Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Facebook

Cloyne Commons 4k Road Race Results - Race 2 December 2017

Results of Cloyne Commons 4k Road Race - Race 2 2017-2018

Cloyne

  Sunday, December 17th 2017

 

Race 2 of 4th Annual Winter 4k Winter Series

 

Organised and hosted by Cloyne District Community Council, in association with East Cork AC and Ballycotton Running Promotions

This course was measured by John Walshe, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

Sponsored by Harty's Bar, Dent Devil and Discover Travel

 

Cloyne District Community Council Facebook page

East Cork AC website

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

2015 -2016 Series Results

Race 1 Sunday, November 22nd 2015 Results

Race 2 Sunday, December 20th 2015 Results

Race 3 Sunday, January 24th 2016 Results

Race 4 Sunday, February 21st 2016 Results

Race 5 Sunday, March 20th 2016 Results

2016 - 2017 Series Results - Last Year's Series

Results of Race 1 Sunday, November 20th 2016 Results

 Results of Cloyne Commons Race 2 - December 19th 2016

Results of Cloyne Commons Race 3 - January 22nd 2017

Results of Cloyne Commons Race 4 - February 19th 2017

Results of Cloyne Commons Race 4 - March 19th 2017

 

2017 - 2018 Series Results - This Year's Series

Results of Cloyne Commons Race 1 November 2017

 

Results of Cloyne Commons Race 2 December 2017

Results courtesy of Cloyne District Community Council and East Cork AC

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 James MCCARTHY M East Cork AC 00:12:17
2 Sean MCGRATH M East Cork AC 00:12:22
3 Kieran MCKEOWN M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:13:28
4 Denis O'REGAN M Leevale AC 00:13:37
5 Nigel SHEEHAN M youghal AC 00:13:44
6 Graham SWORDS M40   00:13:56
7 Billy O'BRIEN M skibbereen AC 00:14:32
8 Kevin SMITH M40 Midleton AC 00:14:34
9 Eric MEADE M50 East Cork AC 00:14:39
10 Tim HANNON M Midleton AC 00:14:41
11 Stephen DEVEREAUX M50 youghal AC 00:14:42
12 Ken INCE M Watergrasshill AC 00:14:44
13 Edmund NICHOLSON M45 youghal AC 00:14:51
14 Stephen PENDER M Ballymore Cobh AC 00:14:53
15 Michael MURPHY M60 st finbarrs 00:15:04
16 Mike CREMIN M Midleton AC 00:15:05
17 Ray O'SULLIVAN M Aghada RC 00:15:06
18 Martin HENNESSY M45 East Cork AC 00:15:18
19 Claire O'BRIEN F Watergrasshill AC 00:15:19
20 Paul CASHMAN M   00:15:21
21 Trevor COLLINS M40   00:15:26
22 Ian QUILAN M Carrigtwohill AC 00:15:30
23 Tim CRONIN M40   00:15:34
24 Paul KEARNEY M Aghada RC 00:15:35
25 David BARRY M45 youghal AC 00:15:36
26 Mark O'KEEFFE M youghal AC 00:15:41
27 Pearse O'NEILL M   00:15:42
28 Jon WATERMAN M   00:15:44
29 Stephen RYAN M45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:16:15
30 Denis MCCARTHY M55 East Cork AC 00:16:21
31 Barry O'DWYER M40 Midleton AC 00:16:29
32 Trevor HORGAN M40   00:16:34
33 Orla O'ROURKE F50 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:16:41
34 Conor MULLANE M40   00:16:42
35 Jonny HICKEY M   00:16:43
36 Deirdre AHERNE F35 Midleton AC 00:16:44
37 Michael O'BRIEN M Aghada RC 00:16:46
38 Faye MANSFIELD F   00:16:48
39 Shane O'CALLAGHAN M   00:16:54
40 James NICHOLSON MJ youghal AC 00:16:59
41 Christine KELLY F Aghada RC 00:17:09
42 Séan NORRIS M40 Aghada RC 00:17:11
43 Bill TWOMEY M   00:17:16
44 Diarmuid COSTINE M   00:17:20
45 Colm O'SHEA M45   00:17:23
46 Cyril GARDE M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:17:32
47 Fraser MACGILP M50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:17:33
48 Joe POWER M60   00:17:37
49 Dan TWOHIG M40 Midleton AC 00:17:39
50 Declan HEALY M45   00:17:40
51 Dylan LUCEY MJ youghal AC 00:17:53
52 Mark O'CONNOR MJ   00:17:56
53 Greg JURE M   00:17:58
54 Marcus AHERNE M40 Aghada RC 00:17:59
55 Danielle O'FLYNN F   00:18:01
56 Paddy O'SULLIVAN M60   00:18:03
57 Gareth MORLEY M Midleton AC 00:18:15
58 Sean Paul MCMANUS MJ Midleton AC 00:18:17
59 Patrick NICHOLSON MJ youghal AC 00:18:27
60 Dylan LEETCH MJ St Nicholas AC 00:18:27
61 Gillian BRANSFIELD F35 Midleton AC 00:18:31
62 Ronan MCMANUS M45 Midleton AC 00:18:38
63 Alan MORLEY M40 Midleton AC 00:18:45
64 Eimear HURLEY F40 Aghada RC 00:18:47
65 Robert WALSH M Aghada RC 00:18:47
66 Donal O'DONOGHUE M50   00:18:52
67 Edward GRIFFIN M45   00:18:56
68 Aine MCGRATH FJ   00:18:57
69 Roisin MCMANUS FJ Midleton AC 00:18:59
70 Rosario MOLINA F40   00:18:19
71 Angela MCCALL F40   00:19:02
72 Hannah WALL FJ   00:19:05
73 Pat WALSH M50   00:19:08
74 Jessica BURKE WALSH FJ Ballymore Cobh AC 00:19:09
75 David RING M   00:19:09
76 Catherine TERRY F35 Midleton AC 00:19:10
77 Kieran O'SULLIVAN M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:19:11
78 Vincent LUCEY M50 youghal AC 00:19:12
79 Jenna LEETCH F35 St Nicholas AC 00:19:13
80 Aiden HICKEY M Ballymore Cobh AC 00:19:19
81 Aoife HEALY FJ   00:19:20
82 Niamh SAVAGE F35   00:19:21
83 Thomas BEAUSANG M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:19:25
84 Emer SULLIVAN F40 Carrigtwohill AC 00:19:27
85 Deirdre MYLER F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:19:29
86 Donie O'CONNELL M65 Midleton AC 00:19:30
87 Emily O'KEEFFE FJ youghal AC 00:19:33
88 John WALSHE M65 East Cork AC 00:19:34
89 Alan DUGGAN MJ Aghada RC 00:19:35
90 Mags COUGHLAN F40   00:19:37
91 Jack MURRAY MJ   00:19:39
92 John DUGGAN M40 Aghada RC 00:19:43
93 Don MURRAY M45 Aghada RC 00:19:44
94 Richard ENGLISH M   00:19:48
95 Leilia PENDER F35 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:19:49
96 Mary MURPHY F55 St Nicholas AC 00:19:53
97 Ella MCMANUS FJ Midleton AC 00:19:56
98 Liana O'SHEA FJ   00:20:00
99 Annabel GOLDEN F45   00:20:01
100 Noel RYALL M50   00:20:02
101 Barry DRENNAN M50   00:20:06
102 Martha MCNAMARA F55 Midleton AC 00:20:18
103 Catriona MCGREGOR F55 Midleton AC 00:20:20
104 Shirley O'GORMAN F45 Aghada RC 00:20:24
105 Tristan TAIT M   00:20:28
106 Tom O'NEILL M60 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:20:31
107 Aileen MCGRATH FJ Midleton AC 00:20:31
108 Luke O'CALLAGHAN M   00:20:33
109 James MORGAN M40 Aghada RC 00:20:33
110 Brian MARTIN M50 Midleton AC 00:20:36
111 Ger MCSWEENEY M50 St Nicholas AC 00:20:41
112 Martin HEALY M40   00:20:43
113 Marion BUCKLEY F Carrigtwohill AC 00:20:46
114 Bartholomew KEARNEY M60 Leevale AC 00:20:50
115 Margaret TWOHIG F50 Midleton AC 00:20:52
116 Michael MCNAMARA M60 Midleton AC 00:20:54
117 Karen GEASLEY F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:20:58
118 Mark FULLER M45 Midleton AC 00:21:00
119 Sharon O'REGAN F35   00:21:16
120 Ber TWOMEY F45 Midleton AC 00:21:17
121 Colette DALTON F35 Midleton AC 00:21:21
122 Roisin KEANE FJ   00:21:27
123 Felicity MCGRATH F40 Aghada RC 00:21:28
124 Caoimhe COLLINS MJ   00:21:30
125 Cormac RYAN MJ   00:21:42
126 David DRAKE MJ   00:21:43
127 Ruth PHELAN F55 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:21:43
128 Christine MURPHY F45   00:21:46
129 Aidan KELLEHER M40   00:21:47
130 Antoinette WALSH F35   00:21:48
131 Anne-marie PERRY F45 Midleton AC 00:21:49
132 Mervyn DALY M45   00:21:50
133 Joey MORAN MJ   00:21:53
134 Kevin MORAN M45 Midleton AC 00:21:54
135 Kieran STONE M40   00:21:55
136 Abigail RING FJ   00:22:01
137 Ewan WIMPENNY MJ   00:22:04
138 Kevin O'REILLY M40 Aghada RC 00:22:06
139 Aoife KAVANAGH F40 Aghada RC 00:22:12
140 Hugo SWORDS MJ Aghada RC 00:22:18
141 Caoimhe CRONIN FJ   00:22:22
142 Eileen RYALL F50   00:22:23
143 Ruth CREAN F40   00:22:25
144 Lavina SWORDS F Aghada RC 00:22:31
145 Cullen CONDON MJ   00:22:35
146 Rian BOYLE MJ Glanmire AC 00:22:47
147 Aisling SEXTANT FJ   00:22:59
148 Geraldine MCSWEENEY F50 St Nicholas AC 00:23:04
149 Denise MURPHY F40 St Nicholas AC 00:23:04
150 Maura LAWTON F50   00:23:08
151 Conor MARTIN MJ   00:23:10
152 Ciaran CROWLEY MJ   00:23:13
153 Avril CROWLEY F40   00:23:14
154 Adam PERRY MJ   00:23:17
155 Margaret BARRY F60 Midleton AC 00:23:17
156 Darragh BURKE MJ   00:23:19
157 Michael SEXTANT M45 Midleton AC 00:23:26
158 Fionan O'HAODAIN M40 Midleton AC 00:23:27
159 Tom RUDDLE MJ   00:23:29
160 Shane RUDDLE M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:23:29
161 Marian CRONIN F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:23:45
162 Darragh DEVLIN MJ   00:23:46
163 Joy O'NEILL F35   00:23:49
164 Justin RYAN M45   00:24:00
165 Alice KEANE FJ   00:24:07
166 Sadie LINEHAN FJ St Catherines AC 00:24:08
167 Mary KEANE F50   00:24:23
168 Caroline CASHMAN F40 Midleton AC 00:24:25
169 Alex POWER MJ Midleton AC 00:24:26
170 Richard POWER M45 Midleton AC 00:24:27
171 Michael COAKLEY M50 West Waterford AC 00:24:40
172 Mick BUTLER M40   00:24:54
173 Lisa MOORE F35   00:25:09
174 Sharon MULLINS F50   00:25:12
175 Elaine HENNESSY F60   00:25:14
176 Ann MCCARTHY F50   00:25:15
177 Eileen ROHAN F55   00:25:18
178 Michelle MULCAHY F40   00:25:19
179 Oran O'BRIEN MJ   00:25:32
180 Eoin O'BRIEN M40   00:25:32
181 Paul CONDON M   00:25:34
182 Marie MCGRATH F45   00:25:39
183 Billy GRIFFIN M65 Midleton AC 00:25:41
184 Nuala HEALY F40 Carrigtwohill AC 00:25:46
185 Miriam FINN F35 Carrigtwohill AC 00:25:46
186 Mary KENNEFICK F50   00:25:47
187 Lauren MURRAY FJ   00:25:47
188 Andew MURRAY M40   00:25:48
189 Thomas O'CONNELL MJ Midleton AC 00:25:57
190 Anthony O'CONNOR M40   00:25:57
191 Jim HARTE M50 Midleton AC 00:26:00
192 Kathleen O'CONNELL F60 Midleton AC 00:26:02
193 David NAGLE M Midleton AC 00:26:04
194 Kate RUDDLE F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:26:12
195 Ruth HORGAN F45   00:26:22
196 Gerard HORGAN M40   00:26:23
197 Michelle DORNEY F40 Midleton AC 00:26:26
198 Cathy WYER F45 Midleton AC 00:26:26
199 Jenny RUDDLE FJ   00:26:45
200 Miriam O'SHEA F45   00:26:45
201 Andrew WHITAKER M   00:26:48
202 Donal O'FLYNN M60   00:26:52
203 Dawn O'FLYNN F40   00:26:53
204 Chloe GARDE FJ   00:26:55
205 Jack O SULLIVAN MJ   00:27:26
206 Ronan NORRISS MJ Aghada RC 00:27:35
207 Carol LEAHY F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:27:49
208 Brian LYNCH M   00:27:55
209 Catherine O'CONNOR F45 Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:28:03
210 Darragh MULCAHY MJ Glanmire AC 00:28:21
211 Pam BARRY F40 Aghada RC 00:28:27
212 Lilymay WRAFTER FJ Aghada RC 00:28:28
213 Joseph O'RIORDAN M50 Midleton AC 00:28:32
214 Aoife WATERMAN F35   00:28:36
215 Jenny HORGAN F45   00:28:37
216 Aine WIMPENNY F45   00:28:37
217 Grainne LINEHAN FJ St Catherines AC 00:29:09
218 Jim MCMURTRY M65 Midleton AC 00:30:04
219 Gillian GILMARTIN F Ballymore Cobh AC 00:30:13
220 Julia CRONIN F40   00:32:35
221 Hayes EMER F50 Midleton AC 00:32:36

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.

Stay Social

Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design