Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Ballyandreen 5 Mile Road Race Results - May 2017

Results of Ballyandreen 5 Mile Road Race 2017

Race 1 of Ballycotton Summer Series

Ballyandreen, Ballycotton

  Thursday, May 25th 2017

 

ballycotton summer series banner

 

This event is run under an Athletics Ireland permit/licence

Organised and hosted by Ballycotton Running Promotions, in association with East Cork AC

This course was measured by John Walshe, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

Alan o shea ballyandreen winner 2017 sinead kevaney ballyandreen winner 2017
Alan O'Shea, Bantry AC, Ballyandreen Men's Winner 2017 Sinead Kevaney, Midleton AC, Ballyandreen Women's Winner 2017

Cork Athletics Homepage

Cork Athletics Facebook page

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Road Races This Month - May 2017

 

cork athletics find your race may 2017

 Road Races This Month - June 2017


Results of Previous Ballyandreen 5 Mile Road Races

Results of Ballyandreen 2016

 Results of Ballyandreen 2015

 Results of Ballyandreen 2014

 


Photos
General photos & Presentation of prizes Ballyandreen 2017

 

 

Results of Ballyandreen 5 Mile Road Race - May 25th 2017

Results courtesy of Ballycotton Running Promotions

 

Results of  Ballyandreen 5 2017

Any corrections (name/category/club/etc) please This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Alan O'SHEA M Bantry AC 00:25:03
2 Tim O'DONOGHUE M East Cork AC 00:25:16
3 Sean MCGRATH M East Cork AC 00:25:23
4 James MCCARTHY M East Cork AC 00:25:50
5 Vivian FOLEY M45 Eagle AC 00:27:20
6 Kevin O'LEARY M East Cork AC 00:27:29
7 Kieran MCKEOWN M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:27:53
8 Shane HARRINGTON M East Cork AC 00:27:58
9 Donal COFFEY M Leevale AC 00:28:00
10 Nigel SHEEHAN M Youghal AC 00:28:08
11 Alan LEHANE M St. Finbarrs AC 00:28:20
12 Michael HOULIHAN M St. Finbarrs AC 00:28:21
13 Brian HARTY M East Cork AC 00:28:32
14 Bryan CROWLEY M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:28:41
15 John HENNESSY M45 East Cork AC 00:28:46
16 John O'CALLAGHAN M45 Eagle AC 00:28:56
17 Mossy KEOGH M40 West Waterford AC 00:29:03
18 Padraig SHEEHAN M St. Finbarrs AC 00:29:04
19 Ruairi O'CALLAGHAN M Eagle AC 00:29:20
20 Damien O'BRIEN M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:29:23
21 Martin CURTIN M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:29:24
22 Padraig O'DUBHGAIN M Leevale AC 00:29:28
23 John MURPHY M45 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:29:29
24 Pat O'CONNOR M45 Eagle AC 00:29:34
25 Fergal SARGENT M St. Finbarrs AC 00:29:41
26 Graham SWORDS M unatt/Rostellan 00:29:47
27 Colin KILTY M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:29:51
28 Sinead KEVANY F40 Midleton AC 00:30:10
29 David MOYNIHAN M Midleton AC 00:30:11
30 Paul O'CALLAGHAN M unatt/Blarney 00:30:13
31 Brian MULLINS M St. Finbarrs AC 00:30:15
32 Peader LUCEY M Mallow AC 00:30:24
33 Shane FOLEY-FITZGERALD M Midleton AC 00:30:27
34 Anthony ARCHER M50 St. Finbarrs AC 00:30:31
35 Colin FOLEY M Eagle AC 00:30:32
36 Ken CROWLEY M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:30:33
37 Colin O'HERLIHY M45 Eagle AC 00:30:33
38 Sean O'BRIEN M Watergrasshill AC 00:30:38
39 David SULLIVAN M40 unatt/Carrigtwohill 00:30:42
40 Stephen GEOGHEGAN M45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:30:48
41 Thomas FOX M50 Eagle AC 00:30:54
42 Allan CARR M St. Catherines AC 00:30:56
43 Brian SANDERS M40 unatt/Youghal 00:30:57
44 David MULDOWNEY M45 East Cork AC 00:31:02
45 James KELLEHER M55 unatt/Cork 00:31:09
46 Martin COLLIER M unatt/Castlemartyr 00:31:15
47 Patrick O'MAHONY M unatt/Cork 00:31:16
48 Kevin HAYES M40 St. Catherines AC 00:31:20
49 Neilus AHERNE M60 Midleton AC 00:31:21
50 Noel DALY M40 Mallow AC 00:31:26
51 Helen LEONARD F45 Leevale AC 00:31:33
52 Brian MCGUIRE M45 Eagle AC 00:31:33
53 Eric MEADE M50 East Cork AC 00:31:42
54 Glenn DOLLARD M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:31:43
55 Zach O'S-HOURIHAN MJ Leevale AC 00:31:54
56 Mark BULMAN M50 Donoughmore AC 00:31:55
57 Vincent O'SULLIVAN M Eagle AC 00:31:56
58 Kevin GEARY M Eagle AC 00:31:58
59 Neil KINGSTON M45 unatt/Cork 00:31:59
60 Gerard MCLEAN M45 Midleton AC 00:32:01
61 Clive AHERNE M Mallow AC 00:32:04
62 Tim MANNON M Midleton AC 00:32:04
63 Denis KELLEHER M50 Leevale AC 00:32:05
64 Dara O'SULLIVAN M unatt/Cork 00:32:05
65 Mike CREMIN M Midleton AC 00:32:09
66 Graham NUDDS M St. Finbarrs AC 00:32:11
67 Ted O'LEARY M45 West Waterford AC 00:32:13
68 Rosaleen MCKEOWN F40 Leevale AC 00:32:14
69 Mick MURPHY M40 Midleton AC 00:32:21
70 Chris BRISTOW M unatt/Cork 00:32:22
71 Tim CRONIN M40 unatt/Midleton 00:32:24
72 Brendan O'MAHONY M45 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:32:25
73 Paudie BERMINGHAM M45 Mallow AC 00:32:30
74 Kevin FENNESSY M40 unatt/Watergrasshill 00:32:40
75 Eoghan CASEY M UCC AC 00:32:44
76 Chris KELLY M Aghada RC 00:32:52
77 Don MCDONALD M Midleton AC 00:33:01
78 Paul FENTON M unatt/Glanmire 00:33:03
79 Pat COSTIGAN M45 St. Catherines AC 00:33:04
80 Michael KILMARTIN M45 Mallow AC 00:33:04
81 Aaron HORNIBROOK M unatt/Glanmire 00:33:06
82 Darren CASEY M40 Eagle AC 00:33:09
83 Shea COFFEY M unatt/Saleen 00:33:10
84 Helen GILROY F50 Midleton AC 00:33:12
85 John MULCAHY M St. Catherines AC 00:33:17
86 Christopher MCCARTHY M Midleton AC 00:33:17
87 Brendan MURPHY M40 unatt/Cork 00:33:19
88 David O'KEEFFE M Eagle AC 00:33:23
89 Padraig COUGHLAN M Skibbereen AC 00:33:24
90 TJ CAREW M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:33:27
91 Brendan CURTIN M40 Midleton AC 00:33:29
92 Noel EARLY M St. Catherines AC 00:33:32
93 Cian MCPARLAND M Navy AC 00:33:33
94 Dave SHEEHAN M St. Finbarrs AC 00:33:36
95 Ger O'REGAN M45 Midleton AC 00:33:38
96 Frank GRANELL M Youghal AC 00:33:43
97 Martin DALY M40 Eagle AC 00:33:46
98 Paul DOYLE M40 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:33:48
99 Conor MCGRATH M unatt/Ballycotton 00:33:49
100 Michael O'BRIEN M Aghada RC 00:33:49
101 John HENNESSY M40 unatt/Ballymacoda 00:33:52
102 Anthony ARCHER M unatt/Ballycotton 00:33:53
103 Stephen CROWLEY M unatt/Ballycotton 00:33:54
104 Brendan MCGRATH M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:33:59
105 JP MCSHERRY M unatt/Cork 00:34:00
106 Deirdre ANSBRO F35 Youghal AC 00:34:01
107 Sean AHERN M40 Youghal AC 00:34:02
108 Kris DOWDALL M40 Midleton AC 00:34:05
109 Edmund NICHOLSON M45 Youghal AC 00:34:07
110 Claire O'HANLON F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:34:08
111 James MURPHY M unatt/Cork 00:34:09
112 Brendan COLLINS M40 St. Nicholas AC 00:34:10
113 Nigel BERRY M Aghada RC 00:34:11
114 Gus KEOHANE M40 Carraig na bhFear AC 00:34:15
115 Shane CARROLL M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:34:18
116 Brendan MCEVOY M45 unatt/Blarney 00:34:19
117 Luigi BARLASSINA M unatt/Cork 00:34:20
118 John DESMOND M50 Eagle AC 00:34:21
119 Declan BARRON M40 Youghal AC 00:34:23
120 Francis MAUNSELL M45 Midleton AC 00:34:24
121 Ron ISLEY M55 unatt/Youghal 00:34:25
122 Trevor KENNEALLY M unatt/Garryvoe 00:34:32
123 Philip WHITE M Fota RC 00:34:33
124 Liam MCLEOD M40 unatt/Ballycotton 00:34:34
125 Anthony O'DONOVAN M unatt/Glanmire 00:34:36
126 Michael CREMIN M50 An Bru AC 00:34:37
127 David MOLONEY M40 Midleton AC 00:34:37
128 Denis MCCARTHY M50 East Cork AC 00:34:37
129 Willie HAYES M60 St. Finbarrs AC 00:34:38
130 Eilish DOWNING F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:34:40
131 Barry O'DWYER M40 Midleton AC 00:34:41
132 Ray FOLEY M Fota RC 00:34:43
133 Aiden HEAVIN M40 Midleton AC 00:34:45
134 Damien O'RIORDAN M Fota RC 00:34:48
135 Brendan NOONAN M unatt/Fermoy 00:34:52
136 Paul KEARNEY M Aghada RC 00:34:53
137 Trevor CONDON M Midleton AC 00:34:54
138 Dermot GALLAGHER M40 unatt/Cork 00:34:57
139 Brendan HICKEY M40 St. Catherines AC 00:35:04
140 Conor MCCARTHY M St. Finbarrs AC 00:35:11
141 William O'RIORDAN M60 St. Brendans AC 00:35:11
142 Claire O'BRIEN F Watergrasshill AC 00:35:12
143 Keith MCCARTHY M unatt/Cork 00:35:13
144 Stan DVOISKY M40 unatt/Midleton 00:35:15
145 Peter O'BRIEN M Grange-Fermoy AC 00:35:16
146 David BARRY M40 unatt/Lisgoold 00:35:19
147 Michael MINEHANE M unatt/Cork 00:35:23
148 St John O'CONNOR M40 St. Nicholas AC 00:35:24
149 Phillip KELLEHER M unatt/Cork 00:35:25
150 Liam AHERNE M unatt/Mourneabbey 00:35:27
151 Thomas RYAN M unatt/Cloyne 00:35:28
152 Colin CUNNINGHAM M40 St. Catherines AC 00:35:29
153 Mike HALLAHAN M50 Midleton AC 00:35:38
154 Aoife CARROLL F35 Mallow AC 00:35:41
155 Timothy O'CALLAGHAN M unatt/Leamlara 00:35:52
156 Conor FOX M45 Donoughmore AC 00:35:55
157 Chris MCGRATH M Aghada RC 00:36:01
158 Geraldine CORCORAN F40 Eagle AC 00:36:02
159 Joe MURRAY M40 unatt/Cork 00:36:03
160 David SPEIGHT M45 Eagle AC 00:36:06
161 Ross KELLEHER M unatt/Cloyne 00:36:10
162 Eileen LEAHY F Midleton AC 00:36:11
163 Grainne LUCEY F St. Finbarrs AC 00:36:12
164 Dermot WOODS M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:36:14
165 Martin HERLIHY M Cork Mental Health AC 00:36:14
166 Barry KELLY M unatt/Cork 00:36:15
167 Brian COTT M40 Midleton AC 00:36:16
168 Colm O'SHEA M45 unatt/Ballinacurra 00:36:18
169 Rebecca MCEVOY F St. Finbarrs AC 00:36:19
170 Trevor MOORE M40 unatt/Glanmire 00:36:21
171 Robert HAMILL M40 Youghal AC 00:36:22
172 Eddie O'REGAN M55 Youghal AC 00:36:24
173 Ian PIERCE M unatt/Cloyne 00:36:27
174 Mervin BOARD M Carrigtwohill AC 00:36:30
175 Phil MCGRATH M65 East Cork AC 00:36:33
176 Robert MCGRATH M unatt/Shanagarry 00:36:34
177 Paddy O'SULLIVAN M60 unatt/Cloyne 00:36:36
178 Fraser MCGILP M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:36:38
179 Cyril GARDE M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:36:39
180 Louise BARRY F35 Midleton AC 00:36:41
181 Brigid HOULIHAN F St. Finbarrs AC 00:36:44
182 Niamh O'CONNOR F35 East Cork AC 00:36:46
183 Denis COGAN M40 unatt/Cork 00:36:48
184 Stephanie ISLEY F55 unatt/Youghal 00:36:50
185 Pat FOGARTY M50 unatt/Cork 00:36:54
186 Declan O'CALLAGHAN M unatt/Dungourney 00:36:55
187 Darren FITZPATRICK M St. Catherines AC 00:36:58
188 Seamus O'SHEA M40 unatt/Cork 00:36:59
189 Blaithin KEATING F40 Watergrasshill AC 00:37:02
190 Ricky COSTELLO M Watergrasshill AC 00:37:03
191 Tony CUMMINS M unatt/Carrigaline 00:37:05
192 Tom O'BRIEN M50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:37:05
193 Dave O'REGAN M45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:37:06
194 Declan O'SULLIVAN M40 unatt/Saleen 00:37:09
195 Noel O'CONNOR M55 Eagle AC 00:37:10
196 Tony MURRAY M45 unatt/Cloyne 00:37:12
197 Mark NYHAN M50 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:37:13
198 Suzanne ANGLIM F unatt/Cobh 00:37:14
199 Jon WATERMAN M unatt/Midleton 00:37:15
200 John DELANEY M45 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:37:16
201 Bob ANGLIM MJ unatt/Cobh 00:37:17
202 Shane RUDDLE M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:37:20
203 Siobhan HOLLAND F40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:37:23
204 Harry GIBBS M Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:37:27
205 Anna ERFURTH F35 Carrigtwohill AC 00:37:27
206 Tony POWER M45 unatt/Ballinacurra 00:37:30
207 Keith BARRY M40 St. Catherines AC 00:37:33
208 Marie GILLMAN F50 Midleton AC 00:37:34
209 Ed FITZGERALD M45 Eagle AC 00:37:35
210 Colm HERLIHY M Cork Mental Health AC 00:37:40
211 Edward GRIFFIN M unatt/Cloyne 00:37:41
212 Noel MCDONNELL M unatt/Cork 00:37:43
213 David TUCKEY M45 St. Senans AC 00:37:44
214 Brendan MADDEN M45 Navy AC 00:37:46
215 William DALY M St. Nicholas AC 00:37:46
216 Niall KAVANAGH M Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:37:48
217 Adrian O'DRISCOLL M40 unatt/Cork 00:37:51
218 Paul O'MAHONY M40 unatt/Cork 00:37:51
219 Stuart ROCHE M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:37:53
220 Esther MURPHY F40 Midleton AC 00:37:55
221 Colin GARDE M Midleton AC 00:37:55
222 Matt HARTE M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:37:57
223 Michael ABERNETHY M Midleton AC 00:37:57
224 Trevor COLLINS M40 Naas AC 00:37:58
225 Zita ANSBRO F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:38:00
226 Simon DAVIES M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:38:01
227 Eoin FITZPATRICK M40 unatt/Ballycotton 00:38:02
228 John FOLEY M unatt/Midleton 00:38:03
229 Don MURRAY M45 Aghada RC 00:38:05
230 Denis ALLEN M50 Eagle AC 00:38:10
231 David LEVY M unatt/Cloyne 00:38:12
232 Claire FITZGERALD F40 Midleton AC 00:38:13
233 Joe POWER M60 unatt/Carrigtwohill 00:38:14
234 Tim COLLINS M45 unatt/Shanagarry 00:38:15
235 Sean COONEY M45 unatt/Carrigtwohill 00:38:16
236 Aisling MCEVOY F Watergrasshill AC 00:38:16
237 Donal O'DONOGHUE M50 unatt/Little Island 00:38:17
238 Elaine GUINANE F40 Eagle AC 00:38:17
239 Mairead LONERGAN F Eagle AC 00:38:18
240 Kerry KELLEHER F Aghada RC 00:38:22
241 Michael BEIRNE M50 Midleton AC 00:38:23
242 Nicholas BENT M55 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:38:24
243 Noel HORGAN M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:38:25
244 Ronan MADDEN M40 unatt/Cork 00:38:26
245 Rosario MOLINA F unatt/Blarney 00:38:27
246 Sean SHEEHAN M unatt/Carrigtwohill 00:38:29
247 Andrew O'BRIEN M40 unatt/Aghada 00:38:31
248 Fergal ABERNETHY M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:38:34
249 George BULMAN M55 Youghal AC 00:38:35
250 Sylvie O'MAHONY M60 Youghal AC 00:38:36
251 Andrew O'FARRELL M60 Eagle AC 00:38:40
252 Danielle O'FLYNN F unatt/Blarney 00:38:41
253 Martin JACOBSON M unatt/Cork 00:38:43
254 Deirdre O'CALLAGHAN F45 Eagle AC 00:38:44
255 Kevin O'DONOVAN M40 unatt/Cork 00:38:44
256 Noel MEADE M50 unatt/Midleton 00:38:45
257 Shane O'FLYNN M40 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:38:46
258 Ger FLANAGAN M50 Youghal AC 00:38:48
259 Michelle MCGRATH F45 Midleton AC 00:38:49
260 Colin MURPHY M40 unatt/Cork 00:38:49
261 Padraig O'REGAN M unatt/Ladysbridge 00:38:49
262 Caoimhe HAYES FJ St. Catherines AC 00:38:50
263 Sinead FITZGERALD F40 Aghada RC 00:38:52
264 Diarmuid COSTINE M unatt/Cloyne 00:38:54
265 Alan ROBERTS M40 Aghada RC 00:38:56
266 Michelle FORREST F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:38:58
267 Mary O'KEEFFE F50 Midleton AC 00:38:58
268 Alan FOLEY M45 Watergrasshill AC 00:38:59
269 Paul HEALY M45 Donoughmore AC 00:39:00
270 Steve PALMER M45 Fota RC 00:39:02
271 Paul O'CONNELL M St. Catherines AC 00:39:02
272 Mary COTTER F50 Eagle AC 00:39:04
273 Dave O'LEARY M unatt/Cork 00:39:06
274 Elizabeth MURPHY F unatt/Cork 00:39:10
275 Paul MULCAHY M50 St. Catherines AC 00:39:11
276 Tom QUIRKE M St. Nicholas AC 00:39:13
277 Jagek JABKIEWICZ M unatt/Cobh 00:39:14
278 Gerry CRONIN M40 West Muskerry AC 00:39:14
279 Avril CROWLEY F40 unatt/Cloyne 00:39:15
280 Greg ST LEGER M50 Riverstick-Kinsale AC 00:39:15
281 Colm MENTON M45 Donoughmore AC 00:39:17
282 Maurice RING M Midleton AC 00:39:18
283 Sandra HICKSON F35 St. Finbarrs AC 00:39:19
284 Maria MURRAY F unatt/Cork 00:39:20
285 Jackie MULCAHY F St. Catherines AC 00:39:23
286 Cian MCCARTHY M unatt/Midleton 00:39:24
287 Jacky THEBAULT M50 St. Nicholas AC 00:39:29
288 John Paul MANNIX M unatt/Cork 00:39:31
289 Ger SHEEHAN F45 St. Catherines AC 00:39:32
290 Eoin KENNEALLY M unatt/Garryvoe 00:39:33
291 Colm SHEEHAN M40 unatt/Cork 00:39:36
292 Tomas MCCORMACK M unatt/Clochrua 00:39:38
293 Noel RYALL M unatt/Midleton 00:39:39
294 Niamh MULHOLLAND F unatt/Watergrasshill 00:39:40
295 Patrick O'SHEA M unatt/Cork 00:39:42
296 Pat WALSH M50 unatt/Midleton 00:39:42
297 Susanne TWOMEY F35 unatt/Ballincollig 00:39:43
298 Donal GODFREY M45 Aghada RC 00:39:44
299 Niamh O'REGAN F Youghal AC 00:39:45
300 Onra POWER F50 West Waterford AC 00:39:46
301 Frances O'CONNOR F55 Eagle AC 00:39:46
302 Mark HEALY M40 unatt/Cork 00:39:47
303 Kevin MORAN M45 Midleton AC 00:39:50
304 Barry FITZGERALD M unatt/Midleton 00:39:51
305 Ger MARSHALL M55 unatt/Cork 00:39:56
306 Fergus KENNEALLY M45 Midleton AC 00:39:57
307 Ciaran O'SULLIVAN M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:40:00
308 Christine MURPHY F45 Midleton AC 00:40:02
309 Lisa O'CONNOR F35 Carrigtwohill AC 00:40:03
310 Chris DAY M unatt/Whitegate 00:40:04
311 Alex LAFFAN F40 Fota RC 00:40:05
312 Barry FITZGERALD M unatt/Ladysbridge 00:40:06
313 Colm O'KEEFFE M unatt/Ladysbridge 00:40:07
314 Marie-Therese BRADY F40 unatt/Cork 00:40:08
315 Paul FLEMING M45 unatt/Cloyne 00:40:19
316 John MORRISSEY M45 Donoughmore AC 00:40:20
317 Dan TWOHIG M40 Midleton AC 00:40:21
318 Kathy MURPHY F40 unatt/Ladysbridge 00:40:22
319 Tom O'MEARA M unatt/Ballinacurra 00:40:24
320 Laurence MURTAGH M45 unatt/Cork 00:40:26
321 Shane MULKERRINS M St. Catherines AC 00:40:27
322 Darren KEARNEY M40 Togher AC 00:40:27
323 Colm SPILLANE M unatt/Midleton 00:40:28
324 John QUIGLEY M60 Eagle AC 00:40:29
325 John MCCARTHY M Eagle AC 00:40:30
326 Michael O'LOUGHLIN M50 unatt/Cork 00:40:33
327 Joe O'RIORDAN M50 Watergrasshill AC 00:40:35
328 Michael KENNEDY M40 Midleton AC 00:40:36
329 James MURPHY M40 unatt/Ladysbridge 00:40:36
330 Alice POWER F St. Finbarrs AC 00:40:37
331 Diane BRODERICK F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:40:37
332 James MAHER M Carrigtwohill AC 00:40:39
333 Cathal LYNCH M45 unatt/Ballymacoda 00:40:39
334 Donie O'CONNELL M65 Midleton AC 00:40:43
335 Charles RUSSELL M40 unatt/Glanworth 00:40:44
336 Siobhan MURPHY F40 Midleton AC 00:40:50
337 Karen CRONIN F unatt/Cork 00:40:51
338 John DAUNT M unatt/Cork 00:40:52
339 Cleen RUSSELL F unatt/Cork 00:40:54
340 James SPILLANE M unatt/Coachford 00:40:55
341 Thomas WARDE M Youghal AC 00:40:59
342 Liam O'REILLY M45 unatt/Shanagarry 00:41:00
343 Conor CASHMAN M40 unatt/Killeagh 00:41:00
344 Anne-Marie PERRY F45 Midleton AC 00:41:01
345 Kian WALEROWSKI M unatt/Cork 00:41:04
346 David LAHIVE M Cork Mental Health AC 00:41:04
347 Charlie MOORE M55 unatt/Midleton 00:41:07
348 Jayme DWYER M40 unatt/Cloyne 00:41:07
349 Aislinn HURLEY F40 Watergrasshill AC 00:41:08
350 Debbie KIELTY F unatt/Midleton 00:41:09
351 Aine JOHNSON F unatt/Glanmire 00:41:10
352 Finbarr KIELY M55 unatt/Cork 00:41:12
353 Yvonne KENNEDY F40 Midleton AC 00:41:14
354 Kevin O'KEEFFE M Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:41:15
355 Frances BARRY F40 St. Catherines AC 00:41:17
356 Sean LEAHY M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:41:19
357 Mags COUGHLAN F40 unatt/Shanagarry 00:41:20
358 Michael MORRISSEY M unatt/Cork 00:41:21
359 Carol MURPHY F40 Youghal AC 00:41:23
360 John O'MAHONY M unatt/Kerry 00:41:23
361 Betty MCKENZIE F50 Eagle AC 00:41:24
362 John WALSHE M65 East Cork AC 00:41:28
363 Emma O'KEEFFE F unatt/Castlemartyr 00:41:29
364 Martin HEALY M40 unatt/Carrigtwohill 00:41:29
365 Bernie TWOMEY F40 Midleton AC 00:41:34
366 Michelle O'CONNOR F unatt/Watergrasshill 00:41:37
367 Patrycja DALY F40 Youghal AC 00:41:40
368 Anthony HAYES M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:41:43
369 Donal KELLEHER M unatt/Cork 00:41:44
370 John O'LEARY M75 Leevale AC 00:41:46
371 Elaine KELLEHER F unatt/Macroom 00:41:48
372 Alan MORLEY M40 Midleton AC 00:41:49
373 Brendan TOBIN M45 unatt/Glounthaune 00:42:02
374 Patsy KEANE M50 unatt/Cloyne 00:42:11
375 Ronan KELLEHER M unatt/Glanmire 00:42:12
376 Damien WHELAN M45 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:42:12
377 Peter O'LEARY M unatt/Cork 00:42:16
378 Fiona LAFFAN F40 Fota RC 00:42:17
379 Barry MCCARTHY M45 Watergrasshill AC 00:42:17
380 Siobhan LILLIS F unatt/Cork 00:42:18
381 Gerard HAYES M Watergrasshill AC 00:42:20
382 Kevin DONOVAN M unatt/Ballycotton 00:42:20
383 Owen TWOMEY M unatt/Timoleague 00:42:25
384 Martin KENNEALLY M unatt/Fermoy 00:42:27
385 Jennie STEPHENS F40 unatt/Aghada 00:42:29
386 Jennifer CARNEY F unatt/Saleen 00:42:31
387 Rino GIGLIONE M45 unatt/Ballyhooly 00:42:32
388 Rory O'CONNOR M45 Aghada RC 00:42:33
389 Paddy GYVES M65 Mallow AC 00:42:34
390 Eileen CREMIN F50 An Bru AC 00:42:34
391 Felicity MCGRATH F40 Aghada RC 00:42:35
392 Sean MURPHY M Eagle AC 00:42:36
393 Conor DAY M Aghada RC 00:42:37
394 Adrian TANNER M40 St. Catherines AC 00:42:37
395 John FENNELL M40 West Waterford AC 00:42:38
396 Bernard SISK M70 unatt/Cork 00:42:46
397 Allen COTTER M St. Nicholas AC 00:42:51
398 John HEAPHY M45 unatt/Lisgoold 00:42:51
399 Ben GRIFFIN M unatt/Midleton 00:42:59
400 Catriona MCGREGOR F55 unatt/Cloyne 00:43:01
401 Frank LENIHAN M65 Togher AC 00:43:02
402 Eimear CUSSEN F35 Carrigtwohill AC 00:43:06
403 Mike MCNAMARA M60 Midleton AC 00:43:08
404 Karen GEASLEY F35 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:43:08
405 Anne BURKE F50 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:43:09
406 Oliver MURPHY M40 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:43:11
407 Damian BYRNE M St. Catherines AC 00:43:11
408 Aiden HORGAN M40 unatt/Carrignavar 00:43:13
409 Ann CLEARY F unatt/Limerick 00:43:16
410 Malcolm MEADE M40 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:43:17
411 John MOTHERWAY M70 unatt/Aghada 00:43:19
412 Paul MORRISON M unatt/Cork 00:43:26
413 Dylan ROGERS M unatt/Cork 00:43:29
414 Bartholomew KEARNEY M55 Leevale AC 00:43:31
415 Gerard MCSWEENEY M50 St. Nicholas AC 00:43:33
416 Lorraine BARRY F40 Youghal AC 00:43:35
417 Deirdre QUINLAN F50 unatt/Cork 00:43:36
418 Thelma FOGARTY F35 unatt/Killeagh 00:43:36
419 Michael BUCKLEY M Carrigtwohill AC 00:43:37
420 Linda HEGARTY F45 Aghada RC 00:43:37
421 Emma O'CONNOR F35 unatt/Killeagh 00:43:38
422 Marie SHEEHAN F40 St. Nicholas AC 00:43:39
423 Sarah AHERN F Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:43:41
424 Jimmy MURRAY M70 Rising Sun AC 00:43:41
425 Bridget RYAN F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:43:47
426 Edward FITZGERALD M45 unatt/Blarney 00:43:50
427 Kerry CONSTANT M60 unatt/Cork 00:43:52
428 Emer SULLIVAN F40 Carrigtwohill AC 00:43:52
429 Conor HICKEY M40 unatt/Killeagh 00:43:53
430 John FITZGERALD M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:43:54
431 Breda HERLIHY F unatt/Cork 00:43:55
432 Helena MURPHY F Bandon AC 00:43:55
433 Eoin O'BRIEN M40 unatt/Cloyne 00:43:58
434 Eoin COLEMAN M Youghal AC 00:43:59
435 Liana O'SHEA F unatt/Mogeely 00:44:02
436 Michael MCMAHON M45 unatt/Youghal 00:44:05
437 Karen DAVIS F35 Midleton AC 00:44:05
438 Moira MORRISSON F50 unatt/Ladysbridge 00:44:12
439 Niamh MCCARTHY F45 unatt/Midleton 00:44:17
440 Emer DONNELLY F unatt/Cork 00:44:19
441 Aisling CODY F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:44:20
442 Mary FOX F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:44:20
443 Darren CORCORAN M unatt/Cork 00:44:28
444 Mary COLLINS F Watergrasshill AC 00:44:35
445 Troy SPINK M40 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:44:37
446 Kevin O'DRISCOLL M65 unatt/Carrigaline 00:44:39
447 Mary MULCAHY F55 St. Finbarrs AC 00:44:40
448 John TREACY M45 unatt/Ballintotis 00:44:41
449 Alan HURSON M Watergrasshill AC 00:44:42
450 John MACKEY M unatt/Youghal 00:44:43
451 Mervyn BURKE M50 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:44:46
452 Helena COLEMAN F45 unatt/Youghal 00:44:48
453 Brian BROWNE M45 unatt/Bartlemy 00:44:50
454 Adrian TRANT M40 unatt/Ballincollig 00:44:51
455 John DONOVAN M unatt/Cork 00:44:57
456 Denise CULLINANE F Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:45:06
457 Fiona O'RIORDAN F45 unatt/Cork 00:45:10
458 Joe HARRIS M unatt/Cobh 00:45:11
459 Barbara FLEMING F40 unatt/Shanagarry 00:45:11
460 Emma HUTCHINSON F unatt/Castlemartyr 00:45:12
461 Tony SHERIDAN M Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:45:14
462 Tim TROY M50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:45:18
463 Noel PRENDERGAST M45 Watergrasshill AC 00:45:18
464 Damien QUINN M unatt/Carrigaline 00:45:20
465 Jim MCGANN M Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:45:22
466 Dermot FITZGERALD M unatt/Blarney 00:45:26
467 John COAKLEY M unatt/Youghal 00:45:29
468 Linda KELLEHER-CAREW F Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:45:31
469 Annette CREATON F35 unatt/Cloyne 00:45:38
470 Donal BURKE M70 unatt/Whitechurch 00:45:43
471 Penelope GARCIA F40 Midleton AC 00:45:44
472 Brian HEALY M45 unatt/Ballycotton 00:45:49
473 Ronan MAGUIRE M unatt/Ballycotton 00:45:49
474 Martin O'BRIEN M55 unatt/Ballycotton 00:45:50
475 Barry MCDONAGH M40 unatt/Ballycotton 00:45:51
476 Martina BURKE F40 unatt/Cork 00:45:52
477 Barry MCCARTHY M unatt/Lisgoold 00:45:55
478 Edel GUMBLETON F unatt/Ladysbridge 00:45:59
479 Caroline O'DONOVAN F35 Ballinacurra Villagers AC 00:45:59
480 Susan O'LEARY F35 unatt/Midleton 00:46:00
481 Nora O'CONNOR F unatt/Cork 00:46:01
482 Denis FITZGERALD M unatt/Cork 00:46:09
483 Mairead LUCAS F unatt/Cork 00:46:12
484 Batt SHEEHAN M45 St. Catherines AC 00:46:12
485 Noreen CASHMAN F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:46:13
486 Sean CORCORAN M Watergrasshill AC 00:46:15
487 Helen HAYES F45 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:46:18
488 Louise CASEY F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:46:19
489 Maria GONZALEZ F40 unatt/Aghada 00:46:20
490 Michael O'CONNOR M unatt/Carrigtwohill 00:46:23
491 Miah MCGRATH M45 Midleton AC 00:46:24
492 Amanda COONEY F50 unatt/Midleton 00:46:25
493 Marie CRONIN F35 unatt/Carrigaline 00:46:26
494 Shirley O'GORMAN F45 Aghada RC 00:46:28
495 Kieran MINEHANE M unatt/Cork 00:46:35
496 Brendan WHYTE M Carrigtwohill AC 00:46:36
497 Joanna KELLEHER F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:46:37
498 Diane WALSH F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:46:43
499 Ruth DAUNT F unatt/Cork 00:46:49
500 Louise GUMBLETON F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:46:51
501 Ruth PHELAN F50 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:46:54
502 Marie CREEDON F50 unatt/Waterfall 00:46:57
503 Tim TWOMEY M55 unatt/Cork 00:46:58
504 Anthony O'CONNOR M45 unatt/Midleton 00:46:59
505 Mervyn DALY M45 unatt/Shanagarry 00:47:00
506 Chris PARR M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:47:06
507 Brian MARTIN M50 unatt/Cork 00:47:07
508 Brendan KELLEHER M50 unatt/Killarney 00:47:15
509 Margaret SINCLAIR F35 unatt/Midleton 00:47:17
510 Noreen DALY F45 St. Catherines AC 00:47:20
511 Anne-Marie SHERIDAN F45 unatt/Aghada 00:47:22
512 Denise O'DONOVAN F unatt/Carrignavar 00:47:27
513 Lavinia SWORDS F Aghada RC 00:47:27
514 Bernadette NAVIN F40 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:47:29
515 Frances STEELE F35 unatt/Midleton 00:47:31
516 Keith ANSBORO M40 Youghal AC 00:47:32
517 Gavin DOUGLAS M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:47:41
518 Patrick MACKEY M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:47:41
519 Sharon O'BRIEN F40 unatt/Ballintotis 00:47:48
520 Yvonne THOMPSON F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:47:49
521 Maeve HURLEY F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:47:52
522 Mary MOLLOY F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:47:52
523 Juane GRANELL F Youghal AC 00:47:56
524 Siobhan CUNNINGHAM F45 Aghada RC 00:47:57
525 Janet O'LEARY F35 unatt/Ballintotis 00:48:02
526 Sean WALSH M unatt/Cork 00:48:07
527 Claire FORDE F

Fota AC

00:48:08
528 Shirley GARDE F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:48:09
529 Jacinta MADDEN F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:48:13
530 Marie PHELAN F unatt/Glanmire 00:48:14
531 Graham O'SULLIVAN M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:48:17
532 Valerie TWOMEY F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:48:23
533 Sinead CONNOLLY F40 unatt/Cork 00:48:32
534 Elaine MOORE F35 unatt/Glanmire 00:48:34
535 Marian BUCKLEY F Carrigtwohill AC 00:48:35
536 Catriona MULLANE F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:48:38
537 Mary KENNEDY F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:48:47
538 Helen FITZGIBBON F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:48:48
539 Debbie MARTIN F Mallow AC 00:48:50
540 Patrick BUCKLEY M Mallow AC 00:48:50
541 Annette FITZGERALD F45 Midleton AC 00:48:55
542 Caroline WALSH F35 unatt/Shanagarry 00:49:04
543 Lisa MCCARTHY F unatt/Glounthaune 00:49:09
544 Pat COLLINS M55 St. Nicholas AC 00:49:12
545 Kevin NAGLE M unatt/Cork 00:49:12
546 Anita GARDE F35 unatt/Midleton 00:49:13
547 Katherine FARRELL F35 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:49:15
548 Lucy WALSH F45 unatt/Shanagarry 00:49:17
549 Richelle LONG F40 Togher AC 00:49:18
550 Patrick COTTER M unatt/Carrigtwohill 00:49:22
551 Carmel KAVANAGH F unatt/Ballinacurra 00:49:23
552 PJ OWENS M unatt/Glanmire 00:49:25
553 Brian KAVANAGH M unatt/Ballinacurra 00:49:25
554 Gillian KENNEALLY F unatt/Cork 00:49:26
555 Jan O'MAHONY F unatt/Cloyne 00:49:30
556 Claire O'CONNOR F45 unatt/Midleton 00:49:33
557 John FLYNN M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:49:36
558 Jean O'FARRELL F unatt/Carrigaline 00:49:37
559 Joanne MCNAMARA F35 unatt/Cork 00:49:37
560 Jim O'CALLAGHAN M60 unatt/Ballincollig 00:49:39
561 Orla DINEEN F unatt/Cork 00:49:42
562 Emer HAYES F50 Midleton AC 00:49:45
563 Maura LAWTON F45 Garryvoe AC 00:49:46
564 Paul TWOMEY M40 unatt/Glanmire 00:49:52
565 Tracey O'REGAN F35 Garryvoe AC 00:49:56
566 Susan DURKIN F35 unatt/Cork 00:50:06
567 Sarah O'BRIEN F45 Midleton AC 00:50:07
568 Martina LAWTON F35 unatt/Garryvoe 00:50:09
569 Mairead BEAUSANG F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:50:15
570 Niamh MCCARTHY F unatt/Cork 00:50:16
571 Brendan KELLY M40 unatt/Midleton 00:50:24
572 Anne LEAHY F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:50:27
573 Christine COTT F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:50:27
574 Pamela LENIHAN F35 Fota RC 00:50:35
575 Louise BARRETT-MILLS F35 Midleton AC 00:51:00
576 Michael COAKLEY M50 West Waterford AC 00:51:06
577 Nicola CLIFFORD F35 Tracton AC 00:51:07
578 Sarah RUDDY F Tracton AC 00:51:49
579 Maura HAYES F Midleton AC 00:52:00
580 Danny MCCARTHY M65 Midleton AC 00:52:06
581 Joan GOULD M55 unatt/Cork 00:52:07
582 Mary KEANE F50 unatt/Cloyne 00:52:12
583 Marie BARRY F35 St. Nicholas AC 00:52:13
584 Rita BRODERICK F50 St. Nicholas AC 00:52:13
585 James BRODERICK M St. Nicholas AC 00:52:15
586 Joan MCCARTHY F55 Midleton AC 00:52:17
587 Elaine BOWENS F35 unatt/Ballintotis 00:52:19
588 Deirdre WALSH F unatt/Cork 00:52:26
589 Faye MCKENZIE F50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:52:30
590 Roseanne HORGAN F35 unatt/Midleton 00:52:52
591 Liz DUNLEA F Midleton AC 00:52:58
592 Cathriona ALLEN F35 unatt/Cork 00:53:03
593 Rachel BUCKLEY F40 unatt/Cork 00:53:06
594 Paula COOPER F40 unatt/Youghal 00:53:06
595 Philip MULLANE M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:53:11
596 Sean TARGIUS M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:53:13
597 Aidan O'DRISCOLL M unatt/Glanmire 00:53:29
598 Paul MURPHY M unatt/Garryvoe 00:53:30
599 Patrica HOGAN F Youghal AC 00:53:30
600 Heike VON HEYNE F40 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:53:40
601 Aoife KINGSTON F Midleton AC 00:53:57
602 Amy MCSWEENEY F35 Aghada RC 00:54:29
603 Esther KELLIHER F unatt/Killarney 00:54:30
604 Una MARTIN F35 Aghada RC 00:54:30
605 Deirdre SMYTH F40 Aghada RC 00:54:30
606 Theresa JOHNSTON F40 Aghada RC 00:54:31
607 John MCDONNELL M45 unatt/Cork 00:54:55
608 Andrew WHITAKER M unatt/Carrigaline 00:55:41
609 Darina O'BRIEN F50 Midleton AC 00:55:42
610 Mandy LAWTON F40 unatt/Cobh 00:55:46
611 Nicola HAINES F40 unatt/Ballintotis 00:56:44
612 Clare O'LEARY F40 Aghada RC 00:56:52
613 Hubert CROWE M40 unatt/Tipperary 00:59:53
614 Darragh DEVLIN M Ballinacurra Villagers AC 01:00:09
615 William O'MAHONY M70 Youghal AC 01:02:19
616 Mary DENNEHY F55 Midleton AC 01:02:46

 

 

Cork Mental Health AC

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design