Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Results of South Munster Schools Cross-Country Championship 2019

South Munster Schools Cross-Country Championship Results 2018

Cork Athletics Grounds, Riverstick, Co. Cork

Friday February 1st 2019

 

south munster schools xc championships 2019a

Start of Minor Girls Race 2019

 

Previous Results

2018 Results

 

2017 Results

 

2016 Results

 

2015 Results


Videos & Photos

.......To follow

 


Results courtesy of South Munster Schools Athletic Association

 

 

Results of South Munster Schools Cross-Country Championships 2019

 

Minor Girls

  Minor Girls 1500m  
Pos Forename Surname School Time
1 Ava FITZGERALD Colaiste an Chraoi Naofa 05:11
2 Nicole DINAN St Angela's 05:18
3 Leah DUNNE Colaiste an Chraoi Naofa 05:19
4 Rebecca KELLEHER Scoil Mhuire Cork 05:21
5 Sophie DE-COURCY Regina Mundi 05:22
6 Claire CROWLEY Kinsale Community School 05:24
7 Isobel KELLEHER St Marys Mallow 05:25
8 Amy McCARTHY Sacred Heart Clonakilty 05:27
9 Grace NYHAN Sacred Heart Clonakilty 05:29
10 Ellla COLLINS Colaiste na Toirbhirte 05:33
11 Máire NÍ EIDHIN NIC LOCHLAINN Colaiste an Phiarsaigh 05:34
12 Kathryn O'MAHONY St Marys Mallow 05:36
13 Ciara KEOHANE Glanmire CC 05:37
14 Áine POWER St Angela's 05:42
15 Ellen LEE Ashton 05:47
16 Ellie TWOMEY St Angela's 05:51
17 Katryn RYAN St Brigids Killarney 05:51
18 Ciardha McCARTHY Sacred Heart Clonakilty 05:55
19 Emma BARRY Colaiste na Toirbhirte 05:56
20 Hannah RYAN St Brigids Killarney 05:58
21 Sally COOPER St Marys Mallow  
22 Eimear LOVERY St Marys Mallow  
23 Ali O'DONOGHUE St Brigids Killarney  
24 Eabha CURRAN Regina Mundi  
25 Abbie DORNEY Colaiste Choilm  
26 Caoimhe FRAHER Regina Mundi  
27 Niamh QUINN Colaiste na Toirbhirte  
28 Danielle O'NEILL St Marys Macroom  
29 Alex GOOD Bandon Grammar School  
30 Laura O'DONOVAN St Marys Midleton  
31 Grace COYLE Kinsale Community School  
32 Ruby McGRATH St Marys Midleton  
33 Aoibhinn O'SULLIVAN Colaiste na Toirbhirte  
34 Mya GRANVILLE Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine  
35 Orla O'SULLIVAN Regina Mundi  
36 Katelynn FITZGERALD Colaiste an Chraoi Naofa  
37 Caoimhe DINEEN St Marys Macroom  
38 Gemma MURPHY St Brigids Killarney  
39 Frankie O'BRIEN Bandon Grammar School  
40 Jodi CRONIN Bandon Grammar School  
41 Megan BARRY Regina Mundi  
42 Grace KIERNAN St Marys Macroom  
43 Molly O'CALLAGHAN Colaiste na Toirbhirte  
44 Hannah DOLLARD-YOUNG Regina Mundi  
45 Orla COTTER Edmund Rice College Carrigaline  
46 Okwu BACKARI Ashton  
47 Ella COLEMAN Regina Mundi  
48 Ruby DEANE MICC Dunmanway  
49 Claudia NEFF St Colmans CC Midleton  
50 Cathrainne HEALY-FITZGERALD St Colmans CC Midleton  
51 Ayisha CLINTON Edmund Rice College Carrigaline  
52 Sofia O'BRIEN Nagle Rice Doneraile  
53 Tia JOYA Cork Educate Together  
54 Ciara-Kate O'FARRELL MICC Dunmanway  
55 Caoimhe NÍ CHEALLAIGH Colaiste an Phiarsaigh  
56 Aisling DEANE Ashton  
57 Jessica MURPHY St Angela's  
58 Mia HARTE Ashton  
59 Princess KADIRI Davis College  
60 Ella NÍ MHUIREASÁIN Colaiste an Phiarsaigh  
61 Lily McCORMACK Edmund Rice College Carrigaline  
62 Grace NÍ LANNCHAIDH Colaiste an Phiarsaigh  
63 Sarah O'RIORDAN Nagle Rice Doneraile  
64 Rosanna O'DWYER Colaiste Choilm  
65 Neasa MENIHANE Edmund Rice College Carrigaline  
66 Orlaith NÍ MHAOLÁIN Colaiste an Phiarsaigh  
67 Clodagh LIHANE St Marys Mallow  
68 Ruth CALLAGHAN Glanmire CC  
69 Laura WATHEN Midleton College  
70 Olie SLAVIN Edmund Rice College Carrigaline  
71 Skye MURPHY-DARRER Edmund Rice College Carrigaline  
72 Rebecca O'BRIEN Carrigaline CS  
73 Molly O'BRIEN Loreto Fermoy  
74 Mikayla MITCHELL Carrigaline CS  
75 Amy O'RIORDAN Carrigaline CS  
76 Kaylaigh BARRY Nagle Rice Doneraile  
77 Anna ENRIGHT Nagle Rice Doneraile  
78 Marie HUMPHREYS Loreto Fermoy  
79 Rachel BARRETT St Marys Macroom  
80 Ava McKENNA Loreto Fermoy  
81 Katie MELDRUM Glanmire CC  
82 Ali McAULIFFE O'DRISCOLL St Marys Macroom  
83 Ebos AIRE St Marys Mallow  
84 Aine McCARTHY Loreto Fermoy  
85 Martyna JAJDELSKA Loreto Fermoy  
86 Mia WALSH Ashton  
87 Egiro EGBO St Marys Mallow  
88 Grace MURPHY Carrigaline CS  
89 Robyn O'LOMASNEY St Marys Midleton  
90 Anna HOBSON Edmund Rice College Carrigaline  
91 Sumaya MOHAMMED Cork Educate Together  
92 Isabelle KENNY Ashton  
93 Esosa DANIEL UBE Ashton  
94 Mia FAHY Ashton  
95 Aoibheann O'CONNELL Ashton  
96 Brianne BYRNE St Colmans CC Midleton  
97 Ella NÍ OISÍN Colaiste an Phiarsaigh  
98 Shanessa MULANGA Edmund Rice College Carrigaline  

 

Minor Girls Teams

 Minor Girls Teams 
Pos School Pts
1 St Angela's 32
2 Sacred Heart Clonakilty 35
3 St Marys Mallow 40
4 Colaiste an Chraoi Naofa 40
5 Regina Mundi 55
6 Colaiste na Toirbhirte 56
7 St Brigids Killarney 60
8 Kinsale Community School 93

 

Minor Boys

  Minor Boys 2000m  
Pos Forename Surname School Time
1 Sean LAWTON Colaiste Pobail Bantry 06:37
2 Fionn HARRINGTON Colaiste Pobail Bantry 06:40
3 Sam KIELY Kinsale Community School 06:53
4 Micheal LYNCH St Brendans Killarney 07:00
5 Robert TROY CBS Charleville 07:01
6 Tommy ARTHUR Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine 07:02
7 David BARRY Hamilton High School 07:11
8 Eoghan O'CONNOR Rochestown College 07:15
9 Sean-T. O'CONNOR St Brogans 07:19
10 William VERLING St Colmans Fermoy 07:20
11 Michael O'DRISCOLL Kinsale Community School 07:21
12 Cian SPILLANE Carrigaline CS 07:24
13 Niall KELLY Hamilton High School 07:28
14 Michael THORNTON Millstreet CS 07:32
15 Sean SALMON North Monastery 07:35
16 Liam O'CONNOR Midleton CBS 07:36
17 Shane SWEENEY DLS Macroom 07:38
18 Finbarr FINN-KENNELY St Brendans Killarney 07:43
19 Darragh HORGAN St Brendans Killarney 07:44
20 Sean O'CALLAGHAN Midleton CBS 07:52
21 Darragh O'BRIEN Midleton CBS  
22 Charlie O'NEILL Midleton CBS  
23 Joey O'CALLAGHAN Kinsale Community School  
24 Junias AZARI Midleton CBS  
25 Cian O'SULLIVAN Colaiste Chriost Ri  
26 Timothy MOYNIHAN St Brendans Killarney  
27 Diarmuid O'CONNOR St Brendans Killarney  
28 Conor GEARY Midleton CBS  
29 Lawrence ASLING DLS Macroom  
30 Peter RONAN Hamilton High School  
31 Philip HARRINGTON Colaiste Pobail Bantry  
32 Josh GILES Bandon Grammar School  
33 Conor CALLANAN Hamilton High School  
34 Cillian ATHERTON Bandon Grammar School  
35 David LONG St Brogans  
36 David MOORE St Colmans Fermoy  
37 Gavin KELLEHER Hamilton High School  
38 Matthew CARRY Ashton  
39 Seán Ó'SHEA Colaiste Pobail Bantry  
40 D.j. COLLINS CBS Charleville  
41 Aaron GUI Carrigaline CS  
42 Cormac HOLLAND Midleton CBS  
43 Artsjom PETROVS Colaiste Chriost Ri  
44 Danny TROTH St Brendans Killarney  
45 Evan CROWLEY Midleton CBS  
46 Daniel RYAN St Colmans Fermoy  
47 Rory FENTON St Colmans Fermoy  
48 Kevin MULCAHY-COLEMAN St Colmans CC Midleton  
49 Alan DONNELLY Midleton CBS  
50 Fionn O'BRIEN CBS Charleville  
51 Patrick LINEHAN Davis College  
52 Killian O'CALLAGHAN Davis College  
53 Scott CONNOLLY Carrigaline CS  
54 Cathal O'BRIEN Carrigaline CS  
55 Jack MURRAY Midleton CBS  
56 Joseph HICKEY CBS Charleville  
57 Fionn O'SULLIVAN CBS Charleville  
58 Anthony SLATTERY St Brogans  
59 Rory O'CALLAGHAN Bandon Grammar School  
60 Joe O'SULLIVAN Edmund Rice College Carrigaline  
61 Evan O'CALLAGHAN Colaiste Chriost Ri  
62 Callum GOOD Kinsale Community School  
63 Peter CASTILLO Davis College  
64 Luiz-Paulo FREITAS-ALMEIDA CBS Charleville  
65 Felix PUEDE Ashton  
66 Adam CASEY Hamilton High School  
67 Kieran KELLEHER St Brogans  
68 Ciaran McCARTHY Hamilton High School  
69 David KELLEHER DLS Macroom  
70 Tom McCARTHY CBS Charleville  
71 Jack MANGAN Carrigaline CS  
72 David O'DRISCOLL Colaiste Chriost Ri  
73 Conor HENNESSY Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine  
74 Cathal MURPHY Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine  
75 Jeffrey POWER Carrigaline CS  
76 Michael FITTON DLS Macroom  
77 Adam AMINU St Colmans CC Midleton  
78 Chris OYEWALA St Colmans CC Midleton  
79 Liam O'BRIEN Midleton CBS  
80 Robert CARROLL CBS Charleville  
81 Denis TWOMEY Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine  
82 Naoise O'FLAITHEARTAIGH Hamilton High School  
83 Jephthah PAUL Davis College  
84 Eoin BERWHISTLE Ashton  
85 Philip LYONS St Brendans Killarney  
86 Marty ORPEN Beara CS  
87 Frank WALSH Davis College  
88 Burnley ARREY Davis College  
89 Joel JOSEPH Midleton CBS  
90 Kieran MURPHY CBS Charleville  
91 Jack MALLON Bishopstown CS  
92 William O'REILLY CBS Charleville  
93 Rhys DILLON CBS Charleville  
94   Josius Millstreet CS  
95 Shane FITZGIBBON CBS Charleville  
96 Peter CRAIG Hamilton High School  
97 Jamie O'SULLIVAN Kinsale Community School  
98 Jack SULLIVAN Bishopstown CS  
99 Dagmawi ABI-NEGASH North Monastery  
100 Jason KELLEHER Hamilton High School  
101 Matthew TRIFONOV CBS Charleville  
102 Luke CARROLL Davis College  
103 Gavin KENNY Hamilton High School  
104 Brendan BROSNAN Davis College  
105 Adam O'DONOGHUE St Colmans Fermoy  
106 Abdoul SHAKOU-OUMOROU Carrigaline CS  
107 TJ DONNELLAN St Colmans CC Midleton  
108 Kennedy PLAKU Davis College  
109 Bonaventure MOMEKE North Monastery  
110 Leighton STEINER Ashton  
111 Emmaneul NWAGWUAGWU Ashton  
112 Ben HEAS Ashton  
113 Shua SIULEMAN Ashton  
114 Sean HOLMES Ashton  
115 Kyran BRYAN Ashton  
116 Liam TWOMEY Hamilton High School  
117 Liam DALTON Beara CS  
118 Jay MURPHY Beara CS  
119 Emil KOTOWSKI Douglas CS  

 

Minor Boys Teams

PosSchoolPts
1 St Brendans Killarney 67
2 Colaiste Pobail Bantry 73
3 Midleton CBS 79
4 Hamilton High School 83
5 Kinsale Community School 99
6 St Colmans Fermoy 139
7 CBS Charleville 151
8 Carrigaline CS 160
9 St Brogans 169
10 DLS Macroom 191
11 Colaiste Chriost Ri 201
12 Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine 234
13 Davis College 249
14 Ashton 297
15 St Colmans CC Midleton 310

 

Junior Girls

  Junior Girls  
Pos Forename Surname School Time
1 Avril MILLERICK St Marys Midleton 0:07:33
2 Saoirse TOMKINS Boherbue CS 0:07:38
3 Leah HALLIHAN Loreto Fermoy 0:07:46
4 Lydia WALSHE Glanmire CC 0:07:50
5 Nicole BUCKLEY Kinsale Community School 0:07:54
6 Abbie DUNLOP Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine 0:08:00
7 Brigin KELLEHER St Marys Macroom 0:08:01
8 Ellen NI CHOILEAIN Scoil Mhuire Ballingeary 0:08:08
9 Alison BUTLER Intermediate School Killorglin 0:08:10
10 Lola EAGER Intermediate School Killorglin 0:08:15
11 Lucy HODNETT Sacred Heart Clonakilty 0:08:19
12 Eadbh CROWLEY Sacred Heart Clonakilty 0:08:22
13 Alanna HARRINGTON Sacred Heart Clonakilty 0:08:23
14 Lucy O'FLYNN Sacred Heart Clonakilty 0:08:27
15 Grace ROBERTS-WHITE Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine 0:08:28
16 Beibhinn MOYNIHAN Millstreet CS 0:08:29
17 Lucy DALY Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine 0:08:29
18 Margaret COLLINS MICC Dunmanway 0:08:34
19 Áine CORISH MICC Dunmanway 0:08:45
20 Aoife McSWEENEY RYAN Sacred Heart Clonakilty 0:08:48
21 Lisa KINGSTON St Marys Macroom  
22 Siobhan O'LEARY St Marys Macroom  
23 Fiona MIAO Loreto Fermoy  
24 Camille NI SHUILLEABHAIN St Marys Mallow  
25 Lucy McCARTHY Sacred Heart Clonakilty  
26 Annie O'KEEFFE St Marys Midleton  
27 Leila CARROLL Loreto Fermoy  
28 Maeve McGRATH St Marys Midleton  
29 Iness AHERN Cork Educate Together  
30 Meabh KELLEHER St Marys Macroom  
31 Amy FRENCH Regina Mundi  
32 Ciara MAYE Regina Mundi  
33 Aoife O'CONNOR St Marys Mallow  
34 Muireann CRONIN Colaiste Pobail Bantry  
35 Ella ROSE Regina Mundi  
36 Aisling McCARTHY St Marys Midleton  
37 Roisin CAHILL Loreto Fermoy  
38 Heidi O'SULLIVAN Regina Mundi  
39 Rachel McCARTHY MICC Dunmanway  
40 Holly SHEEHAN Colaiste Pobail Bantry  
41 Carrie McCARTHY MICC Dunmanway  
42 Breann POWER Loreto Fermoy  
43 Saskia WYCHERLEY Colaiste Pobail Bantry  
44 Eimear GEARY Edmund Rice College Carrigaline  
45 Sarah O'CONNOR Loreto Fermoy  
46 Caoimhe GEOGHAN St Marys Midleton  
47 Lisa HARINGTON Loreto Fermoy  
48 Rachel KELLEHER St Marys Macroom  
49 Emer O'REGAN Midleton College  
50 Lucy MAWE MICC Dunmanway  
51 Aimee SHEERAN Carrigaline CS  
52 Lisa HARTNETTE Loreto Fermoy  
53 Laura BEVAN Colaiste Pobail Bantry  
54 Victoria SASKANY Colaiste Choilm  
55 Sonia DAUNT Carrigaline CS  
56 Lynn McCONVILLE Loreto Fermoy  
57 Clíodhna MILLARD Colaiste an Phiarsaigh  
58 Holly MOORE Loreto Fermoy  
59 Sevilla GOSSETT Cork Educate Together  
60 Anna WALSH Bandon Grammar School  
61 Sarah THOMPSON Regina Mundi  
62 Lisa SWEETNAM Bandon Grammar School  
63 Alanna FRENCH Bandon Grammar School  
64 Emma ROONEY Carrigaline CS  
65 Olivia KOWALSKA Loreto Fermoy  
66 Clara McELLIGOTT Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine  
67 Ashleigh LACERDA Ashton  
68 Caitlin O'SULLIVAN Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine  
69 Portia LEHANE Ashton  

 

Junior Girls Teams

 Teams 
Pos School Pts
1 Sacred Heart Clonakilty 36
2 PS Inbhear Sceine Kenmare 38
3 St Marys Macroom 50

 

Junior Boys

  Junior Boys  
Pos Forename Surname School Time
1 Cian SPILLANE Pres Milltown 00:10:12
2 Callum McELHINNEY Colaiste Pobail Bantry 00:10:14
3 Aodhan O'NEIL St Brendans Killarney 00:10:22
4 David CREMIN CBC Cork 00:10:43
5 Cian LYNCH St Brendans Killarney 00:10:44
6 Eoin KELLY St Brendans Killarney 00:10:46
7 Kevin SULLIVAN Beara CS 00:10:48
8 Jack SHEEDY Colaiste Pobail Bantry 00:10:51
9 Conall O'AHONY Intermediate School Killorglin 00:10:53
10 Eoin QUIRKE Midleton CBS 00:10:54
11 Ciarán O'SULLIVAN Colaiste Pobail Bantry 00:10:55
12 Timmy HAWKINS Rochestown College 00:10:55
13 Darragh McNALLY North Monastery 00:10:59
14 Eugene HENDRICK North Monastery 00:11:00
15 Gareth GLEESON CBS Charleville 00:11:02
16 Fionn HEFFERNAN CBC Cork 00:11:03
17 Dan ANDREWS Colaiste Pobail Bantry 00:11:09
18 Fionn MERRIT Bandon Grammar School 00:11:15
19 Dara O'SHEA St Brendans Killarney 00:11:16
20 Connor DESMOND St Brogans  
21 Conor PAYNE St Brogans  
22 Mathew LEE Carrigaline CS  
23 Messiah CHIRWA Millstreet CS  
24 Oisín WHITE Colaiste Chriost Ri  
25 Brendan O'DONNELL Midleton College  
26 Rory DUGGAN DLS Macroom  
27 Zac BOYLE Bandon Grammar School  
28 Ryan DEASY Colaiste Chriost Ri  
29 Oisin DOODY CBC Cork  
30 Michael FEENAN Edmund Rice College Carrigaline  
31 Alan HARRINGTON Carrigaline CS  
32 James HUSSEY Colaiste Choilm  
33 Bill COLLINS CBS Charleville  
34 Jack CALANAN Hamilton High School  
35 Kieran O'CONNELL DLS Macroom  
36 Cian McDONAGH Cork Educate Together  
37 Charlie BURKE DLS Macroom  
38 Oisín BRADY Colaiste Pobail Bantry  
39 Darragh FENNER Beara CS  
40 Samuel CURTIS Glanmire CC  
41 Tom RUDDLE St Colmans CC Midleton  
42 Darragh MORRISSON St Colmans Fermoy  
43 Dara McCARTHY St Brogans  
44 Eoghan SULLIVAN Beara CS  
45 Jack HANLEY Beara CS  
46 Eanna McENALLY St Colmans CC Midleton  
47 Billy MOORE Ashton  
48 Jack MAGUIRE St Brendans Killarney  
49 Evan HENNESSY St Brogans  
50 David AHAMEFULA Ashton  
51 James KIELY Carrigaline CS  
52 Charlie McCARTHY Edmund Rice College Carrigaline  
53 Sean TWOMEY Carrigaline CS  
54 Mel BREATHNACH Colaiste an Phiarsaigh  
55 Cody KOK CBS Charleville  
56 Aaron McCARTHY Carrigaline CS  
57 Dylan BERKELEY Midleton College  
58 Sam O'RIORDÁIN Colaiste Choilm  
59 Aaron MILNER St Colmans CC Midleton  
60 Pádraig HARRINGTON Colaiste Pobail Bantry  
61 Jake HANNA Rochestown College  
62 Briain COTT Midleton CBS  
63 Luke CRONIN Glanmire CC  
64 Luke HAYES Rochestown College  
65 Jack MORRISSEY Rochestown College  
66 Jack SEXTON DLS Macroom  
67 Justin LUCAS Bandon Grammar School  
68 Darragh BUCKLEY Edmund Rice College Carrigaline  
69 Conor KELLY Rochestown College  
70 Colm MURPHY Beara CS  
71 Emmon ISLAM North Monastery  
72 Dylan WALSH Edmund Rice College Carrigaline  
73 James BURROWS Hamilton High School  
74 Guershom DAMBIE Edmund Rice College Carrigaline  
75 Tom DESMOND Hamilton High School  
76 Christian CULLINANE North Monastery  
77 Stephan CALLAGHAN Glanmire CC  
78 Cathal O'REGAN Hamilton High School  
79 Oran WISEMAN Colaiste Pobail Bantry  
80 Shane HURLEY Edmund Rice College Carrigaline  
81 Luke CATTERSON Edmund Rice College Carrigaline  
82 Axel GIL Edmund Rice College Carrigaline  
83 Darren MOYNIHAN DLS Macroom  
84 Darragh RYAN Hamilton High School  
85 David MUCKIAN Hamilton High School  
86 Seán O'RIORDAN Millstreet CS  
87 Dave UYILANKY Midleton College  
88 Charlie O'SULLIVAN Hamilton High School  
89 Mobalas MOSABALISE Carrigaline CS  
90 Jakob HENLEY St Colmans Fermoy  
91 Mikolaj KOLODZIEJCZYK Midleton CBS  
92 Brian MAZUR Hamilton High School  
93 Evan WHITE CBS Charleville  
94 Daragh KELLEHER Hamilton High School  
95 Joshua WYNMAN Carrigaline CS  
96 Ewan DILLON CBS Charleville  
97 Daniel SCULLY CBS Charleville  
98 Mark RIORDAN CBS Charleville  
99 Dylan SHANAHAN St Brogans  
100 Dion CURTIN CBS Charleville  
101 Jack MURRAY St Colmans Fermoy  
102 Luke McCARTHY Colaiste Pobail Bantry  
103 Adam JOYCE-O'CONNOR Edmund Rice College Carrigaline  
104 Martins KADIRI Davis College  
105 Eoin MANNING Edmund Rice College Carrigaline  
106 Oscar JOYCE-O'CONNOR Edmund Rice College Carrigaline  
107 Sean MORRISSEY Douglas CS  
108 Evan GREEN North Monastery  
109 Reuben MORRIS Douglas CS  
110 Shay LEAHY North Monastery  
111 Khemraj TRIPATHI Colaiste Chriost Ri  
112 David OMONIYI Davis College  
113 Nazif OUROAGOUDA Davis College  
114 Cian WALSH Edmund Rice College Carrigaline  
115 Harry JACKSON Ashton  
116 Zac EDWARDS Edmund Rice College Carrigaline  
117 Reuban ISABOR St Colmans CC Midleton  
118 Eoin McPHILBIN North Monastery  

 

Junior Boys Teams

 Teams 
Pos School Pts
1 St Brendans Killarney 33
2 Colaiste Pobail Bantry 38
3 St Brogans Bandon 133
4 Beara CS 135
5 Carrigaline CS 157
6 DLS Macroom 164
7 North Monastery 174
8 Charleville CBS 196
9 Rochestown College 202
10 Edmund Rice College Carrigaline 222
11 Hamilton HS Bandon 260
12 St Colmans CC Midleton 263

 

Intermediate Girls

  Intermediate Girls  
Pos Forename Surname School Time
1 Lucy O'KEEFFE St Marys Midleton 0:10:59
2 Shauna McCARTHY Killorglin CC 0:11:15
3 Jane BUCKLEY Colaiste na Toirbhirte 0:11:21
4 Holly CARROLL SMGS Blarney 0:11:23
5 Sarah MORRISSON Loreto Fermoy 0:11:28
6 Aniela BORKOWSKA HOGAN St Marys Mallow 0:11:29
7 Aoibheann NI LACHTNAIN Scoil Mhuire Ballingeary 0:11:39
8 Aisling COFFEY St Brigids Killarney 0:12:32
9 Marie COURTNEY St Brigids Killarney 0:12:38
10 Kerry EAGER Intermediate School Killorglin 0:12:48
11 Patrice HOLMES Colaiste Choilm 0:12:58
12 Kate MURPHY Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine 0:13:00
13 Megan MURPHY Glanmire CC 0:13:01
14 Lauren MURPHY Glanmire CC 0:13:02
15 Clodagh-P O'TUAMA Bandon Grammar School 0:13:06
16 Aoife DOWNEY St Marys Macroom 0:13:18
17 Emilia ANTOLOK Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine 0:13:29
18 Eimear O'LEARY Millstreet CS 0:13:33
19 Eabha DEFAOITE Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine 0:13:39
20 Aífe O'NEILL MICC Dunmanway 0:13:44
21 Aine McGRATH St Marys Midleton  
22 Ellen CROWLEY Sacred Heart Clonakilty  
23 Faye McGRATH St Marys Midleton  
24 Laoise NIC AODHA Colaiste an Phiarsaigh  
25 Drew LYNCH Regina Mundi  
26 Sinead KEARNEY Loreto Fermoy  
27 Muireann DE-FAOITE Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine  
28 Orla O'LEARY Millstreet CS  
29 Daisy HORAN Glanmire CC  
30 Christopher BURROWS Bishopstown CS  
31 Natalia SEBATE Bandon Grammar School  
32 Lisa SWEETNAM Bandon Grammar School  
33 Emma FORRESTER Loreto Fermoy  
34 Kate KEEVERS Colaiste Pobail Bantry  
35 Ellen FARRONDON St Brigids Killarney  
36 Marysia KOSBIAL Edmund Rice College Carrigaline  
37 Alicia AVILABO Davis College  
38 Grace COURTNEY St Brigids Killarney  
39 Kerry COTTER MICC Dunmanway  
40 Meghan HOLLAND Colaiste Pobail Bantry  
41 Michelagh MURPHY Beara CS  
42 Michelle O'DONOGHUE Loreto Fermoy  
43 Isabel HURLEY MICC Dunmanway  
44 Rachel KINGSTON MICC Dunmanway  
45 Laura LARDINER Loreto Fermoy  
46 Chloe DRAPER Loreto Fermoy  
47 Sinéad CRONIN Colaiste Pobail Bantry  
48 Beth O'REGAN Edmund Rice College Carrigaline  
49 Orla O'DRISCOLL Regina Mundi  
50 Ellie HICKEY Edmund Rice College Carrigaline  
51 Tara DELANEY Colaiste Pobail Bantry  
52 Lucy GRIFFIN Carrigaline CS  
53 Siobhan SHEEHAN Loreto Fermoy  
54 Ruby HICKS Loreto Fermoy  
55 Shauna HANNA Colaiste Fionn Cuhe Mitchelstown  

 

Intermediate Girls Teams

 Teams 
Pos School Pts
1 St Marys Midleton 45
2 PS Inbhear Sceine Kenmare 48
3 St Brigids Killarney 52
4 Glanmire CC 56
5 Loreto Fermoy 64
6 Bandon Grammar School 78
7 MICC Dunmanway 102
8 Colaiste Pobail Bantry 121
9 Edmund Rice College Carrigaline 134

 

Intermediate Boys

  Intermediate Boys  
Pos Forename Surname School Time
1 Paul HARTNETT Colaiste an Chraoibhin 0:12:29
2 Fionn HARRINGTON St Brogans 0:12:56
3 Adam KIELY CBC Cork 0:13:14
4 Luke HEVER Patrician Academy 0:13:27
5 Patrick KELLY Colaiste an Phiarsaigh 0:13:46
6 John SPELMAN Midleton CBS 0:13:58
7 Fou-Fou FARES North Monastery 0:14:06
8 Ruairi HARRINGTON St Brogans 0:14:08
9 Michael REILLY Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine 0:14:13
10 Ciaran McNAMEE St Colmans CC Midleton 0:14:13
11 Charlie GAFFNEY Colaiste Chriost Ri 0:14:15
12 Ewan LEE Ashton 0:14:20
13 Marty ORPEN Beara CS 0:14:31
14 Ben O'CONNOR Colaiste Chriost Ri 0:14:36
15 Ramon GASPAR DLS Macroom 0:14:39
16 Darragh HOARE Midleton CBS 0:14:43
17 Brian THOMPSON Colaiste Choilm 0:14:49
18 Paul HEGARTY North Monastery 0:15:00
19 Fergal DESMOND CBC Cork 0:15:01
20 Thomas CLIFFORD St Brendans Killarney 0:15:12
21 Stephen O'SHEA Colaiste Chriost Ri  
22 David McCARTHY Kinsale Community School  
23 Eoghan O'DUBHAIN St Brendans Killarney  
24 Donogh COLLINS Midleton CBS  
25 Ethan SLATTERY St Brendans Killarney  
26 Padraig FENTON St Colmans Fermoy  
27 Oisin O'SULLIVAN DLS Macroom  
28 Tiernan BROWN Bandon Grammar School  
29 Luke NOONAN Colaiste Chriost Ri  
30 Mark CALLANAN St Colmans Fermoy  
31 Gavin O'DONOVAN St Brogans  
32 Sean O'LEARY St Brendans Killarney  
33 William ALLEN Hamilton High School  
34 Luke O'HALLORAN North Monastery  
35 Noah DASLE Cork Educate Together  
36 Greg CAHILL Douglas CS  
37 Eoin BRENNER Midleton CBS  
38 Rory TROY CBS Charleville  
39 Harry BUCKLEY St Brendans Killarney  
40 Churchill ISIBOR Colaiste Chriost Ri  
41 Joshua O'MAHONY Cork Educate Together  
42 Luke MOYLAN-HOURIGAN Colaiste Chriost Ri  
43 Cormac ROWE St Brendans Killarney  
44 Eoin O'NEILL St Brogans  
45 Conor MACKEY Edmund Rice College Carrigaline  
46 Kevin FITZGERALD-GOMEZ Edmund Rice College Carrigaline  
47 Alexander ASLING DLS Macroom  
48 Alex WOOD DLS Macroom  
49 Aaron COUGHLAN Midleton CBS  
50 Tommaso PARISI Cork Educate Together  
51 Jack KENNEFICK Davis College  
52 Eric CONDON Carrigaline CS  
53 Cathal MURPHY St Colmans Fermoy  
54 Seán FEEHAN Colaiste Choilm  
55 Aaron KIELY Bishopstown CS  
56 Darragh POWER Hamilton High School  
57 Donal BOURKE Millstreet CS  
58 Jamie FRENCH-O'CONNOR North Monastery  
59 Sean CROWLEY Kinsale Community School  
60 Odhran WALSH Colaiste Chriost Ri  
61 Ciaran MURPHY North Monastery  
62 Joseph HIGGINS Midleton College  
63 Fionn NEVILLE Carrigaline CS  
64 Tommy O'HERLIHY Edmund Rice College Carrigaline  
65 Joey CONNOLLY Colaiste Fionn Cuhe Mitchelstown  
66 Rory BOWEN Edmund Rice College Carrigaline  
67 Éanna O'MAHONEY Millstreet CS  
68 Solomon NKQAHI North Monastery  
69 Brandon ARANIAH Millstreet CS  
70 Milan SAPKOTA Colaiste Chriost Ri 'B'  
71 James LI Midleton College  
72 Lucas BOGUSA Carrigaline CS  
73 Jack BAKER CBS Charleville  
74 Ryan MERRITT Colaiste Chriost Ri 'B'  
75 Seán MESKELL Colaiste Chriost Ri 'B'  
76 Sean COSTANTINI Cork Educate Together  
77 Cian O'MAHONY North Monastery  
78 Milosz MNISZEK Colaiste Chriost Ri 'B'  
79 Tahmid ALAM Colaiste Chriost Ri  
80 Kyle HURLEY Bishopstown CS  
81 Shirish SUBEDI Colaiste Chriost Ri 'B'  
82 Killian MURPHY Beara CS  
83 Mateusz NOWAK St Brogans  
84 Adam MORRIS Carrigaline CS  

 

Intermediate Boys Teams

 Teams 
Pos School Pts
1 Colaiste Chriost Ri 75
2 Midleton CBS 83
3 St Brogans Bandon 85
4 St Brendans Killarney 100
5 North Monastery 117
6 DLS Macroom 137
7 Cork Educate Together 202
8 Edmund Rice College Carrigaline 221
9 Carrigaline CS 271
10 Colaise Chriost Ri 'B' 297

 

Senior Girls

  Senior Girls  
Pos Forename Surname School Time
1 Tamzin MULDOWNEY St Marys Midleton 00:08:58
2 Ellen MORAN Mount Mercy Cork 00:09:09
3 Alyce O'CONNOR Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine 00:09:16
4 Rhona RANDLES Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine 00:09:49
5 Grace SAYERS Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine 00:10:05
6 Laura NICHOLSON Bandon Grammar School 00:10:09
7 Hannah D'AUGHTON Regina Mundi 00:10:01
8 Robin FRAHER Regina Mundi 00:10:11
9 Emily WHITAKER Ashton 00:10:26
10 Caoimhe O'LEARY Millstreet CS 00:10:27
11 Allanah O'FLAHERTY Mount Mercy Cork 00:10:55
12 Caitlin HURLEY MICC Dunmanway 00:11:01
13 Jennifer KEARNEY Loreto Fermoy 00:11:05
14 Nathan HARRIS Bishopstown CS 00:11:14
15 Aoife O'FLAHERTY Regina Mundi  
16 Orla BUCKLEY Millstreet CS  
17 Caoimhe DALY Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine  
18 Sarah BOURKE Millstreet CS  
19 Clodagh BOLGER Loreto Fermoy  
20 Becky NAGLE Carrigaline CS  
21 Eunice IKEBUSI Carrigaline CS  
22 Kate O'BRIEN Carrigaline CS  
23 Maja KALITA Carrigaline CS  

 

Senior Girls Teams

 Teams 
Pos School Pts
1 PS Inbhear Sceine Kenmare 12
2 Regina Mundi 30
3 Millstreet CS 44
4 Carrigaline CS 63

 

Senior Boys

  Senior Boys  
Pos Forename Surname School Time
1 Frank O'BRIEN Midleton CBS 0:15:59
2 Tommy CONNOLLY CBC Cork 0:16:09
3 Daire O'SULLIVAN Colaiste an Chraoi Naofa 0:16:39
4 Gavin KENNY Hamilton High School 0:16:47
5 Naoise O'FLAITHEARTAIGH Hamilton High School 0:17:03
6 Nathan OLEARY Bishopstown CS 0:17:12
7 Jack O'CONNOR Colaiste Chriost Ri 0:17:44
8 Joe BOSONNET Carrigaline CS 0:17:57
9 Darragh O'LEARY St Brendans Killarney 0:18:08
10 Joseph DALY Davis College 0:18:23
11 James ALLEN Colaiste Chriost Ri 0:18:37
12 Kieran HAND Carrigaline CS 0:18:39
13 Lee MOORE Colaiste Chriost Ri 0:19:02
14 Enda MULDOON Hamilton High School 0:19:20
15 Aidan RUNDAL MULLER Colaiste Pobail Bantry 0:19:35
16 Colm SEXTON Hamilton High School 0:19:36
17 Eamonn O'BRIEN Davis College 0:19:37
18 James CLIFFORD Intermediate School Killorglin 0:20:00
19 Dan McDONNELL Midleton CBS 0:20:13
20 Connor DOODY Colaiste Pobail Bantry 0:20:22
21 Luke HORGAN Colaiste Chriost Ri  
22 Aidan WALSH Davis College  
23 Jason CARROLL Millstreet CS  
24 Jamie SCANNELL Midleton CBS  
25 Michael SWEENEY St Brendans Killarney  
26 Gavin FOLEY CBC Cork  
27 Eoin HEALY Davis College  
28 Dylan O'DONOGHUE CBS Charleville  
29 Shane O'SULLIVAN North Monastery  
30 Patrick MOODY Bandon Grammar School  
31 Eoin O'BRIEN Midleton CBS  
32 Shay KEANE Midleton CBS  
33 Ronan BLACKTON CBC Cork  
34 Calum McCOURT Bandon Grammar School  
35 Oisin BROWN Bandon Grammar School  
36 Jack LYNCH Bandon Grammar School  
37 Robert DERMODY Colaiste Chriost Ri  
38 David O'DONOVAN Millstreet CS  
39 Ruairí DENNEHY SMGS Blarney  
40 Fionn O'BRIEN CBC Cork  
41 Colm MAC ÍOMHAIR Colaiste an Phiarsaigh  
42 David CANTILLION St Brendans Killarney  
43 Darragh HUGHES North Monastery  
44 Darren KENNY North Monastery  
45 Peter CROIN St Brendans Killarney  
46 Nathan BATCHELOR SMGS Blarney  
47 Luke MURPHY Carrigaline CS  
48 Eoin MADDEN North Monastery  
49 Sean NEVILLE Carrigaline CS  
50 Jack O'DONOGHUE Carrigaline CS  

 

Senior Boys Teams

 Teams 
Pos School Pts
1 Hamilton HS Bandon 39
2 Colaiste Chriost Ri 52
3 Midleton CBS 75
4 Davis College Mallow 76
5 CBC Cork 101
6 Carrigaline CS 116
7 St Brendans Killarney 121
8 Bandon Grammar School 135
9 North Monastery 164

 

Photos

Minor Girls

 

Minor Boys

 

Junior Girls

 

Junior Boys

 

Intermediate Girls

 

Intermediate Boys

 

Senior Girls

 

Senior Boys

Videos

Awaiting Upload

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board

is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design