Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Rosscarbery Steam Engine 5k Race Results - October 2018

 Results of Rosscarbery Steam Engine 5k Road Race 2018

Rosscarbery, Cork

Saturday October 6th 2018

 

An Athletics Ireland registered event

Organised and Hosted by Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC

This Course was Measured by Mark Hilliard Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

rosscarbery steam runners ac

  

2017 Rosscarbery Steam Engine 5k Facebook Event Page

 

Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC Facebook Page

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Results of Previous Rosscarbery Steam Engine 5k's

 

Results of Rosscarbery Steam Engine 5k 2015

 

Results of Rosscarbery Steam Engine 5k 2016

 

Results of Rosscarbery Steam Engine 5k 2017 - Last Year's Event

 

Results of Rosscarbery Steam Engine 5k Road Race 2018

Results courtesy of Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Garret Lordan M Clonakilty RR 00:17:07
2 Kenneth Kingston M Drimoleague 00:18:15
3 Billy O'Brien M Skibbereen AC 00:18:20
4 Sean Allis M Clonakilty RR 00:19:17
5 Aidan Scally M Clonakilty RR 00:19:22
6 Johnny Moloney M Clonakilty RR 00:19:28
7 Anna O'Neill F Doheny AC 00:20:09
8 Sylvester Pabich M   00:20:20
9 Pat Griffin M Clonakilty RR 00:20:36
10 Mary Doyle F St Abbans 00:20:42
11 David O'Callaghan M Eagle AC 00:20:51
12 John Santry M Rosscarbery 00:21:12
13 Richie Casey M Clonakilty RR 00:21:19
14 James Hennessy M   00:21:26
15 Sean Hickey M   00:21:28
16 Kieran Hayes M   00:21:40
17 Dan Murphy M Rosscarbery 00:21:43
18 Barry Kirby M Reenascreena 00:21:50
19 Liam Lmnck M Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC 00:21:54
20 John O'Driscoll M Rising Sun 00:22:03
21 Helen Anderson F   00:22:11
22 Pat Carroll M Clonakilty RR 00:22:15
23 Danielle McCarthy F Bandon 00:22:25
24 Helen Whyte F   08:57:36
25 Denise Kiely F   00:22:44
26 Melissa Brennan F Saturday RR Tramore 00:22:52
27 JJ Ryan M Leamlara 00:23:08
28 Loste Sullivan M Dunmanway 00:23:12
29 Des McCarthy M Bandon 00:23:22
30 Alana O'Donovan F Leap 00:23:27
31 Mia Cleary F   00:23:31
32 Anna Roycroft F   00:23:37
33 Rian Sullivan M Dunmanway 00:23:38
34 Caroline Crowley F   00:23:45
35 Paul Dullea M Clonakilty RR 00:23:47
36 John Hayes M Rising Sun 09:25:26
37 Jacinta Collins F Bandon 00:23:57
38 Noah Cleary M   00:24:02
39 Steve Cleary M Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC 00:24:06
40 Jamie Walker M   09:39:50
41 Darren Deasy M Rossmore 00:24:23
42 Alan Lowney M   00:24:31
43 Louise Brasier Scannell F Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC 00:24:45
44 Denis Carroll M Eagle AC 00:24:48
45 Paddy Harrington M Galley 00:24:53
46 Susan Kingston F   00:24:55
47 John Walshe M East Cork AC 00:24:58
48 Micheal O'Sullivan M Clonakilty RR 00:25:15
49 Jack Coakley M Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC 00:25:50
50 Danny O'Regan M Rosscarbery 00:25:54
51 Ferghal Pattwell M Killarney Cycle 00:25:58
52 Mary Casey F Rosscarbery 00:25:59
53 James White M   00:26:18
54 Martin O'Connell M Cork 00:26:55
55 Olivia O'Sullivan F   10:50:10
56 Joyce O'Sullivan F   00:27:10
57 Mary Patricia Coakley F Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC 00:27:11
58 Chris O'Connor M Kilmacabea Rowng 00:27:15
59 BilIy Calnan M   00:27:16
60 Nora Perkins F Rosscarbery 00:27:21
61 James O'Bnen M Rosscarbery 00:27:24
62 Sarah O'Brien F Clonakilty RR 00:27:25
63 Ciaran Campbell M Rosscarbery 00:27:27
64 Luke McCarthy M Rosscarbery 00:27:28
65 Mary Murphy F Rosscarbery 00:27:50
66 Bert van Mourk M Rosscarbery 00:28:00
67 Jessica Barrett F   00:28:38
68 Debbie O'Mahony F Skibbereen AC 00:29:08
69 Josephine Twomey F Rosscarbery 00:29:10
70 Emma Sullivan F   00:29:15
71 Naomi Roycroft F Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC 00:30:26
72 Irene Herlihy F Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC 00:30:33
73 Andria van Mourk F Rosscarbery 00:31:02
74 Ciara McCarthy F   00:31:03
75 Deirdre Doolan F   00:31:04
76 Aimee Doolan F   00:31:05
77 Katie Coakley F   00:31:14
78 Kelley Doolan F   00:31:16
79 Lucy Doolan F   00:31:18
80 Aisling O'Donovan F Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC 00:31:18
81 Rosemarie O'Mahony F Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC 00:31:40
82 Linda Hayes F Rosscarbery 00:31:54
83 Sheila Nowotynski F Drinagh 00:32:10
84 Diane Sheehy F   00:32:11
85 Mary O'Neill F   00:32:58
87 Rosemary Calnan F Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC 00:33:06
88 Sammy O'Mahony M Dunmanway 00:33:15
89 Grace Santry F Rosscarbery 00:33:09
90 Peggy Prendergast F Rosscarbery 00:33:30
91 Masie Lynch F   00:33:57
92 Maud O'Mahony F   00:33:59
93 May O'Sullwan F   00:34:30
94 Geraldine O'Brien F   00:34:31
95 Sharon Hayes F Co Action 00:34:45
96 Logan Hayes M Co Action 00:34:51
97 Adrian Hayes M Co Action 00:35:03
98 Emma O'Mahony F Dunmanway 00:35:09
99 Lorna White F   00:35:11
100 Eleanor Hegarty F Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC 00:35:48
101 Clare O'Regan F Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC 00:35:52
102 John O'Regan M   00:35:54
103 Donal O'Donovan M   00:35:56
104 Jerome McCArthy M   00:36:24
105 Kay Tobin F Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC 00:36:26
106 Karen Duggan F Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC 00:36:37
107 Caoimhe   F Clonakilty 00:36:41
108 Daniel Mynard M Dunmanway 00:36:42
109 Nicholas Van Der Velde M Lyre 00:37:02
110 Jason Van Der Velde M Lyre 00:37:39
111 Louise McCarthy F   00:37:48
112 Katelyn O'Donovan F   00:38:10
113 Stella Sweetnam F   00:38:12
114 Clare McConide F   00:38:21
115 Sinead O'Regan F Dunmanway 00:38:22
116 Pat Joe O'Regan M Dunmanway 00:38:24
117 Kevin Herlihy M Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC 00:38:51
118 Jenna Louise Hayes F Rosscarbery 00:38:56
119 Kaili Hayes F Rosscarbery 00:39:47
120 Una Culhnane F Rosscarbery 00:42:28
121 Liz Curtn F Dunmanway 00:42:29
122 Julie Bradley F Carrigaline 00:42:31
123 Gillian Hickey F   00:42:32
124 Susan Moroney F   00:42:49
125 John McNamara M   00:43:40
126 Jack McNamara M   00:43:41
127 Julia Coakley F Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC 00:43:52
128 Carla Cove F Rosscarbery 00:43:54
129 Mary Rose O'Brien F Rosscarbery 00:43:54
130 Patrick O'Donovan M   00:49:43
131 Micheal O'Mahony M Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC 00:50:18
132 Katie O'Donovan F   00:50:19
133 Noreen O'Mahony F Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC 00:51:03
134 Denis O'Donovan M   00:51:05
135 Catherine O'Sullivan F Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC 00:51:13
136 Denise Buchannan F Rosscarbery 00:51:31
137 Cathy O'Mahony F Rosscarbery 00:51:44
138 Isabella Hayes F Rosscarbery 00:51:45
139 Eabha Hayes F Rosscarbery 00:51:51
140 Peter Hayes M Rosscarbery 00:51:53
141 Ann Feen F Rosscarbery 00:51:54
142 Mary Horgan F Leap 00:52:00
143 Eithne O'Donovan F Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC 00:52:02
144 Fachtna O'Donovan M   00:52:03
145 Aaron O'Donovan M Co Action 00:52:08
146 Regan Hayes M Co Action 00:00:00
147 Kate Wycherley F Rosscarbery 00:00:00
148 Greg O'Donovan M Rosscarbery 00:00:00
149 Cliodhna O'Donovan F Rosscarbery 00:00:00
150 Marie Cullinane F   00:00:00
151 Joan Cullinane F   00:00:00
152 Kitty O'Donovan F Ownahincha 00:00:00
153 Kay Oates F Ardfield 00:00:00
154 Jo Calnan F   00:00:00
155 Mary White F Co Action 00:00:00
156 Eleanor Hayes F   00:00:00
157 Breda McCarthy F   00:00:00
158 Annemarie Pearse F Ownahincha Bay Water Safety 00:00:00
159 Margaret Hayes F   00:35:00
160 Mary Murphy F Rosscarbery 00:35:02
161 Mary Hubbart F Rosscarbery 00:35:04
162 Eileen Hayes F   00:35:06
163 Olwen Hawkins F Rosscarbery 00:35:08
164 Siobhan Prendergast F Rosscarbery 00:35:10
165 Eileen McSweeney F Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC 00:35:12
166 Mary Murphy F Rosscarbery 00:35:14
167 Mary O'Mahony F Rosscarbery 00:35:16
168 Noreen Crowley F   00:35:18
169 James Creedon M Rosscarbery 00:35:20
170 Rhys Hawkins M Rosscarbery 00:35:22
171 Liam O'Callaghan M Rosscarbery 00:35:24
172 Annie Prendergast F Rosscarbery 00:35:26

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design