00:23:10
133 Karl DOYLE M Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:23:12
134 Ann MOYNIHAN F40 Cloyne 00:23:15
135 Dominic COLASURDO M40 Carrigtwohill AC 00:23:17
136 Lucy CASHMAN F35 Carrigtwohill AC 00:23:18
137 Ashling SEXTON FJ Midleton 00:23:18
138 Michael SEXTON M45 Midleton AC 00:23:19
139 Sheila BULMAN F50 Midleton AC 00:23:21
140 Mary MOLLOY F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:23:28
141 Mick BUTLER M40 Ladysbridge 00:23:31
142 Justin RYAN M40 Midleton 00:23:32
143 Liz PATTERSON F50 St. Nicholas AC 00:23:41
144 Emma DUGGAN FJ Whitegate 00:23:49
145 John DUGGAN M Aghada RC 00:23:50
146 Faye MCKENZIE F Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:23:51
147 Jim HARTE M50 Midleton AC 00:23:58
148 Jacinta MADDEN F45 Castlemartyr 00:24:01
149 Thomas SHANAHAN MJ Whitegate 00:24:06
150 Gillian FITZGERALD F40 Aghada RC 00:24:09
151 Sinead COSTELLO F35 Aghada RC 00:24:10
152 Oonagh BRENNAN F35 Cork 00:24:15
153 Maria O'SULLIVAN F45 Ballinacurra 00:24:17
154 Eileen RYAL F50 Midleton 00:24:21
155 Ann MCCARTHY F50 Midleton 00:24:26
156 Ina CROWLEY F Carrigtwohill AC 00:24:27
157 Eddie MURPHY M40 Carrigtwohill AC 00:24:27
158 Laurie WALSH F55 Midleton 00:24:29
159 Michelle MULCAHY F40 Midleton 00:24:37
160 Fiona HOURIGAN FJ Whitegate 00:24:45
161 Kathleen O'CONNELL F60 Midleton AC 00:24:47
162 Claire O'SULLIVAN F45 Midleton 00:24:47
163 Grainne DAVIES F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:24:48
164 Oisin MCSWEENEY MJ Whitegate 00:24:50
165 Angela LAWLOR F50 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:24:52
166 Heike VON HEYNE F40 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:24:53
167 Dolores O'DONOVAN F45 Ballinacurra 00:24:56
168 Miriam JOY F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:24:57
169 Eileen RONAN F50 Midleton 00:24:58
170 Ruth CERNY F40 Midleton 00:25:02
171 Lauren MURRAY FJ Whitegate 00:25:03
172 Andrew MURRAY M40 Whitegate 00:25:04
173 Brid FITZGERALD F Killeagh 00:25:04
174 John TAIT M55 Aghada 00:25:05
175 Lavinia SWORDS F Aghada RC 00:25:06
176 Caroline CASHMAN F40 Midleton AC 00:25:06
177 Stephanie KELLY F40 Midleton 00:25:07
178 Sarah MANNING F Carrigtwohill AC 00:25:08
179 Maeve AHERNE F40 Whitegate 00:25:08
180 Liz BARRY F35 Midleton 00:25:09
181 Miriam O'SHEA F45 Ballinacurra 00:25:09
182 Lorcan BYRNE M40 Whitegate 00:25:10
183 Annette KENNEFICK F45 Cloyne 00:25:12
184 Caroline MCCARTHY F Ballycotton 00:25:12
185 Marie MCGRATH F45 Cloyne 00:25:17
186 Billy GRIFFIN M75 Midleton AC 00:25:22
187 Nicolas RIFF M50 Whitegate 00:25:50
188 Caoimhe COLLINS FJ Cloyne 00:25:55
189 Ciaran O'ROURKE MJ Whitegate 00:25:57
190 Isobel WALSH F50 St. Nicholas AC 00:26:01
191 Ian NAGLE M Whitegate 00:26:08
192 Holly NAGLE FJ Whitegate 00:26:08
193 Aoife WATERMAN F Midleton 00:26:25
194 Grainne FOLEY F35 Midleton 00:26:25
195 Aine WIMPENNY F40 Cloyne 00:26:26
196 Barbara MOOSBRUGGER FJ Cloyne 00:26:27
197 Alice KEANE FJ Cloyne 00:26:35
198 Mary KEANE F50 Cloyne 00:26:36
199 Zita QUIRKE F50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:26:49
200 Ena O'DONOGHUE F Carrigtwohill AC 00:27:01
201 Lorraine MOLONEY F35 Carrigtwohill 00:27:02
202 Kevin MULCAHY-COLEMAN MJ Cloyne 00:27:02
203 Anthony COLEMAN M Cloyne 00:27:08
204 Elena BYRNE FJ Whitegate 00:27:20
205 Amy BARRY FJ Whitegate 00:27:32
206 Mike MORONEY M50 Midleton 00:27:36
207 Mary O'RIORDAN F45 Whitegate 00:27:46
208 Paddy O'RIORDAN M50 Whitegate 00:27:46
209 Margaret KEOHANE F35 Carrigtwohill AC 00:28:04
210 Joanne COTTER F40 Carrigtwohill AC 00:28:04
211 Hugh BARRY MJ Midleton 00:28:08
212 Robbie BARRY M Midleton 00:28:08
213 Catherine COLASURDO F Carrigtwohill AC 00:28:50
214 Alice LEGUILLOUX F45 Carrigtwohill AC 00:28:50
215 Caoimhe MADDEN FJ Castlemartyr 00:28:59
216 Mary SCANNELL F45 Shanagarry 00:29:38
217 Suzy HOLMES F45 Cloyne 00:29:39
218 Brian COTTER MJ Cloyne 00:30:42
219 Gillian GILMARTIN F Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:30:45
220 Caitlin COTTER FJ Cloyne 00:32:25
221 Aoife MCINTYRE FJ Whitegate 00:32:28
222 Adrian MCINTYRE M45 Whitegate 00:32:32
223 Meghan SPILLANE FJ Whitegate 00:35:27
224 Emma SPILLANE FJ Whitegate 00:35:35
225 Cormac LOONEY MJ Cobh 00:35:48
226 Pat LOONEY M45 Cobh 00:35:48
227 Jim MCMURTRY M70 Midleton AC 00:00:00

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design