Registered Cork Athletics Races & Events for Week Ending Sunday July 22nd 2018
| ||||
Monday 16th July - 67th Cork City Sports | Wednesday 18th July - Carrigtwohill 5k | Wednesday 18th July - Gneeveguilla 1M | Friday 20th July - Ardfield 10k | Friday 20th July - Graded Leagues R4 |
This Week: 67th Cork City Sports, Carrigtwohill 5k, Gneeveguilla 1M, Ardfield 10k & Graded Leagues R4
Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland events in Cork
Cork Events
Wednesday July 18th, 8pm, Knocknagree - Gneeveguilla AC 1 Mile Series - Race 3
Friday July 20th, 7:30pm, Ardfield, Clonakilty - Ardfield 10k
Friday July 20th, 7:45pm, CIT Track - Cork Athletics Graded Leagues - Round 4
Saturday July 21st, 11am, CIT Track - Munster Juvenile B Track & Field Championships
Friday, July 20th, Monaco - Diamond League 2018 - Monaco
Saturday, July 21st, London - Diamond League 2018 - London
Sunday July 22nd, Scotland - SIAB Schools T&F International
Registered Cork Athletics Races & Events for Week Ending Sunday July 15th 2018
| ||
Thursday 12th July - Youghal 5k | Thursday 12th July - Coachford Family Festival 5M | Saturday 14th July - Bere Island Midsummer 5k & 10k |
This Week: Youghal 5k, Coachford Family Festival 5M and Bere Island Midsummer 5k & 10k
Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland events in Cork
Cork Events
Saturday July 14th, 1pm, Bere Island - Bere Island Midsummer 5k & 10k
Saturday July 14th, Tullamore - Glohealth National Juvenile T&F Championships - Day 1
July 10th - 15th, Tampere, Finland - IAAF World U20 Championships
July 13th, Rabat, Morocco - Diamond League 2018 - Rabat
Athlone
3rd - 5th July 2018
IWAS Youth Games Logo 2018
West Muskerry AC athletes, Cathal Ryan and Steven Bradley both broke National Records and, between them took Gold and Silver for Ireland, at this week's IWAS World Youth Games, in Athlone.
Irish IWAS Team at the IWAS opening ceremony
Irish IWAS team at opening Parade
Results Day 1 - Tuesday July 3rd
Results Day 2 - Wednesday July 4th
Results Day 3 - Thursday July 5th
West Muskerry AC athletes Steven Bradley and Cathal Ryan
U20 Men - T36/T46/T64 Javelin Final
Cathal Ryan threw 28.34m for Silver and a new National record, while Steven Bradley finished in fourth place
U20 Men - T36/T46/T64 100m Final
Gold medal and new National Record for Cathal Ryan, in 12.35 Sec
U23 Men - T36/T37/T46 1500m Final
Steven Bradley broke Danny McCarthy's 30 year old senior 1500m record, with a time of 6:29.77, eclipsing the old record of 6:30.80
Steven Bradley, West Muskerry AC
Thanks to Ellen Ryan for the report & photos
April end-of-month registrations for Cork Athletics stand at 7,219. This is marginally down on the June 2017 figure of 7,345 and ahead of the corresponding 2016 figure of 6,662, while the June 2015 figure was 6,022, and 5,181 in June 2014.
To date, fifty five of Cork's fifty eight registered clubs have registered athletes, leaving just three clubs yet to register a single athlete.
These clubs, and their athletes, coaches, officials and other club members are NOT covered by Athletics Ireland insurance for any purpose whatsoever, leaving those athletes and clubs in a precarious position. In the situation where membership fees have been collected, but no Athletics Ireland registration paid, then that particular club, and its officers, leave themselves in a very precarious position, with the club, and the individual officers, personally covering any liability arising.
An additional consequence of failing to register a club and the minimum registration requirement of ten (10) registered members, is that permit applications from such clubs will, as has already happened this year, be declined, pending registration.
Clubs are reminded that 2018 registrations should be completed as soon as possible. There was a "grace period" of a few weeks, to allow sufficient time for re-registrations, whereby insurance cover continued, pending registration. This "grace period" does NOT extend beyond the later end of January, and did NOT include competition.
Therefore any athlete, coach, official, or any member acting in any capacity, who remains unregistered is NOT covered by Athletics Irelands insurance, for ANY purpose whatsoever, including training and/or competition.
Clubs are urged to register their athletes without further delay.
Leevale AC and Bandon AC maintain their rivalryat the head of the list, by a distance, with both clubs having over 500 registered members. Togher AC and Ballymore Cobh A.C. both have over 300 registered members. A total of fourteen (14) clubs have over 200 registrations, while another twelve (12) clubs now exceed 100 registered members.
Club | Juv | Jun | Mas | Sen | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Leevale A.C. | 387 | 7 | 99 | 62 | 555 |
Bandon A.C. | 422 | 2 | 97 | 27 | 548 |
Togher A.C. | 161 | 6 | 114 | 31 | 312 |
Ballymore Cobh A.C. | 137 | 1 | 150 | 13 | 301 |
Midleton A.C. | 144 | 1 | 134 | 9 | 288 |
Youghal A.C. | 144 | 0 | 117 | 18 | 279 |
North Cork A.C. | 193 | 2 | 68 | 15 | 278 |
Mallow A.C. | 1 | 0 | 223 | 31 | 255 |
West Muskerry A.C. | 186 | 3 | 54 | 8 | 251 |
St. Catherine's A.C. | 168 | 0 | 71 | 9 | 248 |
St. Nicholas A.C. | 91 | 0 | 110 | 20 | 221 |
Clonakilty Road Runners | 128 | 0 | 70 | 14 | 212 |
Belgooly A.C. | 183 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 210 |
Ballincollig A.C. | 145 | 1 | 55 | 2 | 203 |
Grange/Fermoy A.C. | 81 | 0 | 100 | 7 | 188 |
Carrigaline Road Runners A.C. | 118 | 0 | 50 | 6 | 174 |
Eagle A.C. | 0 | 1 | 155 | 15 | 171 |
Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. | 118 | 1 | 43 | 8 | 170 |
Tracton A.C. | 89 | 0 | 67 | 1 | 157 |
St. Finbarrs A.C. | 3 | 1 | 132 | 16 | 152 |
Watergrasshill A.C. | 1 | 0 | 106 | 26 | 133 |
Ballintotis Fit4Life | 3 | 1 | 104 | 11 | 119 |
Millstreet A.C. | 62 | 0 | 44 | 6 | 112 |
Doheny A.C. | 95 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 106 |
Doneraile A.C. | 0 | 0 | 77 | 23 | 100 |
Fanahan Mc Sweeney A.C. | 82 | 1 | 15 | 2 | 100 |
Dromahane Road Runners A,C, | 1 | 0 | 76 | 18 | 95 |
Courcey A.C. | 77 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 92 |
Liscarroll A.C. | 64 | 2 | 22 | 4 | 92 |
Skibbereen A.C. | 64 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 87 |
Bantry A.C. | 33 | 0 | 38 | 13 | 84 |
Bweeng Trail Blazers | 2 | 0 | 65 | 10 | 77 |
Aghada Running Club ARC | 0 | 0 | 70 | 4 | 74 |
Durrus A.C. | 48 | 1 | 19 | 1 | 69 |
Rosscarbery Steam Runners A.C. | 1 | 0 | 55 | 8 | 64 |
Riverstick/Kinsale A.C. | 54 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 63 |
Old Abbey A.C. | 47 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 59 |
Blarney/Inniscara A.C. | 45 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 58 |
Mount Hilary A.C. | 0 | 0 | 47 | 11 | 58 |
Buttevant R.C. | 0 | 1 | 32 | 12 | 45 |
Churchtown Road Runners | 0 | 1 | 22 | 17 | 40 |
Glanmire A.C. | 34 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 39 |
Carrigtwohill A.C. | 0 | 0 | 25 | 8 | 33 |
Donoughmore A.C. | 0 | 0 | 26 | 5 | 31 |
Galtee Runners A.C. | 1 | 0 | 21 | 6 | 28 |
East Cork A.C. | 0 | 0 | 15 | 12 | 27 |
Fota Island Running Club | 0 | 0 | 21 | 6 | 27 |
Beara A.C. | 0 | 1 | 19 | 4 | 24 |
Rising Sun A.C. | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 21 |
Duhallow AC | 3 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 20 |
Cork Mental Health A.C. | 0 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 19 |
Shandrum A.C. | 0 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 18 |
Abbey Striders A.C. | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 |
Cork Varsity A.C. | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 11 |
Garryvoe A.C. | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10 |
Grand Total | 3619 | 39 | 2985 | 576 | 7219 |
Total Registrations for Cork Clubs June 30th 2018
Clubs with 100+ Members
Clubs with Under 100 Members
Juvenile/Junior Registrations as at June 30th 2018
Bandon AC lead the pack, ahead of Leevale AC, who have almost double the Juvenile/Junior memebrship of third-placed North Cork AC.
Club | Juv | Jun | Total |
---|---|---|---|
Bandon A.C. | 422 | 2 | 424 |
Leevale A.C. | 387 | 7 | 394 |
North Cork A.C. | 193 | 2 | 195 |
West Muskerry A.C. | 186 | 3 | 189 |
Belgooly A.C. | 183 | 0 | 183 |
St. Catherine's A.C. | 168 | 0 | 168 |
Togher A.C. | 161 | 6 | 167 |
Ballincollig A.C. | 145 | 1 | 146 |
Midleton A.C. | 144 | 1 | 145 |
Youghal A.C. | 144 | 0 | 144 |
Ballymore Cobh A.C. | 137 | 1 | 138 |
Clonakilty Road Runners | 128 | 0 | 128 |
Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. | 118 | 1 | 119 |
Carrigaline Road Runners A.C. | 118 | 0 | 118 |
Doheny A.C. | 95 | 0 | 95 |
St. Nicholas A.C. | 91 | 0 | 91 |
Tracton A.C. | 89 | 0 | 89 |
Fanahan Mc Sweeney A.C. | 82 | 1 | 83 |
Grange/Fermoy A.C. | 81 | 0 | 81 |
Courcey A.C. | 77 | 0 | 77 |
Liscarroll A.C. | 64 | 2 | 66 |
Skibbereen A.C. | 64 | 1 | 65 |
Millstreet A.C. | 62 | 0 | 62 |
Riverstick/Kinsale A.C. | 54 | 0 | 54 |
Durrus A.C. | 48 | 1 | 49 |
Old Abbey A.C. | 47 | 0 | 47 |
Blarney/Inniscara A.C. | 45 | 0 | 45 |
Glanmire A.C. | 34 | 0 | 34 |
Bantry A.C. | 33 | 0 | 33 |
Abbey Striders A.C. | 3 | 2 | 5 |
Ballintotis Fit4Life | 3 | 1 | 4 |
Duhallow AC | 3 | 1 | 4 |
St. Finbarrs A.C. | 3 | 1 | 4 |
Bweeng Trail Blazers | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Beara A.C. | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Buttevant R.C. | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Churchtown Road Runners | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Cork Varsity A.C. | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Dromahane Road Runners A,C, | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Eagle A.C. | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Galtee Runners A.C. | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Mallow A.C. | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Rosscarbery Steam Runners A.C. | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Watergrasshill A.C. | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Aghada Running Club ARC | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Carrigtwohill A.C. | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Cork Mental Health A.C. | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Doneraile A.C. | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Donoughmore A.C. | 0 | 0 | 0 |
East Cork A.C. | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fota Island Running Club | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Garryvoe A.C. | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mount Hilary A.C. | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Rising Sun A.C. | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Shandrum A.C. | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Grand Total | 3619 | 39 | 3658 |
Senior/Master Registrations as at June 30th 2018
Mallow AC top the list, while Eagle AC edge ahead of Ballymore-Cobh AC just ahead of Leevale AC
Total Adult Registrations by Club - June 30th 2018
Club | Mas | Sen | Total |
---|---|---|---|
Mallow A.C. | 223 | 31 | 254 |
Eagle A.C. | 155 | 15 | 170 |
Ballymore Cobh A.C. | 150 | 13 | 163 |
Leevale A.C. | 99 | 62 | 161 |
St. Finbarrs A.C. | 132 | 16 | 148 |
Togher A.C. | 114 | 31 | 145 |
Midleton A.C. | 134 | 9 | 143 |
Youghal A.C. | 117 | 18 | 135 |
Watergrasshill A.C. | 106 | 26 | 132 |
St. Nicholas A.C. | 110 | 20 | 130 |
Bandon A.C. | 97 | 27 | 124 |
Ballintotis Fit4Life | 104 | 11 | 115 |
Grange/Fermoy A.C. | 100 | 7 | 107 |
Doneraile A.C. | 77 | 23 | 100 |
Dromahane Road Runners A,C, | 76 | 18 | 94 |
Clonakilty Road Runners | 70 | 14 | 84 |
North Cork A.C. | 68 | 15 | 83 |
St. Catherine's A.C. | 71 | 9 | 80 |
Bweeng Trail Blazers | 65 | 10 | 75 |
Aghada Running Club ARC | 70 | 4 | 74 |
Tracton A.C. | 67 | 1 | 68 |
Rosscarbery Steam Runners A.C. | 55 | 8 | 63 |
West Muskerry A.C. | 54 | 8 | 62 |
Mount Hilary A.C. | 47 | 11 | 58 |
Ballincollig A.C. | 55 | 2 | 57 |
Carrigaline Road Runners A.C. | 50 | 6 | 56 |
Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. | 43 | 8 | 51 |
Bantry A.C. | 38 | 13 | 51 |
Millstreet A.C. | 44 | 6 | 50 |
Buttevant R.C. | 32 | 12 | 44 |
Churchtown Road Runners | 22 | 17 | 39 |
Carrigtwohill A.C. | 25 | 8 | 33 |
Donoughmore A.C. | 26 | 5 | 31 |
Belgooly A.C. | 26 | 1 | 27 |
Fota Island Running Club | 21 | 6 | 27 |
Galtee Runners A.C. | 21 | 6 | 27 |
East Cork A.C. | 15 | 12 | 27 |
Liscarroll A.C. | 22 | 4 | 26 |
Beara A.C. | 19 | 4 | 23 |
Skibbereen A.C. | 15 | 7 | 22 |
Rising Sun A.C. | 21 | 0 | 21 |
Durrus A.C. | 19 | 1 | 20 |
Cork Mental Health A.C. | 10 | 9 | 19 |
Shandrum A.C. | 15 | 3 | 18 |
Fanahan Mc Sweeney A.C. | 15 | 2 | 17 |
Duhallow AC | 10 | 6 | 16 |
Courcey A.C. | 14 | 1 | 15 |
Blarney/Inniscara A.C. | 11 | 2 | 13 |
Old Abbey A.C. | 6 | 6 | 12 |
Doheny A.C. | 10 | 1 | 11 |
Garryvoe A.C. | 3 | 7 | 10 |
Cork Varsity A.C. | 0 | 10 | 10 |
Riverstick/Kinsale A.C. | 9 | 0 | 9 |
Abbey Striders A.C. | 3 | 3 | 6 |
Glanmire A.C. | 4 | 1 | 5 |
Grand Total | 2985 | 576 | 3561 |
Leevale AC surpass all others at the head of the Senior table, with 61 Seniors. Nearest rivals are Bandon AC and Togher AC with 31
Clubs with 10+ Senior Members
Club | Sen |
---|---|
Leevale A.C. | 62 |
Mallow A.C. | 31 |
Togher A.C. | 31 |
Bandon A.C. | 27 |
Watergrasshill A.C. | 26 |
Doneraile A.C. | 23 |
St. Nicholas A.C. | 20 |
Youghal A.C. | 18 |
Dromahane Road Runners A,C, | 18 |
Churchtown Road Runners | 17 |
St. Finbarrs A.C. | 16 |
Eagle A.C. | 15 |
North Cork A.C. | 15 |
Clonakilty Road Runners | 14 |
Ballymore Cobh A.C. | 13 |
Bantry A.C. | 13 |
Buttevant R.C. | 12 |
East Cork A.C. | 12 |
Ballintotis Fit4Life | 11 |
Mount Hilary A.C. | 11 |
Bweeng Trail Blazers | 10 |
Cork Varsity A.C. | 10 |
Midleton A.C. | 9 |
St. Catherine's A.C. | 9 |
Cork Mental Health A.C. | 9 |
Rosscarbery Steam Runners A.C. | 8 |
West Muskerry A.C. | 8 |
Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. | 8 |
Carrigtwohill A.C. | 8 |
Grange/Fermoy A.C. | 7 |
Skibbereen A.C. | 7 |
Garryvoe A.C. | 7 |
Carrigaline Road Runners A.C. | 6 |
Millstreet A.C. | 6 |
Fota Island Running Club | 6 |
Galtee Runners A.C. | 6 |
Duhallow AC | 6 |
Old Abbey A.C. | 6 |
Donoughmore A.C. | 5 |
Aghada Running Club ARC | 4 |
Liscarroll A.C. | 4 |
Beara A.C. | 4 |
Shandrum A.C. | 3 |
Abbey Striders A.C. | 3 |
Ballincollig A.C. | 2 |
Fanahan Mc Sweeney A.C. | 2 |
Blarney/Inniscara A.C. | 2 |
Tracton A.C. | 1 |
Belgooly A.C. | 1 |
Durrus A.C. | 1 |
Courcey A.C. | 1 |
Doheny A.C. | 1 |
Glanmire A.C. | 1 |
Rising Sun A.C. | 0 |
Riverstick/Kinsale A.C. | 0 |
Grand Total | 576 |
Senior Registrations
Mallow AC are way ahead of the rest of the field, with 223 Masters registrations. Eagle AC and Ballymore-Cobh AC have 155 and 150 respectively. Midleton AC and St Finbarrs AC follow next, with six more clubs topping the 100 mark.
Club | Mas |
---|---|
Mallow A.C. | 223 |
Eagle A.C. | 155 |
Ballymore Cobh A.C. | 150 |
Midleton A.C. | 134 |
St. Finbarrs A.C. | 132 |
Youghal A.C. | 117 |
Togher A.C. | 114 |
St. Nicholas A.C. | 110 |
Watergrasshill A.C. | 106 |
Ballintotis Fit4Life | 104 |
Grange/Fermoy A.C. | 100 |
Leevale A.C. | 99 |
Bandon A.C. | 97 |
Doneraile A.C. | 77 |
Dromahane Road Runners A,C, | 76 |
St. Catherine's A.C. | 71 |
Clonakilty Road Runners | 70 |
Aghada Running Club ARC | 70 |
North Cork A.C. | 68 |
Tracton A.C. | 67 |
Bweeng Trail Blazers | 65 |
Rosscarbery Steam Runners A.C. | 55 |
Ballincollig A.C. | 55 |
West Muskerry A.C. | 54 |
Carrigaline Road Runners A.C. | 50 |
Mount Hilary A.C. | 47 |
Millstreet A.C. | 44 |
Carraig-Na-Bhfear A.C. | 43 |
Bantry A.C. | 38 |
Buttevant R.C. | 32 |
Donoughmore A.C. | 26 |
Belgooly A.C. | 26 |
Carrigtwohill A.C. | 25 |
Churchtown Road Runners | 22 |
Liscarroll A.C. | 22 |
Fota Island Running Club | 21 |
Galtee Runners A.C. | 21 |
Rising Sun A.C. | 21 |
Beara A.C. | 19 |
Durrus A.C. | 19 |
East Cork A.C. | 15 |
Skibbereen A.C. | 15 |
Shandrum A.C. | 15 |
Fanahan Mc Sweeney A.C. | 15 |
Courcey A.C. | 14 |
Blarney/Inniscara A.C. | 11 |
Cork Mental Health A.C. | 10 |
Duhallow AC | 10 |
Doheny A.C. | 10 |
Riverstick/Kinsale A.C. | 9 |
Old Abbey A.C. | 6 |
Glanmire A.C. | 4 |
Garryvoe A.C. | 3 |
Abbey Striders A.C. | 3 |
Cork Varsity A.C. | 0 |
37th Evening Echo Mini-Marathon 2018
Centre Park Road, Cork
1pm, Sunday September 16th 2018
There's something exciting happening to the Evening Echo Mini-Marathon!
We're keeping things under wraps for just another few days, but we're planning to reveal all, on the Evening Echo Mini-Marathon website next week
We think you'll like what we're doing - it's all about making it really enjoyable experience for everyone, whether you're running, walking, or just supporting
The Cork Mini-Marathon is in it's 37th year, headed, as it has been from the outset, by title and flagship sponsors, The Evening Echo. This year, we welcome on board new sponsors Tesco.
The news will be posted first on the 37th Evening Echo Mini-Marathon website, around the middle of next week ....Watch This Space!
Week-end Sunday June 24th 2018
On a seemingly quiet week-end, there were quite a few Cork athletes featuring around the Country, and in the UK, between National Leagues (Round 1), Tailteann Games and the Dunshaughlin 10k here in Ireland. Several Cork Athletes travelled to the British Milers Club meet, in Loughborough, UK, coming away with some fine performances.
Men & Women Premier Div - Individual
Men & Women Div 1 - Individual
Cork were represented in the Men's premier Division, by Leevale AC, who finished in 5th place, on 95 points, and Bandon Striders (Combined Bandon AC & Abbey Striders AC team), 7th on 70 points. Galway City Harriers head the table on 115.5 points. Leevale AC women's team also finished in 5th place, 80 points, behind leaders Kildare County, on 112 points
On the Women's side, there were wins for Michelle Finn (Leevale AC, 3000m Steeplechase, 10:08.05) and Aishat Onilogbo (Leevale AC, 100m, 12.82 sec). Men's winners were Leevale AC 4x100m in 43.20 sec, while individual winners were Ray Walsh (Bandon Striders, Pole Vault, 4.30m) and Saran Mangalalashira (Bandon Striders, Long Jump, 6.44m)
East Cork Division were Cork's representatives in both Men's and Women's Div 1 Leagues. East Cork Division's women top Div 1 table, on 122 points, ahead of Kildare County on 112 points, while the Men's team finished in 7th place, on 77 points.
Sean McGrath was East Cork Division's only male winner, in the 5000m, in a time of 15:17.63 sec. The Premier Div and Div 1 races were actually combined, with Menapians AC's Jonathan Gruipe edging the overall win from Sean, by just over a second, in 15:15.84.
East Cork Division's women took nine wins in all: Orla Coffey (100mH, 17.05 sec), Sarah Constant (1500m Walk, 9:25.85), Katie Walsh had a double in the 400mH and 400m, with 1:07.52 and 1:00.73 sec respectively), Nessa Wheeler won the 3000m Steeplechase in 13:16.72, Emma Coffey took teh Pole valut, in 3.40m, while Martha Quain threw 34.58m to win the Discus throw and Mebh Daly took maximum points in the Javelin, with a throw of 33.67m. East Cork Division's 4x400m took full points with 4:12.64 sec.
Saturday 23rd June
Several Cork athletes ran at the BMC meet in Loughborough. Bantry AC's Darragh McElhinney ran 3:52.10, for 13th place, in the Men's 1500m B race, while Charlie O'Donovan won the Men's 1500m C race, with a PB of 3:47.53 sec. Running in the Men's 1500m E race, Leevale AC's David Fox finished in 9th place, in 3:56.11 sec. Bandon AC's Laura Nicholson ran a PB of 4:32.23 sec, for 5th place, in the Women's 1500m C race. Togher AC's Evan Byrne ran in the 5000m, clocking a PB of 14:31.12, for 16th place, in Race B.
1500m E Race
1500m E Race, featuring Leevale AC's David Fox
Mallow AC's Paul Moloney travelled to Co. Meath on Saturday, finishing in 12th place, in 31:52, behind winner Hiko Tonosa (30:16). Tonosa won the recent Duhallow 10. Between Paul and Hiko were an array of high-calibre runners, including Freddy Keron Stuk, Mark Kirwan, Emmet Dunleavy and Sergiu Ciobanu. Earlier today, Paul shared the secret of his training on social media - he spent the recovery day shifting a ton of gravel by shovel! Weight training in disguise!
Incidentally, had it been in Cork, Paul's performance would have placed him fourth, and second Corkman, on the Cork Athletics 10k leaderboard.
River Lee Hotel
Tuesday July 10th 2018
Alannah Neff, Carrigaline Community School & Leevale AC, Cork City Sports Athlete of the Month for April 2018
Photo: Martin Collins
The Cork City Sports Athlete of the Month Award is sponsored by 96FM/C103FM, The Evening Echo, The River Lee and Leisureworld
Cork City Sports - Awards Archive
The Cork City Sports Athlete for the Month of May is Alannah Neff (Carrigaline Community School & Leevale AC)
The award for May goes to Alannah Neff, Carrigaline Community School. At both the South Munster and Munster Schools Track & Field Championships, Alannah recorded outstanding doubles in the Senior Girls 1500m and 1500m Steeplechase races. She later went on to take victory in the Irish Schools Steeplechase Championship, in what was regarded as the most exciting race of the Championships in Tullamre. Allanah is in the line-up for the highly competitive Junior Womens 1500m at the 67th Cork City Sports, on July 16th
This afternoon, Tuesday July 10th, 2018, Alannah Neff, Carrigaline Community School & Leevale AC, was the recipient of the Cork City Sports Athlete of the Month for May 2018, at a function in the River Lee Hotel.
https://twitter.com/twitter/statuses/1004128279316647938
Videos
Alannah Neff Interviewed by John Walshe and John Quigley
Interview with Alannah Neff Cork City Sports Athlete of the Month for May 2018 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.
Award Citation for Alannah Neff Cork City Sports Athlete of the Month for May 2018 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.
Alannah Neff speaking at Cork City Sports Athlete of the Month Award for May 2018 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.
5:30pm, Monday July 16th 2018
Gyor, Hungary
July 5th - 8th 2018
Watch the Championships live on Eurosport 2 or on the European athletics website
Two Cork athletes are in action today at the European U-18 Championships in Gyor, Hungary
Conor Morey (Leevale AC) goes in the 100m, due to kick off at 10:45 Irish time. Conor goes in heat 2.
Sophie O’Sullivan (Ballymore Cobh) goes in the 800m, starting at 17:06. Sophie is in heat 2
Conor Morey (Leevale AC) has run 11.05 to qualify for the semi finals of the 100m later this evening at the European U18 Championships in Gyor, Hungary. The 100m semi finals are due to start at 18:10 Irish time.
Conor Morey (Leevale AC)
Next up is Sophie O’Sullivan of Ballymore Cobh in the 800m at 17:06.
Sophie O’Sullivan, Ballymore Cobh AC, daughter of the legendary Sonia, won her 800m heat, in 2:12.23, at the European U-18 Championships in Gyor, securing an automatic qualifying spot for the semi final tomorrow (Friday) evening
https://twitter.com/EuroAthletics/status/1014907659248545792?s=20
Patience Jumbo-Gula (St Gerard's Dundalk) highlighted an excellent evening session at the European U18 Athletics Championships with a championship record in the girls' 100m of 11.59 seconds (July 5).
Jumbo-Gula sped to victory with an excellent start with the wind reading +0.7m/s and runs in tomorrow's final at 7:09pm Irish time.
There are athlete interviews on the Athletics Ireland social media channels.
Earlier Sophie O'Sullivan (Ballymore Cobh) produced a strong run to win her heat in 2:12.23 to advance to tomorrow's semi-final. Molly Brown (MSB) just missed out after a cagey opening lap of 72 seconds in the first heat and finished fourth in 2:16.94.
Sophie Meredith (St Mary's Limerick) and Ruby Millet (St Abban's) finished 15th and 17th overall in the long jump qualification with respective bests of 5.79m and 5.63m.
There was some misfortune in both the 1500m and 100m for the boys. Cian McPhillips (Longford) was placed well in a tactical affair in heat 1 of the 1500m but lost his spike after two laps resulting in a 14th place finish in 4:10.84.
Brian Maguire (DSD) battled well in heat 2 of the 1500m finishing 10th in 3:59.74.
Conor Morey (Leevale) went in semi-final 1 of the 100m, where there was a false start. However a late recall gun saw Conor, along with some of the other athletes, run the full race. It was subsequently rerun 10 minutes later, where Conor came 6th in 11.17 - evidently tired having two 100m races in quick succession.
Israel Olatunde (Dundealgan) finished 5th in the second semi-final in 11.09 seconds.
You can follow the championships on Eurosport 2, live streaming on the European Athletics website, with schedule and results
More pictures and athlete interviews are on Athletics Ireland social media channels:
Athletics Ireland on Instagram
Athletics Ireland Facebook Page
Second Day of the European U-18 Championships in Gyor, and Sophie O’Sullivan has run a great race to comfortably secure an automatic qualifying spot in the 800m final tomorrow night at 8:18pm Irish time.
Ireland also had it’s first Gold medal of the championships with Dublin’s Sarah Healy putting in a superb performance to win the 3000m final in a time of 9:18.05.
Also in action tomorrow is Old Abbey AC’s Brian Lynch, in the decathlon, which starts off with the 100m event, at 9am tomorrow (Saturday)
Irish in form as Healy advances to 1500m final
Sarah Healy (Blackrock) led another good session for the Irish winning her 1500m heat in 4:30.29 at the European Athletics U18 Championships in Gyor, Hungary today (July 6).
Healy is now into the final and will also now run the 3,000m final tonight at 5:40pm Irish time live on Eurosport 2 and European Athletics.
Oisin Lane (Mullingar Harriers) was first out for the Irish and he had a fine 13th place finish in the boys’ 10,000m race walk in a time of 47:00.13 – a one minute personal best. It was an excellently paced race on his championship debut and first time to compete over 10,000m on track.
Girls’ team captain Miriam Daly (Carrick on Suir) ran well for fourth in her 400m hurdles heat clocking 61.66 seconds. The time was good enough for her to advance to the semis.
Louis O’Loughlin (Donore Harriers) had a mature performance in the first heat of the boys’ 800m finishing third in 1:56.76. He went through the bell in 57 seconds lying in second place and kept his composure to advance to tomorrow’s semi-finals.
Ciara Kennelly (Killarney Valley) bowed out of high jump qualification with a best of 1.68m finishing 20 overall. It was a promising start with first-time clearances over 1.64m and 1.68m but she narrowly failed over 1.71m. Nonetheless, it was a good experience.
Patience Jumbo-Gula (St Gerard’s Dundalk) is another of the Irish athletes competing tonight in the final of the girls’ 100m at 7:09pm Irish time. Also competing are Rhasidat Adeleke (Tallaght) in the first round of the 200m and Sophie O’Sullivan (Ballymore Cobh) in the semi-finals of the 800m.
Sarah Healy reigned supreme in the rain to win the girls’ 3,000m final in a championship record of 9:18.05 at the European Athletics U18 Championships in Gyor, Hungary.
With instructions from her coach, Eoghan Marnell, to pick it up with 1km to go, Healy duly did so, with a speedy split of 2:57, to cruise to Gold. It was also a new Irish youth outdoor record.
Healy won the European Youth Olympic 1500m title on this track last year, but it was another step up in class to win 3,000m Gold here, after a late decision to run the distance.
It proved an inspired decision, as Sarah sped to Gold. “The competition was harder than last year, and I’m really happy to win Gold."
Sarah Healy Interview
Patience Jumbo-Gula (St Gerard’s Dundalk) was disappointed to finish fifth in the girls’ 100m final in 11.87, but it was still a fantastic Championship for the rising sprinter nonetheless, having set a Championship Record in the Heats.
Patience Interview
"I'm happy that I'm healthy and I'm happy for the other girls. I'll come back stronger next year."
— European Athletics (@EuroAthletics) 6 July 2018
Ireland's Patience Jumbo-Gula just missed out on a medal in the 100m final but she already has her sights set on the 2019 season. pic.twitter.com/8meeokfjfB
Rhasidat Adeleke (Tallaght) was first of the Irish in competition on the evening session and she qualified in second in her 200m heat in 23.90. Running blind in lane 8 it was a solid start to Adeleke’s championships with the semi-finals coming up.
Sophie O’Sullivan (Ballymore Cobh) had a great burst of speed to qualify for the final of the 800m. She eased off the throttle in the final metres, to finish second in 2:07.95.
https://twitter.com/EuroAthletics/status/1015307067383402497?s=20
Cork Interest on Day 3
Sophie O’Sullivan runs in the 800m final, at 8:18pm Irish time
Old Abbey AC’s Brian Lynch goes in the decathlon, which starts off with the 100m, at 9am
Great start for Old Abbey AC's Brain Lynch with an 11.61 sec PB, for 730 points, and second place finish, in the Decathlon 100m
Decathlon 100m - Heat 1 Photo Finish
Decathlon 100m - Heat 1 Results
Brian Lynch Long Jump Standings after two attempts
Another PB for Brian Lynch!
Brian Lynch has jumped a PB distance of 6.74m, at his second attempt, following his opening round jump of 6.14m. Brian's third round jump was 6.61m. Unfortunately Brian's 6.74m jump doesn't count as an official PB, due to an illegal wind, but it does count for Decathlon points
Shot Put
Brian's best throw was 12.36m, giving 636 points, and a point total of 2,119, for 24th place, 436points behind the leader Sven Jansons (Ned)
Today's remaining Decathlon events:
Long Jump - 10:25pm
Shot Put - 11:50pm
High Jump: 16:15pm
400m - 19:28pm
Rhasidat Adeleke (Tallaght) raced to the European U18 200m final winning her semi-final in a new personal best of 23.77 seconds in Gyor, Hungary this morning (July 7).
The young Tallaght sprinter was impressive from lane 6 and will compete in the final this evening at 6:42pm Irish time.
Brian Lynch (Old Abbey) has a good start to his decathlon with a personal best in the 100m of 11.61 and 6.61m in the long jump. Lynch also jumped 6.74m which counted for points but not as a pb as the wind was +2.4m. He followed up with a best of 12.48m in the shot put.
The girls’ medley relay (100, 200, 300, 400) team of Adeyemi Talabi (Longford), Patience Jumbo-Gula (St Gerard’s Dundalk), Rachel McCann (North Down) and Simone Lalor (St Laurence O’Toole) just missed out on making the final finishing fourth in their heat and tenth overall with a time of 2:13.64.
It provided a good introduction to international competition for some of the team and also Jumbo-Gula was delighted to be back on the track and competing after her fifth place finish in the 100m final last night.
Also in action tonight are Miriam Daly (Carrick on Suir) in the semis of the 400m hurdles at 5:05pm, Louis O'Loughlin (Donore Harriers) in the semis of the 800m at 7:08pm and Sophie O'Sullivan in the final of the 800m at 8:18pm.
Rebecca McEvoy - PRO, Cork Athletics
Two personal bests for Old Abbey’s Brian Lynch, this morning, in the decathlon at the European U18 Championships in Gyor. Brian started off the day with a PB in the 100m, running 11.61. Brian followed this performance up with another PB, jumping 6.61m in the long jump. Brian also recorded a jump of 6.74m which counted towards his points but could not be counted as a PB as it was wind assisted. Brian finished off the morning session with a best throw of 12.48m in the shot put. Brian has two more events this evening - high jump at 4.15pm and 400m at 7.28pm.
All eyes will be on the girls 800m final this evening, which sees Ballymore Cobh’s Sophie O’Sullivan go in the 800m final. Sophie goes in lane 6 at 8.18pm.
Also watch out this evening for Tallaght athlete Rhasidat Adeleke, who goes in the final of the girls 200m at 6.42pm. Rhasadat looked very impressive in the heats, clocking a PB of 23.77, to win her semi-final and making herself a strong medal contender for tonight’s final.
Update 5:15pm
Brian Lynch has jumped 1.73m and is currently attempting 1.76m, with one failure to date
Update 5:20pm
Brian has cleared 1.76m on his third attempt...so bar moves up!
Update 5:40pm
Brian finishes on 593 points for the High Jump, after going out attempting 1.73m
Momentous Irish Evening as Tallaght AC's Rhasidat Adeleke takes 200m Gold, Ballymore Cobh AC's Sophie O'Sullivan won Silver in the 800m
"You work all year, there will be doubts and things that will bring you down but coming out with the gold is crazy."
Girls 800m Final
A silver medal and a golden interview with Sophie O’Sullivan in 2:06.05 over 800m pic.twitter.com/ozpEhHNyAM
#Mum and #daughter! L’oro mondiale del ‘95 Sonia O’Sullivan esulta per l’#ARGENTO della figlia Sophie negli 800 a #Gyor2018 @EuroAthletics @irishathletics / 1995 world champion Sonia O’Sullivan celebrates her daughter Sophie’s silver medal pic.twitter.com/nGpzEZxFS4
— Atletica Italiana (@atleticaitalia) 7 July 2018
Watch Sonia O'Sullivan as she follows daughter Sophie's progress in the 800m
Meanwhile Old Abbey AC's Brian Lynch is half-way through his ten event Decathlon schedule, on 3388 points, following his 8th place 53.12 sec 400m and is currently in 24th place
https://twitter.com/i/status/1015669263569510400
It was a night to savour for Irish athletics as Rhasidat Adeleke (Tallaght) stormed to gold in the 200m and Sophie O'Sullivan sped to silver over 800m at the European Athletics U18 Championships in Gyor, Hungary (July 7).
Rhasidat Adeleke blitzed the bend and gave her rivals a clean pair of heels as she won the gold in 23.52 - a new personal best that sparked a tearful and jubilant celebration.
As if that wasn't enough for one night, Sophie O'Sullivan (Ballymore Cobh) was dancing on the line before the start of the 800m final and then pursued to battle for a brilliant silver medal in a new personal best of 2:06.05.
Earlier in the evening Miriam Daly (Carrick on Suir) finished 6th in her 400m hurdles semi-final in 61.35, a personal best, and finished 10th overall.
Louis O'Loughlin (Donore Harriers) finished 6th in his semi-final of the 800m in 1:55.22.
Brian Lynch (Old Abbey) finished 24th at the halfway stage in the boys' decathlon with a total of 3,338 points. His leading marks were: 100m 11.61, long jump 6.74m, shot put 12.84m, high jump 1.76m and 400m 53.12.
Rebecca McEvoy, PRO, Cork Athletics
Superb performance from Old Abbey AC’s Brian Lynch in the decathlon today. Brian has improved his pole vault PB 3 times this afternoon, clearing a height of 3.60m on his first attempt
Earlier in the day, Brian ran a great 110m hurdles, clocking a time of 15.53. This would have been a PB time for Brian but won’t count as it was wind assisted. However it will count for points and Brian has gained himself 797 points from this event
Brian also completed the discus this morning. He threw a great final throw of 35.93m, for 582 points
Brian now has just two events left in the decathlon: the javelin at 3pm and the 1500m at 7.08pm
Sarah Healy is back on track tonight, going for gold in the 1500m final. Sarah already has one gold medal, from the 3000m, at these championships, and is the strong favourite to take the gold in the 1500m. The final takes place this evening at 6.10pm
Also watch out for the medal presentation for the girls 800m final featuring Sophie O’Sullivan at 5.10pm
Watch live on Eurosport 2 or on the European Athletics website
Brian Lynch has thrown 37.04m, on his second throw, in the Decathlon Javelin, gaining him a further 399 points, with just the 1500m to come. After the Pole Vault, Brian was placed 22nd, on 5266 points
Brian Lynch, Old Abbey AC, finished with a flourish, finishing the 1500m in 10th place overall, with a time of 4:46.33, for 641 points and a final overall score of 6406 points, for 26th place
Earlier in the evening favourite Sarah Healy took yet another Gold for Ireland, in the 1500m. After a fairly slow start, with the field pretty much bunched together for the first half lap, Sarah came out of the pack to stretch the field out, into an "indian file". From then on, Sarah led from the front, and wasn't challenged at any stage, eventually breaking from the rest on the final lap, to win by some 30m or so.
Sarah Healy has ruled the distance events at the European U18 Championships!
Two days after winning the 3000m title in a championship record, the Irishwoman does the same to win the 1500m title in Gyor.
Ireland's third gold medal of the championships! pic.twitter.com/si9l0NQqMO— European Athletics (@EuroAthletics) 8 July 2018
Athletics Ireland Report - Day 4 (8pm)
- Feidhlim Kelly
Sarah Healy (Blackrock) affirmed her status as the middle distance queen of the European U18 Athletics Championships with a dominant win in the girls' 1500m final in a new championship record of 4:18.71 in Gyor, Hungary this evening (July 8).
Healy blitzed the field on Friday to win the girls' 3,000m final in 9:18.05 which was also a championship record. So that made it two golds and two championship records on the bounce leaving no one in any doubt of the star quality on show. It may have looked easy but these were the best girls' in Europe in what was a truly incredible set of performances by Sarah Healy.
Brian Lynch (Old Abbey) was the only other athlete competing on the final day and he finished 26th in the boys' decathlon with a total of 6,306 points. His leading marks after the first day of competition were: 100m 11.61, long jump 6.74m, shot put 12.48m, high jump 1.76m and 400m 53.12. Lynch started day 2 (today) with a pb in the 110m hurdles in 15.53, discus 35.93, pole vault 3.60m which was a 30cm pb, javelin 37.04m and finished out with the 1500m in 4:46.33. So that was four personal bests in ten events and valuable exposure to competition at this level.
The Irish team won four medals in total with Rhasidat Adeleke (Tallaght) winning 200m gold in 23.5 and Sophie O'Sullivan (Ballymore Cobh) winning silver in the girls' 800m in 2:06.05.
More pictures and athlete interviews are on Athletics Ireland social media channels:
- Instagram - https://www.instagram.com/athleticsireland/
- Twitter - https://twitter.com/irishathletics
- Facebook - https://www.facebook.com/AthleticsIreland/
Team arrival: Athletics Ireland would like to welcome people to come to the airport for the team arrival. The Irish team will arrive tomorrow (Monday July 9th) at 18:40 from VIenna to terminal 2 on Aer Lingus flight 665
Note: Rhasidat Adeleke will be available for interview at the airport but will then be focusing on travelling and preparing for the World U20 Championships in Tampere, Finland which take place from July 10th -15th.
Tullamore
Saturday 30th June & Sunday 1st July 2018
Report by Rebecca McEvoy, Pro, Cork Athletics
It was a great day out for Cork athletes in Tullamore, on Saturday last, at the Irish Life Health Junior & U23 Championships. Cork Junior athletes brought home a superb 23 medals in the Junior competition, with 4 golds, 8 silver and 11 bronze across track and field events.
Cork athletes showed great strength in the middle distance events, winning gold in both the men and women’s 1500m races, in scorching conditions. One of the most exciting races of the day was the Junior Men’s 1500m, which saw a head-to-head between Bantry AC’s Darragh McIlhinney and Leevale’s Charlie O’Donovan. Darragh McIlhinney ran a tactical race, coming home to win the gold in a time of 4:17.29, with Charlie O’Donovan having to settle for silver this time with 4:18.11.
Junior Men's 1500m
https://twitter.com/irishathletics/status/1013064774618411008
Darragh McElhinney of Bantry a.c. wins the junior men’s 1500m in a sprint finish at the @irishlifehealth Junior & U23’s in Tullamore today pic.twitter.com/Vr688kH8ua
— Athletics Ireland (@irishathletics) 30 June 2018
Stephanie Cotter of West Muskerry AC was a clear winner of the Junior Women’s 1500m, in a time of 4:48.48, while Leevale’s Alannah Neff just missed out on a medal, coming in fourth in a time of 4:59.08.
In the Junior Women’s 800m, Sophie O’Sullivan of Ballymore Cobh AC, followed in the footsteps of her mother Sonia running 2:15.66 to finish in the silver medal position, just behind Jo Keane of Ennis Track who won the race in 2:14.49.
In the Junior Women’s 5000m, Leevale’s Meadhbh Moynihan finished in the bronze medal position in a time of 1:.55.07.
In the Junior Men’s 3000m steeplechase, Frank O’Brien of Midleton AC ran a time of 10:25.54 to finished third against a tough field.
In the sprints, Leevale’s Colin Doyle ran 22.12 in the Junior Men’s 200m to claim the silver medal. Earlier in the day, Colin finished fifth in the 100m in a time of 11.06, just behind Leevale club mate Wymin Sivakumar who finished just outside the medals in fourth position in a time of 11.03.
Wymin Sivakumar had better luck in the Junior Men’s triple jump, where he jumped 13.67m to win the gold medal, with an almost two metre lead over the silver medal jump. Club mate Dave McInerney won the bronze medal with a jump of 9.76m.
Emma Coffey, Carraig na bhFear AC, continued her successful run in pole vault, finishing in the bronze medal position with a clearance of 3.20m. Blarney/Inniscarra’s Ciara Hickey narrowly missed out on a medal, finished fifth with a 3.10m clearance. In the Junior Women’s high jump, Hannah Murphy of Leevale AC cleared a height of 1.60m to win the bronze medal.
In the throws, Leevale’s Padraig O’Callaghan had a busy day, winning bronze in both the hammer, with a best of 50.92m, and the weight for distance, with a best of 7.41m.
Later in the day, Liscarroll’s Vickie Cusack won a silver medal in Junior Women’s weight for distance. Vickie threw a best of 5.68m to finished second in the first ever holding of this event for women at the Junior championships.
Cork Junior Women also featured among the medallists in the hurdles events, with Carraig na bhFear AC’s Katie Walsh fighting off a strong field to win bronze in the 400m hurdles in a time of 1.04.03 and Leevale’s Aisling Cassidy also finishing third in the 100m hurdles in 15.68.
Leevale AC finished off the day on a high, with medals across the board in the relay events. The Leevale women’s 4x400m team of Alannah Neff, Aishat Onilogbo, Stephanie Bazunu and Aisling Cassidy were impressive winners in a time of 4:11.75, while the Leevale men’s 4x400m team came home to finish third in 3:34.89.
Leevale again medalled in the Junior Men’s 4x100m team, with Ryan O’Leary, Colin Doyle, David Okoh and Daniel Okoh having to settle for the silver medal in a time of 43.65, narrowly missing out on gold, which was won by Fingallians in 43.63. A second Leevale 4x100m men’s team came in to claim the bronze. Leevale’s junior women also won silver in the 4x100m event behind Naas AC, in a time of 52.10.
Also representing Cork athletes in Tullamore this Saturday was Leevale’s Sam Healy. Sam won the gold medal in the U23 men’s long jump, jumping just shy of the 7 metre mark to win the competition with a best of 6.94m.
Registered Cork Athletics Races & Events for Week Ending Sunday July 8th 2018
| |||
Wednesday 4th July - West Cork Athletics Division Leagues Round 3 - Soccer Club, Skibbereen | Thursday 5th July - Robbie Steele Memorial Corkbeg 4 - Whitegate | Thursday 5th July - Ballinascarthy 5k | Friday 6th July - Durrus AC 5k Family Fun Run |
This Week: West Cork Leagues, Robbie Steele 4 Mile (Whitegate), Ballinascarthy 5k & Durrus AC 5k
Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland events in Cork
Cork Events
Thursday July 5th, 8pm, Ballinascarthy - Ballinascarthy Festival 5k
Friday July 6th, 7:30pm, Durrus - Durrus Festival 5k
July 5th - 8th, Gyor, Hungary - European Under-18 Championships
July 5th - 8th, Lausanne, Switzerland - Diamond League 2018 - Lausanne
Registered Cork Athletics Races & Events for Week Ending Sunday July 1st 2018
| ||||
Monday 25th - Cork Athletics Graded Leagues Round 3 - CIT Track | Thursday 28th - Courtbrack 5k - Courtbrack, Blarney | Friday 29th - Inch/Mount Uniacke 5k - Killeagh | Friday 29th - Willie Neenan Memoria 5M - Millstreet | Friday 29th - Courtmacsherry 10k |
This Week: Graded Leagues, Courtbrack 5k, Inch/Mount Uniacke 5k, Willie Neenan 5M & Courtmacsherry 10k
Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland events in Cork
Cork Events
Friday June 29th, 8pm, Mount Uniacke, Killeagh - Inch Festival/Mount Uniacke 5k
Friday June 29th, 8:15pm, Milstreet - Willie Neenan Memorial 5 Mile
Friday June 29th, 8pm, Courtmacsherry - Courtmacsherry 10k
Updated Saturday June 30th
These tables include results from Registered Athletics Ireland events ONLY, for year to date
Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date
Calendar
Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events
The Only Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland Events in Cork
Courtbrack 5k
Following the Courtbrack 5k, Midleton AC's Sinead Kevaney goes straight to the top of the F40 listings, with her 18:24, 9th place performance. This also places her 13th in the Women's overall table. Other significant women's movements were Mallow AC's Margaret Murphy, 3rd in the F35 standings, with 19:40, and Carmel Geaney, who goes right to the top of the F60 list, for her 27:47
On the Mens side, Michael Corbett, St. Finbarrs AC, winner of the Courtbrack 5k, goes to 2nd M40 and 13th place overall, with his 16:12 run. Michael Kiely, Rising Sun AC, improved his M70 lead, with his 23:51 run.
4km | 5km | 4M | 5M | 10km | 10M | Half-Mar |
4km Overall | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Time | Event |
1 | Kevin | O'BRIEN | M | East Cork AC | 00:12:58 | Cloyne 3 - Jan |
1 | Frank | O'BRIEN | MJ | Midleton AC | 00:13:13 | Cloyne 4 - Feb |
1 | Frank | O'BRIEN | MJ | Midleton AC | 00:13:15 | Cloyne 5 - Mar |
2 | Nigel | SHEEHAN | M | Youghal AC | 00:13:19 | Cloyne 5 - Mar |
2 | Frank | O'BRIEN | MJ | Midleton AC | 00:13:21 | Cloyne 3 - Jan |
2 | Finbarr | O'DWYER | M45 | Leevale AC | 00:13:22 | Cloyne 4 - Feb |
3 | Nigel | SHEEHAN | M | Youghal AC | 00:13:24 | Cloyne 4 - Feb |
3 | Kieran | MCKEOWN | M40 | Watergrasshill AC | 00:13:29 | Cloyne 3 - Jan |
4 | Nigel | SHEEHAN | M | youghal AC | 00:13:35 | Cloyne 3 - Jan |
4 | Kieran | MCKEOWN | M40 | Watergrasshill AC | 00:13:38 | Cloyne 4 - Feb |
5 | Barry | O'SHEA | M | Midleton AC | 00:13:39 | Cloyne 3 - Jan |
6 | Graham | SWORDS | M | 00:13:44 | Cloyne 3 - Jan | |
3 | Graham | SWORDS | M | Rostellan | 00:13:57 | Cloyne 5 - Mar |
5 | Graham | SWORDS | M | 00:14:00 | Cloyne 4 - Feb | |
7 | Michael | FORDE | M | Eagle AC | 00:14:02 | Cloyne 3 - Jan |
6 | Ken | INCE | M | Watergrasshill AC | 00:14:11 | Cloyne 4 - Feb |
8 | Ruairi | O'MAHONY | M | 00:14:13 | Cloyne 3 - Jan | |
9 | Ken | INCE | M | Watergrasshill AC | 00:14:22 | Cloyne 3 - Jan |
10 | Billy | O'BRIEN | M | skibbereen AC | 00:14:27 | Cloyne 3 - Jan |
4 | Conor | TIERNEY | M40 | East Cork AC | 00:14:32 | Cloyne 5 - Mar |
Women Overall | ||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Time | Event |
23 | Niamh | CRONIN | F40 | st finbarrs | 00:15:12 | Cloyne 3 - Jan |
26 | Sorcha | KEARNEY | F40 | st finbarrs | 00:15:22 | Cloyne 3 - Jan |
28 | Claire | O'BRIEN | F | Watergrasshill AC | 00:15:28 | Cloyne 3 - Jan |
35 | Colette | O'DONOGHUE | F35 | Watergrasshill AC | 00:16:12 | Cloyne 3 - Jan |
26 | Deirdre | AHERNE | F35 | Midleton AC | 00:16:13 | Cloyne 4 - Feb |
43 | Eileen | LEAHY | F | Midleton AC | 00:16:36 | Cloyne 3 - Jan |
44 | Deirdre | AHERNE | F35 | Midleton AC | 00:16:36 | Cloyne 3 - Jan |
18 | Eileen | LEAHY | F | Midleton AC | 00:16:51 | Cloyne 5 - Mar |
37 | Eileen | LEAHY | F | Midleton AC | 00:16:55 | Cloyne 4 - Feb |
22 | Claire | O'BRIEN | F | Watergrasshill AC | 00:16:59 | Cloyne 5 - Mar |
45 | Christine | KELLY | F | Aghada RC | 00:17:14 | Cloyne 4 - Feb |
59 | Danielle | O'FLYNN | F | 00:17:44 | Cloyne 3 - Jan | |
52 | Eimear | HURLEY | F40 | Aghada RC | 00:17:46 | Cloyne 4 - Feb |
30 | Christine | KELLY | F | Aghada RC | 00:17:47 | Cloyne 5 - Mar |
61 | Christine | KELLY | F | Aghada RC | 00:17:50 | Cloyne 3 - Jan |
57 | Ciara | MAGNER | F35 | Watergrasshill AC | 00:17:59 | Cloyne 4 - Feb |
69 | Ciara | MAGNER | F35 | Watergrasshill AC | 00:18:14 | Cloyne 3 - Jan |
71 | Allanah | DRENNAN | FJ | 00:18:16 | Cloyne 3 - Jan | |
72 | Sally | DRENNAN | F50 | Midleton AC | 00:18:17 | Cloyne 3 - Jan |
41 | Aine | McGRATH | FJ | 00:18:23 | Cloyne 5 - Mar | |
M40 | ||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Time | Event |
3 | Kieran | MCKEOWN | M40 | Watergrasshill AC | 00:13:29 | Cloyne 3 - Jan |
4 | Kieran | MCKEOWN | M40 | Watergrasshill AC | 00:13:38 | Cloyne 4 - Feb |
4 | Conor | TIERNEY | M40 | East Cork AC | 00:14:32 | Cloyne 5 - Mar |
11 | Kevin | SMITH | M40 | Midleton AC | 00:14:35 | Cloyne 3 - Jan |
7 | Brendan | COLEMAN | M40 | Youghal AC | 00:14:38 | Cloyne 4 - Feb |
8 | Conor | TIERNEY | M40 | East Cork AC | 00:14:39 | Cloyne 4 - Feb |
9 | Kevin | SMITH | M40 | Midleton AC | 00:14:40 | Cloyne 4 - Feb |
5 | Kevin | SMITH | M40 | Midleton AC | 00:14:50 | Cloyne 5 - Mar |
16 | Trevor | COLLINS | M40 | 00:15:02 | Cloyne 4 - Feb | |
18 | Tim | CRONIN | M40 | 00:15:21 | Cloyne 4 - Feb | |
M45 | ||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Time | Event |
2 | Finbarr | O'DWYER | M45 | Leevale AC | 00:13:22 | Cloyne 4 - Feb |
14 | Edmund | NICHOLSON | M45 | Youghal AC | 00:14:58 | Cloyne 4 - Feb |
17 | Thomas | BEAUSANG | M45 | Ballintotis Fit4Life | 00:15:05 | Cloyne 4 - Feb |
22 | Edmund | NICHOLSON | M45 | youghal AC | 00:15:09 | Cloyne 3 - Jan |
27 | Francis | MAUNSELL | M45 | Midleton AC | 00:16:14 | Cloyne 4 - Feb |
28 | Stephen | RYAN | M45 | Ballymore Cobh AC | 00:16:15 | Cloyne 4 - Feb |
36 | Stephen | RYAN | M45 | Ballymore Cobh AC | 00:16:23 | Cloyne 3 - Jan |
31 | Ger | O'REGAN | M45 | Midleton AC | 00:16:27 | Cloyne 4 - Feb |
17 | Mark | REILLY | M45 | Midleton AC | 00:16:35 | Cloyne 5 - Mar |
40 | Seán | MURPHY | M45 | Ballintotis Fit4Life | 00:17:05 | Cloyne 4 - Feb |
M50 | ||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Time | Event |
6 | Eric | MEADE | M50 | East Cork AC | 00:14:53 | Cloyne 5 - Mar |
15 | Eric | MEADE | M50 | East Cork AC | 00:14:54 | Cloyne 3 - Jan |
17 | Stephen | DEVEREAUX | M50 | youghal AC | 00:14:59 | Cloyne 3 - Jan |
47 | Denis | KELLEHER | M50 | 00:16:50 | Cloyne 3 - Jan | |
50 | John | CASHMAN | M50 | Midleton AC | 00:17:04 | Cloyne 3 - Jan |
32 | Fraser | MACGILP | M50 | Ballintotis Fit4Life | 00:17:49 | Cloyne 5 - Mar |
63 | Fraser | MACGILP | M50 | Ballintotis Fit4Life | 00:17:55 | Cloyne 3 - Jan |
62 | Donal | O'DONOGHUE | M50 | 00:18:19 | Cloyne 4 - Feb | |
73 | Donal | O'DONOGHUE | M50 | 00:18:27 | Cloyne 3 - Jan | |
68 | Noel | RYALL | M50 | 00:18:34 | Cloyne 4 - Feb | |
M55 | ||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Time | Event |
30 | Denis | MCCARTHY | M55 | East Cork AC | 00:16:17 | Cloyne 4 - Feb |
15 | Denis | McCARTHY | M55 | East Cork AC | 00:16:23 | Cloyne 5 - Mar |
39 | Steve | CHRYSRNTHOU | M55 | Eagle AC | 00:16:31 | Cloyne 3 - Jan |
46 | Denis | MCCARTHY | M55 | East Cork AC | 00:16:49 | Cloyne 3 - Jan |
52 | Denis | CARROLL | M55 | Eagle AC | 00:17:12 | Cloyne 3 - Jan |
56 | Denis | O'SULLIVAN | M55 | youghal AC | 00:17:28 | Cloyne 3 - Jan |
33 | George | BULMAN | M55 | Youghal AC | 00:17:50 | Cloyne 5 - Mar |
34 | Eddie | O`REGAN | M55 | Youghal AC | 00:17:51 | Cloyne 5 - Mar |
113 | Barry | DRENNAN | M55 | 00:20:12 | Cloyne 3 - Jan | |
69 | Barry | DRENNAN | M55 | Cork | 00:20:56 | Cloyne 5 - Mar |
M60 | ||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Time | Event |
54 | Willie | O'RIORDAN | M60 | St. Brendan's AC | 00:17:20 | Cloyne 3 - Jan |
51 | Paddy | O'SULLIVAN | M60 | 00:17:40 | Cloyne 4 - Feb | |
31 | Joe | POWER | M60 | 00:17:49 | Cloyne 5 - Mar | |
55 | Joe | POWER | M60 | 00:17:56 | Cloyne 4 - Feb | |
67 | Paddy | O'SULLIVAN | M60 | 00:18:05 | Cloyne 3 - Jan | |
77 | Tom | CODY | M60 | Midleton AC | 00:18:56 | Cloyne 4 - Feb |
83 | Joe | POWER | M60 | 00:19:02 | Cloyne 3 - Jan | |
48 | Tom | CODY | M60 | Midleton AC | 00:19:16 | Cloyne 5 - Mar |
101 | Tom | CODY | M60 | Midleton AC | 00:19:37 | Cloyne 3 - Jan |
126 | Michael | MCNAMARA | M60 | Midleton AC | 00:20:44 | Cloyne 3 - Jan |
M65 | ||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Time | Event |
60 | John | WALSHE | M65 | East Cork AC | 00:20:00 | Cloyne 5 - Mar |
111 | John | WALSHE | M65 | East Cork AC | 00:20:04 | Cloyne 3 - Jan |
79 | Donie | O'CONNELL | M65 | Midleton AC | 00:21:54 | Cloyne 5 - Mar |
170 | John | WALSHE | M65 | East Cork AC | 00:24:57 | Cloyne 4 - Feb |
122 | Billy | GRIFFIN | M65 | Midleton AC | 00:25:56 | Cloyne 5 - Mar |
218 | Billy | GRIFFIN | M65 | Midleton AC | 00:26:32 | Cloyne 3 - Jan |
238 | Jim | MCMURTRY | M65 | Midleton AC | 00:29:59 | Cloyne 3 - Jan |
140 | Jim | McMURTRY | M65 | Midleton AC | 00:30:37 | Cloyne 5 - Mar |
M70 | ||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Time | Event |
159 | Ian | KOHLER | M70 | Midleton AC | 00:22:58 | Cloyne 3 - Jan |
159 | Billy | CABALL | M70 | Rising Sun AC | 00:24:11 | Cloyne 4 - Feb |
188 | Billy | GRIFFIN | M75 | Midleton AC | 00:26:09 | Cloyne 4 - Feb |
220 | Billy | CABALL | M70 | Rising Sun AC | 00:26:38 | Cloyne 3 - Jan |
F35 | ||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Time | Event |
35 | Colette | O'DONOGHUE | F35 | Watergrasshill AC | 00:16:12 | Cloyne 3 - Jan |
26 | Deirdre | AHERNE | F35 | Midleton AC | 00:16:13 | Cloyne 4 - Feb |
44 | Deirdre | AHERNE | F35 | Midleton AC | 00:16:36 | Cloyne 3 - Jan |
57 | Ciara | MAGNER | F35 | Watergrasshill AC | 00:17:59 | Cloyne 4 - Feb |
69 | Ciara | MAGNER | F35 | Watergrasshill AC | 00:18:14 | Cloyne 3 - Jan |
78 | Niamh | SAVAGE | F35 | 00:18:37 | Cloyne 3 - Jan | |
69 | Kerry | O'NEILL | F35 | Aghada RC | 00:18:38 | Cloyne 4 - Feb |
79 | Gillian | BRANSFIELD | F35 | Midleton AC | 00:18:40 | Cloyne 3 - Jan |
85 | Catherine | TERRY | F35 | Midleton AC | 00:19:15 | Cloyne 4 - Feb |
99 | Catherine | TERRY | F35 | Midleton AC | 00:19:30 | Cloyne 3 - Jan |
F40 | ||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Time | Event |
23 | Niamh | CRONIN | F40 | st finbarrs | 00:15:12 | Cloyne 3 - Jan |
26 | Sorcha | KEARNEY | F40 | st finbarrs | 00:15:22 | Cloyne 3 - Jan |
52 | Eimear | HURLEY | F40 | Aghada RC | 00:17:46 | Cloyne 4 - Feb |
76 | Eimear | HURLEY | F40 | Aghada RC | 00:18:30 | Cloyne 3 - Jan |
74 | Emer | SULLIVAN | F40 | Carrigtwohill AC | 00:18:49 | Cloyne 4 - Feb |
78 | Angela | MCCALL | F40 | Ballymore Cobh AC | 00:18:57 | Cloyne 4 - Feb |
47 | Angela | McCALL | F40 | Cork | 00:19:05 | Cloyne 5 - Mar |
86 | Deirdre | MEYLER | F40 | Ballymore Cobh AC | 00:19:16 | Cloyne 4 - Feb |
92 | Angela | MCCALL | F40 | 00:19:20 | Cloyne 3 - Jan | |
97 | Emer | SULLIVAN | F40 | Carrigtwohill AC | 00:19:25 | Cloyne 3 - Jan |
F45 | ||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Time | Event |
73 | Breda | CAHILL | F45 | 00:18:47 | Cloyne 4 - Feb | |
46 | Breda | CAHILL | F45 | Cloyne | 00:18:50 | Cloyne 5 - Mar |
50 | Christine | MURPHY | F45 | Midleton AC | 00:19:28 | Cloyne 5 - Mar |
53 | Annabel | GOLDEN | F45 | Carrigtwohill | 00:19:34 | Cloyne 5 - Mar |
92 | Christine | MURPHY | F45 | 00:19:46 | Cloyne 4 - Feb | |
110 | Breda | CAHILL | F45 | 00:20:02 | Cloyne 3 - Jan | |
112 | Annabel | GOLDEN | F45 | 00:20:08 | Cloyne 3 - Jan | |
127 | Christine | MURPHY | F45 | 00:20:45 | Cloyne 3 - Jan | |
130 | Ber | TWOMEY | F45 | Midleton AC | 00:20:52 | Cloyne 3 - Jan |
70 | Ber | TWOMEY | F45 | Midleton AC | 00:21:04 | Cloyne 5 - Mar |
F50 | ||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Time | Event |
72 | Sally | DRENNAN | F50 | Midleton AC | 00:18:17 | Cloyne 3 - Jan |
84 | Alice | LEGUILLOUX | F50 | Carrigtwohill AC | 00:19:12 | Cloyne 4 - Feb |
54 | Colette | RYAN | F50 | 00:19:45 | Cloyne 5 - Mar | |
105 | Colette | RYAN | F50 | Douglas | 00:19:46 | Cloyne 3 - Jan |
121 | Margaret | TWOHIG | F50 | Midleton AC | 00:20:27 | Cloyne 3 - Jan |
65 | Celia | O'REGAN | F50 | Youghal AC | 00:20:40 | Cloyne 5 - Mar |
110 | Eileen | RYALL | F50 | 00:21:03 | Cloyne 4 - Feb | |
131 | Alice | LEGUILLOUX | F50 | Carrigtwohill AC | 00:21:23 | Cloyne 3 - Jan |
142 | Jane | MURPHY | F50 | Ballintotis Fit4Life | 00:22:54 | Cloyne 4 - Feb |
94 | Eileen | RYALL | F50 | 00:22:59 | Cloyne 5 - Mar | |
F55 | ||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Time | Event |
117 | Martha | MCNAMARA | F55 | Midleton AC | 00:20:18 | Cloyne 3 - Jan |
74 | Catriona | McGREGOR | F55 | Midleton AC | 00:21:08 | Cloyne 5 - Mar |
75 | Martha | McNAMARA | F55 | Midleton AC | 00:21:10 | Cloyne 5 - Mar |
150 | Ruth | PHELAN | F55 | Ballymore Cobh AC | 00:22:29 | Cloyne 3 - Jan |
136 | Catriona | MCGREGOR | F55 | Midleton AC | 00:22:41 | Cloyne 4 - Feb |
175 | Eileen | ROHAN | F55 | 00:25:19 | Cloyne 4 - Feb | |
115 | Eileen | ROHAN | F55 | 00:25:41 | Cloyne 5 - Mar | |
206 | Eileen | ROHAN | F55 | 00:25:55 | Cloyne 3 - Jan | |
F60+ | ||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Time | Event |
144 | Margaret | BARRY | F60 | Midleton AC | 00:23:04 | Cloyne 4 - Feb |
164 | Margaret | BARRY | F60 | Midleton AC | 00:23:09 | Cloyne 3 - Jan |
98 | Margaret | BARRY | F60 | Midleton AC | 00:23:23 | Cloyne 5 - Mar |
215 | Kathleen | O'CONNELL | F60 | Midleton AC | 00:26:19 | Cloyne 3 - Jan |
193 | Kathleen | O'CONNELL | F60 | Midleton AC | 00:26:43 | Cloyne 4 - Feb |
134 | Kathleen | O'CONNELL | F60 | Midleton AC | 00:27:03 | Cloyne 5 - Mar |
4M Overall | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Chip | Time | Event |
1 | Michael | HARTY | M | East Cork AC | 00:19:15 | 00:19:15 | Ballintotis 4 |
2 | Sergiu | CIOBANU | M | Clonliffe Harriers AC | 00:19:22 | 00:19:22 | Ballintotis 4 |
3 | James | MCCARTHY | M | East Cork AC | 00:20:08 | 00:20:08 | Ballintotis 4 |
4 | Paul | MOLONEY | M | Mallow AC | 00:20:10 | 00:20:11 | Ballintotis 4 |
5 | Eric | CURRAN | M | Leevale AC | 00:20:27 | 00:20:27 | Ballintotis 4 |
6 | Kevin | O'BRIEN | M | East Cork AC | 00:20:31 | 00:20:31 | Ballintotis 4 |
7 | Barry | DONOVAN | M | Leevale AC | 00:20:38 | 00:20:38 | Ballintotis 4 |
8 | Andrew | SHEEHAN | M | Leevale AC | 00:20:38 | 00:20:38 | Ballintotis 4 |
1 | Michael | Corbett | M | St Finbarrs AC | 00:20:48 | Shandrum 4 | |
9 | Michael | Corbett | M40 | St Finbarrs AC | 00:20:51 | 00:20:51 | Ballintotis 4 |
1 | Conor | McCauley | M | Leevale AC | 00:20:51 | Killeagh 4 | |
10 | Jeremy | O'DONOVAN | M40 | St Finbarrs AC | 00:20:52 | 00:20:52 | Ballintotis 4 |
11 | Kevin | O'LEARY | M | East Cork AC | 00:20:52 | 00:20:53 | Ballintotis 4 |
2 | Michael | Corbett | M | St. Finbarrs | 00:20:54 | Killeagh 4 | |
3 | Kevin | O'Leary | M | East Cork AC | 00:20:56 | Killeagh 4 | |
1 | Cillian | O'LEARY | M | Raheny Shamrock AC | 00:21:00 | Inniscarra 4 | |
1 | KEVIN | O'LEARY | M | EAST CORK AC | 00:21:14 | 00:21:14 | Ballymacoda 4 |
4 | John | Shine | M | Leevale AC | 00:21:35 | Killeagh 4 | |
5 | Kieran | McKeown | M40 | Watergrasshill ac | 00:21:44 | Killeagh 4 | |
2 | Declan | Guina | M | West Limerick AC | 00:21:49 | Shandrum 4 | |
Women | |||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Chip | Time | Event |
11 | FIONA | SANTRY | F | EAST CORK AC | 00:23:26 | 00:23:27 | Ballymacoda 4 |
10 | Sinead | Kevany | F | Midleton AC | 00:23:42 | Killeagh 4 | |
36 | Fiona | SANTRY | F | East Cork AC | 00:23:42 | 00:23:44 | Ballintotis 4 |
10 | Martina | Kiely | F | St Finbarrs AC | 00:24:06 | Shandrum 4 | |
39 | Ann | GEARY | F35 | Midleton AC | 00:24:23 | 00:24:25 | Ballintotis 4 |
23 | Evelyn | Cashman | F | Youghal AC | 00:24:55 | Killeagh 4 | |
25 | Ann Marie | Holland | F | Youghal AC | 00:25:05 | Killeagh 4 | |
61 | Evelyn | Cashman | F45 | Youghal AC | 00:25:06 | 00:25:10 | Ballintotis 4 |
18 | KATE | VEALE | F | WEST WATERFORD | 00:25:21 | 00:25:22 | Ballymacoda 4 |
20 | EVELYN | CASHMAN | F | YOUGHAL | 00:25:21 | 00:25:24 | Ballymacoda 4 |
23 | RUTH | MILLERICK | F35 | YOUGHAL | 00:25:39 | 00:25:40 | Ballymacoda 4 |
33 | Ruth | Millerick | F35 | Youghal AC | 00:25:46 | Killeagh 4 | |
36 | Deidre | Ansbro | F | Youghal AC | 00:25:55 | Killeagh 4 | |
37 | Helen | Gilroy | F50 | Midleton AC | 00:25:56 | Killeagh 4 | |
39 | Colette | O'Donoghue | F35 | Watergrasshill ac | 00:26:04 | Killeagh 4 | |
11 | LORRAINE | BOLSTER | F35 | Mallow AC | 00:26:04 | Mallow Club Chp | |
23 | Sinead | Buckley | F | North Cork AC | 00:26:24 | Shandrum 4 | |
26 | Karina | MURPHY | F | St. Finbarrs AC | 00:26:26 | Inniscarra 4 | |
16 | SHARON | WOODS | F40 | Mallow AC | 00:26:30 | Mallow Club Chp | |
47 | Maggie | O'Mahony | F40 | Youghal AC | 00:26:39 | Killeagh 4 | |
M40 | |||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Chip | Time | Event |
9 | Michael | Corbett | M40 | St Finbarrs AC | 00:20:51 | 00:20:51 | Ballintotis 4 |
10 | Jeremy | O'DONOVAN | M40 | St Finbarrs AC | 00:20:52 | 00:20:52 | Ballintotis 4 |
5 | Kieran | McKeown | M40 | Watergrasshill ac | 00:21:44 | Killeagh 4 | |
18 | Shane | COONEY | M40 | St Finbarrs AC | 00:22:25 | 00:22:25 | Ballintotis 4 |
1 | SHANE | SIMCOX | M40 | Mallow AC | 00:22:29 | Mallow Club Chp | |
4 | MOSSY | KEOGH | M40 | WEST WATERFORD | 00:22:53 | 00:22:53 | Ballymacoda 4 |
21 | John | O'MAHONY | M40 | 00:22:54 | 00:22:55 | Ballintotis 4 | |
6 | BRIAN | SHIELS | M40 | LEEVALE | 00:22:59 | 00:22:59 | Ballymacoda 4 |
22 | Ruairi | O'CALLAGHAN | M40 | Eagle AC | 00:23:00 | 00:23:01 | Ballintotis 4 |
7 | Mossie | Keogh | M40 | West Waterford ac | 00:23:07 | Killeagh 4 | |
M45 | |||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Chip | Time | Event |
7 | Finbarr | O'DWYER | M45 | Leevale AC | 00:23:12 | Inniscarra 4 | |
10 | Gary | CLERKIN | M45 | Grange-Fermoy AC | 00:23:35 | Inniscarra 4 | |
34 | Johnny | O'SULLIVAN | M45 | Galtee Runners | 00:23:38 | 00:23:41 | Ballintotis 4 |
17 | Michael | Lucey | M45 | Leevale | 00:24:26 | Killeagh 4 | |
42 | Pat | Costigan | M45 | St Catherines AC | 00:24:30 | 00:24:35 | Ballintotis 4 |
47 | Brian | LANDERS | M45 | Youghal AC | 00:24:34 | 00:24:38 | Ballintotis 4 |
13 | Sean | ALLIS | M45 | Clonakilty RR AC | 00:24:39 | Inniscarra 4 | |
19 | Mick | Murphy | M45 | Midleton AC | 00:24:48 | Killeagh 4 | |
14 | Ciaran | CROWLEY | M45 | Donoughmore AC | 00:24:49 | Inniscarra 4 | |
53 | Seamus | MCSWEENEY | M45 | St Nichlos AC | 00:24:46 | 00:24:51 | Ballintotis 4 |
M50 | |||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Chip | Time | Event |
31 | Pat | O'CONNOR | M50 | Eagle AC | 00:23:30 | 00:23:31 | Ballintotis 4 |
32 | Tony | CAMBRIDGE | M50 | Eagle AC | 00:23:34 | 00:23:36 | Ballintotis 4 |
13 | RAY | HAHESY | M50 | WEST WATERFORD | 00:23:41 | 00:23:41 | Ballymacoda 4 |
8 | Willie | O'Donoghue | M50 | Mooreabbey Milers | 00:23:44 | Shandrum 4 | |
11 | Paul | Duggan | M50 | St Finbarrs | 00:23:47 | Killeagh 4 | |
14 | STEVEN | DEVEREAUX | M50 | YOUGHAL | 00:23:49 | 00:23:50 | Ballymacoda 4 |
38 | Steve | DEVEREAUX | M50 | Youghal AC | 00:24:18 | 00:24:21 | Ballintotis 4 |
12 | Pat | O'CONNOR | M50 | Eagle AC | 00:24:34 | Inniscarra 4 | |
21 | Stephen | Devereaux | M50 | Youghal AC | 00:24:54 | Killeagh 4 | |
16 | Thomas | FOX | M50 | Eagle AC | 00:24:59 | Inniscarra 4 | |
M55 | |||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Chip | Time | Event |
64 | Brian | LINEHAN | M55 | 00:25:14 | 00:25:18 | Ballintotis 4 | |
72 | Martin | DRAKE | M55 | Youghal AC | 00:25:31 | 00:25:36 | Ballintotis 4 |
46 | Edmond | O'Sullivan | M55 | Midleton a/c | 00:26:38 | Killeagh 4 | |
104 | Denis | McCarthy | M55 | East Cork AC | 00:26:41 | 00:26:45 | Ballintotis 4 |
31 | ED | O'REGAN | M55 | YOUGHAL | 00:26:47 | 00:26:48 | Ballymacoda 4 |
106 | Stephen | CHRYSANTHOU | M55 | Eagle AC | 00:26:45 | 00:26:51 | Ballintotis 4 |
120 | Denis | HEALY | M55 | 00:26:58 | 00:27:10 | Ballintotis 4 | |
21 | DENIS | CRONIN | M55 | Mallow AC | 00:27:15 | Mallow Club Chp | |
56 | Eddie | O'Regan | M55 | Youghal AC | 00:27:17 | Killeagh 4 | |
58 | Denis | Carroll | M55 | Eagle AC | 00:27:31 | Killeagh 4 | |
M60 | |||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Chip | Time | Event |
127 | Willie | O'RIORDAN | M60 | St Brendan's | 00:27:17 | 00:27:24 | Ballintotis 4 |
38 | Dan Joe | Guiney | M60 | Duhallow AC | 00:28:01 | Shandrum 4 | |
80 | Sylvie | O'Mahony | M60 | Youghal AC | 00:28:57 | Killeagh 4 | |
57 | SYLVIE | O'MAHONY | M60 | YOUGHAL | 00:28:55 | 00:29:00 | Ballymacoda 4 |
191 | Bob | Anglin | M60 | 00:28:58 | 00:29:08 | Ballintotis 4 | |
50 | Richard | PIOTROWSKI | M60 | Eagle AC | 00:29:36 | Inniscarra 4 | |
219 | Sylvie | O'MAHONY | M60 | Youghal AC | 00:29:35 | 00:29:43 | Ballintotis 4 |
36 | NEIL | HOLLAND | M60 | Mallow AC | 00:29:55 | Mallow Club Chp | |
232 | Joe | POWER | M60 | 00:29:49 | 00:29:56 | Ballintotis 4 | |
52 | Malachy | McCarthy | M60 | West Limerick AC | 00:30:22 | Shandrum 4 | |
M65 | |||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Chip | Time | Event |
145 | Phil | MCGRATH | M65 | East Cork AC | 00:27:40 | 00:27:50 | Ballintotis 4 |
211 | Maurice | TOBIN | M65 | Grange Fermoy AC | 00:29:31 | 00:29:36 | Ballintotis 4 |
236 | Ken | HIGGS | M65 | Eagle AC | 00:29:58 | 00:30:08 | Ballintotis 4 |
133 | Donie | O'Neill | M65 | Midleton a/c | 00:32:02 | Killeagh 4 | |
338 | Donie | O'CONNELL | M65 | Midleton AC | 00:31:54 | 00:32:18 | Ballintotis 4 |
86 | JOHN | WALSH | M65 | EAST CORK AC | 00:32:18 | 00:32:25 | Ballymacoda 4 |
87 | DONIE | O'CONNELL | M65 | MIDLETON | 00:32:29 | 00:32:31 | Ballymacoda 4 |
365 | John | WALSHE | M65 | East Cork AC | 00:32:26 | 00:32:37 | Ballintotis 4 |
144 | John | Walsh | M65 | East Cork AC | 00:32:54 | Killeagh 4 | |
466 | Frank | LINEHAN | M65 | Togher | 00:34:24 | 00:34:44 | Ballintotis 4 |
M70+ | |||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Chip | Time | Event |
112 | Richard | Piotrowski | M70 | Eagle AC | 00:26:55 | 00:26:59 | Ballintotis 4 |
454 | Jimmy | MURRAY | M70 | Rising Sun AC | 00:34:04 | 00:34:26 | Ballintotis 4 |
130 | IAN | KOHLER | M70 | MIDLETON | 00:37:03 | 00:37:19 | Ballymacoda 4 |
612 | Ian | KOHLER | M70 | Midleton AC | 00:38:05 | 00:38:42 | Ballintotis 4 |
708 | Billy | CABALL | M75 | Rising Sun AC | 00:40:38 | 00:41:42 | Ballintotis 4 |
764 | Billy | GRIFFIN | M75 | Midleton AC | 00:42:10 | 00:43:15 | Ballintotis 4 |
F35 | |||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Chip | Time | Event |
39 | Ann | GEARY | F35 | Midleton AC | 00:24:23 | 00:24:25 | Ballintotis 4 |
23 | RUTH | MILLERICK | F35 | YOUGHAL | 00:25:39 | 00:25:40 | Ballymacoda 4 |
33 | Ruth | Millerick | F35 | Youghal AC | 00:25:46 | Killeagh 4 | |
39 | Colette | O'Donoghue | F35 | Watergrasshill ac | 00:26:04 | Killeagh 4 | |
11 | LORRAINE | BOLSTER | F35 | Mallow AC | 00:26:04 | Mallow Club Chp | |
30 | SANDRA | MANNING | F35 | EAGLE AC | 00:26:46 | 00:26:47 | Ballymacoda 4 |
109 | Sandra | MANNING | F35 | Eagle AC | 00:26:49 | 00:26:56 | Ballintotis 4 |
54 | Sandra | Manning | F35 | Eagle AC | 00:27:09 | Killeagh 4 | |
200 | Zita | ANSBRO | F35 | Ballintotis Fit 4 life | 00:29:12 | 00:29:22 | Ballintotis 4 |
105 | Louise | Casey | F35 | Ballintotis Fit4Life | 00:30:32 | Killeagh 4 | |
F40 | |||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Chip | Time | Event |
16 | SHARON | WOODS | F40 | Mallow AC | 00:26:30 | Mallow Club Chp | |
47 | Maggie | O'Mahony | F40 | Youghal AC | 00:26:39 | Killeagh 4 | |
49 | Louise | O'Brien | F40 | Youghal AC | 00:26:51 | Killeagh 4 | |
116 | B | LYONS | F40 | 00:26:56 | 00:27:04 | Ballintotis 4 | |
119 | Clare | O'HANLON | F40 | Ballintotis Fit 4 life | 00:27:02 | 00:27:08 | Ballintotis 4 |
36 | Josephine | Kelliher | F40 | Donoughmore AC | 00:27:45 | Shandrum 4 | |
141 | Maggie | O'MAHONY | F40 | Youghal AC | 00:27:37 | 00:27:47 | Ballintotis 4 |
147 | Denise | O'BRIEN | F40 | St Nichlos AC | 00:27:44 | 00:27:55 | Ballintotis 4 |
23 | JOANNE | MCCANN | F40 | Mallow AC | 00:28:05 | Mallow Club Chp | |
70 | Rachael | O'Callaghan | F40 | Togher ac | 00:28:20 | Killeagh 4 | |
F45 | |||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Chip | Time | Event |
61 | Evelyn | Cashman | F45 | Youghal AC | 00:25:06 | 00:25:10 | Ballintotis 4 |
24 | IDE | KELLEHER | F45 | Mallow AC | 00:28:06 | Mallow Club Chp | |
29 | SARAH | WHITE | F45 | Mallow AC | 00:28:23 | Mallow Club Chp | |
42 | Josephine | KELLEHER | F45 | Donoughmore AC | 00:28:54 | Inniscarra 4 | |
58 | MARGARET | JONES | F45 | MIDLETON | 00:29:07 | 00:29:10 | Ballymacoda 4 |
284 | Rosario | MOLINA | F45 | Happy Feet | 00:30:59 | 00:31:16 | Ballintotis 4 |
117 | Breda | Cahill | F45 | N/A | 00:31:22 | Killeagh 4 | |
118 | Avril | Crowley | F45 | N/ a | 00:31:24 | Killeagh 4 | |
292 | Monica | TROY | F45 | Fota Island Running Club | 00:31:04 | 00:31:27 | Ballintotis 4 |
295 | Martina | LANDERS | F45 | Youghal AC | 00:31:13 | 00:31:30 | Ballintotis 4 |
F50 | |||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Chip | Time | Event |
37 | Helen | Gilroy | F50 | Midleton AC | 00:25:56 | Killeagh 4 | |
51 | Orla | O'Rourke | F50 | ballymore cobh | 00:26:59 | Killeagh 4 | |
37 | Mary | Buckley | F50 | Donoughmore AC | 00:28:00 | Shandrum 4 | |
45 | Mary | BUCKLEY | F50 | Donoughmore AC | 00:29:08 | Inniscarra 4 | |
94 | Mary | O'Mahony | F50 | Ballintotis Fit 4 | 00:29:36 | Killeagh 4 | |
216 | Breda | SHEEDY | F50 | Midleton AC | 00:29:25 | 00:29:41 | Ballintotis 4 |
63 | MARY | O'MAHONY | F50 | BALLINTOTIS | 00:30:07 | 00:30:09 | Ballymacoda 4 |
238 | Mary | O'MAHONY | F50 | Ballintotis Fit 4 life | 00:30:01 | 00:30:13 | Ballintotis 4 |
115 | Eithne | Sheehan | F50 | Youghal AC | 00:31:11 | Killeagh 4 | |
61 | Mary | Murphy | F50 | Shandrum Ac | 00:31:19 | Shandrum 4 | |
F55 | |||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Chip | Time | Event |
47 | STEPHANIE | ILSLEY | F55 | 00:28:02 | 00:28:04 | Ballymacoda 4 | |
305 | Francis | O'CONNOR | F55 | Eagle AC | 00:31:16 | 00:31:36 | Ballintotis 4 |
49 | KATHLEEN | CRONIN | F55 | Mallow AC | 00:32:59 | Mallow Club Chp | |
476 | Catriona | MCGREGOR | F55 | Midleton AC | 00:34:00 | 00:34:53 | Ballintotis 4 |
170 | Amanda | Cooney | F55 | Midleton AC | 00:35:12 | Killeagh 4 | |
175 | Lesley | Feeney | F55 | St Catherines | 00:35:47 | Killeagh 4 | |
181 | Mary | Lee | F55 | St Catherines | 00:36:09 | Killeagh 4 | |
528 | Amanda | Cooney | F55 | Midleton AC | 00:35:40 | 00:36:14 | Ballintotis 4 |
589 | Ruth | PHELAN | F55 | Ballymore Cobh AC | 00:37:22 | 00:38:20 | Ballintotis 4 |
70 | KATHLEEN | KELLEHER | F55 | Mallow AC | 00:38:40 | Mallow Club Chp | |
F60+ | |||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Chip | Time | Event |
57 | Carmel | Macdomhnaill | F60 | West Limerick AC | 00:30:51 | Shandrum 4 | |
535 | Hazel | AHERN | F65 | 00:35:37 | 00:36:29 | Ballintotis 4 | |
134 | MARGARET | BARRY | F65 | MIDLETON | 00:37:17 | 00:37:29 | Ballymacoda 4 |
114 | Ms | Harrington | F60 | Galtee Runners | 00:37:33 | Shandrum 4 | |
195 | Margaret | Barry | F60 | Midleton AC | 00:37:45 | Killeagh 4 | |
572 | Norma | HARRINGTON | F60 | Galtee Runners | 00:37:10 | 00:37:57 | Ballintotis 4 |
130 | Carmel | O'MAHONY | F60 | 00:38:11 | Inniscarra 4 | ||
610 | Margaret | Rohan | F60 | Midleton AC | 00:37:52 | 00:38:41 | Ballintotis 4 |
635 | Elaine | HENNESSY | F60 | 00:38:25 | 00:39:28 | Ballintotis 4 | |
152 | JOAN | MCCARTHY | F60 | MIDLETON | 00:39:36 | 00:39:44 | Ballymacoda 4 |
Overall | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Chip | Time | Event |
1 | James | McCarthy | M | East Cork AC | 00:25:14 | Bandon 5 | |
1 | Sean | MCGRATH | M | EAST CORK A.C. | 00:25:24 | 00:25:25 | Midleton 5 |
2 | James | MCARTHY | M | EAST CORK A.C. | 00:25:40 | 00:25:40 | Midleton 5 |
2 | Alan | O'Brien | M | Eagle AC | 00:25:50 | Bandon 5 | |
1 | David | FOX | M | Leevale AC | 00:26:17 | Eagle 5 | |
1 | Sean | MCGRATH | M | East Cork AC | 00:26:18 | East Cork Road Chps | |
3 | Eric | CURRAN | M | LEEVALE A.C. | 00:26:18 | 00:26:19 | Midleton 5 |
2 | Andrew | SHEEHAN | M | Leevale AC | 00:26:25 | Eagle 5 | |
4 | Mark | WALSH | M | LEEVALE A.C. | 00:26:24 | 00:26:25 | Midleton 5 |
5 | Brian | KEARNEY | M | LEEVALE A.C. | 00:26:24 | 00:26:25 | Midleton 5 |
6 | Michael | CORBETT | M40 | ST FINBARRS AC | 00:26:32 | 00:26:32 | Midleton 5 |
3 | Michael | CORBETT | M40 | St. Finbarrs AC | 00:26:34 | Eagle 5 | |
3 | John | Meade | M | St Finbarrs AC | 00:26:36 | Bandon 5 | |
4 | Jeremy | O'DONOVAN | M40 | 00:26:42 | Eagle 5 | ||
2 | James | MCCARTHY | M | East Cork AC | 00:26:46 | East Cork Road Chps | |
7 | Kevin | O'LEARY | M | EAST CORK A.C. | 00:26:54 | 00:26:55 | Midleton 5 |
5 | Mark | SMITH | M40 | Eagle AC | 00:27:16 | Eagle 5 | |
4 | Brian | Kearney | M | Leevale AC | 00:27:19 | Bandon 5 | |
8 | Lizzie | LEE | F35 | LEEVALE A.C. | 00:27:30 | 00:27:30 | Midleton 5 |
9 | Cathal | O'CONNELL | M50 | ST FINBARRS AC | 00:27:33 | 00:27:34 | Midleton 5 |
Women | |||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Chip | Time | Event |
8 | Lizzie | LEE | F35 | LEEVALE A.C. | 00:27:30 | 00:27:30 | Midleton 5 |
5 | Lizzie | Lee | F | Leevale AC | 00:27:42 | Millstreet 5 | |
15 | Sinead | O'CONNOR | F | LEEVALE A.C. | 00:28:26 | 00:28:27 | Midleton 5 |
7 | Sinead | O'Connor | F | Leevale AC | 00:29:17 | Millstreet 5 | |
32 | Fiona | SANTRY | F | EAST CORK A.C. | 00:29:53 | 00:29:55 | Midleton 5 |
16 | Sharon | Rynne | F | Kilmurray -Ibrickane AC | 00:30:07 | Bandon 5 | |
11 | Martina | Kiely | F | St Finbarrs AC | 00:30:07 | Millstreet 5 | |
49 | Sinead | KEVANY | F40 | MIDLETON A.C. | 00:30:43 | 00:30:44 | Midleton 5 |
19 | Theresa | Murphy | F40 | Kent AC | 00:30:53 | Bandon 5 | |
53 | Ann | GEARY | F35 | MIDLETON A.C. | 00:30:51 | 00:30:54 | Midleton 5 |
21 | Niamh | MOORE | F | Cork Karsity | 00:31:00 | Eagle 5 | |
27 | Sorcha | Kearney | F40 | St Finbarrs AC | 00:31:42 | Bandon 5 | |
26 | Anna | GEARY | F35 | Midleton AC | 00:31:43 | Eagle 5 | |
29 | Katie | HICKSON | F40 | Cork tri | 00:31:53 | Eagle 5 | |
17 | Niamh | Moore | F | Cork Varsity AC | 00:31:56 | Millstreet 5 | |
30 | Niamh | ROE | F35 | Leevale AC | 00:32:15 | Eagle 5 | |
80 | Ruth | MILLERICK | F35 | YOUGHAL A.C. | 00:32:44 | 00:32:48 | Midleton 5 |
33 | Benvon | Lyons | F40 | Douglas | 00:33:00 | Bandon 5 | |
38 | Kate | VEALE | F | West Waterford AC | 00:33:08 | Eagle 5 | |
89 | Michelle | NOLAN | F45 | YOUGHAL A.C. | 00:33:01 | 00:33:08 | Midleton 5 |
M40 | |||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Time | Event | |
6 | Michael | CORBETT | M40 | ST FINBARRS AC | 00:26:32 | 00:26:32 | Midleton 5 |
3 | Michael | CORBETT | M40 | St. Finbarrs AC | 00:26:34 | Eagle 5 | |
4 | Jeremy | O'DONOVAN | M40 | 00:26:42 | Eagle 5 | ||
5 | Mark | SMITH | M40 | Eagle AC | 00:27:16 | Eagle 5 | |
11 | Kieran | McKeown | M40 | WATERGRASSHILL A.C. | 00:27:55 | 00:27:55 | Midleton 5 |
5 | Brian | Crowley | M40 | Watergrasshill AC | 00:28:03 | Bandon 5 | |
21 | Brendan | COLEMAN | M40 | YOUGHAL A.C. | 00:29:17 | 00:29:19 | Midleton 5 |
24 | Mossie | KEOGH | M40 | WEST WATERFORD A.C. | 00:29:28 | 00:29:29 | Midleton 5 |
9 | Brendan | Coleman | M40 | Youghal AC | 00:29:37 | Bandon 5 | |
11 | John | Lynch | M40 | Tracton AC | 00:29:40 | Bandon 5 | |
M45 | |||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Chip | Time | Event |
9 | Wieslaw | SOSNOWSKI | M45 | Eagle AC | 00:28:29 | Eagle 5 | |
7 | Patrick | McCarthy | M45 | 00:29:18 | Bandon 5 | ||
13 | Stephen | Geoghegan | M45 | St Finbarrs AC | 00:29:53 | Bandon 5 | |
16 | Gary | CLERKIN | M45 | Grange-Fermoy AC | 00:30:10 | Eagle 5 | |
38 | Garrett | CASEY | M45 | ST. FINBARRS A.C. | 00:30:18 | 00:30:20 | Midleton 5 |
41 | Brian | MCGUIRE | M45 | EAGLE A.C. | 00:30:31 | 00:30:34 | Midleton 5 |
43 | Willie | O'CONNOR | M45 | Galtee | 00:30:35 | 00:30:37 | Midleton 5 |
48 | Colin | O'HERLIHY | M45 | EAGLE A.C. | 00:30:43 | 00:30:44 | Midleton 5 |
52 | Stephen | GEOGHEGAN | M45 | ST. FINBARRS A.C. | 00:30:51 | 00:30:51 | Midleton 5 |
14 | Patrick | O'Keeffe | M45 | mt Hillary AC | 00:30:56 | Millstreet 5 | |
M50 | |||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Chip | Time | Event |
9 | Cathal | O'CONNELL | M50 | ST FINBARRS AC | 00:27:33 | 00:27:34 | Midleton 5 |
6 | Cathal | O'CONNELL | M50 | St. Finbarrs AC | 00:27:56 | Eagle 5 | |
18 | Ken | DEVZNE | M50 | ST FINBARRS AC | 00:28:41 | 00:28:41 | Midleton 5 |
25 | Tony | CAMBRIGDE | M50 | EAGLE A.C. | 00:29:29 | 00:29:31 | Midleton 5 |
28 | Pat | O'CONNOR | M50 | EAGLE A.C. | 00:29:44 | 00:29:46 | Midleton 5 |
15 | Pat | O'CONNOR | M50 | Eagle AC | 00:29:52 | Eagle 5 | |
39 | Stephen | DEVEREAUX | M50 | YOUGHAL A.C. | 00:30:27 | 00:30:31 | Midleton 5 |
46 | Tom | FOX | M50 | EAGLE A.C. | 00:30:40 | 00:30:42 | Midleton 5 |
20 | Tony | CAMBRIDGE | M50 | Eagle AC | 00:30:46 | Eagle 5 | |
13 | Willie | O'Connor | M50 | Galtee Runners AC | 00:30:46 | Millstreet 5 | |
M55 | |||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Chip | Time | Event |
35 | William | O'DONOGHUE | M55 | Mooreabbey Milers | 00:30:13 | 00:30:14 | Midleton 5 |
62 | James | KELLEHER | M55 | Unatt | 00:31:25 | 00:31:28 | Midleton 5 |
33 | Martin | Lynch | M55 | Ballincollig AC | 00:33:18 | Millstreet 5 | |
36 | Denis | Cronin | M55 | Mallow AC | 00:33:26 | Bandon 5 | |
39 | Denis | Carroll | M55 | Eagle AC | 00:33:44 | Bandon 5 | |
106 | Denis | MCCARTHY | M55 | EAST CORK A.C. | 00:33:42 | 00:33:45 | Midleton 5 |
109 | Eddie | O'REGAN | M55 | YOUGHAL A.C. | 00:33:40 | 00:33:48 | Midleton 5 |
49 | Martin | LYNCH | M55 | Ballincollig AC | 00:33:55 | Eagle 5 | |
117 | Denis | CRONIN | M55 | MALLOW A.C. | 00:34:06 | 00:34:11 | Midleton 5 |
53 | Denis | CRONIN | M55 | Mallow AC | 00:34:12 | Eagle 5 | |
M60 | |||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Chip | Time | Event |
26 | Eamonn | McEvoy | M60 | St Finbarrs AC | 00:31:31 | Bandon 5 | |
34 | Neilus | AHERNE | M60 | Midleton AC | 00:32:48 | Eagle 5 | |
35 | Eamonn | MCEVOY | M60 | St. Finbarrs AC | 00:32:50 | Eagle 5 | |
143 | Neil | HOLLAND | M60 | MALLOW A.C. | 00:34:50 | 00:35:02 | Midleton 5 |
77 | JOAQUIM | Racho | M60 | 00:35:46 | Eagle 5 | ||
78 | Willie | O'MORDAN | M60 | St Brendans | 00:35:47 | Eagle 5 | |
89 | Tom | HANNON | M60 | 00:36:24 | Eagle 5 | ||
187 | Bob | ANGLIM | M60 | 00:36:29 | 00:36:33 | Midleton 5 | |
69 | Dan Joe | Guiney | M60 | Duhallow AC | 00:37:08 | Millstreet 5 | |
109 | Bob | ANGLIN | M60 | 00:37:12 | Eagle 5 | ||
M65 | |||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Chip | Time | Event |
58 | Neil | Holland | M65 | Mallow AC | 00:36:14 | Millstreet 5 | |
211 | Andrew | O'FARRELL | M65 | EAGLE A.C. | 00:36:59 | 00:37:07 | Midleton 5 |
35 | Phil | MCGRATH | M65 | East Cork AC | 00:37:46 | East Cork Road Chps | |
79 | Gerry | Twohig | M65 | Mt Hillary AC | 00:37:48 | Millstreet 5 | |
71 | John | O'Connor | M65 | Ballincollig | 00:39:06 | Bandon 5 | |
284 | John | HOLLAND | M65 | MALLOW A.C. | 00:38:55 | 00:39:07 | Midleton 5 |
40 | Donal | O'BRIEN | M65 | St. Nicholas AC | 00:39:50 | East Cork Road Chps | |
385 | John | WALSH | M65 | EAST CORK A.C. | 00:42:03 | 00:42:11 | Midleton 5 |
43 | John | WALSHE | M65 | East Cork AC | 00:42:33 | East Cork Road Chps | |
209 | Paddy | GYVES | M65 | Mallow AC | 00:42:37 | Eagle 5 | |
M70 | |||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Time | Event | |
124 | Richard | PIOTROWSKI | M70 | EAGLE A.C. | 00:34:26 | 00:34:30 | Midleton 5 |
63 | Richard | PIOTROWSKI | M70 | Eagle AC | 00:35:03 | Eagle 5 | |
82 | Michael | Dunne | M70 | St Finbarrs AC | 00:40:19 | Bandon 5 | |
366 | Bernard | SISK | M70 | Bhiaa | 00:41:24 | 00:41:34 | Midleton 5 |
F35 | |||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Chip | Time | Event |
8 | Lizzie | LEE | F35 | LEEVALE A.C. | 00:27:30 | 00:27:30 | Midleton 5 |
53 | Ann | GEARY | F35 | MIDLETON A.C. | 00:30:51 | 00:30:54 | Midleton 5 |
26 | Anna | GEARY | F35 | Midleton AC | 00:31:43 | Eagle 5 | |
30 | Niamh | ROE | F35 | Leevale AC | 00:32:15 | Eagle 5 | |
80 | Ruth | MILLERICK | F35 | YOUGHAL A.C. | 00:32:44 | 00:32:48 | Midleton 5 |
95 | Deirdre | ANSBRO | F35 | YOUGHAL A.C. | 00:33:15 | 00:33:22 | Midleton 5 |
133 | Karen | BEVAN | F35 | EAGLE A.C. | 00:34:41 | 00:34:47 | Midleton 5 |
76 | Marie | KISSANE | F35 | 00:35:40 | Eagle 5 | ||
81 | Sheila | BUCKLEY | F35 | Midleton AC | 00:35:59 | Eagle 5 | |
116 | Diane | DUFFY | F35 | Riverstick-Kinsale AC | 00:37:24 | Eagle 5 | |
F40 | |||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Time | Event | |
49 | Sinead | KEVANY | F40 | MIDLETON A.C. | 00:30:43 | 00:30:44 | Midleton 5 |
19 | Theresa | Murphy | F40 | Kent AC | 00:30:53 | Bandon 5 | |
27 | Sorcha | Kearney | F40 | St Finbarrs AC | 00:31:42 | Bandon 5 | |
29 | Katie | HICKSON | F40 | Cork tri | 00:31:53 | Eagle 5 | |
33 | Benvon | Lyons | F40 | Douglas | 00:33:00 | Bandon 5 | |
42 | Benvon | LYONS | F40 | 00:33:26 | Eagle 5 | ||
110 | Clare | O'HANLON | F40 | BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE | 00:33:45 | 00:33:49 | Midleton 5 |
120 | Catherine | MURPHY | F40 | EAGLE A.C. | 00:34:12 | 00:34:18 | Midleton 5 |
123 | Louise | O'BRIEN | F40 | YOUGHAL A.C. | 00:34:20 | 00:34:27 | Midleton 5 |
126 | Benvon | LYONS | F40 | 00:34:28 | 00:34:32 | Midleton 5 | |
F45 | |||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Time | Event | |
89 | Michelle | NOLAN | F45 | YOUGHAL A.C. | 00:33:01 | 00:33:08 | Midleton 5 |
112 | Susan | MCGRATH | F45 | 00:33:51 | 00:33:58 | Midleton 5 | |
84 | Stephanie | JOHNSON | F45 | Clonmel AC | 00:36:10 | Eagle 5 | |
199 | Geraldine | KELLY | F45 | Ballinacurra Villagers | 00:36:48 | 00:36:55 | Midleton 5 |
206 | Bernadette | LEE | F45 | EAGLE A.C. | 00:36:55 | 00:37:01 | Midleton 5 |
112 | Margaret | JONES | F45 | Midleton AC | 00:37:20 | Eagle 5 | |
236 | Ita | KIRWAN | F45 | EAGLE A.C. | 00:37:29 | 00:37:40 | Midleton 5 |
238 | Deirdre | O'CALLAGHAN | F45 | EAGLE A.C. | 00:37:36 | 00:37:43 | Midleton 5 |
86 | Frances | Ring | F45 | Millstreet AC | 00:38:43 | Millstreet 5 | |
306 | Vicky | LEHANE | F45 | WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS | 00:39:30 | 00:39:46 | Midleton 5 |
F50 | |||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Chip | Time | Event |
197 | Marian | AHERN | F50 | MIDLETON A.C. | 00:36:47 | 00:36:51 | Midleton 5 |
262 | Mary | O'MALLEY | F50 | BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE | 00:38:10 | 00:38:24 | Midleton 5 |
282 | Onra | POWER | F50 | WEST WATERFORD A.C. | 00:38:56 | 00:39:04 | Midleton 5 |
91 | Suzanne | Mackie | F50 | 00:39:04 | Millstreet 5 | ||
319 | Eithne | SHEEHAN | F50 | YOUGHAL A.C. | 00:39:50 | 00:40:04 | Midleton 5 |
83 | Kathleen | Cronin | F50 | Mallow AC | 00:40:20 | Bandon 5 | |
108 | Deirdre | Sheehan | F50 | Millstreet AC | 00:40:33 | Millstreet 5 | |
184 | Collette | RYAN | F50 | Unattached | 00:41:14 | Eagle 5 | |
370 | Alice | LE-GUILLOUX | F50 | CARRIGTWOHILL | 00:41:33 | 00:41:41 | Midleton 5 |
94 | Eileen | Buckley | F50 | St Finbarrs AC | 00:41:53 | Bandon 5 | |
F55 | |||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Time | Event | |
290 | Frances | O'CONNOR | F55 | EAGLE A.C. | 00:39:02 | 00:39:17 | Midleton 5 |
308 | Kathleen | CRONIN | F55 | MALLOW A.C. | 00:39:32 | 00:39:48 | Midleton 5 |
321 | Mary | COTTER | F55 | N/A | 00:39:51 | 00:40:06 | Midleton 5 |
175 | Aine | MURPHY | F55 | UCC AC | 00:40:13 | Eagle 5 | |
179 | Kathleen | CRONIN | F55 | Mallow AC | 00:40:46 | Eagle 5 | |
350 | Martha | MCNAMARA | F55 | MIDLETON A.C. | 00:40:55 | 00:41:03 | Midleton 5 |
364 | Catriona | MCGREGOR | F55 | MIDLETON A.C. | 00:41:14 | 00:41:30 | Midleton 5 |
371 | Catherine | LINEHAN | F55 | Ngh | 00:41:24 | 00:41:43 | Midleton 5 |
215 | Mary | MULCAHY | F55 | St. Finbarrs AC | 00:42:47 | Eagle 5 | |
105 | Mary | Mulcahy | F55 | St Finbarrs AC | 00:43:10 | Bandon 5 | |
F60+ | |||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Chip | Time | Event |
11 | Breda | O'Sullivan | F60 | Beara AC | 0:41:35 | Allihies 5 | |
220 | Betty | O'RIORDAN | F60 | 00:43:07 | Eagle 5 | ||
260 | Norma | HARRINGTON | F60 | 00:47:39 | Eagle 5 | ||
19 | Sally | Jeyes | F60 | Ivanhoe | 0:48:02 | Allihies 5 | |
548 | Mary | LINEHAN | F65 | Carrigaline | 00:49:50 | 00:50:03 | Midleton 5 |
558 | Joan | MCCARTHY | F60 | 00:50:17 | 00:50:41 | Midleton 5 | |
139 | Joan | McCarthy | F60 | Midleton AC | 00:52:13 | Bandon 5 | |
299 | Joan | MCCARTHY | F60 | Midleton AC | 00:52:34 | Eagle 5 |
10k Overall | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Chip | Time | Event |
1 | Kevin | Maunsell | M | Clonmel Ac | 00:30:25 | John Hartnett 10k | |
2 | William | Maunsell | M | Clonmel Ac | 00:31:09 | John Hartnett 10k | |
1 | Andrew | Sheehan | M | LEEVALE AC | 00:32:24 | Shannonvale 10k | |
1 | Andrew | Sheehan | M | LEEVALE AC | 00:32:45 | Courtmacsherry 10k | |
1 | ALAN | O'SHEA | M | Bantry AC | 00:33:46 | 00:33:46 | Sheeps Head |
1 | Jeremy | O'DONOVAN | M40 | 00:33:47 | 00:33:47 | Crosshaven 10k | |
1 | John | MEADE | M | St Finbarrs AC | 00:33:49 | 00:33:49 | Bweeng 10k |
2 | Jeremy | O'Donovan | M40 | St Finbarrs AC | 00:34:04 | Courtmacsherry 10k | |
3 | Michael | Morgan | M40 | St Finbarrs AC | 00:34:11 | Courtmacsherry 10k | |
2 | Alfie | DAVIS | M40 | Leevale AC | 00:34:19 | 00:34:19 | Bweeng 10k |
2 | John | Collins | M | SKIBBEREEN AC | 00:34:37 | Shannonvale 10k | |
1 | Mark | CRONIN | M | 00:34:43 | 00:34:43 | Bay Run 10k | |
2 | Alan | LEHANE | M | 00:34:46 | 00:34:46 | Bay Run 10k | |
2 | Joe | CUNNINGHAM | M45 | 00:34:57 | 00:34:58 | Crosshaven 10k | |
4 | Cathal | O'Connell | M55 | St Finbarrs AC | 00:35:00 | Courtmacsherry 10k | |
3 | Wieslaw | SOSNOWSKI | M45 | 00:35:11 | 00:35:12 | Crosshaven 10k | |
5 | Padraig | Sheehan | M | Crusaders AC | 00:35:17 | Courtmacsherry 10k | |
1 | Declan | Power | M | 00:35:19 | Great Railway Run 10k | ||
3 | Mark | Collins | M | Grange Fermoy Ac | 00:35:21 | John Hartnett 10k | |
3 | Garreth | Lordan | M | CLONAKILTY ROAD RUNNERS AC | 00:35:24 | Shannonvale 10k | |
Women | |||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Chip | Time | Event |
5 | Jill | HODGINS | F40 | 00:36:51 | 00:36:52 | Crosshaven 10k | |
8 | Carmel | Crowley | F40 | BANDON AC | 00:37:50 | Shannonvale 10k | |
11 | Carol | FINN | F | Leevale AC | 00:38:21 | 00:38:22 | Bweeng 10k |
13 | Sorcha | KEARNEY | F35 | St Finbarrs AC | 00:38:29 | 00:38:29 | Bweeng 10k |
24 | Carmel | Crowley | F45 | Bandon AC | 00:38:23 | Courtmacsherry 10k | |
13 | Ann | Geary | F | Midleton Ac | 00:38:56 | John Hartnett 10k | |
26 | Sorcha | Kearney | F40 | St Finbarrs AC | 00:39:22 | Courtmacsherry 10k | |
14 | Tara | Kennedy | F40 | Raheny Shamrocks | 00:39:25 | John Hartnett 10k | |
20 | Gráinne | O'CALLAGHAN | F | North Cork AC | 00:40:29 | 00:40:29 | Bweeng 10k |
15 | Katie | HICKSON | F40 | 00:40:32 | 00:40:34 | Crosshaven 10k | |
19 | Adelle | O'Connor | F40 | Eagle Ac | 00:40:53 | John Hartnett 10k | |
7 | Ailbhe | McDaid | F | 00:40:55 | Great Railway Run 10k | ||
21 | Marie Claire | HEALY | F | 00:41:03 | 00:41:05 | Bweeng 10k | |
45 | Fiona | McCarthy | F40 | 00:41:44 | Courtmacsherry 10k | ||
49 | Una | Murphy | F45 | Kinsale Tri Club | 00:42:07 | Courtmacsherry 10k | |
6 | Aoife | CAUGHLAN | F | 00:42:27 | 00:42:32 | Bay Run 10k | |
26 | Ellen | Hanley | F40 | Grange Fermoy Ac | 00:42:35 | John Hartnett 10k | |
24 | Lorna | WOLFE | F | 00:43:15 | 00:43:17 | Crosshaven 10k | |
26 | Sharon | WOODS | F35 | Mallow ac | 00:43:15 | 00:43:18 | Bweeng 10k |
28 | Joan | Ennis | F50 | Grange Fermoy Ac | 00:43:25 | John Hartnett 10k | |
M40 | |||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Chip | Time | Event |
1 | Jeremy | O'DONOVAN | M40 | 00:33:47 | 00:33:47 | Crosshaven 10k | |
2 | Jeremy | O'DONOVAN | M40 | St Finbarrs AC | 00;34:04 | Courtmacsherry 10k | |
3 | Michael | Morgan | M40 | St Finbarrs AC | 00:34:11 | Courtmacsherry 10k | |
2 | Alfie | DAVIS | M40 | Leevale AC | 00:34:19 | 00:34:19 | Bweeng 10k |
7 | Sean | O'Keeffe | M40 | Eagle AC | 00:35:42 | Courtmacsherry 10k | |
4 | Sean | O'Keeffe | M40 | Eagle Ac | 00:35:52 | John Hartnett 10k | |
8 | Martin | Curtin | M40 | St Finbarrs AC | 00:35:56 | Courtmacsherry 10k | |
9 | Shane | Cooney | M40 | St Finbarrs AC | 00:36:43 | Courtmacsherry 10k | |
5 | Bryan | CROWLEY | M40 | Watergrasshill AC | 00:36:50 | 00:36:51 | Bweeng 10k |
5 | Kealan | O'Connor | M40 | Grange Fermoy Ac | 00:36:54 | John Hartnett 10k | |
6 | Gary | Clerkin | M40 | Grange Fermoy Ac | 00:36:58 | John Hartnett 10k | |
M45 | |||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Chip | Time | Event |
2 | Joe | CUNNINGHAM | M45 | 00:34:57 | 00:34:58 | Crosshaven 10k | |
3 | Wieslaw | SOSNOWSKI | M45 | 00:35:11 | 00:35:12 | Crosshaven 10k | |
6 | Joe | Kelleher | M45 | St Finbarrs AC | 00:35:33 | Courtmacsherry 10k | |
6 | PATRICK | MCCARTHY | M45 | 00:38:31 | 00:38:30 | Sheeps Head | |
33 | George | O'Sullivan | M45 | West Limerick AC | 00:40:06 | Courtmacsherry 10k | |
6 | Colin | O'Herlihy | M45 | 00:40:33 | Great Railway Run 10k | ||
17 | John | O'BRIEN | M45 | 00:41:17 | 00:41:17 | Crosshaven 10k | |
10 | Laurence | Heathcock | M45 | 00:42:34 | Great Railway Run 10k | ||
26 | Derek | COSTELLO | M45 | 00:43:24 | 00:43:29 | Crosshaven 10k | |
57 | Diarmuid | Wrynne | M45 | Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC | 00:43:29 | Courtmacsherry 10k | |
M50 | |||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Chip | Time | Event |
9 | Pat | O'Connor | M50 | Eagle Ac | 00:37:43 | John Hartnett 10k | |
10 | Pat | O'Connor | M50 | EAGLE AC | 00:37:57 | Shannonvale 10k | |
7 | Sean | O'BRIEN | M50 | 00:38:02 | 00:38:03 | Crosshaven 10k | |
18 | Pat | O'Connor | M50 | Eagle AC | 00:38:11 | Courtmacsherry 10k | |
10 | Tony | CAMBRIDGE | M50 | 00:39:01 | 00:39:03 | Crosshaven 10k | |
7 | PAT | O'CONNOR | M50 | 00:39:47 | 00:39:47 | Sheeps Head | |
14 | Pat | O'CONNOR | M50 | 00:40:29 | 00:40:31 | Crosshaven 10k | |
21 | Andrew | O'Callaghan | M50 | 00:41:11 | John Hartnett 10k | ||
19 | John | KISSANE | M50 | 00:41:41 | 00:41:45 | Crosshaven 10k | |
25 | Eugene | O'Connor | M50 | Eagle Ac | 00:42:19 | John Hartnett 10k | |
M55 | |||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Chip | Time | Event |
4 | Cathal | O'Connell | M50 | St Finbarr's AC | 00:35:00 | Courtmacsherry 10k | |
22 | Tony | Archer | M50 | St Finbarr's AC | 00:38:52 | Courtmacsherry 10k | |
30 | Aidan | Scally | M50 | CLONAKILTY ROAD RUNNERS AC | 00:40:02 | Courtmacsherry 10k | |
32 | Martin | LYNCH | M55 | 00:44:08 | 00:44:09 | Crosshaven 10k | |
95 | Daniel | O'Callaghan | M55 | 00:46:12 | Courtmacsherry 10k | ||
160 | Denis | Cotter | M55 | 00:50:47 | Courtmacsherry 10k | ||
161 | Marc | Archer | M55 | 00:50:58 | Courtmacsherry 10k | ||
82 | Rodney | DAUNT | M55 | 00:52:35 | 00:52:50 | Crosshaven 10k | |
202 | Frank | Lingwood | M55 | 00:55:28 | Courtmacsherry 10k | ||
95 | Ross | PHILIP | M55 | 00:55:40 | 00:55:47 | Crosshaven 10k | |
M60+ | |||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Chip | Time | Event |
22 | Kevin | Maunsell | M60 | Clonmel Ac | 00:41:38 | John Hartnett 10k | |
28 | Richard | Piotrowski | M60 | EAGLE AC | 00:42:34 | Shannonvale 10k | |
23 | Liam | LYNCH | M60 | Donoughamore AC | 00:42:40 | 00:42:44 | Bweeng 10k |
51 | Richard | Piotrowski | M60 | Eagle AC | 00:42:25 | Courtmacsherry 10k | |
58 | Jerry | TWOHIG | M60 | Mount Hillary AC | 00:46:44 | 00:46:49 | Bweeng 10k |
27 | Brendan | Murphy | M60 | 00:47:33 | Great Railway Run 10k | ||
62 | Billy | Meade | M60 | 00:49:38 | John Hartnett 10k | ||
64 | Donal | O'Brien | M60 | St Nicholas Ac | 00:49:48 | John Hartnett 10k | |
56 | Ken | Higgs | M65 | Eagle AC | 00:50:56 | Great Railway Run 10k | |
70 | John | QUIGLEY | M60 | 00:51:19 | 00:51:23 | Crosshaven 10k | |
F35 | |||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Chip | Time | Event |
13 | Sorcha | KEARNEY | F35 | St Finbarrs AC | 00:38:29 | 00:38:29 | Bweeng 10k |
26 | Sharon | WOODS | F35 | Mallow ac | 00:43:15 | 00:43:18 | Bweeng 10k |
65 | Aoife | O'Mahony | F35 | Cork Tri Club | 00:44:25 | Courtmacsherry 10k | |
68 | Marie | Kissane | F35 | 00:44:37 | Courtmacsherry 10k | ||
40 | Gwen | CONROY | F35 | Watergrasshill AC | 00:44:59 | 00:45:04 | Bweeng 10k |
80 | Cliodhna | Duane | F35 | 00:45:22 | Courtmacsherry 10k | ||
84 | Heather | Collins | F35 | Bandon AC | 00:45:28 | Courtmacsherry 10k | |
48 | Sinead | SEXTON | F35 | Mallow AC | 00:45:39 | 00:45:44 | Bweeng 10k |
61 | Sarah | CREEDON | F35 | Millstreet AC | 00:47:24 | 00:47:28 | Bweeng 10k |
64 | Deirdre | COTTER | F35 | Mallow AC | 00:47:28 | 00:47:42 | Bweeng 10k |
F40 | |||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Chip | Time | Event |
5 | Jill | HODGINS | F40 | 00:36:51 | 00:36:52 | Crosshaven 10k | |
8 | Carmel | Crowley | F40 | BANDON AC | 00:37:50 | Shannonvale 10k | |
26 | Sorcha | Kearney | F40 | St Finbarrs AC | 00:39:22 | Courtmacsherry 10k | |
14 | Tara | Kennedy | F40 | Raheny Shamrocks | 00:39:25 | John Hartnett 10k | |
15 | Katie | HICKSON | F40 | 00:40:32 | 00:40:34 | Crosshaven 10k | |
19 | Adelle | O'Connor | F40 | Eagle Ac | 00:40:53 | John Hartnett 10k | |
45 | Fiona | McCarthy | F40 | 00:41:44 | Courtmacsherry 10k | ||
26 | Ellen | Hanley | F40 | Grange Fermoy Ac | 00:42:35 | John Hartnett 10k | |
38 | Anne B | Bamford | F40 | BANDON | 00:44:31 | Shannonvale 10k | |
39 | Ellen | Ahern | F40 | ROSSCARBERRY STEAM RUNNERS AC | 00:44:54 | Shannonvale 10k | |
F45 | |||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Chip | Time | Event |
20 | Carmel | Crowley | F45 | Bandon AC | 00:38:23 | Courtmacsherry 10k | |
49 | Una | Murphy | F45 | Kinsale Tri Club | 00:42:07 | Courtmacsherry 10k | |
61 | Gillian | Sohun | F45 | Leevale AC | 00:43:47 | Courtmacsherry 10k | |
35 | Geraldine | O'SHEA | F45 | St Finbarrs AC | 00:44:38 | 00:44:43 | Bweeng 10k |
43 | Josephine | KELLEHER | F45 | 00:45:13 | 00:45:17 | Bweeng 10k | |
83 | Anne | Bamford | F45 | Bandon AC | 00:45:27 | Courtmacsherry 10k | |
49 | Mary | BUCKLEY | F45 | Donoughamore AC | 00:45:52 | 00:45:55 | Bweeng 10k |
105 | Margaret | Jones | F45 | Midleton AC | 00:46:07 | Courtmacsherry 10k | |
37 | Geraldine | O'SHEA | F45 | 00:46:20 | 00:46:22 | Crosshaven 10k | |
55 | Sandra | WALSH | F45 | 00:46:20 | 00:46:27 | Bweeng 10k | |
F50 | |||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Chip | Time | Event |
28 | Joan | Ennis | F50 | Grange Fermoy Ac | 00:43:25 | John Hartnett 10k | |
72 | Margo | Dinan | F50 | St Finbarrs AC | 00:44:49 | Courtmacsherry 10k | |
49 | Mary | Buckley | F50 | 00:46:42 | John Hartnett 10k | ||
32 | MARIA | HURLEY | F50 | Bantry AC | 00:48:10 | 00:48:09 | Sheeps Head |
37 | BRID | MCGOVERN | F50 | 00:49:27 | 00:49:27 | Sheeps Head | |
61 | Mary | Cotter | F50 | 00:49:36 | Shannonvale 10k | ||
69 | Joan | Collins | F50 | 00:50:52 | Shannonvale 10k | ||
74 | Colette | RYAN | F50 | 00:51:47 | 00:51:59 | Crosshaven 10k | |
185 | Eileen | Buckley | F50 | 00:52:59 | Courtmacsherry 10k | ||
86 | Majella | Latimer | F50 | 00:54:16 | Shannonvale 10k | ||
F55 | |||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Chip | Time | Event |
54 | Frances | O'Connor | F55 | 00:50:43 | Great Railway Run 10k | ||
200 | Majella | Latimer | F55 | Clonakilty Road Runners AC | 00:55:16 | Courtmacsherry 10k | |
168 | Aileen | O'KEEFE | F55 | 00:56:32 | 00:56:48 | Bweeng 10k | |
213 | Patricia | Gannon | F55 | 00:57:52 | Courtmacsherry 10k | ||
127 | Marie | Radley | F55 | 00:58:43 | Great Railway Run 10k | ||
202 | Eileen | TWOHIG | F55 | Mount Hillary AC | 00:58:55 | 00:59:21 | Bweeng 10k |
151 | Angela | Tobin | F55 | 01:00:45 | Great Railway Run 10k | ||
172 | Lesley | Feeney | F55 | 01:02:17 | Great Railway Run 10k | ||
179 | Mary | Lee | F55 | 01:03:10 | Great Railway Run 10k | ||
F60+ | |||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Chip | Time | Event |
94 | Mary | Lowney | F60 | Clonakilty Road Runners AC | 00:54:59 | Shannonvale 10k | |
104 | Betty | O'Riordan | F60 | 00:56:14 | Great Railway Run 10k | ||
211 | Mary | Lowney | F60 | Clonakilty Road Runner AC | 00:56:56 | Courtmacsherry 10k | |
141 | Liz | HEARNE | F60 | 01:03:45 | 01:04:06 | Crosshaven 10k | |
218 | Mary | Linehan | F65 | 01:06:59 | Great Railway Run 10k |
10M Overall | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Chip | Time | Event |
1 | Hiko | TONOSA | M | DSD AC | 00:49:10 | Duhallow 10 | |
2 | Sergiu | Ciobanu | M | Clonliffe Harriers | 00:49:13 | Duhallow 10 | |
1 | Mick | CLOHISEY | M | Raheny Shamrock AC | 00:49:22 | 00:49:22 | Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10 |
1 | Alan | O'SHEA | M | Bantry AC | 00:51:48 | 00:51:48 | Mallow 10 |
2 | Trevor | POWER | M35 | Waterford AC | 00:52:37 | 00:52:37 | Mallow 10 |
3 | James | MCCARTHY | M | East Cork AC | 00:53:04 | 00:53:04 | Mallow 10 |
4 | Alan | O'BRIEN | M35 | Eagle AC | 00:53:08 | 00:53:08 | Mallow 10 |
3 | Alan | O'Shea | M | Bantry AC | 00:53:17 | Duhallow 10 | |
5 | Martin | DOODY | M40 | Limerick AC | 00:53:24 | 00:53:24 | Mallow 10 |
6 | Colin | MERRIT | M45 | Carraig Na bhfear AC | 00:53:36 | 00:53:36 | Mallow 10 |
7 | Tom | LUPTON | M | Portlaoise AC | 00:53:54 | 00:53:54 | Mallow 10 |
8 | Michael | MORGAN | M40 | St Finbarrs AC | 00:54:16 | 00:54:16 | Mallow 10 |
2 | Colin | MERRITT | M | 00:54:16 | 00:54:16 | Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10 | |
9 | Jeremy | O'DONOVAN | M40 | Eli Lilly | 00:54:28 | 00:54:28 | Mallow 10 |
10 | Eoin | SUGRUE | M45 | 00:54:50 | 00:54:50 | Mallow 10 | |
11 | Noel | MURPHY | M | Waterford AC | 00:54:56 | 00:54:56 | Mallow 10 |
12 | Kevin | O'LEARY | M | East Cork AC | 00:54:56 | 00:54:57 | Mallow 10 |
4 | Michael | CORBETT | M40 | St Finbarrs AC | 00:54:58 | Duhallow 10 | |
13 | Derek | GRIFFIN, | M | Tralee Harriers AC | 00:55:19 | 00:55:19 | Mallow 10 |
14 | Brian | KEARNEY | M35 | Leevale AC | 00:55:42 | 00:55:42 | Mallow 10 |
Women Overall | |||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Chip | Time | Event |
6 | Lizzie | LEE | F | Leevale AC | 00:58:28 | 00:58:28 | Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10 |
39 | Jill | HODGINS | F40 | Leevale AC | 00:59:18 | 00:59:20 | Mallow 10 |
10 | Grace | LYNCH | F | Iveragh | 00:59:36 | Duhallow 10 | |
9 | Jill | HODGINS | F40 | Leevale AC | 01:00:44 | 01:00:44 | Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10 |
72 | Fiona | SANTRY | F | East Cork AC | 01:02:47 | 01:02:48 | Mallow 10 |
19 | Fiona | Santry | F | East Cork AC | 01:02:57 | Duhallow 10 | |
81 | Sorcha | KEARNEY | F40 | St Finbarrs AC | 01:03:24 | 01:03:26 | Mallow 10 |
84 | Adele | WALSH | F40 | St Senans AC | 01:03:34 | 01:03:36 | Mallow 10 |
104 | Grainne | O'CALLAGHAN | F | North Cork AC | 01:04:26 | 01:04:38 | Mallow 10 |
30 | Carol | Finn | F | Leevale AC | 01:04:59 | Duhallow 10 | |
120 | Shóna | KEANE | F35 | 01:04:58 | 01:05:02 | Mallow 10 | |
30 | Ann Marie | HOLLAND | F40 | Youghal AC | 01:06:13 | 01:06:14 | Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10 |
157 | Ann | MACPHAIL | F45 | Dooneen AC | 01:06:57 | 01:07:10 | Mallow 10 |
159 | Kealey | TIDESWELL | F | Clonmel AC | 01:07:04 | 01:07:17 | Mallow 10 |
171 | Laura | ROONEY | F40 | Watergrasshill AC | 01:07:33 | 01:07:50 | Mallow 10 |
174 | Brigita | LUKSTE | F35 | North Cork AC | 01:07:36 | 01:07:56 | Mallow 10 |
177 | Shona | O'FLYNN | F | Dooneen AC | 01:07:43 | 01:07:58 | Mallow 10 |
39 | Jessica | BRUTON | F | Leevale AC | 01:08:18 | 01:08:18 | Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10 |
184 | Deirdre | ANSBRO | F35 | Youghal AC | 01:08:35 | 01:08:35 | Mallow 10 |
195 | Colette | O'DONOGHUE | F35 | Watergrasshill AC | 01:08:51 | 01:09:07 | Mallow 10 |
M40 | |||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Chip | Time | Event |
5 | Martin | DOODY | M40 | Limerick AC | 00:53:24 | 00:53:24 | Mallow 10 |
8 | Michael | MORGAN | M40 | St Finbarrs AC | 00:54:16 | 00:54:16 | Mallow 10 |
9 | Jeremy | O'DONOVAN | M40 | Eli Lilly | 00:54:28 | 00:54:28 | Mallow 10 |
4 | Michael | CORBETT | M40 | St Finbarrs AC | 00:54:58 | Duhallow 10 | |
18 | Michael | CORBETT | M40 | St Finbarrs AC | 00:56:09 | 00:56:09 | Mallow 10 |
20 | Cornelius | MARSHALL | M40 | St Finbarrs AC | 00:56:36 | 00:56:36 | Mallow 10 |
2 | Eoin | Sugrue | M40 | 00:56:43 | Blackwater 10 | ||
24 | Tommy | O'BRIEN | M40 | An Riocht AC | 00:57:08 | 00:57:09 | Mallow 10 |
6 | Donal | COFFEY | M40 | Leevale AC | 00:57:26 | Duhallow 10 | |
27 | Kieran | MCKEOWN | M40 | Watergrasshill AC | 00:57:28 | 00:57:29 | Mallow 10 |
M45 | |||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Chip | Time | Event |
6 | Colin | MERRIT | M45 | Carraig Na bhfear AC | 00:53:36 | 00:53:36 | Mallow 10 |
10 | Eoin | SUGRUE | M45 | 00:54:50 | 00:54:50 | Mallow 10 | |
17 | David | RYAN | M45 | Clonmel AC | 00:55:57 | 00:55:58 | Mallow 10 |
5 | Eoin | SUGRUE | M45 | 00:56:05 | Duhallow 10 | ||
19 | Joe | CUNNINGHAM | M45 | St Finbarrs AC | 00:56:14 | 00:56:15 | Mallow 10 |
32 | David | SMYTH | M45 | Waterford AC | 00:58:30 | 00:58:31 | Mallow 10 |
40 | John | MURPHY | M45 | Grange Fermoy AC | 00:59:16 | 00:59:20 | Mallow 10 |
53 | Kealan | O'CONNOR | M45 | Grange Fermoy AC | 01:00:32 | 01:00:36 | Mallow 10 |
57 | Gary | CLERKIN | M45 | Grange Fermoy AC | 01:00:52 | 01:00:52 | Mallow 10 |
64 | Garrett | CASEY | M45 | St Finbarrs AC | 01:02:19 | 01:02:20 | Mallow 10 |
M50 | |||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Chip | Time | Event |
15 | Cathal | O'CONNELL | M50 | St Finbarrs AC | 00:55:48 | 00:55:50 | Mallow 10 |
44 | Ken | DEVINE | M50 | St Finbarrs AC | 00:59:29 | 00:59:31 | Mallow 10 |
61 | Tony | CAMBRIDGE | M50 | Eagle AC | 01:01:35 | 01:01:39 | Mallow 10 |
12 | Pat | O'CONNOR | M50 | Eagle AC | 01:02:06 | 01:02:06 | Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10 |
67 | Doanl | GOULDING | M50 | Naval Service | 01:02:22 | 01:02:33 | Mallow 10 |
78 | Tom | FOX | M50 | Eagle AC | 01:03:09 | 01:03:14 | Mallow 10 |
24 | Tom | FOX | M50 | Eagle AC | 01:03:31 | Duhallow 10 | |
87 | Joe | CHAWKE | M50 | Dooneen AC | 01:03:44 | 01:03:50 | Mallow 10 |
8 | Willie | O'Connor | M50 | 01:04:18 | Blackwater 10 | ||
97 | Declan | DOYLE | M50 | 01:04:12 | 01:04:21 | Mallow 10 | |
M55 | |||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Chip | Time | Event |
185 | Martin | DRAKE | M55 | Youghal AC | 01:08:19 | 01:08:41 | Mallow 10 |
48 | Denis | CRONIN | M55 | Mallow AC | 01:09:05 | Duhallow 10 | |
197 | Danny | CROWLEY | M55 | Ballymore Cobh AC | 01:08:48 | 01:09:12 | Mallow 10 |
203 | Martin | LYNCH | M55 | Ballincollig AC | 01:09:10 | 01:09:18 | Mallow 10 |
212 | Mike | MCGRATH | M55 | Eagle AC | 01:09:15 | 01:09:33 | Mallow 10 |
219 | Aidan | SCALLY | M55 | Clonakilty Road Runners AC | 01:09:16 | 01:09:41 | Mallow 10 |
51 | Denis | CARROLL | M55 | Eagle AC | 01:09:49 | Duhallow 10 | |
63 | Danny | CROWLEY | M55 | 01:10:13 | 01:10:15 | Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10 | |
65 | Martin | LYNCH | M55 | Ballincollig AC | 01:10:11 | 01:10:16 | Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10 |
226 | Denis | CARROLL | M55 | Eagle AC | 01:10:07 | 01:10:25 | Mallow 10 |
M60 | |||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Chip | Time | Event |
24 | Neilus | AHERNE | M60 | Midleton AC | 01:04:53 | 01:04:54 | Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10 |
313 | Neil | HOLLAND | M60 | Mallow AC | 01:13:29 | 01:13:58 | Mallow 10 |
87 | Neil | HOLLAND | M60 | Mallow AC | 01:14:56 | Duhallow 10 | |
350 | Tom | HANNON | M60 | 01:14:53 | 01:15:07 | Mallow 10 | |
369 | Noel | O'CONNOR | M60 | Eagle AC | 01:15:21 | 01:15:54 | Mallow 10 |
381 | Martin | O'SULLIVAN | M60 | Ballincollig AC | 01:16:05 | 01:16:21 | Mallow 10 |
121 | Dan Joe | GUINEY | M60 | 01:17:39 | Duhallow 10 | ||
213 | Noel | O'CONNOR | M60 | Eagle AC | 01:19:02 | 01:19:12 | Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10 |
138 | Martin | O'SULLIVAN | M60 | Ballincollig AC | 01:19:19 | Duhallow 10 | |
216 | Maurice | KIDNEY | M60 | 01:19:07 | 01:19:20 | Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10 | |
M65 | |||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Chip | Time | Event |
379 | Maurice | TOBIN | M65 | Grange Fermoy AC | 01:15:43 | 01:16:17 | Mallow 10 |
440 | Jerry | TWOHIG | M65 | Duhallow AC | 01:17:51 | 01:18:36 | Mallow 10 |
508 | Donal | O'BRIEN | M65 | St Nicholas AC | 01:19:58 | 01:20:32 | Mallow 10 |
708 | Christopher | O'DRISCOLL | M65 | 01:25:29 | 01:26:58 | Mallow 10 | |
202 | John | Holland | M65 | Mallow AC | 01:27:03 | Duhallow 10 | |
912 | Denis | SHEEHAN | M65 | 01:31:43 | 01:33:59 | Mallow 10 | |
281 | Jerry | FORDE | M65 | 01:44:46 | Duhallow 10 | ||
1138 | Jerry | FORDE | M65 | Blarney AC | 01:47:01 | 01:47:01 | Mallow 10 |
797 | David | NAUGHTON | M65 | 02:08:35 | 02:09:08 | Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10 | |
M70 | |||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Chip | Time | Event |
141 | Christopher | O'Driscoll | M70 | 01:27:34 | Blackwater 10 | ||
252 | Peter | Gaffney | M75 | Mallow AC | 01:37:17 | Duhallow 10 | |
189 | Peter | Gaffney | M70 | 01:37:40 | Blackwater 10 | ||
1015 | Tony | DUNNE | M75 | Grange Fermoy AC | 01:36:21 | 01:38:22 | Mallow 10 |
1018 | John | O'LEARY | M75 | 01:36:38 | 01:38:35 | Mallow 10 | |
1041 | Peter | GAFFNEY | M75 | Mallow AC | 01:37:43 | 01:40:06 | Mallow 10 |
F35 | |||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Chip | Time | Event |
120 | Shóna | KEANE | F35 | 01:04:58 | 01:05:02 | Mallow 10 | |
174 | Brigita | LUKSTE | F35 | North Cork AC | 01:07:36 | 01:07:56 | Mallow 10 |
184 | Deirdre | ANSBRO | F35 | Youghal AC | 01:08:35 | 01:08:35 | Mallow 10 |
195 | Colette | O'DONOGHUE | F35 | Watergrasshill AC | 01:08:51 | 01:09:07 | Mallow 10 |
57 | Catherine | KIELY | F35 | Gneeveguilla AC | 01:10:38 | Duhallow 10 | |
59 | Sandra | MANNING | F35 | Eagle AC | 01:10:53 | Duhallow 10 | |
260 | Sheila | BUCKLEY | F35 | Midleton AC | 01:11:49 | 01:12:24 | Mallow 10 |
69 | Irene | EIGHAN | F35 | St Finbarrs AC | 01:12:31 | Duhallow 10 | |
71 | Karen | BEVAN | F35 | Eagle AC | 01:12:40 | Duhallow 10 | |
292 | Susan | HARTE BARRY | F35 | 01:12:21 | 01:13:07 | Mallow 10 | |
F40 | |||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Chip | Time | Event |
39 | Jill | HODGINS | F40 | Leevale AC | 00:59:18 | 00:59:20 | Mallow 10 |
9 | Jill | HODGINS | F40 | Leevale AC | 01:00:44 | 01:00:44 | Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10 |
81 | Sorcha | KEARNEY | F40 | St Finbarrs AC | 01:03:24 | 01:03:26 | Mallow 10 |
84 | Adele | WALSH | F40 | St Senans AC | 01:03:34 | 01:03:36 | Mallow 10 |
30 | Ann Marie | HOLLAND | F40 | Youghal AC | 01:06:13 | 01:06:14 | Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10 |
171 | Laura | ROONEY | F40 | Watergrasshill AC | 01:07:33 | 01:07:50 | Mallow 10 |
214 | Fiona | MCCARTHY | F40 | 01:09:16 | 01:09:35 | Mallow 10 | |
54 | Conor | MANNING | F40 | North Cork AC | 01:10:26 | Duhallow 10 | |
245 | Elaine | GUINANE | F40 | Eagle AC | 01:11:25 | 01:11:50 | Mallow 10 |
250 | Louise | O'BRIEN | F40 | Youghal AC | 01:11:37 | 01:11:58 | Mallow 10 |
F45 | |||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Chip | Time | Event |
157 | Ann | MACPHAIL | F45 | Dooneen AC | 01:06:57 | 01:07:10 | Mallow 10 |
57 | Michelle | NOLAN | F45 | 01:09:39 | 01:09:41 | Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10 | |
76 | Susan | CASEY | F45 | 01:11:06 | 01:11:08 | Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10 | |
244 | Fiona | DUKELOW | F45 | 01:11:24 | 01:11:46 | Mallow 10 | |
278 | Anne | WOLFE | F45 | St Finbarrs AC | 01:12:24 | 01:12:46 | Mallow 10 |
95 | Helen | DOYLE | F45 | Kilmore AC | 01:12:50 | 01:12:50 | Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10 |
325 | Yvonne | DEEGAN | F45 | Limerick Country Club AC | 01:13:39 | 01:14:12 | Mallow 10 |
84 | Geraldine | O'SHEA | F45 | St Finbarrs AC | 01:14:26 | Duhallow 10 | |
135 | Gillian | SOHUN | F45 | 01:14:54 | 01:14:54 | Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10 | |
354 | Josephine | KELLEHER | F45 | 01:14:33 | 01:15:10 | Mallow 10 | |
F50 | |||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Chip | Time | Event |
25 | Joan | Ennis | F50 | 01:09:23 | Blackwater 10 | ||
71 | Orla | O'ROURKE | F50 | Ballymore Cobh AC | 01:10:51 | 01:10:51 | Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10 |
233 | Margo | DINAN | F50 | St Finbarrs AC | 01:10:36 | 01:10:58 | Mallow 10 |
79 | Helen | GILROY | F50 | Midleton AC | 01:11:16 | 01:11:19 | Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10 |
89 | Helen | GILROY | F50 | Midleton AC | 01:15:08 | Duhallow 10 | |
53 | Stephanie | Ilsley | F50 | 01:15:42 | Blackwater 10 | ||
364 | Clotilde | FITZGIBBON | F50 | Grange Fermoy AC | 01:15:18 | 01:15:47 | Mallow 10 |
113 | Mary | BUCKLEY | F50 | Donoughmore AC | 01:17:18 | Duhallow 10 | |
407 | Marian | AHERN | F50 | Midleton AC | 01:16:51 | 01:17:27 | Mallow 10 |
409 | Breeda | SHEEDY | F50 | Midleton AC | 01:16:55 | 01:17:29 | Mallow 10 |
F55 | |||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Chip | Time | Event |
73 | Stephanie | ILSLEY | F55 | 01:12:55 | Duhallow 10 | ||
320 | Theresa | BARNETT | F55 | Kinsale Tri Club | 01:13:25 | 01:14:02 | Mallow 10 |
332 | Mary | SWEENEY | F55 | St Finbarrs AC | 01:14:28 | 01:14:30 | Mallow 10 |
95 | Anne | MANGAN | F55 | Star Of The Laune | 01:15:53 | Duhallow 10 | |
167 | Mary | SWEENEY | F55 | St Finbarrs AC | 01:17:04 | 01:17:04 | Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10 |
263 | Teresa | MCELHINNEY | F55 | 01:21:47 | 01:22:03 | Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10 | |
168 | Kathleen | CRONIN | F55 | Mallow AC | 01:22:43 | Duhallow 10 | |
278 | Frances | O'CONNOR | F55 | Eagle AC | 01:22:32 | 01:22:46 | Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10 |
577 | Frances | O'CONNOR | F55 | Eagle AC | 01:22:06 | 01:23:04 | Mallow 10 |
309 | Niamh | WALSH | F55 | 01:23:45 | 01:24:14 | Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10 | |
F60+ | |||||||
Pos | Forename | Surname | Cat | Club | Chip | Time | Event |
116 | Geraldine | O'SULLIVAN | F60 | Bantry AC | 01:17:26 | Duhallow 10 | |
785 | Marion | LYONS | F60 | St Finbarrs AC | 01:28:00 | 01:29:20 | Mallow 10 |
874 | Betty | O'RIORDAN | F60 | 01:30:58 | 01:32:29 | Mallow 10 | |
234 | Aileen | O'KEEFFE | F65 | Glanmire | 01:33:32 | Duhallow 10 | |
516 | Fatma | BOUKERCHE | F60 | 01:33:39 | 01:34:12 | Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10 | |
938 | KELLIHER | F60 | 01:33:54 | 01:35:07 | Mallow 10 | ||
535 | Eileen | O'DONOGHUE | F60 | Bantry AC | 01:34:59 | 01:35:11 | Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10 |
953 | Fatma | BOUKERCHE | F65 | 01:34:03 | 01:35:41 | Mallow 10 | |
557 | Mary | LOWNEY | F60 | Clonakilty Roadrunners AC | 01:35:23 | 01:35:47 | Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10 |
989 | Aileen | O'KEEFFE | F65 | Glanmire | 01:35:01 | 01:37:14 | Mallow 10 |
1032 | Carmel | O'MAHONY | F60 | 01:37:05 | 01:39:37 | Mallow 10 |
Note: As of June25th, there were two registered Half-Marathons in Cork, The Bay Run Half Marathon and Cork City Half-Marathon. Unfortunately no age categories were given for teh Bay Run event, as all results were reported as M or F, so no age categories are available from that race.