Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Results of Donoughmore 7 Mile Road Race 2018

Results of Donoughmore 7 Mile Road Race 2018

Donoughmore

Thursday June 21st 2018

 


This event is run under an Athletics Ireland permit/licence

Organised and hosted by Donoughmore AC

This course was measured by John Walshe, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

 donoughmore 7 flyer 2018

 

Donoughmore AC Website

 

Donoughmore 7 Facebook Page

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

The Only Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland Events in Cork 

 

Previous Donoughmore 7 Mile Road Race Results

 

Donoughmore 7 2017

 

Donoughmore 7 2016

 

Donoughmore 7 2015

 

Donoughmore 7 2014

 

 

Results of Donoughmore 7 Mile Road Race 2018

Results courtesy of Donoughmore AC

 

PosForenameSurnameCatTeamTime
1 Anthony Mannix M Leevale AC 00:39:05
2 Cathal O'Connell M50 St Finbarr's AC 00:39:15
3 NATHAN O'LEARY MJ LEEVALE AC 00:39:27
4 Niall O'Riordan M An Brú 00:40:31
5 Declan Murphy M   00:42:36
6 Dan O'Sullivan M Leevale AC 00:42:48
7 Sean O'Brien M St Finbarrs AC 00:43:17
8 WILLIE O'CONNOR M50 GALTEE RUNNERS 00:43:28
9 Kieran Crowley M45 Donoughmore AC 00:43:55
10 LOIC GAREL M LEEVALE AC 00:43:57
11 PATRICK O'KEEFFE M45 MT HILLARY AC 00:44:01
12 GARY WALSH M BWEENG TRAILBLAZERS 00:44:24
13 Stephen Geoghegan M45 St Finbarr's AC 00:44:30
14 Tom Fox M50 Eagle AC 00:44:45
15 Colin O'Herlihy M45 Eagle AC 00:44:46
16 PEADAR LUCEY M40 MALLOW AC 00:45:00
17 BRIAN SHIELS M40 LEEVALE AC 00:45:28
18 Richard Burke M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:45:32
19 NOEL O'REGAN M50 CORK TRI 00:45:39
20 Cian McParland M St Finbarr's AC 00:45:44
21 Glenn Dollard M40 St Finbarr's AC 00:45:55
22 Gráinne O'Callaghan F North Cork AC 00:45:57
23 SHANE HANLEY M40 GALTEE RUNNERS 00:46:21
24 Patrick Daly M Mallow AC 00:46:25
25 Mike Mcgrath M55 Eagle AC 00:46:29
26 NEILUS AHERNE M60 MIDLETON AC 00:47:15
27 Dara O'Sullivan M   00:47:35
28 HELEN LEONARD F45 LEEVALE AC 00:47:58
29 Joan Ennis F50 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:48:14
30 BRIAN AHERNE M40 BWEENG TRAILBLAZERS 00:48:15
31 HUGH JAMES KILLEN M40 MT HILLARY AC 00:48:21
32 Pádraig Sheahan M50 Millstreet AC 00:48:22
33 BRIAN HORGAN M40 ST FINBARRS AC 00:48:33
34 DAVID BUCKLEY M   00:48:54
35 Garry Collins M40 Buttevant RC 00:48:57
36 Donal Collins M40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:48:59
37 NEIL QUINLAN M GALTEE RUNNERS 00:49:00
38 Dermot O'Sullivan M45 Mallow AC 00:49:05
39 Denis McCarthy M55 East Cork AC 00:49:12
40 JOHN CASHMAN M50 MIDLETON AC 00:49:16
41 Eddie O'Regan M55 Youghal AC 00:49:31
42 Damien O'Riordan M Fota Island Runing Club 00:49:34
43 Dermot Gallagher M40 Eagle AC 00:49:37
44 Declan Clancy M Watergrasshill AC 00:49:41
45 Ian Pierce M   00:49:42
46 IRENE EIGHAN F35 ST FINBARRS AC 00:49:43
47 Liam Lynch M60 Donoughmore AC 00:49:44
48 RICHARD FORREST M45   00:49:51
49 Breandán O'Sullivan MU16   00:50:28
50 Deirdre O'Gorman F   00:50:32
51 Stephen O'Regan M Mt. Hilary AC 00:50:40
52 David Hurley M45 St Finbarr's AC 00:50:41
53 Josephine Kelleher F45 Donoughmore AC 00:50:47
54 DENIS CARROLL M55 EAGLE AC 00:50:52
55 BRIAN NEWMAN M40 BWEENG TRAILBLAZERS 00:50:59
56 Mary Buckley F50 Donoughmore AC 00:51:00
57 Willie O'Riordan M60 St Brendan's AC 00:51:01
58 WILL DALY M ST NICHOLAS AC 00:51:03
59 ANTHONY CREED M   00:51:10
60 Geraldine O'Shea F50 St Finbarrs AC 00:51:22
61 TREVOR KAVANAGH M40 BWEENG TRAILBLAZERS 00:51:37
62 Finbarr Jones M   00:51:38
63 Raymond Walsh M45   00:51:40
64 Sheila Buckley F35 Midleton AC 00:51:41
65 Brian Barry M Bweeng Trailblazers 00:51:49
66 Siobhan Holland F40 St Finbarrs AC 00:51:49
67 Tommy Mullane M50 Kanturk Road Runners 00:51:51
68 Kieran Twomey M50   00:51:53
69 Anthony Ahern M   00:51:54
70 Sylvester Cotter M   00:51:55
71 Mark O'Sullivan M50 Dromahane Road Runners 00:51:58
72 James Honohan M40   00:51:58
73 KAROL WATSON M   00:52:06
74 DAVID CONWAY M45   00:52:12
75 Denise Twohig F40 St Finbarr's AC 00:52:17
76 Adrian Fitch M50 Mallow AC 00:52:19
77 Paul Dowling M Buttevant RC 00:52:25
78 Brian O'Brien M40   00:52:32
79 Mark Nyhan M50 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:52:38
80 JOHN SCANNELL M45 EAGLE AC 00:52:41
81 Dermot Ledingham M55 Youghal AC 00:52:42
82 George Bulman M60 Youghal AC 00:52:45
83 Margaret Twohig F35   00:52:56
84 CHARLES RUSSELL M45 YOUGHAL AC 00:53:21
85 CATHAL TWOMEY M EAGLE AC 00:53:21
86 Trevor Moore M40   00:53:25
87 NIALL COUGHLAN M45 PFIZER 00:53:36
88 Donncha Murphy M40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:53:41
89 Marian McCarthy F35   00:53:45
90 Jerh O'Sullivan M45 West Muskerry AC 00:53:57
91 OLGA O'SULLIVAN F40 EAGLE AC 00:54:00
92 DENIS KELLEHER M50   00:54:01
93 Mary O'Connell F45 Gneeveguilla AC 00:54:03
94 SEAN O'BRIEN M50 CORK COUNTY COUNCIL 00:54:20
95 ED AHERNE M50 BUTTEVANT AC 00:54:22
96 ITA KIRWAN F45 EAGLE AC 00:54:30
97 Seamus Cahill M55 Riverstick Kinsale AC 00:54:34
98 SANDRA WALSH F45   00:54:38
99 Joanne Buckley F40 Mt. Hilary AC 00:54:48
100 Jerry Twohig M65 Mt. Hilary AC 00:55:02
101 Tim Holland M55   00:55:15
102 Denis Cogan M40   00:55:22
103 DAN SCANNELL M40   00:55:26
104 Colin Murphy M40   00:55:43
105 Declan O'Hara M   00:55:49
106 Rob O'Leary M40 Cork Tri 00:55:51
107 Donal O'Donoghue M50 Little Island 00:55:51
108 KATE CROWLEY F MSD BRINNY 00:55:52
109 Niall Looney M50 Mount Hillary AC 00:55:54
110 Denis O'Leary M   00:55:55
111 Steve Murphy M60 Mallow AC 00:56:12
112 H.T. Brady F40 Eagle AC 00:56:13
113 Paul Carroll M40 Donoughmore AC 00:56:24
114 PATRICIA MURPHY F40   00:56:25
115 John Kenny M Mallow AC 00:56:25
116 Mary Anne Murphy F Mt. Hilary AC 00:56:27
117 DONAL O'BRIEN M65 ST NICHOLAS AC 00:56:30
118 Kevin O'Donovan M40   00:56:38
119 Julieanne Buckley F40 Mt Hilary AC 00:56:45
120 JAMES LYNE M KANTURK ROAD RUNNERS 00:56:50
121 Sally-Ann Lynch F Donoughmore AC 00:56:56
122 Gregg Moore M45 Eagle AC 00:57:01
123 Mairéad O'Keeffe F40   00:57:04
124 DEAN FITZGERALD M   00:57:05
125 Louise O'Donoghue F35   00:57:07
126 DAVID GRIFFIN M   00:57:08
127 Geraldine Walsh F45 Donoughmore AC 00:57:21
128 Brenda O'Connell F45 Donoughmore AC 00:57:22
129 David O'Mahony M   00:57:22
130 Paddy Hegarty M   00:57:30
131 JENNA LEETCH F35 ST NICHOLAS AC 00:57:37
132 James Breen M Buttevant RC 00:57:47
133 Niall Murphy M50 Dromahane Road Runners 00:57:48
134 Laura Sexton F   00:57:52
135 Jen O'Mahony F   00:57:57
136 Marie Lyons F40 Monday Morning Runners 00:58:14
137 Kieran Sexton M   00:58:15
138 Deb O'Donovan F40 Bweeng Trailblazers 00:58:26
139 Sheila O'Brien F35 Donoughmore AC 00:58:38
140 Anthony Patterson M45 Bweeng Trailblazers 00:58:43
141 VINCENT HENNESSY M45   00:58:53
142 Micheal Creed M55 Happy Feet 00:58:56
143 Barry O'Sullivan M Cork Tri 00:58:59
144 ANTHONY HEALY M   00:59:05
145 Gary Relihan M40 Mallow AC 00:59:21
146 James Cotter M   00:59:21
147 LISA FINN F40 MALLOW AC 00:59:26
148 Darren McSweeney M   00:59:56
149 John Walshe M65 East Cork AC 01:00:05
150 DES WHITE M55 GRANGE FERMOY 01:00:12
151 Christopher O'Driscoll M70 Wibbly Wobbleys 01:00:19
152 Aisling Rochford F   01:00:31
153 BARBARA CROWLEY F40   01:00:35
154 Bernard Sisk M70 B.H. AA 01:00:47
155 Steve Warner M45   01:00:49
156 Marion Lyons F60 St Finbarr's AC 01:00:50
157 Annette Golden F45 Donoughmore AC 01:00:51
158 Ciara O'Keeffe F Buttevant RC 01:00:58
159 DJ O'SULLIVAN M45 BALLINCOLLIG AC 01:01:00
160 EILEEN BUCKLEY F50 ST FINBARRS AC 01:01:12
161 Claire Mullins F35 St Finbarrs AC 01:01:14
162 Auric Crowley F45   01:01:23
163 Damien Elliffe M40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:01:24
164 Paul Nagle M50 Kanturk Road Runners 01:01:26
165 DAVID BARRY M40 MT HILLARY AC 01:01:35
166 Jamie Twomey M40   01:01:50
167 NORA BUCKLEY F BWEENG TRAILBLAZERS 01:01:57
168 DAWN WALSH F40 BWEENG TRAILBLAZERS 01:01:58
169 GER O'SHAUGHNESSY M45 APPLE 01:02:00
170 Mags Larkin F40   01:02:01
171 PAT LARKIN M40 DONOUGHMORE AC 01:02:01
172 Dermot Fitzgerald M   01:02:07
173 JOHN MURRAY M   01:02:08
174 Brendan Punch M40   01:02:08
175 Kitty Harrington F50 St Finbarr's AC 01:02:15
176 Eoin Deane M45 CIT 01:02:17
177 WILLIAM GOULD M40 CPO 01:02:20
178 Susan O'Leary F40 Cork County Council 01:02:25
179 Mari Lyne F35 Ballincollig 01:02:26
180 MAIRE UI CHONGHAILE F55   01:02:36
181 CAITRIONA O'CONNELL F DONOUGHMORE AC 01:02:44
182 PAT MURPHY M50 BWEENG TRAILBLAZERS 01:02:49
183 TONY O'SULLIVAN M50 BWEENG TRAILBLAZERS 01:03:04
184 Willie John Sheill M Mt. Hilary AC 01:03:05
185 JERRY O'CONNELL M60 MALLOW AC 01:03:10
186 Gary Cronin M   01:03:13
187 Sylvia Cronin F Happy Feet 01:03:17
188 JJ Casey M60 An Post 01:03:17
189 Jimmy Murray M70 Rising Sun AC 01:03:33
190 Mairi Henderson F50 St Finbarr's AC 01:03:34
191 CHRIS MCCARTHY M   01:03:35
192 Martin O'Brien M40   01:03:39
193 Diarmuid Lane M40   01:03:44
194 Mary Boyce F45 Mt. Hilary AC 01:04:05
195 JOHNNY TWOMEY M LEEVALE AC 01:04:07
196 John Fitzgerald M50   01:04:16
197 CARMEL GEANEY F60   01:04:18
198 ANDREW GEANEY M60 APPLE 01:04:24
199 NORA KEOHANE F40   01:04:25
200 Deirdre Field O'Sullivan F40   01:04:26
201 Aileen Field F40 Mallow AC 01:04:36
202 Ann Marie Perry F45 Midleton AC 01:04:37
203 OLIVIA O'CALLAGHAN F DROMAHANE ROAD RUNNERS 01:04:46
204 HELENA O'CONNOR F35 MALLOW AC 01:05:04
205 FIONA O'RIORDAN F45 EAGLE AC 01:05:17
206 CAITRIONA RYAN F35 MALLOW AC 01:05:57
207 Ruth O'Leary F   01:05:59
208 Assumpta Camill F40 Donoughmore AC 01:05:59
209 PETER GRIFFIN M75 MALLOW AC 01:06:01
210 Alannah O'Flaherty FJ   01:06:05
211 Maureen Murphy F40 Donoughmore AC 01:06:14
212 Allen Cotter M St Nicholas AC 01:06:37
213 Regina McNamara F40   01:06:54
214 GARY O'DONOVAN M40 BWEENG TRAILBLAZERS 01:07:00
215 AISLING O'NEILL F40 MALLOW AC 01:07:07
216 Micheál Healy M40   01:07:24
217 Elaine Murphy M Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:07:32
218 ANGELA O'MAHONY F50 GRANGE FERMOY 01:07:34
219 Michelle Geaney F35 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:07:36
220 John Duggan M40   01:07:39
221 Neilus Flynn M   01:08:13
222 Yvonne Kertsch F45   01:09:17
223 Anne O'Connell F50 Mt Hilary AC 01:09:25
224 TONY DUNNE M75 GRANGE FERMOY 01:09:37
225 Ger Kenny F40   01:10:09
226 Elaine Moore F35   01:10:40
227 Eileen Twohig F65 Mt. Hilary AC 01:10:53
228 Catherine Kearney F Glanmire Macra 01:11:01
229 Niall Collins M55 Cork County Council/Wibblies 01:11:22
230 SARAH DELANEY FU16   01:11:23
231 Edward Fitzgerald M45   01:11:28
232 Maria O'Sullivan F Donoughmore AC 01:11:40
233 ELLEN MURPHY FJ BWEENG TRAILBLAZERS 01:12:34
234 Kevin Lynch M50   01:13:29
235 Liz Lenehan F40 Happy Feet 01:13:48
236 Maureen Lynch F55 Donoughmore AC 01:14:00
237 Margaret Horgan F55   01:14:01
238 MARION SWEENEY F40 DROMAHANE ROAD RUNNERS 01:14:24
239 MARY K TOBIN F50 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 01:14:49
240 Gillian Keneally F Glanmire Macra 01:15:06
241 SIOBHAN HEFFERNAN F40 BWEENG TRAILBLAZERS 01:15:33
242 NICOLE O'DONOVAN F40 BWEENG TRAILBLAZERS 01:15:52
243 Esther O'Connor F40   01:18:35
244 Thomas Thornton M   01:19:22
245 MARY MURPHY F50 BWEENG TRAILBLAZERS 01:19:33
246 Jerry Forde MWch Blarney/Inniscara 01:21:37
247 PADDY DALY M70 ARMY 01:27:54
248 Anne Cremin F40 Bweeng Trailblazers 01:28:26
249 Caroline O'Regan F Bweeng Trailblazers 01:28:27
250 MAGGIE DUNNE F65 GRANGE FERMOY 01:29:45

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design