Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Facebook

Results of Donoughmore 7 Mile Road Race 2017

Results of Donoughmore 7 Mile Road Race 2017

Donoughmore

Friday July 21st 2017


This event is run under an Athletics Ireland permit/licence

Organised and hosted by Donoughmore AC

This course was measured by John Walshe, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

donoughmore 7 winners 2017 michael corbett niamh cronin photo michael dooley

 
Donoughmore 7 Winners 2017 - Michael Corbett (St Finbarr's AC) and Niamh Cronin (St Finbarr's AC)

Photo: Michael Dooley

 donoughmore 7 flyer 2017 r

 

Donoughmore AC Website

Donoughmore 7 Facebook Page

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 
Road Races this Month - July 2017

Cork Athletics Find Your Race copy

 

Previous Donoughmore 7 Mile Road Race Results

Donoughmore 7 2016

Donoughmore 7 2015

Donoughmore 7 2014

 

Photos

Presentation of Prizes 2017

 

Results of Donoughmore 7 Mile Road Race 2017

Results courtesy of Donoughmore AC

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubtime
1 MICHAEL CORBETT M40 ST FINBARRS 0:38:27
2 EOIN SUGRUE M40   0:38:49
3 VIVIAN FOLEY M45 EAGLE 0:39:37
4 CATHAL O'CONNELL M50 ST FINBARRS 0:39:44
5 KIERAN MCKEOWN M40 WATERGRASSHILL 0:40:12
6 BRYAN CROWLEY M40 WATERGRASSHILL 0:40:13
7 DECLAN GUINA SM WEST LIMERICK 0:40:25
8 EUGENE MCCARTHY M45   0:40:29
9 FINBARR O'DWYER M40 LEEVALE 0:40:34
10 GEOFFREY CASEY SM TOGHER 0:40:49
11 ERIC BROWNE SM TOGHER 0:40:53
12 DAVID BURNETT M45 TOGHER SC 0:41:33
13 DECLAN MURPHY SM DONOUGHMORE 0:41:38
14 LIAM RYAN SM MIDLETON 0:41:42
15 DAN O'SULLIVAN SM LEEVALE 0:41:48
16 PADRAIG SHEEHAN SM ST FINBARRS 0:41:53
17 GRZEGORZ SIENECKI SM   0:42:32
18 BRIAN O'CALLAGHAN SM TOGHER 0:42:41
19 PEADAR LUCEY M40 MALLOW 0:43:06
20 KEN CROWLEY M40 WATERGRASSHILL 0:43:24
21 DAVID BURKE SM ST FINBARRS 0:43:26
22 BRIAN MULLINS SM ST FINBARRS 0:43:35
23 GARRETT LORDAN SM   0:43:48
24 CIARAN BOUSE SM EAGLE 0:43:50
25 ANDREW MAHER SM TOGHER 0:44:20
26 VINCENT O'SULLIVAN SM EAGLE 0:44:23
27 PAUL DUGGAN M50 ST FINBARRS 0:44:24
28 WILLIEO'CONNOR   M45 GALTEE RUNNERS 0:44:40
29 PADRAIG BIRMINGHAM M45 MALLOW 0:44:59
30 DARA O'SULLIVAN SM   0:45:16
31 JOHNNY O'SULLIVAN M45 GALTEE RUNNERS 0:45:54
32 JOHN MOLONEY SM CLONAKILTY ROAD RUNNERS 0:46:05
33 SEAN FOUHY JM TOGHER 0:46:21
34 DAVID YELVERTON SM WATERGRASSHILL 0:46:26
35 PATRICK DALY SM MALLOW 0:46:27
36 JOHN HENNESSY M40   0:46:32
37 CIAN MCPARLAND SM NAVY 0:46:34
38 BRIAN AHERN M40 BWEENG TRAILBLAZERS 0:46:36
39 MARK BULMAN M50 DONUGHMORE 0:46:42
40 MARTIN O'REILLY M40 ST FINBARRS 0:46:55
41 MARK MCMAHON M45 WEST MUSKERRY 0:46:56
42 NIAMH CRONIN F40 ST FINBARS 0:46:59
43 PAUL K SM LEEVALE 0:47:20
44 FERGAL BARRY M45 GNEEVEGUILLA 0:47:25
45 PADDY BARRY SM ST FINBARRS 0:47:31
46 JOHN PAUL BUCKLEY M40 MALLOW 0:47:37
47 DONAL O'CONNOR SM   0:47:39
48 ANTHONY AHERN SM   0:47:40
49 MARK TWOMEY M50 PODISTICA TORINO 0:47:46
50 JASON THOMPSON SM DUHALLOW 0:47:59
51 ADRIAN CROWLEY M40 CPO 0:48:00
52 DENIS GUIRY M45   0:48:01
53 DONAL TWOMEY M45 WEST MUSKERRY 0:48:05
54 ALAN KELLEHER SM   0:48:09
55 JERRY CASEY SM   0:48:16
56 DEIRDRE ANSBRO F35 YOUGHAL 0:48:26
57 ANNA O'NEILL F45 DOHENY 0:48:56
58 DAVID O'CALLAGHAN M50 EAGLE 0:48:57
59 ORLA CROSBIE F50 ST FINBARRS 0:49:05
60 JOHNNY TWOMEY SM LEEVALE 0:49:08
61 LIAM LYNCH M55 DONOUGHMORE 0:49:28
62 CONAN O'DONOVAN SM CLONAKILTY RR 0:49:29
63 DECLAN CLANCY SM WATERGRASSHILL 0:49:33
64 DAMIEN MCAULIFFE SM   0:49:50
65 STEVEN O'CONNOR M40   0:49:56
66 PAUL SUGRUE M45   0:49:57
67 CATHAL TWOMEY SM EAGLE 0:49:58
68 SHEILA BUCKLEY F35 MIDLETON 0:50:00
69 STEPHEN RYAN M45 BALLYMORE COBH 0:50:13
70 MARC SMITH M45 ST FINBARRS 0:50:14
71 WILL DALY M40 ST NICHOLAS 0:50:17
72 AIDAN CROWLEY SM BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS 0:50:18
73 KIERAN O'MAHONY M40   0:50:19
74 ADRIAN FITCH M50 MALLOW 0:50:20
75 DECLAN O'SULLIVAN M40   0:50:22
76 BRIAN MAHER M45 TOGHER 0:50:23
77 ANNE WOLFE F45 ST FINBARRS 0:50:29
78 JIM MORGAN M40 CIT 0:50:31
79 WILLIE O'RIORDAN M60 ST BRENDANS 0:50:33
80 FRANKIE HONOHAN JM   0:50:33
81 BRIAN HORGAN M40 ST FINBARRS 0:50:42
82 JAMES FLETCHER M40 GALTEE RUNNERS 0:50:43
83 RACHEL O'CALLAGHAN F40 TOGHER 0:50:45
84 NEIL HOLLAND M60 MALLOW 0:50:48
85 MARK O'SULLIVAN M50 DROMAHANE 0:50:50
86 EAMONN MCGRATH M45   0:50:51
87 FERGUS MURPHY SM   0:50:56
88 TREVOR KAVANAGH M40 BWEENG TRAILBLAZERS 0:50:57
89 KAROL WATSON SM MIDLETON 0:50:58
90 NEIL QUINLAN SM GALTEE RUNNERS 0:51:01
91 DENIS CARROLL M55 EAGLE 0:51:06
92 ADELLE O'CONNOR F45 EAGLE 0:51:17
93 TREVOR MOORE M40   0:51:22
94 MARTIN DRAKE M55 YOUGHAL 0:51:34
95 SANDRA WALSH F45   0:51:41
96 SIOBHAN HOLLAND F40 ST FINBARRS 0:51:46
97 NIALL KAVANAGH SM BALLYMORE COBH 0:51:49
98 DONNCHA MURPHY M40 BWEEN TRAILBLAZERS 0:51:53
99 BRIAN O'BRIEN M40   0:51:55
100 OWEN SHEEHAN SM   0:51:57
101 JOHN OSBORNE SM   0:52:01
102 TOM O'RIORDAN M40 APPLE 0:52:16
103 BRID NORMOYLE F40   0:52:17
104 DAMIEN O'RIORDAN SM FOTA ISLAND 0:52:18
105 SUSAN LOONEY F40 DUHALLOW 0:52:19
106 DENIS O'SHEA M40   0:52:21
107 DENIS DAVERN M50 GALTEE RUNNERS 0:52:25
108 PAT O'MAHONY M45 TOGHER 0:52:29
109 PAUL DOWLING SM BUTTEVANT 0:52:31
110 JJ MURPHY M55 WEST MUSKERRY 0:52:41
111 RORY MCCARTHY SM TOGHER 0:52:44
112 RUADH O FEARGHAIL M45 CLONAKILTY ROAD RUNNERS 0:52:45
113 DENISE MCSWEENEY F40 DONOUGHMORE 0:52:46
114 FINBARR JONES SM   0:52:52
115 PAT DINEEN M55   0:52:54
116 MICHAEL O'MULLAIN M40 ST FINBARRS 0:53:00
117 IAN O'CONNELL SM   0:53:16
118 CATHERINE O'SULLIVAN F40 GALTEE RUNNERS 0:53:18
119 STEPHEN O'SULLIVAN M45 ALZAIA NAVIGLIO RUNNERS (MILAN) 0:53:19
120 DERMOT LYNCH M45   0:53:20
121 BRIAN KELLEHER SM   0:53:22
122 ANNETTE MCCULLAGH F45   0:53:23
123 TOM CURTIS SM CPO 0:53:28
124 MARY BUCKLEY F50 DONOUGHMORE 0:53:30
125 LISA CROWLEY F40 WATERGRASSHILL 0:53:31
126 MARGO DINAN F45 ST FINBARRS 0:53:42
127 GILLIAN COTTER F40 ST FINBARRS 0:53:43
128 DAVID LYNCH M50 CIT 0:53:45
129 PAUL COTTER M55 EAGLEAC 0:53:49
130 DERRICK RYAN M40 MOOREABBEY MILERS 0:53:54
131 DANIELLE O'FLYNN SM   0:53:59
132 BRENDAN MADDEN M50 NAVY 0:54:05
133 KIERAN TWOMEY M50   0:54:06
134 MICK DALY M45 NAVY 0:54:07
135 BRENDAN O'CALLAGHAN SM   0:54:08
136 ANITA MURPHY F35 ST FINBARRS 0:54:17
137 PAULINE CALLAN F40 BANDON 0:54:18
138 MARIE GILLMAN F50 MIDLETON 0:54:19
139 SEAN O'BRIEN M50   0:54:41
140 BILLY MENTON M60   0:54:44
141 JOHN HAYES M55 RISING SUN 0:55:01
142 FRANCES RING F45 MILLSTREET 0:55:02
143 MARGARET TWOHIG F35 ST FINBARRS 0:55:09
144 TONY O'BRIEN M55 ST FINBARRS 0:55:10
145 ANNE BAMFORD F45 BANDON 0:55:17
146 MICHAEL DOOLEY M50 EAGLE 0:52:21
147 DONAL O'BRIEN M65 ST NICHOLAS 0:55:25
148 NEIL O'SULLIVAN M40   0:55:27
149 CONOR MULLANE M40   0:55:33
150 MICHEAL GREEN SM HERBAL REMEDIES 0:55:34
151 DAVID CAHILL SM   0:55:38
152 COLIN MURPHY M40   0:55:45
153 JERRY TWOHIG M65 DUHALLOW 0:55:52
154 MARIE LYONS F40   0:56:00
155 MARIE THERESE DALY F40   0:56:01
156 JERRY MCCARTHY M60 MALLOW 0:56:10
157 KEVIN O'DONOVAN M40   0:56:19
158 CHRISTY MURPHY M60 CARRAIG NA BFHEAR 0:56:23
159 GER FLANAGAN M50 YOUGHAL 0:56:36
160 ANTHONY HEALY M50   0:56:38
161 GOBNAIT MOYNIHAN F35   0:56:44
162 EOIN COLLINS SM   0:56:51
163 SHEILA TRUNWIT F45 BANDON 0:56:52
164 BRENDAN DEANE M50 CIT 0:56:57
165 MALACHY MCCARTHY M60 WEST LIMERICK 0:57:15
166 LIAM MURPHY M45   0:57:21
167 JOHN BUCKLEY SM   0:57:26
168 EDDIE BARRY M60 ST FINBARRS 0:57:35
169 CIARA QUINLAN F40   0:57:36
170 MARTIN O'BRIEN SM   0:57:52
171 STEVE MURPHY M55 MALLOW 0:58:01
172 BRENDA O'CONNELL F40 DONOUGHMORE 0:58:22
173 GERALDINE WALSH F45 DONOUGHMORE 0:58:22
174 NESSA STOKES F35   0:58:25
175 EDEL BUCKLEY SF DONOUGHMORE 0:58:29
176 ANTHONY PATTERSON M45 BWEENG TRAILBLAZERS 0:58:39
177 OLGA O'SULLIVAN F40 DELL-EMC 0:58:52
178 DENIS KELLEHER M50 LEEVALE 0:58:56
179 LEILA PENDER F35 BALLYMORE COBH 0:59:00
180 PAUL LUCEY M45   0:59:09
181 DAVID QUIRKE SM TRALEE MARATHON CLUB 0:59:14
182 MARION O'BRIEN F35   0:59:20
183 RONAN RYAN SM   0:59:23
184 MARION LYONS F60 ST FINBARRS 0:59:31
185 BRENDAN PUNCH M40   0:59:36
186 MARY MULCAHY F50 ST FINBARRS 0:59:38
187 AVIAN EGAN F50   0:59:40
188 RUTH O'CONNOR F35 WATERGRASSHILL 0:59:41
189 PADRAIG BAMBURY M45   0:59:43
190 DERRY KEANE M40   0:59:46
191 EILEEN MURPHY SF   0:59:48
192 GERARD RASMUSSEN M55 CIT 0:59:49
193 ALAN CORMACK M40 DONOUGHMORE 0:59:51
194 LOUISE O'DONOUGHUE F35   0:59:52
195 CATHERINE LINEHAN F55 WATERGRASSHILL 0:59:56
196 MICK BROWNE M45   1:00:00
197 SEAN O'CALLAGHAN M45 DONOUGHMORE 1:00:05
198 JENNIFER MEADE F35 BALLYMORE COBH 1:00:08
199 JAMES SPILLANE M40   1:00:09
200 DANIEL O'REGAN M45   1:00:09
201 SEAMUS STONE M55 YOUGHAL 1:00:18
202 BARTHOLEMEW KEARNEY M60 LEEVALE 1:00:19
203 JOHN MURRAY SM   1:00:20
204 JOHN NUNAN M45   1:00:20
205 GREG ST LEGER M50 RIVERSTICK-KINSALE 1:00:22
206 CHRISTY MCCARTHY M55 YOUGHAL 1:00:24
207 HILARY TWOMEY F45   1:00:25
208 JENNA LEETCH F35 ST NICHOLAS 1:00:28
209 SEAN BROWNE M50   1:00:29
210 JOHN WALSHE M65 EAST CORK 1:00:31
211 DERMOT FITZGERALD SM   1:00:33
212 KITTY HARRINGTON-BUCKLEY F50 ST FINBARRS 1:00:42
213 BRENDAN CROWLEY M50   1:00:50
214 CELINE MCGRATH F50   1:00:51
215 ALLEN COTTER SM ST NICHOLAS 1:01:08
216 MAGS LARKIN F40   1:01:13
217 KAREN O'MAHONY F40 BERRINGS 1:01:24
218 KIERAN SEXTON SM   1:01:25
219 JANE O'CALLAGHAN F45   1:01:26
220 OLIVIA HOLMES F40   1:01:48
221 JULETTE PUNCH F40   1:01:49
222 DEIRDRE CURTIS F40 WEST MUSKERRY 1:02:01
223 KEITH RYAN M40 WEST MUSKERRY 1:02:11
224 EILEEN MURPHY F55 CARRAIG NA BHFEAR 1:02:20
225 RUTH MEILLOUIN F45 BERRINGS 1:02:22
226 KAREN GEASLEY F35 BALLYMORE COBH 1:02:34
227 NEILIUS LEAVEY M70 BELGOOLY 1:02:35
228 PETER O'LEARY SM HAPPY FEET BLARNEY 1:02:36
229 MURTY O'SULLIVAN M50 ST FINBARRS 1:02:38
230 MAIRE UI CHONGHAILE F55 DONOUGHMORE 1:02:52
231 MAIREAD MCELROY F40   1:03:00
232 MARIA HARTY F35   1:03:05
233 LOUISE LANE F35   1:03:06
234 MAUREEN MURPHY F40 DONOUGHMORE 1:03:43
235 JOHN DUGGAN M40   1:03:54
236 OWEN MATTHEWS SM   1:03:59
237 MARIE MCCARTHY F40   1:04:02
238 SUSAN O'LEARY F35 CORK COUNTY COUNCIL 1:04:04
239 TOMMY DESMOND M40   1:04:05
240 RUTH O'LEARY SF   1:04:16
241 DENIS O'LEARY SM   1:04:17
242 MICHEAL HEALY M40   1:04:32
243 GER MCNAMARA M40   1:04:36
244 JACK O'CONNOR M45   1:05:02
245 ANGELA O'MAHONY F45 GRANGE-FERMOY 1:05:08
246 NOREEN O'RAHILLY F40 DUHALLOW 1:05:28
247 EILEEN TWOMEY F65 DUHALLOW 1:05:48
248 DEBBIE HARTNETT F40   1:06:02
249 ELLA HONOHAN JF   1:06:09
250 TRICIA MURNANE F40   1:06:13
251 CIARA QUIGLEY SF   1:06:16
252 ELAINE MOORE F35   1:06:20
253 EOIN DEANE M40 CIT 1:06:49
254 BRIAN O'LEARY SM   1:06:50
255 JOHN NORDSTROM M50   1:06:51
256 CAROLINE NOONAN F35 MACROOM PARK RUN 1:07:13
257 REGINA MCNAMARA F40   1:07:14
258 YVONNE KERTSCH F45 BUTTEVANT RC 1:07:26
259 HELEN LOTTY F45   1:07:31
260 JANET PIETORIOUS F45   1:07:50
261 SINEAD ELLITTE SF BWEENG TRAILBLAZERS 1:07:52
262 DANIELLE HUSSEY F35 HAPPY FEET 1:07:53
263 GARY O'DONOVAN M40 BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS 1:07:56
264 MICHELLE O'KEEFFE F45 DUHALLOW 1:08:09
265 DEIRDRE FIELD-O'SULLIVAN F40   1:08:17
266 AILEEN FIELD F35 MALLOW 1:08:18
267 FIONA BARRY F35 BWEENG TRAILBLAZERS 1:09:26
268 MICHAEL BARRY M55   1:09:38
269 RORY FLAHERTY SM   1:09:45
270 MARTINA LAWTON F35   1:09:49
271 TONY DUNNE M75 GRANGE FERMOY 1:10:05
272 COLM O'NEILL JM   1:12:15
273 SEAN LONG JM   1:12:15
274 LINDA LINEHAN F45   1:13:21
275 MARGARET HORGAN F55 DONOUGHMORE 1:13:22
276 PADDY DALY M70 ARMY 1:13:54
277 ANDRIA AHITAKE SM   1:16:01
278 JUDI BAKER F55 GRANGE FERMOY 1:19:49
279 MAGGIE DUNNE F65 GRANGE FERMOY 1:20:34
280 MARGARET O'DONOVAN F35   1:20:52
281 ENDA MURRAY F35   1:22:46
282 DAPHNE MCSWEENEY F35   1:22:47

 

2017 Prizewinners

MENS WINNERS
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time
1 MICHAEL CORBETT M40 ST FINBARRS 0:38:27
2 EOIN SUGRUE M40   0:38:49
3 VIVIAN FOLEY M45 EAGLE 0:39:37
4 CATHAL O'CONNELL M50 ST FINBARRS 0:39:44
5 KIERAN MCKEOWN M40 WATERGRASSHILL 0:40:12
6 BRYAN CROWLEY M40 WATERGRASSHILL 0:40:13
           
WOMENS WINNERs   
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time
1 NIAMH CRONIN F40 ST FINBARRS 0:46:59
2 DEIRDRE ANSBRO F35 YOUGHAL 0:48:26
3 ANNA O'NEILL F45 DOHENY 0:48:56
4 ORLA CROSBIE F50 ST FINBARRS 0:49:05
5 SHEILA BUCKLEY F35 MIDLETON 0:50:00
6 ANNE WOLFE F45 ST FINBARRS 0:50:29
           
M40 WINNERS     
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time
1 FINBARR O'DWYER M40 LEEVALE 0:40:34
2 PEADAR LUCEY M40 MALLOW 0:43:06
3 KEN CROWLEY M40 WATERGRASSHILL 0:43:24
           
M45 WINNERS     
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time
1 EUGENE MCCARTHY M45   0:40:29
2 DAVID BURNETT M45 TOGHER SC 0:41:33
3 WILLIE O'CONNOR M45 GALTEE RUNNERS 0:44:40
           
M50 WINNERS     
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time
1 PAUL DUGGAN M50 ST FINBARRS 0:44:24
2 MARK BULMAN M50 DONOUGHMORE 0:46:42
3 MARK TWOMEY M50 PODISTICA TORINO 0:47:46
           
M55 WINNERS     
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time
1 LIAM LYNCH M55 DONOUGHMORE 0:49:28
2 DENIS CARROLL M55 EAGLE 0:51:06
3 MARTIN DRAKE M55 YOUGHAL 0:51:34
           
M60 WINNERS     
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time
1 WILLIE O'RIORDAN M60 ST BRENDANS 0:50:33
2 NEIL HOLLAND M60 MALLOW 0:50:48
3 BILLY MENTON M60   0:54:44
           
M65 WINNERS     
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time
1 DONAL O'BRIEN M65 ST NICHOLAS 0:55:25
2 JERRY TWOHIG M65 DUHALLOW 0:55:52
3 JOHN WALSHE M65 EAST CORK 1:00:31
           
           
M70 WINNERS     
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time
1 NEILIUS LEAVEY M70 BELGOOLY 1:02:35
2 PADDY DALY M70 ARMY 1:13:54
           
M75 WINNERS     
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time
1 TONY DUNNE M75 GRANGE FERMOY 1:10:05
           
F35 WINNERS     
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time
1 ANITA MURPHY F35 ST FINBARRS 0:54:17
2 MARGARET TWOHIG F35 ST FINBARRS 0:55:09
3 GOBNAIT MOYNIHAN F35   0:56:44
           
F40 WINNERS     
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time
1 RACHEL O'CALLAGHAN F40 TOGHER 0:50:45
2 SIOBHAN HOLLAND F40 ST FINBARRS 0:51:46
3 BRID NORMOYLE F40   0:52:17
           
F45 WINNERS     
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time
1 ADELLE O'CONNOR F45 EAGLE 0:51:17
2 SANDRA WALSH F45   0:51:41
3 ANNETTE MCCULLAGH F45   0:53:23
           
F50 WINNERS     
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time
1 MARY BUCKLEY F50 DONOUGHMORE 0:53:30
2 MARIE GILLMAN F50 MIDLETON 0:54:19
3 MARY MULCAHY F50 ST FINBARRS 0:59:38
           
           
F55 WINNERS     
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time
1 CATHERINE LINEHAN F55 WATERGRASSHILL 0:59:56
2 EILEEN MURPHY F55 CARRAIG NA BHFEAR 1:02:20
3 MAIRE UI CHONGHAILE F55 DONOUGHMORE 1:02:52
           
F60 WINNERS     
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time
1 MARION LYONS F60 ST FINBARRS 0:59:31
           
F65 WINNERS     
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time
1 EILEEN TWOMEY F65 DUHALLOW 1:05:48
2 MAGGIE DUNNE F65 GRANGE FERMOY 1:20:34
           
Club Winners (M)     
CLUB: ST FINBARRS 02:43:30     
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time
1 MICHAEL CORBETT M40 ST FINBARRS 0:38:27
2 CATHAL O'CONNELL M50 ST FINBARRS 0:39:44
3 PADRAIG SHEEHAN SM ST FINBARRS 0:41:53
4 DAVID BURKE SM ST FINBARRS 0:43:26
           
Club Winners (F)     
CLUB: ST FINBARRS 02:31:20     
Pos Forename Surname Cat Club Time
1 ORLA CROSBIE F50 ST FINBARRS 0:49:05
2 ANNE WOLFE F45 ST FINBARRS 0:50:29
3 SIOBHAN HOLLAND F40 ST FINBARRS 0:51:46

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.

Stay Social

Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design