Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Emer Casey 5k Road Race Results - April 2019

Results of Emer Casey 5k Road Race 2019

Youghal

  Thursday, April 4th 2019

 Organised and hosted by Emer Casey Foundation, in association with Youghal AC

This course was measured by John Walshe, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

   
 

 

 

emer casey road race flyer 2018 original

 

 

Emer Casey Foundation Facebook Page

 

Emer Casey Foundation Website

 

Youghal AC website

 

Youghal AC Facebook page (Closed group -  join group to message & comment)

 


  Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Results of Emer Casey 5k 2017

 

Results of Emer Casey 5k 2018

 

 

Photos

 

 

 Provisional Results of Emer Casey 5k Road Race - April 4th 2019

Results courtesy of Emer Casey Foundation, Youghal AC and The Race Timing Guy

 

 The Race Timing Guy Banner s

Full Results, inc Categories, later

 

PosFirst NameLast NameCatClubTime
1 James McCarthy M East Cork AC 00:15:16
2 Sean McGrath M East Cork AC 00:15:20
3 Jake McCarthy MJ Youghal AC 00:15:28
4 Kevin O'Leary M East Cork AC 00:15:40
5 Mark Walsh M Leevale AC 00:15:52
6 Kieran McKeown M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:15:55
7 Chris murphy M Leevale AC 00:15:58
8 Shane Collins M Crusaders AC 00:16:10
9 Alfie Davis M40 Leevale 00:16:33
10 Niall murphy M East Cork AC 00:16:42
11 John Collins M Skibbereen AC 00:16:42
12 Graham Swords M East Cork AC 00:16:43
13 Andrew Hobbs M Leevale AC 00:16:49
14 Aoife Cooke F youghal ac 00:16:52
15 Ian O'Leary M50 Leevale 00:16:54
16 Cathal O'Connell M55 St Finbars 00:16:58
17 Brendan Coleman M40 youghal ac 00:16:59
18 Sean Dowling M40 Leevale AC 00:17:11
19 Ken Ince M Watergrasshill ac 00:17:16
20 Sebastian Helka M South Coast Tri 00:17:26
21 Tim Hannon M Midleton Ac 00:17:30
22 Donal Giltinan M East Cork AC 00:17:31
23 Paul Spiteri M40 Midleton ac 00:17:32
24 John Murphy M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:17:35
25 Brian Harty M East Cork AC 00:17:38
26 Aidan Noone M   00:17:57
27 Denis McCaul M45 Leevale AC 00:18:02
28 Jaeck Kura M   00:18:05
29 Paul Cashman M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:18:06
30 John O'Connell M St Finbars 00:18:06
31 Noel Early M St Catherine's A.C 00:18:08
32 Conor McCormack MJ   00:18:08
33 Pat O'Connor M50 Eagle Ac 00:18:18
34 Darren Ahern M South Coast Tri 00:18:21
35 Ciaran Coleman M45 Youghal AC 00:18:23
36 Cathal Prior M45   00:18:32
37 Brian Landers M45 Youghal ac 00:18:32
38 James Naughton M45 Cork Tri Club 00:18:34
39 Ferghal O'Conor M40   00:18:41
40 Aidan Crowley M Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:18:45
41 Edmond Nicholson M45 youghal ac 00:18:46
42 Declan Dorgan M40 Midleton Ac 00:18:47
43 Ann Geary F40 Midleton ac 00:18:48
44 Ray Hahesy M55 West Waterford AC 00:18:49
45 Ivan Sheehan M40   00:18:54
46 Lisa Hegarty F Leevale AC 00:18:58
47 Michael Abernethy M Midleton AC 00:19:00
48 Mick Murphy M45 Midleton AC 00:19:04
49 Keith Barry M40 St. Catherines AC 00:19:07
50 Evelyn Cashman F45 Youghal AC 00:19:16
51 Mark Coady M youghal ac 00:19:20
52 Edmond O'Sullivan M55 Midleton AC 00:19:22
53 Thomas Barry M40 Youghal AC 00:19:22
54 Nollaigh O'Neill F45 Leevale AC 00:19:23
55 Andy Goulding M Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:19:25
56 Fionan O'Haodain M45 Midleton AC 00:19:25
57 Liz Nyhan F45 West Waterford 00:19:28
58 Deirdre Ansbro F40 youghal ac 00:19:30
59 Sean Kenneally M Youghal AC 00:19:31
60 John Mulcahy M St Catherines 00:19:57
61 Willie Hill M40   00:19:59
62 Mark Bulman M55 donoughmore 00:19:59
63 Nadine Forde F35 Leevale 00:20:04
64 St John O'Connor M45 St Nicholas AC 00:20:07
65 Eadaoin O'Neill F East Cork AC 00:20:08
66 Maggie O'Mahony F40 Youghal AC 00:20:09
67 Conor Colman M40 Youghal AC 00:20:10
68 Tom Quirke M St. Nicholas AC 00:20:15
69 Kris Dowdall M45 Midleton AC 00:20:16
70 Denis McCarthy M55 East Cork AC 00:20:16
71 Lorna Santry F East Cork AC 00:20:18
72 Eileen Leahy F Midleton AC 00:20:24
73 Damien Malone M Eagle Ac 00:20:27
74 Anthony Mason M   00:20:29
75 Harry Daly M Youghal AC 00:20:29
76 Sean O'Riordan M50   00:20:30
77 Keith McCarthy M40   00:20:32
78 Louise O'Brien F40 Youghal AC 00:20:35
79 Susan Casey F45   00:20:38
80 Kieran Murphy M40 St. Catherines AC 00:20:47
81 Gwen Conroy F40 Watergrasshill ac 00:20:53
82 Niamh O'Connor F35 East Cork AC 00:20:56
83 Graham Bickerstaffe M45   00:20:57
84 Eoin Coyne M Youghal AC 00:20:58
85 Bernard Corrigan M45 St Nicholas 00:20:59
86 Ken O'Donoghue M40 South Coast Tri 00:20:59
87 Tony Dwyer MJ West Waterford 00:21:13
88 Ger Morrison M45   00:21:14
89 Elaine Guinane F40 Eagle Ac 00:21:14
90 Tom McCaul M45 Youghal AC 00:21:19
91 Jamie Byrne M Ballymac 00:21:22
92 Paul Healy M45 Donoughmore Ac 00:21:22
93 John Power M   00:21:24
94 Alan Kelleher M   00:21:26
95 Anthony Dwyer M60 West Waterford 00:21:26
96 Gavin Foley M Grange Fermoy AC 00:21:27
97 Sean McGrath M50   00:21:28
98 Denis Carroll M55 Eagle Ac 00:21:30
99 Jimmy O'Sullivan M50 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:21:38
100 Willie O'Riordan M65 St Brendans Ac 00:21:38
101 Chris O'Brien M40 Youghal AC 00:21:40
102 Bruno Zamora M   00:21:43
103 kieran Cunningham M   00:21:45
104 Caroline Geary F40 Midleton AC 00:21:45
105 Keitaro Ado M55   00:21:49
106 Adrian O'Driscoll M40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:21:50
107 Nicola Maunsell F45 Clonmel Ac 00:21:56
108 Ken Nyhan M40 Eagle AC 00:21:58
109 Michelle Forrest F40 Ballintotis ac 00:22:00
110 Anthony Patterson M45 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:22:02
111 Mary Sweeney F55 St. Finbarrs AC 00:22:03
112 Paul Lyons M40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:22:05
113 Pat Magner M55 Grange Fermoy AC 00:22:06
114 Sarah Whelan F35 Clonmel AC 00:22:07
115 John Broderick M45   00:22:08
116 Sean Murphy M50 Ballintotis F4L 00:22:11
117 Ger Broderick M45 Ballintotis Fit for L 00:22:13
118 Jack Baker M   00:22:13
119 Ronan Kelleher M40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:22:16
120 r Broderick M40   00:22:19
121 Cormac Gliffin M40 GE Healthcare 00:22:19
122 Sylvie O'Mahony M60 Youghal AC 00:22:20
123 Dermot Ledingham M55 Youghal Ac 00:22:20
124 Donal O'Donoghue M50   00:22:21
125 David McCarthy M55 Youghal AC 00:22:22
126 JJ Ryan M55   00:22:23
127 Mary O'Mahony F50 Ballintotis Fit for L 00:22:25
128 Roisin Ronayne F40 St. Catherines AC 00:22:26
129 Patrick Beausang M   00:22:29
130 James O'Mahony M   00:22:30
131 Antoinette Keating F40 Youghal AC 00:22:35
132 Anna Erfurth F35 Carrigtwohill AC 00:22:35
133 Noel Horgan M40 Ballintotis F4L 00:22:36
134 Elaine Walley F40 Clonmel Tri Club 00:22:38
135 Marian Ahern F50 Midleton AC 00:22:38
136 Tiago Dias M south coast 00:22:41
137 Paddy Ryan M St Catherines 00:22:41
138 Denis Cogan M40   00:22:43
139 Richard Morrison M40 St. Nicholas AC 00:22:44
140 Ciaran Landers M40   00:22:46
141 Keith Ansbro M40 youghal ac 00:22:46
142 Patrick Power M55 West Waterford 00:22:47
143 Ken Higgs M65 Eagle AC 00:22:48
144 Jack Thebault M50 St Nicholas AC 00:22:49
145 Joan Hough F60 Midleton AC 00:22:57
146 Clare Madden F35   00:23:04
147 Paul O'Rourke M40   00:23:05
148 Robert Hamill M45 Youghal AC 00:23:14
149 Jordan McCarthy M   00:23:21
150 Rob Stapleton M Garryvoe AC 00:23:22
151 Linda Foley F West Waterford AC 00:23:25
152 Kellie Faul F Youghal Ac 00:23:28
153 Bartholowey Kearney M60 Leevale AC 00:23:30
154 Aine murphy F55 ucc staff ac 00:23:33
155 Claire Murphy F45 Youghal AC 00:23:33
156 Alan Ahearne M45   00:23:37
157 Hazel Crowley F35 West Waterford Ac 00:23:44
158 Tony Foley M45   00:23:45
159 Carol murphy F40   00:23:47
160 Sonya O'Brien F40   00:23:50
161 Cullan Morrissey MJ   00:23:51
162 Shane Walsh M45   00:23:53
163 Alice Fitzgerald F55 West Waterford AC 00:23:56
164 James Stapleton M60 Garryvoe AC 00:23:58
165 Darren Moynihan M45 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:24:01
166 Seamus Tobin M40   00:24:02
167 Christine murphy F45 Midleton Ac 00:24:05
168 Diane Broderick F45 Ballintotis Fit for L 00:24:06
169 Louise Casey F40 Ballintotis Fit for l 00:24:14
170 Onra Power F50 West Waterford Ac 00:24:16
171 Garrett Mcsweeney M40   00:24:17
172 Ciara Coleman F40   00:24:20
173 Anto Golden M   00:24:21
174 Kathleen Keane F35 St Catherine's A.C. 00:24:33
175 Eoin Coleman M40 Youghal AC 00:24:36
176 Lucia Jancik F35 Aghada running club 00:24:42
177 Brian Buckley M40 Youghal AC 00:24:43
178 John Treacy M50 Ballintotis fit for l 00:24:44
179 John O'Regan M40   00:24:45
180 Niamh O'Regan F Youghal ac 00:24:48
181 Declan O'Mahony M40 youghal ac 00:24:52
182 Claire Kilgannon F40   00:24:53
183 Chloe walsh F youghal ac 00:24:53
184 Anthony O'Brien M Ardmore road runners 00:24:55
185 John Brennan M   00:24:55
186 Paula O'Sullivan F40   00:24:56
187 Helen Sheehan F50   00:24:58
188 Elaine Healy F40 Youghal AC 00:25:00
189 Michelle Cott F35 Ballintotis F4L 00:25:01
190 Donie O'Connell M65 Midleton AC 00:25:02
191 John Morrisson M50 St Catherine’s AC 00:25:03
192 Wendy O'LEary F45 Carrigtoohil 00:25:03
193 Katie O'Brien F   00:25:04
194 Walshe John M65 Road Runners Club 00:25:05
195 Emer Hannigan F40 youghal ac 00:25:05
196 Molly O'Donoghue F40   00:25:14
197 Mags Mulcahy F55   00:25:16
198 Jerry Forde MWch Blarney 00:25:21
199 Brian Martin M50 Midleton Ac 00:25:25
200 Catherine O'Leary F Eagle A.C. 00:25:29
201 Lee Martin M40 West Waterford 00:25:30
202 Melissa Dunne F40   00:25:32
203 Mike Hayes M50   00:25:32
204 Catherine Clancy F50 St. Catherines AC 00:25:33
205 Gordon Adair M50 Sandycove Island 00:25:35
206 Aidan Browne M   00:25:36
207 Paula Molumphy F35   00:25:37
208 Diarmuid O'Brien M40 South Coast Tri 00:25:42
209 Pat Bourke M55   00:25:56
210 Liam Foley M45   00:25:56
211 Finbar Kingston M40   00:25:59
212 Linda Guilly F35   00:26:00
213 Antoinette Cody F40 Ballintotis F4L 00:26:01
214 Sinead Fahy F   00:26:02
215 Aine Hickey F   00:26:13
216 Alan O'Donovan M40   00:26:15
217 Tony Dunn M South Coast Tri 00:26:16
218 Elaine Mulcahy F40   00:26:20
219 Emma Flavin F   00:26:22
220 Ann Hayes F45 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:26:22
221 Gráinne O'Brien F   00:26:24
222 Shamus McCarthy M40   00:26:25
223 Aileen O'Mahony F   00:26:38
224 Gemma Ahern F   00:26:54
225 Ausra Matharu     00:26:55
226 Deirdre Flavin F40 Youghal 00:26:56
227 Ewa Wojtowicz F   00:26:59
228 Martina O'Connor F St. Catherines AC 00:26:59
229 Linda Foley F45   00:27:05
230 Tom O'Neill M60 Ballintotis F4L 00:27:06
231 Tom Roche M50 youghal ac 00:27:06
232 Michelle Guiry F Touraneena Runners 00:27:07
233 Caroline Lucey F   00:27:14
234 Jennifer Barrry F   00:27:18
235 John Gallagher M45 Kildorrery 00:27:24
236 Kevin Lawton M50   00:27:28
237 Marie Therese O'Brien F35 Ardmore road runners 00:27:30
238 Michael Coakley M55 West Waterford AC 00:27:33
239 Barbara Dorrit F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:27:33
240 Carol Keniry F   00:27:34
241 Rebekah Foley F   00:27:35
242 Tricia Cullinane F40 Finisk valley athleti 00:27:36
243 Ger O'Leary M45   00:27:36
244 Linda Hannon F40   00:27:42
245 Maureen Fitzpatrick F40   00:27:45
246 Jennifer Ormond F40   00:27:48
247 Colman Motherway M45 South Coast Tri 00:27:49
248 Eleanor Cornish F   00:27:50
249 Lesley Feeney F55 St Catherines 00:27:52
250 Mike McMahon M45   00:28:08
251 Jane Llewellyn F35   00:28:09
252 John Mason M   00:28:09
253 Thomas Burke M   00:28:11
254 Stephen Hayes M Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:28:12
255 Paula Lynch F35 Ballintotis Fit for L 00:28:14
256 Ciara Flavin F   00:28:15
257 Brian Whyte M   00:28:16
258 Martin Leahy M45 Ballintotis F4L 00:28:19
259 Mary Lee F60 St. Catherines AC 00:28:20
260 Alan O'Keeffe M55   00:28:28
261 Siobhan Manning F40   00:28:31
262 Firas Jundi F45   00:28:32
263 mairead landers F   00:28:33
264 Pat Collins M55 St Nicholas 00:28:36
265 Mary Mulcahy F55 St Finbars 00:28:38
266 Maura Lawton F50   00:28:43
267 Donal Bray M50   00:28:44
268 Ian Kohler M70 Midleton Ac 00:28:46
269 Louise Foley F Midleton 00:28:48
270 Yvonne Thonpson F40 Ballintotis Fit for L 00:28:48
271 Paula Dunne F55   00:28:52
272 Emma Martin F35   00:28:53
273 Orianna Broderick F40 Youghal AC 00:28:55
274 Deirdre O'Donnell F50   00:28:58
275 Agnes O'Donoghue F40   00:29:03
276 Denise murphy F45 St Nicholas Ac 00:29:04
277 Mark Hornibrook M45 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:29:04
278 Nicola Keeler F35   00:29:05
279 Andrea Walsh F40   00:29:05
280 Don Buckley M45 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:29:05
281 Martin Delaney M40   00:29:05
282 Aine Delaney F35   00:29:05
283 Sharon Cooke F35 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:29:07
284 Ita Mason F40   00:29:08
285 Mel Manning F50 Road Runner Carrigtoo 00:29:09
286 Edel Twomey F40   00:29:09
287 Antoinette Walsh F Ballintotis Fit for l 00:29:11
288 Conor Martin MJ   00:29:11
289 Patrick Twomey M40 St. Catherines AC 00:29:14
290 Celia O'Regan F50 youghal ac 00:29:16
291 Louise Phelan F45   00:29:17
292 Wil Varney M50   00:29:30
293 Noreen Gleeson F60   00:29:33
294 John Fenton M65   00:29:40
295 Rosemary Ryan F45 South Coast Tri 00:29:43
296 Shirley Flynn F50   00:29:47
297 Patricia Hogan F50 youghal ac 00:29:54
298 Fiona Holt F Youghal AC 00:30:02
299 Siobhan Cooney F55 Youghal 00:30:02
300 Caroline Lenihan F40 Lismore 00:30:11
301 Michelle Dorney F40 Midleton 00:30:16
302 Michael Dorney M40 Midleton AC 00:30:17
303 Francis Nash F40   00:30:18
304 Daniel Moloney MJ   00:30:20
305 Valerie Walsh F40 Ballintotis Ac 00:30:24
306 Trish O'Brien F35   00:30:29
307 Kerry Constant M60 Waterstown Warriors 00:30:34
308 Amy Marah F Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:30:36
309 Shirley O'Mahony F50   00:30:37
310 Kathleen Grifin F50   00:30:37
311 Jim Hennessy M55 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:30:38
312 Lisa Montgomery F40   00:30:41
313 Frances Twomey F50 Ballintotis Fit for l 00:30:42
314 Noreen Emerso F50   00:30:47
315 Sharon Burns F45   00:30:51
316 Carmel Eithne Pearse F50   00:30:53
317 Caroline Jonsson F45   00:30:53
318 Maria O'Rourke F40   00:30:53
319 Jennifer Rine F45 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:30:57
320 Sinead O'Leary F45 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:30:58
321 Mary Kenefick F50   00:31:01
322 Billy Caball M70 Rising Sun 00:31:03
323 Phyl Hannon F40   00:31:05
324 Niamh Murphy F35   00:31:10
325 Joan McCarthy F60 Midleton Ac 00:31:20
326 Joanne Ryan FJ South Coast Tri 00:31:21
327 Marie Hayes F St Catherine's 00:31:21
328 Vanessa Dunne F   00:31:28
329 Kelma Barry F35   00:31:31
330 Jennifer McCarthy FJ   00:31:33
331 Grainne Molan F40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:31:36
332 Dolores O'Donovan F50 South Coast Tri 00:31:38
333 Caroline Carden F45   00:31:40
334 Brid Barry F40 St. Catherines AC 00:31:42
335 Geraldine Curtin F55   00:31:45
336 Sarah O'Herlihy F Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:31:49
337 Sarah Kelly F55 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:31:52
338 Karen Hickey F40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:31:52
339 Olivia Condon F40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:31:52
340 Lisa O'Mahony F45 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:31:53
341 Laura Corkery F40 Youghal 00:31:54
342 Kathleen O'Connell F65 Midleton AC 00:31:54
343 Laura Cunningham F   00:32:03
344 Finnuala Russell F45 Youghal a/c 00:32:04
345 Elaine Murphy F   00:32:05
346 Grainne Moynihan F40   00:32:10
347 Ann Moloney F50 Youghal AC 00:32:12
348 Thonasrn Baruf M65 West Waterford 00:32:13
349 Susan Cotter F35 St. Catherines AC 00:32:32
350 Louise Jeffery F Midleton AC 00:32:44
351 Amanda Cooney F55 Midleton AC 00:32:45
352 Caroline Flynn F35   00:32:54
353 Brendan Dowling M45 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:33:12
354 Deirdre Hackett F35 Midleton Ac 00:33:18
355 Elaine Stuart F35 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:33:42
356 Grace Burke F40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:33:44
357 Claire Drislane F35   00:33:46
358 Arlene walsh F55   00:33:54
359 Susan Walsh F35   00:34:04
360 Caroline Faherty F40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:34:07
361 Siobhan O'Regan F45 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:34:10
362 Niamh Fitzgibbon F   00:35:32
363 Teressa O'Sullivan F   00:35:33
364 Maeve Lattimore F40   00:36:16
365 Triona Dunlea F35 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:36:20
366 Gill Mahony F35   00:36:20
367 Trudy Devereux F40   00:36:49
368 Brid Ui Chadhla F40   00:36:50
369 Fiona Ui Uallachain F35   00:36:50
370 Laura McGrath F   00:39:00
371 Leonard Healy M   00:39:02
372 Mary Toher F60   00:41:35

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design