Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Cloyne Commons 4k Road Race Results - Race 2 December 2019

Results of Cloyne Commons 4k Road Race - Race 2 2019-2020

Cloyne

  Sunday, Decmber 15th 2019

 

Race 2 of 6th Annual Winter 4k Winter Series

 

Organised and hosted by Cloyne District Community Council, in association with East Cork AC

 

This course was measured by John Walshe, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

Sponsored by Harty's Bar, Dent Devil and Oaklodge Nursing Home

Cloyne District Community Council Facebook page

 

East Cork AC website

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Cork Athletics Race Calendar

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland events in Cork

 

 

 

 Series Results

 

2015 - 2016   Race 1 Sunday, November 22nd    Race 2 Sunday, December 20th    Race 3 Sunday, January 24th     Race 4 Sunday, February 21st    Race 5 Sunday, March 20th 
           

2016 - 2017

  Race 1 Sunday, November 20th   Race 2, December 19th   Race 3, January 22nd   Race 4, February 19th   Race 5 - March 19th
           

2017 - 2018

  Race 1 Sunday, November 19th   Race 2, December 18th   Race 3, January 21st   Race 4, February 18th   Race 5 - March 18th
           

2018 - 2019

  Race 1 Sunday, November 18th   Race 2, December 17th   Race 3, January 20th   Race 4, February 17th   Race 5 - March 17th
           
 2019 - 2020  Race 1, November 17th 2019
       
           

 

Video

Video 1

 

Video 2 - Brian Harty

 

Results of Cloyne Commons Race 2 - December 15th 2019

Results courtesy of Cloyne District Community Council and East Cork AC

 

Download Results in Excel Format

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Kevin O'LEARY F East Cork AC 00:12:42
2 Kieran MCKEOWN M45 Watergrasshill AC 00:13:04
3 Ken INCE M Watergrasshill AC 00:13:40
4 Barry O'SHEA M Midleton AC 00:13:42
5 Chris KELLY M Aghada RC 00:13:44
6 John HENNESSY M45 Midleton AC 00:13:51
7 Paul DUGGAN M50 St Finbarrs AC 00:14:01
8 Paul KEARNEY M Aghada RC 00:14:11
9 Paul CASHMAN M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:14:19
10 Michael DOLPHIN M40 Leevale AC 00:14:21
11 Warren TERRY M   00:14:30
12 Claire O'BRIEN F Watergrasshill AC 00:14:38
13 John MALONE M45 Youghal AC 00:14:41
14 Ryan MULROY M Aghada RC 00:14:49
15 Trevor COLLINS M40 Naas AC 00:14:54
16 John MAGHER M Watergrasshill AC 00:14:58
17 Bryan WALSH M Watergrasshill AC 00:14:59
18 Mike CREMIN M   00:15:00
19 Don RYAN M Midleton AC 00:15:03
20 Jennifer GOGGIN WALSH F Carraig na bhFear AC 00:15:05
21 Kevin FENNESSY M40   00:15:07
22 Declan DORGAN M40 Midleton AC 00:15:10
23 Linda O'SULLIVAN F45 Watergrasshill AC 00:15:11
24 Briain MINIHANE M   00:15:14
25 Pat COSTIGAN M45 St Catherines AC 00:15:18
26 Siobhan O'LEARY F45 Midleton AC 00:15:21
27 Carl JACKSON M45   00:15:27
28 Gerard MCLEAN M45 Midleton AC 00:15:42
29 John MULCAHY M St Catherines AC 00:15:43
30 Martin HENNESSY M East Cork AC 00:15:56
31 Conor TIERNEY M40 East Cork AC 00:16:00
32 Kris DOWDALL M Midleton AC 00:16:04
33 Tim HANNON M40 Midleton AC 00:16:05
34 Pearse O'NEILL M   00:16:05
35 Vicki SPITERI F Midleton AC 00:16:09
36 John CASHMAN M55 Midleton AC 00:16:13
37 Paul GEARY M Midleton AC 00:16:16
38 Mike MCGRATH M60 Eagle AC 00:16:18
39 Brendan CURTIN M Midleton AC 00:16:19
40 Kevin MORAN M50 Midleton AC 00:16:28
41 Marc HURSON M   00:16:35
42 Darragh RONAYNE MJ St Catherines AC 00:16:37
43 Ciara MAGNER F35 Watergrasshill AC 00:16:45
44 Daniel LANDERS M   00:16:46
45 Eileen LEAHY F Midleton AC 00:16:47
46 Killian MCCARTHY M   00:16:48
47 Dave RONAN M Carrigtwohill AC 00:16:49
48 Michael O'BRIEN M40 Aghada RC 00:16:50
49 Colin BRENNAN M45 Youghal AC 00:16:51
50 Dan TWOHIG M40 Midleton AC 00:16:52
51 Mark O'REILLY M45 Midleton AC 00:16:53
52 Kieran HARTE M50 St Catherines AC 00:16:54
53 Gwen CONROY F40 Watergrasshill AC 00:16:55
54 Edward DONOVAN M40   00:16:57
55 Tom O'RIORDAN M40   00:17:00
56 Graham BICKERSTAFFE M45   00:17:00
57 Declan HEALY M45   00:17:02
58 Mikey CAHILL MJ   00:17:03
59 Diarmuid COSTINE M   00:17:05
60 Lelia KENNY F   00:17:11
61 Paul RUSSELL M Youghal AC 00:17:15
62 Denis MCCARTHY M55 East Cork AC 00:17:17
63 James COTTER M   00:17:37
64 Barry O'DWYER M45 Midleton AC 00:17:45
65 Shane MCCARTHY M   00:17:53
66 Michael VEALE M45   00:17:54
67 David DRAKE M   00:17:57
68 Stephen BEAUSANG M   00:18:01
69 Dave JERMYN M   00:18:03
70 Marcus AHERNE M45 Aghada RC 00:18:07
71 Mark O'CALLAGHAN M45   00:18:09
72 Declan O'CALLAGHAN M   00:18:15
73 Paul DOWLING M   00:18:15
74 Louise BARRY F35 Midleton AC 00:18:21
75 Anna ERFURTH F35 Carrigtwohill AC 00:18:23
76 Aoife HEALY FJ   00:18:25
77 Greg JUR M40   00:18:25
78 Mark JEFFERY M45   00:18:27
79 Aiden HICKEY M   00:18:29
80 Marie GILLMAN F55 Midleton AC 00:18:30
81 Dwayne IRWIN M40   00:18:35
82 Michael BEIRNE M55 Midleton AC 00:18:43
83 Ciaran O'DRISCOLL MJ   00:18:44
84 MJ WALSH M   00:18:46
85 Allanah DRENNAN FJ Midleton AC 00:18:48
86 Deirdre MEYLER F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:18:51
87 Mark CULLEN M50   00:18:52
88 JJ RYAN M55   00:18:53
89 Séan NORRIS M40 Aghada RC 00:18:56
90 Bartholomew KEARNEY M60 Leevale AC 00:18:59
91 Barry DRAKE M   00:19:00
92 Martin DRAKE M55 Youghal AC 00:19:00
93 Eddie O'REGAN M60 Youghal AC 00:19:03
94 Paul ROURKE M40   00:19:04
95 Seamus O'DRISCOLL M50   00:19:06
96 Mary O'KEEFFE F50 Midleton AC 00:19:07
97 James NAGLE M   00:19:08
98 Nick BENT M50 Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:19:11
99 Christine MURPHY F50 Midleton AC 00:19:14
100 Joe POWER M60   00:19:15
101 Donal O'DONOGHUE M50 Watergrasshill AC 00:19:16
102 Michael BEECHER M   00:19:17
103 Oscar CURTIN MJ   00:19:18
104 Finbarr KINGSTON M40 Youghal AC 00:19:19
105 Annemarie DAVIS F45 Carraig na bhFear AC 00:19:25
106 Mary DE BARRA F50 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:19:26
107 John F WALSH M50   00:19:29
108 Noel RYALL M50   00:19:34
109 Jack NORRIS MJ   00:19:36
110 Tom O'NEILL M60 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:19:37
111 Sinead FITZGERALD F40 Aghada RC 00:19:38
112 Greg MCCAULEY M Ballymore Cobh AC 00:19:45
113 Fergal ABERNETHY M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:19:47
114 Jack KELLEHER M   00:19:49
115 Avril CROWLEY F45   00:19:50
116 Tom CODY M65 Midleton AC 00:19:52
117 James O'CONNOR MJ St Catherines AC 00:19:54
118 Paul O'SULLIVAN HOURIHAN M55   00:19:55
119 Victor CUSACK M   00:19:57
120 Maggie KELLEHER F40   00:20:02
121 Liam BAKX M   00:20:03
122 Shamus MCCARTHY M40 Youghal AC 00:20:04
123 Trystan POMPHRETT MJ   00:20:04
124 Conor BAKS MJ   00:20:09
125 Laura O'FLYNN F35   00:20:10
126 John WALSHE M65 Road Runners Club 00:20:11
127 Elenor DUGGAN F50 Aghada RC 00:20:16
128 Catherine HURLEY F35   00:20:18
129 Sabhdh CRONIN FJ   00:20:21
130 Lucy DAVIS FJ Carraig na bhFear AC 00:20:24
131 Alan DAVIS M40 Carraig na bhFear AC 00:20:24
132 Mike KENNEDY M40 Midleton AC 00:20:27
133 Breda CAHILL F45   00:20:27
134 Liam O'DRISCOLL M40   00:20:30
135 John BRENNAN M   00:20:32
136 Donal SHEAHAN M   00:20:33
137 Joyce ROBERTS F45 Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:20:34
138 Emma FITZGERALD FJ   00:20:39
139 Niall O'SULLIVAN M   00:20:40
140 Luca CARVELLO MJ   00:20:41
141 Ruby MCGRATH FJ   00:20:50
142 Miah MCGRATH M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:20:51
143 Jane O'SULLIVAN M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:20:55
144 Ger BURNS M50 Fota RC 00:21:01
145 Olive MCCARTHY F45 Togher AC 00:21:03
146 Jakob REARDON MJ   00:21:06
147 Karl DOYLE M Ballymore Cobh AC 00:21:16
148 Susan FITZGERALD F45 Midleton AC 00:21:20
149 Michelle MCGRATH F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:21:20
150 Maeve MCGRATH FJ   00:21:21
151 Peter QUINN M60 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:21:22
152 Bridget RYAN F45   00:21:26
153 Aine MCGRATH FJ   00:21:28
154 Emer MCLEAN F50 Midleton AC 00:21:30
155 Dinny MCLEAN MJ   00:21:34
156 Ber TWOMEY F45 Midleton AC 00:21:36
157 Daire COLLINS MJ   00:21:43
158 Elaine MOORE F40   00:21:45
159 Trevor MOORE M40   00:21:46
160 Liam MCCARTHY M45   00:21:46
161 Sean HALLISSEY MJ   00:21:57
162 Michael MCNAMARA M65 Midleton AC 00:21:58
163 Breda DONOVAN F40   00:22:04
164 Maggie STACK F Watergrasshill AC 00:22:05
165 Robert TOBIN M45   00:22:06
166 Charlie KELLEHER MJ Aghada RC 00:22:07
167 Donal GODFREY M50 Aghada RC 00:22:08
168 Joanne RYAN FJ   00:22:09
169 Thomas O'MEARA M Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:22:12
170 Barrie DENNAN M60 Midleton AC 00:22:15
171 Ella O'CONNOR FJ St Catherines AC 00:22:26
172 Siobhan FLAHERTY F45 Youghal AC 00:22:27
173 Nessa CRONIN FJ   00:22:28
174 Mark CRONIN M40 Midleton AC 00:22:29
175 Marin SMOLIC M   00:22:31
176 Kirsty CARVELLO FJ   00:22:31
177 Cian TOBIN MJ   00:22:36
178 Michael O'SHEA M Midleton AC 00:22:42
179 Aileen MCGRATH FJ Midleton AC 00:22:44
180 Claire FORDE F35 Fota Island AC 00:22:45
181 Aideen MCCARTHY F45   00:22:45
182 Claire O'CONNOR F45   00:22:51
183 Kaylee O'CONNOR MJ St Catherines AC 00:22:55
184 Catriona MCGREGOR F55 Midleton AC 00:23:08
185 Liam DALY M Aghada RC 00:23:09
186 Maura SMITH F50 Midleton AC 00:23:21
187 Penelope GARCIA F45   00:23:29
188 Bernadette NAVIN F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:23:35
189 Roy KEARNEY M50 Aghada RC 00:23:37
190 Patrick FITZGIBBON M65 Aghada RC 00:23:48
191 Ben O'CONNOR MJ   00:23:49
192 Michael O'CONNOR M40 Carrigtwohill AC 00:23:49
193 Amy CODY F   00:23:55
194 Siobhan COONEY F55 Youghal AC 00:23:57
195 Celia O'REGAN F50 Youghal AC 00:23:57
196 Olive HALLAHAN F50   00:23:58
197 Ruth PHELAN F55 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:24:00
198 Liam BARRY M45 St Catherines AC 00:24:01
199 Rob GRIFFIN MJ   00:24:04
200 Edward GRIFFIN M40   00:24:04
201 Patrice COONEY F   00:24:05
202 Adam O'CONNOR MJ St Catherines AC 00:24:07
203 Peter O'CONNOR M St Catherines AC 00:24:09
204 Finn HERLIHY MJ   00:24:12
205 Martin HERLIHY M40 Cork Mental Health AC 00:24:12
206 Michelle AHERNE F40   00:24:15
207 Frances TWOMEY F50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:24:16
208 Kacie HAINES FJ   00:24:18
209 Janet O'LEARY F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:24:18
210 Mary KEANE F50   00:24:22
211 Amiee RYAN FJ   00:24:25
212 Etian O'NEILL F   00:24:26
213 Jim FURLONG M55   00:24:26
214 Martin LEAHY M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:24:30
215 Dermot O'NEILL M   00:24:32
216 Laura EATON F35   00:24:33
217 Tuiren BARRY FJ St Catherines AC 00:24:39
218 Fiona CAVALLO F45   00:24:45
219 Mairead BEAUSANG F50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:24:47
220 Kevin ROCHE MJ   00:24:48
221 Justin RYAN M45   00:24:49
222 Mervyn DALY M40   00:24:51
223 Ella MURPHY FJ Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:24:53
224 Arthur MURPHY M40 Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:24:54
225 Tom ROCHE M50 Youghal AC 00:24:54
226 Anne SHEEHY F60   00:24:57
227 Margaret BARRY F70 Midleton AC 00:24:58
228 Kay BARRY F50   00:24:59
229 Sofia RICE FJ   00:25:00
230 Martha CRONIN FJ   00:25:00
231 Marie MCGRATH F50   00:25:01
232 Nicky HAINES F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:25:05
233 Eileen ROHAN F60   00:25:08
234 Denis CONDON M65   00:25:17
235 Michael COAKLEY M55 West Waterford AC 00:25:18
236 David DRAKE MJ   00:25:23
237 Aidan KELLEHER M   00:25:24
238 Gwen CUNNINMGHAM F45 Aghada RC 00:25:25
239 Martina QUINN F55 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:25:27
240 Declan O'CONNOR M45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:25:27
241 Hannah CURTIN F Midleton AC 00:25:29
242 Oliwia PYNE F50 Youghal AC 00:25:31
243 Siobhan O'DWYER F   00:25:31
244 Denise MURPHY F45 St Nicholas AC 00:25:32
245 Rosemary RYAN F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:25:35
246 Grace O'CONNOR FJ St Catherines AC 00:25:36
247 Emer O'CONNOR F35 St Catherines AC 00:25:38
248 Billy CABALL M75 Rising Sun AC 00:25:52
249 Erica PERROTT F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:26:01
250 Fiona O'REILLY F55 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:26:02
251 Sheenagh NASH F50   00:26:02
252 Sheila BULMAN F50 Midleton AC 00:26:10
253 Jim HARTE M50 Midleton AC 00:26:11
254 Ann DALY F50   00:26:12
255 Tom MORRISON MJ St Catherines AC 00:26:13
256 Suzanna JUR FJ   00:26:14
257 Niamh O'CONNOR F35   00:26:16
258 Orla TOBIN M45   00:26:16
259 Andrea LYONS F35 Midleton AC 00:26:25
260 Marian AHERN F50 Midleton AC 00:26:25
261 Angela CONDON F55 Midleton AC 00:26:26
262 Kami GWERRA M45   00:26:35
263 Raegon CARROLL F40 Aghada RC 00:26:37
264 Briá BARRY FJ   00:26:40
265 Aidan BARRY M St Catherines AC 00:26:41
266 Rhys HURLEY MJ   00:26:43
267 Danielle HURLEY F   00:26:45
268 Celine ROCHE F50   00:26:54
269 James MCILROY MJ   00:26:54
270 Lauren MURRAY F   00:26:57
271 Kathleen O'CONNELL F65 Midleton AC 00:27:06
272 Maeve AHERN F   00:27:07
273 Billy GRIFFIN M80 Midleton AC 00:27:23
274 Jack TWOHIG MJ   00:27:27
275 Carol LEAHY F50 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:27:33
276 Dolores SLYNE F45   00:27:42
277 Michelle O'SULLIVAN F50   00:27:43
278 Margo DONNELLY F50 Midleton AC 00:27:44
279 Kate TWOHIG FJ   00:27:45
280 Siobhan TWOHIG F40   00:27:45
281 Jim MCMURTRY M70 Midleton AC 00:27:56
282 Donal O'SHEA M60   00:27:58
283 Paul WALSH M50   00:27:58
284 Annette O'BRIEN M40 Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:28:20
285 Mags O'GORMAN F40 Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:28:20
286 Orla MORRISSON FJ St Catherines AC 00:28:26
287 Marian MORRISON F40 St Catherines AC 00:28:26
288 Blaithin VERNEY FJ   00:28:37
289 Rachel VERNEY F40   00:28:40
290 Karen O'BRIEN F35   00:28:42
291 Luke O'GORMAN MJ   00:28:45
292 Eoin O'GORMAN M45   00:28:46
293 Lynn THOMAS M70   00:28:56
294 Molly O'SHEA FJ   00:29:10
295 Ella BEHAN FJ   00:29:11
296 Donal FENNESSY M50   00:29:21
297 Aideen O'CONNOR FJ St Catherines AC 00:29:23
298 Laurance O'CONNOR M St Catherines AC 00:29:24
299 Julie MOYNIHAN FJ   00:29:40
300 James MOYNIHAN M45   00:29:41
301 Ann HEALY F60   00:30:09
302 Oscar WILSON MJ   00:30:27
303 Dean WILSON M45   00:30:33
304 Noah WILSON MJ   00:30:47
305 Catherine SHERIDAN F40   00:30:48
306 Eoin POMPHRETT M45 Aghada RC 00:31:08
307 Amy POMPHRETT FJ   00:31:08
308 Sarah MCILROY FJ   00:31:15
309 Joan MCILROY F40   00:31:16
310 Amy NAGLE F Aghada RC 00:32:00
311 Chloe CUNNINGHAM F Aghada RC 00:32:01
312 Ava HAINES FJ   00:32:53
313 David HAINES M45   00:32:54
314 Lewis CASHMAN MJ   00:33:20
315 Edwin CASHMAN M Midleton AC 00:33:21
316 Stella COLLIER F50   00:36:07
317 Sarah OWERS FJ   00:36:21
318 Ella FITZGERALD FJ   00:39:02
319 Karen FITZGERALD F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:39:02

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design