Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Facebook

Results of Coachford 5 Mile Road Race 2017

Coachford 5 Mile Road Race Results 2017

Coachford

8pm Thursday July 13th 2017


This event is run under an Athletics Ireland permit/licence

Organised and hosted by Coachford Family Festival, in association with West Muskerry AC

Sponsored by MJ Kelleher Oils and Flahavans Porridge Oats

   This course was measured by Kevin Cummins, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

main street coachford a

 Photo: Coachford News

 

Coachford Autumn Festival Facebook page

Coachford Autumn Festival Website

West Muskerry AC Website

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 


Road Races this Month - July 2017

Cork Athletics Find Your Race copy

 

Previous Coachford 5 Mile Road Race Results

Coachford 2016

Coachford 5 2015

Coachford 5 2014

 

Results of Coachford 5 Mile Road Race 2017

Results courtesy of Coachford Autumn Festival and West Muskerry AC

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 CONOR McCAULEY M34 LEEVALE A.C 00:26:43:17
2 GAVIN SWEENEY M33   00:26:57:79
3 TIM TWOMEY M37   00:27:41:45
4 CIAN MURPHY M35 IVERAGH AC 00:28:21:26
5 DECLAN MURPHY M32 DONOUGHMORE 00:28:45:64
6 JONATHAN MURPHY M31   00:28:50:92
7 EUGENE McCARTHY M49   00:28:59:30
8 LIAM RYAN M39   00:29:25:82
9 DAN O'SULLIVAN M33 LEEVALE 00:29:28:45
10 PADRAIG SHEEHAN M33 ST FINBARRS AC 00:29:33:34
11 JEREMIAH SHEEHAN M18   00:29:37:18
12 BRIAN MULLINS M37   00:30:03:79
13 PAT O'CONNOR M49 EAGLE AC 00:30:30:81
14 JOHN CRONIN M29 WEST MUSKERRY AC 00:30:39:14
15 JOSEPH DALY M15 CARRIGNAVAR 00:31:06:75
16 WILLIE O'CONNOR M49   00:31:16:28
17 COLIN O'HERLIHY M46 EAGLE A.C 00:31:31:28
18 NIAMH ROE F35   00:31:33:53
19 MARK McMAHON M47   00:31:48:30
20 SYLVESTER COTTER M35   00:31:59:31
21 ANTHONY AHERN M34   00:32:02:75
22 FERGUS NUGENT M39   00:32:07:43
23 BARRIE KENNY M30   00:32:16:54
24 BARRY BREEN M45 BALLYMORE COBH A.C 00:32:24:29
25 MARGARET MURPHY F36 MALLOW A.C 00:32:33:30
26 FERGAL BARRY M48   00:32:39:93
27 GARRY NOONAN M40   00:32:43:30
28 CONOR HARRINGTON M38   00:32:46:64
29 NIAMH CRONIN F41 ST FINBARRS AC 00:32:50:00
30 JOHN PAUL BUCKLEY M37 MALLOW AC 00:32:56:56
31 CONOR LUCEY M32 MACROOM PARKRUN 00:33:00:83
32 KIERAN LYNCH M44   00:33:06:12
33 GARY WALSH M37 BWEENG TRAIL BLA7ERS 00:33:11:18
34 JEROME McCARTHY M38   00:33:18:48
35 DENIS DUGGAN M32 BWEENG TRAIL BLA7ERS 00:33:20:10
36 PATRICK O'KEEFFE M47 DUHALLOW 00:33:29:84
37 RONNIE BARRY F42 BANDON 00:33:37:43
38 DENIS GUIRY M45   00:33:41:18
39 MARIUSZ LUCZAK M38 BWEENG TRAIL BLA7ERS 00:33:43:73
40 BRENDAN McEVOY M47   00:33:46:65
41 AIDAN HEAVIN M40   00:33:57:33
42 JAMES DOWNEY M16 WEST MUSKERRY AC 00:34:14:46
43 DAVID O'CALLAGHAN M52   00:34:21:59
44 STEPHEN RYAN M47 BALLYMORE COBH A.C. 00:34:25:82
45 PHILIP HAYES M47   00:34:33:42
46 GERRY CASEY M38   00:34:36:27
47 FIONA MEADE F36   00:34:58:13
48 MARK TWOHIG M33   00:35:02:35
49 PAT CRONIN M44   00:35:02:96
50 FRANKIE HOUHIAN M13 DONAL COLLINS 00:35:03:78
51 (BWEENG TRAIL M41 BWEENG TRAIL BLA7ERS 00:35:13:53
52 DARRIN RING M45   00:35:15:34
53 DERMOT GALLAGHER M43   00:35:36:26
54 MICHAEL BUCKLEY M35   00:35:41:34
55 PATRICK LYNCH M38   00:35:51:31
56 JERRY O'MAHONY M51 WEST MUSKERRY AC 00:35:52:93
57 SEAN BARRETT M25   00:36:03:20
58 GERALDINE O'SHEA F49 ST FINBARRS AC 00:36:05:29
59 NIALL KAVANAGH M26   00:36:10:35
60 DAVID BUCKLEY M36   00:36:11:21
61 SEAN BUCKLEY M35 DONOUGHMORE 00:36:13:20
62 TREVOR KAVANAGH M42   00:36:13:78
63 RICHARD FORREST M47   00:36:22:32
64 TOM CURTIS M38   00:36:23:14
65 COLM MENTON M45 DONOUGHMORE AC 00:36:28:00
66 ERIC FOLEY M38 EAGLE AC 00:36:31:40
67 DECLAN O'SULLIVAN M40   00:36:41:17
68 SIOBHAN HOLLAND F41   00:37:06:17
69 BREANDAN O'SULLIVAN M11 WEST MUSKERRY AC 00:37:09:40
70 TOM SHEEHAN M15   00:37:10:82
71 DANNY HICKEY M41 DUHALLOW AC 00:37:12:84
72 SITJAR IGNACIO M38   00:37:14:65
73 DENISE McSWEENEY F41 DONOUGHMORE A.C 00:37:26:40
74 JACINTA O'CONNOR F40   00:37:37:40
75 MARY BUCKLEY F52 DONOUGHMORE 00:37:38:20
76 EOIN BUCKLEY M33   00:37:49:56
77 DENIS O'SULLIVAN M40   00:38:01:14
78 KIERAN TWOMEY M52   00:38:17:57
79 DAVID O'SULLIVAN M28 EYERIES 00:38:22:45
80 PAT O'CONNOR M58   00:38:23:45
81 KARENA MCCARTHY F37 WEST MUSKERRY AC 00:38:31:13
82 DERMOT DESMOND M37   00:38:33:30
83 CAITLIN HURLEY F15 WEST MUSKERRY AC 00:38:48:42
84 JERRY CRONIN F40 WEST MUSKERRY AC 00:38:48:62
85 TIM O'LEARY M37   00:38:49:10
86 THOMAS DEASY M38   00:38:52:80
87 JAMIE HOURIHAN M10 WEST MUSKERRY AC 00:39:03:47
88 SEAN O'BRIEN M53 CORK COUNTY COUNCIL 00:39:11:96
89 PETER DOWNEY M34   00:39:12:35
90 JIMMY QUINN M50   00:39:15:33
91 JESSICCA BURKE-WALSH F28   00:39:20:40
92 KIERAN DORGAN M39   00:39:20:87
93 BREDA MCGINN F34   00:39:44:23
94 DANIEL CROWLEY M38   00:39:46:40
95 NIAMH O'SHEA F39 DONOUGHMORE AC 00:39:49:29
96 CHARLIE MOORE M59   00:39:49:71
97 JOHN FALVEY M53   00:39:56:13
98 KATIE LYONS F34   00:40:10:62
99 MARIA CRONIN F39 ST FINBARRS AC 00:40:10:72
100 PATRICK HEFFERNAN M40   00:40:27:28
101 DAMIEN MANNING M45 MSD BRINNY 00:40:35:79
102 DAN O'DONOVAN M42   00:40:49:75
103 GOBNAIT Ni MHUIMHMACHUIN F35   00:40:54:30
104 MICHAEL KIELY M72 RISING SUN 00:40:55:65
105 CORMAC DEASY M38   00:40:55:78
106 DERRY KEANE M42   00:41:00:34
107 JAMES SPILLANE M41   00:41:05:40
108 GERALDINE WALSH F46   00:41:06:10
109 BRENDAO CONNELL F44 DONOUGHMORE A.C 00:41:06:70
110 RONAN RYAN M31   00:41:09:88
111 EVAN ORCHARD M51   00:41:12:71
112 MARGARET O'SHEA F48   00:41:23:26
113 DAN BUCKLEY M48   00:41:25:48
114 SUZANNE TWOMEY F36   00:41:31:57
115 JOHN MURPHY M36   00:41:39:84
116 LEILIA PENDER F39 BALLYMORE COBH AC 00:41:43:95
117 HELEN CROWLEY F38   00:41:51:85
118 NIALL HAYES M38   00:42:12:58
119 MICHAEL BOHANE M34   00:42:13:17
120 AIDEN SCULLY M33   00:42:14:18
121 ORLA KELLEHER F43   00:42:23:53
122 CIARAN THOMPSON M12   00:42:32:42
123 KEITARO ADO M55   00:42:36:31
124 JAMES LUCEY M11 WEST MUSKERRY TEAM 00:42:46:87
125 JIM LUCEY M49 WEST MUSKERRY TEAM 00:42:50:73
126 LOUISE O'DONOGHUE F37   00:42:53:56
127 CATHERINE DINEEN F21   00:42:53:78
128 MIKE DUGGAN M36   00:42:55:43
129 SINEAD TWOMEY F31 MACROOM PARK RUN 00:43:05:33
130 KITTY BUCKLEY F50   00:43:12:20
131 KAREN GEASLEY F39 BALLYMORE COBH AC 00:43:20:73
132 IRIS BROSNAN F41 RUNNING WITH MARY 00:43:22:54
133 AOIFE DOWNEY F13 WEST MUSKERRY AC 00:43:26:20
134 LISA KINGSTON F12 WEST MUSKERRY AC 00:43:26:39
135 NEILIE LEARY M72   00:43:29:20
136 DAWN WALSH F39 BWEENG TRAIL BLA7ERS 00:43:34:10
137 CIARA O'CONNELL F40 HAPPY FEET 00:43:38:74
138 KEVIN HOURIHAN M36 WEST MUSKERRY AC 00:43:42:40
139 MAEVE McGRATH F35   00:43:43:54
140 TOMMY DESMOND M40   00:43:44:30
141 MICHEAL McGRATH M34   00:43:45:80
142 DEIRDRE CURTIS F40 WEST MUSKERRY AC 00:43:48:70
143 KIERNA SEXTON M35   00:43:48:29
144 SUSAN O'LEARY F39   00:43:53:95
145 ANNE MARIE F42 GALVIN 00:43:58:40
146 CIARAN O'CONNELL M13   00:43:58:97
147 MAGS LARKIN F43   00:43:59:82
148 JOHN WALSH M53   00:44:01:34
149 EDDIE O'CARROLL M45   00:44:06:87
150 COLMAN KELLEHER M46   00:44:07:51
151 MARIE UI CHONGHAILE F58   00:44:07:71
152 EDDIE O'CALLAGHAN M43 AGHABULLOGUE 00:44:08:54
153 UNA NATION F40   00:44:10:17
154 DARRAGH THOMPSON M8   00:44:12:59
155 JOHN O'CONNOR M35   00:44:17:87
156 JOE SCANLON M39   00:44:18:30
157 NIALL RING M40   00:44:19:40
158 DAVID LUCEY M17   00:44:20:90
159 MARIA NEVILLE F45   00:44:25:96
160 PADDY O'MAHONY M8   00:44:40:18
161 KATIE O'CONNELL F26   00:44:40:79
162 JACK GRIFFEN M17   00:44:42:00
163 BREEDA KELLEHER F45   00:44:48:90
164 TRICIA MURNANE F43   00:44:52:37
165 MARY ANNE MURPHY F28   00:44:55:81
166 OLIVIA HOLES F41   00:45:07:59
167 CLAIRE MULLINS F37 ST FINBARRS AC 00:45:10:83
168 MOUREEN MURPHY F42 DONOUGHMORE AC 00:45:14:92
169 JACK O'MAHONY M9   00:45:17:64
170 ADRIEN TRANT M43   00:45:27:68
171 GERRY COLLINS M27   00:45:34:34
172 MICHAEL BRISCANE M45   00:45:40:87
173 KATE MULCAHY F31   00:45:41:67
174 SEAN LUCEY M9 WEST MUSKERRY TEAM 00:45:43:24
175 MORGAN KAVANAGH M39   00:45:43:33
176 CAROLINE O'DONNELL F48 WEST MUSKERRY TEAM 00:45:46:90
177 MAIREAD CROWLEY F35   00:45:47:75
178 NORA O'CONNOR F34 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 00:45:50:39
179 JACK O'CONNOR M46   00:45:50:87
180 MARGIE McGINN F37   00:45:52:62
181 HELEN LOTTY F46   00:45:56:67
182 PADDY O'DONOVAN M67   00:45:58:89
183 TONY O'SULLIVAN M50 BWEENG TRAIL BLA7ERS 00:46:00:31
184 DEIRDRE FIELD O'SULLIVAN F41   00:46:04:97
185 SINEAD EDWARDS F37 BWEENG TRAIL BLA7ERS 00:46:16:14
186 KEVIN NAGLE M35 WIBBLY WOBBLY WONDERS 00:46:21:81
187 MAURA O'SULLIVAN F40   00:46:35:30
188 D.J. KELLEHER M45   00:46:36:80
189 RUTH MEDLENI F46   00:46:37:10
190 MICHELLE KELLEHER F43   00:46:38:30
191 CAROLINE MURPHY F46 BWEENG TRAIL BLA7ERS 00:46:43:14
192 RUTH O'LEARY F40   00:46:45:97
193 DENIS O'LEARY M45   00:46:46:40
194 CRISTINA GON7ALE7 F23   00:46:49:40
195 ELAINE MURPHY F40 BWEENG TRAIL BLA7ERS 00:46:49:47
196 TO BELL M45   00:47:07:46
197 SUSAN SULLIVAN F38   00:47:10:30
198 DEIRDRE O'CALLAGHAN F37 HAPPY FEET 00:47:12:12
199 NICKI CUSSEN F38 BWEENG TRAIL BLA7ERS 00:47:15:17
200 SHARON BAILEY F40 DUHALLOW AC 00:47:33:83
201 TONY RYAN M41 MALLOW A.C 00:47:34:42
202 JAMES FOLEY M13   00:47:42:96
203 MURPHY ERIC M11   00:47:43:10
204 CAROLINE NOONAN F39   00:47:48:21
205 KATIE DUGGAN F36   00:47:48:51
206 AISLING O'NEILL F41 MALLOW AC 00:47:50:45
207 CARMEL O'MAHONY F59   00:48:00:52
208 STEPHEN GRIFFEN M46   00:48:02:10
209 GAVIN COLEMAN M46 MACROOM PARK RUN 00:48:28:20
210 DEIRDRE COLLINS F40 BWEENG TRAIL BLA7ERS 00:48:31:84
211 MICHELLE KELLEHER F39 BWEENG TRAIL BLA7ERS 00:48:33:87
212 CLEMENT DOYLE M39   00:48:44:64
213 GARY O'DONOVAN M43 BWEENG TRAIL BLA7ERS 00:49:04:14
214 TOMAS SHANAHAN M12   00:49:06:17
215 JONATHAN O'CONNELL M30   00:49:31:15
216 MARY McSWEENEY F38   00:50:22:73
217 JOHNNY O'CALLAGHAN M53   00:50:23:55
218 ANNA O'RIORDAN F14   00:50:26:60
219 EMMA LOONEY F25   00:50:37:84
220 IRENE DEASY F38   00:50:42:40
221 JOSH FISHER 11   00:50:45:10
222 MAIREAD TWOMEY F38   00:50:48:54
223 AOIFE MURPHY F33   00:50:50:31
224 KAREN O'MAHONY F43   00:51:04:31
225 KATHERINE MOORE F39

CORK COUNTY COUNCIL

00:51:09:60
226 LISELLE IRWIN F33   00:51:10:80
227 ELLA COOPER F44   00:51:15:30
228 KATE O'LEARY F30   00:51:16:12
229 MAIRE O'LEARY F32   00:51:16:92
230 SENAN BRISCANE 10   00:51:23:40
231 JULIE O'SULLIVAN F33   00:51:35:39
232 ASSUMPTA CAHILL F42   00:51:37:84
233 ROSEMARIE MURPHY F27 EYERIES 00:51:38:43
234 CATHERINE O'RIORDAN F30   00:51:56:90
235 SIOBHAN MURPHY F39   00:51:57:40
236 CALLUM LARKIN 12   00:52:10:10
237 MARGARET HORGAN F56   00:52:17:40
238 KATHLEEN QUINN F50   00:52:53:50
239 ELIZABETH FITZGIBBON F26   00:53:00:67
240 KATIE KELLEHER F26   00:53:03:37
241 DENISE O'DONOVAN F40 BWEENG TRAIL BLA7ERS 00:53:07:50
242 CLAIRE HAUGHTON F35 HAPPY FEET 00:53:16:68
243 CARMEL GEANEY F46 BWEENG TRAIL BLA7ERS 00:53:17:84
244 JANET DALES F49 BWEENG TRAIL BLA7ERS 00:53:25:40
245 PHOEBE O'KEFFEE F36 HAPPY FEET 00:53:27:83
246 VANESSA MORGAN F39 BWEENG TRAIL BLA7ERS 00:53:29:31
247 BRID O'LEARY F47 BWEENG TRAIL BLA7ERS 00:53:30:60
248 YVONNE MURPHY F47   00:53:33:24
249 RUADDMAN LYNE M8   00:54:03:93
250 KARINA LYNE F41   00:54:04:37
251 DANNY HERLIHY M12   00:54:33:20
252 JACK MURPHY M13   00:54:33:64
253 SAM MURPHY M11   00:54:34:81
254 TRACY MARTIN F45   00:54:37:20
255 SIOBHAN O'LEARY F37 MALLOW TRI CLUB 00:55:39:90
256 EMMA O'SULLIVAN F14   00:56:12:60
257 LIADH CASEY F14   00:56:12:53
258 MIKE O'SHEA 37   00:56:16:10
259 KAY MCSWEENEY F39   00:57:16:40
260 DAPHNE McSWEENEY F38   00:59:15:34
261 ROWENA FISHER F38   00:59:17:70
262 HELEN BRISCANE F45   01:00:30:80
263 EVA COSTELLO F11   01:00:31:30
264 GARRETT ROCHE M11   01:03:31:88
265 EDEL DOWNEY F11   01:03:43:10
266 GER DALY M40 KERRY WHEELCHAIR 01:06:04:00
267 HAYDM FISHER M10   01:06:55:88
268 NANCE DOWNEY F10   01:10:21:76
269 THADY O'RIORDAN M36   01:10:53:24
270 HANNAH MACAFFREY F15   01:11:01:60
271 CAROLINE O'REGAN F29 BWEENG TRAIL BLA7ERS 01:12:46:17

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.

Stay Social

Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design