Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Eagle AC Carrigaline 5 Mile Road Race Results 2019

Results of Tommy Ryan Memorial Carrigaline 5 Mile Road Race 2019

Carrigaline

  Sunday, February 17th 2019

 

Organised and hosted by Eagle AC

This event is run under an Athletics Ireland permit/licence

The course was measured by John Quigley AIMS/IAAF Grade A Measurer


eagle ac tommy ryan carrigaline 5 2019 2

 


eagle ac tommy ryan carrigaline 5 2019 4 
eagle ac tommy ryan carrigaline 5 2019 11
 
Eagle AC Tommy Ryan Memorial Carrigaline 5 2019 Winner:
 Sergiu Ciobanu (Clonliffe Harriers AC)
Eagle AC Tommy Ryan Memorial Carrigaline 5 2019 Winner:
   Claire McCarthy (Leevale AC)

 

 

 eagle ac carrigaline 5 benefit presentation 1  eagle ac carrigaline 5 benefit presentation 2
Bobbi-Lambe, Carrigaline Meals-on-Wheels, receiving a cheque from Eagle AC Chairman, Colin O'Herlihy Carrigaline Community Drugs Initiative representative receiving a cheque from Eagle AC Chairman, Colin O'Herlihy

 

 

Michael, Pat and Derry Ryan, with the new Tommy Ryan Perpetual Cup for the Women's Champion

 

the edge logo eagle 2018

The Tommy Ryan Carrigaline 5 is sponsored by The Edge Sports Shop

 

 

Eagle AC Website

 

Eagle AC Facebook Page

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Results of Previous Carrigaline 5 Mile Road Races

 

Carrigaline 5 Mile Road Race 2018

 

Carrigaline 5 Mile Road Race 2017


Carrigaline 5 Mile Road
Race 2016

 

Carrigaline 5 Mile Road Race 2015

 


Photos

 

Start Line

Uploading

 

964 Finish Line Photos

 

Presentation of Prizes

Uploading

 

 

 
Videos

2019 Carrigaline 5 Start Line Video

 

start line video carrigaline 5 2019

 

2019 Carrigaline 5 Finish Line Video

 

finish line video carrigaline 5 2019

 

 

Results of Carrigaline 5 Mile Road Race - February 17th 2019

Results courtesy of Eagle AC and Sports Timing

 

Sports Timing Banner min

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Sergiu CIOBANU M35 Clonliffe Harriers 00:25:09
2 Tim O'DONOGHUE M EAST CORK AC 00:25:27
3 Sean FITZPATRICK M   00:25:58
4 Mark WALSH M LEEVALE AC 00:26:44
5 Michael CORBETT M40 ST. FINBARRS AC 00:27:05
6 Kieran MCKEOWN M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:27:16
7 Rory O'SULLIVAN M40 ST. FINBARRS AC 00:27:27
8 Barry O'Shea M Midleton AC 00:28:07
9 Claire Mccarthy F40 LEEVALE AC 00:28:14
10 Cathal O'CONNELL M55 ST. FINBARRS AC 00:28:16
11 Danny SMITH M40   00:28:28
12 John GOGGIN M35 TRACTON AC 00:28:50
13 John O'Brien M45 ST. FINBARRS AC 00:28:55
14 Padraig Sheehan M35 ST. FINBARRS AC 00:29:20
15 Ian O'LEARY M50 LEEVALE AC 00:29:57
16 Gary CLERKIN M45 GRANGE/FERMOY AC 00:30:09
17 Noel Early M35 St. CatherineÆs AC 00:30:38
18 Donal GILTINAN M35   00:30:40
19 David O'LEARY M35   00:30:58
20 Tony CAMBRIDGE M50 EAGLE AC 00:30:59
21 Niamh MOORE F LEEVALE AC 00:31:10
22 John TWOMEY M40 Clonakilty Road Runners AC 00:31:16
23 Tom Fox M50 EAGLE AC 00:31:16
24 James Naughton M45 cork triathlon club 00:31:41
25 Michael MULCAHY M40   00:31:42
26 Joe COFFEY M45   00:31:44
27 Ann Geary F40 Midleton AC 00:31:50
28 Peadar LUCEY M40 MALLOW AC 00:32:01
29 Bryan GALLWEY M35 Clonakilty Road Runners AC 00:32:11
30 Patrick Daly M40 MALLOW AC 00:32:13
31 Gary Grant M Hyde Park Harriers 00:32:23
32 Ivan SHEEHAN M40 ST. FINBARRS AC 00:32:28
33 Vincent O'SULLIVAN M35 EAGLE AC 00:32:28
34 Peter HANRAHAN M TOGHER AC 00:32:40
35 Breda GAFFNEY F45 MALLOW AC 00:32:44
36 Alan O'SULLIVAN M35   00:32:46
37 Peter CASEY M Crosshaven Triathlon Club 00:32:49
38 Rosaleen Mackeown F40 LEEVALE AC 00:32:57
39 Kevin Corbett M   00:33:10
40 Una MURPHY-PLANT F45   00:33:24
41 Anna O'NEILL F45 Doheny Ac 00:33:33
42 Kieran LYNCH M45   00:33:36
43 Kieran Hennerty M45 Crosshaven Triathlon Club 00:33:41
44 John Kelly M45 MALLOW AC 00:33:46
45 Enda KIERNAN M45 ST. FINBARRS AC 00:33:49
46 Donncha MOYNIHAN M50 TRACTON AC 00:33:51
47 Benvon Lyons F40 Focus on Fitness 00:33:55
48 Denis KELLEHER M50   00:33:58
49 Shane O'CONNELL M   00:34:01
50 Martin LYNCH M55 Ballincollig AC 00:34:04
51 Eimear O'Brien F TOGHER AC 00:34:12
52 Liam LYNCH M60 Donoughmore AC 00:34:15
53 Damien O'RIORDAN M Fota Island Running Club 00:34:16
54 Kevin O'CONNELL M   00:34:18
55 Linda O'connor F40 Carrigaline Road Runners AC 00:34:23
56 Eric Browne M35 TOGHER AC 00:34:26
57 Aidan Hartnett M50 TOGHER AC 00:34:26
58 Paul Coughlan M40 Kinsale Tc 00:34:36
59 Fionnuala DESMOND F50 LEEVALE AC 00:34:38
60 Adrian Fitch M50 MALLOW AC 00:34:41
61 Elaine Collins F TOGHER AC 00:34:45
62 Jack Murphy M   00:34:46
63 Anita Sherman F55 Worthing &District Harriers 00:34:51
64 Richard FORREST M45   00:34:51
65 Helen CANAVAN F35 LEEVALE AC 00:34:52
66 Karl PRESTON M LEEVALE AC 00:34:55
67 Brendan MCEVOY M45   00:34:55
68 Stephanie JOHNSON F45   00:34:56
69 Joe Power M45 LEEVALE AC 00:34:58
70 Dylan Coakley M WWW 00:34:59
71 David O'CALLAGHAN M50 EAGLE AC 00:35:00
72 John Kissane M50   00:35:03
73 Kevin Kelly M   00:35:09
74 Derek Hines M35 Crosshaven Triathlon Club 00:35:14
75 Jason Tivy M45 Crosshaven Triathlon Club 00:35:15
76 Gillian Sohun F45 LEEVALE AC 00:35:17
77 Kevin MANSFIELD M   00:35:17
78 Pat Griffin M45 Clonakilty Road Runners AC 00:35:23
79 Denis CARROLL M55 EAGLE AC 00:35:30
80 Richard Piotrowski M70 EAGLE AC 00:35:35
81 Conor Finn M35   00:35:42
82 Michelle Ahern F EAST CORK AC 00:35:45
83 Sham Riordan M40 Crosshaven Triathlon Club 00:35:51
84 Daniel Lynch M40 TRACTON AC 00:35:54
85 John SWANTON M35 EAGLE AC 00:36:00
86 Denise TWOHIG F45 ST. FINBARRS AC 00:36:00
87 Karen BEVAN F40 EAGLE AC 00:36:05
88 Alison Donnelly F TOGHER AC 00:36:08
89 Willie HAYES M60 ST. FINBARRS AC 00:36:09
90 Eddie Murphy M40 TRACTON AC 00:36:11
91 Rob O'BRIEN M35 Carrigaline AC 00:36:16
92 Peter GUNNING M55 Midleton AC 00:36:16
93 Adolfo GARCÍA M40 Marathon Club Of Ireland 00:36:19
94 Helen O'Callaghan F40 Riverstick/Kinsale AC Adult 00:36:20
95 James O'REGAN M   00:36:28
96 Simon O'BRIEN M   00:36:30
97 Margo DINAN F50 ST. FINBARRS AC 00:36:31
98 Conor O'BRIEN M   00:36:48
99 Gerard DOWN M60   00:36:56
100 Shirley TWOMEY F40 TOGHER AC 00:36:59
101 Stephen HANRAHAN M   00:37:00
102 Mairéad BURNS F35   00:37:22
103 Steven Corbett M   00:37:39
104 Diane Duffy F35 Riverstick/Kinsale AC Adult 00:37:42
105 Eoin WEST M35 Crosshaven Triathlon Club 00:37:43
106 Leona Browne F35 Watergrasshill AC 00:37:44
107 Alan SMITH M45   00:37:48
108 Gordon Flanagan M35   00:37:55
109 Kate O'Toole F douglas meet and train 00:37:56
110 Daryl Peters M   00:38:05
111 Billy MENTON M60   00:38:09
112 Keitaro Ado M55   00:38:10
113 Olga O'SULLIVAN F40 EAGLE AC 00:38:17
114 Bart GUTOWSKI M35   00:38:22
115 Paul MCGUINNESS M40 St. CatherineÆs AC 00:38:22
116 John O'REGAN M40   00:38:29
117 Andrew GEANEY M60 Apple Pc 00:38:30
118 Owen Hennessy M40   00:38:34
119 Anthony Patterson M55 Bweeng trail blazers 00:38:35
120 Steve O'Connell M   00:38:37
121 James WALSH M40   00:38:39
122 Máire MARSHALL F40   00:38:40
123 Brian O'KEEFFE M50   00:38:57
124 Paul COTTER M60 EAGLE AC 00:38:57
125 Ciara O'Riordan F35   00:39:07
126 Kieran DORGAN M40   00:39:10
127 Colin MURPHY M45   00:39:13
128 Jerry MCCARTHY M60 MALLOW AC 00:39:19
129 Kevin O'Donovan M40 ST. FINBARRS AC 00:39:21
130 Aileen Buckley F ST. FINBARRS AC 00:39:22
131 Áine MURPHY F55 Ucc Staff Ac 00:39:27
132 Anna FIELD F   00:39:33
133 Michelle Cheung F   00:39:51
134 Denise Kiely F40   00:39:55
135 Karen McHugh F40   00:39:56
136 Ciaran DESMOND M55 LEEVALE AC 00:39:56
137 Ken Higgs M65 EAGLE AC 00:39:58
138 Jack White M   00:39:59
139 Aidan KELLEHER M45   00:40:15
140 Donal O'DONOGHUE M50 Little Island 00:40:19
141 Cyril WALSH M40 TRACTON AC 00:40:24
142 Rose AMBROSE F TRACTON AC 00:40:24
143 Colette Ryan F50 douglas meet and train 00:40:29
144 Maeve Hurley F40 Crosshaven Triathlon Club 00:40:33
145 John Brown M45 Wrongens 00:40:34
146 Ann Hussey F40   00:40:35
147 John HOLLAND M70 MALLOW AC 00:40:35
148 Marjorie Packham F40 Carrigaline Road Runners AC 00:40:36
149 Dónal MADDEN M40 Carrigaline AC 00:40:37
150 Olive DOOLEY F40 EAGLE AC 00:40:38
151 William Hogan M50   00:40:39
152 Darren Hickey M   00:40:47
153 John Murphy M50 Crosshaven Triathlon Club 00:41:01
154 Jennifer Murphy F45   00:41:01
155 Michael DOOLEY M50 EAGLE AC 00:41:06
156 Chris Huggett M40   00:41:07
157 Mark O'KEEFFE M   00:41:09
158 Jackie CAVANAGH F50   00:41:12
159 Jerh O'SULLIVAN M45 West Muskerry 00:41:12
160 Mt BRADY F45 EAGLE AC 00:41:20
161 Frank WALSH M50 Kinsale Tc 00:41:23
162 Frank LINEHAN M65 TOGHER AC 00:41:24
163 Ken TIERNEY M40 TRACTON AC 00:41:25
164 Dusan Rozvadsky M40   00:41:27
165 Derry LORDAN M35 TRACTON AC 00:41:29
166 Patrick MURPHY M50 NAVY 00:41:35
167 Trevor LONG M40   00:41:35
168 Paul O'ROURKE M40   00:41:37
169 Vincent HENNESSY M45   00:41:50
170 Pa HOULIHAN M   00:41:52
171 Maria STONE F   00:41:52
172 Darragh KIELY M35   00:41:55
173 Ann Cooke F45 ST. FINBARRS AC 00:41:56
174 Paddy O'Brien M45 Whitechurch 00:41:57
175 Elaine KIELY F40   00:42:13
176 Ciaran CAHILL M55 Happy Feet 00:42:26
177 Paula Murphy F35 Crosshaven Triathlon Club 00:42:28
178 JJ Casey M60 AN POST OPEN /EIR 00:42:30
179 Daniel Swagrzyk M40 Fountainstown flyers 00:42:31
180 Olivia HOLMES F40 EAGLE AC 00:42:33
181 Brendan Foley M45 Crosshaven Triathlon Club 00:42:38
182 Ciaran DALY M   00:42:45
183 Mary O'neill F45   00:42:45
184 Teresa Sexton Kelleher F35   00:42:51
185 John WALSHE M65 Carrigaline Road Runners AC 00:42:51
186 Breda Maguire F45 Crosshaven Triathlon Club 00:43:04
187 Olive McCarthy F45 TOGHER AC 00:43:07
188 Oliver Williams M35   00:43:14
189 John O'LEARY M70 LEEVALE AC 00:43:16
190 Angela Murphy F55 Marathon Club Of Ireland 00:43:17
191 Grace Ahern F   00:43:20
192 Collette ROHAN F50 TOGHER AC 00:43:28
193 Fiona Ward F Unattached 00:43:33
194 David BARRY M45 Mt. Hillary Ac 00:43:47
195 Susan Callaghan F40   00:43:50
196 David CRONIN M   00:43:54
197 Catriona Courtney F45 Riverstick/Kinsale AC Adult 00:43:55
198 Maeve O'Connor F40 Crosshaven Triathlon Club 00:43:56
199 James MORRIS M35   00:43:56
200 Mark Muldoon M35   00:43:58
201 Darragh Kane M40   00:44:02
202 John Duggan M35   00:44:03
203 Sean O'Brien M50   00:44:04
204 Mary O'Halloran F45 TOGHER AC 00:44:18
205 Gill Grant F Hyde Park Harriers 00:44:28
206 Janelle Stanton F Crosshaven Triathlon Club 00:44:34
207 Jessica Weldon F   00:44:35
208 Susanne DEANE F40 Crosshaven Triathlon Club 00:44:36
209 Carrie HEFFERNAN F40 Crosshaven Triathlon Club 00:44:36
210 Tim HIGGINS M35   00:44:43
211 Ger O'Connell M65 ST. FINBARRS AC 00:44:46
212 James TOBIN M50 Durrus Ac 00:44:48
213 Fiona Cunningham F55 BOI Runners 00:44:50
214 Paula Gribbon F   00:44:58
215 Karen Jordan F40   00:45:08
216 Ian O'Brien M45   00:45:14
217 Timothy Leonard M60   00:45:15
218 Daniel Keating M   00:45:25
219 Viv Maher F   00:45:48
220 Yvonne GOUGH F50 TOGHER AC 00:45:51
221 Mike DEENEY M45 Carrigaline AC 00:45:54
222 Mary MULCAHY F55 ST. FINBARRS AC 00:46:04
223 Austin MURPHY M70 ST. FINBARRS AC 00:46:06
224 Vince Gallagher M45 Carrigaline Road Runners AC 00:46:15
225 Anita CURTIN F35   00:46:20
226 Catherine O'Shea F40   00:46:21
227 Nicola CLIFFORD F40 TRACTON AC 00:46:36
228 Michelle Lake F50   00:46:39
229 John HARRINGTON M35   00:46:40
230 Caroline Kennedy F35 Crosshaven Triathlon Club 00:46:41
231 Jamie WALSH M40 Galtee runners 00:46:47
232 Dean JOHNSON M   00:46:49
233 John GALLAGHER M45   00:46:52
234 Sarah Fenton F35   00:46:53
235 Aidan BUCKLEY M50 Cork Painters 00:47:12
236 Maria BRODERICK F35   00:47:21
237 Jessie Kennedy F35   00:47:21
238 Caitlin Cantillon F   00:47:35
239 Louise Fleming F35 Carrigaline Road Runners AC 00:47:39
240 Emer COUGHLAN F45   00:47:52
241 James O'SULLIVAN M55 Santiago Harriers 00:48:01
242 Sinead Murphy F   00:48:03
243 Ann Bogan F55 Carrigaline AC 00:48:04
244 Aisling O'Connor F   00:48:07
245 Derek MACKEN M40   00:48:09
246 Denise Ahern F   00:48:10
247 Sallyann O'HALLORAN F   00:48:20
248 Norma HARRINGTON F60 Galtee runners 00:48:30
249 Pat RYAN M45   00:48:44
250 Grainne Lynch F35 TRACTON AC 00:48:49
251 Cathy GOOD F40 TRACTON AC 00:48:49
252 Elaine MOORE F35   00:48:53
253 Trevor MOORE M40   00:48:53
254 Mary Philpott F45 GRANGE/FERMOY AC 00:49:19
255 Derry FALVEY M45   00:49:25
256 Kay Birch F60   00:49:29
257 Deirdre Behan F35   00:49:30
258 Sinead CRONIN F35   00:49:40
259 Lisa Egan F40 Crosshaven Triathlon Club 00:50:18
260 Ronan O'Donoghue M40 Fota Island Running Club 00:50:20
261 Niamh FINN F40   00:50:27
262 Olive Conway F55   00:50:27
263 Sinead Lemasney F40   00:51:11
264 Mary LINEHAN F65 Carrigaline AC 00:51:19
265 Mark Riordan M40   00:51:44
266 Anne TANGNEY F50   00:52:01
267 Jim LEAHY M50   00:52:01
268 Mark WALS M45   00:52:10
269 Alan O'KEEFFE M55   00:52:14
270 Siobhán MANNING F40   00:52:14
271 Ron HEAPHY M55   00:52:14
272 Maureen LYNCH F60 Donoughmore AC 00:52:58
273 Elaine Doonan F   00:53:05
274 Ciara Mahony F   00:53:15
275 Jade White F   00:53:15
276 Catherine CURTIN F35   00:53:33
277 Claire O'REGAN F   00:53:43
278 John Fenton M65 Run with Ros 00:53:47
279 Joan McCarthy F60 Midleton AC 00:54:25
280 Marie HORGAN F40   00:55:41
281 Geraldine O'Hara F40   00:56:25
282 Deirdre O'Driscoll F   00:57:01
283 Damion Cabe M Bandon Fit4Life 00:57:04
284 Orla CUMMINS F40   00:57:18
285 Justine Keohane F Crosshaven Triathlon Club 00:57:41
286 Jerry FORDE MWch Blarney 00:57:48
287 SiobhÁn O'SHEA F45   00:58:09
288 Elizabeth Mills F60 Bandon Fit4Life 00:58:13
289 Dawn COUGHLAN F40   00:58:21
290 Lorraine O'SULLIVAN F40   00:58:21
291 Melinda Maupeu F45   00:58:44
292 Aisling Tuohy F45 Crosshaven Triathlon Club 00:59:32
293 Bridget O'hara F60   00:59:34
294 Katherine DOOLEY F40 Crosshaven Triathlon Club 00:59:35
295 Sinead Power F45 Marymount 01:10:12

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design