Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Facebook

Cloyne Commons 4k Road Race Results - Race 3 January 2018

Results of Cloyne Commons 4k Road Race - Race 3 2017-2018

Cloyne

  Sunday, January 21st 2018

 

Race 3 of 4th Annual Winter 4k Winter Series

 

Organised and hosted by Cloyne District Community Council, in association with East Cork AC

This course was measured by John Walshe, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

Sponsored by Harty's Bar, Dent Devil and Discover Travel

 

Cloyne District Community Council Facebook page

East Cork AC website

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

2015 -2016 Series Results

Race 1 Sunday, November 22nd 2015 Results

Race 2 Sunday, December 20th 2015 Results

Race 3 Sunday, January 24th 2016 Results

Race 4 Sunday, February 21st 2016 Results

Race 5 Sunday, March 20th 2016 Results

2016 - 2017 Series Results - Last Year's Series

Results of Race 1 Sunday, November 20th 2016 Results

 Results of Cloyne Commons Race 2 - December 19th 2016

Results of Cloyne Commons Race 3 - January 22nd 2017

Results of Cloyne Commons Race 4 - February 19th 2017

Results of Cloyne Commons Race 4 - March 19th 2017

 

2017 - 2018 Series Results - This Year's Series

Results of Cloyne Commons Race 1 November 2017

Results of Cloyne Commons Race 2 December 2017

 

Results of Cloyne Commons Race 3 - January 21st 2018

Results courtesy of Cloyne District Community Council and East Cork AC

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Kevin O'BRIEN M East Cork AC 00:12:58
2 Frank O'BRIEN MJ Midleton AC 00:13:21
3 Kieran MCKEOWN M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:13:29
4 Nigel SHEEHAN M youghal AC 00:13:35
5 Barry O'SHEA M Midleton AC 00:13:39
6 Graham SWORDS M   00:13:44
7 Michael FORDE M Eagle AC 00:14:02
8 Ruairi O'MAHONY M   00:14:13
9 Ken INCE M Watergrasshill AC 00:14:22
10 Billy O'BRIEN M skibbereen AC 00:14:27
11 Kevin SMITH M40 Midleton AC 00:14:35
12 Alan CARR M St Catherines AC 00:14:43
13 Michael NORRIS M   00:14:46
14 Ray O'SULLIVAN M Aghada RC 00:14:48
15 Eric MEADE M50 East Cork AC 00:14:54
16 Stephen PENDER M Ballymore Cobh AC 00:14:56
17 Stephen DEVEREAUX M50 youghal AC 00:14:59
18 Paul CASHMAN M   00:15:04
19 Liam AHERN M Watergrasshill AC 00:15:06
20 Tim HANNON M Midleton AC 00:15:08
21 Thomas BARRY M youghal AC 00:15:08
22 Edmund NICHOLSON M45 youghal AC 00:15:09
23 Niamh CRONIN F40 st finbarrs 00:15:12
24 Aaron KENNY M youghal AC 00:15:16
25 Grattan O'ROURKE M   00:15:18
26 Sorcha KEARNEY F40 st finbarrs 00:15:22
27 Trevor COLLINS M40   00:15:26
28 Claire O'BRIEN F Watergrasshill AC 00:15:28
29 Daire O'SULLIVAN M Mallow AC 00:15:31
30 Tim CRONIN M40   00:15:33
31 Ian QUILAN M Carrigtwohill AC 00:15:35
32 Paul KEARNEY M Aghada RC 00:15:39
33 Brian LANDERS M40 youghal AC 00:15:45
34 Jon WATERMAN M   00:16:02
35 Colette O'DONOGHUE F35 Watergrasshill AC 00:16:12
36 Stephen RYAN M45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:16:23
37 William SPILLANE M   00:16:24
38 John MULCAHY M St Catherines AC 00:16:30
39 Steve CHRYSRNTHOU M55 Eagle AC 00:16:31
40 Shane O'CALLAGHAN M   00:16:32
41 Conor MCGRATH M   00:16:32
42 Declan O'CALLAGHAN M   00:16:33
43 Eileen LEAHY F Midleton AC 00:16:36
44 Deirdre AHERNE F35 Midleton AC 00:16:36
45 Shane SEXTON M   00:16:47
46 Denis MCCARTHY M55 East Cork AC 00:16:49
47 Denis KELLEHER M50   00:16:50
48 Bill TWOMEY M   00:16:55
49 Diarmuid COSTINE M   00:17:01
50 John CASHMAN M50 Midleton AC 00:17:04
51 Michael O'BRIEN M Aghada RC 00:17:05
52 Denis CARROLL M55 Eagle AC 00:17:12
53 Ed DUNPHY M Watergrasshill AC 00:17:19
54 Willie O'RIORDAN M60 St. Brendan's AC 00:17:20
55 Greg JURE M   00:17:27
56 Denis O'SULLIVAN M55 youghal AC 00:17:28
57 Séan NORRIS M40 Aghada RC 00:17:30
58 Colm O'SHEA M45   00:17:32
59 Danielle O'FLYNN F   00:17:44
60 Denis O'LEARY M40 Aghada RC 00:17:46
61 Christine KELLY F Aghada RC 00:17:50
62 Declan HEALY M45   00:17:52
63 Fraser MACGILP M50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:17:55
64 Dan TWOHIG M40 Midleton AC 00:17:57
65 Michael MORRISSEY M   00:17:58
66 Marcus AHERNE M40 Aghada RC 00:18:00
67 Paddy O'SULLIVAN M60   00:18:05
68 Paul KELLY M   00:18:10
69 Ciara MAGNER F35 Watergrasshill AC 00:18:14
70 Patrick NICHOLSON MJ youghal AC 00:18:15
71 Allanah DRENNAN FJ   00:18:16
72 Sally DRENNAN F50 Midleton AC 00:18:17
73 Donal O'DONOGHUE M50   00:18:27
74 Hannah WALL FJ   00:18:28
75 Padraig DILLON M St Catherines AC 00:18:29
76 Eimear HURLEY F40 Aghada RC 00:18:30
77 Fergal ABERNETHY M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:18:30
78 Niamh SAVAGE F35   00:18:37
79 Gillian BRANSFIELD F35 Midleton AC 00:18:40
80 Kieran HAYES M   00:18:46
81 Dominc COLASURDO M40 Carrigtwohill AC 00:18:57
82 Aine MCGRATH FJ   00:19:01
83 Joe POWER M60   00:19:02
84 Pat MURPHY M45 Watergrasshill AC 00:19:02
85 Dave HERLIHY M45 Fota 00:19:04
86 Carthaigh CRONIN MJ Midleton AC 00:19:05
87 James NICHOLSON MJ youghal AC 00:19:05
88 David RING M   00:19:06
89 Mark DINEEN M Watergrasshill AC 00:19:13
90 Alan MORLEY M40 Midleton AC 00:19:17
91 Kieran O'SULLIVAN M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:19:18
92 Angela MCCALL F40   00:19:20
93 Aiden HICKEY M Ballymore Cobh AC 00:19:21
94 Oliver LEAHY M40   00:19:22
95 Noel RYALL M50   00:19:22
96 Aidan KELLEHER M40   00:19:24
97 Emer SULLIVAN F40 Carrigtwohill AC 00:19:25
98 Gareth MORLEY M Midleton AC 00:19:27
99 Catherine TERRY F35 Midleton AC 00:19:30
100 Nicola RENWICK F   00:19:34
101 Tom CODY M60 Midleton AC 00:19:37
102 Sinead FITZGERALD F40 Aghada RC 00:19:43
103 Victor CUSACK M   00:19:45
104 Aoife HEALY FJ   00:19:45
105 Colette RYAN F50 Douglas 00:19:46
106 Thomas BEAUSANG M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:19:50
107 John HOGAN M45   00:19:54
108 Avril CROWLEY F40   00:19:56
109 Alan KELLY M Ballymore Cobh AC 00:20:00
110 Breda CAHILL F45   00:20:02
111 John WALSHE M65 East Cork AC 00:20:04
112 Annabel GOLDEN F45   00:20:08
113 Barry DRENNAN M55   00:20:12
114 Tristan TAIT M   00:20:14
115 Richard ENGLISH M   00:20:15
116 Cormac RYAN MJ   00:20:16
117 Martha MCNAMARA F55 Midleton AC 00:20:18
118 Aisling O'BRIEN FJ Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:20:19
119 Martina LANDERS F40 youghal AC 00:20:21
120 Niall DUGGAN M Waterford AC 00:20:24
121 Margaret TWOHIG F50 Midleton AC 00:20:27
122 Greg HARRIGAN M   00:20:31
123 Des MURPHY M40   00:20:33
124 Ger MCSWEENEY M50 St Nicholas AC 00:20:35
125 Leilia PENDER F35 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:20:39
126 Michael MCNAMARA M60 Midleton AC 00:20:44
127 Christine MURPHY F45   00:20:45
128 Ronan GILMARTIN M   00:20:46
129 Tony O'SULLIVAN M40   00:20:49
130 Ber TWOMEY F45 Midleton AC 00:20:52
131 Alice LEGUILLOUX F50 Carrigtwohill AC 00:21:23
132 Joy O'NEILL F35   00:21:27
133 Lavina SWORDS F Aghada RC 00:21:29
134 Mervyn BURKE M50 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:21:31
135 Shirley O'GORMAN F45 Aghada RC 00:21:32
136 Alan DUGGAN MJ Aghada RC 00:21:34
137 Marion BUCKLEY F Carrigtwohill AC 00:21:35
138 Anne-marie PERRY F45 Midleton AC 00:21:38
139 Tom RUDDLE MJ   00:21:39
140 Shane RUDDLE M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:21:40
141 Aileen MCGRATH FJ Midleton AC 00:21:42
142 Tony SHERIDAN M   00:21:46
143 Olive MCCARTHY F40 Togher AC 00:21:47
144 Mark FULLER M45 Midleton AC 00:21:50
145 Josh HOGAN MJ   00:21:51
146 Ann COLLINS F45 Carrigtwohill AC 00:21:56
147 Niamh CALLANAN F40 Aghada RC 00:22:07
148 Luke O'CALLAGHAN M   00:22:11
149 Mervyn DALY M45   00:22:27
150 Ruth PHELAN F55 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:22:29
151 Cullen CONDON MJ   00:22:37
152 John CUMMINS M   00:22:37
153 Cathal HENDERSON M   00:22:38
154 Rian BOYLE MJ Glanmire AC 00:22:39
155 Bridget RYAN F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:22:40
156 Hugo SWORDS MJ Aghada RC 00:22:46
157 Justin RYAN M45   00:22:51
158 Conor MARTIN MJ   00:22:54
159 Ian KOHLER M70 Midleton AC 00:22:58
160 Leah HOGAN FJ   00:22:59
161 Anthony O'CONNOR M40   00:23:00
162 Aideen MCCARTHY F40   00:23:06
163 Brian LYNCH M   00:23:08
164 Margaret BARRY F60 Midleton AC 00:23:09
165 Colette BAILEY F50 Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:23:13
166 Geraldine MCSWEENEY F50 St Nicholas AC 00:23:16
167 Antoinette WALSH F35   00:23:17
168 Abigail RING FJ   00:23:20
169 David DRAKE MJ   00:23:24
170 Emma DUGGAN FJ Aghada RC 00:23:28
171 Kerry KELLEHER F35   00:23:29
172 Shevaun HOGAN F45 Midleton AC 00:23:30
173 Susie BUCKLEY F Midleton AC 00:23:30
174 John DUGGAN M40 Aghada RC 00:23:31
175 Lisa MOORE F35   00:23:46
176 Catherine SHERIDAN F40   00:23:50
177 Annemarie SHERIDAN F45   00:23:51
178 Tanya NOLAN OWERS F35 Aghada RC 00:23:53
179 Aoife KAVANAGH F40 Aghada RC 00:23:56
180 Gillian KENNEALLY F   00:23:57
181 Grace BOYLE F40 Glanmire AC 00:24:02
182 Maura SMIDDY F40   00:24:06
183 Eoin CORCORAN M   00:24:10
184 Caoimhe CRONIN FJ   00:24:18
185 Roisin KEANE FJ   00:24:19
186 Maura LAWTON F50   00:24:22
187 Caroline CASHMAN F40 Midleton AC 00:24:29
188 Jim HARTE M50 Midleton AC 00:24:30
189 Denise MURPHY F40 St Nicholas AC 00:24:30
190 Geraldine BARRETT F   00:24:31
191 Anne MCCARTHY F50   00:24:31
192 Sarah MANNING F Carrigtwohill AC 00:24:32
193 Nuala HEALY F40 Carrigtwohill AC 00:24:35
194 Mel MANNING F45   00:24:35
195 Conor LOONEY MJ   00:24:39
196 Pat LOONEY M45   00:24:40
197 Miriam FINN F35 Carrigtwohill AC 00:24:58
198 Ann MCCARTHY F50   00:25:17
199 John QUIRKE M50 Midleton AC 00:25:32
200 Julianne QUIRKE FJ Midleton AC 00:25:32
201 Senan GLEESON MJ   00:25:40
202 Michelle MULCAHY F40   00:25:43
203 Kate RUDDLE F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:25:50
204 Brian GLEESON M40   00:25:51
205 Marie MCGRATH F45   00:25:54
206 Eileen ROHAN F55   00:25:55
207 Deirdre BROWN F45   00:25:57
208 Erin CRONIN F Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:26:00
209 Joy SEXTON F35   00:26:00
210 Mary KENNEFICK F50   00:26:01
211 Suzy HOLMES F45   00:26:02
212 Donna SEXTON F   00:26:03
213 Roma BUJALSKA F Midleton AC 00:26:04
214 Noel SMIDDY M40   00:26:05
215 Kathleen O'CONNELL F60 Midleton AC 00:26:19
216 Dawn O'FLYNN F40   00:26:21
217 Laura O'SULLIVAN F   00:26:31
218 Billy GRIFFIN M65 Midleton AC 00:26:32
219 Jenny RUDDLE FJ   00:26:35
220 Billy CABALL M70 Rising Sun AC 00:26:38
221 Kevin O'REILLY M40 Aghada RC 00:26:39
222 Sean O'REILLY MJ   00:26:40
223 Andrew WHITAKER M   00:26:40
224 Chlodagh BOWLES F50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:26:50
225 Jack O SULLIVAN MJ   00:27:13
226 Aaron O'FLYNN M   00:27:14
227 Haydn MURPHY M   00:27:23
228 Vivenne GLEESON FJ   00:27:40
229 Cathal MORONEY M40   00:27:54
230 Donal O'FLYNN M60   00:27:56
231 Chloe GARDE FJ   00:28:01
232 Alice KEANE FJ   00:28:49
233 Mary KEANE F50   00:28:50
234 Joseph O'RIORDAN M50 Midleton AC 00:28:51
235 Conor FLEMING MJ   00:29:03
236 David FLEMING M Ballymore Cobh AC 00:29:04
237 Colm JORDAN M45   00:29:32
238 Jim MCMURTRY M65 Midleton AC 00:29:59
239 Zahara NEIRINCH FJ   00:30:15
240 Mara ZANDA FJ   00:30:16
241 Rob GRIFFIN MJ   00:30:23
242 Edward GRIFFIN M45   00:30:26
243 Oran O'SULLIVAN MJ   00:30:29
244 Rosario MOLINA F40   00:30:30
245 Ella MCMANUS FJ Midleton AC 00:31:55
246 Edel WHITE F45 Glanmire AC 00:31:57
247 Conor O'REILLY MJ   00:32:23
248 Janet O'REILLY F35 Aghada RC 00:32:24
249 Chloe MCINTYRE FJ   00:33:09
250 Aoife MCINTYRE FJ   00:34:51
251 Adrian MCINTYRE M45   00:34:52

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.

Stay Social

Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design