Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Facebook

Results of South Munster Schools Cross-Country Championship 2018

South Munster Schools Cross-Country Championship Results 2018

Tramore Valley Park, Cork,

Friday January 26th 2018

 

South Munster Schools Senior Girls XC Championship 2017

Start of Senior Girls Race 2017

 

Previous Results

2017 Results

2016 Results

2015 Results


Videos & Photos
Videos & Photos from all races on Cork Athletics Facebook Page

...and Here, Below Results

 


Results courtesy of South Munster Schools Athletic Association

 

Official Results (Excel file) on South Munster Schools Association website

 

Results of South Munster Schools Cross-Country Championships 2018

 

Minor Girls

PosForenameSurnameSchoolTime
1 Saoirse TOMKINS Boherbue Comprehensive School 0:06:27
2 Aniela BORKOWSKA HOGAN St Marys Mallow 0:06:47
3 Avril MILLERICK St Marys Midleton 0:06:50
4 Lola EAGAR Intermediate School Killorglin 0:06:52
5 Leah HALLIHAN Loreto Fermoy 0:06:54
6 Eabhn CROWLEY Bandon Grammar School 0:06:55
7 Margaret COLLINS MICC Dunmanway 0:07:02
8 Rachel KELLEHER St Marys Macroom 0:07:06
9 Lydia WALSHE Glanmire Community College 0:07:09
10 Sarah O'SHEA Colaiste na Sceilge Caherciveen 0:07:11
11 Rachel O'BRIEN Kinsale Community School 0:07:12
12 Aoife DWYER Colaiste na Sceilge Caherciveen 0:07:17
13 Lisa KINGSTON St Marys Macroom 0:07:19
14 Grace ROONEY St Marys Midleton 0:07:21
15 Lucy DALY Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine, Kenmare 0:07:22
16 Grace ROBERTS-WHITE Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine, Kenmare 0:07:25
17 Lily HAYES-NALLY St Marys Midleton 0:07:26
18 Aine CORISH MICC Dunmanway 0:07:30
19 Brigin KELLEHER St Marys Macroom 0:07:31
20 Aine HALLAHAN St Marys Midleton 0:07:42
21 Lucy O'MAHONY Colaiste Choilm Ballincollig  
22 Holly SHEEHAN Colaiste Phobail Bheanntrai  
23 Irina FITZGERALD Ballincollig Community School  
24 Iness AHERN Cork Educate Together  
25 Selena NI-RIORDAIN-HERNANDEZ Colaiste an Phiarsaigh  
26 Ruby COFFEY Loreto Fermoy  
27 Aoife O'CONNOR St Marys Mallow  
28 Siobhan O'LEARY St Marys Macroom  
29 Irene KELLEGHER St Marys Mallow  
30 Nathalie COLLINS Nagle Community College  
31 Aisling DOWDALL Cork Educate Together  
32 Doresa AHMETI Colaiste an Phiarsaigh  
33 Renee HEALY Colaiste Choilm Ballincollig  
34 Emer O'REGAN Midleton College  
35 Laura SMITE Colaiste Phobail Bheanntrai  
36 Clara McELLIGOTT Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine, Kenmare  
37 Rebecca MURPHY Carrigaline Community School  
38 Maria NIMUBONA Bishopstown Community School  
39 Caoimhe McGRATH St Marys Midleton  
40 Rachel FARR MICC Dunmanway  
41 Viktorija SMIGELSKAITE Carrigaline Community School  
42 Cliodhna MILLARD Colaiste an Phiarsaigh  
43 Cait NI-CHONAILL Colaiste Daibheid  
44 Evelyn DOWLING Colaiste Phobail Bheanntrai  
45 Aoife HEALY Carrigaline Community School  
46 Cliona BARRY Christ King Cork  
47 Zoe ADESHINA Christ King Cork  
48 Eimear O'SHEA Christ King Cork  
49 Siofra TOWE Colaiste Daibheid  
50 Ciara DALY Carrigaline Community School  
51 Brikena KOTARYA Colaiste Phobail Bheanntrai  
52 Maya TURNER-O'DONOVAN Nagle Community College  
53 Noa AHERN Cork Educate Together  
54 Sophie DURITY Cork Educate Together  
55 Reka VANYAI Colaiste Phobail Bheanntrai  
56 Anna-Marie NI-SHUILLEABHAIN Colaiste Choilm Ballincollig  
57 Kiera O'LEARY Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine, Kenmare  
58 Elodie BONHOMME Cork Educate Together  
59 Nicole MANZO Carrigaline Community School  
60 Mia OLBRYS Christ King Cork  
61 Tara NI-FHOGHLU Gaelcholaiste Charraig Ui Leighin  
62 Faye BARBADO Colaiste Daibheid  
63 Tumelo EBONHAM Davis College Mallow  
64 Megan NI-DHONNABHAIN Colaiste Daibheid  
65 Leila DESMOND Ballincollig Community School  
66 Aaliyah PAYNE Nagle Community College  
67 Sharon OLAN Nagle Community College  
68 Jane SCANLON Christ King Cork  
69 Beth COLLINS Christ King Cork  
70 Sarah McCARTHY Christ King Cork  
71 Keira SCANLON Christ King Cork  
72 Maire NWANKWO Ashton  
73 Muireann NI-MHAOLAIN Gaelcholaiste Charraig Ui Leighin  
74 Saoirse NI-DHUINEACHA Gaelcholaiste Charraig Ui Leighin  
75 Amelia RYS Christ King Cork  
76 Mary OZUBER Christ King Cork  
77 Causu CANPOLAT Christ King Cork  
78 Amy RYAN Christ King Cork  
79 Nicole SZEUCZYK Christ King Cork  
80 Rachel HORGAN Christ King Cork  

 

Minor Girls Teams

PosSchoolPoints
1 St Marys Midleton 34
2 St Marys Macroom 40
3 St Marys Mallow 58
4 MICC Dunmanway 65
5 PS Inbhear Sceine Kenmare 67
6 Colaiste an Phiarsaigh 99
7 Colaiste Pobail Bantry 101
8 Cork Educate Together 108
9 Colaiste Choilm 110
10 Carrigaline CS 123
11 Christ King 141
12 Nagle CC Mahon 148
13 Colaiste Daibheid 154
14 Gaelcholaiste Charraig Uf Leighin 208

 

Minor Boys

PosForenameSurnameSchoolTime
1 Cian SPILLANE Presentation Milltown 0:08:06
2 Dan ANDREWS Colaiste Phobail Bheanntrai 0:08:08
3 Cian LYNCH St Brendans Killarney 0:08:27
4 Ciarán O'SULLIVAN Colaiste Phobail Bheanntrai 0:08:30
5 Eoghan KELLY St Brendans Killarney 0:08:32
6 Aodhan O'NEIL St Brendans Killarney 0:08:39
7 Evan HENNESSY St Brogans Bandon 0:08:43
8 Timmy HAWKINS Rochestown College 0:08:44
9 Marksymiliam BRZOZOWSKI St Brendans Killarney 0:08:45
10 Timothy O'DONOGHUE Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine, Kenmare 0:08:46
11 Briain COTT Midleton CBS 0:08:46
12 Mark O'ROURKE Rochestown College 0:08:48
13 Sean FEEHAN Colaiste Choilm Ballincollig 0:08:52
14 Tom SAVAGE Midleton CBS 0:08:52
15 Alan HARRINGTON Carrigaline Community School 0:08:52
16 Oisín WHITE Colaiste Chriost Ri 0:08:55
17 Rory DUGGAN DLS Macroom 0:08:59
18 Gerardo ROJO St Colmans Fermoy 0:09:01
19 Ryan DEASY Colaiste Chriost Ri 0:09:02
20 Adam DELWEY Ashton 0:09:03
21 Thejas IYER Cork Educate Together  
22 Darren MOYNIHAN DLS Macroom  
23 Samuel CURTIS Glanmire Community College  
24 Luke CROWLEY St Brendans Killarney  
25 Ryan SWEENEY Douglas Community School  
26 Lee O'SULLIVAN Douglas Community School  
27 Cian WALSH St Brogans Bandon  
28 Stuart O'CONNOR Midleton CBS  
29 Mel BREATHNACH Colaiste an Phiarsaigh  
30 Adam ROONEY Midleton CBS  
31 Ronan CURLEY Carrigaline Community School  
32 Mathew LEE Carrigaline Community School  
33 Cian O'CALLAGHAN Colaiste an Chraoibhin Fermoy  
34 Tom RUDDLE St Colmans CC Midleton  
35 Sean BROWNE Intermediate School Killorglin  
36 Conal GALLAGHER St Brendans Killarney  
37 Colin KEATING Carrigaline Community School  
38 Eanna McENALLY St Colmans CC Midleton  
39 Jack MAGUIRE St Brendans Killarney  
40 Odhran MAHONY Midleton CBS  
41 Billy McGANN Midleton CBS  
42 Daniel KELLY St Brendans Killarney  
43 James KIELY Carrigaline Community School  
44 Joshua FITZPATRICK Douglas Community School  
45 Anthony O'SULLIVAN Colaiste Phobail Bheanntrai  
46 Jordan HANNIGAN Colaiste Chriost Ri  
47 Alex MOLONEY Midleton CBS  
48 Finn WHELAN Midleton CBS  
49 Cian McDONAGH Cork Educate Together  
50 Darragh Ó'COILEÁIN Gaelcholaiste Charraig Ui Leighin  
51 Oran WISEMAN Colaiste Phobail Bheanntrai  
52 Owen SULLIVAN Ashton  
53 Mobalas MOSABALISE Carrigaline Community School  
54   NO NUMBER    
55 Mark Ó'TNUTHAIL Colaiste an Phiarsaigh  
56 Adam STRAUB St Brogans Bandon  
57 Liam O'BRIEN St Colmans Fermoy  
58 Cathal HEFFERNAN Douglas Community School  
59 Case KOUWENBERG Colaiste an Chraoibhin Fermoy  
60 Robert CRONIN Colaiste Phobail Bheanntrai  
61 Brian LOMBARD Colaiste an Chraoibhin Fermoy  
62 James YOUNG Ashton  
63 Arthur RYSKULOV Ashton  
64 Thomas GILMORE Colaiste Choilm Ballincollig  
65 Joey O'SULLIVAN Colaiste Phobail Bheanntrai  
66 Rory LEHANE Colaiste Choilm Ballincollig  
67 Sean O'RIORDAN Millstreet Community School  
68 Daragh KINGSTON Colaiste Phobail Bheanntrai  
69 Thomas PLOVER Carrigaline Community School  
70 James SLATTERY DLS Macroom  
71 Arka PAWLIK Midleton CBS  
72 Colin CROWLEY Carrigaline Community School  
73 Franco UMEH Ashton  
74 Peter DORNEY Carrigaline Community School  
75 Martins KADIRI Davis College Mallow  
76 Patrick MROSEK Carrigaline Community School  
77 James YOUNG Ashton  
78 Paul NNOTUM St Brogans Bandon  
79 Peace BELLO Carrigaline Community School  
80 Tom SULLIVAN Colaiste Choilm Ballincollig  
81 Darragh O'SÉ Colaiste Chriost Ri  
82 Aindriú Ó'DRISCOLL Colaiste Daibheid  
83 Luke CRONIN Glanmire Community College  
84   NO NUMBER    
85 Stephen McGINTY Carrigaline Community School  
86 Sean KIELY St Brogans Bandon  
87 Stephen O'CONNELL St Brogans Bandon  
88 Matthew CLANCY Ashton  
89 Dónal DE-BARRA Colaiste Daibheid  
90 Cian O'CALLAGHAN Douglas Community School  
91 Tomás Ó'CRÓINÍN Gaelcholaiste Charraig Ui Leighin  
92 Evan WHITE CBS Charleville  
93 Dylan SHANAHAN St Brogans Bandon  
94 Adam AMINU St Colmans CC Midleton  
95 Daniel OSUJI Carrigaline Community School  
96 Kyle TWOMEY Midleton CBS  
97 Daniel KEATING Colaiste Choilm Ballincollig  
98 Artur ISKRZYCKI Midleton CBS  
99 Ciaran HARRINGTON Bishopstown Community School  
100 Cathan RYAN Bishopstown Community School  
101 Nathan Ó'DRISCEOIL Gaelcholaiste Charraig Ui Leighin  
102 Sebastian PULLIDO-GARCIA Cork Educate Together  
103 Ben McSWEENEY Ashton  
104 Gabriel OTEGBAYO Douglas Community School  
105 Anthony O'FLYNN Colaiste Phobail Bheanntrai  
106 Fiachra O'DONNADHA St Brogans Bandon  
107 Desmond OSAGHAE Midleton CBS  
108 Reuben ISIBOR St Colmans CC Midleton  
109 Tim McCARTHY Davis College Mallow  
110 David MURPHY Douglas Community School  
111 Emmanuel NWAGUWAGWU Ashton  
112 Eoghan MORIARTY Colaiste Choilm Ballincollig  
113 Aaron O'CONNELL St Brogans Bandon  
114 Ronan McSWEENEY St Brogans Bandon  
115 Chris OYEWOLA St Colmans CC Midleton  
116 Kyle MURPHY Bishopstown Community School  

 

Minor Boys Teams

PosSchoolPoints
1 St Brendans Killarney 23
2 Midleton CBS 83
3 Colaiste Pobail Bantry 102
4 Carrigaline CS 115
5 Douglas CS 153
6 Colaiste Chriost Ri 163
7 St Brogans Bandon 168
8 Ashton 197
9 Colaiste Choilm 224
10 St Colmans CC Midleton 277

 

Junior Girls

PosForenameSurnameSchoolTime
1 Shauna McCARTHY Killorglin Community School 0:08:35
2 Kate REDMOND Kinsale Community School 0:08:49
3 Holly CARROLL Scoil Mhuire gan Smal, Blarney 0:08:58
4 Danielle MURPHY Colaiste Treasa Kanturk 0:09:07
5 Deirdre KELLY Colaiste na Sceilge Caherciveen 0:09:08
6 Nicola TUTHILL Colaiste na Toirbhirte Bandon 0:09:10
7 Aoibheann LAWTON Scoil Mhuire, Beal Atha'n Ghaorthaigh 0:09:15
8 Aoibhinn NÍ-CHEARNAIGH Colaiste Daibheid 0:09:24
9 Aoife HARTNETT Kinsale Community School 0:09:36
10 Aimee MORGAN St Marys Midleton 0:09:45
11 Kerry EAGAR Intermediate School Killorglin 0:09:52
12 Aoife HEALY St Marys Midleton 0:09:56
13 Aoife RING Coachford College 0:09:56
14 Ellen COLLINS Scoil Mhuire, Beal Atha'n Ghaorthaigh 0:09:57
15 Clionadh DALY Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine, Kenmare 0:09:59
16 Maedbh RING Coachford College 0:10:01
17 Aisling STOCK Colaiste Phobail Bheanntrai 0:10:02
18 Sally O'DONOVAN Colaiste Phobail Bheanntrai 0:10:10
19 Aoife DOWNEY St Marys Macroom 0:10:14
20 Ellie NÍ-MHUIRÍ Gaelcholaiste Charraig Ui Leighin 0:10:16
21 Leah GEASLEY Colaiste Muire Cobh  
22 Ciara BURNS Ashton  
23 Caoinhe COTTER Scoil Mhuire, Beal Atha'n Ghaorthaigh  
24 Anna KERRISK Presentation Milltown  
25 Ali WIGGINS St Marys Midleton  
26 Alicia ALIVABO Davis College Mallow  
27 Sorcha McCARTHY Colaiste Choilm Ballincollig  
28 Claire FLYNN Kinsale Community School  
29 Megan MURPHY Glanmire Community College  
30 Lauren MURPHY Glanmire Community College  
31 Laoise NÍ-AODHA Colaiste an Phiarsaigh  
32 Cliodhna BROWNE Loreto Fermoy  
33 Daisy HORAN Glanmire Community College  
34 Dara KINIRY St Marys Midleton  
35 Meghan HOLLAND Colaiste Phobail Bheanntrai  
36 Robyn O'DOHERTY Presentation Milltown  
37 Caoimhe CRONIN St Marys Midleton  
38 Ava HALLIHAN Loreto Fermoy  
39 Emilia ANTOLAK Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine, Kenmare  
40 Faye McGRATH St Marys Midleton  
41 Eabha DE-FAOITE Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine, Kenmare  
42 Suil PINAGLI-MURPHY Cork Educate Together  
43 Kitty ODOWD Presentation Milltown  
44 Kate TAYLOR Cork Educate Together  
45 Leah NÍ-CHOIRBHÍN Colaiste Daibheid  
46 Ella McCARTHY Colaiste Phobail Bheanntrai  
47 Patrycja WYKA St Marys Macroom  
48 Laura COLLINS Colaiste Phobail Bheanntrai  
49 Ella MARRY Ashton  
50 Lauren MANNING Colaiste Phobail Bheanntrai  
51 Emma COLLINS Colaiste Choilm Ballincollig  
52 Ciara BRADLEY St Marys Macroom  
53 Hannah HAYDON Colaiste Choilm Ballincollig  
54 Laura O'FLYNN Carrigaline Community School  
55 Elena COVES-CASCALES Cork Educate Together  
56 Maya McGRATH Cork Educate Together  
57 Hannah-Mae TERRY Coachford College  
58 Aoife TWOMEY Coachford College  
59 Ella WILLIS Boherbue Comprehensive School  
60 Emma O'KEEFFE Boherbue Comprehensive School  
61 Lucy-May O'FARREL Colaiste Choilm Ballincollig  
62 Aiko ENE-O'MAHONY Carrigaline Community School  
63 Clodagh TANNER Carrigaline Community School  
64 Paulina SOCZAWA Carrigaline Community School  
65 Caoimhe NÍ-AICIDÍN Gaelcholaiste Charraig Ui Leighin  

 

Junior Girls Teams

PosSchoolPoints
1 Kinsale CS 39
2 Scoil Mhuire, Beal Atha'n Ghaorthaigh 44
3 St Marys Midleton 47
4 Colaiste Pobail Bantry 70
5 Coachford College 86
6 Glanmire CC 92
7 PS Inbhear Sceine Kenmare 95
8 Presentation Milltown 103
9 St Marys Macroom 118
10 Colaiste Choilm 131
11 Cork Educate Together 141
12 Carrigaline CS 179

 

Junior Boys

PosForenameSurnameSchool
1 Liam PALMER Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine, Kenmare
2 Ben MURPHY Scoil Phobail Sliabh Luachra
3 Callum McCOURT Bandon Grammar School
4 Donnchadh Ó'DEASÚNAIGH Gaelcholaiste Charraig Ui Leighin
5 Fionn Ó'DEASÚNAIGH Gaelcholaiste Charraig Ui Leighin
6 Keith EVANS Presentation Milltown
7 Ruairi FLAVEY Bandon Grammar School
8 Harry WHITE St Brendans Killarney
9 Kuba HOFFT Midleton CBS
10 Darragh Ó'BRUDAIR Colaiste an Phiarsaigh
11 Darragh FLEMING St Brendans Killarney
12 Aaron BRODKORB Midleton College
13 Ben O'CONNOR Colaiste Chriost Ri
14 Jack O'LEARY Scoil Phobail Sliabh Luachra
15 Oisín Ó'LUANAIGH Colaiste an Phiarsaigh
16 Dean Ó'HEAFAIGH Colaiste Daibheid
17 Coiln ROACHE Kinsale Community School
18 Harry BYRNE St Brendans Killarney
19 Ruairi HARRINGTON St Brogans Bandon
20 Ciaran O'SULLIVAN Intermediate School Killorglin
21 Finn Ó'CONAILL Gaelcholaiste Charraig Ui Leighin
22 Diarmuid HEALY Midleton CBS
23 Cillian O'BRIEN Colaiste Phobail Bheanntrai
24 Padraig FENTON St Colmans Fermoy
25 Bailey STUART Midleton College
26 Eoin O'REILLY St Brendans Killarney
27 Ethan SLATTERY St Brendans Killarney
28 John SPELMAN Midleton CBS
29 Tom DESMOND Hamilton High School
30 Jason CROWLEY Colaiste Phobail Bheanntrai
31 Conán Ó'SEOIGH Colaiste an Phiarsaigh
32 Mark O'CONNOR Colaiste Chriost Ri
33 Stephen O'SHEA Colaiste Chriost Ri
34 Jake SAWANI Colaiste Muire Cobh
35 Cormac D'AUGHTON Cork Educate Together
36 Adam McCARTHY-KEPPLE Nagle Community College
37 John CROWLEY Colaiste Phobail Bheanntrai
38 Liam HOLLAND DLS Macroom
39 David KELLEHER DLS Macroom
40 Chris O'BRIEN Midleton CBS
41 Ben FOGARTY Midleton CBS
42 Ronan O'DONOUGHUE St Brendans Killarney
43 Gearóid CRONIN Colaiste Phobail Bheanntrai
44 David McCARTHY Kinsale Community School
45 Ben LYONS DLS Macroom
46 Jack LEAHY Midleton CBS
47 Alan KELLEHER Colaiste Phobail Bheanntrai
48 Ruairí Ó'TNÚTHAIL Colaiste an Phiarsaigh
49 Eoghan O'DUBHAIN St Brendans Killarney
50 Angus SEIGNE Bandon Grammar School
51 Ben RYAN Midleton College
52 Patrick ANAD Nagle Community College
53 Darragh KEILY Colaiste Choilm Ballincollig
54 Ben BOURKE Colaiste Choilm Ballincollig
55 Tadgh O'DONOGHUE Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine, Kenmare
56 Joshua MOON Carrigaline Community School
57 Marc CALLANAN St Colmans Fermoy
58 Tommaso PARISI Cork Educate Together
59 Oscar O'TOOLE Cork Educate Together
60 Jack CALLANAN Hamilton High School
61 Greg CAHILL-MOYNIHAN Douglas Community School
62 Eoin D'ALTÚN Gaelcholaiste Charraig Ui Leighin
63 Joseph BUTTIMER Bandon Grammar School
64 Donnacha FALVEY Bandon Grammar School
65 Liam O'LEARY MICC Dunmanway
66 Reuben Ó'COIMÍN Gaelcholaiste Charraig Ui Leighin
67 Sean BARTLEY Davis College Mallow
68 Jamie MURPHY Douglas Community School
69 Eolan O'TUATHAIL Colaiste Choilm Ballincollig
70 Darragh MURPHY Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine, Kenmare
71 Nathan CARLAW Ashton
72 Sean-Thierry COSTANTINI Cork Educate Together
73 Shane DAWSON Colaiste Chriost Ri
74 Levis Ó'CONGHAILE Colaiste Daibheid
75 Josh BURKE MICC Dunmanway
76 Morten O'CONNELL Cork Educate Together
77 Daniel O'DRISCOLL Davis College Mallow
78 Jd O'SULLIVAN Colaiste Phobail Bheanntrai
79 Jack McCARTHY MICC Dunmanway
80 Evan DALY St Colmans CC Midleton
81 Paul FLYNN Midleton CBS
82 Ben ATKINSON Ashton
83 Stephen ST LEGER Douglas Community School
84 David JOSEPH Midleton CBS
85 Micheál MACKIN Gaelcholaiste Charraig Ui Leighin
86 Hiudai HAYES Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine, Kenmare
87 Brendan O'DONOGHUE Colaiste Chriost Ri
88 Tiernan ?? St Colmans Fermoy
89 Hugh RODGERS Douglas Community School
90 Michael WALL Midleton CBS
91 Liam COLEMAN DLS Macroom
92 Scott LEAHY Carrignafoy Community College
93 Piaras HAYES MICC Dunmanway
94 Ciaran O'DONOGHUE Colaiste Choilm Ballincollig
95 Daithí ROSACH-CHU Colaiste an Phiarsaigh
96 Joseph HIGGINS Midleton College
97 Eoin O'NEILL St Brogans Bandon
98 Abdoul-Hakeem OUMOROU Carrigaline Community School
99 Joe KENNEALY St Brogans Bandon
100 Michael FITTON DLS Macroom
101 Rory CASHMAN Douglas Community School
102 David MEAGER Colaiste Choilm Ballincollig
103 Gavin KELLEHER Hamilton High School
104 Gavin O'DONOVAN St Brogans Bandon
105 Fionn CRONIN Colaiste Phobail Bheanntrai
106 Charlie KENNY Hamilton High School
107 Darragh MACAMBRÓIS Colaiste Daibheid
108 Eimear O'LEARY Millstreet Community School
109 Nathan CHANINAS Midleton College
110 Fiachra Ó'DRISCOLL Colaiste Daibheid
111 Evan BUTTIMER Cork Educate Together
112 Guillaume LUCAS Douglas Community School
113 Laura-Therese BUTTIMER Coachford College
114 Eanna O'MAHONEY Millstreet Community School
115 Adam O'LEARY Carrigaline Community School
116 Micheal SWEENEY Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine, Kenmare
117 Colm HEELAN Colaiste Choilm Ballincollig
118 Tom CROIN St Brendans Killarney
119 Ben Ó'MUIRÍ Colaiste Daibheid
120 Timid ALAM Colaiste Chriost Ri
121 Chidiebube IKEBUSI Carrigaline Community School
122 Senan COLEMAN Colaiste Chriost Ri
123 Fionn NEVILLE Carrigaline Community School
124 Heavenli LENGA Nagle Community College
125 Dane DE-SAILINGÉIR Colaiste Daibheid
126 Adrian Ó'MURCHÚ Colaiste an Phiarsaigh
127 Eric DELANEY Davis College Mallow

 

Junior Boys Teams

PosSchoolPoints
1 St Brendans Killarney 60
2 Gaelcholáiste Charraig Uí Leighin 90
3 Midleton CBS 96
5 Bandon Grammar School 121
6 Colaiste Pobail Bantry 129
7 Colaiste Chriost Ri 147
9 Midleton College 180
4 Colaiste an Phiarsaigh 185
10 PS Inbhear Sceine Kenmare 209
11 DLS Macroom 209
12 Cork Educate Together 220
13 Colaiste Choilm 266
14 Hamilton HS Bandon 294
15 Douglas CS 297
16 Colaiste Daibheid 303
17 MICC Dunmanway 308
18 St Brogans Bandon 315
19 Carrigaline CS 386

Intermediate Girls

PosForenameSurnameSchoolTime
1 Lucy O'KEEFFE St Marys Midleton 0:12:49
2 Alyce O'CONNOR Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine, Kenmare 0:13:08
3 Sarah MORRISON Loreto Fermoy 0:13:41
4 Meghan CARR Loreto Fermoy 0:13:55
5 Ursula BLUETT St Marys Charleville 0:14:12
6 Aisling BARRY Bandon Grammar School 0:14:16
7 Nessa WHEELER Colaiste Daibheid 0:14:19
8 Rebecca HARRINGTON Colaiste Phobail Bheanntrai 0:14:31
9 Ana DORRAS Ashton 0:14:43
10 Caoimhe O'LEARY Millstreet Community School 0:14:57
11 Hannah WALL St Marys Midleton 0:15:00
12 Patrice HOLMES Colaiste Choilm Ballincollig 0:15:03
13 Laetitia FITZGIBBON Loreto Fermoy 0:15:03
14 Sofia MENA Ashton 0:15:27
15 Eimear O'LEARY Millstreet Community School 0:15:44
16 Muirean DE-FAOITE Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine, Kenmare 0:15:53
17 Sarah O'NEILL Bishopstown Community School 0:16:01
18 Caoimhe DALY Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine, Kenmare 0:16:16
19 Aine McGRATH St Marys Midleton 0:16:26
20 Rebecca WALSH Loreto Fermoy 0:16:39
21 Rose-Marie BUCKLEY Kinsale Community School  
22 Paula TAEANERE Colaiste Phobail Bheanntrai  
23 Ciara HIGGINS Glanmire Community College  
24 Niamh BIGNELL Colaiste Phobail Bheanntrai  
25 Fiona CORCORAN Ashton  

 

Intermediate Girls Teams

PosSchoolPoints
1 Loreto Fermoy 20
2 St Marys Midleton 31
3 PS Inbhear Sceine Kenmare 36
4 Ashton 48
5 Colaiste Pobail Bantry 54

 

Intermediate Boys

PosForenameSurnameSchoolTime
1 Tommy CONNOLLY Christian Brothers College Cork 0:14:58
2 Chris O'REILLY Douglas Community School 0:15:09
3 Gavin KENNY Hamilton High School 0:16:03
4 Daire O'SULLIVAN Colaiste an Chroi Naofa 0:16:07
5 Ryan COTTER MICC Dunmanway 0:16:11
6 Joe BOSONNET Carrigaline Community School 0:16:15
7 Patrick GALVIN Presentation Milltown 0:16:19
8 Connor O'NEILL Colaiste an Spioraid Naoimh 0:16:23
9 Fionn HARRINGTON St Brogans Bandon 0:16:27
10 Jack RELIHAN St Colmans Fermoy 0:16:32
11 Darragh EGAN Douglas Community School 0:16:44
12 Timmy O'REILLY Douglas Community School 0:16:48
13 Fergal O'CONNOR CBS Charleville 0:16:53
14 Luke HEVER Patrician Academy Mallow 0:16:54
15 Darragh O'LEARY St Brendans Killarney 0:17:03
16 Pádraig Ó'CEALLAIGH Colaiste an Phiarsaigh 0:17:06
17 Ciaran McNAMEE St Colmans CC Midleton 0:17:17
18 Micheal O'REILLY Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine, Kenmare 0:17:23
19 Ruairí MANNING CBS Charleville 0:17:28
20 John O'FLYNN CBS Charleville 0:17:30
21 Cian HORGAN Midleton CBS  
22 Peter RONAN Hamilton High School  
23 Pat DALY Davis College Mallow  
24 Brian HURLEY St Colmans Fermoy  
25 John COTTRELL Bishopstown Community School  
26 Ben ?? St Colmans Fermoy  
27 Luke McCONVILLE St Colmans Fermoy  
28 Kieran HAND Carrigaline Community School  
29 Charlie GAFFNEY Colaiste Chriost Ri  
30 Shay KEANE Midleton CBS  
31 Jamesie O'REILLEY Nagle Community College  
32 David KELLY Midleton CBS  
33 Kevin MORAN Douglas Community School  
34 Daire O'MURCHU St Colmans Fermoy  
35 Fintain FENNER Scoil Phobail Bheara  
36 Thulani JALASI Colaiste Chriost Ri  
37 Robert DERMODY Colaiste Chriost Ri  
38 Micheal SWEENEY St Brendans Killarney  
39 Luke NOONAN Colaiste Chriost Ri  
40 Ben PULIS CBS Charleville  
41 Andrew McCARTHY MICC Dunmanway  
42 Ko KALLEWAARD Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine, Kenmare  
43 Donagh COLLINS Midleton CBS  
44 James HAYES St Colmans Fermoy  
45 Diarmuid ALLEN St Colmans Fermoy  
46 Barry O'DONOVAN Hamilton High School  
47 Michael BROSNAN St Brendans Killarney  
48 Liam GEANEY Colaiste Phobail Bheanntrai  
49 Lúc Ó'RÓNÁIN Gaelcholaiste Charraig Ui Leighin  
50 Ciaran GRIFFIN Carrignafoy Community College  
51 Peter COLLINS MICC Dunmanway  
52 Nathan HARRIS Bishopstown Community School  
53 David ADEBOWALE Colaiste Chriost Ri  
54 Mark SISK Carrigaline Community School  
55 Dylan O'DONOGHUE CBS Charleville  
56 Trevor O'DRISCOLL Davis College Mallow  
57 Darragh McSWEENEY St Brogans Bandon  
58 Ryan McGRATH Colaiste an Chraoibhin Fermoy  
59 Jordan DUNPHY Carrignafoy Community College  
60 Thomas CASEY Boherbue Comprehensive School  
61 Ramon GASPER DLS Macroom  
62 Colman CROWLEY MICC Dunmanway  
63 Davin O'DONOVAN MICC Dunmanway  
64 Jordan REYNOLDS Nagle Community College  
65 Laurence AISLING DLS Macroom  
66 Jack McCARTHY St Brendans Killarney  
67 Mathew O'CONNEL-CANTILLON Bishopstown Community School  
68 Roibeárd KEAL Gaelcholaiste Charraig Ui Leighin  
69 Shane SWEENY DLS Macroom  
70 Darragh O'SULLIVAN-CONNELL Colaiste Phobail Bheanntrai  
71 Ciarán Ó'CIONNAITH Gaelcholaiste Charraig Ui Leighin  
72 Oisin WALSH St Brendans Killarney  
73 Sean POWER St Colmans Fermoy  
74 Gearoid WHITE Colaiste an Chraoibhin Fermoy  
75 Eoin BRENNER Midleton CBS  
76 Anthony O'CONNOR Boherbue Comprehensive School  
77 Joshua O'MAHONY Cork Educate Together  
78 Cian McGUIRE St Colmans CC Midleton  
79 Chirchill ISIBAR Colaiste Chriost Ri  
80 Odhrán WALSH Colaiste Chriost Ri  
81 Mubaraq AWOBIMPE St Colmans CC Midleton  
82 Oscar ?? St Colmans Fermoy  
83 Evan LANE Midleton CBS  
84 Mark COSTELLO Douglas Community School  
85 Jamie FOLEY Bishopstown Community School  
86 Luke MURPHY Carrigaline Community School  
87 Kevin O'DRISCOLL MICC Dunmanway  
88 Ben WILSON Colaiste an Chraoibhin Fermoy  
89 Ben TWOMEY Colaiste an Chraoibhin Fermoy  
90 Dónal Ó'FLOINN Gaelcholaiste Charraig Ui Leighin  
91 James COUGHLAN Colaiste an Chraoibhin Fermoy  
92 Wojtek LIPINSKI St Colmans Fermoy  
93 Rafa LLORE St Colmans Fermoy  
94 Corey O'BUACHALLA Colaiste Daibheid  
95 Oscar Ó'MÓRDHA Colaiste Daibheid  

 

Intermediate Boys Teams

PosSchoolPoints
1 Douglas CS 58
2 St Colmans Fermoy 87
3 Charleville CBS 92
4 Midleton CBS 126
5 Colaiste Chriost Ri 141
6 MICC Dunmanway 159
7 St Brendans Killarney 166
8 Carrigaline CS 174
9 Bishopstown CS 229
10 Gaelcholáiste Charraig Uí Leighin 278
11 Colaiste an Chraoibhin Fermoy 309

 

Senior Girls

PosForenameSurnameSchoolTime
1 Laura NICHOLSON Bandon Grammar School 0:09:59
2 Laura HAYES Loreto Fermoy 0:10:30
3 Tamzin MULDOWNEY St Marys Midleton 0:10:41
4 Alannah NEFF Carrigaline Community School 0:10:47
5 Meadhbh MOYIHAN Hewitt College 0:11:22
6 Emma BICKERDYKE Scoil Mhuire gan Smal, Blarney 0:11:39
7 Jennifer COTTER Coachford College 0:12:24
8 Meadhbh O'SULLIVAN Intermediate School Killorglin 0:12:48
9 Caoimhe TAYLOR Colaiste Treasa Kanturk 0:13:00
10 Sophie HARRINGTON Colaiste Phobail Bheanntrai 0:13:21
11 Allanah O'FLAHERTY Mount Mercy Cork 0:14:00
12 Breda O'MAHONY Colaiste Phobail Bheanntrai 0:14:10
13 Maya BLUMENSTEIN Boherbue Comprehensive School 0:14:16
14 Lisa O'KEEFFE Boherbue Comprehensive School 0:14:47
15 Aileen McGRATH St Marys Midleton 0:14:49
16 Kate BARRY Colaiste Phobail Bheanntrai 0:14:52
17 Darerca O'SHEA Scoil Phobail Bheara 0:15:08
18 Rachel O'REGAN Carrigaline Community School 0:15:12
19 Siofra NEE Scoil Phobail Bheara 0:15:30
20 Katie DINEEN Colaiste Phobail Bheanntrai 0:15:39
21 Ciara LINEHAN Boherbue Comprehensive School  
22 Rachel CORKERY Carrigaline Community School  
23 Kate WILLIS Boherbue Comprehensive School  
24 Shannon MURPHY Boherbue Comprehensive School  
25 Maja KALITA Carrigaline Community School  
26 Melanie FORTIER Carrignafoy Community College  

 

Senior Girls Teams

PosSchoolPoints
1 Colaiste Pobail Bantry 38
2 Carrigaline CS 44
3 Boherbue CS 48

 

Senior Boys

PosForenameSurnameSchoolTime
1 Darragh McELHINNEY Colaiste Phobail Bheanntrai 0:18:16
2 Charlie O'DONOVAN Colaiste Chriost Ri 0:18:18
3 Frank O'BRIEN Midleton CBS 0:18:41
4 Naoise O'FLAITHEARTAIGH Hamilton High School 0:19:15
5 John MUCKIAN Hamilton High School 0:19:34
6 James MURRAY GOOD Ashton 0:19:37
7 Damien MADIGAN CBS Charleville 0:19:51
8 Chris BURROWS Bishopstown Community School 0:20:05
9 Alan O'DONOVAN Douglas Community School 0:20:15
10 Ben SMITH Colaiste an Spioraid Naoimh 0:20:17
11 Sean FOUHY Bishopstown Community School 0:20:21
12 Denis BUCKLEY Christian Brothers College Cork 0:20:42
13 Simon UPTON Midleton CBS 0:20:53
14 James ALLEN Colaiste Chriost Ri 0:21:02
15 Jack O'CONNOR Colaiste Chriost Ri 0:21:23
16 Iarla HAYES Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine, Kenmare 0:22:02
17 Caolan RYAN St Brendans Killarney 0:22:10
18 Sean CRONIN Boherbue Comprehensive School 0:22:10
19 Anthony BUCKLEY Boherbue Comprehensive School 0:22:12
20 Josh O'MAHONY Colaiste Muire Cobh 0:22:13
21 Lee MOORE Colaiste Chriost Ri  
22 Eoin HEALY Davis College Mallow  
23 Fergal MURPHY St Brendans Killarney  
24 Ciaran O'REGAN CBS Charleville  
25 Senan MURPHY Boherbue Comprehensive School  
26 David CULLOTHY St Brendans Killarney  
27 Frank McGUIRE St Brendans Killarney  
28 Nelson McCARTHY Hamilton High School  
29 James MINTERN Colaiste Chriost Ri  
30 Dan McDONNELL Midleton CBS  
31 Sean MANLEY-KELLY Colaiste Muire Cobh  
32 Oisin CRONIN Colaiste Muire Cobh  
33 Charlie LAVIN Colaiste Phobail Bheanntrai  
34 Oisin O'CONNOR St Brendans Killarney  
35 Jody SISK Carrigaline Community School  
36 Frank TOEBES Carrigaline Community School  
37 Keelan FORAN Carrigaline Community School  
38 Cian O'ROURKE Colaiste Muire Cobh  
39 Matt DEVINE Hamilton High School  
40 Stephen BARRETT Bishopstown Community School  
41 Sean KENEFICK Colaiste Choilm Ballincollig  
42 John COTTRELL Bishopstown Community School  
43 Paolo PANEBANCO Midleton College  
44 Eoin O'BRIEN Midleton CBS  
45 Matthew PENDER Colaiste Muire Cobh  
46 Jamie CONNELL Carrigaline Community School  
47 Shane KIDNEY Colaiste Muire Cobh  
48 Alan O'CONNOR Boherbue Comprehensive School  
49 Thomas McCLOSKEY St Brendans Killarney  
50 Natan TRAN Carrignafoy Community College  

 

Senior Boys Teams

PosSchoolPoints
1 Colaiste Chriost Ri 56
2 Hamilton High 78
3 Boherbue CS 86
4 Midleton CBS 92
5 St Brendans Killarney 96
6 Bishopstown CS 103
7 Colaiste Muire Cobh 124
8 Carrigaline CS 158

 

Photos

 Minor Girls - 61 Photos

Junior Girls - 118 Photos


Intermediate Girls - 56 Photos

 

Senior Girls - 61 Photos


Minor Boys - 263 Photos

Junior Boys - Awaiting Upload

Intermediate Boys - 252 Photos

Senior Boys - 216 Photos

Videos

Minor Girls


Minor Boys

 

Junior Girls

 

Junior Boys

 

Intermediate Girls

 

Intermediate Boys

 

Senior Girls

 

Senior Boys

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.

Stay Social

Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design