Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Cloyne Commons 4k Road Race Results - Race 1 November 2019

Results of Cloyne Commons 4k Road Race - Race 1 2019-2020

Cloyne

  Sunday, November 17th 2019

 

Race 1 of 6th Annual Winter 4k Winter Series

 

Organised and hosted by Cloyne District Community Council, in association with East Cork AC

 

This course was measured by John Walshe, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

Sponsored by Harty's Bar, Dent Devil and Oaklodge Nursing Home

Cloyne District Community Council Facebook page

 

East Cork AC website

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Cork Athletics Race Calendar

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland events in Cork

 

 

 

 Series Results

 

2015 - 2016   Race 1 Sunday, November 22nd    Race 2 Sunday, December 20th    Race 3 Sunday, January 24th     Race 4 Sunday, February 21st    Race 5 Sunday, March 20th 
           

2016 - 2017

  Race 1 Sunday, November 20th   Race 2, December 19th   Race 3, January 22nd   Race 4, February 19th   Race 5 - March 19th
           

2017 - 2018

  Race 1 Sunday, November 19th   Race 2, December 18th   Race 3, January 21st   Race 4, February 18th   Race 5 - March 18th
           

2018 - 2019

  Race 1 Sunday, November 18th   Race 2, December 17th   Race 3, January 20th   Race 4, February 17th   Race 5 - March 17th
           
           
           

 

Video

Cloyne Commons 4k - Race 1 2019-2020

 

Download Results - Excel format

 

Results of Cloyne Commons Race 1 - November 17th 2019

Results courtesy of Cloyne District Community Council and East Cork AC

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Kieran MCKEOWN M45 Watergrasshill AC 00:12:55
2 Kenneth KELLEHER M40 East Cork AC 00:13:02
3 Mohamed WAHBI M St Finbarrs AC 00:13:07
4 James GRUFFERTY M Leevale AC 00:13:34
5 Ken INCE M Watergrasshill AC 00:13:43
6 John HENNESSY M45 Midleton AC 00:13:44
7 Paul KEARNEY M Aghada RC 00:13:44
8 Stephen CROWLEY M   00:13:46
9 Paul DUGGAN M50 St Finbarrs AC 00:13:48
10 Billy O'BRIEN M40 Skibbereen AC 00:13:48
11 James HAYES M Cork Track Club 00:13:59
12 Shane MEYLER M45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:14:26
13 John MALONE M45 Youghal AC 00:14:32
14 Michael DOLPHIN M40 Leevale AC 00:14:35
15 Paul CASHMAN M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:14:37
16 Ian QUINLAN M40   00:14:48
17 Andy GOULDING M Watergrasshill AC 00:14:49
18 Declan DORGAN M40 Midleton AC 00:14:51
19 Niamh ROE F35 Leevale AC 00:14:53
20 Jennifer GOGGIN WALSH F Carraig BhFear AC 00:14:56
21 Don RYAN M45 Midleton AC 00:15:03
22 Trevor COLLINS M40 Naas AC 00:15:05
23 Manel MATARIN M   00:15:07
24 Ian MONTGOMERY M65 Watergrasshill AC 00:15:10
25 Linda O`SULLIVAN F45 Watergrasshill AC 00:15:14
26 Bryan WALSH M Watergrasshill AC 00:15:14
27 Vicki SPITERI F Midleton AC 00:15:15
28 John MULCAHY M St Catherines AC 00:15:18
29 Ronan FORDE M   00:15:21
30 Conor TIERNEY M40 East Cork AC 00:15:21
31 Oliver SMIDDY M40   00:15:22
32 Michael MURPHY M60 St Finbarrs AC 00:15:23
33 Gerard GEARY M Fota Island AC 00:15:25
34 Nadine FORDE F35 Leevale AC 00:15:42
35 Gerard MCLEAN M45 Midleton AC 00:15:45
36 Pearse O'NEILL M   00:15:52
37 Kris DOWDALL F45 Midleton AC 00:15:53
38 Tim CRONIN M40   00:15:54
39 Martin HENNESSY M45 East Cork AC 00:15:57
40 Pat O'CONNOR M50 Eagle AC 00:16:00
41 Declan HEALY M45   00:16:03
42 Brendan CURTIN M Midleton AC 00:16:10
43 Bill O'KEEFFE M50 St Catherines AC 00:16:15
44 Declan CLANCY M Watergrasshill AC 00:16:16
45 Michael O'BRIEN M40 Aghada RC 00:16:21
46 Cathal O'SULLIVAN M Carrignavar 00:16:31
47 Eileen LEAHY F Midleton AC 00:16:35
48 Ciara MAGNER F35 Watergrasshill AC 00:16:38
49 Paul GEARY M Midleton AC 00:16:40
50 Rod SCANLON M   00:16:42
51 Kevin MORAN M50 Midleton AC 00:16:45
52 Patrick RYAN M St Catherines AC 00:16:50
53 Kieran HARTE M50 St Catherines AC 00:16:54
54 Willie HAYES M60 St Finbarrs AC 00:16:57
55 Hugh LYNCH M Midleton AC 00:16:58
56 Tom ENRIGHT M Waterford AC 00:16:59
57 Barry O'DWYER M45 Midleton AC 00:17:00
58 Robert MCGRATH M   00:17:01
59 Séan NORRIS M40 Aghada RC 00:17:05
60 Gwen CONROY F40 Watergrasshill AC 00:17:11
61 Keith KELLY M40   00:17:15
62 Diarmuid COSTINE M   00:17:17
63 Aidan O'RIORDAN M50   00:17:18
64 Tom O`RIORDAN M40 Maraton Club Ireland 00:17:18
65 Colm O'SHEA M45   00:17:20
66 James COTTER M   00:17:25
67 Cian MCCARTHY M   00:17:30
68 Cormac RYAN MJ   00:17:31
69 Louise BARRY F35 Midleton AC 00:17:32
70 Mark O'REILLY M45 Midleton AC 00:17:33
71 Daniel LANDERS M   00:17:34
72 Trevor HORGAN M40   00:17:34
73 Denis MCCARTHY M55 East Cork AC 00:17:39
74 Sarah TREACY F Watergrasshill AC 00:17:41
75 Colm SPILLANE M40 Fota RC 00:17:45
76 Mikey CAHILL MJ   00:17:47
77 Maurice RING M40 Midleton AC 00:17:48
78 Shane SCANLAN M   00:17:51
79 Denis KELLEHER M50   00:17:54
80 Alma WORRALL F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:17:55
81 Deirdre MEYLER F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:18:03
82 Denis CARROLL M60 Eagle AC 00:18:04
83 Marcus AHERNE M45 Aghada RC 00:18:05
84 MJ WALSH M Carraig BhFear AC 00:18:10
85 Aiden HICKEY M   00:18:12
86 Allanah DRENNAN FJ Midleton AC 00:18:15
87 Greg JUR M40   00:18:17
88 J.J. O'NEILL M   00:18:19
89 Kathy HENNESSY FJ Midleton AC 00:18:19
90 Jack MOORE M   00:18:20
91 Claire FITZGERALD F45 Midleton AC 00:18:20
92 Marie GILLMAN F55 Midleton AC 00:18:21
93 JJ RYAN M55   00:18:24
94 Anna ERFURTH F35 Carrigtwohill AC 00:18:25
95 Liam CASHMAN M45   00:18:28
96 Laura O'DONOVAN FJ   00:18:30
97 John F WALSH M50   00:18:30
98 Donal O'DONOGHUE M50 Watergrasshill AC 00:18:34
99 Shane KELLY M   00:18:34
100 Declan O'CALLAGHAN M   00:18:36
101 Michael VEALE M45   00:18:38
102 Angela MCCALL F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:18:39
103 Niall O'SULLIVAN M   00:18:40
104 Edward GRIFFIN M40   00:18:42
105 Mark O'CALLAGHAN M45   00:18:43
106 Dwayne IRWIN M40   00:18:47
107 Amy DUKE F   00:18:52
108 Enda POWELL M   00:18:55
109 James O`RIORDAN M   00:18:56
110 Paul O'SULLIVAN HOURIHAN M50   00:18:56
111 Kieran DORGAN M Ballymore Cobh AC 00:18:57
112 Dylan LEETCH MJ St Nicholas AC 00:19:01
113 Peter QUINN M60 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:19:03
114 Christine MURPHY F50 Midleton AC 00:19:06
115 Finola NYHAN F40   00:19:06
116 Liz ANDERSON F40   00:19:09
117 Michael BEECHER M   00:19:09
118 Mark CULLEN M50   00:19:10
119 Nick BENT M50 Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:19:13
120 Paul MOORE M Midleton AC 00:19:14
121 Finbarr KINGSTON M40 Youghal AC 00:19:17
122 Karl DOYLE M Ballymore Cobh AC 00:19:18
123 Noel RYALL M50   00:19:18
124 Aine MCGRATH FJ   00:19:19
125 Barry MCCARTHY M   00:19:20
126 Greg COTTER M45   00:19:22
127 Eddie O'REGAN M60 Youghal AC 00:19:23
128 Trystan POMPHRETT MJ   00:19:25
129 Claire DINEEN F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:19:25
130 Dave JERMYN M   00:19:27
131 Conor MCGRATH M   00:19:28
132 Des MURPHY M40   00:19:29
133 Natasha LEETCH FJ St Nicholas AC 00:19:29
134 Tony O'SULLIVAN M45   00:19:30
135 Karl RYAN M40   00:19:31
136 Michael MEADE M65   00:19:32
137 Mary FOX F40   00:19:32
138 Seamus MCCARTHY M40 Youghal AC 00:19:33
139 Proinnsias O'KEEFFE M55   00:19:34
140 Laura O'FLYNN F35   00:19:35
141 Jenna LEETCH F35 St Nicholas AC 00:19:36
142 Tom O'NEILL M60 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:19:36
143 Bartholomew KEARNEY M60 Leevale AC 00:19:37
144 Donie O'CONNELL M65 Midleton AC 00:19:37
145 Mary O'KEEFFE F50 Midleton AC 00:19:39
146 Joyce ROBERTS F45 Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:19:39
147 Mike KENNEDY M40 Midleton AC 00:19:42
148 Tom CODY M65 Midleton AC 00:19:42
149 Mick DOOLEY M50 Eagle AC 00:19:43
150 John WALSHE M65 Road Runners Club 00:19:44
151 Michael BEIRNE M55 Midleton AC 00:19:48
152 Eibhlin CLEARY F East Cork AC 00:19:49
153 Greg MCCAULEY M Ballymore Cobh AC 00:19:52
154 Ally MULKERRNS F St Catherines AC 00:19:58
155 Jack KELLEHER M   00:19:58
156 Kevin MULCAHY COLEMAN MJ   00:19:59
157 Thomas O'MEARA M Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:19:59
158 Jacinta ORBAM F40 Cobh Tri 00:20:00
159 Barry DRAKE M   00:20:01
160 Ben O'CONNOR MJ   00:20:03
161 Michael O'CONNOR M40 Carrigtwohill AC 00:20:04
162 Maggie KELLEHER F   00:20:04
163 Mossy STACK M Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:20:06
164 Brendan WHITE M40 Carrigtwohill AC 00:20:07
165 Mary DE BARRA F50 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:20:10
166 Lydia QUINTANE F   00:20:10
167 Donal SHEAHAN M   00:20:11
168 Donal FENNESSY M50   00:20:12
169 Colin RICHARDS M Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:20:14
170 Ciaran O'DRISCOLL MJ   00:20:15
171 Olive MCCARTHY F45 Togher AC 00:20:17
172 Victor CUSACK M   00:20:17
173 Thomas HENNESSY MJ Midleton AC 00:20:18
174 Adam LEE MJ Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:20:19
175 Mark DINEEN M Watergrasshill AC 00:20:22
176 Elenor DUGGAN F50 Aghada RC 00:20:23
177 Jackie MULCAHY F St Catherines AC 00:20:24
178 Elga RYAN F45 Midleton AC 00:20:25
179 Avril CROWLEY F45   00:20:26
180 Pat WALSH M55   00:20:27
181 Seamus O'DRISCOLL M50   00:20:27
182 Jakob REARDON MJ   00:20:28
183 James LYNCH M   00:20:33
184 John O'LEARY M65 Leevale AC 00:20:34
185 Catherine HURLEY F35   00:20:35
186 Siobhan MURPHY F45 Midleton AC 00:20:37
187 Maria HEALY F   00:20:40
188 Molly O'DONOVAN F40   00:20:41
189 John NEARY M40 Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:20:43
190 Linda MEADE F Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:20:44
191 Breda CAHILL F45   00:20:45
192 Daire COLLINS MJ   00:20:46
193 Donal GODFREY M50 Aghada RC 00:20:51
194 Leilia PENDER F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:20:53
195 Finn DEVERY MJ   00:20:54
196 Francis MAUNSELL M45   00:20:55
197 Maggie STACK F Watergrasshill AC 00:20:57
198 Cathy WALSH F50   00:20:59
199 Stephen BEAUSANG M   00:21:02
200 Luke DEASY M   00:21:06
201 Ben DALY M   00:21:12
202 Bridget RYAN F45   00:21:14
203 Andrea WALSH F40 Aghada RC 00:21:16
204 Sabhdh CRONIN FJ   00:21:17
205 Jane O'SULLIVAN F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:21:18
206 Katie MCGRATH F   00:21:19
207 Faye MCGRATH FJ   00:21:21
208 Emma FITZGERALD FJ   00:21:21
209 Ciara CASHMAN F   00:21:24
210 Olan COLEMAN M45   00:21:25
211 David MCCARTHY M50 Youghal AC 00:21:25
212 Yvonne O'NEILL F   00:21:26
213 Elaine MOORE F40   00:21:26
214 AIDAN BARRY M St Catherines AC 00:21:29
215 Liam MCCARTHY M45   00:21:30
216 Lucy MURPHY FJ   00:21:31
217 Julie MURPHY FJ   00:21:33
218 Brendan MCCARTHY M   00:21:35
219 Joe O'KEEFFE MJ St Catherines AC 00:21:40
220 Kevin LAWTON M50   00:21:41
221 Nicky LEE M40 Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:21:45
222 Tony HENNESSY MJ   00:21:46
223 Tom MORRISON M St Catherines AC 00:21:47
224 Kevin DOLPHIN M   00:21:52
225 Rebecca HENNESSY FJ   00:21:55
226 Miah MCGRATH M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:21:58
227 Aileen MCGRATH FJ Midleton AC 00:21:58
228 Margaret HENNESSY F45   00:21:59
229 David LEAVEY M   00:22:02
230 Hannah O'BRIEN FJ   00:22:07
231 Etian O'NEILL F   00:22:08
232 Ann KELLEHER F55   00:22:10
233 Sinead HORGAN F Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:22:12
234 Grainne O'BRIEN F45   00:22:14
235 Breda GRIFFIN F40   00:22:16
236 Andrew PHELAN M   00:22:16
237 Liam DALY M Aghada RC 00:22:18
238 Dermot O'NEILL M   00:22:18
239 Michelle MCGRATH F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:22:22
240 Susan FITZGERALD F45 Midleton AC 00:22:22
241 Olan O'BRIEN M   00:22:23
242 Mary LEAHY FJ   00:22:24
243 Linda HEGARTY F45 Aghada RC 00:22:25
244   Unregistered Competitor 09:03.0 NDB 00:22:30
245 Roy KEARNEY M Aghada RC 00:22:31
246 Jillian MALLON F Aghada RC 00:22:32
247 Nicole REARDON F40 Aghada RC 00:22:33
248 Leah COSTIGAN FJ   00:22:33
249 Catriona MCGREGOR F55 Midleton AC 00:22:34
250 Nessa CRONIN FJ   00:22:35
251 Mark CRONIN M40 Midleton AC 00:22:35
252 Cathriona DEASY F   00:22:37
253 Barbara DOHERTY F Ballymore Cobh AC 00:22:38
254 James O'CONNOR MJ St Catherines AC 00:22:40
255 Kevin ROCHE MJ   00:22:41
256 Mark O'SULLIVAN MJ   00:22:41
257 Patrick O'DONOVAN M40   00:22:42
258 Martin WHELAN M50   00:22:43
259 Dorota MICHELLE F45   00:22:44
260 Astrid MICHEEL F50 Midleton AC 00:22:46
261 Maura SMIDDY F45 UCC AC 00:22:47
262 Aidan KELLEHER M   00:22:48
263 Dinny MCLEAN MJ   00:22:49
264 Aideen MCCARTHY F45   00:22:50
265 Emer MCLEAN F50 Midleton AC 00:22:51
266 Ella O'CONNOR FJ St Catherines AC 00:22:52
267 Aoife CAMPANA F45 Aghada RC 00:22:52
268 Caroline CASHMAN F40 Midleton AC 00:22:53
269 Conor MARTIN MJ   00:22:54
270 Aoife ROVINS F   00:22:58
271 Ashley WALSH M   00:22:59
272 Megan TULLY F   00:22:59
273 Ruth PHELAN F55 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:23:00
274 Kaylee O'CONNOR FJ St Catherines AC 00:23:07
275 Emer O'CONNOR F35 St Catherines AC 00:23:08
276 Siobhan FLAHERTY F45 Youghal AC 00:23:08
277 Pamela GALVIN F Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:23:10
278 Maura LAWTON F50   00:23:11
279 Eimear DROMEY F40 Leevale AC 00:23:12
280 Claire FORDE F35 Fota Island AC 00:23:13
281 Mary MOLLOY F Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:23:14
282 Michelle MCGUIRE F Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:23:15
283 Finn HERLIHY MJ   00:23:16
284 Susan MCAULIFFE F40 Aghada RC 00:23:16
285 Marie O'SULLIVAN F45   00:23:20
286 Laura OKEEFFE F   00:23:21
287 Claire DONOVAN F35   00:23:22
288 Robert TOBIN M45   00:23:27
289 Liam BAKX M   00:23:32
290 Sean HALLISSEY MJ   00:23:33
291 Annemarie SHERIDAN F45   00:23:37
292 Timmy WARREN M   00:23:38
293 Tuiren BARRY FJ St Catherines AC 00:23:43
294 Justin RYAN M45   00:23:46
295 Tom MORRISON MJ St Catherines AC 00:23:47
296 Penelope GARCIA F45   00:23:49
297 Oonagh MORIARTY F50   00:23:49
298 Adam O'CONNOR MJ St Catherines AC 00:23:50
299 Maria ROCHE F   00:23:51
300   Unregistered Competitor 09:35.6 NDB 00:23:51
301 Helen CUSACK F50   00:23:54
302 Anne MOTHERWAY F   00:23:57
303 Caoimhe COLLINS FJ   00:23:57
304 Nora FALVEY FJ   00:23:58
305 Cian SMIDDY MJ   00:23:58
306 Frances TWOMEY F50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:23:59
307 Antoinette WALSH F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:24:00
308 Bernadette NAVIN F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:24:00
309 Suzanna JUR FJ   00:24:03
310 Martin LEAHY M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:24:10
311 Clodagh MCGRATH F   00:24:12
312 Siobhan COONEY F55 Youghal AC 00:24:19
313 Celia O'REGAN F50 Youghal AC 00:24:20
314 James DUGGAN MJ   00:24:21
315 Martin HERLIHY M40 Cork Mental Health AC 00:24:23
316 John KELLY M   00:24:25
317 Olive HALLAHAN F50   00:24:33
318 Janet O'LEARY F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:24:36
319 Miriam CARROLL F40   00:24:38
320 Annette QUINN F40   00:24:39
321 Rachel DALY F   00:24:40
322 Ann DALY F50   00:24:41
323 Patrice COONEY F   00:24:42
324 Denise MURPHY F45 St Nicholas AC 00:24:44
325 Kay BARRY F50   00:24:45
326 Mervyn DALY M   00:24:51
327 Eileen MCCARTHY F55 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:24:54
328 Tristan TAIT M   00:24:55
329 Lisa MULLANE F40   00:24:55
330 Rachel HEGARTY F55   00:24:56
331 Michael COAKLEY M55 West Waterford AC 00:24:57
332 Nicky HAINES F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:24:57
333 Martina QUINN F55 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:24:58
334 Fiona CAVALLO F45   00:25:00
335 Maeve AHERN F   00:25:01
336 Karen STACK F50 Aghada RC 00:25:02
337 Aileen BEAUSANG F45   00:25:05
338 Karen FITZGERALD F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:25:08
339 Eileen ROHAN F60   00:25:10
340 Ann MCCARTHY F50   00:25:12
341 Anne MCKEOWN F50 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:25:13
342 Margaret BARRY F65 Midleton AC 00:25:14
343 Rob GRIFFIN MJ   00:25:15
344 Eva SWORDS FJ Midleton AC 00:25:15
345 Edward GRIFFIN M40   00:25:16
346 Orla O'KEEFFE F   00:25:27
347 Jackie HORGAN F St Nicholas AC 00:25:28
348 Claire MURRAY F40   00:25:29
349 Lauren MURRAY F   00:25:31
350 Andrew MURRAY M Aghada RC 00:25:32
351 Laura EATON F   00:25:38
352 Amiee RYAN FJ   00:25:39
353 Celine ROCHE F50   00:25:40
354 Katherine SCANNELL F45   00:25:44
355 Molly BLACKMORE F   00:25:45
356 Mary KENEFICK F50   00:25:47
357 Vladimir BOZHKO M   00:25:49
358 Ella MURPHY FJ Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:25:50
359 Arthur MURPHY M40 Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:25:52
360 Sofia RICE FJ   00:25:52
361 Rhys HURLEY MJ   00:25:52
362 Danielle HURLEY F   00:25:53
363 Heike VON HEYNE F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:25:57
364 Phoebe BEAUSANG FJ   00:25:58
365 Geraldine MCSWEENEY F50 St Nicholas AC 00:26:01
366 Miriam O'SHEA F45   00:26:01
367 Kathleen O'CONNELL F65 Midleton AC 00:26:12
368 Anne SHEEHY F60   00:26:14
369 Luke O'GORMAN MJ   00:26:14
370 Eoin O'GORMAN M45   00:26:15
371 Maura SMITH F50 Midleton AC 00:26:15
372 Denis CONDON M65   00:26:25
373 Grace O'CONNOR FJ St Catherines AC 00:26:26
374 Aideen O'CONNOR FJ St Catherines AC 00:26:27
375 Laurance O'CONNOR M St Catherines AC 00:26:27
376 Tony SHERIDAN M40 Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:26:32
377 Ian NAGLE M   00:26:34
378 Neil O'SHEA M   00:26:38
379 Holly NAGLE F   00:26:39
380 Martha CRONIN FJ   00:26:39
381 Eoghan AHERN MJ   00:26:40
382 Derek AHERN M40 Midleton AC 00:26:47
383 Carol LEAHY F50 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:26:48
384 Rosemary RYAN F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:26:52
385 Una CASHMAN F40 Aghada RC 00:26:54
386 Noel SMIDDY M45   00:26:56
387 James MCILROY MJ   00:27:05
388 Joan MCILROY F40   00:27:05
389 Kieran WALSH M40   00:27:07
390 Christine HASSEL F40   00:27:09
391 Siobhan O'DWYER F   00:27:10
392 Peter O'CONNOR M St Catherines AC 00:27:11
393 Paul WALSH M50   00:27:18
394 Gubby DEMPSEY F   00:27:20
395 Fiona O'REILLY F55 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:27:26
396 Lynn THOMAS F65   00:27:30
397 Erica PERROTT F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:27:32
398 Orla TOBIN F45   00:27:33
399 Niamh O'CONNOR F35   00:27:35
400 Triona SIMMS F45 Aghada RC 00:27:35
401 Raegon CARROLL F40 Aghada RC 00:27:40
402 Jane REIDY F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:27:40
403 Treasa JOHNSTON F Aghada RC 00:27:42
404 Una MARTIN F40 Aghada RC 00:27:44
405 Hannah CURTIN F Midleton AC 00:27:45
406 Margo MURPHY F40   00:27:47
407 Caitriona MCSWEENEY F40   00:27:48
408 Cathrine FLYNN F55 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:27:50
409 Anne MOORE F50 Midleton AC 00:27:53
410 Eibhin HEALY F   00:27:56
411 Cuan O'BRIEN MJ   00:27:57
412 Eoin O'BRIEN M40   00:27:57
413 Ann HEALY F60   00:27:58
414 Orla MORRISSON FJ St Catherines AC 00:28:23
415 Angela CONDON F55 Midleton AC 00:28:26
416 Julie MOYNIHAN FJ   00:28:28
417 Marian MORRISON F40 St Catherines AC 00:28:29
418 Jim HARTE M50 Midleton AC 00:28:35
419 Hilda COLLINS F45   00:28:36
420 Billy GRIFFIN M65 Midleton AC 00:28:46
421 Suzy HOLMES F50   00:28:47
422 Jack TWOHIG MJ   00:28:47
423 Kate TWOHIG FJ   00:28:48
424 Dan TWOHIG M40 Midleton AC 00:28:48
425 Andrea LYONS F35 Midleton AC 00:28:48
426 Marian AHERN F Midleton AC 00:28:49
427 Frances O'CONNOR F40   00:28:50
428 Ella FEEHAN F   00:28:51
429 Vanessa HAMILTON F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:28:53
430 Mary BUCKLEY F55 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:28:57
431 Claire O'LEARY F40 Aghada RC 00:28:59
432 Ena O'DRISCOL FJ Aghada RC 00:28:59
433 Blaithin SMIDDY FJ   00:29:00
434 Ryan DALTON MJ   00:29:00
435 Colette DALTON F35 Midleton AC 00:29:01
436 Karen O'BRIEN F   00:29:02
437 Mags O'GORMAN F40 Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:29:17
438 Assumpta MCGANN F45 Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:29:17
439 Jackie KENNEDY F35 Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:29:20
440 Annette O'BRIEN F40 Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:29:21
441 Donal MADDEN M45 Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:29:22
442 Chloe CUNNINGHAM F Aghada RC 00:29:23
443 Rachel BUCKLEY FJ   00:29:26
444 Patricia NEVILLE F St Catherines AC 00:29:36
445 Abagail MURRAY FJ   00:29:42
446 Don MURRAY M45 Aghada RC 00:29:43
447 Margo DONNELLY F50 Midleton AC 00:29:53
448 Norma MOORE F50 Midleton AC 00:29:54
449 Fiona CROWE F Aghada RC 00:30:08
450 Alice O'KEEFFE F   00:30:18
451 Ali CULLINANE F50   00:30:33
452 Angela MCCOSKER F   00:30:43
453 Claire MOYNIHAN FJ   00:30:44
454 James MOYNIHAN M40   00:30:45
455 Mary MADDIGAN-WILLS F   00:30:59
456 Tim WILLS M   00:31:00
457 Michael BARRY M50   00:31:08
458 Jim MCMURTRY M65 Midleton AC 00:31:10
459 Oscar WILSON MJ   00:31:28
460 Catherine SHERIDAN F40   00:31:29
461 Valerie ELLIFFE F45   00:32:24
462 Lewis CASHMAN M45   00:33:06
463 Edwin CASHMAN M Midleton AC 00:33:08
464 Ruby SHEEHAN M   00:33:15
465 Gerard SHEEHAN M   00:33:16
466 Amy POMPHRETT FJ   00:33:37
467 Ava POMPHRETT FJ   00:33:37
468 Eoin POMPHRETT M45 Aghada RC 00:33:46
469 Rechel HUGHES FJ Aghada RC 00:35:21
470 Siobhan HUGHES F35 Aghada RC 00:35:22
471 Kyra OWERS FJ   00:36:39
472 Stella COTTER F50   00:36:43
473 Zoe MCCURDY F45   00:36:44
474 Aoibhe MARTIN FJ   00:36:57
475 Brian MARTIN M50 Midleton AC 00:36:57
476 Karl KOPKA MJ   00:36:58
477 Sarah OWERS FJ   00:36:59
478 Eamonn BULANADI MJ   00:36:59

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design