Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Results of Donoughmore 7 Mile Road Race 2019

Results of Donoughmore 7 Mile Road Race 2019

Donoughmore

Thursday June 20th 2019

 


This event is run under an Athletics Ireland permit/licence

Organised and hosted by Donoughmore AC

This course was measured by John Walshe, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

 

 Donoughmore 7 Mile Road Race Banner 2016

Donoughmore AC Website

 

Donoughmore 7 Facebook Page

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

The Only Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland Events in Cork 

 

Previous Donoughmore 7 Mile Road Race Results

 

Donoughmore 7 2018

 

Donoughmore 7 2017

 

Donoughmore 7 2016

 

Donoughmore 7 2015

 

Donoughmore 7 2014

 

 

Results of Donoughmore 7 Mile Road Race 2019

Results courtesy of Donoughmore AC

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Gavin Sweeney M Togher AC 0:36:11
2 Alan O'Shea M Bantry AC 0:37:08
3 Alan O'Brien M Eagle AC 0:38:17
4 Michael Morgan M40 St Finbarrs AC 0:38:46
5 Jonathan Murphy M Leevale A.C 0:39:20
6 Donal Coakley M Leevale 0:39:33
7 Vivian Foley M45 Eagle AC 0:40:19
8 Michelle Finn F Leevale AC 0:40:45
9 Alfie Davis M40 Leevale 0:40:46
10 Cathal O'Connell M55 St Finbarrs AC 0:40:57
11 David Craig M40 Bandon AC 0:41:18
12 Eugene McCarthy M50   0:41:52
13 Ken Devine M50 St Finbarrs 0:41:54
14 Sean O'Keeffe M40 Eagle AC 0:42:02
15 Gary Walsh M   0:42:12
16 Declan Murphy M   0:42:17
17 Derek O'Keeffe M40 Eagle Ac 0:42:20
18 Dan O'Sullivan M   0:42:28
19 Tom Fox M50 Eagle AC 0:44:06
20 Pat O'Connor M50 Eagle AC 0:44:27
21 David O'Mahony M40 Leevale 0:45:08
22 Kieran Crowley M45 Donoughmore AC 0:45:15
23 Richard Bourke M40 St Finbarrs 0:45:16
24 Patrick O'Keeffe M45 MT.HILLARY AC 0:45:20
25 Adrian O'Connor M   0:45:24
26 Tom Daly M Mallow AC 0:45:39
27 Conor mullane M40 Watergrasshill AC 0:45:41
28 John O'Mahony M   0:45:50
29 Patrick Daly M40 Mallow AC 0:45:54
30 Carol Finn F Leevale AC 0:45:57
31 Margaret Murphy F35 Mallow AC 0:46:47
32 Padraig Sheahan M50 Millstreet AC 0:47:13
33 Linda O'sullivan F45 Watergrasshill ac 0:47:15
34 Mark Bulman M55 Donoughmore 0:47:23
35 Dara O'Sullivan M   0:47:26
36 Neilus Aherne M60 Midleton AC 0:47:33
37 John Cashman M55 Midleton AC 0:47:41
38 Denis Sheehan M45 Leevale 0:47:49
39 Ian Montgomery M Watergrasshill AC 0:48:02
40 Mike Mcgrath M55 EAGLE AC 0:48:09
41 John Paul Buckley M Millstreet AC 0:48:12
42 Brendan Mcevoy M45   0:48:14
43 liam lynch M60 Donoughmore AC 0:48:21
44 Barry Murphy M40   0:48:25
45 Dermot O'Sullivan M50 Mallow AC 0:48:32
46 Hugh James Killen M40 Watergrasshill AC 0:48:44
47 Howard Tarrant M   0:48:46
48 Trevor Edwards M40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 0:48:48
49 Irene Eighan F35 St Finbarrs AC 0:48:54
50 Lisa Crowley F45 Watergrasshill Ac 0:49:11
51 Brian Twomey M40 Mt Hillary 0:49:18
52 Brian Ahern M40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 0:49:22
53 Owen Sheehan M St Finbarr's 0:49:23
54 Linda O'Connor F45   0:49:28
55 Philip Coffey M45 Carrignavar 0:49:30
56 Damien O'Riordan M Fota Island RC 0:49:49
57 Karol Watson M   0:49:51
58 Kieran Twomey M50   0:49:53
59 Denis Kelleher M55   0:49:54
60 Neil Quinlan M Galtee Runners 0:50:22
61 John O'Sullivan M Glanmire AC 0:50:22
62 Cathal Hickey M45 Ballincollig AC 0:50:42
63 Adrian O'Driscoll M Musgrave Running Club 0:51:08
64 Richard Forrest M45   0:51:11
65 Ger Cogan M   0:51:13
66 Mary Buckley F50 Donoughmore A.C 0:51:16
67 Philip O'Callaghan M Donoughmore 0:51:19
68 Brian Barry M40 Bweeng Trailblazers 0:51:20
69 Neil Holland M65 Mallow A. C. 0:51:23
70 Amy Daly F Donoughmore AC 0:51:25
71 Mark O'Sullivan M50 Dromahane Road Runners 0:51:38
72 Willie O'Riordan M65 St Brendans A.C 0:51:43
73 David O'Rourke M Apple 0:51:54
74 Peter Herlihy M   0:51:59
75 Ciara Magner F35 Watergrasshill AC 0:52:03
76 John Scannell M50   0:52:10
77 Adrian O'Sullivan M50   0:52:11
78 Dean Fitzgerald M   0:52:14
79 John Paul O'Donovan M   0:52:17
80 Mary-Anne Murphy F Mt Hilary AC 0:52:18
81 Pat O'Mahony M60 Togher AC 0:52:21
82 Darren Mcsweeney M   0:52:32
83 Denis Carroll M55 Eagle AC 0:52:35
84 Tom Weafer M50 CSO 0:52:36
85 Tony Stockley M40 BHAA 0:52:40
86 Donal O'Donoghue M50 Watergrasshill AC 0:52:54
87 Dermot Gallagher M45 Eagle AC 0:52:56
88 John Kenny M40 Mallow Ac 0:53:19
89 Patrick Hegarty M   0:53:28
90 Olga O'Sullivan F40 Eagle AC 0:53:42
91 Peter Cunningham M   0:53:43
92 Ciara Quinlan F35   0:53:57
93 Paul Dowling M55   0:54:05
94 David Conway M45   0:54:10
95 Finbarr Jones M None 0:54:18
96 MT Brady F45 Eagle AC 0:54:26
97 David Flaherty M   0:54:27
98 Jason O'Mahony M DELL EMC 0:54:32
99 Thomas Dennehy M45   0:54:41
100 Margaret Twohig F35 St.Finbarrs 0:54:46
101 Billy Menton M60   0:54:48
102 Rory McCarthy M Togher AC 0:54:54
103 Stephen O'Regan M Mt Hilary AC 0:54:57
104 Rob O'Leary M40   0:55:02
105 Eilis Mannion F40 Blarney-Inniscarra AC 0:55:17
106 Niall Looney M50 Mount Hillary AC 0:55:19
107 Michael O'Loughlin F50 Wibbly wobblys 0:55:25
108 George Tewkesbury JM Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets AC 0:55:32
109 Stewart McSweeney M40 Apple 0:55:33
110 Steve Murphy M60 Mallow Ac 0:55:33
111 Denis Cogan M40   0:55:35
112 Mossie Shanahan M60   0:55:44
113 Ken Sheehan M   0:55:48
114 SANDRA O'SULLIVAN F50   0:55:53
115 Pat Dineen M55 Donoughmore 0:55:54
116 Kevin O'Donovan M40 St Finbarrs AC 0:55:59
117 Tim holland M60 Ross oil 0:56:02
118 Sandra Walsh F45   0:56:04
119 Niall Murphy M55 Dromahane Road Runners 0:56:06
120 Alan McSweeney M40   0:56:13
121 Kieran McEvoy M Happy Feet 0:56:29
122 Helene McSweeney F50 Bweeng Trail Blazers 0:56:31
123 Edel Kelleher F50   0:56:36
124 Brenda O'Connell F45 Donoughmore AC 0:56:43
125 Geraldine Walsh F45 Donoughmore 0:56:45
126 Will Daly M St Nicholas AC 0:56:46
127 Gary Dunlea M   0:56:49
128 Colin Murphy M45   0:56:55
129 Diarmuid Corkery M   0:56:56
130 Kathleen Cronin F55 Mallow AC 0:57:11
131 Donal Fallon M40   0:57:21
132 Liz Palmer F45 Mallow AC 0:57:23
133 Eamon O'Sullivan MJ (U16)   0:57:33
134 Paul Ryan M40 Carrignavar 0:57:34
135 Sean Murphy M45   0:57:45
136 Susan Looney F40   0:57:53
137 Jerry Twohig M65 Mt Hillary 0:57:54
138 JJ casey M60 eir 0:57:55
139 John Martin M50 Mallow AC 0:58:15
140 Debbie Keilthy F35   0:58:22
141 Tony O'Sullivan M50 Bweeng Trailblazers 0:58:30
142 Pat Murphy M55 Bweeng Trail Blazers 0:58:31
143 Willie John sheill M Mt.hillery 0:58:54
144 Brian Browne M45 Bridevale ac 0:59:00
145 Anthony Healy M50   0:59:07
146 David Cahill M   0:59:13
147 Josephine O'keeffe F40 Lee vale 0:59:17
148 Dawn Walsh F40   0:59:19
149 John Murray M   0:59:37
150 A. Driscoll F40   0:59:41
151 vincent hennessy M45   0:59:46
152 John Dinan M45   0:59:59
153 Brendan Deane M50 CIT 1:00:07
154 John Paul Mannix M Fota Collection 1:00:15
155 Helen healy F50 Mount hilary 1:00:23
156 Maude Kelleher F Watergrasshill AC 1:00:28
157 Margaret O'Shea F50   1:00:39
158 Ger Rasmussen M CIT Staff 1:00:47
159 Dermot Fitzgerald M   1:00:53
160 John Finnegan M40   1:01:08
161 Lisa Barrow F35 Mallow Ac 1:01:15
162 Gary Relihan M40   1:01:16
163 Máire Uí Chonghaile F60 Donoughmore 1:01:41
164 Nelius Flynn M CIT 1:01:47
165 Marion Lyons F60 St Finbarrs 1:01:50
166 John Walshe M65 Road Runners Club 1:01:54
167 Malachy McCarthy M60 West Limerick A>C> 1:01:55
168 Ger O'Shaughnessy M45 Apple 1:02:39
169 Christopher O'Driscoll M65 Wibbly Wobblers 1:02:41
170 Mairi Henderson F50 St Finbarrs AC 1:02:52
171 Helena O'Connor F35 Mallow Ac 1:02:53
172 Olivia Holmes F40 Eagle AC 1:02:55
173 Sandra Morgan F35 Bandon Fit4Life 1:03:06
174 David O'Mahony M   1:03:12
175 Johnny Twomey M Leevale 1:03:53
176 Caitriona O'Leary F40 Bandon Ac 1:03:56
177 Mags Larkin F45 Monday Morning Run 1:04:02
178 Bernard Sisk M65 Cork BHAA 1:04:08
179 Michéal Green M Herbal Remedies 1:04:18
180 Deirdre Fallon F Mt. Hillary 1:04:23
181 Mary Boyce F45 Mt Hilary AC 1:04:33
182 Liam Hogan M   1:04:42
183 Mary Sugrue F35   1:04:54
184 Susan O'Leary F40 Togher A.C. 1:05:00
185 Neilie O'Leary M65 Belgooly 1:05:18
186 Paul Heffernan M45 Bweeng Trail Blazers 1:05:36
187 Christine Twomey F35   1:05:42
188 Donal Burke M60   1:05:51
189 Allen Cotter M St Nicholas AC 1:06:17
190 Sinead Eilifte F40 Bweeng Trailblazers 1:06:21
191 Julie O'Driscoll F40   1:06:23
192 Daniel ORegan M45   1:06:24
193 Fiona Barry F35 Bweeng Trailblazers 1:06:25
194 George Mcsweeney M45   1:06:26
195 Mari Lyne F35 Ballincollig AC 1:06:36
196 Frances Byrne F60 Mallow Triathlon Club 1:06:57
197 DEIRDRE FIELD O'SULLIVAN F40   1:07:08
198 Annmarie Aherne F Bweeng Trailblazers 1:07:09
199 Gary O'donovan F45 Bweeng Trail Blazers 1:07:48
200 Sonia Blakeman F45   1:07:49
201 john duggan M45 Marathon Club Ireland 1:07:50
202 Dearbhail Kearns F Mount Hillary 1:07:55
203 Siobhan Heffernan F45 Bweeng Trail Blazers 1:07:56
204 Laura O'leary F40   1:08:21
205 Denis Manning M45 St. Finbarr's AC 1:08:29
206 Gillian Kenneally F Glanmire Macra 1:08:34
207 Rachelle Owens F   1:08:43
208 Kevin Smiddy M   1:08:45
209 Tony Bell M50 Bweeng Trail Blazers 1:09:00
210 Helen O'Neill McAuliffe F40 Mt Hilary AC 1:09:02
211 Maureen Murphy F40   1:09:30
212 Pat Linehan M45 Mt Hilary AC 1:09:32
213 Len Hanrahan M45 Mallow AC 1:09:36
214 Angela O'mahony F50 Grange fermoy 1:09:36
215 Brid O'Leary F45 Bweeng Trailblazers 1:09:42
216 Tony Dunne M65 Grange fermoy 1:09:59
217 Evan Twomey M40 Eagle AC 1:10:54
218 Maureen Lynch F60 Donoughmore AC 1:11:05
219 Sarah Delaney FJ   1:11:23
220 Eckart Lindwedel M60 Duesseldorf 1:11:38
221 David Tobin M   1:11:46
222 EILEEN Twohig F60 Mt Hillary 1:12:18
223 Katherine Moore F40 Togher AC 1:12:19
224 Claire Lomasney F40 Grange fermoy 1:12:23
225 Kevin Muccahy F60   1:13:33
226 Elaine Murphy F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 1:13:33
227 Pat Hynes M45 Buttevant RC 1:13:53
228 Don Cafferky M45   1:14:22
229 Siobhan O'Leary F35   1:14:44
230 Joan McCarthy F60 Midleton AC 1:14:52
231 Kevin Lynch M50   1:15:10
232 Pat Finnegan M40   1:16:36
233 Kevin Finnegan M Doneraile AC 1:16:37
234 Maire Murphy F Mt. Hillary 1:17:40
235 Linda Linehan F45 Mt Hilary AC 1:17:41
236 Jacinta O'Connor F50 My Hilary 1:18:54
237 Maggie Dunne F60 Grange fermoy 01:25:00
238 Lisa Moore F Mount hilary :
239 Jerry Forde MWC Blarney :

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design