Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Cloyne Commons 4k Road Race Results - Race 3 January 2020

Results of Cloyne Commons 4k Road Race - Race 3 2019-2020

Cloyne

  Sunday, January 19th 2020

 

Race 3 of 6th Annual Winter 4k Winter Series

 

Organised and hosted by Cloyne District Community Council, in association with East Cork AC

 

This course was measured by John Walshe, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

Sponsored by Harty's Bar, Dent Devil and Oaklodge Nursing Home

 

Cloyne District Community Council Facebook page

 

East Cork AC website

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Cork Athletics Race Calendar

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland events in Cork

 

 

 

 Series Results

 

2015 - 2016   Race 1 Sunday, November 22nd    Race 2 Sunday, December 20th    Race 3 Sunday, January 24th     Race 4 Sunday, February 21st    Race 5 Sunday, March 20th 
           

2016 - 2017

  Race 1 Sunday, November 20th   Race 2, December 19th   Race 3, January 22nd   Race 4, February 19th   Race 5 - March 19th
           

2017 - 2018

  Race 1 Sunday, November 19th   Race 2, December 18th   Race 3, January 21st   Race 4, February 18th   Race 5 - March 18th
           

2018 - 2019

  Race 1 Sunday, November 18th   Race 2, December 17th   Race 3, January 20th   Race 4, February 17th   Race 5 - March 17th
           
 2019 - 2020  Race 1, November 17th
  Race 2, December 15th      
           

 

Results of Cloyne Commons Race 3 - January 19th 2020

Results courtesy of Cloyne District Community Council and East Cork AC

PosForenameSurnameCatTeamTime
1 Kevin O'LEARY M East Cork AC 00:12:28
2 Kenneth KELLEHER M40 East Cork AC 00:12:37
3 Kieran MCKEOWN M45 Watergrasshill AC 00:12:56
4 Donal GILTINAN M East Cork AC 00:13:21
5 Chris KELLY M East Cork AC 00:13:22
6 John HENNESSY M45 Midleton AC 00:13:24
7 Ken INCE M Watergrasshill AC 00:13:28
8 Tim CROWLEY M East Cork AC 00:13:30
9 John GOGGIN M40   00:13:33
10 John COLLINS M Skibbereen AC 00:13:34
11 Niall MURPHY M East Cork AC 00:13:35
12 Paul DUGGAN M50 St Finbarrs AC 00:13:38
13 Billy O'BRIEN M40 Skibbereen AC 00:13:47
14 Denis COUGHLAN M St Finbarrs AC 00:13:57
15 Paul CASHMAN M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:13:58
16 Paul KEARNEY M Aghada RC 00:14:01
17 Fiona SANTRY F East Cork AC 00:14:02
18 Michael DOLPHIN M40 Leevale AC 00:14:05
19 Shane MEYLER M45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:14:14
20 Tobi GRAB M40 Leevale AC 00:14:24
21 Jennifer GOGGIN WALSH F Carraig na bhFear AC 00:14:26
22 Mike CREMIN M   00:14:30
23 John MALONE M45 Youghal AC 00:14:44
24 Trevor COLLINS M40 Naas AC 00:14:46
25 Seamus LEDDY M40   00:14:49
26 Linda O`SULLIVAN F45 Watergrasshill AC 00:14:56
27 Tim HANNON M40 Midleton AC 00:15:00
28 Oliver SMIDDY M40   00:15:01
29 Briain MINIHANE M   00:15:04
30 Don RYAN M45 Midleton AC 00:15:05
31 Kevin FENNESSY M40   00:15:08
32 Vicki SPITERI F Midleton AC 00:15:10
33 Gerard MCLEAN M45 Midleton AC 00:15:11
34 David BARRETT M   00:15:16
35 Declan DORGAN M40 Midleton AC 00:15:28
36 John MULCAHY M St Catherines AC 00:15:29
37 Marcin GIESZCZYK M   00:15:33
38 Bill O'KEEFFE M50 St Catherines AC 00:15:36
39 Martin HENNESSY M45 East Cork AC 00:15:39
40 Siobhan O'LEARY F45 Midleton AC 00:15:40
41 Michael MURPHY M60 St Finbarrs AC 00:15:41
42 Pearse O'NEILL M   00:15:45
43 Conor TIERNEY M40 East Cork AC 00:15:49
44 Keith KELLY M40   00:15:52
45 Colette O'DONOGHUE F35 Watergrasshill AC 00:15:56
46 Brendan CURTIN M40 Midleton AC 00:15:57
47 Eileen LEAHY F Midleton AC 00:16:00
48 Eadaoin O'NEILL F East Cork AC 00:16:01
49 Daniel LANDERS M   00:16:07
50 Gwen CONROY F40 Watergrasshill AC 00:16:15
51 Darragh RONAYNE MJ St Catherines AC 00:16:24
52 Mark O'REILLY M45 Midleton AC 00:16:25
53 Kevin MORAN M50 Midleton AC 00:16:28
54 Michael O'BRIEN M40 Aghada RC 00:16:31
55 Paul RUSSELL M Youghal AC 00:16:33
56 Tom O'NEILL M   00:16:44
57 Kieran HARTE M50 St Catherines AC 00:16:45
58 Graham BICKERSTAFFE M45   00:16:46
59 Cathriona SANTRY F35 East Cork AC 00:16:53
60 Shane MCCARTHY M   00:16:54
61 Denis MCCARTHY M55 East Cork AC 00:16:54
62 Ciara MAGNER F35 Watergrasshill AC 00:16:57
63 Diarmuid COSTINE M   00:17:02
64 David O'CALLAGHAN MJ Eagle AC 00:17:03
65 Colm O'SHEA M45   00:17:06
66 Aidan O'RIORDAN M50   00:17:10
67 Michael O'CONNOR M40 Carrigtwohill AC 00:17:13
68 Trevor HORGAN M40   00:17:18
69 Mark CULLEN M50   00:17:27
70 John F WALSH M50   00:17:47
71 Mark O'CALLAGHAN M45   00:17:49
72 Ali COTTER FJ   00:17:52
73 James NAGLE M   00:17:53
74 Marcus AHERNE M45 Aghada RC 00:17:57
75 Louise BARRY F40 Midleton AC 00:17:59
76 Brian MCCARTHY M   00:18:00
77 Alma WORRALL F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:18:02
78 Michael BEECHER M   00:18:04
79 MJ WALSH MJ Carraig na bhFear AC 00:18:11
80 Greg JUR M40   00:18:14
81 Dave JERMYN M   00:18:16
82 Eddie O'REGAN M60 Youghal AC 00:18:17
83 Deirdre MEYLER F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:18:20
84 Oscar CURTIN MJ   00:18:21
85 Ciaran O'DRISCOLL MJ   00:18:22
86 Marie GILLMAN F55 Midleton AC 00:18:24
87 JJ RYAN M55   00:18:26
88 Paul MOORE M Midleton AC 00:18:28
89 Barry DRAKE M   00:18:30
90 Conor BAKX MJ   00:18:36
91 Dwayne IRWIN M40   00:18:36
92 Katie HENNESSY FJ Midleton AC 00:18:38
93 Seamus O'DRISCOLL M55   00:18:38
94 Aiden HICKEY M   00:18:45
95 Paul O'SULLIVAN HOURIHAN M55   00:18:46
96 Finbarr KINGSTON M40 Youghal AC 00:18:48
97 Michael O'SHEA M Midleton AC 00:18:49
98 Paul O'ROURKE M40   00:18:50
99 Thomas HENNESSY MJ Midleton AC 00:18:53
100 Stephen BEAUSANG M   00:18:58
101 Liam BAKX NDB   00:19:00
102 Shamus MCCARTHY M40 Youghal AC 00:19:02
103 Aine MCGRATH FJ   00:19:02
104 Michael BEIRNE M55 Midleton AC 00:19:03
105 Enda POWELL M   00:19:04
106 Mary DE BARRA F50 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:19:06
107 Sinead ROCK F40   00:19:10
108 Angela MCCALL F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:19:12
109 George BULMAN M60 Youghal AC 00:19:13
110 Dermot LEDINGHAM M55 Youghal AC 00:19:13
111 Michael MEADE M70   00:19:14
112 Bartholomew KEARNEY M60 Leevale AC 00:19:23
113 Tom CODY M65 Midleton AC 00:19:25
114 Christine MURPHY F50 Midleton AC 00:19:26
115 Nick BENT M50 Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:19:27
116 Barry MCCARTHY M   00:19:28
117 Niall O'SULLIVAN M   00:19:31
118 Donal FENNESSY M50   00:19:34
119 Olan COLEMAN M45   00:19:37
120 David MCCARTHY M55 Youghal AC 00:19:43
121 Laura O'FLYNN F35   00:19:45
122 Noel RYALL M55   00:19:46
123 Mike KENNEDY M40 Midleton AC 00:19:49
124 Trystan POMPHRETT MJ   00:19:52
125 Maire WALSH F35 Midleton AC 00:19:53
126 Eugene MCCARTHY M45 Midleton AC 00:19:54
127 Elsa RYAN FJ Midleton AC 00:19:58
128 Victor CUSACK M   00:20:01
129 Elga RYAN F45 Midleton AC 00:20:05
130 Catherine HURLEY F35   00:20:08
131 Peter QUINN M60 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:20:16
132 Laura O'DONOVAN FJ   00:20:21
133 Joyce ROBERTS F45 Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:20:24
134 Donal GODFREY M50 Aghada RC 00:20:30
135 Cathy WALSH F55   00:20:36
136 Maggie STACK F Watergrasshill AC 00:20:37
137 Francis MAUNSELL M45   00:20:38
138 Barie DRENNAN M60 Midleton AC 00:20:41
139 Karl DOYLE M Ballymore Cobh AC 00:20:51
140 Joanne RYAN FJ   00:20:52
141 Sabhdh CRONIN FJ   00:20:52
142 Maeve MCGRATH FJ   00:20:54
143 Ian CAHILL M40 Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:20:59
144 Thomas O'MEARA M Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:21:03
145 Pascal DORNEY M55   00:21:05
146 Luca CAVELLO MJ   00:21:06
147 Daire COLLINS MJ   00:21:18
148 Emma FITZGERALD FJ   00:21:25
149 Celia O'REGAN F50 Youghal AC 00:21:26
150 Cormac DEVERY M   00:21:27
151 Liam DALY NDB Aghada RC 00:21:27
152 Jillian MALLON M Aghada RC 00:21:28
153 Dinny MCLEAN MJ   00:21:40
154 Emer MCLEAN F50 Midleton AC 00:21:41
155 Donie O'CONNELL M65 Midleton AC 00:21:42
156 Lucy MURPHY FJ   00:21:44
157 Breda DONOVAN F40   00:21:47
158 Ally MULKERRNS F St Catherines AC 00:21:50
159 Tony HENNESSY MJ   00:21:53
160 Brendan WHITE M40 Carrigtwohill AC 00:21:54
161 Siobhan FLAHERTY F45 Youghal AC 00:21:56
162 Margaret HENNESSY F45   00:22:00
163 Faye MCGRATH FJ   00:22:02
164 Linda HEGARTY F45 Aghada RC 00:22:03
165 Miah MCGRATH M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:22:08
166 Aideen MCCARTHY F45   00:22:10
167 Claire FORDE F35 Fota Island AC 00:22:12
168 Aileen MCGRATH FJ Midleton AC 00:22:13
169 Julie MURPHY FJ   00:22:17
170 Yvonne O'NEILL F35   00:22:18
171 Laura O'KEEFFE F   00:22:21
172 Tom MORRISON M St Catherines AC 00:22:23
173 Astrid MICHEEL F50 Midleton AC 00:22:25
174 Amanda DEVERY F40 Midleton AC 00:22:25
175 Siobhan MURPHY F45 Midleton AC 00:22:26
176 Charlie KELLEHER MJ   00:22:32
177 Maggie KELLEHER F45   00:22:33
178 Kevin LAWTON M50   00:22:34
179 Finn HERLIHY MJ   00:22:37
180 Martin HERLIHY M40 Cork Mental Health AC 00:22:37
181 Barbara DOHERTY F Ballymore Cobh AC 00:22:38
182 Amy CODY F   00:22:41
183 Proinnsias O'KEEFFE M55   00:22:53
184 Tom MORRISON MJ St Catherines AC 00:23:02
185 Hannah O'BRIEN FJ   00:23:02
186 Kaylee O'CONNOR MJ St Catherines AC 00:23:03
187 Helen CUSACK F50   00:23:07
188 Maura LAWTON F50   00:23:08
189 Conor AHERN M45   00:23:16
190 Ella MURPHY FJ Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:23:19
191 Arthur MURPHY M40 Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:23:19
192 Bill LEAHY MJ   00:23:20
193 Rebecca HENNESSY FJ   00:23:23
194 Mary KEANE F50   00:23:24
195 Liam BARRY M45 St Catherines AC 00:23:25
196 Ian KOHLER M70 Midleton AC 00:23:28
197 Patrice COONEY F   00:23:30
198 Tom ROCHE M50 Youghal AC 00:23:31
199 Mairead BEAUSANG F50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:23:33
200 Olive HALLAHAN F50   00:23:35
201 Maura SMIDDY F45 UCC AC 00:23:36
202 Jackie HOGAN F St Nicholas AC 00:23:37
203 Molly O'SHEA FJ   00:23:51
204 Margaret BARRY F70 Midleton AC 00:23:58
205 Sofia RICE FJ   00:24:02
206 Danielle HURLEY F   00:24:03
207 Sean HALLISSEY MJ   00:24:04
208 Nessa CRONIN FJ   00:24:05
209 Mark CRONIN M40 Midleton AC 00:24:06
210 Suzanna JUR FJ   00:24:06
211 Maura SMYTH F50 Midleton AC 00:24:07
212 Maria ROCHE F   00:24:08
213 Aidan HENNESSY MJ   00:24:09
214 Blaithin SMIDDY FJ   00:24:11
215 Ruth PHELAN F55 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:24:14
216 Susan FITZGERALD F45 Midleton AC 00:24:16
217 Anne SHEEHY F60   00:24:17
218 Denis CONDON M65   00:24:18
219 Declan O'CONNOR M45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:24:20
220 Erica PERROTT F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:24:21
221 Eoin DEMPSEY MJ   00:24:22
222 Adam LEE MJ Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:24:23
223 Etian O'NEILL F   00:24:28
224 Yosef HALLAHAN MJ   00:24:29
225 John HALLAHAN M55   00:24:30
226 Nicky LEE M40 Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:24:31
227 Michael COAKLEY M55 West Waterford AC 00:24:31
228 Rob GRIFFIN MJ   00:24:32
229 Edward GRIFFIN M40   00:24:33
230 Dermot O'NEILL M   00:24:34
231 Annette QUINN F40   00:24:39
232 Miriam CARROLL F40   00:24:40
233 Deirdre BROWNE F45   00:24:44
234 Tuiren BARRY FJ St Catherines AC 00:24:45
235 Amiee RYAN FJ   00:24:46
236 Siobhan O'DWYER F   00:24:47
237 Martin LEAHY M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:24:49
238 Mervyn DALY NDB   00:24:50
239 Geraldine MCSWEENEY F50 St Nicholas AC 00:24:51
240 Fiona CAVALLO F45   00:24:51
241 Roy KEARNEY M50 Aghada RC 00:24:54
242 Miriam O'SHEA F45   00:24:56
243 Caoimhe COLLINS FJ   00:24:58
244 James O'CONNOR MJ St Catherines AC 00:25:02
245 Ella O'CONNOR FJ St Catherines AC 00:25:02
246 Claire MURRAY F40   00:25:03
247 Marie MCGRATH F50   00:25:04
248 Rosemary RYAN F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:25:09
249 Martha CRONIN FJ   00:25:14
250 Gwen CUNNINGHAM F45 Aghada RC 00:25:16
251 Kay BARRY F50   00:25:18
252 Adam O'CONNOR MJ St Catherines AC 00:25:18
253 Zach SWORDS MJ Midleton AC 00:25:22
254 Tristan TAIT M   00:25:23
255 Ann MCCARTHY F50   00:25:24
256 Eileen ROHAN F60   00:25:27
257 Denise MURPHY F45 St Nicholas AC 00:25:28
258 Callum PAUL MJ   00:25:30
259 Olivia PAUL F40   00:25:31
260 Raegon CARROLL F40 Aghada RC 00:25:40
261 Amie LEAHY FJ   00:25:41
262 Kacie HAINES FJ   00:25:41
263 Janet O'LEARY F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:25:45
264 Kathleen O'CONNELL F65 Midleton AC 00:26:10
265 Jack TWOHIG MJ   00:26:12
266 Eva SWORDS FJ Midleton AC 00:26:24
267 Rhys HURLEY MJ   00:26:30
268 Dan TWOHIG M40 Midleton AC 00:26:31
269 Gubby DEMPSEY NDB   00:26:38
270 Breda CAHILL F45   00:26:38
271 Jim HARTE M50 Midleton AC 00:26:39
272 Sheenagh NASH F50   00:26:40
273 Emily WALSH FJ   00:26:41
274 John WALSH M45   00:26:44
275 Cuan O'BRIEN MJ   00:26:45
276 Eoin O'BRIEN M40   00:26:50
277 Noel SMIDDY M45   00:26:53
278 BriĆ” BARRY FJ   00:26:56
279 Emma HAMPSHIRE F   00:26:58
280 Billy GRIFFIN M80 Midleton AC 00:27:09
281 Peter O'CONNOR M St Catherines AC 00:27:12
282 Paul WALSH M50   00:27:12
283 Aidan BARRY NDB St Catherines AC 00:27:13
284 Martina QUINN F55 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:27:14
285 Angela CONDON F55 Midleton AC 00:27:18
286 Annette O'BRIEN F40 Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:27:22
287 Dolores SLYNE F45   00:27:38
288 Andrea LYONS F35 Midleton AC 00:27:40
289 Margo DONNELLY F50 Midleton AC 00:27:42
290 Kate TWOHIG FJ   00:27:47
291 Siobhan TWOHIG F40   00:27:48
292 Orla MORRISSON FJ St Catherines AC 00:28:00
293 Grace O'CONNOR FJ St Catherines AC 00:28:03
294 Laurance O'CONNOR M St Catherines AC 00:28:03
295 Marian MORRISON F40 St Catherines AC 00:28:07
296 Luke O'GORMAN MJ   00:28:21
297 Ciara SLYNE FJ   00:28:23
298 Mags O'GORMAN F40 Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:28:27
299 Bradley O'BRIEN MJ   00:28:38
300 Grainne O'BRIEN F45   00:28:43
301 Aideen O'CONNOR FJ St Catherines AC 00:28:44
302 Emer O'CONNOR F35 St Catherines AC 00:28:45
303 Emer MCGRATH FJ   00:28:50
304 Emma AHERN FJ   00:28:51
305 Robyn JENKINSON BUTLER F   00:28:54
306 Carol LEAHY F50 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:29:05
307 Claire O'LEARY F40 Aghada RC 00:29:21
308 Lewis CASHMAN MJ   00:29:22
309 Edwin CASHMAN M Midleton AC 00:29:23
310 Dean WILSON M45   00:29:25
311 Noah WILSON MJ   00:29:26
312 Patricia NEVILLE F St Catherines AC 00:29:30
313 Jim MCMURTRY M70 Midleton AC 00:29:36
314 Orla O'MAHONY F45   00:29:53
315 Cathriona O'MAHONY F45   00:29:56
316 Karen SEATON F45   00:30:34
317 Oscar WILSON MJ   00:30:48
318 Catherine SHERIDAN F40   00:30:48
319 Ava HAINES FJ   00:31:22
320 Nicky HAINES F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:31:22
321 Stella COLLIER F50   00:34:54
322 Karl KOPKA MJ   00:36:15
323 Sarah OWERS FJ   00:36:17
324 Heike VON HEYNE F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:37:51

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design