Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Results of Duhallow 10 Mile Road Race April 2018

Duhallow 10 Mile Road Race Results 2018

Newmarket, Co. Cork

Sunday April 8th 2018

 

 duhallow 10 mile road race shirt 2018

 

Organised and hosted by Duhallow AC


This event was run under an Athletics Ireland permit/licence

This course was measured by John Holland, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

Duhallow 10 Facebook Page


Duhallow AC Website

 

Duhallow AC Facebook Page

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

 

Results of Duhallow 10 Mile Road Race April 2018

Results courtesy of Duhallow AC and MyRunResults

 MyRunResults Logo 250 min

 

Original Results on MyRunResults website

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Hiko TONOSA M DSD AC 00:49:10
2 Sergiu Ciobanu M Clonliffe Harriers 00:49:13
3 Alan O'Shea M Bantry AC 00:53:17
4 Michael CORBETT M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:54:58
5 Eoin SUGRUE M45   00:56:05
6 Donal COFFEY M40 Leevale AC 00:57:26
7 Tommy O'Brien M40 An Riocht 00:58:31
8 Brian Lawlor M An Bru AC 00:58:41
9 Fergal SARGENT M35 St Finbarrs AC 00:59:31
10 Grace LYNCH F Iveragh 00:59:36
11 Ciaran DESMOND M Leevale AC 00:59:39
12 Maurice FEEHAN M Gneeveguilla AC 01:00:01
13 John GOGGIN M35 Tracton AC 01:00:50
14 Chris MURNANE M   01:01:25
15 John Hartnett M40 An Bru 01:01:26
16 Billy O'BRIEN M35 Skibbereen AC 01:01:48
17 Gavin O'FLYNN M Grange Fermoy AC 01:01:51
18 Trevor WOODGATE M35 Mallow AC 01:02:38
19 Fiona Santry F East Cork AC 01:02:57
20 John O'MAHONY M40   01:03:16
21 Paul KENNEDY M35 Cork Triathlon Club 01:03:22
22 Noel DALY M40 Mallow AC 01:03:23
23 Brian MURPHY M45 St Finbarrs AC 01:03:26
24 Tom FOX M50 Eagle AC 01:03:31
25 Joe O'BRIEN M35   01:03:51
26 Willie O'CONNOR M45 Galtee Runners 01:04:20
27 Colin WALSH M40   01:04:37
28 Valeziu Tuzcoin M45 Clonmel AC 01:04:51
29 John O'BRIEN M45 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:04:56
30 Carol Finn F Leevale AC 01:04:59
31 David O'CONNOR M35   01:05:13
32 Kane COLLINS M UCD 01:05:33
33 Eamonn NAGLE M45 Mallow AC 01:05:54
34 Tony DUNNE M40 Carraig Na bhfear AC 01:06:02
35 Pat COSTIGAN M45 St Catherines AC 01:06:04
36 John HOGAN M40 Mallow AC 01:06:16
37 Dan O'CONNOR M35 An Riocht AC 01:06:40
38 John CAHILL M45   01:06:53
39 Larry HICKE M50 An Riocht AC 01:07:11
40 Aidan COLLINS M35   01:07:41
41 Shane HANLEY M40 Galtee Runners 01:07:46
42 Pat MULCAHY M40   01:07:56
43 Pa MORRISSEY M   01:08:10
44 Aidan CROWLEY M Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:08:33
45 Kenneth KINGSTON M Drimoleague 01:08:36
46 Liam MURPHY M45 Mallow AC 01:08:43
47 Peadar Lucey M40 Mallow Ac 01:08:51
48 Denis CRONIN M55 Mallow AC 01:09:05
49 Mícheál Ó DRAIGHNEÁIN M45   01:09:06
50 Iain QUINLAN M40 Carrigtohill Road Runners 01:09:10
51 Denis CARROLL M55 Eagle AC 01:09:49
52 Mick MURPHY M45 Midleton AC 01:09:49
53 Tim HEALY M50   01:10:09
54 Conor MANNING F40 North Cork AC 01:10:26
55 David BROPHY M50 Mallow AC 01:10:34
56 Pat KENNEDY M40   01:10:36
57 Catherine KIELY F35 Gneeveguilla AC 01:10:38
58 Danny CROWLEY M55 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:10:45
59 Sandra MANNING F35 Eagle AC 01:10:53
60 Kieran FLANNERY M40 Dromtrasna Challenge 01:11:05
61 Tom Paul MURPHY M35   01:11:39
62 Kevin BUCKLEY M35   01:11:47
62 Grainne O'CALLAGHAN F North Cork AC 01:11:47
64 Conor FOX M45 Donoughmore AC 01:11:50
65 Vincent Healy M45   01:11:54
66 John Joe O'GRADY M50 North Cork AC 01:11:54
67 Paddy MOYNIHAN M40   01:12:03
68 Ciaran O'GORMAN M Galtee Runners 01:12:24
69 Irene EIGHAN F35 St Finbarrs AC 01:12:31
70 Dan COLLINS M40 Mallow AC 01:12:37
71 Karen BEVAN F35 Eagle AC 01:12:40
72 Esther MURPHY F40 Midleton AC 01:12:50
73 Stephanie ILSLEY F55   01:12:55
74 Will DALY M St Nicholas AC 01:13:07
75 Jerry MCCARTHY M   01:13:26
76 Rob MURPHY M   01:13:37
77 Declan CLANCY M Watergrasshill AC 01:13:39
78 Rob WINKEL M   01:13:40
79 Billy LENIHAN M50 Grange Fermoy AC 01:13:43
80 Maurice O'CONNOR M40 An Riocht AC 01:13:48
81 Derek WINTERS M35 Ballyclough 01:14:08
82 Denis DAVERN M50 Galtee Runners 01:14:17
83 Derek COSTELLO M45 Eagle AC 01:14:22
84 Geraldine O'SHEA F45 St Finbarrs AC 01:14:26
85 Tim MURPHY M45 Knocknagree 01:14:35
86 Finbarr Corcoran M Millstreet AC 01:14:44
87 Neil HOLLAND M60 Mallow AC 01:14:56
88 Raymond BARROW M35 Mallow AC 01:14:56
89 Helen GILROY F50 Midleton AC 01:15:08
90 Patrick O'KEEFFE M35 St Johns GAA 01:15:10
91 Rob MCGRATH M   01:15:12
92 Keith BUCKLEY M35 Grange Fermoy AC 01:15:13
93 Ciarán Ó CONGHAILE M   01:15:27
94 Don CONNOLLY M45   01:15:39
95 Anne MANGAN F55 Star Of The Laune 01:15:53
96 Sean MCGRATH M50   01:16:13
97 Derek MCKEEVER M40   01:16:19
98 Patrick DALY M35 Mallow AC 01:16:20
99 David MULLINS M45 Carraig Na bhfear AC 01:16:20
100 Adrian FITCH M50 Mallow AC 01:16:21
101 Patrick COUGHLAN M   01:16:22
102 Richie FITZGERALD M45   01:16:26
103 Trevor Murphy M Newmarket 01:16:30
104 Jason KELLY M50 Weekend Warriors 01:16:33
105 Olga O'SULLIVAN F40 Eagle AC 01:16:36
106 Denis Kelleher M50 Midleton AC 01:16:36
107 John KELLIHER M35   01:16:42
108 Jeremiah DESMOND M35   01:16:49
109 Anna BORKOWSKA F40 Mallow AC 01:17:01
110 JOHN GUERIN M45 Gneeveguilla AC 01:17:08
111 James KEOGH M40 Kilfinane AC 01:17:09
112 Kevin DOYLE M45 Grange Fermoy AC 01:17:14
113 Mary BUCKLEY F50 Donoughmore AC 01:17:18
114 Sarah WHITE F45 Mallow AC 01:17:22
115 Padraig Keane M Gneeveguilla AC 01:17:23
116 Geraldine O'SULLIVAN F60 Bantry AC 01:17:26
117 Gerard MURPHY M   01:17:26
118 Barry MURPHY M50 Mallow AC 01:17:32
119 David CONWAY M45   01:17:35
120 DENISE SMYTH F40 Millstreet AC 01:17:39
121 Dan Joe GUINEY M60   01:17:39
122 Michael MURPHY M Duhallow AC 01:17:45
123 James HEALY M50 Killarney Valley AC 01:17:58
124 Sean MURPHY M Whitegate RC 01:18:00
125 Neil MOYNIHAN M35 Ballintotis 01:18:04
126 John DELANEY M45 Grange Fermoy AC 01:18:12
127 Denise QUILTER F Millstreet AC 01:18:13
128 Tom DELAHUNT M40   01:18:21
129 Eddie WILMOT M50 Bandon AC 01:18:27
130 Mark WALSH M Dromahane Road Runners 01:18:35
131 Tom SKEHAN M40   01:18:51
132 Deirdre O'LEARY F35 North Cork AC 01:18:57
133 Frances RING F45 Millstreet AC 01:18:58
134 Deborah COLBERT F35   01:19:04
135 Eamon EGAN M45 Kerry Crusaders 01:19:11
136 Anthony HAYES M35 Ballintotis 01:19:12
137 Aiden GUINANE M   01:19:17
138 Martin O'SULLIVAN M60 Ballincollig AC 01:19:19
139 Marie GILLMAN F50 Midleton AC 01:19:21
140 Matthew Browne M   01:19:28
141 Mary Alice SHEEHAN F40 St Ita AC 01:19:30
142 Vincent BUCKLEY M40 Donoughmore AC 01:19:33
143 Stuart MOSBY M40 WeBus Suzhou 01:19:40
144 Tom QUIRKE M35 St Nicholas AC 01:19:47
145 Colm MEANEY M   01:19:51
146 Seamus BUTLER M45   01:19:57
147 Sharon O'GORMAN F Galtee Runners 01:20:33
148 Sarah CREEDON F35 Millstreet AC 01:20:49
149 Kevin O'DONOVAN M40   01:21:03
150 Malachy MCCARTHY M60 West Limerick AC 01:21:10
151 Tim MCCARTHY M40 Eagle AC 01:21:16
152 Kieran MURPHY M35 Midleton CTC 01:21:22
153 Brendan DALY M40 Because we can 01:21:24
154 Mairead ENEGUESS F Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:21:25
155 Trevor KAVANAGH M40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:21:25
156 Ciaran COMERFORD M40   01:21:27
157 Stephen MURPHY M60 Mallow AC 01:21:32
158 Eoin CARROLL M40   01:21:45
159 Pat BRANSFIELD M55 St Nicholas AC 01:21:56
160 Ken NYHAN M40 Eagle AC 01:22:00
161 Declan SHEEHAN M40 St Brendans AC 01:22:07
162 Mike BROWNE M35 The Churchtown RR AC 01:22:07
163 Pauline SWEETNAM F35 Churchtown Roadrunners AC 01:22:07
164 Clare SEXTON F45 North Cork AC 01:22:08
165 Miriam SMYTH F   01:22:10
166 Johnny SEXTON M45 North Cork AC 01:22:11
167 Niall CRONIN M40   01:22:28
168 Kathleen CRONIN F55 Mallow AC 01:22:43
169 Danielle MCCARTHY F   01:22:48
170 Michael HEFFERNAN M   01:22:55
171 Derek CARROLL M   01:22:56
172 Maire WALSH F35 Midleton AC 01:22:58
173 Stephen O'SULLIVAN M   01:23:02
174 Karen KELLEHER F35   01:23:03
175 Karen HACKETT F   01:23:08
176 Darragh KIELY M35   01:23:09
177 Gavin BROWNE M35   01:23:29
178 Ruth O'CONNOR F35 Watergrasshill AC 01:23:45
179 Humphrey HICKEY M45 Millstreet AC 01:23:47
180 Sean MORLEY M   01:23:47
181 William GAMMELL M   01:24:10
182 Ben MURPHY M35 Kilfinane AC 01:24:24
183 Seán Phádraig Óg O'LONGARGÁIN M Lone wolf athlete 01:24:29
184 Cliona HURLEY F40 Carraig Na bhfear AC 01:24:29
185 Sam RUSSELL M45   01:24:36
186 Joseph MCNULTY M   01:24:39
187 Niall LOONEY M45   01:24:39
188 Ger BURKE M40 St Nicholas AC 01:24:45
189 Marek MAZUR M50 Weekend Warriors 01:24:49
190 Anne BELTON F35 Sportsworld 01:24:53
191 Michael O'RIORDAN M40   01:24:58
192 Colette RYAN F50 Douglas Meet & Train 01:25:06
193 Philip TETT M50 Douglas Meet & Train 01:25:06
194 Ann Marie TWOMEY F35 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:25:26
195 Paula RYAN F North Cork AC 01:25:39
196 Kieran HAYES M35   01:25:52
197 Michael REA M50 Mallow AC 01:26:12
198 Helene MCSWEENEY F50   01:26:39
199 Pat MURPHY M45 Watergrasshill AC 01:26:46
200 Charlie MOORE M55   01:26:56
201 Martina FORDE F40   01:27:00
202 John Holland M65 Mallow AC 01:27:03
203 Sinead KELLY F Galtee Runners 01:27:19
204 Linda O'SULLIVAN F St Brendans AC 01:27:57
205 Dan BUCKLEY M45   01:27:58
206 Jim MCMAHON M   01:28:00
207 Denis MURPHY M40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:28:27
208 John COAKLEY M40 Biomarin 01:29:19
209 Theresa TIERNEY-BUGLER F Cork Mental Health AC 01:29:22
210 Mary FALVEY F55   01:29:33
211 Jo-Anne Cosgrove F35 Wayergrasshill AC 01:29:41
212 Anne-Maria SCANLON F40 Sportsworld 01:29:47
213 John COLLINS M50   01:29:52
214 Gary RLEIHAN M40 Boston Scientific 01:29:54
215 Ciara O'CONNELL F40 Happy Feet 01:30:03
216 Marytherese O'FLYNN F40 Mallow AC 01:30:18
217 Jennifer WHELAN F50 Millstreet AC 01:30:21
218 Susan SULLIVAN F35 Fitness Solutions Mallow 01:30:22
219 Alan KELLY M35 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:30:52
220 Donal O'BRIEN M40   01:30:59
221 Aishling O'BRIEN F35   01:31:00
222 Seán AHERN M Watergrasshill AC 01:31:01
223 Katie MURPHY F35 Churchtown Roadrunners AC 01:31:09
224 Orla CUNNANE F40 Dromahane Road Runners 01:31:12
225 Sonya WALSH F45 Carraig Na bhfear AC 01:31:24
226 Nora KELLEHER F55   01:31:28
227 Cathy BOWE F35 Watergrasshill AC 01:31:42
228 Máire BOYLE F40   01:32:01
229 Dermot LYNCH M45 Da fun runners 01:32:39
230 JJ CASEY M60 An Post Eircom 01:32:40
231 Desmond MCCARTHY M   01:33:10
232 Paul FORREST M Watergrasshill AC 01:33:16
233 Eamon O'SULLIVAN M50 Dromahane AC 01:33:27
234 Aileen O'KEEFFE F65 Glanmire 01:33:32
235 Thomas P YELVERTON M40 Happy Feet 01:33:36
236 Diarmuid LANE M40   01:33:37
237 Deirdre CURTIS F40 West Muskerry AC 01:33:40
238 Jack O'Connor M50   01:33:53
239 Debbie MORTON F45   01:34:08
240 Catherine KEARNEY F   01:34:12
241 Sinéad Ó DRAIGHNEÁIN F45   01:34:28
242 Sarah MURRAY F   01:34:36
243 Barry O'SULLIVAN M45 Dromahane Road Runners 01:34:40
244 Denis CREEDON M45 Dromahane Road Runners 01:34:40
245 Carol LEWIS F Galtee Runners 01:34:58
246 Maureen MURPHY F40   01:35:40
247 Colette MALLON F45 Gneeveguilla AC 01:35:42
248 Deirdre FIELD O'SULLIVAN F40   01:35:45
249 Fiona BARRY F35 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:35:52
250 Iosla BREATHNACH F40 Kerry Crusaders 01:36:16
251 Amanda COONEY F55 Midleton AC 01:37:15
252 Peter Gaffney M75 Mallow AC 01:37:17
253 Lorraine CAREY F35 An Bru AC 01:37:31
254 Willie John SHEILL M35   01:37:31
255 Gerard O'Connell M55 Liscarroll AC 01:38:01
256 Triona RING F40 Shandrum AC 01:38:20
257 Angela O'MAHONY F45 Grange Fermoy AC 01:38:45
258 Cathal MCHUGH M35   01:38:59
259 Marguerite CAHILL F40   01:39:23
260 Helena O'CONNOR F Mallow AC 01:39:57
261 Patrick HICKEY M40   01:40:08
262 John BRADY M60 North Cork AC 01:40:11
263 Helen O'NEILL MCAULIFFE F40   01:40:26
264 SUNISA GUINEY F35   01:40:31
265 Gillian KENNEALLY F Glounthaune 01:40:34
266 Beatrice KENNEDY F40 North Cork AC 01:40:46
267 Lucy KEARNS F   01:40:49
268 Donal GOLDEN M40 Weekend Warriors 01:40:54
269 SKIRMA VASILIAUSKIENE M35 Kanturk Road Runners 01:40:58
270 Tommy MULLANE M50 Kanturk Road Runners 01:40:58
271 Dorinda FORDE F40 Kanturk Road Runners 01:40:58
272 Denys O'Brien M Kanturk Road Runners 01:40:58
273 Assumpta CAHILL F40   01:40:59
274 Kevin SMIDDY M   01:42:57
275 Kitty HARRINGTON BUCKLEY F50 St Finbarrs AC 01:43:28
276 Norma HARRINGTON F60   01:43:45
277 Maeve O'SULLIVAN F40 Millstreet AC 01:44:26
278 Muriel CRONIN F35 Millstreet AC 01:44:27
279 Bryan BROWNE M40   01:44:40
280 Mary KENT F45   01:44:41
281 Jerry FORDE M65   01:44:46
282 Geraldine KENNY F40   01:44:46
283 Tim MURPHY MS   01:45:47
284 Jacqueline BOWEN F45 Mallow AC 01:48:35
285 Fiona DOODY F40 North Cork AC 01:49:29
286 Tadgh HANLEY M45 Watergrasshill AC 01:50:44
287 Pat FITZGERALD M50 Ballinacurra Villagers 01:51:48
288 Erin CRONIN F Ballinacurra Villagers 01:51:48
289 Judi BAKER F55 Grange Fermoy AC 01:52:02
290 Kim DOYLE F   01:54:20
291 Alan BURCHELL M55 Alan Burchell 01:55:43
292 Aisling O'NEILL F40 Mallow AC 01:56:25
293 Olivia COTTER F40 Mallow AC 01:56:26
294 Maggie DUNNE F65 Grange Fermoy AC 02:10:41

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design