Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Rosscarbery Steam Engine 5k Results October 2016

Results of Rosscarbery Steam Engine 5k

Rosscarbery, Saturday October 1st  2016

 

This course was measured by Mark Hilliard, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

Organised and hosted by Carbery Rangers GAA Club, in association with Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC

 

Rosscarbery Steam Engine 5k Winners 2016

Ronnie Barry and Alan O'Shea, Winners of Rosscarbery Steam Engine 5k 2016

 

Carbery Rangers GAA Club Facebook Page

2016 Rosscarbery Steam Engine 5k Facebook Event Page

Rosscarbery Steam Engine’ 5km Fun Run Facebook Event Page

Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC Facebook Page

 Cork Athletics Homepage

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014-May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date


Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Results of Rosscarbery Steam Engine 5k 2015 - Last Year's Event

 

Photos

Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC Facebook Album

Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC Facebook Album - Part 2

Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC Facebook Album - Part 3

Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC Facebook Album - Part 4

Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC Facebook Album - Part 5

Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC Facebook Album - Part 6

Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC Facebook Album - Part 7

 

Results of Rosscarbery Steam Engine 5k 2016

Results courtesy of Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Alan O'Shea M Bantry AC 00:15:37
2 Padraig Sheehan M Clonakilty RR 00:18:16
3 Aidan Scally M50 Clonakilty RR 00:19:22
4 Padraig Courtney M 00:19:38
5 Kenneth Kingston M Drimoleague 00:19:43
6 James White M 00:20:02
7 Hugh Power M Jog 4 All 00:20:12
8 Pat Griffin M40 Clonakilty RR 00:20:20
9 Ronnie Barry F40 Bandon AC 00:20:32
10 Colm O'Sullivan M50 Clon 00:20:34
11 John Santry M Ross 00:20:42
12 Martin White M Jog 4 All 00:20:51
13 Helen White F Clonakilty RR 00:21:37
14 Liam Limerick M40 Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC 00:21:38
15 Pat Carroll M 00:21:39
16 Eddie Knowles M40 00:21:44
17 Mary kate Burke F 00:21:45
18 Gavin Fox M40 Rosscarbery 00:21:54
19 Paul Dullea M Clonakilty 00:21:59
20 Brendan Duggan M Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC 00:22:05
21 Geraldine O'Sullivan F50 Bantry AC 00:22:14
22 Padraig Griffin M 00:22:50
23 Jane O'Brien FJ 00:23:04
24 Micheal Collins M50 Leap 00:23:12
25 JJ Ryan M50 Glanmire 00:23:27
26 Daniel McSweeney MJ Ross 00:23:30
27 Oisin O'Sullivan MJ Clon 00:23:33
28 Ellen Ahern F40 Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC 00:23:34
29 Elaine Gah/in F Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC 00:23:52
30 Danielle McCarthy F Bandon 00:24:01
31 Norma Steward F Clonakilty RR 00:24:05
32 Cian O'Mahony M 00:24:14
33 Emer Courtney F 00:24:25
34 Siobhan Courtney F Castle haven 00:24:26
35 Kieran White M40 Clonakilty RR 00:24:35
36 Brid Collins FJ 00:24:36
37 Therese Nield F40 00:24:41
38 Shane Deasy M Clonakilty RR 00:24:42
39 Colleen Kelly F Sligo 00:24:50
40 Micheal O'Sullivan M40 00:24:57
41 Jim Ahern M40 Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC 00:25:20
42 Mairead Collins F50 Leap 00:25:32
43 Louise Brazier Scannell F Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC 00:26:05
44 Daniel O'Regan M40 Ross 00:26:06
45 Eileen Collins F 00:26:08
46 James O'Bnen M Ross 00:26:20
47 Micheal Forde M50 Baltimore 00:26:35
48 Sharon Levis F Skibbereen 00:26:36
49 Mary Murphy F50 00:26:46
50 Liam Creedon M40 Ross 00:26:47
51 Aine Kelly F 00:26:51
52 Triona Twomey F Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC 00:27:07
53 Finn McCormack MJ 00:27:08
54 Irene Hedihy F Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC 00:27:10
55 Una McCarthy F40 Clonakilty RR 00:27:14
56 Suzanne Smith F Galway City Harriers 00:27:23
57 Tom Breen M Galway City Harriers 00:27:24
58 Noel Ryan M 00:27:25
59 Bndgit McCormack F50 00:27:26
60 William Ryan M 00:27:35
61 Dermot O'Leary M50 Bandon 00:27:37
62 Mary Patricia Coakley FJ Drinagh 00:27:38
63 James Tobin M40 00:28:14
64 Jants Herlihy F40 Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC 00:28:23
65 Eiiish Duggan F Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC 00:28:33
66 Grace O'Brien F 00:28:34
67 Anna May O'Donovan F50 00:28:37
68 Caroline Wilson O'Sullivan F40 00:28:38
69 Geraldine Burke F50 Courtmacsherry 00:28:40
70 Linda Moseley F 00:28:45
71 Suzanne Curran F40 Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC 00:28:46
72 Moiftean O'Connell MJ 00:28:53
73 Dan O'Connell M 00:28:54
74 Eoghan O'Donovan MJ 00:29:01
75 Lorraine GaMn F Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC 00:29:13
76 Dara Lynch M40 00:29:38
77 Andrea Van Mourik F40 Ross 00:29:49
78 Regtna Campbell F40 Clonakilty RR 00:29:50
79 Anne O'SuHtvan F40 Mind over Miles 00:29:55
80 Catnona Griffin F Clonakilty RR 00:29:56
81 Shane Foley M 00:30:05
82 Callum Foley MJ 00:30:06
83 Aoife Ni Neill F40 Jog 4 All 00:30:24
84 Andrew McCarthy MJ 00:30:28
85 Tom O'Leary M40 Jog 4 All 00:30:29
86 Mary McCarthy F40 Clonakilty 00:30:40
87 Micheal F Collins MJ Clonakilty RR 00:30:46
88 Eileen Collins F40 Clonakilty RR 00:30:48
89 Jane Roycroft FJ Ross 00:30:49
90 Gordon Duffy M Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC 00:31:06
91 Kay Duffy F Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC 00:31:20
92 Darren Cannon M40 Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC 00:31:28
93 Kathleen O'Sullivan F Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC 00:32:26
94 Mary Cuinnea F Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC 00:34:06
95 Keely Lacy O'Sullivan F Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC
96 Roisin O'Callaghan F Ross
97 Colette O'Donovan F Rosscarbery Steam Runners AC  

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design