Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Emer Casey 5k Road Race Results - April 2018

Results of Emer Casey 5k Road Race 2018

Youghal

  Thursday, April 12th 2018

 Organised and hosted by Emer Casey Foundation, in association with Youghal AC

This course was measured by John Walshe, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

sinead o connor emer casey 2018 andrew sheehan emer casey 2018
Sinead O'Connor, Leevale AC, Winner of Emer Casey 5k 2018  Andrew Sheehan, Leevale AC, Winner of Emer Casey 5k 2018

 

 

emer casey road race flyer 2018 original

 

 

Emer Casey Foundation Facebook Page

 

Emer Casey Foundation Website

 

Youghal AC website

 

Youghal AC Facebook page (Closed group -  join group to message & comment)

 


  Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Results of Emer Casey 5k 2017

 

Photos

Dave O'Brien Pghotography's Facebook Album (32 Photos)

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Album - Presentation of Prizes (19 Photos)

 

 Results of Emer Casey 5k Road Race - April 12th 2018

Results courtesy of Emer Casey Foundation, Youghal AC and The Race Timing Guy

 

 The Race Timing Guy Banner s

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Andrew Sheehan M Leevale AC 00:15:48
2 Kevin O'Leary M East Cork AC 00:16:10
3 Alfie Davis M40 Leevale AC 00:16:15
4 Nigel Sheehan M Youghal AC 00:16:31
5 Mark Collins M Grange Fermoy AC 00:16:48
6 James Gufferty M Leevale AC 00:16:49
7 Sinead O'Connor F Leevale AC 00:17:12
8 Bryan Crowley M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:17:14
9 Jason Travers M45 West Waterford AC 00:17:19
10 Dave O'Connor M St. Catherines AC 00:17:25
11 Brian Shiels M40   00:17:28
12 Brendan Coleman M40 Youghal AC 00:17:38
13 Sebastian Helka M South Coast Tri Club 00:17:40
14 Ken Ince M Watergrasshill AC 00:17:42
15 David Moynihan M   00:17:53
16 Edwin Cashman M Midleton AC 00:17:55
17 Jacek Kura M South Coast Tri Club 00:17:58
18 James Ward M40 Herne Hill Harriers 00:18:00
19 Warren Terry M Youghal AC 00:18:07
20 Carol Finn F Leevale AC 00:18:10
21 Eric Meade M50 East Cork AC 00:18:13
22 Matthew McCarthy MJ Togher AC 00:18:31
23 Stephen Devereaux M50 Youghal AC 00:18:35
24 Mike Cremin M   00:18:38
25 Darren Flynn M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:18:40
26 Paul Cashman M Watergrasshill 00:18:43
27 Jonathan Finn M Carrigtwohill AC 00:18:45
28 Don Ryan M40 South Coast Tri Club 00:18:46
29 Thomas Barry M40 Youghal AC 00:18:48
30 Philip Dinneen M Ballintotis Fit4life 00:18:49
31 Keith Lee M CTC 00:18:50
32 John Collins M60 Leevale AC 00:18:54
33 STephen Collins M Blackwater Tri Club 00:18:55
34 Ann Marie Holland F40 Youghal AC 00:18:56
35 Pat Costigan M45 St. Catherines AC 00:18:59
36 Brian Landers M40 Youghal AC 00:19:00
37 Conor Bartley M45 Grange Fermoy AC 00:19:02
38 Evelyn Cashman F45 Youghal AC 00:19:04
39 Shane Carroll M Ballintotis Fit4life 00:19:05
40 Ciaran Coleman M40 Youghal AC 00:19:13
41 Brian Walsh M40 Kilkenny Tri Club 00:19:21
42 Edmond Nicholson M45 Youghal AC 00:19:29
43 Mossy Cahill M40 Youghal AC 00:19:35
44 David Cody M40 Midleton AC 00:19:40
45 David Barry M45 Youghal AC 00:19:41
46 Declan Dorgan F40 Midleton AC 00:19:41
47 Brendan Hickey M40 St. Catherines AC 00:19:42
48 Keith Barry M40 St. Catherines AC 00:19:45
49 Brendan McGrath M45 Ballintotis Fit4life 00:19:49
50 Mark Coady M Youghal AC 00:19:50
51 Philip White M Fota Island RC 00:19:51
52 St John O'Connor M45 St Nicholas AC 00:19:51
53 Stephen Crowley M40 South Coast Tri Club 00:19:54
54 Joe Scanlan M45   00:19:55
55 Deirdre Ansbro F35 Youghal AC 00:19:56
56 Billy Lenihan M50 Grange Fermoy AC 00:19:58
57 Denis McCarthy M55 East Cork AC 00:20:00
58 Richard Piotrowski M65 Eagle AC 00:20:02
59 Susan McGrath F45   00:20:08
60 Paul Geary M Midleton AC 00:20:11
61 Louise O'Brien F40 Youghal AC 00:20:16
62 Sheila Buckley F35 Midleton AC 00:20:19
63 Ronan Isley M55   00:20:20
64 Eddie O'Regan M55 Youghal AC 00:20:24
65 Eadaoin O'Neill F East Cork 00:20:26
66 Kieran Bennett M40 Youghal AC 00:20:28
67 Colin Keane M   00:20:31
68 Eileen Leahy F   00:20:34
69 Conor Hennessy M Youghal AC 00:20:35
70 John Cashman M50 Midleton 00:20:36
71 Maggie O'Mahony F35 Youghal AC 00:20:38
72 Phil McGrath M65 East Cork AC 00:20:48
73 Tony Power M45 Ballinacurra Villagers 00:20:51
74 Des O'Halloran M45 Youghal AC 00:20:52
75 Eddie O'Brien M40 Grange Fermoy AC AC 00:20:52
76 Anthony Hayes M Ballintotis Fit4life 00:20:53
77 Tom Quirke M St. Nicholas AC 00:20:56
78 Gavin Foley M   00:20:58
79 Sean Murphy M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:20:58
80 Richie Fitzgerald M45   00:20:58
81 Thomas Ryan M   00:21:00
82 Tom McCaul M45 Youghal AC 00:21:04
83 John Nee M45 West Waterford AC 00:21:04
84 Jan Peter Glifffe M55 TSV Starnberg 00:21:05
85 Denis Carroll M55 Eagle AC 00:21:09
86 Greg Jur M Shanagarry 00:21:16
87 Stephanie Isley F55   00:21:21
88 Laurence O'Connor M St. Catherines AC 00:21:26
89 Liam Keane M Araglen 00:21:35
90 John Mulcahy M St. Catherines AC 00:21:36
91 Charles Russell M45 Youghal AC 00:21:56
92 Shane Greene M Youghal AC 00:22:04
93 Colin Cunningham M45 St. Catherines AC 00:22:08
94 Eoin Coyne M   00:22:11
95 David Kilgannon M45 Youghal AC 00:22:16
96 Sylvie O'Mahony M60 Youghal AC 00:22:19
97 Niamh O'Regan F Youghal AC 00:22:23
98 Colin Broderick M   00:22:24
99 Sophie Landers FJ   00:22:25
100 Jack Thebault M50 St. Nicholas AC 00:22:27
101 Breeda Sheedy F50 Midleton AC 00:22:29
102 Pj Aherne M South Coast Tri Club 00:22:32
103 Tom Leahy M   00:22:32
104 David Power M40 Midleton AC 00:22:33
105 Noel Horgan M40 Ballintotis Fit4life 00:22:33
106 Janusz Postrozny M   00:22:42
107 Dan Metzger M40 Youghal AC 00:22:45
108 Yvonne Cremin F40 Grange Fermoy AC AC 00:22:45
109 Maurice Tobin M65 Grange Fermoy AC AC 00:22:51
110 Pat Murphy M45 Watergrasshill 00:22:55
111 Mary O'Mahony F50 Ballintotis Fit4life 00:22:55
112 Ger Broderick M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:22:56
113 Claire Murphy F45 Youghal AC 00:23:09
114 David Cullinane M40   00:23:18
115 Thomas Ward M45 Youghal AC 00:23:20
116 Carol Murphy F40 Youghal AC 00:23:20
117 Chloe Walsh F Youghal AC 00:23:26
118 Tracy Cotter F35 Eagle Ac 00:23:27
119 John Donovan M   00:23:33
120 Declan O'Mahony M40   00:23:38
121 Mairead Murphy F35 St. Catherines AC 00:23:47
122 Ruth O'Connor F35 Watergrasshill AC 00:23:53
123 Georgina Cunningham F40 St. Catherines AC 00:23:56
124 Sean Leahy M45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:23:57
125 Sarah O'Connor F   00:23:57
126 Robert Hamill M45 Youghal AC 00:24:01
127 Padraig Varian M   00:24:01
128 Kathleen Keane F St Catherine's AC 00:24:04
129 Vincent Lucey M50 Youghal AC 00:24:05
130 Bartholomew Kearney M60 Leevale AC 00:24:07
131 Eoin Coleman M40 Youghal AC 00:24:10
132 Donal O'Donoghue M50 Little Island 00:24:11
133 Julie Buckley F35 Watergrasshill AC 00:24:12
134 Seamus Stone M60 Youghal AC 00:24:13
135 Peter Quirke M45 Watergrasshill AC 00:24:13
136 Eithne Sheehan F50 Youghal AC 00:24:14
137 Jordan McCarthy M Youghal AC 00:24:16
138 Martina Landers F40 Youghal AC 00:24:17
139 Nicola Coleman F40 Youghal AC 00:24:17
140 Aine Murphy F55 UCC Staff AC 00:24:17
141 Diane B Broderick F45 Ballintotis Fit4life 00:24:18
142 Claire Kilgannon F40 Youghal AC 00:24:19
143 Cait verling F40 Youghal AC 00:24:19
144 Leon Pentony MJ   00:24:19
145 Ger O'Leary M45   00:24:21
146 John Brennan M   00:24:24
147 Joanne O'Halloran F40 Youghal AC 00:24:25
148 Kenneth Power M Grange Fermoy AC 00:24:27
149 Emer Hannigan F40 Youghal AC 00:24:28
150 Richella Bennett F40 Youghal AC 00:24:28
151 Celia O'Regan F50 Youghal AC 00:24:28
152 Maxine Hickey F40 Youghal AC 00:24:29
153 John O'Reilly M45 Mayfield Utd 00:24:31
154 Marian Ryan F40   00:24:34
155 John Quigley M60 Eagle Ac 00:24:35
156 John Treacy M50 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:24:38
157 John Walshe M65 East Cork AC 00:24:39
158 Susan Fitzgerald F45 Midleton AC 00:24:43
159 Martin Landers M40 Watergrasshill 00:24:48
160 Paul Forrest M Watergrasshill AC 00:24:49
161 Oliver Kingston M40   00:24:58
162 Brian Whyte M   00:25:01
163 Deirdre Fitzgerald F   00:25:02
164 Gerard McSweeney M50 Pat Walsh Running 00:25:03
165 Richard O'Sullivan M   00:25:10
166 Patrick Hurley M45 Bandon 00:25:11
167 Jane Llewellyn F35   00:25:11
168 Caroline Giltinan F35 Watergrasshill 00:25:14
169 Linda Keating F40 Youghal AC 00:25:15
170 Lisa Fitzgerald F40   00:25:22
171 Brian Martin M50 Midleton AC 00:25:30
172 Linda Kelleher Carew F Ballintotis Fit4life 00:25:34
173 Kieran O'Mahony M   00:25:36
174 Emma Gayer F Youghal AC 00:25:36
175 Patricia Kingston F Youghal AC 00:25:38
176 Finbar Kingston M40 Youghal AC 00:25:41
177 Tony Sheridan M Ballinacurra Villagers 00:25:41
178 Caitriona Nunan F40 Pat Walsh Running 00:25:42
179 Eileen Ryall F50 Pat Walsh Running 00:25:42
180 Lavinia Swords F Aghada RC 00:25:42
181 Noel Ryall M50 Pat Walsh Running 00:25:43
182 Caroline Lucey F   00:25:44
183 Hugh Courtney M40   00:25:44
184 Hazel Crowley F   00:25:47
185 Marian Cronin F35 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:25:48
186 John O'Regan M40 Youghal AC 00:25:59
187 Richard Stilwell M65   00:26:03
188 Rebecca Bulman F   00:26:03
189 Ronan Monaghan MJ   00:26:04
190 Aine O'Regan FJ   00:26:04
191 Jimmy Murray M65 Rising Sun AC 00:26:05
192 Linda Guilly F Finisk Valley Ac 00:26:06
193 Stephanie Whyte F40 Youghal AC 00:26:08
194 Colette Dalton F35 Midleton AC 00:26:09
195 Fiona Ryan F40   00:26:13
196 Orla McDonnell F40   00:26:16
197 Dermot Ledingham M55 Youghal AC 00:26:21
198 Paul O'Brien M50 Youghal AC 00:26:21
199 Helen Fitzgibbon F40 Ballintotis Fit4life 00:26:25
200 Paul Lynch M45   00:26:25
201 Miah McGrath M45 Midleton AC 00:26:26
202 Melissa Dunne F35 Ballinacurra Villagers 00:26:29
203 John Griffin M45 Dromahane Road Runner 00:26:30
204 Ruth Crean F40   00:26:42
205 Barbara Dorrity F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:26:43
206 Annette Fitzgerlad F45 Midleton AC 00:26:45
207 Amanda Cooney F55 Midleton AC 00:26:45
208 Gerard O'Sullivan M   00:26:47
209 Kamal Liani M40 Youghal AC 00:26:47
210 Padraig O'Mahony M   00:26:52
211 Antoinette Cody F Ballintotis Fit4life 00:27:03
212 Noreen Cashman F45 Ballintotis Fit4life 00:27:14
213 Rachel Cronin F Watergrasshill AC 00:27:15
214 Sonya Murphy F35 Ardmore Road Runners 00:27:18
215 Ciara Mitchell F40 Ardmore Road Runners 00:27:25
216 Diane Walshe F45 Ballintotis Fit4life 00:27:30
217 Rose Kinsella F   00:27:32
218 Catherine Madigan F   00:27:32
219 Brian Healy M50 Ballycotton 00:27:34
220 John Morrisson F45 St Catherines 00:27:35
221 Kerry Constant M60 Waterstown Warriors 00:27:35
222 Margaret Conway F55 West Waterford 00:27:38
223 Claire Lomasney F Grange Fermoy AC 00:27:38
224 Ann Moloney F50 Youghal AC 00:27:40
225 Rae Filley F   00:27:41
226 Michael Coakley M50 West Waterford 00:27:48
227 Karen Walsh F   00:27:50
228 Geraldine McSweeney F50 Pat Walsh Running 00:27:52
229 Mary Kenefick F50   00:27:56
230 Yvonne Thompson F40 Ballintotis Fit4life 00:27:57
231 Valerie Twomey F40 Ballintotis Fit4life 00:27:57
232 Tracy Agnew F35 Watergrasshill 00:28:03
233 Marie Kenneally F40   00:28:03
234 Mary Collins F Watergrasshill 00:28:04
235 Tricia Cullinane F35 Finisk valley athleti 00:28:07
236 Richard Sheehan M55 Youghal AC 00:28:08
237 Paula Molymphy F35   00:28:10
238 Aoif Everard F   00:28:12
239 Thersa McDermot F45 Youghal AC 00:28:13
240 Amanda Lenihan F Grange Fermoy AC 00:28:14
241 Pat Collins M55 St. Nichlos 00:28:20
242 Anne Leahy F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:28:24
243 Killian Devlin M40 Ballinacurra Villagers 00:28:33
244 Denise Murphy F45 St. Nicholas AC 00:28:36
245 Sheila O Neill F35   00:28:51
246 Carol Maher F50   00:28:56
247 Don Maher M50   00:28:56
248 Orianna Broderick F40   00:28:57
249 Emma Martin F35   00:28:57
250 Julie Ryan F50   00:29:03
251 Aisling Fitzgerald F   00:29:03
252 Sean Soden MJ   00:29:03
253 Úna Fitzgerald F   00:29:04
254 Ian Kohler M65 Midleton AC 00:29:07
255 Betty Walsh F40 St. Catherines AC 00:29:11
256 Peter Blackledge M65 Accrington RR 00:29:18
257 Agnes O'donoghue F40   00:29:19
258 Dawn Tutty F   00:29:31
259 Dolores O'Donovan F45   00:29:32
260 Therese Hickey F35 West Waterford 00:29:36
261 Breeda Cahill F50 St. Nicholas AC 00:29:39
262 Marie Harrington F   00:29:42
263 Natasha O'Donoghue F Watergrasshill 00:29:46
264 Sinead Fitzgerald F   00:29:46
265 Denise Conway F West Waterford 00:29:48
266 Dylan O'Connor MJ   00:29:50
267 Eleanor Murphy F50 Watergrasshill 00:29:55
268 Cormac O'Mahony M   00:29:57
269 Conor Martin MJ   00:30:09
270 Norma Ledingham F45 Youghal AC 00:30:16
271 Olivia Pyne F50 Youghal AC 00:30:16
272 Noelle Feeney F40   00:30:19
273 Erin Cronin F Ballinacurra Villagers 00:30:22
274 Isabel McCarthy F40 Youghal AC 00:30:24
275 Mary O'Donoghue F   00:30:28
276 Ita Mason F35 Cappoquin 00:30:32
277 Sharon O'Toole F45   00:30:32
278 Edel Twomey F Cappoquin 00:30:33
279 Norgen Gleeson F60   00:30:33
280 Kate Ruddle F45 Ballintotis Fit4life 00:30:36
281 PHYL HANNO F35 Other 00:30:44
282 Joan McCarthy F60 Midleton AC 00:30:50
283 Paula Dunne F55   00:30:53
284 Chantelle Fehilly F   00:30:58
285 Caitriona Ni Ghealbhain F35   00:31:01
286 Trish Veale F45   00:31:11
287 Noreen Lynch F45   00:31:29
288 Eilish Murray F40   00:31:34
289 Orla Reidy F35 Ardmore Road Runners 00:31:46
290 Sean Reidy M   00:31:46
291 Kathleen Griffin F50   00:31:54
292 Paula O'Loughlin F35   00:31:56
293 Liz Hartnett F50 Grange Fermoy AC AC 00:31:57
294 Louise Foley M Midleton AC 00:32:01
295 Valerie Walsh F40 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:32:14
296 John Fenton M65   00:32:24
297 Megan O'Neill F Watergrasshill AC 00:32:26
298 Sarah Gubbins F   00:32:27
299 Nicole Landers F   00:32:36
300 Linda Foley F West Waterford AC 00:32:36
301 Erna Cunningham F   00:32:38
302 Sharon Moloney F   00:32:43
303 Robyn Collins Kearney FJ   00:32:57
304 Breda Kennedy F45 St. Nicholas AC 00:33:01
305 Marian Ahern F50 Midleton AC 00:33:35
306 Louise Jeffery F Midleton AC 00:33:35
307 Fiona O'Keeffe F35   00:33:48
308 Joanne Hickey F35   00:33:49
309 Megan Roche F   00:33:58
310 Olivia O'Rourke F40 Youghal AC 00:34:18
311 Caroline Casey F45 Ardmore Road Runners 00:34:25
312 Caitriona Ni Chasaide F40 Ardmore Road Runners 00:34:27
313 Niamh O'Donoghue F40   00:34:28
314 Maeve Lattimore F40 West Waterford AC 00:35:11
315 Gill Mahony F35   00:35:12
316 Harriett Cotter F St. Nicholas AC 00:35:13
317 Abigail Collins F Youghal AC 00:35:22
318 Laura Cunningham F   00:35:22
319 Mary Shorten F45 Watergrasshill 00:35:36
320 Joy Lundberg F40   00:37:34
321 Aissata Keita F Trinity Centre 00:38:54
322 Cindy Fu F Youghal AC 00:39:32
323 Claire Crowley F45 Ballintotis Fit4Life 00:00:00
324 kerry constant M60 waterstown warriors rc 00:00:00
325 Mairead Cleary F35 Watergrasshill 00:00:00
326 Natasha Fitzgerald F35 Youghal AC 00:00:00
327 Megan O'Driscoll FJ   00:00:00
328 Ellen Egan FJ   00:00:00
329 Elaine Murphy F   00:00:00
330 Asha Lupton F40   00:00:00
331 Jerry Forde MWCh Blarney Iniscarra 00:00:00
332 Liana O'Shea F Pat Walsh Running 00:00:00
333 Amy O'Leary F   00:00:00
334 Gina Harrington F55   00:00:00
335 Triona Hennessy F45 Ardmore Road Runners 00:00:00
336 Michaek McGrath MJ   00:00:00
337 Deema Dubis FJ   00:00:00
338 Ruth Whelan FJ   00:00:00
339 Robert Dempsey M   00:00:00
340 Daniel Moloney MJ Youghal AC 00:00:00
341 Deirdre Finn F45   00:00:00
342 Yanmei Huang F45   00:00:00

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design