Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Togher AC 5k Road Race Results 2018

Results of Togher AC Ryan's Supervalu 5k Road Race 2018

Togher

Sunday December 30th 2018


This was an Athletics Ireland registered event

This event was organised and hosted by Togher AC

 

Sponsored by - Ryan's Supervalu


This course was measured by John Quigley AIMS/IAAF Grade A Measurer

 

togher 5k start 2017

 

Togher AC website


Togher AC Facebook page

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Cork Athletics Race Calendar

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

 

Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland events in Cork

podium image

 

Leaderboard for Registered Athletics Ireland Road Races in Cork - December 2018

 

Leaderboard will be updated, in the next day or so, to reflect results of Togher 5k- the Final 5k race of 2018 in Cork

 

Togher AC 5k Road Race - Previous Results

 

Togher AC 5k Road Race Results 2014

 

Togher AC 5k Road Race Results 2015

 

Togher AC 5k Road Race Results 2016


Togher AC 5k Road Race Results 2017

 


Photos & Videos from 2018 Race

 

Damien O'Sullivan's Facebook Album


Presentation of Prizes

Race Start

 

Clashduv Road

 

Sub 20 Finishers

 

20 to 23 Minute Finishers

 

26 to 30 Minute Finishers

 

30 Minute + Finishers

 

 

Video of Start

 

Start of Togher 5k 2018

 

Video at Clashduv Road

 

Mid-Pack Runners at Clashduv Road

Finish Line Videos

 

Sub 20 Minute Finishers

20 to 25 Minute Finishers

 

25 to 30 Minute Finishers

 

30 to 35 Minute Finishers

35 to 40 Minute Finishers

40 Minute + Finishers

 

   Results of Togher AC Ryan's Supervalu 5k Road Race 2018

Results courtesy of Togher AC and Premier Timing Systems

 

Official results on Premier Timing website - please check Official Results before contacting

For Results Queries please contact Premier Timing

If you are missing from the results - Please contact Premier Timing

Togher 5k Results Re-Upped 19:10, Sunday December 30th

 

Premier Timing Systems Logo min

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Paul Moloney M Mallow AC 00:15:33
2 Eric Curran M Leevale AC 00:15:36
3 Gavin Sweeney M Togher AC 00:15:49
4 Frank O'Brien M Midleton AC 00:15:53
5 Abdirahman Mohamed Abdi M Leevale AC 00:15:55
6 Kieran McKeown M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:15:56
7 John Durcan M Togher AC 00:15:58
8 Damian Kenneally M Eagle AC 00:16:15
9 Ian Tivy M Togher AC 00:16:17
10 Michael Harrington M45 Durrus AC 00:16:18
11 Alfie Davis M40 Leevale AC 00:16:21
12 Barry O'Shea M Midleton AC 00:16:23
13 Nathan O'Leary M Leevale AC 00:16:40
14 Dennis Lyons M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:16:42
15 James Mintern M Leevale AC 00:16:44
16 Michelle Finn F Leevale AC 00:16:58
17 Padraig Sheehan M   00:17:01
18 Justin Ryan M Blackwater Tri Club 00:17:09
19 Ken Ince M Watergrasshill AC 00:17:12
20 Kane Collins M UCD 00:17:19
21 Anthony Bowen M Clonmel AC 00:17:21
22 Niall Murphy M East Cork AC 00:17:22
23 Dave Morgan M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:17:22
24 Ian O'Leary M50 Leevale AC 00:17:23
25 Gary Walsh M Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:17:24
26 Luke Hever M North Cork AC 00:17:25
27 John O'Mahony M40   00:17:26
28 John O'Brien M45   00:17:32
29 Paul Cotter M40 Eagle AC 00:17:35
30 Brendan Coleman M40 Youghal AC 00:17:36
31 Grzegorz Sienicki M   00:17:38
32 Paul Duggan M50 St Finbarrs AC 00:17:40
33 Sean Ahern M40 Youghal AC 00:17:42
34 Peter Fennell M Togher AC 00:17:46
35 Tim Clarke M   00:17:47
36 Mohamed Wahbi M St Finbarrs AC 00:17:50
37 Anthony Sheerin M   00:17:52
38 Sean O'Connell M   00:17:56
39 Peter Hanrahan M Togher AC 00:17:57
40 Sean Allis M45 Clonakilty Road Runners AC 00:17:59
41 Morgan O'Regan M40   00:18:03
42 Niamh Moore F Leevale AC 00:18:05
43 Henry Browne M West Mussgrey AC 00:18:11
44 Karl Mitchell M   00:18:14
45 Teresa Murphy F Kent ac 00:18:14
46 Martin Keane M   00:18:14
47 Kevin Smith M40 Midleton AC 00:18:18
48 Tom Fox M50 Eagle AC 00:18:20
49 Patrick Rahilly M St Finbarrs AC 00:18:21
50 Donal Giltinan M   00:18:23
51 Darren Casey M40 Eagle AC 00:18:24
52 James Fletcher M40   00:18:26
53 Derek Ahern M40 Midleton AC 00:18:28
54 Claire O'Brien F   00:18:28
55 Paul Kennedy M Leevale AC 00:18:29
56 David Moynihan M Midleton AC 00:18:31
57 Ann Geary F40 Midleton AC 00:18:33
58 Anthony Noonan M Clonakilty Road Runners AC 00:18:34
59 Patrick Carroll M   00:18:37
60 John Twomey M40 Clonakilty Road Runners AC 00:18:39
61 Stephen Shanahan M   00:18:41
62 Eric Murphy M   00:18:57
63 John Hayes M60 Rising Sun AC 00:18:59
64 John Longan M   00:18:59
65 Tony Dunne M40 Carraig na bhFear AC 00:19:01
66 Paul Dowling M   00:19:02
67 Timmy Hawkins M Belgooly AC 00:19:03
68 Niamh Roe F Leevale AC 00:19:04
69 Cormac Downes M Dooneen AC 00:19:05
70 Shane Bergin M45 CTC 00:19:05
71 Seamus Cogan M40   00:19:06
72 Alnis Balchaites M   00:19:08
73 Ciaran Coleman M45 Youghal AC 00:19:08
74 John Kissane M50   00:19:08
75 Declan Dorgan M Midleton AC 00:19:09
76 Alan O'Connor M45 Cork Tri Club 00:19:11
77 Alan Grainger M40   00:19:17
78 Janusz Chelstowski M Kilmallock AC 00:19:17
79 Matthew McCarthy M Togher AC 00:19:20
80 Adrianus Verwey M50   00:19:20
81 Ger O'Regan M45 Midleton AC 00:19:25
82 Con Burns M CIT 00:19:27
83 Cliff Browne M   00:19:27
84 Iuan Sheehan M40   00:19:34
85 Conor Kelly M   00:19:39
86 Alannah Neff F Leevale AC 00:19:39
87 Una Murphy Plant F45 Kinsale 00:19:40
88 Ruairi McGrath M   00:19:41
89 Liam Walsh M   00:19:41
90 Tony Dineen Jr M   00:19:42
91 Aidan McGee M45 St Michaels AC 00:19:42
92 Denis Sheehan M45 Leevale AC 00:19:43
93 Neilus Aherne M60 Midleton AC 00:19:44
94 Linda O'Sullivan F45 Watergrasshill AC 00:19:44
95 Ger Moore M45   00:19:45
96 Dave O'Riordan M40 Leevale AC 00:19:47
97 Ronan Heffernan M45   00:19:47
98 Roland Bourke M40   00:19:50
99 Gus Keohane M40 Carraig na bhfear AC 00:19:51
100 Keith Barry M40   00:19:51
101 Daniel Leahy M   00:19:52
102 Iain Quinlan M40   00:19:53
103 Stephen O'Sullivan M45   00:19:56
104 Henry Downes M50 Dooneen AC 00:19:58
105 Tony Kelleher M45   00:19:59
106 Noel Marshall M45   00:20:03
107 Gary Neff M45   00:20:05
108 Ali O'Connor F   00:20:06
109 David O'Callaghan M50 Eagle AC 00:20:07
110 Colm Lehane Mccullagh M   00:20:08
111 Kieran Lynch M45   00:20:09
112 Nesar Ahmed Safi F Togher AC 00:20:14
113 Linda O'Connor F40   00:20:18
114 James Hodgins M45   00:20:19
115 Conor O'Sullivan M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:20:20
116 Martin Lynch M55 Ballincollig AC 00:20:21
117 Conor Finn M   00:20:22
118 Patrick Walsh M Eagle AC 00:20:24
119 Brian Leahy M   00:20:26
120 Jeremiah Callanan M Kinsale tri Club 00:20:29
121 Suzanne Kennedy O'Shea F UCC 00:20:30
122 Niall McSweeney M   00:20:31
123 Paul Hutchinson M40   00:20:32
124 Karen Bevan F40 Eagle AC 00:20:33
125 Shane Byrne M   00:20:34
126 Mary Kelleher F40   00:20:34
127 Damien O'Riordan M Fota Island RC 00:20:36
128 Niall Hyland M40 Cork Frontrunners 00:20:38
129 Stephanie Johnson F45   00:20:39
130 Louise Long F Le cheile ac 00:20:40
131 Padraig McColgan M50   00:20:42
132 Rebecca McEvoy F St Finbarrs AC 00:20:42
133 Dave Sheehan M   00:20:42
134 Cian Twomey M   00:20:43
135 Eamonn McEvoy M60 St Finbarrs AC 00:20:45
136 Tadgh Howe M Togher AC 00:20:49
137 Finbarr Lehane M45   00:20:49
138 Carmel Parnell F60 Leevale AC 00:20:54
139 Mary Buckley F50 Donoughmore AC 00:20:55
140 Gillian Sohun F45   00:20:58
141 Benvon Lyons F40   00:20:59
142 Richard Forrest M45 Donoughmore AC 00:20:59
143 Stuart Howard M   00:20:59
144 John Cashman M50 Midleton AC 00:21:00
145 Darren Reid M   00:21:04
146 Adrian Fitzgerald M45   00:21:05
147 Alison Donnelly F Togher AC 00:21:05
148 Annmarie Burns F CIT 00:21:06
149 Brian Barry M Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:21:06
150 Jack Murphy M   00:21:10
151 Daniel Lynch M40 Traction AC 00:21:12
152 Lisa Crowley F45 Watergrasshill AC 00:21:13
153 Ray Kenny M40 Grange Fermoy A C 00:21:17
154 Joe Power M45   00:21:18
155 Edmund Manning M   00:21:19
156 Andy Hanrahan M40   00:21:19
157 Mary Keane F   00:21:19
158 Brendan Madden M50 St Finbarrs AC 00:21:20
159 Aidan Cremin M Clonmel AC 00:21:21
160 Elaine Guinane F40 Eagle AC 00:21:21
161 Willie Hayes M60 St Finbarrs AC 00:21:22
162 Donncha Murphy M40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:21:24
163 Diane Duffy F   00:21:24
164 Tony Murray M45   00:21:24
165 Michael Pratt M55 Grange Fermoy A C 00:21:28
166 Pauline Grainger F40 Leevale AC 00:21:28
167 Colm Goggin M Togher AC 00:21:28
168 Stephen McCarthy M   00:21:29
169 Michelle Ahern F East Cork AC 00:21:33
170 Willie O'Riordan M60 St Brendans AC 00:21:33
171 Don Bevan M55   00:21:33
172 Con O'Flynn M   00:21:34
173 James Byrd M   00:21:34
174 JJ Murphy M60   00:21:34
175 Myles Kelly M40 A plus fitness 00:21:36
176 Declan Collins M40   00:21:36
177 Shirley Walsh F45 Kinsale Tri Club 00:21:37
178 Mick McCarthy M40   00:21:37
179 Tony O'Brien M55 St Finbarrs AC 00:21:38
180 Pat Fogarty M55 ESB 00:21:39
181 Kieran Harie M50 St Catherines AC 00:21:40
182 Robert Strozynski M   00:21:40
183 Siobhan Holland F40   00:21:42
184 Ger Kelleher M   00:21:45
185 Eamonn O'Sullivan M   00:21:45
186 Rachel Finn F   00:21:45
187 Caoimhe Byrne F Togher AC 00:21:46
188 Sinead Barnett F Kinsale Tri Club 00:21:49
189 Shane O'Connor M   00:21:50
190 Niall Kavanagh M Navy AC 00:21:51
191 Declan Healy M45   00:21:52
192 Tony Kelleher M45   00:21:53
193 Gerard Down M60   00:21:55
194 Donal McCarthy M   00:21:57
195 Mairead Lonergan F Eagle AC 00:21:57
196 Ruairi Egan M45 Eagle AC 00:21:57
197 Norman Allen M60 Cobh Tri Club 00:22:01
198 Michael O'Loughlin M50   00:22:01
199 Kieran Dorgan M40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:22:03
200 Kieran O'Keeffe M   00:22:05
201 Dave MacSweeney M40   00:22:05
202 Paul Dowling M   00:22:06
203 John Healy M50   00:22:06
204 Billy Menton M60   00:22:07
205 Sean Lucey M   00:22:08
206 Paul Healy M45 Donoughmore AC 00:22:08
207 Enda Kiernan M45 St Finbarrs AC 00:22:09
208 Ken Bishop M   00:22:10
209 Jim Twohig M55 Army 00:22:12
210 Brian Kennedy M45   00:22:13
211 Colm O'Shea M45 Pat walsh running 00:22:14
212 Andrew Burns M   00:22:14
213 Oisin Carroll M   00:22:15
214 Trevor Moore M40   00:22:16
215 Sibusisiwe Mhlophe F Togher AC 00:22:16
216 Greg Jur M Shanagarry 00:22:17
217 Sean O'Sullivan M45   00:22:17
218 Jamie O'Sullivan M   00:22:17
219 Shane Marshall M   00:22:18
220 Billy Gough M50 Togher AC 00:22:21
221 Jon Burke M45   00:22:22
222 Andrew O'Farrell M65 Eagle AC 00:22:23
223 Charlie Byrd M50 Eagle AC 00:22:26
224 Neil O'Donovan M40   00:22:26
225 Alan Smith M45   00:22:26
226 Pat Murphy M60 Eagle AC 00:22:27
227 Kieran Walsh M40 The new roadrunners 00:22:28
228 Hugo Martinez M   00:22:30
229 Dan Daly M45   00:22:31
230 Margaret Jones F50 Midleton AC 00:22:31
231 David Fleming M Ballymore Cobh AC 00:22:31
232 Robert Cahill M   00:22:35
233 Dermot O'Sullivan M55 UCC Staff AC 00:22:37
234 Ger Enright M50   00:22:38
235 Valerie Fenton F   00:22:39
236 Denis Cogan M40   00:22:39
237 Grahame Durcan M   00:22:40
238 Garrett Buttimer M45   00:22:42
239 Ronan Kelleher M40 Wibblie Wobblie Wonders 00:22:44
240 Gary Fortune M   00:22:46
241 Colum Radford M40   00:22:49
242 JJ Casey M60 An Post 00:22:49
243 Colin Murphy M45   00:22:50
244 Karen Galvin F   00:22:52
245 Norma Kerrisk F   00:22:53
246 Elaine O'Donoghue F Riverstick Kinsale AC 00:22:54
247 Bob Moloney M40   00:22:55
248 Paul Coombs M   00:22:55
249 Damien Burke M40 Cork Frontrunners 00:22:55
250 Andrew Meaney M Portmarnock AC 00:22:55
251 Brian Keohane M   00:22:57
252 Eoghan Bourke M40   00:22:58
253 Jimmy O'Sullivan M50 Wibblie Wobblie Wonders 00:22:59
254 David Coleman M   00:22:59
255 John Finn M50   00:23:02
256 Donal O'Donoghue M50 Little Island 00:23:05
257 Fergal Murphy M40 Dublin Frontrunners 00:23:07
258 Louise Turner F Edinburgh Running Network 00:23:07
259 James O'Callaghan M40   00:23:08
260 Kevin Doyle M45 St Nicholas AC 00:23:09
261 Mark McManus M40   00:23:10
262 Alan Wong M   00:23:10
263 Cian McCarthy M Pat walsh running 00:23:11
264 Ann Marie Davis F40 Carraig na bhFear 00:23:11
265 Joan Hough F60 Midleton AC 00:23:11
266 Bjorn Ludica M   00:23:13
267 Kieran O'Sullivan M   00:23:13
268 Sam Dorgan M Ballymore Cobh AC 00:23:13
269 Thomas Murphy M Edinburgh Running Network 00:23:14
270 Pat Tynan M45 Wibblie Wobblie Wonders 00:23:14
271 Rory Goggin M45   00:23:14
272 John Swanton M Eagle AC 00:23:16
273 Aisling Holmes F   00:23:17
274 Billy O'Connor M45   00:23:17
275 Anna Erfurth F Carrigtwohill A.C. 00:23:17
276 Patrick Murphy M60   00:23:18
277 Aileen Buckley F   00:23:19
278 Janas Harrington F40 UCC staff AC 00:23:19
279 James Murphy M Cork Frontrunners 00:23:19
280 Sean Casey M50 Cork Frontrunners 00:23:19
281 Lisa O'Connor F   00:23:21
282 Eddie Trindle M40 Eagle AC 00:23:21
283 Peter Mullan M   00:23:23
284 Sylvie O'Mahony M60 Youghal AC 00:23:24
285 George Bulman M60 Youghal AC 00:23:24
286 James Nyhan M40 James Nyhan 00:23:26
287 Mick Comyns M50   00:23:26
288 Yvonne Sheahan F Watergrasshill AC 00:23:27
289 Steven O'Connor M40   00:23:28
290 Claire Hever F40 Mallow AC 00:23:33
291 Derek Walsh M45 Watergrasshill AC 00:23:34
292 Thomas Stack M40   00:23:36
293 Darren Hickey M   00:23:36
294 Andrew Geaney M60 Apple 00:23:37
295 Paul Cotter M60 Eagle AC 00:23:38
296 Gearoid Nyhan M   00:23:39
297 Kieran Dromey M45   00:23:39
298 Sinead Roche F   00:23:39
299 Helen Roche F45   00:23:41
300 Jason Daly M   00:23:43
301 Alan Daly M45   00:23:44
302 Aoife Barry Murphy F   00:23:46
303 Sean O'Laoghaire M   00:23:47
304 Chris Carroll M65   00:23:49
305 Imelda Marshall F40   00:23:49
306 Des White M55 Grange Fermoy A C 00:23:49
307 Paula Mulcahy F45   00:23:50
308 Pat Walsh M55   00:23:52
309 Tony O'Sullivan M50 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:23:53
310 Jim O'Sullivan M40   00:23:53
311 Neil O'Sullivan M40   00:23:54
312 Tony Dineen Sr M55   00:23:54
313 Patrick Murphy M55 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:23:55
314 Daniel Fleming M   00:23:56
315 John O'Driscoll M60 Rising Sun AC 00:23:57
316 John Cahill M50   00:23:58
317 Bernie Cahill F50 Belgooly AC 00:23:58
318 John O'Driscoll M45   00:24:01
319 Gerard Skally M45   00:24:02
320 Michelle Cheung F Midleton AC 00:24:03
321 Des O'Mahony M   00:24:03
322 Alan Foley M50   00:24:04
323 Patrick Buckley M   00:24:06
324 Steve Warner M45   00:24:06
325 Julie Buckley F Watergrasshill AC 00:24:07
326 Babette Bookelaar F   00:24:10
327 Kevin Higgins M50   00:24:12
328 Colette Ryan F50   00:24:13
329 Aoife Kelly F   00:24:14
330 Darragh O'Bric M   00:24:16
331 John Hawkins M40   00:24:18
332 David McCarthy M40   00:24:18
333 Clare Madden F   00:24:21
334 Susan Lyne F40   00:24:21
335 Kevin O'Donovan M40   00:24:22
336 James Bevan M   00:24:25
337 Diarmuid Lane M45 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:24:25
338 Shirley O'Hare F50   00:24:26
339 Joseph Henchin M   00:24:26
340 Gary O'Donovan M45 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:24:26
341 Orla Duggan M   00:24:27
342 Kevin O'Donoghue M40 Aghada RC 00:24:29
343 Tom Twomey M   00:24:30
344 Kate McCarthy F   00:24:32
345 Peter O'Hanlon M40 UCC Staff AC 00:24:33
346 Liza Davis F45 Carraig na bhFear 00:24:34
347 Karen McHugh F   00:24:34
348 Tim Finn M50   00:24:35
349 Linda Murphy F40 St Nicholas AC 00:24:42
350 Denise Kiely F40   00:24:43
351 Tom Murphy M45   00:24:44
352 Gavin Buckley M40   00:24:47
353 Kitty Harrington Buckley F50 St Finbarrs AC 00:24:47
354 Odhran Walsh M Togher AC 00:24:48
355 Paul O'Rourke M40   00:24:48
356 Jayne O'Bric F40   00:24:51
357 Iolo Pearse M   00:24:51
358 Mark O'Brien M   00:24:52
359 Emily Power F   00:24:52
360 Adam Wills M   00:24:53
361 Vicky Lehane F45   00:24:53
362 Mark Mulcahy M45   00:24:54
363 Keith Horgan M45   00:24:55
364 Michael McGregor M40   00:24:55
365 Fraser Heaslip M45   00:24:56
366 Michael Coakley M55 West Waterford AC 00:24:57
367 Padraig O'Regan M   00:25:01
368 Colette Crowley F Wibblie Wobblie Wonders 00:25:03
369 Vincent Hennessy M45   00:25:10
370 Niamh O'Regan F Youghal AC 00:25:10
371 Una Nation F40   00:25:10
372 Christopher Leahy M40   00:25:11
373 ANOTHER   M   00:25:11
374 Allen Cotter M St Nicholas AC 00:25:12
375 Sonya O'Brien F40   00:25:13
376 Mark Fuller M45 Midleton AC 00:25:13
377 James White M   00:25:15
378 Antoin McColgan M45   00:25:17
379 Boris De Swart M45   00:25:18
380 Catherine O'Callaghan F40   00:25:21
381 Emma Rumley F   00:25:22
382 Jacinta Collins F40   00:25:25
383 Kevin Dollard M40   00:25:26
384 Frank Linehan M65   00:25:26
385 Padraig Lynch M40   00:25:27
386 Sandra Winters F45   00:25:27
387 Siobhan Lillis F40 Wibblie Wobblie Wonders 00:25:28
388 Emer Sullivan F40   00:25:29
389 Marcin Sporny M40   00:25:30
390 Leszek Gaup M40 Polish Runners Club Ireland 00:25:32
391 Barry Slye M   00:25:32
392 Jacqueline Slyne F40   00:25:32
393 Martha McNamara F55 Midleton AC 00:25:39
394 Barry Stevenson M   00:25:41
395 Lavinia Swords F East Cork AC 00:25:44
396 Benny Barrett M40   00:25:45
397 Rafal Golik M40   00:25:46
398 Peter Garry M40   00:25:47
399 Martin Carr M40 St Catherines AC 00:25:49
400 Deirdre Quinlivan F55 Cork Tri Club 00:25:50
401 Emma Richmond F40   00:25:50
402 Ann Cooke F45   00:25:53
403 Sarah McDonald F   00:25:54
404 Darragh Winters M   00:25:55
405 Olive McCarthy F45 Togher AC 00:25:57
406 Michael McNamara M60 Midleton AC 00:25:58
407 David O'Sullivan M45   00:26:00
408 Kate Crowley F Cork Tri Club 00:26:01
409 Brett Kearney M60   00:26:02
410 Dirk Jan Langendijle M45   00:26:03
411 Stephen Toth M45   00:26:06
412 Collette Rohan F50 Togher AC 00:26:06
413 Carmel Geaney F60 ESB 00:26:07
414 Eric Hosford M45   00:26:09
415 David Reading M45   00:26:10
416 Neil O'Sullivan M45   00:26:11
417 Eoghan Walsh M   00:26:13
418 Catherine O'Mahony F40   00:26:13
419 Stacie Finnegan F Cork Tri Club 00:26:14
420 Eddie O'Flynn M40 Riverstick Kinsale AC 00:26:14
421 Sarah Meaney F UCC staff AC 00:26:18
422 Conor O'Callaghan M45   00:26:19
423 Ann Clarke Waterman F   00:26:19
424 Bernie Twomey F40 Midleton AC 00:26:21
425 Emmaculate Ngulube F Togher AC 00:26:22
426 Maura Forde F Bandon Fit4Life 00:26:22
427 Tom Healy M   00:26:23
428 Tim Kiy M50   00:26:24
429 Gemma Ince F40   00:26:25
430 John Healy M50   00:26:26
431 Patrick O'Keeffe M50   00:26:28
432 Helene McSweeney F50   00:26:28
433 James Traynor M   00:26:29
434 Aisling O'Connell F Togher AC 00:26:31
435 Ross Wales M   00:26:31
436 Fionnuala Dineen F55   00:26:31
437 Fiona Barry F Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:26:32
438 Bronwyn Rout F40   00:26:34
439 Liz Palmer F40   00:26:35
440 Peter Hertting M45 Sanctuary Runners 00:26:37
441 Dean Johnson M50   00:26:38
442 Adrian Foley M45 Army 00:26:40
443 Dawn Walsh F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:26:41
444 Jimmy Murray M70 Cork Mental Health AC 00:26:41
445 Mairead Hayes F   00:26:45
446 Yvonne Gough F50 Togher AC 00:26:47
447 Bryan Mason M40   00:26:49
448 Amanda Banim F45   00:26:49
449 Sara Harvey F   00:26:51
450 Joseph Richmond M40   00:26:52
451 Liam Duggan M   00:26:52
452 Aidan O'Connor M   00:26:54
453 Ger O'Shaughnessy M45   00:26:55
454 Fiona Cunningham F55   00:26:58
455 Conor Ryan M   00:27:00
456 Vincent Florish M   00:27:00
457 Brendan Barry M50 Midleton AC 00:27:03
458 Lesley Feeney F55   00:27:07
459 Catherinr O'Shea F40   00:27:07
460 Mairead Kelleher F40   00:27:09
461 Siobhan Keane F   00:27:12
462 Valerie Kelky F45   00:27:15
463 Elaine Dwyer F40   00:27:17
464 Don Buckley M45   00:27:19
465 Aoife McCarthy F   00:27:22
466 Catherine Starkie F40   00:27:23
467 Celine Morley F45   00:27:24
468 Stephanie Punch F   00:27:24
469 Rita Hanley F   00:27:26
470 Marie Cronin Hackett F40   00:27:28
471 Marie Burke F45 WTC 00:27:29
472 Oisin O'Bric M   00:27:29
473 Colum Bric M40   00:27:30
474 Sadhbh Roche F   00:27:32
475 Liselle Irwin F   00:27:34
476 Frank Lingwood M55   00:27:35
477 Aidan Cooney M45   00:27:37
478 Hilary McNamara F40   00:27:41
479 Colette Culver F55   00:27:42
480 Denise Murphy F45 St Nicholas AC 00:27:43
481 Jerry Forde WCA   00:27:44
482 Grace Meade F   00:27:45
483 Sean Duggan M45   00:27:46
484 Mairead Daly F40   00:27:55
485 Trevor Deasy M40   00:27:57
486 Ruth Phelan F55 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:27:59
487 Nick Horgan M45 Happy Feet 00:28:05
488 Norma Harrington F60   00:28:06
489 Jack Powell M   00:28:08
490 Susan Fennell F   00:28:08
491 Katriona O'Mahony F   00:28:12
492 Sandra Hayes F   00:28:13
493 Bridget Murphy F40 Traction AC 00:28:13
494 Tom Morrison M40   00:28:16
495 Laurence Gowen M50   00:28:18
496 Louise Gilligan F   00:28:18
497 Aymen Tommy M Togher AC 00:28:20
498 Greg McCauley M40   00:28:21
499 Elizabeth Ryan F50   00:28:22
500 Aileen Linehan F   00:28:23
501 Noel Thompson M40   00:28:24
502 Mary Mulcahy F55 St Finbarrs AC 00:28:25
503 Siobhan Twohig F   00:28:25
504 Dan Twohig M40 Midleton AC 00:28:25
505 Mark O'Neill M40 Ballincollig AC 00:28:26
506 Lorna Kelleher F40   00:28:28
507 Michael Ring M40   00:28:28
508 Sinead Cronin F   00:28:30
509 Fiona Byrne F Togher AC 00:28:38
510 Cormac Byrne M Togher AC 00:28:39
511 Patricia O'Callaghan F60   00:28:40
512 Rachel Andrews F40   00:28:45
513 Sinead Lawless F40 Cork mental health 00:28:49
514 Margaret O'Sullivan F45 Rosscarbery Steam Runners 00:28:50
515 Martina Deasy F40   00:28:51
516 Stephen Byrne M40 Togher AC 00:28:51
517 Adam O'Leary M Togher AC 00:28:52
518 Tom Lucey M   00:28:53
519 Amanda Cooney F55 Midleton AC 00:28:56
520 David Garry M40   00:28:56
521 Mike Dorney M40 Midleton AC 00:28:57
522 Noreen Ring F   00:28:57
523 Derry Howley M   00:28:59
524 Majella Bradley F45   00:29:00
525 Orla Busteed F50 Tracton AC 00:29:01
526 Feargal O'Neill M45 UpTheDubs 00:29:02
527 Aine Randles F   00:29:04
528 Aisling O'Neill F40 Mallow AC 00:29:05
529 Mary Noonan F40 Togher AC 00:29:06
530 Patricia Murphy F   00:29:08
531 Tinashe Sibanda F40 Togher AC 00:29:09
532 Anne Tangney F50   00:29:10
533 Mary Corbett F55   00:29:11
534 Eucharia Gould F45   00:29:12
535 David Tobin M   00:29:13
536 Aileen Donnelly F55   00:29:19
537 Amanda Shiel F   00:29:19
538 Jane O'Keeffe F40   00:29:19
539 Vanessa Cremin F40   00:29:19
540 Roisin Kennedy F Cork Mental Health AC 00:29:20
541 Stephen Burke M40   00:29:24
542 Mary Lee F60   00:29:27
543 Adil Ansaroglu M   00:29:28
544 Aisling Parkes F   00:29:28
545 Helen O'Keeffe F45 Wibblie Wobblie Wonders 00:29:32
546 Gillian O'Brien F45 St Finbarrs AC 00:29:33
547 Gillian Geaney F   00:29:34
548 Brion Kiely M Leevale AC 00:29:35
549 Clara Thompson F40   00:29:37
550 Rory Flaherty M   00:29:41
551 Donal Bird M   00:29:43
552 Aisling Gould F   00:29:44
553 Don Bird M50   00:29:44
554 Sean Coen M50   00:29:45
555 Aisling Kiy F   00:29:46
556 Una O'Farrell F   00:29:46
557 Sinead Cotter F45   00:29:49
558 Michael O'Donnell M Cork Frontrunners. 00:29:50
559 Liam McLeod M40 Cork Frontrunners 00:29:50
560 Elaine Mathias F45   00:29:50
561 Tommy O'Dwyer M55   00:29:51
562 Tracy Kelleher F Happy Feet Running Group 00:29:53
563 David Driscoll M Togher AC 00:29:54
564 Caroline Chandley F40 Midleton AC 00:29:55
565 Kay Birch F60   00:29:56
566 Marco Pizzamei M45   00:29:57
567 Sadhbh Forde F   00:29:58
568 Emily Forrest F   00:29:59
569 Laura Fitzgibbon F   00:29:59
570 Rudi Voller M45   00:30:00
571 Clodagh Murray F45   00:30:02
572 Una McCarthy F40   00:30:02
573 Mary Linehan F60 Carrigaline 00:30:02
574 Katherine Lavelle F   00:30:03
575 Julie O'Leary F   00:30:08
576 Nollaig Nyhan F45   00:30:08
577 Martina Burke F45   00:30:09
578 Eadaoin Heffernan F Kinsale 00:30:09
579 Ian O'Brien M45   00:30:13
580 Max Mazur M Togher AC 00:30:14
581 Dilly Barry Twohig F   00:30:14
582 Kieran O'Keeffe M   00:30:16
583 Stephen O'Keeffe M   00:30:17
584 Mary Healy F55   00:30:20
585 Yvonne Ryan F   00:30:23
586 Alex Traynor M   00:30:23
587 Sara Barry F45   00:30:24
588 Susie Baily F40   00:30:24
589 Fergus O'Halloran M45   00:30:25
590 Marie Hyde F50   00:30:26
591 Paul Kelleher M45   00:30:36
592 Ann Marie O'Riordan F   00:30:37
593 Amanda Murphy F   00:30:37
594 Eoin O'Riordan M   00:30:37
595 Catherine O'Sullivan F40   00:30:40
596 Maire O'Sullivan F45   00:30:41
597 Elaine Moore F   00:30:41
598 Laura Alfonso-Cortés F40 Crosshaven Tri Club 00:30:42
599 Lisa Howard F40   00:30:43
600 Jamie Murphy Cronin M   00:30:51
601 Michelle Kearney F   00:30:55
602 Linda Cronin F40   00:30:56
603 Anne Power F40   00:30:59
604 Gillian McMahon F40   00:31:00
605 Anne Hickey F40   00:31:03
606 Brighid Cahalane F55 Midleton AC 00:31:09
607 Jennifer Fitton F   00:31:17
608 Ber Minihan F   00:31:19
609 Cathy McColgan F45   00:31:19
610 Sean McColgan M   00:31:19
611 Diarmuid Coffey M   00:31:21
612 Rachel Kelleher F45 Wibblie Wobblie Wonders 00:31:24
613 Deirdre Coffey F   00:31:25
614 Martin Claffey M40   00:31:27
615 Marion Morrison F40   00:31:31
616 Mairin O'Keeffe F50   00:31:40
617 Aoife O'Mahony F   00:31:40
618 Noel McCarthy M45   00:31:46
619 Mary Kelleher F40   00:31:58
620 Caoimhe Heffernan F Kinsale 00:32:02
621 Jim Leahy M50   00:32:04
622 Pippa Kiy F50   00:32:04
623 Uzma Shakeen F   00:32:11
624 Tanveer Ahmed M   00:32:15
625 Sarah O'Connell F St Catherines AC 00:32:17
626 Michelle Quaid F   00:32:19
627 Judi Baker F55   00:32:21
628 Catriona O'Brien F the wibbley wobbley wonders 00:32:23
629 Mary Murphy F50 Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:32:27
630 Dee Cullinane F45   00:32:28
631 Stephanie McPhilbin F   00:32:30
632 Yvonne Dorgan F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:32:33
633 Joan McCarthy F60 Midleton AC 00:32:36
634 Ruta Makangila F   00:32:41
635 Oonagh Goggin F45 Togher AC 00:32:41
636 Kevin Toth M45   00:32:42
637 Susan Geoghegan F45   00:32:42
638 Fiona O'Connor F45 Togher AC 00:32:42
639 Con Creedon M   00:32:49
640 Marian Buckley F40   00:32:49
641 Mary Philpott F45   00:32:52
642 Aideen Creedon F   00:32:53
643 Donal Fennessy M50   00:32:53
644 Frances Tynan F45 Wibblie Wobblie Wonders 00:32:55
645 Joanna Murphy F40   00:32:56
646 Niall Collins M55 Wibblie Wobblie Wonders 00:32:56
647 Ron Heaphy M55   00:32:58
648 Alan O'Keeffe M55   00:32:58
649 Val Cleary F Togher AC 00:32:59
650 Siobhan O'Brien F45   00:33:00
651 Martina Mcilvenna F55 St Catherines AC 00:33:07
652 Janice Tynan F   00:33:11
653 Lisa Tynan F40   00:33:12
654 Damien McCabe M Bandon fit4life 00:33:33
655 Siobhan O'Shea F45   00:33:39
656 Tom Carroll M55 Togher AC 00:33:52
657 Martina Walsh F40   00:33:52
658 Polina Yalova F   00:33:53
659 Nadiya Yalova F   00:33:53
660 Liz Barry F40   00:33:55
661 Katie Collins F Togher AC 00:33:57
662 Ciara Murphy F45   00:34:00
663 Raj Kumar M Togher AC 00:34:10
664 Miriam Rabiger F45   00:34:11
665 Bridget O'Hara F60   00:34:13
666 Sandra O'Mahony F   00:34:14
667 Mary Barnecutt F40   00:34:14
668 Ann McCabe F Bandon Fit4Life 00:34:25
669 Steve Dunlea M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:34:27
670 Ruari Dunlea M   00:34:27
671 Jennifer O'Sullivan F   00:34:31
672 Mairead Drinan F   00:34:35
673 Bernice Glavin F60 MCI 00:34:36
674 Margaret O'Regan F40   00:34:37
675 Sharleen O'Donovan F   00:34:57
676 Yvonne Ryan F St Catherines AC 00:35:14
677 Bríd Barry F40   00:35:15
678 Mick Harris F50   00:35:15
679 Geraldine O'Hara F40   00:35:20
680 Paul Rabiger M45   00:35:47
681 Elizabeth Mills F60   00:35:49
682 Aisling O'Halloran F   00:35:55
683 Tasmin O'Callaghan F   00:35:55
684 Aine Higgins F40   00:35:58
685 Pat Cronin F65   00:36:01
686 Aisling Tuohy F45 Crosshaven Tri Club 00:36:07
687 Katherine Dooley F40 Crosshaven Tri Club 00:36:16
688 Blanche Bermingham F40 Crosshaven Tri Club 00:36:17
689 Fiona Doyle F40   00:36:23
690 Kate McCarthy F Togher AC 00:36:41
691 Yvonne Langendigil F50   00:36:43
692 Colman McCarthy M40 Togher AC 00:36:45
693 Eibhlin Spillane F   00:37:11
694 Aine Spillane F   00:37:14
695 Nessa Spillane F40   00:37:21
696 Maire Spillane F   00:37:21
697 Maria Barry F40   00:37:30
698 Regina Callaghan F Wibblie Wobblie Wonders 00:37:31
699 Susan Mullane F45 Crosshaven Tri Club 00:37:32
700 Justine Keohane F   00:37:40
701 Catherine Buckley F   00:37:53
702 Noreen Murphy F45   00:37:58
703 Laura O'Brien F   00:38:03
704 Louise Noonan F   00:38:05
705 Jillian Lee F45   00:38:08
706 Aisling Fitzpatrick F45   00:38:15
707 Niamh Kiely F45 Togher AC 00:38:16
708 Aoibhe Dunlea F   00:38:26
709 Esther Kennelly F55   00:38:31
710 Elizabeth Mitchell F40 Happy Feet Blarney 00:38:32
711 Ruth Crowley F45   00:38:33
712 Colm O'Connor M55   00:38:49
713 Margaret Murphy F50   00:38:49
714 Niamh Daly F   00:38:50
715 John Daly M55   00:38:54
716 Ashley O'Keeffe F40   00:38:58
717 Aaron O'Sullivan M Wibblie Wobblie Wonders 00:39:00
718 Jean Twomey F45   00:39:01
719 David Brady M   00:39:02
720 Triona Dunlea F   00:39:02
721 Sarah Cruise F   00:39:41
722 Kelly Kidney F Ballymore 00:39:59
723 Ciaran Byrne M45   00:40:08
724 Helen Walsh F40 Togher AC 00:40:55
725 Kaitlyn Howell F   00:40:56
726 Ryan O'Keeffe M Togher AC 00:41:06
727 Meg O'Keeffe F   00:41:08
728 Siobhan Roberts F40   00:41:10
729 Ciara O'Connor F   00:41:11
730 Olive Kelly F45   00:41:25
731 Chloe Hickey F   00:41:37
732 Norma Dunlea F40   00:42:19
733 Oscar McGuire M   00:43:03
734 Brian McGuire M45   00:43:04
735 Laura Cronin F   00:43:43
736 Elizabeth Herlihy F40   00:44:04
737 Sinead Power F40   00:44:25
738 Francesca Duggan F   00:44:48
739 Amy Lynch F   00:44:49
740 Annemarie Leahy F60   00:45:19
741 Mary Carmel Leahy F50   00:45:44
742 Catherine Fennell F55   00:49:42
743 Lily McGuire F   00:49:42
744 Jean Murphy F50   00:50:53
745 Mary O'Halloran F45   00:50:56
746 Michelle Nelson F40 Togher AC 00:50:56

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design