Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Belgooly 4 Mile Road Race Results - December 1999

 Results of Belgooly 4 1999

Belgooly, Co. Cork

Sunday December 26th 1999

 

A BLE registered event

Sponsored by Supervalu - Kinsale


Organised and Hosted by Belgooly A.C.

 

 martin mccarthy leevale ac mallow 2002

Martin McCarthy, Leevale AC, Winner of Belgooly 4 1999

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Cork Athletics Race Calendar

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland events in Cork

 

Results of Other Belgooly 4 Mile Races

 

Belgooly 4 2019

 

Belgooly 4 2018

 

Belgooly 4 2017

 

Belgooly 4 2016

Belgooly 4 2014

 

Belgooly 4 2000

 

Results of Belgooly 4 1999

Results courtesy of Belgooly AC

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Martin McCarthy M Leevale 00:19:26
2 Fiachra Lombard M U.C.C. 00:19:36
3 Robert Heffernan M Togher 00:20:14
4 Eric Meade M Fast Cork 00:20:22
5 Cathal O'Connell M St. Finbarr's 00:20:23
6 Des Casey M Millstreet 00:20:24
7 Denis Murphy M East Cork 00:20:22
8 lan O'Sullivan M U.C.C. 00:20:33
9 Cillian O'Tuama M Leevale 00:20:40
10 Kevin Murphy MJ Togher 00:20:44
11 Ger McGrath M DSD 00:20:56
12 Ian O'Donovan MJ Leevale 00:21:07
13 Noel Marshall M Togher 00:21:27
14 John Casey M U.C.C. 00:21:30
15 Josh Fulmer M Carrigaline 00:21:33
16 Eoin O'Connell M Mallow 00:21:35
17 Ronan Crowley MJ Leevale 00:21:40
18 Fergal Tubridy M Togher 00:21:41
19 Michael Dorgan M Carrignavar 00:21:43
20 Michael Dunne M St. Finbarr's 00:21:48
21 James Grufferty M Leevale 00:21:50
22 Ronan Guirey M Leevale 00:21:54
23 Brian McMahon M Carrignavar 00:21:55
24 Alan O'Sullivan M U.C.C. 00:21:56
25 Denis McCarthy M East Cork 00:21:58
26 Padraig O'Dubhgain M Leevale 00:22:01
27 Frank Cashman M50 East Fork 00:22:05
28 Paul O'Mahony M Leevale 00:22:07
29 James Murphy M Grange-Fermoy 00:22:33
30 James Murphy M Skibbereen 00:22:38
31 Richard Crowley M50 St. Finbarr's 00:22:39
32 Humphrey Twomey M Donoughmore 00:22:40
33 Kieran O'Sullivan M   00:22:41
34 Paul Dinan M40 St. Finbarr's 00:22:45
35 Pat Murphy M40 Eagle 00:22:46
36 Valerie Lynch F Carrignavar 00:22:56
37 Michelle Murphy F Carrignavar 00:23:10
38 Michael Collins M   00:23:20
39 Richard Sewell M Carrignavar 00:23:24
40 Brid nĂ­ Connaill F U.C.C. 00:23:25
41 David O'Callaghan M Eagle 00:23:31
42 Dan Horgan M40 Midleton 00:23:32
43 Denis Lynch M Duhallow 00:23:37
44 Denis Carroll M Belgooly 00:23:38
45 Jerry McCarthy M Mallow 00:23:52
46 Padraig McCarthy M Bandon 00:23:56
47 Mark Bullman M Donoughmore 00:24:02
48 Joan Hough F St. Finbarr's 00:24:05
49 Pat Ryan M45 St. Finbarr's 00:24:06
50 Ken Wyman M St. Finbarr's 00:24:10
51 John Quigley M45 Eagle 00:24:11
52 Michael Dunne M50 U.C.C. 00:24:12
53 Seamus Casey M45 Ballymore/Cobh 00:24:14
54 John Peilow M   00:24:15
55 John Desmond M Belgooly 00:24:16
56 John Walshe M East Cork 00:24:17
57 P.J. Walsh M St. Finbarr's 00:24:33
58 Kevin O'Reilly M Ballincollig 00:24:44
59 Mary Sweeney F St. Finbarr's 00:24:45
60 Aidan Higgins M U.C.C. 00:24:46
61 Vincent Higgins M Duhallow 00:24:47
62 Ger Duggan M Silver Springs 00:24:50
63 Conor Keane M Carrignavar 00:24:54
64 Conor Friel M Carrigaline 00:24:55
65 Frank O'Halloran M Grange-Fermoy 00:24:59
66 John O'Leary M60 Leevale 00:25:02
67 John Casey M U.C.D. 00:25:11
68 Don Sheehan M Carrignavar 00:25:14
69 Pat Twomey M Belgooly 00:25:24
70 John O'Connell M55 Belgooly 00:25:26
71 Derek Cooney M St. Finbarr's 00:25:30
72 John Leahy M Ballymore/Cobh 00:25:39
73 Angela Shine F U.C.C. 00:25:40
74 Eamonn McEvoy M St. Finbarr's 00:25:42
75 John Daniel M Bandon 00:25:54
76 Willie Fitzgerald M Carrigtwohill 00:25:55
77 Ger McMahon M Carrignavar 00:25:55
78 Joseph Kelleher M Duhallow 00:26:02
79 John Holland M Mallow 00:26:03
80 John Walsh M Duhallow 00:26:05
81 Michael Hayden M Cork Garda 00:26:08
82 Andy Neenan M Mallow 00:26:10
83 John Buckley M St. Finbarr's 00:26:14
84 Nicky Parkison M   00:26:15
85 Gerry Murphy M Leevale 00:26:22
86 Jim O'Keeffe M   00:26:24
87 Dave Cotter M Belgooly 00:26:28
88 Batt Kearney M Leevale 00:26:31
89 P.J. Twomey M   00:26:32
90 Pat Curtis M Mallow 00:26:36
91 Martin O'Sullivan M Ballincollig 00:26:42
92 Ann-Marie Healy F West Dublin 00:26:45
93 Jim McMurty M Midleton 00:26:46
94 Seamus Hayes M Bandon 00:26:48
95 Darren Keane M Carrigaline 00:26:54
96 Mick Dooley M F.M.R.C. 00:27:15
97 William Hanley M Cork 00:27:16
98 Rob Williams M Silver Springs 00:27:21
99 Ger Kiely M U.C.C. 00:27:25
100 Asa Lindquist F U.C.C. 00:27:30
101 Nealie O'Leary M Belgooly 00:27:34
102 Ted Twomey M Eagle 00:27:44
103 Tim Lucey M Bandon 00:27:53
104 Dominic O'Sullivan M   00:27:55
105 Ben Gaffney M   00:27:57
106 Brendan Cohen M Belgooly 00:28:02
107 Robert Gaffney M Mallow 00:28:03
108 Anthony Walsh M   00:28:05
109 Elaine O'Donoghue F Riverstick/Kinsale 00:28:07
110 Tim Lehane M Carrignavar 00:28:08
111 Andrew Gainey M Duhallow 00:28:12
112 Ger Crowley M Carrignavar 00:28:14
113 Brian Dillon M Cork 00:28:20
114 Peter Gaffney M55 Mallow 00:28:21
115 Jeff Bullen M West Waterford 00:28:23
116 Andy Buckley M Duhallow 00:28:25
117 Seamus Cahill M F.M.R.C. 00:28:29
118 Chris Murphy M Carrignavar 00:28:30
119 Tim Crowley M Blarney 00:28:33
120 Declan O'Halloran M Bandon 00:28:36
121 Tony Cunning M Ballincollig 00:28:37
122 George Spicer M Togher 00:28:43
123 Monica Towhig F Eagle 00:28:49
124 Michael McCarthy M   00:28:52
125 Donie O'Connell M Midleton 00:28:54
126 Ted Linehan M Togher 00:28:56
127 Bernard Sisk M   00:29:03
128 Joe Murphy M Eagle 00:29:08
129 Marion Lyons F45 St. Finbarr's 00:29:12
130 Martin Moir M Pfizers 00:29:14
131 George Webb M Rising Sun 00:29:15
132 Mary Buckley F G. G. 00:29:25
133 John Reynolds M   00:29:27
134 Billy Menton M E.S.B. 00:29:33
135 Tanya Codgebrook F Lis Runners 00:29:38
136 Paddy Gyves M Mallow 00:29:39
137 Pat Kerrigan M Mallow 00:29:42
138 Colm Crowley M Silver Springs 00:29:43
139 Paddy Quinlan M Tracton 00:30:00
140 Tony Huff M Cork 00:30:01
141 Pat Deasy M   00:30:02
142 Tom Kelly M Ballymore/Cobh 00:30:08
143 Joe Kennedy M Togher 00:30:09
144 Danny McCarthy M Midleton 00:30:13
145 Jerry Forde MWCh Blarney 00:30:54
146 Eileen Daniel F Bandon 00:30:15
147 Dan Nagle M Mallow 00:30:16
148 Ronan McCarthy M Midleton 00:30:39
149 Jennifer Goggin FJ West Muskerry 00:30:46
150 Sharon O'Sullivan F City of Bath 00:30:49
151 Denis Twomey M Kinsale 00:30:53
152 Tina Fulignati F   00:30:58
153 Joe Berrkan M   00:31:00
154 Rose Foley F Eagle 00:31:13
155 Daniel O'Connor M   00:31:16
156 Kevin O'Driscoll M Pfizers 00:31:26
157 Barry O'Donovan M   00:31:31
158 Aidan O'Donovan M   00:31:31
159 Pat Crowley M Blarney 00:31:58
160 Peter Crowley M Blarney 00:32:07
161 Philip Bunce M Carrignavar 00:32:08
162 John Gaffney M Mallow 00:32:09
163 Kevin Cummins M B.H.A.A. 00:32:13
164 Ted Towhig M Donoughmore 00:32:27
165 Michael Casey M   00:32:30
166 Roy Cummins M St. Finbarr's 00:32:31
167 Frank Kelliher M Cork Corp. 00:32:32
168 Con Cronin M Beigooly 00:32:53
169 James O'Mahony M Kinsale/Riverstick 00:33:01
170 Marie Creedon F C.S.O. 00:33:25
171 Kevin O'Callaghan M   00:33:32
172 Cian Murphy M Carrignavar 00:33:40
173 Donal O'Mahony M Youghal Carpets 00:33:46
174 Sean Coakley M60 Ballincollig 00:33:53
175 Eileen Buckley F St. Finbarr's 00:33:54
176 Mary Walsh F   00:33:55
177 Eamonn Murphy M Carrignavur 00:33:58
178 Nuala Nugent F Belgooly 00:33:58
179 John O'Sullivan M Belgooly 00:34:22
180 John Forde M   00:34:37
181 Berniece Glavin F40 St. Finharr's 00:34:41
182 Deirdre O'Mahony F Silver Springs 00:35:44
183 lmelda Reynolds F   00:36:31
184 Eugeine O'Farrell FJ   00:36:31
185 Andrew O'Farrell M Pfizers 00:36:32
186 John Nugent M Belgooly 00:36:50
187 Jerry O'Connor M   00:37:05
188 Dermot Jones M   00:37:05
189 Ailbhse Collins F Silver Springs 00:37:24
190 Mary Toher F Midleton 00:37:49
191 Ann Hayes F St. Finbarr's 00:37:49
192 Joe Hogan M Rising Sun 00:38:20
193 David Broker M Belgooly 00:38:22
194 Steven Devlin M Leevale 00:38:58
195 Kathleen O'Connell F Midleton 00:40:29
196 Pamela Buckley F50 St. Finbarr's 00:40:30
197 Paddy Buckley M St. Finbarr's 00:44:27
198 Mary Barry F Fermoy 00:48:22
199 Ruth Gaffney M Mallow 00:48:22
200 Ann Gaffney F Mallow 00:48:22

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design