Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Facebook

Results of South Munster Schools Cross-Country Championship 2017

South Munster Schools Cross-Country Championship Results 2017

Tramore Valley Park, Cork,

Friday January 26th 2017

 

South Munster Schools Senior Girls XC Championship 2017

Start of Senior Girls Race

 


Results courtesy of South Munster Schools Athletic Association

Official Results (PDF file) on South Munster Schools Association website

 

Results of South Munster Schools Cross-Country Championships 2017

Minor Girls

PosAthleteSchoolTime
1 REDMOND, Kate Kinsale Community School 0:06:17
2 EAGAR, Kerry Intermediate School Kilorglin 0:06:24
3 TUTILL, Nicola Colaiste na Toirbhirte Bandon 0:06:26
4 MORGAN, Aimee St Marys Midleton 0:06:35
5 MURPHY, Ellen Colaiste na Toirbhirte Bandon 0:06:45
6 NÍ-MHUIRÍ, Ellie Gaelcholaiste Carraig Ui Leighin 0:06:47
7 DALY, Clionadh Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine Kenmare 0:06:52
8 HENCHY, Caoimhe Ballincollig Community School 0:06:55
9 CARROLL, Holly SMGS Blarney 0:06:56
10 HEALY, Miriam Ballincollig Community School 0:06:57
11 FLYNN, Clare Kinsale Community School 0:06:57
12 BUCKLEY, Maggie S Phobail Sliabh Luachra Rathmore 0:06:59
13 RING, Maeve Coachford College 0:07:00
14 RING, Aoife Coachford College 0:07:01
15 HEALY, Aoife St Marys Midleton 0:07:02
16 HARTNETT, Aoife Kinsale Community School 0:07:04
17 O'ROURKE, Alison Regina Mundi Cork 0:07:09
18 NÍ-MHURCHÚ, Emma Gaelcholaiste Carraig Ui Leighin 0:07:14
19 O'LEARY, Eimear Millstreet Community School 0:07:16
20 O'CONNELL, Aisling Regina Mundi Cork 0:07:17
21 REEN, Joanne Regina Mundi Cork
22 KEARNEY, Sinead Loreto Fermoy
23 BROWNE, Deirdre Colaiste na Toirbhirte Bandon
24 WIGGINS, Ali St Marys Midleton
25 KERRISK, Anna Presentation Milltown
26 STACK, Aisling Colaiste Pobail Bheanntrai
27 DOYLE, Zoe Regina Mundi Cork
28 KINIRY, Dara St Marys Midleton
29 DECOURCY, Tara Regina Mundi Cork
30 BEECHINOR, Órla Ballincollig Community School
31 NI MHUINEACHAN AN RI, Isabel Gaelcholaiste Carraig Ui Leighin
32 CAMPBELL-BROOKES, Allanah Cork Educate Together
33 RAINSFORD, Una Colaiste Choilm Ballincollig
34 COLLINS, Emma Colaiste Choilm Ballincollig
35 SEXTON, Amy Coachford College
36 KALLEWAARD, Alice Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine Kenmare
37 HOLLAND, Jorja Davis College Mallow
38 RICHIE, Jessie Scoil Phobail Bheara
39 MULLAN, Katelyn St Peters Passage West
40 CASTLE, Sinead Scoil Phobail Bheara
41 O'CONNOR, Celcy St Brigids Killarney
42 CAREY-MURPHY, Lily Colaiste Choilm Ballincollig
43 CARNEY, Yzabella Regina Mundi Cork
44 McGRATH, Maya Cork Educate Together
45 LONG, Kate Regina Mundi Cork
46 COSTELLO, Aoibhllin Ballincollig Community School
47 CONDON, Abbie Cork Educate Together
48 CAREY, Abigail Regina Mundi Cork
49 NÍ-CHORBÁÍD, Leah Colaiste Daibheid Cork
50 VOSLOO, Emma St Peters Passage West
51 NIC-IOMHAIR, Aoife Gaelcholaiste Carraig Ui Leighin
52 MURPHY, Siobhan Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine Kenmare
53 LYNCH, Caoimhe Kinsale Community School
54 NÍ-BHRÁDAIGH, Liadán Gaelcholaiste Carraig Ui Leighin
55 BRADLEY, Ciara St Marys Macroom
56 O'FLYNN, Ciara Regina Mundi Cork
57 BARRY, Laoise Presentation Ballyphehane
58 CASEY, Lily St Marys Macroom
59 NEFF, Ciara Gaelcholaiste Carraig Ui Leighin
60 CROTTY, Emily Regina Mundi Cork
61 McALLISTER, Sally St Marys Midleton
62 O'CONNOR, Ella St Brigids Killarney
63 CRONIN, Martha St Marys Midleton
64 CONDON, Jodie Cork Educate Together
65 TWOMEY, Roisin Scoil Phobail Bheara
66 MALONE, Cait Colaiste Choilm Ballincollig
67 O'CONNELL, Oran Charleville CBS
68 KELLEHER, Aoibhe St Marys Macroom
69 HEALY, Fey St Marys Macroom
70 O'LEARY, Emma Gaelcholaiste Mhuire AG
71 FREIRE, Matilde Carrigaline Community School
72 JANUSAUSKAITE, Emma Ballincollig Community School
73 BUCKLEY, Caoimhe St Marys Macroom
74 O'SULLIVAN, Rachel Midleton College
75 LENNON, Saoirse Carrigaline Community School
76 JANIA, Victoria Ballincollig Community School
77 HARRINGTON, Emma Scoil Phobail Bheara
78 Unregistered Competitor
79 McCARTHY, Aisling Colaiste Choilm Ballincollig
80 GRIFFIN, Lucy Carrigaline Community School
81 PATTERSON, Cara St Peters Passage West
82 O'SULLIVAN, Katie Scoil Phobail Bheara
83 KACPEREK, Patrycja Ballincollig Community School
84 Unregistered Competitor
85 NÍ-DHUINN, Emily Colaiste Daibheid Cork
86 NÍ-AICIDÍN, Caoimhe Gaelcholaiste Carraig Ui Leighin
87 O'DONOVAN, Katie Colaiste Pobail Bheanntrai
88 O'MAHONY, Rachel Regina Mundi Cork
89 O'MAHONY, Emma St Brogans Bandon
90 ALLEN, Nicole St Brogans Bandon
91 NÍ-AINLE, Kaelin Colaiste Daibheid Cork
92 CONSIDINE, Jessica St Brogans Bandon
93 LACERDA, Kayleigh St Peters Passage West
94 Unregistered Competitor
95 O'SULLIVAN, Ellie Colaiste Pobail Bheanntrai
96 NÍ-CHÉÍTINN, Sinéad Colaiste Daibheid Cork
97 CURTIN, Emily Carrigaline Community School
98 O'CONNELL, Eilish St Marys Macroom
99 LORDAN, Rachel St Brogans Bandon
100 O NEILL, Leah Presentation Ballyphehane
101 MURPHY, Allie Colaiste Choilm Ballincollig
102 NÍ-BHRIAIN, Abigail Colaiste Daibheid Cork
103 MURPHY, Nicole Colaiste Choilm Ballincollig
104 Unregistered Competitor
105 HENNESSY, Abbey Ballincollig Community School
106 SOCZAWA, Paulina Carrigaline Community School
107 ENE-O'MAHONY, Aiko Carrigaline Community School
108 NWAEDOZIE, Glory St Peters Passage West
109 SHINE, Eimear Gaelcholaiste Mhuire AG
110 O'ROURKE, Trinity Colaiste an Chraoibhin Fermoy
111 Unregistered Competitor
112 Unregistered Competitor
113 Unregistered Competitor
114 Unregistered Competitor
115 NÍ-BHRIAIN, Neasa Colaiste Daibheid Cork
116 NÍ-CHOLMÁIN, Lucy-Pearl Colaiste Daibheid Cork
117 NÍ-CHUIMÍN, Maria Colaiste Daibheid Cork
118 DEBHAILIS, Cáit Colaiste Daibheid Cork

 

Minor Girls Teams

PosSchoolPoints
1 Kinsale CS 28
2 Colaiste na Toirbhirte Bandon 30
3 St Marys Midleton 42
4 Ballincollig CS 47
5 Gaelcholáiste Charraig Uí Leighin 54
6 Regina Mundi 58
7 Coachford College 61
8 PS Inbhear Sceine Kenmare 93
9 Colaiste Choilm 106
10 Cork Educate Together 120
11 Scoil Phobail Beara 140
12 St Peters Passage West 165
13 St Marys Macroom 177
14 Colaiste Pobail Bantry 196
15 Carrigaline CS 219
16 Colaiste Daibheid 224
17 St Brogans Bandon 256

 

Minor Boys

PosAthleteSchoolTime
1 HEALY, Diarmuid Midleton CBS 0:08:26
2 EVANS, Keith Presentation Milltown 0:08:35
3 FLEMING, Darragh St Brendans Killarney 0:08:36
4 DINAN, Zach Presentation Brothers College Cork 0:08:36
5 PALMER, Liam Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine Kenmare 0:08:38
6 BYRNE, Harry St Brendans Killarney 0:08:42
7 Ó'DEASÚNAIGH, Donnacha Gaelcholaiste Carraig Ui Leighin 0:08:45
8 HOFFT, Kuba Midleton CBS 0:08:46
9 MURPHY, Ben S Phobail Sliabh Luachra Rathmore 0:08:49
10 BRODKORB, Aaron Midleton College 0:08:52
11 O'NEILL, Davey Charleville CBS 0:08:58
12 MACLTON, Cian St Brendans Killarney 0:09:01
13 Ó'DEASÚNAIGH, Fionn Gaelcholaiste Carraig Ui Leighin 0:09:02
14 HANLEY, Tiernan Charleville CBS 0:09:06
15 QUINLAN, Luke St Brogans Bandon 0:09:11
16 STUART, Bailey Midleton College 0:09:12
17 HEVER, Luke Patrician Academy Mallow 0:09:13
18 Ó'CONAILL, Finn Gaelcholaiste Carraig Ui Leighin 0:09:14
19 Unregistered Competitor 0:09:14
20 DESMOND, Tom Hamilton High School Bandon 0:09:15
21 O'REGAN, Cathal Hamilton High School Bandon
22 O'LEARY, Jack S Phobail Sliabh Luachra Rathmore
23 RYAN, Ben Midleton College
24 FENTON, Shay Colaiste an Spioraid Naoimh
25 LYNCH, Niall Presentation Brothers College Cork
26 DELUREY, Adam Ashton
27 CROWLEY, Jason Colaiste Pobail Bheanntrai
28 KELLEHER, Gavin Hamilton High School Bandon
29 O'BRIEN, Chris Midleton CBS
30 MULVANEY, Eoghan St Brendans Killarney
31 BOWLER, Kevin S Phobail Sliabh Luachra Rathmore
32 MOYNIHAN, Andrew S Phobail Sliabh Luachra Rathmore
33 MORRISON, Thomas Midleton CBS
34 TIENDIOH, Deri-Delma Douglas CS
35 LYNCH, Jake Presentation Brothers College Cork
36 CROWLEY, Keelan Hamilton High School Bandon
37 DONEGAN, Tom Hamilton High School Bandon
38 O'SULLIVAN, Eoghan Colaiste Pobail Bheanntrai
39 O'CALLAGHAN, Adam Nagle Community College
40 HOPKINS, Liam Gaelcholaiste Mhuire AG
41 ALLEN, Dylan Carrigaline Community School
42 DESMOND, Rory St Brogans Bandon
43 HYDE, Duglas Gaelcholaiste Mhuire AG
44 O'REILY, Eoin Presentation Brothers College Cork
45 O'DONOGHUE, Tadhg Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine Kenmare
46 HORGAN, Cian
47 HIGGINS, Joe St Colmans CC Midleton
48 McCARTHY, Daniel Ashton
49 BOWLES, Cian Midleton College
50 O'BRIEN, Ciara Gaelcholaiste Mhuire AG
51 SPELMAN, John Midleton CBS
52 RYAN, Dylan Douglas CS
53 KELLEHER, David DLS Macroom
54 O'NEIL, Rian St Brendans Killarney
55 CARROLL, Niall Patrician Academy Mallow
56 O'NEIL, Ethan St Brendans Killarney
57 WESRLEY, Jared Patrician Academy Mallow
58 GIBSON, James Christian Brothers College Cork
59 DASLE, Noah Cork Educate Together
60 Ó'CONGHAILE, Levis Colaiste Daibheid Cork
61 BRADY, Alison Gaelcholaiste Mhuire AG
62 RYAN, David Midleton College
63 O'SULLIVAN, J.d. Colaiste Pobail Bheanntrai
64 MUSA, Destiny-Fada Douglas CS
65 DUFFY, Connor Colaiste Mhuire Buttevant
66 D'ALTÚN, Eoin Gaelcholaiste Carraig Ui Leighin
67 MORRISSEY, James Nagle Community College
68 WATKINS, Mark Gaelcholaiste Mhuire AG
69 HALLISSEY, Jack Presentation Brothers College Cork
70 POWER, Shane Scoil Phobail Bheara
71 McCULLAGH, Brian Coachford College
72 CONDON, Sean Presentation Brothers College Cork
73 MACKEY, Daniel Colaiste Chriost Ri Cork
74 HAYES, Jean-Luc St Peters Passage West
75 JOSEPH, David Midleton CBS
76 ELSONBOKHTY, Ayman St Brogans Bandon
77 HARRINGTON, Ruari St Brogans Bandon
78 KELLY, Lee Scoil Phobail Bheara
79 O'SULLIVAN, Diarmuid Christian Brothers College Cork
80 O'DUBHAIN, Eoghan St Brendans Killarney
81 FITTON, Michael DLS Macroom
82 MORIARTY, Dara S Phobail Sliabh Luachra Rathmore
83 O'RIORDAN, Dylan DLS Macroom
84 BISOGNO, Patrick Colaiste Chriost Ri Cork
85 O'REGAN, Jamie Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine Kenmare
86 RING, Michael Gaelcholaiste Mhuire AG
87 O'SULLIVAN, Tommy Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine Kenmare
88 O'CONNOR, Mark Colaiste Chriost Ri Cork
89 GARCIA, Guillermo Bishopstown Community School
90 CAGNEY, Michael Patrician Academy Mallow
91 CRONIN, Gearoid Colaiste Pobail Bheanntrai
92 MURPHY, Darragh Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine Kenmare
93 Ó'TNÚTHAIL, Ruairí Colaiste an Phiarsaigh Glanmire
94 OYEWOLA, Lorence St Colmans CC Midleton
95 McINTOSH, Aaron Patrician Academy Mallow
96 Ó'BRUDAIR, Darragh Colaiste an Phiarsaigh Glanmire
97 CRONIN, Billy Carrigaline Community School
98 SHEAHAN, Jacob Presentation Brothers College Cork
99 CALLANAN, Darragh St Brogans Bandon
100 BURKE, Joshua Carrigaline Community School
101 MOYLAN-HOURIGAN, Luke Colaiste Chriost Ri Cork
102 O'DONOVAN, Mathew Colaiste Pobail Bheanntrai
103 O'DONOVAN, Gavin St Brogans Bandon
104 McCORMACK, Mathew Charleville CBS
105 O'NEILL, Eoin St Brogans Bandon
106 MULVIHILL, Gearoid St Brendans Killarney
107 SEXTON, Jack DLS Macroom
108 PARISI, Tommaso Cork Educate Together
109 FOGARTY, Jamie Midleton CBS
110 FELLER, Dylan Cork Educate Together
111 QUINTANA, Pau Bishopstown Community School
112 BELLO, Peace Carrigaline Community School
113 FERRIS, Ellie Presentation Milltown
114 CRONIN, Tom St Brendans Killarney
115 O'SHEA, Stephen Colaiste Chriost Ri Cork
116 O'BRIEN, Patrick Davis College Mallow
117 O'CONNOR, Richard S Phobail Sliabh Luachra Rathmore
118 Unregistered Competitor
119 MURRAY, Aidan DLS Macroom
120 LUCAS, Guillaume Douglas CS
121 O'SUILLIVAN, Joshua S Phobail Sliabh Luachra Rathmore
122 ALAPINI, Desmond Midleton College
123 OSOBAR, Stephen Colaiste Chriost Ri Cork
124 McARTHY, Timmy Nagle Community College
125 Ó'CÉILLEACHAIR, Riain Colaiste Daibheid Cork
126 CAMPION, Corey Colaiste Daibheid Cork
127 COLLINS, Aaron Nagle Community College
128 DE BARRA, Marc Gaelcholaiste Mhuire AG
129 CAHILL, Jacob Davis College Mallow
130 SANCHEZ, Marcos Carrigaline Community School
131 HURLEY, Ciaran Gaelcholaiste Mhuire AG
132 O'SULLIVAN, Darragh Charleville CBS
133 TWOMEY, Adam Presentation Brothers College Cork
134 MURPHY, Kane Gaelcholaiste Mhuire AG
135 McCOY, Kevin Gaelcholaiste Mhuire AG
136 AKINWANDE, Sean Colaiste an Spioraid Naoimh
137 JOHNSON-COLLINS, Ryan St Brogans Bandon
138 HURLY, Stephen Cork Educate Together
139 MESKELL, Sean Colaiste Chriost Ri Cork
140 TRIFONOV, Christopher Charleville CBS
141 Ó'FÓGARTAIGH, Riain Colaiste Daibheid Cork
142 BAKER, Jack Charleville CBS
143 LEAHY, Scott Carrignafoy CC Cobh
144 LIDDY, Shane Charleville CBS
145 GOSCINSKI, Mateusz Douglas CS
146 BONNER, Jack DLS Macroom
147 MURPHY, Jamie Douglas CS
148 FINNEGAN, Paric S Phobail Sliabh Luachra Rathmore
149 LUCEY, Robert DLS Macroom
150 RIORDAN, George Charleville CBS
151 O'MUIRI, Ben Colaiste Daibheid Cork
152 FEALY, Nathan Douglas CS
153 SHANAHAN, Dylan St Brogans Bandon
154 HORGAN, Christian S Phobail Sliabh Luachra Rathmore
155 Ó'DRISCEOIL, Fiachra Colaiste Daibheid Cork
156 O'SULLIVAN, Dylan Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine Kenmare
157 GARDNER, Ryan Carrigaline Community School
158 Ó'HÉAFAIGH, Dean Colaiste Daibheid Cork
159 OUMOROU, Abdoul-Hakeem Carrigaline Community School
160 WATERS, Kelvin St Colmans CC Midleton
161 ROSSACH-CHU, David Colaiste an Phiarsaigh Glanmire
162 BREEN, Oisin Patrician Academy Mallow
163 CREAN, Richard Gaelcholaiste Mhuire AG
164 KIELY, Tomas St Brogans Bandon
165 AHERN, Liam Carrigaline Community School
166 KELLEHER, Aimee Gaelcholaiste Mhuire AG
167 COLLINS, Josh Gaelcholaiste Mhuire AG
168 ALHASAN, Bassamm St Peters Passage West
169 Unregistered Competitor
170 O'DRISCOLL, Patrick St Brogans Bandon
171 MACAODHA, Jordan-Synan Colaiste Daibheid Cork
172 Unregistered Competitor
173 CROWLEY, Martin St Brogans Bandon
174 DE-SAILINGÉIR, Dane Colaiste Daibheid Cork
175 ROCHE, Emmet Gaelcholaiste Mhuire AG
176 DEASY, Dylan Gaelcholaiste Mhuire AG
177 CARINS, Kelvin Gaelcholaiste Mhuire AG

 

Minor Boys Teams

PosSchoolPoints
1 St Brendans Killarney 50
2 Midleton CBS 69
3 Scoil Phobail Sliabh Luachra Rathmore 91
4 Midleton College 96
5 Hamilton HS Bandon 101
6 Gaelcholáiste Charraig Uí Leighin 101
7 PBC 105
8 St Brogans Bandon 201
9 Colaiste Pobail Bantry 210
10 Patrician Academy Mallow 211
11 PS Inbhear Sceine Kenmare 213
12 Gaelcholaiste Mhuire AG 228
13 Charleville CBS 250
14 Douglas CS 257
15 DLS Macroom 310
16 Colaiste Chriost Ri 330
17 Carrigaline CS 337
18 Nagle CC 339
19 Cork Educate Together 398
20 Colaiste Daibheid 429

 

Junior Girls

PosAthleteSchoolTime
1 COTTER, Shannon Coachford College 0:08:56
2 BUCKLEY, Jane Colaiste na Toirbhirte Bandon 0:09:05
3 MORRISON, Sarah Loreto Fermoy 0:09:09
4 O'KEEFFE, Lucy St Marys Midleton 0:09:14
5 EGAN, Grainne St Marys Mallow 0:09:21
6 CARR, Meghan Loreto Fermoy 0:09:28
7 CAREY, Caoimhe St Aloysius Carrigtwohill 0:09:44
8 BUCKLEY, Sara-Zia Ballincollig Community School 0:10:01
9 DWYER, Rachel Colaiste na Sceilge Caherciveen 0:10:04
10 DALY, Abbie Colaiste na Sceilge Caherciveen 0:10:06
11 SILLET, Maggie Colaiste Muire Cobh 0:10:13
12 MURPHY, Danielle Colaiste Treasa Kanturk 0:10:23
13 WALL, Hannah St Marys Midleton 0:10:24
14 O'NEILL, Sarah Bishopstown Community School 0:10:33
15 HOLMES, Patrice Colaiste Choilm Ballincollig 0:10:35
16 DEFAOITE, Muireann Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine Kenmare 0:10:40
17 MURPHY, Kate Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine Kenmare 0:10:42
18 NÍ-AODHA, Síomha Colaiste an Phiarsaigh Glanmire 0:10:45
19 HARRINGTON, Rebecca Colaiste Pobail Bheanntrai 0:10:46
20 NÍ-MHAOLÁIN, Áine Colaiste an Phiarsaigh Glanmire 0:10:48
21 BURNS, Ciara Ashton
22 KELLEHER, Katelyn Coachford College
23 AVILABO, Alicia Davis College Mallow
24 GOLDEN, Ciara Presentation Ballyphehane
25 CRONIN, Ciara Colaiste Pobail Bheanntrai
26 O'REILLY, Aoife Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine Kenmare
27 WALSH, Rebecca Loreto Fermoy
28 MELLERICK, Laura Loreto Fermoy
29 O'SULLIVAN, Clodagh Colaiste Choilm Ballincollig
30 O'CALLAGHAN, Kellianne Davis College Mallow
31 CODY, Abigail St Marys Midleton
32 KEANE, Roisin St Marys Midleton
33 BAGNELL, Niamh Colaiste Pobail Bheanntrai
34 MARRY, Ella Ashton
35 O'SHEA, Molly Colaiste Pobail Bheanntrai
36 KEARNEY, Sinead Loreto Fermoy
37 GALLAGHER, Avarose St Marys Macroom
38 O'CONNOR, Aoife Davis College Mallow
39 DONOVAN, Caoimhe St Marys Macroom
40 POWER, Pose Scoil Phobail Bheara
41 BARRY, Rachel St Marys Midleton
42 SPENSER, Aine Scoil Phobail Bheara
43 GALVIN, Theresa St Marys Macroom
44 O'SULLIVAN, Maeve Scoil Phobail Bheara
45 LYNCH, Abby Regina Mundi Cork
46 JORDAN, Katie Regina Mundi Cork
47 MURPHY, Juliet Presentation Milltown
48 GRIFFIN, Kayla Presentation Milltown
49 KEATING, Ali Regina Mundi Cork
50 HURLEY, Laura Colaiste Pobail Bheanntrai
51 KEEVERS, Kate Colaiste Pobail Bheanntrai
52 WHITE, Thea Carrigaline Community School
53 McCARTHY, Molly Presentation Ballyphehane
54 BOYLE, Lily Presentation Ballyphehane
55 CORCORAN, Fiona Ashton
56 FREIRE, Juka Carrigaline Community School
57 KELLY, Doireann Regina Mundi Cork
58 DEADY, Emily Regina Mundi Cork
59 GOLDEN, Aine Regina Mundi Cork
60 MURRAY, Ciara MICC Dunmanway
61 POWER, Alison Carrigaline Community School
62 O'LEARY, Aisling Presentation Ballyphehane
63 DELANEY, Tara Colaiste Pobail Bheanntrai
64 CRONIN, Sinead Colaiste Pobail Bheanntrai
65 BARRY, Liadh Colaiste Pobail Bheanntrai
66 NÍ-LACHTÁIN, Olivia Colaiste Daibheid Cork
67 NÍ-DHUINN, Emily Colaiste Daibheid Cork

 

Junior Girls Teams

PosSchoolPoints
1 Loreto Fermoy 36
2 St Marys Midleton 48
3 PS Inbhear Sceine Kenmare 59
4 Colaiste Pobail Bantry 77
5 Davis College Mallow 91
6 Ashton 110
7 St Marys Macroom 119
8 Scoil Phobail Bheara 126
9 Presentation Ballyphehane 131
10 Regina Mundi 140
11 Carrigaline CS 169

 

Junior Boys

PosAthleteSchoolTime
1 HARTNETT, Paul Colaiste an Chraoibhin Fermoy 0:11:43
2 GALVIN, Patrick Presentation Milltown 0:11:54
3 LEE, Ewan Ashton 0:12:10
4 McNAMEE, Ciaran St Colmans CC Midleton 0:12:17
5 MORRISSEY, Tiernan Colaiste Chriost Ri Cork 0:12:24
6 HARRINGTON, Fionn St Brogans Bandon 0:12:26
7 DESMOND, Niall St Brogans Bandon 0:12:37
8 O'REILLY, Michael Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine Kenmare 0:12:40
9 GASPER, Roman DLS Macroom 0:12:45
10 HAPPI, Alan Ashton 0:12:46
11 O'MURCHU, Dara St Colmans Fermoy 0:12:48
12 BUCKLEY, Ben Patrician Academy Mallow 0:12:50
13 RONAN, Peter Hamilton High School Bandon 0:12:57
14 O'REILLY, Jamsie Deerpark CBS 0:12:58
15 O'REILLY, Timmy Douglas CS 0:13:03
16 OJI, Ihechi Douglas CS 0:13:07
17 WALSH, Sean Midleton CBS 0:13:15
18 FITZPATRICK, James St Colmans Fermoy 0:13:18
19 KILMARTIN, David Patrician Academy Mallow 0:13:19
20 CASEY, Conor Presentation Brothers College Cork 0:13:20
21 McCARTY, Andson MICC Dunmanway
22 O'SULLIVAN, Darragh Midleton College
23 GAFFNEY, Charlie Colaiste Chriost Ri Cork
24 SULLIVAN, Ben Scoil Phobail Bheara
25 COLLINS, Donagh Midleton CBS
26 DEBARÓID, Callum Gaelcholaiste Carraig Ui Leighin
27 DESMOND, Diarmuid Christian Brothers College Cork
28 McGRATH, Sean Carrigaline Community School
29 CROWLEY, James Hamilton High School Bandon
30 QULLINANE, Michael Presentation Brothers College Cork
31 O'DONNELL, Eoin Christian Brothers College Cork
32 DUGGAN, Dylan Colaiste an Spioraid Naoimh
33 HOARE, Darragh Midleton CBS
34 Ó'RÓNÁIN, Lúc Gaelcholaiste Carraig Ui Leighin
35 COLLINS, Peter MICC Dunmanway
36 BARRY, Bryan St Colmans Fermoy
37 HEGARTY, Mark St Colmans CC Midleton
38 SWEENEY, Micheal St Brendans Killarney
39 LANE, Evan Midleton CBS
40 ADEBOWALE, David Colaiste Chriost Ri Cork
41 ADENOPO, Kevin St Colmans CC Midleton
42 BRENNAN, Eoin Midleton CBS
43 QUINLAN, Tom Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine Kenmare
44 O'FLYNN, John Charleville CBS
45 O'DONNACHADHA, Liam Hamilton High School Bandon
46 MORIARTY, Darren Deerpark CBS
47 Ó'CRUALAOI, Colm Colaiste an Phiarsaigh Glanmire
48 WOOD, Alex DLS Macroom
49 TURNER, Adam Colaiste Chriost Ri Cork
50 DOODY, Conor Colaiste Pobail Bheanntrai
51 DALY, Vincent Colaiste Mhuire Buttevant
52 ORMOND, Liam Presentation Brothers College Cork
53 WALL, Rio St Colmans CC Midleton
54 ASHLING, L. DLS Macroom
55 McSWEENEY, Darragh St Brogans Bandon
56 HORGAN, Sean Midleton CBS
57 Ó'DOMHNAILL, Pádraig Colaiste an Phiarsaigh Glanmire
58 Unregistered Competitor
59 O'MAHONY, Robbie Midleton College
60 OLDEN, Jack Presentation Brothers College Cork
61 SHANAHAN, Conor Davis College Mallow
62 TISDALL, Cathal Colaiste Pobail Bheanntrai
63 DONNELAN, Sean St Colmans CC Midleton
64 IBRAHIM, Junior Nagle Community College
65 MERRITT, Ryan Colaiste Chriost Ri Cork
66 VOSLOO, Barry St Peters Passage West
67 COFFEY, Ronan St Brendans Killarney
68 O'DONOVAN, Barry Hamilton High School Bandon
69 O'DONNELL, Eoin Hamilton High School Bandon
70 MOONEY, Fionn St Brogans Bandon
71 CROWLEY, Eoghan Hamilton High School Bandon
72 DUNNING, Sam Colaiste an Chraoibhin Fermoy
73 Ó'CIONNAITH, Ciarán Gaelcholaiste Carraig Ui Leighin
74 TOBIN, Michael Gaelcholaiste Mhuire AG
75 SEXTON, Jack Deerpark CBS
76 McCORMACK, Conor Colaiste an Chraoibhin Fermoy
77 O'RIORDAN, Niall Colaiste Mhuire Buttevant
78 COSTELLO, Mark Douglas CS
79 NAPIER, Ben St Colmans CC Midleton
80 DALY, Pat Davis College Mallow
81 BARRETT, Sean Presentation Brothers College Cork
82 O'RIORAN, Sean DLS Macroom
83 KELLEHER, Eoin Colaiste Mhuire Buttevant
84 FITZPATRICK, Billy Patrician Academy Mallow
85 MURPHY, Peter DLS Macroom
86 WALSH, Odhran Colaiste Chriost Ri Cork
87 COUGHLAN, Aaron Midleton CBS
88 BUCKLEY, Cormac DLS Macroom
89 SAVAGE, Adam Patrician Academy Mallow
90 O'KEEFFE, Kane Carrignafoy CC Cobh
91 GREANEY, Matthew Colaiste Chriost Ri Cork
92 BORON, Michael Colaiste Chriost Ri Cork
93 MORRIS, Adam Carrigaline Community School
94 SISK, Mark Carrigaline Community School
95 O'NEILL, Colm St Peters Passage West
96 HORGAN, Zachary Davis College Mallow
97 NOWAK, Mateuz St Brogans Bandon
98 Ó'CURRÁIN, Shay Gaelcholaiste Carraig Ui Leighin
99 LONG, Dylan Gaelcholaiste Mhuire AG
100 McLOUGHLIN, Sean Presentation Brothers College Cork
101 Ó'CINNAOLAIDH, Ross Gaelcholaiste Carraig Ui Leighin
102 OLAWUNI, Emmanuel Ashton
103 OJIECKHUDU, Donal Nagle Community College
104 FOLEY, Cormaic Charleville CBS
105 MURRAY, Arthur DLS Macroom
106 O'KEEFFE, Paddy Colaiste Mhuire Buttevant
107 LOUGHREY, Fabien Ashton
108 AYOMAIDE, Muburaq St Colmans CC Midleton
109 O'BRIEN-REGAN, Cathal Deerpark CBS
110 WONGAMUD, Karuk St Brogans Bandon
111 MARSHALL, Luke Ashton
112 COMPTON, Luke Ashton
113 HARINK, David Colaiste Chriost Ri Cork
114 O'MAHONY, Callum Gaelcholaiste Mhuire AG
115 O'MAHONY, Josh Cork Educate Together
116 ZIGUNOV, Ryan Carrigaline Community School
117 DALY, Finnian Patrician Academy Mallow
118 MUGRI, Shekina Ashton
119 GOGGIN, Conor Carrigaline Community School
120 LYNCH, Keelan Colaiste Pobail Bheanntrai
121 Ó'NUANÁIN, Dónal Colaiste an Phiarsaigh Glanmire
122 O'SULLIVAN, Patrick-John Colaiste Pobail Bheanntrai
123 ADEBAYO, Sultan Midleton College
124 IKEBUSI, Chidiebube Carrigaline Community School
125 HICKMAN, David St Colmans CC Midleton
126 HIGGINS, Conor Gaelcholaiste Mhuire AG
127 EDURMAMIGEOR, Kevin St Colmans CC Midleton
128 CUNNINGHAM, Ben Presentation Brothers College Cork
129 O'CONNOR, Jj Presentation Brothers College Cork
130 McGOVERN, Oisin St Colmans CC Midleton
131 COSTIGAN, Sean St Colmans CC Midleton
132 LANE, Harry Davis College Mallow
133 MURPHY, Sean St Colmans CC Midleton
134 RADOCAJ, Filip Deerpark CBS
135 ST.LEGER, John Presentation Brothers College Cork
136 KASINSKI, Pavwel Carrigaline Community School
137 O'DRIOSCAL, Cian Nagle Community College
138 DANAHER, Luke St Peters Passage West

 

Junior Boys Teams

PosSchoolPoints
1 Midleton CBS 114
2 Colaiste Chriost Ri 117
3 St Colmans CC Midleton 135
4 St Brogans Bandon 137
5 Hamilton HS Bandon 154
6 PBC 161
7 DLS Macroom 192
8 Patrician Academy Mallow 202
9 Ashton 220
10 Gaelcholáiste Charraig Uí Leighin 229
11 Deerpark CBS 242
12 Colaiste Mhuire Buttevant 314
13 Carrigaline CS 328
14 Colaiste Pobail Bantry 351
15 Davis College Mallow 365
16 Gaelcholaiste Mhuire AG 409

 

Intermediate Girls

PosAthleteSchoolTime
1 HAYES, Laura Loreto Fermoy 0:12:40
2 MULDOWNEY, Tamzin St Marys Midleton 0:12:49
3 COTTER, Jennifer Coachford College 0:13:17
4 NEFF, Alannah Carrigaline Community School 0:13:27
5 O'BRIEN, Shona Presentation Milltown 0:13:41
6 RANDLES, Rhona Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine Kenmare 0:13:45
7 O'CONNOR, Alyce Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine Kenmare 0:13:52
8 HURLEY, Cattyn MICC Dunmanway 0:14:00
9 MORAN, Ellan Mount Mercy Cork 0:14:17
10 BLUETT, Ursula St Marys Charleville 0:14:36
11 BARRY, Sara Loreto Fermoy 0:14:39
12 FRAHER, Robin Regina Mundi Cork 0:14:45
13 O'LEARY, Caoimhe Millstreet Community School 0:14:48
14 HAYES, Caoimhe Loreto Fermoy 0:15:06
15 BARBADO, Leah Colaiste Daibheid Cork 0:15:20
16 WHEELER, Nessa Colaiste Daibheid Cork 0:15:23
17 DALY, Cara Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine Kenmare 0:15:27
18 McGRATH, Aine St Marys Midleton 0:15:31
19 MOYNIHAN, Meadhbh Regina Mundi Cork 0:15:32
20 KEARNEY, Jennifer Loreto Fermoy 0:15:49
21 NI-CHEALLACHAIN, Aine-Cait Colaiste Choilm Ballincollig
22 FITZGIBBON, Laetitia Loreto Fermoy
23 DALTON, Nicole Colaiste an Chroi Naofa Carrignavar
24 LEAHY, Mary St Marys Midleton
25 O'LEARY, Gillian Regina Mundi Cork
26 SHEEHAN, Ellen Presentation Milltown
27 DALY, Caoimhe Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine Kenmare
28 HARRINGTON, Sophie Colaiste Pobail Bheanntrai
29 KELLEHER, Sarah Coachford College
30 BARRY, Kate Colaiste Pobail Bheanntrai
31 CORCORAN, Deirdre St Marys Midleton
32 PALMER, Katei Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine Kenmare
33 VILKA, Agnes St Marys Midleton
34 NÍ-SHÉ, Sadhbh Colaiste an Phiarsaigh Glanmire
35 O'SULLIVAN, Shannah Colaiste Pobail Bheanntrai
36 MITCHELL, Aoife Midleton College
37 O'DOWD, Louise Presentation Milltown
38 BOWDREN, Kaci Carrigaline Community School
39 BUCKLEY, Orla Millstreet Community School
40 O'TOOLE, Jillian Intermediate School Kilorglin
41 NÍ-CHATHASAIGH, Áine Colaiste an Phiarsaigh Glanmire
42 McGRATH, Aileen St Marys Midleton
43 KEHOE, Sophie MICC Dunmanway
44 BOURKE, Sarah Millstreet Community School
45 CONWAY, Ciara Presentation Ballyphehane
46 MULLANE, Kate Regina Mundi Cork
47 OGBEBOR, Nicole Presentation Ballyphehane
48 GERALDO, Ilda Presentation Ballyphehane

 

Intermediate Girls Teams

PosSchoolPoints
1 Loreto Fermoy 26
2 PS Inbhear Sceine Kenmare 30
3 St Marys Midleton 44
4 Regina Mundi 56
5 Presentation Milltown 68
6 Colaiste Pobail Bantry 93
7 Millstreet CS 96
8 Presentation Ballyphehane 140

 

Intermediate Boys

PosAthleteSchoolTime
1 McELHINNEY, Darragh Colaiste Pobail Bheanntrai 0:16:50
2 CONNOLLY, Tommy Christian Brothers College Cork 0:17:15
3 O'SHEA, Jack Christian Brothers College Cork 0:17:56
4 O'FLAITHEARTAIGH, Naoise Hamilton High School Bandon 0:18:03
5 O'REILLY, Chris Douglas CS 0:18:13
6 KERINS, Killian Presentation Milltown 0:18:15
7 O'BRIEN, Frank Midleton CBS 0:18:20
8 O'SULLIVAN, Daire Colaiste an Chroi Naofa Carrignavar 0:18:21
9 O'NEILL, Conor Colaiste an Spioraid Naoimh 0:18:24
10 NOLAN, Killian Christian Brothers College Cork 0:18:31
11 O'SULLIVAN, Sean Coachford College 0:18:34
12 MANNING, Tadgh DLS Macroom 0:18:39
13 O'LEARY, Darragh St Brendans Killarney 0:19:00
14 O'CONNOR, Fergal Charleville CBS 0:19:03
15 MANLEY-KELLY, Sean Colaiste Muire Cobh 0:19:08
16 COLLINS, Simon Colaiste an Spioraid Naoimh 0:19:08
17 BOSONNET, Joe Carrigaline Community School 0:19:12
18 MANNING, Ruairi Charleville CBS 0:19:28
19 O'FLYNN, Michael Charleville CBS 0:19:33
20 KENNY, Gavin Hamilton High School Bandon 0:19:37
21 KEARNEY, Kieran Colaiste an Chraoibhin Fermoy
22 BRENNAN, Rian Colaiste Choilm Ballincollig
23 FITZGERALD, Cathal Colaiste an Chroi Naofa Carrignavar
24 MORRISSON, David St Colmans Fermoy
25 JASLASI, Thulani Colaiste Chriost Ri Cork
26 DOWNEY, James Coachford College
27 HEALY, Eoin Davis College Mallow
28 O'LEARY, Liam Colaiste Muire Cobh
29 BARRETT, Stephen Bishopstown Community School
30 COTTERAL, John Bishopstown Community School
31 RELIHAN, Jack St Colmans Fermoy
32 HARTNETT, Paul St Brogans Bandon
33 HORGAN, Cian Midleton CBS
34 COLLINS, Denis Colaiste Pobail Bheanntrai
35 BUCKLEY, Denis Christian Brothers College Cork
36 QUINLAN, Dominic St Brogans Bandon
37 KEARNEY, Diarmuid Colaiste Muire Cobh
38 MUCKIAN, David Hamilton High School Bandon
39 DALY, Joseph Davis College Mallow
40 LYNCH, Cian Colaiste Muire Cobh
41 CAREY, Gavin Colaiste Mhuire Buttevant
42 O'REGAN, Ciaran Charleville CBS
43 O'RIGAN, Shane Gaelcholaiste Mhuire AG
44 HORGAN, Frankie Presentation Brothers College Cork
45 RYAN, Liam Gaelcholaiste Mhuire AG
46 McDONNELL, Dan Midleton CBS
47 MUZZEZAH, M. DLS Macroom
48 McGRATH, Adam Davis College Mallow
49 LUCEY, Jack Coachford College
50 O'BRIEN, Conor Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine Kenmare
51 PULIS, Ben Charleville CBS
52 MORIARTY, Shane Midleton CBS
53 MEANEY, Shane DLS Macroom
54 BRADY, Sean Colaiste Pobail Bheanntrai
55 TOEBES, Frank Carrigaline Community School
56 PEJIC, Marco Colaiste Pobail Bheanntrai
57 COLLIER, Luke Colaiste Mhuire Buttevant
58 CROWLEY, Shane Colaiste Pobail Bheanntrai
59 TWOMEY, Nick Colaiste Pobail Bheanntrai
60 GOULDING, Fiachra Christian Brothers College Cork
61 KELLY, Josh Colaiste Muire Cobh
62 DORGAN, Joseph Colaiste an Chroi Naofa Carrignavar
63 LEAMY, Nicholas Christian Brothers College Cork
64 MINTERN, Seán-Michal Colaiste Chriost Ri Cork
65 FARDON, Sean St Brendans Killarney
66 O'SULLIVAN, William St Colmans CC Midleton
67 FOLEY, Mauris DLS Macroom
68 POTTS, Harry St Brendans Killarney
69 ODUNBAKU, Jordan Patrician Academy Mallow
70 LEAHY, Padraig Midleton CBS
71 McCONVILLE, Luke St Colmans Fermoy
72 MEE, David St Brendans Killarney
73 BARRY, Kevin St Colmans Fermoy
74 SZARKOWICZ, Wojciech Colaiste Chriost Ri Cork
75 KALLEWAARD, Ko Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine Kenmare
76 HOLOHAN, Mel Presentation Brothers College Cork
77 PIETRZYK, Michal Colaiste Chriost Ri Cork
78 O'DOHERTY, Darragh Colaiste Treasa Kanturk
79 FITZPATRICK, David Colaiste an Chroi Naofa Carrignavar
80 BARRY, Patrick DLS Macroom
81 HUDNER, Josh Colaiste Mhuire Buttevant
82 COLEMAN, Noah Midleton College
83 BIGGANE, Gearoid Charleville CBS
84 CROWLEY, Coleman MICC Dunmanway
85 O'NEILL, Conor Presentation Brothers College Cork
86 FITZPATRICK, Rory Christian Brothers College Cork
87 WHYTE, John Presentation Brothers College Cork
88 GINJU, Darren St Colmans CC Midleton
89 HAYES, Jason St Brogans Bandon
90 CROWLEY, David St Colmans Fermoy
91 LYNCH, Eoghan St Brogans Bandon
92 SCULLY, Luke Colaiste Pobail Bheanntrai
93 DELÓNDRA, Eoghan Gaelcholaiste Carraig Ui Leighin
94 HEALY, Fionn DLS Macroom
95 Ó'HIARLAITHE, Chris Gaelcholaiste Carraig Ui Leighin
96 LYONS, Shane Davis College Mallow
97 O'DONNELL, Oisin Colaiste Pobail Bheanntrai
98 COUGHLAN, James Colaiste an Chraoibhin Fermoy
99 DUNLEAVY, Brian Colaiste an Chraoibhin Fermoy
100 CARROLL, Charlie Patrician Academy Mallow
101 FINNEGAN, Dylan Colaiste Mhuire Buttevant
102 CAREY, Lee Colaiste Mhuire Buttevant
103 NAGLE, Mark Colaiste Mhuire Buttevant
104 TIERNEY, Sam Colaiste Mhuire Buttevant
105 O'CONNELL, Oran Charleville CBS
106 GEARY-BENNETT, Aaron Carrignafoy CC Cobh
107 O'SULLIVAN, Stephen Colaiste Pobail Bheanntrai
108 KENEFICK, Sean Colaiste Choilm Ballincollig
109 KELLY, David Ballincollig Community School
110 HENNESSY, Paul Colaiste Mhuire Buttevant
111 BEAUANG, Anthony Carrigaline Community School
112 SISK, Jody Carrigaline Community School
113 Ó'FLOINN, Dónal Gaelcholaiste Carraig Ui Leighin

 

Intermediate Boys Teams

PosSchoolPoints
1 Charleville CBS 93
2 CBC Cork 50
3 Colaiste Muire Cobh 120
4 Midleton CBS 138
5 Colaiste Pobail Bantry 145
6 Colaiste an Chroi Naofa 172
7 DLS Macroom 179
8 St Colmans Fermoy 199
9 Davis College Mallow 210
10 St Brendans Killarney 218
11 Colaiste Chriost Ri 240
12 St Brogans Bandon 248
13 Colaiste Mhuire Buttevant 280
14 PBC 292
15 Carrigaline CS 295

 

Senior Girls

PosAthleteSchoolTime
1 COTTER, Stephanie Coachford College 0:10:20
2 DOLKEN, Shauna Scoil Phobail Bheara 0:11:03
3 HARRINGTON, Caoimhe Colaiste Pobail Bheanntrai 0:12:34
4 NÍ-FHLOINN, Cristín Colaiste an Phiarsaigh Glanmire 0:12:47
5 BICKERDIKE, Emma SMGS Blarney 0:13:01
6 O'SULLIVAN, Meadhbh Intermediate School Kilorglin 0:13:08
7 O'DONOVAN, Emer Colaiste na Sceilge Caherciveen 0:13:20
8 McCARTHY, Ciara Coachford College 0:13:25
9 MORAN, Susan Midleton College 0:13:27
10 TAYLOR, Caoimhe Colaiste Treasa Kanturk 0:13:33
11 NI-SHUILLEABHAIN, Grace Colaiste Choilm Ballincollig 0:13:54
12 HURLEY, Ciara MICC Dunmanway 0:14:02
13 GRIFFIN, Ellen Regina Mundi Cork 0:14:19
14 O'KEEFFE, Emily St Marys Midleton 0:14:39
15 McGRATH, Ciara St Marys Midleton 0:14:42
16 O'BRIEN, Norah St Marys Midleton 0:15:15
17 McCAULIFFE, Lauren St Marys Midleton 0:15:55
18 CANAVAN, Ella Presentation Milltown 0:15:56
19 CRONIN, Emily St Brigids Killarney 0:16:07
20 O'MAHONY, Kerrie Presentation Milltown 0:16:33
21 DOONA, Kiah St Brigids Killarney
22 MARIGA, Katie Midleton College
23 KELLIHER, Aoife St Brigids Killarney
24 O'MAHONY, Mollie Carrigaline Community School
25 CORLETT, Laura St Brigids Killarney
26 VAN-SCHWARTZENBERG, Mia Carrignafoy CC Cobh
27 FERRIS, Ellie Presentation Milltown
28 BOSONNET, Sienna Carrigaline Community School
29 DESMOND, Sally Carrigaline Community School
30 FOLEY, Grace Presentation Milltown
31 COFFEY, Eve St Brigids Killarney

 

Senior Girls Teams

PosSchoolPoints
1 St Marys Midleton 45
2 St Brigids Killarney 63
3 Presentation Milltown 65
4 Carrigaline CS 81

 

Senior Boys

PosAthleteSchoolTime
1 CURTIN, Fearghal Midleton CBS 0:18:01
2 O'DONOVAN, Charlie Colaiste Chriost Ri Cork 0:19:04
3 MADIGAN, Damien Charleville CBS 0:19:46
4 Ó'CATHASAIGH, Ruairí Colaiste Daibheid Cork 0:20:17
5 O'DONOVAN, Alan Douglas CS 0:20:21
6 SMITH, Ben Colaiste an Spioraid Naoimh 0:20:22
7 MURRAY-GOOD, James Ashton 0:20:31
8 MINTERN, James Colaiste Chriost Ri Cork 0:21:18
9 O'DONOVAN, Conor Presentation Brothers College Cork 0:21:20
10 KRAWCZYK, Tomasz Carrignafoy CC Cobh 0:21:26
11 McCARTHY, Robyn Colaiste Pobail Bheanntrai 0:21:34
12 BURTON, Josh Colaiste Chriost Ri Cork 0:21:38
13 FUOHY, Sean Bishopstown Community School 0:21:42
14 McAULIFFE, Jack Colaiste Treasa Kanturk 0:21:47
15 MURPHY, Billy Scoil Phobail Bheara 0:21:50
16 O'SULLIVAN, Stephen Christian Brothers College Cork 0:21:54
17 LEHANE, Conor St Brogans Bandon 0:22:02
18 MOYNIHAN, Eoin St Brendans Killarney 0:22:18
19 MURPHY, Conor Colaiste Treasa Kanturk 0:22:23
20 HENNESSY, Timmie Colaiste Mhuire Buttevant 0:23:29
21 O'SULLIVAN, Ian Colaiste Treasa Kanturk
22 CORKERY, Dylon Colaiste Treasa Kanturk
23 O'DONOVAN, Kieran Colaiste an Chraoibhin Fermoy
24 MADDEN, Morgan Hamilton High School Bandon
25 MACNAMARA, Cillian Presentation Brothers College Cork
26 O'CONNOR, Jack Colaiste Chriost Ri Cork
27 MAHER, Andrew Colaiste Chriost Ri Cork
28 LYNCH, Brian Presentation Brothers College Cork
29 CALNAN, Conor Hamilton High School Bandon
30 TRAN, Natan Carrignafoy CC Cobh
31 O'NEILL, Patrick Colaiste an Spioraid Naoimh
32 MACCARTHAIGH, Ryan Gaelcholaiste Mhuire AG
33 MANGAN, Cathal Hamilton High School Bandon
34 O'HALLORAN, Declan Hamilton High School Bandon
35 BUTTIMER, Danny Carrigaline Community School
36 O'BRIEN, Eoin Midleton CBS
37 MARIGA, Liam Midleton College
38 SHEEHAN, Cillian Colaiste Choilm Ballincollig
39 CULLOTHY, David St Brendans Killarney
40 O'KEEFFE, David Colaiste Choilm Ballincollig
41 Ó'RIAIN, Emmett Colaiste Daibheid Cork
42 FIVES, Padraig Christian Brothers College Cork
43 O'SULLIVAN, Sean St Brogans Bandon
44 RYAN, Luke Colaiste Muire Cobh
45 NETO, Samuel Midleton CBS
46 ORR, David Carrigaline Community School
47 Ó'CATHASAIGH, Conchúir Colaiste Daibheid Cork
48 KIELY, Seán Colaiste Chriost Ri Cork
49 CROWLEY, Sean Midleton CBS
50 SAUL, Liam Carrigaline Community School
51 FORAN, Keelan Carrigaline Community School
52 FEENEY, Adam Colaiste an Chraoibhin Fermoy
53 O'MUIREASA, Seamus Gaelcholaiste Mhuire AG
54 HIGGIN, Alex Gaelcholaiste Mhuire AG
55 GEARY, Kevin Colaiste an Chraoibhin Fermoy
56 QUIGLEY, Luke Colaiste Chriost Ri Cork
57 CROWLEY, James St Brogans Bandon
58 CAREY, Pa Colaiste Muire Cobh
59 JUBE, Nosa-Daniel Ashton
60 ELLIS, Callum Carrignafoy CC Cobh
61 MALONEY, Jim Midleton College
62 CONROY, Scott Colaiste an Chraoibhin Fermoy
63 GALVIN, Patrick St Brogans Bandon
64 O'CONNELL, Danial St Brogans Bandon

 

Senior Boys Teams

PosSchoolPoints
1 Colaiste Chriost Ri 48
2 Colaiste Treasa Kanturk 76
3 Hamilton HS Bandon 120
4 Midleton CBS 131
5 St Borgans 177
6 Carrigaline CS 182
7 Colaiste an Chraoibhin 189

 

Photos

Ninety Two Photos on Cork Athletics Flickr! account

 

Pygmy Shrew I Pygmy Shrew II

 

This tiny creature, which I was told yesterday, is a Pygmy Shrew, is an endangered creature. It certainly was an endangered creature at yesterday's Cross-Country, but led a charmed life.


Apparently, it spent the entire duration of the championships scuttling around a very small area, 'smack bang' in the main spectator area by the finish line.  With all the spectators and competitors, with their spikes and football boots, milling around, for the duration of the event, it is beyond amazement that it survived unscathed.

The photo was taken towards the end of the final event.

 

Videos

 

Apologies - Arrived too late to video Minor Girls



Minor Boys

 

Junior Girls

 

Junior Boys

 

Intermediate Girls

 

Intermediate Boys

South Munster Schools Intermediate Boys Cross-Country Championship 2017 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.

 

Senior Girls

South Munster Schools Senior Girls Cross-Country Championship 2017 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.

 

Senior Boys

South Munster Schools Senior Boys Cross-Country Championship 2017 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.

Stay Social

Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design