Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Dick Copithorne Memorial Belgooly 4 Mile Road Race Results 2019

Results of Dick Copithorne Memorial 4 Mile Road Race 2019

Belgooly

St Stephen's Day, Thursday December 26th 2019


This was an Athletics Ireland registered event

This event was organised and hosted by Belgooly AC

 

Main Sponsor - Bandon Co-op


This course was measured by John Quigley AIMS/IAAF Grade A Measurer

 

Start of Dick Copithorne Memorial Belgooly 4 2016 min

 Start of Belgooly 4 2016

 

Belgooly AC website


Belgooly AC Facebook page

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

 

Cork Athletics Race Calendar

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

 

Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland events in Cork

 

 

Belgooly 4 Mile Road Race - Previous Results

 

Belgooly 4 Mile Road Race 2014

 

Belgooly 4 Mile Road Race 2015 - Race Cancelled due to Flooding

 

Belgooly 4 Mile Road Race 2016

 

Belgooly 4 Mile Road Race 2017

 

Belgooly 4 Mile Road Race 2018

Photos

Belgooly AC Photos (80) - 19  Min+

 

Belgooly AC Photos (80) - 29 Min+

 

Belgooly AC Photos (80) - 34 Min +

 

Belgooly AC Photos (66) - 41 Min+

 

Belgooly AC Photos (7) - The Helpers

 

Videos

 

 Belgooly AC's Start video

 

 

My Run Results Full Finish Line video

 


My Run Results Finish Line video (from 24:00)

 

 

Results of Dick Copithorne Memorial 4 Mile Road Race 2019

Results courtesy of Belgooly AC and MyRunResults

MyRunResults Logo 250 min
Official results on MyRunResults website - please check Official Results before contacting

 

Results also via Belgooly AC Facebook page

 

For Results Queries please email MyRunResults

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Alan O'SHEA M Bantry AC 00:19:25
2 Cillian O'LEARY M Raheny Shamrock 00:19:56
3 Alan O'BRIEN M40 Eagle AC 00:20:19
4 Mark WALSH M Leevale AC 00:20:25
5 Nicolas SIMONIN M Baekkelaget SK 00:20:38
6 Shane COLLINS M   00:20:40
7 Jeremy O'DONOVAN M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:21:12
8 Trevor CUMMINS M BALLYMORE COBH AC 00:22:33
9 Ian O'LEARY M50 Leevale AC 00:22:40
10 Tim CROWLEY M East Cork AC 00:22:45
11 Patrick O'DRISCOLL M   00:22:49
12 Niamh Moore F Leevale AC 00:22:51
13 John GOGGIN M40 Tracton AC 00:22:54
14 EĆ³ghan O'CONNOR MJ Belgooly AC 00:22:57
15 Daniel FIELDHOUSE M   00:23:03
16 Eoin O'KEEFFE M St. Finbarrs AC 00:23:05
17 Jonathan EINN M East Cork AC 00:23:30
18 Sean DOWLING M45 Leevale AC 00:23:35
19 Niall BOURKE M   00:23:42
20 Anthony NOONAN M40 Clonakilty RR AC 00:23:48
21 Ronan HOARE M   00:23:59
22 Louise SHANAHAN F Leevale AC 00:24:11
23 Iain O'CALLAGHAN M   00:24:26
24 Conor HORAN MJ Belgooly AC 00:24:34
25 Pat O'CONNOR M50 Eagle AC 00:24:37
26 Teresa MURPY F40 KENT AC 00:24:41
27 Tom FOX M50 Eagle AC 00:24:43
28 Richard NUNAN M50 Columbia 00:24:51
29 Joe BISHOP M45 Turkey Trots 00:24:55
30 Jennifer MONTAGUE F35 Leevale AC 00:25:08
31 Daniel DRANSFIELD M Eagle AC 00:25:12
32 Khawata SHAHAUDDIN M40   00:25:18
33 KEVIN BODY M40 Riverstick Kinsale AC 00:25:18
34 Tadhg CROWLEY M UCC Staff AC 00:25:21
35 John Paul DEVINE M55 LEE VALE 00:25:35
36 Eamonn NAGLE M45 Mallow AC 00:25:39
37 Michael MCSWEENEY M   00:25:46
38 Bernadette CROWLEY F Rathfarnham WSAF 00:25:49
39 Dave O'RIORDAN M40   00:25:56
40 Rick BRADFIELD M   00:25:57
41 Darragh O'CONNOR MJ Belgooly AC 00:25:58
42 Linda O'CONNOR F45   00:26:08
43 Eoghan O'CONNOR MJ   00:26:17
44 Benvon LYONS F40   00:26:22
45 Timmy HAWKINS MJ Carraig Na bhfear AC 00:26:24
46 Aidan DUKE M40   00:26:32
47 Jack KELLY M   00:26:36
48 Dermot O'SULLIVAN M50 Mallow AC 00:26:37
49 Dermot WOODS M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:26:39
50 Una MURPHY F45   00:26:41
51 Ecton CHAMBERS M40 Tracton AC 00:26:43
52 Adrian O'DRISCOLL M   00:26:47
53 Tim O'DONNELL M40 Crusaders AC 00:26:50
54 Ciaran BARRY M   00:26:53
55     -1   00:26:56
56 Richard HAWKINS M50 Eagle AC 00:26:58
57 Cal MCCARTHY M   00:27:00
58 Andrew O'LEARY M   00:27:00
59 Martin LYNCH M55 Ballincollig AC 00:27:03
60 Darragh FOLEY MJ   00:27:07
61 Vivian FOLEY M45 Eagle AC 00:27:07
61 Tony O'HALLORAN MJ   00:27:07
63 Manus O'CALLAGHAN M   00:27:08
64 Ken NYHAN M40 Eagle AC 00:27:14
65 Ronan O'LEARY M   00:27:18
66 Pedro FARINHA M40   00:27:22
67 Mags DEMPSEY F45 Tracton AC 00:27:23
68 Jamie M'CARTHY M src 00:27:24
69 Diane DUFFY F35 Riverstick Kinsale AC 00:27:27
70 Shirley WALSH F45 Kinsale Tri Club 00:27:27
71 Steve DINAN M ST FINBARR 00:27:31
72 Ken CAREY M60   00:27:32
73 Joaquim RACHAO M60 Eagle AC 00:27:34
74 Ger O'REGAN M50 Midleton AC 00:27:44
75 Eoin O'CALLAGHAN M   00:27:47
76 Denis CARROLL M60   00:27:50
77 Anna O'NEILL F50 DOHERY AC 00:27:52
78 Conor KADLEY M   00:27:54
79 Alison DONNELLY F Togher AC 00:27:55
80 Claire CROWLEY FJ Leevale AC 00:27:57
81 David O'CALLAGHAN M55   00:27:59
82 Shane COLEMAN M Liscarrrol 00:28:00
83 John LUCEY M   00:28:01
84 David O'CALLAGHAN M   00:28:01
85 Ben LEAHY MJ   00:28:05
86 Donnacha O'SULLIVAN M45   00:28:07
87 Aoibhin O'CONNOR FJ   00:28:09
88 Gillian SOHUN M45 Leevale AC 00:28:12
89 Dani O'SULLIVAN F40   00:28:13
90 Caitriona SANTRY F35 east cork 00:28:15
91 John CASEY M50 Togher AC 00:28:16
92 Alan O'CARROLL M Belgooly AC 00:28:24
93 Alan CAREY -2   00:28:27
94 Kevin KELLY M   00:28:35
95 John BURKE M40   00:28:42
96 Mark HIGGINS M45 CIT 00:28:44
97 Alan DESMOND M   00:28:44
98 Aoife O'LEARY F35 SPORTSWORLD AC 00:28:47
99 Robbie WALSH M   00:28:48
100     -3   00:28:49
101 Tew LENNON M45   00:28:54
102 Louise HAYES F40 Tracton AC 00:28:56
103 Niall O'HALLORAN M45   00:28:56
104 Dan LYNCH M40 Tracton AC 00:28:57
105 Rebecca MCEVOY F St. Finbarrs AC 00:29:01
106 Michael Myers M   00:29:01
107     -4   00:29:03
108 Margaret CROWLEY F Leevale AC 00:29:06
109 Conor FITSGIBBON M   00:29:11
110 John CONNERY M . 00:29:12
111 Eamon DWYER M40 LSD 00:29:13
112 Matt WALSH MJ   00:29:14
113 David LYNCH M50 Eagle AC 00:29:16
114 Neill O'DONOVAN M40   00:29:18
115 Helen ANDERSON F45   00:29:27
116 Micheal O'SE M   00:29:29
117 Conor O'MAHONY M40 Tracton AC 00:29:41
118 Kevin O'Donovan M40   00:29:42
119 Freya BATEMAN FJ Belgooly AC 00:29:44
120 Alan BATEMAN M45 Eagle AC 00:29:45
121 Peter FLEMING M   00:29:56
122 Paul KELLY M   00:29:57
123 Colman KIRBY M45   00:29:58
124 Seamus HARRINGTON M   00:29:59
125 Dan MCARTHY M45 Togher AC 00:30:01
126 Evan RYAN M   00:30:01
127 Kieran MURPHY M40 st.catherines 00:30:02
128 Maurice KELLY M45   00:30:04
129 Carrie DESMOND F35   00:30:05
130 Adelle O'CONNOR F45 Eagle AC 00:30:05
131 Denis CAREY M60 SERPENTINE LONDON 00:30:06
132 Andy JARRETT M40 Stockport 00:30:10
133 Eddie TRINDLE M40 Eagle AC 00:30:16
134 TREVOR PRYER M55   00:30:17
135 Frank WALSH M50 Kinsale Tri Club 00:30:18
136 Denis LOONEY M50 Eagle AC 00:30:20
137 JUSTIN YOUNG M45   00:30:26
138 Billy MENTON M60 ESB 00:30:27
139 Helen CRONIN F35 Eagle AC 00:30:27
140 Thomas WHELAN M Tracton AC 00:30:28
141 Deirdre MEYLER F40 BALLYMORE COBH AC 00:30:28
142 Triona O'MEARA F   00:30:31
143 Seamus BARRY M   00:30:33
144 Eoghan HOLLAHAN MJ   00:30:39
145 Billy LYNCH MJ   00:30:41
146 Ger WALSH M45 Kinsale Tri Club 00:30:42
147 Iea KIRWAN F50   00:30:46
148 Colman MCCARTHY M40 Togher AC 00:30:48
149 Martin WALSH M50 Belgooly AC 00:30:53
150     -5   00:30:59
151 Walter HIGGINS M45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:31:03
152 Pawfl SMUERTKN M Crossfit Kinsale 00:31:04
153 Catherine O'DONOVAN F35 Kinsale Tri Club 00:31:11
154 John CROWLEY M   00:31:15
155 Conor O'SUHLEVAN M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:31:16
156     -6   00:31:20
157 Colin MURPHY M45   00:31:21
158 Jackie CAVANAGH F55   00:31:24
159 Ken TIERNEY M45 Tracton AC 00:31:27
160 DENIS COGAN M40   00:31:27
161 Charlie BARTON MJ   00:31:28
162 Norma McCARTHY F   00:31:30
163 Marie KISSANE F35   00:31:31
164 Thomas MURPHY M   00:31:35
165 Mags DESMOND F40   00:31:38
166 Diarmuid O'Conner MJ   00:31:39
167 Greg O'CONNER M45 Kinsale Tri Club 00:31:40
168 Siobhan DEVLIN F45   00:31:44
169 Anthony WALSH M55   00:31:47
170 Niamh O'RIORDAN F   00:31:47
170 Jerry TWOHIG M65   00:31:47
172 Sean O'SULLIVAN MJ   00:31:50
173 Ber MARSHALL M60   00:31:51
174 Dean MANGAN WILLIAMS MJ MMRA 00:31:51
175 Robbie WILLIAMS M40 MMRA 00:31:52
176 JOHN HOLLAND M70 Mallow AC 00:31:53
177 Ken WYNMAN M55   00:31:53
178 Michelle JONES F35 Riverstick Kinsale AC 00:31:56
179 Darragh MURPHY MJ   00:32:01
180 Yvonne COUGHLAN F40   00:32:02
181 Mary COTTER F55   00:32:06
182 Ben RUSSUL MJ   00:32:09
183 Louise O'RIORDAN F Crusaders AC 00:32:09
184 Elaine RODRIGUES F50   00:32:10
185 Scott CAREY F   00:32:12
186 Maisie O'CALLAGHAN FJ river 00:32:13
187 Niall LAGRUF M LSD 00:32:14
188 Aidan REYNOLDS M   00:32:15
189 Aine KELLY F55   00:32:16
190 Emma O'CONNOR M   00:32:16
191 Michael DESMOND M45   00:32:17
192 Steve EVANS M65 CTC 00:32:18
193 Michael DUNNE M70 St. Finbarrs AC 00:32:21
194 Eamonn DUNNE M   00:32:21
195 Orana O'HALLORAN F   00:32:23
196 Ediie BARRY M65 St. Finbarrs AC 00:32:24
197 Rose AMBROSE F   00:32:25
198 Sam RUSSUL M45   00:32:27
199 Anthony HARRINGTON M45   00:32:29
200 Rodney DAUNT M60 Tracton AC 00:32:32
201 Fergus CAHILL M40   00:32:35
202 Michael COMMYNS M55   00:32:43
203 Caroc HOSGYNS F35   00:32:44
204 Olan McDONNNELL M   00:32:49
205 David RIORDAN M40   00:32:50
206 James FINN M   00:32:51
207 Mark CHAMBERS M45   00:32:51
208 Olive O'DRISCOLL F40 CIT 00:32:58
209 Conor CREEDON M Ballincollig AC 00:33:04
210 Trisha NUNAN F40   00:33:09
211 James Spilllane M40   00:33:10
212 Mary WALSH F50   00:33:13
213 Tim MCNAMARA -7 Kinsale Tri Club 00:33:14
214 Gill CAREY -8 Kinsale Tri Club 00:33:17
215 JOHN WALSHE M65 ROAD RUNNERS CLUB 00:33:17
216 Colm O'CONCHUIR M   00:33:29
217 Chris BURKE F50 Galway Tri Club 00:33:32
218 Noel DEASY M50   00:33:33
219 Malcolm McCORMICK M55   00:33:36
220 Susan FARLEY F45 Riverstick Kinsale AC 00:33:37
221 Beth MCCARTHY F   00:33:39
222 Trevor RYAN M   00:33:41
223 John BARRON M   00:33:41
224 Finn O'MAHONY MJ   00:33:41
225 Vac O'MAHONY M45   00:33:43
226 Colm SHEEHAN M   00:33:50
227 Siobhan O'DRISCOLL F35   00:33:51
228 Susan LYNE F40   00:33:53
229 JOHN HAYES M60 RISING SUN 00:33:53
230 Vincent GOGGIN M   00:33:53
231 Kevin LONG M40   00:33:54
232 Jerry O'KEEFE M40   00:33:56
233 Ian O'BRIEN M45   00:33:56
234 Kitty BUCKLEY F55 ST FINBARR 00:33:57
235 Murty O'SULLIVAN M55 ST FINBARR 00:33:58
236 Marganet TWOHIG F50 Midleton AC 00:34:01
237 Paul O'CALLAGHAN M60   00:34:05
238 Donagh NAGLE MJ   00:34:05
239 Anna MCCARTHY F   00:34:06
240 Grace O'LEARY F35   00:34:09
241 Frances O'CONNOR F60 Eagle AC 00:34:13
242 Matthew WOODS MJ   00:34:13
243 Miah O'CALLAGHAN MJ Riverstick Kinsale AC 00:34:17
244 Robbie BOYD MJ Riverstick Kinsale AC 00:34:18
245 Nellie BATEMAN FJ Belgooly AC 00:34:19
246 Rachael KOHLER F45 Belgooly AC 00:34:20
247 Eoin MILLS M   00:34:21
248 Finnian O'NEILL M   00:34:21
249 Cathal SHEEHAN M   00:34:24
250 Donal O'LEARY M   00:34:24
251 Aoife NYHAN F40 Kinsale Tri Club 00:34:27
251 John NYLAN M40 Belgooly AC 00:34:27
253 Tirra ALLA FJ   00:34:28
254 David O'CONNEL M   00:34:30
255 James NOTLLY M   00:34:31
256 Robyn FARLEY FJ Riverstick Kinsale AC 00:34:40
257 John O'DRISCOLL M60 RISING SUN 00:34:46
258 Deirdre QUINDAN F55 cork tri club 00:34:49
259 Colin LANE M40   00:34:57
260 Paddy GYVES M70 Mallow AC 00:35:00
261 Ber TWOMEY F45 Midleton AC 00:35:02
262 Victor KIERY M50   00:35:06
263 David MENIMAN M50   00:35:11
264 Bernadette LOONEY F50 Eagle AC 00:35:13
265 Paul DIWAN M60 ST FINBARR 00:35:14
266 Nicola CLIFFORD F40 Tracton AC 00:35:15
267 Pat BREEN M40 Riverstick Kinsale AC 00:35:23
268 Tommy DESMOND M40   00:35:33
269 Jim McEVOY M45 Happy feet Blarney 00:35:33
270 Donae O'FLYNN F   00:35:34
270 Jim O'CONNELL M50   00:35:34
272 Kieran MURPHY M45   00:35:35
273 Declan MAUNSELL M40   00:35:36
274 JAMES O'MAHONY M55   00:35:41
275 Lis O'CALLAGHAN F45 Riverstick Kinsale AC 00:35:41
276 David Kelly M50   00:35:41
277 Grainne LYNCH F40 TRACTON 00:35:55
278 Sarah MAXWELL F   00:35:57
279 Michael HAYDON M65   00:36:01
280 Mark O'CONNELL M40   00:36:05
280 Senan O'CONNELL MJ   00:36:05
282 Andrew GEANEY M60   00:36:09
283 Claire AHERN F35 TRACTON 00:36:09
284 Daniel MacSWEENEY M40   00:36:09
285 Mark O'CONNELL MJ   00:36:09
286 Anna KELLEHER FJ Riverstick Kinsale AC 00:36:21
287 Collette NYHAM F45   00:36:21
288 Gordon ADAIR M50   00:36:24
289 Claire GREEN F35   00:36:24
290     -9   00:36:25
291 Padraig AHERN M   00:36:29
292 Clodagh FOLEY F   00:36:31
293 Geraldine CORCORAN F40 Eagle AC 00:36:35
294 Mary O'CONNELL F45   00:36:35
295 CAOIMHE HENCHY FJ   00:36:41
296 Mary EVANS F55 Riverstick Kinsale AC 00:36:48
297 Jack O'CALLAGHAN MJ   00:36:50
298 Evan NOEL FJ   00:36:54
299 Regina KIELY F50   00:36:54
300 Brian O'CALLAGHAN M50   00:36:55
301 Garret O'BRIEN M40   00:36:59
302 Aiden THOMPSON M40 Belgooly AC 00:37:01
303 Charlie THOMPSON MJ Belgooly AC 00:37:01
304 Tim KIY M55   00:37:04
305 Susan MURPHY F45   00:37:09
306 Ali LYNCH F   00:37:09
307 Rosemary COREY F40   00:37:11
308 Lorraine MURRAY F40   00:37:11
309     -10   00:37:15
310 Liz O'BRIEN F45   00:37:15
311 Siobhan GREEN F45 Riverstick Kinsale AC 00:37:41
312 Bernard SISK M70   00:37:46
313 Laoise PIGOTT F   00:37:53
314 Leo LYNCH MJ   00:37:55
315 Jack PHELAN MJ   00:37:55
316 Edel NAGLE F45   00:37:56
317 Ciara REYNOLDS F   00:37:58
318 John REYNOLDS M60   00:37:58
319 Colette DENNEHY F45   00:38:00
320     -11   00:38:01
321 Catherina PHELAN F45   00:38:02
322 Orla BUSTEED F50 Tracton AC 00:38:02
323 Kevin MULCAHY M50 BHAA 00:38:07
324 Carina SCHLUETER F35   00:38:11
325 John LYNCH M45   00:38:24
326 Paul BARTON M50   00:38:28
327 Deirde LINEHAN F YOUGHAL 00:38:33
328 Patricia O'CALLAGHAN F60   00:38:46
329 Mark O'NEILL M45 Ballincollig AC 00:38:50
330 Colm BARRY M   00:38:55
331 Rebecca Myers F   00:38:57
332 Tom MYERS M55   00:39:05
333 Sheila ENRIGHT F60   00:39:06
334 Donal O'DONOGHUE M50 Watergrass Hill A.C 00:39:06
335 Marik O'CONNOR F50   00:39:12
336 Micheal O'BRIEN F50   00:39:14
337 PAUL SWEENEY M50 Kinsale Tri Club 00:39:17
338 Nicola CHAMBERS F40 Tracton AC 00:39:18
339 Laura EVANS F   00:39:23
340 Julie STUBBS F   00:39:23
341 Lucy HYLAND F40   00:39:26
342 Brendan O'SULLIVAN F   00:39:29
343 Cyril WALSH M40 Tracton AC 00:39:31
344 Martina BURKE F45   00:39:38
345 Andy BUCKLEY M60   00:39:42
346 Catherine MAGOYE F35   00:39:44
347 Eve COLLINS F   00:39:47
348 Bridget MURPHY F45 Tracton AC 00:39:49
349 Wanlapha DUFFY F40   00:39:53
350 Kieran M'DONELL M65   00:39:56
351 Denis CONDON M65   00:40:27
352 Patriciz MURPHY F35   00:40:35
353 Mary LINEHAN F60 carraigaline 00:40:43
354 Roisin NI SHE F   00:41:03
355 Paul HOARE M70   00:41:13
356 Emer O'SULLIVAN F   00:41:15
357 Emer O'SULLIVAN F40   00:41:20
358 Tom CROMIE MJ   00:41:25
359 Clare CROMIE F40   00:41:27
360 Pat O'REGAN M40 Riverstick Kinsale AC 00:41:32
361 Elliot PHELAN FJ   00:41:34
362 Mairead SHEEHAN F   00:41:37
363 Brian PHELAN M50 Dell EMC 00:41:43
364 Oran SHEEHY MJ   00:42:01
365 Darragh O'SULLIVAN MJ   00:42:01
366 Bronwyn CASEY F45 Riverstick Kinsale AC 00:42:02
367 CIAN O'SULLIVAN M45   00:42:02
368 John SHEEHY M45   00:42:04
369 Joan McCARTHY F60 Midleton AC 00:42:05
370 Aisling KIY FJ   00:42:17
371 Eileann TWOHIG F60   00:42:21
372 Janet WALSH F40   00:42:25
373 Veronica FITZGIBBON F50   00:42:25
374 Carol MORGAN F45 bandon 00:42:37
375 Eiheen BUCKLEY F55 St. Finbarrs AC 00:42:37
376 Stephen O'KEEFFE M   00:42:38
377 Luke MOYNIHEN MJ Riverstick Kinsale AC 00:42:46
378 Emily CRONIN F40   00:42:51
379 Daniel O'REGAN M45   00:42:51
380 Teresa O'REGAN F60 Noneqa 00:42:52
381 Niall O'SULLIVAN MJ   00:43:04
382 Muireann NI SHE F   00:43:17
383 Ian KOHLER M70 Midleton AC 00:43:22
384 Abbey KOTTLER MJ   00:43:22
385 Suzie LYNCH MJ   00:43:34
386 Claire LYNCH F40   00:43:34
387 Ruby SWINBURNE FJ   00:43:45
388 Dee SWINBURNE F45 Belgooly AC 00:43:46
389 Raymond FILLEY M55   00:43:49
390 Paul KELLEHER M45 RISING SUN 00:43:50
391 Mary HOUPH F55 UCC 00:44:12
392 Caoimhe HEFFERNAN FJ   00:44:13
393 Denise KELLEHER F50   00:44:23
394 Philippa KIY F50   00:44:42
395 Lunny SWIM FJ   00:44:56
396 Kieran DALY M50   00:44:59
397 Keelin SWINB FJ   00:45:00
398 Pat O'SULLIVAN M50   00:45:09
399 David SWINBOURNE M45 BELGOOLY 00:45:10
400 Kate O'SULLIVAN FJ   00:45:12
400 Marie WALSH M45   00:45:12
402 Erin RIDGWAY FJ   00:45:13
403 Billy SMYTH FJ   00:45:15
404 Damien SMYTH M45   00:45:15
405 John RIDGWAY M45   00:45:18
406 Niamh DALY FJ   00:45:30
406 Shirley O'HARE F50   00:45:30
408 Joana SILVA F40   00:45:31
409 Derek O'REILLY M45   00:45:32
410 Fran PIGOTT F55   00:45:45
411 Niamh HEFFERNAN F45   00:45:52
412 EadAoin HEFFERNAN FJ   00:45:52
413 Tess MORGAN FJ   00:46:08
414 MANNIE MORGAN M45   00:46:10
415 Nuala FREEMAN F40   00:48:01
416     -12   00:48:37
417 Marrion O'SULLIVAN F40   00:48:38
418 Aileen CULLINANE F45   00:49:24
419 Michael MURRAY M50 Watergrass 00:49:24
420 Michael AHERN M70   00:49:26
421 Patricia AHERN F60   00:49:33
422 Bernice GLAVIN F60 MCT 00:50:40
423 Creena O'BRIEN F55   00:51:20
424 Ciara O'BRIEN F   00:51:20
425 Lisa PETERSHEIM F35   00:51:52
426 Clara ENRIGHT F   00:53:41
427 Chrishina BRODERICK F   00:54:29
427 Mary BRODERICK F50   00:54:29
429 Danny FOLEY MJ   00:55:58
430 Charmaine MCGOWAN F45   00:58:38
431 Julio SILVA M40   00:58:39
432 Aoife MCARDLE FJ Belgooly AC 00:59:08
433 Nessa MCARDLE FJ Belgooly AC 00:59:13
434 Susan MCARDLE F45 Belgooly AC 00:59:24
435 Paul AHERN -13   00:59:26
436 Dermot MCARDLE M45 Belgooly AC 00:59:37

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design