Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Events Calendar

Monthly View
By Month
Weekly View
By Week
Daily View
Today
Search
Search
Download as iCal file
Edit

Cloyne Commons 4k Road Race Series - Race 2 2019/20

Sunday 15 December 2019, 09:30

Location DistanceTypeChampionshipPermitMeasured
Cloyne 4k Road No Yes N/A

Cloyne Commons 4k Road Race - Race 2 2019-2020

Cloyne

4k, 09:30, Sunday, December 15th 2019

6th Annual Winter 4k Winter Series

 cloyne commons race 2 2019 20 flyer

 Cloyne Commons 2019 Race 2 Flyer

 

This event is run under an Athletics Ireland permit/licence

Organised and hosted by Cloyne District Community Council, in association with East Cork AC

This course was measured by John Walshe, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

Sponsored by Harty's Bar, Dent Devil and Oaklodge Nursing Home

 

Cloyne District Community Council Facebook page


East Cork AC website

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Registration/Race HQ

Registration, on Sunday morning, is at Harty's Bar and Restaurant in Church Street, Cloyne, from 8:30am.

 

harty s bar restaurant min
Harty's Bar and Restaurant, Church Street, Cloyne

 

Church Street Cloyne min
Church Street, Cloyne, with Harty's Bar and Restaurant on left

Location

Cloyne Location min
Cloyne - General Location

 

Race/Participant Safety

No headphones, prams, buggies or dogs are permitted, on safety and insurance grounds

 

 Series Results

2015 - 2016   Race 1 Sunday, November 22nd    Race 2 Sunday, December 20th    Race 3 Sunday, January 24th     Race 4 Sunday, February 21st    Race 5 Sunday, March 20th 
           

2016 - 2017

  Race 1 Sunday, November 20th   Race 2, December 19th   Race 3, January 22nd   Race 4, February 19th   Race 5 - March 19th
           

2017 - 2018

  Race 1 Sunday, November 19th   Race 2, December 18th   Race 3, January 21st   Race 4, February 18th   Race 5 - March 18th
           

2018 - 2019

  Race 1 Sunday, November 18th   Race 2, December 17th   Race 3, January 20th   Race 4, February 17th   Race 5 - March 17th
           
2019 - 2020 Race 1, November 17th 2019         
           

 

 

Cloyne Location Map

 

Cloyne Commons 4k Route Map

Cloyne Commons 4k Route Map on MapMyRun

Cloyne Commons 4k Road Race Course Route Map min

Cloyne Commons 4k Course Elevation Profile
Cloyne Commons 4k Road Race Course Elevation Profile min

 

Cloyne Commons 4k Road Race - Start Area


Cloyne Commons Start Area min

 

Cloyne Commons 4k Road Race - Left Turn at Round Tower
Cloyne Commons 4k Road Race Round Tower Turn min

 

Cloyne Commons 4k Road Race - Left Turn on Churchtown South Road
Cloyne Commons 4k Road Race Turn 2 min

 

Cloyne Commons 4k Road Race - Left Turn, off Churchtown South Road
Cloyne Commons 4k Road Race Round Turn 3 min

 

Cloyne Commons 4k Road Race - Finish Line
Cloyne Commons Finish Line min

 

Race Numbers for Series Race 2 (December 14th 2019)


Note: Your Race Number for the second race is your finishing position from the First Race. If you didn't run in Race 1, you will be assigned a new Number for Sunday's race.

Race No.NameTeamCat
1 MCKEOWN, Kieran Watergrasshill AC M45
2 KELLEHER, Kenneth East Cork AC M40
3 WAHBI, Mohamed St Finbarrs AC M
4 GRUFFERTY, James Leevale AC M
5 INCE, Ken Watergrasshill AC M
6 HENNESSY, John Midleton AC M45
7 KEARNEY, Paul Aghada RC M
8 CROWLEY, Stephen Unattached M
9 DUGGAN, Paul St Finbarrs AC M50
10 O'BRIEN, Billy Skibbereen AC M40
11 HAYES, James Cork Track Club M
12 MEYLER, Shane Ballymore Cobh AC M45
13 MALONE, John Youghal AC M45
14 DOLPHIN, Michael Leevale AC M40
15 CASHMAN, Paul Watergrasshill AC M40
16 QUINLAN, Ian Unattached M40
17 GOULDING, Andy Watergrasshill AC M
18 DORGAN, Declan Midleton AC M40
19 ROE, Niamh Leevale AC F35
20 GOGGIN WALSH, Jennifer Carraig BhFear AC F35
21 RYAN, Don Midleton AC M45
22 COLLINS, Trevor Naas AC M40
23 MATARIN, Manel Unattached M
24 MONTGOMERY, Ian Watergrasshill AC M
25 O`SULLIVAN, Linda Watergrasshill AC F45
26 WALSH, Bryan Watergrasshill AC M
27 SPITERI, Vicki Midleton AC F
28 MULCAHY, John St Catherines AC M
29 FORDE, Ronan Unattached M
30 TIERNEY, Conor East Cork AC M40
31 SMIDDY, Oliver Unattached M40
32 MURPHY, Michael St Finbarrs AC M60
33 GEARY, Gerard Fota Island AC M
34 FORDE, Nadine Leevale AC F35
35 MCLEAN, Gerard Midleton AC M45
36 O'NEILL, Pearse Unattached M
37 DOWDALL, Kris Midleton AC M45
38 CRONIN, Tim Unattached M40
39 HENNESSY, Martin East Cork AC M45
40 O'CONNOR, Pat Eagle AC M50
41 HEALY, Declan Unattached M45
42 CURTIN, Brendan Midleton AC M
43 O'KEEFFE, Bill St Catherines AC M50
44 CLANCY, Declan Watergrasshill AC M
45 O'BRIEN, Michael Aghada RC M40
46 O'SULLIVAN, Cathal Carrignavar M
47 LEAHY, Eileen Midleton AC F
48 MAGNER, Ciara Watergrasshill AC F35
49 GEARY, Paul Midleton AC M
50 SCANLON, Rod Unattached M
51 MORAN, Kevin Midleton AC M50
52 RYAN, Patrick St Catherines AC M
53 HARTE, Kieran St Catherines AC M50
54 HAYES, Willie St Finbarrs AC M60
55 LYNCH, Hugh Midleton AC MJ
56 ENRIGHT, Tom Waterford AC M
57 O'DWYER, Barry Midleton AC M45
58 MCGRATH, Robert Unattached M
59 NORRIS, Séan Aghada RC M40
60 CONROY, Gwen Watergrasshill AC F40
61 KELLY, Keith Unattached M40
62 COSTINE, Diarmuid Unattached M
63 O'RIORDAN, Aidan Unattached M50
64 O`RIORDAN, Tom Maraton Club Ireland M40
65 O'SHEA, Colm Unattached M45
66 COTTER, James Unattached M
67 MCCARTHY, Cian Unattached M
68 RYAN, Cormac Unattached MJ
69 BARRY, Louise Midleton AC F35
70 O'REILLY, Mark Midleton AC M45
71 LANDERS, Daniel Unattached M
72 HORGAN, Trevor Unattached M40
73 MCCARTHY, Denis East Cork AC M55
74 TREACY, Sarah Watergrasshill AC F
75 SPILLANE, Colm Fota RC M40
76 CAHILL, Mikey Unattached MJ
77 RING, Maurice Midleton AC M40
78 SCANLAN, Shane Unattached M
79 KELLEHER, Denis Unattached M50
80 WORRALL, Alma Ballymore Cobh AC F45
81 MEYLER, Deirdre Ballymore Cobh AC F40
82 CARROLL, Denis Eagle AC M60
83 AHERNE, Marcus Aghada RC M45
84 WALSH, MJ Carraig BhFear AC M
85 HICKEY, Aiden Unattached M
86 DRENNAN, Allanah Midleton AC FJ
87 JUR, Greg Unattached M40
88 O'NEILL, J.J. Unattached M
89 HENNESSY, Kathy Midleton AC FJ
90 MOORE, Jack Unattached M
91 FITZGERALD, Claire Midleton AC F45
92 GILLMAN, Marie Midleton AC F55
93 RYAN, JJ Unattached M55
94 ERFURTH, Anna Carrigtwohill AC F35
95 CASHMAN, Liam Unattached M45
96 O'DONOVAN, Laura Unattached FJ
97 WALSH, John F Unattached M50
98 O'DONOGHUE, Donal Watergrasshill AC M50
99 KELLY, Shane Unattached M
100 O'CALLAGHAN, Declan Unattached M
101 VEALE, Michael Unattached M45
102 MCCALL, Angela Ballymore Cobh AC F45
103 O'SULLIVAN, Niall Unattached M
104 DONOVAN, Edward Unattached M40
105 O'CALLAGHAN, Mark Unattached M45
106 IRWIN, Dwayne Unattached M40
107 DUKE, Amy Unattached F
108 POWELL, Enda Unattached M
109 O`RIORDAN, James Unattached M
110 O'SULLIVAN HOURIHAN, Paul Unattached M50
111 DORGAN, Kieran Ballymore Cobh AC M
112 LEETCH, Dylan St Nicholas AC MJ
113 QUINN, Peter Ballymore Cobh AC M60
114 MURPHY, Christine Midleton AC F50
115 NYHAN, Finola Unattached F40
116 ANDERSON, Liz Unattached F40
117 BEECHER, Michael Unattached M
118 CULLEN, Mark Unattached M50
119 BENT, Nick Ballinacurra Villagers AC M50
120 MOORE, Paul Midleton AC M
121 KINGSTON, Finbarr Youghal AC M40
122 DOYLE, Karl Ballymore Cobh AC M
123 RYALL, Noel Unattached M50
124 MCGRATH, Aine Unattached FJ
125 MCCARTHY, Barry Unattached M
126 COTTER, Greg Unattached M45
127 O'REGAN, Eddie Youghal AC M60
128 POMPHRETT, Trystan Unattached MJ
129 DINEEN, Claire Ballintotis Fit4Life F35
130 JERMYN, Dave Unattached M
131 MCGRATH, Conor Unattached M
132 MURPHY, Des Unattached M40
133 LEETCH, Natasha St Nicholas AC FJ
134 O'SULLIVAN, Tony Unattached M45
135 RYAN, Karl Unattached M40
136 MEADE, Michael Unattached M70
137 FOX, Mary Unattached F40
138 MCCARTHY, Seamus Youghal AC M40
139 O'KEEFFE, Proinnsias Unattached M55
140 O'FLYNN, Laura Unattached F35
141 LEETCH, Jenna St Nicholas AC F35
142 O'NEILL, Tom Ballintotis Fit4Life M60
143 KEARNEY, Bartholomew Leevale AC M60
144 O'CONNELL, Donie Midleton AC M65
145 O'KEEFFE, Mary Midleton AC F50
146 ROBERTS, Joyce Ballinacurra Villagers AC F45
147 KENNEDY, Mike Midleton AC M40
148 CODY, Tom Midleton AC M65
149 DOOLEY, Mick Eagle AC M50
150 WALSHE, John Road Runners Club M65
151 BEIRNE, Michael Midleton AC M55
152 CLEARY, Eibhlin East Cork AC F
153 MCCAULEY, Greg Ballymore Cobh AC M
154 MULKERRNS, Ally St Catherines AC F
155 KELLEHER, Jack Unattached M
156 MULCAHY COLEMAN, Kevin Unattached MJ
157 O'MEARA, Thomas Ballinacurra Villagers AC M
158 ORBAM, Jacinta Cobh Tri F40
159 DRAKE, Barry Unattached M
160 O'CONNOR, Ben Unattached MJ
161 O'CONNOR, Michael Carrigtwohill AC M40
162 KELLEHER, Maggie Unattached F
163 STACK, Mossy Ballinacurra Villagers AC M
164 WHITE, Brendan Carrigtwohill AC M40
165 DE BARRA, Mary Ballymore Cobh AC F50
166 QUINTANE, Lydia Unattached F
167 SHEAHAN, Donal Unattached M
168 FENNESSY, Donal Unattached M50
169 RICHARDS, Colin Ballinacurra Villagers AC M
170 O'DRISCOLL, Ciaran Unattached MJ
171 MCCARTHY, Olive Togher AC F45
172 CUSACK, Victor Unattached M
173 HENNESSY, Thomas Midleton AC MJ
174 LEE, Adam Ballinacurra Villagers AC MJ
175 DINEEN, Mark Watergrasshill AC M
176 DUGGAN, Elenor Aghada RC F50
177 MULCAHY, Jackie St Catherines AC F
178 RYAN, Elga Midleton AC F45
179 CROWLEY, Avril Unattached F45
180 WALSH, Pat Unattached M55
181 O'DRISCOLL, Seamus Unattached M50
182 REARDON, Jakob Unattached MJ
183 LYNCH, James Unattached M
184 O'LEARY, John Leevale AC M80
185 HURLEY, Catherine Unattached F35
186 MURPHY, Siobhan Midleton AC F45
187 HEALY, Maria Unattached F
188 O'DONOVAN, Molly Unattached F40
189 NEARY, John Ballinacurra Villagers AC M40
190 MEADE, Linda Ballinacurra Villagers AC F
191 CAHILL, Breda Unattached F45
192 COLLINS, Daire Unattached MJ
193 GODFREY, Donal Aghada RC M50
194 PENDER, Leilia Ballymore Cobh AC F40
195 DEVERY, Finn Unattached MJ
196 MAUNSELL, Francis Unattached M45
197 STACK, Maggie Watergrasshill AC F
198 WALSH, Cathy Unattached F50
199 BEAUSANG, Stephen Unattached M
200 DEASY, Luke Unattached M
201 DALY, Ben Unattached M
202 RYAN, Bridget Unattached F45
203 WALSH, Andrea Aghada RC F40
204 CRONIN, Sabhdh Unattached FJ
205 O'SULLIVAN, Jane Ballintotis Fit4Life F40
206 MCGRATH, Katie Unattached F
207 MCGRATH, Faye Unattached FJ
208 FITZGERALD, Emma Unattached FJ
209 CASHMAN, Ciara Unattached F
210 COLEMAN, Olan Unattached M45
211 MCCARTHY, David Youghal AC M50
212 O'NEILL, Yvonne Unattached F
213 MOORE, Elaine Unattached F40
214 BARRY, AIDAN St Catherines AC M
215 MCCARTHY, Liam Unattached M45
216 MURPHY, Lucy Unattached FJ
217 MURPHY, Julie Unattached FJ
218 MCCARTHY, Brendan Unattached M
219 O'KEEFFE, Joe St Catherines AC MJ
220 LAWTON, Kevin Unattached M50
221 LEE, Nicky Ballinacurra Villagers AC M40
222 HENNESSY, Tony Unattached MJ
223 MORRISON, Tom St Catherines AC M
224 DOLPHIN, Kevin Unattached M
225 HENNESSY, Rebecca Unattached FJ
226 MCGRATH, Miah Ballintotis Fit4Life M45
227 MCGRATH, Aileen Midleton AC FJ
228 HENNESSY, Margaret Unattached F45
229 LEAVEY, David Unattached M
230 O'BRIEN, Hannah Unattached FJ
231 O'NEILL, Etian Unattached F
232 KELLEHER, Ann Unattached F55
233 HORGAN, Sinead Ballinacurra Villagers AC F
234 O'BRIEN, Grainne Unattached F45
235 DONOVAN, Breda Unattached F40
236 PHELAN, Andrew Unattached M
237 DALY, Liam Aghada RC M
238 O'NEILL, Dermot Unattached M
239 MCGRATH, Michelle Ballintotis Fit4Life F45
240 FITZGERALD, Susan Midleton AC F45
241 O'BRIEN, Olan Unattached M
242 LEAHY, Mary Unattached FJ
243 HEGARTY, Linda Aghada RC F45
244 KEARNEY, Roy Aghada RC M
245 MALLON, Jillian Aghada RC F
246 REARDON, Nicole Aghada RC F40
247 COSTIGAN, Leah Unattached FJ
248 MCGREGOR, Catriona Midleton AC F55
249 CRONIN, Nessa Unattached FJ
250 CRONIN, Mark Midleton AC M40
251 DEASY, Cathriona Unattached F
252 DOHERTY, Barbara Ballymore Cobh AC F
253 O'CONNOR, James St Catherines AC MJ
254 ROCHE, Kevin Unattached MJ
255 O'SULLIVAN, Mark Unattached MJ
256 O'DONOVAN, Patrick Unattached M40
257 WHELAN, Martin Unattached M50
258 MICHELLE, Dorota Unattached F45
259 MICHEEL, Astrid Midleton AC F50
260 SMIDDY, Maura UCC AC F45
261 KELLEHER, Aidan Unattached M
262 MCLEAN, Dinny Unattached MJ
263 MCCARTHY, Aideen Unattached F45
264 MCLEAN, Emer Midleton AC F50
265 O'CONNOR, Ella St Catherines AC FJ
266 CAMPANA, Aoife Aghada RC F45
267 CASHMAN, Caroline Midleton AC F40
268 MARTIN, Conor Unattached MJ
269 ROVINS, Aoife Unattached F
270 WALSH, Ashley Unattached M
271 TULLY, Megan Unattached F
272 PHELAN, Ruth Ballymore Cobh AC F55
273 O'CONNOR, Kaylee St Catherines AC FJ
274 O'CONNOR, Emer St Catherines AC F35
275 FLAHERTY, Siobhan Youghal AC F45
276 GALVIN, Pamela Ballinacurra Villagers AC F
277 LAWTON, Maura Unattached F50
278 DROMEY, Eimear Leevale AC F40
279 FORDE, Claire Fota Island AC F35
280 MOLLOY, Mary Ballintotis Fit4Life F
281 MCGUIRE, Michelle Ballinacurra Villagers AC F
282 HERLIHY, Finn Unattached MJ
283 MCAULIFFE, Susan Aghada RC F40
284 O'SULLIVAN, Marie Unattached F45
285 OKEEFFE, Laura Unattached F
286 DONOVAN, Claire Unattached F35
287 TOBIN, Robert Unattached M45
288 BAKX, Liam Unattached M
289 HALLISSEY, Sean Unattached MJ
290 SHERIDAN, Annemarie Unattached F45
291 WARREN, Timmy Unattached M
292 BARRY, Tuiren St Catherines AC FJ
293 RYAN, Justin Unattached M45
294 MORRISON, Tom St Catherines AC MJ
295 GARCIA, Penelope Unattached F45
296 MORIARTY, Oonagh Unattached F50
297 O'CONNOR, Adam St Catherines AC MJ
298 ROCHE, Maria Unattached F
299 CUSACK, Helen Unattached F50
300 MOTHERWAY, Anne Unattached F
301 COLLINS, Caoimhe Unattached FJ
302 FALVEY, Nora Unattached FJ
303 SMIDDY, Cian Unattached MJ
304 TWOMEY, Frances Ballintotis Fit4Life F50
305 WALSH, Antoinette Ballintotis Fit4Life F35
306 NAVIN, Bernadette Ballymore Cobh AC F45
307 JUR, Suzanna Unattached FJ
308 LEAHY, Martin Ballintotis Fit4Life M45
309 MCGRATH, Clodagh Unattached F
310 COONEY, Siobhan Youghal AC F55
311 O'REGAN, Celia Youghal AC F50
312 DUGGAN, James Unattached MJ
313 HERLIHY, Martin Cork Mental Health AC M40
314 KELLY, John Unattached M
315 HALLAHAN, Olive Unattached F50
316 O'LEARY, Janet Ballintotis Fit4Life F40
317 CARROLL, Miriam Unattached F40
318 QUINN, Annette Unattached F40
319 DALY, Rachel Unattached F
320 DALY, Ann Unattached F50
321 COONEY, Patrice Unattached F
322 MURPHY, Denise St Nicholas AC F45
323 BARRY, Kay Unattached F50
324 DALY, Mervyn Unattached M
325 MCCARTHY, Eileen Ballymore Cobh AC F55
326 TAIT, Tristan Unattached M
327 MULLANE, Lisa Unattached F40
328 HEGARTY, Rachel Unattached F55
329 COAKLEY, Michael West Waterford AC M55
330 HAINES, Nicky Ballintotis Fit4Life F45
331 QUINN, Martina Ballymore Cobh AC F55
332 CAVALLO, Fiona Unattached F45
333 AHERN, Maeve Unattached F
334 STACK, Karen Aghada RC F50
335 BEAUSANG, Aileen Unattached F45
336 FITZGERALD, Karen Ballintotis Fit4Life F45
337 ROHAN, Eileen Unattached F60
338 MCCARTHY, Ann Unattached F50
339 MCKEOWN, Anne Ballymore Cobh AC F50
340 BARRY, Margaret Midleton AC F70
341 GRIFFIN, Rob Unattached MJ
342 SWORDS, Eva Midleton AC FJ
343 GRIFFIN, Edward Unattached M40
344 O'KEEFFE, Orla Unattached F
345 HORGAN, Jackie St Nicholas AC F
346 MURRAY, Claire Unattached F40
347 MURRAY, Lauren Unattached F
348 MURRAY, Andrew Aghada RC M
349 EATON, Laura Unattached F
350 RYAN, Amiee Unattached FJ
351 ROCHE, Celine Unattached F50
352 SCANNELL, Katherine Unattached F45
353 BLACKMORE, Molly Unattached F
354 KENEFICK, Mary Unattached F50
355 BOZHKO, Vladimir Unattached M
356 MURPHY, Ella Ballinacurra Villagers AC FJ
357 MURPHY, Arthur Ballinacurra Villagers AC M40
358 RICE, Sofia Unattached FJ
359 HURLEY, Rhys Unattached MJ
360 HURLEY, Danielle Unattached F
361 VON HEYNE, Heike Ballymore Cobh AC F40
362 BEAUSANG, Phoebe Unattached FJ
363 MCSWEENEY, Geraldine St Nicholas AC F50
364 O'SHEA, Miriam Unattached F45
365 O'CONNELL, Kathleen Midleton AC F65
366 SHEEHY, Anne Unattached F60
367 O'GORMAN, Luke Unattached MJ
368 O'GORMAN, Eoin Unattached M45
369 SMITH, Maura Midleton AC F50
370 CONDON, Denis Unattached M65
371 O'CONNOR, Grace St Catherines AC FJ
372 O'CONNOR, Aideen St Catherines AC FJ
373 O'CONNOR, Laurance St Catherines AC M
374 SHERIDAN, Tony Ballinacurra Villagers AC M40
375 NAGLE, Ian Unattached M
376 O'SHEA, Neil Unattached M
377 NAGLE, Holly Unattached F
378 CRONIN, Martha Unattached FJ
379 AHERN, Eoghan Unattached MJ
380 AHERN, Derek Midleton AC M40
381 LEAHY, Carol Ballymore Cobh AC F50
382 RYAN, Rosemary Ballintotis Fit4Life F45
383 CASHMAN, Una Aghada RC F40
384 SMIDDY, Noel Unattached M45
385 MCILROY, James Unattached MJ
386 MCILROY, Joan Unattached F40
387 WALSH, Kieran Unattached M40
388 HASSEL, Christine Unattached F40
389 O'DWYER, Siobhan Unattached F
390 O'CONNOR, Peter St Catherines AC M
391 WALSH, Paul Unattached M50
392 DEMPSEY, Gubby Unattached F
393 O'REILLY, Fiona Ballymore Cobh AC F55
394 THOMAS, Lynn Unattached M70
395 PERROTT, Erica Ballymore Cobh AC F40
396 TOBIN, Orla Unattached F45
397 O'CONNOR, Niamh Unattached F35
398 SIMMS, Triona Aghada RC F45
399 CARROLL, Raegon Aghada RC F40
400 REIDY, Jane Ballymore Cobh AC F45
401 JOHNSTON, Treasa Aghada RC F
402 MARTIN, Una Aghada RC F40
403 CURTIN, Hannah Midleton AC F
404 MURPHY, Margo Unattached F40
405 MCSWEENEY, Caitriona Unattached F40
406 FLYNN, Cathrine Ballymore Cobh AC F55
407 MOORE, Anne Midleton AC F50
408 HEALY, Eibhin Unattached F
409 O'BRIEN, Cuan Unattached MJ
410 O'BRIEN, Eoin Unattached M40
411 HEALY, Ann Unattached F60
412 MORRISSON, Orla St Catherines AC FJ
413 CONDON, Angela Midleton AC F55
414 MOYNIHAN, Julie Unattached FJ
415 MORRISON, Marian St Catherines AC F40
416 HARTE, Jim Midleton AC M50
417 COLLINS, Hilda Unattached F45
418 GRIFFIN, Billy Midleton AC M80
419 HOLMES, Suzy Unattached F50
420 TWOHIG, Jack Unattached MJ
421 TWOHIG, Kate Unattached FJ
422 TWOHIG, Dan Midleton AC M40
423 LYONS, Andrea Midleton AC F35
424 AHERN, Marian Midleton AC F
425 O'CONNOR, Frances Unattached F40
426 BEHAN, Ella Unattached F
427 HAMILTON, Vanessa Ballymore Cobh AC F40
428 BUCKLEY, Mary Ballymore Cobh AC F55
429 O'LEARY, Claire Aghada RC F40
430 O'DRISCOL, Ena Aghada RC FJ
431 SMIDDY, Blaithin Unattached FJ
432 DALTON, Ryan Unattached MJ
433 DALTON, Colette Midleton AC F35
434 O'BRIEN, Karen Unattached F
435 O'GORMAN, Mags Ballinacurra Villagers AC F40
436 MCGANN, Assumpta Ballinacurra Villagers AC F45
437 KENNEDY, Jackie Ballinacurra Villagers AC F35
438 O'BRIEN, Annette Ballinacurra Villagers AC F40
439 MADDEN, Donal Ballinacurra Villagers AC M45
440 CUNNINGHAM, Chloe Aghada RC F
441 BUCKLEY, Rachel Unattached FJ
442 NEVILLE, Patricia St Catherines AC F
443 MURRAY, Abagail Unattached FJ
444 MURRAY, Don Aghada RC M45
445 DONNELLY, Margo Midleton AC F50
446 MOORE, Norma Midleton AC F50
447 CROWE, Fiona Aghada RC F
448 O'KEEFFE, Alice Unattached F
449 CULLINANE, Ali Unattached F50
450 MCCOSKER, Angela Unattached F
451 MOYNIHAN, Claire Unattached FJ
452 MOYNIHAN, James Unattached M40
453 MADDIGAN-WILLS, Mary Unattached F
454 WILLS, Tim Unattached M
455 BARRY, Michael Unattached M50
456 MCMURTRY, Jim Midleton AC M70
457 WILSON, Oscar Unattached MJ
458 SHERIDAN, Catherine Unattached F40
459 ELLIFFE, Valerie Unattached F45
460 CASHMAN, Lewis Unattached MJ
461 CASHMAN, Edwin Midleton AC M
462 SHEEHAN, Ruby Unattached M
463 SHEEHAN, Gerard Unattached M
464 POMPHRETT, Amy Unattached FJ
465 POMPHRETT, Ava Unattached FJ
466 POMPHRETT, Eoin Aghada RC M45
467 HUGHES, Rechel Aghada RC FJ
468 HUGHES, Siobhan Aghada RC F35
469 OWERS, Kyra Unattached FJ
470 COLLIER, Stella Unattached F50
471 MCCURDY, Zoe Unattached F45
472 MARTIN, Aoibhe Unattached FJ
473 MARTIN, Brian Midleton AC M50
474 KOPKA, Karl Unattached MJ
475 OWERS, Sarah Unattached FJ
476 BULANADI, Eamonn Unattached MJ

Back

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design