Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Results of Coachford 5 Mile Road Race 2018

Coachford Family Festival 5 Mile Road Race Results 2018

Coachford

8pm Thursday July 12th 2018


This event is run under an Athletics Ireland permit/licence

 

Organised and hosted by Coachford Family Festival, in association with West Muskerry AC

 

   This course was measured by Kevin Cummins, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

main street coachford a

 Photo: Coachford News

 

Coachford Autumn Festival Facebook page

 

Coachford Autumn Festival Website

 

West Muskerry AC Website

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

The Only Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland Events in Cork

 

Previous Coachford 5 Mile Road Race Results

 

Coachford 5 2017

 

Coachford 5 2016

 

Coachford 5 2015

 

Coachford 5 2014

 

 

Results of Coachford 5 Mile Road Race 2018

Results courtesy of Coachford Autumn Festival and West Muskerry AC

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Andrew Sheehan M leevale 0:26:17
2 Eric Curran M leevale 0:26:41
3 Michael Morgan M40 St Finbarrs AC 0:27:16
4 Cian Murphy M Iveragh AC 0:27:36
5 COAKLEY DONAL M LEEVALE A.C 0:27:40
6 Damian Kenneally M Eagle A.C 0:27:41
7 DECLAN MURPHY M DONOUGHMORE 0:28:49
8 Liam Ryan M40   0:29:09
9 EUGENE MCCARTHY M50   0:29:10
10 O MAHONY JOHN M40   0:29:17
11 Vivian Foley M45 Eagle AC 0:29:18
12 SEAN O'KEEFFE M40 EAGLE AC 0:29:21
13 CHRIS MURNANE M   0:29:32
14 Padraig Sheehan M St Finbarrs AC 0:29:34
15 NATHAN O'LEARY MJ LEEVALE 0:29:48
16 PAUL DUGGAN M50 ST FINBARRS 0:29:54
17 John Goggin M Tracton 0:29:58
18 DAN SULLIVAN M LEEVALE 0:30:02
19 NUGENT FERGUS M40   0:30:15
20 CRONIN JOHN M WEST MUSKERRY 0:30:26
21 Ronan Boland M50   0:30:34
22 Patrick O' Keeffe M45 Mt Hillary A.C 0:30:48
23 John Callanan M45 Dromohane Road Runners 0:31:01
24 DAVID O'MAHONY M40 LEEVALE 0:31:07
25 Anthony Maguire M40   0:31:07
26 DALY NOEL M40 MALLOW A.C 0:31:08
27 BRIAN MULLINS M ST FINBARRS 0:31:25
28 BROWNE HENRY M   0:31:26
29 MURPHY MARGARET F35 MALLOW A.C 0:31:31
30 MIKE MCGRATH M55 EAGLE AC 0:31:36
31 MEYLER SHANE M40 BALLYMORE COBH A.C 0:31:58
32 Alan O Sullivan M   0:31:59
33 PADRAIG COUGHLAN M SKIBBEREEN AC 0:32:04
34 Garry Noonan M40 Leevale 0:32:25
35 Karina Murphy F35 St Finbarrs AC 0:32:36
36 MATTHEW BRADLEY M AGHABULLOGUE GAA 0:32:39
37 MARK TWOMEY M50 PODISTICA TORINO 0:32:52
38 Darragh O Sullivan M   0:32:57
39 MURPHY DENIS M DROMOHANE ROAD RUNNERS 0:33:01
40 DARREN CASEY M40 EAGLE AC 0:33:08
41 Nollaigh O'Neill F45 Leevale A.C 0:33:09
42 LINEHAN BRIAN M55   0:33:10
43 MOFFETT ALEC M Aghabullogue CAMOGIE 0:33:12
44 MURPHY PLANT UNA F45 KINSALE TRI CLUB 0:33:26
45 KIERAN LYNCH M45 BLARNEY 0:33:33
46 STEVEN DARBY M   0:33:36
47 Martin Lynch M55 Ballincollig AC 0:33:37
48 WIESE HUBIE M50   0:33:38
49 BRENDAN MCEVOY M45   0:33:40
50 MCCARTHY JEROME M EAGLE A.C 0:33:41
51 Michael Buckley M   0:33:51
52 KELLEHER JERRY M DUHALLOW A.C 0:34:02
53 Mike O Connor M Eagle AC 0:34:06
54 Ruairi Egan M45 Eagle AC 0:34:06
55 GALLAGHER DERMOT M40 EAGLE A.C 0:34:11
56 Jamie Hourihan MJ West Muskerry Athleti 0:34:12
57 Derek Costello M50 Eagle AC 0:34:23
58 Sylvester Cotter M   0:34:24
59 James Byrne M Aghabullogue GAA 0:34:30
60 EDWARDS TREVOR M40 BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS 0:34:31
61 Aoife Mahony F35   0:34:34
62 MICHAEL DENNEHY M AGHABULLOGUE GAA 0:34:35
63 Linda O' Sullivan F45 Watergrasshill A.C 0:34:36
64 FORREST RICHARD M45   0:34:51
65 Stephen O' Regan M Mt Hillary A.C 0:34:51
66 Karen Bevan F35 Eagle A.C 0:34:53
67 Denis Guiry M45   0:34:58
68 David O'Callaghan M50 Eagle A.C 0:35:02
69 Jerry Casey M Aghabollogue Camoige 0:35:07
70 Breandan O Sullivan MJ West Muskerry Athleti 0:35:08
71 AHERN ANTHONY M   0:35:10
72 Andrew Burns M St Finbarrs AC 0:35:11
73 John Scannell M45 Eagle AC 0:35:13
74 SHANE COLLIN M ST FINBARRS 0:35:13
75 DENISE QUILTER F MILLSTREET AC 0:35:13
76 RICHIE FITZGERALD M45   0:35:14
77 Colette O' Donoghue F35 Watergrasshill A.C 0:35:22
78 BOLAND LISA F50 EAGLE A.C 0:35:29
79 Tommy Mullane M50 Kanturk road runners 0:35:30
80 Simon Foley M Aghabullogue Camogie 0:35:34
81 John Casey M Aghabullogue Camogie 0:35:34
82 Josephine Kelleher F45 Donoughmore A Club 0:35:37
83 BUCKLEY MARY F50 DONOUGHMORE A.C 0:35:38
84 Lisa Crowley F40 Watergrasshill AC 0:35:44
85 Cialan O' Sullivan MJ Aghabollogue 0:35:46
86 Kieran Twomey M50   0:35:56
87 Elaine Guinane F40 Eagle A.C 0:35:56
88 SEAN O'SULLIVAN M AGHABULLOGUE GAA 0:35:57
89 Dolores Duffy F50 Watergrasshill A.C 0:36:03
90 Keitaro Ado M55   0:36:12
91 O MURCHU TOMAS M   0:36:18
92 KELLY KEVIN M   0:36:20
93 JEROME CORKERY M AGHABULLOGUE GAA 0:36:24
94 David Dineen M GAA 0:36:25
95 Geraldine O Shea F50   0:36:31
96 Paul Dowling M Buttevant 0:36:33
97 Finbarr Lehane M45 Eagle AC 0:36:36
98 Sarah Dineen F Aghabullogue Camogie 0:36:37
99 Greg Moore M45 Eagle A.C 0:36:37
100 Peter Downey M Togher AC 0:36:41
101 O MAHONY JACK MJ   0:36:43
102 HELEN CRONIN F35 EAGLE AC 0:36:45
103 DONNCHA MURPHY M40 BWEENG TRAILBLAZERS 0:36:53
104 John Swanton M Eagle AC 0:36:55
105 GUINEY DAN JOE M60 DUHALLOW A.C 0:37:02
106 Evan O Sullivan M Aghabollogue Camoige 0:37:03
107 DAVID MOYNIHAN M AGHABULLOGUE GAA 0:37:03
108 Ken Nyhan M40 Eagle A.C 0:37:16
109 Michael O' Brien M Doneraile A.C 0:37:18
110 Dermot Desmond M Aghabollogue Camoige 0:37:19
111 ROONEY DARREN M   0:37:21
112 Edward Crowley M   0:37:23
113 TWOHIG MARK M   0:37:23
114 Olga O'Sullivan F40 Eagle AC 0:37:25
115 Liam Lynch M60 Donoughmore AC 0:37:28
116 MAIREAD LONERGAN F EAGLE AC 0:37:34
117 KILLIAN HICKEY M40   0:37:35
118 Paul Cusask M40 Mallow A.C 0:37:36
119 Julienne Buckley F40 Mount Hillary A.C 0:37:36
120 SINEAD SEXTON RENTON F40 MALLOW AC 0:37:44
121 COLIN MURPHY M45   0:37:45
122 Denis O Leary M40   0:37:46
123 COTTER PAUL M55 EAGLE A.C 0:37:48
124 Laura Feeley F Eagle AC 0:37:51
125 David O Mahony M Aghabollogue Camoige 0:37:56
126 JOHN O'SULLIVAN M   0:37:57
127 Tony O'Brien M55 St Finbarrs A.C 0:38:01
128 DAVID O'SULLIVAN M   0:38:01
129 SARAH CREEDON F35 MILLSTREET AC 0:38:02
130 TRINDLE EDDIE M40 EAGLE A.C 0:38:06
131 Dermot Foley M60   0:38:07
132 BILLY CASEY M AGHABULLOGUE GAA 0:38:15
133 KEVIN LYONS M40   0:38:16
134 Mairead Okeeffe F40 Kanturk road runners 0:38:18
135 BRID MORRISON F35 TOGHER AC 0:38:18
136 MCNAMARA ROB M   0:38:21
137 Edel Buckley F   0:38:23
138 LARKIN PAB M40 DONOUGHMORE A.C 0:38:23
139 Denis O' Sullivan M40   0:38:25
140 DENIS LOONEY M50 EAGLE AC 0:38:27
141 MURPHY JOE M60 EAGLE A.C 0:38:31
142 O SHEA NIAMH F40 DONOUGHMORE A.C 0:38:34
143 Ciaran Hourican M   0:38:36
144 MCCULLAGH ANNETTE F45   0:38:36
145 Lynda O'Gorman F40   0:38:36
146 BUCKLEY EOIN M   0:38:38
147 Ken Higgs M65 Eagle AC 0:38:42
148 Stephen Walsh M   0:38:45
149 O SULLIVAN DARA M BINO BOYS 0:38:45
150 Louise Sheehan M40   0:38:52
151 TOM CURTIS M   0:39:00
152 PAUL RING M AGHABULLOGUE GAA 0:39:08
153 PAUDIE TWOMEY M AGHABULLOGUE GAA 0:39:11
154 Alison Harrison F40 Aghabullogue Camogie 0:39:17
155 Tim O'Leary M Aghabullogue Camogie 0:39:20
156 Tom Deasy M   0:39:23
157 Niall Hayes M   0:39:24
158 HERGARTY PADDY M   0:39:24
159 Euan Orchard MJ Aghabullogue Camogie 0:39:25
160 HAULIE TWOMEY M AGHABULLOGUE GAA 0:39:26
161 Marie Lyons F40   0:39:30
162 Helen Crowley F35   0:39:32
163 Jason O'Mahony M   0:39:34
164 MANNING DAMIEN M45   0:39:38
165 O RIORDAN JERRY M WEST MUSKERRY 0:39:47
166 KIELY DENISE F40   0:39:50
167 Aoife Ni Mhurchu F   0:39:51
168 MATTHEW ANGLAND M60   0:39:54
169 TOM LONG M AGHABULLOGUE GAA 0:39:54
170 Ann Enneguess F35   0:39:56
171 Maey Cotter F55 Eagle 0:39:58
172 Richard Kelly M Aglish Runner Club 0:40:02
173 SHINE LISA F CRUSADERS A.C 0:40:02
174 SHANE TARRANT M AGHABULLOGUE GAA 0:40:17
175 MARY MURPHY F55 SHANDRUM AC 0:40:21
176 Sheilanne Twohig F45 Kanturk road runners 0:40:24
177 O DONOGHUE LOUISE F35   0:40:33
178 Dan Buckley M45 Aghabollogue Camoige 0:40:34
179 BRADY MARIE-THERSE F40 EAGLE A.C 0:40:35
180 PAUL DINEEN MJ AGHABULLOGUE 0:40:38
181 Ardghal O'Buachalla MJ Aghabollogue Camogie 0:40:45
182 Padraig O'Herlihy M Togher AC 0:40:47
183 Shauna Murphy F   0:40:50
184 Colette Ryan F50 Aghabollogue Camoige 0:40:54
185 Ann Kelleher F35   0:41:11
186 PAUL MORRISON M40   0:41:26
187 BARTHOLOMEW KEARNEY M60   0:41:29
188 Eanna Duff FJ   0:41:30
189 John Duff M   0:41:31
190 GRACE HUNTER F35 DONERAILE AC 0:41:32
191 HOGAN ALAN M Aghabullogue GAA 0:41:35
192 Aiden Scully M Aghabullogue Camogie 0:41:36
193 James Spillane M40   0:41:36
194 Declan O'Hara M   0:41:38
195 Deb O'Donovan F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 0:41:39
196 WARD JOHN M50 TULLAMORE HARRIERS 0:41:43
197 Tony O'Sullivan M50 Bweeng Trail Blazers 0:41:46
198 Catherine Mooney F35 Happy Feet 0:41:55
199 Paul Nagle M50 Kanturk road runners 0:41:56
200 David Barry M45 Mt Hillary A.C 0:41:58
201 Ann McCarthy F45   0:42:00
202 BREDA O'CONNELL F45 DONOUGHMORE AC 0:42:00
203 Eamon O Neill M55 Kanturk road runners 0:42:01
204 EILEEN BUCKELY F50 ST FINBARRS AC 0:42:01
205 MARION LYONS F60 ST FINBARRS AC 0:42:03
206 Daniel Crowley M   0:42:15
207 Mary O'Halloran F45 Togher A.C Girls 0:42:17
208 Chris McCarthy M mallow 0:42:18
209 Fiona Cotter F Eagle AC 0:42:34
210 Mark O'Keeffe M Eagle A.C 0:42:38
211 DINEEN BRIAN MJ Aghabullogue CAMOGIE 0:42:41
212 Denise O'Brien F Eagle A.C 0:42:43
213 Jacinta Yelverton F45 Happy Feet 0:42:50
214 DAWN WALSH F40 BWEENG TRAILBLAZERS 0:42:57
215 GARY WALSH M BWEENG TRAILBLAZERS 0:42:57
216 TWOMEY SUZANNE F35   0:43:03
217 Ruth Griffin F40   0:43:04
218 Dermot Fitzgerald M Happy Feet 0:43:11
219 Claire Mullins F35 St Finbarrs AC 0:43:19
220 Keith Ryan M40   0:43:22
221 O SULLIVAN EMMET M   0:43:26
222 Andrew Geaney M60 Apple 0:43:27
223 DUGGAN MIKE M   0:43:35
224 Gobnait Ni Mhuimtuneachan F35   0:43:39
225 Mary Therese O'Flynn F40 Mallow A.C 0:43:41
226 O MAHONY KAREN F40 MONDAY MORNING RUN 0:43:49
227 HARRINGTON-BUCKLEY KITTY F50 ST.FINBARRS 0:43:53
228 Grace Hourihan F35 West Muskerry Athleti 0:43:54
229 UNA BUCKLEY F40 ST FINBARSS/DELL EMC 0:43:55
230 ANNE DENNEHY F40 BWEENG TRAILBLAZERS 0:43:58
231 Evan Twomey M40   0:43:58
232 BREDA GOOD F40 TRACTON AC 0:43:59
233 MAGS LARKIN F40 MONDAY MORNING RUN 0:44:00
234 Catriona O'Leary F40   0:44:01
235 GOLDEN ANNETTE F45 DONOUGHMORE A.C 0:44:20
236 LOONEY BER F45 EAGLE A.C 0:44:33
237 Ciaran O'Connell MJ Aghabullogue GAA 0:44:36
238 James Foley MJ Aghabollogue Camoige 0:44:37
239 NEILIE LEARY M70   0:44:43
240 Ciaran Thompson MJ Aghabollogue Camoige 0:44:45
241 Alan Cummins M45   0:44:47
242 GERARD COAKLEY M55   0:44:48
243 Ruth O Leary F40   0:44:51
244 Emma Hunter F Doneraile A.C 0:45:00
245 Humphrey Canty M40   0:45:01
246 Helen Lotty F45   0:45:21
247 FIONA BARRY F35 BWEENG TRAILBLAZERES 0:45:23
248 Theresa Tierney F Cork Mental Health AC 0:45:24
249 Nicola Finnegan F35   0:45:27
250 LISA BARROW F35   0:45:28
251 Dorinda Forde F40 Kanturk Road Runners 0:45:42
252 Catherine Ring F50 Mount Hillary A.C 0:45:43
253 Darragh Thompson MJ Aghabollogue Camoige 0:45:47
254 Liz Coomey F50 Aghabollogue Camoige 0:45:48
255 Maria Neville F45 Macroom parkrun 0:45:49
256 SEAN LANE M AGHABULLOGUE GAA 0:45:51
257 Helena O Connor F35 Mallow AC 0:45:52
258 AIDAN BARRY MURPHY M AGHABULLOGUE GAA 0:45:54
259 Avril O' Brien F35 Zenith 0:45:57
260 Fiona O'Riordan F45 Eagle AC 0:45:58
261 Karen McHugh F40   0:46:00
262 MURPHY MAUREEN F40   0:46:00
263 Sean Lucey MJ West Muskerry 0:46:03
264 Carmel Geaney F60 ESB 0:46:03
265 Kerry Constant M60 Waterstown Warriors RC 0:46:04
266 Gillian Murphy F40 The Movement Macroom 0:46:14
267 Caroline O Donnell F45 West Muskerry 0:46:16
268 Lucy Kelleher F dripsey 0:46:24
269 Julie O'Leary F Julie O'Leary 0:46:24
270 Emer McSwiney F Aghabullogue Camogie 0:46:29
271 Carmel O'Mahony F60   0:46:35
272 Liselle Irwin F   0:46:38
273 Ann Marie Galvin F40   0:46:45
274 Gary O Donovan M40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 0:46:46
275 Betty O Riordan F60   0:46:47
276 MARTIN SHANE M Aghabullogue CAMOGIE 0:46:51
277 Regina McNamara F40   0:46:55
278 ADRIAN TRANT M40   0:46:56
279 Mireia Perez F   0:47:16
280 Brian Nagle M   0:47:17
281 MURPHY COLM M45 BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS 0:47:17
282 Karina Lyne F40 Aghabullogue Camogie 0:47:41
283 Angela Tobin F55   0:47:54
284 GORMAN LORRAINE F40 KANTURK ROAD RUNNERS 0:48:14
285 Skirma Vasiliauskiene F Kanturk road runners 0:48:15
286 COSTELLO AHERNE KATHRYN F35 MALLOW A.C 0:48:35
287 Michelle Geaney F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 0:48:47
288 O SULLIVAN SEAN MJ BIGBOYS 0:48:47
289 Brian McAuliffe M40 Aghabollogue Camoige 0:48:59
290 KENNEALLY GILLIAN F GLANMIRE MACRA 0:48:59
291 BUCKLEY MICHEAL M   0:48:59
292 John Walshe M50   0:49:00
293 CROWLEY CLAIRE F40 MALLOW A.C 0:49:11
294 Kate Murphy F Aghabullogue 0:49:20
295 Martha Murphy F Aghabullogue Camogie 0:49:21
296 Assumpta Cahill F40 Donoughmore AC 0:49:29
297 Lucy Pillon FJ   0:49:32
298 Aoife Dasari F40   0:49:33
299 Kantikiran Dasari M40   0:49:33
300 MURPHY JACK MJ   0:49:34
301 KELLEHER DJ M45   0:49:45
302 Andrea Lyne F35 Kanturk road runners 0:49:50
303 BERMINGHAM SHANE MJ   0:49:55
304 AMY DINEEN FJ AGHABULLOGUE CAMOGIE 0:49:56
305 Denise Odonovan F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 0:50:00
306 HERLIHY DANNY MJ COACHFORD GANG 0:50:13
307 Michael Conroy M50   0:50:16
308 Evan Buckley MJ Aghabollogue Camoige 0:50:20
309 Catherine Conroy F50   0:50:25
310 MURPHY CAROLINE F45 BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS 0:50:38
311 MCEVOY JIM M40 HAPPY FEET BLARNEY 0:50:43
312 O DONOVAN MAIREAD F40 HAPPY FEET BLARNEY 0:50:44
313 Jean McDonnell F45 Mallow A.C 0:50:47
314 DENIS MURPHY M55 AGHABULLOGUE CAMOGIE 0:51:04
315 Romain Clemencon M Aghabullogue Camogie 0:51:12
316 GRIFFIN STEPHEN M45   0:51:16
317 Maureen Lynch F55 Donoughmore AC 0:51:27
318 CUSSEN NICKI F35 BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS 0:51:31
319 Eileen Lane F50   0:51:46
320 Kay McSweeney F40 McSweeney 0:51:58
321 Maria Rolsron F40 Aghabollogue Camoige 0:51:59
322 Mary McSweeney F35 Sweeney 0:51:59
323 Michael O' Sullivan M Aghabollogue GAA 0:52:00
324 Caroline Noonan F40   0:52:19
325 Barry Keldellen MJ   0:52:24
326 Liz Porter F35 Zenith 0:52:41
327 Siobhan O'Leary F35   0:52:43
328 Karen Long F40   0:52:43
329 Carmel Purcell F40   0:52:43
330 MURPHY ROSEMARIE F   0:53:22
331 Caroline Corkery F35   0:53:28
332 Jo-Anne Higgins F Aghabollogue Camoige 0:53:29
333 Joanne Murphy F40   0:53:33
334 Claire Harrington F   0:53:35
335 GAVIN COLEMAN M45 PARKRUN MACROOM 0:53:49
336 AVERIL KIELY F AGHBAULLOGUE CAMOGIE 0:53:56
337 JENNY O'RIORDAN F AGHABULLOGUE CAMOGIE 0:54:09
338 Mary Murphy F50 Bweeng Trail Blazers 0:54:22
339 Vanesa Martinez F Aghabollogue Camoige 0:54:28
340 DAIRE HARRINGTON M Aghabullogue CAMOGIE 0:55:21
341 Bernadette Keohane F   0:55:21
342 Margarita Sergeeva F   0:57:24
343 Niall Doherty M   0:57:25
344 DANIEL LEAHY MJ AGHABULLOGUE GAA 0:57:46
345 Thomas Thorthon M   0:58:16
346 Rachel O'Sullivan F Aghabullogue Camogie 0:58:30
347 ANN MARIE O'CONNOR F40   0:59:39
348 CECILIA O'CONNELL F40 BWEEMG TRAIL BLAZERS 0:59:39
349 Anne Cremin F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 0:59:41
350 Susan Mulcahy F40   0:59:44
351 SAM MURPHY MJ   1:02:12
352 ERIC MURPHY MJ   1:06:30
353 Sophie Martin FJ Aghabollogue Camoige 1:06:33
354 JAMES O'CONNELL MJ   1:10:04
355 CLODAGH O'SHEA FJ   1:10:20
356 GARRETT ROCHE MJ   1:10:22
357 SIOBHAN QUINN F   1:17:37
358 Caitriona Buckley F35 Bweeng Trail Blazers 1:17:41
359 Jerh O'Sullivan M45 West Muskerry Athleti  
360 Nicola Doherty F Dripsey Ladies Footba  
361 Breeda Kelleher F45 Muskerry  
362 Mary Browne F50    
363 Mairead Crowley F35    
364 Olivia Holmes F40 Eagle AC  
365 Felicity Dawson F55 Macroom parkrun  
366 Eddie O Carroll M45 Macroom parkrun  
367 Julie Roche F45 Aghabullogue Camogie  
368 Aileen Twomey F Aghabullogue Camogie  
369 Pat Murphy M50 Bweeng Trail Blazers  
370 Ricki Costello M Watergrasshill A.C  
371 COLM O'CONNELL M AGHABULLOGUE GAA  
372 DENIS DESMOND M AGHABULLOGUE GAA  
373 PA FINNEGAN M AGHABULLOGUE GAA  
374 SEAN O'CONNELL M AGHABULLOGUE GAA  
375 DONAL TWOMEY M AGHABULLOGUE GAA  
376 BRIAN BUCKLEY M AGHABULLOGUE GAA  

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design