Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Facebook

Cork Road Race Leaderboard - August 2018

Leaderboard for Registered Athletics Ireland Road Races in Cork - August 2018

Leading Times for 4k, 5k, 5 Miles, 10k, 10 Miles & Half-Marathon

 

Updated Saturday August 4th

 podium image

 

 

These tables include results from Registered Athletics Ireland events ONLY, for year to date

 

Results

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Calendar

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

 

The Only Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland Events in Cork

 

 Commentary


August 4th
The Leaderboards have been updated to reflect the two registered races held yesterday, Friday August 3rd; Conna 5k and Kinsale 5, two events with contrasting profiles. While the Kinsale 5 has a negative altitude profile, making it one of the fastest 5 milers around, the Conna 5k is altitude neutral, but has a testing hill in the middle.

As a result of the contrasting courses, there were very few additions to the 5k Leaderboard following Conna, however there were a multitude of changes after Kinsale.

June 2018 Leaderboard

 

July 2018 Leaderboard

 

Race Distance

  4km    5km   4M 
  5M    10km    10M    Half-Mar 

 

 

Leaderboard - 4 km

4km Overall     
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
1 Kevin O'BRIEN M East Cork AC 00:12:58 Cloyne 3 - Jan
1 Frank O'BRIEN MJ Midleton AC 00:13:13 Cloyne 4 - Feb
1 Frank O'BRIEN MJ Midleton AC 00:13:15 Cloyne 5 - Mar
2 Nigel SHEEHAN M Youghal AC 00:13:19 Cloyne 5 - Mar
2 Frank O'BRIEN MJ Midleton AC 00:13:21 Cloyne 3 - Jan
2 Finbarr O'DWYER M45 Leevale AC 00:13:22 Cloyne 4 - Feb
3 Nigel SHEEHAN M Youghal AC 00:13:24 Cloyne 4 - Feb
3 Kieran MCKEOWN M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:13:29 Cloyne 3 - Jan
4 Nigel SHEEHAN M youghal AC 00:13:35 Cloyne 3 - Jan
4 Kieran MCKEOWN M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:13:38 Cloyne 4 - Feb
5 Barry O'SHEA M Midleton AC 00:13:39 Cloyne 3 - Jan
6 Graham SWORDS M   00:13:44 Cloyne 3 - Jan
3 Graham SWORDS M Rostellan 00:13:57 Cloyne 5 - Mar
5 Graham SWORDS M   00:14:00 Cloyne 4 - Feb
7 Michael FORDE M Eagle AC 00:14:02 Cloyne 3 - Jan
6 Ken INCE M Watergrasshill AC 00:14:11 Cloyne 4 - Feb
8 Ruairi O'MAHONY M   00:14:13 Cloyne 3 - Jan
9 Ken INCE M Watergrasshill AC 00:14:22 Cloyne 3 - Jan
10 Billy O'BRIEN M skibbereen AC 00:14:27 Cloyne 3 - Jan
4 Conor TIERNEY M40 East Cork AC 00:14:32 Cloyne 5 - Mar
             

Women Overall  

Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
23 Niamh CRONIN F40 st finbarrs 00:15:12 Cloyne 3 - Jan
26 Sorcha KEARNEY F40 st finbarrs 00:15:22 Cloyne 3 - Jan
28 Claire O'BRIEN F Watergrasshill AC 00:15:28 Cloyne 3 - Jan
35 Colette O'DONOGHUE F35 Watergrasshill AC 00:16:12 Cloyne 3 - Jan
26 Deirdre AHERNE F35 Midleton AC 00:16:13 Cloyne 4 - Feb
43 Eileen LEAHY F Midleton AC 00:16:36 Cloyne 3 - Jan
44 Deirdre AHERNE F35 Midleton AC 00:16:36 Cloyne 3 - Jan
18 Eileen LEAHY F Midleton AC 00:16:51 Cloyne 5 - Mar
37 Eileen LEAHY F Midleton AC 00:16:55 Cloyne 4 - Feb
22 Claire O'BRIEN F Watergrasshill AC 00:16:59 Cloyne 5 - Mar
45 Christine KELLY F Aghada RC 00:17:14 Cloyne 4 - Feb
59 Danielle O'FLYNN F   00:17:44 Cloyne 3 - Jan
52 Eimear HURLEY F40 Aghada RC 00:17:46 Cloyne 4 - Feb
30 Christine KELLY F Aghada RC 00:17:47 Cloyne 5 - Mar
61 Christine KELLY F Aghada RC 00:17:50 Cloyne 3 - Jan
57 Ciara MAGNER F35 Watergrasshill AC 00:17:59 Cloyne 4 - Feb
69 Ciara MAGNER F35 Watergrasshill AC 00:18:14 Cloyne 3 - Jan
71 Allanah DRENNAN FJ   00:18:16 Cloyne 3 - Jan
72 Sally DRENNAN F50 Midleton AC 00:18:17 Cloyne 3 - Jan
41 Aine McGRATH FJ   00:18:23 Cloyne 5 - Mar
             
M40
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
3 Kieran MCKEOWN M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:13:29 Cloyne 3 - Jan
4 Kieran MCKEOWN M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:13:38 Cloyne 4 - Feb
4 Conor TIERNEY M40 East Cork AC 00:14:32 Cloyne 5 - Mar
11 Kevin SMITH M40 Midleton AC 00:14:35 Cloyne 3 - Jan
7 Brendan COLEMAN M40 Youghal AC 00:14:38 Cloyne 4 - Feb
8 Conor TIERNEY M40 East Cork AC 00:14:39 Cloyne 4 - Feb
9 Kevin SMITH M40 Midleton AC 00:14:40 Cloyne 4 - Feb
5 Kevin SMITH M40 Midleton AC 00:14:50 Cloyne 5 - Mar
16 Trevor COLLINS M40   00:15:02 Cloyne 4 - Feb
18 Tim CRONIN M40   00:15:21 Cloyne 4 - Feb
             
M45
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
2 Finbarr O'DWYER M45 Leevale AC 00:13:22 Cloyne 4 - Feb
14 Edmund NICHOLSON M45 Youghal AC 00:14:58 Cloyne 4 - Feb
17 Thomas BEAUSANG M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:15:05 Cloyne 4 - Feb
22 Edmund NICHOLSON M45 youghal AC 00:15:09 Cloyne 3 - Jan
27 Francis MAUNSELL M45 Midleton AC 00:16:14 Cloyne 4 - Feb
28 Stephen RYAN M45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:16:15 Cloyne 4 - Feb
36 Stephen RYAN M45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:16:23 Cloyne 3 - Jan
31 Ger O'REGAN M45 Midleton AC 00:16:27 Cloyne 4 - Feb
17 Mark REILLY M45 Midleton AC 00:16:35 Cloyne 5 - Mar
40 Seán MURPHY M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:17:05 Cloyne 4 - Feb
             
M50
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
6 Eric MEADE M50 East Cork AC 00:14:53 Cloyne 5 - Mar
15 Eric MEADE M50 East Cork AC 00:14:54 Cloyne 3 - Jan
17 Stephen DEVEREAUX M50 youghal AC 00:14:59 Cloyne 3 - Jan
47 Denis KELLEHER M50   00:16:50 Cloyne 3 - Jan
50 John CASHMAN M50 Midleton AC 00:17:04 Cloyne 3 - Jan
32 Fraser MACGILP M50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:17:49 Cloyne 5 - Mar
63 Fraser MACGILP M50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:17:55 Cloyne 3 - Jan
62 Donal O'DONOGHUE M50   00:18:19 Cloyne 4 - Feb
73 Donal O'DONOGHUE M50   00:18:27 Cloyne 3 - Jan
68 Noel RYALL M50   00:18:34 Cloyne 4 - Feb
             
M55
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
30 Denis MCCARTHY M55 East Cork AC 00:16:17 Cloyne 4 - Feb
15 Denis McCARTHY M55 East Cork AC 00:16:23 Cloyne 5 - Mar
39 Steve CHRYSRNTHOU M55 Eagle AC 00:16:31 Cloyne 3 - Jan
46 Denis MCCARTHY M55 East Cork AC 00:16:49 Cloyne 3 - Jan
52 Denis CARROLL M55 Eagle AC 00:17:12 Cloyne 3 - Jan
56 Denis O'SULLIVAN M55 youghal AC 00:17:28 Cloyne 3 - Jan
33 George BULMAN M55 Youghal AC 00:17:50 Cloyne 5 - Mar
34 Eddie O`REGAN M55 Youghal AC 00:17:51 Cloyne 5 - Mar
113 Barry DRENNAN M55   00:20:12 Cloyne 3 - Jan
69 Barry DRENNAN M55 Cork 00:20:56 Cloyne 5 - Mar
             
M60
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
54 Willie O'RIORDAN M60 St. Brendan's AC 00:17:20 Cloyne 3 - Jan
51 Paddy O'SULLIVAN M60   00:17:40 Cloyne 4 - Feb
31 Joe POWER M60   00:17:49 Cloyne 5 - Mar
55 Joe POWER M60   00:17:56 Cloyne 4 - Feb
67 Paddy O'SULLIVAN M60   00:18:05 Cloyne 3 - Jan
77 Tom CODY M60 Midleton AC 00:18:56 Cloyne 4 - Feb
83 Joe POWER M60   00:19:02 Cloyne 3 - Jan
48 Tom CODY M60 Midleton AC 00:19:16 Cloyne 5 - Mar
101 Tom CODY M60 Midleton AC 00:19:37 Cloyne 3 - Jan
126 Michael MCNAMARA M60 Midleton AC 00:20:44 Cloyne 3 - Jan
             
M65
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
60 John WALSHE M65 East Cork AC 00:20:00 Cloyne 5 - Mar
111 John WALSHE M65 East Cork AC 00:20:04 Cloyne 3 - Jan
79 Donie O'CONNELL M65 Midleton AC 00:21:54 Cloyne 5 - Mar
170 John WALSHE M65 East Cork AC 00:24:57 Cloyne 4 - Feb
122 Billy GRIFFIN M65 Midleton AC 00:25:56 Cloyne 5 - Mar
218 Billy GRIFFIN M65 Midleton AC 00:26:32 Cloyne 3 - Jan
238 Jim MCMURTRY M65 Midleton AC 00:29:59 Cloyne 3 - Jan
140 Jim McMURTRY M65 Midleton AC 00:30:37 Cloyne 5 - Mar
             
M70
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
159 Ian KOHLER M70 Midleton AC 00:22:58 Cloyne 3 - Jan
159 Billy CABALL M70 Rising Sun AC 00:24:11 Cloyne 4 - Feb
188 Billy GRIFFIN M75 Midleton AC 00:26:09 Cloyne 4 - Feb
220 Billy CABALL M70 Rising Sun AC 00:26:38 Cloyne 3 - Jan
             
F35
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
35 Colette O'DONOGHUE F35 Watergrasshill AC 00:16:12 Cloyne 3 - Jan
26 Deirdre AHERNE F35 Midleton AC 00:16:13 Cloyne 4 - Feb
44 Deirdre AHERNE F35 Midleton AC 00:16:36 Cloyne 3 - Jan
57 Ciara MAGNER F35 Watergrasshill AC 00:17:59 Cloyne 4 - Feb
69 Ciara MAGNER F35 Watergrasshill AC 00:18:14 Cloyne 3 - Jan
78 Niamh SAVAGE F35   00:18:37 Cloyne 3 - Jan
69 Kerry O'NEILL F35 Aghada RC 00:18:38 Cloyne 4 - Feb
79 Gillian BRANSFIELD F35 Midleton AC 00:18:40 Cloyne 3 - Jan
85 Catherine TERRY F35 Midleton AC 00:19:15 Cloyne 4 - Feb
99 Catherine TERRY F35 Midleton AC 00:19:30 Cloyne 3 - Jan
             
F40
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
23 Niamh CRONIN F40 st finbarrs 00:15:12 Cloyne 3 - Jan
26 Sorcha KEARNEY F40 st finbarrs 00:15:22 Cloyne 3 - Jan
52 Eimear HURLEY F40 Aghada RC 00:17:46 Cloyne 4 - Feb
76 Eimear HURLEY F40 Aghada RC 00:18:30 Cloyne 3 - Jan
74 Emer SULLIVAN F40 Carrigtwohill AC 00:18:49 Cloyne 4 - Feb
78 Angela MCCALL F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:18:57 Cloyne 4 - Feb
47 Angela McCALL F40 Cork 00:19:05 Cloyne 5 - Mar
86 Deirdre MEYLER F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:19:16 Cloyne 4 - Feb
92 Angela MCCALL F40   00:19:20 Cloyne 3 - Jan
97 Emer SULLIVAN F40 Carrigtwohill AC 00:19:25 Cloyne 3 - Jan
             
F45
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
73 Breda CAHILL F45   00:18:47 Cloyne 4 - Feb
46 Breda CAHILL F45 Cloyne 00:18:50 Cloyne 5 - Mar
50 Christine MURPHY F45 Midleton AC 00:19:28 Cloyne 5 - Mar
53 Annabel GOLDEN F45 Carrigtwohill 00:19:34 Cloyne 5 - Mar
92 Christine MURPHY F45   00:19:46 Cloyne 4 - Feb
110 Breda CAHILL F45   00:20:02 Cloyne 3 - Jan
112 Annabel GOLDEN F45   00:20:08 Cloyne 3 - Jan
127 Christine MURPHY F45   00:20:45 Cloyne 3 - Jan
130 Ber TWOMEY F45 Midleton AC 00:20:52 Cloyne 3 - Jan
70 Ber TWOMEY F45 Midleton AC 00:21:04 Cloyne 5 - Mar
             
F50
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
72 Sally DRENNAN F50 Midleton AC 00:18:17 Cloyne 3 - Jan
84 Alice LEGUILLOUX F50 Carrigtwohill AC 00:19:12 Cloyne 4 - Feb
54 Colette RYAN F50   00:19:45 Cloyne 5 - Mar
105 Colette RYAN F50 Douglas 00:19:46 Cloyne 3 - Jan
121 Margaret TWOHIG F50 Midleton AC 00:20:27 Cloyne 3 - Jan
65 Celia O'REGAN F50 Youghal AC 00:20:40 Cloyne 5 - Mar
110 Eileen RYALL F50   00:21:03 Cloyne 4 - Feb
131 Alice LEGUILLOUX F50 Carrigtwohill AC 00:21:23 Cloyne 3 - Jan
142 Jane MURPHY F50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:22:54 Cloyne 4 - Feb
94 Eileen RYALL F50   00:22:59 Cloyne 5 - Mar
             

F55     

Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
117 Martha MCNAMARA F55 Midleton AC 00:20:18 Cloyne 3 - Jan
74 Catriona McGREGOR F55 Midleton AC 00:21:08 Cloyne 5 - Mar
75 Martha McNAMARA F55 Midleton AC 00:21:10 Cloyne 5 - Mar
150 Ruth PHELAN F55 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:22:29 Cloyne 3 - Jan
136 Catriona MCGREGOR F55 Midleton AC 00:22:41 Cloyne 4 - Feb
175 Eileen ROHAN F55   00:25:19 Cloyne 4 - Feb
115 Eileen ROHAN F55   00:25:41 Cloyne 5 - Mar
206 Eileen ROHAN F55   00:25:55 Cloyne 3 - Jan
             
F60+
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
144 Margaret BARRY F60 Midleton AC 00:23:04 Cloyne 4 - Feb
164 Margaret BARRY F60 Midleton AC 00:23:09 Cloyne 3 - Jan
98 Margaret BARRY F60 Midleton AC 00:23:23 Cloyne 5 - Mar
215 Kathleen O'CONNELL F60 Midleton AC 00:26:19 Cloyne 3 - Jan
193 Kathleen O'CONNELL F60 Midleton AC 00:26:43 Cloyne 4 - Feb
134 Kathleen O'CONNELL F60 Midleton AC 00:27:03 Cloyne 5 - Mar

 Top

Leaderboard - 5km

5k Overall
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
1 Alan O'Shea M Bantry AC 00:15:11 Cloyne 5k
2 Paul Moloney M Mallow AC 00:15:12 Cloyne 5k
1 Paul MOLONEY M Mallow ac 00:15:14 Bweeng 5k
1 Alan O'SHEA M Bantry AC 00:15:18 Cheetah Run 5k
2 Eric CURRAN M Leevale AC 00:15:28 Bweeng 5k
3 Conor MCCAULEY M Leevale AC 00:15:30 Bweeng 5k
1 Andrew Connick M Ferrybank AC 00:15:36 Youghal 5k
2 James Ledingham M Kilkenny City Harriers 00:15:39 Youghal 5k
4 John TREACY M Thurles crokes 00:15:40 Bweeng 5k
1 Trevor Power M   00:15:47 Carrigtwohill 5k
1 Andrew Sheehan M Leevale AC 00:15:48 Emer Casey 5k
1 Alan O'SHEA M Bantry AC 00:15:48 Karen Fenton 5k
3 Andrew Sheehan M Leevale AC 00:15:51 Cloyne 5k
2 Brian Kearney M   00:15:55 Carrigtwohill 5k
1 PAUL MOLONEY M MALLOW AC 00:15:56 Dan Byrne Memorial 5k
3 Michael Corbett M40   00:15:57 Carrigtwohill 5k
3 Kevin O'Leary M East Cork AC 00:15:59 Youghal 5k
4 Michael Corbett M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:16:01 Youghal 5k
1 Eric Curran M   00:16:03 Crosshaven 5k
5 Nathaniel HAYWARD M Leevale AC 00:16:04 Bweeng 5k
             
Overall - Women
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
9 Anna REDDIN F   00:16:43 Bweeng 5k
10 Aoife COOKE F Youghal AC 00:16:49 Bweeng 5k
7 Sinead O'Connor F Leevale AC 00:17:12 Emer Casey 5k
4 Jill HODGINS F Goodbody 00:17:19 Grant Thornton 5k
14 Aoife Cooke F Youghal aC 00:17:34 Youghal 5k
7 Anna REDDIN F Crusaders AC 00:17:49 belle of Ballincollig 5k
3 Aoife Cooke F Youghal AC 00:17:55 Dromahane 5k
15 Sinead LAMBE F Donore Harriers 00:18:00 Bweeng 5k
13 Aoife COOKE F Youghal 00:18:07 Cheetah Run 5k
17 Niamh MOORE F Cork Varsity AC 00:18:08 Bweeng 5k
21 Sinead Kevany F40 Midleton AC 00:18:08 Youghal 5k
5 AOIFE COOKE F YOUGHALAC 0:18:09.70 Inch Festival 5k
20 Carol Finn F Leevale AC 00:18:10 Emer Casey 5k
7 Martina Kiely F St Finbarrs 00:18:23 Doneraile Park 1 - Jan
18 Ann GEARY F35 Midleton AC 00:18:24 Bweeng 5k
9 Sinead Kevaney F40 Midleton 00:18:24 Courtbrack 5k
5 Carol Finn F Leevale 00:18:30 Doneraile Park 2 - Feb
4 Martina KIELY F St Finbarrs AC 00:18:43 Doneraile AC 5k
10 Carol Finn F Leevale AC 00:18:44 Doneraile Park 1 - Jan
24 Carol FINN F Leevale AC 00:18:45 Cheetah Run 5k
             
M40
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
3 Michael Corbett M40   00:15:57 Carrigtwohill 5k
4 Michael Corbett M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:16:01 Youghal 5k
6 Gary EGAN M40 An Bru AC 00:16:05 Bweeng 5k
1 Michael Corbett M40 St. Finbarr's 00:16:12 Courtbrack 5k
2 Tim O'CONNOR M40 Riocht AC 00:16:14 Cheetah Run 5k
3 Alfie Davis M40 Leevale AC 00:16:15 Emer Casey 5k
7 Kieran MCKEOWN M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:16:21 Bweeng 5k
3 Kieran MCKEOWN M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:16:41 Cheetah Run 5k
6 Kieran McKeown M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:16:44 Cloyne 5k
5 Kieran McKeown M40   00:16:45 Carrigtwohill 5k
             
M45
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
9 Finbarr O'Dwyer M45 Leevale AC 00:17:08 Cloyne 5k
9 Jason Travers M45 West Waterford AC 00:17:19 Emer Casey 5k
3 Finbarr O'DWYER M45   00:17:49 Crosshaven 5k
12 Bryan CROWLEY M45 Watergrasshill AC 00:18:03 Cheetah Run 5k
8 Joe KELLEHER M45 St. Finbarrs 00:18:13 Karen Fenton 5k
8 Sean Allis M45 Clonakilty 00:18:17 Courtbrack 5k
11 Johnny O'Sullivan M45 Galtee Runners 00:18:23 Conna 5k
4 Kealan O'CONNOR M45 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:18:24 streets of Fermoy 5k
26 Allen Daly M45 Watergrasshill 00:18:35 Youghal 5k
21 Garrett CASEY M45 St Finbarrs AC 00:18:36 Cheetah Run 5k
             
 M50      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
5 Ken DEVINE M50 St. Finbarrs AC 00:17:17 belle of Ballincollig 5k
16 Gerry O'CONNELL M50 Marino Inst of Ed A.C. 00:18:00 Bweeng 5k
22 Willie O'Connor M50 Galtee Runners 00:18:12 Youghal 5k
21 Eric Meade M50 East Cork AC 00:18:13 Emer Casey 5k
20 Willie O'Connor M50 Galtee Runners 00:18:18 Cloyne 5k
16 Willy O'Connor M50   00:18:28 Carrigtwohill 5k
23 Stephen Devereaux M50 Youghal AC 00:18:35 Emer Casey 5k
7 WILLIE O'CONNOR M50 GALTEE RUNNERS 00:18:40 Dan Byrne Memorial 5k
26 John KISSANE M50 cork 00:18:53 Cheetah Run 5k
33 Ray Hahesy M50 West Waterford AC 00:18:54 Youghal 5k
             
M55
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
9 Cathal O'Connell M55 St Finbarrs AC 00:16:57 Youghal 5k
8 Cathal O'Connell M55   00:17:22 Carrigtwohill 5k
31 William O'Donoghue M55 Mooreabbey Milers AC 00:19:02 Cloyne 5k
35 Brian LINEHAN M55 Whitechurch 00:19:19 Cheetah Run 5k
21 William O'Donoghue M55 Mooreabbey Milers AC 00:19:39 Conna 5k
15 Mike McGrath M55 Eagle 00:19:56 Courtbrack 5k
57 Denis McCarthy M55 East Cork AC 00:20:00 Emer Casey 5k
55 Edmond O'Sullivan M55 Midleton AC 00:20:02 Cloyne 5k
61 Denis McCarthy M55 East Cork AC 00:20:10 Cloyne 5k
71 Denis McCarthy M55 East Cork AC 00:20:16 Youghal 5k
63 Ronan Isley M55   00:20:20 Emer Casey 5k
73 Ron Ilsley M55 unattached 00:20:22 Youghal 5k
28 Martin Lynch M55 Ballincollig AC 00:20:22 Conna 5k
             
M60
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
23 John COLLINS M60 Leevale AC 00:18:47 Bweeng 5k
32 John Collins M60 Leevale AC 00:18:54 Emer Casey 5k
28 John Collins M60   00:19:27 Carrigtwohill 5k
12 JOE GOUGH M60 WEST WATERFORD 0:19:38.09 Inch Festival 5k
62 Eamonn McEvoy M60 St Finbarrs AC 00:20:00 Youghal 5k
42 Richard PIOTROWSKI M60 Eagle AC 00:20:24 Bweeng 5k
46 Neil HOLLAND M60 Mallow AC 00:20:44 Bweeng 5k
92 Jim St John M60 Clonmel AC 00:21:08 Youghal 5k
88 George Bulman M60 Youghal AC 00:21:32 Cloyne 5k
80 George Bullman M60   00:21:40 Carrigtwohill 5k
             
M65
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
58 Richard Piotrowski M65 Eagle AC 00:20:02 Emer Casey 5k
72 Phil McGrath M65 East Cork AC 00:20:48 Emer Casey 5k
88 Neil Holland M65 Mallow Ac 00:20:59 Youghal 5k
93 Phil McGrath M65 East Cork 00:21:09 Youghal 5k
102 Patrick O'Sullivan M65   00:22:12 Cloyne 5k
109 Maurice Tobin M65 Grange Fermoy AC 00:22:51 Emer Casey 5k
139 John Holland M65 Mallow AC 00:23:40 Youghal 5k
143 Morris Tobin M65 Grange Fermoy AC 00:23:53 Youghal 5k
157 John Quigley M65 Eagle AC 00:24:14 Cloyne 5k
160 Donie O'Connell M65 Midleton AC 00:24:35 Youghal 5k
             
M70
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
68 Richard Piotrowski M70 Eagle AC 00:20:26 Cloyne 5k
84 Richard Piotrowski M70 Eagle Ac 00:20:49 Youghal 5k
47 Michael Kiely M70 Rising Sun 00:23:51 Courtbrack 5k
157 Michael Dunne M70 St Finbarrs AC 00:24:19 Youghal 5k
50 MICHAEL KIELY M70 RISING SUN 00:24:52 Dan Byrne Memorial 5k
175 Paddy Gyves M70 Mallow Ac 00:25:34 Youghal 5k
300 Jimmy MURRAY M70 Cork Mental Health 00:26:11 Cheetah Run 5k
201 Ian Kohler M70 Midleton Ac 00:27:53 Youghal 5k
222 Ian Kohler M70   00:27:57 Carrigtwohill 5k
89 PETER GAFFNEY M70 MALLOW AC 00:29:35 Dan Byrne Memorial 5k
             
F35
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
18 Ann GEARY F35 Midleton AC 00:18:24 Bweeng 5k
19 Deirdre Casey F35   00:18:53 Carrigtwohill 5k
38 Louise Morgan F35 Ferrybank AC 00:19:09 Youghal 5k
33 Gillian QUINN F35 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:19:25 Bweeng 5k
14 Margaret Murphy F35 Mallow 00:19:40 Courtbrack 5k
46 Ruth Millerick F35 Youghal AC 00:19:41 Cloyne 5k
55 Deirdre Ansbro F35 Youghal AC 00:19:56 Emer Casey 5k
39 Jean MCEVOY F35 Ballyroan Abbeyleix 00:20:01 Bweeng 5k
64 Ruth Millerick F35 Youghal aC 00:20:01 Youghal 5k
40 Irene EIGHAN F35 St Finbarrs AC 00:20:02 Bweeng 5k
             
F40
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
21 Sinead Kevany F40 Midleton AC 00:18:08 Youghal 5k
9 Sinead Kevaney F40 Midleton 00:18:24 Courtbrack 5k
34 Ann Marie Holland F40 Youghal AC 00:18:56 Emer Casey 5k
23 Rosaleen MACKEOWN F40 Leevale AC 00:19:47 Karen Fenton 5k
26 Sorcha KEARNEY F40 St Finbarrs AC 00:20:06 Karen Fenton 5k
64 Fiona MCCARTHY F40 Frankfield 00:20:07 Cheetah Run 5k
70 Ellen Hanley F40 Grange 00:20:10 Youghal 5k
61 Louise O'Brien F40 Youghal AC 00:20:16 Emer Casey 5k
71 Louise O'Brien F40 Youghal AC 00:20:38 Cloyne 5k
79 Linda O'SULLIVAN F40 Watergrasshill AC 00:20:40 Cheetah Run 5k
             
F45
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
38 Evelyn Cashman F45 Youghal AC 00:19:04 Emer Casey 5k
42 Evelyn Cashman F45 Youghal AC 00:19:16 Youghal 5k
40 Evelyn Cashman F45 Youghal AC 00:19:27 Cloyne 5k
33 Michelle Nolan F45   00:19:45 Carrigtwohill 5k
54 Michelle Nolan F45 Youghal AC 00:19:47 Youghal 5k
51 Michelle Nolan F45 Youghal AC 00:19:54 Cloyne 5k
15 EVELYN CASHMAN F45 YOUGHALAC 0:19:58.68 Inch Festival 5k
59 Susan McGrath F45   00:20:08 Emer Casey 5k
73 Anne WOLFE F45 St Finbarrs AC 00:20:23 Cheetah Run 5k
48 Anne Wolfe F45   00:20:28 Carrigtwohill 5k
             
F50
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
12 NIAMH O'SULLIVAN F50 AN RIOCHT 00:19:39 Dan Byrne Memorial 5k
15 Joan ENNIS F50 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:20:50 streets of Fermoy 5k
59 Orla O'Rourke F50   00:20:54 Carrigtwohill 5k
89 Orla O'ROURKE F50 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:20:59 Cheetah Run 5k
23 Geraldine O'SHEA F50 St. Finbarrs AC 00:21:05 belle of Ballincollig 5k
21 ORLA CROSBIE F50 ST FINBARRS 00:21:22 Dan Byrne Memorial 5k
24 CAROLINE MURPHY F50 GNEEVEGUILLA AC 00:21:35 Dan Byrne Memorial 5k
39 Mary BUCKLEY F50 Donoughmore AC 00:22:17 Belle of Ballincollig 5k
105 Sally Drennan F50 Midleton AC 00:22:19 Cloyne 5k
100 Sally Drennan F50   00:22:23 Carrigtwohill 5k
             
F55
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
87 Stephanie Isley F55   00:21:21 Emer Casey 5k
98 Stephanie Iisley F55 unattached 00:21:26 Youghal 5k
33 STEPH ILSEY F55   0:21:36.66 Inch Festival 5k
71 Stephanie Isley F55 Tallow 00:21:57 Conna 5k
25 Steph IISLEY F55   00:21:58 Streets of Fermoy 5k
132 Frances O'Connor F55   00:23:41 Carrigtwohill 5k
206 Joan HOUGH F55 Midleton AC 00:24:01 Cheetah Run 5k
140 Aine Murphy F55 UCC Staff AC 00:24:17 Emer Casey 5k
75 Kathleen CRONIN F55 Mallow AC 00:24:19 Bweeng 5k
81 Nollag HEALY F55 killarney valley ac 00:24:53 Bweeng 5k
155 Mary Cotter F55   00:24:55 Carrigtwohill 5k
             
F60+
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
137 Joan Hough F60 St Finbarrs AC 00:23:46 Cloyne 5k
149 Kathleen O'Brien F60 St Cathrines AC 00:26:40 Conna 5k
199 Carmel Geaney F60   00:27:16 Carrigtwohill 5k
74 Carmel Geaney F60 ESB 00:27:47 Courtbrack 5k
194 Margaret KELLIHER F60 Ballincollig Athletics 00:28:03 Karen Fenton 5k
422 CARMEL GEANEY F60 ESB 00:28:59 Cheetah Run 5k
424 Dympna GIBBONS F60 Freshford 00:29:00 Cheetah Run 5k
233 Jean O'SULLIVAN F60 Douglas Meet and Train 00:29:17 Karen Fenton 5k
248 Norma Harrington F60   00:29:19 Carrigtwohill 5k
237 Annelucey MURPHY F60 Eagle AC 00:29:24 Karen Fenton 5k

 Top

Leaderboard - 4 Miles

4M Overall
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
1 Michael HARTY M East Cork AC 00:19:15 Ballintotis 4
2 Sergiu CIOBANU M Clonliffe Harriers AC 00:19:22 Ballintotis 4
1 Sean MCGRATH M East Cork AC 00:19:30 Corkbeg 4
3 James MCCARTHY M East Cork AC 00:20:08 Ballintotis 4
4 Paul MOLONEY M Mallow AC 00:20:11 Ballintotis 4
5 Eric CURRAN M Leevale AC 00:20:27 Ballintotis 4
6 Kevin O'BRIEN M East Cork AC 00:20:31 Ballintotis 4
1 Sean McGrath M35 East Cork AC 00:20:35 County Road Chps
7 Barry DONOVAN M Leevale AC 00:20:38 Ballintotis 4
8 Andrew SHEEHAN M Leevale AC 00:20:38 Ballintotis 4
2 Eric CURRAN M Leevale AC 00:20:46 Corkbeg 4
1 Michael Corbett M St Finbarrs AC 00:20:48 Shandrum 4
9 Michael Corbett M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:20:51 Ballintotis 4
1 Conor McCauley M Leevale AC 00:20:51 Killeagh 4
10 Jeremy O'DONOVAN M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:20:52 Ballintotis 4
11 Kevin O'LEARY M East Cork AC 00:20:53 Ballintotis 4
2 Michael Corbett M St. Finbarrs 00:20:54 Killeagh 4
3 Kevin O'Leary M East Cork AC 00:20:56 Killeagh 4
1 Andrew SHEEHAN M Leevale AC 00:20:58 County Road Chps
1 Cillian O'LEARY M Raheny Shamrock AC 00:21:00 Inniscarra 4
             
Women
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
6 Jill HODGINS F40 Leevale AC 00:23:11 Corkbeg 4
11 FIONA SANTRY F EAST CORK AC 00:23:27 Ballymacoda 4
10 Sinead Kevany F Midleton AC 00:23:42 Killeagh 4
36 Fiona SANTRY F East Cork AC 00:23:44 Ballintotis 4
10 Martina Kiely F St Finbarrs AC 00:24:06 Shandrum 4
14 Carol Finn F Leevale AC 00:24:09 Castlelyons 4
39 Ann GEARY F35 Midleton AC 00:24:25 Ballintotis 4
1 Sorcha Kearney F40 St Finbarrs AC 00:24:29 County Road Chps
1 Anna Geary F35 Midleton AC 00:24:50 County Road Chps
23 Evelyn Cashman F Youghal AC 00:24:55 Killeagh 4
25 Ann Marie Holland F Youghal AC 00:25:05 Killeagh 4
1 Breeda Gaffney F45 Mallow AC 00:25:08 County Road Chps 
20 Kealey Tideswell F35 Clonmel AC 00:25:09 Castlelyons 4
61 Evelyn Cashman F45 Youghal AC 00:25:10 Ballintotis 4
18 KATE VEALE F WEST WATERFORD 00:25:22 Ballymacoda 4
2 Ann Marie Holland F40 Youghal AC 00:25:23 County Road Chps
20 EVELYN CASHMAN F YOUGHAL 00:25:24 Ballymacoda 4
2 Michelle Nolan F45 Youghal AC 00:25:35 County Road Chps
23 RUTH MILLERICK F35 YOUGHAL 00:25:40 Ballymacoda 4
2 Lorna Fitzgerald F35 Mallow AC 00:25:41 County Road Chps
33 Ruth Millerick F35 Youghal AC 00:25:46 Killeagh 4
             
M40
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
9 Michael Corbett M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:20:51 Ballintotis 4
10 Jeremy O'DONOVAN M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:20:52 Ballintotis 4
3 Michael CORBETT M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:21:08 Corkbeg 4
1 Mark Smith M40 Eagle AC 00:21:21 Castlelyons 4
5 Kieran McKeown M40 Watergrasshill ac 00:21:44 Killeagh 4
  Shane Simcox M40 Mallow AC 00:21:58 County Road Chps
  Bryan Crowley M40   00:22:11 County Road Chps
18 Shane COONEY M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:22:25 Ballintotis 4
1 SHANE SIMCOX M40 Mallow AC 00:22:29 Mallow Club Chp
             
M45 
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
4 John HENNESSY M45 East Cork AC 00:21:53 Corkbeg 4
2 Johnny O'Sullivan M45 Galtee Runners 00:22:49 County Road Chps
5 Gary Clerkin M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:22:50 Castlelyons 4
7 Finbarr O'DWYER M45 Leevale AC 00:23:12 Inniscarra 4
7 John Murphy M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:23:33 Castlelyons 4
10 Gary CLERKIN M45 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:23:35 Inniscarra 4
34 Johnny O'SULLIVAN M45 Galtee Runners 00:23:41 Ballintotis 4
12 Kealan O'Connor M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:24:05 Castlelyons 4
17 Michael Lucey M45 Leevale 00:24:26 Killeagh 4
42 Pat Costigan M45 St Catherines AC 00:24:35 Ballintotis 4
47 Brian LANDERS M45 Youghal AC 00:24:38 Ballintotis 4
             
M50
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
31 Pat O'CONNOR M50 Eagle AC 00:23:31 Ballintotis 4
32 Tony CAMBRIDGE M50 Eagle AC 00:23:36 Ballintotis 4
13 RAY HAHESY M50 WEST WATERFORD 00:23:41 Ballymacoda 4
8 Willie O'Donoghue M50 Mooreabbey Milers 00:23:44 Shandrum 4
11 Paul Duggan M50 St Finbarrs 00:23:47 Killeagh 4
14 STEVEN DEVEREAUX M50 YOUGHAL 00:23:50 Ballymacoda 4
11 Tom Fox M50 Eagle AC 00:23:58 Castlelyons 4
13 Pat O'CONNOR M50 Eagle AC 00:24:15 Corkbeg 4
38 Steve DEVEREAUX M50 Youghal AC 00:24:21 Ballintotis 4
12 Pat O'CONNOR M50 Eagle AC 00:24:34 Inniscarra 4
             
M55
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
16 Willie O'Donoghue M55 Mooreabbey Milers 00:24:40 Castlelyons 4
64 Brian LINEHAN M55   00:25:18 Ballintotis 4
72 Martin DRAKE M55 Youghal AC 00:25:36 Ballintotis 4
27 Edmond O'Sullivan M55 Midleton AC 00:25:59 Castlelyons 4
2 Denis McCarthy M55 East Cork AC 00:26:09 County Road Chps
46 Edmond O'Sullivan M55 Midleton ac 00:26:38 Killeagh 4
38 Denis MCCARTHY M55 East Cork AC 00:26:40 Corkbeg 4
104 Denis McCarthy M55 East Cork AC 00:26:45 Ballintotis 4
31 ED O'REGAN M55 YOUGHAL 00:26:48 Ballymacoda 4
106 Stephen CHRYSANTHOU M55 Eagle AC 00:26:51 Ballintotis 4
43 Denis Carroll M55 Eagle AC  00:27:05 Ballintotis 4
             
M60
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
31 Eamonn MCEVOY M60 St. Finbarrs AC 00:26:10 Corkbeg 4
127 Willie O'RIORDAN M60 St Brendan's 00:27:24 Ballintotis 4
38 Dan Joe Guiney M60 Duhallow AC 00:28:01 Shandrum 4
58 George Bulman M60 Youghal AC 00:28:21 Castlelyons 4
61 Bob Anglim M60   00:28:31 Castlelyons 4
67 Frank CASHMAN M60 East Cork AC 00:28:53 Corkbeg 4
80 Sylvie O'Mahony M60 Youghal AC 00:28:57 Killeagh 4
57 SYLVIE O'MAHONY M60 YOUGHAL 00:29:00 Ballymacoda 4
191 Bob Anglin M60   00:29:08 Ballintotis 4
76 Bob ANGLIN M60 Aghada 00:29:17 Corkbeg 4
             
M65
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
145 Phil MCGRATH M65 East Cork AC 00:27:50 Ballintotis 4
1 Dan Kennedy M65 St. Finbarr's AC 00:28:11 County Road Chps
2 Pat Twomey M65 Eagle AC 00:28:40 County Road Chps
4 Andrew O'Farrell M65 Eagle AC 00:29:10 County Road Chps
5 Donal O'Brien M65 St Nicholas AC 00:29:26 County Road Chps
6 Ken Higgs M65 Eagle AC 00:29:35 County Road Chps
211 Maurice TOBIN M65 Grange Fermoy AC 00:29:36 Ballintotis 4
236 Ken HIGGS M65 Eagle AC 00:30:08 Ballintotis 4
133 Donie O'Connell M65 Midleton AC 00:32:02 Killeagh 4
             
M70+
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
112 Richard Piotrowski M70 Eagle AC 00:26:59 Ballintotis 4
1 Richard Piotrowski M70 Eagle AC 00:27:06 County Road Chps
454 Jimmy MURRAY M70 Rising Sun AC 00:34:26 Ballintotis 4
130 IAN KOHLER M70 MIDLETON 00:37:19 Ballymacoda 4
612 Ian KOHLER M70 Midleton AC 00:38:42 Ballintotis 4
708 Billy CABALL M75 Rising Sun AC 00:41:42 Ballintotis 4
764 Billy GRIFFIN M75 Midleton AC 00:43:15 Ballintotis 4
             
F35
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
39 Ann GEARY F35 Midleton AC 00:24:25 Ballintotis 4
1 Ann Geary F35 Midleton AC 00:24:50 County Road Chps
20 Kealey Tideswell F35 Clonmel AC 00:25:09 Castlelyons 4
23 RUTH MILLERICK F35 YOUGHAL 00:25:40 Ballymacoda 4
33 Ruth Millerick F35 Youghal AC 00:25:46 Killeagh 4
2 Lorna Fitzgerald F35 Mallow AC 00:25:41 County Road Chps
30 Ruth MILLERICK F35 Youghal AC 00:25:55 Corkbeg 4
39 Colette O'Donoghue F35 Watergrasshill ac 00:26:04 Killeagh 4
11 LORRAINE BOLSTER F35 Mallow AC 00:26:04 Mallow Club Chp
3 Deirdre Ansbro F35 Youghal AC 00:26:17 County Road Chps
             
F40
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
6 Jill HODGINS F40 Leevale AC 00:23:11 Corkbeg 4
1 Sorcha Kearney F40 St. Finbarr's AC 00:24:29 County Road Chps
2 Ann Marie Holland F40 Youghal AC 00:25:23 County Road Chps
3 Ellen Hanley F40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:25:50 County Road Chps
4 Joanne McCann F40 Mallow AC 00:26:29 County Road Chps
16 SHARON WOODS F40 Mallow AC 00:26:30 Mallow Club Chp
5 Laura Rooney F40 Watergrasshill AC 00:26:31 County Road Chps
47 Maggie O'Mahony F40 Youghal AC 00:26:39 Killeagh 4
49 Louise O'Brien F40 Youghal AC 00:26:51 Killeagh 4
116 B LYONS F40   00:27:04 Ballintotis 4
             
 F45
Pos Forename Surname Cat lub Time Event
1 Breda Gaffney F45 Mallow AC 00:25:08 County Road Chps
61 Evelyn Cashman F45 Youghal AC 00:25:10 Ballintotis 4
2 Michelle Nolan F45 Youghal AC 00:25:35 County Road Chps
28 Michelle NOLAN F45 Youghal AC 00:25:46 Corkbeg 4
3 Anne Wolfe F45 St. Finbarr's AC 00:26:25 County Road Chps
40 Linda O'SULLIVAN F45 Watergrasshill AC 00:27:15 Corkbeg 4
4 Denise O'Brien F45 St Nicholas AC 00:27:49 County Road Chps
24 IDE KELLEHER F45 Mallow AC 00:28:06 Mallow Club Chp
29 SARAH WHITE F45 Mallow AC 00:28:23 Mallow Club Chp
5 Ber Lee F45 Eagle AC 00:28:12 County Road Chps
             
F50
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
37 Helen Gilroy F50 Midleton AC 00:25:56 Killeagh 4
31 Joan Ennis F50 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:26:05 Castlelyons 4
33 Helen GILROY F50 Midleton AC 00:26:23 Corkbeg 4
51 Orla O'Rourke F50 ballymore cobh 00:26:59 Killeagh 4
2 Clotilde Fitzgibbon F50 Grange Fermoy AC 00:26:59 County Road Chps
37 Mary Buckley F50 Donoughmore AC 00:28:00 Shandrum 4
45 Mary BUCKLEY F50 Donoughmore AC 00:29:08 Inniscarra 4
74 Marian AHERN F50 Midleton AC 00:29:13 Corkbeg 4
94 Mary O'Mahony F50 Ballintotis Fit 4 00:29:36 Killeagh 4
216 Breda SHEEDY F50 Midleton AC 00:29:41 Ballintotis 4
             
F55
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
47 STEPHANIE ILSLEY F55   00:28:04 Ballymacoda 4
1 Joan Hough F55 Midleton AC 00:30:43 County Road Chps
305 Francis O'CONNOR F55 Eagle AC 00:31:36 Ballintotis 4
2 Una Doyle F55 St. Finbarr's AC 00:32:04 County Road Chps
3 Catherine Linehan F55 Watergrasshill AC 00:32:44 County Road Chps
4 Celia O'Regan F55 Youghal AC 00:32:52 County Road Chps
49 KATHLEEN CRONIN F55 Mallow AC 00:32:59 Mallow Club Chp
135 Martha MCNAMARA F55 Midleton AC 00:33:07 Corkbeg 4
112 Martha McNamara F55 Midleton AC 00:33:14 Castlelyons 4
139 Catriona MCGREGOR F55 Midleton AC 00:33:22 Corkbeg 4
             
 F60+
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
57 Carmel Macdomhnaill F60 West Limerick AC 00:30:51 Shandrum 4
1 Marion Lyons F60 St. Finbarr's AC 00:33:34 County Road Chps
535 Hazel AHERN F65   00:36:29 Ballintotis 4
156 Norma Harrington F60 Galtee Runners AC 00:37:19 Castlelyons 4
134 MARGARET BARRY F65 MIDLETON 00:37:29 Ballymacoda 4
114 Ms Harrington F60 Galtee Runners 00:37:33 Shandrum 4
195 Margaret Barry F60 Midleton AC 00:37:45 Killeagh 4
572 Norma HARRINGTON F60 Galtee Runners 00:37:57 Ballintotis 4
160 Anne Lucey Murphy F60 Eagle AC 00:37:58 Castlelyons 4
130 Carmel O'MAHONY F60   00:38:11 Inniscarra 4
610 Margaret Rohan F60 Midleton AC 00:38:41 Ballintotis 4
635 Elaine HENNESSY F60   00:39:28 Ballintotis 4

 Top

Leaderboard  -  5 Miles

Overall
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
1 James McCarthy M East Cork AC 00:25:14 Bandon 5
1 Sean MCGRATH M EAST CORK A.C. 00:25:25 Midleton 5
1 Alan O'Shea M Bantry AC 00:25:37.0 Kinsale 5
2 James MCARTHY M EAST CORK A.C. 00:25:40 Midleton 5
2 Alan O'Brien M Eagle AC 00:25:50 Bandon 5
1 Conor McCauley M Leevale AC 0:26:05 Mlilstreet 5
2 Michael Corbett M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:26:13.4 Kinsale 5
1 David FOX M Leevale AC 00:26:17 Eagle
1 Andrew Sheehan M leevale 00:26:17 Coachford 5
1 Sean MCGRATH M East Cork AC 00:26:18 East Cork Road Chps
3 Eric CURRAN M LEEVALE A.C. 00:26:19 Midleton 5
2 Andrew SHEEHAN M Leevale AC 00:26:25 Eagle
4 Mark WALSH M LEEVALE A.C. 00:26:25 Midleton 5
5 Brian KEARNEY M LEEVALE A.C. 00:26:25 Midleton 5
2 Declan Murphy M Donoughmore AC 0:26:26 Mlilstreet 5
6 Michael CORBETT M40 ST FINBARRS AC 00:26:32 Midleton 5
3 Michael CORBETT M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:26:34 Eagle
3 John Meade M St Finbarrs AC 00:26:36 Bandon 5
2 Eric Curran M leevale 00:26:41 Coachford 5
4 Jeremy O'DONOVAN M40   00:26:42 Eagle
             
Women
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
8 Lizzie LEE F35 LEEVALE A.C. 00:27:30 Midleton 5
5 Lizzie Lee F Leevale AC 0:27:42 Millstreet 5
15 Sinead O'CONNOR F LEEVALE A.C. 00:28:27 Midleton 5
7 Sinead O'Connor F Leevale AC 0:29:17 Millstreet5
9 Margaret Murphy F Mallow AC 00:29:48.6 Kinsale 5
32 Fiona SANTRY F EAST CORK A.C. 00:29:55 Midleton 5
16 Sharon Rynne F Kilmurray -Ibrickane AC 00:30:07 Bandon 5
10 Carmel Crowley F40 Bandon Fit for Life 00:30:20.3 Kinsale 5
11 Martina Kiely F St. Finbarrs AC 0:30:37 Millstreet5
49 Sinead KEVANY F40 MIDLETON A.C. 00:30:44 Midleton 5
19 Theresa Murphy F40 Kent AC 00:30:53 Bandon 5
53 Ann GEARY F35 MIDLETON A.C. 00:30:54 Midleton 5
21 Niamh MOORE F Cork Karsity 00:31:00 Eagle
29 MURPHY MARGARET F35 MALLOW A.C 00:31:31 Coachford 5
27 Sorcha Kearney F40 St Finbarrs AC 00:31:42 Bandon 5
26 Anna GEARY F35 Midleton AC 00:31:43 Eagle
29 Katie HICKSON F40 Cork tri 00:31:53 Eagle
17 Niamh Moore F Cork Varsity AC 0:31:56 Millstreet5
21 Una Murphy F40   00:32:10.6 Kinsale 5
30 Niamh ROE F35 Leevale AC 00:32:15 Eagle
             
M40
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
2 Michael Corbett M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:26:13.4 Kinsale 5
6 Michael CORBETT M40 ST FINBARRS AC 00:26:32 Midleton 5
3 Michael CORBETT M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:26:34 Eagle 5
4 Jeremy O'DONOVAN M40   00:26:42 Eagle 5
3 Jeremy O'Donovan M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:26:53.4 Kinsale 5
5 Mark SMITH M40 Eagle AC 00:27:16 Eagle 5
5 Keiran McKeown M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:27:23.9 Kinsale 5
11 Kieran McKeown M40 WATERGRASSHILL A.C. 00:27:55 Midleton 5
5 Brian Crowley M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:28:03 Bandon 5
8 Bryan Crowley M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:28:24.7 Kinsale 5
             
M45
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
9 Wieslaw SOSNOWSKI M45 Eagle AC 00:28:29 Eagle 5
7 Patrick McCarthy M45   00:29:18 Bandon 5
13 Stephen Geoghegan M45 St Finbarrs AC 00:29:53 Bandon 5
16 Gary CLERKIN M45 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:30:10 Eagle 5
38 Garrett CASEY M45 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 00:30:20 Midleton 5
41 Brian MCGUIRE M45 EAGLE A.C. 00:30:34 Midleton 5
43 Willie O'CONNOR M45 Galtee 00:30:37 Midleton 5
48 Colin O'HERLIHY M45 EAGLE A.C. 00:30:44 Midleton 5
52 Stephen GEOGHEGAN M45 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 00:30:51 Midleton 5
57 Pat COSTIGAN M45 ST CATHERINES A.C. 00:31:06 Midleton 5
             
M50
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
9 Cathal O'CONNELL M50 ST FINBARRS AC 00:27:34 Midleton 5
7 Cathal O'Connell M50 St Finbarrs AC 00:27:36.1 Kinsale 5
6 Cathal O'CONNELL M50 St. Finbarrs AC 00:27:56 Eagle 5
18 Ken DEVZNE M50 ST FINBARRS AC 00:28:41 Midleton 5
25 Tony CAMBRIGDE M50 EAGLE A.C. 00:29:31 Midleton 5
28 Pat O'CONNOR M50 EAGLE A.C. 00:29:46 Midleton 5
15 Pat O'CONNOR M50 Eagle AC 00:29:52 Eagle 5
39 Stephen DEVEREAUX M50 YOUGHAL A.C. 00:30:31 Midleton 5
46 Tom FOX M50 EAGLE A.C. 00:30:42 Midleton 5
20 Tony CAMBRIDGE M50 Eagle AC 00:30:46 Eagle 5
             
M55
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
35 William O'DONOGHUE M55 Mooreabbey Milers 00:30:14 Midleton 5
62 James KELLEHER M55 Unatt 00:31:28 Midleton 5
36 Denis Cronin M55 Mallow AC 00:33:26 Bandon 5
39 Denis Carroll M55 Eagle AC 00:33:44 Bandon 5
106 Denis MCCARTHY M55 EAST CORK A.C. 00:33:45 Midleton 5
109 Eddie O'REGAN M55 YOUGHAL A.C. 00:33:48 Midleton 5
49 Martin LYNCH M55 Ballincollig AC 00:33:55 Eagle 5
117 Denis CRONIN M55 MALLOW A.C. 00:34:11 Midleton 5
53 Denis CRONIN M55 Mallow AC 00:34:12 Eagle 5
55 Liam LYNCH M55 Donoughmore AC 00:34:19 Eagle 5
             
M60
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
26 Eamonn McEvoy M60 St Finbarrs AC 00:31:31 Bandon 5
25 Eamonn McEvoy M60 St Finbarrs AC 00:32:31.2 Kinsale 5
34 Neilus AHERNE M60 Midleton AC 00:32:48 Eagle 5
35 Eamonn MCEVOY M60 St. Finbarrs AC 00:32:50 Eagle 5
40 Neil Holland M60 Mallow AC 00:34:41.5 Kinsale 5
143 Neil HOLLAND M60 MALLOW A.C. 00:35:02 Midleton 5
77 JOAQUIM Racho M60   00:35:46 Eagle 5
78 Willie O'MORDAN M60 St Brendans 00:35:47 Eagle 5
89 Tom HANNON M60   00:36:24 Eagle 5
187 Bob ANGLIM M60   00:36:33 Midleton 5
             
M65
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
211 Andrew O'FARRELL M65 EAGLE A.C. 00:37:07 Midleton 5
35 Phil MCGRATH M65 East Cork AC 00:37:46 East Cork Road Chps
71 John O'Connor M65 Ballincollig 00:39:06 Bandon 5
284 John HOLLAND M65 MALLOW A.C. 00:39:07 Midleton 5
40 Donal O'BRIEN M65 St. Nicholas AC 00:39:50 East Cork Road Chps
385 John WALSH M65 EAST CORK A.C. 00:42:11 Midleton 5
43 John WALSHE M65 East Cork AC 00:42:33 East Cork Road Chps
209 Paddy GYVES M65 Mallow AC 00:42:37 Eagle 5
213 Frank LENIHAN M65 Togher AC 00:42:43 Eagle 5
426 Frank LINEHAN M65 YOUGHAL A.C. 00:43:44 Midleton 5
             
 M70      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
124 Richard PIOTROWSKI M70 EAGLE A.C. 00:34:30 Midleton 5
63 Richard PIOTROWSKI M70 Eagle AC 00:35:03 Eagle 5
82 Michael Dunne M70 St Finbarrs AC 00:40:19 Bandon 5
366 Bernard SISK M70 Bhiaa 00:41:34 Midleton 5
             
 F35      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
8 Lizzie LEE F35 LEEVALE A.C. 00:27:30 Midleton 5
53 Ann GEARY F35 MIDLETON A.C. 00:30:54 Midleton 5
26 Anna GEARY F35 Midleton AC 00:31:43 Eagle 5
30 Niamh ROE F35 Leevale AC 00:32:15 Eagle 5
80 Ruth MILLERICK F35 YOUGHAL A.C. 00:32:48 Midleton 5
95 Deirdre ANSBRO F35 YOUGHAL A.C. 00:33:22 Midleton 5
133 Karen BEVAN F35 EAGLE A.C. 00:34:47 Midleton 5
76 Marie KISSANE F35   00:35:40 Eagle 5
81 Sheila BUCKLEY F35 Midleton AC 00:35:59 Eagle 5
116 Diane DUFFY F35 Riverstick-Kinsale AC 00:37:24 Eagle 5
             
 F40      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
10 Carmel Crowley F40 Bandon Fit for Life 00:30:20.3 Kinsale 5
49 Sinead KEVANY F40 MIDLETON A.C. 00:30:44 Midleton 5
19 Theresa Murphy F40 Kent AC 00:30:53 Bandon 5
27 Sorcha Kearney F40 St Finbarrs AC 00:31:42 Bandon 5
29 Katie HICKSON F40 Cork tri 00:31:53 Eagle 5
21 Una Murphy F40   00:32:10.6 Kinsale 5
33 Benvon Lyons F40 Douglas 00:33:00 Bandon 5
42 Benvon LYONS F40   00:33:26 Eagle 5
110 Clare O'HANLON F40 BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 00:33:49 Midleton 5
120 Catherine MURPHY F40 EAGLE A.C. 00:34:18 Midleton 5
             
F45
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
89 Michelle NOLAN F45 YOUGHAL A.C. 00:33:08 Midleton 5
112 Susan MCGRATH F45   00:33:58 Midleton 5
84 Stephanie JOHNSON F45 Clonmel AC 00:36:10 Eagle 5
199 Geraldine KELLY F45 Ballinacurra Villagers 00:36:55 Midleton 5
206 Bernadette LEE F45 EAGLE A.C. 00:37:01 Midleton 5
112 Margaret JONES F45 Midleton AC 00:37:20 Eagle 5
236 Ita KIRWAN F45 EAGLE A.C. 00:37:40 Midleton 5
238 Deirdre O'CALLAGHAN F45 EAGLE A.C. 00:37:43 Midleton 5
306 Vicky LEHANE F45 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 00:39:46 Midleton 5
331 Eleanor DUGGAN F45 AGHADA RC 00:40:32 Midleton 5
             
 F50      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
33 Orla O'Rourke F50 Ballymore AC 00:34:08.5 Kinsale 5
37 Dolores Duffy F50 Watergrasshill AC 00:34:23.1 Kinsale 5
197 Marian AHERN F50 MIDLETON A.C. 00:36:51 Midleton 5
262 Mary O'MALLEY F50 BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 00:38:24 Midleton 5
282 Onra POWER F50 WEST WATERFORD A.C. 00:39:04 Midleton 5
88 Colette Ryan F50 Douglas meet & Train 00:39:08.2 Kinsale 5
90 Frances O'Connor F50 Eagle AC 00:39:23.8 Kinsale 5
319 Eithne SHEEHAN F50 YOUGHAL A.C. 00:40:04 Midleton 5
83 Kathleen Cronin F50 Mallow AC 00:40:20 Bandon 5
184 Collette RYAN F50 Unattached 00:41:14 Eagle 5
             
 F55      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
290 Frances O'CONNOR F55 EAGLE A.C. 00:39:17 Midleton 5
308 Kathleen CRONIN F55 MALLOW A.C. 00:39:48 Midleton 5
321 Mary COTTER F55 N/A 00:40:06 Midleton 5
175 Aine MURPHY F55 UCC AC 00:40:13 Eagle 5
179 Kathleen CRONIN F55 Mallow AC 00:40:46 Eagle 5
350 Martha MCNAMARA F55 MIDLETON A.C. 00:41:03 Midleton 5
364 Catriona MCGREGOR F55 MIDLETON A.C. 00:41:30 Midleton 5
371 Catherine LINEHAN F55 Ngh 00:41:43 Midleton 5
215 Mary MULCAHY F55 St. Finbarrs AC 00:42:47 Eagle 5
105 Mary Mulcahy F55 St Finbarrs AC 00:43:10 Bandon 5
             
 F60+      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
11 Breda O'Sullivan F60 Beara AC 0:41:35 Allihies 5
220 Betty O'RIORDAN F60   00:43:07 Eagle 5
260 Norma HARRINGTON F60   00:47:39 Eagle 5
19 Sally Jeyes F60 Ivanhoe 0:48:02 Allihies 5
548 Mary LINEHAN F65 Carrigaline 00:50:03 Midleton 5
558 Joan MCCARTHY F60   00:50:41 Midleton 5
174 Mary Linehan F60 Carrigaline 00:50:19.5 Kinsale 5
139 Joan McCarthy F60 Midleton AC 00:52:13 Bandon 5
299 Joan MCCARTHY F60 Midleton AC 00:52:34 Eagle 5
184 Elizabeth Mills F60 Bandon Fit for Life 00:57:11.1 Kinsale 5

Top

Leaderboard - 10km

10k Overall
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
1 Kevin Maunsell M Clonmel Ac 00:30:25 John Hartnett 10k
2 William Maunsell M Clonmel Ac 00:31:09 John Hartnett 10k
1 Andrew Sheehan M LEEVALE AC 00:32:24 Shannonvale 10k
1 Andrew Sheehan M Leevale AC 00:32:45 Courtmacsherry 10k
1 ALAN O'SHEA M Bantry AC 00:33:46 Sheeps Head
1 Jeremy O'DONOVAN M40   00:33:47 Crosshaven 10k
1 John MEADE M St Finbarrs AC 00:33:49 Bweeng 10k
2 Jeremy O'Donovan M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:34:04 Courtmacsherry 10k
3 Michael Morgan M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:34:11 Courtmacsherry 10k
2 Alfie DAVIS M40 Leevale AC 00:34:19 Bweeng 10k
2 John Collins M SKIBBEREEN AC 00:34:37 Shannonvale 10k
1 Mark CRONIN M   00:34:43 Bay Run 10k
2 Alan LEHANE M   00:34:46 Bay Run 10k
2 Joe CUNNINGHAM M45   00:34:58 Crosshaven 10k
3 Wieslaw SOSNOWSKI M45   00:35:12 Crosshaven 10k
5 Padraig Sheehan M Crusaders AC 00:35:17 Courtmacsherry 10k
1 Declan Power M   00:35:19 Great Railway Run 10k
3 Mark Collins M Grange Fermoy Ac 00:35:21 John Hartnett 10k
1 John Meade M St Finbarrs AC 00:35:21.70 Ardfield 10k
3 Garreth Lordan M CLONAKILTY ROAD RUNNERS AC 00:35:24 Shannonvale 10k
             
Women
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
5 Jill HODGINS F40   00:36:52 Crosshaven 10k
8 Carmel Crowley F40 BANDON AC 00:37:50 Shannonvale 10k
11 Carol FINN F Leevale AC 00:38:22 Bweeng 10k
20 Carmel Crowley F45 Bandon AC 00:38:23 Courtmacsherry 10k
13 Sorcha KEARNEY F35 St Finbarrs AC 00:38:29 Bweeng 10k
13 Ann Geary F Midleton Ac 00:38:56 John Hartnett 10k
26 Sorcha Kearney F40 St Finbarrs AC 00:39:22 Courtmacsherry 10k
14 Tara Kennedy F40 Raheny Shamrocks 00:39:25 John Hartnett 10k
4 Carmel Crowley F Bandon AC 00:39:39.38 Ardfield 10k
20 Gráinne O'CALLAGHAN F North Cork AC 00:40:29 Bweeng 10k
15 Katie HICKSON F40   00:40:34 Crosshaven 10k
19 Adelle O'Connor F40 Eagle Ac 00:40:53 John Hartnett 10k
7 Ailbhe McDaid F   00:40:55 Great Railway Run 10k
21 Marie Claire HEALY F   00:41:05 Bweeng 10k
45 Fiona McCarthy F40   00:41:44 Courtmacsherry 10k
6 Aoife CAUGHLAN F   00:42:32 Bay Run 10k
26 Ellen Hanley F40 Grange Fermoy Ac 00:42:35 John Hartnett 10k
24 Lorna WOLFE F   00:43:17 Crosshaven 10k
26 Sharon WOODS F35 Mallow ac 00:43:18 Bweeng 10k
28 Joan Ennis F50 Grange Fermoy Ac 00:43:25 John Hartnett 10k
             
M40
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
1 Jeremy O'DONOVAN M40   00:33:47 Crosshaven 10k
2 Jeremy O'Donovan M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:34:04 Courtmacsherry 10k
3 Michael Morgan M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:34:11 Courtmacsherry 10k
2 Alfie DAVIS M40 Leevale AC 00:34:19 Bweeng 10k
7 Sean O'Keeffe M40 Eagle AC 00:35:42 Courtmacsherry 10k
4 Sean O'Keeffe M40 Eagle Ac 00:35:52 John Hartnett 10k
5 Bryan CROWLEY M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:36:51 Bweeng 10k
9 Shane Cooney M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:36:43 Courtmacsherry 10k
5 Kealan O'Connor M40 Grange Fermoy Ac 00:36:54 John Hartnett 10k
6 Gary Clerkin M40 Grange Fermoy Ac 00:36:58 John Hartnett 10k
             
M45
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
2 Joe CUNNINGHAM M45   00:34:58 Crosshaven 10k
3 Wieslaw SOSNOWSKI M45   00:35:12 Crosshaven 10k
6 Joe Kelleher M45 St Finbarrs AC 00:35:33 Courtmacsherry 10k
6 PATRICK MCCARTHY M45   00:38:30 Sheeps Head
33 George O'Sullivan M45 West Limerick AC 00:40:06 Courtmacsherry 10k
6 Colin O'Herlihy M45   00:40:33 Great Railway Run 10k
17 John O'BRIEN M45   00:41:17 Crosshaven 10k
10 Laurence Heathcock M45   00:42:34 Great Railway Run 10k
26 Derek COSTELLO M45   00:43:29 Crosshaven 10k
57 Diarmuid Wrenne M45 Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC 00:43:29 Courtmacsherry 10k
             
M50
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
9 Pat O'Connor M50 Eagle Ac 00:37:43 John Hartnett 10k
10 Pat O'Connor M50 EAGLE AC 00:37:57 Shannonvale 10k
7 Sean O'BRIEN M50   00:38:03 Crosshaven 10k
18 Pat O'Connor M50   0:38:11 Courtmacsherry 10k
10 Tony CAMBRIDGE M50   00:39:03 Crosshaven 10k
7 PAT O'CONNOR M50   00:39:47 Sheeps Head
14 Pat O'CONNOR M50   00:40:31 Crosshaven 10k
21 Andrew O'Callaghan M50   00:41:11 John Hartnett 10k
19 John KISSANE M50   00:41:45 Crosshaven 10k
25 Eugene O'Connor M50 Eagle Ac 00:42:19 John Hartnett 10k
             
M55
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
4 Cathal O'Connell M55 St Finbarrs AC 00:35:00 Courtmacsherry 10k
22 Tony Archer M55 St Finbarrs AC 00:38:52 Courtmacsherry 10k
30 Aidan Scally M55 Clonakilty Road Runners 00:40:02 Courtmacsherry 10k
32 Martin LYNCH M55   00:44:09 Crosshaven 10k
95 Daniel O'Callaghan M55   00:46:12 Courtmacsherry 10k
160 Denis Cotter M55   00:50:47 Courtmacsherry 10k
161 Marc Archer M55   00:50:58 Courtmacsherry 10k
82 Rodney DAUNT M55   00:52:50 Crosshaven 10k
202 Frank Lingwood M55   00:55:28 Courtmacsherry 10k
95 Ross PHILIP M55   00:55:47 Crosshaven 10k
             
M60
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
22 Kevin Maunsell M60 Clonmel Ac 00:41:38 John Hartnett 10k
23 Liam Lynch M60 Donoughmore AC 00:42:44  
28 Richard Piotrowski M60 EAGLE AC 00:42:34 Shannonvale 10k
23 Liam LYNCH M60 Donoughamore AC 00:42:44 Bweeng 10k
58 Jerry TWOHIG M60 Mount Hillary AC 00:46:49 Bweeng 10k
27 Brendan Murphy M60   00:47:33 Great Railway Run 10k
62 Billy Meade M60   00:49:38 John Hartnett 10k
64 Donal O'Brien M60 St Nicholas Ac 00:49:48 John Hartnett 10k
70 John QUIGLEY M60   00:51:23 Crosshaven 10k
100 Kevin QUILLIGAN M60 Mallow AC 00:51:35 Bweeng 10k
70 Paddy Gyves M60 Mallow Ac 00:51:58 John Hartnett 10k
             
M65
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
56 Ken Higgs M65   00:50:56 Great Railway Run 10k
             
F35
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
13 Sorcha KEARNEY F35 St Finbarrs AC 00:38:29 Bweeng 10k
26 Sharon WOODS F35 Mallow ac 00:43:18 Bweeng 10k
65 Aoife MAHONY F35 Cork Tri Club 00:44:25 Courtmacsherry 10k
68 Marie KISSANE F35   00:44:37 Courtmacsherry 10k
40 Gwen CONROY F35 Watergrasshill AC 00:45:04 Bweeng 10k
80 Cliodhna DUANE F35   00:45:22 Courtmacsherry 10k
84 Heather COLLINS F35 Bandon AC 00:45:28 Courtmacsherry 10k
48 Sinead SEXTON F35 Mallow AC 00:45:44 Bweeng 10k
15 Alice Coppinger F35 Bantry AC 00:46:22 Bere Island 10k
61 Sarah CREEDON F35 Millstreet AC 00:47:28 Bweeng 10k
             
F40
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
5 Jill HODGINS F40   00:36:52 Crosshaven 10k
8 Carmel Crowley F40 BANDON AC 00:37:50 Shannonvale 10k
26 Sorcha Kearney F40 St Finbarrs AC 00:39:22 Courtmacsherry 10k
14 Tara Kennedy F40 Raheny Shamrocks 00:39:25 John Hartnett 10k
15 Katie HICKSON F40   00:40:34 Crosshaven 10k
19 Adelle O'Connor F40 Eagle Ac 00:40:53 John Hartnett 10k
45 Fiona McCarthy F40   00:41:44 Courtmacsherry 10k
26 Ellen Hanley F40 Grange Fermoy Ac 00:42:35 John Hartnett 10k
38 Anne B Bamford F40 BANDON 00:44:31 Shannonvale 10k
39 Ellen Ahern F40 ROSSCARBERRY STEAM RUNNERS AC 00:44:54 Shannonvale 10k
             
F45
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
20 Carmel Crowley F45 Bandon AC 00:38:23 Courtmacsherry 10k
49 Una Murphy F45 Kinsale Tri Club 00:42:07 Courtmacsherry 10k
61 Gillian Sohun F45 Leevale AC 00:43:47 Courtmacsherry 10k
35 Geraldine O'SHEA F45 St Finbarrs AC 00:44:43 Bweeng 10k
43 Josephine KELLEHER F45   00:45:17 Bweeng 10k
83 Anne Bamford F45 Bandon AC 00:45:27 Courtmacsherry 10k
49 Mary BUCKLEY F45 Donoughamore AC 00:45:55 Bweeng 10k
37 Geraldine O'SHEA F45   00:46:22 Crosshaven 10k
55 Sandra WALSH F45   00:46:27 Bweeng 10k
105 Margaret Jones F45 Midleton AC 00:46:40 Courtmacsherry 10k
             
F50
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
28 Joan Ennis F50 Grange Fermoy Ac 00:43:25 John Hartnett 10k
72 Margo Dinan F50 St Finbarrs AC 00:44:49 Courtmacsherry 10k
49 Mary Buckley F50   00:46:42 John Hartnett 10k
32 MARIA HURLEY F50 Bantry AC 00:48:09 Sheeps Head
37 BRID MCGOVERN F50   00:49:27 Sheeps Head
61 Mary Cotter F50   00:49:36 Shannonvale 10k
69 Joan Collins F50   00:50:52 Shannonvale 10k
74 Colette RYAN F50   00:51:59 Crosshaven 10k
185 Eileen Buckley F50 St Finbarrs AC 00:52:59 Courtmacsherry 10k
86 Majella Latimer F50   00:54:16 Shannonvale 10k
             
F55
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
54 Frances O'Connor F55   00:50:43 Great Railway Run 10k
200 Majella Latimer F55 Clonakilty Road Runners AC 00:55:16 Courtmacsherry 10k
168 Aileen O'KEEFE F55   00:56:48 Bweeng 10k
213 Patricia Gannon F55   00:57:52 Courtmacsherry 10k
127 Marie Radley F55   00:58:43 Great Railway Run 10k
202 Eileen TWOHIG F55 Mount Hillary AC 00:59:21 Bweeng 10k
151 Angela Tobin F55   01:00:45 Great Railway Run 10k
172 Lesley Feeney F55   01:02:17 Great Railway Run 10k
179 Mary Lee F55   01:03:10 Great Railway Run 10k
256 Catherine CONROY F55 Mallow AC 01:06:06 Bweeng 10k
             
             
F60+
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
94 Mary Lowney F60 Clonakilty Road Runners 00:54:59 Shannonvale 10k
104 Betty O'Riordan F60   00:56:14 Great Railway Run 10k
211 Mary Lowney F60 Clonakilty Road Runners 00:56:56 Courtmacsherry 10k
141 Liz HEARNE F60   01:04:06 Crosshaven 10k
218 Mary Linehan F65   01:06:59 Great Railway Run 10k

Top

Leaderboard - 10 Miles

 10M Overall      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
1 Hiko TONOSA M DSD AC 00:49:10 Duhallow 10
2 Sergiu Ciobanu M Clonliffe Harriers 00:49:13 Duhallow 10
1 Mick CLOHISEY M Raheny Shamrock AC 00:49:22 Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10
1 Alan O'SHEA M Bantry AC 00:51:48 Mallow 10
2 Trevor POWER M35 Waterford AC 00:52:37 Mallow 10
3 James MCCARTHY M East Cork AC 00:53:04 Mallow 10
4 Alan O'BRIEN M35 Eagle AC 00:53:08 Mallow 10
3 Alan O'Shea M Bantry AC 00:53:17 Duhallow 10
5 Martin DOODY M40 Limerick AC 00:53:24 Mallow 10
6 Colin MERRIT M45 Carraig Na bhfear AC 00:53:36 Mallow 10
7 Tom LUPTON M Portlaoise AC 00:53:54 Mallow 10
8 Michael MORGAN M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:54:16 Mallow 10
2 Colin MERRITT M   00:54:16 Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10
9 Jeremy O'DONOVAN M40 Eli Lilly 00:54:28 Mallow 10
10 Eoin SUGRUE M45   00:54:50 Mallow 10
11 Noel MURPHY M Waterford AC 00:54:56 Mallow 10
12 Kevin O'LEARY M East Cork AC 00:54:57 Mallow 10
4 Michael CORBETT M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:54:58 Duhallow 10
13 Derek GRIFFIN, M Tralee Harriers AC 00:55:19 Mallow 10
14 Brian KEARNEY M35 Leevale AC 00:55:42 Mallow 10
             
             
Women Overall
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
6 Lizzie LEE F Leevale AC 00:58:28 Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10
39 Jill HODGINS F40 Leevale AC 00:59:20 Mallow 10
10 Grace LYNCH F Iveragh 00:59:36 Duhallow 10
9 Jill HODGINS F40 Leevale AC 01:00:44 Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10
72 Fiona SANTRY F East Cork AC 01:02:48 Mallow 10
19 Fiona Santry F East Cork AC 01:02:57 Duhallow 10
81 Sorcha KEARNEY F40 St Finbarrs AC 01:03:26 Mallow 10
84 Adele WALSH F40 St Senans AC 01:03:36 Mallow 10
104 Grainne O'CALLAGHAN F North Cork AC 01:04:38 Mallow 10
30 Carol Finn F Leevale AC 01:04:59 Duhallow 10
120 Shóna KEANE F35   01:05:02 Mallow 10
30 Ann Marie HOLLAND F40 Youghal AC 01:06:14 Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10
157 Ann MACPHAIL F45 Dooneen AC 01:07:10 Mallow 10
159 Kealey TIDESWELL F Clonmel AC 01:07:17 Mallow 10
171 Laura ROONEY F40 Watergrasshill AC 01:07:50 Mallow 10
174 Brigita LUKSTE F35 North Cork AC 01:07:56 Mallow 10
177 Shona O'FLYNN F Dooneen AC 01:07:58 Mallow 10
39 Jessica BRUTON F Leevale AC 01:08:18 Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10
184 Deirdre ANSBRO F35 Youghal AC 01:08:35 Mallow 10
195 Colette O'DONOGHUE F35 Watergrasshill AC 01:09:07 Mallow 10
             
M40
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
5 Martin DOODY M40 Limerick AC 00:53:24 Mallow 10
8 Michael MORGAN M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:54:16 Mallow 10
9 Jeremy O'DONOVAN M40 Eli Lilly 00:54:28 Mallow 10
4 Michael CORBETT M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:54:58 Duhallow 10
18 Michael CORBETT M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:56:09 Mallow 10
20 Cornelius MARSHALL M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:56:36 Mallow 10
2 Eoin Sugrue M40   00:56:43 Blackwater 10
24 Tommy O'BRIEN M40 An Riocht AC 00:57:09 Mallow 10
6 Donal COFFEY M40 Leevale AC 00:57:26 Duhallow 10
27 Kieran MCKEOWN M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:57:29 Mallow 10
             
             
M45
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
6 Colin MERRIT M45 Carraig Na bhfear AC 00:53:36 Mallow 10
10 Eoin SUGRUE M45   00:54:50 Mallow 10
17 David RYAN M45 Clonmel AC 00:55:58 Mallow 10
5 Eoin SUGRUE M45   00:56:05 Duhallow 10
19 Joe CUNNINGHAM M45 St Finbarrs AC 00:56:15 Mallow 10
32 David SMYTH M45 Waterford AC 00:58:31 Mallow 10
40 John MURPHY M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:59:20 Mallow 10
53 Kealan O'CONNOR M45 Grange Fermoy AC 01:00:36 Mallow 10
57 Gary CLERKIN M45 Grange Fermoy AC 01:00:52 Mallow 10
64 Garrett CASEY M45 St Finbarrs AC 01:02:20 Mallow 10
             
M50
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
15 Cathal O'CONNELL M50 St Finbarrs AC 00:55:50 Mallow 10
44 Ken DEVINE M50 St Finbarrs AC 00:59:31 Mallow 10
61 Tony CAMBRIDGE M50 Eagle AC 01:01:39 Mallow 10
12 Pat O'CONNOR M50 Eagle AC 01:02:06 Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10
67 Doanl GOULDING M50 Naval Service 01:02:33 Mallow 10
78 Tom FOX M50 Eagle AC 01:03:14 Mallow 10
24 Tom FOX M50 Eagle AC 01:03:31 Duhallow 10
87 Joe CHAWKE M50 Dooneen AC 01:03:50 Mallow 10
8 Willie O'Connor M50   01:04:18 Blackwater 10
97 Declan DOYLE M50   01:04:21 Mallow 10
             
M55
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
185 Martin DRAKE M55 Youghal AC 01:08:41 Mallow 10
48 Denis CRONIN M55 Mallow AC 01:09:05 Duhallow 10
197 Danny CROWLEY M55 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:09:12 Mallow 10
203 Martin LYNCH M55 Ballincollig AC 01:09:18 Mallow 10
212 Mike MCGRATH M55 Eagle AC 01:09:33 Mallow 10
219 Aidan SCALLY M55 Clonakilty Road Runners AC 01:09:41 Mallow 10
51 Denis CARROLL M55 Eagle AC 01:09:49 Duhallow 10
63 Danny CROWLEY M55   01:10:15 Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10
65 Martin LYNCH M55 Ballincollig AC 01:10:16 Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10
226 Denis CARROLL M55 Eagle AC 01:10:25 Mallow 10
             
M60
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
24 Neilus AHERNE M60 Midleton AC 01:04:54 Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10
313 Neil HOLLAND M60 Mallow AC 01:13:58 Mallow 10
87 Neil HOLLAND M60 Mallow AC 01:14:56 Duhallow 10
350 Tom HANNON M60   01:15:07 Mallow 10
369 Noel O'CONNOR M60 Eagle AC 01:15:54 Mallow 10
381 Martin O'SULLIVAN M60 Ballincollig AC 01:16:21 Mallow 10
121 Dan Joe GUINEY M60   01:17:39 Duhallow 10
213 Noel O'CONNOR M60 Eagle AC 01:19:12 Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10
138 Martin O'SULLIVAN M60 Ballincollig AC 01:19:19 Duhallow 10
216 Maurice KIDNEY M60   01:19:20 Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10
             
M65
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
379 Maurice TOBIN M65 Grange Fermoy AC 01:16:17 Mallow 10
440 Jerry TWOHIG M65 Duhallow AC 01:18:36 Mallow 10
508 Donal O'BRIEN M65 St Nicholas AC 01:20:32 Mallow 10
708 Christopher O'DRISCOLL M65   01:26:58 Mallow 10
202 John Holland M65 Mallow AC 01:27:03 Duhallow 10
912 Denis SHEEHAN M65   01:33:59 Mallow 10
281 Jerry FORDE M65   01:44:46 Duhallow 10
1138 Jerry FORDE M65 Blarney AC 01:47:01 Mallow 10
797 David NAUGHTON M65   02:09:08 Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10
             
             
M70
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
141 Christopher O'Driscoll M70   01:27:34 Blackwater 10
252 Peter Gaffney M75 Mallow AC 01:37:17 Duhallow 10
189 Peter Gaffney M70   01:37:40 Blackwater 10
1015 Tony DUNNE M75 Grange Fermoy AC 01:38:22 Mallow 10
1018 John O'LEARY M75   01:38:35 Mallow 10
1041 Peter GAFFNEY M75 Mallow AC 01:40:06 Mallow 10
             
F35
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
120 Shóna KEANE F35   01:05:02 Mallow 10
174 Brigita LUKSTE F35 North Cork AC 01:07:56 Mallow 10
184 Deirdre ANSBRO F35 Youghal AC 01:08:35 Mallow 10
195 Colette O'DONOGHUE F35 Watergrasshill AC 01:09:07 Mallow 10
57 Catherine KIELY F35 Gneeveguilla AC 01:10:38 Duhallow 10
59 Sandra MANNING F35 Eagle AC 01:10:53 Duhallow 10
260 Sheila BUCKLEY F35 Midleton AC 01:12:24 Mallow 10
69 Irene EIGHAN F35 St Finbarrs AC 01:12:31 Duhallow 10
71 Karen BEVAN F35 Eagle AC 01:12:40 Duhallow 10
292 Susan HARTE BARRY F35   01:13:07 Mallow 10
             
F40      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
39 Jill HODGINS F40 Leevale AC 00:59:20 Mallow 10
9 Jill HODGINS F40 Leevale AC 01:00:44 Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10
81 Sorcha KEARNEY F40 St Finbarrs AC 01:03:26 Mallow 10
84 Adele WALSH F40 St Senans AC 01:03:36 Mallow 10
30 Ann Marie HOLLAND F40 Youghal AC 01:06:14 Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10
171 Laura ROONEY F40 Watergrasshill AC 01:07:50 Mallow 10
214 Fiona MCCARTHY F40   01:09:35 Mallow 10
54 Conor MANNING F40 North Cork AC 01:10:26 Duhallow 10
245 Elaine GUINANE F40 Eagle AC 01:11:50 Mallow 10
250 Louise O'BRIEN F40 Youghal AC 01:11:58 Mallow 10
             
F45
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
157 Ann MACPHAIL F45 Dooneen AC 01:07:10 Mallow 10
57 Michelle NOLAN F45   01:09:41 Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10
76 Susan CASEY F45   01:11:08 Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10
244 Fiona DUKELOW F45   01:11:46 Mallow 10
278 Anne WOLFE F45 St Finbarrs AC 01:12:46 Mallow 10
95 Helen DOYLE F45 Kilmore AC 01:12:50 Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10
325 Yvonne DEEGAN F45 Limerick Country Club AC 01:14:12 Mallow 10
84 Geraldine O'SHEA F45 St Finbarrs AC 01:14:26 Duhallow 10
135 Gillian SOHUN F45   01:14:54 Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10
354 Josephine KELLEHER F45   01:15:10 Mallow 10
             
F50
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
25 Joan Ennis F50   01:09:23 Blackwater 10
71 Orla O'ROURKE F50 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:10:51 Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10
233 Margo DINAN F50 St Finbarrs AC 01:10:58 Mallow 10
79 Helen GILROY F50 Midleton AC 01:11:19 Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10
89 Helen GILROY F50 Midleton AC 01:15:08 Duhallow 10
53 Stephanie Ilsley F50   01:15:42 Blackwater 10
364 Clotilde FITZGIBBON F50 Grange Fermoy AC 01:15:47 Mallow 10
113 Mary BUCKLEY F50 Donoughmore AC 01:17:18 Duhallow 10
407 Marian AHERN F50 Midleton AC 01:17:27 Mallow 10
409 Breeda SHEEDY F50 Midleton AC 01:17:29 Mallow 10
             
F55
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
73 Stephanie ILSLEY F55   01:12:55 Duhallow 10
320 Theresa BARNETT F55 Kinsale Tri Club 01:14:02 Mallow 10
332 Mary SWEENEY F55 St Finbarrs AC 01:14:30 Mallow 10
95 Anne MANGAN F55 Star Of The Laune 01:15:53 Duhallow 10
167 Mary SWEENEY F55 St Finbarrs AC 01:17:04 Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10
263 Teresa MCELHINNEY F55   01:22:03 Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10
168 Kathleen CRONIN F55 Mallow AC 01:22:43 Duhallow 10
278 Frances O'CONNOR F55 Eagle AC 01:22:46 Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10
577 Frances O'CONNOR F55 Eagle AC 01:23:04 Mallow 10
309 Niamh WALSH F55   01:24:14 Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10
             
F60+
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
116 Geraldine O'SULLIVAN F60 Bantry AC 01:17:26 Duhallow 10
785 Marion LYONS F60 St Finbarrs AC 01:29:20 Mallow 10
874 Betty O'RIORDAN F60   01:32:29 Mallow 10
234 Aileen O'KEEFFE F65 Glanmire 01:33:32 Duhallow 10
516 Fatma BOUKERCHE F60   01:34:12 Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10
938   KELLIHER F60   01:35:07 Mallow 10
535 Eileen O'DONOGHUE F60 Bantry AC 01:35:11 Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10
953 Fatma BOUKERCHE F65   01:35:41 Mallow 10
557 Mary LOWNEY F60 Clonakilty Roadrunners AC 01:35:47 Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10
989 Aileen O'KEEFFE F65 Glanmire 01:37:14 Mallow 10
1032 Carmel O'MAHONY F60   01:39:37 Mallow 10

Top

Half-Marathon Leaderboard

Note: As of June25th, there were two registered Half-Marathons in Cork, The Bay Run Half Marathon and Cork City Half-Marathon. Unfortunately no age categories were given for teh Bay Run event, as all results were reported as M or F, so no age categories are available from that race.

 Half-Marathon Overall      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
1 Sergiu Ciobanu M30 CLONLIFFE HARRIERS A.C. 01:07:59 Cork City Half-Marathon
2 Cillian O'Leary M35 RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 01:09:19 Cork City Half-Marathon
3 Nathan Harrison M   01:11:39 Cork City Half-Marathon
4 Colin Merritt M45   01:12:09 Cork City Half-Marathon
5 Kevin O'Leary M EAST CORK A.C. 01:13:23 Cork City Half-Marathon
6 John Meade M35 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 01:14:02 Cork City Half-Marathon
7 Jeremy O'Donovan M40 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 01:15:08 Cork City Half-Marathon
8 David Murray M35 TULLAMORE HARRIERS A.C. 01:15:50 Cork City Half-Marathon
9 Mick Kelly M   01:16:21 Cork City Half-Marathon
10 Claire Gibbons-Mccarthy F40 LEEVALE A.C. 01:16:51 Cork City Half-Marathon
11 Graham O'DWYER M   01:17:00 Cork City Half-Marathon
12 Alfie Davis M40 LEEVALE A.C. 01:17:01 Cork City Half-Marathon
13 David Richardson M   01:17:10 Cork City Half-Marathon
14 Alan Lehane M35 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 01:17:12 Cork City Half-Marathon
15 Tom Stokes M40   01:17:17 Cork City Half-Marathon
16 Garrett Lordan M35 CLONAKILTY ROAD RUNNERS A.C. 01:17:20 Cork City Half-Marathon
17 Jonathan Murphy M30 LEEVALE A.C. 01:17:21 Cork City Half-Marathon
18 Tommy Gavin M45   01:17:34 Cork City Half-Marathon
19 Dermot Ryan M40 WEST WATERFORD A.C. 01:17:45 Cork City Half-Marathon
20 Michael Creed M40 LEEVALE A.C. 01:18:57 Cork City Half-Marathon
             
 Women Overall
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
10 Claire Gibbons-Mccarthy F40 LEEVALE A.C. 01:16:51 Cork City Half-Marathon
46 Fiona Santry F30 EAST CORK A.C. 01:23:27 Cork City Half-Marathon
68 Sorcha Kearney F40 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 01:25:31 Cork City Half-Marathon
92 Teresa Murphy F40   01:28:28 Cork City Half-Marathon
125 Mélany Tancray F   01:32:07 Cork City Half-Marathon
126 Ewelina Kobylko F30   01:32:09 Cork City Half-Marathon
129 Fionnuala Desmond F45 LEEVALE A.C. 01:32:21 Cork City Half-Marathon
133 Julie McGrath F30   01:32:50 Cork City Half-Marathon
146 Andrea McNamara F30   01:33:39 Cork City Half-Marathon
148 Deirdre Ansbro F35 YOUGHAL A.C. 01:33:52 Cork City Half-Marathon
150 Myshola Kirkham F35   01:33:59 Cork City Half-Marathon
167 Mary O'Leary F50   01:34:43 Cork City Half-Marathon
177 Ciara Brady F   01:35:11 Cork City Half-Marathon
184 Catherine Murphy F40 EAGLE A.C. 01:35:34 Cork City Half-Marathon
187 Anna Erfurth F35 CARRIGTWOHILL 01:35:46 Cork City Half-Marathon
193 Maggie O'Mahony F40 YOUGHAL A.C. 01:36:01 Cork City Half-Marathon
14 Esther MURPHY F   01:36:04 Bay Run Half-Marathon
200 Jacqueline O'Connor F40   01:36:20 Cork City Half-Marathon
210 Agata Laskowska F30   01:36:53 Cork City Half-Marathon
213 Rose Shinnick F35   01:37:02 Cork City Half-Marathon
             

 M40

Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
7 Jeremy O'Donovan M40 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 01:15:08 Cork City Half-Marathon
12 Alfie Davis M40 LEEVALE A.C. 01:17:01 Cork City Half-Marathon
15 Tom Stokes M40   01:17:17 Cork City Half-Marathon
19 Dermot Ryan M40 WEST WATERFORD A.C. 01:17:45 Cork City Half-Marathon
20 Michael Creed M40 LEEVALE A.C. 01:18:57 Cork City Half-Marathon
27 Denis Gould M40 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 01:20:05 Cork City Half-Marathon
28 Martin Doyle M40   01:20:54 Cork City Half-Marathon
30 Martin Curtin M40 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 01:21:13 Cork City Half-Marathon
32 Niall Gorman M40 CLONLIFFE HARRIERS A.C. 01:21:21 Cork City Half-Marathon
34 John Wadelin M40   01:21:57 Cork City Half-Marathon
             
 M45
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
4 Colin Merritt M45   01:12:09 Cork City Half-Marathon
18 Tommy Gavin M45   01:17:34 Cork City Half-Marathon
26 Yannick Beauvir M45   01:19:40 Cork City Half-Marathon
37 Finbarr O'Dwyer M45 LEEVALE A.C. 01:22:28 Cork City Half-Marathon
47 Johnny O'Sullivan M45 GALTEE RUNNERS A.C. 01:23:30 Cork City Half-Marathon
49 John O'Brien M45 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 01:23:33 Cork City Half-Marathon
61 Kealan O'Connor M45 GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. 01:25:02 Cork City Half-Marathon
79 Micheal Lucey M45 LEEVALE A.C. 01:27:16 Cork City Half-Marathon
83 Liam Byrne M45 TULLAMORE HARRIERS A.C. 01:27:43 Cork City Half-Marathon
84 John Callanan M45 DROMAHANE ROAD RUNNERS A,C, 01:27:45 Cork City Half-Marathon
             
 M50
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
42 Dave Dixon M50   01:23:14 Cork City Half-Marathon
60 Tom Fox M50 EAGLE A.C. 01:24:54 Cork City Half-Marathon
69 Stephen Devereaux M50 YOUGHAL A.C. 01:25:33 Cork City Half-Marathon
110 Frank Hill M50 EAGLE A.C. 01:30:18 Cork City Half-Marathon
145 Hubertus Wiese M50   01:33:39 Cork City Half-Marathon
194 John O'Connell M50 TULLAMORE HARRIERS A.C. 01:36:02 Cork City Half-Marathon
196 Tim Healy M50   01:36:05 Cork City Half-Marathon
226 Donncha MOYNIHAN M50   01:37:53 Cork City Half-Marathon
236 David Brophy M50 MALLOW A.C. 01:38:20 Cork City Half-Marathon
257 Denis Davern M50 GALTEE RUNNERS A.C. 01:39:23 Cork City Half-Marathon
             
 M55
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
168 Danny Crowley M55 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 01:34:45 Cork City Half-Marathon
264 Martin Lynch M55 BALLINCOLLIG A.C. 01:39:41 Cork City Half-Marathon
339 Kevin Boag M55   01:43:02 Cork City Half-Marathon
342 Keitaro Ado M55   01:43:06 Cork City Half-Marathon
345 Peter Vincent M55   01:43:17 Cork City Half-Marathon
380 Gerard Murnane M55   01:44:34 Cork City Half-Marathon
418 Ciaran Desmond M55   01:45:34 Cork City Half-Marathon
424 Seamus Cahill M55 RIVERSTICK/KINSALE A.C. 01:45:44 Cork City Half-Marathon
488 Donal O'Bearra M55 ENNIS TRACK A.C. 01:47:46 Cork City Half-Marathon
574 Sean Powell M55   01:49:43 Cork City Half-Marathon
             
 M60
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
440 Kevin Greenan M60   01:46:07 Cork City Half-Marathon
463 Pat Carolan M60   01:46:59 Cork City Half-Marathon
464 Claudio Ricci M60   01:47:02 Cork City Half-Marathon
651 Andrew Geaney M60   01:51:44 Cork City Half-Marathon
756 Mervyn Phillips M60   01:54:33 Cork City Half-Marathon
1050 John McCann M60 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 02:00:00 Cork City Half-Marathon
1085 Conor Kenny M60 Sportsworld_AC 02:00:45 Cork City Half-Marathon
1162 Tom Hannon M60   02:02:00 Cork City Half-Marathon
1176 Theo Peters M60   02:02:10 Cork City Half-Marathon
1345 Aidan O'Connell M60   02:06:15 Cork City Half-Marathon
             
 M65
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
232 Berardo Di Marcello M65   01:38:13 Cork City Half-Marathon
415 Maurice Tobin M65 GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. 01:45:28 Cork City Half-Marathon
620 Donal O'Brien M65 ST. NICHOLAS A.C. 01:51:05 Cork City Half-Marathon
669 John McCarthy M65   01:52:25 Cork City Half-Marathon
1104 Robert Duffy M65   02:01:15 Cork City Half-Marathon
1357 Denis Sheehan M65   02:06:27 Cork City Half-Marathon
1719 Pierre Puech Samson M65   02:14:57 Cork City Half-Marathon
1828 Brian McNelis M65   02:17:56 Cork City Half-Marathon
2057 Matthew O'Herlihy M65   02:25:19 Cork City Half-Marathon
2214 Gerhard Eichhorst M65   02:32:37 Cork City Half-Marathon
             
 M70
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
1473 Jeremiah Sheedy M70 Kilmallock A.c. 02:09:02 Cork City Half-Marathon
1596 Pat O'Doherty M70   02:12:12 Cork City Half-Marathon
2005 Tony Phillips M70   02:23:05 Cork City Half-Marathon
2500 Peter Hanson M80   03:03:40 Cork City Half-Marathon
2520 Wilbert Bailey M70   03:10:52 Cork City Half-Marathon
2563 Oliver Kelly M70   03:32:33 Cork City Half-Marathon
             
 F35
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
148 Deirdre Ansbro F35 YOUGHAL A.C. 01:33:52 Cork City Half-Marathon
150 Myshola Kirkham F35   01:33:59 Cork City Half-Marathon
187 Anna Erfurth F35 CARRIGTWOHILL 01:35:46 Cork City Half-Marathon
213 Rose Shinnick F35   01:37:02 Cork City Half-Marathon
223 Stephen Gough F35   01:37:44 Cork City Half-Marathon
244 Pauline Grainger F35 LEEVALE A.C. 01:38:44 Cork City Half-Marathon
284 Deirdre O'Connell F35 Sportsworld_AC 01:40:05 Cork City Half-Marathon
285 Karen Bevan F35 EAGLE A.C. 01:40:12 Cork City Half-Marathon
298 Cliodhna Duane F35   01:41:30 Cork City Half-Marathon
337 June O'Shea F35   01:42:57 Cork City Half-Marathon
             
 F40
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
10 Claire Gibbons-Mccarthy F40 LEEVALE A.C. 01:16:51 Cork City Half-Marathon
68 Sorcha Kearney F40 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 01:25:31 Cork City Half-Marathon
92 Teresa Murphy F40   01:28:28 Cork City Half-Marathon
184 Catherine Murphy F40 EAGLE A.C. 01:35:34 Cork City Half-Marathon
193 Maggie O'Mahony F40 YOUGHAL A.C. 01:36:01 Cork City Half-Marathon
200 Jacqueline O'Connor F40   01:36:20 Cork City Half-Marathon
214 Louise O'Brien F40 YOUGHAL A.C. 01:37:05 Cork City Half-Marathon
239 Linda O'Connor F40   01:38:31 Cork City Half-Marathon
260 Claudia Parkes F40   01:39:32 Cork City Half-Marathon
312 Breffni Sexton F40   01:41:56 Cork City Half-Marathon
             
 F45
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
129 Fionnuala Desmond F45 LEEVALE A.C. 01:32:21 Cork City Half-Marathon
275 Gillian Sohun F45   01:39:55 Cork City Half-Marathon
281 Anne Wolfe F45 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 01:40:03 Cork City Half-Marathon
293 Sarah White F45 MALLOW A.C. 01:41:03 Cork City Half-Marathon
438 Siobhan O'Sullivan F45   01:46:05 Cork City Half-Marathon
443 Dolores Gibbons F45 EAGLE A.C. 01:46:19 Cork City Half-Marathon
526 Maria White F45 WEST WATERFORD A.C. 01:48:39 Cork City Half-Marathon
663 Denise Doherty F45   01:52:07 Cork City Half-Marathon
671 Orla Nolan F45 DROMAHANE ROAD RUNNERS A,C, 01:52:31 Cork City Half-Marathon
760 Breeda Kelleher F45   01:54:37 Cork City Half-Marathon
             
 F50
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
167 Mary O'Leary F50   01:34:43 Cork City Half-Marathon
238 Margo Dinan F50 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 01:38:24 Cork City Half-Marathon
500 Mary Buckley F50 DONOUGHMORE A.C. 01:48:02 Cork City Half-Marathon
613 Jackie Cavanagh F50   01:50:53 Cork City Half-Marathon
848 Colette Ryan F50   01:56:23 Cork City Half-Marathon
951 Louise Lynch F50   01:58:09 Cork City Half-Marathon
973 Marie-Jo Thüne F50   01:58:35 Cork City Half-Marathon
999 Colette O'Regan F50 CLONAKILTY ROAD RUNNERS A.C. 01:59:08 Cork City Half-Marathon
1044 Siobhan O'Sullivan F50 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 01:59:56 Cork City Half-Marathon
1276 Michelle Lake F50   02:04:38 Cork City Half-Marathon
             
F55
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
240 Nicky Hayes F55   01:38:34 Cork City Half-Marathon
302 Theresa Barnett F55 KINSALE TRI CLUB 01:41:39 Cork City Half-Marathon
332 Mary Sweeney F55 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 01:42:44 Cork City Half-Marathon
610 Claire Fowler F55   01:50:46 Cork City Half-Marathon
665 Una Doyle F55 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 01:52:10 Cork City Half-Marathon
761 Frances O'Connor F55 EAGLE A.C. 01:54:39 Cork City Half-Marathon
865 Julie McLean F55   01:56:43 Cork City Half-Marathon
1237 Annette Finlay F55 DUNBOYNE A.C. 02:03:27 Cork City Half-Marathon
1264 Ann Donnelly F55 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 02:04:14 Cork City Half-Marathon
1446 Marianne Roelofs F55   02:08:27 Cork City Half-Marathon
             
 F60
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
614 Gerdi Sieger F60   01:50:55 Cork City Half-Marathon
619 Josephine Barry F60   01:51:05 Cork City Half-Marathon
1218 Betty O'Riordan F60   02:02:51 Cork City Half-Marathon
1315 Dorien Peters F60   02:05:48 Cork City Half-Marathon
1389 Bernie Hopkins F60 CLONMEL A.C. 02:07:21 Cork City Half-Marathon
1502 Marie Louise Colla F60   02:09:54 Cork City Half-Marathon
1546 Monique Bruley F60   02:10:46 Cork City Half-Marathon
1720 Andrée Parfait Boyer F60   02:14:58 Cork City Half-Marathon
1814 Margaret Kelliher F60   02:17:25 Cork City Half-Marathon
2265 Deb Shenton F60   02:34:24 Cork City Half-Marathon
             
F65+
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
1589 Regina Bailey F65   02:12:04 Cork City Half-Marathon
1862 Eileen Twohig F65   02:18:54 Cork City Half-Marathon
2050 Mary Linehan F65 Carrigaline Road Runners A.C. 02:25:04 Cork City Half-Marathon
2099 Padraigin Riggs F65   02:27:05 Cork City Half-Marathon
2210 Mary Hoare F75   02:32:26 Cork City Half-Marathon
2295 Hannah O'Mahony F65   02:36:41 Cork City Half-Marathon

Top

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.

Stay Social

Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design