Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Facebook

Rosscarbery Steam Engine 5k Race Results - October 2017

 Results of Rosscarbery Steam Engine 5k Road Race 2017

Rosscarbery, Cork

Saturday October 6th 2017

 

An Athletics Ireland registered event

Organised and Hosted by Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC

This Course was Measured by Mark Hilliard Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 

rosscarbery steam runners ac

  

2017 Rosscarbery Steam Engine 5k Facebook Event Page

Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC Facebook Page

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Results of Previous Rosscarbery Steam Engine 5k's

Results of Rosscarbery Steam Engine 5k 2015

Results of Rosscarbery Steam Engine 5k 2016 - Last Year's Event

 

Results of Rosscarbery Steam Engine 5k Road Race 2017

Results courtesy of Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC

 

PosForenameSurnameCat.ClubTime
1 Eric Curran M Leevale 00:15:31
2 Padraig Sheehan M Clonakilty Road Runners AC 00:17:37
3 Ciaran Bouse M Eagle AC 00:17:41
4 Tim Crowley M Leevale 00:18:12
5 Carmel Crowley F40 Bandon AC 00:19:16
6 Padraig Coughlan M Skibbereen AC 00:19:18
7 Denis Kelleher M50 Midleton AC 00:19:31
8 John Dunphy M40 Eagle AC 00:19:55
9 John Santry M   00:20:03
10 Anna O'Neill F40 Doheny's AC 00:20:07
11 Ronnie Barry F40 Bandon AC 00:20:13
12 Kenneth Kingston M Drimoleague 00:20:42
13 Sean Hickey M40   00:21:34
14 Barry Kirby M   00:21:45
15 Shane Murphy M   00:21:49
16 Imelda Neville F40   00:21:56
17 Pat Griffin M40 Clonakilty Road Runners AC 00:21:57
18 Cathal o'Regan M OBSWA 00:22:02
19 Seamus Travers M50   00:22:09
20 Micheal Collins M   00:22:17
21 John Hayes M60 Bandon 00:22:20
22 Clodagh Creedon F   00:22:35
23 john O'Driscoll M60 Rising Sun 00:22:58
24 Helen Anderson F40   00:23:11
25 Finian Neville MJ   00:23:40
26 Laura Torres FJ   00:23:42
27 Stacey O'Sullivan F   00:23:43
28 Kei Ado M50   00:23:50
29 Charlotte Jeffrey F Baltimore 00:24:51
30 John Walshe M60 East Cork AC 00:24:52
31 Charlie Moore M50   00:24:59
32 Jack Coakley MJ Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC 00:25:04
33 Rian Sullivan W   00:25:05
34 Leslie Sullivan W   00:25:08
35 Mary Patricia Coakley FJ Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC 00:25:09
36 Susan Steele F40 Clonakilty Road Runners AC 00:25:14
37 Louise Brazier Scannell F Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC 00:25:17
38 Desmond McCarthy M Bandon 00:25:19
39 Deirdre Hennessy F Clonakilty 00:25:22
40 Maggie O'Shea F   00:25:24
41 Chris O'Connor M   00:26:09
42 Moya Knowles FJ Clonakilty Road Runners AC 00:26:11
43 Eddie Knowles M40 Clonakilty Road Runners AC 00:26:20
44 John Murray M50 Clonakilty Road Runners AC 00:26:21
45 Susan Kingston F Drimoleague 00:26:31
46 Micheal Finn M   00:26:44
47 Morton O'Connell MJ   00:26:49
48 James Tobin M40 Durrus AC 00:26:54
49 Lisa Murphy F Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC 00:26:57
50 Colleeen Duggan F Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC 00:26:58
51 Olivia Field F Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC 00:26:59
52 Joseph O'Sullivan W   00:26:59
53 Peter Hayes M   00:27:19
54 Kali Hayes F   00:27:26
55 Claire O'Regan F Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC 00:27:32
56 Edel Hayes F   00:28:03
57 Eoin McCarthy MJ   00:28:04
58 Flor McCarthy MJ   00:28:05
59 Kate O'Donovan F   00:28:06
60 Andrew Mccarthy MJ   00:28:07
61 Olan Murphy MJ   00:28:12
62 Mary Murphy W   00:28:16
63 Colm Hayes M40   00:28:17
64 Andrea Van Mourik F40   00:28:28
65 Suzanne Curran F40 Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC 00:28:34
66 Jim Daly M   00:28:58
67 Denis Daly MJ   00:28:59
68 Deirdre Knowles F40 Clonakilty Road Runners AC 00:29:04
69 Eugene O'Driscoll M50 Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC 00:29:20
70 Mairead Horgan W   00:29:45
71 Mick Connelly M50   00:29:54
72 Josephine Lynch F40   00:30:02
73 Cait Mehigan F   00:30:20
74 Ciara Connelly W   00:30:26
75 Gerardine O'Mahony F50 Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC 00:31:20
76 Niamh O'Sullivan F   00:31:22
77 Cliona Connelly W   00:31:42
78 Anna Connelly W   00:31:48
79 Rosemarie O'Mahony F60   00:31:58
80 Sheila Nowotynski F50   00:32:13
81 Bridie O'Neill F50   00:32:14
82 Eithne O'Donovan W   00:33:00
83 Micheal O'Donovan W   00:33:01
84 Marja Smits W   00:34:29
85 Ann Hayes W   00:34:30
86 Daniel O'Regan M40   00:34:46
87 Julie O'Driscoll F40   00:36:28
88 Imelda O'Keeffe F40 Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC 00:36:29
89 Katie Coakley FJ Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC 00:36:30
90 Sue Brockman F50 Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC 00:36:46
91 Julia Coakley FJ Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC 00:40:20
92 Eileen O'Donovan F Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC 00:40:21
93 James Creedon MJ   00:41:04
94 Claire O'Callaghan F   00:41:40
95 Julia Coakley FJ Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC 00:40:20
96 Ciaran McGoldrick M60   00:42:04
97 Catherine O'Sullivan F50 Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC 00:42:05
98 Tom O'Leary M50   00:46:25
99 Kevin Herlihy M60   00:47:37
100 Cathy Mahony W   00:47:38
101 Una O'Mahony F50   00:47:39
102 Margaret O'Rourke W   00:47:40
103 Niall O'Sullivan M40 Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC 00:47:41
104 Jerry O'Mahony M   00:48:55
105 Noreen O'Mahony W   00:48:56
106 John Hodnett W   00:49:00
107 Micheal O'Mahony W   00:50:08
108 Mary Hodnett W   00:50:23
109 Sadie Giles W   00:50:24
110 Rachel Donovan W   00:50:53
111 Charlotte Jeffrey F Baltimore 00:24:51
112 Suzanne Harte F50 OBSWA 00:50:59
113 Noel O'Regan M50 OBWSA 00:51:01
114 Noreen Murphy W Lisheens House 00:51:23
115 Liam Herlihy M60 OBWSA 00:51:25
116 Annemarie Pearse F50 OBWSA 00:52:05
117 Mary Rose O'Brien W   00:52:07
118 Norma O'Driscoll F50   00:52:13
119 Jim Maguire M40   00:52:44
120 Cliona Maguire F   00:52:45
121 Sam Maguire MJ   00:56:03
122 Ann O'Grady W   00:56:05

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.

Stay Social

Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design