Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Facebook

Results of Shanagarry 5 Mile Road Race 2016

Shanagarry 5 - Race 2 of Ballycotton 5 Summer Series

8pm, Thursday June 23rd 2016

An Athletics Ireland registered event, organised and hosted by Ballycotton Running Promotions

This course was measured by John Walshe, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

Mark Hanrahan and Aoife Cooke win Shanagarry 5

Mark HanrahanMark Hanrahan
 
Aoife CookeAoife Cooke 
Mark Hanrahan, Leevale AC, receiving his prize from Seamus Hartnett  Aoife Cooke, Youghal AC, receiving her prize from Seamus Hartnett

Race organiser John Walshe reports that Mark Hanrahan (Leevale) 24:28 ran the fastest time in Shanagarry for 25 years, while Aoife Cooke (Youghal) 28:23 ran the fastest time in Shanagarry since Sonia O'Sullivan set record of 27:33 in 2001

Mark Hanrahan, Leevale AC, and Aoife Cooke, Youghal AC, both had comfortable wins in the Shanagarry 5, the second in the four race monthly Ballycotton 5 Summer Series.  Mark's winning time of 24:28, placed him over two minutes ahead on second placed Sean McGrath, East Cork AC, who ran 26:39. 

Aoife also had a good margin on her nearest rival, Rosaleen McKeown, Leevale AC.  Aoife's winning time was 28:23, placing her in 11th place overall, while Rosaleen ran 30:46, finishing in 35th place overall.

 Results of Shanagarry 5 2016

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Mark HANRAHAN M Leevale AC 00:24:28
2 Sean MCGRATH M East Cork AC 00:26:39
3 Damian MURPHY M West Waterford AC 00:27:00
4 Michael CORBETT M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:27:10
5 Cathal O'CONNELL M50 St. Finbarrs AC 00:27:53
6 Donal COAKLEY M Leevale AC 00:28:01
7 Alan LEHANE M St. Finbarrs AC 00:28:03
8 Liam TRACEY M Watergrasshill AC 00:28:13
9 Michael HOULIHAN M St. Finbarrs AC 00:28:17
10 Darragh CANAVAN M Leevale AC 00:28:19
11 Aoife COOKE F Youghal AC 00:28:23
12 Bryan CROWLEY M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:28:24
13 John HENNESSY M45 East Cork AC 00:28:37
14 Martin CURTIN M St. Finbarrs AC 00:28:43
15 Ruairi O'CALLAGHAN M Eagle AC 00:28:54
16 Mossy KEOGH M40 West Waterford AC 00:29:00
17 John MURPHY M45 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:29:05
18 John O'CALLAGHAN M45 Eagle AC 00:29:16
19 Brian HARTY M Midleton AC 00:29:16
20 Nigel SHEEHAN M Youghal AC 00:29:21
21 Padraig O'DUBHGAIN M Leevale AC 00:29:24
22 Damien KENNEALLY M Eagle AC 00:29:33
23 Paul O'CALLAGHAN M unatt/Cork 00:29:42
24 Shane FITZGERALD-FOLEY M Midleton AC 00:29:46
25 Shane COONEY M Br Pearse AC 00:29:53
26 Michael BYRNE M St. Catherines AC 00:29:54
27 Conor TEEHAN M St. Finbarrs AC 00:29:58
28 Pat O'CONNOR M45 Eagle AC 00:30:12
29 David MOYNIHAN M Midleton AC 00:30:15
30 Kevin CRONIN M Leevale AC 00:30:19
31 Noel CURTIN M50 Youghal AC 00:30:33
32 Ray HAHESY M50 West Waterford AC 00:30:39
33 Davie MURPHY M Youghal AC 00:30:44
34 Colin O'HERLIHY M45 Eagle AC 00:30:45
35 Rosaleen MACKEOWN F40 Leevale AC 00:30:46
36 Michael DUNFORD M50 West Waterford AC 00:30:51
37 John CARROLL M Bohermeen AC 00:31:02
38 Vincent O'SULLIVAN M Eagle AC 00:31:04
39 Ronan O'REILLY M40 unatt/Cork 00:31:05
40 Kevin GEARY M Eagle AC 00:31:05
41 John GRIFFIN M45 unatt/Cobh 00:31:08
42 David SULLIVAN M40 Carrigtwohill 00:31:12
43 Stephen HURLEY M Watergrasshill AC 00:31:16
44 Clive AHERNE M Mallow AC 00:31:18
45 Fiona SANTRY F East Cork AC 00:31:20
46 Peader LUCEY M Mallow AC 00:31:21
47 Eric MEADE M50 East Cork AC 00:31:22
48 Tomas MAHONY M45 West Waterford AC 00:31:26
49 Edwin CASHMAN M Midleton AC 00:31:27
50 Maurice CAHILL M40 Youghal AC 00:31:28
51 Thomas FOX M50 unatt/Carrigaline 00:31:29
52 David MULDOWNEY M40 East Cork AC 00:31:31
53 Sinead KEVANY F35 Midleton AC 00:31:32
54 Sean O'BRIEN M Watergrasshill AC 00:31:37
55 James KELLEHER M55 unatt/Cork 00:31:42
56 Mick MURPHY M45 Midleton AC 00:31:43
57 Fergal O'MEARA M45 Midleton AC 00:31:49
58 Alan CARR M St. Catherines AC 00:31:53
59 Nick PARKINSON M40 East Cork AC 00:31:54
60 Gerard MCLEAN M45 Midleton AC 00:31:55
61 Patrick MCEVOY M unatt/Cork 00:31:57
62 Glenn KENNEALLY M40 Eagle AC 00:31:59
63 Chris O'CONNELL M40 St. Catherines AC 00:32:00
64 Dara O'SULLIVAN M unatt/Cork 00:32:07
65 Don MCDONALD M Midleton AC 00:32:10
66 Joe MURRAY M unatt/Cork 00:32:16
67 Neil KINGSTON M40 unatt/Cork 00:32:26
68 Justin COSTIGAN M unatt/Midleton 00:32:26
69 Francis MAUNSELL M40 Midleton AC 00:32:28
70 Brendan MURPHY M40 unatt/Glounthaune 00:32:29
71 Ted O'LEARY M45 West Waterford AC 00:32:29
72 Darren CASEY M40 Bandon AC 00:32:30
73 Colin FOLEY M Eagle AC 00:32:31
74 Kevin HAYES M40 St. Catherines AC 00:32:31
75 Kevin O'LEARY M unatt/Mogeely 00:32:33
76 Maeve FENTON F Dooneen AC 00:32:34
77 Ian WILLIS M Watergrasshill AC 00:32:35
78 Sean KENNEALLY M Youghal AC 00:32:36
79 Christopher MCCARTHY M Midleton AC 00:32:36
80 Denis CRONIN M50 Mallow AC 00:32:37
81 Damien O'BRIEN M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:32:38
82 Eoin POMPHRETT M40 Aghada RC 00:32:41
83 Trevor GEARY M unatt/Fermoy 00:32:45
84 Derek AHERN M Midleton AC 00:32:46
85 Sean O'SULLIVAN M45 Midleton AC 00:32:47
86 Chris BRISTOW M Eagle AC 00:32:50
87 Brendan MCGRATH M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:32:56
88 Tim CRONIN M40 unatt/Midleton 00:32:57
89 Des RYAN M40 unatt/Midleton 00:32:58
90 Stephen CROWLEY M unatt/Ballycotton 00:32:59
91 Derek WALSH M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:33:00
92 Declan DORGAN M Midleton AC 00:33:01
93 Denis MCCARTHY M50 East Cork AC 00:33:02
94 Zach O'S-HOURIHAN MJ Leevale AC 00:33:03
95 John DESMOND M50 Eagle AC 00:33:03
96 Trevor CONDON M Midleton AC 00:33:08
97 Paul POMPHRETT M Aghada RC 00:33:09
98 Tommy HARTNETT M55 East Cork AC 00:33:10
99 Mark WALSH M55 Midleton AC 00:33:11
100 Liam MURPHY M40 Mallow AC 00:33:12
101 Conor TIERNEY M East Cork AC 00:33:13
102 Kris DOWDALL M40 Midleton AC 00:33:16
103 John CASHMAN M50 Midleton AC 00:33:16
104 Orla O'ROURKE F50 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:33:18
105 Fiachra O'CONNELL MJ St. Finbarrs AC 00:33:20
106 Mark KELLEHER M Togher AC 00:33:23
107 Brendan COLLINS M St. Nicholas AC 00:33:24
108 Trevor COLLINS M40 Naas AC 00:33:25
109 Eddie O'REGAN M55 Youghal AC 00:33:27
110 John HENNESSY M unatt/Ballymacoda 00:33:30
111 David YELVERTON M Watergrasshill AC 00:33:31
112 David BARRY M40 unatt/Lisgoold 00:33:32
113 David MOLONEY M Midleton AC 00:33:33
114 Donal MURRAY M unatt/Cork 00:33:35
115 Edmond KINNANE M45 St. Nicholas AC 00:33:37
116 Helen GILROY F50 Midleton AC 00:33:38
117 Ron ISLEY M55 unatt/Youghal 00:33:39
118 Aidan BUCKLEY M40 Mallow AC 00:33:41
119 Matt HARTE M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:33:43
120 TJ CAREW M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:33:46
121 Thomas RYAN M unatt/Cloyne 00:33:47
122 Anthony ARCHER M unatt/Ballycotton 00:34:00
123 Niall BUCKLEY M40 unatt/Carrigaline 00:34:06
124 Eoin BENNETT M unatt/Lismore 00:34:07
125 Stephen RYAN M45 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:34:07
126 Noel EARLY M unatt/Ballynoe 00:34:09
127 Ali O'CONNOR F St. Finbarrs AC 00:34:10
128 Dermot GALLAGHER M40 unatt/Cork 00:34:12
129 Aaron HORNIBROOK M unatt/Glanmire 00:34:12
130 Ciaran GRIFFIN MJ unatt/Cobh 00:34:15
131 Declan BARRON M Youghal AC 00:34:16
132 Eadaoin O'NEILL F East Cork AC 00:34:17
133 Philip WHITE M unatt/Fota 00:34:19
134 Shane O'DONOVAN M unatt/Cork 00:34:20
135 Martin O'LEARY M Eagle AC 00:34:22
136 John MULCAHY M St. Catherines AC 00:34:26
137 Eilish DOWNEY F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:34:28
138 Nigel BERRY M unatt/Cloyne 00:34:33
139 Trevor KENNEALLY M unatt/Garryvoe 00:34:36
140 Liam MCLEOD M unatt/Ballycotton 00:34:37
141 William O'RIORDAN M60 St. Brendans AC 00:34:40
142 Anthony O'CALLAGHAN M Aghada RC 00:34:45
143 David O'SULLIVAN M Midleton AC 00:34:46
144 Michael O'BRIEN M unatt/Midleton 00:34:46
145 Ger O'REGAN M45 Midleton AC 00:34:48
146 Ronan FOY M unatt/Cork 00:34:48
147 Karen MOTHERWAY F35 unatt/Ballinacurra 00:34:49
148 Barry O'DWYER M40 Midleton AC 00:34:51
149 Luigi BARLASSINA M unatt/Cork 00:34:52
150 Tom O'RIORDAN M40 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:34:53
151 Mike HALLIHAN M45 Midleton AC 00:34:56
152 Cyril GARDE M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:35:06
153 Vincent MURPHY M40 unatt/Watergrasshill 00:35:11
154 Bartosz GUTOWSKI M unatt/Carrigaline 00:35:15
155 Patrick MURPHY M40 unatt/Ladysbridge 00:35:17
156 Brendan NOONAN M unatt/Fermoy 00:35:19
157 Conor O'SULLIVAN M St. Finbarrs AC 00:35:22
158 Tom O'BRIEN M50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:35:23
159 Lawrence COLLINS M40 East Cork AC 00:35:23
160 Tim COLLINS M45 unatt/Shanagarry 00:35:23
161 Rabek SLIWA M unatt/Blarney 00:35:25
162 Barry WILLIAMS M50 Midleton AC 00:35:25
163 Eileen LEAHY F Midleton AC 00:35:28
164 Brigid HOULIHAN F unatt/Cork 00:35:30
165 Mark O'REILLY M45 Midleton AC 00:35:32
166 John DELANEY M45 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:35:35
167 Esther MURPHY F40 Midleton AC 00:35:36
168 Conor FOX M40 Donoughmore AC 00:35:37
169 Peter FLEMING M unatt/Glounthaune 00:35:38
170 Siobhan O'LEARY F40 unatt/Cork 00:35:41
171 Geraldine CORCORAN F40 Bandon AC 00:35:43
172 Brendan HICKEY M St. Catherines AC 00:35:49
173 Phil MCGRATH M65 East Cork AC 00:35:51
174 Brian LINEHAN M unatt/Ballincollig 00:35:53
175 Stan DVORSKI M40 Midleton AC 00:35:58
176 Shane FLEMING M unatt/Ballycotton 00:35:59
177 Peter O'BRIEN M Grange-Fermoy AC 00:36:00
178 Paul MULCAHY M40 St. Catherines AC 00:36:01
179 Patsy KEANE M50 unatt/Cloyne 00:36:02
180 Dylan COLEMAN M unatt/Mogeely 00:36:06
181 Sean NORRIS M Aghada RC 00:36:08
182 Mary O'KEEFFE F50 Youghal AC 00:36:12
183 David MCCARTHY M50 Youghal AC 00:36:14
184 Karen BEVAN F35 Eagle AC 00:36:17
185 Dermot LEDINGHAM M50 Youghal AC 00:36:18
186 Mark GALLAGHER M40 Eagle AC 00:36:19
187 Margo Dinan F45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:36:20
188 Patrick HESSION M40 Carraig na bhFear AC 00:36:20
189 Joe POWER M60 unatt/Carrigtwohill 00:36:21
190 St John O'CONNOR M St. Nicholas AC 00:36:21
191 David O'RIORDAN M UCC AC 00:36:23
192 Paul O'CONNELL M40 St. Catherines AC 00:36:24
193 Fraser MACGILP M50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:36:24
194 Dave MOHALLY M40 unatt/Shanagarry 00:36:25
195 Patrick BUCKLEY M Mallow AC 00:36:26
196 Paddy O'SULLIVAN M60 unatt/Cloyne 00:36:27
197 Rebecca MCEVOY F St. Finbarrs AC 00:36:28
198 Arthur MURPHY M40 unatt/Ballinacurra 00:36:30
199 Paul KEARNEY M Aghada RC 00:36:32
200 Tony O'SULLIVAN M45 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:36:32
201 Jon WATERMAN M unatt/Midleton 00:36:33
202 Brian LARKIN M40 unatt/Aghada 00:36:34
203 Mark CRONIN M unatt/Midleton 00:36:34
204 Don MURRAY M45 Aghada RC 00:36:35
205 Marie GILMAN F50 Midleton AC 00:36:35
206 Stephen MURPHY M unatt/Midleton 00:36:36
207 John FLYNN M50 Mallow AC 00:36:39
208 Chris KELLY M Aghada RC 00:36:41
209 Killian HICKEY M unatt/Ballincollig 00:36:43
210 Colm O'SHEA M45 unatt/Ballinacurra 00:36:48
211 George BULMAN M55 Youghal AC 00:36:50
212 Claire O'DONNELL F unatt/Cork 00:36:51
213 Linda MURPHY F40 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:36:53
214 David TUCKER M45 Carrigaline RR AC 00:36:55
215 Stephen AHERNE M unatt/Cloyne 00:36:58
216 Siobhan HOLLAND F40 unatt/Waterfall 00:37:02
217 Billy MENTON M60 unatt/Cork 00:37:06
218 Patrick DUNLEA M unatt/Saleen 00:37:06
219 Louise BARRY F35 Midleton AC 00:37:08
220 Denis ALLEN M50 unatt/Carrigaline 00:37:09
221 Josh KELLY MJ Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:37:11
222 Marie-Therese BRADY F40 unatt/Cork 00:37:12
223 Ita KIRWAN F45 Eagle AC 00:37:13
224 Simon DAVIES M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:37:14
225 Donal O'BRIEN M60 St. Nicholas AC 00:37:17
226 Alan HURSON M Watergrasshill AC 00:37:18
227 Pat WALSH M50 unatt/Midleton 00:37:19
228 Danielle O'FLYNN F unatt/Blarney 00:37:20
229 Donal O'DONOGHUE M45 unatt/Little Island 00:37:23
230 Ann GEARY F35 Midleton AC 00:37:24
231 Owen TWOMEY M unatt/Cork 00:37:28
232 Ailise MCNULTY F35 St. Finbarrs AC 00:37:30
233 PJ OWENS M45 unatt/Midleton 00:37:31
234 Tony MURRAY M40 unatt/Cloyne 00:37:32
235 Barry FITZGERALD M unatt/Ladysbridge 00:37:33
236 Pauline CALLAN F40 Bandon AC 00:37:35
237 Cathal LYNCH M45 unatt/Ballymacoda 00:37:36
238 Sean O'RIORDAN M45 unatt/Midleton 00:37:37
239 Michelle FORREST F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:37:38
240 Sean COONEY M45 unatt/Carrigtwohill 00:37:43
241 Maura MCKENNA F35 unatt/Buttevant 00:37:48
242 Andrew O'FARRELL M60 Eagle AC 00:37:52
243 Kevin MORAN M45 Midleton AC 00:37:53
244 Joe O'RIORDAN M50 Watergrasshill AC 00:37:54
245 Paul CAHILL M45 unatt/Cloyne 00:37:55
246 Eddie AHERN M unatt/Buttevant 00:37:56
247 Alan FOLEY M45 Watergrasshill AC 00:37:56
248 Kieran CURTIN M Eagle AC 00:37:57
249 Catherine CLANCY F45 St. Catherines AC 00:37:57
250 Thomas YELVERTON M40 unatt/Cork 00:37:58
251 Elaine MURPHY F unatt/Glounthaune 00:37:58
252 Noel HORGAN M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:37:59
253 Martin HEALY M unatt/Carrigtwohill 00:38:00
254 Edward GRIFFIN M40 unatt/Cloyne 00:38:00
255 Jim MOYNIHAN M40 unatt/Cloyne 00:38:04
256 Shauna FAGAN F unatt/Cork 00:38:04
257 Gillian COTTER F40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:38:10
258 Tim-Joe BUCKLEY M65 Donoughmore AC 00:38:10
259 Ronan MADDEN M40 unatt/Cork 00:38:11
260 Natasha DURITY F40 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:38:11
261 Tom O'MEARA M unatt/Ballinacurra 00:38:13
262 Colm SHEEHAN M unatt/Blarney 00:38:13
263 Denis COGAN M40 unatt/Cork 00:38:20
264 Frances BARRY F40 St. Catherines AC 00:38:25
265 Maria FLYNN F35 Mallow AC 00:38:26
266 Laurence MURTAGH M45 unatt/Cork 00:38:26
267 John HOLLAND M65 Mallow AC 00:38:27
268 Yvonne KENNEDY F35 Midleton AC 00:38:28
269 Tomas WARD M45 Youghal AC 00:38:31
270 Shane O'FLYNN M unatt/Fermoy 00:38:33
271 Bryan O'DONNELL M unatt/Ballinacurra 00:38:36
272 Sean SHEEHAN M40 unatt/Carrigtwohill 00:38:37
273 Andrew O'BRIEN M unatt/Aghada 00:38:38
274 Padraic O'BRIEN F unatt/Cavan 00:38:39
275 Julie-Ann LOCHADEN F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:38:40
276 Colin LOCHADEN M40 unatt/Midleton 00:38:41
277 Daniel MCMAHON M unatt/Cork 00:38:41
278 Anna ERFURTH F Carrigtwohill AC 00:38:44
279 Ciaran MURPHY M unatt/Midleton 00:38:45
280 Zita ANSBRO F Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:38:47
281 John MCCARTHY M40 Eagle AC 00:38:48
282 Michelle AHERN F East Cork AC 00:38:49
283 Marcus AHERNE M40 unatt/Cloyne 00:38:51
284 Rino GIGLIONE M unatt/Ballyhooly 00:38:51
285 Breeda SHEEDY F50 Midleton AC 00:38:54
286 Bernie PRENDERGAST F55 West Waterford AC 00:38:55
287 Mary COTTER F50 Eagle AC 00:38:56
288 Tom O'NEILL M60 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:38:58
289 Elaine KELLEHER F40 unatt/Macroom 00:38:59
290 William DALY M St. Nicholas AC 00:38:59
291 Mossy STACK M unatt/Ballinacurra 00:39:01
292 Vera NAGLE F Mallow AC 00:39:02
293 Lisa CROWLEY F40 Watergrasshill AC 00:39:03
294 Simon O'CALLAGHAN M40 Aghada RC 00:39:04
295 Michael PRATT M55 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:39:06
296 John WHELAN M unatt/Cork 00:39:07
297 Kevin MORRISON M50 Midleton AC 00:39:09
298 John HEAPHY M40 unatt/Midleton 00:39:11
299 Rayleen DOLPHIN F Midleton AC 00:39:13
300 Robert MCGRATH M unatt/Shanagarry 00:39:16
301 Damien FITZGERALD M unatt/Conna 00:39:19
302 Anne-Marie PERRY F40 Midleton AC 00:39:20
303 Charles RUSSELL M40 unatt/Glanworth 00:39:20
304 Damien O'RIORDAN M unatt/Glanmire 00:39:21
305 Una FRENCH F45 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:39:24
306 John FOLEY M unatt/Midleton 00:39:25
307 Michael ABERNETHY M Midleton AC 00:39:26
308 Eidin CHRISTIE F45 unatt/Cork 00:39:30
309 Colin MURPHY M unatt/Carrigaline 00:39:31
310 Paul HEALY M40 Donoughmore AC 00:39:36
311 Dan TWOHIG M40 Midleton AC 00:39:36
312 Colin RICHARDS M50 unatt/Ballinacurra 00:39:38
313 Georgina CUNNINGHAM F35 St. Catherines AC 00:39:40
314 Batt SHEEHAN M45 St. Catherines AC 00:39:41
315 Brian BROWNE M45 unatt/Bartlemy 00:39:43
316 Jacky THEBAULT M50 St. Nicholas AC 00:39:49
317 Fergal ABERNETHY M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:39:51
318 Kerry KELLEHER F Aghada RC 00:39:55
319 John DRISLANE M St. Nicholas AC 00:39:57
320 Donie O'CONNELL M65 Midleton AC 00:39:58
321 Avril CROWLEY F40 unatt/Cloyne 00:39:59
322 Malcolm MEADE M40 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:40:00
323 Niamh MULHOLLAND F unatt/Watergrasshill 00:40:02
324 Damien WHELAN M40 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:40:04
325 Gar MORLEY M unatt/Midleton 00:40:05
326 John QUIGLEY M60 Eagle AC 00:40:11
327 Sean LEAHY M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:40:14
328 Jackie CRONIN F St. Catherines AC 00:40:18
329 Noel RYALL M50 unatt/Midleton 00:40:22
330 John O'LEARY M75 Leevale AC 00:40:25
331 John WALSHE M60 East Cork AC 00:40:28
332 Mossy CRONIN M50 Watergrasshill AC 00:40:29
333 Felicity MCGRATH F40 unatt/Cloyne 00:40:29
334 Michelle COTT F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:40:32
335 Oliver MURPHY M40 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:40:33
336 Ronan MAGUIRE M unatt/Ballycotton 00:40:36
337 Margaret HEGARTY F40 unatt/Ballinacurra 00:40:38
338 Maurice RING M unatt/Midleton 00:40:39
339 Sinead FITZGERALD F40 Aghada RC 00:40:39
340 Seamus TOBIN M unatt/Knockanore 00:40:42
341 Ciaran DESMOND M50 Leevale AC 00:40:46
342 Bernard SISK M65 unatt/Cork 00:40:47
343 Maria SARDA F unatt/Aghada 00:40:48
344 Barry MCCARTHY M unatt/Lisgoold 00:40:49
345 Michael CONNOLLY M60 unatt/Glanmire 00:40:54
346 Sinead DALY F40 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:40:55
347 Mags COUGHLAN F40 unatt/Shanagarry 00:40:57
348 Dave O'REGAN M45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:41:00
349 Margaret TWOHIG F45 Midleton AC 00:41:02
350 Ger FLANAGAN M50 Youghal AC 00:41:03
351 Dermot FITZGERALD M unatt/Blarney 00:41:05
352 Patrick COTTER M unatt/Carrigtwohill 00:41:08
353 Alan MORLEY M40 Midleton AC 00:41:10
354 David SMIDDY M unatt/Dungourney 00:41:13
355 Rory O'CONNOR M45 Aghada RC 00:41:16
356 Patrick MORRISON M45 St. Nicholas AC 00:41:18
357 Celia O'REGAN F50 Youghal AC 00:41:19
358 James SPILLANE M unatt/Coachford 00:41:22
359 Kerry CONSTANT M60 unatt/Cork 00:41:23
360 Svetlana CREEDON F Midleton AC 00:41:24
361 David BARRY M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:41:26
362 Kevin DAVIS M55 Midleton AC 00:41:27
363 Gary WALSH M40 unatt/Aghada 00:41:29
364 Brian HEALY M45 unatt/Ballycotton 00:41:30
365 Bernie TWOMEY F40 Midleton AC 00:41:35
366 John KAVANAGH M Carrigtwohill AC 00:41:36
367 James MCMURTRY M45 unatt/Ballyandreen 00:41:38
368 Mary MULCAHY F50 St. Finbarrs AC 00:41:41
369 Christopher MCGLENNON M40 unatt/Ballincollig 00:41:42
370 Colin GARDE M unatt/Shanagarry 00:41:47
371 Tony JOHNSTON M unatt/Glanmire 00:41:50
372 Brendan TOBIN M45 unatt/Glanmire 00:41:51
373 Jimmy MURRAY M65 Rising Sun AC 00:41:51
374 John COTTER M70 unatt/Cobh 00:41:53
375 Troy SPINK M unatt/Castlelyons 00:41:59
376 Damien QUINN M unatt/Carrigaline 00:41:59
377 John FENNELL M40 West Waterford AC 00:42:00
378 Katherine O'CONNOR F Mallow AC 00:42:04
379 Conn DONOVAN M Eagle AC 00:42:05
380 Keva CROTTY F Midleton AC 00:42:08
381 Onra POWER F50 West Waterford AC 00:42:09
382 Siobhan MURPHY F40 Midleton AC 00:42:10
383 Jenna LEETCH F35 St. Nicholas AC 00:42:11
384 Jennie STEPHENS F40 unatt/Aghada 00:42:11
385 Ciaran CAHILL M50 unatt/Blarney 00:42:13
386 Michael MURPHY M40 unatt/Carrigtwohill 00:42:16
387 Denise O'BRIEN F40 St. Nicholas AC 00:42:16
388 Diane BRODERICK F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:42:19
389 Joanne MCCARTHY F40 unatt/Cork 00:42:20
390 Bridget RYAN F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:42:27
391 Kevin O'DRISCOLL M60 Eagle AC 00:42:29
392 Claire PARKER F35 Midleton AC 00:42:31
393 Aoife KAVANAGH F40 Aghada RC 00:42:34
394 Michael KENNEDY M40 Midleton AC 00:42:34
395 James MURPHY M unatt/Ladysbridge 00:42:35
396 Gail LENANE F40 unatt/Blarney 00:42:36
397 Anne-Marie O'NEILL F unatt/Blarney 00:42:45
398 James MAHER M unatt/Carrigtwohill 00:42:51
399 James CULLINANE M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:42:52
400 Ciara ENRIGHT F35 unatt/Midleton 00:42:53
401 Robert BUCKLEY M unatt/Cork 00:42:53
402 Pauline HANAFIN F40 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:42:54
403 John BUCKLEY M unatt/Ballinacurra 00:42:55
404 Alice MCGEE-LEGUILLOUX F45 Carrigtwohill AC 00:42:55
405 Donal GODFREY M45 Aghada RC 00:43:01
406 Leilia PENDER F35 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:43:02
407 Catriona MCGREGOR F55 unatt/Cloyne 00:43:05
408 Ciara BALDWIN F35 Midleton AC 00:43:07
409 Kathleen O'BRIEN F70 St. Catherines AC 00:43:10
410 Janet O'NEILL F unatt/Buttevant 00:43:12
411 Thomas O'SHEA M Liscarroll AC 00:43:14
412 Diane MURPHY F Carrigtwohill AC 00:43:16
413 Lisa O'CONNOR F Carrigtwohill AC 00:43:24
414 Eimear CUSSEN F35 Carrigtwohill AC 00:43:24
415 Maeve GRIFFIN F35 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:43:25
416 Liam O'LEARY M65 unatt/Cork 00:43:28
417 Allen COTTER M St. Nicholas AC 00:43:31
418 Aine JOHNSTON F unatt/Glanmire 00:43:31
419 Melisa DUNNE F35 unatt/Ballinacurra 00:43:33
420 Jackie DEMPSEY F35 Mallow AC 00:43:38
421 Gordon O'NEILL M40 unatt/Aghada 00:43:57
422 Conor DAY M unatt/Whitegate 00:43:58
423 Barry MCDONALD M40 unatt/Ballycotton 00:43:58
424 Trevor MURPHY M45 Aghada RC 00:43:59
425 Barry NOONAN M45 unatt/Cork 00:44:00
426 Joyce SIGERSON F35 unatt/Ballinacurra 00:44:01
427 Ruth HENNESSY F35 unatt/Waterford 00:44:02
428 Claire HOLLAND F Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:44:03
429 Anne COLLINS F40 Carrigtwohill AC 00:44:05
430 Emer SULLIVAN F35 Carrigtwohill AC 00:44:06
431 Bernadette DE COURCEY F35 Carrigaline RR AC 00:44:07
432 John FITZGERALD M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:44:08
433 Marie SHEEHAN F40 unatt/Lisgoold 00:44:09
434 Antoinette CODY F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:44:20
435 Gerard MCSWEENEY M50 St. Nicholas AC 00:44:22
436 Karen DAVIS F35 Midleton AC 00:44:27
437 Pat FITZGERALD M45 unatt/Ballinacurra 00:44:28
438 Emer DOWNEY F unatt/Cork 00:44:29
439 George MCDONNELL M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:44:31
440 Emma HUTCHINSON F unatt/Castlemartyr 00:44:46
441 Peter O'LEARY M unatt/Cork 00:44:50
442 Maggie STACK F40 Watergrasshill AC 00:44:52
443 Nicholas KELLY M40 unatt/Ballinacurra 00:44:53
444 Bartholomew KEARNEY M55 Leevale AC 00:44:54
445 Eoin O'BRIEN M40 unatt/Cloyne 00:44:55
446 Sarah NUSSBAUMER F unatt/Midleton 00:44:56
447 Jane WALLY F35 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:44:57
448 Jim O'CALLAGHAN M60 unatt/Ballincollig 00:44:59
449 Bridie MILLERICK F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:45:04
450 Christine O'DONOVAN F Mallow AC 00:45:05
451 Brian ALLMAN M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:45:06
452 Ann MOLONEY F45 Youghal AC 00:45:07
453 Mervyn DALY M40 unatt/Shanagarry 00:45:12
454 Keith COLLINS M North Cork AC 00:45:13
455 Damian BYRNE M unatt/Conna 00:45:14
456 Dean WILSON M40 unatt/Aghada 00:45:17
457 Joanne CREAN F35 Mallow AC 00:45:20
458 Sean GOULD M55 unatt/Cork 00:45:30
459 Sylvie O'MAHONY M60 Youghal AC 00:45:33
460 Ruth PHELAN F50 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:45:35
461 Colette BAILY F50 unatt/Ballinacurra 00:45:40
462 Maeve HURLEY F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:45:47
463 Gemma TARRANT F35 unatt/Cobh 00:45:47
464 Damien ROCHE M St. Nicholas AC 00:45:48
465 Mary FOX F35 unatt/Midleton 00:45:52
466 Fiona BARRETT F unatt/Cahir 00:45:53
467 Mary KENNEDY F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:45:53
468 Rosemary STAPLETON F35 unatt/Waterford 00:45:54
469 Shulsgh O'DAY F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:45:55
470 Jillian CRONIN M Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:46:00
471 Mary COLLINS F Watergrasshill AC 00:46:01
472 Susan DALY F35 unatt/Midleton 00:46:05
473 Darragh DEVLIN M unatt/Ballinacurra 00:46:05
474 Mary DELANEY F45 unatt/Glanmire 00:46:05
475 Paddy DALY M70 unatt/Cork 00:46:06
476 Ashling CODY F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:46:07
477 Teresa RYAN F40 Aghada RC 00:46:07
478 Sinead LYNCH F Carrigtwohill AC 00:46:08
479 Linda LINEHAN F unatt/Ladysbridge 00:46:15
480 Linda KELLEHER F Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:46:19
481 Cliona WOLFE F Mallow AC 00:46:21
482 Ian KOHLER M70 Midleton AC 00:46:22
483 Valerie TWOMEY F Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:46:23
484 Anne BURKE F50 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:46:23
485 Katherine FARRELL F35 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:46:24
486 Penelope GARCIA F40 Midleton AC 00:46:25
487 Philip MULLANE M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:46:32
488 Colm JORDAN M40 Carrigtwohill AC 00:46:34
489 Marie KENNEDY F40 Watergrasshill AC 00:46:50
490 Paul TWOMEY M unatt/Glanmire 00:46:53
491 Yvonne SHEEHAN F unatt/Glanmire 00:47:00
492 Katherine O'CONNOR F unatt/Midleton 00:47:01
493 Graham O'SULLIVAN M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:47:02
494 Karen GEASLEY F35 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:47:05
495 Ger SHEEHAN F45 St. Catherines AC 00:47:07
496 Grainne STACK F40 unatt/Midleton 00:47:09
497 Austin STACK M45 unatt/Midleton 00:47:10
498 John FLYNN M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:47:11
499 Finbarr KIELY M55 unatt/Cork 00:47:12
500 Catherine SHERIDAN F35 unatt/Midleton 00:47:14
501 Jim MCEVOY M40 unatt/Blarney 00:47:20
502 Reyes HEVIA F40 unatt/Midleton 00:47:24
503 Anne Marie SHERIDEN F45 Aghada RC 00:47:27
504 Anna-Marie KIRBY F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:47:28
505 Michelle NAGLE F unatt/Cork 00:47:33
506 Amanda COONEY F55 Midleton AC 00:47:34
507 Lucy WALSH F45 unatt/Shanagarry 00:47:49
508 Clare FORDE F Fota RC 00:47:53
509 Liz LINEHAN F unatt/Cork 00:47:57
510 Catriona MULLANE F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:47:57
511 Yvonne GOUGH F45 unatt/Cork 00:48:00
512 Annette FITZGERALD F45 Midleton AC 00:48:04
513 Noreen CASHMAN F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:48:05
514 Mary KEANE F45 unatt/Cloyne 00:48:15
515 Emer HAYES F Midleton AC 00:48:16
516 Tanya NOLAN F35 Aghada RC 00:48:17
517 Siobhan COONEY F50 Youghal AC 00:48:20
518 Sarah O'BRIEN F45 Midleton AC 00:48:24
519 Katie MCGRATH FJ unatt/Shanagarry 00:48:25
520 Tony SHERIDAN M unatt/Ballinacurra 00:48:26
521 Joan MCCARTHY F55 Midleton AC 00:48:28
522 Avril HASTINGS F Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:48:39
523 Celine MORLEY F40 unatt/Ballinacurra 00:48:40
524 Sean CORKERY M unatt/Cork 00:48:40
525 Anne MCKEOWN F35 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:48:42
526 Sinead WALL F40 Aghada RC 00:48:46
527 Mairead BEAUSANG F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:49:00
528 Brendan KELLY M unatt/Midleton 00:49:01
529 Paula MALONE F Aghada RC 00:49:02
530 Betty MAMMERI F Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:49:04
531 Sarah MAMMERI F Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:49:10
532 Kereena CAHILL F Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:49:15
533 Catherine SCANNELL F Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:49:16
534 Shelia MCCARTHY F Aghada RC 00:49:17
535 Sylvia PEARSON F50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:49:20
536 Bernadette NAVIN F40 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:49:22
537 Rose FOLEY F60 unatt/Cork 00:49:23
538 Sharon GREEN F unatt/Cork 00:49:26
539 Marian BUCKLEY F Carrigtwohill AC 00:49:29
540 Olivia HEGARTY F35 St. Nicholas AC 00:49:50
541 Lisa MULLANE F35 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:49:51
542 Colin HENNESSY M unatt/Garryvoe 00:49:52
543 Sheila BULMAN F45 Midleton AC 00:50:09
544 Sarah FOLEY F35 unatt/Midleton 00:50:36
545 Yvonne THOMPSON F35 unatt/Castlemartyr 00:50:38
546 Anne-Marie NOLAN F45 unatt/Cork 00:50:47
547 Cathriona ALLEN F35 unatt/Cork 00:50:55
548 Liam RYAN M unatt/Cork 00:50:59
549 Rebecca SHEEHY F unatt/Cobh 00:51:00
550 Alison WINGER F Aghada RC 00:51:00
551 Aisling O'HERLIHY F40 unatt/Cork 00:51:09
552 Frances TWOMEY F Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:51:20
553 Tony POWER M45 unatt/Ballinacurra 00:51:29
554 Laura STACK F unatt/Ballinacurra 00:51:29
555 Siobhan HUGHES F Aghada RC 00:51:37
556 Carol LEAHY F45 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:52:58
557 Rachel HEGARTY F50 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:52:59
558 Laura HOLTON M Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:53:02
559 Clare O'LEARY F35 unatt/Cloyne 00:53:37
560 Alicia KELLY F40 unatt/Ballinacurra 00:54:03
561 Claire O'DONNELL F35 unatt/Ballinacurra 00:54:04
562 Fiona BARRETT F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:55:25
563 Edmund COLLINS M60 unatt/Midleton 00:55:28
564 Darina O'BRIEN F50 Midleton AC 00:55:57
565 Mary DENNEHY F55 Midleton AC 00:55:58
566 Dolores O'DONOVAN F45 unatt/Killeagh 00:56:34
567 Assumpta MCGANN F45 unatt/Ballinacurra 00:57:11
568 Jim MCMURTRY M70 Midleton AC 00:58:46
569 William O'MAHONY M70 Youghal AC 01:07:47
           
WCh Jerry Forde M65 Blarney-Inniscarra AC 57:51

 

Overall Men's Positions after Two Races

 

PosNameClubCatBallyandreenShanagarryOverall Time
1 MCGRATH, Sean East Cork AC M 00:26:51 00:26:39 0:53:30
2 CORBETT, Michael St. Finbarrs AC M40 00:27:09 00:27:10 0:54:19
3 HOULIHAN, Michael St. Finbarrs AC M 00:27:58 00:28:17 0:56:15
4 COAKLEY, Donal Leevale AC M 00:28:27 00:28:01 0:56:28
5 LEHANE, Alan St. Finbarrs AC M 00:28:40 00:28:03 0:56:43
6 CROWLEY, Bryan Watergrasshill AC M40 00:28:25 00:28:24 0:56:49
7 HENNESSY, John East Cork AC M45 00:28:33 00:28:37 0:57:10
8 TRACEY, Liam Watergrasshill AC M 00:29:02 00:28:13 0:57:15
9 CURTIN, Martin St. Finbarrs AC M 00:28:44 00:28:43 0:57:27
10 MURPHY, John Grange-Fermoy AC M45 00:28:48 00:29:05 0:57:53
11 O'CALLAGHAN, Ruairi Eagle AC M 00:28:59 00:28:54 0:57:53
12 SHEEHAN, Nigel Youghal AC M 00:28:36 00:29:21 0:57:57
13 O'CALLAGHAN, John Eagle AC M45 00:28:50 00:29:16 0:58:06
14 KEOGH, Mossy West Waterford AC M 00:29:06 00:29:00 0:58:06
15 KENNEALLY, Damien Eagle AC M 00:29:05 00:29:33 0:58:38
16 BYRNE, Michael St. Catherines AC M 00:28:56 00:29:54 0:58:50
17 HARTY, Brian Midleton AC M 00:29:35 00:29:16 0:58:51
18 O'CALLAGHAN, Paul unatt/Cork M 00:29:45 00:29:42 0:59:27
19 MOYNIHAN, David Midleton AC M 00:29:48 00:30:15 1:00:03
20 CRONIN, Kevin Leevale AC M 00:29:51 00:30:19 1:00:10
21 O'CONNOR, Pat Eagle AC M45 00:30:01 00:30:12 1:00:13
22 O'DUBHGAIN, Padraig Leevale AC M 00:30:59 00:29:24 1:00:23
23 O'HERLIHY, Colin Eagle AC M45 00:30:25 00:30:45 1:01:10
24 CURTIN, Noel Youghal AC M50 00:30:43 00:30:33 1:01:16
25 MURPHY, Davie Youghal AC M 00:30:37 00:30:44 1:01:21
26 O'SULLIVAN, Vincent Eagle AC M 00:30:24 00:31:04 1:01:28
27 GEARY, Kevin Eagle AC M 00:30:41 00:31:05 1:01:46
28 KELLEHER, James unatt/Cork M55 00:30:47 00:31:42 1:02:29
29 FOX, Thomas unatt/Carrigaline M50 00:31:13 00:31:29 1:02:42
30 MEADE, Eric East Cork AC M50 00:31:20 00:31:22 1:02:42
31 CAHILL, Maurice Youghal AC M40 00:31:15 00:31:28 1:02:43
32 LUCEY, Peader Mallow AC M 00:31:26 00:31:21 1:02:47
33 MULDOWNEY, David East Cork AC M40 00:31:17 00:31:31 1:02:48
34 MCLEAN, Gerard Midleton AC M45 00:30:56 00:31:55 1:02:51
35 CARR, Alan St. Catherines AC M 00:30:58 00:31:53 1:02:51
36 MCEVOY, Patrick unatt/Cork M 00:30:55 00:31:57 1:02:52
37 AHERNE, Clive Mallow AC M 00:31:39 00:31:18 1:02:57
38 HURLEY, Stephen Watergrasshill AC M 00:31:44 00:31:16 1:03:00
39 GRIFFIN, John unatt/Cobh M45 00:32:04 00:31:08 1:03:12
40 O'BRIEN, Sean Watergrasshill AC M 00:31:49 00:31:37 1:03:26
41 MURPHY, Brendan unatt/Glounthaune M40 00:31:04 00:32:29 1:03:33
42 CASHMAN, Edwin Midleton AC M 00:32:10 00:31:27 1:03:37
43 O'MEARA, Fergal Midleton AC M45 00:31:54 00:31:49 1:03:43
44 O'CONNELL, Chris St. Catherines AC M40 00:31:51 00:32:00 1:03:51
45 KENNEALLY, Glenn Eagle AC M40 00:32:00 00:31:59 1:03:59
46 KINGSTON, Neil unatt/Cork M40 00:31:41 00:32:26 1:04:07
47 COSTIGAN, Justin unatt/Midleton M 00:31:56 00:32:26 1:04:22
48 O'SULLIVAN, Dara unatt/Cork M 00:32:17 00:32:07 1:04:24
49 WILLIS, Ian Watergrasshill AC M 00:31:51 00:32:35 1:04:26
50 MCDONALD, Don Midleton AC M 00:32:26 00:32:10 1:04:36
51 DORGAN, Declan Midleton AC M 00:31:39 00:33:01 1:04:40
52 POMPHRETT, Eoin Aghada RC M40 00:32:06 00:32:41 1:04:47
53 KENNEALLY, Sean Youghal AC M 00:32:25 00:32:36 1:05:01
54 MCCARTHY, Christopher Midleton AC M 00:32:27 00:32:36 1:05:03
55 COLLINS, Trevor Naas AC M40 00:31:53 00:33:25 1:05:18
56 TIERNEY, Conor East Cork AC M 00:32:11 00:33:13 1:05:24
57 O'LEARY, Ted West Waterford AC M45 00:32:57 00:32:29 1:05:26
58 MAUNSELL, Francis Midleton AC M40 00:32:58 00:32:28 1:05:26
59 BRISTOW, Chris Eagle AC M 00:32:37 00:32:50 1:05:27
60 MCCARTHY, Denis East Cork AC M50 00:32:28 00:33:02 1:05:30
61 AHERN, Derek Midleton AC M 00:32:52 00:32:46 1:05:38
62 CRONIN, Tim unatt/Midleton M40 00:32:45 00:32:57 1:05:42
63 CROWLEY, Stephen unatt/Ballycottom M 00:32:49 00:32:59 1:05:48
64 CRONIN, Denis Mallow AC M50 00:33:11 00:32:37 1:05:48
65 CONDON, Trevor Midleton AC M 00:32:44 00:33:08 1:05:52
66 FOLEY, Colin Eagle AC M 00:33:21 00:32:31 1:05:52
67 HAYES, Kevin St. Catherines AC M40 00:33:24 00:32:31 1:05:55
68 MURPHY, Mick Midleton AC M40 00:34:15 00:31:43 1:05:58
69 O'S-HOURIHAN, Zach Leevale AC MJ 00:32:57 00:33:03 1:06:00
70 CASEY, Darren Bandon AC M40 00:33:33 00:32:30 1:06:03
71 DOWDALL, Kris Midleton AC M40 00:32:58 00:33:16 1:06:14
72 CASHMAN, John Midleton AC M50 00:33:10 00:33:16 1:06:26
73 WALSH, Mark Midleton AC M55 00:33:16 00:33:11 1:06:27
74 YELVERTON, David Watergrasshill AC M 00:32:57 00:33:31 1:06:28
75 MCGRATH, Brendan Ballintotis Fit4Life M45 00:33:35 00:32:56 1:06:31
76 HENNESSY, John unatt/Ballymacoda M 00:33:19 00:33:30 1:06:49
77 MURPHY, Liam Mallow AC M40 00:33:46 00:33:12 1:06:58
78 CAREW, TJ Ballintotis Fit4Life M 00:33:13 00:33:46 1:06:59
79 MURRAY, Joe unatt/Cork M 00:34:45 00:32:16 1:07:01
80 RYAN, Des unatt/Midleton M40 00:34:10 00:32:58 1:07:08
81 BUCKLEY, Aidan Mallow AC M40 00:33:28 00:33:41 1:07:09
82 MURRAY, Donal unatt/Cork M 00:33:34 00:33:35 1:07:09
83 DESMOND, John Eagle AC M50 00:34:10 00:33:03 1:07:13
84 MOLONEY, David Midleton AC M 00:33:42 00:33:33 1:07:15
85 COLLINS, Brendan St. Nicholas AC M 00:33:53 00:33:24 1:07:17
86 KELLEHER, Mark Togher AC M 00:34:00 00:33:23 1:07:23
87 HARTNETT, Tom East Cork AC M55 00:34:14 00:33:10 1:07:24
88 ISLEY, Ron unatt/Youghal M55 00:34:03 00:33:39 1:07:42
89 BARRY, David unatt/Lisgoold M40 00:34:17 00:33:32 1:07:49
90 O'LEARY, Kevin unatt/Mogeely M 00:35:17 00:32:33 1:07:50
91 O'REGAN, Ger Midleton AC M45 00:33:05 00:34:48 1:07:53
92 O'LEARY, Martin Eagle AC M 00:33:40 00:34:22 1:08:02
93 O'DWYER, Barry Midleton AC M40 00:33:13 00:34:51 1:08:04
94 O'REGAN, Eddie Youghal AC M55 00:34:46 00:33:27 1:08:13
95 RYAN, Stephen Ballymore-Cobh AC M45 00:34:24 00:34:07 1:08:31
96 GALLAGHER, Dermot unatt/Cork M40 00:34:36 00:34:12 1:08:48
97 ARCHER, Anthony unatt/Ballycotton M 00:34:54 00:34:00 1:08:54
98 GUTOWSKI, Bartosz unatt/Carrigaline M 00:33:55 00:35:15 1:09:10
99 BUCKLEY, Niall unatt/Carrigaline M40 00:35:05 00:34:06 1:09:11
100 O'RIORDAN, Tom Ballymore-Cobh AC M40 00:34:22 00:34:53 1:09:15
101 BERRY, Nigel unatt/Cloyne M 00:34:43 00:34:33 1:09:16
102 WHITE, Philip unatt/Fota M 00:34:59 00:34:19 1:09:18
103 MULCAHY, John St. Catherines AC M 00:34:58 00:34:26 1:09:24
104 O'SULLIVAN, David Midleton AC M 00:34:46 00:34:46 1:09:32
105 O'BRIEN, Tom Ballintotis Fit4Life M50 00:34:12 00:35:23 1:09:35
106 HORNIBROOK, Aaron unatt/Glanmire M 00:35:32 00:34:12 1:09:44
107 KENNEALLY, Trevor unatt/Garryvoe M 00:35:20 00:34:36 1:09:56
108 O'BRIEN, Peter Grange-Fermoy AC M 00:34:07 00:36:00 1:10:07
109 BARLASSINA, Luigi unatt/Cork M 00:35:16 00:34:52 1:10:08
110 HALLIHAN, Mike Midleton AC M45 00:35:13 00:34:56 1:10:09
111 RYAN, Thomas unatt/Cloyne M 00:36:42 00:33:47 1:10:29
112 WILLIAMS, Barry Midleton AC M50 00:35:15 00:35:25 1:10:40
113 FLEMING, Shane unatt/Ballycotton M 00:34:44 00:35:59 1:10:43
114 GRIFFIN, Ciaran unatt/Cobh MJ 00:37:00 00:34:15 1:11:15
115 MURPHY, Vincent unatt/Watergrasshill M40 00:36:09 00:35:11 1:11:20
116 MURRAY, Don Aghada RC M45 00:34:48 00:36:35 1:11:23
117 MURPHY, Patrick unatt/Ladysbridge M40 00:36:07 00:35:17 1:11:24
118 MCGRATH, Phil East Cork AC M65 00:35:39 00:35:51 1:11:30
119 MCLEOD, Liam unatt/Ballycotton M 00:36:55 00:34:37 1:11:32
120 SLIWA, Rabek unatt/Blarney M 00:36:08 00:35:25 1:11:33
121 COLLINS, Tim unatt/Shanagarry M45 00:36:25 00:35:23 1:11:48
122 HESSION, Patrick Carraig na bhFear AC M40 00:35:37 00:36:20 1:11:57
123 NOONAN, Brendan unatt/Fermoy M 00:36:38 00:35:19 1:11:57
124 HICKEY, Brendan St. Catherines AC M 00:36:14 00:35:49 1:12:03
125 FLEMING, Peter unatt/Glounthaune M 00:36:28 00:35:38 1:12:06
126 KEANE, Patsy unatt/Cloyne M50 00:36:05 00:36:02 1:12:07
127 GARDE, Cyril Ballintotis Fit4Life M 00:37:01 00:35:06 1:12:07
128 O'CALLAGHAN, Anthony Aghada RC M 00:37:27 00:34:45 1:12:12
129 O'SULLIVAN, Paddy unatt/Cloyne M60 00:35:50 00:36:27 1:12:17
130 LINEHAN, Brian unatt/Ballincollig M 00:36:37 00:35:53 1:12:30
131 MACGILP, Fraser Ballintotis Fit4Life M50 00:36:08 00:36:24 1:12:32
132 NORRIS, Sean Aghada RC M 00:36:24 00:36:08 1:12:32
133 GALLAGHER, Mark Eagle AC M40 00:36:17 00:36:19 1:12:36
134 FOX, Conor Donoughmore AC M40 00:36:59 00:35:37 1:12:36
135 O'REILLY, Mark Midleton AC M45 00:37:05 00:35:32 1:12:37
136 O'SULLIVAN, Conor St. Finbarrs AC M 00:37:19 00:35:22 1:12:41
137 O'DONOGHUE, Donal unatt/Little Island M45 00:35:27 00:37:23 1:12:50
138 BUCKLEY, Patrick Mallow AC M 00:36:50 00:36:26 1:13:16
139 MURPHY, Arthur unatt/Ballinacurra M40 00:36:58 00:36:30 1:13:28
140 O'CONNELL, Paul St. Catherines AC M40 00:37:09 00:36:24 1:13:33
141 DAVIES, Simon Ballintotis Fit4Life M40 00:36:35 00:37:14 1:13:49
142 KEARNEY, Paul Aghada RC M 00:37:17 00:36:32 1:13:49
143 O'RIORDAN, David UCC AC M 00:37:28 00:36:23 1:13:51
144 O'SHEA, Colm unatt/Ballinacurra M45 00:37:07 00:36:48 1:13:55
145 TUCKER, David Carrigaline RR AC M45 00:37:08 00:36:55 1:14:03
146 COLEMAN, Dylan unatt/Mogeely M 00:38:07 00:36:06 1:14:13
147 BULMAN, George Youghal AC M55 00:37:34 00:36:50 1:14:24
148 ALLEN, Denis unatt/Carrigaline M50 00:37:17 00:37:09 1:14:26
149 CRONIN, Mark unatt/Midleton M 00:37:52 00:36:34 1:14:26
150 MULCAHY, Paul St. Catherines AC M40 00:38:25 00:36:01 1:14:26
151 DVORSKI, Stan Midleton AC M40 00:38:30 00:35:58 1:14:28
152 O'FARRELL, Andrew Eagle AC M60 00:36:39 00:37:52 1:14:31
153 TWOMEY, Owen unatt/Cork M 00:37:14 00:37:28 1:14:42
154 HORGAN, Noel Ballintotis Fit4Life M 00:36:48 00:37:59 1:14:47
155 AHERN, Eddie unatt/Buttevant M 00:36:53 00:37:56 1:14:49
156 LARKIN, Brian unatt/Aghada M40 00:38:16 00:36:34 1:14:50
157 CURTIN, Kieran Eagle AC M 00:37:13 00:37:57 1:15:10
158 MENTON, Billy unatt/Cork M60 00:38:04 00:37:06 1:15:10
159 HURSON, Alan Watergrasshill AC M 00:37:57 00:37:18 1:15:15
160 GRIFFIN, Edward unatt/Cloyne M40 00:37:15 00:38:00 1:15:15
161 WALSH, Pat unatt/Midleton M50 00:38:15 00:37:19 1:15:34
162 MURRAY, Tony unatt/Cloyne M40 00:38:05 00:37:32 1:15:37
163 COONEY, Sean unatt/Carrigtwohill M45 00:37:59 00:37:43 1:15:42
164 DUNLEA, Patrick unatt/Saleen M 00:38:40 00:37:06 1:15:46
165 KELLY, Josh Ballymore-Cobh AC MJ 00:38:41 00:37:11 1:15:52
166 FOLEY, Alan Watergrasshill AC M45 00:38:02 00:37:56 1:15:58
167 LYNCH, Cathal unatt/Ballymacoda M45 00:38:25 00:37:36 1:16:01
168 MORAN, Kevin Midleton AC M45 00:38:17 00:37:53 1:16:10
169 MOYNIHAN, Jim unatt/Cloyne M40 00:38:27 00:38:04 1:16:31
170 MCCARTHY, John Eagle AC M40 00:37:59 00:38:48 1:16:47
171 LOCHADEN, Colin unatt/Midleton M40 00:38:17 00:38:41 1:16:58
172 O'DONNELL, Bryan unatt/Ballinacurra M 00:38:22 00:38:36 1:16:58
173 MADDEN, Ronan unatt/Cork M40 00:38:53 00:38:11 1:17:04
174 MURPHY, Ciaran unatt/Midleton M 00:38:23 00:38:45 1:17:08
175 HEALY, Martin unatt/Carrigtwohill M 00:39:10 00:38:00 1:17:10
176 FOLEY, John unatt/Midleton M 00:37:48 00:39:25 1:17:13
177 FITZGERALD, Barry unatt/Ladysbridge M 00:39:43 00:37:33 1:17:16
178 HOLLAND, John Mallow AC M65 00:38:51 00:38:27 1:17:18
179 STACK, Mossy unatt/Ballinacurra M 00:38:18 00:39:01 1:17:19
180 O'RIORDAN, Sean unatt/Midleton M45 00:39:48 00:37:37 1:17:25
181 O'RIORDAN, Joe Watergrasshill AC M50 00:39:32 00:37:54 1:17:26
182 MURTAGH, Laurence unatt/Cork M45 00:39:02 00:38:26 1:17:28
183 WARD, Tomas Youghal AC M45 00:39:12 00:38:31 1:17:43
184 AHERNE, Stephen unatt/Cloyne M 00:41:00 00:36:58 1:17:58
185 YELVERTON, Thomas unatt/Cork M40 00:40:08 00:37:58 1:18:06
186 DRISLANE, John St. Nicholas AC M 00:38:17 00:39:57 1:18:14
187 WHELAN, John unatt/Cork M 00:39:13 00:39:07 1:18:20
188 O'FLYNN, Shane unatt/Fermoy M 00:39:55 00:38:33 1:18:28
189 O'CALLAGHAN, Simon Aghada RC M40 00:39:24 00:39:04 1:18:28
190 O'BRIEN, Andrew unatt/Aghada M 00:39:53 00:38:38 1:18:31
191 HEAPHY, John unatt/Midleton M40 00:39:50 00:39:11 1:19:01
192 MCGRATH, Robert unatt/Shanagarry M 00:39:49 00:39:16 1:19:05
193 SHEEHAN, Colm unatt/Blarney M 00:40:53 00:38:13 1:19:06
194 O'NEILL, Tom Ballintotis Fit4Life M60 00:40:14 00:38:58 1:19:12
195 FITZGERALD, Damien unatt/Conna M 00:39:57 00:39:19 1:19:16
196 TWOHIG, Dan Midleton AC M40 00:39:42 00:39:36 1:19:18
197 DALY, William St. Nicholas AC M 00:40:23 00:38:59 1:19:22
198 MURPHY, Colin unatt/Carrigaline M 00:39:59 00:39:31 1:19:30
199 RICHARDS, Colin unatt/Ballinacurra M50 00:39:54 00:39:38 1:19:32
200 MCMAHON, Daniel unatt/Cork M 00:40:52 00:38:41 1:19:33
201 QUIGLEY, John Eagle AC M60 00:39:23 00:40:11 1:19:34
202 O'SHEA, Thomas Liscarroll AC M 00:36:24 00:43:14 1:19:38
203 GIGLIONE, Rino unatt/Ballyhooly M 00:40:58 00:38:51 1:19:49
204 AHERNE, Marcus unatt/Cloyne M40 00:40:59 00:38:51 1:19:50
205 SHEEHAN, Sean unatt/Carrigtwohill M40 00:41:15 00:38:37 1:19:52
206 MORRISON, Kevin Midleton AC M50 00:40:48 00:39:09 1:19:57
207 MEADE, Malcolm unatt/Cobh M40 00:40:10 00:40:00 1:20:10
208 O'REGAN, Dave St. Finbarrs AC M45 00:39:16 00:41:00 1:20:16
209 ABERNETHY, Fergal Ballintotis Fit4Life M45 00:40:37 00:39:51 1:20:28
210 RYALL, Noel unatt/Midleton M50 00:40:10 00:40:22 1:20:32
211 WALSHE, John East Cork AC M60 00:40:26 00:40:28 1:20:54
212 O'CONNELL, Donie Midleton AC M65 00:41:02 00:39:58 1:21:00
213 MCMURTRY, James unatt/Ballyandreen M45 00:39:25 00:41:38 1:21:03
214 LEAHY, Sean Ballintotis Fit4Life M45 00:40:49 00:40:14 1:21:03
215 RUSSELL, Charles unatt/Glanworth M40 00:41:51 00:39:20 1:21:11
216 OWENS, PJ unatt/Midleton M45 00:43:53 00:37:31 1:21:24
217 O'LEARY, John Leevale AC M75 00:41:01 00:40:25 1:21:26
218 COTTER, Patrick unatt/Carrigtwohill M 00:40:29 00:41:08 1:21:37
219 MAGUIRE, Ronan unatt/Ballycotton M 00:41:04 00:40:36 1:21:40
220 MURRAY, Jimmy Rising Sun AC M65 00:40:15 00:41:51 1:22:06
221 BARRY, Dominic Ballintotis Fit4Life M45 00:40:48 00:41:26 1:22:14
222 FITZGERALD, Dermot unatt/Blarney M 00:41:23 00:41:05 1:22:28
223 O'MAHONY, Sylvie Youghal AC M60 00:37:02 00:45:33 1:22:35
224 MCCARTHY, Barry unatt/Lisgoold M 00:42:11 00:40:49 1:23:00
225 O'CONNOR, Rory Aghada RC M45 00:41:47 00:41:16 1:23:03
226 QUINN, Damien unatt/Carrigaline M 00:41:10 00:41:59 1:23:09
227 MCGLENNON, Christopher unatt/Ballincollig M40 00:41:39 00:41:42 1:23:21
228 SPILLANE, James unatt/Coachford M 00:42:01 00:41:22 1:23:23
229 CONNOLLY, Michael unatt/Glanmire M60 00:42:33 00:40:54 1:23:27
230 SMIDDY, David unatt/Dungourney M 00:42:16 00:41:13 1:23:29
231 HEALY, Paul Donoughmore AC M40 00:43:59 00:39:36 1:23:35
232 WALSH, Gary unatt/Aghada M40 00:42:07 00:41:29 1:23:36
233 BROWNE, Brian unatt/Bartlemy M45 00:44:23 00:39:43 1:24:06
234 MORRISON, Patrick St. Nicholas AC M45 00:42:50 00:41:18 1:24:08
235 KENNEDY, Michael Midleton AC M40 00:41:44 00:42:34 1:24:18
236 MAHER, James unatt/Carrigtwohill M 00:41:33 00:42:51 1:24:24
237 CONSTANT, Kerry unatt/Cork M60 00:43:08 00:41:23 1:24:31
238 KAVANAGH, John Carrigtwohill AC M 00:43:04 00:41:36 1:24:40
239 HEALY, Brian unatt/Ballycotton M45 00:43:32 00:41:30 1:25:02
240 FENNELL, John West Waterford AC M40 00:43:06 00:42:00 1:25:06
241 CAHILL, Ciaran unatt/Blarney M50 00:42:53 00:42:13 1:25:06
242 GARDE, Colin unatt/Shanagarry M 00:43:20 00:41:47 1:25:07
243 COTTER, John unatt/Cobh M70 00:43:27 00:41:53 1:25:20
244 MURPHY, Michael unatt/Carrigtwohill M40 00:43:06 00:42:16 1:25:22
245 DAVIS, Kevin Midleton AC M55 00:43:56 00:41:27 1:25:23
246 COTTER, Allen St. Nicholas AC M 00:42:19 00:43:31 1:25:50
247 MORLEY, Alan Midleton AC M40 00:44:43 00:41:10 1:25:53
248 POWER, Tony unatt/Ballinacurra M45 00:34:39 00:51:29 1:26:08
249 O'DRISCOLL, Kevin Eagle AC M60 00:44:01 00:42:29 1:26:30
250 WHELAN, Damien Ballymore-Cobh AC M40 00:46:31 00:40:04 1:26:35
251 FITZGERALD, John Ballintotis Fit4Life M45 00:42:31 00:44:08 1:26:39
252 CULLINANE, James Ballintotis Fit4Life M 00:43:47 00:42:52 1:26:39
253 KIELY, Finbarr unatt/Cork M55 00:39:50 00:47:12 1:27:02
254 BUCKLEY, John unatt/Ballinacurra M 00:44:08 00:42:55 1:27:03
255 NOONAN, Barry unatt/Cork M45 00:43:19 00:44:00 1:27:19
256 KELLY, Nicholas unatt/Ballinacurra M40 00:42:32 00:44:53 1:27:25
257 MCSWEENEY, Gerard St. Nicholas AC M50 00:43:36 00:44:22 1:27:58
258 MCDONALD, Barry unatt/Ballycotton M40 00:44:11 00:43:58 1:28:09
259 O'NEILL, Gordon unatt/Aghada M40 00:44:21 00:43:57 1:28:18
260 GODFREY, Donal Aghada RC M45 00:45:42 00:43:01 1:28:43
261 FITZGERALD, Pat unatt/Ballinacurra M45 00:45:09 00:44:28 1:29:37
262 STACK, Austin unatt/Midleton M45 00:42:46 00:47:10 1:29:56
263 DALY, Mervyn unatt/Shanagarry M40 00:45:00 00:45:12 1:30:12
264 KEARNEY, Bartholomew Leevale AC M55 00:45:22 00:44:54 1:30:16
265 COLLINS, Keith North Cork AC M 00:45:13 00:45:13 1:30:26
266 MCDONNELL, George Watergrasshill AC M40 00:46:10 00:44:31 1:30:41
267 O'BRIEN, Eoin unatt/Cloyne M40 00:45:58 00:44:55 1:30:53
268 GOULD, Sean unatt/Cork M55 00:45:43 00:45:30 1:31:13
269 O'CALLAGHAN, Jim unatt/Ballincollig M60 00:46:25 00:44:59 1:31:24
270 BYRNE, Damien unatt/Conna M 00:46:41 00:45:14 1:31:55
271 MULLANE, Philip Ballintotis Fit4Life M40 00:46:40 00:46:32 1:33:12
272 DEVLIN, Darragh unatt/Ballinacurra M 00:47:26 00:46:05 1:33:31
273 KOHLER, Ian Midleton AC M70 00:47:10 00:46:22 1:33:32
274 O'SULLIVAN, Graham Ballintotis Fit4Life M40 00:47:08 00:47:02 1:34:10
275 ROCHE, Damien St. Nicholas AC M 00:49:19 00:45:48 1:35:07
276 SHERIDAN, Tony unatt/Ballinacurra M 00:46:45 00:48:26 1:35:11
277 FLYNN, John Ballintotis Fit4Life M 00:48:13 00:47:11 1:35:24
278 TWOMEY, Paul unatt/Glanmire M40 00:48:46 00:46:53 1:35:39
279 DALY, Paddy unatt/Cork M70 00:49:36 00:46:06 1:35:42
280 MCEVOY, Jim unatt/Blarney M40 00:49:29 00:47:20 1:36:49
281 HENNESSY, Colin unatt/Garryvoe M 00:47:49 00:49:52 1:37:41
282 CORKERY, Sean unatt/Cork M 00:50:08 00:48:40 1:38:48
283 O'LEARY, Peter unatt/Cork M 00:55:44 00:44:50 1:40:34
284 KELLY, Brendan unatt/Midleton M 00:51:40 00:49:01 1:40:41
285 COLLINS, Edmund unatt/Midleton M60 00:56:59 00:55:28 1:52:27
286 MCMURTRY, Jim Midleton AC M70 01:00:28 00:58:46 1:59:14
287 O'MAHONY, William Youghal AC M70 01:03:01 01:07:47 2:10:48

Overall Women's Positions after Two Races

PosNameClubCatBallyandreenShanagarryOverall Time
1 COOKE, Aoife Youghal AC F 00:29:10 00:28:23 0:57:33
2 MACKEOWN, Rosaleen Leevale AC F40 00:31:33 00:30:46 1:02:19
3 SANTRY, Fiona East Cork AC F 00:31:21 00:31:20 1:02:41
4 KEVANY, Sinead Midleton AC F35 00:32:15 00:31:32 1:03:47
5 O'ROURKE, Orla Ballymore-Cobh AC F45 00:34:09 00:33:18 1:07:27
6 GILROY, Helen Midleton AC F50 00:34:15 00:33:38 1:07:53
7 O'NEILL, Eadaoin East Cork AC F 00:34:55 00:34:17 1:09:12
8 DOWNING, Eilish Ballintotis Fit4Life F40 00:34:57 00:34:28 1:09:25
9 LEAHY, Eileen Midleton AC F 00:35:02 00:35:28 1:10:30
10 MOTHERWAY, Karen unatt/Ballinacurra F35 00:35:42 00:34:49 1:10:31
11 MURPHY, Esther Midleton AC F40 00:35:04 00:35:36 1:10:40
12 HOULIHAN, Brigid unatt/Cork F 00:35:31 00:35:30 1:11:01
13 O'KEEFFE, Mary Youghal AC F50 00:35:49 00:36:12 1:12:01
14 O'LEARY, Siobhan unatt/Cork F40 00:36:41 00:35:41 1:12:22
15 BEVAN, Karen Eagle AC F35 00:36:14 00:36:17 1:12:31
16 CORCORAN, Geraldine Bandon AC F40 00:37:13 00:35:43 1:12:56
17 BARRY, Louise Midleton AC F35 00:35:57 00:37:08 1:13:05
18 MCEVOY, Rebecca St. Finbarrs AC F 00:36:47 00:36:28 1:13:15
19 GILLMAN, Marie Midleton AC F50 00:37:24 00:36:35 1:13:59
20 HOLLAND, Siobhan unatt/Waterfall F40 00:37:09 00:37:02 1:14:11
21 BRADY, Marie-Therese unatt/Cork F40 00:37:16 00:37:12 1:14:28
22 O'FLYNN, Danielle unatt/Blarney F 00:37:18 00:37:20 1:14:38
23 O'DONNELL, Claire unatt/Cork F 00:37:52 00:36:51 1:14:43
24 FORREST, Michelle Ballintotis Fit4Life F40 00:37:14 00:37:38 1:14:52
25 COTTER, Gillian St. Finbarrs AC F40 00:36:57 00:38:10 1:15:07
26 MCNULTY, Ailise St. Finbarrs AC F35 00:37:43 00:37:30 1:15:13
27 KIRWAN, Ita Eagle AC F45 00:38:35 00:37:13 1:15:48
28 MCKENNA, Maura unatt/Buttevant F35 00:38:14 00:37:48 1:16:02
29 ANSBRO, Zita Ballintotis Fit4Life F 00:37:16 00:38:47 1:16:03
30 CLANCY, Catherine St. Catherines AC F45 00:38:20 00:37:57 1:16:17
31 DURITY, Natasha Ballymore-Cobh AC F40 00:38:34 00:38:11 1:16:45
32 CALLAN, Pauline Bandon AC F40 00:39:17 00:37:35 1:16:52
33 FLYNN, Maria Mallow AC F35 00:38:28 00:38:26 1:16:54
34 COTTER, Mary Eagle AC F50 00:38:21 00:38:56 1:17:17
35 LOCHADEN, Julie-Ann Ballintotis Fit4Life F40 00:38:43 00:38:40 1:17:23
36 CROWLEY, Lisa Watergrasshill AC F40 00:38:33 00:39:03 1:17:36
37 BARRY, Frances St. Catherines AC F40 00:39:13 00:38:25 1:17:38
38 ERFURTH, Anna Carrigtwohill AC F 00:38:57 00:38:44 1:17:41
39 SHEEDY, Breeda Midleton AC F50 00:38:51 00:38:54 1:17:45
40 AHERN, Michelle East Cork AC F 00:39:01 00:38:49 1:17:50
41 FRENCH, Una Ballymore-Cobh AC F45 00:38:37 00:39:24 1:18:01
42 PERRY, Anne-Marie Midleton AC F40 00:38:52 00:39:20 1:18:12
43 DOLPHIN, Rayleen Midleton AC F 00:39:16 00:39:13 1:18:29
44 KENNEDY, Yvonne Midleton AC F35 00:40:02 00:38:28 1:18:30
45 FAGAN, Shauna unatt/Cork F 00:40:32 00:38:04 1:18:36
46 CROWLEY, Avril unatt/Cloyne F40 00:38:50 00:39:59 1:18:49
47 CRONIN, Jackie St. Catherines AC F 00:38:48 00:40:18 1:19:06
48 KELLEHER, Elaine unatt/Macroom F40 00:40:39 00:38:59 1:19:38
49 HEGARTY, Margaret unatt/Ballinacurra F40 00:39:57 00:40:38 1:20:35
50 CHRISTIE, Eidin unatt/Cork F45 00:41:34 00:39:30 1:21:04
51 MULHOLLAND, Niamh unatt/Watergrasshill F 00:41:26 00:40:02 1:21:28
52 COTT, Michelle Ballintotis Fit4Life F35 00:41:24 00:40:32 1:21:56
53 SARDA, Maria unatt/Aghada F 00:41:08 00:40:48 1:21:56
54 COUGHLAN, Mags unatt/Shanagarry F40 00:41:03 00:40:57 1:22:00
55 MCGRATH, Felicity unatt/Cloyne F40 00:41:42 00:40:29 1:22:11
56 CREEDON, Svetlana Midleton AC F 00:41:17 00:41:24 1:22:41
57 MURPHY, Siobhan Midleton AC F40 00:41:16 00:42:10 1:23:26
58 O'REGAN, Celia Youghal AC F50 00:42:15 00:41:19 1:23:34
59 LEETCH, Jenna St. Nicholas AC F35 00:41:38 00:42:11 1:23:49
60 RYAN, Bridget Ballintotis Fit4Life F40 00:41:23 00:42:27 1:23:50
61 MULCAHY, Mary St. Finbarrs AC F50 00:42:22 00:41:41 1:24:03
62 O'CONNOR, Katherine Mallow AC F 00:42:38 00:42:04 1:24:42
63 STEPHENS, Jennie unatt/Aghada F40 00:42:32 00:42:11 1:24:43
64 KAVANAGH, Aoife Aghada RC F40 00:42:12 00:42:34 1:24:46
65 PARKER, Claire Midleton AC F35 00:42:16 00:42:31 1:24:47
66 O'NEILL, Anne-Marie unatt/Blarney F 00:42:18 00:42:45 1:25:03
67 LENANE, Gail unatt/Blarney F40 00:42:52 00:42:36 1:25:28
68 BRODERICK, Diane Ballintotis Fit4Life F40 00:43:11 00:42:19 1:25:30
69 MURPHY, Diane Carrigtwohill AC F 00:42:30 00:43:16 1:25:46
70 BALDWIN, Ciara Midleton AC F35 00:42:48 00:43:07 1:25:55
71 MCCARTHY, Joanne unatt/Cork F40 00:43:39 00:42:20 1:25:59
72 PENDER, Leilia Ballymore-Cobh AC F35 00:43:12 00:43:02 1:26:14
73 O'BRIEN, Kathleen St. Catherines AC F70 00:43:07 00:43:10 1:26:17
74 DUNNE, Melisa unatt/Ballinacurra F35 00:43:05 00:43:33 1:26:38
75 CUSSEN, Eimear Carrigtwohill AC F35 00:43:22 00:43:24 1:26:46
76 SIGERSON, Joyce unatt/Ballinacurra F35 00:43:38 00:44:01 1:27:39
77 MCGREGOR, Catriona unatt/Cloyne F55 00:44:34 00:43:05 1:27:39
78 DEMPSEY, Jackie Mallow AC F35 00:44:02 00:43:38 1:27:40
79 O'CONNOR, Lisa Carrigtwohill AC F 00:44:24 00:43:24 1:27:48
80 SHEEHAN, Marie unatt/Lisgoold F40 00:43:58 00:44:09 1:28:07
81 CODY, Antoinette Ballintotis Fit4Life F35 00:44:01 00:44:20 1:28:21
82 O'DONOVAN, Christine Mallow AC F 00:43:31 00:45:05 1:28:36
83 STACK, Maggie Watergrasshill AC F40 00:43:44 00:44:52 1:28:36
84 GRIFFIN, Maeve Ballymore-Cobh AC F35 00:45:14 00:43:25 1:28:39
85 SULLIVAN, Emer Carrigtwohill AC F35 00:44:41 00:44:06 1:28:47
86 DAVIS, Karen Midleton AC F35 00:44:44 00:44:27 1:29:11
87 O'NEILL, Janet unatt/Buttevant F 00:46:16 00:43:12 1:29:28
88 HUTCHINSON, Emma unatt/Castlemartyr F 00:45:25 00:44:46 1:30:11
89 DOWNEY, Emer unatt/Cork F 00:45:55 00:44:29 1:30:24
90 MILLERICK, Bridie Ballintotis Fit4Life F45 00:45:52 00:45:04 1:30:56
91 NUSSBAUMER, Sarah unatt/Midleton F 00:46:23 00:44:56 1:31:19
92 PHELAN, Ruth Ballymore-Cobh AC F50 00:46:28 00:45:35 1:32:03
93 CREAN, Joanne Mallow AC F35 00:47:09 00:45:20 1:32:29
94 HURLEY, Maeve Ballintotis Fit4Life F45 00:46:47 00:45:47 1:32:34
95 DALY, Susan unatt/Midleton F35 00:46:46 00:46:05 1:32:51
96 STACK, Grainne unatt/Midleton F40 00:45:50 00:47:09 1:32:59
97 MOLONEY, Ann Youghal AC F45 00:48:02 00:45:07 1:33:09
98 COLLINS, Mary Watergrasshill AC F 00:47:17 00:46:01 1:33:18
99 BAILY, Colette unatt/Ballinacurra F50 00:47:39 00:45:40 1:33:19
100 RYAN, Teresa Aghada RC F40 00:47:24 00:46:07 1:33:31
101 BARRETT, Fiona unatt/Cahir F 00:47:44 00:45:53 1:33:37
102 KELLEHER, Linda Ballintotis Fit4Life F 00:47:19 00:46:19 1:33:38
103 SHEEHAN, Ger St. Catherines AC F45 00:46:34 00:47:07 1:33:41
104 GEASLEY, Karen Ballymore-Cobh AC F35 00:46:52 00:47:05 1:33:57
105 CASHMAN, Noreen Ballintotis Fit4Life F40 00:45:53 00:48:05 1:33:58
106 NAGLE, Michelle unatt/Cork F 00:46:27 00:47:33 1:34:00
107 LINEHAN, Linda unatt/Ladysbridge F 00:47:50 00:46:15 1:34:05
108 FITZGERALD, Annette Midleton AC F45 00:46:02 00:48:04 1:34:06
109 FARRELL, Katherine Ballymore-Cobh AC F35 00:47:45 00:46:24 1:34:09
110 GARCIA, Penelope Midleton AC F40 00:47:46 00:46:25 1:34:11
111 TWOMEY, Valerie Ballintotis Fit4Life F 00:47:49 00:46:23 1:34:12
112 BURKE, Anne Ballymore-Cobh AC F50 00:47:53 00:46:23 1:34:16
113 MCGRATH, Katie unatt/Shanagarry FJ 00:45:59 00:48:25 1:34:24
114 FOX, Mary unatt/Midleton F35 00:48:50 00:45:52 1:34:42
115 WOLFE, Cliona Mallow AC F 00:48:35 00:46:21 1:34:56
116 HEVIA, Reyes unatt/Midleton F40 00:47:34 00:47:24 1:34:58
117 DELANEY, Mary unatt/Glanmire F45 00:48:59 00:46:05 1:35:04
118 GOUGH, Yvonne unatt/Cork F45 00:47:05 00:48:00 1:35:05
119 MORLEY, Celine unatt/Ballinacurra F40 00:46:51 00:48:40 1:35:31
120 WALL, Sinead Aghada RC F40 00:46:46 00:48:46 1:35:32
121 WALSH, Lucy unatt/Shanagarry F45 00:47:48 00:47:49 1:35:37
122 KIRBY, Anna-Marie Ballintotis Fit4Life F35 00:48:19 00:47:28 1:35:47
123 MULLANE, Catriona Ballintotis Fit4Life F40 00:47:55 00:47:57 1:35:52
124 CODY, Ashling Ballintotis Fit4Life F35 00:49:50 00:46:07 1:35:57
125 KEANE, Mary unatt/Cloyne F45 00:47:51 00:48:15 1:36:06
126 NOLAN, Tanya Aghada RC F35 00:49:05 00:48:17 1:37:22
127 SCANNELL, Catherine Ballintotis Fit4Life F 00:48:26 00:49:16 1:37:42
128 LINEHAN, Liz unatt/Cork F 00:50:03 00:47:57 1:38:00
129 COONEY, Siobhan Youghal AC F50 00:49:43 00:48:20 1:38:03
130 HASTINGS, Avril Ballymore-Cobh AC F 00:49:46 00:48:39 1:38:25
131 COONEY, Amanda Midleton AC F55 00:51:01 00:47:34 1:38:35
132 MCCARTHY, Joan Midleton AC F55 00:50:25 00:48:28 1:38:53
133 MAMMERI, Betty Ballintotis Fit4Life F 00:50:07 00:49:04 1:39:11
134 MCCARTHY, Shelia Aghada RC F 00:50:06 00:49:17 1:39:23
135 NAVIN, Bernadette Ballymore-Cobh AC F40 00:50:19 00:49:22 1:39:41
136 THOMPSON, Yvonne unatt/Castlemartyr F35 00:49:20 00:50:38 1:39:58
137 BULMAN, Sheila Midleton AC F45 00:50:06 00:50:09 1:40:15
138 MALONE, Paula Aghada RC F 00:51:15 00:49:02 1:40:17
139 MAMMERI, Sarah Ballintotis Fit4Life F 00:51:31 00:49:10 1:40:41
140 GREEN, Sharon unatt/Cork F 00:51:18 00:49:26 1:40:44
141 FOLEY, Rose unatt/Cork F60 00:51:29 00:49:23 1:40:52
142 MCKEOWN, Anne Ballymore-Cobh AC F35 00:52:23 00:48:42 1:41:05
143 ALLEN, Cathriona unatt/Cork F35 00:50:23 00:50:55 1:41:18
144 FOLEY, Sarah unatt/Midleton F35 00:51:22 00:50:36 1:41:58
145 TWOMEY, Frances Ballintotis Fit4Life F 00:51:54 00:51:20 1:43:14
146 HUGHES, Siobhan Aghada RC F 00:52:16 00:51:37 1:43:53
147 MULLANE, Lisa Ballymore-Cobh AC F35 00:54:17 00:49:51 1:44:08
148 BUCKLEY, Marian Carrigtwohill AC F 00:54:59 00:49:29 1:44:28
149 STACK, Laura unatt/Ballinacurra F 00:53:21 00:51:29 1:44:50
150 HOLTON, Laura Ballymore-Cobh AC F 00:53:48 00:53:02 1:46:50
151 HEGARTY, Rachel Ballymore-Cobh AC F50 00:54:18 00:52:59 1:47:17
152 KELLY, Alicia unatt/Ballinacurra F40 00:53:27 00:54:03 1:47:30
153 O'DONNELL, Claire unatt/Ballinacurra F35 00:53:50 00:54:04 1:47:54
154 O'LEARY, Clare unatt/Cloyne F35 00:54:29 00:53:37 1:48:06
155 LEAHY, Carol Ballymore-Cobh AC F45 00:58:38 00:52:58 1:51:36
156 BARRETT, Fiona Ballintotis Fit4Life F35 00:57:50 00:55:25 1:53:15
157 MCGANN, Assumpta unatt/Ballinacurra F45 00:56:05 00:57:11 1:53:16
158 O'BRIEN, Darina Midleton AC F50 00:59:28 00:55:57 1:55:25
159 DENNEHY, Mary Midleton AC F55 00:59:29 00:55:58 1:55:27

Wheelchair Position after Two Races

PosNameClubCatBallyandreenShanagarryOverall Time
1 Forde, Jerry Blarney-Inniscarra ac M65 0.043252315 00:57:51 2:00:08

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.

Stay Social

Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design