Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Cork Road Race Leaderboard - April 2019

Leaderboard for Registered Athletics Ireland Road Races in Cork - April 2019

Leading Times for 4k, 5k, 5 Miles, 10k, 10 Miles & Half-Marathon

 

Updated Wednesday April 9th

Emer Casey 5k & Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10 added


Updated Thursday April 18th

Dromahane 5k, Karen Fenton 5k & Ballintotis 4 added

 

podium image

 

 

These tables include results from Registered Athletics Ireland events ONLY, for year to date

 

Results

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Calendar

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

 

The Only Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland Events in Cork

 

Notes

Note: Cork Athletics regularly received queries as to why BHAA and Unregistered races are not included in the Leaderboards. Answer: While considerable numbers of Athletics Ireland members are also BHAA members, the BHAA, and their events are not part of Athletics Ireland, so are not included.

When it comes to unregistered events, these don't belong to any athletics organisation. Most have dubious safety and organisational standards, and have little or no experience in organising races - it's not what they do on a regular basis.

 

In addition, the vast majority of these race courses have not been measured - a 5k held during summer 2018 came out as 2.93 Miles, instead of 3.11 Miles, a difference of almost 290m. Inclusion of such events would make a nonsense of the Leaderboards.   ...as for a PB on such a course, you'll really just be fooling yourself!

So..If you want to get on the Leaderboards, Run in Registered Athletics Ireland races. They'll be listed on our Calendar

 

Leaderboards 2018

    June         July        August        September   

    December   

 

Leaderboards 2019

  March 2019 

 

 

Race Distance

  4km    5km   4M 
  5M    10km    10M    Half-Mar 

 

  Leaderboard - 4 km

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTimeEvent
1 Kevin O'BRIEN M East Cork AC 00:12:50 Cloyne Commons - Jan
2 Kieran MCKEOWN M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:13:02 Cloyne Commons - Jan
3 Barry O'SHEA M Midleton AC 00:13:14 Cloyne Commons - Jan
1 Michael BRUTON M Leevale AC 00:13:14 Cloyne Commons - Mar
4 Naoise FLAITHEARTAIGH MJ Bandon AC 00:13:23 Cloyne Commons - Jan
5 Brian HARTY M   00:13:29 Cloyne Commons - Jan
6 Graham SWORDS M East Cork AC 00:13:33 Cloyne Commons - Jan
7 Shane HARRINGTON M East Cork AC 00:13:36 Cloyne Commons - Jan
1 Graham SWORDS M East Cork AC 00:13:37 Cloyne Commons - Feb
2 Brian HARTY M East Cork AC 00:13:40 Cloyne Commons - Mar
8 Ken INCE M Watergrasshill AC 00:13:45 Cloyne Commons - Jan
3 John HENNESSY M45 East Cork AC 00:13:45 Cloyne Commons - Mar
2 Brian HARTY M East Cork AC 00:13:50 Cloyne Commons - Feb
9 Nigel SHEEHAN M Youghal AC 00:13:55 Cloyne Commons - Jan
4 Jonathan FINN M East Cork AC 00:13:58 Cloyne Commons - Mar
10 Tim CROWLEY M East Cork AC 00:13:59 Cloyne Commons - Jan
11 Stephen O'BRIEN M East Cork AC 00:14:00 Cloyne Commons - Jan
3 Pauric GOLLOGLY M Ballymore Cobh AC 00:14:00 Cloyne Commons - Feb
5 Tim HANNON M Midleton AC 00:14:00 Cloyne Commons - Mar
12 Tim HANNON M Midleton AC 00:14:03 Cloyne Commons - Jan
             
  Women          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
6 Fiona SANTRY F East Cork AC 00:14:24 Cloyne Commons - Feb
16 Fiona SANTRY F East Cork AC 00:14:34 Cloyne Commons - Jan
15 Claire O'BRIEN F Watergrasshill AC 00:15:08 Cloyne Commons - Mar
27 Claire O'BRIEN F Watergrasshill AC 00:15:13 Cloyne Commons - Jan
20 Noreen MACKEY F Kilmurray Ibrickane Club 00:15:20 Cloyne Commons - Feb
17 Noreen MACKEY F Kilmurray Ibrickane Club 00:15:20 Cloyne Commons - Mar
21 Nollaigh O'NEILL F45 Leevale AC 00:15:36 Cloyne Commons - Mar
23 Nollaig O'NEILL F45 Leevale AC 00:15:53 Cloyne Commons - Feb
27 Vicki SPITERI F Midleton AC 00:16:10 Cloyne Commons - Mar
35 Nollaig O'NEILL F45 Leevale AC 00:16:17 Cloyne Commons - Jan
29 Alley O'CONNOR F Clomel AC 00:16:21 Cloyne Commons - Mar
30 Nadine FORDE F35 Leevale AC 00:16:28 Cloyne Commons - Feb
34 Eileen LEAHY F Midleton AC 00:16:40 Cloyne Commons - Mar
44 Nadine FORDE F50 Leevale AC 00:16:47 Cloyne Commons - Jan
53 Eileen LEAHY F Midleton AC 00:17:10 Cloyne Commons - Jan
41 Aoife HEALY FJ Unattached 00:17:20 Cloyne Commons - Mar
43 Rachel CAREY F Leevale AC 00:17:24 Cloyne Commons - Mar
38 Sally DRENNAN F50 Midleton AC 00:17:35 Cloyne Commons - Feb
46 Maire WALSH F35 Midleton AC 00:17:42 Cloyne Commons - Mar
47 Anna ERFURTH F35 Carrigtwohill AC 00:17:45 Cloyne Commons - Mar
             
  F35          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
30 Nadine FORDE F35 Leevale AC 00:16:28 Cloyne Commons - Feb
46 Maire WALSH F35 Midleton AC 00:17:42 Cloyne Commons - Mar
47 Anna ERFURTH F35 Carrigtwohill AC 00:17:45 Cloyne Commons - Mar
47 Anna ERFURTH F35 Carrigtwohill AC 00:18:04 Cloyne Commons - Feb
69 Laura O'FLYNN F35   00:18:06 Cloyne Commons - Jan
53 Ciara DENNIS F35 Carrigtwohill AC 00:18:08 Cloyne Commons - Mar
77 Anna ERFURTH F35 Carrigtwohill AC 00:18:26 Cloyne Commons - Jan
50 Ciara DENNIS F35 Carrigtwohill AC 00:18:27 Cloyne Commons - Feb
61 Louise BARRY F35 Midleton AC 00:18:42 Cloyne Commons - Mar
63 Laura O'FLYNN F35 Unattached 00:18:48 Cloyne Commons - Mar
             
  F40          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
71 Mary FOX F40 Unattached 00:19:07 Cloyne Commons - Mar
72 Ashling CODY F40 Unattached 00:19:07 Cloyne Commons - Mar
78 Finola NYHAN F40 Unattached 00:19:22 Cloyne Commons - Mar
97 Trish O'RIORDAN F40   00:19:23 Cloyne Commons - Jan
70 Leilia PENDER F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:19:28 Cloyne Commons - Feb
81 Deirdre MEYLOR F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:19:41 Cloyne Commons - Mar
86 Leilia PENDER F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:19:45 Cloyne Commons - Mar
76 Deirdre MEYLER F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:19:55 Cloyne Commons - Feb
116 Leilia PENDER F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:20:07 Cloyne Commons - Jan
121 Emer SULLIVAN F40 Carrigtwohill AC 00:20:25 Cloyne Commons - Jan
             
  F45          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
21 Nollaigh O'NEILL F45 Leevale AC 00:15:36 Cloyne Commons - Mar
23 Nollaig O'NEILL F45 Leevale AC 00:15:53 Cloyne Commons - Feb
35 Nollaig O'NEILL F45 Leevale AC 00:16:17 Cloyne Commons - Jan
59 Angela MCCALL F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:18:34 Cloyne Commons - Mar
55 Angela MCCALL F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:18:44 Cloyne Commons - Feb
96 Alma WORRALL F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:19:22 Cloyne Commons - Jan
79 Christine MURPHY F45 Midleton AC 00:19:30 Cloyne Commons - Mar
89 Mags COUGHLAN F45 Unattached 00:19:50 Cloyne Commons - Mar
114 Mags COUGHLAN F45   00:19:58 Cloyne Commons - Jan
78 Mags COUGHLAN F45 Unattached 00:19:59 Cloyne Commons - Feb
             
  F50          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
44 Nadine FORDE F50 Leevale AC 00:16:47 Cloyne Commons - Jan
38 Sally DRENNAN F50 Midleton AC 00:17:35 Cloyne Commons - Feb
66 Sally DRENNAN F50 Midleton AC 00:17:57 Cloyne Commons - Jan
76 Mary DE BARRA F50 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:19:15 Cloyne Commons - Mar
99 Mary DE BARRA F50   00:19:24 Cloyne Commons - Jan
68 Mary DE BARRA F50 Unattached 00:19:26 Cloyne Commons - Feb
122 Eileen RYALL F50   00:20:25 Cloyne Commons - Jan
106 Eileen RYALL F50 Unattached 00:20:43 Cloyne Commons - Mar
106 Annabel GOLDEN F50 Unattached 00:21:00 Cloyne Commons - Feb
125 Celia O'REGAN F50 Youghal AC 00:21:55 Cloyne Commons - Mar
             
  F55          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
94 Catriona MCGREGOR F55 Midleton AC 00:20:33 Cloyne Commons - Feb
107 Catriona MCGREGOR F55 Midleton AC 00:20:43 Cloyne Commons - Mar
154 Catriona MCGREGOR F55 Midleton AC 00:21:52 Cloyne Commons - Jan
133 Ruth PHELAN F55 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:22:54 Cloyne Commons - Mar
169 Ruth PHELAN F55 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:22:56 Cloyne Commons - Jan
134 Ruth PHELAN F55 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:23:18 Cloyne Commons - Feb
147 Colette BAILY F55 Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:23:52 Cloyne Commons - Mar
152 Colette BAILEY F55 Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:24:25 Cloyne Commons - Feb
199 Colette BAILY F55 Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:24:44 Cloyne Commons - Jan
178 Noreen O'RIORDAN F55 Midleton AC 00:26:26 Cloyne Commons - Feb
             
  F60+          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
145 Margaret BARRY F65 Midleton AC 00:23:59 Cloyne Commons - Feb
149 Margaret BARRY F65 Midleton AC 00:24:00 Cloyne Commons - Mar
192 Kathleen DUNNE F70   00:24:34 Cloyne Commons - Jan
194 Margaret BARRY F65 Midleton AC 00:24:38 Cloyne Commons - Jan
168 Kathleen DUNNE F70 Unattached 00:24:45 Cloyne Commons - Mar
169 Kathleen DUNNE F70 Unattached 00:25:32 Cloyne Commons - Feb
170 Ann HEALY F60 Unattached 00:25:34 Cloyne Commons - Feb
204 Kathleen O'CONNELL F65 Midleton AC 00:25:53 Cloyne Commons - Mar
210 Ann HEALY F60 Unattached 00:26:15 Cloyne Commons - Mar
             
  M40          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
2 Kieran MCKEOWN M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:13:02 Cloyne Commons - Jan
14 Conor MULLANE M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:14:22 Cloyne Commons - Jan
8 Kevin SMITH M40 Midleton AC 00:14:40 Cloyne Commons - Feb
18 Kevin SMITH M40 Midleton AC 00:14:41 Cloyne Commons - Jan
10 Trevor COLLINS M40 Naas AC 00:14:45 Cloyne Commons - Feb
10 Kevin SMITH M40 Midleton AC 00:14:45 Cloyne Commons - Mar
21 Trevor COLLINS M40 Naas AC 00:14:48 Cloyne Commons - Jan
12 Paul CASHMAN M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:14:51 Cloyne Commons - Feb
15 Conor TIERNEY M40 East Cork AC 00:15:03 Cloyne Commons - Feb
19 Andrew DEKLERK M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:15:18 Cloyne Commons - Feb
             
  M45          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
3 John HENNESSY M45 East Cork AC 00:13:45 Cloyne Commons - Mar
13 Frank HAYES M45 East Cork AC 00:14:04 Cloyne Commons - Jan
8 Owen DOWING M45 Unattached 00:14:14 Cloyne Commons - Mar
11 Brian LANDERS M45 Youghal AC 00:14:50 Cloyne Commons - Mar
23 Brian LANDERS M45 Youghal AC 00:14:54 Cloyne Commons - Jan
13 Edmond BYRNE M45 Togher AC 00:14:57 Cloyne Commons - Mar
24 Pat COSTIGAN M45 St Catherines AC 00:15:00 Cloyne Commons - Jan
14 Brian LANDERS M45 Youghal AC 00:15:00 Cloyne Commons - Feb
16 Edmund NICHOLSON M45 Youghal AC 00:15:05 Cloyne Commons - Feb
17 Edmund BYRNE M45 Togher AC 00:15:08 Cloyne Commons - Feb
             
  M50          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
20 Pat BRUTON M50   00:14:46 Cloyne Commons - Jan
11 Eric MEADE M50 East Cork AC 00:14:50 Cloyne Commons - Feb
13 Pat O'CONNOR M50 Eagle AC 00:14:54 Cloyne Commons - Feb
12 Pat BRUTON M50 Unattached 00:14:54 Cloyne Commons - Mar
18 Pat BRUTON M50 Unattached 00:15:11 Cloyne Commons - Feb
30 Eric MEADE M50 East Cork AC 00:15:56 Cloyne Commons - Jan
26 Eric MEADE M50 East Cork AC 00:16:05 Cloyne Commons - Mar
41 Michael MCDONALD M50 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:16:34 Cloyne Commons - Jan
32 Michael MCDONALD M50 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:16:36 Cloyne Commons - Mar
31 Michael MCDONALD M50 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:16:40 Cloyne Commons - Feb
             
  M55          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
37 Denis MCCARTHY M55 East Cork AC 00:16:23 Cloyne Commons - Jan
43 Tom MOORE M55 Cobh Tri 00:16:42 Cloyne Commons - Jan
32 Denis MCCARTHY M55 East Cork AC 00:16:45 Cloyne Commons - Feb
41 JJ RYAN M55 Watergrasshill AC 00:17:39 Cloyne Commons - Feb
54 Pat WALSH M55 Unattached 00:18:09 Cloyne Commons - Mar
55 Peter QUINN M55 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:18:19 Cloyne Commons - Mar
51 Pat WALSH M55 Unattached 00:18:27 Cloyne Commons - Feb
52 Peter QUINN M55 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:18:30 Cloyne Commons - Feb
57 Denis MCCARTHY M55 East Cork AC 00:18:30 Cloyne Commons - Mar
82 Peter QUINN M55 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:18:39 Cloyne Commons - Jan
             
  M60          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
43 Eddie O'REGAN M60 Youghal AC 00:17:44 Cloyne Commons - Feb
52 Eddie O'REGAN M60 Youghal AC 00:17:57 Cloyne Commons - Mar
71 JJ CASEY M60   00:18:11 Cloyne Commons - Jan
85 Eddie O'REGAN M60 Youghal AC 00:18:45 Cloyne Commons - Jan
60 Tom CODY M60 Midleton AC 00:19:10 Cloyne Commons - Feb
77 Joe POWER M60 Unattached 00:19:21 Cloyne Commons - Mar
98 Tom CODY M60 Midleton AC 00:19:23 Cloyne Commons - Jan
71 Neilus AHERNE M60 Midleton AC 00:19:28 Cloyne Commons - Feb
109 Bartholomew KEARNEY M60 Leevale AC 00:19:40 Cloyne Commons - Jan
79 Joe POWER M60 Unattached 00:20:01 Cloyne Commons - Feb
             
  M65+          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
85 Donie O'CONNELL M65 Midleton AC 00:19:44 Cloyne Commons - Mar
80 Donie O'CONNELL M65 Midleton AC 00:20:02 Cloyne Commons - Feb
115 John WALSHE M65 Road Runners Club 00:20:06 Cloyne Commons - Jan
99 John WALSHE M65 Road Runners Club 00:20:22 Cloyne Commons - Mar
177 Ian KOHLER M70 Midleton AC 00:23:23 Cloyne Commons - Jan
202 Billy CABALL M75 Rising Sun AC 00:25:06 Cloyne Commons - Jan
194 Billy CABALL M75 Rising Sun AC 00:25:26 Cloyne Commons - Mar
168 Billy CABALL M75 Rising Sun AC 00:25:28 Cloyne Commons - Feb
199 Billy GRIFFIN M80 Midleton AC 00:27:09 Cloyne Commons - Feb
248 Billy GRIFFIN M75 Midleton AC 00:27:51 Cloyne Commons - Jan

 Top

Leaderboard - 5km

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTimeEvent
1 James McCarthy M East Cork AC 00:15:16 Emer Casey
2 Sean McGrath M East Cork AC 00:15:20 Emer Casey
3 Jake McCarthy MJ Youghal AC 00:15:28 Emer Casey
4 Kevin O'Leary M East Cork AC 00:15:40 Emer Casey
5 Mark Walsh M Leevale AC 00:15:52 Emer Casey
6 Kieran McKeown M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:15:55 Emer Casey
7 Chris murphy M Leevale AC 00:15:58 Emer Casey
1 Eric Curran M Leevale AC 00:16:04 Dromahane
2 Anthony Mannix M Leevale AC 00:16:07 Dromahane
8 Shane Collins M Crusaders AC 00:16:10 Emer Casey
9 Alfie Davis M40 Leevale 00:16:33 Emer Casey
1 Nathan O'LEARY MJ Leevale AC 00:16:37 Karen Fenton
10 Niall murphy M East Cork AC 00:16:42 Emer Casey
11 John Collins M Skibbereen AC 00:16:42 Emer Casey
12 Graham Swords M East Cork AC 00:16:43 Emer Casey
13 Andrew Hobbs M Leevale AC 00:16:49 Emer Casey
14 Aoife Cooke F youghal ac 00:16:52 Emer Casey
15 Ian O'Leary M50 Leevale 00:16:54 Emer Casey
16 Cathal O'Connell M55 St Finbars 00:16:58 Emer Casey
17 Brendan Coleman M40 youghal ac 00:16:59 Emer Casey
             
  Women          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
14 Aoife Cooke F youghal ac 00:16:52 Emer Casey
43 Ann Geary F40 Midleton ac 00:18:48 Emer Casey
46 Lisa Hegarty F Leevale AC 00:18:58 Emer Casey
11 Sorcha KEARNEY F40 St Finbarrs AC 00:19:05 Karen Fenton
50 Evelyn Cashman F45 Youghal AC 00:19:16 Emer Casey
5 Margaret Murphy F Mallow AC 00:19:17 Dromahane
12 Grainne O'DONNELL F35   00:19:19 Karen Fenton
54 Nollaigh O'Neill F45 Leevale AC 00:19:23 Emer Casey
57 Liz Nyhan F45 West Waterford 00:19:28 Emer Casey
58 Deirdre Ansbro F40 youghal ac 00:19:30 Emer Casey
15 Annemarie POWER F45 Eagle AC 00:19:58 Karen Fenton
4 Rosaleen MACKEOWN F40   00:20:00 Crosshaven
63 Nadine Forde F35 Leevale 00:20:04 Emer Casey
65 Eadaoin O'Neill F East Cork AC 00:20:08 Emer Casey
66 Maggie O'Mahony F40 Youghal AC 00:20:09 Emer Casey
18 Rosaleen MACKEOWN F40 Leevale AC 00:20:13 Karen Fenton
71 Lorna Santry F East Cork AC 00:20:18 Emer Casey
72 Eileen Leahy F Midleton AC 00:20:24 Emer Casey
78 Louise O'Brien F40 Youghal AC 00:20:35 Emer Casey
20 Anna O'NEILL F45   00:20:35 Karen Fenton
             
  F35          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
12 Grainne O'DONNELL F35   00:19:19 Karen Fenton
63 Nadine Forde F35 Leevale 00:20:04 Emer Casey
82 Niamh O'Connor F35 East Cork AC 00:20:56 Emer Casey
114 Sarah Whelan F35 Clonmel AC 00:22:07 Emer Casey
132 Anna Erfurth F35 Carrigtwohill AC 00:22:35 Emer Casey
146 Clare Madden F35   00:23:04 Emer Casey
57 Sandra KEYES F35 St Finbarrs AC 00:23:20 Karen Fenton
157 Hazel Crowley F35 West Waterford Ac 00:23:44 Emer Casey
65 Aoife BUCKLEY F35   00:23:46 Karen Fenton
76 Helen CRONIN F35 Eagle AC 00:24:17 Karen Fenton
             
  F40          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
43 Ann Geary F40 Midleton ac 00:18:48 Emer Casey
11 Sorcha KEARNEY F40 St Finbarrs AC 00:19:05 Karen Fenton
58 Deirdre Ansbro F40 youghal ac 00:19:30 Emer Casey
4 Rosaleen MACKEOWN F40   00:20:00 Crosshaven
66 Maggie O'Mahony F40 Youghal AC 00:20:09 Emer Casey
18 Rosaleen MACKEOWN F40 Leevale AC 00:20:13 Karen Fenton
78 Louise O'Brien F40 Youghal AC 00:20:35 Emer Casey
81 Gwen Conroy F40 Watergrasshill ac 00:20:53 Emer Casey
8 Linda O'CONNOR F40   00:21:09 Crosshaven
89 Elaine Guinane F40 Eagle Ac 00:21:14 Emer Casey
             
  F45          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
50 Evelyn Cashman F45 Youghal AC 00:19:16 Emer Casey
54 Nollaigh O'Neill F45 Leevale AC 00:19:23 Emer Casey
57 Liz Nyhan F45 West Waterford 00:19:28 Emer Casey
15 Annemarie POWER F45 Eagle AC 00:19:58 Karen Fenton
20 Anna O'NEILL F45   00:20:35 Karen Fenton
79 Susan Casey F45   00:20:38 Emer Casey
30 Anne WOLFE F45 St Finbarrs AC 00:21:52 Karen Fenton
107 Nicola Maunsell F45 Clonmel Ac 00:21:56 Emer Casey
31 Sarah TOAL F45   00:21:57 Karen Fenton
155 Claire Murphy F45 Youghal AC 00:23:33 Emer Casey
             
  F50          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
127 Mary O'Mahony F50 Ballintotis Fit for L 00:22:25 Emer Casey
135 Marian Ahern F50 Midleton AC 00:22:38 Emer Casey
70 Edel KELLEHER F50   00:24:00 Karen Fenton
170 Onra Power F50 West Waterford Ac 00:24:16 Emer Casey
84 Colette RYAN F50   00:24:46 Karen Fenton
187 Helen Sheehan F50   00:24:58 Emer Casey
204 Catherine Clancy F50 St. Catherines AC 00:25:33 Emer Casey
266 Maura Lawton F50   00:28:43 Emer Casey
274 Deirdre O'Donnell F50   00:28:58 Emer Casey
285 Mel Manning F50 Road Runner Carrigtoo 00:29:09 Emer Casey
             
  F55          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
111 Mary Sweeney F55 St. Finbarrs AC 00:22:03 Emer Casey
154 Aine murphy F55 ucc staff ac 00:23:33 Emer Casey
163 Alice Fitzgerald F55 West Waterford AC 00:23:56 Emer Casey
197 Mags Mulcahy F55   00:25:16 Emer Casey
128 Angela BELL MURPHY F55 Marathon Club Ireland 00:27:17 Karen Fenton
249 Lesley Feeney F55 St Catherines 00:27:52 Emer Casey
265 Mary Mulcahy F55 St Finbars 00:28:38 Emer Casey
271 Paula Dunne F55   00:28:52 Emer Casey
299 Siobhan Cooney F55 Youghal 00:30:02 Emer Casey
335 Geraldine Curtin F55   00:31:45 Emer Casey
             
  F60          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
47 Jo MARTIN F60   00:22:50 Karen Fenton
145 Joan Hough F60 Midleton AC 00:22:57 Emer Casey
117 Margaret KELLIHER F60 Ballincollig AC 00:26:52 Karen Fenton
259 Mary Lee F60 St. Catherines AC 00:28:20 Emer Casey
49 Anne LUCEY MURPHY F60   00:28:26 Crosshaven
293 Noreen Gleeson F60   00:29:33 Emer Casey
325 Joan McCarthy F60 Midleton Ac 00:31:20 Emer Casey
342 Kathleen O'Connell F65 Midleton AC 00:31:54 Emer Casey
122 Bettie HIGGS F60   00:37:43 Crosshaven
372 Mary Toher F60   00:41:35 Emer Casey
             
  M40          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
6 Kieran McKeown M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:15:55 Emer Casey
9 Alfie Davis M40 Leevale 00:16:33 Emer Casey
17 Brendan Coleman M40 youghal ac 00:16:59 Emer Casey
18 Sean Dowling M40 Leevale AC 00:17:11 Emer Casey
23 Paul Spiteri M40 Midleton ac 00:17:32 Emer Casey
29 Paul Cashman M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:18:06 Emer Casey
7 Donal DOWLING M40 Eagle AC 00:18:34 Karen Fenton
39 Ferghal O'Conor M40   00:18:41 Emer Casey
42 Declan Dorgan M40 Midleton Ac 00:18:47 Emer Casey
45 Ivan Sheehan M40   00:18:54 Emer Casey
             
  M45          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
24 John Murphy M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:17:35 Emer Casey
27 Denis McCaul M45 Leevale AC 00:18:02 Emer Casey
35 Ciaran Coleman M45 Youghal AC 00:18:23 Emer Casey
36 Cathal Prior M45   00:18:32 Emer Casey
37 Brian Landers M45 Youghal ac 00:18:32 Emer Casey
38 James Naughton M45 Cork Tri Club 00:18:34 Emer Casey
41 Edmond Nicholson M45 youghal ac 00:18:46 Emer Casey
48 Mick Murphy M45 Midleton AC 00:19:04 Emer Casey
56 Fionan O'Haodain M45 Midleton AC 00:19:25 Emer Casey
1 Ed BYRNE M45   00:19:30 Crosshaven
             
  M50          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
15 Ian O'Leary M50 Leevale 00:16:54 Emer Casey
4 Paul DUGGAN M50 St Finbarrs AC 00:17:49 Karen Fenton
33 Pat O'Connor M50 Eagle Ac 00:18:18 Emer Casey
76 Sean O'Riordan M50   00:20:30 Emer Casey
97 Sean McGrath M50   00:21:28 Emer Casey
27 Richard HAWKINS M50 Eagle AC 00:21:37 Karen Fenton
99 Jimmy O'Sullivan M50 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:21:38 Emer Casey
116 Sean Murphy M50 Ballintotis F4L 00:22:11 Emer Casey
124 Donal O'Donoghue M50   00:22:21 Emer Casey
144 Jack Thebault M50 St Nicholas AC 00:22:49 Emer Casey
             
  M55          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
16 Cathal O'Connell M55 St Finbars 00:16:58 Emer Casey
44 Ray Hahesy M55 West Waterford AC 00:18:49 Emer Casey
52 Edmond O'Sullivan M55 Midleton AC 00:19:22 Emer Casey
62 Mark Bulman M55 donoughmore 00:19:59 Emer Casey
70 Denis McCarthy M55 East Cork AC 00:20:16 Emer Casey
5 Zenon KASZUBOWSKI M55   00:20:26 Crosshaven
25 Martin LYNCH M55 Ballincollig AC 00:21:25 Karen Fenton
98 Denis Carroll M55 Eagle Ac 00:21:30 Emer Casey
28 Pat MURPHY M55 St Finbarrs AC 00:21:39 Karen Fenton
105 Keitaro Ado M55   00:21:49 Emer Casey
             
  M60          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
95 Anthony Dwyer M60 West Waterford 00:21:26 Emer Casey
37 Willie HAYES M60 St Finbarrs AC 00:22:18 Karen Fenton
122 Sylvie O'Mahony M60 Youghal AC 00:22:20 Emer Casey
40 Eamonn MCEVOY M60 St Finbarrs AC 00:22:31 Karen Fenton
13 Joe MURPHY M60   00:22:49 Crosshaven
61 Tim HOLLAND M60   00:23:29 Karen Fenton
153 Bartholowey Kearney M60 Leevale AC 00:23:30 Emer Casey
164 James Stapleton M60 Garryvoe AC 00:23:58 Emer Casey
230 Tom O'Neill M60 Ballintotis F4L 00:27:06 Emer Casey
56 John HALLORAN M60   00:28:48 Crosshaven
             
  M65          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
100 Willie O'Riordan M65 St Brendans Ac 00:21:38 Emer Casey
143 Ken Higgs M65 Eagle AC 00:22:48 Emer Casey
58 Ken HIGGS M65 Eagle AC 00:23:23 Karen Fenton
190 Donie O'Connell M65 Midleton AC 00:25:02 Emer Casey
194 Walshe John M65 Road Runners Club 00:25:05 Emer Casey
101 Steve EVANS M65 Cork Tri Club 00:25:48 Karen Fenton
130 John MCCANN M65 St Finbarrs AC 00:27:21 Karen Fenton
172 Jimmy MURRAY M65 Cork Mental Health AC 00:29:07 Karen Fenton
294 John Fenton M65   00:29:40 Emer Casey
221 Paul MARTIN M65   00:31:08 Karen Fenton
             
  M70+          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
268 Ian Kohler M70 Midleton Ac 00:28:46 Emer Casey
322 Billy Caball M70 Rising Sun 00:31:03 Emer Casey

 

Top

Leaderboard - 4 Miles

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTimeEvent
1 Paul Moloney M35 Mallow AC 00:20:05 County Road Chps
1 Kevin O'BRIEN M East Cork AC 00:20:14 Ballintotis
2 Alan O'Brien M35 Eagle AC 00:20:16 County Road Chps
3 Sean McGrath M35 East Cork AC 00:20:24 County Road Chps
2 Kevin O'LEARY M East Cork AC 00:20:28 Ballintotis
4 Mark Smith M40 Eagle AC 00:20:41 County Road Chps
5 Kieran McKeown M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:20:43 County Road Chps
3 James MCCARTHY M East Cork AC 00:20:48 Ballintotis
4 Frank O'BRIEN MJ Midleton AC 00:21:00 Ballintotis
5 Barry DONOVAN M Leevale AC 00:21:05 Ballintotis
6 Kieran MCKEOWN M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:21:07 Ballintotis
1 James McCarthy M east cork ac 00:21:11 Killeagh
7 Damian KENNEALLY M Eagle AC 00:21:11 Ballintotis
6 Nathan O'Leary M Leevale AC 00:21:16 County Road Chps
7 Damian Kenneally M35 Eagle AC 00:21:22 County Road Chps
8 Jonathan Murphy M Leevale AC 00:21:29 County Road Chps
9 Matthew Murnane M Leevale AC 00:21:31 County Road Chps
10 Alfie Davis M40 Leevale AC 00:21:34 County Road Chps
11 Barry O'Shea M Midleton AC 00:21:39 County Road Chps
2 Eric Curran M Leevale 00:21:46 Killeagh
             
  Women          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
28 Fiona SANTRY F East Cork AC 00:23:26 Ballintotis
9 Fiona Santry F East Cork AC 00:24:08 Killeagh
1 Sorcha Kearney F40 St Finbarrs AC 00:24:27 County Road Chps
2 Claire O'Brien F Watergrasshill AC 00:24:32 County Road Chps
65 Ann GEARY F40 Midleton AC 00:24:44 Ballintotis
70 Niamh ROW F35 Leevale AC 00:24:49 Ballintotis
3 Lisa Hegarthy F Leevale AC 00:24:50 County Road Chps
80 Noreen MACKEY F Kilmurry Ibrickane AC 00:25:15 Ballintotis
20 Ann Geary F40 Midleton AC 00:25:17 Killeagh
4 Linda O'Sullivan F45 Watergrasshill AC 00:25:18 County Road Chps
85 Evelyn CASHMAN F45 Youghal AC 00:25:26 Ballintotis
91 Anne-Marie HOLLAND F40 Youghal AC 00:25:34 Ballintotis
94 Jessica BROTON F Leevale AC 00:25:41 Ballintotis
5 Niamh Roe F35 Leevale AC 00:25:42 County Road Chps
97 Bernadette CROWLEY F Rathfarnham W.S.A.F 00:25:49 Ballintotis
27 Ann-Marie Holland F40 youghal ac 00:25:55 Killeagh
6 Niamh Cronin F40 St Finbarrs AC 00:25:59 County Road Chps
7 AnneMarie Power F45 Eagle AC 00:26:03 County Road Chps
8 Irene Eighan F35 St Finbarrs AC 00:26:17 County Road Chps
108 Ali O'CONNOR F Clonmel 00:26:23 Ballintotis
             
  F35          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
70 Niamh ROW F35 Leevale AC 00:24:49 Ballintotis
5 Niamh Roe F35 Leevale AC 00:25:42 County Road Chps
8 Irene Eighan F35 St Finbarrs AC 00:26:17 County Road Chps
9 Helen Canavan F35 Leevale AC 00:26:45 County Road Chps
10 Colette O'Donoghue F35 Watergrasshill AC 00:26:51 County Road Chps
11 Nadine Forde F35 Leevale AC 00:27:00 County Road Chps
50 Nadine Forde F35 Leevale 00:27:50 Killeagh
22 Margaret Lillis F35 St Finbarrs AC 00:28:01 County Road Chps
21 Niamh O'Connor F35 East Cork AC 00:28:03 County Road Chps
193 Zita ANSBRO F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:28:25 Ballintotis
             
  F40          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
1 Sorcha Kearney F40 St Finbarrs AC 00:24:27 County Road Chps
65 Ann GEARY F40 Midleton AC 00:24:44 Ballintotis
20 Ann Geary F40 Midleton AC 00:25:17 Killeagh
91 Anne-Marie HOLLAND F40 Youghal AC 00:25:34 Ballintotis
27 Ann-Marie Holland F40 youghal ac 00:25:55 Killeagh
6 Niamh Cronin F40 St Finbarrs AC 00:25:59 County Road Chps
128 Linda O'CONNOR F40   00:26:56 Ballintotis
133 Maggie O'MAHONY F40 Youghal AC 00:27:03 Ballintotis
14 Karen Bevan F40 Eagle AC 00:27:06 County Road Chps
136 Benvon LYONS F40 Focus on Fitness 00:27:15 Ballintotis
             
  F45          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
4 Linda O'Sullivan F45 Watergrasshill AC 00:25:18 County Road Chps
85 Evelyn CASHMAN F45 Youghal AC 00:25:26 Ballintotis
7 AnneMarie Power F45 Eagle AC 00:26:03 County Road Chps
134 Siobhan O'LEARY F45 Midleton AC 00:27:04 Ballintotis
15 Gillian Sohun F45 Leevale AC 00:27:12 County Road Chps
18 Lisa Crowley F45 Watergrasshill AC 00:27:27 County Road Chps
20 Denise Twohig F45 St Finbarrs AC 00:27:57 County Road Chps
23 Anne Wolfe F45 St Finbarrs AC 00:28:14 County Road Chps
194 Michelle NOLAN F45 Youghal AC 00:28:25 Ballintotis
34 Claire Fitzgerald F45 Midleton AC 00:29:48 County Road Chps
             
  F50          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
122 Helen GILROY F50 Midleton AC 00:26:41 Ballintotis
17 Clotilde Fitzgibbon F50 Grange/Fermoy AC 00:27:23 County Road Chps
146 Orla O'ROURKE F50 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:27:29 Ballintotis
243 Marion AHERN F50 Midleton AC 00:29:13 Ballintotis
32 Margo Dinan F50 St Finbarrs AC 00:29:35 County Road Chps
33 Marion Aherne F50 Midleton AC 00:29:46 County Road Chps
303 Mary O'MAHONY F50   00:30:21 Ballintotis
93 Mary O'Mahony F50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:30:38 Killeagh
367 Mary O'KEEFFE F50 Midleton AC 00:31:26 Ballintotis
397 Eileen O'KEEFFE F50 Doneraile AC 00:31:52 Ballintotis
             
  F55          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
337 Aine MURPHY F55 UCC Staff AC 00:30:58 Ballintotis
412 Catherine LINEHAN F55 Watergrasshill AC 00:32:05 Ballintotis
46 Kitty Buckley F55 St Finbarrs AC 00:32:15 County Road Chps
129 fiona cunningham F55 BOI runners 00:33:30 Killeagh
575 Martha MCNAMARA F55 Midleton AC 00:34:21 Ballintotis
589 Angela’s MURPHY F55 Marathon Club Ireland 00:34:30 Ballintotis
678 Ann MCCARTHY F55 Doneraile AC 00:35:56 Ballintotis
739 Lesley FEENEY F55 St Catherines AC 00:37:05 Ballintotis
759 Amanda COONEY F55 Midleton AC 00:37:31 Ballintotis
765 Oonagh COLEMAN F55 Douglas Meet & Train 00:37:33 Ballintotis
             
  F60          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
375 Frances O'CONNOR F60 Eagle AC 00:31:38 Ballintotis
56 Marion Lyons F60 St Finbarrs AC 00:34:04 County Road Chps
673 Betty O'RIORDAN F60   00:35:49 Ballintotis
755 Carmel GEANEY F60 ESB 00:37:29 Ballintotis
60 Anne Lucey Murphy F60 Eagle AC 00:37:31 County Road Chps
61 Margaret Barry F60 Midleton AC 00:37:54 County Road Chps
794 Mary LEE F60 St Catherines AC 00:38:03 Ballintotis
831 Anne LUCEY MURPHY F60 Eagle AC 00:38:37 Ballintotis
860 Geri O'FLYNN F65   00:39:09 Ballintotis
182 Mary Lee F60 St Catherines 00:39:14 Killeagh
             
  M40          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
4 Mark Smith M40 Eagle AC 00:20:41 County Road Chps
5 Kieran McKeown M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:20:43 County Road Chps
6 Kieran MCKEOWN M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:21:07 Ballintotis
10 Alfie Davis M40 Leevale AC 00:21:34 County Road Chps
16 Liam Tracey M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:22:16 County Road Chps
11 Paul GIBBONS M40 Sliabh Buadhe Rovers A.C 00:22:23 Ballintotis
23 Sean Dowling M40 Leevale AC 00:22:56 County Road Chps
16 John O'MAHONY M40   00:22:56 Ballintotis
20 Tobi GRAB M40 Leevale AC 00:23:03 Ballintotis
24 Paul GALLAGHER M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:23:18 Ballintotis
             
  M45          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
12 Finbarr O'Dwyer M45 Leevale AC 00:21:46 County Road Chps
15 Johnny O'Sullivan M45 Galtee Runners AC 00:22:09 County Road Chps
19 Kealan O'Connor M45 Grange/Fermoy AC 00:22:35 County Road Chps
21 FRANK Hayes M45 East Cork AC 00:22:41 County Road Chps
22 John Murphy M45 Grange/Fermoy AC 00:22:44 County Road Chps
28 Conor Bartley M45 Grange/Fermoy AC 00:23:41 County Road Chps
34 Damien O'Brien M45 Watergrasshill AC 00:24:01 County Road Chps
42 Ciaran COLEMAN M45 Youghal AC 00:24:01 Ballintotis
37 Darren Flynn M45 Grange/Fermoy AC 00:24:10 County Road Chps
50 Don RYAN M45 South Coast Tri Club 00:24:19 Ballintotis
             
  M50          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
10 Ian O'LEARY M50 Leevale AC 00:22:21 Ballintotis
18 Ian O'Leary M50 Leevale AC 00:22:27 County Road Chps
6 Paul Duggan M50 St Finbarrs 00:23:38 Killeagh
29 Pat O'Connor M50 Eagle AC 00:23:42 County Road Chps
33 Tom Fox M50 Eagle AC 00:23:52 County Road Chps
36 Tony Cambridge M50 Eagle AC 00:24:06 County Road Chps
45 Pat O'CONNOR M50 Eagle AC 00:24:09 Ballintotis
11 Tony Cambridge M50 Eagle 00:24:14 Killeagh
62 Eric MEADE M50 East Cork AC 00:24:43 Ballintotis
18 Pat O'Connor M50 Eagle AC 00:25:13 Killeagh
             
  M55          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
29 Edmond O'Sullivan M55 midleton ac 00:26:04 Killeagh
62 Mark Walsh M55 Midleton AC 00:26:27 County Road Chps
67 Denis McCarthy M55 East Cork AC 00:26:39 County Road Chps
38 Mark Bulman M55 Donoughmore 00:26:56 Killeagh
41 Mark Walsh M55 Midleton AC 00:27:07 Killeagh
81 Pat Murphy M55 St. Finbarrs AC 00:28:15 County Road Chps
189 Denis CARROLL M55 Eagle AC 00:28:20 Ballintotis
197 Peter GUNNING M55 Midleton AC 00:28:28 Ballintotis
83 Denis Carroll M55 Eagle AC 00:28:31 County Road Chps
225 Denis MCCARTHY M55 East Cork AC 00:28:56 Ballintotis
             
  M60          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
79 Michael MURPHY M60 St Finbarrs AC 00:25:10 Ballintotis
52 Eamonn McEvoy M60 St. Finbarrs AC 00:25:35 County Road Chps
66 Ronald Isley M60 St. Nicholas AC 00:26:36 County Road Chps
82 George Bullman M60 Youghal AC 00:28:22 County Road Chps
64 eddie O'regan M60 youghal ac 00:28:32 Killeagh
86 Joe Murphy M60 Eagle AC 00:28:49 County Road Chps
229 George BULMAN M60 Youghal AC 00:28:57 Ballintotis
97 Paul Dinan M60 St. Finbarrs AC 00:29:21 County Road Chps
259 Billy MENTON M60   00:29:34 Ballintotis
85 Billy Menton M60 ESB 00:30:11 Killeagh
             
  M65          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
78 Neill Holland M65 Mallow AC 00:27:34 County Road Chps
168 Willie O'RIORDAN M65 St Brendans AC 00:27:55 Ballintotis
85 Pat Twomey M65 Eagle AC 00:28:41 County Road Chps
72 Willie O'Riordan M65 St Brendans AC 00:29:12 Killeagh
98 Donal O'Brien M65 St. Nicholas AC 00:29:22 County Road Chps
102 Andrew O'Farrell M65 Eagle AC 00:29:32 County Road Chps
106 Ken Higgs M65 Eagle AC 00:30:22 County Road Chps
314 Ken HIGGS M65 Eagle AC 00:30:30 Ballintotis
121 donie O'connell M65 midleton ac 00:32:42 Killeagh
             
  M70+          
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
77 Richard Piotrowski M70 Eagle AC 00:27:30 County Road Chps
213 Richard PIOTROWSKI M70 Eagle AC 00:28:46 Ballintotis
109 Michael Dunne M70 St. Finbarrs AC 00:32:10 County Road Chps
124 john O'leary M80 leevale 00:33:09 Killeagh
741 Jimmy MURRAY M70 Cork Mental Health AC 00:37:08 Ballintotis
112 Williie O'Mahony M70 Youghal AC 00:43:22 County Road Chps
1061 Billy CABALL M75 Rising Sun 00:43:49 Ballintotis
1095 William O'MAHONY M70 Youghal AC 00:44:20 Ballintotis
1172 Billy GRIFFIN M75 Midleton AC 00:46:17 Ballintotis

Top

 

Leaderboard  -  5 Miles

One 5 Mile to date - Eagle Carrigaline 5

 

Top

Leaderboard - 10km

One 10k to date - Crosshaven 10k

Top

Leaderboard - 10 Miles

Overall Leaderboard

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTimeEvent
1 Tim O'Donoghue M East Cork AC 00:51:56 Kinsale
1 Hiko TONOSA M DSD AC 00:52:19 Duhallow
1 Rory O'Connor M North Cork AC 00:53:55 Dromina
2 Kevin MUNSELL M Clonmel AC 00:55:12 Duhallow
3 Michael MCMAHON M Raheny Shamrock 00:55:13 Duhallow
2 Tom Lupton M Portlaoise ac 00:56:10 Kinsale
3 Jeremy O'donovan M40 St finbarr's 00:56:17 Kinsale
4 Sean O'SULLIVAN M40 An Ríocht 00:56:41 Duhallow
4 Michael O'conor M Crusaders 00:56:42 Kinsale
5 Aoife COOKE F Youghal AC 00:56:47 Duhallow
5 Michael Kiely M Crusaders ac 00:56:54 Kinsale
6 Niall O'RIORDAN M40 An Bru 00:57:02 Duhallow
7 Ciaran CARR M Newbridge AC 00:57:11 Duhallow
6 Shane Collins M Crusaders ac 00:57:12 Kinsale
8 Vivian FOLEY M45 Eagle AC 00:57:13 Duhallow
7 Mark Collins M   00:57:19 Kinsale
8 Wielslaw Sosnowski M45   00:57:20 Kinsale
9 Claire MCCARTHY F40 Leevale AC 00:57:22 Duhallow
10 Alan O'BRIEN M40 Eagle AC 00:57:28 Duhallow
9 John Mulvihill M Crusaders ac 00:57:31 Kinsale
             
Women            
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
5 Aoife COOKE F Youghal AC 00:56:47 Duhallow
9 Claire MCCARTHY F40 Leevale AC 00:57:22 Duhallow
13 Michelle FINN F Leevale AC 00:57:59 Duhallow
19 Siobhan O'DOHERTY F Borrosokane 01:00:15 Duhallow
6 Linda Byrne F DSD 01:02:23 Dromina
47 Katie Hickson F40 Cork triathlon club 01:05:37 Kinsale
48 Loraine BOLSTER F35 Mallow AC 01:06:11 Duhallow
54 Irene Gorman F Crusaders ac 01:06:50 Kinsale
68 Lorna Wolfe F   01:07:59 Kinsale
73 Catherine Murphy F40 Eagle ac 01:08:24 Kinsale
65 Lorna WOLFE F   01:08:53 Duhallow
84 Una Murphy plant F45   01:09:06 Kinsale
86 Alma Hanevy F40 Crusaders ac 01:09:13 Kinsale
73 Irene EIGHAN F35 St Finbarrs AC 01:10:36 Duhallow
75 Ann Marie BOLAND F Clonmel AC 01:10:40 Duhallow
96 Kate Martin F   01:11:03 Kinsale
24 Sinead Buckley F North Cork AC 01:11:13 Dromina
85 Caitriona BARRY F45 Farranfore Maine Valley AC 01:11:32 Duhallow
111 Helen Gilroy F50 Midleton ac 01:12:27 Kinsale
95 Anna KLIMEK F35 Polish Runners Club Ireland 01:12:44 Duhallow
             
F35            
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
48 Loraine BOLSTER F35 Mallow AC 01:06:11 Duhallow
73 Irene EIGHAN F35 St Finbarrs AC 01:10:36 Duhallow
95 Anna KLIMEK F35 Polish Runners Club Ireland 01:12:44 Duhallow
124 Leona BROWNE F35 Watergrasshill AC 01:14:39 Duhallow
141 Diane DUFFY F35 Riverstick Kinsale AC 01:16:34 Duhallow
156 Beata KOTAS F35   01:17:40 Duhallow
162 Sheila BUCKLEY F35 Midleton AC 01:18:21 Duhallow
172 Sarah CREEDON F35 Millstreet AC 01:19:21 Duhallow
177 Louise MCGANN F35   01:20:04 Duhallow
187 Divina CAREY F35   01:20:45 Duhallow
             
F40            
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
9 Claire MCCARTHY F40 Leevale AC 00:57:22 Duhallow
47 Katie Hickson F40 Cork triathlon club 01:05:37 Kinsale
73 Catherine Murphy F40 Eagle ac 01:08:24 Kinsale
86 Alma Hanevy F40 Crusaders ac 01:09:13 Kinsale
139 Marie O'shea F40 Mooreabbey milers a.c. 01:14:01 Kinsale
118 Paula WRIGHT F40 Newport AC/ MCI 01:14:14 Duhallow
152 Louise Hayes F40 Traction ac 01:14:35 Kinsale
133 Olga O'SULLIVAN F40 Eagle AC 01:15:42 Duhallow
176 Siobhan Holland F40 St finbarrs ac 01:15:59 Kinsale
195 Jill Mccarthy F40   01:17:02 Kinsale
             
F45            
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
84 Una Murphy plant F45   01:09:06 Kinsale
85 Caitriona BARRY F45 Farranfore Maine Valley AC 01:11:32 Duhallow
117 Denise SMYTH F45 Millstreet AC 01:14:13 Duhallow
119 Esther MURPHY F45 Midleton AC 01:14:16 Duhallow
161 Shirley Walsh F45 Kinsale tri club 01:14:58 Kinsale
169 Helen O'callaghan F45 Kinsale tri club 01:15:32 Kinsale
140 Sarah WHITE F45 Mallow AC 01:16:29 Duhallow
220 Rachael O'callaghan F45 Togher ac 01:18:14 Kinsale
225 Gillian Sohun F45 Leevale ac 01:18:30 Kinsale
229 Susan O'sullivan F45   01:18:38 Kinsale
             
F50            
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
111 Helen Gilroy F50 Midleton ac 01:12:27 Kinsale
122 Geraldine O'shea F50 St finbarrs 01:13:14 Kinsale
105 Mary BUCKLEY F50 Donoughmore AC 01:13:14 Duhallow
108 Helen GILROY F50 Midleton AC 01:13:21 Duhallow
127 Denise COMPTON F50 Clonmel Tri Club 01:14:50 Duhallow
247 Mary Kiely F50 Edinburgh ac 01:19:42 Kinsale
248 Fidelma Ní chathasaigh F50   01:19:46 Kinsale
72 Mary Murphy F50 Shandrum AC 01:22:03 Dromina
194 Sheilanne TWOHIG F50 Kanturk Road Runners 01:22:16 Duhallow
195 Marie GILLMAN F50 Midleton AC 01:22:20 Duhallow
             
F55            
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
122 Stephanie ILSLEY F55 St Nicholas AC 01:14:22 Duhallow
199 Bernie PENDERGAST F55   01:22:43 Duhallow
210 Mary MURPHY F55 Shandrum AC 01:23:59 Duhallow
222 Kathleen CRONIN F55 Mallow AC 01:25:01 Duhallow
366 Kitty Harrington buckley F55 St.finbarrs 01:26:17 Kinsale
464 Helen Ryan F55   01:32:25 Kinsale
501 Jane Mcgrath F55   01:35:28 Kinsale
522 Catrina Lordan F55   01:36:58 Kinsale
322 Amanda COONEY F55 Midleton AC 01:37:39 Duhallow
328 Mary COLFER F55   01:38:16 Duhallow
             
F60            
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
166 Jo Martin F60   01:15:25 Kinsale
208 Geraldine O'sullivan F60 Bantry 01:17:39 Kinsale
265 Maíre UÍ CHONGHAILE F60 Donoughmore AC 01:29:51 Duhallow
526 Mary Hinchy F60 Mooreabbey milers 01:37:24 Kinsale
530 Aileen Okeeffe F65 Unattached, glanmire 01:37:40 Kinsale
327 Frances BYRNE F60 Mallow AC 01:38:15 Duhallow
563 Kathleen Maher F60 Riverstick / kinsale ac 01:40:18 Kinsale
336 Norma HARRINGTON F60 Galtee Runners 01:40:37 Duhallow
162 Eileen Twohig F60 Mount Hilary AC 01:43:08 Dromina
168 Maggie Dunne F60 Grange/Fermoy AC 02:02:52 Dromina
             
M40            
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
3 Jeremy O'donovan M40 St finbarr's 00:56:17 Kinsale
4 Sean O'SULLIVAN M40 An Ríocht 00:56:41 Duhallow
6 Niall O'RIORDAN M40 An Bru 00:57:02 Duhallow
10 Alan O'BRIEN M40 Eagle AC 00:57:28 Duhallow
10 Michael Buckley M40 Michael buckley 00:57:36 Kinsale
11 Michael BUCKLEY M40 Togher AC 00:57:44 Duhallow
14 Dave Morgan M40 St finbarrs 00:58:32 Kinsale
15 Gary Scully M40 Nenagh 00:58:34 Kinsale
16 Cornelius Marshall M40 St finbarrs 00:58:37 Kinsale
18 Shane Scully M40   00:58:43 Kinsale
             
M45            
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
8 Vivian FOLEY M45 Eagle AC 00:57:13 Duhallow
8 Wielslaw Sosnowski M45   00:57:20 Kinsale
12 Ciaran Diviney M45 Crusaders ac 00:57:51 Kinsale
13 Vivian Foley M45 Eagle ac 00:58:25 Kinsale
22 Gary CLERKIN M45 Grange Fermoy AC 01:00:59 Duhallow
33 Gary Clerkin M45 Grange Fermoy 01:02:08 Kinsale
31 Padraic BIRMINGHAM M45 Mallow AC 01:03:08 Duhallow
32 Brian CARROLL M45   01:03:11 Duhallow
36 Conor BARTLEY M45 Grange Fermoy AC 01:03:54 Duhallow
37 John CAHILL M45   01:04:04 Duhallow
             
M50            
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
21 Robert PURCELL M50 Gneevguilla AC 01:00:44 Duhallow
38 Pat O' connor M50 Eagle ac 01:03:30 Kinsale
34 Tom FOX M50 Eagle AC 01:03:35 Duhallow
35 Seamus MADIGAN M50 Kanturk Road Runners 01:03:47 Duhallow
38 Paul SWEENEY M50   01:04:07 Duhallow
46 Ger O'regan M50 Midleton ac 01:05:32 Kinsale
11 Kieran O'Connor M50 North Cork AC 01:05:48 Dromina
55 Fergus WALL M50 St Finbarrs AC 01:07:26 Duhallow
67 Willie O'connor M50 Galtee runners 01:07:54 Kinsale
82 Gerard Walsh M50 Galtee runners 01:09:06 Kinsale
             
M55            
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
91 Denis CRONIN M55 Mallow AC 01:12:25 Duhallow
116 David Brophy M55 Mallow ac 01:12:44 Kinsale
117 Michael O'regan M55 None 01:12:50 Kinsale
102 Denis CARROLL M55 Eagle AC 01:13:06 Duhallow
115 Martin LYNCH M55 Ballincollig AC 01:13:59 Duhallow
162 Michael Ennis M55 Grange/fermoy ac 01:15:07 Kinsale
165 Marc Ó niatháin M55   01:15:24 Kinsale
168 Kevin Boag M55   01:15:27 Kinsale
187 Cahill Seamus M55 Riverstick kinsale ac 01:16:29 Kinsale
228 Martin Lynch M55 Ballincollig ac 01:18:37 Kinsale
             
M60            
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
62 Neilus Aherne M60 Midleton ac 01:07:34 Kinsale
22 Tony McMahon M60 Kilmallock AC 01:10:04 Dromina
98 Ron Ilsley M60 St nicholas 01:11:10 Kinsale
84 Liam LYNCH M60 Donoughmore AC 01:11:31 Duhallow
107 Liam Lynch M60 Donoughmore ac 01:12:06 Kinsale
129 JP O'MEARA M60   01:14:59 Duhallow
167 Danny Crowley M60 Ballymore cobh 01:15:25 Kinsale
173 Peter Gunning M60 Midleton ac 01:15:48 Kinsale
196 Pat Muldoon M60 Mullingar harriers 01:17:06 Kinsale
151 Dan Joe GUINEY M60 Duhallow AC 01:17:24 Duhallow
             
M65            
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
221 Andrew O'farrell M65 Eagle ac 01:18:17 Kinsale
176 Tim O'CALLAGHAN M65   01:19:59 Duhallow
217 Philip MAGNIER M65 Athenry AC 01:24:49 Duhallow
523 Joe Harris M65   01:37:02 Kinsale
614 Mohamed Sickander M65   01:46:07 Kinsale
633 Jerry Forde M65   01:53:45 Kinsale
637 John Fenton M65   01:56:15 Kinsale
             
M70+            
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
87 Richard PIOTROWSKI M70 Eagle AC 01:12:04 Duhallow
421 Neilie O'leary M70 Belgooly 01:30:21 Kinsale
433 John O'leary M80 Leevale 01:30:56 Kinsale
277 Christopher O'DRISCOLL M70 Wibby Wobby Wonders 01:31:33 Duhallow
307 Michael CARROLL M70 Country Club AC 01:35:43 Duhallow
323 Tony DUNNE M75 Grange Fermoy AC 01:37:52 Duhallow
346 Martin KEANE M75 Athenry AC 01:44:18 Duhallow

Top

Half-Marathon Leaderboard

No Registered Half-Marathon held as at April 10th

 

Top

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board

is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design