Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Great Railway Run 10k and 25k Road Race Results - April 2019

Results of Great Railway Run 10k and 25k Road Races 2019

Cork-Monkstown-Carrigaline

  Sunday, April 28th 2019

An Athletics Ireland registered event, organised by Carrigaline & District Lions Club, in association with Carrigaline Road Runners AC

The Railway Run 10k and 25k courses were measured by John Quigley, AIMS/IAAF Grade 'A' Measurer

 

 

 

great railway run flyer 2019

 

 

Great Railway Run Website

 

Great Railway Run Facebook Page

 

Carrigaline Road Runners AC Facebook Page

 

Carrigaline Road Runners AC Website

 

Carrigaline & District Lions Club Facebook Page

 

Carrigaline & District Lions Club Website

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

 

Results of Previous Great Railway Run Races

 

Photos from the 2014 Great Railway Run

 

 25k Results 2014    10k Results 2014     5k Results 2014  

 

 

The Great Railway Run Results 2015

 

The Great Railway Run Results 2016

 

The Great Railway Run Results 2017

 

The Great Railway Run Results 2018

 

 

Video

Start of Great Railway Run 25k 2017

 

Photos


Video

 

 

Results of Great Railway Run Series 2019

Results courtesy of Carrigaline Road Runners AC and Premier Timing Systems

  10k Results    25k Results 

 

 

Premier Timing Systems Logo min

 

Results of Railway Run 25k 2019

 

Original 25k Results on Premier Timing Website

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTimeChip
1 Ronan McMahon M   1:31:58 1:32:02
2 Sean Ahern M40 Killeagh 1:34:09 1:34:10
3 John O'Brien M45 Cork 1:34:34 1:34:35
4 Kevin Gilleece M Dublin 15 1:38:16 1:38:14
5 Tony Cambridge M50 Eagle AC 1:40:03 1:40:03
6 Anthony Sheerin M Limerick 1:41:15 1:41:15
7 Claire McCarthy F40 Ballinhassig 1:42:02 1:42:03
8 Iain O'Callaghan M Kinsale 1:43:25 1:43:23
9 Billy O'Brien M40 Cork 1:43:47 1:43:47
10 Brendan Coleman M40 Youghal 1:44:15 1:44:14
11 sean Prior M40 cork 1:45:14 1:45:14
12 JK Harty M Rochestown 1:45:51 1:45:44
13 Cathal Prior M45 Cork 1:47:15 1:46:59
14 thomas Fox M50 Eagle AC 1:47:40 1:47:31
15 Ray O'Sullivan M Aghada 1:47:57 1:47:56
16 Una Murphy Plant F45 Kinsale Tri Club 1:48:41 1:48:41
17 Peter Jones M45 Cork 1:48:48 1:48:47
18 Nick Hogan M Cork 1:48:59 1:48:35
19 Conrad Daly M Cork 1:49:13 1:49:06
20 Kieran Hennerty M45 Carrigaline 1:49:19 1:49:07
21 Kevin Boyd M Belgooly 1:49:19 1:49:17
22 Michael Furlong M Cork 1:49:48 1:49:28
23 Sean Kenneally M Cork 1:50:09 1:50:07
24 Micheal Lucey M45 Blarney 1:50:26 1:50:21
25 Laura Rooney F40 Cork 1:50:28 1:50:22
26 Deirdre Ansbro F40 Youghal 1:50:48 1:50:46
27 mark Rae M50 cork 1:50:50 1:50:47
28 Kieran Lynch M45 Blarney 1:51:17 1:51:12
29 Bryan Gallwey M Clonakilty 1:51:43 1:51:26
30 Raphael Cabral M Carrigaline 1:51:54 1:51:41
31 Adam Farrell M Cork 1:52:10 1:52:04
32 Lorna Wolfe F Cork 1:52:17 1:52:15
33 Sean Wrixon M50 Glanmire 1:52:22 1:52:09
34 kevin Bukre M Cork 1:52:23 1:52:05
35 Michael O'Herlihy M Cork 1:52:25 1:52:24
36 Aidan Duke M40 Kinsale 1:52:25 1:52:25
37 Liam Walsh M Cork 1:52:40 1:52:29
38 Eddie Turnbull M40 Carrigaline 1:53:09 1:53:08
39 Paul O'Mahony M40 Cork 1:53:28 1:53:18
40 Darren Ahern M Carrigtwohill 1:53:32 1:53:32
41 Catherine Murphy F40 Cork 1:53:39 1:53:31
42 Ray Lonergan M50 Carrigaline 1:53:45 1:53:38
43 Ken Dermody M Ballincollig 1:54:12 1:53:59
44 paul O'Donoghue M Carrigaline 1:54:20 1:54:13
45 Brendan Curtin M45 Midleton 1:54:21 1:54:16
46 Luke Johnson M Carrigaline 1:54:51 1:54:45
47 Louise O'Brien F40 Youghal 1:55:31 1:55:29
48 Fiona Dukelow F45 Cork 1:55:41 1:55:37
49 Kevin Kelly M Kinsale 1:55:45 1:55:20
50 Shane O'Connell M Cork 1:55:48 1:55:45
51 David O'Keeffe M40 Cork 1:55:50 1:55:39
52 Paul Coughlan M40 Belgooly 1:55:51 1:55:40
53 John P Foley M55 Cork 1:56:23 1:56:21
54 Brian Murphy M45 Cork 1:56:29 1:56:24
55 Finbarr Lehane M45 Cork 1:56:44 1:56:35
56 Keith McCarthy M40 Cork 1:56:58 1:56:51
57 Jerry Anglim M45 Carrigaline 1:57:20 1:56:55
58 john Mohally M Cork 1:57:50 1:57:34
59 Sinead O'Regan F Rosscarbery 1:57:51 1:57:48
60 Brendan Macken M40 Kilbrittain 1:58:12 1:58:06
61 Jian Liang M Cork 1:58:14 1:58:05
62 Steve Carroll M45 Cork 1:58:20 1:58:15
63 Karen Bevan F40 Cork 1:58:22 1:58:12
64 niall Cronin M40 Cork 1:58:27 1:58:22
65 Neil Idonovan M40 Cork 1:58:28 1:57:33
66 David Buckley M Cork 1:58:30 1:58:25
67 James Hodgins M45 Carrigtwohill 1:58:36 1:58:32
68 Nathan Ryan O'Hehir M Cork 1:58:42 1:58:44
69 Nicholas Pickett M   1:58:42 1:58:01
70 Michael Ennis M50 Fermoy 1:58:44 1:58:37
71 Shane Collins M Mourneabbey 1:58:53 1:58:50
72 Evan Boyle M Cork 1:59:10 1:58:46
73 Flor O'Mahony M Cork 1:59:16 1:58:34
74 John O'Donoghue M40 Carrigaline 1:59:44 1:59:33
75 David Murphy M Cork city 1:59:45 1:59:39
76 Martin Daly M45 Douglas 2:00:03 1:59:52
77 Pat Griffin M45 Clonakilty 2:00:15 2:00:12
78 Shane Deasy M Clonakilty 2:00:42 2:00:38
79 Kevin Culhane M Ballincollig 2:00:48 2:00:40
80 Kevin Boag M55 Mallow 2:00:51 2:00:33
81 James McCarthy M Cork City 2:01:05 2:00:52
82 Gillian Sohun F45 Cork 2:01:05 2:01:04
83 louise Hayes F40 cork 2:01:08 2:00:43
84 Theresa Barnett F60 Kinsale 2:01:23 2:01:06
85 Dermot Lynch M45 crookstown 2:01:26 2:01:09
86 Paul Griffin M Cork 2:01:29 2:01:12
87 Finbarr Kelleher M Cork 2:02:21 2:02:19
88 Lorenzo Dimarcello M Cork 2:02:23 2:02:11
89 Keith Buckley M Fermoy 2:02:37 2:02:32
90 Pj Hurley M carrigaline 2:02:40 2:02:28
91 Edmund Manning M aherla 2:02:45 2:02:10
92 Erica Procopiodelima F Midleton 2:02:51 2:02:45
93 Sean O'Regan M40 Rochestown 2:02:52 2:02:49
94 Laurence Cotter M Watergrasshill 2:02:58 2:02:47
95 Donncha Moynihan M50 Cork 2:03:11 2:02:46
96 Jonathon Moriarty M Douglas 2:03:35 2:03:10
97 Mari Burke F40 Ballinhassig 2:03:39 2:03:33
98 Bartlomiej Ksel M Little Island 2:03:40 2:03:35
99 Adrian Fitzgerald M45 Cork 2:03:43 2:03:23
100 Niall Hyland M40 Cork 2:03:45 2:03:15
101 siobhan Holland F40 Cork 2:03:48 2:03:40
102 John Cremin M Cork 2:03:49 2:03:07
103 Megan Hill F Kinsale 2:03:51 2:03:23
104 ken Carey M60 Cork 2:04:20 2:04:13
105 Neville Foott M45 Glanmire 2:04:24 2:03:35
106 Barry Guiney M45 Blackrock 2:04:24 2:03:34
107 Anthony Patterson M45 Grenagh 2:04:31 2:04:18
108 Pedro Farinha M40 Carrigaline 2:04:33 2:04:25
109 Josephine Kelleher F45 Cork 2:04:34 2:04:31
110 Elaine Guinane F40 Cork 2:04:39 2:03:49
111 Eoin O'Shea M Cork 2:04:44 2:04:37
112 Edward Ivor Palmer M Fermoy 2:04:51 2:04:00
113 Gerard Faherty M Cork 2:04:52 2:04:41
114 patrick O'Mahony M50 Cork 2:04:54 2:04:39
115 Gregg Moore M45 Cork 2:04:58 2:04:34
116 Andrew O'Farrell M65 Carrigaline 2:05:01 2:04:49
117 Lorna Quigley F40 Cork 2:05:04 2:04:09
118 Daniel Weber M Cork 2:05:09 2:04:55
119 Alan Carey M55   2:05:10 2:05:02
120 Elaine Walsh F Cork 2:05:14 2:04:56
121 Eamon O'Caoimh M Cork 2:05:20 2:05:00
122 Gavin Foley M Waterford 2:05:22 2:05:01
123 Trevor O'Donovan M Cork 2:05:30 2:05:17
124 Darren O'Leary M Cork 2:05:32 2:05:00
125 Toni O'Riordan M45 Cork 2:05:44 2:05:36
126 Gary Gibbons M45 Bandon 2:05:47 2:05:36
127 Owen Connell M Castleredmond 2:05:55 2:05:53
128 Alexey Bozhor M Cork 2:06:09 2:05:58
129 Joe Buckley M Cork 2:06:18 2:05:59
130 Ciaran Landers M40 cork 2:06:21 2:05:54
131 Louis Palmer M Fermoy 2:06:21 2:05:30
132 Anthony O'Brien M45 Carrigrohane 2:06:27 2:06:19
133 Orla Doyle F Douglas 2:06:36 2:06:29
134 Tim O'Sullivan M Cork City 2:06:46 2:06:06
135 David Hogan M40 Douglas 2:06:47 2:05:53
136 TJ O'Dwyer M Cork 2:06:52 2:06:16
137 Peter Gunning M55 midleton 2:06:55 2:06:32
138 Mairead Lonergan F Cork 2:06:56 2:06:46
139 Helen Cronin F Waterfall 2:06:57 2:06:46
140 Ava Maria Birch F Cork 2:06:59 2:06:17
141 David Conway M45 Ballincollig 2:07:00 2:06:51
142 John Watson M45 Carrigaline 2:07:21 2:06:55
143 Barry Madden M cork 2:07:32 2:07:20
144 Kieran Hayes M Wilton 2:07:32 2:07:31
145 Ronan Lucey M40 Cork 2:07:39 2:07:16
146 Susan O'Sullivan F45 Innishannon 2:07:42 2:07:38
147 Rose Shinnick F Cork 2:07:49 2:07:47
148 Vaughan Ryan M55 Douglas 2:07:53 2:07:35
149 Melissa O'Sullivan F40 Cork 2:07:53 2:07:29
150 Arno Fricke M Cork 2:07:55 2:07:27
151 Jimmy O'Sullivan M50 cork 2:07:55 2:07:24
152 Ronan Kelleher M40 Cork 2:08:26 2:07:53
153 Niamh Boyle F40 Kinsale 2:08:34 2:08:26
154 Mairead O'Mahony F40 Cork 2:08:38 2:08:02
155 William O'Leary M Cork 2:08:42 2:08:15
156 John O'Driscoll M50 Cork 2:08:45 2:08:01
157 Ann Dunford F50 Dungarvan 2:08:48 2:08:33
158 Michael Wall M50 Kilbrittain 2:08:55 2:08:41
159 Sandra Walsh F45 grenagh 2:08:56 2:08:36
160 Michael O'Loughlin M50 Cork 2:09:06 2:08:36
161 Rebecca Lynch F Cork 2:09:06 2:08:50
162 Padraig O'Donovan M Rosscarbery 2:09:07 2:09:03
163 Claire O'Donovan F40 Skibbereen 2:09:11 2:08:55
164 Niall McSweeney M Cork 2:09:23 2:09:06
165 Daithi Evans M Cork 2:09:25 2:08:42
166 Aoife Gardner F40 Inishannon 2:09:25 2:09:21
167 Una Reidy F Meelick 2:09:30 2:09:25
168 Peter Herlihy M Cork 2:09:37 2:09:19
169 Tim O'Connell M40 Cork 2:09:53 2:09:29
170 Verling John Fitzgerald M45 Mitchelstown 2:09:54 2:09:53
171 Marek Mazur M50 Innishannon 2:10:00 2:09:44
172 Margaret O'Regan F40 Cobh 2:10:14 2:09:50
173 Rory Galvin M40 Ballinhassig 2:10:15 2:10:00
174 Gillian Bransfield F Midleton 2:10:42 2:10:05
175 Ewa Gondela F Douglas 2:10:42 2:10:28
176 Fiona O'Mahony F Minane Bridge 2:10:47 2:10:08
177 Frank Twomey M Cork 2:11:08 2:10:35
178 Keith Mills M Cork 2:11:19 2:10:37
179 Pat Tynan M45 Cork 2:11:48 2:11:14
180 Arun Sundaresh M40 Cork 2:11:53 2:11:45
181 Gerard Madigan M45 Dublin 18 2:12:02 2:11:38
182 joseph Donovan M55 cork 2:12:04 2:11:26
183 Mark Barrett M Mallow 2:12:30 2:11:49
184 Cyril Walsh M40 Cork 2:12:32 2:11:54
185 Damien O'Sullivan M45 Cork 2:12:34 2:12:07
186 Eamon Breen M Mallow 2:12:41 2:12:21
187 Jonathon Waterman M Cork 2:12:44 2:12:10
188 Michael O'Connor M40 Cork 2:12:44 2:12:13
189 Adrian O'Connor M Kerry Pike 2:13:03 2:12:50
190 John Swanton M Ballincollig 2:13:13 2:12:55
191 Eugene Sweeney M45 Carrigaline 2:13:21 2:12:51
192 Scott Harden M45 Rochestown 2:13:29 2:13:04
193 Marjorie Packham F40 Carrigaline 2:13:36 2:13:23
194 Michal Raninec M Cork 2:13:43 2:13:17
195 Colm O'Shea M45 Midleton 2:13:50 2:13:17
196 Noel Dineen M50 Innishannon 2:13:55 2:13:05
197 Ray Kenny M40 Kilworth 2:14:00 2:13:24
198 Lisa O'Connor F Midleton 2:14:09 2:13:38
199 Pat O'Connor M Glanmire 2:14:10 2:13:59
200 Michael Minehane M40 Cork 2:14:29 2:14:02
201 Steve O'Connor M Fermoy 2:14:51 2:14:07
202 Michael Bohane M Bandon 2:14:54 2:14:13
203 Michael Collins M Mallow 2:15:01 2:14:45
204 Phillip Galvin M Tralee 2:15:10 2:15:04
205 Richard Morrison M40 Cork 2:15:11 2:14:26
206 Noreen O'Keeffe F45 Cork 2:15:19 2:15:10
207 Paul Keegan M Cork 2:15:28 2:14:53
208 Noel O'Brien M45 Cork 2:15:29 2:15:17
209 Sean Madden M40 Carrigtwohill 2:15:29 2:15:16
210 Paul Roche M50 Cork 2:15:36 2:15:16
211 Piotr Ryba M Cork 2:15:48 2:14:47
212 Anthony Fennelly M40   2:15:54 2:15:16
213 Rosemary Milton F Cork 2:15:58 2:15:21
214 Thomas O'Sullivan M40 Carrigaline 2:15:58 2:15:04
215 Therese Byrne F Cork 2:16:04 2:15:47
216 Ken Bishop M Cork 2:16:08 2:15:50
217 Aisling Devitt F Cork 2:16:13 2:15:47
218 Robert Williams M Cork 2:16:30 2:15:35
219 John Gough M Cork 2:16:32 2:15:45
220 Keith Ansbro M40 Youghal 2:16:45 2:16:22
221 Barry Hogan M45 Midleton 2:16:47 2:16:04
222 Nino Ynclino M40 Midleton 2:16:50 2:16:23
223 david Lahive M cork 2:17:04 2:15:47
224 Ray Claffey M50 Carrigaline 2:17:05 2:16:50
225 Hazel Crowley F Clonmel 2:17:05 2:16:28
226 Kate Twohig F Limerick 2:17:13 2:16:46
227 Georgina Cunningham F40 Tallow 2:17:14 2:16:53
228 David Sheehan M Cork 2:17:18 2:16:52
229 James Lucey M Cork 2:17:18 2:16:43
230 Rosaire Lapierre F40 Cork 2:17:19 2:17:13
231 Andy Larkin M40 Ringaskiddy 2:17:21 2:16:36
232 Tim McCormack M45 Passage West 2:17:23 2:17:20
233 Niamh Molloy F40 Mooncoin 2:17:36 2:17:27
234 Paul Wheatley M Cork 2:17:36 2:17:27
235 Pj O'Dwyer M Cork 2:17:36 2:17:26
236 Eileen Finn F Cork 2:17:37 2:16:54
237 Mark Pyne M40 Conna 2:17:42 2:17:03
238 Maurice Ring M40 Midleton 2:17:48 2:17:08
239 Sonya O'Brien F40 Cork 2:17:50 2:17:32
240 Billy O'Connor M45 Cork 2:17:59 2:17:15
241 Trevor Kelleher M40 Cork 2:18:06 2:17:59
242 Ciaran Comerford M40 Mallow 2:18:10 2:17:55
243 kevin Moran M50 midleton 2:18:14 2:17:35
244 Micheal O'Hagan M40 thurles 2:18:21 2:17:51
245 Billy Gough M50 Frankfield 2:18:27 2:17:40
246 Ivan Burke M45 Carrigaline 2:18:33 2:18:11
247 Paul Lyons M40 Cork 2:18:36 2:18:00
248 Laura Holland F40 Cork 2:18:36 2:18:02
249 Eluska Fernandez F40 Cork 2:19:01 2:18:26
250 Colum Radford M40 Cork City 2:19:02 2:18:26
251 Eileen Collins F45 Cork 2:19:03 2:18:43
252 Claire Kilgannon F40 Youghal 2:19:05 2:18:42
253 Stephen Hanrahan M Cork 2:19:09 2:19:06
254 Sandra Dunlea F50 cork 2:19:17 2:18:41
255 Tomas P Yelverton M40 Carrigtwohill 2:19:23 2:19:01
256 Deirdre Coakley F Ballinhassig 2:19:24 2:18:31
257 Michael Devereux M40 Cork 2:19:34 2:18:54
258 Eoin Collins M Kinsale 2:20:21 2:19:44
259 Steve Depuis M Cork 2:20:33 2:19:43
260 Ross O'Connor M Carrigaline 2:20:33 2:19:44
261 James Bilson M40 Waterfall 2:20:37 2:20:33
262 Ber Sisk F40 cork 2:20:38 2:20:03
263 Alice Leguilloux F50 cork 2:20:45 2:20:00
264 Shaun Healy M   2:20:46 2:20:22
265 Yvonne Coughlan F40 Belgooly 2:20:56 2:20:38
266 Pat Mehigan M40 Macroom 2:21:12 2:20:57
267 Eibhlin Walsh F Rochestown 2:21:25 2:21:01
268 Tanya Leisk F40 Glanmire 2:21:27 2:21:09
269 Paul Evans M40 Cork 2:21:43 2:20:59
270 Garret Murray M40 Carrigaline 2:21:51 2:21:00
271 Josephine O'Keeffe F40 Ballincollig 2:21:55 2:20:58
272 Ruairi Doran M Cork 2:21:58 2:21:02
273 Helena Kennedydoyle F thurles 2:22:08 2:21:39
274 Seamus Doyle M40 Thurles 2:22:08 2:21:39
275 Deirdre Cronin F Youghal 2:22:19 2:21:49
276 Gerard Hanna M Doneraile 2:22:38 2:22:07
277 Grace Hunter F Cork 2:22:38 2:22:07
278 Patrick Vanniekerk M40 Kinsale 2:22:39 2:21:55
279 Gearoid Maccoitir M Clogheen 2:22:42 2:22:05
280 Stephen Hoare M Cork 2:22:45 2:22:01
281 Billy Kelleher M55 Cobh 2:22:50 2:22:38
282 Richard Power M45 Midleton 2:22:56 2:22:17
283 Will Mahony M Dublin 2:23:13 2:23:04
284 David O'Leary M45 cork 2:23:24 2:22:39
285 Arundhathi Krishnan F Cork 2:23:29 2:23:09
286 Aine Morgan F40 Cobh 2:23:52 2:22:59
287 Sandra Ryan F Kinsale 2:23:53 2:22:59
288 Patricia Healy F40 Cork 2:24:11 2:24:05
289 Mairead Kennefick F Cork 2:24:15 2:23:39
290 Julianne Hogan F40 Cork 2:24:15 2:23:46
291 Colleen Philip F Cork 2:24:20 2:23:34
292 Diane Keevans F Cork 2:24:20 2:24:17
293 Gearoid Griffin M Tralee 2:24:37 2:23:39
294 Eimear Cussen F Cork 2:24:42 2:24:09
295 Carol Hartnett F40 Glanmire 2:24:43 2:24:17
296 Yvonne Sheahan F Cork 2:24:59 2:24:50
297 Iain Quinlan M40 Cork 2:25:00 2:24:50
298 Darragh Kiely M Cork 2:25:02 2:24:16
299 Barry Slye M Ringaskiddy 2:25:02 2:24:18
300 Brian Barry M Dunmanway 2:25:09 2:24:47
301 Gillian Murphy F40 Macroom 2:25:27 2:25:24
302 Janelle Stanton F Carrigaline 2:25:40 2:25:34
303 Frank O'Hanlon M Cork 2:25:48 2:25:26
304 Frank Linehan M65 Carrigaline 2:25:55 2:25:24
305 Victoria O'Brien F Cork 2:26:23 2:25:30
306 mark Donovan M45 Cork City 2:26:26 2:25:49
307 Alan Kelly M40 Cork 2:26:46 2:26:01
308 Finlay Harden M   2:26:53 2:26:30
309 TF O'Keeffe M55 Ovens 2:26:56 2:26:10
310 Ciara O'Connell F40 Blarney 2:27:09 2:26:47
311 Norah Kennedy F40 Thurles 2:27:19 2:27:03
312 Angela Murphy F55 Carrigrohane 2:27:30 2:27:15
313 Stephen Cleary M40 Cork 2:27:36 2:26:54
314 Deirdre Harrigan F Carrigtwohill 2:27:45 2:27:22
315 Ciaran Daly M Cork 2:28:06 2:27:39
316 Anthony Sugrue M Cork 2:28:13 2:27:59
317 Frank Cogan M Cork 2:28:40 2:27:49
318 Daniel Murphy M Cork 2:28:52 2:28:07
319 Marie McGannwalsh F45 Cork 2:28:57 2:28:08
320 Alan Mahy M Midleton 2:29:01 2:28:50
321 Michael Egan M Tipperary 2:29:05 2:28:43
322 Sean O'Mahony M45 Cork 2:29:10 2:28:34
323 Bryan Browne M40 Carrigaline 2:29:12 2:28:48
324 Michael Coade M Cork 2:29:44 2:29:40
325 Jack Hallissey M Kerry 2:29:44 2:29:20
326 Ross Philip M55 Cork 2:30:03 2:29:17
327 Catriona O'Leary F40 Bandin 2:30:03 2:29:24
328 Janet O'Reilly F Midleton 2:30:04 2:29:16
329 Ann Hayes F45 Glamire 2:30:07 2:29:29
330 Bernadette Ryanrowe F Cobh 2:30:21 2:29:34
331 Dara Crowley F Ballincollig 2:30:23 2:30:05
332 Ciaran Dineen M Cork 2:30:30 2:30:07
333 Clare Forde F Midleton 2:30:38 2:29:45
334 Neilie O'Leary M65 Bandon 2:30:42 2:29:59
335 Mark O'Brien M   2:30:43 2:30:06
336 Aisling Holmes F Limerick 2:30:54 2:30:17
337 James Stack M Mallow 2:31:11 2:30:16
338 Aileen O'Keeffe F65 Glanmire 2:31:55 2:31:23
339 Sinead Coakley F45 Passage West 2:31:59 2:31:35
340 Bryan Hickey M45 Enniskeane 2:32:37 2:32:04
341 Denise O'Connell F Kildare 2:32:57 2:32:24
342 Christopher O'Driscoll M65 Cork 2:32:58 2:32:24
343 Catherine Condon F50 Cappoquin 2:34:23 2:33:45
344 Eleanor Casey F45 Waterford 2:34:24 2:33:46
345 Sonya Donovan F45 Cork city 2:34:24 2:33:46
346 Taylor Lane M40 Cork 2:34:30 2:34:18
347 Conor O'Neill M50 Bandon 2:34:59 2:34:30
348 Wendy Leary F45 Carrigtwohill 2:34:59 2:34:24
349 Fatma Boukerche F65 Ringaskiddy 2:35:07 2:34:44
350 Evan O'Mahony M Cork 2:35:17 2:34:28
351 Jane McGrath F55 Ballinhasssig 2:35:17 2:34:33
352 Jamie Kevany McMahon M Cork 2:35:42 2:34:55
353 Derek Livingstone M40 Monkstown 2:36:02 2:35:10
354 Bernard Kiernan M40 Cork 2:36:08 2:35:41
355 Jess Bird F Monkstown 2:36:35 2:36:23
356 Catriona Kelleher F Macroom 2:36:39 2:36:10
357 Paul Murphy M55 Ladysbridge 2:36:40 2:35:47
358 Sean O'Brien M50 Cork 2:36:50 2:36:19
359 ANOTHER       2:37:23 2:36:31
360 Catriona Courtney F45 Riverstick 2:37:25 2:36:45
361 Liam Kelleher M Cork 2:37:40 2:37:07
362 Len Hanrahan M45 Cork 2:37:49 2:37:22
363 gayle Atkinson F40 Douglas 2:37:56 2:37:28
364 Karen O'Callaghan F40 Cork 2:37:57 2:37:26
365 Orla Desmond F Cork 2:37:57 2:37:27
366 Dan Buckley M45 Crookstown 2:37:57 2:37:27
367 Denis Cogan M40 Cork 2:38:05 2:37:11
368 Carmel Collins F Mahon 2:38:07 2:37:14
369 Celine Morley F45 Midleton 2:38:22 2:38:02
370 Fiona Barry F Grenagh 2:38:34 2:37:50
371 Wlodzimierz Wolny M40 Passage West 2:40:23 2:39:29
372 Caroline O'Donovan F40 Cork 2:40:35 2:40:26
373 Kevin Moore M Cork 2:40:46 2:40:26
374 Elaine Guiney F Ballincollig 2:41:09 2:40:40
375 Jaclyn Sutton F cork 2:41:13 2:40:21
376 Michal Golka M40 Cork 2:42:18 2:41:26
377 MIKE McKeon M55 Bandon 2:42:31 2:41:41
378 Aileen Field F40 Mallow 2:42:34 2:41:56
379 Deirdre Field O'Sullivan F40 Cork 2:42:35 2:41:47
380 Mary Mulcahy F55 Cork 2:42:54 2:42:10
381 noreen Murphy F Cork 2:42:58 2:42:28
382 Helen O'Callaghan F Cork 2:43:55 2:43:16
383 Siobhain Lillis F Cork 2:43:56 2:41:00
384 Amanda Cooney F55 Midleton 2:44:11 2:43:49
385 Edward Hanafin M45 Cork 2:44:52 2:44:31
386 Paul McGillicuddy M40 Cork 2:46:33 2:45:48
387 Sinead Lawless F40 Cork 2:46:33 2:45:44
388 Linda Hodnett F Bandon 2:46:45 2:46:07
389 Moira Callanan F45 Bandon 2:46:46 2:46:07
390 Mags Nagle F45 Kinsale 2:46:48 2:46:48
391 Linda O'Sullivan F Kerry 2:46:54 2:46:28
392 Aileen McEvoy F Cork 2:46:57 2:46:05
393 Jack Coyle M Cobh 2:47:00 2:46:46
394 Jerry Forde WCM Cork 2:47:07 2:47:34
395 Denis Fitzgerald M Cork 2:48:00 2:47:07
396 Sinead Milton F40 Cork 2:48:23 2:47:51
397 roisin McDermott F50 Clonakilty 2:49:33 2:48:50
398 Eilish Kingston F50 Clonakilty 2:49:33 2:48:50
399 Catherine O'Neill F45 Bandon 2:50:00 2:49:32
400 Clare McEntee F Trim 2:50:11 2:49:30
401 Lucinda Williams F40 Trim 2:50:12 2:49:28
402 Aidan Cooney M45 Cork 2:51:13 2:50:40
403 Don Buckley M45 Mayfield 2:51:14 2:50:46
404 Therese Ryan F45 Midleton 2:51:51 2:51:03
405 gillian Murphy F ballincollig 2:52:10 2:51:18
406 Niamh Sheehan F Cork 2:52:10 2:51:18
407 Paul McSweeney M50 Cobh 2:52:20 2:51:52
408 Norma Harrington F60 Cork 2:52:31 2:52:13
409 Eddy Higgins M50 Passage West 2:53:24 2:52:35
410 John Kissane M50 Cork 2:53:24 2:52:35
411 Brian Murphy M Mallow 2:53:36 2:53:11
412 Johnny Sexton M45 Charleville 2:53:37 2:53:12
413 deirdre Murphy O'Brien F40 macroom 2:55:06 2:54:08
414 rebecca Ryan F45 macroom 2:55:09 2:55:04
415 Martin Lemass M45 Cork 2:56:44 2:56:09
416 Patrick Kennedy M Clonmel 2:58:32 2:58:10
417 Tony Bell M45 Mallow 2:58:42 2:58:38
418 Sheila McCarthy F45 Midleton 2:59:24 2:58:36
419 Siobhan Murray F Ballincollig 2:59:41 2:58:52
420 Jennifer O'Donovan F Cork 3:02:49 3:02:02
421 Donal O'Donoghue M50 Little Island 3:03:18 3:03:15
422 Darren Clifford M Passage West 3:04:18 3:04:20
423 Mary O'Halloran F45 Ballinhassig 3:04:55 3:04:04
424 Yvonne Gough F50 Frankfield 3:04:55 3:04:26
425 Bridget Murphy F45 London 3:04:58 3:04:18
426 Fiona O'Mahony F Macroom 3:05:04 3:04:06
427 Giilian Hickey F45 Enniskeane 3:05:04 3:04:32
428 Susan Moroney F45   3:17:27 3:16:54
429 dawn O'Flynn F40 cork 3:19:15 3:18:25
430 Jim McEvoy M45 Cork 3:19:15 3:18:22
431 Craig Sykes M Blarney 3:20:53 3:20:07
432 Finn Barrett M Carigaline 3:23:12 3:23:00
433 Mary O'Neil F45 Clonakilty 3:23:50 3:23:17
434 Leszek Gaup M40 Cork 3:30:12 3:29:17
435 Gerard Walsh M50 Kilmallock 3:30:12 3:30:08

 

 

 

Results Table

 

Results of Railway Run 10k 2019

 

Official 10k Results on Premier Timing Website

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Alan O'Brien M Eagle AC 0:34:07
2 Ian O'Leary M50 Leevale AC 0:37:35
3 Derek O'Keeffe M40 Eagle AC 0:37:53
4 Denis McCaul M45 Millstreet 0:38:59
5 James Naughton M45 Cork 0:39:34
6 David O'Mahony M40 Cork 0:40:23
7 Damien Bennett M40 Cork 0:41:10
8 Kenneth Creagh M Cork 0:41:12
9 John Caulfield M40 Glanmire 0:42:49
10 Terry McSweeney M40 Carrigaline 0:42:51
11 Linda O'Connor F40 Carrigaline 0:42:53
12 Jack Murphy M Waterfall 0:42:55
13 Alice O'Connor F Cashel 0:43:06
14 Fionnuala Desmond F50 Leevale AC 0:43:22
15 JP O'Shea M Carrigaline 0:43:24
16 Donal Murray M40 Douglas 0:43:24
17 John Burke M40 Ballinhassig 0:44:25
18 Liam O'Regan M40 Cork 0:44:45
19 Sheila Buckley F Carrigtwohill 0:44:49
20 Stephanie Johnson F45 Clonmel 0:44:59
21 Ian Hartnett M Cork 0:45:00
22 Lelia Kenny F Cork 0:45:39
23 Gordon Flanagan M Carrigaline 0:45:52
24 Eoin Shanaghy M40 Aherla 0:45:55
25 Jane Peetersoo F40 Cork City 0:46:09
26 Alan Murphy M45 Midleton 0:46:49
27 Pat Dalton M Blackrock 0:48:01
28 Shannon Denagher F naas 0:48:02
29 Donal O'Connell M Cork 0:48:32
30 Christopher Carroll M40 Carrigaline 0:48:37
31 Dusan Vucen M   0:48:44
32 Robert Cahill M Cork 0:48:44
33 Dylan O'Brien M Cork 0:48:52
34 Mark O'Keeffe M   0:48:59
35 Colin Murphy M45 Carrigaline 0:49:06
36 Kevin Harrington M Carrigaline 0:49:12
37 Michelle Cheung F Carrigaline 0:49:12
38 Chris O'Shea M Cork 0:49:15
39 Barry Fitzgerald M Douglas 0:49:33
40 Gary O'Sullivan M40 Union hall 0:49:36
41 Donna Smyth F Carrigaline 0:49:42
42 Ken Higgs M65 Crosshaven 0:49:46
43 Jamie Coleman M Cork 0:49:52
44 Donal Madden M40 Carrigaline 0:49:55
45 Owen Hennessy M40 Carrigaline 0:50:05
46 John Howard M50 Cork 0:50:15
47 Andy Jarrett M40 Cork 0:50:17
48 Brian Cashman M Cork 0:50:21
49 Con O'Flynn M Cork 0:50:35
50 Ciaran Hourican M Cork 0:50:38
51 Anna Erfurth F Carrigtwohill 0:50:39
52 Ann Hussey F40 Douglas 0:50:42
53 Daniel Dillon M50 Cork 0:50:54
54 Michael Mohally M   0:50:56
55 Trish Kenny F Cork 0:51:08
56 Chris Huggett M40 Cork 0:51:12
57 Ciara Dennis F Carrigtohill 0:51:17
58 Pat Walsh M55 Midleton 0:51:18
59 Frances O'Connor F60 Carrigaline 0:51:29
60 Conall Kelly M Glenville 0:51:59
61 Colette Ryan F50 Cork 0:52:11
62 Mairead O'Keeffe F45 Rochestown 0:52:19
63 Keelan Pierse M Tralee 0:52:35
64 Kate McCarthy F Cork 0:52:38
65 Helen Patmore F50 Waterford 0:52:41
66 Philip Tett M50 Cork 0:52:43
67 Triona O'Meara F   0:52:44
68 Kyla Bootsma F Douglas 0:52:46
69 Tim Crowley M Cork 0:52:57
70 Nelson Lopes M Cork 0:52:57
71 Noel Breen M40 Tipperary 0:52:58
72 Stephen O'Riordan M Cork 0:53:10
73 Linda Foley F Waterford 0:53:13
74 Gearoid McKernan M Cork 0:53:40
75 Ian O'Loughlin M Youghal 0:53:40
76 Owen O'Sullivan M Cork 0:53:48
77 Lisa Barrow F Doneraile 0:53:54
78 Eilis Linehan F Carrigaline 0:53:59
79 Eoin Grace M40 Cork 0:54:01
80 Claire Nolan F Crookstown 0:54:06
81 Padraic Maher M Cork 0:54:08
82 Olga O'Loughlin F40 Cork 0:54:08
83 Bryan Mason M40 Rathcormac 0:54:22
84 Betty O'Riordan F60 Macroom 0:54:25
85 Adrienne O'Driscoll F Cork 0:54:28
86 Jessica Sanderson F Ballincollig 0:54:46
87 Dan Mannix M40 Cork 0:54:50
88 Teresa Twohig F45 Douglas 0:54:53
89 Paul O'Callaghan M60 Carrigaline 0:54:59
90 Sinead Twomey F Macroom 0:55:06
91 Emmaculate Ngulube F Cork 0:55:06
92 Ciaran Fagan M40 Carrigaline 0:55:06
93 Jacqueline O'Meara F40 Lehenaghmore 0:55:09
94 Martin Boyle M40 Kinsale 0:55:22
95 James Meehan M Carrigaline 0:55:28
96 Bryan Glendon M40 Cork 0:55:30
97 Darragh Kane M40 Cork 0:55:32
98 Finbarr Jeffers M40 Carrigaline 0:55:33
99 Paul O'Connor M40 Cork 0:55:39
100 Colum Murphy M45 Grenagh 0:55:39
101 Roman Shea M Rochestown 0:55:45
102 Gerald O'Donnell M45 Cork 0:55:48
103 Rebecca O'Sullivan F Douglas Road 0:55:57
104 Greg McCauley M40 Cork 0:56:00
105 Simon Kelly M55 Cork 0:56:01
106 Claire Costello F Cork 0:56:03
107 Louise Brennan F40 Cork 0:56:03
108 Mairead Kelleher F40 Carrigaline 0:56:05
109 John Paulokeeffe M Carrigaline 0:56:19
110 Sarah Prendergast F Bandon 0:56:32
111 Fiona Joyce F Ballincollig 0:56:33
112 Giuseppe Salvini M40 Ballycotton 0:56:38
113 Cian Jefferies M Minane Bridge 0:56:42
114 Maura Forde F Cork 0:56:55
115 Ciara Falvey F40 Cork 0:56:55
116 Maurice Murphy M40 Cork 0:57:05
117 David Duggan M   0:57:08
118 Jean O'Sullivan F65 Castletownbere 0:57:10
119 Aisling Lane F Cork 0:57:20
120 Carla Kennedy F Cork 0:57:30
121 Julia Loughlin F Cork 0:57:36
122 Oonagh Duggan F45 Cobh 0:57:38
123 Danielle O'Flynn F Cork 0:57:42
124 Suzanne Kelly F40 Waterfall 0:57:46
125 Greg Owens M Passage west 0:57:51
126 Elizabeth Ryan F50 Cork 0:57:55
127 Ross Sorensen M cork 0:57:56
128 Liam Crowley M Cork 0:57:56
129 Ian O'Brien M45 Carrigaline 0:57:58
130 Siobhan Cullinane F Innishannom 0:57:59
131 Darren Curtin M40 Cork City 0:57:59
132 Vincent Florish M cork 0:58:07
133 William Hogan M50 Douglas 0:58:13
134 Ciara O'Connor F Cork 0:58:16
135 Clodagh Hegarty F45 Cork 0:58:23
136 Gerald Jeffers M40   0:58:24
137 Dan Pierse M Tralee 0:58:27
138 Michael Flynn M Aherla 0:58:33
139 John Duggan M Cork 0:58:36
140 Joan Hickson F40 Cork 0:58:38
141 Karol Detlaf M Cobh 0:58:50
142 Beth McCarthy F Cork 0:58:56
143 Karen Healy F45 Blackrock 0:59:07
144 Evan Murphy Keogh M Cork 0:59:11
145 Gavin Blackshields M45 Cork 0:59:26
146 Sinead O'Sullivan F40 Carrigaline 0:59:27
147 Marta Szycko F Castlemartyr 0:59:29
148 Huw Jones M50 Cork 0:59:30
149 Lorraine Blackshields F40 Cork 0:59:32
150 Martina O'Leary F40 Blarney 0:59:34
151 Lesley Feeney F55 Cork 0:59:41
152 Melissa Lynch F carrigaline 0:59:44
153 Oonagh Coleman F55 Cork 0:59:45
154 Deirdre Behan F Ringaskiddy 0:59:49
155 Samantha O'Sullivan F Union Hall 0:59:51
156 Martina O'Sullivan F45 Cork 0:59:53
157 Mary O'Sullivan F Cork 0:59:54
158 Michael Murphy Keogh M Cork 0:59:55
159 Una Hegarty F40 Frankfield 0:59:56
160 John Guerin M60 Cork 1:00:02
161 Jessica Weldon F carrigaline 1:00:11
162 Paul O'Donovan M40 Blarney 1:00:17
163 Michelle Lake F50 Carrigaline 1:00:17
164 Tony Cambridge M50 Carrigaline 1:00:18
165 Kate Barry F Cork 1:00:20
166 Denise Lee F45 Cork 1:00:21
167 Des McCarthy M Bandon 1:00:24
168 Ann Bogan F55 Carrigaline 1:00:29
169 Tanya Fitzgerald F Cork 1:00:30
170 Jocelynn Coughlan F40 Kinsale 1:00:34
171 Sylwia Sadowska F40 Carrignavar 1:00:39
172 Katherine Ahern F Midleton 1:00:42
173 Marie Ryan F50 minane bridge 1:00:59
174 Catriona O'Driscoll F Bandon 1:01:02
175 Mark Riordan M40 Cork 1:01:06
176 Gary O'Callaghan M Cork 1:01:14
177 Michelle Cooney F Berrings 1:01:21
178 Liz Hayes F Cork 1:01:26
179 Rachel Buckley F45 Cork 1:01:26
180 Leeann Burke F40 Cork 1:01:44
181 Shauna Whelan F Cork 1:01:50
182 Mary O'Sullivan F40 Cork 1:01:56
183 Barbara Swanton F Passage West 1:02:02
184 Sinead Hurley F Innishannon 1:02:02
185 Caroline Doory F45 Leixlip 1:02:05
186 Adrian Beirne M Carrigtwohill 1:02:07
187 Susan Whitney F40 Carrigaline 1:02:07
188 Clodagh McDonnell F45 Cork 1:02:17
189 Clara O'Gorman F40 Cork 1:02:18
190 Elaine Moore F Cork 1:02:19
191 Mary Cahill F45 Waterford 1:02:22
192 Cian Dalton M Carrigaline 1:02:26
193 Barbara Santry F40 Carrigaline 1:02:53
194 Gavin O'Connor M Cork 1:03:10
195 John O'Connor M45 Cork 1:03:10
196 Mary Cox F40 carrigaline 1:03:12
197 Seamus Dunne M Cork 1:03:23
198 Paul O'Driscoll M Bishopstown 1:03:30
199 Marie Radley F60 Cork 1:03:38
200 Piotr Jaroszynski Dziuba M40 Douglas 1:03:41
201 Lorraine Murray F40 Kinsale 1:03:41
202 Rosemary Conroy F40 douglas 1:03:41
203 Sarah O'Loughlin F Crosshaven 1:03:42
204 Erica Mahony F40 Cork 1:03:42
205 Shay Dempsey M Carrigaline 1:03:55
206 Alison O'Sullivan F Cork 1:03:56
207 Pat O'Sullivan M40 Cork 1:04:02
208 Damien Bennett M40 Cork 1:04:04
209 Ludmila Spelta F40 Cork 1:04:05
210 Mary Corbett O'Rourke F50 Cork 1:04:08
211 Leah Healy F50 Midleton 1:04:09
212 Caroline Buckley F Cork 1:04:14
213 Avryl O'Sullivan Greene F   1:04:21
214 Tim Wills M Cloyne 1:04:25
215 Michelle Bennett F40 Innishannon 1:04:28
216 Laura Murphy F Kildare 1:04:34
217 Mary Lee F60 Conna 1:04:35
218 Nicola Daly F40 Cork 1:04:36
219 Maria Kalaitzake F40 Cork 1:04:36
220 Richard Power M Skehard Road 1:04:40
221 Pawe? Cieckiewicz M40 Douglas 1:04:46
222 Helen Kidney F40 Belgooley 1:05:01
223 Simon Pierse M Tralee 1:05:02
224 Claire Tewkesbury F Youghal 1:05:09
225 Adrian Cullinane M40 Aherla 1:05:29
226 Sean O'Keeffe M Cork 1:05:35
227 Clara Lynch F Mallow 1:05:36
228 Blanche Bermingham F40 Crosshaven 1:05:57
229 Thea Murphy F40 Fermoy 1:05:57
230 Sinead Lemasney F40 Cork 1:05:58
231 Aileen Wood F40 Blarney 1:05:58
232 Aoife O'Toole F Cork 1:06:20
233 Brian O'Shea M40 Carrigaline 1:06:20
234 Lisa Howard F40 Ballincollig 1:06:25
235 Neil O'Loughlin M Cork 1:06:50
236 Graham Bird M40 Monkstown 1:06:50
237 Paul O'Sullivan M45 Ovens 1:06:52
238 Conor Cooney M45 Kilworth 1:07:13
239 Thomas Cooney M55 Castlebellingham 1:07:13
240 Helen Hayes F45 Cork 1:07:17
241 Aislinn Mellamphy F cork 1:07:20
242 Colin McGrath M Carrigaline 1:07:41
243 Angela Tobin F60 Macroom 1:07:41
244 Laura O'Sullivan F Cork 1:07:51
245 Mary Hurley F Rosscarbery 1:07:54
246 Tony Finnerty M40 Carrigaline 1:08:02
247 Lisa Mullane F cobh 1:08:07
248 Eileen McCarthy F55 Cobh 1:08:07
249 Amanda Brophy F Cork 1:08:09
250 Miriam Reardon F Cork 1:08:13
251 Eilish O'Sullivan F Carrigaline 1:08:13
252 Mary Lannon F45 Cork 1:08:38
253 Carmel Clancy F Carrigaline 1:08:45
254 Brid Barry F40 Conna 1:08:59
255 Dolores O'Donovan F50 Tallow 1:08:59
256 Tricia Ryan F40 Glanmire 1:09:10
257 Catherine Breen F40   1:10:04
258 Noreen Holmes F50 Oola 1:10:04
259 Catherine Desmond F Cork 1:10:21
260 Georgina O'Halloran F Kerry Pike 1:10:24
261 Pamela Lenihan F40 Midleton 1:10:38
262 John Fenton M65 Crosshaven 1:11:34
263 Denise Cullinane F45 Cobh 1:11:42
264 Rose Madden F40 Belgooly 1:11:43
265 Kay Birch F60 Ballincollig 1:11:47
266 Mary Harris F40 fermoy 1:12:04
267 Robert Doyle M45 Cork 1:12:06
268 Katherine Dooley F40 Crosshaven 1:12:27
269 Ashleigh Burke F Cappoquin 1:13:01
270 Carol Leahy F50 Cobh 1:13:22
271 Niamh Quigley F40 Blackrock 1:13:30
272 Seamus McGrath M40 Carrigaline 1:13:37
273 Lorraine O'Sullivan F40 Passage West 1:13:39
274 Kate McSweeney F45 Fermoy 1:13:46
275 Fiona Sjaberg F45 Fermoy 1:13:46
276 Muireann Egan F Cork 1:14:10
277 Mary Agnes Connors F South Douglas 1:14:35
278 Andrew Fiddow M55 carrigaline 1:14:35
279 Patsy Dunlea F50 Cork 1:16:09
280 Melissa Skelton F Cork 1:16:13
281 Jean Twomey F45 Cork 1:16:26
282 Paul Dewaard M Carrigaline 1:16:52
283 Majella Pierse F55 Tralee 1:17:06
284 Justine Keohane F Carrigaline 1:17:07
285 Aisling Tuohy F45 Cork 1:17:30
286 Kathleen Sheehan F40 Killarney 1:19:51
287 Elizabeth Curtin F45 Dunmanway 1:20:06
288 Bernadette McFadden F50 Cork 1:21:17
289 Judy Bradley F45 Carrigaline 1:21:18
290 Deirdre Nirinn F Cork 1:23:53
291 LauraEllen O'Keeffe F Cobh 1:28:33
292 Fiona Doyle F40 Blackrock 1:28:40

 

Results Table

 

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design