Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Cork Road Race Leaderboard - December 2018

Leaderboard for Registered Athletics Ireland Road Races in Cork - December 2018

Leading Times for 4k, 5k, 5 Miles, 10k, 10 Miles & Half-Marathon

 

Updated Monday December 31st

Final race of year, Togher 5k, added. Nineteen (19) changes made to 5k Leaderboard

podium image

 

 

These tables include results from Registered Athletics Ireland events ONLY, for year to date

 

Results

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Calendar

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

 

The Only Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland Events in Cork

 

 Commentary


December 18th

The Leaderboards have been updated to reflect registered Athletics Ireland races held since late September. With the cross-country season in full swing throughout Ireland, the number of races added is quite small.

The Final Leaderboard of 2018 is expected to be posted before the New Year  - There are very few registered Athletics Ireland races left for 2018: Belgooly 4, Carrigaline 5k & 10k, Shandrum 5k and Togher 5k. You'll find a list of Registered Events that are on over the Holiday Period in this post, alternatively, check the Cork Athletics Event Calendar. We'll try to get the final list up before the New Year.

Note: Cork Athletics regularly received queries as to why BHAA and Unregistered races are not included in the Leaderboards. Answer: While considerable numbers of Athletics Ireland members are also BHAA members, the BHAA, and their events are not part of Athletics Ireland, so are not included.

When it comes to unregistered events, these don't belong to any athletics organisation. Most have dubious safety and organisational standards, and have little or no experience in organising races - it's not what they do on a regular basis.

 

In addition, the vast majority of these race courses have not been measured - a 5k held during summer 2018 came out as 2.93 Miles, instead of 3.11 Miles, a difference of almost 290m. Inclusion of such events would make a nonsense of the Leaderboards.   ...as for a PB on such a course, you'll really just be fooling yourself!

So..If you want to get on the Leaderboards, Run in Registered Athletics Ireland races. They'll be listed on our Calendar

.

June 2018 Leaderboard

 

July 2018 Leaderboard

 

August 2018 Leaderboard

 

September 2018 Leaderboard

 

 

Race Distance

  4km    5km   4M 
  5M    10km    10M    Half-Mar 

 

 

Leaderboard - 4 km

4km Overall     
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
1 Kevin O'BRIEN M East Cork AC 00:12:58 Cloyne 3 - Jan
1 Niall RIORDAN M40 An Brú AC 00:13:03 Cloyne 1 - Nov
1 Frank O'BRIEN MJ Midleton AC 00:13:13 Cloyne 4 - Feb
2 Barry O'Shea M Midleton AC 00:13:14 Cloyne 1 - Nov
1 Frank O'BRIEN MJ Midleton AC 00:13:15 Cloyne 5 - Mar
2 Nigel SHEEHAN M Youghal AC 00:13:19 Cloyne 5 - Mar
2 Frank O'BRIEN MJ Midleton AC 00:13:21 Cloyne 3 - Jan
2 Finbarr O'DWYER M45 Leevale AC 00:13:22 Cloyne 4 - Feb
3 Nigel SHEEHAN M Youghal AC 00:13:24 Cloyne 4 - Feb
3 Kenneth KELLEHER M East Cork AC 00:13:25 Cloyne 1 - Nov
4 Finbarr O'DWYER M45 Leevale AC 00:13:28 Cloyne 1 - Nov
3 Kieran MCKEOWN M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:13:29 Cloyne 3 - Jan
1 Brian HARTY M East Cork AC 00:13:30 Cloyne 2 - Dec
4 Nigel SHEEHAN M youghal AC 00:13:35 Cloyne 3 - Jan
4 Kieran MCKEOWN M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:13:38 Cloyne 4 - Feb
5 Barry O'SHEA M Midleton AC 00:13:39 Cloyne 3 - Jan
6 Graham SWORDS M   00:13:44 Cloyne 3 - Jan
5 Nigel SHEEHAN M Youghal AC 00:13:45 Cloyne 1 - Nov
6 Kieran SHEEHAN M Watergrasshill AC 00:13:50 Cloyne 1 - Nov
3 Graham SWORDS M Rostellan 00:13:57 Cloyne 5 - Mar
             

Women Overall  

Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
23 Niamh CRONIN F40 st finbarrs 00:15:12 Cloyne 3 - Jan
26 Sorcha KEARNEY F40 st finbarrs 00:15:22 Cloyne 3 - Jan
28 Claire O'BRIEN F Watergrasshill AC 00:15:28 Cloyne 3 - Jan
22 Claire O'BRIEN F Watergrasshill AC 00:15:28 Cloyne 1 - Nov
14 Claire O'BRIEN F Watergrasshill AC 00:15:46 Cloyne 2 - Dec
35 Colette O'DONOGHUE F35 Watergrasshill AC 00:16:12 Cloyne 3 - Jan
26 Deirdre AHERNE F35 Midleton AC 00:16:13 Cloyne 4 - Feb
20 Ali O'CONNOR F Clonmel AC 00:16:23 Cloyne 2 - Dec
43 Eileen LEAHY F Midleton AC 00:16:36 Cloyne 3 - Jan
44 Deirdre AHERNE F35 Midleton AC 00:16:36 Cloyne 3 - Jan
35 Eileen LEAHY F Midleton AC 00:16:48 Cloyne 1 - Nov
18 Eileen LEAHY F Midleton AC 00:16:51 Cloyne 5 - Mar
37 Eileen LEAHY F Midleton AC 00:16:55 Cloyne 4 - Feb
22 Claire O'BRIEN F Watergrasshill AC 00:16:59 Cloyne 5 - Mar
45 Christine KELLY F Aghada RC 00:17:14 Cloyne 4 - Feb
27 Eileen LEAHY F Midleton AC 00:17:16 Cloyne 2 - Dec
34 Sonia O'SULLIVAN F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:17:32 Cloyne 2 - Dec
35 Sally DRENNAN F50 Midleton AC 00:17:33 Cloyne 2 - Dec
59 Danielle O'FLYNN F   00:17:44 Cloyne 3 - Jan
52 Eimear HURLEY F40 Aghada RC 00:17:46 Cloyne 4 - Feb
             
M40
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
1 Niall RIORDAN M40 An Bru AC 00:13:03 Cloyne 1 - Nov
3 Kieran MCKEOWN M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:13:29 Cloyne 3 - Jan
4 Kieran MCKEOWN M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:13:38 Cloyne 4 - Feb
4 Conor TIERNEY M40 East Cork AC 00:14:32 Cloyne 5 - Mar
11 Kevin SMITH M40 Midleton AC 00:14:35 Cloyne 3 - Jan
7 Brendan COLEMAN M40 Youghal AC 00:14:38 Cloyne 4 - Feb
8 Conor TIERNEY M40 East Cork AC 00:14:39 Cloyne 4 - Feb
9 Kevin SMITH M40 Midleton AC 00:14:40 Cloyne 4 - Feb
12 Trevor COLLINS M40 Naas AC 00:14:42 Cloyne 1 - Nov
5 Kevin SMITH M40 Midleton AC 00:14:50 Cloyne 5 - Mar
             
M45
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
2 Finbarr O'DWYER M45 Leevale AC 00:13:22 Cloyne 4 - Feb
4 Finbarr O'DWYER M45 Leevale AC 00:13:28 Cloyne 1 - Nov
14 John MALONE M45 Youghal AC 00:14:57 Cloyne 1 - Nov
14 Edmund NICHOLSON M45 Youghal AC 00:14:58 Cloyne 4 - Feb
17 Thomas BEAUSANG M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:15:05 Cloyne 4 - Feb
22 Edmund NICHOLSON M45 Youghal AC 00:15:09 Cloyne 3 - Jan
18 Edmund NICHOLSON M45 Youghal AC 00:15:12 Cloyne 1 - Nov
12 Pat COSTIGAN M45 St Catherines AC 00:15:37 Cloyne 2 - Dec
25 Eoin POMPHRETT M45 Aghada RC 00:15:53 Cloyne 1 - Nov
17 Brian LANDERS M45 Youghal AC

00:16:13

Cloyne 2 - Dec
             
M50
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
6 Eric MEADE M50 East Cork AC 00:14:53 Cloyne 5 - Mar
15 Eric MEADE M50 East Cork AC 00:14:54 Cloyne 3 - Jan
17 Stephen DEVEREAUX M50 youghal AC 00:14:59 Cloyne 3 - Jan
5 Pat BRUTON M50   00:14:59 Cloyne 2 - Dec
17 Pat BRUTON M50   00:15:09 Cloyne 1 - Nov
8 Eric MEADE M50 East Cork AC 00:15:11 Cloyne 2 - Dec
16 Bill O'KEEFFE M50 St Catherines AC 00:16:07 Cloyne 2 - Dec
29 Bill O'KEEFFE M50 St Catherines AC 00:16:17 Cloyne 1 - Nov
47 Denis KELLEHER M50   00:16:50 Cloyne 3 - Jan
50 John CASHMAN M50 Midleton AC 00:17:04 Cloyne 3 - Jan
             
M55
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
30 Denis MCCARTHY M55 East Cork AC 00:16:17 Cloyne 4 - Feb
19 Denis MCCARTHY M55 East Cork AC 00:16:17 Cloyne 2 - Dec
15 Denis McCARTHY M55 East Cork AC 00:16:23 Cloyne 5 - Mar
39 Steve CHRYSANTHOU M55 Eagle AC 00:16:31 Cloyne 3 - Jan
34 Tom MOORE M55 Cobh Tri 00:16:45 Cloyne 1 - Nov
46 Denis MCCARTHY M55 East Cork AC 00:16:49 Cloyne 3 - Jan
52 Denis CARROLL M55 Eagle AC 00:17:12 Cloyne 3 - Jan
56 Denis O'SULLIVAN M55 youghal AC 00:17:28 Cloyne 3 - Jan
33 JJ RYALL M55 Watergrasshill AC 00:17:32 Cloyne 2 - Dec
33 George BULMAN M55 Youghal AC 00:17:50 Cloyne 5 - Mar
             
M60
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
16 Michael MURPHY M60 St Finbarrs AC 00:15:07 Cloyne 1 - Nov
10 Michael MURPHY M60 St Finbarrs AC 00:15:07 Cloyne 2 - Dec
54 Willie O'RIORDAN M60 St. Brendan's AC 00:17:20 Cloyne 3 - Jan
51 Paddy O'SULLIVAN M60   00:17:40 Cloyne 4 - Feb
31 Joe POWER M60   00:17:49 Cloyne 5 - Mar
55 Joe POWER M60   00:17:56 Cloyne 4 - Feb
67 Paddy O'SULLIVAN M60   00:18:05 Cloyne 3 - Jan
57 Joe POWER M60   00:18:13 Cloyne 1 - Nov
47 JJ CASEY M60   00:18:30 Cloyne 2 - Dec
56 Tom CODY M60 Midleton AC 00:18:56 Cloyne 2 - Dec
             
M65
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
75 John WALSHE M65 East Cork AC 00:19:45 Cloyne 2 - Dec
60 John WALSHE M65 East Cork AC 00:20:00 Cloyne 5 - Mar
111 John WALSHE M65 East Cork AC 00:20:04 Cloyne 3 - Jan
89 Donie O'CONNELL M65 Midleton AC 00:20:15 Cloyne 2 - Dec
79 Donie O'CONNELL M65 Midleton AC 00:21:54 Cloyne 5 - Mar
154 John O'LEARY M65 Leevale AC 00:23:29 Cloyne 1 - Nov
170 John WALSHE M65 East Cork AC 00:24:57 Cloyne 4 - Feb
122 Billy GRIFFIN M65 Midleton AC 00:25:56 Cloyne 5 - Mar
218 Billy GRIFFIN M65 Midleton AC 00:26:32 Cloyne 3 - Jan
233 Billy GRIFFIN M65 Midleton AC 00:27:06 Cloyne 1 - Nov
             
M70
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
111 Austin MURPHY M70 St Finbarrs AC 00:21:34 Cloyne 2 - Dec
159 Ian KOHLER M70 Midleton AC 00:22:58 Cloyne 3 - Jan
136 Ian KOHLER M70 Midleton AC 00:23:27 Cloyne 2 - Dec
159 Billy CABALL M70 Rising Sun AC 00:24:11 Cloyne 4 - Feb
188 Billy GRIFFIN M75 Midleton AC 00:26:09 Cloyne 4 - Feb
220 Billy CABALL M70 Rising Sun AC 00:26:38 Cloyne 3 - Jan
199 Billy GRIFFIN M75 Midleton AC 00:27:41 Cloyne 2 - Dec
215 Jim MCMURTRY M70 Midleton AC 00:31:35 Cloyne 2 - Dec
             
F35
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
35 Colette O'DONOGHUE F35 Watergrasshill AC 00:16:12 Cloyne 3 - Jan
26 Deirdre AHERNE F35 Midleton AC 00:16:13 Cloyne 4 - Feb
44 Deirdre AHERNE F35 Midleton AC 00:16:36 Cloyne 3 - Jan
57 Ciara MAGNER F35 Watergrasshill AC 00:17:59 Cloyne 4 - Feb
55 Jenna LEETCH F35 St Nicholas AC 00:18:00 Cloyne 1 - Nov
69 Ciara MAGNER F35 Watergrasshill AC 00:18:14 Cloyne 3 - Jan
51 Anna ERFURTH F35 Carrigtwohill AC 00:18:33 Cloyne 2 - Dec
78 Niamh SAVAGE F35   00:18:37 Cloyne 3 - Jan
69 Kerry O'NEILL F35 Aghada RC 00:18:38 Cloyne 4 - Feb
79 Gillian BRANSFIELD F35 Midleton AC 00:18:40 Cloyne 3 - Jan
             
F40
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
23 Niamh CRONIN F40 st finbarrs 00:15:12 Cloyne 3 - Jan
26 Sorcha KEARNEY F40 st finbarrs 00:15:22 Cloyne 3 - Jan
52 Eimear HURLEY F40 Aghada RC 00:17:46 Cloyne 4 - Feb
76 Eimear HURLEY F40 Aghada RC 00:18:30 Cloyne 3 - Jan
74 Emer SULLIVAN F40 Carrigtwohill AC 00:18:49 Cloyne 4 - Feb
55 Sinead FITZGERALD F40 Aghada RC 00:18:50 Cloyne 2 - Dec
78 Angela MCCALL F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:18:57 Cloyne 4 - Feb
59 Deirdre MEYLOR F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:19:03 Cloyne 2 - Dec
47 Angela McCALL F40 Cork 00:19:05 Cloyne 5 - Mar
86 Deirdre MEYLER F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:19:16 Cloyne 4 - Feb
             
F45
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
34 Sonia O'SULLIVAN F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:17:32 Cloyne 2 - Dec
53 Angela MCCALL F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:18:43 Cloyne 2 - Dec
73 Breda CAHILL F45   00:18:47 Cloyne 4 - Feb
69 Angela MCCALL F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:18:47 Cloyne 1 - Nov
46 Breda CAHILL F45 Cloyne 00:18:50 Cloyne 5 - Mar
74 Noreen O'KEEFFE F45 Watergrasshill AC 00:18:58 Cloyne 1 - Nov
50 Christine MURPHY F45 Midleton AC 00:19:28 Cloyne 5 - Mar
53 Annabel GOLDEN F45 Carrigtwohill 00:19:34 Cloyne 5 - Mar
92 Christine MURPHY F45   00:19:46 Cloyne 4 - Feb
102 Breda CAHILL F45   00:19:55 Cloyne 1 - Nov
             
F50
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
35 Sally DRENNAN F50 Midleton AC 00:17:33 Cloyne 2 - Dec
72 Sally DRENNAN F50 Midleton AC 00:18:17 Cloyne 3 - Jan
84 Alice LEGUILLOUX F50 Carrigtwohill AC 00:19:12 Cloyne 4 - Feb
64 Mary DE BARRA F50   00:19:16 Cloyne 2 - Dec
88 Mary DE BARRA F50   00:19:33 Cloyne 1 - Nov
91 MARY O'KEEFFE F50 Midleton AC 00:19:37 Cloyne 1 - Nov
54 Colette RYAN F50   00:19:45 Cloyne 5 - Mar
105 Colette RYAN F50 Douglas 00:19:46 Cloyne 3 - Jan
121 Margaret TWOHIG F50 Midleton AC 00:20:27 Cloyne 3 - Jan
65 Kay MURPHY F50   00:20:37 Cloyne 1 - Nov
             

F55     

Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
117 Martha MCNAMARA F55 Midleton AC 00:20:18 Cloyne 3 - Jan
74 Catriona McGREGOR F55 Midleton AC 00:21:08 Cloyne 5 - Mar
75 Martha McNAMARA F55 Midleton AC 00:21:10 Cloyne 5 - Mar
150 Ruth PHELAN F55 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:22:29 Cloyne 3 - Jan
136 Catriona MCGREGOR F55 Midleton AC 00:22:41 Cloyne 4 - Feb
141 Ruth PHELAN F55 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:22:51 Cloyne 1 - Nov
161 Colette BAILEY F55 Balinacurra Villagers 00:23:50 Cloyne 1 - Nov
173 Catriona MCGREGOR F55 Midleton AC 00:24:48 Cloyne 1 - Nov
175 Eileen ROHAN F55   00:25:19 Cloyne 4 - Feb
115 Eileen ROHAN F55   00:25:41 Cloyne 5 - Mar
             
F60+
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
87 Joan HOUGH F60 Midleton AC 00:20:12 Cloyne 2 - Dec
144 Margaret BARRY F60 Midleton AC 00:23:04 Cloyne 4 - Feb
164 Margaret BARRY F60 Midleton AC 00:23:09 Cloyne 3 - Jan
98 Margaret BARRY F60 Midleton AC 00:23:23 Cloyne 5 - Mar
149 Kathleen DUNNE F60   00:24:37 Cloyne 2 - Dec
176 Margaret BARRY F60 Midleton AC 00:24:54 Cloyne 1 - Nov
181 Kathleen DUNNE F60   00:25:19 Cloyne 1 - Nov
157 Margaret BARRY F60 Midleton AC 00:25:27 Cloyne 2 - Dec
175 Kathleen O'CONNELL F60 Midleton AC 00:26:14 Cloyne 2 - Dec

 Top

Leaderboard - 5km

5k Overall      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
1 Hiko Tonosa M D.S.D. AC 00:14:40 Newmarket 5k
2 Thomas Hayes M Kilkenny City Harriers 00:15:06 Newmarket 5k
1 Alan O'Shea M Bantry AC 00:15:11 Cloyne 5k
1 Niall Shanahan M An Bru AC 00:15:11 St Luke's 5k
2 Paul Moloney M Mallow AC 00:15:12 Cloyne 5k
1 Paul MOLONEY M Mallow ac 00:15:14 Bweeng 5k
1 Alan O'SHEA M Bantry AC 00:15:18 Cheetah Run 5k
3 James McCarthy M East Cork AC 00:15:19 Newmarket 5k
2 Eric CURRAN M Leevale AC 00:15:28 Bweeng 5k
3 Conor MCCAULEY M Leevale AC 00:15:30 Bweeng 5k
4 Eric Curran M Leevale AC 00:15:33 Newmarket 5k
1 Paul Moloney M Mallow AC 00:15:33 Togher 5k
5 Anthony Mannix M Leevale AC 00:15:35 Newmarket 5k
1 Andrew Connick M Ferrybank AC 00:15:36 Youghal 5k
2 Eric Curran M Leevale AC 00:15:36 Togher 5k
2 James Ledingham M Kilkenny City Harriers 00:15:39 Youghal 5k
4 John TREACY M Thurles crokes 00:15:40 Bweeng 5k
6 Colm Turner M Limerick AC 00:15:40 Newmarket 5k
7 Niall O'Riordan M40 An Bru AC 00:15:41 Newmarket 5k
1 Trevor Power M   00:15:47 Carrigtwohill 5k
             
Overall - Women
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
16 Michelle Finn F Leevale AC 00:16:36 Newmarket 5k
18 Grace Lynch F Iveragh AC 00:16:40 Newmarket 5k
9 Anna REDDIN F   00:16:43 Bweeng 5k
2 Michelle Finn F Leevale AC 00:16:48 Elaine Lehane 5k
10 Aoife COOKE F Youghal AC 00:16:49 Bweeng 5k
16 Michelle Finn F Leevale AC 00:16:58 Togher 5k
7 Sinead O'Connor F Leevale AC 00:17:12 Emer Casey 5k
10 Sinead O'Connor F Leevale AC 00:17:13 St Luke's 5k
25 Anna Reddin F Crusudons 00:17:15 Newmarket 5k
4 Jill HODGINS F Goodbody 00:17:19 Grant Thornton 5k
14 Aoife Cooke F Youghal aC 00:17:34 Youghal 5k
36 Lauren Dermody F Castlecomer AC 00:17:38 Newmarket 5k
2 Michelle Finn F Leevale AC 00:17:42 Elaine Lehane 5k
7 Anna REDDIN F Crusaders AC 00:17:49 Belle of Ballincollig 5k
3 Aoife Cooke F Youghal AC 00:17:55 Dromahane 5k
15 Sinead LAMBE F Donore Harriers 00:18:00 Bweeng 5k
47 Carol Finn F Leevale AC 00:18:00 Newmarket 5k
42 Niamh Moore F Leevale AC 00:18:05 Togher 5k
13 Aoife COOKE F Youghal 00:18:07 Cheetah Run 5k
17 Niamh MOORE F Cork Varsity AC 00:18:08 Bweeng 5k
             
M40      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
7 Niall O'Riordan M40 An Bru AC 00:15:41 Newmarket 5k
6 Kieran McKeown M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:15:56 Togher 5k
3 Michael Corbett M40   00:15:57 Carrigtwohill 5k
4 Michael Corbett M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:16:01 Youghal 5k
6 Gary EGAN M40 An Bru AC 00:16:05 Bweeng 5k
9 Tim O'Connor M40 An Riocht AC 00:16:07 Newmarket 5k
1 Michael Corbett M40 St. Finbarr's 00:16:12 Courtbrack 5k
2 Tim O'CONNOR M40 Riocht AC 00:16:14 Cheetah Run 5k
3 Alfie Davis M40 Leevale AC 00:16:15 Emer Casey 5k
13 Sean O'Sullivan M40 An Riocht AC 00:16:19 Newmarket 5k
             
M45      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
12 Joe Cunningham M45 St Finbarrs AC 00:16:17 Newmarket 5k
10 Michael Harrington M45 Durrus AC 00:16:18 Togher 5k
9 Finbarr O'Dwyer M45 Leevale AC 00:17:08 Cloyne 5k
9 Jason Travers M45 West Waterford AC 00:17:19 Emer Casey 5k
28 John O'Brien M45   00:17:32 Togher 5k
39 John Callanan M45 Dromahane Road Runners 00:17:42 Newmarket 5k
3 Finbarr O'DWYER M45   00:17:49 Crosshaven 5k
46 Denis McCAul M45 Leevale AC 00:17:55 Newmarket 5k
40 Sean Allis M45 Clonakilty Road Runners AC 00:17:59 Togher 5k
12 Bryan CROWLEY M45 Watergrasshill AC 00:18:03 Cheetah Run 5k
             
M50      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
10 Dermot Hayes M50 Dundrum AC 00:16:11 Newmarket 5k
5 Ken DEVINE M50 St. Finbarrs AC 00:17:17 belle of Ballincollig 5k
24 Ian O'Leary M50 Leevale AC 00:17:23 Togher 5k
31 Ian O'Leary M50 Leevale AC 00:17:26 Newmarket 5k
32 Robert Purcell M50 Gneeveguilla AC 00:17:28 Newmarket 5k
32 Paul Duggan M50 St Finbarrs AC 00:17:40 Togher 5k
16 Gerry O'CONNELL M50 Marino Inst of Ed A.C. 00:18:00 Bweeng 5k
52 Pat O'Connor M50 Eagle AC 00:18:10 Newmarket 5k
22 Willie O'Connor M50 Galtee Runners 00:18:12 Youghal 5k
21 Eric Meade M50 East Cork AC 00:18:13 Emer Casey 5k
             
M55      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
9 Cathal O'Connell M55 St Finbarrs AC 00:16:57 Youghal 5k
8 Cathal O'Connell M55   00:17:22 Carrigtwohill 5k
50 William O'Donoghue M55 Mooreabbey Milers Ac 00:18:04 Newmarket 5k
31 William O'Donoghue M55 Mooreabbey Milers AC 00:19:02 Cloyne 5k
35 Brian LINEHAN M55 Whitechurch 00:19:19 Cheetah Run 5k
21 William O'Donoghue M55 Mooreabbey Milers AC 00:19:39 Conna 5k
69 Kevin Griffin M55 An Riocht AC 00:18:51 Newmarket 5k
102 Kieran O'Connor M55 North Cork AC 00:19:46 Newmarket 5k
15 Mike McGrath M55 Eagle 00:19:56 Courtbrack 5k
57 Denis McCarthy M55 East Cork AC 00:20:00 Emer Casey 5k
             
M60      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
23 John COLLINS M60 Leevale AC 00:18:47 Bweeng 5k
30 Michael Murphy M60 St Finbarrs AC 00:18:48 St Luke's 5k
32 John Collins M60 Leevale AC 00:18:54 Emer Casey 5k
28 John Collins M60   00:19:27 Carrigtwohill 5k
12 JOE GOUGH M60 WEST WATERFORD 19:38.1 Inch Festival 5k
93 Neilus Aherne M60 Midleton AC 00:19:44 Togher 5k
62 Eamonn McEvoy M60 St Finbarrs AC 00:20:00 Youghal 5k
109 Dan Joe Guiney M60 Duhallow AC 00:20:08 Newmarket 5k
42 Richard PIOTROWSKI M60 Eagle AC 00:20:24 Bweeng 5k
46 Neil HOLLAND M60 Mallow AC 00:20:44 Bweeng 5k
             
M65      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
80 Joe Gough M65 West Waterford AC 00:19:08 Newmarket 5k
58 Richard Piotrowski M65 Eagle AC 00:20:02 Emer Casey 5k
72 Phil McGrath M65 East Cork AC 00:20:48 Emer Casey 5k
129 Neil Holland M65 Mallow AC 00:20:57 Newmarket 5k
88 Neil Holland M65 Mallow Ac 00:20:59 Youghal 5k
93 Phil McGrath M65 East Cork 00:21:09 Youghal 5k
102 Patrick O'Sullivan M65   00:22:12 Cloyne 5k
149 Tommy Madden M65 country club 00:21:43 Newmarket 5k
222 Andrew O'Farrell M65 Eagle AC 00:22:23 Togher 5k
109 Maurice Tobin M65 Grange Fermoy AC 00:22:51 Emer Casey 5k
             
M70      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
68 Richard Piotrowski M70 Eagle AC 00:20:26 Cloyne 5k
122 Richard Piotrowski M70 Eagle AC 00:20:40 Newmarket 5k
84 Richard Piotrowski M70 Eagle Ac 00:20:49 Youghal 5k
47 Michael Kiely M70 Rising Sun 00:23:51 Courtbrack 5k
157 Michael Dunne M70 St Finbarrs AC 00:24:19 Youghal 5k
210 John Holland M70 Mallow AC 00:24:23 Newmarket 5k
50 MICHAEL KIELY M70 RISING SUN 00:24:52 Dan Byrne Memorial 5k
175 Paddy Gyves M70 Mallow Ac 00:25:34 Youghal 5k
300 Jimmy MURRAY M70 Cork Mental Health 00:26:11 Cheetah Run 5k
257 Jim Langan M75 Tullamore Harriers 00:26:33 Newmarket 5k
             
F35      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
18 Ann GEARY F35 Midleton AC 00:18:24 Bweeng 5k
31 Rosaleen Mackeown F35 Leevale AC 00:18:49 St Luke's 5k
19 Deirdre Casey F35   00:18:53 Carrigtwohill 5k
73 Lorainne Bolster F35 Mallow AC 00:18:56 Newmarket 5k
38 Louise Morgan F35 Ferrybank AC 00:19:09 Youghal 5k
42 Jennifer Montague F35   00:19:20 St Luke's 5k
33 Gillian QUINN F35 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:19:25 Bweeng 5k
91 Siobhan Daly F35 Gneeveguilla AC 00:19:27 Newmarket 5k
14 Margaret Murphy F35 Mallow 00:19:40 Courtbrack 5k
46 Ruth Millerick F35 Youghal AC 00:19:41 Cloyne 5k
             
F40      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
21 Sinead Kevany F40 Midleton AC 00:18:08 Youghal 5k
9 Sinead Kevaney F40 Midleton 00:18:24 Courtbrack 5k
61 Mary Daly F40 Farranfore Maine Valley AC 00:18:29 Newmarket 5k
57 Ann Geary F40 Midleton AC 00:18:33 Togher 5k
34 Ann Marie Holland F40 Youghal AC 00:18:56 Emer Casey 5k
23 Rosaleen MACKEOWN F40 Leevale AC 00:19:47 Karen Fenton 5k
26 Sorcha KEARNEY F40 St Finbarrs AC 00:20:06 Karen Fenton 5k
64 Fiona MCCARTHY F40 Frankfield 00:20:07 Cheetah Run 5k
70 Ellen Hanley F40 Grange 00:20:10 Youghal 5k
61 Louise O'Brien F40 Youghal AC 00:20:16 Emer Casey 5k
71 Louise O'Brien F40 Youghal AC 00:20:38 Cloyne 5k
             
F45      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
66 Breda Gaffney F45 Mallow AC 00:18:46 Newmarket 5k
38 Evelyn Cashman F45 Youghal AC 00:19:04 Emer Casey 5k
42 Evelyn Cashman F45 Youghal AC 00:19:16 Youghal 5k
40 Evelyn Cashman F45 Youghal AC 00:19:27 Cloyne 5k
98 Caitriona Barry F45 Farranfore Maine Valley AC 00:19:37 Newmarket 5k
87 Una Murphy Plant F45 Kinsale 00:19:40 Togher 5k
94 Linda O'Sullivan F45 Watergrasshill AC 00:19:44 Togher 5k
33 Michelle Nolan F45   00:19:45 Carrigtwohill 5k
54 Michelle Nolan F45 Youghal AC 00:19:47 Youghal 5k
51 Michelle Nolan F45 Youghal AC 00:19:54 Cloyne 5k
             
F50      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
12 NIAMH O'SULLIVAN F50 AN RIOCHT 00:19:39 Dan Byrne Memorial 5k
15 Joan ENNIS F50 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:20:50 streets of Fermoy 5k
126 Caroline Murphy F50 Gneeveguilla AC 00:20:48 Newmarket 5k
59 Orla O'Rourke F50   00:20:54 Carrigtwohill 5k
139 Mary Buckley F50 Donoughmore AC 00:20:55 Togher 5k
89 Orla O'ROURKE F50 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:20:59 Cheetah Run 5k
23 Geraldine O'SHEA F50 St. Finbarrs AC 00:21:05 belle of Ballincollig 5k
21 ORLA CROSBIE F50 ST FINBARRS 00:21:22 Dan Byrne Memorial 5k
138 Mary O'Connor F50 An Riocht AC 00:21:22 Newmarket 5k
24 CAROLINE MURPHY F50 GNEEVEGUILLA AC 00:21:35 Dan Byrne Memorial 5k
             
F55      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
87 Stephanie Isley F55   00:21:21 Emer Casey 5k
98 Stephanie Iisley F55 unattached 00:21:26 Youghal 5k
33 STEPH ILSEY F55   21:36.7 Inch Festival 5k
71 Stephanie Isley F55 Tallow 00:21:57 Conna 5k
25 Steph IISLEY F55   00:21:58 Streets of Fermoy 5k
181 Aine Murphy F55 UCC Staff AC 00:23:00 Newmarket 5k
129 Niamh Walsh F55   00:23:23 St Luke's 5k
132 Frances O'Connor F55   00:23:41 Carrigtwohill 5k
196 Teresa McElhinney F55 Limerick 00:23:44 Newmarket 5k
206 Joan HOUGH F55 Midleton AC 00:24:01 Cheetah Run 5k
             
F60+      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
138 Carmel Parnell F60 Leevale AC 00:20:54 Togher 5k
172 Majella Diskin F60 An Riocht AC 00:22:40 Newmarket 5k
265 Joan Hough F60 Midleton AC 00:23:11 Togher 5k
137 Joan Hough F60 St Finbarrs AC 00:23:46 Cloyne 5k
200 Carmel McDomhnaill F60 West Limerick AC 00:23:56 Newmarket 5k
214 Margaret Kearney F60   00:24:55 Newmarket 5k
219 Marian Lyons F60 St Finbarrs AC 00:25:05 Newmarket 5k
226 Helen Burne F65 Kilbrin 00:25:15 Newmarket 5k
413 Carmel Geaney F60 ESB 00:26:07 Togher 5k
149 Kathleen O'Brien F60 St Catherines AC 00:26:40 Conna 5k

Top

Leaderboard - 4 Miles

Overall      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
1 Michael HARTY M East Cork AC 00:19:15 Ballintotis 4
2 Sergiu CIOBANU M Clonliffe Harriers AC 00:19:22 Ballintotis 4
1 Sean MCGRATH M East Cork AC 00:19:30 Corkbeg 4
3 James MCCARTHY M East Cork AC 00:20:08 Ballintotis 4
4 Paul MOLONEY M Mallow AC 00:20:11 Ballintotis 4
1 Liam HARRIS M Togher A.C. 00:20:23 Belgooly 4
1 Sergiu Ciobanu M Clonliffe Harriers AC 00:20:25 Fermoy 4
5 Eric CURRAN M Leevale AC 00:20:27 Ballintotis 4
6 Kevin O'BRIEN M East Cork AC 00:20:31 Ballintotis 4
1 Sean McGrath M35 East Cork AC 00:20:35 County Road Chps
7 Barry DONOVAN M Leevale AC 00:20:38 Ballintotis 4
8 Andrew SHEEHAN M Leevale AC 00:20:38 Ballintotis 4
2 Mark WALSH M Leevale A.C. 00:20:39 Belgooly 4
1 Colin Merritt M45   00:20:42 Glenville 4
2 Eric CURRAN M Leevale AC 00:20:46 Corkbeg 4
1 Michael Corbett M St Finbarrs AC 00:20:48 Shandrum 4
9 Michael Corbett M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:20:51 Ballintotis 4
1 Conor McCauley M Leevale AC 00:20:51 Killeagh 4
10 Jeremy O'DONOVAN M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:20:52 Ballintotis 4
2 John Meade M Gilead 00:20:52 Glenville 4
             
Overall - Women      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
12 Lizzie Lee F35 Leevale AC 00:22:41 Glenville 4
6 Jill HODGINS F40 Leevale AC 00:23:11 Corkbeg 4
11 FIONA SANTRY F EAST CORK AC 00:23:27 Ballymacoda 4
10 Sinead Kevany F Midleton AC 00:23:42 Killeagh 4
36 Fiona SANTRY F East Cork AC 00:23:44 Ballintotis 4
25 Louise SHANAHAN F Leevale A.C. 00:23:47 Belgooly 4
27 Niamh MOORE F Leevale A.C. 00:23:51 Belgooly 4
10 Martina Kiely F St Finbarrs AC 00:24:06 Shandrum 4
14 Carol Finn F Leevale AC 00:24:09 Castlelyons 4
39 Ann GEARY F35 Midleton AC 00:24:25 Ballintotis 4
33 Kate Veale F West Waterford AC 00:24:25 Glenville 4
1 Sorcha Kearney F40 St Finbarrs AC 00:24:29 County Road Chps
35 Teresa MURPHY F40 Kent A.C. 00:24:30 Belgooly 4
14 Carol Finn F Leevale AC 24:42.7 Buttevant 4
37 Sorcha KEARNEY F40 St Finbarrs A.C. 00:24:46 Belgooly 4
40 Ann Geary F40 Midleton AC 00:24:48 Glenville 4
1 Anna Geary F35 Midleton AC 00:24:50 County Road Chps
23 Evelyn Cashman F Youghal AC 00:24:55 Killeagh 4
22 Kate Veale F West Waterford AC 00:24:55 Fermoy 4
25 Ann Marie Holland F Youghal AC 00:25:05 Killeagh 4
             
M40            
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
9 Michael Corbett M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:20:51 Ballintotis 4
10 Jeremy O'DONOVAN M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:20:52 Ballintotis 4
3 Jeremy O'DONOVAN M40 St Finbarrs A.C. 00:21:05 Belgooly 4
3 Michael CORBETT M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:21:08 Corkbeg 4
4 Alfie Davis M40 Leevale AC 00:21:12 Glenville 4
1 Mark Smith M40 Eagle AC 00:21:21 Castlelyons 4
6 Alfie DAVIS M40 Leevale A.C. 00:21:33 Belgooly 4
7 Kieran McKeown M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:21:36 Glenville 4
5 Kieran McKeown M40 Watergrasshill ac 00:21:44 Killeagh 4
  Shane Simcox M40 Mallow AC 00:21:58 County Road Chps
             
M45            
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
1 Colin Merritt M45   00:20:42 Glenville 4
5 joe CUNNINGHAM M45 St Finbarrs A.C. 00:21:28 Belgooly 4
4 John HENNESSY M45 East Cork AC 00:21:53 Corkbeg 4
8 Vivian FOLEY M45 Eagle A.C. 00:21:57 Belgooly 4
13 Johnny O'Sullivan M45 Galtee Runners AC 00:22:46 Glenville 4
2 Johnny O'Sullivan M45 Galtee Runners 00:22:49 County Road Chps
5 Gary Clerkin M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:22:50 Castlelyons 4
14 John O'BRIEN M45   00:23:01 Belgooly 4
15 Bryan Crowley M45 Watergrasshill AC 00:23:05 Glenville 4
7 Finbarr O'DWYER M45 Leevale AC 00:23:12 Inniscarra 4
             
M50      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
6 Dermot Hayes M50 DundruAC 00:21:23 Glenville 4
16 Ian O'LEARY M50 Leevale A.C. 00:23:08 Belgooly 4
16 Paul Duggan M50 St. Finbarrs 00:23:12 Glenville 4
7 John Murphy M50 Grange Fermoy AC 00:23:25 Fermoy 4
31 Pat O'CONNOR M50 Eagle AC 00:23:31 Ballintotis 4
3 Thomas Blackburn M50 Mooreabbey Milers 23:31.3 Buttevant 4
32 Tony CAMBRIDGE M50 Eagle AC 00:23:36 Ballintotis 4
13 RAY HAHESY M50 WEST WATERFORD 00:23:41 Ballymacoda 4
8 Willie O'Donoghue M50 Mooreabbey Milers 00:23:44 Shandrum 4
11 Paul Duggan M50 St Finbarrs 00:23:47 Killeagh 4
             
M55      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
25 William O'Donoghue M55 MooreAbbey Milers 00:23:52 Glenville 4
16 Willie O'Donoghue M55 Mooreabbey Milers 00:24:40 Castlelyons 4
18 Willie O'Donoghue M55 Mooreabbey Milers 00:24:40 Fermoy 4
64 Brian LINEHAN M55   00:25:18 Ballintotis 4
72 Martin DRAKE M55 Youghal AC 00:25:36 Ballintotis 4
27 Edmond O'Sullivan M55 Midleton AC 00:25:59 Castlelyons 4
2 Denis McCarthy M55 East Cork AC 00:26:09 County Road Chps
43 Martin Lynch M55 Ballincollig AC 00:26:14 Fermoy 4
69 Martin Lynch M55 Ballincollig AC 00:26:21 Glenville 4
46 Edmond O'Sullivan M55 Midleton ac 00:26:38 Killeagh 4
             
M60      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
31 Eamonn MCEVOY M60 St. Finbarrs AC 00:26:10 Corkbeg 4
72 Joaquim RACHAO M60 Eagle A.C. 00:27:03 Belgooly 4
127 Willie O'RIORDAN M60 St Brendan's 00:27:24 Ballintotis 4
44 Neil Holland M60 Mallow AC 27:52.4 Buttevant 4
97 Willie HAYES M60 St Finbarrs A.C. 00:27:57 Belgooly 4
38 Dan Joe Guiney M60 Duhallow AC 00:28:01 Shandrum 4
100 Ken CAREY M60   00:28:02 Belgooly 4
112 Eamonn MCEVOY M60 St Finbarrs A.C. 00:28:20 Belgooly 4
58 George Bulman M60 Youghal AC 00:28:21 Castlelyons 4
61 Bob Anglim M60   00:28:31 Castlelyons 4
             
M65      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
45 Joe Gough M65 West Waterford AC 00:25:03 Glenville 4
145 Phil MCGRATH M65 East Cork AC 00:27:50 Ballintotis 4
62 Niall Holland M65 Mallow AC 00:27:51 Fermoy 4
1 Dan Kennedy M65 St. Finbarr's AC 00:28:11 County Road Chps
2 Pat Twomey M65 Eagle AC 00:28:40 County Road Chps
4 Andrew O'Farrell M65 Eagle AC 00:29:10 County Road Chps
5 Donal O'Brien M65 St Nicholas AC 00:29:26 County Road Chps
6 Ken Higgs M65 Eagle AC 00:29:35 County Road Chps
211 Maurice TOBIN M65 Grange Fermoy AC 00:29:36 Ballintotis 4
158 Andrew O'FARRELL M65 Eagle A.C. 00:29:45 Belgooly 4
             
M70+      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
112 Richard Piotrowski M70 Eagle AC 00:26:59 Ballintotis 4
1 Richard Piotrowski M70 Eagle AC 00:27:06 County Road Chps
108 Richard Piotrowski M70 Eagle AC 00:27:47 Glenville 4
213 John HOLLAND M70 MALLOW AC 00:31:40 Belgooly 4
206 John Holland M70 Mallow AC 00:32:11 Glenville 4
230 John O'Leary M75 Leevale 00:33:03 Glenville 4
274 Paddy GYVES M70 Mallow A.C. 00:34:01 Belgooly 4
284 Neilie O'LEARY M70 Belgooly A.C. 00:34:21 Belgooly 4
454 Jimmy MURRAY M70 Rising Sun AC 00:34:26 Ballintotis 4
137 Tony Dunne M75 Grange Fermoy AC 00:36:49 Fermoy 4
             
F35      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
12 Lizzie Lee F35 Leevale AC 00:22:41 Glenville 4
39 Ann GEARY F35 Midleton AC 00:24:25 Ballintotis 4
1 Ann Geary F35 Midleton AC 00:24:50 County Road Chps
20 Kealey Tideswell F35 Clonmel AC 00:25:09 Castlelyons 4
45 Jennifer MONTAGUE F35 Leevale A.C. 00:25:14 Belgooly 4
23 RUTH MILLERICK F35 YOUGHAL 00:25:40 Ballymacoda 4
2 Lorna Fitzgerald F35 Mallow AC 00:25:41 County Road Chps
33 Ruth Millerick F35 Youghal AC 00:25:46 Killeagh 4
30 Ruth MILLERICK F35 Youghal AC 00:25:55 Corkbeg 4
39 Colette O'Donoghue F35 Watergrasshill ac 00:26:04 Killeagh 4
             
F40      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
6 Jill HODGINS F40 Leevale AC 00:23:11 Corkbeg 4
1 Sorcha Kearney F40 St. Finbarr's AC 00:24:29 County Road Chps
35 Teresa MURPHY F40 Kent A.C. 00:24:30 Belgooly 4
37 Sorcha KEARNEY F40 St Finbarrs A.C. 00:24:46 Belgooly 4
40 Ann Geary F40 Midleton AC 00:24:48 Glenville 4
2 Ann Marie Holland F40 Youghal AC 00:25:23 County Road Chps
3 Ellen Hanley F40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:25:50 County Road Chps
39 Ellen Hanley F40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:25:57 Fermoy 4
53 Katie HICKSON F40 Kinsale Tri Club 00:26:03 Belgooly 4
4 Joanne McCann F40 Mallow AC 00:26:29 County Road Chps
             
F45      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
1 Breda Gaffney F45 Mallow AC 00:25:08 County Road Chps
61 Evelyn Cashman F45 Youghal AC 00:25:10 Ballintotis 4
2 Michelle Nolan F45 Youghal AC 00:25:35 County Road Chps
28 Michelle NOLAN F45 Youghal AC 00:25:46 Corkbeg 4
61 Linda O'Sullivan F45 Watergrasshill AC 00:26:01 Glenville 4
57 Una MURPHY PLANT F45   00:26:12 Belgooly 4
61 Annemarie POWER F45 Eagle A.C. 00:26:22 Belgooly 4
3 Anne Wolfe F45 St. Finbarr's AC 00:26:25 County Road Chps
40 Linda O'SULLIVAN F45 Watergrasshill AC 00:27:15 Corkbeg 4
4 Denise O'Brien F45 St Nicholas AC 00:27:49 County Road Chps
             
F50      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
37 Helen Gilroy F50 Midleton AC 00:25:56 Killeagh 4
31 Joan Ennis F50 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:26:05 Castlelyons 4
33 Helen GILROY F50 Midleton AC 00:26:23 Corkbeg 4
46 Joan Ennis F50 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:26:25 Fermoy 4
75 Joan Ennis F50 Grange Fermoy AC 00:26:36 Glenville 4
82 Orla O'Rourke F50 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:26:48 Glenville 4
51 Orla O'Rourke F50 Ballymore cobh 00:26:59 Killeagh 4
2 Clotilde Fitzgibbon F50 Grange Fermoy AC 00:26:59 County Road Chps
55 Orla O'Rourke F50 Ballymore-Cobh 00:27:14 Fermoy 4
37 Mary Buckley F50 Donoughmore AC 00:28:00 Shandrum 4
             
F55      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
66 Stephanie Ilsley F55 St Nicholas AC 00:27:59 Fermoy 4
47 STEPHANIE ILSLEY F55   00:28:04 Ballymacoda 4
167 Aine Murphy F55 UCC StafAC 00:30:19 Glenville 4
1 Joan Hough F55 Midleton AC 00:30:43 County Road Chps
192 AIne MURPHY F55 UCC Staff AC 00:31:08 Belgooly 4
193 Catherine Linehan F55 Watergrasshill AC 00:31:28 Glenville 4
305 Francis O'CONNOR F55 Eagle AC 00:31:36 Ballintotis 4
211 Frances O'CONNOR F55 Eagle A.C. 00:31:36 Belgooly 4
2 Una Doyle F55 St. Finbarr's AC 00:32:04 County Road Chps
226 Maeve HIGGINS F55   00:32:06 Belgooly 4
             
F60+      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
57 Carmel Macdomhnaill F60 West Limerick AC 00:30:51 Shandrum 4
249 Marion LYONS F60 St Finbarrs A.C. 00:32:46 Belgooly 4
1 Marion Lyons F60 St. Finbarr's AC 00:33:34 County Road Chps
243 Maire Ui Chonghaile F60 Donoghmore AC 00:33:45 Glenville 4
278 Margaret KELLIHER F60   00:34:09 Belgooly 4
309 Carmel GEANEY F60 ESB 00:35:22 Belgooly 4
535 Hazel AHERN F65   00:36:29 Ballintotis 4
307 Norma Harrington F60 Galtee Runners 00:37:11 Glenville 4
156 Norma Harrington F60 Galtee Runners AC 00:37:19 Castlelyons 4
140 Norma Harrington F60 Galtee Runners AC 00:37:22 Fermoy 4

Top

Leaderboard  -  5 Miles

Overall
PosForenameSurnameCatClubTimeEvent
1 James McCarthy M East Cork AC 00:25:14 Bandon 5
1 Sean MCGRATH M EAST CORK A.C. 00:25:25 Midleton 5
1 Alan O'Shea M Bantry AC 25:37.0 Kinsale 5
2 James MCARTHY M EAST CORK A.C. 00:25:40 Midleton 5
1 Niall Shanahan M An Bru AC 00:25:41 Churchtown 5
2 Alan O'Brien M Eagle AC 00:25:50 Bandon 5
1 Conor McCauley M Leevale AC 00:26:05 Mlilstreet 5
2 Michael Corbett M40 St Finbarrs AC 26:13.4 Kinsale 5
1 David FOX M Leevale AC 00:26:17 Eagle 5
1 Andrew Sheehan M leevale 00:26:17 Coachford 5
1 Sean MCGRATH M East Cork AC 00:26:18 East Cork Road Chps
3 Eric CURRAN M LEEVALE A.C. 00:26:19 Midleton 5
2 Andrew SHEEHAN M Leevale AC 00:26:25 Eagle 5
4 Mark WALSH M LEEVALE A.C. 00:26:25 Midleton 5
5 Brian KEARNEY M LEEVALE A.C. 00:26:25 Midleton 5
2 Declan Murphy M Donoughmore AC 00:26:26 Mlilstreet 5
6 Michael CORBETT M40 ST FINBARRS AC 00:26:32 Midleton 5
1 Tim O'Connor M An Riocht AC 00:26:32 Lombardstown 5
3 Michael CORBETT M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:26:34 Eagle 5
3 John Meade M St Finbarrs AC 00:26:36 Bandon 5
             
Women
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
8 Lizzie LEE F35 LEEVALE A.C. 00:27:30 Midleton 5
5 Lizzie Lee F Leevale AC 00:27:42 Millstreet 5
15 Sinead O'CONNOR F LEEVALE A.C. 00:28:27 Midleton 5
7 Sinead O'Connor F Leevale AC 00:29:17 Millstreet5
9 Margaret Murphy F Mallow AC 29:48.6 Kinsale 5
32 Fiona SANTRY F EAST CORK A.C. 00:29:55 Midleton 5
16 Sharon Rynne F Kilmurray -Ibrickane AC 00:30:07 Bandon 5
10 Carmel Crowley F40 Bandon Fit for Life 30:20.3 Kinsale 5
11 Martina Kiely F St. Finbarrs AC 00:30:37 Millstreet5
49 Sinead KEVANY F40 MIDLETON A.C. 00:30:44 Midleton 5
19 Theresa Murphy F40 Kent AC 00:30:53 Bandon 5
53 Ann GEARY F35 MIDLETON A.C. 00:30:54 Midleton 5
9 Carol Finn F Leevale AC 00:30:54 Lombardstown 5
21 Niamh MOORE F Cork Varsity 00:31:00 Eagle
14 Carol Finn F Leevale AC 00:31:24 Churchtown 5
29 MURPHY MARGARET F35 MALLOW A.C 00:31:31 Coachford 5
27 Sorcha Kearney F40 St Finbarrs AC 00:31:42 Bandon 5
26 Anna GEARY F35 Midleton AC 00:31:43 Eagle
29 Katie HICKSON F40 Cork tri 00:31:53 Eagle
17 Niamh Moore F Cork Varsity AC 00:31:56 Millstreet5
             
M40            
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
2 Michael Corbett M40 St Finbarrs AC 26:13.4 Kinsale 5
6 Michael CORBETT M40 ST FINBARRS AC 00:26:32 Midleton 5
3 Michael CORBETT M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:26:34 Eagle 5
4 Jeremy O'DONOVAN M40   00:26:42 Eagle 5
3 Jeremy O'Donovan M40 St Finbarrs AC 26:53.4 Kinsale 5
5 Mark SMITH M40 Eagle AC 00:27:16 Eagle 5
5 Keiran McKeown M40 Watergrasshill AC 27:23.9 Kinsale 5
11 Kieran McKeown M40 WATERGRASSHILL A.C. 00:27:55 Midleton 5
5 Brian Crowley M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:28:03 Bandon 5
8 Bryan Crowley M40 Watergrasshill AC 28:24.7 Kinsale 5
             
M45            
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
3 Eoin Sugrue M45   00:28:08 Lombardstown 5
9 Wieslaw SOSNOWSKI M45 Eagle AC 00:28:29 Eagle 5
7 Patrick McCarthy M45   00:29:18 Bandon 5
8 John O'Brien M45 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:29:50 Churchtown 5
13 Stephen Geoghegan M45 St Finbarrs AC 00:29:53 Bandon 5
16 Gary CLERKIN M45 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:30:10 Eagle 5
7 John Callanan M45 Dromahane Road Runners 00:30:17 Lombardstown 5
38 Garrett CASEY M45 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 00:30:20 Midleton 5
41 Brian MCGUIRE M45 EAGLE A.C. 00:30:34 Midleton 5
43 Willie O'CONNOR M45 Galtee 00:30:37 Midleton 5
             
M50            
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
9 Cathal O'CONNELL M50 ST FINBARRS AC 00:27:34 Midleton 5
7 Cathal O'Connell M50 St Finbarrs AC 27:36.1 Kinsale 5
6 Cathal O'CONNELL M50 St. Finbarrs AC 00:27:56 Eagle 5
18 Ken DEVINE M50 ST FINBARRS AC 00:28:41 Midleton 5
6 Thomas Blackburne M50 Mooreabbey Milers AC 00:29:29 Churchtown 5
25 Tony CAMBRIGDE M50 EAGLE A.C. 00:29:31 Midleton 5
28 Pat O'CONNOR M50 EAGLE A.C. 00:29:46 Midleton 5
15 Pat O'CONNOR M50 Eagle AC 00:29:52 Eagle 5
39 Stephen DEVEREAUX M50 YOUGHAL A.C. 00:30:31 Midleton 5
46 Tom FOX M50 EAGLE A.C. 00:30:42 Midleton 5
             
M55            
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
35 William O'DONOGHUE M55 Mooreabbey Milers 00:30:14 Midleton 5
12 William O'Donoghue M55 Mooreabbey Milers AC 00:31:04 Churchtown 5
62 James KELLEHER M55 Unatt 00:31:28 Midleton 5
10 Pat O'Connor M55   00:32:28 Route 2 Crook
36 Denis Cronin M55 Mallow AC 00:33:26 Bandon 5
39 Denis Carroll M55 Eagle AC 00:33:44 Bandon 5
106 Denis MCCARTHY M55 EAST CORK A.C. 00:33:45 Midleton 5
109 Eddie O'REGAN M55 YOUGHAL A.C. 00:33:48 Midleton 5
49 Martin LYNCH M55 Ballincollig AC 00:33:55 Eagle 5
27 Kieran O'Connor M55 North Cork AC 00:33:56 Churchtown 5
             
M60            
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
26 Eamonn McEvoy M60 St Finbarrs AC 00:31:31 Bandon 5
25 Eamonn McEvoy M60 St Finbarrs AC 32:31.2 Kinsale 5
34 Neilus AHERNE M60 Midleton AC 00:32:48 Eagle 5
35 Eamonn MCEVOY M60 St. Finbarrs AC 00:32:50 Eagle 5
35 Richard Piotrowski M60 Eagle AC 34:13.8 Kinsale 5
40 Neil Holland M60 Mallow AC 34:41.5 Kinsale 5
143 Neil HOLLAND M60 MALLOW A.C. 00:35:02 Midleton 5
77 JOAQUIM Racho M60   00:35:46 Eagle 5
78 Willie O'RIORDAN M60 St Brendans 00:35:47 Eagle 5
89 Tom HANNON M60   00:36:24 Eagle 5
             
M65            
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
211 Andrew O'FARRELL M65 EAGLE A.C. 00:37:07 Midleton 5
35 Phil MCGRATH M65 East Cork AC 00:37:46 East Cork Road Chps
71 John O'Connor M65 Ballincollig 00:39:06 Bandon 5
284 John HOLLAND M65 MALLOW A.C. 00:39:07 Midleton 5
40 Donal O'BRIEN M65 St. Nicholas AC 00:39:50 East Cork Road Chps
385 John WALSH M65 EAST CORK A.C. 00:42:11 Midleton 5
43 John WALSHE M65 East Cork AC 00:42:33 East Cork Road Chps
209 Paddy GYVES M65 Mallow AC 00:42:37 Eagle 5
213 Frank LENIHAN M65 Togher AC 00:42:43 Eagle 5
426 Frank LINEHAN M65 YOUGHAL A.C. 00:43:44 Midleton 5
             
M70            
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
124 Richard PIOTROWSKI M70 EAGLE A.C. 00:34:30 Midleton 5
63 Richard PIOTROWSKI M70 Eagle AC 00:35:03 Eagle 5
82 Michael Dunne M70 St Finbarrs AC 00:40:19 Bandon 5
366 Bernard SISK M70 Bhiaa 00:41:34 Midleton 5
             
F35            
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
8 Lizzie LEE F35 LEEVALE A.C. 00:27:30 Midleton 5
53 Ann GEARY F35 MIDLETON A.C. 00:30:54 Midleton 5
92 Grace Hunter F35 Doneraile AC 00:31:08 Grange Fermoy AC
26 Anna GEARY F35 Midleton AC 00:31:43 Eagle 5
30 Niamh ROE F35 Leevale AC 00:32:15 Eagle 5
80 Ruth MILLERICK F35 YOUGHAL A.C. 00:32:48 Midleton 5
95 Deirdre ANSBRO F35 YOUGHAL A.C. 00:33:22 Midleton 5
133 Karen BEVAN F35 EAGLE A.C. 00:34:47 Midleton 5
76 Marie KISSANE F35   00:35:40 Eagle 5
81 Sheila BUCKLEY F35 Midleton AC 00:35:59 Eagle 5
46 Aoife Hunter F35 Mallow AC 00:36:00 Churchtown 5
             
F40            
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
10 Carmel Crowley F40 Bandon Fit for Life 30:20.3 Kinsale 5
49 Sinead KEVANY F40 MIDLETON A.C. 00:30:44 Midleton 5
19 Theresa Murphy F40 Kent AC 00:30:53 Bandon 5
27 Sorcha Kearney F40 St Finbarrs AC 00:31:42 Bandon 5
29 Katie HICKSON F40 Cork tri 00:31:53 Eagle 5
21 Una Murphy F40   32:10.6 Kinsale 5
33 Benvon Lyons F40 Douglas 00:33:00 Bandon 5
11 Rosaleen McKeown F40   00:33:07 Route 2 Crook
42 Benvon LYONS F40   00:33:26 Eagle 5
110 Clare O'HANLON F40 BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 00:33:49 Midleton 5
120 Catherine MURPHY F40 EAGLE A.C. 00:34:18 Midleton 5
             
F45            
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
14 Nollaig O'Neill F45 Leevale AC 00:32:33 Lombardstown 5
89 Michelle NOLAN F45 YOUGHAL A.C. 00:33:08 Midleton 5
112 Susan MCGRATH F45   00:33:58 Midleton 5
14 Clodagh O'Donovan F45   00:33:40 Route 2 Crook
28 Mary Buckley F45 Donaghmore AC 00:34:46 Lombardstown 5
17 Anna O'Neill F45   00:35:09 Route 2 Crook
44 Josephine Kelleher F45 Donoughmore AC 00:36:02 Churchtown 5
84 Stephanie JOHNSON F45 Clonmel AC 00:36:10 Eagle 5
199 Geraldine KELLY F45 Ballinacurra Villagers 00:36:55 Midleton 5
206 Bernadette LEE F45 EAGLE A.C. 00:37:01 Midleton 5
             
F50            
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
33 Orla O'Rourke F50 Ballymore AC 34:08.5 Kinsale 5
37 Dolores Duffy F50 Watergrasshill AC 34:23.1 Kinsale 5
35 Mary Buckley F50 Donoughmore AC 00:35:18 Churchtown 5
19 Anne Marie Fitzpatrick F50   00:36:03 Route 2 Crook
197 Marian AHERN F50 MIDLETON A.C. 00:36:51 Midleton 5
262 Mary O'MALLEY F50 BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 00:38:24 Midleton 5
33 Breeda Sheehy F50   00;38:34 Route 2 Crook
282 Onra POWER F50 WEST WATERFORD A.C. 00:39:04 Midleton 5
88 Colette Ryan F50 Douglas meet & Train 39:08.2 Kinsale 5
90 Frances O'Connor F50 Eagle AC 39:23.8 Kinsale 5
             
F55            
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
37 MARIA HURLEY F55 Bantry A.C. 00:39:11 Eyeries 5
290 Frances O'CONNOR F55 EAGLE A.C. 00:39:17 Midleton 5
308 Kathleen CRONIN F55 MALLOW A.C. 00:39:48 Midleton 5
321 Mary COTTER F55 N/A 00:40:06 Midleton 5
175 Aine MURPHY F55 UCC AC 00:40:13 Eagle 5
76 Mary Murphy F55 Shandrum AC 00:40:30 Churchtown 5
86 Mary Murphy F55 Shandrum AC 00:40:34 Lombardstown 5
179 Kathleen CRONIN F55 Mallow AC 00:40:46 Eagle 5
350 Martha MCNAMARA F55 MIDLETON A.C. 00:41:03 Midleton 5
364 Catriona MCGREGOR F55 MIDLETON A.C. 00:41:30 Midleton 5
             
F60+            
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
11 Breda O'Sullivan F60 Beara AC 00:41:35 Allihies 5
220 Betty O'RIORDAN F60   00:43:07 Eagle 5
135 Eileen Twohig F65 Mt Hillary AC 00:46:34 Lombardstown 5
260 Norma HARRINGTON F60   00:47:39 Eagle 5
126 Eileen Twohig F60 Mount Hillary AC 00:47:49 Churchtown 5
19 Sally Jeyes F60 Ivanhoe 00:48:02 Allihies 5
548 Mary LINEHAN F65 Carrigaline 00:50:03 Midleton 5
558 Joan MCCARTHY F60   00:50:41 Midleton 5
174 Mary Linehan F60 Carrigaline 50:19.5 Kinsale 5
139 Joan McCarthy F60 Midleton AC 00:52:13 Bandon 5

Top

Leaderboard - 10km

10k - Overall
PosForenameSurnameCatClubTimeEvent
1 Kevin Maunsell M Clonmel Ac 00:30:25 John Hartnett 10k
2 William Maunsell M Clonmel Ac 00:31:09 John Hartnett 10k
1 Andrew Sheehan M LEEVALE AC 00:32:24 Shannonvale 10k
1 Andrew Sheehan M Leevale AC 00:32:45 Courtmacsherry 10k
1 ALAN O'SHEA M Bantry AC 00:33:46 Sheeps Head
1 Jeremy O'DONOVAN M40   00:33:47 Crosshaven 10k
1 John Meade M St Finbarrs AC 00:33:48 Thomas Kent 10k
1 John MEADE M St Finbarrs AC 00:33:49 Bweeng 10k
1 Kevin O'Leary M East Cork AC 00:33:49 East Cork Harbour 10k
2 Jeremy O'Donovan M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:34:04 Courtmacsherry 10k
3 Michael Morgan M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:34:11 Courtmacsherry 10k
1 Anthony MANNIX M   00:34:18 Rebel Run 10k
2 Alfie DAVIS M40 Leevale AC 00:34:19 Bweeng 10k
2 John Collins M SKIBBEREEN AC 00:34:37 Shannonvale 10k
1 Mark CRONIN M   00:34:43 Bay Run 10k
2 Alan LEHANE M   00:34:46 Bay Run 10k
2 Joe CUNNINGHAM M45   00:34:58 Crosshaven 10k
3 Wieslaw SOSNOWSKI M45   00:35:12 Crosshaven 10k
2 John COLLINS M SKIBBEREEN 00:35:13 Rebel Run 10k
2 Patrick O'Connor M40 An Riocht 00:35:15 Thomas Kent 10k
             
Women            
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
1 Catherina McKiernan F Annalee AC 00:36:32 East Cork Harbour 10k
5 Jill HODGINS F40   00:36:51 Crosshaven 10k
5 Catriona MCKIERNAN F40   00:37:11 Clonakilty Waterfront 10k
8 Carmel Crowley F40 BANDON AC 00:37:50 Shannonvale 10k
11 Carol FINN F Leevale AC 00:38:22 Bweeng 10k
20 Carmel Crowley F45 Bandon AC 00:38:23 Courtmacsherry 10k
13 Sorcha KEARNEY F35 St Finbarrs AC 00:38:29 Bweeng 10k
13 Ann Geary F Midleton Ac 00:38:56 John Hartnett 10k
26 Sorcha Kearney F40 St Finbarrs AC 00:39:22 Courtmacsherry 10k
14 Tara Kennedy F40 Raheny Shamrocks 00:39:25 John Hartnett 10k
13 Zoe QUINN F40 Raheny Shamrock AC 00:39:34 Clonakilty Waterfront 10k
4 Carmel Crowley F Bandon AC 39:39.4 Ardfield 10k
15 Gráinne O'CALLAGHAN F North Cork AC 00:40:14 Clonakilty Waterfront 10k
17 Carmel CROWLEY F50 Bandon AC 00:40:21 Clonakilty Waterfront 10k
11 Carol Finn F Leevale AC 40:23.0 Liscarroll 10k
20 Gráinne O'CALLAGHAN F North Cork AC 00:40:29 Bweeng 10k
15 Katie HICKSON F40   00:40:34 Crosshaven 10k
19 Adelle O'Connor F40 Eagle Ac 00:40:53 John Hartnett 10k
7 Ailbhe McDaid F   00:40:55 Great Railway Run 10k
26 Katie Hickson F40 Cork Tri Club 00:40:58 Thomas Kent 10k
             
M40            
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
1 Jeremy O'DONOVAN M40   00:33:47 Crosshaven 10k
2 Jeremy O'Donovan M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:34:04 Courtmacsherry 10k
3 Michael Morgan M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:34:11 Courtmacsherry 10k
2 Alfie DAVIS M40 Leevale AC 00:34:19 Bweeng 10k
2 Patrick O'Connor M40 An Riocht 00:35:15 Thomas Kent 10k
3 Danny Smith M40 Ballynonty AC 00:35:32 Thomas Kent 10k
7 Sean O'Keeffe M40 Eagle AC 00:35:42 Courtmacsherry 10k
4 Sean O'Keeffe M40 Eagle Ac 00:35:52 John Hartnett 10k
9 Shane Cooney M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:36:43 Courtmacsherry 10k
5 Bryan CROWLEY M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:36:51 Bweeng 10k
             
M45            
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
2 Joe CUNNINGHAM M45   00:34:58 Crosshaven 10k
3 Wieslaw SOSNOWSKI M45   00:35:12 Crosshaven 10k
6 Joe Kelleher M45 St Finbarrs AC 00:35:33 Courtmacsherry 10k
5 David Ryan M45 Clonmel AC 00:36:25 Thomas Kent 10k
7 Kealan O'Connor M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:37:30 Thomas Kent 10k
5 Joe Coffey M45 Churchtown RR 37:47.1 Liscarroll 10k
8 Bryan Crowley M45 Watergrasshill A.C. 00:37:48 Thomas Kent 10k
7 Pat O'Keeffe M45 Mount Hillary A.C. 38:24.7 Liscarroll 10k
6 PATRICK MCCARTHY M45   00:38:30 Sheeps Head
8 Noel Daly M45 Mallow AC 38:48.4 Liscarroll 10k
             
M50            
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
9 Pat O'Connor M50 Eagle Ac 00:37:43 John Hartnett 10k
10 Pat O'Connor M50 EAGLE AC 00:37:57 Shannonvale 10k
7 Sean O'BRIEN M50   00:38:03 Crosshaven 10k
18 Pat O'Connor M50   00:38:11 Courtmacsherry 10k
6 Seamus Madigan M50 Kanturk 38:17.7 Liscarroll 10k
10 Tony CAMBRIDGE M50   00:39:03 Crosshaven 10k
12 Colm Byrne M50 Balbriggan & District AC 00:39:36 East Cork Harbour 10k
7 PAT O'CONNOR M50   00:39:47 Sheeps Head
14 Padraig Sheehan M50 Millstreet 40:27.7 Liscarroll 10k
14 Pat O'CONNOR M50   00:40:31 Crosshaven 10k
             
M55            
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
4 Cathal O'Connell M55 St Finbarrs AC 00:35:00 Courtmacsherry 10k
22 Tony Archer M55 St Finbarrs AC 00:38:52 Courtmacsherry 10k
9 William O'Donoghue M55 Mooreabbey Milers AC 39:11.0 Liscarroll 10k
30 Aidan Scally M55 Clonakilty Road Runners 00:40:02 Courtmacsherry 10k
32 Martin LYNCH M55   00:44:09 Crosshaven 10k
53 Denis Carroll M55 Eagle AC 00:44:16 Thomas Kent 10k
29 Stephen McAuliffe M55 Lombardstown 44:18.7 Liscarroll 10k
38 Denis Carroll M55 Eagle AC 45:20.7 Liscarroll 10k
95 Daniel O'Callaghan M55   00:46:12 Courtmacsherry 10k
94 Pat Bransfield M55 St. Nicholas AC 00:46:56 Thomas Kent 10k
             
M60            
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
22 Kevin Maunsell M60 Clonmel Ac 00:41:38 John Hartnett 10k
35 Liam LYNCH M60   00:42:05 Rebel Run 10k
22 Michael Mangan M60 Star of the Laune AC 42:32.7 Liscarroll 10k
28 Richard Piotrowski M60 EAGLE AC 00:42:34 Shannonvale 10k
23 Liam Lynch M60 Donoughmore AC 00:42:44  
23 Liam LYNCH M60 Donoughamore AC 00:42:44 Bweeng 10k
32 Maurice SPILLANE M60   00:44:05 Clonakilty Waterfront 10k
33 DJ Guiney M60 Duhallow AC 44:54.3 Liscarroll 10k
58 Jerry TWOHIG M60 Mount Hillary AC 00:46:49 Bweeng 10k
27 Brendan Murphy M60   00:47:33 Great Railway Run 10k
             
M65+            
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
53 Richard Piotrowski M70 Eagle AC 00:42:45 Courtmacsherry 10k
59 Richard Piotrowski M70 Eagle AC 00:44:35 Thomas Kent 10k
103 Donal O'Brien M65 St. Nicholas AC 00:47:34 Thomas Kent 10k
52 jerry Twohig M65 Mount Hilary AC 47:45.6 Liscarroll 10k
123 Maurice Tobin M65 Grange Fermoy AC 00:48:34 Thomas Kent 10k
62 John Holland M65 Mallow AC 49:49.4 Liscarroll 10k
56 Ken Higgs M65   00:50:56 Great Railway Run 10k
214 Michael DUNNE M70   00:51:47 Rebel Run 10k
277 Neilie O'LEARY M70   00:54:33 Rebel Run 10k
312 Tony Dunne M75 Grange Fermoy AC 00:58:11 Thomas Kent 10k
             
F35            
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
13 Sorcha KEARNEY F35 St Finbarrs AC 00:38:29 Bweeng 10k
26 Sharon WOODS F35 Mallow ac 00:43:18 Bweeng 10k
51 Colette O'Donoghue F35 Watergrasshill A.C. 00:44:06 Thomas Kent 10k
65 Aoife MAHONY F35 Cork Tri Club 00:44:25 Courtmacsherry 10k
68 Marie KISSANE F35   00:44:37 Courtmacsherry 10k
40 Gwen CONROY F35 Watergrasshill AC 00:45:04 Bweeng 10k
80 Cliodhna DUANE F35   00:45:22 Courtmacsherry 10k
84 Heather COLLINS F35 Bandon AC 00:45:28 Courtmacsherry 10k
48 Sinead SEXTON F35 Mallow AC 00:45:44 Bweeng 10k
84 Louise McGann F35 Unattached 00:46:17 Thomas Kent 10k
             
F40            
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
5 Jill HODGINS F40   00:36:52 Crosshaven 10k
5 Catriona MCKIERNAN F40   00:37:11 Clonakilty Waterfront 10k
8 Carmel Crowley F40 BANDON AC 00:37:50 Shannonvale 10k
26 Sorcha Kearney F40 St Finbarrs AC 00:39:22 Courtmacsherry 10k
14 Tara Kennedy F40 Raheny Shamrocks 00:39:25 John Hartnett 10k
13 Zoe QUINN F40 Raheny Shamrock AC 00:39:34 Clonakilty Waterfront 10k
15 Katie HICKSON F40   00:40:34 Crosshaven 10k
19 Adelle O'Connor F40 Eagle Ac 00:40:53 John Hartnett 10k
26 Katie Hickson F40 Cork Tri Club 00:40:58 Thomas Kent 10k
26 Katie HICKSON F40   00:41:14 Rebel Run 10k
             
F45            
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
20 Carmel Crowley F45 Bandon AC 00:38:23 Courtmacsherry 10k
49 Una Murphy F45 Kinsale Tri Club 00:42:07 Courtmacsherry 10k
42 Linda O'Sullivan F45 Watergrasshill A.C. 00:42:53 Thomas Kent 10k
48 Yvonne O'Connor F45 Clonmel AC 00:43:42 Thomas Kent 10k
61 Gillian Sohun F45 Leevale AC 00:43:47 Courtmacsherry 10k
31 Josephine Kelleher F45 Donoughmore AC 44:41.0 Liscarroll 10k
35 Geraldine O'SHEA F45 St Finbarrs AC 00:44:43 Bweeng 10k
73 Shirley Walsh F45 Unattached 00:45:13 Thomas Kent 10k
43 Josephine KELLEHER F45   00:45:17 Bweeng 10k
83 Anne Bamford F45 Bandon AC 00:45:27 Courtmacsherry 10k
             
F50            
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
17 Carmel CROWLEY F50 Bandon AC 00:40:21 Clonakilty Waterfront 10k
28 Joan Ennis F50 Grange Fermoy Ac 00:43:25 John Hartnett 10k
30 Mary Buckley F50 Donoughmore AC 44:31.1 Liscarroll 10k
72 Margo Dinan F50 St Finbarrs AC 00:44:49 Courtmacsherry 10k
82 Geraldine O'Shea F50 St Finbarrs AC 00:46:09 Thomas Kent 10k
49 Mary Buckley F50   00:46:42 John Hartnett 10k
32 MARIA HURLEY F50 Bantry AC 00:48:09 Sheeps Head
128 Sharon Moroney F50 Unattached 00:48:56 Thomas Kent 10k
37 BRID MCGOVERN F50   00:49:27 Sheeps Head
61 Silane Twohig F50 Kanturk 49:35.5 Liscarroll 10k
             
F55            
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
41 Ann Mangan F55 Star of the Laune AC 45:54.6 Liscarroll 10k
64 Mary Murphy     50:24.6 Liscarroll 10k
54 Frances O'Connor F55 Shandrum RR 00:50:43 Great Railway Run 10k
238 Kathleen Kelleher F55 Unattached 00:54:41 Thomas Kent 10k
200 Majella Latimer F55 Clonakilty Road Runners AC 00:55:16 Courtmacsherry 10k
168 Aileen O'KEEFE F55   00:56:48 Bweeng 10k
213 Patricia Gannon F55   00:57:52 Courtmacsherry 10k
318 Lesley Feeney F55 St. Catherines AC 00:58:24 Thomas Kent 10k
127 Marie Radley F55   00:58:43 Great Railway Run 10k
328 Ann McCarthy F55 Doneraile AC 00:58:53 Thomas Kent 10k
             
F60+            
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
94 Mary Lowney F60 Clonakilty Road Runners 00:54:59 Shannonvale 10k
104 Betty O'Riordan F60   00:56:14 Great Railway Run 10k
211 Mary Lowney F60 Clonakilty Road Runners 00:56:56 Courtmacsherry 10k
295 Aileen O'Keefe F65 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:57:43 Thomas Kent 10k
353 Carmel GEANEY F60   00:57:50 Rebel Run 10k
385 Norma HARRINGTON F60   00:59:05 Rebel Run 10k
102 Eileen Twohig F65 Mt Hillary AC 00:31.1 Liscarroll 10k
299 Anne MURPHY F60   01:01:07 Clonakilty Waterfront 10k
353 Bridie REYNOLDS F60   01:03:00 Clonakilty Waterfront 10k
141 Liz HEARNE F60   01:04:06 Crosshaven 10k

 

Top

Leaderboard - 10 Miles

 10M Overall      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
1 Hiko TONOSA M DSD AC 00:49:10 Duhallow 10
2 Sergiu Ciobanu M Clonliffe Harriers 00:49:13 Duhallow 10
1 Mick CLOHISEY M Raheny Shamrock AC 00:49:22 Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10
1 Tim O'Donoghue M East Cork AC 00:51:16 Cork City 10 Miler
1 Alan O'SHEA M Bantry AC 00:51:48 Mallow 10
2 Trevor POWER M35 Waterford AC 00:52:37 Mallow 10
3 James MCCARTHY M East Cork AC 00:53:04 Mallow 10
4 Alan O'BRIEN M35 Eagle AC 00:53:08 Mallow 10
3 Alan O'Shea M Bantry AC 00:53:17 Duhallow 10
5 Martin DOODY M40 Limerick AC 00:53:24 Mallow 10
6 Colin MERRIT M45 Carraig Na bhfear AC 00:53:36 Mallow 10
7 Tom LUPTON M Portlaoise AC 00:53:54 Mallow 10
2 Kevin O'Leary M East Cork AC 00:54:13 Cork City 10 Miler
8 Michael MORGAN M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:54:16 Mallow 10
2 Colin MERRITT M   00:54:16 Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10
9 Jeremy O'DONOVAN M40 Eli Lilly 00:54:28 Mallow 10
3 Colin Merritt M45   00:54:44 Cork City 10 Miler
10 Eoin SUGRUE M45   00:54:50 Mallow 10
11 Noel MURPHY M Waterford AC 00:54:56 Mallow 10
12 Kevin O'LEARY M East Cork AC 00:54:57 Mallow 10
             
Women Overall
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
6 Lizzie LEE F Leevale AC 00:58:28 Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10
39 Jill HODGINS F40 Leevale AC 00:59:20 Mallow 10
10 Grace LYNCH F Iveragh 00:59:36 Duhallow 10
21 Gill Hodgins F40 Leevale AC 01:00:24 Cork City 10 Miler
9 Jill HODGINS F40 Leevale AC 01:00:44 Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10
72 Fiona SANTRY F East Cork AC 01:02:48 Mallow 10
19 Fiona Santry F East Cork AC 01:02:57 Duhallow 10
81 Sorcha KEARNEY F40 St Finbarrs AC 01:03:26 Mallow 10
84 Adele WALSH F40 St Senans AC 01:03:36 Mallow 10
104 Grainne O'CALLAGHAN F North Cork AC 01:04:38 Mallow 10
30 Carol Finn F Leevale AC 01:04:59 Duhallow 10
120 Shóna KEANE F35   01:05:02 Mallow 10
30 Ann Marie HOLLAND F40 Youghal AC 01:06:14 Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10
157 Ann MACPHAIL F45 Dooneen AC 01:07:10 Mallow 10
159 Kealey TIDESWELL F Clonmel AC 01:07:17 Mallow 10
67 Catherine Kiely F35 Gneeveguilla AC 01:07:30 Cork City 10 Miler
171 Laura ROONEY F40 Watergrasshill AC 01:07:50 Mallow 10
174 Brigita LUKSTE F35 North Cork AC 01:07:56 Mallow 10
177 Shona O'FLYNN F Dooneen AC 01:07:58 Mallow 10
74 Katie Hickson F40 Cork Triathlon Club 01:08:11 Cork City 10 Miler
             
M40
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
5 Martin DOODY M40 Limerick AC 00:53:24 Mallow 10
8 Michael MORGAN M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:54:16 Mallow 10
9 Jeremy O'DONOVAN M40 Eli Lilly 00:54:28 Mallow 10
4 Michael CORBETT M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:54:58 Duhallow 10
18 Michael CORBETT M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:56:09 Mallow 10
20 Cornelius MARSHALL M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:56:36 Mallow 10
2 Eoin Sugrue M40   00:56:43 Blackwater 10
24 Tommy O'BRIEN M40 An Riocht AC 00:57:09 Mallow 10
9 Kieran McKeown M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:57:23 Cork City 10 Miler
6 Donal COFFEY M40 Leevale AC 00:57:26 Duhallow 10
             
M45
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
6 Colin MERRIT M45 Carraig Na bhfear AC 00:53:36 Mallow 10
3 Colin Merritt M45   00:54:44 Cork City 10 Miler
10 Eoin SUGRUE M45   00:54:50 Mallow 10
17 David RYAN M45 Clonmel AC 00:55:58 Mallow 10
5 Eoin SUGRUE M45   00:56:05 Duhallow 10
19 Joe CUNNINGHAM M45 St Finbarrs AC 00:56:15 Mallow 10
7 Joe Cunningham M45 St Finbarrs AC 00:57:02 Cork City 10 Miler
32 David SMYTH M45 Waterford AC 00:58:31 Mallow 10
40 John MURPHY M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:59:20 Mallow 10
14 John Murphy M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:59:36 Cork City 10 Miler
             
M50
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
15 Cathal O'CONNELL M50 St Finbarrs AC 00:55:50 Mallow 10
44 Ken DEVINE M50 St Finbarrs AC 00:59:31 Mallow 10
17 Eugene Mccarthy M50   01:00:09 Cork City 10 Miler
61 Tony CAMBRIDGE M50 Eagle AC 01:01:39 Mallow 10
12 Pat O'CONNOR M50 Eagle AC 01:02:06 Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10
67 Donal GOULDING M50 Naval Service 01:02:33 Mallow 10
31 Pat O'Connor M50 Eagle AC 01:02:40 Cork City 10 Miler
78 Tom FOX M50 Eagle AC 01:03:14 Mallow 10
24 Tom FOX M50 Eagle AC 01:03:31 Duhallow 10
87 Joe CHAWKE M50 Dooneen AC 01:03:50 Mallow 10
             
M55
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
185 Martin DRAKE M55 Youghal AC 01:08:41 Mallow 10
48 Denis CRONIN M55 Mallow AC 01:09:05 Duhallow 10
197 Danny CROWLEY M55 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:09:12 Mallow 10
203 Martin LYNCH M55 Ballincollig AC 01:09:18 Mallow 10
212 Mike MCGRATH M55 Eagle AC 01:09:33 Mallow 10
219 Aidan SCALLY M55 Clonakilty Road Runners AC 01:09:41 Mallow 10
51 Denis CARROLL M55 Eagle AC 01:09:49 Duhallow 10
63 Danny CROWLEY M55   01:10:15 Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10
65 Martin LYNCH M55 Ballincollig AC 01:10:16 Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10
226 Denis CARROLL M55 Eagle AC 01:10:25 Mallow 10
             
M60
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
24 Neilus AHERNE M60 Midleton AC 01:04:54 Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10
8 Neilus Aherne M60 Midleton AC 01:08:35 Clonakilty 10
134 Liam Lynch M60 Donoughmore AC 01:13:10 Cork City 10 Miler
313 Neil HOLLAND M60 Mallow AC 01:13:58 Mallow 10
87 Neil HOLLAND M60 Mallow AC 01:14:56 Duhallow 10
350 Tom HANNON M60   01:15:07 Mallow 10
191 Willie O'Riordan M60 St Brendan's AC 01:15:27 Cork City 10 Miler
369 Noel O'CONNOR M60 Eagle AC 01:15:54 Mallow 10
381 Martin O'SULLIVAN M60 Ballincollig AC 01:16:21 Mallow 10
121 Dan Joe GUINEY M60   01:17:39 Duhallow 10
             
M65
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
379 Maurice TOBIN M65 Grange Fermoy AC 01:16:17 Mallow 10
440 Jerry TWOHIG M65 Duhallow AC 01:18:36 Mallow 10
276 Sean Whelan M65 Ennis Track 01:09:20 Cork City 10 Miler
508 Donal O'BRIEN M65 St Nicholas AC 01:20:32 Mallow 10
325 Tim Joe Buckley M65 Ennis Track 01:22:07 Cork City 10 Miler
396 Andrew O'Farrell M65 Eagle AC 01:26:03 Cork City 10 Miler
708 Christopher O'DRISCOLL M65   01:26:58 Mallow 10
202 John Holland M65 Mallow AC 01:27:03 Duhallow 10
530 Donal O'Brien M65 St Nicholas AC 01:32:17 Cork City 10 Miler
912 Denis SHEEHAN M65   01:33:59 Mallow 10
             
M70+
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
141 Christopher O'Driscoll M70   01:27:34 Blackwater 10

513

Neilie O'Leary M70 Belgooly 01:31:27 Cork City 10 Miler
537 Christopher O'Driscoll M70 Wibbley Wobblers 01:32:27 Cork City 10 Miler
75 Neilie O'Leary M70 Belgooly AC 01:33:16 Clonakilty 10
606 Tony Dunne M75 Grange Fermoy AC 01:36:48 Cork City 10 Miler
252 Peter Gaffney M75 Mallow AC 01:37:17 Duhallow 10
189 Peter Gaffney M70   01:37:40 Blackwater 10
1015 Tony DUNNE M75 Grange Fermoy AC 01:38:22 Mallow 10
1018 John O'LEARY M75   01:38:35 Mallow 10
636 Peter GAFFNEY M75 Mallow AC 01:39:20 Cork City 10 Miler
             
F35
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
120 Shóna KEANE F35   01:05:02 Mallow 10
67 Catherine Kiely F35 Gneeveguilla AC 01:07:25 Cork City 10 Miler
174 Brigita LUKSTE F35 North Cork AC 01:07:56 Mallow 10
184 Deirdre ANSBRO F35 Youghal AC 01:08:35 Mallow 10
84 Brigita Lukste F35 Mallow AC 01:08:42 Cork City 10 Miler
195 Colette O'DONOGHUE F35 Watergrasshill AC 01:09:07 Mallow 10
57 Catherine KIELY F35 Gneeveguilla AC 01:10:38 Duhallow 10
59 Sandra MANNING F35 Eagle AC 01:10:53 Duhallow 10
260 Sheila BUCKLEY F35 Midleton AC 01:12:24 Mallow 10
69 Irene EIGHAN F35 St Finbarrs AC 01:12:31 Duhallow 10
             
F40      
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
39 Jill HODGINS F40 Leevale AC 00:59:20 Mallow 10
21 Gill Hodgins F40 Leevale AC 01:00:24 Cork City 10 Miler
9 Jill HODGINS F40 Leevale AC 01:00:44 Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10
81 Sorcha KEARNEY F40 St Finbarrs AC 01:03:26 Mallow 10
84 Adele WALSH F40 St Senans AC 01:03:36 Mallow 10
30 Ann Marie HOLLAND F40 Youghal AC 01:06:14 Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10
171 Laura ROONEY F40 Watergrasshill AC 01:07:50 Mallow 10
74 Katie Hickson F40 Cork Triathlon Club 01:08:11 Cork City 10 Miler
214 Fiona MCCARTHY F40   01:09:35 Mallow 10
54 Conor MANNING F40 North Cork AC 01:10:26 Duhallow 10
245 Elaine GUINANE F40 Eagle AC 01:11:50 Mallow 10
             
F45
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
157 Ann MACPHAIL F45 Dooneen AC 01:07:10 Mallow 10
57 Michelle NOLAN F45   01:09:41 Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10
112 Gillian Sohun F45 Leevale AC 01:10:56 Cork City 10 Miler
76 Susan CASEY F45   01:11:08 Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10
244 Fiona DUKELOW F45   01:11:46 Mallow 10
278 Anne WOLFE F45 St Finbarrs AC 01:12:46 Mallow 10
95 Helen DOYLE F45 Kilmore AC 01:12:50 Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10
325 Yvonne DEEGAN F45 Limerick Country Club AC 01:14:12 Mallow 10
84 Geraldine O'SHEA F45 St Finbarrs AC 01:14:26 Duhallow 10
 168 Josephine Kelleher  F45  Donoughmore AC 01:14:32  Cork City 10 Miler
F50
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
78 Joan Ennis F50 Grange Fermoy 01:08:32 Cork City 10 Miler
25 Joan Ennis F50   01:09:23 Blackwater 10
100 Orla O'Rourke F50 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:09:43 Cork City 10 Miler
71 Orla O'ROURKE F50 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:10:51 Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10
233 Margo DINAN F50 St Finbarrs AC 01:10:58 Mallow 10
79 Helen GILROY F50 Midleton AC 01:11:19 Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10
141 Sandra Dunlea F50 WWW 01:13:37 Cork City 10 Miler
166 Mary Buckley F50 Donoughmore AC 01:14:27 Cork City 10 Miler
89 Helen GILROY F50 Midleton AC 01:15:08 Duhallow 10
53 Stephanie Ilsley F50   01:15:42 Blackwater 10
             
F55
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
73 Stephanie ILSLEY F55   01:12:55 Duhallow 10
138 Stephanie Isley F55 St Nicholas AC 01:13:29 Cork City 10 Miler
320 Theresa BARNETT F55 Kinsale Tri Club 01:14:02 Mallow 10
332 Mary SWEENEY F55 St Finbarrs AC 01:14:30 Mallow 10
95 Anne MANGAN F55 Star Of The Laune 01:15:53 Duhallow 10
167 Mary SWEENEY F55 St Finbarrs AC 01:17:04 Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10
263 Teresa MCELHINNEY F55   01:22:03 Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10
168 Kathleen CRONIN F55 Mallow AC 01:22:43 Duhallow 10
278 Frances O'CONNOR F55 Eagle AC 01:22:46 Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10
577 Frances O'CONNOR F55 Eagle AC 01:23:04 Mallow 10
             
F60+
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
116 Geraldine O'SULLIVAN F60 Bantry AC 01:17:26 Duhallow 10
785 Marion LYONS F60 St Finbarrs AC 01:29:20 Mallow 10
501 Maire Ui Conghaile F60 Donoughmore AC 01:30:35 Cork City 10 Miler
874 Betty O'RIORDAN F60   01:32:29 Mallow 10
234 Aileen O'KEEFFE F65 Glanmire 01:33:32 Duhallow 10
516 Fatma BOUKERCHE F60   01:34:12 Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10
938   KELLIHER F60   01:35:07 Mallow 10
535 Eileen O'DONOGHUE F60 Bantry AC 01:35:11 Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10
953 Fatma BOUKERCHE F65   01:35:41 Mallow 10
557 Mary LOWNEY F60 Clonakilty Roadrunners AC 01:35:47 Sonia O'Sullivan Cobh 10

Top

Half-Marathon Leaderboard

Note: As of June 25th, there were two registered Half-Marathons in Cork, The Bay Run Half Marathon and Cork City Half-Marathon. Unfortunately no age categories were given for the Bay Run event, as all results were reported as M or F, so no age categories are available from that race.

 

Half-Marathon - Overall
PosForenameSurnameCatClubTimeEvent
1 John Travers M Donore Harriers AC 01:04:23 Charleville HM
2 Mick Clohisey M Raheny Shamrock AC 01:04:40 Charleville HM
3 Kevin Maunsell M Clonmel AC 01:05:14 Charleville HM
4 Sergiu Ciobanu M Clonliffe Harriers 01:06:47 Charleville HM
5 Mark Kirwan M Raheny Shamrock AC 01:07:09 Charleville HM
6 Tim O'Donoghue M East Cork AC 01:07:39 Charleville HM
7 Thomas Hayes M Kilkenny City Harriers 01:07:49 Charleville HM
1 Sergiu Ciobanu M30 CLONLIFFE HARRIERS A.C. 01:07:59 Cork City Half-Marathon
2 Cillian O'Leary M35 RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 01:09:19 Cork City Half-Marathon
8 Colin Griffin M Ballinamore AC 01:10:20 Charleville HM
9 Sean Doyle M An Bru AC 01:10:38 Charleville HM
10 Kevin O'Leary M East Cork AC 01:10:55 Charleville HM
11 Rossa Hurley M Donore Harriers 01:11:22 Charleville HM
12 John Shine M Leevale AC 01:11:32 Charleville HM
13 Michael Corbett M40 St Finbarrs AC 01:11:37 Charleville HM
14 Brian Geraghty M40 Sli Cualann 01:11:37 Charleville HM
3 Nathan Harrison M   01:11:39 Cork City Half-Marathon
15 John Weldon M Newbridge AC 01:11:41 Charleville HM
16 Kevin Mooney M Craughwell AC 01:12:03 Charleville HM
4 Colin Merritt M45   01:12:09 Cork City Half-Marathon
             
Women Overall            
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
35 Lizzie Lee F Leevale AC 01:15:38 Charleville HM
10 Claire Gibbons-Mccarthy F40 LEEVALE A.C. 01:16:51 Cork City Half-Marathon
46 Siobhan O'Doherty F Borrisokane AC 01:17:14 Charleville HM
79 Jill Hodgins F Leevale AC 01:20:40 Charleville HM
80 Jane Anne Meehan F Athenry AC 01:20:45 Charleville HM
92 Sorcha Kearney F St Finbarrs AC 01:22:32 Charleville HM
94 Sandra Lynch F40 Kilcoole AC 01:22:39 Charleville HM
46 Fiona Santry F30 EAST CORK A.C. 01:23:27 Cork City Half-Marathon
123 Alison Kirby F45   01:23:33 Charleville HM
156 Neasa De Burca F40 Galway City Harriers 01:25:21 Charleville HM
68 Sorcha Kearney F40 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 01:25:31 Cork City Half-Marathon
167 Shona O'Flynn F Dooneen 01:25:54 Charleville HM
13 Jackie CARTHY F40   01:26:49 Clonakilty HM
177 Grainne O'Callaghan F North Cork AC 01:26:54 Charleville HM
185 Ailbhe McDaid F   01:27:17 Charleville HM
195 Lynne Duffy F Parnell AC 01:27:39 Charleville HM
202 Linda Grogan F Dundrum 01:27:47 Charleville HM
204 Sinead Foran F40 Athenry 01:27:54 Charleville HM
215 Tara Whyte F Galway City Harriers 01:28:05 Charleville HM
221 Eimear O'Leary F   01:28:14 Charleville HM
             
M40            
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
13 Michael Corbett M40 St Finbarrs AC 01:11:37 Charleville HM
14 Brian Geraghty M40 Sli Cualann 01:11:37 Charleville HM
23 Donal White M40 Kerry Crusaders 01:13:51 Charleville HM
2 Niall SHEIL M40   01:14:49 Clonakilty HM
7 Jeremy O'Donovan M40 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 01:15:08 Cork City Half-Marathon
33 Ian O'Reilly M40 Brothers Pearse AC 01:15:35 Charleville HM
36 Stephen Connon M40 Brothers Pearse AC 01:15:38 Charleville HM
37 Tommy O'Brien M40 An Riocht 01:15:42 Charleville HM
42 David Sweeney M40 St Michaels AC 01:16:46 Charleville HM
12 Alfie Davis M40 LEEVALE A.C. 01:17:01 Cork City Half-Marathon
             
M45            
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
4 Colin Merritt M45   01:12:09 Cork City Half-Marathon
20 Ian McGrath M45 Sli Cualann 01:13:08 Charleville HM
43 John Hennessy M45   01:16:46 Charleville HM
18 Tommy Gavin M45   01:17:34 Cork City Half-Marathon
54 Gary Clerkin M45 Grange Fermoy AC 01:18:46 Charleville HM
65 John Murphy M45 Grange Fermoy AC 01:19:33 Charleville HM
26 Yannick Beauvir M45   01:19:40 Cork City Half-Marathon
69 Paul Griffin M45   01:19:54 Charleville HM
73 Patrick McCarthy M45   01:20:10 Charleville HM
83 David Leonard M45 Sliabh Buidhe AC 01:21:12 Charleville HM
102 Johnny O'Sullivan M45 Galtee Runners AC 01:22:56 Charleville HM
             
M50            
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
51 Eugene McCarthy M50   01:18:21 Charleville HM
53 Owen Ryan M50 Templemore AC 01:18:42 Charleville HM
72 Pat O'Connor M50 Eagle AC 01:20:03 Charleville HM
42 Dave Dixon M50   01:23:14 Cork City Half-Marathon
126 John Cahill M50 St John's 01:23:37  
130 Tom Fox M50 Eagle AC 01:23:54  
140 James Flanagan M50 West Clare Tri Club 01:24:34  
60 Tom Fox M50 EAGLE A.C. 01:24:54 Cork City Half-Marathon
6 David Carrie M50 Team Carrie 01:24:54 East Cork Harbour Half-Marathon
69 Stephen Devereaux M50 YOUGHAL A.C. 01:25:33 Cork City Half-Marathon
             
M55            
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
32 Cathal O'Connell M55 St Finbarrs AC 01:15:16 Charleville HM
197 Jim Leahy M55 Athenry AC 01:27:41 Charleville HM
209 Ambrose Heagney M55 Ennis Track 01:28:01 Charleville HM
244 Mike McGrath M55 Eagle AC 01:29:14 Charleville HM
309 Danny Carr M55 Galway City Harriers 01:32:05 Charleville HM
323 Ron Ilsley M55   01:32:49 Charleville HM
332 Martin Lynch M55 Ballincollig AC 01:33:05 Charleville HM
367 Denis Murphy M55   01:34:37 Charleville HM
168 Danny Crowley M55 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 01:34:45 Cork City Half-Marathon
397 Paul O'Toole M55 St Finbarrs AC 01:35:48 Charleville HM
             
M60            
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
188 Martin Kearney M60 Galway City Harriers 01:27:24 Charleville HM
206 James Kenny M60 Kilmurray Ibricane 01:27:56 Charleville HM
255 Neilus Aherne M60 Midleton AC 01:29:40 Charleville HM
617 Hirohiko Katayama M60 SWAC 01:44:32 Charleville HM
116 Ken CAREY M60   01:45:42 Clonakilty HM
440 Kevin Greenan M60   01:46:07 Cork City Half-Marathon
664 Malachy McCarthy M60 West Limerick AC 01:46:15 Charleville HM
463 Pat Carolan M60   01:46:59 Cork City Half-Marathon
464 Claudio Ricci M60   01:47:02 Cork City Half-Marathon
681 Steve Murphy M60 Mallow AC 01:47:02 Charleville HM
             
M65            
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
411 Neil Holland M65 Mallow AC 01:36:43 Charleville HM
232 Berardo Di Marcello M65   01:38:13 Cork City Half-Marathon
560 Jerry Twohig M65 Mt Hillary AC 01:42:31 Charleville HM
631 Sean Whelan M65 Ennis Track 01:45:00 Charleville HM
415 Maurice Tobin M65 GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. 01:45:28 Cork City Half-Marathon
746 Andrew O'Farrell M65 Eagle AC 01:48:46 Charleville HM
620 Donal O'Brien M65 ST. NICHOLAS A.C. 01:51:05 Cork City Half-Marathon
794 Philip Magnier M65 Athenry AC 01:51:17 Charleville HM
669 John McCarthy M65   01:52:25 Cork City Half-Marathon
906 Patrick Roche M65 Kilmallock AC 01:56:23 Charleville HM
2214 Gerhard Eichhorst M65   02:32:37 Cork City Half-Marathon
             
M70            
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
837 Martin Hynes M70 Tuam AC 01:53:13 Charleville HM
991 Jerry Sheedy M70 Kilmallock AC 02:00:11 Charleville HM
1042 Neilie O'Leary M70   02:02:39 Charleville HM
1117 Tony Dunne M75 Grange Fermoy AC 02:07:52 Charleville HM
1473 Jeremiah Sheedy M70 Kilmallock A.c. 02:09:02 Cork City Half-Marathon
1170 Martin Keane M70 Athenry AC 02:11:08 Charleville HM
1596 Pat O'Doherty M70   02:12:12 Cork City Half-Marathon
536 Jerry SHEEDY M70   02:13:07 Clonakilty HM
2005 Tony Phillips M70   02:23:05 Cork City Half-Marathon
2500 Peter Hanson M80   03:03:40 Cork City Half-Marathon
             
F35            
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
148 Deirdre Ansbro F35 YOUGHAL A.C. 01:33:52 Cork City Half-Marathon
150 Myshola Kirkham F35   01:33:59 Cork City Half-Marathon
187 Anna Erfurth F35 CARRIGTWOHILL 01:35:46 Cork City Half-Marathon
213 Rose Shinnick F35   01:37:02 Cork City Half-Marathon
223 Stephen Gough F35   01:37:44 Cork City Half-Marathon
244 Pauline Grainger F35 LEEVALE A.C. 01:38:44 Cork City Half-Marathon
284 Deirdre O'Connell F35 Sportsworld_AC 01:40:05 Cork City Half-Marathon
285 Karen Bevan F35 EAGLE A.C. 01:40:12 Cork City Half-Marathon
298 Cliodhna Duane F35   01:41:30 Cork City Half-Marathon
337 June O'Shea F35   01:42:57 Cork City Half-Marathon
             
F40            
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
10 Claire Gibbons-Mccarthy F40 LEEVALE A.C. 01:16:51 Cork City Half-Marathon
94 Sandra Lynch F40 Kilcoole AC 01:22:39 Charleville HM
156 Neasa De Burca F40 Galway City Harriers 01:25:21 Charleville HM
68 Sorcha Kearney F40 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 01:25:31 Cork City Half-Marathon
13 Jackie CARTHY F40   01:26:49 Clonakilty HM
204 Sinead Foran F40 Athenry AC 01:27:54 Charleville HM
92 Teresa Murphy F40   01:28:28 Cork City Half-Marathon
300 Laura Rooney F40 Watergrasshill AC 01:31:31 Charleville HM
348 Grainne Ni Ullachain F40 Galway City Harriers 01:33:57 Charleville HM
359 Linda O'Connor F40   01:34:13 Charleville HM
             
F45            
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
123 Alison Kirby F45   01;23:33 Charleville HM
260 Michelle Nolan F45 Youghal AC 01:29:54 Charleville HM
298 Esther Leahy F45 Athenry AC 01:31:31 Charleville HM
311 Linda O'Sullivan F45   01:32:11 Charleville HM
129 Fionnuala Desmond F45 LEEVALE A.C. 01:32:21 Cork City Half-Marathon
338 Michelle Lynch F45 Galway City Harriers 01:33:30 Charleville HM
395 Siobhan McHugh F45 Clonmel 01:35:40 Charleville HM
465 Josephine Kelleher F45   01:38:59 Charleville HM
472 Yvonne Deegan F45 Limerick Country Club 01:39:13 Charleville HM
275 Gillian Sohun F45   01:39:55 Cork City Half-Marathon
             
F50            
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
243 Joan Ennis F50 Grange Fermoy AC 01:29:14 Charleville HM
279 Orla O'Rourke F50 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:30:51 Charleville HM
293 Tracy Guilfoyle F50 Love2Run 01:31:20 Charleville HM
167 Mary O'Leary F50   01:34:43 Cork City Half-Marathon
238 Margo Dinan F50 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 01:38:24 Cork City Half-Marathon
543 Breeda Sheedy F50 Midleton AC 01:41:36 Charleville HM
74 Geraldine O'Shea F50 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 01:45:25 East Cork Harbour Half-Maratho
132 Stephanie ILSLEY F50   01:46:30 Clonakilty HM
83 Mary Sweeney F50 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 01:46:36 East Cork Harbour Half-Maratho
93 Aileen Carrie F50 Team Carrie 01:47:02 East Cork Harbour Half-Maratho
             
F55            
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
240 Nicky Hayes F55   01:38:34 Cork City Half-Marathon
302 Theresa Barnett F55 KINSALE TRI CLUB 01:41:39 Cork City Half-Marathon
332 Mary Sweeney F55 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 01:42:44 Cork City Half-Marathon
610 Claire Fowler F55   01:50:46 Cork City Half-Marathon
801 Frances O'Connor F55 Eagle AC 01:51:27 Charleville HM
807 Mary Murphy F55 Shandrum 01;51:44 Charleville HM
665 Una Doyle F55 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 01:52:10 Cork City Half-Marathon
761 Frances O'Connor F55 EAGLE A.C. 01:54:39 Cork City Half-Marathon
865 Julie McLean F55   01:56:43 Cork City Half-Marathon
999 Anne Walsh F55   02:00:16 Charleville HM
             
F60            
59 Vesta JERRICK F60   01:39:40 Clonakilty HM
102 Jo MARTIN F60   01:44:50 Clonakilty HM
160 Geraldine O'SULLIVAN F60   01:48:56 Clonakilty HM
614 Gerdi Sieger F60   01:50:55 Cork City Half-Marathon
619 Josephine Barry F60   01:51:05 Cork City Half-Marathon
890 Frances Leahy F60 Athenry AC 01:55:23 Charleville HM
989 Maire Ui Chonghaile F60 Donoughmore 02:00:11 Charleville HM
1218 Betty O'Riordan F60   02:02:51 Cork City Half-Marathon
1315 Dorien Peters F60   02:05:48 Cork City Half-Marathon
452 Marcella MCLOUGHLIN F60   02:06:03 Clonakilty HM
             
F65+            
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time Event
1088 Aileen O'Keeffe F65 Glanmire 02:05:36 Charleville HM
1589 Regina Bailey F65   02:12:04 Cork City Half-Marathon
1862 Eileen Twohig F65   02:18:54 Cork City Half-Marathon
1235 Eileen Twohig F65 Mt Hillary 02:22:35 Charleville HM
2050 Mary Linehan F65 Carrigaline Road Runners A.C. 02:25:04 Cork City Half-Marathon
2099 Padraigin Riggs F65   02:27:05 Cork City Half-Marathon
2210 Mary Hoare F75   02:32:26 Cork City Half-Marathon
2295 Hannah O'Mahony F65   02:36:41 Cork City Half-Marathon

Top

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design