Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Shanagarry 5 Mile Road Race Results - June 2017

Results of Shanagarry 5 Mile Road Race 2017

 

Race 2 of Ballycotton Summer Series

Shanagarry, Ballycotton

  Thursday, June 22nd 2017

 

ballycotton summer series banner

 

This event is run under an Athletics Ireland permit/licence

Organised and hosted by Ballycotton Running Promotions

This course was measured by John Walshe, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

 shanagarry 5 winners 2017

Aoife Cooke (Youghal AC) and Alan O'Shea (Bantry AC), winners of Shanagarry 5 2017

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

Cork Athletics Facebook page

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Road Races This Month - June 2017

Cork Athletics Find Your Race copy

 Road Races This Month - June 2017


Results of Previous Ballyandreen 5 Mile Road Races

Results of Ballyandreen 2017

Results of Ballyandreen 2016

Results of Ballyandreen 2015

Results of Ballyandreen 2014

 


Results of Previous Shanagarry 5 Mile Road Races

Results of Shanagarry 2016

Results of Shanagarry 2015

Results of Shanagarry 2014

 

Photos

Presentation of Prizes


Results of Shanagarry 5 Mile Road Race - June 22nd 2017

Results courtesy of Ballycotton Running Promotions

 

 Results of Shanagarry 5 2017 - First 57

Any corrections (name/category/club/etc) please This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. 

Overall Classification, after 2 races, will be available over the coming weekend

 

PosForenameurnameCatClubTime
1 Alan O'SHEA M Bantry AC 00:25:07
2 James MCCARTHY M East Cork AC 00:25:24
3 Tim O'DONOGHUE M East Cork AC 00:25:43
4 Sean MCGRATH M East Cork AC 00:26:10
5 Kevin O'LEARY M East Cork AC 00:27:15
6 Donal COFFEY M Leevale AC 00:27:32
7 Mark SMITH M Cork 00:27:40
8 Vivian FOLEY M45 Eagle AC 00:27:42
9 Kieran MCKEOWN M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:27:46
10 Donal COAKLEY M Leevale AC 00:28:01
11 Nigel SHEEHAN M Youghal AC 00:28:10
12 Cathal O'CONNELL M50 St. Finbarrs AC 00:28:14
13 Aoife COOKE F Youghal AC 00:28:26
14 Bryan CROWLEY M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:28:36
15 Brian HARTY M East Cork AC 00:28:48
16 Mossy KEOGH M40 West Waterford AC 00:28:50
17 Shane COONEY M Brothers Pearse AC 00:28:53
18 Frank HAYES M45 East Cork AC 00:28:58
19 Shane HARRINGTON M East Cork AC 00:29:01
20 John O'CALLAGHAN M45 Eagle AC 00:29:03
21 Padraig SHEEHAN M St. Finbarrs AC 00:29:09
22 Padraig O'DUBHGAIN M Leevale AC 00:29:12
23 John MURPHY M45 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:29:20
24 Fergal SARGENT M St. Finbarrs AC 00:29:49
25 Damien O'BRIEN M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:29:52
26 Colin KILTY M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:30:01
27 Graham SWORDS M Rostellan 00:30:04
28 Don PYNE M Grange-Fermoy AC 00:30:05
29 Noel CURTIN M50 Youghal AC 00:30:10
30 Paul O'CALLAGHAN M Blarney 00:30:13
31 Pat O'CONNOR M45 Eagle AC 00:30:14
32 Tom BENNETT M Blackwater AC 00:30:15
33 David SULLIVAN M40 Carrigtwohill 00:30:29
34 David MOYNIHAN M Midleton AC 00:30:32
35 John GOGGIN M Tracton AC 00:30:33
36 Martin COLLIER M Castlemartyr 00:30:37
37 Shane FOLEY-FITZGERALD M Midleton AC 00:30:38
38 Colin FOLEY M Eagle AC 00:30:40
39 Michael FORDE M Eagle AC 00:30:43
40 Thomas FOX M50 Eagle AC 00:30:44
41 Peader LUCEY M40 Mallow AC 00:30:45
42 Noel DALY M40 Mallow AC 00:30:45
43 Trevor CUMMINS M Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:30:46
44 Vincent O'SULLIVAN M Eagle AC 00:30:48
45 Brian SANDERS M40 Youghal 00:30:48
46 Colin O'HERLIHY M45 Eagle AC 00:30:49
47 Sean AHERN M40 Youghal AC 00:31:02
48 Allan CARR M St. Catherines AC 00:31:07
49 David MULDOWNEY M45 East Cork AC 00:31:10
50 Ken CROWLEY M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:31:13
51 Sinead KEVANY F40 Midleton AC 00:31:16
52 Conor BARTLEY M45 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:31:23
53 Bjorn DOWNES MJ Mooreabbey Milers AC 00:31:28
54 Brian MCGUIRE M45 Eagle AC 00:31:32
55 James WALSH M Aghada 00:31:34
56 Glenn DOLLARD M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:31:35
57 Dara O'SULLIVAN M Cork 00:31:37
58 Aaron HORNIBROOK M Glanmire 00:31:37
59 Stephen GEOGHEGAN M45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:31:38
60 James KELLEHER M55 Cork 00:31:42
61 Sean O'BRIEN M Watergrasshill AC 00:31:43
62 Gerard MCLEAN M45 Midleton AC 00:31:45
63 Patrick O'MAHONY M Cork 00:31:45
64 Kevin HAYES M40 St. Catherines AC 00:31:49
65 Mick MURPHY M40 Midleton AC 00:31:51
66 Padraig BIRMINGHAM M45 Mallow AC 00:31:57
67 Tim MANNON M Midleton AC 00:32:01
68 Kevin FENNESSY M40 Watergrasshill 00:32:02
69 Paul FENTON M Glanmire 00:32:03
70 Chris O'CONNELL M40 St. Catherines AC 00:32:06
71 Mike CREMIN M Midleton AC 00:32:08
72 Noel EARLY M St. Catherines AC 00:32:10
73 Ted O'LEARY M45 West Waterford AC 00:32:15
74 Chris BRISTOW M Cork 00:32:21
75 Chris KELLY M Aghada RC 00:32:22
76 Helen LEONARD F45 Leevale AC 00:32:23
77 Brendan O'MAHONY M45 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:32:25
78 Eric MEADE M50 East Cork AC 00:32:28
79 Ross STANTON MJ Cork 00:32:30
80 Mark BULMAN M50 Donoughmore AC 00:32:33
81 Eoghan CASEY M UCC AC 00:32:35
82 Graham NUDDS M St. Finbarrs AC 00:32:36
83 John HENNESSY M40 Ballymacoda 00:32:40
84 Pat COSTIGAN M45 St. Catherines AC 00:32:41
85 David O'KEEFFE M Eagle AC 00:32:42
86 Darren CASEY M40 Eagle AC 00:32:43
87 Gerard GEARY M Fota RC 00:32:44
88 Neilus AHERNE M60 Midleton AC 00:32:45
89 Christopher MCCARTHY M Midleton AC 00:32:46
90 Cian MCPARLAND M Navy AC 00:32:47
91 Don MCDONALD M Midleton AC 00:32:48
92 Cyril GARDE M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:32:54
93 Brian WALLACE M Little Island 00:32:55
94 Padraig COUGHLAN M Skibbereen AC 00:33:00
95 Tim CRONIN M40 Midleton 00:33:07
96 Colin ARCHER M Ballycotton 00:33:09
97 Ger O'REGAN M45 Midleton AC 00:33:10
98 Brendan MURPHY M40 Cork 00:33:13
99 Michael KILMARTIN M45 Mallow AC 00:33:16
100 Richard O'REILLY MJ St. Nicholas AC 00:33:21
101 John CASHMAN M50 Midleton AC 00:33:24
102 Brendan COLLINS M40 St. Nicholas AC 00:33:29
103 Ellen HANLEY F40 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:33:32
104 Tony MURRAY M45 Cloyne 00:33:34
105 Helen GILROY F50 Midleton AC 00:33:34
106 Paul DOYLE M40 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:33:36
107 Peter O'BRIEN M Grange-Fermoy AC 00:33:38
108 Zach O'SULLIVAN-HOURIHAN MJ Leevale AC 00:33:40
109 Dave SHEEHAN M St. Finbarrs AC 00:33:42
110 Kris DOWDALL M40 Midleton AC 00:33:47
111 David O'CONNOR M St. Catherines AC 00:33:50
112 Brendan MCGRATH M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:33:51
113 John DESMOND M50 Eagle AC 00:33:53
114 Eddie O'BRIEN M40 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:33:54
115 Brendan CURTIN M40 Midleton AC 00:33:56
116 TJ CAREW M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:34:00
117 Michelle NOLAN F40 Youghal AC 00:34:01
118 Stephen O'RIORDAN M Carrigtwohill 00:34:03
119 Anthony ARCHER M Ballycotton 00:34:07
120 Brendan MCEVOY M45 Blarney 00:34:08
121 Nigel BERRY M Aghada RC 00:34:08
122 Denis MCCARTHY M50 East Cork AC 00:34:11
123 Eadaoin O'NEILL F East Cork AC 00:34:17
124 Paul GEARY M Midleton AC 00:34:24
125 Claire O'BRIEN F Watergrasshill AC 00:34:28
126 Brendan HICKEY M40 St. Catherines AC 00:34:32
127 Paul KEARNEY M Aghada RC 00:34:38
128 Trevor KENNEALLY M Garryvoe 00:34:40
129 Conor MCCARTHY M St. Finbarrs AC 00:34:41
130 Brendan NOONAN M Fermoy 00:34:42
131 Michael O'BRIEN M Aghada RC 00:34:42
132 Tobias LEHNHOFF M Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:34:45
133 Shane CARROLL M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:34:45
134 Aoife CARROLL F35 Mallow AC 00:34:51
135 Bill O'KEEFFE M50 St. Catherines AC 00:34:53
136 Charlene WILEY F Galtee Runners AC 00:34:54
137 George WILEY M Galtee Runners AC 00:34:55
138 Philip WHITE M Fota RC 00:34:58
139 Anthony O'DONOVAN M Glanmire 00:35:03
140 Conor MCGRATH M Ballycotton 00:35:04
141 Roger BETTS M Cork 00:35:07
142 James MURPHY M Cork 00:35:08
143 David COADY M Midleton AC 00:35:10
144 Phillip KELLEHER M Cork 00:35:10
145 Liam MCLEOD M40 Ballycotton 00:35:12
146 Brendan MURPHY M60 Cork 00:35:13
147 Conor O'SULLIVAN M St. Finbarrs AC 00:35:14
148 Eddie O'REGAN M55 Youghal AC 00:35:15
149 Thomas RYAN M Cloyne 00:35:16
150 Jon WATERMAN M Midleton 00:35:21
151 David LEVY M Cloyne 00:35:26
152 Seamus O'SHEA M40 Cork 00:35:35
153 Timothy O'CALLAGHAN M Leamlara 00:35:39
154 David SPEIGHT M45 Eagle AC 00:35:40
155 Mervin BOARD M Carrigtwohill AC 00:35:44
156 Declan O'SULLIVAN M40 Saleen 00:35:47
157 Conor FOX M45 Donoughmore AC 00:35:47
158 Ray FOLEY M Fota RC 00:35:49
159 Paul O'MAHONY M40 Cork 00:35:51
160 Rebecca MCEVOY F St. Finbarrs AC 00:35:53
161 Dermot GALLAGHER M40 Cork 00:35:53
162 Michael CREMIN M50 An Bru AC 00:35:57
163 Eileen LEAHY F Midleton AC 00:35:59
164 Keith BARRY M40 St. Catherines AC 00:35:59
165 Dermot WOODS M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:36:00
166 Robert HAMILL M40 Youghal AC 00:36:01
167 Fraser MCGILP M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:36:02
168 Trevor MOORE M40 Glanmire 00:36:03
169 Grainne LUCEY F St. Finbarrs AC 00:36:04
170 Louise BARRY F35 Midleton AC 00:36:08
171 Kevin MORAN M45 Midleton AC 00:36:09
172 Ian PIERCE M Cloyne 00:36:11
173 Matt HARTE M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:36:12
174 Anita LOCKE F Dingle 00:36:14
175 John DELANEY M45 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:36:15
176 Niall KAVANAGH M Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:36:16
177 David TUCKEY M45 St. Senans AC 00:36:17
178 David O'RIORDAN M UCC AC 00:36:21
179 John GRIFFIN M45 Cobh 00:36:22
180 Blaithin KEATING F40 Watergrasshill AC 00:36:23
181 Esther MURPHY F40 Midleton AC 00:36:27
182 Chris MCGRATH M Aghada RC 00:36:31
183 Suzanne ANGLIM F Cobh 00:36:33
184 Harry GIBBS M Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:36:33
185 John DAUNT M Cork 00:36:39
186 Sean O'RIORDAN M50 Midleton 00:36:41
187 Mark NYHAN M50 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:36:44
188 Declan O'CALLAGHAN M Dungourney 00:36:45
189 Ricky COSTELLO M Watergrasshill AC 00:36:46
190 Ross KELLEHER M Cloyne 00:36:48
191 Mary O'KEEFFE F50 Midleton AC 00:36:49
192 Noel O'CONNOR M55 Eagle AC 00:36:50
193 Paddy O'SULLIVAN M60 Cloyne 00:36:51
194 William DALY M St. Nicholas AC 00:36:52
195 Colm MENTON M40 Donoughmore AC 00:36:54
196 Colm O'SHEA M45 Ballinacurra 00:36:56
197 Karen BEVAN F35 Eagle AC 00:36:59
198 Geraldine CORCORAN F40 Eagle AC 00:37:02
199 John FOLEY M Midleton 00:37:04
200 Tony CUMMINS M Carrigaline 00:37:05
201 Lisa CROWLEY F40 Watergrasshill AC 00:37:05
202 Bob ANGLIM MJ Cobh 00:37:12
203 Siobhan HOLLAND F40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:37:15
204 Dave O'REGAN M45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:37:15
205 Robert MCGRATH M Shanagarry 00:37:16
206 Brendan MADDEN M45 Navy AC 00:37:17
207 Barry KELLY M Cork 00:37:22
208 John O'MAHONY M Kerry 00:37:27
209 Trevor COLLINS M40 Naas AC 00:37:28
210 Seamus CAHILL M50 Riverstick-Kinsale AC 00:37:29
211 Brigid HOULIHAN F St. Finbarrs AC 00:37:32
212 Charles RUSSELL M40 Glanworth 00:37:32
213 Jimmy O'SULLIVAN M50 Cork 00:37:33
214 Caoimhe HAYES FJ St. Catherines AC 00:37:34
215 Tim COLLINS M45 Shanagarry 00:37:34
216 Martin HERLIHY M Cork Mental Health AC 00:37:36
217 Denis COGAN M40 Cork 00:37:37
218 Dave O'LEARY M Cork 00:37:42
219 Catherine O'SULLIVAN F40 Galtee Runners AC 00:37:43
220 Maurice TOBIN M65 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:37:46
221 Cian GEARY M Youghal 00:37:48
222 Marie GILLMAN F50 Midleton AC 00:37:49
223 Chris DAY M Whitegate 00:37:53
224 Joe POWER M60 Carrigtwohill 00:37:56
225 Mark HEALY M40 Cork 00:37:57
226 Pat FOGARTY M50 Cork 00:37:57
227 Shane MULKERRINS M St. Catherines AC 00:37:58
228 Alan FOLEY M45 Watergrasshill AC 00:37:59
229 Danielle O'FLYNN F Blarney 00:37:59
230 Donal O'DONOGHUE M50 Little Island 00:38:00
231 Deirdre O'CALLAGHAN F45 Eagle AC 00:38:00
232 Shane O'FLYNN M40 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:38:02
233 Iain COLLINS M Midleton 00:38:03
234 Denis ALLEN M50 Eagle AC 00:38:04
235 Annelise HUTCH F East Cork AC 00:38:04
236 Colin MURPHY M40 Cork 00:38:04
237 Mark GALLAGHER M40 Eagle AC 00:38:05
238 Tim O'SULLIVAN M Cork 00:38:06
239 Gillian COTTER F40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:38:07
240 Colm O'KEEFFE M Ladysbridge 00:38:08
241 Colm SHEEHAN M40 Cork 00:38:09
242 Padraig HANNON M Carrigtwohill 00:38:09
243 Ger FLANAGAN M50 Youghal AC 00:38:11
244 Rachel KOHLER F40 Cork 00:38:12
245 Rosario MOLINA F Blarney 00:38:12
246 Anna ERFURTH F35 Carrigtwohill AC 00:38:13
247 Sandra HICKSON F35 St. Finbarrs AC 00:38:14
248 Josh KELLY MJ Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:38:19
249 Cian MCCARTHY M Midleton 00:38:21
250 Noel MCDONNELL M Cork 00:38:23
251 Kevin O'KEEFFE M Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:38:24
252 Billy CROWLEY M Fota RC 00:38:24
253 Maria COFFEY F Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:38:25
254 Donal O'BRIEN M65 St. Nicholas AC 00:38:26
255 George BULMAN M55 Youghal AC 00:38:26
256 Dermot LEDINGHAM M55 Youghal AC 00:38:26
257 Noel HORGAN M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:38:27
258 Colin GARDE M Midleton AC 00:38:28
259 Barry FITZGERALD M Ladysbridge 00:38:28
260 Pat WALSH M50 Midleton 00:38:29
261 Mairead LONERGAN F Eagle AC 00:38:29
262 Dermot JOHNSON M Bartlemy 00:38:33
263 Padraig O'REGAN M Ladysbridge 00:38:35
264 Mary COTTER F50 Eagle AC 00:38:38
265 Michelle MCGRATH F45 Midleton AC 00:38:39
266 Claire FITZGERALD F40 Midleton AC 00:38:40
267 Onra POWER F50 West Waterford AC 00:38:41
268 Patrick O'SHEA M Cork 00:38:41
269 Marcus AHERNE M Aghada RC 00:38:42
270 Diarmuid COSTINE M Cloyne 00:38:42
271 Geraldine KIELY F45 Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:38:42
272 Maurice RING M Fota RC 00:38:48
273 Avril CROWLEY F40 Cloyne 00:38:49
274 Michael BEIRNE M50 Midleton AC 00:38:51
275 Batt SHEEHAN M45 St. Catherines AC 00:38:53
276 Fergal ABERNETHY M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:38:53
277 Cathal LYNCH M45 Ballymacoda 00:38:54
278 Michael O'LOUGHLIN M50 Cork 00:38:56
279 Liz LANE F35 Cork 00:38:58
280 Ronan MADDEN M40 Cork 00:38:58
281 Sinead FITZGERALD F40 Aghada RC 00:39:05
282 Donal GODFREY M45 Aghada RC 00:39:05
283 Ken HOWICK M Cork 00:39:06
284 Dan TWOHIG M40 Midleton AC 00:39:12
285 Kevin O'DONOVAN M40 Cork 00:39:12
286 Sam RUSSELL M40 Cork 00:39:14
287 Mary O'MAHONY F50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:39:14
288 Sylvie O'MAHONY M60 Youghal AC 00:39:15
289 Stuart ROCHE M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:39:17
290 Jacky THEBAULT M50 St. Nicholas AC 00:39:18
291 Breda CAHILL F45 Cloyne 00:39:19
292 Colm SPILLANE M Midleton 00:39:20
293 Aine JOHNSON F Glanmire 00:39:21
294 John-Paul MANNIX M Cork 00:39:24
295 Joe O'RIORDAN M50 Watergrasshill AC 00:39:27
296 Andrew O'FARRELL M60 Eagle AC 00:39:30
297 Eoin KENNEALLY M Garryvoe 00:39:38
298 Paul FLEMING M45 Cloyne 00:39:42
299 Frances O'CONNOR F55 Eagle AC 00:39:44
300 Christy MURPHY M60 Carraig na bhFear AC 00:39:46
301 Michael CUNNINGHAM M45 Aghada RC 00:39:58
302 Kathy MURPHY F40 Ladysbridge 00:40:00
303 Christine MURPHY F45 Midleton AC 00:40:00
304 Tomas MCCORMACK M Clochrua 00:40:04
305 Laurence MURTAGH M45 Cork 00:40:08
306 Noel RYALL M Midleton 00:40:10
307 Alan KELLY M Cobh 00:40:14
308 Niamh MULHOLLAND F Watergrasshill 00:40:17
309 Jayme DWYER M40 Cloyne 00:40:18
310 Michael MORRISSEY M Cork 00:40:19
311 John MCCARTHY M Eagle AC 00:40:22
312 Pat MURPHY M Watergrasshill 00:40:23
313 John FENNELL M40 West Waterford AC 00:40:24
314 Gerard HAYES M Watergrasshill AC 00:40:24
315 Sean NORRIS M40 Aghada RC 00:40:26
316 Diane BRODERICK F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:40:29
317 Owen TWOMEY M Timoleague 00:40:30
318 Sean MURPHY M Eagle AC 00:40:31
319 John DONOVAN M Cork 00:40:32
320 John QUIGLEY M60 Eagle AC 00:40:33
321 Mags COUGHLAN F40 Shanagarry 00:40:33
322 Brian LARKIN M40 Aghada RC 00:40:39
323 Jonathan SHANAH M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:40:45
324 Alan MORLEY M40 Midleton AC 00:40:45
325 Sarah O'RIORDAN F Midleton 00:40:46
326 Paul HEALY M45 Donoughmore AC 00:40:47
327 Fiona LAFFAN F40 Fota RC 00:40:49
328 Alex LAFFAN M40 Fota RC 00:40:49
329 Emma O'KEEFFE F Castlemartyr 00:40:51
330 Martin HEALY M40 Carrigtwohill 00:40:52
331 Bryan O'DONNELL M40 Cork 00:40:53
332 Tim COLLINS M Midleton 00:40:55
333 Patsy KEANE M50 Cloyne 00:40:58
334 James MURPHY M40 Ladysbridge 00:41:00
335 Yvonne KENNEALLY F Midleton AC 00:41:00
336 Sean LEAHY M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:41:04
337 Michael KENNEDY M40 Midleton AC 00:41:05
338 Tom QUIRKE M St. Nicholas AC 00:41:06
339 James BRODERICK M St. Nicholas AC 00:41:07
340 Anne-Marie PERRY F45 Midleton AC 00:41:09
341 Finbarr KIELY M55 Cork 00:41:12
342 Charlie MOORE M55 Midleton 00:41:14
343 Jeremiah KEYES M Galway 00:41:15
344 Bartholomew KEARNEY M55 Leevale AC 00:41:17
345 David LAHIVE M Cork Mental Health AC 00:41:20
346 Michelle O'CONNOR F35 Watergrasshill 00:41:21
347 Claire HOLLAND F Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:41:21
348 John WALSHE M65 East Cork AC 00:41:22
349 Frances BARRY F40 St. Catherines AC 00:41:23
350 Cillian O'BRIEN MJ Ballycotton 00:41:31
351 John MACKEY M Youghal 00:41:32
352 Catriona MCGREGOR F55 Cloyne 00:41:35
353 Brian BROWNE M45 Bartlemy 00:41:36
354 Helena MURPHY F Bandon AC 00:41:36
355 John O'REGAN M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:41:38
356 Brendan TOBIN M45 Glounthaune 00:41:38
357 Tomas WARD M45 Youghal AC 00:41:39
358 Siobhan LILLIS F Cork 00:41:39
359 Ronan KELLEHER M Glanmire 00:41:43
360 Alan O'FLYNN M Cork 00:41:44
361 Siobhan MURPHY F40 Midleton AC 00:41:45
362 Alan HURSON M Watergrasshill AC 00:41:46
363 Tom O'MEARA M Ballinacurra 00:41:50
364 Rory O'CONNOR M45 Aghada RC 00:41:51
365 Jennifer CARNEY F Saleen 00:41:52
366 Donie O'CONNELL M65 Midleton AC 00:41:54
367 Terence RILEY M Midleton 00:41:59
368 John FITZGERALD M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:42:00
369 Alice POWER F St. Finbarrs AC 00:42:05
370 Barry MCCARTHY M45 Watergrasshill AC 00:42:09
371 Kevin DONOVAN M Ballycotton 00:42:11
372 Martin KENNEDY M Fermoy 00:42:12
373 Thelma FOGARTY F35 Killeagh 00:42:12
374 John O'LEARY M75 Leevale AC 00:42:16
375 Stephen KELLY M Carrigtwohill 00:42:16
376 Felicity MCGRATH F40 Aghada RC 00:42:18
377 Paul BURKE M Shanballymore 00:42:19
378 Peter O'LEARY M Cork 00:42:20
379 Oliver MURPHY M40 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:42:32
380 Michael MCNAMARA M60 Midleton AC 00:42:34
381 Niamh SHEEHAN F Togher AC 00:42:37
382 Mary FOX F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:42:39
383 Daragh DEVLIN M Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:42:41
384 Sean GYVES M Mallow 00:42:42
385 Allen COTTER M St. Nicholas AC 00:42:45
386 Denise CULLINANE F Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:42:50
387 Anne BURKE F50 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:42:51
388 Breda HERLIHY F Cork 00:42:55
389 Damian BYRNE M St. Catherines AC 00:42:56
390 Bill MCAULIFFE M Fermoy 00:42:57
391 Michael FIELDING M45 Castlemartyr 00:42:59
392 John TREACY M45 Ballintotis 00:43:02
393 Eimear CUSSEN F35 Carrigtwohill AC 00:43:02
394 Paddy GYVES M65 Mallow AC 00:43:07
395 Emma HUTCHINSON F Castlemartyr 00:43:09
396 Brian KAVANAGH M Ballinacurra 00:43:12
397 Ben GRIFFIN M Midleton 00:43:14
398 Lisa O'CONNOR F35 Carrigtwohill AC 00:43:15
399 Michael O'CONNOR M Carrigtwohill 00:43:18
400 Kevin O'DRISCOLL M65 Carrigaline 00:43:19
401 Emer SULLIVAN F40 Carrigtwohill AC 00:43:21
402 James MAHER M Carrigtwohill AC 00:43:22
403 Kerry CONSTANT M60 Waterstown Warriors AC 00:43:24
404 Niamh MCCARTHY F45 Midleton 00:43:25
405 Moira MORRISON F50 Ladysbridge 00:43:26
406 Eileen CREMIN F50 An Bru AC 00:43:29
407 Alex BYRNES M Cork 00:43:34
408 Darren KEARNEY M40 Togher AC 00:43:34
409 Eoin O'BRIEN M40 Cloyne 00:43:36
410 Ruth DAUNT F Cork 00:43:39
411 Anthony O'CONNOR M45 Midleton 00:43:40
412 Shane SMYTH M Rathcormac 00:43:49
413 Gerard MCSWEENEY M50 St. Nicholas AC 00:43:52
414 Linda HEGARTY F45 Aghada RC 00:43:52
415 Chris PARR M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:43:55
416 Chris O'DOHERTY M Carrigtwohill 00:43:57
417 Tim TROY M50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:44:02
418 Darren CORCORAN M Cork 00:44:03
419 Brendan WHYTE M Carrigtwohill AC 00:44:05
420 Miah MCGRATH M45 Midleton AC 00:44:09
421 Conor HICKEY M40 Killeagh 00:44:19
422 Aidan SHERIDAN M Fermoy 00:44:20
423 Jimmy MURRAY M70 Rising Sun AC 00:44:21
424 Barry MCCARTHY M Lisgoold 00:44:34
425 Mervyn DALY M45 Shanagarry 00:44:35
426 Austin MURPHY M65 St. Finbarrs AC 00:44:37
427 Ger SHEEHAN F45 St. Catherines AC 00:44:38
428 Susan O'LEARY F35 Midleton 00:44:42
429 Brian MARTIN M50 Cork 00:44:44
430 Ruth PHELAN F50 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:44:48
431 Malcolm MEADE M40 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:44:49
432 Marie CRONIN F35 Carrigaline 00:44:56
433 Fiona O'RIORDAN F45 Cork 00:44:57
434 Brendan KELLEHER M50 Killarney 00:44:58
435 Regina DEMPSEY F Midleton 00:44:58
436 Denise O'BRIEN F40 St. Nicholas AC 00:45:02
437 Linda KELLEHER-CAREW F Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:45:04
438 Gillian ROCHE F Ballintotis 00:45:04
439 Brendan CRONIN M Cork 00:45:08
440 Bernie TWOMEY F40 Midleton AC 00:45:10
441 Graham O'SULLIVAN M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:45:11
442 Eileen MURPHY F55 Carraig na bhFear AC 00:45:13
443 Edel GUMBLETON F Ladysbridge 00:45:14
444 Robert MCCARTHY M Glanmire 00:45:15
445 Anne-Marie SHERIDAN F45 Aghada 00:45:16
446 Noel PRENDERGAST M45 Watergrasshill AC 00:45:27
447 Bridget RYAN F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:45:33
448 Olive MCCARTHY F Cork 00:45:34
449 Eibhlin CLEARY F East Cork AC 00:45:36
450 Martin O'BRIEN M55 Ballycotton 00:45:38
451 Ronan MAGUIRE M Ballycotton 00:45:40
452 Tony SHERIDAN M Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:45:41
453 Joanna KELLEHER F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:45:43
454 Donal BURKE M70 Whitechurch 00:45:43
455 Louise CASEY F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:45:46
456 Diane WALSH F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:45:54
457 Debbie MARTIN F Mallow AC 00:45:56
458 Patrick BUCKLEY M Mallow AC 00:45:56
459 Jim MCGANN M65 Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:45:59
460 Noreen CASHMAN F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:46:01
461 Deirdre HARRIGAN F Carrigtwohill AC 00:46:04
462 Mary COLLINS F Watergrasshill AC 00:46:05
463 Maeve HURLEY F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:46:05
464 Mairead LUCAS F Cork 00:46:08
465 Michelle KELLY F55 Penny Lane Striders 00:46:11
466 John KELLY M55 Penny Lane Striders 00:46:11
467 Sharon O'BRIEN F40 Ballintotis 00:46:12
468 John FOLEY M65 West Waterford AC 00:46:12
469 Brian HEALY M45 Ballycotton 00:46:14
470 Una DINEEN F Clonakilty 00:46:16
471 Rachel CRONIN F Watergrasshill 00:46:20
472 Louise GUMBLETON F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:46:27
473 Kevin SMIDDY M Glanmire 00:46:28
474 Ian KOHLER M70 Midleton AC 00:46:32
475 Valerie TWOMEY F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:46:36
476 Emer HAYES F50 Midleton AC 00:46:39
477 Marie PHELAN F Glanmire 00:46:39
478 Elaine MOORE F35 Glanmire 00:46:41
479 Sinead LYNCH F Carrigtwohill AC 00:46:43
480 Siobhan HOGAN F40 Midleton AC 00:46:44
481 Gavin DOUGLAS M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:46:44
482 Sarah AHERN F Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:46:48
483 Joe HARRIS M Cobh 00:46:48
484 Karen TWOMEY F Cork 00:46:50
485 Annette FITZGERALD F45 Midleton AC 00:46:57
486 Iolo PEARCE M Glanmire 00:46:57
487 Noreen DALY F45 St. Catherines AC 00:47:02
488 Siobhan CUNNINGHAM F45 Aghada RC 00:47:09
489 Stephen GALVIN M45 Carrigaline 00:47:10
490 Caroline O'DONOVAN F35 Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:47:16
491 Kieran O'CALLAGHAN M Ballinacurra 00:47:17
492 Mary KENNEDY F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:47:17
493 Sinead BRODERICK F Glanmire 00:47:19
494 Mary MULCAHY F55 St. Finbarrs AC 00:47:21
495 Marie CREEDON F50 Waterfall 00:47:23
496 Tim TWOMEY M55 Cork 00:47:24
497 Anne DAVILEZ F Glanmire 00:47:24
498 Betty MCKENZIE F50 Eagle AC 00:47:25
499 Damien QUINN M Carrigaline 00:47:26
500 Denis FITZGERALD M Cork 00:47:27
501 Gillian KENNEALLY F Cork 00:47:31
502 Bernadette NAVIN F40 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:47:33
503 Catriona MULLANE F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:47:34
504 Yvonne THOMPSON F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:47:38
505 Helen HAYES F45 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:47:48
506 Helen FITZGIBBON F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:47:49
507 Liana O'SHEA F Mogeely 00:47:52
508 Sinead CONNOLLY F40 Cork 00:47:58
509 Paul KIELTY M Cloyne 00:48:00
510 Janet O'LEARY F35 Ballintotis 00:48:03
511 Paul TWOMEY M40 Glanmire 00:48:08
512 Sean CORCORAN M Watergrasshill AC 00:48:13
513 Richelle LONG F40 Togher AC 00:48:16
514 Jan O'MAHONY F Cloyne 00:48:25
515 Anne LEAHY F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:48:29
516 Kathleen CAHILL F50 Riverstick-Kinsale AC 00:48:30
517 Barry MCDONALD M40 Ballycotton 00:48:35
518 Margaret SINCLAIR F35 Midleton 00:48:52
519 Viviana GINEVRA F Fota RC 00:49:06
520 Caroline WALSH F35 Shanagarry 00:49:11
521 Pamela LENIHAN F35 Fota RC 00:49:39
522 Anita GARDE F35 Midleton 00:49:40
523 Lisa MCCARTHY F Glounthaune 00:50:27
524 Marian CRONIN F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:50:30
525 Kathleen PRENDERGAST F50 Watergrasshill AC 00:50:31
526 Jim O'CALLAGHAN M Cork 00:50:49
527 Brendan KELLY M40 Midleton 00:50:56
528 Philip MULLANE M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:51:00
529 Joan MCCARTHY F55 Midleton AC 00:51:08
530 Andrew WHITAKER M Carrigaline 00:51:09
531 Frances STEELE F50 Midleton 00:51:32
532 Claire FORDE F Fota RC 00:51:35
533 Lisa WHELAN F Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:51:43
534 Katherine FARRELL F35 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:51:44
535 Damien WHELAN M45 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:51:44
536 Faye MCKENZIE F50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:51:54
537 Susie BUCKLEY F Carrigtwohill 00:51:54
538 Marian BUCKLEY F Carrigtwohill AC 00:51:55
539 Patrick COTTER M Carrigtwohill 00:52:07
540 Caitriona NI MHORDHA F35 Cork 00:52:37
541 Esther KELLIHER F Killarney 00:52:47
542 Sarah RUDDY F Tracton AC 00:53:13
543 Nicola CLIFFORD F35 Tracton AC 00:53:14
544 Sean TARGIUS M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:53:15
545 Claire O'DONNELL F35 Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:53:16
546 Neil SHUTTLEWORTH M70 Glossopdale Harriers 00:53:39
547 Jean HODDER F Glanmire 00:53:47
548 Rita BRODERICK F50 St. Nicholas AC 00:53:50
549 Marie BARRY F35 St. Nicholas AC 00:53:51
550 John MCDONNELL M45 Cork 00:54:34
551 Elaine BOWENS F35 Ballintotis 00:55:18
552 Nicola HAINES F40 Ballintotis 00:55:20
553 Alan KELLEHER M50 Midleton AC 00:55:36
554 Michelle KIELTY F Cloyne 00:58:15
555 Hubert CROWE M40 Tipperary 00:59:24
556 Cathriona ALLEN F35 Cork 00:59:24
557 William O'MAHONY M70 Youghal AC 01:01:26
558 Rino GLININO M Cork 01:09:45
           
WCh Jerry FORDE M65 Blarney-Inniscarra AC 00:55:41

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design