Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Dick Copithorne Memorial Belgooly 4 Mile Road Race Results 2016

Results of Dick Copithorne Memorial 4 Mile Road Race

Belgooly

St Stephen's Day, Monday December 26th 2016


This was an Athletics Ireland registered event

This event was organised and hosted by Belgooly AC

 

Main Sponsor - Bandon Co-op


This course was measured by John Quigley AIMS/IAAF Grade B Measurer

 

Start of Dick Copithorne Memorial Belgooly 4 2016 min

 

Belgooly AC website


Belgooly AC Facebook page

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

 

Belgooly 4 Mile Road Race - Previous Results

Belgooly 4 Mile Road Race 2014

Belgooly 4 Mile Road Race 2015 - Race Cancelled due to Flooding

 

Donal Coakley's Finish Line Video

 

Photos


Pat J Falvey's (Belgooly AC) 599 photos on Cork Athletics Flickr! account

Joe and Anne Murphy's 136 Photos on their Facebook album

 

 

Results of Dick Copithorne Memorial 4 Mile Road Race 2016

Results courtesy of Belgooly AC

Category Places

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Alan O'Shea M East Cork 0:19:46
2 Sean McGrath M East Cork 0:19:58
3 John Meade M St Finbarrs 0:21:01
4 Andrew Sheehan M Leevale 0:21:08
5 John Collins M Skibbereen 0:21:15
6 Ronan Duggan M Bandon 0:21:54
7 Michael Corbett M St Finbarrs 0:21:56
8 Nigel Sheehan M Youghal 0:22:01
9 Ian O'Leary M Donore Harriers 0:22:02
10 Donagh Powell M Rathfarnam AC 0:22:02
11 Eoin O'Keeffe M St Finbarrs 0:22:08
12 Kieran McKeown M Watergrasshill 0:22:11
13 Trevor Woods M UCC 0:22:15
14 Jeremy O'Donovan M Ely Liliy 0:22:19
15 Kevin O'Leary M East Cork 0:22:36
16 Bryan Crowley M Watergrasshill 0:22:56
17 Jill Hodgins F IND 0:23:01
18 Daniel Fieldhouse M Tracton 0:23:04
19 Eoin O'Connell M cart tri club 0:23:22
20 Niall Burke M Pudsey & bramley 0:23:28
21 Andy Simpson M Barrow AC 0:23:29
22 Aidan McSweeney M IND 0:23:44
23 Fergal Sargent M St Finbarrs 0:23:46
24 Alan Sheehy M 0:23:51
25 Noel Daly M mallow ac 0:23:52
26 Sean O'Brien M Watergrasshill 0:24:04
27 Johnny O'sullivan M galtee runners 0:24:06
28 Sean Fouhy M Togher 0:24:11
29 Pat O'Connor M Eagle AC 0:24:11
30 Ronan Hoare M IND 0:24:13
31 Teresa Murphy F Kent AC 0:24:13
32 Colin O'herlihy M Eagle AC 0:24:14
33 John Hogan M mallow ac 0:24:19
34 kevin smith M Midleton AC 0:24:22
35 Carmel Crowley F Bandon 0:24:32
36 Richard Nunan M IND 0:24:55
37 Jamie Fitzmaurice M IND 0:24:57
38 Brian McKeehnie M IND 0:24:57
39 Derek O'Leary M Everton FC 0:24:59
40 Sean Dowling M liffey valley 0:24:59
41 Andrew Maher M Togher 0:25:02
42 Niall O'connell M cursaders 0:25:02
43 Chris Foley M Eagle AC 0:25:06
44 John Moloney M Clonakilty 0:25:06
45 Fiona Santry F East Cork 0:25:08
46 Oisin Boland M Rathfarnam AC 0:25:12
47 Declan O'Sullivan M IND 0:25:18
48 Padraig O'Dubhgain M Leevale 0:25:25
49 Colum O'Sullivan M IND 0:25:36
50 Anna O'Neill F Doheny 0:25:39
51 Brian Maher M Togher 0:25:47
52 Una Muphy Plant F kinsale tri 0:25:52
53 Rick Bradfield M Newcestown 0:26:00
54 Killian Barry M Cruasders AC 0:26:04
55 Paul Kennedy M Leevale 0:26:06
56 Eamonn Nagle M mallow ac 0:26:10
57 Tomas Falvey M IND 0:26:18
58 John O'Regan M Midleton AC 0:26:21
59 Megan McCarthy F Waterford 0:26:22
60 Eoin Redmond M Leevale 0:26:29
61 Laurence Love M IND 0:26:32
62 Donal O'Donoghue M Little Island 0:26:35
63 Shane Kearney M IND 0:26:36
64 Stephen McCarthy M IND 0:26:42
65 Paddy McFarlann M IND 0:26:42
66 David Murphy M IND 0:26:46
67 Eoin Kelly M Newcestown 0:26:47
68 Donnacha O'Sullivan M Cork 0:26:47
69 Sorcha Kearny F St Finnbarrs 0:26:48
70 Cathal Fitzgerald M IND 0:26:54
71 John Dunphy M Eagle AC 0:26:56
72 Colm O'Halloran M Cork Running Tens 0:26:57
73 John Greene M R/Kinsale 0:27:05
74 Mark kelly M Newcestown 0:27:09
75 Tomas Murphy M IND 0:27:13
76 John Burke M IND 0:27:14
77 Elaine O'Donoghue F R/Kinsale 0:27:14
78 Denise Casy M IND 0:27:17
79 Pedro Farinha M ind 0:27:17
80 Richard forrest M IND 0:27:19
81 Marius O'Callaghan M IND 0:27:19
82 David o'callaghan M Eagle AC 0:27:20
83 Neil Holland M mallow ac 0:27:25
84 Brian Callanan M Newcestown AC 0:27:28
85 Tim O'Connor M IND 0:27:29
86 Joaquim Rachao M Eagle AC 0:27:32
87 Denis Carroll M Eagle AC 0:27:36
88 Ivan lavelle M IND 0:27:38
89 Elliot Camber M Tracton 0:27:41
90 Billy O'Mahony M Tracton 0:27:41
91 Paddy Murphy M Bandon 0:27:43
92 Toni O'Donavan F Barrow 0:27:45
93 Hugh O'Neill M IND 0:27:51
94 Fiachra O'Connell M St Finbarrs 0:27:53
95 Denis O'Connell M Kinsale Tri Club 0:27:55
96 John O'Donovan M Grange/Fermoy 0:27:55
97 Joe Murphy M Eagle AC 0:27:57
98 Michael O'Shea M IND 0:28:03
99 Benvon Lyons F IND 0:28:04
100 Stephen Buckle M IND 0:28:04
101 John Collins M mallow ac 0:28:05
102 Richard Caughlan M IND 0:28:06
103 Finbarr Jones M IND 0:28:06
104 Tim O'Donnelle M IND 0:28:06
105 Margorie Lynch F Togher 0:28:07
106 Margaret Dempsey F Tracton 0:28:12
107 Charlie Byrd M Eagle AC 0:28:17
108 Mark Menton M IND 0:28:22
109 Alan Brett M IND 0:28:24
110 David MCCann M Eagle AC 0:28:26
111 stuart mosby M webus 0:28:32
112 Mark Higgins M CIT 0:28:41
113 Conor O'Sullivan M St Finbarrs 0:28:41
114 Charlie Dinneen M IND 0:28:42
115 Bernadette Crowley F Rathfarnham 0:28:43
116 Mick Canney M IND 0:28:43
117 Noel O'Connor M Eagle AC 0:28:44
118 Geraldine Corcoran F Eagle 0:28:45
119 James Finn M IND 0:28:48
120 Ronana O'Leary F IND 0:28:49
121 Brian O'Sullivan M IND 0:28:51
122 Kevin Boyd M Belgooly 0:28:52
123 Martin Walsh M Belgooly AC 0:28:54
124 Paul Donovan M Newig 0:28:55
125 Mari Burke F Bandon 0:28:56
126 Con Donovan M Eagle AC 0:28:57
127 Padraig McCarron M IND 0:28:58
128 Gillian Cotter F St Finnbarrs 0:29:01
129 Daniela O'Sullivan F CSC 0:29:01
130 Shane McGrath M IND 0:29:04
131 John McCann M IND 0:29:05
132 Mark O'Connell M IND 0:29:06
133 David Russell M IND 0:29:07
134 Mike Brassil M IND 0:29:15
135 Helen O'Callaghan F R/Kinsale 0:29:19
136 Colm Dwane M IND 0:29:23
137 Pat O'Mahony M IND 0:29:24
138 Joe McAvoy M blarney 0:29:26
139 Mick Daly M Navy 0:29:27
140 Fidelma ni Chathasaigh F IND 0:29:28
141 James Callanan M IND 0:29:30
142 David Higgins M IND 0:29:31
143 Conor O'Mahony M IND 0:29:35
144 Raymond Chambers M IND 0:29:36
145 Joey O'Callaghan M Riverstick Kinsale 0:29:37
146 Elaine Guinane F Eagle 0:29:37
147 Liam McSweeney M IND 0:29:39
148 Simon Hegarty M IND 0:29:39
149 Anthony Walsh M IND 0:29:41
150 Allen Carey M IND 0:29:45
151 Gerry Mccarthy M mallow ac 0:29:46
152 Conor Horan M IND 0:29:49
153 Michael Dunne M St Finbarrs 0:29:50
154 Cathal O'connell M St Finbarrs 0:29:50
155 Helen Cronin F Eagle 0:29:52
156 Sean Powell M IND 0:29:54
157 Andrew Geaney M Apple 0:29:55
158 Danny Brassil M IND 0:29:55
159 Jack kelly M Belgooly 0:29:56
160 Eimear O'Sullivan F IND 0:29:59
161 Shane O'Leary M IND 0:30:00
162 Paul McGrath M IND 0:30:01
163 Dave Gibson M Riverstick Kinsale 0:30:03
164 Cathal O'Shea M IND 0:30:04
165 Pat Fogarty M Douglas 0:30:05
166 Kate Redmond F Leevale 0:30:13
167 Julie Stubbs F IND 0:30:17
168 Graham Virgo M IND 0:30:19
169 John Hayes M Rising Sun 0:30:20
170 Finbarr O'Mahony M IND 0:30:21
171 Brian Flynn M IND 0:30:22
172 Tatyaba Volkova F Kinsale tri 0:30:22
173 Mark Chambers M IND 0:30:23
174 Pat Higgins M Sarsfields 0:30:24
175 Gerard O'Callaghan M IND 0:30:24
176 Eamonn Dwyer M IND 0:30:25
177 Michael O'Sullivan M IND 0:30:26
178 Paul Kelly M IND 0:30:26
179 Denis Allen M Carrigaline 0:30:27
180 Catherine O'Sullivan F Galtee Runners 0:30:29
181 Andrew O'Carroll M Eagle AC 0:30:33
182 Declan O'Hannon M JellyBean AC 0:30:37
183 Niall Murphy M IND 0:30:40
184 Colm Kerr M IND 0:30:41
185 Trevor Moore M IND 0:30:41
186 Denis Cogan M IND 0:30:43
187 Denis Collins M IND 0:30:43
188 Alan Desmond M IND 0:30:44
189 Tim Carey M IND 0:30:44
190 Eammon Dunne M IND 0:30:45
191 Seamus harrington M IND 0:30:46
192 Billy Menton M ind 0:30:47
193 Donal O'Flynn M IND 0:30:54
194 Margo Dinan F St Finnbarrs 0:30:55
195 Sean Coffey M IND 0:30:56
196 Brian McCarthy M Belgooly 0:30:56
197 Eoghan Donovan M IND 0:30:57
198 Eoghan O'Connor M Belgooly 0:30:58
199 Orla Coffey FF Carrignavar 0:30:59
200 Trish Nunan F Le Cheile 0:31:01
201 Tony Neilanis M IND 0:31:02
202 Phillip Coffey M carrginavar 0:31:03
203 Adelle O'Connor F Eagle 0:31:07
204 Dave Herlihy M IND 0:31:11
205 Tony McSweeney M IND 0:31:13
206 Frances O'Connor F Eagle 0:31:14
207 Victor Kiely M IND 0:31:14
208 Sam Russell M IND 0:31:15
209 Ken Harte M IND 0:31:16
210 Maurice Kelly M IND 0:31:16
211 Mark Cunnigham M IND 0:31:17
212 Claire Ryan F IND 0:31:20
213 John Quigley M Eagle AC 0:31:21
214 John Holland M mallow ac 0:31:24
215 Tomas Deasey M IND 0:31:25
216 Adrienne O'Driscoll F IND 0:31:26
217 Declan O'Neill M IND 0:31:30
218 Arthur Jackson M IND 0:31:31
219 Niamh Collins F IND 0:31:33
220 Rob Kent M IND 0:31:34
221 Ciaran O'Mahony M IND 0:31:39
222 Trevor Oneill M St Finbarrs 0:31:40
223 jack moore M IND 0:31:41
224 Sharon Lenihan F IND 0:31:42
225 Denis O'Regan M Leevale 0:31:44
226 Evan Ryan M Shanakiel Running Club 0:31:45
227 Michael Kenefick M Shanakiel Running Club 0:31:50
228 Donie Oconnell M Midleton AC 0:31:51
229 Frank Linehan M Togher 0:31:54
230 Rhys Jones M OF Running Club 0:31:56
231 Suzanne Twomney F IND 0:31:57
232 Frank Walsh M Kinsale Tri Club 0:31:57
233 Stephen Hickey M IND 0:31:58
234 Declan Breen M Ballincollig 0:31:59
235 Susan Lyne F IND 0:32:01
236 Maureen Buckley F IND 0:32:03
237 Darragh O'Connor M Belgooly 0:32:04
238 Eugene O'Connor M Eagle AC 0:32:09
239 John Walshe M East Cork 0:32:10
240 Patrick Heffernan M IND 0:32:11
241 Maureen McCarron F IND 0:32:12
242 Joe Murphy M Leevale 0:32:13
243 Ronan Brett M IND 0:32:14
244 Darragh Kiely M IND 0:32:14
245 Carol Hodgins F IND 0:32:15
246 Mark Coleman M IND 0:32:15
247 Andrew O'Leary M Bree 0:32:16
248 Bernadette Looney F Eagle 0:32:21
249 Eoin Hurley M IND 0:32:22
250 Annmarie Keohane F IND 0:32:22
251 Donagh Griffin M IND 0:32:23
252 Stephen Coffey M Riverstick Kinsale 0:32:23
253 Neil Ambrose M IND 0:32:24
254 rodney Daunt M Tracton 0:32:29
255 Una Buckley F Tracton 0:32:29
256 Gerald Oconnor M St Finbarrs 0:32:35
257 Kieran Murphy M St Catherines 0:32:36
258 John Nunan M IND 0:32:37
259 Christina Broderick F Belgooly AC 0:32:37
260 Simon Butler M IND 0:32:39
261 Patrick Cashman M IND 0:32:41
262 Harry Russell M IND 0:32:42
263 Paddy Gyves M mallow ac 0:32:47
264 Dermot Murphy M cork 0:32:47
265 Neilie Oleary M Belgooly 0:32:48
266 Diarmaid O'Connor M IND 0:32:48
267 Noella Carroll F Eagle 0:32:49
268 Cian Quigley M IND 0:32:50
269 Tom Myers M Garda 0:32:56
270 M 0:32:58
271 Eamonn McEvoy M St Finbarrs 0:32:59
272 Rebecca McEvoy F St Finnbarrs 0:33:01
273 Michael Whooley M IND 0:33:03
274 Damien Biggs M 0:33:04
275 Saerlaith O'Keeffe F IND 0:33:05
276 Rose Ambrose F Tracton 0:33:09
277 Laura O'Connell F Cork Triathlon 0:33:12
278 Bernie Horgan F IND 0:33:14
279 Deirdre Quinlan F Coric Tri 0:33:15
280 Kitty Harrington Buckley F St Finnbarrs 0:33:16
281 Rav Vithaldas M IND 0:33:17
282 Sinead Ivors F Midleton 0:33:19
283 Don Manning M IND 0:33:20
284 John Walshe M IND 0:33:22
285 Liz O'Callaghan F R/Kinsale 0:33:24
286 Fiona Meehan F IND 0:33:25
287 James O'Mahony M Riverstick Kinsale 0:33:26
288 Elaine McCarthy F IND 0:33:29
289 Martina Murphy F R/Kinsale 0:33:30
290 Michael Hayden M UCC 0:33:31
291 Berneadette Delovrcey F Carrigaline RD 0:33:32
292 Alex O'Connor M IND 0:33:33
293 Kevin O'Neill M IND 0:33:34
294 James Spillane M IND 0:33:35
295 Liam Donovan M Glanmire 0:33:36
296 John Reynolds M IND 0:33:38
297 Jer Murphy M IND 0:33:45
298 Ken Tierney M tracton 0:33:47
299 Derek Chambers M IND 0:33:48
300 Susice Pollock F IND 0:33:50
301 Ann Cummins M IND 0:33:52
302 Gabai O'Regan F Tracton 0:33:52
303 Gerard Kelly M IND 0:33:53
304 Grainne Carmody F Carrigaline RD 0:33:54
305 Gavin O'Sullivan M IND 0:33:56
306 Christine O'Donovan F Mallow 0:33:56
307 Liam O'Siochian M IND 0:33:57
308 Mark O'Connell M IND 0:34:01
309 Callum Griffin M IND 0:34:09
310 Marian Cottrell F IND 0:34:12
311 Alan Holland M IND 0:34:13
312 Darragh Murphy M IND 0:34:14
313 Kieran Murphy M IND 0:34:15
314 Nicole Buckley F R/Kinsale 0:34:19
315 Rosemary Buckley F R/Kinsale 0:34:20
316 Chris Kenefick M Shanakiel Running Club 0:34:21
317 Conor Twomwy M Shanakiel Running Club 0:34:21
318 Derry O'Callaghan M IND 0:34:22
319 Ray O'Leary M IND 0:34:23
320 Aoife Nyhan F Kinsale tri 0:34:24
321 Aideen O'Riordan F Kinsale TRI 0:34:25
322 John Nyhan M Kinsale Tri Club 0:34:25
323 Ultan O'Callaghan M Riverstick Kinsale 0:34:27
324 Peter Elliot M Kinsale RFC 0:34:29
325 Monick Lefourne M IND 0:34:30
326 Layton Hill M IND 0:34:31
327 Megan Hill F IND 0:34:33
328 Ross McNamara M IND 0:34:35
329 Caitriona O'Leary F Bandon 0:34:36
330 Courtney O'Halloran F IND 0:34:41
331 Bernard Sisk M IND 0:34:43
332 Jim O'Connell M IND 0:34:47
333 Alan Clayton M IND 0:34:51
334 Barry O'Donovan M IND 0:35:01
335 Murty O'Sullivan M St Finbarrs 0:35:04
336 Carmel Geaney F IND 0:35:06
337 Claire Horan F IND 0:35:08
338 Helena Murphy F Bandon 0:35:09
339 Jukie Carey M IND 0:35:21
340 JJ Hurley M Belgooly AC 0:35:21
341 Sandra Hallisey F IND 0:35:23
342 Eimer Dwyer F IND 0:35:27
343 Adam Holland M IND 0:35:31
344 Paul Hoare M IND 0:35:36
345 Mairead O'Driscoll F IND 0:35:37
346 Edward Kelleher M Novartis 0:35:38
347 John Cotter M IND 0:35:41
348 Brendan Murphy M IND 0:35:42
349 Marie Burke F Wiclow Tri Club 0:35:43
350 Martin Burke M Cork TRI 0:35:45
351 Aidan O'Donovan M IND 0:35:45
352 Michael O'Donovan M IND 0:35:46
353 Yvonne Coughlan F IND 0:35:48
354 Lucy Hyland F IND 0:35:49
355 Paul Sweeney M Kinsale Tri Club 0:35:50
356 Ciara Reynolds F IND 0:35:51
357 Saoirse Grifffin F IND 0:35:52
358 Andrew O'Leary M IND 0:35:52
359 Brendan McCarrow M IND 0:35:53
360 Colum O'Brien M IND 0:35:55
361 Tim Kiy M IND 0:35:57
362 Tommy Desmond M Newcestown 0:35:58
363 Emma O'Connor F IND 0:36:01
364 Orla O'Halloran M IND 0:36:06
365 Aidan Murphy M IND 0:36:07
366 Marie O'Connor F Bandon 0:36:11
367 Maria Henchy F IND 0:36:16
368 Michael O'Brien M IND 0:36:17
369 Edel Nagle F IND 0:36:18
370 Niamh Sweeney F IND 0:36:20
371 John Casey M IND 0:36:21
372 Peter Gaffney M mallow ac 0:36:21
373 Annette Coleman F IND 0:36:23
374 Kerry Constant M Waterstown 0:36:24
375 Bronwyn Carpenter F IND 0:36:26
376 Maeve Leonard F IND 0:36:28
377 Jane Pollock F IND 0:36:29
378 Grainne Kinsgton F IND 0:36:30
379 Trish Cahill F IND 0:36:30
380 Max Condon M Riverstick Kinsale 0:36:31
381 Ted O'Callaghan M Riverstick Kinsale 0:36:32
382 Kieran O'Mahony M IND 0:36:34
383 Evelyn O'Brien F IND 0:36:35
384 Maeve Murphy F IND 0:36:36
385 Francis Madden M IND 0:36:40
386 Karen Healy F IND 0:36:42
387 Sheila Fulcher F Eagle 0:36:44
388 John Burns M IND 0:36:45
389 Andrew O'Donnell M IND 0:36:53
390 Olan Griffin M IND 0:36:54
391 Brian Hawkins M Belgooly 0:36:57
392 Danny Kelly M Belgooly 0:36:59
393 Ollie Buckley M Riverstick Kinsale 0:37:00
394 Catherine Magyoe F IND 0:37:01
395 Andy Buckley M IND 0:37:03
396 Colm Jordan M carrigtwohil 0:37:07
397 Peter Hawkins M Belgooly 0:37:26
398 Richard Hawkins M Eagle AC 0:37:32
399 Brendan O'Sullivan M IND 0:37:35
400 Gearoid Barry M Galway City Harriers 0:37:37
401 Suzanne Burza F IND 0:37:41
402 Pippa Kiy F IND 0:37:42
403 Jennifer Tate F IND 0:37:44
404 Cian O'Sullivan M IND 0:37:47
405 Denise Lynch F Carrisaline 0:37:59
406 Brendan Lynch M IND 0:38:03
407 Nicola Chambers F Tracton 0:38:07
408 Elaine Moore F IND 0:38:10
409 Tara Shine F IND 0:38:12
410 Kevin Kelly M IND 0:38:13
411 Rachel Keating F IND 0:38:15
412 Luke Telford M Belgooly 0:38:21
413 Mattie Telford M Belgooly 0:38:22
414 Alan O'Carroll M Belgooly 0:38:24
415 Jennifer Farley F R/Kinsale 0:38:25
416 Daniel Farley M Kinsale Tri Club 0:38:26
417 Sarah O'Donovan F IND 0:38:27
418 Oscar Malone M IND 0:38:27
419 Mary Linehan F Togher 0:38:28
420 Brendan Hayes M Carrigaline 0:38:29
421 Lorna Kelleher F IND 0:38:33
422 Sinead Horgan F Barrow 0:38:34
423 Nuala O'Donovan F IND 0:38:41
424 Abbie Ward F IND 0:39:04
425 Annemarie Leo F IND 0:39:07
426 Paul Kelleher M Rising Sun 0:39:11
427 max dillon M IND 0:39:12
428 Linda Cummins F IND 0:39:15
429 Ciara Buckley F IND 0:39:16
430 Caroline Harnett F IND 0:39:25
431 Anna Kirakowska F IND 0:39:27
432 Rhona Russell F IND 0:39:30
433 Donal Murphy M IND 0:39:36
434 John Murphy M IND 0:39:50
435 Aishling Pickett F IND 0:39:51
436 Kieran Manning M IND 0:39:55
437 Rory Griffin M IND 0:40:11
438 Michael murphy M IND 0:40:44
439 Abbie Murphy F IND 0:40:46
440 Rebecca Myers F IND 0:40:47
441 Bridget Murphy F Tracton 0:40:58
442 Blaithin O'Connor F IND 0:40:58
443 greg o'connor M Kinsale Tri Club 0:40:59
444 Ruth Dunlea F Carrigaline RD 0:41:02
445 Olwyn Mullally F Carrigaline RD 0:41:03
446 Georgina O'Halloran F IND 0:41:20
447 Evelyn Coleman F IND 0:41:21
448 Megan Carey F IND 0:41:04
449 Evelyn Hosforo F IND 0:41:41
450 Barry Griffin M IND 0:41:44
451 Annabel Moody F IND 0:41:45
452 Laura Kelly F IND 0:41:50
453 Aideen Quigley F IND 0:42:12
454 Aisling Quigley F IND 0:42:13
455 Ian Riley M IND 0:42:14
456 Evelyn Murphy F IND 0:42:29
457 Cliodhna O'Sullivan F IND 0:42:38
458 Con O'Callaghan M Riverstick Kinsale 0:42:39
459 Patrick Fitzgibbon M IND 0:42:40
460 Rachel Gaffney F Mallow 0:42:42
461 Sharon Hutchson F IND 0:42:44
462 Kathleen O'Connell F Midleton 0:42:46
463 Kate Neenan F IND 0:42:48
464 Nelly Ryan F IND 0:42:49
465 Elizabeth Mills F Bandon f4life 0:42:58
466 Una Joyce F IND 0:42:58
467 Michael Joyce M 0:43:01
468 Kathy Fitzgibbon F IND 0:43:19
469 Liz Barry F IND 0:43:20
470 Fran Piggott F IND 0:43:23
471 Anne O'Sullivan F Carrigaline RD 0:43:24
472 Trovoy Hunter M Carrigaline RD 0:43:29
473 Margaret Buckley F Kinsale 0:43:34
474 Mary Broderick F Belgooly 0:43:35
475 Sarah Cooper F Belgooly AC 0:43:53
476 Frank Cooper M Belgooly 0:43:56
477 Conor Ward M IND 0:43:57
478 Terry Ward M IND 0:43:58
479 Peter Stubbs M IND 0:44:03
480 Lucy Swinburne F Belgooly 0:44:06
481 Helen O'Donoghue F R/Kinsale 0:45:03
482 Denise Kelleher F IND 0:45:19
483 Mary Cody F IND 0:45:20
484 Clodagh Mulcahy F IND 0:45:21
485 Veronica Fitzgibbon F Tracton 0:45:51
486 Harry Fosler M IND 0:46:01
487 Kathleen O'Regan F Tracton 0:46:04
488 Catherine Scannell F IND 0:46:06
489 Ann Laughton M IND 0:46:30
490 Eimer Kelly F IND 0:46:31
491 Eleanor Matteson F IND 0:46:37
492 Sheila Magyoe F IND 0:46:59
493 Meave O'Driscoll F IND 0:47:02
494 Ciara O'Brien F IND 0:47:23
495 Michelle Murtagh F IND 0:48:37
496 Finbarr McCarthy M Belgooly 0:50:20
497 Olan Dillon M IND 0:50:21
498 Conor Dillon M IND 0:52:03
499 Suzanne Healy Bird F Belgooly AC 0:52:04
500 Ruby Swinburne F Belgooly 0:52:04
501 Kathleen Cowhig F IND 0:52:05
502 Dee Swinburne F IND 0:52:36
503 Teresa Odonovan F Mallow 0:52:56
504 Alfie Condon M Riverstick Kinsale 0:52:59
505 Ciara Duffey F IND 0:53:23
506 Amy Buckley F R/Kinsale 0:53:24
507 Hannah Kate Finn F IND 0:53:39
508 Bernice Glavin F MCI 0:57:14
509 Liz Kelleher F IND 0:57:43
510 Olive Lee F IND 0:57:44
511 Anthony Hayes M IND 0:59:26
512 Stephanie Nenan F 0:59:28
513 Teresa Murphy F IND 0:59:29
514 Karen O'Neill F IND 0:59:30
515 Geraldine Collins F IND 0:59:30
516 Jacinta O'Callaghan F IND 0:59:39
517 Selina O'Donovan F IND 0:59:52
518 Robert O'Leary M IND 0:59:52
519 Ger O'Leary M IND 0:59:53
520 Lorna O'Donovan F IND 0:59:53
521 Kathleen Cowhig F IND 0:59:54
522 Mary Cottrell F IND 0:59:54
523 Michelle Cottrell F IND 0:59:54
524 Tracey Biggs F IND 0:59:55
525 Mary Barry F Grange/Fermoy 0:59:57
526 Shane McCarthy M IND 0:59:58
527 Sarah Maxwell F IND 0:59:58
528 Mary Draper F IND 0:59:59
529 Violet Buckley F IND 1:00:00
530 Stephanie Finn F IND 1:00:01
531 Greg St Ledger M R/Kinsale 1:00:02
532 Adrienne St Ledger F IND 1:00:03
533 Nora Dwyer F Ind 1:00:04
534 Ryan Cusack M IND 1:00:05
535 Mary Cusack F IND 1:00:06
536 Mairead Desmond F IND 1:00:07
537 Ronnie McCarthy M IND 1:00:08
538 Mary Lordidan F IND 1:00:09
539 Deirdre Coakley F IND 1:00:10
540 Con Cadigan M IND 1:00:11
541 Jerry O'Dwyer M IND 1:00:12
542 Margaret Cadogan F IND 1:00:13
543 Aoife O'Driscoll F IND 1:00:14
544 Keelin Swinburne F Belgooly 1:00:15
545 Kate Cusack F IND 1:00:16
546 David Swinburn M Belgooly 1:00:17
547 Aoibhen O'Connor F Bandon 1:00:18
548 Bevon Lyons F IND 1:00:19
549 Nicole Copithorne F IND 1:00:20
550 Wendy Moody F IND 1:00:21
551 Mary Cast F Kinsale 1:00:22

 

Category Places

Ladies  Gents 
Overall Winners Overall Winners
Jill Hodgins IND Alan O'Shea East Cork
Teresa Murphy Kent AC Sean mCGrath East Cork
Carmel Crowley Bandon John Meade St Finbarrs
Fiona Santry East Cork Andrew Sheenhan Leevale
Anna O'Neill Doheny John Collins Skibbereen
O/35
ELaine O'Donoghue R/Kinsale
Toni O'Donavan Barrow
Benvon Lyons IND
O/40 O/40
Sorcha Kearny St Finnbarrs Michael Corbett St Finbarrs
Denise Casy IND Kieran McKeown Watergrasshill
Margaret Dempsey Tracton Bryan Crowley Watergrasshill
O/45 O/45
Una Muphy Plant kinsale tri Ian O' Leary Donore Harriers
Fidelma ni Chathasaigh IND Trevor Woods UCC
Margo Dinan St Finnbarrs Eoin Oconnell cart tri club
O/50 O/50
Bernie Horgan IND Colm O'Halloran Cork Running Tens
Deirdre Quinlan Cork Tri David o'callaghan Eagle AC
KittyHarrington Buckley St Finnbarrs Denis O'Connell Kinsale Tri Club
O/55 O/55
Frances O'Connor Eagle Denis Carroll Eagle AC
Carmel Geaney IND Noel O Connor Eagle AC
Teresa Odonovan Mallow Anthony Walsh IND
O/60 O/60
Sheila Fulcher Eagle Neil Holland mallow ac
Mary Linehan Togher Joaquim Rachao Eagle AC
Evelyn Hosforod IND Joe Murphy Eagle AC
O/65
John Holland mallow ac
Donie Oconnell Midleton AC
Frank Linehan Togher
O/70
Michael Dunne St Finbarrs
Neilie Oleary Belgooly
John Cotter IND
Junior female Junior Male
Kate Redmond Leevale Andrew Maher Togher
Orla Coffey Carrignavar Eoin Redmond Leevale
Laura O'Connell Cork Triathlon Fiachra O'Connell St Finbarrs

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design