Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Results of Coachford 5 Mile Road Race 2019

Coachford Family Festival 5 Mile Road Race Results 2019

Coachford

8pm Thursday July 11th 2019


This event is run under an Athletics Ireland permit/licence

 

Organised and hosted by Coachford Family Festival, in association with West Muskerry AC

 

   This course was measured by Kevin Cummins, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

main street coachford a

Photo: Coachford News

 

Coachford Autumn Festival Facebook page

 

Coachford Autumn Festival Website

 

West Muskerry AC Website

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

The Only Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland Events in Cork

 

Previous Coachford 5 Mile Road Race Results

Coachford 5 2018

 

Coachford 5 2017

 

Coachford 5 2016

 

Coachford 5 2015

 

Coachford 5 2014

 

 

Video - Start of Coachford 5 2019


Courtesy of Aghabulloge News

 

 

Results of Coachford 5 Mile Road Race 2019

Results courtesy of Coachford Autumn Festival, West Muskerry AC, and The Race Timing Guy

Course records for Gavin Sweeney, Togher AC and Aoife Cooke, Youghal AC

coachford 5 mile road race women 2019
Lead Women Coachford 5 2019

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 GAVIN SWEENEY M TOGHER AC 00:25:05
2 ALAN O'SHEA M BANTRY AC 00:25:09
3 NIALL SHANAHAN M AN BRU 00:25:10
4 SERGIU CIOBANU M CLONLIFFE HARRIERS 00:25:26
5 Andrew Sheehan M Leevale 00:26:40
6 MICHAEL CORBETT M40 ST FINBARRS AC 00:26:47
7 Damian Kenneally M Eagle AC 00:26:51
8 Cian Murphy M Iveragh AC 00:27:35
9 Aoife Cooke F YOUGHAL 00:27:52
10 KIERAN LEES M40 MOOREABBEY MILERS 00:28:25
11 Liam Ryan M40 Ballincollig AC 00:28:32
12 Decky Murphy M Donoughmore AC 00:28:34
13 Gary Walsh M Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:28:39
14 Fergus Nugent M40 Eagle AC 00:28:45
15 JOHN O'MAHONY M40   00:28:46
16 Eugene McCarthy M50   00:29:13
17 Craig Harrington M Togher AC 00:29:29
18 PADRAIG SHEEHAN M ST FINBARRS 00:29:32
19 Christopher Murnane M West Muskerry AC 00:29:39
20 JASON NICHOL M ST FINBARRS AC 00:29:46
21 JOHN CRONIN M WEST MUSKERRY 00:29:47
22 CORMAC DOWNES M DONEEN 00:29:51
23 Patrick McCarthy M45   00:30:08
24 GER O'SULLIVAN M   00:30:13
25 CONRAD WATT M MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 00:30:19
26 William O'Donoghue M55 Mooreabbey Milers AC 00:30:34
27 Richard Bourke M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:30:47
28 Tadhg Manning MJ West Muskerry AC 00:31:08
29 PAT OCONNER M50 EAGLE AC 00:31:16
30 MARTINA KIELY F35 ST FINBARRS 00:31:17
31 Grainne O'Donnell F35   00:31:42
32 VINCENT O'SULLIVAN M40 EAGLE 00:31:45
33 Brian McGuire M50 Eagle AC 00:31:48
34 REDMOND FITZGERALD M40   00:31:50
35 NOEL DALY M45 MALLOW AC 00:31:52
36 SYLVESTER COTTER M   00:31:52
37 DAMIEN GERAGHTY M EAGLE AC 00:31:59
38 Garry Noonan M40 Leevale 00:32:05
39 BARRIE KENNY M   00:32:07
40 Margaret Murphy F35 Mallow AC 00:32:08
41 KEVIN FENNESSY M40   00:32:15
42 SHANE O'CALLAGHAN M   00:32:18
43 Michael Buckley M   00:32:22
44 PATRICK O'KEEFFE M45 MT HILLARY AC 00:32:24
45 Gearoid Cremin M   00:32:30
46 PADDY BARRY M ST FINBARRS 00:32:31
47 JOHN O'MAHONY M   00:32:35
48 Conor Harrington M40   00:32:36
49 Darragh O'Sullivan M   00:32:38
50 Daniel Dransfield M Eagle AC 00:32:39
51 Henry Downes M50 Dooneen AC 00:32:39
52 Donal Collins M40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:32:41
53 FERGAL BARRY M50 GREENEGUILLE 00:32:41
54 Karina Murphy F35 St Finbarrs AC 00:32:47
55 JOHN BARRY M   00:32:50
56 Joe Gough M65 West Waterford AC 00:32:55
57 JOE LACY M   00:32:59
58 ALAN BATEMAN M45 EAGLE AC 00:33:10
59 MARK BULMAN M55 DONOUGHMORE 00:33:13
60 Jeremiah Callanan M Kinsale Tri Club 00:33:16
61 RAYMOND HARRINGTON M40 EAGLE AC 00:33:18
62 James Quinlan M40 Eagle AC 00:33:24
63 RUAIRI EGAN M50 EAGLE AC 00:33:29
64 KIERAN LYNCH M45   00:33:32
65 DARREN CASEY M40 EAGLE AC 00:33:44
66 Catherine Murphy F40 Eagle AC 00:33:46
67 Liam Lynch M60 Donoughmore AC 00:33:53
68 SEAN MEHIGAN M50 REGAN 00:33:53
69 Darius Gudonis M   00:34:03
70 Finbarr Lehane M45 Eagle AC 00:34:03
71 JOHN PAUL BUCKLEY M MILLSTREET AC 00:34:04
72 Mike McGrath M55 Eagle AC 00:34:07
73 Billy Lane M Kanturk road runners 00:34:10
74 LISA CROWLEY F45 WATERGRASS HILL AC 00:34:12
75 GLENN KENNEALLY M40 EAGLE AC 00:34:13
76 RICHARD LUCEY M40 WEST MUSKERRY 00:34:17
77 Kieran Twomey M50   00:34:19
78 BRENDAN MCEVOY M45   00:34:20
79 Peter Howard M   00:34:25
80 Karen Bevan F40 Eagle AC 00:34:25
81 TOM FALLIS MJ   00:34:29
82 TREVOR EDWARDS M40 BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS 00:34:29
83 BRIAN HORGAN M40 ST FINBARRS 00:34:35
84 SIMON FOLEY M   00:34:40
85 MICHAEL KILLEEN M   00:34:43
86 Tom Deasy M   00:34:46
87 PATRICK LYNCH M40 WEST MUSKERRY 00:34:50
88 DAVID OCALLAGHAN M50 EAGLE AC 00:34:57
89 ADRIAN O'SULLIVAN M50   00:35:02
90 GEDIMINAS DASKAUSKAS M BALLINCOLLIG BASKETBA 00:35:03
91 Mark Twohig M   00:35:04
92 DERMOT GALLAGHER M45 EAGLE AC 00:35:04
93 CONOR FOX M45 DONOUGHMORE AC 00:35:06
94 HOWARD TARRANT M   00:35:08
95 Elaine Guinane F40 Eagle AC 00:35:11
96 CIALAN O'SULLIVAN MJ AGHABULLOGUE 00:35:27
97 MICHELLE TRAYNOR F40 EAGLE AC 00:35:29
98 JERRY CASEY M40   00:35:29
99 NOEL BACKBALLER M40   00:35:30
100 MARTIN LYNCH M55 BALLINCOLLIG 00:35:31
101 MARY BUCKLEY F50 DONAGHMORE AC 00:35:38
102 Paul Leahy M45   00:35:44
103 Richard Piotrowski M70 Eagle AC 00:35:48
104 Jason O'Mahony M Dell EMC 00:35:50
105 JOHN CASEY M   00:35:50
106 Adrian O'Driscoll M Musgrave Running Club 00:35:51
107 Breeda McGinn F35 Donoughmore AC 00:35:51
108 John Browne M   00:35:58
109 John Scannell M50 APPLE 00:36:01
110 DAVE O'REGAN M50 ST FINBARR 00:36:02
111 RICHARD FORREST M45 DONAGHMORE AC 00:36:02
112 JOHN COLLINS M45 MALLOW AC 00:36:07
113 MAIREAD OKEEFFE F40 KANTURK ROAD RUNNERS 00:36:09
114 FRANKIE HONOHAN MJ   00:36:13
115 THOMAS BYRNE M   00:36:16
116 Denis Sheehan M   00:36:20
117 SEAMUS TWOMEY M   00:36:23
118 NEIL CREEDON M55 CORK TRI CLUB 00:36:23
119 Dean Fitzgerald M   00:36:30
120 MICHAEL O'BRIEN M DONERAILE AC 00:36:31
121 BRIAN O'CONNELL M45   00:36:34
122 KEVIN O'CALLAGHAN M DROMAHANE ROAD RUNNER 00:36:39
123 Jamie Hourihan MJ West Muskerry AC 00:36:42
124 Shane Murphy M Eagle AC 00:36:44
125 John Swanton M Eagle AC 00:36:44
126 HELEN CRONIN F35 EAGLE AC 00:36:45
127 CONOR CREEDON M   00:36:53
128 MARK O'KEEFFE M EAGLE AC 00:36:56
129 Darren Rooney M40   00:36:58
130 BRIAN NOLAN M CORK TRI 00:36:59
131 MAIREAD LONERGAN F EAGLE AC 00:37:02
132 Peter Downey M Togher AC 00:37:09
133 DENIS O'SULLIVAN M40 WEST MUSKERY 00:37:09
134 David Flaherty M   00:37:12
135 Amy Daly F Donoughmore AC 00:37:15
136 Gwen O'Regan F Nil 00:37:16
137 PAT HEALY M40 MALLOW AC 00:37:21
138 Denis Davern M50 Galtee Runners 00:37:24
139 Simon Long M40   00:37:26
140 Mairead O'Mahony F40   00:37:27
141 Eanna Duff FJ Aghabullogue Camogie 00:37:30
142 Caroline O'Sullivan F45 MT.HILLARY AC 00:37:30
143 Anthony Patterson M50 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:37:30
144 OWEN SHEEHAN M   00:37:30
145 Micheal Dinneen M   00:37:31
146 John Duff M Aghabullogue Camogie 00:37:32
147 PAUL DOWLING M   00:37:32
148 Brandon Duarte M40 West Muskerry AC 00:37:38
149 Johnny Manning M50 West Muskerry AC 00:37:39
150 DAN JOE GUINEY M60 DUHALLOW AC 00:37:46
151 Paul Downey MJ West Muskerry AC 00:37:49
152 Michael John Mahony M   00:37:50
153 Helene McSweeney F50 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:37:51
154 JAMES BYRNE M   00:37:55
155 James Downey M West Muskerry AC 00:37:56
156 PAUL COTTER M60 EAGLE AC 00:37:56
157 Danny Hickey M40 MT.HILLARY AC 00:37:57
158 DIARMUID TWOMEY M45   00:37:57
159 Gary Murphy M   00:38:01
160 MARIE THERESE BRADY F45 EAGLE AC 00:38:01
161 DENIS LOONEY M50 EAGLE AC 00:38:03
162 PATRICK ROCHE M40 CARRICK ON SUIR AC 00:38:04
163 Richie Fitzgerald M45 Castle Demence Parkrun 00:38:07
164 Niamh O'Shea F40   00:38:11
165 Keelan Hogan MJ   00:38:13
166 PAUL HEALY M45 DONAGHMORE AC 00:38:13
167 SEAN MURPHY M40   00:38:15
168 Ger Donaghue M40 Rebel Wheelers 00:38:20
169 Jack Murphy M Eagle AC 00:38:22
170 RAYMOND BARROW M40 DONERAILE AC 00:38:23
171 DAMIEN MANNING M45 CROSSHAVEN TRI CLUB 00:38:28
172 JOHN DUNPHY M50 EAGLE AC 00:38:33
173 OLGA O'SULLIVAN F40 EAGLE AC 00:38:42
174 Helen Crowley F40   00:38:47
175 COLIN MURPHY M45   00:38:47
176 KIERAN MCEVOY M HAPPY FEET 00:38:48
177 KEN HIGGS M65 EAGLE AC 00:38:49
178 TIM HOLLAND M60   00:38:50
179 KARENA MCCARTHY F35 WEST MUSKERRY 00:38:50
180 Brian Downey M   00:38:53
181 DAVID O'SULLIVAN M   00:38:57
182 Tommy Mullane M50 Kanturk road runners 00:39:01
183 Michelle Cheung F Eagle AC 00:39:03
184 Ita Kirwan F50   00:39:03
185 Tim O'Callaghan M65   00:39:08
186 DERMOT FOLEY M60   00:39:08
187 THADY O'RIORDAN M   00:39:13
188 John Twomey M Leevale 00:39:15
189 Ann Kelleher F35   00:39:22
190 CLODAGH MURRAY FJ CASTLE DEMENSE PARK R 00:39:22
191 JOSEPHINE KELLEHER F45 DONOUGHMORE AC 00:39:24
192 Kieran O'Keeffe M Togher AC 00:39:26
193 BRIAN DINEEN MJ   00:39:39
194 Cathal O Riordan MJ   00:39:41
195 Aoife Downey FJ West Muskerry AC 00:39:45
196 Brenda O'Connell F45 Donoughmore AC 00:39:46
197 Gerladine Walsh F45 Donoughmore AC 00:39:46
198 DENIS CARROLL M55   00:39:48
199 Marybridget Enneguess F35   00:39:49
200 Lucia Duarte FJ West Muskerry AC 00:39:50
201 Aisling Holmes F   00:39:55
202 Robert McNamara M   00:39:57
203 KARL MITCHELL M   00:40:00
204 DEB O'DONOVAN F40 BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS 00:40:01
205 CHRISTOPHER DENNEHY M   00:40:02
206 Liz Palmer F45 Mallow AC 00:40:07
207 Colum Murphy M45 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:40:09
208 ANDREW MURPHY M55   00:40:11
209 Dawn Walsh F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:40:15
210 Mary Murphy F55 shandrum 00:40:15
211 Tony O'Sullivan M50 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:40:16
212 JOHN O'BRIEN M55 ST FINBARRS AC 00:40:20
213 PAT MURPHY M55 BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS 00:40:22
214 EILIS FOX F45 DONOUGHMORE AC 00:40:36
215 Gary O'Donovan M45 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:40:43
216 Vera Nagle F35 Mallow AC 00:40:51
217 Brian Hegarty M Eagle AC 00:40:53
218 BERNADETTE O'SULLIVAN F40   00:41:01
219 Jacinta Collins F40   00:41:06
220 Vincent Buckley M45   00:41:08
221 Kieran Dromey M45 Castle Demence Parkrun 00:41:10
222 JOE SCANLON M40   00:41:10
223 John Horgan M50 Locha Lua 00:41:17
224 John Downey M   00:41:23
225 Gary Relihan M45 Mallow AC 00:41:26
226 MARY O'CONNELL F40   00:41:26
227 HELEN HEALY F50 MOUNT HILLARY 00:41:29
228 JOSEPH BARROW M45   00:41:30
229 TOMAS MAC CORMAIC M45   00:41:36
230 MICK DOOLEY M50 EAGLE AC 00:41:38
231 LOUISE O'DONOGHUE F35   00:41:41
232 EDDIE BARRY M60 ST FINBARRS 00:41:41
233 Joanne Crowley F Aghabullogue Camogie 00:41:42
234 Breeda Kelleher F45 West Muskerry AC 00:41:46
235 SEAN LUCEY MJ WEST MUSKERRY 00:41:53
236 Denise Kiely F40   00:41:56
237 ANDREW O'FARRELL M65 EAGLE AC 00:41:57
238 JOHN O'CONNOR M40   00:41:59
239 LILLIAN TWOMEY F45 DONOUGHMORE AC 00:42:08
240 Paul Heffernan M45 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:42:09
241 JIM O'DONOVAN M40 BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS 00:42:10
242 Paul Nagle M50 Kanturk road runners 00:42:12
243 BARTHOLOMEW KEARNEY M60 LEEVALE AC 00:42:12
244 KEITH RYAN M40   00:42:16
245 BRIAN KELLLEHER M MILLSTREET 00:42:30
246 ANNETTE GOLDEN F45 DONOUGHMORE AC 00:42:30
247 Ken Bishop M   00:42:35
248 Aoife O'Driscoll F40 Togher AC 00:42:52
249 ORLA LINEHAN F   00:42:52
250 FIONNUALA DINEEN F55   00:42:55
251 GOBNAIT MOYINHAN F35   00:42:58
252 Eddie O'Carroll M45   00:43:06
253 Maeve McGrath F35   00:43:08
254 Sean Houlihan M   00:43:11
255 Annette Munro F45 Castle Demence Parkrun 00:43:13
256 Micheal McGrath M   00:43:16
257 TADHG O'RIORDAN M40   00:43:16
258 TONY KELLEHER M40   00:43:17
259 TIM O'DONOVAN M   00:43:18
260 BERNDETTE LOONEY F50   00:43:18
261 GER COAKLEY M55   00:43:19
262 Maria Hogan F40   00:43:22
263 BER TWOMEY F45 MIDLETON AC 00:43:29
264 Bernadette Ryan Rowe F35 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:43:33
265 CAROLINE O'DONNELL F50 WEST MUSKERRY 00:43:33
266 Maurice Murphy M40   00:43:39
267 JULIE MURRAY F40 CASTLE DEMENSE PARK R 00:43:44
268 ELAINE GUINEY F35   00:43:44
269 Conor Lynch M   00:43:48
270 Kitty Harrington Buckley F55 St Finbarrs AC 00:43:49
271 MAIRE UI CHONGHAILE F60 DONAGHMORE AC 00:43:50
272 Betty O'Riordan F60 Castle Demence Parkrun 00:43:53
273 Gillian Murphy F40 The Movement Macroom 00:44:01
274 Josephine O'Keeffe F40 Leevale 00:44:08
275 BRIAN MCAULIFFE M40   00:44:13
276 PAUL HEANEY M MALLOW AC 00:44:16
277 Grace Hourihan F35 West Muskerry AC 00:44:18
278 Aiden Scully M   00:44:19
279 AISLING LANE F   00:44:22
280 Fiona Cunningham F55 BOI runners 00:44:23
281 Sean Crowley M40   00:44:25
282 Catherine O'Shea F40   00:44:30
283 Mark O'Brien M   00:44:31
284 Ann McCarthy F45   00:44:32
285 David Forkan M50   00:44:32
286 David Roche M   00:44:35
287 Padraig O'Herlihy M40 Togher AC 00:44:38
288 JAMES TOBIN M50 DURRUS 00:44:38
289 Maura O'Sullivan F45   00:44:40
290 Catherine O'Connor F45 Mallow AC 00:44:40
291 CATHY FALLIS FJ ENNISKILLEN RUNNING C 00:44:48
292 Proinnsias O'Keeffe M55   00:44:55
293 Ross Gallagher m   00:44:56
294 JOHN MURPHY M   00:44:58
295 PAT BOYCE M45 MT HILLARY AC 00:45:07
296 TIM O'CONNOR M45   00:45:08
297 EVAN BUCKLEY MJ   00:45:16
298 Helena O'Connor F35 Mallow AC 00:45:17
299 MIKE DUGGAN M MILLSTREET AC 00:45:17
300 Paul McSweeney M50 Fota Island Running C 00:45:19
301 Patricia Daly F40 West Waterford AC 00:45:20
302 EMMET FAIRCLOUGH EMMET MJ   00:45:20
303 Paul Morrissey M   00:45:25
304 DERMOT DESMOND M   00:45:29
305 ORLA DESMOND F40   00:45:29
306 Deirdre Lee F35 Ballincollig AC 00:45:34
307 Bernie Sheehan F40 Castle Demence Parkrun 00:45:42
308 Shane Kingston M   00:45:43
309 Denise O'Donovan F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:45:44
310 Ciara O'Connell F40 Happy Feet Blarney 00:45:46
311 Tony Dorgan M   00:45:47
312 Brian Barry M   00:45:48
313 Susan Sullivan F40 Fitness solutions 00:45:48
314 LISA BARROW F35 MALLOW AC 00:45:49
315 MARIE TWOMEY F45   00:45:52
316 Siobhan Heffernan F45 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:45:54
317 SKIRHA VASILIAUSKIENE F35 KANTURK ROAD RUNNERS 00:45:59
318 ANDY ORR M   00:46:00
319 Claire Mullins F35 St Finbarrs AC 00:46:01
320 ELLEN DEEHAN F   00:46:01
321 DEIRDRE FIELD OSULLIVAN F40   00:46:04
322 Nick Horgan M45 Happy Feet Blarney 00:46:07
323 EVELINA SALTENYTE F40 BALLINCOLLIG BASKETBA 00:46:09
324 LUCY DILLON FJ   00:46:10
325 SHANE BROWNE M40 DUHALLOW AC 00:46:17
326 ANN MARIE GALVIN F40   00:46:18
327 Marion Sweeney F40 Dromahane Road Runners 00:46:22
328 MARY SUGRUE     00:46:25
329 Karen Kellegher F35   00:46:26
330 RUTH O'LEARY F40   00:46:28
331 Eimear Lynch F   00:46:33
332 Andrea Lyne F35 Kanturk road runners 00:46:33
333 SARAH KING F40 AGHABULLOGUE GAA 00:46:34
334 CAROLINN HOW F40   00:46:35
335 MARJORIE MCGINN F35   00:46:35
336 Michael Golden M   00:46:36
337 Dj O'Sullivan M45 Sanctuary Runners 00:46:42
338 FANCES BYRNE F60 MALLOW TRIATHION CLUB 00:47:01
339 Robyn Dransfield F35 Eagle AC 00:47:04
340 DARRAGH THOMPSON MJ Aghabullogue CAMOGIE 00:47:05
341 Len Hanrahan M45 Mallow AC 00:47:07
342 Lisa Carey-Martin FJ Aghabullogue Camogie 00:47:09
343 SENAN BRISLANE MJ   00:47:14
344 NIALL RING M40   00:47:15
345 Christopher McCarthy M Midleton AC 00:47:17
346 Mariya Yordanova F40   00:47:17
347 GORDON FALLIS M40   00:47:19
348 MICHAEL BRISLANE M45   00:47:22
349 Tony Bell M45 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:47:26
350 ANN MARIE TWOMEY F40 BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS 00:47:26
351 Grainne O'Sullivan F45   00:47:28
352 Sarah Murphy F45   00:47:30
353 MARY BOYCE F45 MT HILLARY AC 00:47:34
354 ADRIAN TRANT M45   00:47:36
355 DEIRDRE FALLON F35 MT HILLARY 00:47:36
356 Cormac Deasy M40   00:47:42
357 Freda Rochestown Park Hotel F35 ROCHESTOWN PARK HOTEL 00:47:46
358 EILEEN TWOHIG F65 MT HILLARY 00:47:47
359 Conor O'Callaghan M45   00:47:52
360 Pat Collins M60 St Nicholas AC 00:47:55
361 JAME DUFFY F55   00:47:57
362 Carmel Geaney F60 ESB 00:47:58
363 Andrew Geaney M60 APPLE 00:47:58
364 AOIFE LUCEY FJ WEST MUSKERRY 00:48:05
365 Helen Cronin F40 Happy Feet Blarney 00:48:11
366 CONROY MICHAEL M50 MALLOW AC 00:48:23
367 BRIAN O'LEARY     00:48:28
368 Carmel O'Mahony F60   00:48:51
369 Evan Twomey M40 Eagle AC 00:48:52
370 Maureen Lynch F60 Donoughmore AC 00:48:56
371 HELEN O'NEILL MCAULIFFE F40 MT HILARY AC 00:49:08
372 Deirdre Glynn F50 Mallow AC 00:49:10
373 PJ LINEHAN M45   00:49:10
374 CATHERINE CONROY F50 MALLOW AC 00:49:10
375 COLM HANNON MJ   00:49:16
376 DONIE SULLIVAN M50   00:49:16
377 CIARAN THOMPSON MJ AGHABULLOGUE CAMOGIE 00:49:18
378 ADAM ROCHE MJ   00:49:18
379 Margaret Lucey F40   00:49:19
380 Orla Fleming F40   00:49:20
381 Brid O'Leary F45 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:49:20
382 CEALIDH O'CONNELL F40 BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS 00:49:21
383 WILLIAM GREENE M Aghabullogue CAMOGIE 00:49:23
384 Katherine Moore F40 Togher AC 00:49:26
385 CORA REGAN F40   00:49:33
386 KAREN MCHUGH F40   00:49:44
387 MAUREEN MURPHY F40 DONOUGHMORE 00:49:47
388 Michelle Geaney F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:49:48
389 Julie O'Sullivan F35   00:49:49
390 Kerry Constant M60 Waterstown Warriors RC 00:49:52
391 MARIA ROLSTON F40   00:49:52
392 Regina McNamara F40   00:49:54
393 JAMES FAIRTLOUGH MJ   00:49:54
394 Audrey Regan F35 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:49:55
395 REG Unknown F40 MALLOW 00:49:55
396 Sharon Bailey F40 MT.HILLARY AC 00:49:57
397 John Brennan M   00:49:58
398 REBECCA RYAN F45   00:50:03
399 RACHEL MURPHY F   00:50:04
400 NICOLE FINNEGAN F35   00:50:10
401 Bernadette Navin F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:50:15
402 Mary O'Shaughnessy F45 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:50:26
403 Katherine Keating F40   00:50:27
404 Eileen Lane F50 Kanturk road runners 00:50:28
405 CAROLINE NOONAN F40 CASTLE DEMENSE PARK R 00:50:29
406 KATE DUGGAN F35   00:50:30
407 CAROLINE O'DONNELL F   00:50:33
408 CLAIRE O'BRIEN F WATERGRASSHILL AC 00:50:34
409 Derek Costello M50 Eagle AC 00:50:35
410 Marie Barry F35 St Nicholas AC 00:50:38
411 HUBERT CRONE M40   00:50:38
412 FIONA O'MAHONY F35   00:50:40
413 Michelle   F35 ROCHESTOWN PARK HOTEL 00:50:45
414 Siobhan O'Leary F35   00:50:54
415 YVONNE TWOMEY F50 MALLOW AC 00:51:02
416 JERRY FORD MWch BLARNEY 00:51:07
417 Joan Downey F45 West Muskerry AC 00:51:08
418 Danny Collins MJ Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:51:20
419 Deirdre Collins F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:51:20
420 ELLA COOPER F45   00:51:22
421 Felicity Dawson F55   00:51:32
422 ELLA HONOHAN FJ   00:52:07
423 TROINA MURNANE F45   00:52:07
424 Linda Murray F   00:52:18
425 Assumpta Cahill F40 Donoughmore AC 00:52:19
426 Colette Sullivan F45   00:52:22
427 Brian Merrigan M45   00:52:25
428 MARGARET HORGAN F55 DONOUGHMORE AC 00:52:30
429 FIONA HANNON F40 DONERAILE AC 00:52:46
430 Deirdre Molloy F35 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:52:51
431 Colette Manley F45 Happy Feet Blarney 00:53:07
432 Sharon Rooney F40   00:53:18
433 MAIREAD MORRISSEY F40 KANTURK ROAD RUNNERS 00:53:29
434 DEIRDRE LOWNEY     00:53:41
435 Joey Carey-Martin MJ Aghabullogue GAA 00:53:47
436 Olivia Carey-Martin FJ Aghabullogue Camogie 00:53:47
437 HELEN KIDNEY F40   00:53:47
438 Anne Lynch F50   00:53:53
439 PADDY O'DONOVAN M65   00:54:09
440 CIARA O'DRISCOLL F   00:54:21
441 ELIZABETH LONG FJ   00:54:22
442 Elina Berzina F   00:54:31
443 Dylan Coakley M   00:54:46
444 Samantha Webb F   00:54:47
445 Anne Sheehy F60   00:55:00
446 ANDREA BRISLANE FJ   00:55:07
447 DJ KELLEHER M45   00:55:07
448 DON CAFFERKEY M45   00:55:24
449 Vanessa Horgan F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:56:14
450 JENNY O'RIORDAN F Aghabullogue CAMOGIE 00:56:16
451 Owen Murphy M   00:56:17
452 Libby O'Donovan F   00:56:19
453 Linda Moloney F50 Doneraile AC 00:56:43
454 Janet Healy F45 Doneraile AC 00:56:44
455 PATRICIA LILLEY F40 DONERAILE AC 00:56:44
456 Aileen Culley F40 Doneraile AC 00:56:45
457 Nora McGrath F50 Doneraile AC 00:56:45
458 LEONIE MERRICK F45   00:57:24
459 ELLEN MUPRHY F BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS 00:57:24
460 DATHI MERRICK M50   00:57:24
461 Samantha Crean F   00:58:08
462 ELIZABETH LENEHAN F45 HAPPY FEET BLARNEY 00:58:32
463 NICK MARTIN M50   00:58:48
464 Orla Walsh F   00:59:00
465 Mary Bond F35 Rylane Runners 00:59:01
466 Mary O'Sullivan F45 Rylane Runners 00:59:05
467 Karen O'Sullivan F40   00:59:41
468 EDITH BHOKNI F   00:59:41
469 MARY MURPHY F50 BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS 00:59:42
470 JIMMY RIORDAN MJ   00:59:54
471 BENJAMIN CHAMPION MJ   00:59:54
472 AOIFE RING FJ   01:01:21
473 Carmen Burns F60   01:02:05
474 Eileen Manning F45 West Muskerry AC 01:03:33
475 PETER JAMES COOPER MJ   01:03:51
476 Chris Dineen M Rylane Trials Club 01:05:39
477 Marian McGurrin F40   01:05:39
478 ROSEMARIE O'SULLIVAN F   01:05:40
479 ROISIN MILLARD F   01:05:41
480 Cristina Garcia FJ   01:07:32
481 Ana Garcia F   01:07:35
482 NATHAN MARTIN MJ   01:10:25
483 Gerard Daly MWch   01:12:08

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design