Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Dick Copithorne Memorial Belgooly 4 Mile Road Race Results 2018

Results of Dick Copithorne Memorial 4 Mile Road Race 2018

Belgooly

St Stephen's Day, Wednesday December 26th 2018


This was an Athletics Ireland registered event

This event was organised and hosted by Belgooly AC

 

Main Sponsor - Bandon Co-op


This course was measured by John Quigley AIMS/IAAF Grade A Measurer

 

Start of Dick Copithorne Memorial Belgooly 4 2016 min

 Start of Belgooly 4 2016

Belgooly AC website


Belgooly AC Facebook page

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

 

Cork Athletics Race Calendar

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

 

Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland events in Cork

podium image

Leaderboard for Registered Athletics Ireland Road Races in Cork - December 2018

 

Updated 4 Mile Leaderboard - Final 4 Mile Table for 2018

 

Belgooly 4 Mile Road Race - Previous Results

 

Belgooly 4 Mile Road Race 2014

 

Belgooly 4 Mile Road Race 2015 - Race Cancelled due to Flooding

 

Belgooly 4 Mile Road Race 2016

 

Belgooly 4 Mile Road Race 2017

 


MyRunResults 2018 Finish Line Video

 

 

MyRunResults Race Report

The Dick Corpithorne annual St. Stephen's day 4 Mile road race attracted over 500 runners with huge local support making this a great community event. The host club Belgooly AC have made this 4 mile a 'must do' event for locals. Many other Cork clubs also supported the race to help raise funds for the Bowl Cancer treatment Support unit in Cork University Hospital. Weather conditions were extremely mild and ideal for running. All types of participants took the line from the serious competitor to those just looking to enjoy an nice 4 mile Christmas time stroll. The atmosphere had a warm Christmas feel.

The race was won by Liam Harris of Togher AC, in a time of 20:23. In second place was Mark Walsh of Leevale AC, and third spot went to Jeremiah O'Donovan of St. Finabrr's AC.

 The Women's race was won by Louise Shannahan of Leevale AC. with club mate Niamh Moore in second place. In  third place was Teresa Murphy of Kent AC.  


Results are ORDERED by gross times.

 

Photos

Start and Mid-Race

Start and Mid-Race Photos from Pat Falvey (Belgooly AC)

 

Finish Line

Finish Line Photos from Pat Falvey (Belgooly AC) - Album 1 of 2

 

Finish Line Photos from Pat Falvey (Belgooly AC) - Album 2 of 2

 

Presentation of Prizes

Presentation of Men's Prizes by Tim Hurley, of Bandon Co-Op, Main Sponsors


Presentation of Women's Prizes by Olivia Kelly, of Keary's of Cork, Sponsors

 

 

Results of Dick Copithorne Memorial 4 Mile Road Race 2018

Results courtesy of Belgooly AC and MyRunResults

MyRunResults Logo 250 min
Official results on MyRunResults website - please check Official Results before contacting

 

Results also via Belgooly AC Facebook page

 

For Results Queries please email MyRunResults

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Liam HARRIS M Togher A.C. 00:20:23
2 Mark WALSH M Leevale A.C. 00:20:39
3 Jeremy O'DONOVAN M40 St Finbarrs A.C. 00:21:05
4 Alan O'BRIEN M Eagle A.C. 00:21:21
5 joe CUNNINGHAM M45 St Finbarrs A.C. 00:21:28
6 Alfie DAVIS M40 Leevale A.C. 00:21:33
7 Aidan MCSWINEY M TSV SCHOTT MAINZ 00:21:42
8 Vivian FOLEY M45 Eagle A.C. 00:21:57
9 Shane COLLINS M Crusaders A.C. 00:22:00
10 Geoff MAHER M West 4 Harriers 00:22:52
11 Daniel FIELDHOUSE M   00:22:52
12 Sean DOWLING M40 Leevale A.C. 00:22:53
13 Fergus NUGENT M40 Eagle A.C. 00:22:56
14 John O'BRIEN M45   00:23:01
15 Fergal SARGENT M St Finbarrs A.C. 00:23:06
16 Ian O'LEARY M50 Leevale A.C. 00:23:08
17 Trevor CUMMINS M Ballymore Cobh AC 00:23:21
18 Bourke Niall M Pudsey & Bramley A.C. 00:23:29
19 Chris MURNANE M   00:23:34
20 Donal DOWLING M40 Eagle A.C. 00:23:35
21 Eoin DOWNING M   00:23:36
22 Julien PASTEL M Kinsale Tri Club 00:23:36
23 Peter HANRAHAN M Togher AC 00:23:40
24 David BUTLER M St Finbarrs A.C. 00:23:46
25 Louise SHANAHAN F Leevale A.C. 00:23:47
26 Pat O'CONNOR M50 Eagle A.C. 00:23:49
27 Niamh MOORE F Leevale A.C. 00:23:51
28 Andy SIMPSON M45 BARROW 00:24:16
29 Richard MURPHY M London Heathside 00:24:18
30 Tom FOX M50 Eagle A.C. 00:24:20
31 Kevin SMITH M40 Midleton A.C. 00:24:23
32 Ronan HOARE M Mornington Chasers 00:24:24
33 Conor TWOMEY M Shanakiel Running Club 00:24:26
34 Paul KENNEDY M Leevale A.C. 00:24:28
35 Teresa MURPHY F40 Kent A.C. 00:24:30
36 Paddy BARRY M St Finbarrs A.C. 00:24:42
37 Sorcha KEARNEY F40 St Finbarrs A.C. 00:24:46
38 Conor HORAN MJ Belgooly A.C. 00:24:48
39 Alan BATEMAN M45 Eagle A.C. 00:24:51
40 Darren CASEY M40 Eagle A.C. 00:24:51
41 Eóghan O'CONNOR MJ Belgooly A.C. 00:24:52
42 Robert BROWNE M Crusaders A.C. 00:24:57
43 Brian Mullins M St Finbarrs A.C. 00:25:10
44 John Paul DEVINE M50 Leevale A.C. 00:25:14
45 Jennifer MONTAGUE F35 Leevale A.C. 00:25:14
46 Kevin BOYD M   00:25:21
47 Eamonn NAGLE M45 Mallow A.C. 00:25:24
48 Aisling DUNNE FJ   00:25:31
49 Richard NUNAN M45   00:25:34
50 Alan O'CONNOR M45 C7C 00:25:36
51 Timmy HAWKINS MJ Belgooly A.C. 00:25:41
52 Ger O'REGAN M45 Midleton A.C. 00:25:47
53 Shane BERGIN M45   00:26:03
53 Katie HICKSON F40 Kinsale Tri Club 00:26:03
55 Ronan O'LEARY M   00:26:05
56 Michael O'DRISCOLL MJ Kinsale Riverstick A.C. 00:26:12
57 Una MURPHY PLANT F45   00:26:12
58 Stephen O'SULLIVAN M SOM Passatge (Spain) 00:26:16
59 Bernadette CROWLEY F Rathfarnham 00:26:17
60 John KELLY M45 MALLOW AC 00:26:18
61 Annemarie POWER F45 Eagle A.C. 00:26:22
62 Khawaja SHAHABODDIN M40 Wimbledon Windmilers 00:26:25
63 Dermot WOODS M40 St Finbarrs A.C. 00:26:29
64 David O'CALLAGHAN M50 Eagle A.C. 00:26:33
65 Enda KIERNAN M45 St Finbarrs A.C. 00:26:35
66 Tim O'DONNELL M40 Crusaders 00:26:41
67 Conor O'SULLIVAN M40 St Finbarrs A.C. 00:26:51
68 Gavin FOLEY MJ   00:26:58
69 Martin LYNCH M55 Ballincolig A.C. 00:27:00
70 Eoin O'CALLAGHAN M   00:27:02
71 Ewan KELLY MJ   00:27:03
72 Joaquim RACHAO M60 Eagle A.C. 00:27:03
73 Aidan MENTON M   00:27:05
74 Edward O'MAHONY M45 Finbarrs 00:27:08
75 Richard FOREST M45 Donoughmore A.C. 00:27:10
76 Kevin WALSH M Ballinhassey 00:27:10
77 Carol CURLEY F40   00:27:12
78 Eugene O'CONNOR M50 Eagle A.C. 00:27:13
79 Shane COLEMAN M Liscarroll 00:27:18
80 Donal O'FLYNN M   00:27:19
81 Manus O'CALLAGHAN M   00:27:21
82 Eoin HURLEY M   00:27:21
83 Pat BREEN   Kinsale Riverstick A.C. 00:27:23
84 Cal MCCARTHY M   00:27:25
85 Catherine MURPHY F40 Eagle A.C. 00:27:26
86 Sean Masterson M   00:27:29
87 Alan BRETT M   00:27:30
88 Alan DESMOND M WEST END RUNNERS 00:27:37
89 Gary MCSWEENEY M   00:27:41
90 Neil O'DONOVAN M40   00:27:45
91 Adrian FITZGERALD M45   00:27:46
92 Billy O'MAHONY M45 Tracton A.C. 00:27:48
93 Jeremiah COLLMAN M Kinsale Tri Club 00:27:50
94 John SCANNELL M45 Eagle A.C. 00:27:51
95 Gary GIBBONS M45 Eagle A.C. 00:27:52
96 Sean FINN M50 Cork Tri Club 00:27:55
97 Willie HAYES M60 St Finbarrs A.C. 00:27:57
98 Gillian SOHUN F45 Leevale A.C. 00:27:58
99 Glenn KENNEALLY M40 Eagle A.C.. 00:27:59
100 Ken CAREY M60   00:28:02
101 Sam KIELY MJ Kinsale Riverstick A.C. 00:28:04
102 Jamie MCCARTHY M GO TRI 00:28:05
103 John GLEESON M   00:28:06
104 Cathal O'SE M   00:28:06
105 Michael O'SE M   00:28:07
106 Dani O'SULLIVAN F40 NETHERLANDS 00:28:08
107 John BURKE M40 Kinsale Tri Club 00:28:10
108 Coleman KIRBY M45 Kinsale Tri Club 00:28:11
109 Paddy MCFARLANE M   00:28:13
110 Helen O'CALLAGHAN F40 Kinsale Riverstick A.C. 00:28:15
111 Rebecca MCEVOY F St Finbarrs A.C. 00:28:19
112 Eamonn MCEVOY M60 St Finbarrs A.C. 00:28:20
113 Denis CARROLL M55 Eagle A.C. 00:28:20
114 Paul GRIFFIN M   00:28:25
115 Elaine GUINANE F40 Eagle A.C. 00:28:26
116 Finbarr LEHANE M45 Eagle A.C. 00:28:26
117 Daniel LYNCH M40 Tracton A.C. 00:28:29
118 Alan CAREY M55   00:28:33
119 Helen ANDERSON F40   00:28:33
120 Nicole BUCKLEY FJ Kinsale Riverstick A.C. 00:28:34
121 Kieran LORDAN M40   00:28:35
122 Diane DUFFY F35 Kinsale Riverstick A.C. 00:28:35
123 Pat FOGARTY M55 ESB 00:28:42
124 Ben SPILLANE M   00:28:43
125 Cian QUIGLEY M   00:28:43
126 Vincent O'BRIEN M40 Kinsale Riverstick A.C. 00:28:47
127 Mark HIGGINS M45 IMD 00:28:48
128 Joey O'CALLAGHAN MJ Kinsale Riverstick A.C. 00:28:51
129 Pauline GRAINGER F40 Leevale A.C. 00:28:52
130 Eamonn O'SULLIVAN M   00:28:55
131 Mark MENTON M   00:28:57
132 Megan HILL F Kinsale Tri Club 00:28:59
133 Owen MCSWINEY M   00:29:00
134 Thomas MURPHY M Edinburgh Running Network 00:29:07
135 Noel O'CONNOR M60   00:29:08
136 Finbarr KELLEHER M   00:29:09
137 Simon GALLAGHER M   00:29:14
138 Ryan DEASY MJ   00:29:16
139 John HOGAN M40 Mallow A.C. 00:29:17
140 Kevin KELLY M   00:29:18
141 Rachell O'CALLAGHAN F45 Togher A.C. 00:29:19
142 Martin WALSH M50 Belgooly A.C. 00:29:20
143 Pete BARBER M   00:29:21
144 Michael CUNNEY M45   00:29:23
145 Toni O'DONOVAN F40 Barrow Runners 00:29:28
146 Ollie BUCKLEY MJ Kinsale Riverstick A.C. 00:29:30
147 Mari BURKE F40   00:29:31
148 Helan CRONIN F35 Eagle A.C. 00:29:34
149 John COLLINS M45 Mallow A.C. 00:29:36
150 Donnacha O'SULLIVAN M45   00:29:37
151 Billy MENTON M60   00:29:38
152 Bernard DOWN M60   00:29:39
153 Séamus CAHILL M55 Riverstick/Kinsale 00:29:40
154 Roman HOGAN MJ North Cork A.C. 00:29:41
155 Darragh MURPHY MJ   00:29:42
155 Oliver COAKLEY M40   00:29:42
157 Paul KELLY M   00:29:43
158 Andrew O'FARRELL M65 Eagle A.C. 00:29:45
159 Evan RYAN M Shanakiel 00:29:47
160 Denis COGAN M40   00:29:49
161 David LYNCH M50 Eagle A.C. 00:29:51
162 Margaret CROWLEY F   00:29:53
162 Mark GOMM M45 Kinsale Tri Club 00:29:53
164 Pat MURPHY M60 Eagle A.C. 00:29:54
165 Michael O'SULLIVAN M   00:30:02
166 Brian LEE M40   00:30:06
167 Paudie O'CONNOR M50   00:30:10
168 Trevor MOORE M40   00:30:12
169 Rob SPLAINE M   00:30:18
170 Jerry MCCARTHY M60 Mallow 00:30:25
171 Cyril WALSH M40 Tracton 00:30:28
172 Fidelma NI CHATHASAIGH F45   00:30:29
173 Evan COLEMAN M Liscarroll 00:30:30
174 Karren DUNNE FJ   00:30:31
175 Denis CAREY M60   00:30:37
176 Michael DUNNE M50   00:30:37
177 Kieran Murphy M40 St Catherines 00:30:39
178 Finbarr RIORDAN M   00:30:40
179 Denis LOONEY M50 Eagle A.C. 00:30:42
180 Mick RONAN M50 Kinsale Riverstick A.C. 00:30:43
181 Dan LYNE M   00:30:44
182 J.j CASEY M60 AN POST EIR 00:30:48
183 David O'CALLAGHAN M   00:30:50
184 John CASEY M50 Togher AC 00:30:50
185 Keitaro ADO M55   00:30:54
185 Claudio RACHAO M   00:30:54
187 Sam RUSSELL M45   00:30:56
188 Tony O'BRIEN M50   00:30:58
189 Ruairi O'BRIEN M   00:31:01
190 Andrew GEANEY M60   00:31:03
191 Anthony HARRINGTON M45   00:31:03
192 AIne MURPHY F55 UCC Staff AC 00:31:08
193 Christian ODDONO M45   00:31:08
194 Malcolm MCCORMACK M55   00:31:09
195 Colin MURPHY M45   00:31:13
196 Kieran HAMILL M50   00:31:15
197 Max CONDON MJ Kinsale 00:31:16
198 rACHEL O'BRIEN FJ Kinsale Riverstick A.C. 00:31:16
199 Norah MCCARTHY F   00:31:17
200 Donal O'DONOGHUE M50 Little Island 00:31:18
201 Jackie CAVANAGH F50   00:31:20
202 Aoife NYHAN M Kinsale Tri Club 00:31:22
203 Seamus BARRY M   00:31:23
204 John CONNERY M   00:31:24
205 John NYHAN M40 Belgooly Harriers 00:31:24
205 Brian O'SULLIVAN MJ   00:31:24
207 Shirley O'HARE F50 Kinsale Riverstick A.C. 00:31:26
208 Chris CARROLL M65   00:31:29
209 Conor LUCEY M   00:31:33
210 Chris DONAGHEY M Kinsale Tri Club 00:31:35
211 Frances O'CONNOR F55 Eagle A.C. 00:31:36
212 Dolores GIBBONS F45 Eagle A.C. 00:31:37
213 John HOLLAND M70 MALLOW AC 00:31:40
214 John   M65 St Finbarrs A.C. 00:31:50
215 Cian MURPHY MJ   00:31:50
216 Elaine O'DONOGHUE   Kinsale Riverstick A.C. 00:31:53
217 Derek CHAMBERS M40   00:31:53
218 Rory CALVIN M40 Cork Tri Club 00:31:54
219 Adrienne O'DRISCOLL M   00:31:56
219 Susan LYNE F40   00:31:56
221 Michael WHOOLEY M   00:31:57
222 Colm Kerr M   00:32:02
223 Eddie BARRY M60 St Finbarrs A.C. 00:32:03
224 Trish NUNAN F40   00:32:06
225 Noel DEASY M45   00:32:06
226 Ann HIGGINS F50 Sportsworld 00:32:06
226 Maeve HIGGINS F55   00:32:06
228 Eoin MILLS M   00:32:10
229 Tomás DEASY M   00:32:14
230 Darragh MURPHY MJ NIA 00:32:16
231 Kieran MURPHY M45   00:32:16
232 Chris BURKE F50 Galway Tri Club 00:32:20
233 Robert KERR M   00:32:20
234 Darren COLEMAN M Liscarroll 00:32:25
235 Sonya O'BRIEN F40   00:32:26
236 Paul MURPHY M45   00:32:30
237 Victor KIELY M50   00:32:31
238 James SPILLANE M40   00:32:33
239 Michael K M40   00:32:37
240 Kevin RIORDAN M   00:32:37
241 Gary GOGGIN M40   00:32:38
242 Harry QUINLAN MJ   00:32:39
243 Rodney DAUNT M55 Tracton A.C. 00:32:39
244 John WALSHE M65 East Cork A.C. 00:32:40
245 Emma JORDAN F   00:32:40
246 Mary SEXTON F55   00:32:43
247 Diarmuid O'CONNOR MJ Belgooly A.C. 00:32:44
248 Val O'MAHONY M40   00:32:44
249 Marion LYONS F60 St Finbarrs A.C. 00:32:46
250 Olive O'DRISCOLL F40 CIT 00:32:50
251 Marty O'SULLIVAN M55 St Finbarrs A.C. 00:32:50
252 Harry RUSSELL M45   00:32:51
253 Alan O'CARROLL M Belgooly A.C. 00:32:56
254 Ash PIGOTT F   00:33:04
255 John QUIGLEY M65 Eagle A.C. 00:33:05
256 Alessio GIGLI M45 Podistica Sol 00:33:06
257 Catherine O'DONOVAN F35   00:33:07
258 David O'CONNELL M   00:33:09
259 Annette COLEMAN F35   00:33:11
260 Patrick HEFFERNON M40   00:33:22
261 Peter Hawkins MJ Belgooly A.C. 00:33:23
262 Therese NIELD F40   00:33:26
263 Courtney O'HALLORAN M   00:33:26
264 Brian Hawkins MJ Belgooly A.C. 00:33:27
265 Jn SCHAFFHAUSER M   00:33:29
266 Raffaella VALENTI F45   00:33:31
267 Gavin O'SULLIVAN MJ   00:33:33
268 Kitty BUCKLEY F50 St Finbarrs A.C. 00:33:35
269 Claire HORAN F35 Belgooly A.C. 00:33:36
270 Dave HERLIHY M45 Fota Island 00:33:39
271 Rose AMBROSE F Tracton A.C. 00:33:45
272 Colum O'CONCHUIR M   00:33:48
273 Brian CALLANAN M50   00:33:51
274 Paddy GYVES M70 Mallow A.C. 00:34:01
275 Paul O'CALLAGHAN M60   00:34:02
276 Ann COOKE M45   00:34:05
277 Lelia RIORDAN F35   00:34:06
278 Margaret KELLIHER F60   00:34:09
279 Denis KELLIHER M   00:34:09
280 Walter HIGGINS M45   00:34:10
281 Charlie BARTOW MJ   00:34:12
282 Paul McSWEENEY M50 Fota Island 00:34:17
283 Catriona O'LEARY F40 Bandon AC 00:34:20
284 Neilie O'LEARY M70 Belgooly A.C. 00:34:21
285 Ronan BRETT F40   00:34:24
286 Michael KENEFICK M Shanakiel Running Club 00:34:26
287 Chris KENNEFICK M Shanakiel Running club 00:34:27
288 Ken TIERNEY M40 Tracton A.C. 00:34:29
289 Frank WALSH M50 Kinsale Tri Club 00:34:31
290 Holly SOLORZ F40   00:34:39
291 Sinead O'CALLAGHAN F   00:34:42
292 Mary WALSH F50   00:34:44
293 Frank LINEHAN M65 Togher A.C. 00:34:45
294 Cathal O'RIORDAN M55   00:34:48
295 Niamh HEFFERNAN F40   00:34:59
296 Dara O'SULLIVAN MJ   00:35:02
297 Michael HAYDON M65 Marathon Club Ireland 00:35:06
298 Donagh GRIFFIN MJ   00:35:06
299 Ciara HILL F   00:35:09
300 Sean O'SULLIVAN MJ   00:35:09
301 Conor DEASY M40   00:35:09
302 Niall MCCARTHY M   00:35:11
303 Bernie MURRAY F40   00:35:12
304 Jim O'CONNELL M50   00:35:15
305 Tommy KINIRONS MJ   00:35:15
306 Annabel MOODY F   00:35:16
307 Mark CHAMBERS M45   00:35:21
308 Imelda MARSHALL F40   00:35:22
309 Carmel GEANEY F60 ESB 00:35:22
310 Jack PHELAN MJ Aherla 00:35:22
311 Joseph DWYER-CANTON M   00:35:23
312 Bernadette LOONEY F45 Eagle A.C. 00:35:25
313 Paul HIGGINS M45   00:35:26
314 Callum GRIFFIN MJ   00:35:27
314 Billy LYNCH MJ   00:35:27
316 Vincent GOGGIN M   00:35:27
317 James NOHILLY M   00:35:28
318 Jason MURTAGH M45 Kinsale Riverstick A.C. 00:35:28
319 Kevin LONG M40   00:35:29
320 David CALLANAN MJ   00:35:29
321 James CALLANAN M50   00:35:30
322 Sinead TWOMEY F Macroom Parkrun 00:35:35
323 Gerard SPILLANE M55   00:35:40
324 John NUNAN M45   00:35:43
325 Conor O'CALLAGHAN MJ   00:35:44
326 Brian PHELAN M50 Aherla 00:35:50
327 Gina O'LEARY F50   00:35:53
328 Ronan SHEEHAN MJ Kinsale Riverstick A.C. 00:35:56
329 Deirdre BERMINGHAM F45   00:35:56
330 Alan CLAYTON M60   00:35:59
331 Lorraine MURRAY F40   00:36:01
332 Cillian FITZPATRICK MJ Belgooly A.C. 00:36:03
333 Maughread O'DRISCOLL F   00:36:05
334 Rossa KINIRONS MJ   00:36:06
335 Peter KINIRONS M45   00:36:07
336 Kathleen CAHILL F55 Riverstick/Kinsale 00:36:15
337 Sinead IVERS F35   00:36:17
338 Brendan HAYES M65 Harem 00:36:21
339 Peter HEALY M45   00:36:25
340 Siobhán CURTIN F40 Tracton A.C. 00:36:33
340 Tirra AALLA FJ   00:36:33
342 Mark O'CONNELL MJ   00:36:35
343 John LYNCH M45   00:36:40
343 Michael FAHY MJ   00:36:40
345 Caoimhe O'DONNELL FJ Kinsale Riverstick A.C. 00:36:41
346 Amy BUCKLEY FJ Kinsale Riverstick A.C. 00:36:43
347 Blaithin O'CONNOR FJ Kinsale Tri Club 00:36:45
348 Robyn FARLEY FJ Kinsale Riverstick A.C. 00:36:47
349 Violet BUCKLEY F50   00:36:51
350 Ciara REYNOLDS F   00:36:53
351 Freya BATEMAN FJ Belgooly A.C. 00:36:56
352 Marie O'CONNOR F50   00:36:57
353 John FARLEY MJ   00:37:03
354 Susan FARLEY F45 Kinsale Riverstick A.C. 00:37:03
355 Saoirse GRIFFIN FJ   00:37:03
356 Raymond CHAMBERS M   00:37:04
357 Donal FARLEY M50 Kinsale Riverstick A.C. 00:37:04
358 Tim KIY     00:37:05
359 Michael O'BRIEN M50   00:37:07
360 Malachy O'DALTUIN MJ   00:37:07
361 Fergal DALTON M40   00:37:11
362 Colum TWOMEY M   00:37:12
363 Rioghnach O'NEILL F35   00:37:14
364 Barry O'DONOVAN M40   00:37:16
365 Aiden O'DONOVAN M50   00:37:16
366 Claire LYNCH F40   00:37:24
367 Marie BURKE F45 WTC 00:37:26
368 Paul HOARE M65   00:37:28
369 Nancy O'CONNOR FJ Kinsale 00:37:29
370 Greg O'CONNOR M40 Kinsale Tri Club 00:37:30
371 Pat O'REGAN M40 Kinsale Riverstick A.C. 00:37:33
372 Catriona O'DONNELL F45 Kinsale Riverstick A.C. 00:37:33
373 Emily CRONIN F40   00:37:33
374 Meabh O'DRISCOLL F   00:37:37
375 Ronan PALLISER M40   00:37:41
376 Patricia O'CALLAGHAN F60   00:37:42
377 Edel NAGLE F45   00:37:42
378 Ian KOTTLER M70 Midleton A.C. 00:37:42
379 Ray O'LEARY M45   00:37:44
380 Catherine MOGOYE F35   00:37:46
381 Carmel HEALY F55   00:38:02
382 Bridget MURPHY F45 Tracton A.C. 00:38:02
383 Clara O'GORMAN F40 Tracton A.C. 00:38:03
384 Sam LUCEY MJ   00:38:05
385 Eithne FITZPATRICK M45   00:38:10
386 Sarah O'DONOVAN F   00:38:13
387 Nuala O'DONOVAN F60   00:38:13
388 Paul BARTOW M45   00:38:16
389 Shirely MURPHY F40   00:38:19
390 James McDONAGH MJ KTC 00:38:25
391 Sibley SLINKARD F   00:38:29
392 Colin MCKEOWN M   00:38:29
393 Jackie DAWSON F50   00:38:31
394 Anne Marie NOLAN F45   00:38:32
395 Caoimhe HENCHY FJ Belgooly A.C. 00:38:33
396 Gary O'NEILL M Carrigaline Road Runners 00:38:34
397 Tadhg HALLÍGAN MJ Blarney 00:38:36
398 Eve O'TOOLE F   00:38:38
399 Mary KINGSTON F45   00:38:41
400 Jessica MCCARTHY F   00:38:43
400 Lisa MCCARTHY F50   00:38:43
402 Ali LYNCH F   00:38:57
403 Fiona SPILLANE F50   00:38:58
404 Jack QUINLAN MJ   00:39:11
405 Deirdre QUINLAN F55 Cork Tri Club 00:39:16
406 Brendan O'SULLIVAN M   00:39:17
407 Emer O'SULLIVAN F   00:39:17
408 John REYNOLDS M60   00:39:27
409 Clare CANTON F55   00:39:41
410 Denis COLLINS M   00:39:46
410 Patricia MURPHY F35   00:39:46
412 Lorna MADDEN F   00:39:46
413 Barry GRIFFIN M50   00:39:49
414         00:39:54
415 Ractiael KOTTLER F40   00:39:54
416 Emer O'SULLIVAN F40   00:39:59
417 Evelyn O'BRIEN F50   00:40:07
418 Moray RUSSELL M40   00:40:08
419 Olan DILLON MJ Riverstick/Kinsale 00:40:17
420 Colm BARRY M   00:40:23
421 Catherine FITZGIBBON F45   00:40:24
422 Keith COLEMAN M Liscarroll 00:40:25
423 Mary LINEHAN F60 Carrigaline Road Runners 00:40:26
424 Sufar MURPHY F45   00:40:30
425 Mary MULCAHY F55 St Finbarrs A.C. 00:40:35
426 Elizabeth BARRY F45   00:40:36
427 Conor WARD MJ   00:40:39
428 Laure KELLY F45   00:40:46
429 Nicola CHAMBERS F40 Tracton A.C. 00:40:51
430 Brian KEARNEY M50 Kinsale Riverstick A.C. 00:40:57
431 Angela BARRY F35   00:41:05
432 Aisling KIY     00:41:13
433 Cian O'SULLIVAN M45   00:41:18
434 Ciara DUFFY F50   00:41:19
435 John COTTER M   00:41:20
436 Mark O'NEILL M45 Ballincolig A.C. 00:41:21
437 Laoise PIGOTT F   00:41:27
438 Louise O'CONNOR F40   00:41:28
439 Caoimhe O'MAHONY F   00:41:30
440 Tanya LAFFAN F40   00:41:33
441 Alison O'SULLIVAN F   00:41:33
442 Joan MCCARTHY F60 Midleton A.C. 00:41:36
443 Martina BURKE M45 Cork Tri Club 00:41:40
444 Terry WARD M50   00:41:49
444 Abbie WARD FJ   00:41:49
446 Julie STUBBS F   00:41:57
447 Beth MCCARTHY F   00:41:57
448 Cathy CURLEY F60 Wolfpack RC 00:42:02
449 Elaine MOORE F35   00:42:11
450 Con O'CALLAGHAN M50   00:42:22
451 Liz O'CALLAGHAN F45   00:42:23
452 Ruan MACSWEENEY F   00:42:23
453 Ann HAYES F60 Eagle A.C. 00:42:23
454 Pippa KIY     00:42:27
455 Rona RUSSELL F40   00:43:02
456 Rachel KEATING F45   00:43:06
457 Mark WALSH M45   00:43:15
458 Donal MURPHY M   00:43:17
459 Paul KELLEHER M45 Rising Sun 00:43:41
460 Mannie MORGAN M45   00:44:04
461 Olan GRIFFIN MJ   00:44:06
462 Georgina O'HALLORAN F35   00:44:52
463 Helen MCCARTHY F55   00:44:56
464 Bronwyn CASEY F45 Kinsale Riverstick A.C. 00:44:58
465 Fran PIGOTT F55   00:45:12
466 Jerry O'DWYER M40   00:45:16
466 Con CADOGAN M40   00:45:16
468 Katrina MOODY F   00:45:31
469 Amy CASEY FJ   00:45:32
470 Matty TALFORD MJ Belgooly A.C. 00:45:33
471 Kate O'SULLIVAN FJ   00:45:39
472 Lucy SWINBURNE FJ Belgooly 00:45:44
473 Keelin SWIMBURNE FJ Belgooly 00:45:48
474 Rory Griffin MJ   00:45:58
475 Ruby SWIMBURNE FJ Belgooly 00:46:19
476 Dee SWINBURNE F40 Belgooly A.C. 00:46:20
477 Sharon HUTCHINSON F50   00:46:52
478 Alex DEVLIN MJ KTC 00:47:24
479 Siobhán DEVLIN F45 KTC 00:47:24
480 Philip CHAMBERS M   00:47:44
481 John KENT M   00:47:53
482 Kate KIRBY FJ   00:48:30
483 Sarah CARY F40   00:48:37
484 Siobhan O'SHEA F45   00:49:57
485 Christopher O'SHEA MJ   00:51:03
486 Michelle MURTAGH F35   00:51:06
487 Sean FRANCIS M55 DOAL 00:51:12
488 Barry O'SHEA M40   00:51:12
489 C BUCKLEY F35   00:56:09
490 Marea BUCKLEY F60   00:56:10
491 Bernice GLAVIN F60 Marathon Club 00:56:19
492 Ellen CHAMBERS FJ   00:56:55
493 Paul AHERNE M60   00:57:02
494 Kim AHERNE F   00:57:03
495 Sarah CHAMBERS F40   00:57:31
496 Evelyn HOSTARD F60   00:59:27
497 Kevin O'DONOVAN M   01:01:03
498 Martina O'DONOVAN F   01:01:04
499 June DRAPER F45   01:01:46
500 Mary DRAPER     01:01:54
501 Aileen O'BRIEN F   01:02:22
502 Selina O'DONOVAN F Kinsale GAA 01:02:22
503 David MURPHY M   01:02:25
504 Theresa MURPHY F60   01:02:25
505 Mairead DESMOND F60   01:02:26
506 Mary BRODERICK F50   01:04:53
507 Mary CAST F55   01:04:58
508 Jessica KOTTLER F35   01:07:18
509 Claire KOTTLER F60   01:07:24

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design