Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Togher AC 5k Road Race 2016

Results of Togher AC Ryan's Supervalu 5k Road Race 2016

Togher

Tuesday December 27th 2016


This was an Athletics Ireland registered event

This event was organised and hosted by Togher AC

 

Sponsored by - Ryan's Supervalu


This course was measured by John Quigley AIMS/IAAF Grade B Measurer

 

Togher AC 5k Road Race Flyer 2016 min

 

Togher AC website


Togher AC Facebook page

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

 

Togher AC 5k Road Race - Previous Results

Togher AC 5k Road Race Results 2014

Togher AC 5k Road Race Results 2015

 

 

Videos

Start Line Video

 

Clashduv Road - 1.25k


 

Finish Line Video

 

Togher AC 5k Finish Line 2016 from Webmaster - Cork Athletics on Vimeo.

 

Photos

491 Photos on Cork Athletics Flickr! account

Start of Togher 6k 2016 min

 

Joe & Anne Murphy's Photos

506 Photos on Joe & Anne Murphy's Google Account

Joe Anne Murphy Photo Togher 5k 2016 min

 

 

   Results of Togher AC Ryan's Supervalu 5k Road Race 2016

Results courtesy of Togher AC and Premier Timing Systems

 

Premier Timing Systems Logo min

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 James McCarthy M East Cork AC 00:15:26
2 Ruairi Casey M Togher AC 00:15:53
3 David Fox M Leevale AC 00:16:03
4 Tim Twomey M Leevale AC 00:16:14
5 Mark Cronin M St Finbarrs AC 00:16:24
6 Shona Heaslip W An Riocht 00:16:27
7 Alfie Davis M40 Leevale AC 00:16:27
8 Damien Madigan M North Cork AC 00:16:34
9 Matt Murnane M 00:16:42
10 Ken Devine M50 St Finbarrs AC 00:17:00
11 Dennis Lyons M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:17:01
12 Bryan Crowley M40 Watergrasshill AC 00:17:01
13 John Hennessy M45 East Cork AC 00:17:07
14 Emma Murphy W St Finbarrs AC 00:17:08
15 Ruairi O'Callaghan M 00:17:10
16 Conor O'Driscoll M 00:17:10
17 Shane Cooney M Brothers Pearse AC 00:17:11
18 Martin Curtin M St Finbarrs AC 00:17:12
19 Andrew Hobbs M 00:17:13
20 Liam Hennessy M Togher 00:17:16
21 Craig Harrington M 00:17:18
22 Joe Kelleher M40 St Finbarrs AC 00:17:22
23 Jonathan Murphy M 00:17:23
24 Gary O'Sullivan M 00:17:31
25 Damien Kenneally M Eagle AC 00:17:38
26 Paul Cotter M40 Eagle AC 00:17:46
27 Davie Murphy M 00:17:49
28 John O'Callaghan M45 00:17:50
29 Pat O'Connor M45 Eagle AC 00:17:57
30 Mohamed Wahbi M St Finbarrs AC 00:18:03
31 Carl Williams M40 Suzhou Webus 00:18:07
32 Kevin Geary M Eagle AC 00:18:11
33 Teresa Murphy W Kent AC 00:18:16
34 Ronan Hoare M 00:18:20
35 Noreen Brouder W Sportsworld 00:18:25
36 Johnny Collins M Kilkenny City Harriers 00:18:32
37 Ben McGuire M St Finbarrs AC 00:18:34
38 Cillian Buckley M 00:18:35
39 Kieran Murphy M 00:18:36
40 Tom Fox M50 00:18:38
41 Henry Browne M 00:18:46
42 Michael Cronin M40 00:18:48
43 Helen Brouder W Sportsworld 00:18:51
44 Aaron Hurley M Parnells GAA 00:18:56
45 Eamonn McEvoy M60 St Finbarrs AC 00:18:59
46 Andrew O'Callaghan M50 00:19:00
47 Jason Crosbie M 00:19:01
48 Jack O'Connor M 00:19:02
49 Niamh O'Sullivan W50 An Riocht 00:19:04
50 Nick Parkinson M40 Midleton 00:19:04
51 Gary Neff M40 00:19:07
52 Matthew McCarthy M 00:19:12
53 John Kissane M45 00:19:13
54 Tim Cronin M40 00:19:16
55 Anna O'Neill W45 Doheny AC 00:19:20
56 John Dunphy M45 00:19:24
57 Colman McCarthy M40 Togher AC 00:19:29
58 Fergal Quinlan M45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:19:32
59 Graham Crowley M 00:19:34
60 Tom McCarthy M 00:19:36
61 Carmel Parnell W60 Leevale AC 00:19:41
62 Diarmuid Hayes M Run2Gether Austria 00:19:49
63 Ian O'Sullivan M40 Leevale AC 00:19:51
64 David O'Keeffe M 00:19:55
65 Tony Kelleher M45 00:19:58
66 Tim Blanchard M40 Someriew Road Runners 00:20:04
67 Brian Fahy M40 00:20:04
68 Ronan Walsh M RTE Athletics Club 00:20:06
69 Cliff Browne M40 00:20:07
70 Paul Surlis M40 00:20:07
71 Shane Meyler M40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:20:09
72 Niall McSweeney M 00:20:11
73 Denis Sheehan M40 00:20:19
74 Peter Collins M 00:20:20
75 Sean O'Riordan M45 00:20:22
76 Tony O'Sullivan M45 00:20:23
77 Stephen O'Connor M 00:20:23
78 Thomas Murphy M 00:20:26
79 Terry Ryan M40 Leevale AC 00:20:26
80 Phil McGrath M65 East Cork AC 00:20:28
81 Mary O'Connor W45 An Riocht 00:20:36
82 David Coleman M 00:20:39
83 John Collins M45 00:20:44
84 Stuart Mosby M40 Suzhou Webus 00:20:45
85 Luke Hever M North Cork AC 00:20:47
86 Eoghan Hallahan M 00:20:50
87 Orla Crosbie M45 St Finbarrs AC 00:20:51
88 Gerard Skally M45 00:20:58
89 Neal Horgan M 00:20:59
90 Enda Kernan M45 St Finbarrs AC 00:21:00
91 David O'Donovan M Eagle AC 00:21:01
92 Liam Walsh M40 00:21:01
93 Bernie Condron W45 00:21:05
94 Charlotte Goodall W Headington Road Runners 00:21:07
95 Donal Murray M40 00:21:09
96 Martin Bohane M45 Cork Tri Club 00:21:10
97 Benvon Lyons W 00:21:11
98 Conor O'Sullivan M St Finbarrs AC 00:21:13
99 Colm O'Shea M45 Pat Walsh Running 00:21:14
100 Neil O'Donovan M 00:21:20
101 Michael Pratt M55 Grange Fermoy AC 00:21:23
102 John Delaney M50 00:21:23
103 Joseph Power M60 00:21:26
104 Stephanie Johnson W45 00:21:28
105 David Hurley M40 00:21:33
106 David O'Sullivan M Midleton 00:21:33
107 Pauline Grainger W Leevale AC 00:21:34
108 Aidan Leahy M 00:21:34
109 Ronan McManus M45 Midleton AC 00:21:36
110 Linda Murphy W40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:21:36
111 PJ Owens M45 00:21:37
112 James Bredin M 00:21:43
113 Noel O'Connor M55 Eagle AC 00:21:44
114 Ciaran O'Conghaile M 00:21:44
115 Michael Cullinane M Togher 00:21:45
116 Kevin Prendergast M 00:21:47
117 Mark Barrett M40 00:21:47
118 Brian Leahy M 00:21:47
119 Brian O'Keeffe M45 00:21:49
120 Kieran Mulcahy M45 Eagle AC 00:21:53
121 Caroline Kilty W Eagle AC 00:21:54
122 Donal O'Leary M 00:21:56
123 John Delaney M40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:21:57
124 Trevor Moore M 00:22:01
125 Jack Moore M 00:22:01
126 Gwen Conroy W40 Watergrasshill AC 00:22:02
127 Joan Hough W55 00:22:03
128 David Lynch M50 00:22:05
129 Keith Buckley M40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:22:07
130 Margaret Jones W45 00:22:09
131 Mossy Shanahan M60 00:22:10
132 Kate Martin W Raheny Shamrocks AC 00:22:12
133 Fiona Davis W 00:22:15
134 Conor Casey M Santiago Harriers 00:22:16
135 Dan Daly M45 00:22:17
136 Eoin O'Brien M 00:22:17
137 Adil Adil M Togher AC 00:22:21
138 Dan Twohig M40 Midleton AC 00:22:23
139 Maurice Tobin M65 Grange Fermoy AC 00:22:24
140 Declan Maunsell M 00:22:24
141 Fiona O'Sullivan W45 Cobh 00:22:24
142 Denis Cogan M40 00:22:25
143 Elaine Guinane W Eagle AC 00:22:26
144 Michael Dooley M50 Eagle AC 00:22:27
145 Martin Herlihy M40 00:22:27
146 Helen Cronin W Eagle AC 00:22:29
147 Dennis Dillon M50 00:22:31
148 Garrett Buttimer M40 00:22:32
149 Pauline Callan W40 Bandon AC 00:22:34
150 Alan Foley M45 Watergrasshill AC 00:22:37
151 Lisa Crowley W40 Watergrasshill AC 00:22:38
152 David Leahy M 00:22:38
153 Niklas Leahy M 00:22:39
154 Pat Walsh M50 Pat Walsh Running 00:22:42
155 Paul Dowling M Buttevant AC 00:22:43
156 David Noonan M55 00:22:44
157 Andrew O'Farrell M60 Eagle AC 00:22:51
158 Trevor O'Neill M St Finbarrs AC 00:22:52
159 Lynne Doherty W45 00:22:53
160 Andrew Geaney M60 Apple 00:22:53
161 Reynolds O'Donovan M50 00:22:55
162 Jamie O'Sullivan M 00:22:56
163 Sheila Ambrose W Tracton AC 00:22:58
164 Victor Kiely M45 00:22:59
165 Ryan O'Donnell M 00:23:04
166 Colin Murphy M40 00:23:06
167 Gillian Bransfield W Midleton AC 00:23:09
168 Stephen Murphy M55 Rising Sun 00:23:09
169 Colm Herlihy M 00:23:10
170 Darren Kearney M40 00:23:12
171 John Finn M50 00:23:13
172 Fanahan Moriarty M 00:23:14
173 Daniel McNally M 00:23:16
174 Des White M50 Grange Fermoy AC 00:23:18
175 Steve O'Donovan M55 00:23:23
176 John Hayes M55 Rising Sun 00:23:24
177 Mark O'Neill M40 Ballincollig AC 00:23:26
178 Pat Murphy M55 00:23:26
179 James McCarthy M40 00:23:27
180 Frances O'Connor W55 Eagle AC 00:23:29
181 Richard Gibbs M40 Headington Road Runners 00:23:33
182 John Howard M45 00:23:34
183 Jackie Cavanagh W50 00:23:36
184 Tom Quirke M 00:23:36
185 Padraig O'Regan M 00:23:37
186 Hugh McSweeney M70 00:23:38
187 Alan Crowley M50 00:23:40
188 Ben Shorten M45 00:23:40
189 Jennifer Fitton W 00:23:40
190 Greg St Ledger M50 Riverstick Kinsale 00:23:42
191 Darragh O'Bric M 00:23:46
192 Ger Burke M40 St Nicholas AC 00:23:50
193 Sinead Oakes W40 Nenagh Olympic 00:23:50
194 Shane O'Leary M 00:23:53
195 Frank Linehan M65 Togher 00:23:54
196 Pat Harrington M50 00:23:56
197 Adrian Foley M45 Army 00:23:58
198 Kevin O'Donovan M40 00:24:00
199 Thomas P Yelverton M40 00:24:01
200 Suzanne Twomey W 00:24:03
201 Catherine Clancy W45 St Catherines AC 00:24:06
202 Aoibhin O'Connor W 00:24:12
203 Breeda Herlihy W40 00:24:15
204 John Walshe M65 East Cork AC 00:24:16
205 Rose Ambrose W Tracton AC 00:24:20
206 Kieran O'Sullivan M 00:24:22
207 Colette Ryan W50 00:24:22
208 Bernie Mockler W45 Waterford Tri 00:24:24
209 Tomas Deasy M 00:24:24
210 Kitty Harringon Buckley W50 St Finbarrs AC 00:24:26
211 Stephen Looney M40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:24:27
212 James O'Mahony M55 Riverstick Kinsale 00:24:28
213 Laurence Gowen M45 00:24:30
214 Allen Cotter M St Nicholas AC 00:24:32
215 Danielle Brouder W 00:24:34
216 Lisa Enright W 00:24:35
217 Marie O'Conghaile W55 Donoughmore 00:24:42
218 Jayne O'Bric W 00:24:42
219 Robbie Barry M 00:24:45
220 Liz Foley W40 00:24:46
221 Lisa Finn W45 Mallow AC 00:24:51
222 John Healy M55 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:24:53
223 John Cahill M50 00:24:54
224 Bernie Cahill W50 00:24:54
225 Leilia Pender W Ballymore Cobh AC 00:24:55
226 Michelle Looney W Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:24:56
227 Liz O'Callaghan W45 Riverstick Kinsale 00:24:58
228 David Murphy M 00:24:58
229 Gearoid Morley M 00:24:59
230 James Spillane M40 00:24:59
231 Aoibheann Marren W 00:25:01
232 Helen Walsh W40 Togher AC 00:25:02
233 Niall O'Connor M 00:25:16
234 Jamie Linehan M40 00:25:16
235 Aoife Dineen W 00:25:19
236 Patrick Barry M 00:25:22
237 Marta Bodenko W 00:25:23
238 Luke MacSweeney M 00:25:23
239 Dave MacSweeney M40 00:25:25
240 Jacqueline Bowen W45 Mallow AC 00:25:26
241 Carmel Cohalan W 00:25:26
242 Eoghan Walsh M 00:25:27
243 Derek Walsh M40 00:25:27
244 Amelie O'Brien W 00:25:28
245 Mari Lyne W Ballincollig AC 00:25:28
246 Olive McCarthy W40 UCC Staff AC 00:25:35
247 Mary Mulcahy W50 St Finbarrs AC 00:25:42
248 Tara Horgan W45 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:25:44
249 Aideen Crowe W 00:25:51
250 Declan Crowe M40 00:25:51
251 Jack Murray M40 Blarney 00:25:52
252 Clodagh Huggard W Togher AC 00:25:52
253 Irene Keohane W40 Eagle AC 00:25:54
254 Carmel Geaney W55 00:25:57
255 Pawel Switas M40 00:25:59
256 Paul Forrest M Watergrasshill AC 00:26:04
257 Geraldine Kirwan W40 00:26:08
258 Mark Broderick M St Nicholas AC 00:26:09
259 Bernard Coleman M40 00:26:11
260 Don Bird M45 00:26:16
261 Fiona Cunningham W50 00:26:17
262 Bernadette Twomey W40 00:26:18
263 Evelyn Power W 00:26:20
264 Mary Noonan W40 00:26:21
265 Trevor Deasy M40 Carrigdoon 00:26:21
266 Kieran O'Connell M 00:26:22
267 Oonagh Coleman W50 00:26:24
268 00:26:25
269 Charlie Johnson M50 00:26:28
270 Padraig O'Herlihy M 00:26:31
271 Margaret Murphy W45 00:26:31
272 Nessan Frawley M55 00:26:37
273 John Casey M50 00:26:40
274 Mary O'Halloran W45 00:26:44
275 Annabel Golden W45 00:26:57
276 Frank Lingwood M55 00:26:59
277 Peter O'Leary M Blarney 00:26:59
278 Mary Tobin W45 00:27:00
279 Karen Cassidy W45 00:27:03
280 Gerard Foley M50 00:27:07
281 Louise Hall W 00:27:12
282 Michelle Nagle W45 00:27:19
283 Kay Birch W55 00:27:20
284 Dermot O'Leary M55 00:27:23
285 Karen Geasley W Ballymore Cobh AC 00:27:23
286 Lesley Feeney W50 St Catherines AC 00:27:25
287 Don Buckley M45 00:27:27
288 Kerry Constant M60 00:27:32
289 Liz Hayes W 00:27:33
290 William Kelleher M50 00:27:34
291 Ted O'Riordan M40 00:27:37
292 Mary Lee W55 00:27:39
293 Helen Hayes W45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:27:42
294 Deirdre Field O'Sullivan W40 00:27:42
295 Yvonne Gough W45 BHAA 00:27:43
296 Aileen Field W 00:27:44
297 Keith Cotter M40 00:27:44
298 Mark Fuller M45 00:27:45
299 Elaine Moore W 00:27:47
300 Olena Kahramanlar M 00:27:48
301 Lorna Kelleher W40 00:27:53
302 Jim O'Keeffe M60 00:27:59
303 Martin Claffey M40 00:28:01
304 Grainne Murphy W 00:28:02
305 Philip Murphy M 00:28:02
306 CAroline O'oconnor W50 00:28:10
307 Sharyn O'Callaghan W40 00:28:13
308 Bernadette Navin W40 00:28:16
309 Evan Twomey M40 00:28:18
310 Kieran Stone M40 00:28:19
311 David Rodgers M 00:28:19
312 Adam Duggan M 00:28:26
313 Sean O'Mahony M 00:28:28
314 Judith Kelleher W50 00:28:40
315 Una McCarthy W 00:28:43
316 Claire Crowley W40 00:28:46
317 Ann Hayes W45 00:28:48
318 Aisling Fitzpatrick W45 00:28:50
319 Deonn Delaney W 00:28:50
320 Sharon Mullins M65 00:28:51
321 Brendan Cunningham M55 RDS Athletics Club 00:28:53
322 Samantha Webb W 00:28:56
323 Dylan Coakley M 00:28:56
324 Cormac Hayes M 00:28:58
325 William Hammond M55 00:29:03
326 Mary Linehan W60 00:29:13
327 Patrick Clancy M50 St Catherines AC 00:29:15
328 Sara Brookes W 00:29:18
329 Denise Buckley W Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:29:24
330 Margaret Horgan W55 Donoughmore 00:29:26
331 Pat Curran M40 00:29:26
332 Alan O'Keeffe M50 00:29:28
333 Ursula Dillon W55 00:29:32
334 Joe Fahy M 00:29:35
335 Marie Cronin-Hackett W 00:29:36
336 Tina O'Sullivan W 00:29:41
337 Dan Kelleher M40 00:29:47
338 Reidin Doyle W 00:29:48
339 Kevin Doyle M55 00:29:49
340 Mary Murphy W55 00:29:49
341 Janis Lynch W 00:29:55
342 Claire Lynch W 00:29:55
343 Marie Crowley W 00:29:57
344 Elmerie Cunniffe W 00:30:03
345 Manuela Suttnig W Run2Gether Austria 00:30:04
346 Rita Broderick W50 Castlelyons 00:30:08
347 Colm Rawley M 00:30:10
348 Noel McCarthy M45 00:30:18
349 Caitraona Walsh W 00:30:21
350 Anne Tangney W50 00:30:25
351 Mehmet Kahramanlar M 00:30:31
352 Jonathan McSweeney M40 00:30:34
353 Tanya Laffan W 00:30:37
354 Siobhan Holland W 00:30:47
355 Gavin Coleman M45 Macroom 00:30:52
356 Valerie Hennessy W 00:30:55
357 Anne McKeown W45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:30:56
358 Rachel Hegarty W50 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:30:57
359 Barry O'Connell M 00:30:57
360 Orla Rawley W 00:31:00
361 Jennifer Walsh O'Brien W40 00:31:04
362 Aileen O'Leary W 00:31:06
363 Maeve O'Halloran W 00:31:06
364 Michael Harris M50 00:31:12
365 David Hughes M40 00:31:13
366 Catherine Desmond W 00:31:15
367 Alex Carey M 00:31:17
368 Jonathan Carey M Couch tO'5K 00:31:17
369 Colette Culver W55 00:31:24
370 Deirdre Clarke W40 00:31:26
371 Sinead Clarke W 00:31:26
372 Niamh Tuohy W 00:31:27
373 Olive Kelly W45 00:31:28
374 Esther Kennelly W50 00:31:34
375 Ben Fahy M 00:31:35
376 Caitlin Fahy W40 00:31:35
377 Kathryn Satter W 00:31:52
378 Mary Healy W55 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:31:54
379 Jennifer Ring W40 Wibblies 00:31:54
380 Jack O'Connell M55 00:31:57
381 Katie Collins W 00:31:58
382 Gail Hegarty W40 00:31:59
383 Kieran O'Connell M50 00:32:03
384 Miriam O'Shea W45 Pat Walsh Running 00:32:05
385 Liz Barry W 00:32:20
386 Sandra Murphy W 00:32:22
387 Ciara Bogue W 00:32:22
388 Cian O'Leary M 00:32:37
389 Nicola Patterson W40 00:32:44
390 Karen O'Mahony W40 00:32:47
391 Emma Harrington W40 00:32:47
392 Jean Conroy W40 00:32:50
393 Helen O'Donoghue W60 Kinsale AC 00:32:52
394 Emily Chambers W 00:32:54
395 Mary Cotter W 00:32:55
396 Catherine Manning W40 00:32:55
397 Robert O'Sullivan M 00:32:56
398 Pat Kelly W45 00:32:56
399 Niall Collins M55 00:32:57
400 Carol Leahy W45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:33:07
401 Eucharia Gould W45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:33:08
402 Ashley O'Keeffe W Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:33:09
403 Jean Twomey W40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:33:11
404 Paddy Doyle M50 00:33:14
405 Angela Cashman W45 00:33:15
406 Mairead O'Sullivan W40 00:33:26
407 Aileen O'Sullivan W 00:33:29
408 Geraldine Downing W50 Carrigaline Road Runners 00:33:34
409 Michael Collins M60 00:33:38
410 Loretta Dineen W40 00:33:48
411 Bernice Glavin W55 MCI 00:33:48
412 Denise Kelleher W45 00:33:51
413 Dolores Murphy W45 00:34:15
414 Dave Murphy M45 00:34:32
415 Regina Murphy W40 Wibbly Wobbly Wonders 00:34:33
416 Cliona O'Sullivan W 00:34:33
417 Bernard O'Donovan M40 00:34:34
418 Claire Dunne W40 00:34:36
419 Kay Delaney W50 00:34:39
420 Lisa Bishop W40 00:35:11
421 Aibhlin Corkery W50 00:35:54
422 Helena Doyle W 00:36:46
423 Laurence Murphy M65 00:37:34
424 Fiona Doyle W40 00:37:34
425 Gemma Downing W Carrigaline Road Runners 00:37:59
426 David Cotter M 00:38:14
427 Emily Cotter W 00:38:14
428 Imran Lone M 00:38:53
429 Alma O'Sullivan W 00:39:19
430 Louise McGrathLone W 00:42:21
431 Jim Finn M70 00:42:24
432 Aoife Cotter W 00:45:42
433 Claire Cotter W 00:45:42

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design