Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Facebook

Emer Casey 5k Road Race Results - April 2017

Results of Emer Casey 5k Road Race 2017

Youghal

  Thursday, April 6th 2017

 Organised and hosted by Emer Casey Foundation, in association with Youghal AC

This course was measured by John Walshe, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

  Emer Casey 5k Road Race Flyer 2017

 

Emer Casey Foundation Facebook Page

Emer Casey Foundation Website

Youghal AC website

Youghal AC Facebook page (Closed group -  join group to message & comment)

 


  Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

 Results of Emer Casey 5k Road Race - April 6th 2017

 

Results courtesy of Emer Casey Foundation, Youghal AC and The Race Timing Guy

 

 The Race Timing Guy Banner s

Original Results on The Race Timing Guy Facebook Page

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 SERGIU CIOBANU M CLONLIFFE HARRIERS AC 00:14:54.59
2 ERIC CURRAN M LEEVALE AC 00:15:34.10
3 MARK WALSH M LEEVALE AC 00:15:57.60
4 IAN TIVY M TOGHERAC 00:16:01.61
5 MICHAEL CORBETT M40 ST. FINBARRS AC 00:16:02.61
6 TONY KELLEHER M45 TOGHERAC 00:16:07.10
7 NIGEL SHEEHAN M YOUGHAL AC 00:16:11.60
8 JAMES GRUFFERTY M LEEVALE AC 00:16:15.60
9 SHANE HARRINGTON M EAST CORK AC 00:16:17.10
10 DAVID MCEVOY M LEEVALE AC 00:16:20.10
11 KEVIN O'LEARY M EAST CORK AC 00:16:23.10
12 TIM CROWLEY M LEEVALE AC 00:16:24.60
13 KIERAN LEES M MOOREABBEY AC 00:16:27.60
14 CATHAL O'CONNELL M50 ST. FINBARRS AC 00:16:31.10
15 KEN DEVINE M50 ST. FINBARRS AC 00:16:42.60
16 ANDREW HOBBS M LEEVALE AC 00:16:50.10
17 SINEAD O'CONNOR F30 LEEVALE AC 00:16:52.10
18 DONAL COAKLEY M LEEVALE AC 00:16:55.61
19 SHANE COONEY M BROTHERS PEARSE AC 00:16:59.60
20 BRENDAN COLEMAN M40 YOUGHAL AC 00:17:01.60
21 BRIAN HARTY M EAST CORK AC 00:17:02.12
22 SEAN STILWELL M30 UNATT 00:17:04.10
23 SEBASTIAN HELKA M SOUTH COAST TRI CLUB 00:17:09.10
24 MARTY O'KEEFFE M45 YOUGHAL AC 00:17:16.10
25 JOHN BEECHER M ST. CATHERINES AC 00:17:34.16
26 FILIP KOLODZIEJ M LEEVALE AC 00:17:36.60
27 DAVID MOYNIHAN M MIDLETON AC 00:17:37.10
28 EDWIN CASHMAN M MIDLETON AC 00:17:41.10
29 JACEK KURA M YOUGHAL AC 00:17:46.62
30 JOHN MALONE M45 YOUGHAL AC 00:17:49.61
31 NOEL CURTIN M50 YOUGHAL AC 00:17:51.61
32 JOHN O'CONNELL M ST. FINBARRS AC 00:17:58.61
33 RAY HAHESY M50 WEST WATERFORD AC 00:17:59.61
34 RICHARD STILWELL M30 UNATT 00:18:05.61
35 SEAN MANLEY KELLY MJ BALLYMORE COBH AC 00:18:16.61
36 WARREN TERRY M YOUGHAL AC 00:18:18.11
37 SEAN AHERN M40 YOUGHAL AC 00:18:27.11
38 THOMAS BARRY M YOUGHAL AC 00:18:32.11
39 PADRAIG DRAKE M UNATT 00:18:34.11
40 STEPHEN DEVEREAUX M50 YOUGHAL AC 00:18:35.61
41 KEN HARNEY M45 YOUGHAL AC 00:18:38.11
42 MICHAEL LUCEY M45 LEEVALE AC 00:18:39.61
43 JAMES WARD M40 HERNE HILL HARRIERS 00:18:41.12
44 RUTH MELLERICK F35 YOUGHAL AC 00:18:45.13
45 KEVIN HAYES M40 ST. CATHERINES AC 00:18:50.61
46 TOM LEAHY M WEST WATERFORD AC 00:18:52.11
47 PHILIP DINNEEN M BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 00:18:52.13
48 CHRISTOPHER McCARTHY M30 MIC 00:18:52.63
49 PAUL CURLEY M45 YOUGHAL AC 00:18:54.11
50 MARK BULMAN M50 DONOUGHMORE AC 00:18:58.62
51 GARY WALSH M BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS 00:19:06.11
52 KEN INCE M WATERGRASSHILL AC 00:19:16.61
53 BARRIE KENNY M UNATT 00:19:17.61
54 EVELYN CASHMAN F45 YOUGHAL AC 00:19:18.11
55 KIERAN O'DONOVAN M UNATT 00:19:24.11
56 EDMOND O'SULLIVAN M55 MIDLETON AC 00:19:26.62
57 HELEN GILROY F50 MIDLETON AC 00:19:28.11
58 PAT O'SULLIVAN M45 CARRIGTWOHILL AC 00:19:35.17
59 EADAOIN O'NEILL F30 EAST CORK AC 00:19:37.11
60 JOHN CASHMAN M50 MIDLETON AC 00:19:41.11
61 ALAN KELLEHER M UNATT 00:19:43.61
62 DENIS O'SULLIVAN M50 YOUGHAL AC 00:19:44.63
63 MARK WALSH M55 MIDLETON AC 00:19:50.61
64 NIALL MOYNIHAN M BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 00:19:52.11
65 DEIRDRE ANSBRO F35 YOUGHAL AC 00:19:53.18
66 PAT COSTIGAN M45 ST. CATHERINES AC 00:19:53.61
67 PHIL MCGRATH M65 EAST CORK AC 00:19:56.63
68 DENIS MCCARTHY M50 EAST CORK AC 00:19:57.11
69 JOSH KELLY MJ BALLYMORE COBH AC 00:19:57.62
70 CUAN MUYLLAERT M UNATT 00:19:59.63
71 DAVID KILGANNON M45 YOUGHAL AC 00:20:00.11
72 DAVID O'CONNOR M ST. CATHERINES AC 00:20:01.11
73 MAURICE WALSH M YOUGHAL AC 00:20:07.61
74 RON ILSLEY M55 UNATT 00:20:08.11
75 KIERAN MULCAHY M45 EAGLE AC 00:20:12.11
76 EOIN MCCARTHY M40 UNATT 00:20:15.61
77 TONY O'MAHONY M45 WEST WATERFORD AC 00:20:16.18
78 ADRIAN O'SULLIVAN M45 UNATT 00:20:20.12
79 CALUM WALSH M UNATT 00:20:25.61
80 BRENDAN HICKEY M40 ST. CATHERINES AC 00:20:28.11
81 DECLAN BARRON M YOUGHAL AC 00:20:28.11
82 TONY Jnr O'MAHONY M UNATT 00:20:28.61
83 SUSAN MCGRATH F40 UNATT 00:20:34.63
84 SEAN O'DONOGHUE M UNATT 00:20:35.12
85 PAUL O'CONNELL M40 ST. CATHERINES AC 00:20:38.62
86 CIARAN COLEMAN M40 YOUGHAL AC 00:20:39.62
87 LOUISE O'BRIEN F40 YOUGHAL AC 00:20:40.11
88 JERRY KELLEHER M UNATT 00:20:41.11
89 SEAN O'RIORDAN M45 UNATT 00:20:42.62
90 EDWARD O'REGAN M55 YOUGHAL AC 00:20:48.12
91 DAVE CREEDON M45 AGHADA RC 00:20:54.62
92 EILEEN LEAHY F30 MIDLETON AC 00:20:55.62
93 ALAN MAHY M WATERGRASSHILL AC 00:20:57.12
94 CYRIL GARDE M BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 00:20:58.15
95 MATT HARTE M45 BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 00:21:03.12
96 ANTHONY DWYER M55 WEST WATERFORD AC 00:21:03.62
97 SEAN O'SULLIVAN M45 MIDLETON AC 00:21:04.62
98 WILL DALY M ST. NICHOLAS AC 00:21:05.68
99 CHARLES BYRD M50 EAGLE AC 00:21:08.13
100 DENIS CARROLL M55 EAGLE AC 00:21:08.62
101 CIAN GEARY M UNATT 00:21:11.12
102 PHILIP DALY M UNATT 00:21:18.12
103 VALDIS PAUZERS M60 HERNE HILL HARRIERS 00:21:18.65
104 ANDRZEY BUYALSKI M CARRIGTWOHILL AC 00:21:20.12
105 MARY O'KEEFFE F50 YOUGHAL AC 00:21:20.62
106 ED FITZGERALD M45 EAGLE AC 00:21:22.62
107 NIALL KAVANAGH M BALLYMORE COBH AC 00:21:22.62
108 DWAYNE TUTTY M ARDMORE ROAD RUNNERS 00:21:33.12
109 JOHN O'REGAN M45 BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 00:21:34.12
110 DEAN WARD MJ SOUTH COAST TRI CLUB 00:21:36.12
111 KEVIN HEHIR M UNATT 00:21:36.12
112 DECLAN O'CALLAGHAN M UNATT 00:21:37.12
113 CHRIS O'BRIEN M45 YOUGHAL AC 00:21:37.12
114 DAVID CASHMAN M UNATT 00:21:38.15
115 BILLY CANTILLON M50 TALLOW FIT4LIFE 00:21:38.15
116 NIAMH O'CONNOR F35 EAST CORK AC 00:21:38.63
117 STEPH ILSLEY F55 UNATT 00:21:39.12
118 DERMOT LEDINGHAM M55 YOUGHAL AC 00:21:42.63
119 ADRIAN O'DRISCOLL M WWWONDERS 00:21:43.62
120 LOUISE BARRY F35 MIDLETON AC 00:21:47.12
121 SANDRA WALSH F45 UNATT 00:21:48.12
122 ROBERT HAMILL M40 YOUGHAL AC 00:21:53.62
123 NOEL HORGAN M40 BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 00:21:54.13
124 JOSEPH POWER M60 UNATT 00:21:54.65
125 SHANE GREENE M YOUGHAL AC 00:21:55.12
126 BRIAN LANDERS M40 YOUGHAL AC 00:21:59.62
127 CLODAGH LUCEY F30 UNATT 00:22:03.12
128 BARBARA DOYLE F30 YOUGHAL AC 00:22:09.18
129 CLAIRE FITZGERALD F40 MIDLETON AC 00:22:13.62
130 ESTHER MURPHY F40 MIDLETON AC 00:22:17.12
131 DAVID CULLINANE M40 UNATT 00:22:18.64
132 JOHN MCGROARTY M45 UNATT 00:22:20.12
133 GERARD BURKE M40 ST. NICHOLAS AC 00:22:20.12
134 FEARGAL ABERNATHY M45 UNATT 00:22:20.65
135 CHLOE WALSH F30 UNATT 00:22:26.12
136 JOHNNY O'MAHONY M50 ARDMORE ROAD RUNNERS 00:22:27.62
137 DARREN FITZGERALD M UNATT 00:22:27.62
138 MARIE GILLMAN F50 MIDLETON AC 00:22:29.62
139 JASON MCGRATH MJ   00:22:31.62
140 CLAIRE ROCKALL F30   00:22:35.62
141 PATRICIA MURPHY F40 UNATT 00:22:38.12
142 JOAN HOUGH F55 MIDLETON AC 00:22:38.64
143 MARK O'SULLIVAN M UNATT 00:22:40.62
144 JOHN QUIGLEY M60 EAGLE AC 00:22:41.12
145 MICHEAL O'MULLAIN M40 ST. FINBARRS AC 00:22:41.62
146 PAULA COLLINS F30 UNATT 00:22:42.14
147 CHARLES RUSSELL M40 UNATT 00:22:42.14
148 PATRICK POWER M55 WEST WATERFORD AC 00:22:42.62
149 KEITH BARRY M40 ST. CATHERINES AC 00:22:44.12
150 NICK BENT M55 BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 00:22:44.65
151 JAKE THEBAULT M50 ST. NICHOLAS AC 00:22:52.62
152 FRANK GOSS M45 CONNA 00:22:53.12
153 ANTHONY GRIFFIN M YOUGHAL AC 00:22:54.62
154 FRANK HOWARD M ST. NICHOLAS AC 00:22:58.62
155 ALAN KELLY M BALLYMORE COBH AC 00:22:58.62
156 TOM CODY M60 MIDLETON AC 00:22:59.16
157 CATHERINE CLANCY F50 ST. CATHERINES AC 00:22:59.65
158 MARY O'MAHONY F50 BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 00:23:00.63
159 VINCENT LUCEY M45 YOUGHAL AC 00:23:04.12
160 GERLE AART F30 UNATT 00:23:09.12
161 NIAMH O'REGAN F30 ST. FINBARRS AC 00:23:10.63
162 JAMES FLEMMING M45 WEST WATERFORD AC 00:23:12.13
163 VICKY MAGEE F40 YOUGHAL AC 00:23:14.13
164 SEAN LEAHY M45 BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 00:23:14.63
165 DENIS HICKEY M45 YOUGHAL AC 00:23:15.12
166 ANTOINETTE KEATING F35 YOUGHAL AC 00:23:15.63
167 CHARLIE MOORE M55 UNATT 00:23:18.12
168 GERALDINE O'FLYNN F30 UNATT 00:23:19.18
169 THOMAS WARD M45 SOUTH COAST TRI CLUB 00:23:23.12
170 CLAIRE MURPHY F40 YOUGHAL AC 00:23:24.12
171 EOIN COYNE M UNATT 00:23:25.12
172 ANTHONY HAYES M BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 00:23:25.66
173 CONOR RYAN M40 UNATT 00:23:27.69
174 CATRIONA HICKEY F30 UNATT 00:23:33.12
175 PAT MURPHY M45 WATERGRASSHILL AC 00:23:42.63
176 SONYA O'BRIEN F35   00:23:43.13
177 DEI CLIFFE F45 YOUGHAL AC 00:23:43.16
178 ONRA POWER F50 WEST WATERFORD AC 00:23:43.63
179 DIANE BRODERICK F40 BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 00:23:44.63
180 JOHN WALSH M65 EAST CORK AC 00:23:47.13
181 NUALA COOPER-MURPHY F35 YOUGHAL AC 00:23:48.64
182 SHANE MULKERRINS M40 ST. CATHERINES AC 00:23:51.13
183 MIKE HAYES M50 UNATT 00:23:55.13
184 PATRICK SISK M40 BALLINACURRA 00:23:56.13
185 LAURA CONWAY F30 WEST WATERFORD AC 00:23:58.13
186 JAKE O'DRISCOLL MJ WWWONDERS 00:23:58.63
187 JAMES FOGARTY M40 UNATT 00:23:59.63
188 ADRIAN FOLEY M45 ARMY 00:24:02.63
189 JAMES CLANCY M TALLOW FIT4LIFE 00:24:04.63
190 PATRICK O'SHEA M UNATT 00:24:06.63
191 LAURA KEANE F35 UNATT 00:24:11.63
192 BRIAN O'DRISCOLL M45 UNATT 00:24:13.63
193 EMILY O'KEEFFE FJ YOUGHAL AC 00:24:15.13
194 JEFF ROBERTS M50 ST. NICHOLAS AC 00:24:15.16
195 JENNA LEETCH F35 ST. NICHOLAS AC 00:24:16.13
196 ADRIAN TANNER M40 ST. CATHERINES AC 00:24:20.13
197 MARIA KEANE F30   00:24:28.13
198 MARTHA MORRISON F35 UNATT 00:24:33.64
199 OISIN COVENEY M UNATT 00:24:35.13
200 DENISE CONWAY F30 WEST WATERFORD AC 00:24:36.63
201 BER TWOMEY F40 MIDLETON AC 00:24:37.13
202 EDMOND NICHOLSON M40 YOUGHAL AC 00:24:38.19
203 SEAN CASEY M UNATT 00:24:39.15
204 ALAN REVINS M UNATT 00:24:39.15
205 LORRAINE BARRY F40 YOUGHAL AC 00:24:40.63
206 CLAIRE POWER F30 UNATT 00:24:42.13
207 EMER HANNIGAN F40 YOUGHAL AC 00:24:42.66
208 VINCENT O'DONOVAN M55 WEST WATERFORD AC 00:24:43.13
209 MARTINA LANDERS F40 YOUGHAL AC 00:24:43.63
210 ELAINE HEALY F35 YOUGHAL AC 00:24:44.13
211 TARA HORGAN F45 WWWONDERS 00:24:47.63
212 BARTHOLOMEW KEARNEY M55 LEEVALE AC 00:24:48.16
213 CAROL MURPHY F40 YOUGHAL AC 00:24:50.13
214 COLM SPILLANE M UNATT 00:24:55.63
215 DAVID O'LEARY M UNATT 00:24:57.63
216 DARAGH DEVLIN M BALLINACURRA 00:24:59.13
217 THELMA FOGARTY F35 UNATT 00:25:01.63
218 EMMA O'CONNOR F35 UNATT 00:25:02.15
219 DONAL O'DONOGHUE M50 UNATT 00:25:02.15
220 STEVEN BATES M UNATT 00:25:02.63
221 MARGUERITE COLEMAN F35 UNATT 00:25:09.13
222 LIANA O'SHEA F30 PAT WALSH 00:25:10.15
223 LINDA KEATING F35 YOUGHAL AC 00:25:10.64
224 NEVILLE SCOTT MJ YOUGHAL AC 00:25:11.64
225 SHANE DORNEY MJ UNATT 00:25:13.13
226 BREDA GRAHAM F30 UNATT 00:25:14.13
227 SHIRLEY O'MAHONY F50 UNATT 00:25:15.69
228 ZOE GOGGIN F30 UNATT 00:25:16.63
229 JOHN TREACY M45 BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 00:25:24.63
230 JOHN MOTHERWAY M65 UNATT 00:25:26.13
231 ANNABEL GOLDEN F45 UNATT 00:25:36.65
232 MAXINE HICKEY F40 YOUGHAL AC 00:25:37.65
233 MARGARET CONWAY F55 WEST WATERFORD AC 00:25:43.63
234 AIDEEN SCANNELL F30 UNATT 00:25:49.13
235 COLIN MITCHELL M UNATT 00:25:49.64
236 EMMA HUTCHINSON F30 UNATT 00:25:50.19
237 MELISSA DUNNE F35 BALLINACURRA 00:25:55.64
238 ANTHONY SHEEHAN M40 UNATT 00:25:55.67
239 CONOR HENNESSY M YOUGHAL AC 00:25:57.64
240 SANDRA NOLAN F45 WWWONDERS 00:26:01.63
241 GER MANNIX M UCC AC 00:26:09.14
242 SONYA MURPHY F40 ARDMORE ROAD RUNNERS 00:26:16.65
243 CORMAC GALVIN M45 SOUTH COAST TRI CLUB 00:26:19.66
244 AOIFE MANNING F30 UNATT 00:26:21.13
245 ASHLING CODY F35 BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 00:26:24.70
246 TRISH MURPHY F30 ARDMORE ROAD RUNNERS 00:26:25.14
247 RICHARD SHEEHAN M55 YOUGHAL AC 00:26:30.64
248 FRANCIS COLLINS M50 UNATT 00:26:31.64
249 HAZEL CROWLEY F30 UNATT 00:26:32.14
250 JOHN FITZGERALD M45 BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 00:26:33.14
251 PATRICIA KINGSTON F30 YOUGHAL AC 00:26:35.14
252 PAT BOURKE M55 UNATT 00:26:37.14
253 MARTINA LAWTON F30 UNATT 00:26:40.14
254 KELMA MCCARTHY F30 UNATT 00:26:42.64
255 DAWN WALSH F35 BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS 00:26:43.14
256 JOHN O'REGAN M UNATT 00:26:44.14
257 JIM MCGANN M65 MIDLETON AC 00:26:44.14
258 JOHN O'FLYNN M40 UNATT 00:26:45.14
259 LUCY KEARNS F30 BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 00:26:46.64
260 ROSS FARRELL M UNATT 00:26:47.14
261 JOANNE KELLIHER F BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 00:26:49.64
262 NOREEN CASHMAN F45 BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 00:26:55.64
263 ALEX LEDINGHAM M UNATT 00:26:56.14
264 DAMIEN ROCHE M ST. NICHOLAS AC 00:26:57.14
265 ERICA Jane MOLONEY-SHEEHAN FJ   00:27:00.14
266 NIAMH TWOMEY F35 UNATT 00:27:00.14
267 KERRY CONSTANT M60 WATERSTOWN WARRIORS RC 00:27:03.64
268 ROISIN O'LEARY F35 UNATT 00:27:04.14
269 AMANDA MORRISON F30 YOUGHAL AC 00:27:05.65
270 DAMIAN BYRNE M ST. CATHERINES AC 00:27:07.14
271 SHARON O'BRIEN F40 BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 00:27:08.14
272 JANET O'LEARY F35 BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 00:27:08.67
273 AMANDA COONEY F55 MIDLETON AC 00:27:12.14
274 MARGARET FITZGERALD F40 UNATT 00:27:14.14
275 LOUISE MURPHY F35 UNATT 00:27:17.14
276 LESLEY FEENEY M55 ST. CATHERINES AC 00:27:19.14
277 MARY LEES F55 ST. CATHERINES AC 00:27:19.64
278 ANN MOLONEY F50 YOUGHAL AC 00:27:25.15
279 PAUDIE O'RIORDAN M45 UNATT 00:27:30.14
280 MARTINA DOWNING F40 UNATT 00:27:31.15
281 NORMA LEDINGHAM F45 YOUGHAL AC 00:27:32.15
282 INA WALSH F45 YOUGHAL AC 00:27:33.64
283 SARAH TREACY F30 UNATT 00:27:34.16
284 JOHNNY DUNPHY M45 UNATT 00:27:35.16
285 EIMEAR COFFEY F40 UNATT 00:27:40.64
286 TERESA MALONE F45 YOUGHAL AC 00:27:47.14
287 KRIS DOWDALL M40 MIDLETON AC 00:27:50.14
288 KATHERINE AHERN F30 GARRYVOE AC 00:27:54.64
289 NOREEN DALY F45 ST. CATHERINES AC 00:27:57.14
290 MARION DOYLE F50 UNATT 00:27:59.65
291 AOIFE KINGSTON F30 MIDLETON AC 00:28:10.65
292 PADRAIG O'MAHONY M UNATT 00:28:12.65
293 MAURA LAWTON F45 GARRYVOE AC 00:28:13.65
294 MARGARET O'DONOVAN F30 ST. NICHOLAS AC 00:28:17.14
295 CLAIRE O'CONNOR F45 PAT WALSH 00:28:19.14
296 DARRYL PEARSON M30 UNATT 00:28:23.14
297 DENISE TOBIN F40 YOUGHAL AC 00:28:23.14
298 GERALDINE MAGNER F45 UNATT 00:28:23.64
299 CAROL STONE F35 YOUGHAL AC 00:28:28.64
300 ANNE Marie MCCARTHY F35 YOUGHAL AC 00:28:29.16
301 SADIE O'MEARA F30 MIDLETON AC 00:28:31.64
302 LEONA KELLY F35 BALLYMORE COBH AC 00:28:34.64
303 TRISH O'BRIEN F30 ST. NICHOLAS AC 00:28:36.64
304 LOUISE CASEY F35 BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 00:28:36.70
305 PHILIP MULLANE M40 BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 00:28:38.67
306 DIANE WALSH F45 BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 00:28:38.67
307 THOMAS CUSACK M45 KILLEAGH HEALTHY CLUB 00:28:39.14
308 THERESA BOYLE F45 UNATT 00:28:39.14
309 CHRISTY MCCARTHY M50 UNATT 00:28:40.19
310 BRIAN NCCARTHY M45 UNATT 00:28:40.19
311 YVONNE THOMPSON F35 BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 00:28:45.14
312 CATHERINE HOULIHAN F50 BLACKWATER AC 00:28:45.65
313 ANN O'SULLIVAN F40 BLACKWATER AC 00:28:45.65
314 PAULA DUNNE F55 UNATT 00:28:46.14
315 DENISE BRENNAN F30 RATHMINES AC 00:28:46.65
316 BRIDGET FULLER BUCKLEY F45 BLACKWATER AC 00:28:48.65
317 SHARON O'TOOLE F40 UNATT 00:28:49.18
318 VALERIE TWOMEY F40 BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 00:29:00.65
319 MAIREAD BEAUSANG F40 BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 00:29:03.15
320 BRIDGET HANNIGAN F35 UNATT 00:29:04.73
321 NOELLE FEENEY F40 BLACKWATER AC 00:29:06.17
322 DEIRDRE O'DONNELL F45 BLACKWATER AC 00:29:06.69
323 PETER RYBNICKY M CLUB VITAE YOUGHAL 00:29:07.65
324 ELAINE BOWENS F35 BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 00:29:08.65
325 BARRY POWER M CLUB VITAE YOUGHAL 00:29:08.96
326 IRENE FARRELL FJ UNATT 00:29:13.15
327 CATHERINE SCULLY F35 BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 00:29:13.65
328 SUSANNA O'NEILL FJ UNATT 00:29:16.15
329 CLAIRE CROWLEY F45 BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 00:29:17.65
330 MARY CASEY F50 TALLOW FIT4LIFE 00:29:19.65
331 TRISH COSTIGAN F40 UNATT 00:29:25.15
332 MARK WARD M UNATT 00:29:26.65
333 ANNE Marie CURRAN F35 UNATT 00:29:28.65
334 EVELYN O'BRIEN F30 ARDMORE ROAD RUNNERS 00:29:29.65
335 JENNIFER O'KEEFFE F40 UNATT 00:29:31.65
336 LAURA BROWNE F30 UNATT 00:29:33.15
337 DEIRDRE SCULLY F40 YOUGHAL AC 00:29:33.65
338 JOHN FENTON M60 UNATT 00:29:34.17
339 NIAMH MURPHY F30 UNATT 00:29:36.65
340 EMER O'CONNOR F30 ST. CATHERINES AC 00:29:37.17
341 LAURENCE O'CONNOR M ST. CATHERINES AC 00:29:37.64
342 CHRISTINE HOWARD F45 TALLOW FIT4LIFE 00:29:39.65
343 BRIDIE WALSH F40 ARDMORE ROAD RUNNERS 00:29:40.15
344 ANNE Marie O'MAHONY F45 ARDMORE ROAD RUNNERS 00:29:40.15
345 SHEILA O'MAHONY F35 UCC AC 00:29:44.65
346 RITA BRODERICK F50 ST. NICHOLAS AC 00:29:45.15
347 MICHELLE MCCORMACK F35 TALLOW FIT4LIFE 00:29:45.65
348 DENISE MURPHY F40 ST. NICHOLAS AC 00:29:46.65
349 ALLY O'SULLIVAN FJ   00:29:47.15
350 CLARA MOREY F40 YOUGHAL AC 00:29:48.65
351 NORMA DOWLING F35 UNATT 00:29:51.65
352 AISLINN MELLANPHY F30 WWWONDERS 00:29:52.15
353 KATHRYN SALTER F35 UNATT 00:29:53.65
354 KEITH MALONE M40 UNATT 00:29:54.65
355 LISA LEE F30 UNATT 00:29:55.15
356 TERESA ROONEY F50 UNATT 00:29:55.65
357 DEIRDRE MULCAHY F50 UNATT 00:29:56.15
358 ISABEL MCCARTHY F40 UNATT 00:29:56.65
359 ROISIN QUIRKE FJ   00:29:57.15
360 SIOBHAN COLEMAN FJ UNATT 00:29:59.65
361 DENISE GOULDING F40 TALLOW FIT4LIFE 00:30:00.15
362 NOREEN LYNCH F45 UNATT 00:30:02.16
363 SINEAD COUGHLAN F40 YOUGHAL AC 00:30:02.65
364 DOLORES O'DONOVAN F45 UNATT 00:30:18.65
365 MICHAEL O'MAHONY M55 UNATT 00:30:23.15
366 PATRICIA HOGAN F45 YOUGHAL AC 00:30:28.65
367 DANNY MCCARTHY M65 MIDLETON AC 00:30:31.15
368 THERESA HICKEY F35 WEST WATERFORD AC 00:30:34.17
369 KATHLEEN KEOGH F40 UNATT 00:30:48.68
370 MICHAEL COAKLEY M50 WEST WATERFORD AC 00:30:52.65
371 BREDA KENNEDY F40 ST. NICHOLAS AC 00:30:53.25
372 UNA SLOANE F50 UNATT 00:30:55.15
373 SUSAN WALSH F30 UNATT 00:30:55.68
374 VICTORIA BRENNAN FJ   00:30:59.65
375 CLARE MADDEN F30   00:31:00.15
376 NICOLE WILKINS FJ   00:31:02.15
377 MARTHA FINAN F50 UNATT 00:31:04.22
378 HELEN CUSACK F45 KILLEAGH HEALTHY CLUB 00:31:14.15
379 SYLVIA PEASRON F55 UNATT 00:31:20.19
380 GERRY FORDE MWCh   00:31:23.14
381 CAROLINE HICKEY F35 ARDMORE ROAD RUNNERS 00:31:23.67
382 CARMEL DALY F40 YOUGHAL AC 00:31:24.15
383 SIOBHAN DALY F35 YOUGHAL AC 00:31:25.19
384 MARY KENEFICK F45 UNATT 00:31:34.66
385 CLAIRE MURPHY FJ   00:31:34.68
386 HELEN FORDE F50 BLACKWATER AC 00:31:40.66
387 ORIANNA BRODERICK F35 YOUGHAL AC 00:31:42.73
388 EMMA MARTIN F35 YOUGHAL AC 00:31:43.68
389 SARAH Ann BRENNER F35 UNATT 00:31:47.66
390 NIAMH BUDDS F40 WEST WATERFORD AC 00:31:53.68
391 OLIVIA SCULLY F40 YOUGHAL AC 00:31:54.66
392 KAY FAHY F50 YOUGHAL AC 00:31:57.16
393 VALERIE JENNINGS F40 UNATT 00:31:57.16
394 JEN BYRNE FJ   00:32:05.67
395 FRANCES TWOMEY F50 BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 00:32:05.67
396 MARION CAREY F30 GARRYVOE AC 00:32:12.16
397 LUCY NORRIS F50 UNATT 00:32:18.23
398 ANN Marie NORRIS F30 TALLOW FIT4LIFE 00:32:18.68
399 CAROLINE FLYNN F35 UNATT 00:32:19.66
400 SADIE ROCHE F45 UNATT 00:32:23.16
401 CIARA MCARDLE FJ UNATT 00:32:29.16
402 KAREN FREWEN HICKEY F30 BLACKWATER AC 00:32:30.25
403 ERIC O'CONNOR M40 UNATT 00:32:36.16
404 SUSAN GRACE F35 UNATT 00:32:36.66
405 JULIE NI RIAIN F30 UNATT 00:32:39.16
406 TRICIA CULLINANE F35 UNATT 00:32:43.66
407 CIARA DUFFIN F35 WEST WATERFORD AC 00:32:44.16
408 HARRIETT COTTER F30 ST. NICHOLAS AC 00:32:44.66
409 EDEL O'REGAN F40 YOUGHAL AC 00:32:53.16
410 ZARA KELLY F30 YOUGHAL AC 00:32:54.16
411 BRENDAN LENIHAN M45 UNATT 00:32:56.16
412 LAURA CORKERY F40 YOUGHAL AC 00:32:56.19
413 EDEL TWOMEY F35 UNATT 00:33:07.16
414 EILEN RYAN F35 UNATT 00:33:07.69
415 ERNA CUNNINGHAN F30 UNATT 00:33:15.66
416 EILISH MURRAY F40 BLACKWATER AC 00:33:22.16
417 RACHEL MURNANE F30 UNATT 00:33:22.67
418 NOREEN BARRY F30 BLACKWATER AC 00:33:22.73
419 AILEEN O'BRIEN F30 ARDMORE ROAD RUNNERS 00:33:24.16
420 JENNA STACEY FJ   00:33:25.16
421 KAREN O'BRIEN F30 ARDMORE ROAD RUNNERS 00:33:26.16
422 SIOBHAN FITZGERALD F40 ARDMORE ROAD RUNNERS 00:33:26.67
423 JESSICA ANTHONY F30 WATERGRASSHILL AC 00:33:30.67
424 DEIRDRE O'REILLY F30 UNATT 00:33:35.74
425 COLLEEN HURLEY F30 UNATT 00:33:37.73
426 JACKIE MANSFIELD F45 ARDMORE ROAD RUNNERS 00:33:40.17
427 NOREEN INGAMELLS F45 BALLINTOTIS FIT4LIFE 00:33:40.66
428 KATE BRENNAN FJ   00:33:43.66
429 AGNES O'DONOGHUE F40 BLACKWATER AC 00:33:45.17
430 PHYL HANNOW F30 BLACKWATER AC 00:33:45.17
431 GERALDINE SHEEHAN F45 UNATT 00:33:45.17
432 SHARON MURPHY F35 AURA YOUGHAL 00:33:52.16
433 SHANE HENNESSY M40 UNATT 00:33:53.16
434 ALMA KINGSTON F30 TALLOW FIT4LIFE 00:33:53.66
435 JOYCE KINGSTON FOGARTY F55 TALLOW FIT4LIFE 00:33:54.16
436 ELAINE KEARNEY F35 BLACKWATER AC 00:34:01.67
437 CATHY HALLEY F30 BLACKWATER AC 00:34:01.67
438 SUSAN CROWLEY F40 BLACKWATER AC 00:34:02.17
439 BECKY MCGLONE FJ BLACKWATER AC 00:34:02.70
440 DEIRDRE MEANY F40 BLACKWATER AC 00:34:10.16
441 LINDA O'KEEFFE F30 BLACKWATER AC 00:34:10.16
442 LOUISE GEARY F30 UNATT 00:34:10.68
443 GILLIAN STACK-BEIRNE F40 UNATT 00:34:10.68
444 JOANNE COLEY F35 UNATT 00:34:11.69
445 RUTH O'NEILL F40 UNATT 00:34:12.18
446 NICOLA MCCORMACK F30 BLACKWATER AC 00:34:12.18
447 LISA MCCARTHY F30 BLACKWATER AC 00:34:19.17
448 LISA GEOGHEGAN F30 BLACKWATER AC 00:34:30.16
449 SHARON GEOGHEGAN F35 BLACKWATER AC 00:34:32.67
450 KAREN LANDERS F30 BLACKWATER AC 00:34:36.17
451 SHARON COHEN F35 UNATT 00:34:38.67
452 BRID O'HARE F35 UNATT 00:34:39.17
453 JULIE O'CALLAGHAN FJ   00:34:58.67
454 GILLIAN O'GORMAN FJ   00:34:59.17
455 ALLY BARRY FJ   00:35:12.67
456 GEMMA DALTON F35 CLUB VITAE YOUGHAL 00:35:31.17
457 ALISON CURTIN F30 CLUB VITAE YOUGHAL 00:35:31.67
458 YANMZI HUANG F45 UNATT 00:35:36.17
459 ANREA QUIRKE F30 ST. NICHOLAS AC 00:35:51.67
460 AISLING SHEEHAN F35 UNATT 00:36:12.68
461 JOANNE HICKEY F35 BLACKWATER AC 00:36:12.68
462 ORLA CASEY F45 UNATT 00:36:28.19
463 ABIGAIL COLLINS F30 UNATT 00:37:00.17
464 REBECCA COLLINS F35 UNATT 00:37:00.17
465 MARY HURLEY F55 ARDMORE ROAD RUNNERS 00:37:01.68
466 ANNE Marie O'CALLAGHAN F30 YOUGHAL AC 00:37:21.75
467 ITA KEEVERS F30 ARDMORE ROAD RUNNERS 00:37:54.18
468 LISA FLYNN F30 BLACKWATER AC 00:38:49.18
469 JOHN DEMPSEY M BLACKWATER AC 00:38:50.18

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.

Stay Social

Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design