Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Ballycotton 5 Mile Road Race Results August 2016

 Results of Ballycotton 5 Mile Road Race 2016

Thursday August 25th 2016

 

This event was run under an Athletics Ireland permit/licence

Organised and hosted by Ballycotton Running Promotions, in association with East Cork AC


This course was measured by John Walshe, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

Ballycotton Running Promotions website

East Cork AC Website

 

Aoife Cooke Winner Ballycotton 5 2016 Mark Hanrahan Winner Ballycotton 5 2016

Ballycotton 5 Womens Winner 2016

Aoife Cooke, Youghal AC, 28:42 (17th Overall)

Ballycotton 5 Winner 2016

Mark Hanrahan, Leevale AC, 24:21

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date


Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Results of Ballyandreen 5 2016

Results in PDF format - Ballycotton Running Promotions website
Results on Cork Athletics website

Results of Shanagarry 5 2016

Results in PDF format - Ballycotton Running Promotions website
Results on Cork Athletics website

Results of Churchtown South 5 2016

Results in PDF format - Ballycotton Running Promotions website
Results on Cork Athletics website

Results of Ballycotton 5 2014

Results of Last Year's Race - Ballycotton 5 2015

 

Ballycotton Summer Series ....Where it All Began (Guest Article by John Walshe)

 

Results of Ballycotton 5 Mile Road Race 2016

Results courtesy of Ballycotton Running Promotions

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Mark HANRAHAN M Leevale AC 00:24:21
2 Sean MCGRATH M East Cork AC 00:26:16
3 Michael CORBETT M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:26:42
4 James MCCARTHY M East Cork AC 00:27:15
5 Danny SMITH M Ballynonty AC 00:27:22
6 Alan LEHANE M St. Finbarrs AC 00:27:33
7 Kieran MCKEOWN M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:27:36
8 Liam TRACEY M Watergrasshill AC 00:27:40
9 Nicky O'DONOGHUE M East Cork AC 00:27:51
10 Cathal O'CONNELL M50 St. Finbarrs AC 00:27:55
11 Michael HOULIHAN M St. Finbarrs AC 00:28:09
12 Donal COAKLEY M Leevale AC 00:28:10
13 John MURPHY M45 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:28:32
14 John O'CALLAGHAN M45 Eagle AC 00:28:33
15 Mossy KEOGH M40 West Waterford AC 00:28:36
16 Shane COONEY M Bro Pearse AC 00:28:40
17 Aoife COOKE F Youghal AC 00:28:42
18 Nigel SHEEHAN M Youghal AC 00:28:43
19 Padraig O'DUBHGAIN M Leevale AC 00:28:48
20 Martin CURTIN M St. Finbarrs AC 00:28:52
21 Michael BYRNE M St. Catherines AC 00:28:56
22 Kealan O'CONNOR M40 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:29:01
23 Ruairi O'CALLAGHAN M Eagle AC 00:29:03
24 Damien KENNEALLY M Eagle AC 00:29:05
25 Kevin O'LEARY M Mogeely 00:29:26
26 Padraig BIRMINGHAM M40 Mallow AC 00:29:35
27 Kevin CRONIN M Leevale AC 00:29:52
28 Brian HARTY M Midleton AC 00:29:53
29 Peader LUCEY M Mallow AC 00:29:54
30 David MOYNIHAN M Midleton AC 00:29:57
31 Ciaran COLEMAN M40 Youghal AC 00:30:01
32 Warren TERRY M Youghal AC 00:30:10
33 Pat O'CONNOR M45 Eagle AC 00:30:17
34 Thomas FOX M50 Carrigaline 00:30:21
35 Brian MULLINS M St. Finbarrs AC 00:30:28
36 Colin O'HERLIHY M45 Eagle AC 00:30:34
37 Noel CURTIN M50 Youghal AC 00:30:37
38 Shane SIMCOX M40 Mallow AC 00:30:39
39 Kevin GEARY M Eagle AC 00:30:45
40 Stephen HURLEY M Watergrasshill AC 00:30:57
41 Maurice CAHILL M40 Youghal AC 00:31:00
42 Patrick MCEVOY M Cork 00:31:04
43 James KELLEHER M55 Cork 00:31:06
44 Fiona SANTRY F East Cork AC 00:31:06
45 Paul O'CALLAGHAN M Cork 00:31:07
46 Brian O'CALLAGHAN M Togher AC 00:31:09
47 Trevor COLLINS M40 Naas AC 00:31:10
48 John GRIFFIN M45 Cobh 00:31:16
49 Trevor GEARY M St. Catherines AC 00:31:26
50 Colin FOLEY M Eagle AC 00:31:27
51 Glenn KENNEALLY M40 Eagle AC 00:31:29
52 Clive AHERNE M Mallow AC 00:31:31
53 Eugene MCCARTHY M45 Midleton AC 00:31:34
54 Declan DORGAN M Midleton AC 00:31:36
55 Edwin CASHMAN M Midleton AC 00:31:38
56 Eric MEADE M50 East Cork AC 00:31:41
57 Vincent O'SULLIVAN M Eagle AC 00:31:42
58 Sean O'BRIEN M Watergrasshill AC 00:31:43
59 Fergal O'MEARA M45 Midleton AC 00:31:44
60 Des RYAN M40 Midleton 00:31:47
61 Paul CLEARY M40 East Cork AC 00:31:51
62 Mick MURPHY M45 Midleton AC 00:31:52
63 Chris BRISTOW M Cork 00:31:53
64 Dara O'SULLIVAN M Cork 00:31:53
65 Christopher MCCARTHY M Midleton AC 00:31:54
66 Neil KINGSTON M40 Cork 00:31:55
67 Alan CARR M St. Catherines AC 00:31:55
68 Ray HARRINGTON M Eagle AC 00:31:56
69 David MULDOWNEY M40 East Cork AC 00:31:58
70 David YELVERTON M Watergrasshill AC 00:32:02
71 Colin ARCHER M Ballycotton 00:32:04
72 Martin HENNESSY M45 East Cork AC 00:32:06
73 Denis MCCARTHY M50 East Cork AC 00:32:08
74 Chris O'CONNELL M40 St. Catherines AC 00:32:09
75 Tommy HARTNETT M55 East Cork AC 00:32:14
76 Ted O'LEARY M45 West Waterford AC 00:32:16
77 Paul CURLEY M45 Youghal AC 00:32:23
78 Derek AHERN M Midleton AC 00:32:26
79 Fiachra O'CONNELL MJ St. Finbarrs AC 00:32:37
80 Sean MEHIGAN M45 Mallow AC 00:32:40
81 Sinead KEVANY F35 Midleton AC 00:32:41
82 John DESMOND M50 Eagle AC 00:32:42
83 Tim CRONIN M40 Midleton 00:32:43
84 Justin COSTIGAN M Midleton 00:32:45
85 Denis O'SULLIVAN M50 Youghal AC 00:32:47
86 Gerard MCLEAN M45 Midleton AC 00:32:47
87 Sean KENNEALLY M Youghal AC 00:32:47
88 Shane FITZGERALD-FOLEY M Midleton AC 00:32:48
89 Conor MCGRATH M BRAT AC 00:32:50
90 Fionan O'HAODAIN M40 Midleton AC 00:32:51
91 Aaron HORNIBROOK M Glanmire 00:32:55
92 Kris DOWDALL M40 Midleton AC 00:32:57
93 Mark TWOMEY M45 Torino AC 00:32:59
94 Trevor CONDON M Midleton AC 00:33:00
95 Mark WALSH M55 Midleton AC 00:33:04
96 Kevin HAYES M40 St. Catherines AC 00:33:13
97 Noel EARLY M Ballynoe 00:33:15
98 Brian AHERN M Dublin 00:33:17
99 Donal MURRAY M Cork 00:33:22
100 Stephen RYAN M45 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:33:23
101 Chris KELLY M Aghada RC 00:33:26
102 Orla O'ROURKE F50 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:33:31
103 Brendan COLLINS M St. Nicholas AC 00:33:36
104 Helen GILROY F50 Midleton AC 00:33:37
105 Eddie O'BRIEN M40 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:33:37
106 William O'RIORDAN M60 St. Brendans AC 00:33:38
107 Dave SHEEHAN M St. Finbarrs AC 00:33:39
108 Joe MURRAY M Cork 00:33:40
109 Mark GALLAGHER M40 Eagle AC 00:33:41
110 Brendan MCGRATH M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:33:42
111 Brian WALLACE M Little Island 00:33:42
112 Sean NORRIS M Aghada RC 00:33:42
113 Tim HANNON M Midleton AC 00:33:43
114 Eadaoin O'NEILL F East Cork AC 00:33:44
115 Willie HAYES M60 St. Finbarrs AC 00:33:44
116 David MOLONEY M Midleton AC 00:33:47
117 John HENNESSY M Ballymacoda 00:33:49
118 Bernard CORRIGAN M45 St. Nicholas AC 00:33:51
119 Ger O'REGAN M45 Midleton AC 00:33:51
120 Liam MCLEOD M Ballycotton 00:33:58
121 TJ CAREW M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:33:59
122 Brendan HICKEY M St. Catherines AC 00:34:00
123 Pearse O'NEILL M Aghada 00:34:02
124 Zach O'S-HOURIHAN MJ Leevale AC 00:34:04
125 Donncha O'SULLIVAN M40 Cloyne 00:34:05
126 Ron ISLEY M55 Youghal 00:34:06
127 Luigi BARLASSINA M Cork 00:34:14
128 Brendan NOONAN M Fermoy 00:34:15
129 Pat COSTIGAN M45 Tallow 00:34:16
130 Anthony ARCHER M Ballycotton 00:34:19
131 Peter O'BRIEN M Grange-Fermoy AC 00:34:19
132 Jim MORGAN M40 Aghada RC 00:34:26
133 Steven O'RIORDAN M Carrigtwohill AC 00:34:30
134 Esther MURPHY F40 Midleton AC 00:34:35
135 Dave CODY M Midleton 00:34:37
136 Philip WHITE M Fota 00:34:38
137 Bill O'KEEFFE M50 St. Catherines AC 00:34:44
138 Tom O'BRIEN M50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:34:46
139 Conor FOX M45 Donoughmore AC 00:34:47
140 Trevor KENNEALLY M Garryvoe 00:34:54
141 Tom O'RIORDAN M40 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:34:56
142 Barry O'DWYER M40 Midleton AC 00:34:57
143 Cathal TWOMEY M Eagle AC 00:34:59
144 Damien O'RIORDAN M Glanmire 00:35:01
145 Tim MCCARTHY M Eagle AC 00:35:01
146 Rabek SLIWA M Blarney 00:35:02
147 Brigid HOULIHAN F Cork 00:35:03
148 Brian LINEHAN M Ballincollig 00:35:04
149 John O'MAHONY M Kerry 00:35:05
150 Thomas RYAN M Cloyne 00:35:07
151 Denis KELLEHER M50 Leevale AC 00:35:10
152 John CASHMAN M50 Midleton AC 00:35:11
153 Billy GEANEY M45 Cork 00:35:12
154 Stephanie ISLEY F50 Youghal 00:35:14
155 Patrick MURPHY M40 Ladysbridge 00:35:19
156 David O'SULLIVAN M Midleton AC 00:35:21
157 David TUCKER M45 Carrigaline RR AC 00:35:23
158 Darren CASEY M40 Bandon AC 00:35:25
159 John DELANEY M45 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:35:30
160 Mary O'KEEFFE F50 Youghal AC 00:35:31
161 Adam BLAIKLOCK M Conna 00:35:35
162 Dermot GALLAGHER M40 Cork 00:35:35
163 Ciaran GRIFFIN MJ Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:35:36
164 Liam AHERNE M Mourneabbey 00:35:37
165 Ann GEARY F35 Midleton AC 00:35:39
166 Phil MCGRATH M65 East Cork AC 00:35:39
167 Mark O'REILLY M45 Midleton AC 00:35:41
168 Dan KENNEDY M60 St. Finbarrs AC 00:35:42
169 Clare O'HANLON F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:35:42
170 Brian BARRY M Grenagh 00:35:47
171 Julie MURPHY F Cork 00:35:50
172 Vincent MURPHY M40 Watergrasshill 00:35:51
173 Mark MENTON M Cork 00:35:52
174 Tony MURRAY M40 Cloyne 00:35:56
175 Colin CUNNINGHAM M40 St. Catherines AC 00:36:02
176 Robert MCGRATH M Shanagarry 00:36:03
177 Stan DVORSKI M40 Midleton AC 00:36:04
178 Mike HALLIHAN M45 Midleton AC 00:36:04
179 Patrick WALSH M Eagle AC 00:36:05
180 Rob FITZGERALD M Wicklow 00:36:05
181 Paul KEARNEY M Aghada RC 00:36:08
182 Geraldine CORCORAN F40 Bandon AC 00:36:11
183 Seamus O'SHEA M40 Cork 00:36:12
184 Cyril GARDE M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:36:14
185 Malcolm GARDE M Midleton 00:36:14
186 Andrew O'FARRELL M60 Eagle AC 00:36:15
187 Paddy O'SULLIVAN M60 Cloyne 00:36:16
188 Jim MOYNIHAN M40 Cloyne 00:36:18
189 Ronan FOY M Cork 00:36:28
190 Siobhan O'LEARY F40 Cork 00:36:29
191 Gillian COTTER F40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:36:30
192 Dermot CURLEY M Ballygarvan 00:36:31
193 Jon WATERMAN M Midleton 00:36:33
194 Patrick BUCKLEY M Mallow AC 00:36:35
195 Paul O'CONNELL M40 St. Catherines AC 00:36:35
196 Pat CRONIN M40 Cork 00:36:36
197 Fraser MACGILP M50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:36:39
198 Joe POWER M60 Carrigtwohill 00:36:39
199 Danielle O'FLYNN F Blarney 00:36:41
200 Niamh O'CONNOR F35 East Cork AC 00:36:41
201 John MCCARTHY M40 Eagle AC 00:36:44
202 Billy MENTON M60 Cork 00:36:45
203 Rebecca MCEVOY F St. Finbarrs AC 00:36:47
204 Andras TAKACS M Carrigaline RR AC 00:36:48
205 Mark CRONIN M Midleton 00:36:49
206 Siobhan HOLLAND F40 Waterfall 00:36:50
207 Karen BEVAN F35 Eagle AC 00:36:51
208 Lawrence COLLINS M40 East Cork AC 00:36:53
209 Tim COLLINS M45 Shanagarry 00:36:53
210 Colm O'SHEA M45 Ballinacurra 00:36:57
211 Charles RUSSELL M40 Glanworth 00:37:01
212 Sean COONEY M45 Carrigtwohill 00:37:03
213 Marie GILLMAN F50 Midleton AC 00:37:03
214 Ed FITZGERALD M45 Eagle AC 00:37:04
215 Stephen AHERNE M Cloyne 00:37:05
216 Denis ALLEN M50 Carrigaline 00:37:06
217 Cathal LYNCH M45 Ballymacoda 00:37:07
218 Colin LOCHADEN M40 Midleton 00:37:07
219 John MURPHY M40 Cork 00:37:08
220 Kevin MORAN M45 Midleton AC 00:37:09
221 Barry WILLIAMS M50 Midleton AC 00:37:10
222 Simon DAVIES M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:37:11
223 Arthur MURPHY M40 Ballinacurra 00:37:20
224 Julie-Ann LOCHADEN F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:37:24
225 Noel HORGAN M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:37:24
226 Pauline CALLAN F40 Bandon AC 00:37:27
227 Claire O'DONNELL F Cork 00:37:28
228 Tomas MACCORMICK M Cloghroe 00:37:29
229 Lisa CROWLEY F40 Watergrasshill AC 00:37:29
230 Alan FOLEY M45 Watergrasshill AC 00:37:30
231 MT GRADY F40 Cork 00:37:35
232 Shane FLEMING M Ballycotton 00:37:35
233 Sylvie O'MAHONY M60 Youghal AC 00:37:37
234 Dermot LEDINGHAM M55 Youghal AC 00:37:37
235 Brian LANDERS M40 Youghal AC 00:37:38
236 Catherine GARDE F St. Finbarrs AC 00:37:38
237 Barry FITZGERALD M Midleton 00:37:40
238 John HORGAN M Glanmire 00:37:41
239 Noel MEADE M50 Midleton 00:37:42
240 Greg COTTER M45 Cloyne 00:37:43
241 Michael BEIRNE M50 Lisgoold 00:37:43
242 Ita KIRWAN F45 Eagle AC 00:37:45
243 Thomas YELVERTON M40 Cork 00:37:45
244 Eddie O'REGAN M55 Youghal AC 00:37:48
245 Eddie AHERN M Buttevant 00:37:52
246 Dave O'REGAN M45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:37:59
247 Edward GRIFFIN M40 Cloyne 00:37:59
248 Patsy KEANE M50 Cloyne 00:38:00
249 Maura MCKENNA F35 Buttevant 00:38:00
250 Natasha DURITY F40 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:38:01
251 Colm SHEEHAN M Blarney 00:38:01
252 Ronan MADDEN M40 Cork 00:38:03
253 Eileen LEAHY F Midleton AC 00:38:04
254 Michelle FORREST F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:38:05
255 Anna ERFURTH F Carrigtwohill AC 00:38:05
256 Martin HEALY M Carrigtwohill 00:38:06
257 Brian LARKIN M40 Aghada RC 00:38:08
258 Don MURRAY M45 Aghada RC 00:38:09
259 Paul CAHILL M45 Cloyne 00:38:10
260 Owen TWOMEY M Cork 00:38:11
261 Marcus AHERNE M40 Cloyne 00:38:12
262 John O'REGAN M45 Ballintotis 00:38:14
263 Sinead DALY F40 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:38:16
264 Kevin MORRISON M50 Midleton AC 00:38:21
265 Laurence MURTAGH M45 Cork 00:38:22
266 Mary COTTER F50 Eagle AC 00:38:25
267 Michael O'MAHONY M Riverstick-Kinsale AC 00:38:28
268 George BULMAN M55 Youghal AC 00:38:30
269 Colin MURPHY M40 Carrigaline 00:38:30
270 Michelle MCGRATH F45 Midleton AC 00:38:31
271 Con O'SHEA M Cork 00:38:34
272 Stuart ROCHE M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:38:35
273 Frances BARRY F40 St. Catherines AC 00:38:38
274 Una FRENCH F45 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:38:43
275 John HOLLAND M65 Mallow AC 00:38:50
276 Breeda SHEEDY F50 Midleton AC 00:38:51
277 Shane O'FLYNN M Fermoy 00:38:58
278 Yvonne KENNEDY F35 Midleton AC 00:39:07
279 Paul HEALY M40 Donoughmore AC 00:39:08
280 Anne-Marie PERRY F40 Midleton AC 00:39:10
281 Diarmuid COSTINE M Cloyne 00:39:11
282 Liam O'MAHONY M Cork 00:39:11
283 Kieran DORGAN M Cobh 00:39:12
284 John QUIGLEY M60 Eagle AC 00:39:14
285 Elaine KELLEHER F40 Macroom 00:39:15
286 Maria FLYNN F35 Mallow AC 00:39:17
287 Daniel MCMAHON M Cork 00:39:18
288 Oisin CARROLL M St. Finbarrs AC 00:39:22
289 Zita ANSBRO F Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:39:23
290 Bryan O'DONNELL M Ballinacurra 00:39:24
291 Aislinn HURLEY F40 Watergrasshill AC 00:39:25
292 Debbie KEILTHY F Cork 00:39:26
293 Bernie PRENDERGAST F55 West Waterford AC 00:39:27
294 Finbarr KIELY M Cork 00:39:32
295 Joe O'RIORDAN M50 Watergrasshill AC 00:39:37
296 PJ OWENS M45 Midleton 00:39:37
297 Michelle AHERNE F East Cork AC 00:39:40
298 Kieran CURTIN M Cork 00:39:41
299 Margo DINAN F45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:39:42
300 Colin GARDE M Shanagarry 00:39:43
301 Noel RYALL M50 Midleton 00:39:44
302 Liam O'LEARY M65 Cork 00:39:44
303 Claire O'CONNELL F40 Watergrasshill AC 00:39:45
304 Onra POWER F50 West Waterford AC 00:39:45
305 Oliver LEAHY M Midleton 00:39:46
306 Donie O'CONNELL M65 Midleton AC 00:39:47
307 Kevin O'DONOVAN M40 Cork 00:39:48
308 Sean LEAHY M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:39:53
309 Dominic BARRY M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:39:53
310 Tony NEILAND M50 Watergrasshill 00:39:56
311 Tomas WARD M45 Youghal AC 00:40:00
312 Kerry CONSTANT M60 Cork 00:40:02
313 Avril CROWLEY F40 Cloyne 00:40:05
314 Liam O'REILLY M40 Shanagarry 00:40:06
315 Sean SHEEHAN M40 Carrigtwohill 00:40:11
316 Patrick COTTER M Carrigtwohill 00:40:12
317 Marian BUCKLEY F Carrigtwohill AC 00:40:13
318 Donal GODFREY M45 Aghada RC 00:40:14
319 John MOTHERWAY M70 Aghada 00:40:14
320 Simon O'CALLAGHAN M40 Aghada RC 00:40:15
321 Kerry O'NEILL F Aghada 00:40:16
322 Mary MULCAHY F50 St. Finbarrs AC 00:40:17
323 Laura FEENEY F Cork 00:40:19
324 Daniel CAGNEY M Cork 00:40:19
325 John DRISLANE M St. Nicholas AC 00:40:25
326 James MAHER M Carrigtwohill 00:40:25
327 Justine LOONEY F Leevale AC 00:40:28
328 Richard POWER M40 Midleton AC 00:40:29
329 Maria SARDA F Aghada RC 00:40:37
330 James O'MAHONY M55 Riverstick-Kinsale AC 00:40:38
331 Padraig O'REGAN M Whitegate 00:40:40
332 Georgina CUNNINGHAM F40 St. Catherines AC 00:40:47
333 Jacek JABKIEWICZ M40 Carrigtwohill 00:40:55
334 Felicity MCGRATH F40 Cloyne 00:40:55
335 John DUGGAN M Whitegate 00:40:57
336 Michael MCNAMARA M60 Midleton AC 00:40:58
337 Margaret HENNESSY F40 Shanagarry 00:41:00
338 James MURPHY M40 Ladysbridge 00:41:00
339 Michael KENNEDY M40 Midleton AC 00:41:01
340 Bridget RYAN F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:41:01
341 Siobhan MURPHY F40 Midleton AC 00:41:04
342 Jimmy MURRAY M65 Rising Sun AC 00:41:05
343 Dan CROWLEY M Carrigtwohill 00:41:06
344 Michelle COTT F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:41:08
345 John WALSHE M65 East Cork AC 00:41:08
346 Michael CONNOLLY M60 Glanmire 00:41:13
347 John COTTER M70 Cobh 00:41:16
348 Lisa O'CONNOR F Carrigtwohill AC 00:41:17
349 Diane MURPHY F Carrigtwohill AC 00:41:19
350 Niall O'KEEFFE M45 Ballycotton 00:41:22
351 Rino GIGLIONE M Ballyhooly 00:41:24
352 Martina LANDERS F40 Youghal AC 00:41:26
353 Barry FITZGERALD M Ladysbridge 00:41:27
354 Kieran DONLON M Doneraile 00:41:28
355 Allen COTTER M St. Nicholas AC 00:41:29
356 Deirdre QUINLAN F50 Cork 00:41:32
357 Jack MURRAY M40 Cork 00:41:35
358 Kauila JAKUBOWSKA F Cork 00:41:36
359 John BRENNAN M Youghal 00:41:38
360 Ted FEEHAN M70 Gneeveguilla AC 00:41:40
361 Noel BROSNAN M Cloyne 00:41:41
362 Mags COUGHLAN F40 Shanagarry 00:41:42
363 Triona GAYNOR F40 Kinsale 00:41:42
364 Christopher MCGLENNON M40 Ballincollig 00:41:43
365 Ciaran CAHILL M50 Blarney 00:41:44
366 Donal KELLEHER M40 Cork 00:41:46
367 Melissa DUNNE F35 Ballinacurra 00:41:48
368 Colin RICHARDS M50 Ballinacurra 00:41:48
369 John FENNELL M40 West Waterford AC 00:41:49
370 Keith COLLINS M North Cork AC 00:41:50
371 Christine O'DONOVAN F Mallow AC 00:41:51
372 Joanne CREAN F35 Mallow AC 00:41:52
373 Brendan TOBIN M45 Glounthaune 00:41:54
374 Leilia PENDER F35 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:41:55
375 James CULLINANE M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:42:01
376 Kevin O'DRISCOLL M60 Eagle AC 00:42:06
377 Patrycja DALY F40 Youghal AC 00:42:06
378 Josh KELLY MJ Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:42:09
379 Martha MCNAMARA F55 Midleton AC 00:42:09
380 Sean KEANE M Midleton AC 00:42:10
381 Karen DAVIS F35 Midleton AC 00:42:18
382 James MCMURTRY M45 Ballyandreen 00:42:20
383 Emer HURLEY F40 Aghada RC 00:42:24
384 Katherine O'CONNOR F Mallow AC 00:42:27
385 Ronan MAGUIRE M Ballycotton 00:42:29
386 Anne-Marie O'NEILL F Blarney 00:42:30
387 Emer SULLIVAN F40 Carrigtwohill AC 00:42:31
388 Patrick MORRISON M45 St. Nicholas AC 00:42:35
389 Niamh MULHOLLAND F Watergrasshill 00:42:37
390 Barry COLLINS M40 St. Nicholas AC 00:42:39
391 John FITZGERALD M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:42:39
392 Jenna LEETCH F35 St. Nicholas AC 00:42:41
393 Alan HURSON M Watergrasshill AC 00:42:45
394 Kevin DAVIS M55 Midleton AC 00:42:48
395 Martina BURKE F40 Cork 00:42:53
396 Shevaun HOGAN F45 Midleton AC 00:42:55
397 Joanne MCCARTHY F40 Cork 00:42:56
398 Maeve GRIFFIN F35 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:42:59
399 Damien QUINN M Carrigaline 00:43:06
400 Jennie STEPHENS F40 Aghada 00:43:10
401 Eimear CUSSEN F35 Carrigtwohill AC 00:43:12
402 Malcolm MEADE M40 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:43:12
403 Joyce SIGERSON F35 Ballinacurra 00:43:24
404 Austin STACK M45 Midleton 00:43:26
405 Kerry DUNN F45 Plymouth 00:43:27
406 Kevin DONOVAN M Ballycotton 00:43:29
407 Ruth PHELAN F50 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:43:29
408 Ashling CODY F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:43:29
409 Antoinette CODY F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:43:30
410 Pauline HANAFINN F40 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:43:33
411 Donal BURKE M70 Whitechurch 00:43:40
412 Claire PARKER F35 Midleton AC 00:43:43
413 Pat FITZGERALD M45 Ballinacurra 00:43:46
414 Sarah NUSSBAUMER F Midleton 00:43:54
415 Marie SHEEHAN F40 Lisgoold 00:44:05
416 Emma O'CONNOR F35 Killeagh 00:44:06
417 Thelma FOGARTY F35 Killeagh 00:44:06
418 Sinead WALL F40 Aghada RC 00:44:07
419 Niamh CALLANAN F40 Aghada RC 00:44:08
420 Catriona MCGREGOR F55 Cloyne 00:44:17
421 Cliona WOLFE F Mallow AC 00:44:20
422 Colm JORDAN M40 Carrigtwohill AC 00:44:22
423 Mary FOX F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:44:25
424 Paul TWOMEY M40 Glanmire 00:44:31
425 Brian HEALY M45 Ballycotton 00:44:35
426 Yvonne GOUGH F45 Cork 00:44:36
427 Eoin O'BRIEN M40 Cloyne 00:44:39
428 Bartholomew KEARNEY M55 Leevale AC 00:44:41
429 Denis MOTHERWAY M40 Mitchelstown 00:44:51
430 Margaret GOLBEK F Bandon 00:44:56
431 Ann MOLONEY F45 Youghal AC 00:44:57
432 Celia O'REGAN F50 Youghal AC 00:44:58
433 David O'MAHONY M Riverstick-Kinsale AC 00:45:00
434 Janet O'NEILL F Buttevant 00:45:02
435 George MCDONNELL M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:45:04
436 Troy SPINK M45 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:45:05
437 Gerard MCSWEENEY M50 St. Nicholas AC 00:45:09
438 Karen GEASLEY F35 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:45:13
439 John FOLEY M65 West Waterford AC 00:45:14
440 Helen FITZGIBBON F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:45:14
441 Martin O'BRIEN M55 Ballycotton 00:45:15
442 Emma HUTCHINSON F Castlemartyr 00:45:16
443 Peter GAFFNEY M75 Mallow AC 00:45:19
444 Barry MCCARTHY M Lisgoold 00:45:19
445 Amanda COONEY F55 Midleton AC 00:45:21
446 Evelyn POWER F Carrigtwohill AC 00:45:23
447 Susan DALY F35 Midleton 00:45:26
448 Teresa RYAN F40 Aghada RC 00:45:27
449 Christine MCELLIGOTT F45 Cork 00:45:33
450 Sean GOULD M55 Cork 00:45:36
451 Mervyn DALY M40 Shanagarry 00:45:44
452 Maeve HURLEY F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:45:45
453 Anne BURKE F50 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:45:49
454 Jim O'CALLAGHAN M60 Ballincollig 00:45:49
455 Barry NOONAN M45 Cork 00:45:51
456 Helen O'BRIEN F35 Midleton 00:45:52
457 Emer DONNELLY F Cork 00:45:54
458 Noreen CASHMAN F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:45:58
459 Damian BYRNE M Conna 00:46:02
460 Donal O'DONOGHUE M45 Little Island 00:46:08
461 Paddy DALY M70 Cork 00:46:10
462 John O'LEARY M75 Leevale AC 00:46:10
463 Joanne MCNAMARA F Cork 00:46:11
464 Linda KELLEHER F Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:46:11
465 Bridie MILLERICK F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:46:18
466 Darragh DEVLIN M Ballinacurra 00:46:23
467 Claire FORDE F Fota 00:46:27
468 Katherine FARRELL F35 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:46:29
469 Damien WHELAN M45 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:46:30
470 Anne MCKEOWN F35 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:46:31
471 Maura LAWTON F45 Cloyne 00:46:32
472 Peter O'LEARY M Cork 00:46:34
473 Brendan KELLY M Midleton 00:46:45
474 Margaret HEGARTY F40 Ballinacurra 00:46:46
475 Valerie TWOMEY F Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:46:46
476 Linda DOUGLAS F Ladysbridge 00:46:47
477 Mary DELANEY F45 Glanmire 00:46:56
478 Colette BAILY F50 Ballinacurra 00:46:59
479 Joy SEXTON F Aghada 00:47:02
480 Sharon GREEN F Cork 00:47:06
481 Laura STACK F Ballinacurra 00:47:07
482 Gavin DOUGLAS M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:47:10
483 Philip MULLANE M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:47:11
484 Mary COLLINS F Watergrasshill AC 00:47:28
485 Katie MCGRATH FJ Shanagarry 00:47:29
486 Mary KEANE F45 Cloyne 00:47:35
487 Ger SHEEHAN F45 St. Catherines AC 00:47:36
488 John FLYNN M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:47:39
489 Lorna KELLEHER F40 Cork 00:47:42
490 Celine MORLEY F40 Ballinacurra 00:47:51
491 Liz LINEHAN F Cork 00:47:53
492 Aoife COLLINS F Cork 00:48:03
493 Catriona MULLANE F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:48:10
494 Tracy O'REGAN F35 Ballycotton 00:48:11
495 Tony SHERIDAN M Ballinacurra 00:48:12
496 Penelope GARCIA F40 Midleton AC 00:48:13
497 Mossy STACK M Ballinacurra 00:48:14
498 Graham O'SULLIVAN M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:48:18
499 Brid FARRELL F40 Eagle AC 00:48:32
500 Marie CRONIN F35 Carrigaline 00:48:35
501 Jim MCEVOY M40 Blarney 00:48:36
502 Susan NAGLE F Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:48:43
503 Rose FOLEY F60 Cork 00:48:49
504 Jeff ROBERTS M50 St. Nicholas AC 00:48:50
505 Sarah MAMMERI F Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:48:53
506 Joan MCCARTHY F55 Midleton AC 00:48:53
507 Avril HASTINGS F Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:48:54
508 Betty MAMMERI F Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:48:55
509 Colin HENNESSY M Garryvoe 00:48:56
510 Shirley GARDE F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:49:04
511 Catherine SCANNELL F Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:49:05
512 Yvonne CAREY F40 Glanmire 00:49:06
513 Paula MALONE F Aghada RC 00:49:12
514 Shelia MCCARTHY F Aghada RC 00:49:13
515 Anna-Marie KIRBY F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:49:27
516 Mary O'HALLORAN F45 Ballinhassig 00:49:28
517 Tim TROY M50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:49:29
518 Siobhan COONEY F50 Youghal AC 00:49:56
519 Bernadette NAVIN F40 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:49:57
520 Carmel KAVANAGH F45 Ballinacurra 00:50:07
521 Brian KAVANAGH M45 Ballinacurra 00:50:08
522 Helen MCGRATH F Midleton 00:50:57
523 Cathriona ALLEN F35 Cork 00:50:57
524 Claire O'DONNELL F35 Ballinacurra 00:51:44
525 Mary MINNOCK F50 Tullamore 00:51:44
526 Rachel HEGARTY F50 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:52:07
527 Pamela FLAHERTY F Youghal 00:52:14
528 Lisa MULLANE F35 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:52:25
529 Eleanor O'DRISCOLL F35 Cork 00:52:49
530 Laura HOLTON F Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:53:16
531 Clare O'LEARY F35 Cloyne 00:53:20
532 Carol LEAHY F45 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:54:43
533 Sharon MURPHY F35 Ballinacurra 00:55:03
534 Alicia KELLY F40 Ballinacurra 00:55:43
535 Frances TWOMEY F Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:55:49
536 Mary DENNEHY F55 Midleton AC 00:56:13
537 Fiona BARRETT F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:56:14
538 Sean BARRETT M40 Dungourney 00:56:15
539 Edmund COLLINS M60 Midleton 00:58:05
540 Grainne STACK F40 Midleton 00:58:20
541 William O'MAHONY M70 Youghal AC 01:02:45
542 Jim MCMURTRY M70 Midleton AC 01:06:00

 

Video - John Walshe talks about the Ballycotton Races, followed by T-Shirt Presentations

Ballycotton Supremo John Walshe talks about the Ballycotton Running Phenomenon, followed by the awarding of the much sought-after "Top 50" and "Top 20" t-Shirts to the leading men and women in the 2016 series. (With apologies to many on the Top 50 men, as the available space on the memory card ran out)

Presentation of Top 50 T-Shirts after Final Race in Ballycotton Summer Series 2016 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.

Final Positions - Ballycotton Summer Race Series 2016

Courtesy of John Robinson, Mallow AC

Mens Overall Positions

PosForenameSurnameCatClubBallyandreenShanagarryChurchtownBallycottonOverall
1 Sean MCGRATH M East Cork AC 00:26:51 00:26:39 00:26:36 00:26:16 1:46:22
2 Michael CORBETT M40 St. Finbarrs AC 00:27:09 00:27:10 00:26:59 00:26:42 1:48:00
3 Alan LEHANE M St. Finbarrs AC 00:28:40 00:28:03 00:28:05 00:27:33 1:52:21
4 Michael HOULIHAN M St. Finbarrs AC 00:27:58 00:28:17 00:28:27 00:28:09 1:52:51
5 Liam TRACEY M Watergrasshill AC 00:29:02 00:28:13 00:28:18 00:27:40 1:53:13
6 Donal COAKLEY M Leevale AC 00:28:27 00:28:01 00:29:16 00:28:10 1:53:54
7 Martin CURTIN M St. Finbarrs AC 00:28:44 00:28:43 00:28:43 00:28:52 1:55:02
8 John MURPHY M45 Grange-Fermoy AC 00:28:48 00:29:05 00:28:39 00:28:32 1:55:04
9 Ruairi O'CALLAGHAN M Eagle AC 00:28:59 00:28:54 00:28:42 00:29:03 1:55:38
10 Nigel SHEEHAN M Youghal AC 00:28:36 00:29:21 00:29:03 00:28:43 1:55:43
11 John O'CALLAGHAN M45 Eagle AC 00:28:50 00:29:16 00:29:04 00:28:33 1:55:43
12 Damien KENNEALLY M Eagle AC 00:29:05 00:29:33 00:29:22 00:29:05 1:57:05
13 Padraig O'DUBHGAIN M Leevale AC 00:30:59 00:29:24 00:29:06 00:28:48 1:58:17
14 Michael BYRNE M St. Catherines AC 00:28:56 00:29:54 00:30:35 00:28:56 1:58:21
15 Brian HARTY M Midleton AC 00:29:35 00:29:16 00:30:16 00:29:53 1:59:00
16 Kevin CRONIN M Leevale AC 00:29:51 00:30:19 00:30:17 00:29:52 2:00:19
17 Pat O'CONNOR M45 Eagle AC 00:30:01 00:30:12 00:30:16 00:30:17 2:00:46
18 Paul O'CALLAGHAN M Cork 00:29:45 00:29:42 00:30:23 00:31:07 2:00:57
19 David MOYNIHAN M Midleton AC 00:29:48 00:30:15 00:31:16 00:29:57 2:01:16
20 Noel CURTIN M50 Youghal AC 00:30:43 00:30:33 00:30:46 00:30:37 2:02:39
21 Peader LUCEY M Mallow AC 00:31:26 00:31:21 00:30:20 00:29:54 2:03:01
22 Colin O'HERLIHY M45 Eagle AC 00:30:25 00:30:45 00:31:26 00:30:34 2:03:10
23 Kevin GEARY M Eagle AC 00:30:41 00:31:05 00:30:49 00:30:45 2:03:20
24 Thomas FOX M50 Carrigaline 00:31:13 00:31:29 00:31:04 00:30:21 2:04:07
25 James KELLEHER M55 Cork 00:30:47 00:31:42 00:31:20 00:31:06 2:04:55
26 Stephen HURLEY M Watergrasshill AC 00:31:44 00:31:16 00:31:10 00:30:57 2:05:07
27 Eric MEADE M50 East Cork AC 00:31:20 00:31:22 00:31:12 00:31:41 2:05:35
28 Maurice CAHILL M40 Youghal AC 00:31:15 00:31:28 00:32:14 00:31:00 2:05:57
29 Clive AHERNE M Mallow AC 00:31:39 00:31:18 00:31:36 00:31:31 2:06:04
30 Alan CARR M St. Catherines AC 00:30:58 00:31:53 00:31:34 00:31:55 2:06:20
31 Sean O'BRIEN M Watergrasshill AC 00:31:49 00:31:37 00:31:17 00:31:43 2:06:26
32 John GRIFFIN M45 Cobh 00:32:04 00:31:08 00:32:00 00:31:16 2:06:28
33 David MULDOWNEY M40 East Cork AC 00:31:17 00:31:31 00:31:52 00:31:58 2:06:38
34 Edwin CASHMAN M Midleton AC 00:32:10 00:31:27 00:31:28 00:31:38 2:06:43
35 Glenn KENNEALLY M40 Eagle AC 00:32:00 00:31:59 00:31:30 00:31:29 2:06:58
36 Patrick MCEVOY M Cork 00:30:55 00:31:57 00:33:21 00:31:04 2:07:17
37 Gerard MCLEAN M45 Midleton AC 00:30:56 00:31:55 00:31:40 00:32:47 2:07:18
38 Fergal O'MEARA M45 Midleton AC 00:31:54 00:31:49 00:31:58 00:31:44 2:07:25
39 Dara O'SULLIVAN M Cork 00:32:17 00:32:07 00:31:20 00:31:53 2:07:37
40 Kevin O'LEARY M Mogeely 00:35:17 00:32:33 00:30:21 00:29:26 2:07:37
41 Chris O'CONNELL M40 St. Catherines AC 00:31:51 00:32:00 00:31:44 00:32:09 2:07:44
42 Neil KINGSTON M40 Cork 00:31:41 00:32:26 00:31:46 00:31:55 2:07:48
43 Declan DORGAN M Midleton AC 00:31:39 00:33:01 00:31:48 00:31:36 2:08:04
44 Trevor COLLINS M40 Naas AC 00:31:53 00:33:25 00:31:41 00:31:10 2:08:09
45 Christopher MCCARTHY M Midleton AC 00:32:27 00:32:36 00:32:01 00:31:54 2:08:58
46 Colin FOLEY M Eagle AC 00:33:21 00:32:31 00:31:43 00:31:27 2:09:02
47 Mick MURPHY M40 Midleton AC 00:34:15 00:31:43 00:31:28 00:31:52 2:09:18
48 Justin COSTIGAN M Midleton 00:31:56 00:32:26 00:32:25 00:32:45 2:09:32
49 Denis MCCARTHY M50 East Cork AC 00:32:28 00:33:02 00:32:03 00:32:08 2:09:41
50 Sean KENNEALLY M Youghal AC 00:32:25 00:32:36 00:31:57 00:32:47 2:09:45
51 Chris BRISTOW M Eagle AC 00:32:37 00:32:50 00:32:26 00:31:53 2:09:46
52 Ted O'LEARY M45 West Waterford AC 00:32:57 00:32:29 00:32:36 00:32:16 2:10:18
53 Des RYAN M40 Midleton 00:34:10 00:32:58 00:31:29 00:31:47 2:10:24
54 Derek AHERN M Midleton AC 00:32:52 00:32:46 00:32:45 00:32:26 2:10:49
55 Tim CRONIN M40 Midleton 00:32:45 00:32:57 00:32:50 00:32:43 2:11:15
56 David YELVERTON M Watergrasshill AC 00:32:57 00:33:31 00:32:46 00:32:02 2:11:16
57 Trevor CONDON M Midleton AC 00:32:44 00:33:08 00:32:41 00:33:00 2:11:33
58 Tom HARTNETT M55 East Cork AC 00:34:14 00:33:10 00:31:56 00:32:14 2:11:34
59 Kevin HAYES M40 St. Catherines AC 00:33:24 00:32:31 00:32:36 00:33:13 2:11:44
60 Kris DOWDALL M40 Midleton AC 00:32:58 00:33:16 00:33:14 00:32:57 2:12:25
61 Mark WALSH M55 Midleton AC 00:33:16 00:33:11 00:32:59 00:33:04 2:12:30
62 Joe MURRAY M Cork 00:34:45 00:32:16 00:32:13 00:33:40 2:12:54
63 John DESMOND M50 Eagle AC 00:34:10 00:33:03 00:33:10 00:32:42 2:13:05
64 John HENNESSY M Ballymacoda 00:33:19 00:33:30 00:32:32 00:33:49 2:13:10
65 Zach O'S-HOURIHAN MJ Leevale AC 00:32:57 00:33:03 00:33:33 00:34:04 2:13:37
66 Brendan COLLINS M St. Nicholas AC 00:33:53 00:33:24 00:33:25 00:33:36 2:14:18
67 Darren CASEY M40 Bandon AC 00:33:33 00:32:30 00:33:03 00:35:25 2:14:31
68 Donal MURRAY M Cork 00:33:34 00:33:35 00:34:04 00:33:22 2:14:35
69 TJ CAREW M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:33:13 00:33:46 00:33:45 00:33:59 2:14:43
70 Ger O'REGAN M45 Midleton AC 00:33:05 00:34:48 00:33:32 00:33:51 2:15:16
71 Brendan MCGRATH M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:33:35 00:32:56 00:35:04 00:33:42 2:15:17
72 Ron ISLEY M55 Youghal 00:34:03 00:33:39 00:34:05 00:34:06 2:15:53
73 Stephen RYAN M45 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:34:24 00:34:07 00:34:10 00:33:23 2:16:04
74 David MOLONEY M Midleton AC 00:33:42 00:33:33 00:35:05 00:33:47 2:16:07
75 Aaron HORNIBROOK M Glanmire 00:35:32 00:34:12 00:33:37 00:32:55 2:16:16
76 Anthony ARCHER M Ballycotton 00:34:54 00:34:00 00:33:40 00:34:19 2:16:53
77 Peter O'BRIEN M Grange-Fermoy AC 00:34:07 00:36:00 00:33:50 00:34:19 2:18:16
78 Barry O'DWYER M40 Midleton AC 00:33:13 00:34:51 00:35:22 00:34:57 2:18:23
79 Luigi BARLASSINA M Cork 00:35:16 00:34:52 00:35:03 00:34:14 2:19:25
80 David O'SULLIVAN M Midleton AC 00:34:46 00:34:46 00:34:55 00:35:21 2:19:48
81 Tom O'BRIEN M50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:34:12 00:35:23 00:35:46 00:34:46 2:20:07
82 Philip WHITE M Fota 00:34:59 00:34:19 00:36:16 00:34:38 2:20:12
83 Trevor KENNEALLY M Garryvoe 00:35:20 00:34:36 00:35:25 00:34:54 2:20:15
84 Tom O'RIORDAN M40 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:34:22 00:34:53 00:36:08 00:34:56 2:20:19
85 Sean NORRIS M Aghada RC 00:36:24 00:36:08 00:34:20 00:33:42 2:20:34
86 Ciaran GRIFFIN MJ Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:37:00 00:34:15 00:33:56 00:35:36 2:20:47
87 Rabek SLIWA M Blarney 00:36:08 00:35:25 00:34:33 00:35:02 2:21:08
88 Liam MCLEOD M Ballycotton 00:36:55 00:34:37 00:35:41 00:33:58 2:21:11
89 Brendan HICKEY M St. Catherines AC 00:36:14 00:35:49 00:35:10 00:34:00 2:21:13
90 Brendan NOONAN M Fermoy 00:36:38 00:35:19 00:35:16 00:34:15 2:21:28
91 Mike HALLIHAN M45 Midleton AC 00:35:13 00:34:56 00:35:18 00:36:04 2:21:31
92 Mark GALLAGHER M40 Eagle AC 00:36:17 00:36:19 00:35:14 00:33:41 2:21:31
93 Thomas RYAN M Cloyne 00:36:42 00:33:47 00:36:11 00:35:07 2:21:47
94 Patrick MURPHY M40 Ladysbridge 00:36:07 00:35:17 00:35:38 00:35:19 2:22:21
95 Phil MCGRATH M65 East Cork AC 00:35:39 00:35:51 00:35:18 00:35:39 2:22:27
96 Brian LINEHAN M Ballincollig 00:36:37 00:35:53 00:35:04 00:35:04 2:22:38
97 Vincent MURPHY M40 Watergrasshill 00:36:09 00:35:11 00:35:53 00:35:51 2:23:04
98 Cyril GARDE M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:37:01 00:35:06 00:34:46 00:36:14 2:23:07
99 Barry WILLIAMS M50 Midleton AC 00:35:15 00:35:25 00:35:28 00:37:10 2:23:18
100 Mark O'REILLY M45 Midleton AC 00:37:05 00:35:32 00:35:09 00:35:41 2:23:27
101 Conor FOX M40 Donoughmore AC 00:36:59 00:35:37 00:36:46 00:34:47 2:24:09
102 Paddy O'SULLIVAN M60 Cloyne 00:35:50 00:36:27 00:36:52 00:36:16 2:25:25
103 Eddie O'REGAN M55 Youghal AC 00:34:46 00:33:27 00:39:26 00:37:48 2:25:27
104 Tim COLLINS M45 Shanagarry 00:36:25 00:35:23 00:37:13 00:36:53 2:25:54
105 Fraser MACGILP M50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:36:08 00:36:24 00:36:43 00:36:39 2:25:54
106 Patrick BUCKLEY M Mallow AC 00:36:50 00:36:26 00:36:15 00:36:35 2:26:06
107 Don MURRAY M45 Aghada RC 00:34:48 00:36:35 00:36:38 00:38:09 2:26:10
108 Paul KEARNEY M Aghada RC 00:37:17 00:36:32 00:36:22 00:36:08 2:26:19
109 Paul O'CONNELL M40 St. Catherines AC 00:37:09 00:36:24 00:36:12 00:36:35 2:26:20
110 Stan DVORSKI M40 Midleton AC 00:38:30 00:35:58 00:36:01 00:36:04 2:26:33
111 David TUCKER M45 Carrigaline RR AC 00:37:08 00:36:55 00:37:09 00:35:23 2:26:35
112 Patsy KEANE M50 Cloyne 00:36:05 00:36:02 00:36:53 00:38:00 2:27:00
113 Colm O'SHEA M45 Ballinacurra 00:37:07 00:36:48 00:36:42 00:36:57 2:27:34
114 Tony MURRAY M40 Cloyne 00:38:05 00:37:32 00:36:11 00:35:56 2:27:44
115 Arthur MURPHY M40 Ballinacurra 00:36:58 00:36:30 00:36:58 00:37:20 2:27:46
116 Shane FLEMING M Ballycotton 00:34:44 00:35:59 00:40:08 00:37:35 2:28:26
117 Andrew O'FARRELL M60 Eagle AC 00:36:39 00:37:52 00:37:46 00:36:15 2:28:32
118 Simon DAVIES M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:36:35 00:37:14 00:37:54 00:37:11 2:28:54
119 Denis ALLEN M50 Carrigaline 00:37:17 00:37:09 00:37:38 00:37:06 2:29:10
120 Billy MENTON M60 Cork 00:38:04 00:37:06 00:37:37 00:36:45 2:29:32
121 Brian LARKIN M40 Aghada 00:38:16 00:36:34 00:36:39 00:38:08 2:29:37
122 Jim MOYNIHAN M40 Cloyne 00:38:27 00:38:04 00:36:57 00:36:18 2:29:46
123 Noel HORGAN M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:36:48 00:37:59 00:37:36 00:37:24 2:29:47
124 Cathal LYNCH M45 Ballymacoda 00:38:25 00:37:36 00:36:54 00:37:07 2:30:02
125 Sean COONEY M45 Carrigtwohill 00:37:59 00:37:43 00:37:43 00:37:03 2:30:28
126 Eddie AHERN M Buttevant 00:36:53 00:37:56 00:38:14 00:37:52 2:30:55
127 Edward GRIFFIN M40 Cloyne 00:37:15 00:38:00 00:37:49 00:37:59 2:31:03
128 Owen TWOMEY M Cork 00:37:14 00:37:28 00:38:19 00:38:11 2:31:12
129 Alan FOLEY M45 Watergrasshill AC 00:38:02 00:37:56 00:38:13 00:37:30 2:31:41
130 Colin LOCHADEN M40 Midleton 00:38:17 00:38:41 00:37:50 00:37:07 2:31:55
131 Robert MCGRATH M Shanagarry 00:39:49 00:39:16 00:36:50 00:36:03 2:31:58
132 Martin HEALY M Carrigtwohill 00:39:10 00:38:00 00:38:06 00:38:06 2:33:22
133 Stephen AHERNE M Cloyne 00:41:00 00:36:58 00:38:36 00:37:05 2:33:39
134 John MCCARTHY M40 Eagle AC 00:37:59 00:38:48 00:40:25 00:36:44 2:33:56
135 Thomas YELVERTON M40 Cork 00:40:08 00:37:58 00:38:12 00:37:45 2:34:03
136 John HOLLAND M65 Mallow AC 00:38:51 00:38:27 00:38:17 00:38:50 2:34:25
137 Ronan MADDEN M40 Cork 00:38:53 00:38:11 00:39:28 00:38:03 2:34:35
138 Josh KELLY MJ Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:38:41 00:37:11 00:36:42 00:42:09 2:34:43
139 Barry FITZGERALD M Ladysbridge 00:39:43 00:37:33 00:36:05 00:41:27 2:34:48
140 Colm SHEEHAN M Blarney 00:40:53 00:38:13 00:38:05 00:38:01 2:35:12
141 Joe O'RIORDAN M50 Watergrasshill AC 00:39:32 00:37:54 00:38:21 00:39:37 2:35:24
142 Charles RUSSELL M40 Glanworth 00:41:51 00:39:20 00:37:42 00:37:01 2:35:54
143 Tomas WARD M45 Youghal AC 00:39:12 00:38:31 00:38:15 00:40:00 2:35:58
144 Bryan O'DONNELL M Ballinacurra 00:38:22 00:38:36 00:39:41 00:39:24 2:36:03
145 Marcus AHERNE M40 Cloyne 00:40:59 00:38:51 00:38:19 00:38:12 2:36:21
146 Laurence MURTAGH M45 Cork 00:39:02 00:38:26 00:40:56 00:38:22 2:36:46
147 Daniel MCMAHON M Cork 00:40:52 00:38:41 00:38:01 00:39:18 2:36:52
148 John QUIGLEY M60 Eagle AC 00:39:23 00:40:11 00:38:22 00:39:14 2:37:10
149 Shane O'FLYNN M Fermoy 00:39:55 00:38:33 00:40:34 00:38:58 2:38:00
150 Kevin MORRISON M50 Midleton AC 00:40:48 00:39:09 00:40:04 00:38:21 2:38:22
151 Simon O'CALLAGHAN M40 Aghada RC 00:39:24 00:39:04 00:39:48 00:40:15 2:38:31
152 Sean SHEEHAN M40 Carrigtwohill 00:41:15 00:38:37 00:38:45 00:40:11 2:38:48
153 Dave O'REGAN M45 St. Finbarrs AC 00:39:16 00:41:00 00:41:05 00:37:59 2:39:20
154 Donie O'CONNELL M65 Midleton AC 00:41:02 00:39:58 00:38:52 00:39:47 2:39:39
155 PJ OWENS M45 Midleton 00:43:53 00:37:31 00:38:39 00:39:37 2:39:40
156 Noel RYALL M50 Midleton 00:40:10 00:40:22 00:40:05 00:39:44 2:40:21
157 John DRISLANE M St. Nicholas AC 00:38:17 00:39:57 00:41:43 00:40:25 2:40:22
158 Donal O'DONOGHUE M45 Little Island 00:35:27 00:37:23 00:41:36 00:46:08 2:40:34
159 Sean LEAHY M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:40:49 00:40:14 00:39:44 00:39:53 2:40:40
160 Rino GIGLIONE M Ballyhooly 00:40:58 00:38:51 00:40:00 00:41:24 2:41:13
161 Dominic BARRY M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:40:48 00:41:26 00:39:44 00:39:53 2:41:51
162 Colin RICHARDS M50 Ballinacurra 00:39:54 00:39:38 00:41:11 00:41:48 2:42:31
163 John WALSHE M60 East Cork AC 00:40:26 00:40:28 00:40:35 00:41:08 2:42:37
164 James MCMURTRY M45 Ballyandreen 00:39:25 00:41:38 00:39:37 00:42:20 2:43:00
165 Alan HURSON M Watergrasshill AC 00:37:57 00:37:18 00:47:03 00:42:45 2:45:03
166 Jimmy MURRAY M65 Rising Sun AC 00:40:15 00:41:51 00:41:59 00:41:05 2:45:10
167 Paul HEALY M40 Donoughmore AC 00:43:59 00:39:36 00:42:42 00:39:08 2:45:25
168 Colin GARDE M Shanagarry 00:43:20 00:41:47 00:40:41 00:39:43 2:45:31
169 Michael CONNOLLY M60 Glanmire 00:42:33 00:40:54 00:40:55 00:41:13 2:45:35
170 Malcolm MEADE M40 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:40:10 00:40:00 00:42:15 00:43:12 2:45:37
171 Mossy STACK M Ballinacurra 00:38:18 00:39:01 00:40:13 00:48:14 2:45:46
172 Ronan MAGUIRE M Ballycotton 00:41:04 00:40:36 00:41:50 00:42:29 2:45:59
173 Kerry CONSTANT M60 Cork 00:43:08 00:41:23 00:41:41 00:40:02 2:46:14
174 Finbarr KIELY M55 Cork 00:39:50 00:47:12 00:40:10 00:39:32 2:46:44
175 Michael KENNEDY M40 Midleton AC 00:41:44 00:42:34 00:41:47 00:41:01 2:47:06
176 Christopher MCGLENNON M40 Ballincollig 00:41:39 00:41:42 00:42:20 00:41:43 2:47:24
177 James MAHER M Carrigtwohill 00:41:33 00:42:51 00:42:52 00:40:25 2:47:41
178 John O'LEARY M75 Leevale AC 00:41:01 00:40:25 00:40:50 00:46:10 2:48:26
179 John FENNELL M40 West Waterford AC 00:43:06 00:42:00 00:41:47 00:41:49 2:48:42
180 Ciaran CAHILL M50 Blarney 00:42:53 00:42:13 00:42:01 00:41:44 2:48:51
181 Barry MCCARTHY M Lisgoold 00:42:11 00:40:49 00:40:47 00:45:19 2:49:06
182 Patrick MORRISON M45 St. Nicholas AC 00:42:50 00:41:18 00:42:34 00:42:35 2:49:17
183 Allen COTTER M St. Nicholas AC 00:42:19 00:43:31 00:42:13 00:41:29 2:49:32
184 James CULLINANE M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:43:47 00:42:52 00:41:17 00:42:01 2:49:57
185 Kevin DAVIS M55 Midleton AC 00:43:56 00:41:27 00:41:49 00:42:48 2:50:00
186 Donal GODFREY M45 Aghada RC 00:45:42 00:43:01 00:41:12 00:40:14 2:50:09
187 Damien QUINN M Carrigaline 00:41:10 00:41:59 00:44:46 00:43:06 2:51:01
188 Kevin O'DRISCOLL M60 Eagle AC 00:44:01 00:42:29 00:43:24 00:42:06 2:52:00
189 John COTTER M70 Cobh 00:43:27 00:41:53 00:45:43 00:41:16 2:52:19
190 John FITZGERALD M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:42:31 00:44:08 00:43:35 00:42:39 2:52:53
191 Keith COLLINS M North Cork AC 00:45:13 00:45:13 00:41:58 00:41:50 2:54:14
192 Austin STACK M45 Midleton 00:42:46 00:47:10 00:42:58 00:43:26 2:56:20
193 Jim O'CALLAGHAN M60 Ballincollig 00:46:25 00:44:59 00:40:11 00:45:49 2:57:24
194 George MCDONNELL M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:46:10 00:44:31 00:42:10 00:45:04 2:57:55
195 Gerard MCSWEENEY M50 St. Nicholas AC 00:43:36 00:44:22 00:45:19 00:45:09 2:58:26
196 Barry NOONAN M45 Cork 00:43:19 00:44:00 00:46:05 00:45:51 2:59:15
197 Pat FITZGERALD M45 Ballinacurra 00:45:09 00:44:28 00:46:30 00:43:46 2:59:53
198 Bartholomew KEARNEY M55 Leevale AC 00:45:22 00:44:54 00:45:31 00:44:41 3:00:28
199 Brian HEALY M45 Ballycotton 00:43:32 00:41:30 00:50:51 00:44:35 3:00:28
200 Eoin O'BRIEN M40 Cloyne 00:45:58 00:44:55 00:45:07 00:44:39 3:00:39
201 Sean GOULD M55 Cork 00:45:43 00:45:30 00:44:38 00:45:36 3:01:27
202 Mervyn DALY M40 Shanagarry 00:45:00 00:45:12 00:46:22 00:45:44 3:02:18
203 Damien BYRNE M Conna 00:46:41 00:45:14 00:47:28 00:46:02 3:05:25
204 Paul TWOMEY M40 Glanmire 00:48:46 00:46:53 00:46:59 00:44:31 3:07:09
205 Philip MULLANE M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:46:40 00:46:32 00:47:19 00:47:11 3:07:42
206 Paddy DALY M70 Cork 00:49:36 00:46:06 00:46:29 00:46:10 3:08:21
207 Graham O'SULLIVAN M40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:47:08 00:47:02 00:47:33 00:48:18 3:10:01
208 Darragh DEVLIN M Ballinacurra 00:47:26 00:46:05 00:50:14 00:46:23 3:10:08
209 Tony SHERIDAN M Ballinacurra 00:46:45 00:48:26 00:46:56 00:48:12 3:10:19
210 John FLYNN M Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:48:13 00:47:11 00:47:44 00:47:39 3:10:47
211 Peter O'LEARY M Cork 00:55:44 00:44:50 00:47:41 00:46:34 3:14:49
212 Brendan KELLY M Midleton 00:51:40 00:49:01 00:48:23 00:46:45 3:15:49
213 Jim MCEVOY M40 Blarney 00:49:29 00:47:20 00:51:34 00:48:36 3:16:59
214 Colin HENNESSY M Garryvoe 00:47:49 00:49:52 00:52:15 00:48:56 3:18:52
215 Edmund COLLINS M60 Midleton 00:56:59 00:55:28 01:00:35 00:58:05 3:51:07
216 Jim MCMURTRY M70 Midleton AC 01:00:28 00:58:46 01:02:00 01:06:00 4:07:14
217 William O'MAHONY M70 Youghal AC 01:03:01 01:07:47 01:09:35 01:02:45 4:23:08

Womens Overall Positions

PosForenameSurnameCatClubBallyandreenShanagarryChurchtownBallycottonOverall
1 Aoife COOKE F Youghal AC 00:29:10 00:28:23 00:28:35 00:28:42 1:54:50
2 Fiona SANTRY F East Cork AC 00:31:21 00:31:20 00:31:00 00:31:06 2:04:47
3 Sinead KEVANY F35 Midleton AC 00:32:15 00:31:32 00:31:22 00:32:41 2:07:50
4 Orla O'ROURKE F45 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:34:09 00:33:18 00:34:25 00:33:31 2:15:23
5 Helen GILROY F50 Midleton AC 00:34:15 00:33:38 00:34:12 00:33:37 2:15:42
6 Eadaoin O'NEILL F East Cork AC 00:34:55 00:34:17 00:33:59 00:33:44 2:16:55
7 Esther MURPHY F40 Midleton AC 00:35:04 00:35:36 00:35:02 00:34:35 2:20:17
8 Brigid HOULIHAN F Cork 00:35:31 00:35:30 00:35:11 00:35:03 2:21:15
9 Mary O'KEEFFE F50 Youghal AC 00:35:49 00:36:12 00:35:50 00:35:31 2:23:22
10 Siobhan O'LEARY F40 Cork 00:36:41 00:35:41 00:35:26 00:36:29 2:24:17
11 Eileen LEAHY F Midleton AC 00:35:02 00:35:28 00:35:48 00:38:04 2:24:22
12 Rebecca MCEVOY F St. Finbarrs AC 00:36:47 00:36:28 00:35:43 00:36:47 2:25:45
13 Geraldine CORCORAN F40 Bandon AC 00:37:13 00:35:43 00:36:55 00:36:11 2:26:02
14 Karen BEVAN F35 Eagle AC 00:36:14 00:36:17 00:37:24 00:36:51 2:26:46
15 Marie GILLMAN F50 Midleton AC 00:37:24 00:36:35 00:37:08 00:37:03 2:28:10
16 Claire O'DONNELL F Cork 00:37:52 00:36:51 00:37:01 00:37:28 2:29:12
17 Danielle O'FLYNN F Blarney 00:37:18 00:37:20 00:37:55 00:36:41 2:29:14
18 Siobhan HOLLAND F40 Waterfall 00:37:09 00:37:02 00:38:21 00:36:50 2:29:22
19 Michelle FORREST F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:37:14 00:37:38 00:37:35 00:38:05 2:30:32
20 Ita KIRWAN F45 Eagle AC 00:38:35 00:37:13 00:37:20 00:37:45 2:30:53
21 Pauline CALLAN F40 Bandon AC 00:39:17 00:37:35 00:37:40 00:37:27 2:31:59
22 Maura MCKENNA F35 Buttevant 00:38:14 00:37:48 00:38:07 00:38:00 2:32:09
23 Julie-Ann LOCHADEN F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:38:43 00:38:40 00:37:51 00:37:24 2:32:38
24 Zita ANSBRO F Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:37:16 00:38:47 00:38:09 00:39:23 2:33:35
25 Natasha DURITY F40 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:38:34 00:38:11 00:38:50 00:38:01 2:33:36
26 Lisa CROWLEY F40 Watergrasshill AC 00:38:33 00:39:03 00:38:34 00:37:29 2:33:39
27 Mary COTTER F50 Eagle AC 00:38:21 00:38:56 00:38:11 00:38:25 2:33:53
28 Anna ERFURTH F Carrigtwohill AC 00:38:57 00:38:44 00:38:28 00:38:05 2:34:14
29 Maria FLYNN F35 Mallow AC 00:38:28 00:38:26 00:38:22 00:39:17 2:34:33
30 Frances BARRY F40 St. Catherines AC 00:39:13 00:38:25 00:38:35 00:38:38 2:34:51
31 Una FRENCH F45 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:38:37 00:39:24 00:39:00 00:38:43 2:35:44
32 Anne-Marie PERRY F40 Midleton AC 00:38:52 00:39:20 00:39:08 00:39:10 2:36:30
33 Breeda SHEEDY F50 Midleton AC 00:38:51 00:38:54 00:39:56 00:38:51 2:36:32
34 Yvonne KENNEDY F35 Midleton AC 00:40:02 00:38:28 00:39:06 00:39:07 2:36:43
35 Elaine KELLEHER F40 Macroom 00:40:39 00:38:59 00:38:40 00:39:15 2:37:33
36 Avril CROWLEY F40 Cloyne 00:38:50 00:39:59 00:39:59 00:40:05 2:38:53
37 Maria SARDA F Aghada RC 00:41:08 00:40:48 00:41:01 00:40:37 2:43:34
38 Niamh MULHOLLAND F Watergrasshill 00:41:26 00:40:02 00:39:47 00:42:37 2:43:52
39 Michelle COTT F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:41:24 00:40:32 00:41:06 00:41:08 2:44:10
40 Felicity MCGRATH F40 Cloyne 00:41:42 00:40:29 00:42:14 00:40:55 2:45:20
41 Mags COUGHLAN F40 Shanagarry 00:41:03 00:40:57 00:41:39 00:41:42 2:45:21
42 Mary MULCAHY F50 St. Finbarrs AC 00:42:22 00:41:41 00:42:40 00:40:17 2:47:00
43 Bridget RYAN F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:41:23 00:42:27 00:42:14 00:41:01 2:47:05
44 Jenna LEETCH F35 St. Nicholas AC 00:41:38 00:42:11 00:43:06 00:42:41 2:49:36
45 Anne-Marie O'NEILL F Blarney 00:42:18 00:42:45 00:42:23 00:42:30 2:49:56
46 Diane MURPHY F Carrigtwohill AC 00:42:30 00:43:16 00:43:16 00:41:19 2:50:21
47 Melisa DUNNE F35 Ballinacurra 00:43:05 00:43:33 00:42:09 00:41:48 2:50:35
48 Lisa O'CONNOR F Carrigtwohill AC 00:44:24 00:43:24 00:41:31 00:41:17 2:50:36
49 Katherine O'CONNOR F Mallow AC 00:42:38 00:42:04 00:43:31 00:42:27 2:50:40
50 Joanne MCCARTHY F40 Cork 00:43:39 00:42:20 00:41:55 00:42:56 2:50:50
51 Celia O'REGAN F50 Youghal AC 00:42:15 00:41:19 00:42:30 00:44:58 2:51:02
52 Leilia PENDER F35 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:43:12 00:43:02 00:43:00 00:41:55 2:51:09
53 Jennie STEPHENS F40 Aghada 00:42:32 00:42:11 00:43:41 00:43:10 2:51:34
54 Eimear CUSSEN F35 Carrigtwohill AC 00:43:22 00:43:24 00:43:01 00:43:12 2:52:59
55 Christine O'DONOVAN F Mallow AC 00:43:31 00:45:05 00:42:57 00:41:51 2:53:24
56 Emer SULLIVAN F35 Carrigtwohill AC 00:44:41 00:44:06 00:42:47 00:42:31 2:54:05
57 Karen DAVIS F35 Midleton AC 00:44:44 00:44:27 00:42:41 00:42:18 2:54:10
58 Maeve GRIFFIN F35 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:45:14 00:43:25 00:42:33 00:42:59 2:54:11
59 Marie SHEEHAN F40 Lisgoold 00:43:58 00:44:09 00:42:22 00:44:05 2:54:34
60 Margaret HEGARTY F40 Ballinacurra 00:39:57 00:40:38 00:47:46 00:46:46 2:55:07
61 Catriona MCGREGOR F55 Cloyne 00:44:34 00:43:05 00:43:15 00:44:17 2:55:11
62 Joyce SIGERSON F35 Ballinacurra 00:43:38 00:44:01 00:44:39 00:43:24 2:55:42
63 Antoinette CODY F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:44:01 00:44:20 00:43:51 00:43:30 2:55:42
64 Claire PARKER F35 Midleton AC 00:42:16 00:42:31 00:47:58 00:43:43 2:56:28
65 Joanne CREAN F35 Mallow AC 00:47:09 00:45:20 00:42:40 00:41:52 2:57:01
66 Sarah NUSSBAUMER F Midleton 00:46:23 00:44:56 00:44:23 00:43:54 2:59:36
67 Janet O'NEILL F Buttevant 00:46:16 00:43:12 00:45:41 00:45:02 3:00:11
68 Emma HUTCHINSON F Castlemartyr 00:45:25 00:44:46 00:44:53 00:45:16 3:00:20
69 Ruth PHELAN F50 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:46:28 00:45:35 00:46:39 00:43:29 3:02:11
70 Ashling CODY F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:49:50 00:46:07 00:43:40 00:43:29 3:03:06
71 Bridie MILLERICK F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:45:52 00:45:04 00:46:24 00:46:18 3:03:38
72 Mary FOX F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:48:50 00:45:52 00:44:55 00:44:25 3:04:02
73 Susan DALY F35 Midleton 00:46:46 00:46:05 00:45:48 00:45:26 3:04:05
74 Ann MOLONEY F45 Youghal AC 00:48:02 00:45:07 00:46:03 00:44:57 3:04:09
75 Maeve HURLEY F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:46:47 00:45:47 00:46:27 00:45:45 3:04:46
76 Karen GEASLEY F35 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:46:52 00:47:05 00:45:50 00:45:13 3:05:00
77 Cliona WOLFE F Mallow AC 00:48:35 00:46:21 00:45:59 00:44:20 3:05:15
78 Valerie TWOMEY F Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:47:49 00:46:23 00:45:29 00:46:46 3:06:27
79 Noreen CASHMAN F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:45:53 00:48:05 00:46:45 00:45:58 3:06:41
80 Teresa RYAN F40 Aghada RC 00:47:24 00:46:07 00:47:51 00:45:27 3:06:49
81 Yvonne GOUGH F45 Cork 00:47:05 00:48:00 00:47:13 00:44:36 3:06:54
82 Linda KELLEHER F Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:47:19 00:46:19 00:47:15 00:46:11 3:07:04
83 Anne BURKE F50 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:47:53 00:46:23 00:47:01 00:45:49 3:07:06
84 Colette BAILY F50 Ballinacurra 00:47:39 00:45:40 00:47:04 00:46:59 3:07:22
85 Linda Douglas F Ladysbridge 00:47:50 00:46:15 00:46:33 00:46:47 3:07:25
86 Ger SHEEHAN F45 St. Catherines AC 00:46:34 00:47:07 00:46:34 00:47:36 3:07:51
87 Katherine FARRELL F35 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:47:45 00:46:24 00:47:38 00:46:29 3:08:16
88 Mary COLLINS F Watergrasshill AC 00:47:17 00:46:01 00:48:30 00:47:28 3:09:16
89 Mary DELANEY F45 Glanmire 00:48:59 00:46:05 00:48:02 00:46:56 3:10:02
90 Penelope GARCIA F40 Midleton AC 00:47:46 00:46:25 00:47:50 00:48:13 3:10:14
91 Amanda COONEY F55 Midleton AC 00:51:01 00:47:34 00:46:53 00:45:21 3:10:49
92 Sinead WALL F40 Aghada RC 00:46:46 00:48:46 00:51:23 00:44:07 3:11:02
93 Mary KEANE F45 Cloyne 00:47:51 00:48:15 00:47:43 00:47:35 3:11:24
94 Catriona MULLANE F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:47:55 00:47:57 00:48:03 00:48:10 3:12:05
95 Celine MORLEY F40 Ballinacurra 00:46:51 00:48:40 00:48:53 00:47:51 3:12:15
96 Liz LINEHAN F Cork 00:50:03 00:47:57 00:47:21 00:47:53 3:13:14
97 Anna-Marie KIRBY F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:48:19 00:47:28 00:48:32 00:49:27 3:13:46
98 Avril HASTINGS F Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:49:46 00:48:39 00:46:40 00:48:54 3:13:59
99 Anne MCKEOWN F35 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:52:23 00:48:42 00:47:42 00:46:31 3:15:18
100 Catherine SCANNELL F Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:48:26 00:49:16 00:48:42 00:49:05 3:15:29
101 Sharon GREEN F Cork 00:51:18 00:49:26 00:48:13 00:47:06 3:16:03
102 Siobhan COONEY F50 Youghal AC 00:49:43 00:48:20 00:48:16 00:49:56 3:16:15
103 Grainne STACK F40 Midleton 00:45:50 00:47:09 00:45:38 00:58:20 3:16:57
104 Shelia MCCARTHY F Aghada RC 00:50:06 00:49:17 00:48:59 00:49:13 3:17:35
105 Joan MCCARTHY F55 Midleton AC 00:50:25 00:48:28 00:50:13 00:48:53 3:17:59
106 Betty MAMMERI F Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:50:07 00:49:04 00:50:41 00:48:55 3:18:47
107 Marian BUCKLEY F Carrigtwohill AC 00:54:59 00:49:29 00:54:24 00:40:13 3:19:05
108 Paula MALONE F Aghada RC 00:51:15 00:49:02 00:49:50 00:49:12 3:19:19
109 Rose FOLEY F60 Cork 00:51:29 00:49:23 00:49:42 00:48:49 3:19:23
110 Sarah MAMMERI F Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:51:31 00:49:10 00:50:51 00:48:53 3:20:25
111 Bernadette NAVIN F40 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:50:19 00:49:22 00:51:08 00:49:57 3:20:46
112 Laura STACK F Ballinacurra 00:53:21 00:51:29 00:54:39 00:47:07 3:26:36
113 Cathriona ALLEN F35 Cork 00:50:23 00:50:55 00:54:30 00:50:57 3:26:45
114 Lisa MULLANE F35 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:54:17 00:49:51 00:51:45 00:52:25 3:28:18
115 Rachel HEGARTY F50 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:54:18 00:52:59 00:51:44 00:52:07 3:31:08
116 Claire O'DONNELL F35 Ballinacurra 00:53:50 00:54:04 00:53:30 00:51:44 3:33:08
117 Laura HOLTON F Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:53:48 00:53:02 00:53:54 00:53:16 3:34:00
118 Frances TWOMEY F Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:51:54 00:51:20 00:56:25 00:55:49 3:35:28
119 Clare O'LEARY F35 Cloyne 00:54:29 00:53:37 00:54:29 00:53:20 3:35:55
120 Alicia KELLY F40 Ballinacurra 00:53:27 00:54:03 00:54:16 00:55:43 3:37:29
121 Carol LEAHY F45 Ballymore-Cobh AC 00:58:38 00:52:58 00:53:53 00:54:43 3:40:12
122 Fiona BARRETT F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:57:50 00:55:25 00:56:26 00:56:14 3:45:55
123 Mary DENNEHY F55 Midleton AC 00:59:29 00:55:58 00:56:53 00:56:13 3:48:33

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design