Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Belgooly 4 Mile Road Race Results - December 1994

 Results of Belgooly 4 1994

Belgooly, Co. Cork

Monday December 26th 1994

 

A BLE registered event


Organised and Hosted by Belgooly A.C.

 

martin mccarthy leevale ac mallow 2002  una english photo inpho 00009598
Martin McCarthy, Leevale AC, Winner of Belgooly 4 1994  Una English, DCH AC, Women's Winner of Belgooly 4 1994

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Cork Athletics Race Calendar

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland events in Cork

 

Results of Other Belgooly 4 Mile Races

 

Belgooly 4 2019

 

Belgooly 4 2018

 

Belgooly 4 2017

 

Belgooly 4 2016

 

Belgooly 4 2014

 

Belgooly 4 2000


Belgooly 4 1999

 

Results of Belgooly 4 1994

Results courtesy of Belgooly AC

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Martin McCarthy M Leevale 00:19:13
2 Liam O'Brien M East Cork 00:19:04
3 Michael Cotter M Leevale 00:15:49
4 Oisin Crowley M Leevale 00:20:01
5 Mark Bickerdike M Leevale 00:20:11
6 Ian O'Leary M Leevale 00:21:15
7 John Collins M Leevale 00:20:02
8 JohNny Cashman M U.C.C. 00:20:22
9 Kieran McKeown M Leevale 00:20:24
10 Padraig Murphy M Leevale 00:20:26
11 Sean Harte M Bandon 00:20:34
12 Tim Lucey M Bandon 00:20:36
13 Cathal Lomebard M Leevale 00:21:00
14 Des English M D.S.D. 00:21:08
15 Padraig McCarthy M Skibbereen 00:21:09
16 Eoin O'Connor M Mallow 00:21:18
17 Ian O'Sullivan M East Cork 00:21:02
18 Pat O'Keeffe M U.C.C. 00:21:21
19 Paul O'Mahony M Leevale 00:21:25
20 Denis McCarthy M East Cork 00:21:34
21 Declan Coakley M Skibbereen 00:21:35
22 Seasus Casey M Ballymore/cobh 00:21:41
23 Ted O'Flynn M Leevale 00:21:42
24 Eugene O'Neill M Rising Sun 00:21:44
25 Tommy Murphy M Skibbereen 00:21:48
26 John Casey M C.C.C. 00:21:52
27 John Casey M U.C.D. 00:22:00
28 Den Fitzpatrick M St. Finbarr's 00:22:01
29 Richie Crowley M St. Finbarr's 00:22:09
30 Gerard Duggan M St. Finbarr's 00:22:13
31 Frank Cashman M East Cork 00:22:02
32 Eddie Noonan M Eagle 00:22:24
33 Daniel Whelton M Bandon 00:22:29
34 Colm O'Halloran M U.C.C. 00:22:03
35 una English F D.C.H. 00:22:31
36 Pat Murphy M Eagle 00:22:38
37 John Good M U.S.A. 00:22:42
38 John Walshe M East Cork 00:22:44
39 Mick Lawton M Limerick 00:22:51
40 Aiden Higgins M U.C.C. 00:23:00
41 Philip Parker M Ballymore/cobh 00:23:01
42 Damien Collins M Leevale 00:23:11
43 John Buckley M St. Finbarr's 00:23:17
44 Joe Murphy M Eagle 00:23:18
45 Joe Copithorne M Belgooly 00:23:19
46 John Daniel M Bandon Bridge 00:23:02
47 Aider Buckley M Leevale 00:25:21
48 Anna Collins F St. Finbarr's 00:23:03
49 Kevin O'Donovan M Skibbereen 00:23:33
50 Dan Sheehan M Carrignavar 00:23:34
51 Paul Casey M Trinity College 00:23:35
52 John O'Leary M Leevale 00:23:04
53 Liam O'Leary M St. Finbarr's 00:23:43
54 Mary Sweeney F St. Finbarr's 00:23:46
55 John O'Sullivan M Belgooly 00:23:47
56 Vincent Downing M Ballymore/cobh 00:23:48
57 Con O'Brien M Millstreet 00:23:49
58 Adrian Blacker M Redfort A.C. 00:23:05
59 Ted Linehan M Togher 00:23:51
60 Mick Dunne M UCC 00:23:52
61 Tadgh McCarthy M Togher 00:23:53
62 Brid Ni Chonaill F U.C.C. 00:23:54
63 Ted Twomey M Eagle 00:23:55
64 Dominic Coackley M Clonakility 00:25:56
65 Tadgh Crowley M Togher 00:23:57
66 Joan Hough F St. Finbarr's 00:23:53
67 Denis Carroll M Ind. 00:23:59
68 Pat Twomey M Ind. 00:24:11
69 Michael English M Ind. 00:24:21
70 Eamonn O'Neill M Midleton 00:24:22
71 George Webb M Rising Sun 00:24:24
72 Sean Kelleher M East Cork 00:24:25
73 Tony Cooke M St. Finbarr's 00:24:35
74 Dave Cotter M Belgooly 00:24:36
75 Tom Kelly M Ballymore/cobh 00:24:34
76 John Walsh M Millstreet 00:24:37
77 Eddie Euckley M Millstreet 00:24:42
78 Tom Ryan M Eagle 00:24:51
79 John Leahy M Ballymore/cobh 00:24:55
80 Paul Galvin M Mallow 00:24:56
81 John O'Connell M Belgooly 00:24:57
82 Andrew Desmond M Belgooly 00:24:58
83 Aenghus Cronin M Glenfcower 00:24:59
84 Neil Firnegan M Ina. 00:25:05
85 Anne Goggin F Mullingar Barriers 00:25:06
86 Dan Fhilpott M Banteer 00:25:07
87 Ger O'Callaghan M Leevale 00:25:08
88 Alan Triggs M Leevale 00:25:11
89 Sheila Daly F St. Finbarr's 00:25:12
90 Jerry Murphy M Leevale 00:25:16
91 Michael Dunne M Ind. 00:25:17
92 Neily O'Leary M Bandon 00:25:20
93 Mick Hughes M Eagle 00:25:26
94 Andy Neenan M Mallow 00:25:27
95 Peter Gaffney M Mallow 00:25:26
96 Michael Hayden M Cork Garda 00:25:31
97 Mike McGrath M St. Finbarr's 00:25:32
98 Seamus Hayes M Bandon 00:25:36
99 Flor Lovell M Belgooly 00:25:37
100 Liam Doherty M Eagle 00:25:40
101 Jim Twohlg M Aray 00:25:41
102 Ger Foley M Carrignavar 00:25:42
103 Donle O'Cornell M Midleton 00:25:48
104 Pat Kearney M London 00:25:52
105 John Holland M Mallow 00:25:53
106 Faye Boyle F Togher 00:25:54
107 Angela Shine F U.C.C. 00:25:56
108 Paddy Gyves M Mallow 00:25:59
109 Brian Hailiday M St. Finbarr's 00:26:06
110 Dan Nagle M Mallow 00:26:17
111 Illegible Illegible M Illegible 00:23:59
112 Illegible Illegible M Illegible 00:23:59
113 James O'Mahoney M Belgooly 00:26:26
114 Brendan O'Leary M Riverstick 00:26:27
115 Tony Ccughlan M Rising 5un 00:26:28
116 Gene Byrne M Telecom 00:26:43
117 Thomas Rawley M Ind. 00:26:45
118 Roy Cummins M St. Finbarr's 00:26:48
119 Ann-Marie Healy F Eagle 00:26:49
120 John English M lad. 00:26:05
121 Siobhan Ahern F Ind. 00:26:54
122 Lisa Cronin F Glenbower 00:27:01
123 Martin Moir M Ini. 00:27:05
124 Eileen Daniel F Bandon Bridge 00:27:07
125 Tony Daly M St. Finbarr's 00:27:08
126 Eileen Buckley F St. Finbarr's 00:27:11
127 Danny Kelleher M St. Finbarr's 00:27:12
128 Dan O'Connor M lad. 00:27:15
129 Jerry Lawton M Belgooly 00:27:29
130 John Farley M Belgooly 00:27:05
131 Philip Doherty M Cork Corp. 00:27:54
132 John Lynch M Garda 00:25:04
133 Monica Twohig F Eagle 00:28:07
134 Nuala Higgins F C.C.C. 00:28:01
135 Donal Crowley M lad. 00:28:17
136 Stephen Farley M Belgooly 00:28:19
137 Patrick Crowley M Ind. 00:28:21
138 Claire Gibbons F Leevale 00:28:24
139 Bernice Glavin F St. Finbarr's 00:28:29
140 Joe Hourigan M Midleton 00:28:35
141 Paul McCarthy M Ind. 00:28:40
142 Donal O'Mahoney M Youghal Carpets 00:28:51
143 Vincent Crowley M Bandon 00:29:01
144 Orla O'Riordan F Togher 00:29:05
145 Tony Joyce M Listowel 00:29:19
146 Michael O'Shea M Ind. 00:29:02
147 Claire Deane F Glenbower 00:29:25
148 Anne Dex F Serpentine 00:29:03
149 Kevin Cummins M E.S.B. 00:29:57
150 Noel ocannell M Belgooly 00:29:51
151 Geraldine Wright F Belgooly 00:30:01
152 Jim Allen M St. Finbarr's 00:30:03
153 Frankie Devlin F Midleton 00:30:22
154 Derry Dorney M Ind. 00:30:25
155 Bridie Morrissey F Eagle 00:30:27
156 Harry Keating M Coothill 00:30:38
157 Earry Casey M Castleknock College 00:30:05
158 Deirdre O'Riordan F Togher 00:31:15
159 Jim McCarthy M Fairhill 00:31:21
160 Lisette Halliday F St. Finbarr's 00:31:29
161 Pat Glavin M Mallow 00:31:04
162 Jason Cowhig M Belgooly 00:31:05
163 Aine Keating F Laragh 00:32:25
164 Eileen Guiney F Mallow 00:33:27
165 Michael Casey M Ind. 00:32:53
166 Illegible Illegible M Illegible 23:59:59
167 Jerry Horgan M Mallow 00:33:32
168 Jerry Martin M Midleton 00:33:47
169 Jerry O'Dwyer M Belgooly 00:34:06
170 John Foran M Ini. 00:34:14
171 Barry Foran M Ind. 00:34:16
172 Tim Doyle M Blarney 00:34:19
173 Kathleen O'Connell F Midleton 00:34:53
174 Michael Casey M Boulineton College 00:35:27
175 Paud Kelleher M Ind. 00:35:28
176 Eamonn Syan M Ind. 00:35:37
177 Cathy McCarthy F Mallow 00:35:48
178 Agnes McLaverty F Belgooly 00:35:49
179 Jerry Forde MWCh Blarney 00:35:53
180 Noreen O'Leary F Ind. 00:36:41
181 John O'Connell M Mallow 00:37:49
182 Anne Dunne F Ind. 00:38:14
183 Pamela Buckley F St. Finbarr's 00:38:36
184 Mary Toher F Carrignavar 00:40:24
185 Ann Gaffney F Mallow 00:40:52
186 Mary Barry F Grange/Fermoy 00:40:53
187 Pat Buckley M St. Finbarr's 00:40:54
188 Margaret Crowley F Old Head 23:59:59
189 Eileen Fitzgerald F Old Head 23:59:59

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design