Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Ballycotton 5 Mile Race Results - August 2017

Results of Ballycotton 5 Mile Road Race 2017

Ballycotton

Thursday August 24th 2017

 

 An Athletics Ireland registered event

Organised and hosted by Ballycotton Running Promotions

This course was measured by John Walshe, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

sinead kevaney midleton ac overall winner of ballycotton 5 mile series 2017

Sinead Kevaney, Midleton AC, Women's Winner of Ballycotton 5 Miles Series 2017

 

alan o shea ballycotton summer series winner 2017

Alan O'Shea, Bantry AC, Winner of Ballycotton 5 Miles Series 2017

  Results of Ballycotton 5 1977  Results of Ballycotton 5 2017    Mens Final Series Positions     Womens Final Series Positions 

 

 

Ballycotton 10 Banner

 

 

Ballycotton Running Promotions website

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 
Road Races this Month - August 2017

Road Races next Month - September 2017

 

Cork Athletics Find Your Race copy

 

Results of All Three Series Races to Date

Results of Ballyandreen 2017

Results of Shanagarry 2017

Results of Churchtown South 2017


Results of Previous Ballycotton 5 Mile Road Races

Results of Ballycotton 5 2016

Results of Ballycotton 5 2015

Results of Ballycotton 5 2014


Results of First Ballycotton 5 - 1977

results of first ballycotton 5 1977a

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Ray Treacy M Leevale 00:23:46
2 Ritchie Crowley M St. Finbarrs 00:24:16
3 Donie Walsh M Leevale 00:24:21
4 Noel Shannon M Leevale 00:24:29
5 Liam O'Brien M Midleton 00:25:17
6 Murt Coleman M Liffey Valley 00:25:33
7 Kevin Treacy M Loughrea 00:25:46
8 Jerry Murphy M Leevale 00:25:59
9 Michael Healy M Youghal 00:26:18
10 Jerry Martin M Midleton 00:26:28
11 Liam Horgan M Leevale 00:26:30
12 John Delaney M Leevale 00:26:43
13 Mick Murphy M Leevale 00:26:55
14 Jack O'Leary M St. Finbarrs 00:27:04
15 Flor O'Leary M St. Finbarrs 00:27:15
16 Mick Carey M Leevale 00:27:21
17 Gerard Lambe M Glounthaune 00:27:23
18 Michael Joyce M St. Finbarrs 00:27:34
19 Batt Kearney M Leevale 00:27:56
20 Joe O'Flynn M Leevale 00:28:02
21 Der O'Riordan M Leevale 00:28:14
22 Ger Coulihan M Leevale 00:28:23
23 Russell O'Brien M Grange 00:28:33
24, Pat Whyte M Midleton 00:28:45
25 Denis Forde M St. Finbarrs 00:29:15
26 Michael O'Riordan M St. Finbarrs 00:29:43
27 Billy Griffin M Midleton 00:29:51
28 John Walshe M Midleton 00:30:09
29 Dave Ainscough M St. Finbarrs 00:30:14
30 N. Doherty M Glounthaune 00:31:01
31 Willie 0'Mahony M Youghal 00:31:13
32 Bernard Lynch M St. Finbarrs 00:31:29
33 Tom Houlihan M Midleton 00:33:40
34 Dan Donovan M Midleton 00:34:40

 Top

Results of Ballycotton 5 Mile Road Race - August 24th 2017

Results courtesy of Ballycotton Running Promotions
 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Alan O'SHEA M Bantry AC 00:25:10
2 Mark WALSH M Leevale AC 00:26:36
3 Kevin O'LEARY M East Cork AC 00:26:43
4 Vivian FOLEY M45 Eagle AC 00:26:55
5 Donal COFFEY M40 Leevale AC 00:26:59
6 James MCCARTHY M East Cork AC 00:27:08
7 Donal COAKLEY M Leevale AC 00:27:28
8 Bryan CROWLEY M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:27:49
9 Nigel SHEEHAN M Youghal AC 00:27:49
10 Kieran MCKEOWN M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:28:02
11 John O'CALLAGHAN M45 Eagle AC 00:28:27
12 Kealan O'CONNOR M40 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:28:38
13 Padraig SHEEHAN M St. Finbarrs AC 00:28:43
14 Fergal SARGENT M St. Finbarrs AC 00:28:45
15 Michael CREMIN M Leevale AC 00:28:48
16 John MURPHY M45 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:28:50
17 Marco PETRRASSI M Leevale AC 00:28:54
18 Shane COONEY M Brothers Pearse AC 00:29:07
19 Mossy KEOGH M40 West Waterford AC 00:29:10
20 Graham SWORDS M Rostellan 00:29:12
21 Sean O'BRIEN M Watergrasshill AC 00:29:15
22 Colin KILTY M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:29:25
23 Brendan CRONIN M40 Youghal AC 00:29:26
24 Padraig O'DUBHGAIN M Leevale AC 00:29:28
25 Brian HARTY M East Cork AC 00:29:30
26 Damien O'BRIEN M45 Watergrasshill AC 00:29:33
27 Colin FOLEY M Eagle AC 00:29:41
28 John GOGGIN M Tracton AC 00:29:43
29 Brian MULLINS M St. Finbarrs AC 00:29:47
30 Thomas FOX M50 Eagle AC 00:29:54
31 Pat O'CONNOR M45 Eagle AC 00:30:03
32 Ken CROWLEY M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:30:07
33 Joe KELLEHER M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:30:13
34 Noel DALY M40 Mallow AC 00:30:20
35 David MOYNIHAN M Midleton AC 00:30:26
36 Brian MCGUIRE M45 Eagle AC 00:30:33
37 Brendan O'MAHONY M45 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:30:35
38 Allan CARR M St. Catherines AC 00:30:35
39 Vincent O'SULLIVAN M Eagle AC 00:30:37
40 Noel EARLY M St. Catherines AC 00:30:37
41 Stephen GEOGHEGAN M45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:30:39
42 Brian SANDERS M40 Youghal 00:30:40
43 Sinead KEVANY F40 Midleton AC 00:30:45
44 Trevor CUMMINS M Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:30:50
45 Peader LUCEY M40 Mallow AC 00:30:51
46 Gerard MCLEAN M45 Midleton AC 00:30:54
47 Glenn DOLLARD M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:30:56
48 David SULLIVAN M40 Carrigtwohill 00:30:57
49 Colin O'HERLIHY M45 Eagle AC 00:31:00
50 Eric MEADE M50 East Cork AC 00:31:06
51 Padraig BIRMINGHAM M45 Mallow AC 00:31:08
52 David O'CONNOR M St. Catherines AC 00:31:09
53 David O'KEEFFE M Eagle AC 00:31:23
54 Dara O'SULLIVAN M Cork 00:31:26
55 Cian MCPARLAND M Navy AC 00:31:28
56 Kevin FENNESSY M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:31:30
57 Ted O'LEARY M45 West Waterford AC 00:31:32
58 Aaron HORNIBROOK M Glanmire 00:31:34
59 John MAGNER M Glenville 00:31:42
60 Mike CREMIN M Midleton AC 00:31:43
61 Mick MURPHY M45 Midleton AC 00:31:45
62 John HENNESSY M40 Ballymacoda 00:31:47
63 Steve TULLY M Cork 00:31:53
64 Mark BULMAN M50 Donoughmore AC 00:31:56
65 Padraig COUGHLAN M Skibbereen AC 00:31:58
66 Ciaran O'CALLAGHAN M Cork 00:32:04
67 Chris KELLY M Aghada RC 00:32:06
68 Kevin HAYES M40 St. Catherines AC 00:32:08
69 Gerard GEARY M Fota RC 00:32:11
70 Kevin GEARY M Eagle AC 00:32:12
71 Joe O'LOUGHLIN M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:32:13
72 John MULLINS M Glanmire 00:32:14
73 Don MCDONALD M Midleton AC 00:32:16
74 Derek AHERN M Midleton AC 00:32:19
75 David MULDOWNEY M45 East Cork AC 00:32:23
76 Darren CASEY M40 Eagle AC 00:32:24
77 Dave SHEEHAN M St. Finbarrs AC 00:32:25
78 Christopher MCCARTHY M Midleton AC 00:32:27
79 Trevor COLLINS M40 Naas AC 00:32:29
80 Mark TWOMEY M50 Torino AC 00:32:30
81 Ger O'REGAN M45 Midleton AC 00:32:37
82 TJ CAREW M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:32:38
83 Chris BRISTOW M Eagle AC 00:32:39
84 Michael O'BRIEN M Aghada RC 00:32:40
85 Helen LEONARD F45 Leevale AC 00:32:41
86 John-Paul BUCKLEY M Mallow AC 00:32:43
87 Brendan MCGRATH M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:32:48
88 Peter O'BRIEN M Grange-Fermoy AC 00:32:53
89 Brendan MURPHY M40 Cork 00:32:58
90 Rob FITZGERALD M Cork 00:33:00
91 Martin DALY M Eagle AC 00:33:01
92 Brendan CURTIN M40 Midleton AC 00:33:03
93 Paul KEARNEY M Aghada RC 00:33:08
94 Brendan COLLINS M40 St. Nicholas AC 00:33:08
95 Pat O'CARROLL M Cork 00:33:16
96 Anthony ARCHER M Ballycotton 00:33:17
97 Michael KILMARTIN M45 Mallow AC 00:33:17
98 Brian WALLACE M40 Little Island 00:33:19
99 John DESMOND M50 Eagle AC 00:33:20
100 Mark O'REILLY M45 Midleton AC 00:33:20
101 Susan HARKIN F Cork 00:33:21
102 Stephen O'RIORDAN M Carrigtwohill 00:33:21
103 Paul GEARY M Midleton AC 00:33:22
104 Brendan HICKEY M40 St. Catherines AC 00:33:23
105 Denis MCCARTHY M50 East Cork AC 00:33:24
106 Kris DOWDALL M40 Midleton AC 00:33:25
107 Paul O'CONNELL M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:33:28
108 Michael ABERNETHY M Midleton AC 00:33:33
109 Pearse O'NEILL M Aghada 00:33:34
110 Agatha LASKOWSKA F Cork 00:33:39
111 Tim CRONIN M40 Midleton 00:33:41
112 Cathal DALY M40 Mallow AC 00:33:45
113 Helen GILROY F50 Midleton AC 00:33:48
114 Nigel BERRY M40 Aghada RC 00:33:50
115 Jon WATERMAN M Midleton 00:33:51
116 Dave MALONEY M40 Midleton AC 00:33:55
117 Declan DORGAN M40 Midleton AC 00:33:56
118 Seamus O'SHEA M40 Cork 00:33:59
119 Luigi BARLASSINA M40 Cork 00:33:59
120 Dermot WOODS M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:34:12
121 Brendan MCEVOY M45 Blarney 00:34:14
122 Pat COSTIGAN M45 St. Catherines AC 00:34:15
123 Cathal CASHMAN M Glanmire 00:34:20
124 Damien O'RIORDAN M Fota RC 00:34:20
125 Anne WOLFE F45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:34:21
126 Willie HAYES M60 St. Finbarrs AC 00:34:21
127 Conor O'SULLIVAN M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:34:22
128 David HURLEY M Cork 00:34:27
129 Keith BARRY M40 St. Catherines AC 00:34:30
130 Trevor MOORE M40 Glanmire 00:34:33
131 Paul O'MAHONY M40 Cork 00:34:35
132 Conor FOX M45 Donoughmore AC 00:34:37
133 Dermot GALLAGHER M40 Cork 00:34:39
134 Aoife CARROLL F35 Mallow AC 00:34:41
135 Mairead RYAN F35 Eagle AC 00:34:46
136 Patrick O'SHEA M Cork 00:34:48
137 Liamo MARTINY MJ Germany 00:34:48
138 Michael CREMIN M50 An Bru AC 00:34:51
139 Justin COSTIGAN M Midleton 00:34:52
140 Eadaoin O'NEILL F East Cork AC 00:34:53
141 Philip WHITE M Fota RC 00:34:55
142 Eddie O'REGAN M55 Youghal AC 00:34:56
143 William DALY M St. Nicholas AC 00:34:58
144 Tom O'RIORDAN M40 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:35:01
145 David TUCKER M45 St. Senans AC 00:35:03
146 David SPEIGHT M45 Eagle AC 00:35:04
147 Aiden HEAVIN M40 Midleton AC 00:35:04
148 Chris MCGRATH M Aghada RC 00:35:15
149 Kit O'KEEFFE F Cork 00:35:15
150 Tony CUMMINS M Carrigaline 00:35:17
151 Mark NYHAN M50 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:35:18
152 Liam MCLEOD M40 Ballycotton 00:35:20
153 Barry O'DWYER M40 Midleton AC 00:35:22
154 Anthony O'DONOVAN M Glanmire 00:35:27
155 Ross KELLEHER M Cloyne 00:35:29
156 Bob ANGLIM M60 Cobh 00:35:33
157 Grainne LUCEY F St. Finbarrs AC 00:35:33
158 Patrick DUNLEA M Saleen 00:35:41
159 Robert MCGRATH M Shanagarry 00:35:42
160 Tony MCSWEENEY M Watergrasshill AC 00:35:46
161 Robert HAMILL M45 Youghal AC 00:35:48
162 Denis KELLEHER M50 Midleton 00:35:48
163 Pat FOGARTY M50 Cork 00:35:50
164 Blaithin KEATING F40 Watergrasshill AC 00:35:53
165 Siobhan O'LEARY F40 Midleton AC 00:35:55
166 Ian PIERCE M Cloyne 00:35:57
167 Dave O'REGAN M45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:35:58
168 Cyril GARDE M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:35:58
169 John GEARY M Fota RC 00:35:59
170 Killian HICKEY M Ballincollig 00:36:00
171 Rebecca MCEVOY F St. Finbarrs AC 00:36:01
172 Paul DOWLING M Buttevant 00:36:04
173 Shane CARROLL M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:36:05
174 Conor MCGRATH M Ballycotton 00:36:07
175 John FOLEY M Midleton 00:36:08
176 Declan O'CALLAGHAN M Dungourney 00:36:13
177 Mike HALLIHAN M50 Midleton AC 00:36:14
178 John GRIFFIN M45 Donoughmore AC 00:36:22
179 John DELANEY M45 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:36:24
180 Paul COTTER M55 Eagle AC 00:36:25
181 Eileen LEAHY F Midleton AC 00:36:28
182 Niall KAVANAGH M Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:36:34
183 Louise BARRY F35 Midleton AC 00:36:36
184 Mary O'KEEFFE F50 Midleton AC 00:36:38
185 Esther MURPHY F40 Midleton AC 00:36:41
186 Colm O'SHEA M45 Ballinacurra 00:36:42
187 Tony MURRAY M45 Cloyne 00:36:43
188 Barry FITZGERALD M Ladysbridge 00:36:52
189 John DAUNT M Cork 00:36:56
190 Noel MCDONNELL M Cork 00:36:57
191 Charles RUSSELL M40 Glanworth 00:36:59
192 Adrian O'DRISCOLL M Cork 00:37:02
193 Geraldine CORCORAN F40 Eagle AC 00:37:06
194 Paddy O'SULLIVAN M60 Cloyne 00:37:12
195 Colin MURPHY M40 Cork 00:37:12
196 Edward GRIFFIN M40 Cloyne 00:37:14
197 Michael O'LOUGHLIN M50 Cork 00:37:14
198 Matt HARTE M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:37:15
199 Colm O'KEEFFE M Ladysbridge 00:37:15
200 Suzanne ANGLIM F Cobh 00:37:16
201 Maurice TOBIN M65 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:37:16
202 Margo DINAN F45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:37:17
203 Deirdre O'CALLAGHAN F45 Eagle AC 00:37:17
204 Alan FOLEY M45 Watergrasshill AC 00:37:18
205 Jacky THEBAULT M50 St. Nicholas AC 00:37:22
206 Ken HIGGS M65 Eagle AC 00:37:29
207 Joe POWER M60 Carrigtwohill 00:37:31
208 Luke TOUGH M Dublin 00:37:34
209 Billy MENTON M60 Cork 00:37:38
210 George BULMAN M55 Youghal AC 00:37:39
211 Jimmy O'SULLIVAN M50 Cork 00:37:40
212 Alan MORRISSON M40 Midleton 00:37:41
213 Marie GILLMAN F50 Midleton AC 00:37:41
214 Dave O'LEARY M Cork 00:37:44
215 Diarmuid COSTINE M Cloyne 00:37:48
216 Sean SHEEHAN M Carrigtwohill 00:37:50
217 Con O'SE M45 Cork 00:37:51
218 Brigid HOULIHAN F St. Finbarrs AC 00:37:52
219 Brendan MADDEN M50 Navy AC 00:37:54
220 Annika NIBLOCK FJ Canada 00:37:55
221 Noel HORGAN M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:37:57
222 Fergal ABERNETHY M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:37:57
223 Michelle MCGRATH F45 Midleton AC 00:37:59
224 Claire FITZGERALD F40 Midleton AC 00:38:02
225 Cathal LYNCH M45 Ballymacoda 00:38:04
226 Sam RUSSELL M40 Cork 00:38:06
227 Caoimhe HAYES FJ St. Catherines AC 00:38:07
228 Elaine GUINANE F40 Eagle AC 00:38:11
229 Mairead LONERGAN F Eagle AC 00:38:13
230 Siobhan HOLLAND F40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:38:16
231 Kevin O'KEEFFE M Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:38:16
232 Donal O'DONOGHUE M50 Little Island 00:38:17
233 Cian MCCARTHY M Midleton 00:38:18
234 John SCANNELL M45 Eagle AC 00:38:18
235 Colm SPILLANE M Midleton 00:38:20
236 Onra POWER F50 West Waterford AC 00:38:22
237 Sandra HICKSON F35 St. Finbarrs AC 00:38:23
238 Tim COLLINS M45 Shanagarry 00:38:23
239 Kevin O'DONOVAN M40 Cork 00:38:23
240 Maurice RING M Midleton AC 00:38:24
241 Anthony O'BRIEN M45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:38:25
242 Lisa O'CONNOR F35 Carrigtwohill AC 00:38:27
243 Anna ERFURTH F35 Carrigtwohill AC 00:38:28
244 Ronan KELLEHER M Glanmire 00:38:29
245 Paul FENTON M40 Glanmire 00:38:30
246 Alex LAFFAN M Fota RC 00:38:31
247 Kerry KELLEHER F35 Aghada RC 00:38:32
248 Pat WALSH M50 Midleton 00:38:33
249 Eoin FITZPATRICK M40 Ballycotton 00:38:34
250 Tom QUIRKE M St. Nicholas AC 00:38:36
251 Ben GRIFFIN M Midleton 00:38:36
252 David LEVY M Cloyne 00:38:38
253 Stuart ROCHE M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:38:38
254 Sean MURPHY M Eagle AC 00:38:44
255 Paul KIERANS M50 Midleton AC 00:38:47
256 Mossy STACK M Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:38:48
257 Aidan KELLEHER M40 Aghada 00:38:49
258 John QUIGLEY M60 Eagle AC 00:38:53
259 Noel RYALL M Midleton 00:38:54
260 Ronan MADDEN M Cork 00:38:55
261 Ita KIRWAN F45 Eagle AC 00:38:57
262 Jerry O'DRISCOLL M55 Reading AC 00:38:58
263 Dan TWOHIG M40 Midleton AC 00:39:01
264 Yvonne KENNEDY F40 Midleton AC 00:39:03
265 Ger FLANAGAN M50 Youghal AC 00:39:06
266 Sinead FITZGERALD F40 Aghada RC 00:39:08
267 Colm SHEEHAN M40 Cork 00:39:12
268 Josh KELLY MJ Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:39:17
269 Christine MURPHY F45 Midleton AC 00:39:18
270 Siobhan LILLIS F Cork 00:39:19
271 Paul FLEMING M40 Cloyne 00:39:19
272 John FENNELL M40 West Waterford AC 00:39:20
273 Marie-Therese BRADY F40 Cork 00:39:22
274 Donie O'CONNELL M65 Midleton AC 00:39:23
275 Kevin MORAN M45 Midleton AC 00:39:24
276 Alan MORLEY M40 Midleton AC 00:39:35
277 Jonathan SHANAHAN M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:39:36
278 Chris DAY M Whitegate 00:39:38
279 Tomas WARD M45 Youghal AC 00:39:41
280 Kathy MURPHY F40 Ladysbridge 00:39:41
281 Adrian TANNER M St. Catherines AC 00:39:44
282 Joe O'RIORDAN M50 Watergrasshill AC 00:39:44
283 Donal MCGRATH M50 Eagle AC 00:39:49
284 John MACKEY M Youghal 00:39:50
285 James MURPHY M40 Ladysbridge 00:39:51
286 Michael KENNEDY M40 Midleton AC 00:39:52
287 Greg ST LEGER M50 Riverstick-Kinsale AC 00:39:53
288 Darren KEARNEY M40 Togher AC 00:39:54
289 Kieran MINEHANE M Cork 00:40:00
290 Tomas MCCORMACK M Clochrua 00:40:02
291 Emer SULLIVAN F40 Carrigtwohill AC 00:40:03
292 Micheal GREEN M Cork 00:40:07
293 Eoin KENNEALLY M Garryvoe 00:40:08
294 Joe MURPHY M Cork 00:40:09
295 Eimear HURLEY F40 Aghada RC 00:40:12
296 John MCCARTHY M Eagle AC 00:40:12
297 Charlie MOORE M55 Midleton 00:40:16
298 Michael MORRISSEY M Midleton 00:40:17
299 Mags COUGHLAN F40 Shanagarry 00:40:17
300 Bridget RYAN F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:40:18
301 John-Paul MANNIX M Fota RC 00:40:18
302 Gerard HAYES M Watergrasshill AC 00:40:20
303 Tom O'MEARA M Ballinacurra 00:40:20
304 Bartholomew KEARNEY M60 Leevale AC 00:40:22
305 Emma O'KEEFFE F Castlemartyr 00:40:22
306 Siobhan MURPHY F40 Midleton AC 00:40:23
307 Frances BARRY F40 St. Catherines AC 00:40:29
308 Catriona MCGREGOR F55 Midleton AC 00:40:29
309 Paul MORRISSON M Cork 00:40:32
310 James BRODERICK M St. Nicholas AC 00:40:32
311 Finbarr KIELY M55 Cork 00:40:33
312 Fiona LAFFAN F40 Fota RC 00:40:34
313 Jennifer CARNEY F Saleen 00:40:36
314 Brian LARKIN M40 Aghada RC 00:40:37
315 Donal GODFREY M45 Aghada RC 00:40:37
316 David POWER M Churchtown South 00:40:48
317 Bernadette BRUEN F40 Ballycotton 00:40:50
318 Denis ALLEN M50 Eagle AC 00:40:51
319 Anne-Marie PERRY F45 Midleton AC 00:40:53
320 Eimear CUSSEN F35 Carrigtwohill AC 00:40:57
321 Oonagh O'DRISCOLL FJ Reading AC 00:40:58
322 Barry MCCARTHY M45 Watergrasshill AC 00:41:02
323 Graham O'SULLIVAN M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:41:06
324 Pat MURPHY M Watergrasshill AC 00:41:07
325 Tracy COTTER F35 Eagle AC 00:41:07
326 Darren CORCORAN M Cork 00:41:08
327 Laurence MURTAGH M45 Cork 00:41:10
328 John O'REGAN M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:41:12
329 Paddy GYVES M65 Mallow AC 00:41:15
330 Conor HICKEY M40 Killeagh 00:41:16
331 Catherine BRITTON F Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:41:19
332 Michael O'CONNOR M Carrigtwohill 00:41:25
333 Michael SMITH M Cork 00:41:27
334 Trevor KENNEALLY M Garryvoe 00:41:28
335 Felicity MCGRATH F40 Aghada RC 00:41:35
336 Adrian FOLEY M Cork 00:41:36
337 John WALSHE M65 East Cork AC 00:41:36
338 Aine JOHNSON F Glanmire 00:41:37
339 Christy MCCARTHY M50 Youghal AC 00:41:37
340 Mary COLLINS F Watergrasshill AC 00:41:42
341 Cathal O'DRISCOLL M Reading 00:41:45
342 Richard ENGLISH M Ladysbridge 00:41:49
343 Brian KAVANAGH M Ballinacurra 00:41:52
344 Michelle O'CONNOR F Watergrasshill 00:41:53
345 Mark O'BRIEN M40 Cork 00:41:56
346 Brian BROWNE M45 Bartlemy 00:41:57
347 Alan KELLY M Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:42:00
348 Emer DONNELLY F Cork 00:42:01
349 Jimmy MURRAY M70 Rising Sun AC 00:42:04
350 Ashling CODY F Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:42:07
351 Kerry CONSTANT M60 Waterstown Warriors AC 00:42:07
352 Helena MURPHY F Bandon AC 00:42:13
353 Mike DUGGAN M Millstreet 00:42:14
354 Christopher O'DRISCOLL M65 Cork 00:42:16
355 Shane SMYTH M Rathcormac 00:42:18
356 Damian BYRNE M St. Catherines AC 00:42:25
357 Anne BURKE F50 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:42:25
358 Eoin O'BRIEN M40 Cloyne 00:42:26
359 Martin KENNEDY M Fermoy 00:42:34
360 Allen COTTER M St. Nicholas AC 00:42:37
361 Kevin O'DRISCOLL M65 Carrigaline 00:42:38
362 Mary FOX F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:42:41
363 Anthony O'CONNOR M45 Midleton 00:42:45
364 Joe HARRIS M65 Cobh 00:42:48
365 Chris PARR M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:42:48
366 Dave FORSYTHE M Cork 00:42:53
367 Karen CRONIN F Cork 00:42:58
368 Cliona WOLFE F Mallow AC 00:43:01
369 David MCCARTHY M40 Ballycotton 00:43:03
370 Breda HERLIHY F Cork 00:43:05
371 Jim MCGANN M65 Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:43:10
372 Olive MCCARTHY F UCC AC 00:43:12
373 Niamh HUTCHINSON F40 Midleton 00:43:13
374 Debbie MARTIN F Mallow AC 00:43:14
375 Patrick BUCKLEY M Mallow AC 00:43:14
376 Denise CULLINANE F Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:43:15
377 Mervyn BURKE M50 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:43:15
378 Austin MURPHY M65 St. Finbarrs AC 00:43:17
379 Linda HEGARTY F45 Aghada RC 00:43:17
380 Ruth DAUNT F Cork 00:43:18
381 Thelma FOGARTY F35 Killeagh 00:43:25
382 Martin O'BRIEN M55 Ballycotton 00:43:33
383 Marie PHELAN F Glanmire 00:43:38
384 Noel PRENDERGAST M45 Watergrasshill AC 00:43:39
385 Kevin DONOVAN M Ballycotton 00:43:46
386 Brian HEALY M45 Ballycotton 00:43:49
387 Ger MCSWEENEY M50 St. Nicholas AC 00:43:55
388 Pauline HANAFIN F Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:44:01
389 Bernard SISK M70 Cork 00:44:03
390 Brendan WHYTE M Carrigtwohill AC 00:44:04
391 John TREACY M45 Ballintotis 00:44:14
392 Niamh MCCARTHY F45 Midleton 00:44:19
393 Moira MORRISON F50 Ladysbridge 00:44:22
394 Linda KELLEHER F Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:44:24
395 Miah MCGRATH M45 Midleton AC 00:44:25
396 Diane WALSH F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:44:27
397 Noreen DALY F45 St. Catherines AC 00:44:31
398 Marie CRONIN F35 Carrigaline 00:44:37
399 John O'LEARY M75 Leevale AC 00:44:38
400 Fiona O'RIORDAN F45 Cork 00:44:39
401 Malcolm MEADE M40 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:44:40
402 Ruth PHELAN F50 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:44:40
403 Maeve HURLEY F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:44:43
404 Barry MCCARTHY M Lisgoold 00:44:49
405 Amanda COONEY F55 Midleton AC 00:44:50
406 Marian BUCKLEY F Carrigtwohill AC 00:44:57
407 Yvonne THOMPSON F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:45:15
408 Janet O'LEARY F35 Ballintotis 00:45:21
409 Mervyn DALY M45 Shanagarry 00:45:22
410 Brian MARTIN M50 Cork 00:45:23
411 Liana O'SHEA F Mogeely 00:45:26
412 Martin HEALY M40 Carrigtwohill 00:45:26
413 Michael COAKLEY M50 West Waterford AC 00:45:30
414 Nicola CLIFFORD F35 Tracton AC 00:45:31
415 Marian CRONIN F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:45:41
416 Shirley O'GORMAN F Aghada RC 00:45:43
417 Paul O'CALLAGHAN M Blarney 00:45:45
418 Philip MULLANE M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:45:46
419 Richelle LONG F40 Togher AC 00:45:48
420 Aoife KAVANAGH F40 Aghada RC 00:45:50
421 Louise CASEY F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:45:55
422 Emer HAYES F50 Midleton AC 00:45:59
423 Jan O'MAHONY F Cloyne 00:46:01
424 Caroline O'DONOVAN F35 Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:46:09
425 Tony SHERIDAN M Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:46:16
426 Noreen CASHMAN F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:46:18
427 Marie CREEDON F50 Waterfall 00:46:22
428 Brendan KELLEHER M50 Killarney 00:46:25
429 Mairead LUCAS F Cork 00:46:28
430 Helen HAYES F45 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:46:41
431 Tim TWOMEY M55 Cork 00:46:43
432 Damien QUINN M Carrigaline 00:46:44
433 Margaret SINCLAIR F35 Midleton 00:46:48
434 Peter GAFFNEY M75 Mallow AC 00:46:49
435 Siobhan CUNNINGHAM F45 Aghada RC 00:46:59
436 Tracy O'REGAN F35 Garryvoe AC 00:47:02
437 Bernadette NAVIN F40 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:47:03
438 Valerie TWOMEY F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:47:15
439 Marco ROTONDELLA M40 Cork 00:47:16
440 Lavinia SWORDS F Aghada RC 00:47:17
441 Susan O'LEARY F35 Midleton 00:47:17
442 Alan HURSON M Watergrasshill AC 00:47:20
443 Sean GOULD M55 Cork 00:47:21
444 Claire FORDE F Fota RC 00:47:23
445 Patrick COTTER M Carrigtwohill AC 00:47:31
446 Katherine FARRELL F35 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:47:41
447 Damien WHELAN M45 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:47:42
448 Catriona MULLANE F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:47:43
449 John FITZGERALD M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:47:43
450 Georgina DALY F40 Carrigaline 00:47:45
451 Stephen GALVIN M45 Carrigaline 00:47:46
452 Brendan TOBIN M45 Glounthaune 00:47:47
453 Martina LAWTON F Garryvoe 00:47:50
454 Ronan MAGUIRE M Ballycotton 00:47:54
455 Karena O'MAHONY F45 West Limerick AC 00:47:57
456 Eithne BERMINGHAM F45 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:48:03
457 Jim O'CALLAGHAN M60 Ballincollig 00:48:18
458 Anne LEAHY F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:48:30
459 Tim TROY M50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:48:30
460 Claire O'CONNOR F45 Midleton 00:48:32
461 Anita GARDE F35 Midleton 00:48:36
462 Donal BURKE M70 Whitechurch 00:48:42
463 Elaine MOORE F35 Glanmire 00:48:43
464 Denis FITZGERALD M Cork 00:48:51
465 Siobhan ENRIGHT F45 St. Nicholas AC 00:48:57
466 Shaun TORGIUS M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:48:58
467 Joanna KELLEHER F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:48:59
468 Sean CORCORAN M Watergrasshill AC 00:49:02
469 Kevin SMIDDY M Glanmire 00:49:13
470 Faye MCKENZIE F50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:49:16
471 Gillian KENNEALLY F Cork 00:49:41
472 Joan MCCARTHY F55 Midleton AC 00:49:48
473 Sarah RUDDY F Tracton AC 00:50:31
474 Andrew WHITAKER M Carrigaline 00:50:46
475 Lisa MCCARTHY F Glounthaune 00:51:48
476 Daragh DEVLIN M Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:51:50
477 Esther KELLEHER F Killarney 00:52:05
478 Ann O'RIORDAN F50 Cork 00:52:06
479 Lisa O'CONNELL F50 Cork 00:52:25
480 Noreen BROWNE F40 Cork 00:52:36
481 Cathriona ALLEN F35 Cork 00:53:45
482 Jose STEENWIJK F Cork 00:53:50
483 Jennifer MURPHY F35 Tower 00:53:58
484 Rita BRODERICK F50 St. Nicholas AC 00:54:05
485 Marie BARRY F35 St. Nicholas AC 00:54:05
486 Breeda KENNEDY F St. Nicholas AC 00:54:17
487 Hubert CROWE M40 Tipperary 00:56:36
488 John MCDONNELL M45 Cork 00:57:10
489 William O'MAHONY M70 Youghal AC 01:01:49

 Top

Ballycotton 5 Series 2017 - Final Overall Standings - Men

PosForenameSurnameCatClubBallyandreenShanagarryChurchtownBallycottonOverall Time
1 Alan O'SHEA M Bantry AC 00:25:03 00:25:07 00:25:09 00:25:10 1:40:29
2 James MCCARTHY M East Cork AC 00:25:50 00:25:24 00:25:01 00:27:08 1:43:23
3 Kevin O'LEARY M East Cork AC 00:27:29 00:27:15 00:26:43 00:26:43 1:48:10
4 Vivian FOLEY M45 Eagle AC 00:27:20 00:27:42 00:27:17 00:26:55 1:49:14
5 Donal COFFEY M Leevale AC 00:28:00 00:27:32 00:27:30 00:26:59 1:50:01
6 Kieran MCKEOWN M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:27:53 00:27:46 00:27:51 00:28:02 1:51:32
7 Bryan CROWLEY M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:28:41 00:28:36 00:28:00 00:27:49 1:53:06
8 John O'CALLAGHAN M45 Eagle AC 00:28:56 00:29:03 00:28:35 00:28:27 1:55:01
9 Brian HARTY M East Cork AC 00:28:32 00:28:48 00:28:42 00:29:30 1:55:32
10 Padraig SHEEHAN M St. Finbarrs AC 00:29:04 00:29:09 00:28:47 00:28:43 1:55:43
11 John MURPHY M45 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:29:29 00:29:20 00:29:19 00:28:50 1:56:58
12 Mossy KEOGH M40 West Waterford AC 00:29:03 00:28:50 00:29:56 00:29:10 1:56:59
13 Padraig O'DUBHGAIN M Leevale AC 00:29:28 00:29:12 00:28:59 00:29:28 1:57:07
14 Fergal SARGENT M St. Finbarrs AC 00:29:41 00:29:49 00:28:57 00:28:45 1:57:12
15 Damien O'BRIEN M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:29:23 00:29:52 00:29:32 00:29:33 1:58:20
16 Graham SWORDS M Rostellan 00:29:47 00:30:04 00:29:21 00:29:12 1:58:24
17 Colin KILTY M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:29:51 00:30:01 00:29:47 00:29:25 1:59:04
18 Pat O'CONNOR M45 Eagle AC 00:29:34 00:30:14 00:30:14 00:30:03 2:00:05
19 David MOYNIHAN M Midleton AC 00:30:11 00:30:32 00:29:46 00:30:26 2:00:55
20 Colin FOLEY M Eagle AC 00:30:32 00:30:40 00:30:12 00:29:41 2:01:05
21 Peader LUCEY M Mallow AC 00:30:24 00:30:45 00:29:33 00:30:51 2:01:33
22 Thomas FOX M50 Eagle AC 00:30:54 00:30:44 00:30:26 00:29:54 2:01:58
23 Ken CROWLEY M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:30:33 00:31:13 00:30:16 00:30:07 2:02:09
24 Noel DALY M40 Mallow AC 00:31:26 00:30:45 00:30:00 00:30:20 2:02:31
25 David SULLIVAN M40 Carrigtwohill 00:30:42 00:30:29 00:30:55 00:30:57 2:03:03
26 Brian SANDERS M40 Youghal 00:30:57 00:30:48 00:30:59 00:30:40 2:03:24
27 Stephen GEOGHEGAN M45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:30:48 00:31:38 00:30:51 00:30:39 2:03:56
28 Vincent O'SULLIVAN M Eagle AC 00:31:56 00:30:48 00:30:37 00:30:37 2:03:58
29 Brian MCGUIRE M45 Eagle AC 00:31:33 00:31:32 00:30:39 00:30:33 2:04:17
30 Allan CARR M St. Catherines AC 00:30:56 00:31:07 00:31:46 00:30:35 2:04:24
31 Gerard MCLEAN M45 Midleton AC 00:32:01 00:31:45 00:30:30 00:30:54 2:05:10
32 Sean O'BRIEN M Watergrasshill AC 00:30:38 00:31:43 00:33:50 00:29:15 2:05:26
33 Dara O'SULLIVAN M Cork 00:32:05 00:31:37 00:30:29 00:31:26 2:05:37
34 Glenn DOLLARD M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:31:43 00:31:35 00:31:42 00:30:56 2:05:56
35 Brendan O'MAHONY M45 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:32:25 00:32:25 00:30:57 00:30:35 2:06:22
36 Paudie BIRMINGHAM M45 Mallow AC 00:32:30 00:31:57 00:31:06 00:31:08 2:06:41
37 David MULDOWNEY M45 East Cork AC 00:31:02 00:31:10 00:32:23 00:32:23 2:06:58
38 Eric MEADE M50 East Cork AC 00:31:42 00:32:28 00:31:45 00:31:06 2:07:01
39 Mike CREMIN M Midleton AC 00:32:09 00:32:08 00:31:25 00:31:43 2:07:25
40 Kevin HAYES M40 St. Catherines AC 00:31:20 00:31:49 00:32:14 00:32:08 2:07:31
41 Mick MURPHY M40 Midleton AC 00:32:21 00:31:51 00:31:36 00:31:45 2:07:33
42 Noel EARLY M St. Catherines AC 00:33:32 00:32:10 00:31:19 00:30:37 2:07:38
43 Kevin FENNESSY M40 Watergrasshill 00:32:40 00:32:02 00:31:54 00:31:30 2:08:06
44 Mark BULMAN M50 Donoughmore AC 00:31:55 00:32:33 00:32:06 00:31:56 2:08:30
45 Ted O'LEARY M45 West Waterford AC 00:32:13 00:32:15 00:32:45 00:31:32 2:08:45
46 Aaron HORNIBROOK M Glanmire 00:33:06 00:31:37 00:32:38 00:31:34 2:08:55
47 David O'KEEFFE M Eagle AC 00:33:23 00:32:42 00:31:28 00:31:23 2:08:56
48 Cian MCPARLAND M Navy AC 00:33:33 00:32:47 00:31:37 00:31:28 2:09:25
49 Chris KELLY M Aghada RC 00:32:52 00:32:22 00:32:12 00:32:06 2:09:32
50 Chris BRISTOW M Eagle AC 00:32:22 00:32:21 00:32:33 00:32:39 2:09:55
51 John HENNESSY M40 Ballymacoda 00:33:52 00:32:40 00:31:53 00:31:47 2:10:12
52 Darren CASEY M40 Eagle AC 00:33:09 00:32:43 00:32:10 00:32:24 2:10:26
53 Don MCDONALD M Midleton AC 00:33:01 00:32:48 00:32:30 00:32:16 2:10:35
54 Christopher MCCARTHY M Midleton AC 00:33:17 00:32:46 00:32:12 00:32:27 2:10:42
55 Padraig COUGHLAN M Skibbereen AC 00:33:24 00:33:00 00:32:41 00:31:58 2:11:03
56 Tim CRONIN M40 Midleton 00:32:24 00:33:07 00:32:24 00:33:41 2:11:36
57 Pat COSTIGAN M45 St. Catherines AC 00:33:04 00:32:41 00:31:52 00:34:15 2:11:52
58 Ger O'REGAN M45 Midleton AC 00:33:38 00:33:10 00:32:50 00:32:37 2:12:15
59 Brendan MURPHY M40 Cork 00:33:19 00:33:13 00:33:03 00:32:58 2:12:33
60 Dave SHEEHAN M St. Finbarrs AC 00:33:36 00:33:42 00:32:59 00:32:25 2:12:42
61 TJ CAREW M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:33:27 00:34:00 00:32:58 00:32:38 2:13:03
62 Michael KILMARTIN M45 Mallow AC 00:33:04 00:33:16 00:33:57 00:33:17 2:13:34
63 Brendan MCGRATH M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:33:59 00:33:51 00:33:05 00:32:48 2:13:43
64 Brendan CURTIN M40 Midleton AC 00:33:29 00:33:56 00:33:43 00:33:03 2:14:11
65 Brendan COLLINS M40 St. Nicholas AC 00:34:10 00:33:29 00:33:36 00:33:08 2:14:23
66 Kris DOWDALL M40 Midleton AC 00:34:05 00:33:47 00:33:30 00:33:25 2:14:47
67 Michael O'BRIEN M Aghada RC 00:33:49 00:34:42 00:33:38 00:32:40 2:14:49
68 Anthony ARCHER M Ballycotton 00:33:53 00:34:07 00:33:33 00:33:17 2:14:50
69 John DESMOND M50 Eagle AC 00:34:21 00:33:53 00:33:28 00:33:20 2:15:02
70 Nigel BERRY M40 Aghada RC 00:34:11 00:34:08 00:33:12 00:33:50 2:15:21
71 Paul O'CALLAGHAN M Blarney 00:30:13 00:30:13 00:29:38 00:45:45 2:15:49
72 Denis MCCARTHY M50 East Cork AC 00:34:37 00:34:11 00:33:42 00:33:24 2:15:54
73 Peter O'BRIEN M Grange-Fermoy AC 00:35:16 00:33:38 00:34:14 00:32:53 2:16:01
74 Brendan MCEVOY M45 Blarney 00:34:19 00:34:08 00:33:39 00:34:14 2:16:20
75 Paul KEARNEY M Aghada RC 00:34:53 00:34:38 00:34:12 00:33:08 2:16:51
76 Brendan HICKEY M40 St. Catherines AC 00:35:04 00:34:32 00:34:05 00:33:23 2:17:04
77 Paul FENTON M Glanmire 00:33:03 00:32:03 00:33:32 00:38:30 2:17:08
78 Philip WHITE M Fota RC 00:34:33 00:34:58 00:33:52 00:34:55 2:18:18
79 Shane CARROLL M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:34:18 00:34:45 00:33:53 00:36:05 2:19:01
80 Anthony O'DONOVAN M Glanmire 00:34:36 00:35:03 00:34:30 00:35:27 2:19:36
81 Cyril GARDE M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:36:39 00:32:54 00:34:11 00:35:58 2:19:42
82 Conor MCGRATH M Ballycotton 00:33:49 00:35:04 00:34:53 00:36:07 2:19:53
83 Michael CREMIN M50 An Bru AC 00:34:37 00:35:57 00:34:34 00:34:51 2:19:59
84 Liam MCLEOD M40 Ballycotton 00:34:34 00:35:12 00:35:16 00:35:20 2:20:22
85 Trevor COLLINS M40 Naas AC 00:37:58 00:37:28 00:32:51 00:32:29 2:20:46
86 Seamus O'SHEA M40 Cork 00:36:59 00:35:35 00:34:21 00:33:59 2:20:54
87 Dermot WOODS M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:36:14 00:36:00 00:34:33 00:34:12 2:20:59
88 Jon WATERMAN M Midleton 00:37:15 00:35:21 00:34:38 00:33:51 2:21:05
89 Dermot GALLAGHER M40 Cork 00:34:57 00:35:53 00:35:40 00:34:39 2:21:09
90 Conor FOX M45 Donoughmore AC 00:35:55 00:35:47 00:35:05 00:34:37 2:21:24
91 Trevor MOORE M40 Glanmire 00:36:21 00:36:03 00:34:47 00:34:33 2:21:44
92 David SPEIGHT M45 Eagle AC 00:36:06 00:35:40 00:35:42 00:35:04 2:22:32
93 Paul O'MAHONY M40 Cork 00:37:51 00:35:51 00:34:36 00:34:35 2:22:53
94 Keith BARRY M40 St. Catherines AC 00:37:33 00:35:59 00:34:55 00:34:30 2:22:57
95 Ian PIERCE M Cloyne 00:36:27 00:36:11 00:35:11 00:35:57 2:23:46
96 William DALY M St. Nicholas AC 00:37:46 00:36:52 00:34:16 00:34:58 2:23:52
97 Chris MCGRATH M Aghada RC 00:36:01 00:36:31 00:36:12 00:35:15 2:23:59
98 Ross KELLEHER M Cloyne 00:36:10 00:36:48 00:35:39 00:35:29 2:24:06
99 David TUCKER M45 St. Senans AC 00:37:44 00:36:17 00:35:24 00:35:03 2:24:28
100 Robert HAMILL M40 Youghal AC 00:36:22 00:36:01 00:36:22 00:35:48 2:24:33
101 Tony MURRAY M45 Cloyne 00:37:12 00:33:34 00:37:09 00:36:43 2:24:38
102 Tony CUMMINS M Carrigaline 00:37:05 00:37:05 00:35:51 00:35:17 2:25:18
103 Trevor KENNEALLY M Garryvoe 00:34:32 00:34:40 00:35:00 00:41:28 2:25:40
104 Bob ANGLIM M60 Cobh 00:37:17 00:37:12 00:35:43 00:35:33 2:25:45
105 Mark NYHAN M50 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:37:13 00:36:44 00:36:33 00:35:18 2:25:48
106 Niall KAVANAGH M Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:37:48 00:36:16 00:35:30 00:36:34 2:26:08
107 Pat FOGARTY M50 Cork 00:36:54 00:37:57 00:35:42 00:35:50 2:26:23
108 Robert MCGRATH M Shanagarry 00:36:34 00:37:16 00:37:10 00:35:42 2:26:42
109 Colm O'SHEA M45 Ballinacurra 00:36:18 00:36:56 00:36:51 00:36:42 2:26:47
110 John DELANEY M45 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:37:16 00:36:15 00:36:55 00:36:24 2:26:50
111 Dave O'REGAN M45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:37:06 00:37:15 00:36:45 00:35:58 2:27:04
112 Paddy O'SULLIVAN M60 Cloyne 00:36:36 00:36:51 00:36:36 00:37:12 2:27:15
113 John FOLEY M Midleton 00:38:03 00:37:04 00:36:03 00:36:08 2:27:18
114 Declan O'CALLAGHAN M Dungourney 00:36:55 00:36:45 00:37:41 00:36:13 2:27:34
115 David LEVY M Cloyne 00:38:12 00:35:26 00:35:46 00:38:38 2:28:02
116 Patrick O'SHEA M Cork 00:39:42 00:38:41 00:35:48 00:34:48 2:28:59
117 Matt HARTE M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:37:57 00:36:12 00:38:16 00:37:15 2:29:40
118 Kevin MORAN M45 Midleton AC 00:39:50 00:36:09 00:35:32 00:39:24 2:30:55
119 Noel MCDONNELL M Cork 00:37:43 00:38:23 00:37:55 00:36:57 2:30:58
120 Colin MURPHY M40 Cork 00:38:49 00:38:04 00:37:17 00:37:12 2:31:22
121 John DAUNT M Cork 00:40:52 00:36:39 00:37:01 00:36:56 2:31:28
122 Joe POWER M60 Carrigtwohill 00:38:14 00:37:56 00:37:48 00:37:31 2:31:29
123 Alan FOLEY M45 Watergrasshill AC 00:38:59 00:37:59 00:37:31 00:37:18 2:31:47
124 George BULMAN M55 Youghal AC 00:38:35 00:38:26 00:37:11 00:37:39 2:31:51
125 Donal O'DONOGHUE M50 Little Island 00:38:17 00:38:00 00:37:26 00:38:17 2:32:00
126 Noel HORGAN M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:38:25 00:38:27 00:37:38 00:37:57 2:32:27
127 Tim COLLINS M45 Shanagarry 00:38:15 00:37:34 00:38:19 00:38:23 2:32:31
128 Dave O'LEARY M Cork 00:39:06 00:37:42 00:38:07 00:37:44 2:32:39
129 Barry FITZGERALD M Ladysbridge 00:40:06 00:38:28 00:37:22 00:36:52 2:32:48
130 Charles RUSSELL M40 Glanworth 00:40:44 00:37:32 00:37:36 00:36:59 2:32:51
131 Colm O'KEEFFE M Ladysbridge 00:40:07 00:38:08 00:37:51 00:37:15 2:33:21
132 Fergal ABERNETHY M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:38:34 00:38:53 00:38:26 00:37:57 2:33:50
133 Michael O'LOUGHLIN M50 Cork 00:40:33 00:38:56 00:37:11 00:37:14 2:33:54
134 Jacky THEBAULT M50 St. Nicholas AC 00:39:29 00:39:18 00:38:12 00:37:22 2:34:21
135 Diarmuid COSTINE M Cloyne 00:38:54 00:38:42 00:39:08 00:37:48 2:34:32
136 Stuart ROCHE M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:37:53 00:39:17 00:39:26 00:38:38 2:35:14
137 Maurice RING M Midleton AC 00:39:18 00:38:48 00:38:48 00:38:24 2:35:18
138 Colm SHEEHAN M40 Cork 00:39:36 00:38:09 00:38:33 00:39:12 2:35:30
139 Kevin O'DONOVAN M40 Cork 00:38:44 00:39:12 00:39:32 00:38:23 2:35:51
140 Denis ALLEN M50 Eagle AC 00:38:10 00:38:04 00:38:54 00:40:51 2:35:59
141 Cathal LYNCH M45 Ballymacoda 00:40:39 00:38:54 00:38:36 00:38:04 2:36:13
142 Chris DAY M Whitegate 00:40:04 00:37:53 00:38:42 00:39:38 2:36:17
143 Dan TWOHIG M40 Midleton AC 00:40:21 00:39:12 00:37:58 00:39:01 2:36:32
144 Cian MCCARTHY M Midleton 00:39:24 00:38:21 00:40:46 00:38:18 2:36:49
145 Tom QUIRKE M St. Nicholas AC 00:39:13 00:41:06 00:38:04 00:38:36 2:36:59
146 Colm SPILLANE M Midleton 00:40:28 00:39:20 00:39:25 00:38:20 2:37:33
147 Alex LAFFAN M Fota RC 00:40:05 00:40:49 00:38:22 00:38:31 2:37:47
148 Ger FLANAGAN M50 Youghal AC 00:38:48 00:38:11 00:41:44 00:39:06 2:37:49
149 Pat WALSH M50 Midleton 00:39:42 00:38:29 00:41:14 00:38:33 2:37:58
150 John QUIGLEY M60 Eagle AC 00:40:29 00:40:33 00:38:10 00:38:53 2:38:05
151 Kevin O'KEEFFE M Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:41:15 00:38:24 00:40:12 00:38:16 2:38:07
152 Eoin KENNEALLY M Garryvoe 00:39:33 00:39:38 00:39:05 00:40:08 2:38:24
153 Paul FLEMING M40 Cloyne 00:40:19 00:39:42 00:39:10 00:39:19 2:38:30
154 John Paul MANNIX M Fota RC 00:39:31 00:39:24 00:39:18 00:40:18 2:38:31
155 Donal GODFREY M45 Aghada RC 00:39:44 00:39:05 00:39:28 00:40:37 2:38:54
156 Joe O'RIORDAN M50 Watergrasshill AC 00:40:35 00:39:27 00:39:08 00:39:44 2:38:54
157 Noel RYALL M Midleton 00:39:39 00:40:10 00:40:35 00:38:54 2:39:18
158 Tomas MCCORMACK M Clochrua 00:39:38 00:40:04 00:40:13 00:40:02 2:39:57
159 Alan MORLEY M40 Midleton AC 00:41:49 00:40:45 00:38:50 00:39:35 2:40:59
160 Sean MURPHY M Eagle AC 00:42:36 00:40:31 00:39:23 00:38:44 2:41:14
161 Ronan KELLEHER M Glanmire 00:42:12 00:41:43 00:39:22 00:38:29 2:41:46
162 Tom O'MEARA M Ballinacurra 00:40:24 00:41:50 00:39:21 00:40:20 2:41:55
163 Tomas WARD M45 Youghal AC 00:40:59 00:41:39 00:40:01 00:39:41 2:42:20
164 John FENNELL M40 West Waterford AC 00:42:38 00:40:24 00:39:59 00:39:20 2:42:21
165 James MURPHY M40 Ladysbridge 00:40:36 00:41:00 00:41:05 00:39:51 2:42:32
166 Michael KENNEDY M40 Midleton AC 00:40:36 00:41:05 00:41:04 00:39:52 2:42:37
167 Donie O'CONNELL M65 Midleton AC 00:40:43 00:41:54 00:40:40 00:39:23 2:42:40
168 John MCCARTHY M Eagle AC 00:40:30 00:40:22 00:41:36 00:40:12 2:42:40
169 Charlie MOORE M55 Midleton 00:41:07 00:41:14 00:40:09 00:40:16 2:42:46
170 Ben GRIFFIN M Midleton 00:42:59 00:43:14 00:38:06 00:38:36 2:42:55
171 Finbarr KIELY M55 Cork 00:41:12 00:41:12 00:40:30 00:40:33 2:43:27
172 Laurence MURTAGH M45 Cork 00:40:26 00:40:08 00:41:48 00:41:10 2:43:32
173 Gerard HAYES M Watergrasshill AC 00:42:20 00:40:24 00:40:36 00:40:20 2:43:40
174 Darren KEARNEY M40 Togher AC 00:40:27 00:43:34 00:40:36 00:39:54 2:44:31
175 John MACKEY M Youghal 00:44:43 00:41:32 00:39:03 00:39:50 2:45:08
176 John WALSHE M65 East Cork AC 00:41:28 00:41:22 00:41:06 00:41:36 2:45:32
177 Bartholomew KEARNEY M55 Leevale AC 00:43:31 00:41:17 00:40:25 00:40:22 2:45:35
178 Barry MCCARTHY M45 Watergrasshill AC 00:42:17 00:42:09 00:41:31 00:41:02 2:46:59
179 Martin HEALY M40 Carrigtwohill 00:41:29 00:40:52 00:40:55 00:45:26 2:48:42
180 Kevin DONOVAN M Ballycotton 00:42:20 00:42:11 00:40:28 00:43:46 2:48:45
181 Paddy GYVES M65 Mallow AC 00:42:34 00:43:07 00:41:51 00:41:15 2:48:47
182 Martin KENNEDY M Fermoy 00:42:27 00:42:12 00:42:26 00:42:34 2:49:39
183 Brian BROWNE M45 Bartlemy 00:44:50 00:41:36 00:41:54 00:41:57 2:50:17
184 Allen COTTER M St. Nicholas AC 00:42:51 00:42:45 00:42:41 00:42:37 2:50:54
185 Conor HICKEY M40 Killeagh 00:43:53 00:44:19 00:42:05 00:41:16 2:51:33
186 Darren CORCORAN M Cork 00:44:28 00:44:03 00:41:59 00:41:08 2:51:38
187 Damian BYRNE M St. Catherines AC 00:43:11 00:42:56 00:43:19 00:42:25 2:51:51
188 Kerry CONSTANT M60 Waterstown Warriors AC 00:43:52 00:43:24 00:42:29 00:42:07 2:51:52
189 Michael O'CONNOR M Carrigtwohill 00:46:23 00:43:18 00:40:59 00:41:25 2:52:05
190 James BRODERICK M St. Nicholas AC 00:52:15 00:41:07 00:38:35 00:40:32 2:52:29
191 Eoin O'BRIEN M40 Cloyne 00:43:58 00:43:36 00:43:06 00:42:26 2:53:06
192 John O'LEARY M75 Leevale AC 00:41:46 00:42:16 00:44:29 00:44:38 2:53:09
193 Jimmy MURRAY M70 Rising Sun AC 00:43:41 00:44:21 00:43:09 00:42:04 2:53:15
194 John FITZGERALD M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:43:54 00:42:00 00:39:37 00:47:44 2:53:15
195 Brendan TOBIN M45 Glounthaune 00:42:02 00:41:38 00:42:36 00:47:47 2:54:03
196 Kevin O'DRISCOLL M65 Carrigaline 00:44:39 00:43:19 00:43:43 00:42:38 2:54:19
197 John TREACY M45 Ballintotis 00:44:41 00:43:02 00:42:24 00:44:14 2:54:21
198 Anthony O'CONNOR M45 Midleton 00:46:59 00:43:40 00:41:39 00:42:45 2:55:03
199 Alan HURSON M Watergrasshill AC 00:44:42 00:41:46 00:41:32 00:47:20 2:55:20
200 Graham O'SULLIVAN M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:48:17 00:45:11 00:41:26 00:41:06 2:56:00
201 Chris PARR M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:47:06 00:43:55 00:43:10 00:42:48 2:56:59
202 Brian KAVANAGH M Ballinacurra 00:49:25 00:43:12 00:42:46 00:41:52 2:57:15
203 Miah MCGRATH M45 Midleton AC 00:46:24 00:44:09 00:42:37 00:44:25 2:57:35
204 Jim MCGANN M65 Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:45:22 00:45:59 00:44:09 00:43:10 2:58:40
205 Martin O'BRIEN M55 Ballycotton 00:45:50 00:45:38 00:43:56 00:43:33 2:58:57
206 Joe HARRIS M65 Cobh 00:45:11 00:46:48 00:44:18 00:42:48 2:59:05
207 Brendan WHYTE M Carrigtwohill AC 00:46:36 00:44:05 00:44:23 00:44:04 2:59:08
208 Barry MCCARTHY M Lisgoold 00:45:55 00:44:34 00:43:56 00:44:49 2:59:14
209 Malcolm MEADE M40 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:43:17 00:44:49 00:46:56 00:44:40 2:59:42
210 Brian HEALY M45 Ballycotton 00:45:49 00:46:14 00:43:52 00:43:49 2:59:44
211 Brian MARTIN M50 Cork 00:47:07 00:44:44 00:43:28 00:45:23 3:00:42
212 Mervyn DALY M45 Shanagarry 00:47:00 00:44:35 00:44:01 00:45:22 3:00:58
213 Noel PRENDERGAST M45 Watergrasshill AC 00:45:18 00:45:27 00:47:42 00:43:39 3:02:06
214 Patrick BUCKLEY M Mallow AC 00:48:50 00:45:56 00:44:07 00:43:14 3:02:07
215 Tony SHERIDAN M Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:45:14 00:45:41 00:47:31 00:46:16 3:04:42
216 Donal BURKE M70 Whitechurch 00:45:43 00:45:43 00:44:39 00:48:42 3:04:47
217 Brendan KELLEHER M50 Killarney 00:47:15 00:44:58 00:46:24 00:46:25 3:05:02
218 Damien QUINN M Carrigaline 00:45:20 00:47:26 00:46:44 00:46:44 3:06:14
219 Ronan MAGUIRE M Ballycotton 00:45:49 00:45:40 00:47:15 00:47:54 3:06:38
220 Tim TWOMEY M55 Cork 00:46:58 00:47:24 00:47:04 00:46:43 3:08:09
221 Damien WHELAN M45 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:42:12 00:51:44 00:48:23 00:47:42 3:10:01
222 Sean CORCORAN M Watergrasshill AC 00:46:15 00:48:13 00:46:53 00:49:02 3:10:23
223 Denis FITZGERALD M Cork 00:46:09 00:47:27 00:49:58 00:48:51 3:12:25
224 Philip MULLANE M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:53:11 00:51:00 00:45:31 00:45:46 3:15:28
225 Jim O'CALLAGHAN M60 Ballincollig 00:49:39 00:50:49 00:50:49 00:48:18 3:19:35
226 Shaun TORGIUS M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:53:13 00:53:15 00:49:12 00:48:58 3:24:38
227 Andrew WHITAKER M Carrigaline 00:55:41 00:51:09 00:49:46 00:50:46 3:27:22
228 Darragh DEVLIN M Ballinacurra Villagers AC 01:00:09 00:42:41 00:53:29 00:51:50 3:28:09
229 John MCDONNELL M45 Cork 00:54:55 00:54:34 00:53:12 00:57:10 3:39:51
230 Hubert CROWE M40 Tipperary 00:59:53 00:59:24 01:00:13 00:56:36 3:56:06
231 William O'MAHONY M70 Youghal AC 01:02:19 01:01:26 00:58:59 01:01:49 4:04:33

 Top

Ballycotton 5 Series 2017 - Final Overall Standings - Women

PosForenameSurnameCatClubBallyandreenShanagarryChurchtownBallycottonOverall Time
1 Sinead KEVANY F40 Midleton AC 00:30:10 00:31:16 00:31:23 00:30:45 2:03:34
2 Helen LEONARD F45 Leevale AC 00:31:33 00:32:23 00:32:25 00:32:41 2:09:02
3 Helen GILROY F50 Midleton AC 00:33:12 00:33:34 00:33:29 00:33:48 2:14:03
4 Aoife CARROLL F35 Mallow AC 00:35:41 00:34:51 00:34:30 00:34:41 2:19:43
5 Rebecca MCEVOY F St. Finbarrs AC 00:36:19 00:35:53 00:35:48 00:36:01 2:24:01
6 Grainne LUCEY F St. Finbarrs AC 00:36:12 00:36:04 00:36:28 00:35:33 2:24:17
7 Blaithin KEATING F40 Watergrasshill AC 00:37:02 00:36:23 00:35:27 00:35:53 2:24:45
8 Eileen LEAHY F Midleton AC 00:36:11 00:35:59 00:36:39 00:36:28 2:25:17
9 Louise BARRY F35 Midleton AC 00:36:41 00:36:08 00:36:06 00:36:36 2:25:31
10 Suzanne ANGLIM F Cobh 00:37:14 00:36:33 00:35:44 00:37:16 2:26:47
11 Esther MURPHY F40 Midleton AC 00:37:55 00:36:27 00:35:52 00:36:41 2:26:55
12 Geraldine CORCORAN F40 Eagle AC 00:36:02 00:37:02 00:38:15 00:37:06 2:28:25
13 Mary O'KEEFFE F50 Midleton AC 00:38:58 00:36:49 00:36:57 00:36:38 2:29:22
14 Brigid HOULIHAN F St. Finbarrs AC 00:36:44 00:37:32 00:37:43 00:37:52 2:29:51
15 Marie GILLMAN F50 Midleton AC 00:37:34 00:37:49 00:37:49 00:37:41 2:30:53
16 Anna ERFURTH F35 Carrigtwohill AC 00:37:27 00:38:13 00:38:08 00:38:28 2:32:16
17 Deirdre O'CALLAGHAN F45 Eagle AC 00:38:44 00:38:00 00:38:25 00:37:17 2:32:26
18 Claire FITZGERALD F40 Midleton AC 00:38:13 00:38:40 00:37:37 00:38:02 2:32:32
19 Michelle MCGRATH F45 Midleton AC 00:38:49 00:38:39 00:37:38 00:37:59 2:33:05
20 Mairead LONERGAN F Eagle AC 00:38:18 00:38:29 00:38:13 00:38:13 2:33:13
21 Sandra HICKSON F35 St. Finbarrs AC 00:39:19 00:38:14 00:37:28 00:38:23 2:33:24
22 Caoimhe HAYES FJ St. Catherines AC 00:38:50 00:37:34 00:39:20 00:38:07 2:33:51
23 Onra POWER F50 West Waterford AC 00:39:46 00:38:41 00:38:36 00:38:22 2:35:25
24 Sinead FITZGERALD F40 Aghada RC 00:38:52 00:39:05 00:39:27 00:39:08 2:36:32
25 Christine MURPHY F45 Midleton AC 00:40:02 00:40:00 00:39:21 00:39:18 2:38:41
26 Kathy MURPHY F40 Ladysbridge 00:40:22 00:40:00 00:39:30 00:39:41 2:39:33
27 Yvonne KENNEDY F40 Midleton AC 00:41:14 00:41:00 00:39:42 00:39:03 2:40:59
28 Lisa O'CONNOR F35 Carrigtwohill AC 00:40:03 00:43:15 00:39:40 00:38:27 2:41:25
29 Mags COUGHLAN F40 Shanagarry 00:41:20 00:40:33 00:40:08 00:40:17 2:42:18
30 Aine JOHNSON F Glanmire 00:41:10 00:39:21 00:40:19 00:41:37 2:42:27
31 Siobhan LILLIS F Cork 00:42:18 00:41:39 00:39:22 00:39:19 2:42:38
32 Emma O'KEEFFE F Castlemartyr 00:41:29 00:40:51 00:40:55 00:40:22 2:43:37
33 Anne-Marie PERRY F45 Midleton AC 00:41:01 00:41:09 00:40:54 00:40:53 2:43:57
34 Siobhan MURPHY F40 Midleton AC 00:40:50 00:41:45 00:41:02 00:40:23 2:44:00
35 Fiona LAFFAN F40 Fota RC 00:42:17 00:40:49 00:40:46 00:40:34 2:44:26
36 Frances BARRY F40 St. Catherines AC 00:41:17 00:41:23 00:41:56 00:40:29 2:45:05
37 Michelle O'CONNOR F Watergrasshill 00:41:37 00:41:21 00:40:36 00:41:53 2:45:27
38 Jennifer CARNEY F Saleen 00:42:31 00:41:52 00:41:23 00:40:36 2:46:22
39 Catriona MCGREGOR F55 Cloyne 00:43:01 00:41:35 00:42:09 00:40:29 2:47:14
40 Eimear CUSSEN F35 Carrigtwohill AC 00:43:06 00:43:02 00:41:13 00:40:03 2:47:24
41 Emer SULLIVAN F40 Carrigtwohill AC 00:43:52 00:43:21 00:40:32 00:40:57 2:48:42
42 Felicity MCGRATH F40 Aghada RC 00:42:35 00:42:18 00:42:31 00:41:35 2:48:59
43 Helena MURPHY F Bandon AC 00:43:55 00:41:36 00:42:25 00:42:13 2:50:09
44 Anne BURKE F50 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:43:09 00:42:51 00:42:44 00:42:25 2:51:09
45 Thelma FOGARTY F35 Killeagh 00:43:36 00:42:12 00:42:27 00:43:25 2:51:40
46 Bridget RYAN F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:43:47 00:45:33 00:42:08 00:40:18 2:51:46
47 Mary FOX F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:44:20 00:42:39 00:42:35 00:42:41 2:52:15
48 Breda HERLIHY F Cork 00:43:55 00:42:55 00:42:38 00:43:05 2:52:33
49 Linda HEGARTY F45 Aghada RC 00:43:37 00:43:52 00:42:48 00:43:17 2:53:34
50 Denise CULLINANE F Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:45:06 00:42:50 00:42:25 00:43:15 2:53:36
51 Moira MORRISSON F50 Ladysbridge 00:44:12 00:43:26 00:42:28 00:44:22 2:54:28
52 Emma HUTCHINSON F Castlemartyr 00:45:12 00:43:09 00:43:15 00:43:13 2:54:49
53 Niamh MCCARTHY F45 Midleton 00:44:17 00:43:25 00:43:31 00:44:19 2:55:32
54 Mary COLLINS F Watergrasshill AC 00:44:35 00:46:05 00:44:53 00:41:42 2:57:15
55 Fiona O'RIORDAN F45 Cork 00:45:10 00:44:57 00:44:27 00:44:39 2:59:13
56 Marie CRONIN F35 Carrigaline 00:46:26 00:44:56 00:44:07 00:44:37 3:00:06
57 Ruth DAUNT F Cork 00:46:49 00:43:39 00:46:23 00:43:18 3:00:09
58 Ruth PHELAN F50 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:46:54 00:44:48 00:44:50 00:44:40 3:01:12
59 Susan O'LEARY F35 Midleton 00:46:00 00:44:42 00:43:54 00:47:17 3:01:53
60 Debbie MARTIN F Mallow AC 00:48:50 00:45:56 00:44:06 00:43:14 3:02:06
61 Diane WALSH F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:46:43 00:45:54 00:45:21 00:44:27 3:02:25
62 Marie PHELAN F Glanmire 00:48:14 00:46:39 00:45:22 00:43:38 3:03:53
63 Liana O'SHEA F Mogeely 00:44:02 00:47:52 00:46:38 00:45:26 3:03:58
64 Noreen CASHMAN F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:46:13 00:46:01 00:45:45 00:46:18 3:04:17
65 Maeve HURLEY F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:47:52 00:46:05 00:45:44 00:44:43 3:04:24
66 Siobhan CUNNINGHAM F45 Aghada RC 00:47:57 00:47:09 00:43:04 00:46:59 3:05:09
67 Noreen DALY F45 St. Catherines AC 00:47:20 00:47:02 00:46:29 00:44:31 3:05:22
68 Mairead LUCAS F Cork 00:46:12 00:46:08 00:47:18 00:46:28 3:06:06
69 Caroline O'DONOVAN F35 Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:45:59 00:47:16 00:46:42 00:46:09 3:06:06
70 Yvonne THOMPSON F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:47:49 00:47:38 00:45:45 00:45:15 3:06:27
71 Marie CREEDON F50 Waterfall 00:46:57 00:47:23 00:46:13 00:46:22 3:06:55
72 Helen HAYES F45 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:46:18 00:47:48 00:46:17 00:46:41 3:07:04
73 Janet O'LEARY F35 Ballintotis 00:48:02 00:48:03 00:45:42 00:45:21 3:07:08
74 Richelle LONG F40 Togher AC 00:49:18 00:48:16 00:44:28 00:45:48 3:07:50
75 Emer HAYES F50 Midleton AC 00:49:45 00:46:39 00:45:30 00:45:59 3:07:53
76 Margaret SINCLAIR F35 Midleton 00:47:17 00:48:52 00:46:00 00:46:48 3:08:57
77 Valerie TWOMEY F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:48:23 00:46:36 00:47:07 00:47:15 3:09:21
78 Joanna KELLEHER F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:46:37 00:45:43 00:48:46 00:48:59 3:10:05
79 Jan O'MAHONY F Cloyne 00:49:30 00:48:25 00:46:29 00:46:01 3:10:25
80 Catriona MULLANE F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:48:38 00:47:34 00:46:45 00:47:43 3:10:40
81 Bernadette NAVIN F40 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:47:29 00:47:33 00:48:56 00:47:03 3:11:01
82 Elaine MOORE F35 Glanmire 00:48:34 00:46:41 00:47:14 00:48:43 3:11:12
83 Marian BUCKLEY F Carrigtwohill AC 00:48:35 00:51:55 00:46:39 00:44:57 3:12:06
84 Claire FORDE F Fota AC 00:48:08 00:51:35 00:47:11 00:47:23 3:14:17
85 Anita GARDE F35 Midleton 00:49:13 00:49:40 00:47:05 00:48:36 3:14:34
86 Anne LEAHY F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:50:27 00:48:29 00:47:51 00:48:30 3:15:17
87 Gillian KENNEALLY F Cork 00:49:26 00:47:31 00:49:44 00:49:41 3:16:22
88 Katherine FARRELL F35 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:49:15 00:51:44 00:48:23 00:47:41 3:17:03
89 Nicola CLIFFORD F35 Tracton AC 00:51:07 00:53:14 00:49:41 00:45:31 3:19:33
90 Lisa MCCARTHY F Glounthaune 00:49:09 00:50:27 00:52:20 00:51:48 3:23:44
91 Joan MCCARTHY F55 Midleton AC 00:52:17 00:51:08 00:51:25 00:49:48 3:24:38
92 Sarah RUDDY F Tracton AC 00:51:49 00:53:13 00:49:43 00:50:31 3:25:16
93 Rita BRODERICK F50 St. Nicholas AC 00:52:13 00:53:50 00:52:36 00:54:05 3:32:44
94 Marie BARRY F35 St. Nicholas AC 00:52:13 00:53:51 00:52:37 00:54:05 3:32:46
95 Cathriona ALLEN F35 Cork 00:53:03 00:59:24 00:52:33 00:53:45 3:38:45

Top

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design