Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Facebook

Eagle AC Carrigaline 5 Mile Road Race Results 2017

Results of Tommy Ryan Memorial Carrigaline 5 Mile Road Race 2017

Carrigaline

  Sunday, February 19th 2017

 11:00am, Sunday Feb 19th 2017

 

Organised and hosted by Eagle AC

This event is run under an Athletics Ireland permit/licence

The course was measured by John Quigley AIMS/IAAF Grade 'B' Measurer


IMG 0596 IMG 0605
Eagle AC Tommy Ryan Memorial Carrigaline 5 2017 Winner:
  Mark Hoey (Leevale AC), with Eagle AC Chairman, Colin O'Herlihy 
Eagle AC Tommy Ryan Memorial Carrigaline 5 2017 Winner:
   Una Plant-Murphy (Kinsale Tri Club), with Eagle AC Chairman, Colin O'Herlihy 

 

Photos

40 Photos from Presentation of Prizes on Cork Athletics Flickr account


45 Photos on Joe & Anne Murphy's Facebook Page

 

Gallery of 145 Photos on Joe & Anne Murphy's Facebook Page



40 Photos on Andy O'Rourke Photography's Facebook Page - Set 1 of 3

 

40 Photos on Andy O'Rourke Photography's Facebook Page - Set 2 of 3

 

40 Photos on Andy O'Rourke Photography's Facebook Page - Set 3 of 3

 

 

Eagle AC Website

Eagle AC Facebook Page

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Results of Previous Carrigaline 5 Mile Road Races

Carrigaline 5 Mile Road Race 2016

Carrigaline 5 Mile Road Race 2015

 

 

Results of Carrigaline 5 Mile Road Race - February 19th 2017

Results courtesy of Eagle AC

 

Eagle AC posted the following on their website this afternoon: 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Mark HOEY M Leevale AC 00:26:17
2 Barry DONOVAN M Leevale AC 00:26:26
3 Alan O'BRIEN M Eagle AC 00:26:37
4 Michael CORBETT M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:26:57
5 Anthony MANNIX M Leevale AC 00:27:06
6 Frank QUINLAN M40 Waterford AC 00:27:19
7 Wieslaw SOSNOWSKI M40 Active Malbork 00:27:45
8 Ruairi O'CALLAGHAN M Eagle AC 00:29:22
9 Padraig O'DUBHGAIN M Leevale AC 00:29:33
10 Donnacha KIELY M Cork tri 00:29:36
11 Padraig SHEEHAN M St. Finbarrs AC 00:29:38
12 Gary CLERKIN M40 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:29:40
13 Sean MCINERNEY M Leevale AC 00:29:42
14 Damian KENNEALLY M Eagle AC 00:29:48
15 Mohamed WAHBI M St. Finbarrs 00:29:57
16 Sean O'BRIEN M Watergrasshill AC 00:29:58
17 Aidan BERMINGHAM M 00:30:25
18 Stephen GEOGHEGAN M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:30:28
19 Adam DUCHNICZ M40 Unattached 00:30:35
20 Pat O'CONNOR M45 Eagle AC 00:30:37
21 John O'CONNELL M St. Finbarrs AC 00:30:47
22 Gary CUMMINS M Crosshaven Tri 00:30:55
23 Tony CAMBRIDGE M50 Eagle AC 00:31:03
24 Gavin O'FLYNN M 00:31:04
25 Riccardo CAUSIN M Carrigaline Road Runners 00:31:19
26 Eamonn MCEVOY M60 St. Finbarrs AC 00:31:24
27 Paddy BARRY M St. Finbarrs AC 00:31:29
28 Kevin HAYES M40 St Catherines 00:31:30
29 Daragh O'CARROLL M 00:31:33
30 Tom FOX M50 00:31:37
31 Shane O'CALLAGHAN M Unattached 00:31:42
32 Mark COLLINS M 00:31:53
33 Robert LYNCH M 00:31:54
34 Michael MURPHY M55 St. Finbarrs AC 00:31:58
35 Jim O'CONNOR M 00:32:07
36 Ben MCGUIRE M St. Finbarrs AC 00:32:08
37 Ray O'SULLIVAN M 00:32:10
38 Una MURPHY PLANT F45 Kinsale Tri 00:32:12
39 Vincent O'SULLIVAN M Eagle AC 00:32:14
40 Stephen HURLEY M Watergrasshill AC 00:32:15
41 Fergal O'MARA M45 00:32:18
42 Willie O'CONNOR M45 Galtee Runners 00:32:20
43 Stephen CREEDON M Mallow AC 00:32:21
44 Andrew RODRIGUES M40 00:32:22
45 Kieran LYNCH M40 Unattached 00:32:22
46 Carmel PARNELL F60 Leevale AC 00:32:26
47 Michael LUCEY M45 Leevale AC 00:32:32
48 Peter CASEY M 00:32:37
49 Darren CASEY M40 Eagle AC 00:32:45
50 Danny LANE M 00:32:49
51 Denis KELLEHER M50 Leevale AC 00:32:50
52 Christopher MCCARTHY M Midleton AC 00:32:51
53 Lisa HEGARTY F Leevale AC 00:32:52
54 Sham RIORDAN M40 00:33:05
55 Billy WALSH M55 00:33:11
56 Orla O'ROURKE F50 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:33:12
57 Billy O'MAHONY M40 Tracton AC 00:33:17
58 John GUBBINS M 00:33:18
59 Nicholas PIKE M Carraig na bhFear 00:33:21
60 Francis MORRISSON M40 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:33:27
61 Dermot O'SULLIVAN M45 Mallow AC 00:33:28
62 Denis CARROLL M55 Eagle AC 00:33:31
63 Stephen MCCARTHY M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:33:33
64 Denis CRONIN M50 Mallow AC 00:33:33
65 Benvon LYONS F35 00:33:35
66 Joe O'LOUGHLIN M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:33:41
67 Tobias LEHNHOFF M Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:33:41
68 Norman KELLY M40 Eagle AC 00:33:48
69 Stephen RYAN M45 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:34:01
70 John GRIFFIN M45 Unattached 00:34:06
71 Claire O'CALLAGHAN F Glendalough Mountains AC 00:34:11
72 Martin LYNCH M50 Ballincollig AC 00:34:13
73 Richard PIOTROWSKI M65 Eagle AC 00:34:16
74 Paul COUGHLAN M40 Kinsale Tri Club 00:34:17
75 Colman O'HANLON M40 Mallow AC 00:34:18
76 Damien O'DRISCOLL M40 00:34:19
77 Tom CRONIN M 00:34:20
78 Kieran HENNERTY M40 00:34:24
79 Declan BARRY M 00:34:35
80 Willie HAYES M60 St. Finbarrs AC 00:34:42
81 Ann-Marie POWER F40 Eagle AC 00:34:45
82 Conor O'SULLIVAN M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:34:46
83 Peadar FORBES M Eagle AC 00:34:48
84 Derek GOGGIN M40 00:34:50
85 Julie KENNEALLY F Youghal AC 00:34:52
86 Richard FORREST M45 00:34:56
87 Francisco JAEN M40 Leevale AC 00:34:57
88 Rickie COSTELLO M Watergrasshill AC 00:34:59
89 Paul MURPHY M 00:35:00
90 Tom O'RIORDAN M40 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:35:02
91 David DEPUIS M Crosshaven Tri 00:35:03
92 David HURLEY M40 00:35:06
93 Keith COTTER M Bantry AC 00:35:07
94 Kevin MANSFIELD M Togher AC 00:35:08
95 Mike MCGRATH M55 Eagle AC 00:35:12
96 Ali O'CONNOR F St. Finbarrs AC 00:35:13
97 Mark WALLACE M 00:35:16
98 PJ OWENS M45 00:35:18
99 Adrian O'LEARY M 00:35:26
100 Phil CORCORAN M45 Eagle AC 00:35:30
101 Daniel FILTON M 00:35:32
102 Irene EIGHAN F35 St. Finbarrs AC 00:35:36
103 Cian O'CONNOR M 00:35:36
104 David GARDNIER M 00:35:37
105 Donnacha MOYNIHAN M50 Tracton AC 00:35:44
106 Jerry O'MAHONY M50 West Muskerry AC 00:35:45
107 Robert MARKS M 00:35:45
108 Michael KILMARTIN M45 Mallow AC 00:35:47
109 William HACKETT M 00:35:55
110 David FLEMING M Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:35:56
111 Enda KIERNAN M45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:35:57
112 Paul O'CONNOR M40 00:36:06
113 Linda O'SULLIVAN F45 00:36:09
114 Joe MURPHY M60 Eagle AC 00:36:10
115 Keith MCCARTHY M 00:36:12
116 Kieran DORGAN M 00:36:22
117 John SWANTON M Galtee Runners 00:36:23
118 Sean O'RIORDAN M45 Unattached 00:36:24
119 Declan DINEEN M40 00:36:25
120 Louise HAYES F35 Tracton AC 00:36:27
121 Padraig KINGSTON M 00:36:31
122 Richard COUGHLAN M 00:36:33
123 James MITCHEL M50 00:36:33
124 Daniel DUANE M 00:36:33
125 Rosario MOLANA F40 00:36:34
126 Gillian MURPHY F40 Eagle AC 00:36:35
127 Bridget HOULIHAN F St. Finbarrs AC 00:36:38
128 Dermot GALLAGHER M40 Unattached 00:36:39
129 Billy GOUGH M45 Togher AC 00:36:40
130 Linda KELLY F40 00:36:40
131 Danielle O'FLYNN F 00:36:41
132 Eddie MURPHY M40 Tracton AC 00:36:42
133 Bart GUTOWSKI M 00:36:45
134 Marie BURKE F35 Bandon fit for life 00:36:47
135 James WALSH M45 cobh-tri 00:36:48
136 James KINGSTON M 00:36:50
137 Ray FOLEY M 00:36:51
138 Mairead BURNS F35 00:36:58
139 Daniel BUCKLEY M Mallow AC 00:36:59
140 Brian O'KEEFFE M45 Unattached 00:37:02
141 Paul MCGUINNESS M40 St Catherines 00:37:04
142 Liam MCLEOD M40 00:37:09
143 Kieran O'NEILL M Unattached 00:37:09
144 Bernadette LEE F40 Eagle AC 00:37:12
145 Brian MATTHEWS M 00:37:14
146 Adrian FITZGERALD M45 00:37:17
147 Geraldine CORCORAN F40 Eagle AC 00:37:25
148 John HAYES M55 Rising Sun AC 00:37:30
149 Colin MURPHY M 00:37:34
150 Dermot WOODS M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:37:38
151 Dave O'REGAN M45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:37:38
152 Eimear O'SULLIVAN F 00:37:39
153 Seamus CAHILL M50 Riverstick-Kinsale AC 00:37:40
154 Brian MURPHY M Unattached 00:37:43
155 Owen HENNESSY M 00:37:50
156 Sean O'BRIEN M50 00:37:52
157 Alan SMITH M45 00:37:54
158 Diane DUFFY F35 00:37:56
159 Ewa GONDELE F 00:38:02
160 Sam MOURSY M45 00:38:04
161 Eoin COLLINS M 00:38:11
162 Brendan WALSH M cobh-tri 00:38:12
163 Barry CORCORAN M Tracton AC 00:38:13
164 Barry CRONIN M 00:38:13
165 Jason TIVY M45 Crosshaven Tri 00:38:14
166 John O'DRISCOLL M60 Rising Sun AC 00:38:16
167 John LALOR M 00:38:17
168 Shane TOBIN M 00:38:18
169 Pat MURPHY M50 Navy AC 00:38:28
170 Pauline CALLAN F Bandon AC 00:38:33
171 Maedhbh MOYNIHAN F Tracton AC 00:38:34
172 Denis ALLEN M50 Eagle AC 00:38:34
173 Paul COTTER M55 Eagle AC 00:38:34
174 Michael WALL M50 KART 00:38:35
175 Anita MURPHY F35 St. Finbarrs AC 00:38:36
176 Victor KIELY M45 Unattached 00:38:42
177 Alan MAHY M Watergrasshill AC 00:38:47
178 Denis COTTER M 00:38:48
179 Irene CLARKE F45 West Waterford 00:38:49
180 Liam O'LEARY M 00:38:50
181 Aoife GARDNER F35 Bandon fit for life 00:38:51
182 Paul MANSBRIDGE M50 Alcon AC 00:38:53
183 Colin MURPHY M40 00:38:55
184 Michael POWER M55 00:38:56
185 Colin GARDE M 00:38:57
186 Cyril WALSH M40 Tracton AC 00:38:58
187 Marie Therese BRADY F40 00:38:59
188 Derry LORDAN M Tracton AC 00:39:03
189 Ciara GAVIN F 00:39:08
190 Ciaran DESMOND M55 Leevale AC 00:39:09
191 Colin O'BRIEN M40 00:39:11
192 Michael AHERNE M 00:39:13
193 Denis BOWEN M 00:39:13
194 Joseph O'BRIEN M 00:39:14
195 Michael MURPHY M50 00:39:17
196 Frank WALSH M45 Kinsale Tri 00:39:18
197 Andras TAKACS M Carrigaline Road Runners 00:39:20
198 Ken HIGGS M65 Eagle AC 00:39:23
199 Sean LORDAN M Carrigaline Road Runners 00:39:24
200 Eddie BARRY M60 St. Finbarrs AC 00:39:26
201 Derek HINES M Crosshaven Tri 00:39:28
202 Frances O'CONNOR F55 Eagle AC 00:39:29
203 Brian BARRY M Eagle AC 00:39:31
204 Philip TETT M50 00:39:33
205 David MOONEY M55 Togher AC 00:39:38
206 Conor PHELAN M50 Carrigaline Road Runners 00:39:39
207 Greg ST LEGER M50 Riverstick-Kinsale AC 00:39:40
208 Padriag O'REGAN M 00:39:41
209 Paul DOWLING M Buttevant AC 00:39:43
210 John QUIGLEY M60 Eagle AC 00:39:44
211 Orla REARDON F40 00:39:49
212 Sinead NOONAN F40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:39:54
213 Juan MENDIOLA M40 00:39:56
214 Anna FIELD F Crosshaven Tri 00:39:58
215 Olan O'KEEFFE M40 00:39:58
216 Graham VIRGO M 00:39:59
217 Claire HOLLAND F Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:39:59
218 Collette RYAN F50 Unattached 00:40:05
219 Yannick LAVANANT M40 00:40:08
220 Suzanne TWOMEY F35 00:40:10
221 Declan O'HANLON M40 Unattached 00:40:12
222 Leah DEASY F 00:40:13
223 William HOGAN M45 00:40:27
224 Una FRENCH F45 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:40:33
225 Ken TIERNEY M40 Unattached 00:40:43
226 Andrew O'LEARY M Bree AC 00:40:52
227 Ted LENAHAN M40 00:40:55
228 Patrick HEFFERNAN M40 00:40:56
229 Bernadette LOONEY F45 Eagle AC 00:40:59
230 Michael DOOLEY M50 Eagle AC 00:41:00
231 Mick O'DONOVAN M50 00:41:02
232 John GALLAGHER M45 Unattached 00:41:06
233 Susan O'SULLIVAN F40 Bandon fit for life 00:41:10
234 Kathleen CRONIN F50 Mallow AC 00:41:14
235 Donal O'DONOGHUE M50 Unattached 00:41:15
236 Robert O'BRIEN M Unattached 00:41:17
237 Tom MURPHY M45 00:41:19
238 Emer HANNIGAN F40 Youghal AC 00:41:21
239 Rodney DAUNT M55 Tracton AC 00:41:22
240 Alan HANNIGAN M40 Youghal AC 00:41:23
241 Fiona POWER F 00:41:29
242 Dave HERLIHY M40 00:41:30
243 Tom QUIRKE M St Nicholas AC 00:41:31
244 Steve O'CONNOR M St Nicholas AC 00:41:32
245 Jer O'CONNELL M60 St. Finbarrs AC 00:41:34
246 Niamh MULHOLLAND F 00:41:38
247 Barry HALLIHAN M 00:41:41
248 Bernard SISK M65 Unattached 00:41:45
249 Kevin MORRISSON M50 Midleton AC 00:41:48
250 Marta MONTESINOS F 00:41:51
251 Frank LINEHAN M65 Togher AC 00:41:52
252 Olga O'SULLIVAN F35 00:41:53
253 Triona GAYNOR F Tracton AC 00:41:54
254 Pat RYAN M40 Unattached 00:42:01
255 Ronan HENNESSEY M 00:42:04
256 Laurence COURTNEY M55 Eagle AC 00:42:18
257 Kitty HARRINGTON-BUCKLEY F50 00:42:21
258 Leilia PENDER F35 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:42:25
259 Alison DILLON F35 00:42:26
260 Karen GEASLEY F35 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:42:26
261 Tim MCCORMACK M45 00:42:27
262 Paul MURPHY M40 00:42:27
263 Mary MULCAHY F50 St. Finbarrs AC 00:42:30
264 Karen CRONIN F 00:42:31
265 Denis CARROLL M 00:42:32
266 Mark FULLER M45 Midleton AC 00:42:33
267 Bryan BROWNE M Unattached 00:42:34
268 Anita CURTIN F Carrigaline Road Runners 00:42:35
269 Shelia AMBROSE F35 Tracton AC 00:42:37
270 Michael MURPHY M45 Unattached 00:42:39
271 Fergus O'HALLORAN M45 00:42:42
272 Grainne CARMODY F40 Carrigaline Road Runners 00:42:49
273 Breda HERLIHY F40 00:42:53
274 Jimmy MURRAY M65 Rising Sun AC 00:42:57
275 Noel MCCARTHY M Unattached 00:42:58
276 Katie HOGAN F40 Kinsale Tri 00:43:05
277 David LAWRENCE M 00:43:06
278 Celine MCGRATH F50 00:43:10
279 Michael DUFFY M40 00:43:16
280 Mary O'HALLARON F45 Togher AC 00:43:17
281 James BILSON M40 00:43:22
282 Aaron SCOTT M 00:43:24
283 Helena MURPHY F Bandon AC 00:43:25
284 Jane O'CALLAGHAN F45 00:43:27
285 Betty MCKENZIE F50 Eagle AC 00:43:33
286 Carole HARNEY F 00:43:35
287 Christine LYNCH F40 00:43:37
288 Sean O'BRIEN M50 00:43:43
289 Chris WALSH M 00:43:44
290 James WALSH M 00:43:44
291 Denise DULLEA F 00:43:50
292 Noel DONOVAN M45 00:43:59
293 Jack GLEESON M Unattached 00:44:00
294 Niamh MCPHERSON F Kinsale Tri Club 00:44:01
295 Pat DUNNE M55 00:44:05
296 Gavin LEONARD M 00:44:10
297 Theresa FITZGERALD F 00:44:15
298 Orla KELLY F35 00:44:15
299 Mary CHAWKE F 00:44:16
300 Aindreas LUCEY M 00:44:18
301 Bill FOUHY M45 00:44:19
302 Vivian PENNEFATHER F45 00:44:20
303 Eamon HENNESSEY M40 00:44:23
304 Susanne DEANE F40 Crosshaven Tri 00:44:24
305 Teresa SEXTON F35 00:44:30
306 Paula MURPHY F35 Crosshaven Tri 00:44:33
307 Stuart AHERNE M40 00:44:38
308 Marc LAKE M40 00:44:42
309 Dinah BIRNBAUM F35 00:44:43
310 Eamonn SHANNON M55 00:44:43
311 Paul SWEENEY M50 Kinsale Tri Club 00:44:56
312 Kevin ROCHE M45 00:44:59
313 Emma-Jane O'DONOVAN F35 00:45:02
314 Lila SULLIVAN F 00:45:06
315 Jessica BIRD F35 00:45:08
316 Graham BIRD M 00:45:09
317 Breda O'SULLIVAN F50 00:45:15
318 Clair WALSH F45 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:45:19
319 Yvonne GOUGH F45 Togher AC 00:45:27
320 Niamh CORAN F35 Tracton AC 00:45:29
321 Sandra O'SHEA F35 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:45:38
322 Kerry CONSTANT M60 Waterston Warriors 00:45:40
323 Monica KIELY F Tracton AC 00:45:44
324 Daniel KINGSTON M60 00:45:57
325 Lillian MALONEY F35 00:45:58
326 Finoa COLLINS F45 00:45:59
327 Mark K TOBIN M45 Run With Mary 00:46:00
328 Pauline HANNAFIN F40 00:46:01
329 Jennifer MEADE F35 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:46:01
330 Austin MURPHY M65 St. Finbarrs AC 00:46:07
331 Paul O'BRIEN M45 00:46:17
332 Elaine MOORE F35 00:46:19
333 Trevor MOORE M40 00:46:19
334 Julie MCCALL F50 00:46:20
335 Angela DAVIS F45 00:46:23
336 Emma RICHMOND F35 00:46:29
337 Aisling O'FLYNN M 00:46:30
338 Philip O'DONOGHUE M60 Tracton AC 00:46:31
339 Christine MCELLIGOTT F45 00:46:32
340 Margaret MURPHY F45 00:46:35
341 John O'CALLAGHAN M45 00:46:36
342 Catherine CURTIN F35 00:46:36
343 Sandra O'CONNOR F Midleton AC 00:46:37
344 Allen COTTER M St Nicholas AC 00:46:45
345 Barry DELANEY M40 00:46:59
346 Rachel CRONIN F 00:47:01
347 Marjorie PACKHAM F40 Carrigaline Road Runners 00:47:13
348 Ann BOGAN F55 00:47:17
349 Caroline O'DONOVAN F35 Ballincollig AC 00:47:24
350 Nicola CLIFFORD F35 Unattached 00:47:26
351 Olwyn MULLALLY F50 Carrigaline Road Runners 00:47:31
352 Susan COURTNEY F35 Carrigaline Road Runners 00:47:31
353 Ann MCKEOWN F45 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:47:32
354 John CAGNEY M45 00:47:33
355 Sean CORKERY M Watergrasshill AC 00:47:38
356 Kay BIRCH F55 00:47:43
357 Shirley CURRAN F40 Tracton AC 00:47:59
358 Ger O'BRIEN M55 00:48:00
359 Brian MULDOON M50 00:48:04
360 Cathy GOOD F40 Tracton AC 00:48:05
361 Denise PHELAN F50 Carrigaline Road Runners 00:48:18
362 Annemarie DOWNING F50 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:48:23
363 Una STREETE F35 00:48:24
364 Una NI CHARRA F45 00:48:36
365 John J COTTER M70 Unattached 00:48:38
366 Alan BARRY M 00:48:43
367 Emma O'FARRELL F 00:49:17
368 Mark MULCAHY M 00:49:18
369 Fiona MEEHAN F40 Carrigaline Road Runners 00:49:32
370 Nicola CHAMBERS F35 Tracton AC 00:49:36
371 Kieran STAUNTON M40 00:49:40
372 Batt KEARNEY M55 Leevale AC 00:49:47
373 Jonathan BATEMAN M45 00:49:48
374 Linda O'FLAHERTY F50 00:49:57
375 Tony CARROLL M45 Unattached 00:49:58
376 Susan DURKIN F35 00:50:08
377 David RODGERS M 00:50:11
378 Mark WALSH M45 00:50:13
379 Liz LENIHAN F40 Unattached 00:50:17
380 Paul TWOMEY M40 Unattached 00:50:28
381 Karen MURPHY F 00:50:30
382 Teresa MURPHY F 00:50:30
383 Mary LINEHAN F Carrigaline Road Runners 00:50:37
384 Ruth DULEA F45 Carrigaline Road Runners 00:50:43
385 Joan MCCARTHY F55 Midleton AC 00:51:16
386 Paul ENNIS M Grange-Fermoy AC 00:51:34
387 Patrice JAMES F40 00:51:35
388 Alan O'KEEFFE M50 00:51:43
389 Vicki MULDOON M 00:51:44
390 Ronan REDMOND M 00:51:52
391 Cory REA M40 00:51:52
392 Dawn O'FLYNN F40 00:51:53
393 Laura LYNCH F 00:52:03
394 Sarah BUDDY F Tracton AC 00:52:07
395 Kathleen CAHILL F50 Riverstick-Kinsale AC 00:52:21
396 Deirdre ANTHONY F60 Carrigaline Road Runners 00:52:30
397 Andrew ROUGHTON M Unattached 00:52:36
398 Ruth O'MAHONY F45 Cork tri 00:52:42
399 Dereck DEVLAN M 00:52:45
400 Grace BERMINGHAM F Kinsale Tri 00:53:13
401 Amparo MONTANER M Kinsale Tri 00:53:13
402 Lucy O'SULLIVAN F45 00:53:14
403 Eamon BURKE M 00:53:16
404 Carol LEAHY F45 00:53:53
405 Tara SMITH F35 00:53:58
406 Lorriane O'SULLIVAN F35 00:53:58
407 Mary AHEARNE F35 00:54:55
408 Eva BRADFIELD F Carrigaline Road 00:55:15
409 Sharon MURPHY F40 Tracton AC 00:56:16
410 Grace MOLONEY F35 Tracton AC 00:56:16
411 Brian FURLONG M 00:56:17
412 Trudy HUNTER F35 Carrigaline Road Runners 00:57:05
413 Delores SLYNE F45 Carrigaline Road Runners 00:57:12
414 Karen O'SHEA F35 00:59:49
415 Geraldine DOWNING F50 Carrigaline Road Runners 00:59:57
416 Dermot GAVIN M50 01:01:50
417 Niamh HAND F 01:01:50
418 Karen O'DONNELL F 01:14:27
Gerry Forde Gerry Blarney-Inniscarra AC 00:51:54

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.

Stay Social

Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design