Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

East Cork Harbour Marathon Results - August 2018

Results of East Cork Harbour Marathon, Half-Marathon and 10k Road Races 2018

Rostellan

Saturday August 11th 2018

 

An Athletics Ireland Registered Event

Organised and hosted by Aghada GAA Club, in association with Aghada Running Club


This course was measured by John Quigley, AIMS / IAAF Grade B Measurer

rostellan photo brian martin a
Rostellan - Photo: Brian Martin

 

 Aghada Running Club Facebook page

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

The Only Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland Events in Cork


 

podium image

Leaderboard for Registered Athletics Ireland Road Races in Cork - August 2018

Results of Previous East Cork Harbour Marathon Series Road Races

 

East Cork Harbour Marathon, Half-Marathon & 10k 2017


East Cork Harbour Marathon, Half-Marathon & 10k 2016

 


Results of East Cork Harbour Marathon, Half-Marathon & 10k Road Race - August 11th 2018

Results courtesy of Aghada GAA Club, Aghada Running Club and MyRunResults

MyRunResults Logo 250 min

 

Marathon

PosForenameSurnameCatClubChipTime
1 David RYAN M Clonmel AC 02:41:20 02:41:21
2 Cornelius MARSHALL M St Finbars AC 02:53:36 02:53:38
3 Thomas BAKER M50   03:03:29 03:03:29
4 Aidan HOGAN M Rising Sun AC 03:05:00 03:05:00
5 Martin CROWLEY M   03:06:44 03:06:44
6 David HARDING M   03:10:57 03:10:58
7 Aidan WHELAN M Laya RC 03:17:32 03:17:37
8 Richard BOURKE M St Finbars AC 03:17:54 03:18:10
9 Noel DEMPSEY M   03:18:21 03:18:41
10 Rachel STOKES F Marathon Club Ireland / Kerry Crusaders 03:21:36 03:21:38
11 Ted O'LEARY M West Waterford AC 03:24:41 03:24:43
12 John WHITTAKER M   03:27:27 03:27:28
13 John O'CONNOR M50 North Cork AC 03:30:05 03:30:08
14 Rock PENDER M50 Marathon Club Ireland 03:30:58 03:31:00
15 Alison FLYNN F Gravesend Road Runners 03:33:06 03:33:06
16 Stephen CONNOLLY M Run Monasterevin 03:34:14 03:34:19
17 Denis O'BRIEN M50 Marathon Club Ireland 03:35:39 03:35:46
18 Michal STANKIEWICZ M   03:36:07 03:36:07
19 Zuzana STOLICNA F   03:36:06 03:36:11
20 James QUINLAN M   03:36:48 03:36:51
21 Derek LAVIN M Run Monasterevin 03:39:19 03:39:19
22 Alan HURLEY M   03:41:24 03:41:32
23 Lynne DOHERTY F Ballymore AC 03:42:31 03:42:31
24 Jeremiah NEVILLE M   03:42:31 03:42:31
25 Denis O'LEARY M Aghada RC 03:44:30 03:44:30
26 Graham CAMBRIDGE M   03:45:00 03:45:02
27 John KISSANE M50   03:48:32 03:48:35
28 Lynda FAY F Marathon Club Ireland 03:50:34 03:50:34
29 Dave FOLEY M Carraig na Bhfear AC 03:50:59 03:51:03
30 Jarlath FITZGERALD M50 Loughrea AC 03:51:21 03:51:27
31 Gregory Paul O'BEIRNE M50 Dublin Bay Running Club DBRC 03:52:24 03:52:29
32 Jim MORGAN M Aghada RC 03:52:43 03:52:43
33 Michael MCENERY M   03:53:19 03:53:21
34 Laura ROONEY F   03:56:11 03:56:16
35 Michael O'REGAN M50   03:56:05 03:56:16
36 James ROCHFORD M   03:56:09 03:56:17
37 Mandy PRENDERGAST F Marathon Club Ireland 03:56:29 03:56:29
38 Tim CROWLEY M   03:56:50 03:56:58
39 Michael DEASY M Lunchtime AC 03:57:08 03:57:13
40 Donny FLYNN M   03:57:39 03:57:51
41 Belinda KEHOE F SBR FERNS 03:57:53 03:57:53
42 Sinead SHARKEY F   03:58:06 03:58:06
43 John MCDONAGH M50 Badpenny 03:58:11 03:58:20
44 Colette O'DONOGHUE F Watergrasshill AC 03:58:19 03:58:25
45 Eam EGAN M Kerry Crusaders 03:58:25 03:58:25
46 Shannon O'CONNOR M   03:58:35 03:58:52
47 Frederic MOGET M Ultra Marathon France 03:59:06 03:59:19
48 Don HANNON M Kerry Crusaders 04:00:06 04:00:18
49 Martin STOLICNY M REDE 04:01:20 04:01:20
50 Louise SHEEHAN F Ballincollig Ac & MCI 04:01:17 04:01:24
51 Kieran LYNCH M Blarney 04:01:40 04:01:46
52 Adrian O'DONOVAN M   04:02:35 04:02:44
53 Tim O'SULLIVAN M   04:03:08 04:03:08
54 David PURDOM M50   04:03:16 04:03:27
55 Miriam KIERSEY F   04:04:58 04:05:11
56 Deemot DOWLING M Run Monasterevin 04:05:21 04:05:21
57 Pat MEHIGAN M UCC Staff Athletics Club 04:08:30 04:08:30
58 Mary PHELAN F   04:10:09 04:10:27
59 Garoid PIERSE M Listowel AC 04:10:41 04:10:42
60 Scott HARDEN M   04:10:59 04:11:03
61 Thomas MOYNIHAN M   04:11:53 04:11:53
62 Neilie HALL M50 Ballynonty AC MCI 04:12:09 04:12:22
63 Noel RYALL M50 Pat Walsh Running 04:12:59 04:12:59
64 Nigel BERRY M Aghada RC 04:13:00 04:13:00
65 Liam SMITH M50 Marathon Club Ireland 04:13:24 04:13:24
66 Patrick TORPEY M50 Marathon Club Ireland 04:13:52 04:14:01
67 Nicholas GORDON M Marathon Club Ireland 04:14:03 04:14:03
68 David TRAYNOR M Saturday Road Runners 04:14:23 04:14:30
69 John CHAPMAN M50 Marathon Club Ireland 04:14:27 04:14:34
70 Paul RYAN M Carrignavar 04:16:39 04:16:44
71 Eoin GUERIN M   04:18:01 04:18:23
72 John GUENDELSBERGER M50   04:18:12 04:18:27
73 Steven RING M Marathon Club Ireland 04:18:48 04:18:58
74 Mark COADY M Youghal AC 04:19:38 04:19:48
75 Patrick O'GORMAN M   04:20:41 04:20:44
76 Mark BARRETT M   04:21:43 04:21:43
77 John HERLIHY M   04:21:56 04:21:59
78 Jamie O'DRISCOLL M   04:29:10 04:29:10
79 Michael DALY M Ballymore AC 04:30:49 04:31:12
80 Angela MURPHY F50 Marathon Club Ireland 04:31:12 04:31:12
81 Ger BUCKLEY M50 Mallow AC 04:36:48 04:36:58
82 Peadar CURTIS M50 Mallow AC / MCI 04:36:48 04:36:59
83 David DIXON M50 Havering 90 Joggers 04:37:01 04:37:01
84 Rachel COLEMAN F   04:37:22 04:37:35
85 Racheal O'SULLIVAN F   04:37:19 04:37:39
86 Triona RING F Marathon Club Ireland 04:37:44 04:37:44
87 Liam BYRNE M Waterford Road Runners 04:39:22 04:39:38
88 Mary CAHILL F West Waterford AC 04:40:29 04:40:29
89 Desmond CROWLEY M   04:41:07 04:41:07
90 Donal O'DONOVAN M50 Jellybean AC 04:42:15 04:42:29
91 John MURPHY M Jellybean AC 04:42:16 04:42:30
92 Jason MURPHY M   04:44:08 04:44:08
93 Mark KELLS M Marathon Club Ireland 04:44:41 04:44:50
94 Stephen WHITELEY M Run Monasterevin 04:44:38 04:44:56
95 Michal SZAPANSKI M Polish Runners Club Ireland 04:44:56 04:45:05
96 Jon WATERMAN M   04:45:30 04:45:30
97 Denis COGAN M   04:48:00 04:48:06
98 Sabrina MILLARD F Marathon Club Ireland 04:49:21 04:49:31
99 Daniel MILLARD M Marathon Club Ireland 04:49:22 04:49:32
100 Michael HAYDON M50 Marathon Club Ireland 04:51:38 04:51:38
101 Andy BIDDER M50   04:55:01 04:55:26
102 Andrew MURRAY M Aghada RC 05:00:19 05:00:39
103 Paul BUCKLEY M50 Run Monasterevin 05:02:17 05:02:17
104 Tanya BUCKLEY F Run Monasterevin 05:02:21 05:02:21
105 Louise POLLOCK F Havering 90 Joggers 05:02:38 05:02:38
106 Mark DALBY M Havering 90 Joggers 05:02:21 05:02:39
107 Timmy COUGHLAN M Mountstuart 05:06:07 05:06:29
108 Mary MURPHY F50 100 Marathon Club 05:07:34 05:07:34
109 David BRADY M50 Raheny Shamrocks AC 05:23:24 05:23:24
110 Jerry The Legend FORDE M50   05:34:24 05:34:24
111 Erin COOPER F   05:54:03 05:54:26
112 Joe DELANEY M50 Garda AC 05:59:32 05:59:52
113 Oliver PURCELL M50   06:08:18 06:08:18

Half-Marathon

PosForenameSurnameCatClubChipTime
1 Mark SMITH M Eagle AC 01:17:52 01:17:52
2 Raivis ZAKIS M West Waterford AC 01:18:09 01:18:09
3 Tim TWOMEY M Leevale AC 01:18:57 01:18:57
4 Sean O'KEEFFE M Eagle AC 01:20:30 01:20:30
5 Chrissy KELLY M   01:24:46 01:24:46
6 David CARRIE M50 Team Carrie 01:24:54 01:24:55
7 Ruairi MYERS M Carraig na Bhfear AC 01:25:58 01:26:00
8 Martin COLLIER M   01:28:47 01:28:47
9 Josh DIXON M Les Croupiers RC 01:29:01 01:29:03
10 Dermot O'DONOVAN M West Waterford AC 01:29:12 01:29:14
11 Arnaud GUTIERREZ-MOUGIN M CJF Saint Malo 01:29:40 01:29:42
12 Paul CROTTY M   01:29:57 01:30:02
13 Robert SPEER M   01:31:19 01:31:30
14 Seamus MCSWEENEY M St Nicholas AC 01:31:43 01:31:45
15 Nicholas PICKETT M   01:31:50 01:31:53
16 Alex SVENDA M   01:32:13 01:32:14
17 Eoin MURPHY M   01:32:33 01:32:36
18 Paul KEARNEY M Aghada RC 01:32:44 01:32:45
19 Mark DINEEN M Watergrasshill AC 01:32:55 01:33:02
20 Anthony FORRISTAL M   01:33:54 01:33:54
21 Andrew RODRIGUES M   01:34:19 01:34:23
22 Tom FOX M50 Eagle AC 01:34:23 01:34:25
23 Dylan BARRY M Wexford Marathon Club 01:35:03 01:35:07
24 Paul KINGSTON M Clon Road Runners 01:35:30 01:35:31
25 Patrick LEE M   01:35:27 01:35:39
26 Gavin FOLEY M   01:35:47 01:35:53
27 Darren AHERN M   01:35:48 01:35:57
28 Jeremiah CALLANAN M Kinsale Tri Club 01:36:10 01:36:12
29 Colin O'HERLIHY M Eagle AC 01:36:13 01:36:14
30 Maurice COUGHLAN M   01:36:08 01:36:15
31 Andrew BURNS M   01:36:39 01:36:42
32 Tom LEAHY M West Waterford AC 01:37:02 01:37:05
33 Robert POWER M   01:37:19 01:37:23
34 Mark RAE M   01:37:35 01:37:35
35 Terry MCSWEENEY M Crosshaven Tri Club 01:37:44 01:37:44
36 Francisco JAEN M Leevale AC 01:37:39 01:37:46
37 Trevor O'LEARY M   01:37:54 01:38:00
38 Joe O'LOUGHLIN M St Finbars AC 01:38:37 01:38:39
39 Bernard PHELAN M50 St Cocas AC 01:38:43 01:38:43
40 Finbarr KELLEHER M   01:38:38 01:38:47
41 Jerry ANGLIM M ABRAS AC DUBAI 01:38:50 01:38:50
42 Julie KENNEALLY F Youghal AC 01:38:54 01:38:54
43 Darren REID M   01:39:29 01:39:29
44 Edmund MANNING M   01:39:30 01:39:30
45 Dermot SLYNE M Eagle AC 01:39:29 01:39:33
46 Eamon HAYES M Marathon Club Ireland 01:39:34 01:39:34
47 Brian KELLEHER M   01:39:36 01:39:41
48 Declan KEARNEY M   01:39:45 01:39:45
49 Gillian SOHUN F Leevale AC 01:40:02 01:40:08
50 Conor BARRY M Wexford Marathon Club 01:40:17 01:40:21
51 Walter CUSTODIO M   01:40:27 01:40:31
52 Jonathan HOGAN M Navy 01:40:56 01:41:07
53 Ian PIERCE M   01:41:01 01:41:08
54 Kevin CORBETT M   01:40:49 01:41:14
55 Paul POMPHRETT M Aghada RC 01:41:16 01:41:16
56 Nathan Ryan O'HEHIR M   01:41:35 01:41:48
57 Mick O'DOWD M   01:41:43 01:41:52
58 Eoin O'MAHONY M Marathon Club Ireland 01:42:02 01:42:08
59 Denis SHEEHAN M   01:42:03 01:42:13
60 Neil MOYNIHAN M   01:41:55 01:42:16
61 Ruairi NEILL M Recovery Athletics 01:42:21 01:42:21
62 Pat O'SULLIVAN M50   01:42:42 01:42:46
63 Brian SMITH M   01:42:58 01:43:08
64 Donal MURRAY M St Finbars AC 01:43:05 01:43:13
65 Laurence SHEEHAN M   01:43:03 01:43:24
66 Dermot REDMOND M   01:43:53 01:43:53
67 Sean NORRIS M Aghada RC 01:44:11 01:44:11
68 Karolyn FEELY F   01:44:24 01:44:24
68 Nicolas BERNIER M   01:44:24 01:44:24
70 Christine KELLY F Aghada RC 01:44:18 01:44:25
71 Gerald HOARE M Crusaders AC 01:44:40 01:44:40
72 David HURLEY M St Finbars AC 01:44:34 01:44:54
73 Linda COLLINS F B2A CLONMEL 01:44:50 01:45:06
74 Geraldine O'SHEA F50   01:45:25 01:45:25
75 Greg STEELE M   01:45:16 01:45:27
76 Pat TWOMEY M50 Eagle AC 01:45:36 01:45:38
77 Deborah COLBERT F   01:45:28 01:45:44
78 Pat DOHERTY M   01:45:49 01:46:02
79 June O'SHEA F   01:45:55 01:46:04
79 Karl COGAN M   01:45:42 01:46:04
81 Cian MOLONEY M   01:45:58 01:46:18
82 Christopher CARROLL M   01:46:20 01:46:36
83 Mary SWEENEY F50 St Finbars AC 01:46:36 01:46:47
84 Donal FALLON M Cork Mental Health AC 01:46:30 01:46:49
85 Pat HAYES M CPO Running Club 01:46:51 01:46:51
86 Susan GARDE MAGUIRE F Navan AC 01:46:50 01:46:56
87 Elaine BYRNE F Balbriggan & District AC 01:46:44 01:46:58
88 Pedro NOVA M   01:46:36 01:47:06
89 Peter HERLIHY M   01:46:52 01:47:08
90 Charles RUSSELL M Youghal AC 01:47:01 01:47:08
91 Dave MCSWEENEY M   01:47:10 01:47:10
92 Rebecca COX F Les Croupiers RC 01:47:02 01:47:12
93 Aileen CARRIE F50 Team Carrie 01:47:02 01:47:15
94 Cyril JOHNSON M50   01:47:00 01:47:15
95 Malgorzata PALEGA F   01:47:08 01:47:23
96 Joe BRENNAN M   01:47:15 01:47:24
97 Liam LYNCH M50 Donoughmore AC 01:47:29 01:47:34
98 Shona POWER F   01:47:44 01:47:44
99 Matt CLIFFORD M   01:47:32 01:47:52
100 Ava BIRCH F   01:47:48 01:47:57
101 Owen O'CONNELL M   01:47:47 01:47:59
102 Declan DORGAN M Middleton AC 01:47:47 01:47:59
103 Richard BENTLEY M Balbriggan & District AC 01:47:54 01:48:08
104 Andrew MURPHY M50   01:48:00 01:48:16
105 Celine NIVET LOUVET F REDER LANN 01:48:18 01:48:25
106 Michael O'BRIEN M Doneraile AC 01:48:49 01:48:49
107 Owen O'BYRNE M   01:48:50 01:48:54
108 Kenneth O'KEEFFE M50 Aghada RC 01:48:53 01:49:00
109 Diane DUFFY F Kinsale Tri Club 01:49:02 01:49:07
110 Joe DONOVAN M50   01:49:14 01:49:30
111 Keitaro ADO M50   01:49:26 01:49:39
112 Julieanne BUCKLEY F Mt Hillary AC 01:49:23 01:49:41
113 Stephen O'REGAN M Mt Hillary AC 01:49:23 01:49:41
114 Brid O'SULLIVAN F Togher AC 01:49:29 01:49:43
115 Donal CRONIN M50   01:49:28 01:49:44
116 John O'CONNELL M Mallow Tri Club 01:49:43 01:49:52
117 Elaine GUINANE F Eagle AC 01:49:46 01:49:57
118 Ruairi EGAN M Eagle AC 01:49:57 01:49:57
119 Briain MADDEN M   01:49:37 01:49:59
120 Tony KELLY M   01:50:01 01:50:01
121 Ger DONAGHUE M Munster Wheelchair Rugby 01:50:17 01:50:17
122 Oliver MOYNIHAN M   01:50:01 01:50:20
123 Keith MILLS M Ballintotas Fit4Life 01:50:04 01:50:26
124 Chris MCGRATH M Aghada RC 01:50:22 01:50:29
125 Fiona O'MAHONY F   01:50:15 01:50:41
126 Harry DSLY M   01:50:37 01:50:43
127 Martin HERLIHY M Cork Mental Health AC 01:50:28 01:50:46
128 Joseph MURPHY M   01:50:50 01:50:50
129 Stephen O'DRISCOLL M   01:51:03 01:51:03
130 Peter CROWLEY M   01:51:19 01:51:19
131 Paul ATTRIDGE M   01:51:10 01:51:38
132 Gearoid COLLINS M   01:51:30 01:51:42
133 Ken SHEEHAN M   01:51:31 01:51:53
134 Emer HURLEY F Aghada RC 01:51:48 01:51:57
135 Maurice Cian CRONIN M Hove Harriers 01:51:27 01:52:05
136 Jamie KENT M   01:52:06 01:52:06
137 Linda FOLEY F West Waterford AC 01:51:57 01:52:11
138 Sinead FITZGERALD F Aghada RC 01:52:05 01:52:13
139 Martin HEALY M Grange Fermoy AC 01:52:13 01:52:28
140 Sharon LEVIS F   01:52:03 01:52:29
141 Niall BARBER M   01:52:41 01:52:55
142 Nora CORCORAN F Eagle AC 01:52:39 01:53:05
143 Patrick MCCARTHY M Aghada RC 01:52:59 01:53:07
144 Aidan RYLE M   01:53:02 01:53:16
145 Brian FOX M   01:53:27 01:53:27
146 Patrick O'CONNELL M Togher AC 01:53:08 01:53:34
147 Michael POWER M50   01:53:10 01:53:40
148 Kevin O'DONOVAN M   01:53:34 01:53:43
149 Bryan LARKIN M Aghada RC 01:54:02 01:54:10
150 Michelle CAMPBELL F Team Carrie 01:54:04 01:54:17
151 Charlie KAVANAGH M   01:54:14 01:54:26
152 Billy O'GRADY M50 Newcastle 01:54:08 01:54:35
153 Tom ATKINS M   01:54:18 01:54:51
154 Leona BROWNE F   01:54:43 01:54:56
155 David SCULLY M   01:54:35 01:55:01
156 Padraig O'KANE M Acorns AC 01:55:08 01:55:08
157 Derry LORDAN M   01:54:51 01:55:14
158 Marcus AHERNE M Aghada RC 01:55:08 01:55:16
159 Anthony HAYES M   01:54:56 01:55:18
160 Susan LYNE F   01:55:18 01:55:18
161 Robert WALSH M Aghada RC 01:55:10 01:55:19
162 James GREENE M50   01:55:20 01:55:20
163 Thomas CASEY M Aghagallon RC 01:55:10 01:55:20
164 Michael CONNOLLY M50   01:55:33 01:55:45
165 Pat MCLOUGHLIN M   01:55:16 01:55:45
166 Steven CORBETT M   01:55:54 01:55:54
167 Lukas JAKUBOWSKI M   01:55:23 01:55:59
168 John O'CONNOR M   01:56:03 01:56:03
169 Shane WALSH M   01:56:24 01:56:24
170 Conor CRONIN M   01:55:54 01:56:31
171 Roy QUINN M   01:56:18 01:56:37
172 Sean O'BRIEN M50 Cork County Council - BHAA 01:56:20 01:56:38
173 Brian KEOHANE M   01:56:56 01:56:56
174 Billy O'CONNOR M   01:56:54 01:57:09
175 Brian FEENEY M   01:56:38 01:57:11
176 Colette RYAN F50 Douglas Meet and Train 01:56:48 01:57:13
177 Crispin ROCHE M   01:56:59 01:57:30
178 Sean MURPHY M Whitegate RC 01:57:34 01:57:34
179 Sean LORDAN M   01:57:26 01:57:49
180 Judy SHERIDAN F   01:57:40 01:57:59
181 Mags HORGAN F   01:57:50 01:58:06
182 Laura MURPHY F   01:57:51 01:58:10
183 Maurice RING M Middleton AC 01:58:16 01:58:16
184 Geraldine LACEY F West Waterford AC 01:58:04 01:58:18
185 Marek MAZUR M50 Weekend Warriors 01:58:10 01:58:39
186 Mike O'KELLY M Drumtrasna AC 01:58:43 01:58:43
187 Jeremiah DESMOND M   01:58:25 01:58:47
188 Sinead MCCARTHY F   01:58:47 01:58:47
189 Ger O'DEA M Wibbley Wibbley Wonders 01:58:56 01:58:56
190 Frank TWOMEY M Wibbley Wibbley Wonders 01:58:32 01:58:56
191 Paul HARRINGTON M   01:58:23 01:59:04
192 Elaine RODRIGUES F   01:59:13 01:59:13
193 Brian TYRRELL M Clonmel AC 01:59:22 01:59:22
194 Ciara RYAN F   01:59:04 01:59:25
195 John FITZGERALD M   01:59:03 01:59:29
196 Catherine LINEHAN F50 Watergrasshill AC 01:59:30 01:59:30
197 Tim TROY M50 Ballintotas Fit4Life 01:59:31 01:59:41
198 Ruth HANNON F Saturday Road Runners 01:59:46 01:59:46
199 Des WHITE M50 Grange Fermoy AC 01:59:24 01:59:48
200 Mairead LONERGAN F Eagle AC 01:59:56 02:00:23
201 Helen CRONIN F Eagle AC 01:59:57 02:00:24
202 Martin O'ROURKE M MSD 02:00:03 02:00:24
203 Andras TAKACS M   02:01:06 02:01:15
204 Maria SARDA F Aghada RC 02:01:08 02:01:15
205 Robert ORGAN M   02:00:37 02:01:17
206 Eimear BURKE F Wibbley Wibbley Wonders 02:00:59 02:01:20
207 Helene MCSWEENEY F50   02:01:19 02:01:49
208 Sean Padraig O'LONGARGAIN M Lone Ranger Racer 02:01:58 02:01:58
209 Francine THURNHEER F   02:01:30 02:02:03
210 Andrew O'BRIEN M   02:02:11 02:02:17
211 Ann CASHMAN F   02:02:28 02:02:47
212 Sinead FLYNN F   02:02:52 02:02:52
213 Henry THORNHILL M   02:02:57 02:03:41
214 Patricia DALY F Youghal AC 02:03:45 02:03:45
215 Ciara MCKEE F   02:03:47 02:03:47
216 Iosla BREATHNACH F Kerry Crusaders 02:03:28 02:03:57
217 Niall TRACEY M50 South Sligo AC 02:04:00 02:04:02
218 Eileen FINN F Grange Fermoy AC 02:03:38 02:04:03
219 Sinead COTTER F Grange Fermoy AC 02:03:43 02:04:09
220 Ed FITZGERALD M Eagle AC 02:04:18 02:04:18
221 Rose KINSELLA F   02:03:53 02:04:27
222 Kevin LYNCH M   02:04:38 02:04:38
223 Aaron SCOTT M   02:04:24 02:05:06
224 Paul MCGRATH M   02:04:50 02:05:10
225 Alan MURRAY M   02:04:50 02:05:10
226 Sian EGERTON F   02:05:02 02:05:18
227 Claire O'FARRELL F   02:05:19 02:05:19
228 Adrian WALSHE M   02:05:05 02:05:30
229 Jen O'MAHONY F   02:05:47 02:05:47
230 Delisha DURAN F   02:05:28 02:06:03
231 Sinead HARNEY F   02:05:41 02:06:09
232 Breda BRIDGES F   02:05:40 02:06:11
233 Johnny BLUETT M North Cork AC 02:06:13 02:06:13
234 Aisling HOLMES F   02:05:48 02:06:16
235 Mark O'BRIEN M   02:05:48 02:06:17
236 Patrick POWER M Ballymore AC 02:06:26 02:06:26
237 Shane O'CONNOR M   02:06:21 02:06:35
238 Alan BARRY M   02:06:04 02:06:35
239 Liz FOLEY F St Nicholas AC 02:06:12 02:06:39
240 Mary-Clare HEALY F Grange Fermoy AC 02:06:11 02:06:39
241 John DAUNT M   02:06:05 02:06:44
242 Kay MURPHY F50 Ballintotas fit for life 02:06:28 02:06:46
243 Kerry KELLEHER F Aghada RC 02:07:11 02:07:11
244 John JEFFERY M   02:06:44 02:07:15
245 Ciara FLEMING F   02:07:22 02:07:22
246 Catriona KISSANE F   02:06:45 02:07:23
247 Patrick SISK M Ballinacurra Villagers 02:06:41 02:07:24
248 Dan BUCKLEY M   02:07:08 02:07:30
249 Conor VAUGHAN M   02:07:30 02:07:30
250 Jessie DUGGAN F Grange Fermoy AC 02:07:20 02:07:47
251 Sean O'NEILL M   02:08:36 02:08:36
252 Ainsley BAKER M   02:08:26 02:08:52
253 Ann HAYES F Wibbley Wibbley Wonders 02:08:54 02:09:07
254 Deirdre HENNESSY F   02:09:06 02:09:21
255 Paul MORRISON M   02:09:13 02:09:27
256 Helen O'CEALLAIGH F50 Clonmel AC 02:09:14 02:09:54
257 Lorraine MURRAY F   02:09:43 02:10:02
258 Ashling CODY F Ballintotas Fit4Life 02:10:07 02:10:07
259 Mary FOX F Ballintotas Fit4Life 02:09:32 02:10:07
260 Paul COOMBS M   02:09:45 02:10:16
261 Mairead LARKIN F Tralee Tri 02:10:30 02:10:30
262 Dave GUINEY M   02:10:22 02:10:54
263 Liam POWER M DellEMC Running Club 02:10:35 02:11:05
264 Samantha O'KEEFFE F CIT 02:11:27 02:11:27
265 Colin LANE M   02:11:10 02:11:28
266 Sinead O'BRIEN F Aghada RC 02:11:12 02:11:46
267 Susan O'LEARY F   02:11:46 02:11:46
268 Michael WILSON M   02:11:09 02:11:59
269 Julie O'LEARY F   02:11:34 02:12:13
270 Daniela MORGENSTERN F Ballincollig AC 02:11:50 02:12:15
271 Rachel PARSONS F   02:11:51 02:12:17
272 Louise O'REILLY F Kilkenny City Harriers 02:11:53 02:12:17
273 Maretta BRENNAN F50 Leevale AC 02:11:50 02:12:22
274 Noreen CASHMAN F Ballintotas Fit4Life 02:12:17 02:12:34
275 Md Sajjad HOSSAIN M   02:12:33 02:13:09
276 Ellie SLATTERY F   02:12:58 02:13:28
277 Margaret MCDONNELL SLATER F   02:13:02 02:13:41
278 Vanessa CREMIN F   02:13:50 02:13:50
279 Ruth DAUNT F   02:13:14 02:13:52
280 Brendan KELLIHER M50   02:13:13 02:13:53
281 Brianna COLFER F   02:13:53 02:13:53
282 Clare FORDE F Fota Island RC 02:14:06 02:14:06
283 Lucy KEARNS F   02:14:27 02:15:03
284 Sinead MILTON F Wibbley Wibbley Wonders 02:15:03 02:15:03
285 Louise BARRY F   02:15:05 02:15:05
286 Maire WALSH F Middleton AC 02:15:11 02:15:11
287 Anne LYNCH F   02:15:32 02:15:32
288 William GOULD M CPO Running Club 02:15:30 02:16:11
289 Mary COLFER F50   02:16:33 02:17:11
290 Molly BURKE F   02:17:17 02:17:17
291 Stephen BURKE M   02:16:37 02:17:18
292 Niamh MCCARTHY F   02:17:00 02:17:34
293 John DUGGAN M Marathon Club Ireland 02:17:49 02:17:49
294 Amanda SHIEL F   02:17:59 02:17:59
295 Eoin SCANLON M   02:18:29 02:18:57
296 Maureen LYNCH F50 Donoughmore AC 02:19:11 02:19:24
297 Martina LAWTON F   02:19:50 02:19:58
298 Antoinette CODY F Ballintotas Fit4Life 02:19:25 02:20:01
299 Niall MORIARTY M   02:20:31 02:21:14
300 Magda STRECHLAU F   02:20:55 02:21:38
301 Ingrid DOUBLET F   02:21:16 02:21:43
302 Angela O'MAHONY F50   02:21:24 02:21:59
303 Brian RICHARDSON M   02:21:35 02:22:07
304 Peter TREACY M Kilkenny Triathlon Club 02:21:57 02:22:18
305 Cathrina GREENE F50   02:25:26 02:25:58
306 Rui HENRIQUES M   02:27:44 02:28:30
307 Karen BURKE F   02:28:46 02:28:46
308 Sharon MAHER F   02:29:00 02:29:00
309 Aoife O'DONOVAN F   02:28:32 02:29:13
310 Siobhan O'NEILL F   02:29:35 02:29:35
311 Eamonn DAVERN M   02:29:16 02:29:43
312 Marie O'CONNELL F   02:31:08 02:31:08
313 Jane LEGGETT F   02:32:20 02:32:20
314 Gerard O'CONNELL M50 Liscarroll AC 02:32:23 02:32:23
315 Sharyn NEE F   02:32:04 02:32:24
316 Darren CLIFFORD M   02:33:06 02:33:34
317 Colm O'SHEA M Pat Walsh Running 02:32:48 02:33:36
318 Claire LOMASNEY F Grange Fermoy AC 02:33:10 02:33:37
319 Gerard O'BRIEN M50 Wibbley Wibbley Wonders 02:34:40 02:34:55
320 Stacey RUBIN F   02:36:52 02:37:19
321 Sharon GLEESON F   02:37:45 02:37:45
322 Roy KANE M   02:38:34 02:38:34
323 Steven MURPHY M   02:38:44 02:39:02
324 Lindsey PIERCE F   02:38:45 02:39:03
325 Denis GILL M Wexford Marathon Club 02:30:10 02:45:09
326 Maureen CUDDY F   02:44:57 02:45:26
327 Jeanie DILLANE F   02:46:13 02:46:13
328 Eoin DUGGAN M   02:51:23 02:51:47
329 Chris SHEEHAN M   02:51:48 02:52:33
330 Tom SHEAHAN M   02:51:48 02:52:33
331 John LEONARD M50   02:56:32 02:57:02
332 Angela LALOR F50 Kilkenny City Harriers 02:57:19 02:57:19
333 Martina MCGRATH F50 Kilkenny City Harriers 02:56:56 02:57:20
334 Ian DORAN M   02:57:49 02:57:49
335 Sara COFFEY F   02:59:30 03:00:14
336 Arleta CHLEBEK F   03:00:58 03:01:40
337 Ollie LEAHY M Pat Walsh Running 03:05:14 03:06:02
338 Nora NI SHUILLEABHAIN F50   03:10:17 03:10:17
339 Anne BARRY F   03:20:49 03:21:40
340 Catriona O'DONOVAN F   03:20:50 03:21:41
341 Michael DILLANE M50   03:24:02 03:24:40
342 Yvonne HASSETT F   03:27:37 03:28:19
343 Marie HEALY F   03:27:37 03:28:19
344 Joanne CUSSEN F   04:27:21 04:28:18
345 Phil SLATTERY F50   04:27:28 04:28:23

 

10k

PosForenameSurnameCatClubChipTime
1 Kevin O'LEARY M East Cork AC 00:33:49 00:33:49
2 Chris MURNANE M   00:36:09 00:36:09
3 Catherina MCKIERNAN F Annalee AC 00:36:32 00:36:32
4 Trevor CUMMINS M Ballymore AC 00:37:07 00:37:07
5 Ken INCE M Watergrasshill AC 00:37:17 00:37:17
6 Eoin DOWNING M   00:37:26 00:37:27
7 Stephen KELLEHER M   00:37:36 00:37:36
8 Paul SPITERI M Middleton AC 00:37:42 00:37:42
9 E C M   00:39:22 00:39:25
10 Paul MCDONNELL M   00:39:27 00:39:27
11 James LONG M Middleton AC 00:39:33 00:39:34
12 Colm BYRNE M50 Balbriggan & District AC 00:39:36 00:39:36
13 Gerard GEARY M Fota Island RC 00:39:48 00:39:49
14 Niall MURPHY M   00:40:20 00:40:21
15 Mike CREMIN M   00:40:27 00:40:27
16 Stephen O'BRIEN M   00:40:43 00:40:44
17 Adrianus VERWEY M50   00:41:19 00:41:29
18 Briain MINIHANE M   00:41:27 00:41:32
19 Jennifer GOGGIN WALSH F Carraig na Bhfear AC 00:41:34 00:41:34
20 Mark TWOMEY M50 Podistica Torino 00:41:42 00:41:42
21 Patrick LEONARD M   00:41:43 00:41:44
22 Steve DUNLEA M Watergrasshill AC 00:41:46 00:41:49
23 Dylan COAKLEY M   00:41:47 00:41:52
24 Alan FOLEY M50 Watergrasshill AC 00:42:03 00:42:05
25 Hugh James KILLEN M Watergrasshill AC 00:42:07 00:42:07
26 Declan MCGIVERN M   00:41:58 00:42:08
27 Loic GAREL M Leevale AC 00:42:15 00:42:15
28 Ruth MILLERICK F Youghal AC 00:42:05 00:42:15
29 Tony O'SULLIVAN M Togher AC 00:42:22 00:42:23
30 Kevin MCCOURT M Fota Island RC 00:42:34 00:42:36
31 Shane COLLINS M St Finbars AC 00:42:43 00:42:47
32 Linda O'SULLIVAN F Watergrasshill AC 00:42:59 00:43:00
33 Derek QUINN M50 Tallaght AC 00:43:07 00:43:08
34 Mark O'REILLY M Middleton AC 00:43:13 00:43:14
35 Sharon TARRANT F   00:43:02 00:43:23
36 Iain QUINLAN M Road Runners Carrigtwohill 00:43:25 00:43:26
37 John CASHMAN M50 Middleton AC 00:43:33 00:43:34
38 John LONGAN M   00:43:31 00:43:37
39 John SCANNELL M Eagle AC 00:43:36 00:43:39
40 Declan CLANCY M Watergrasshill AC 00:43:38 00:43:41
41 Donal MCCARTHY M   00:44:12 00:44:14
42 Colum O'RIORDAN M   00:44:04 00:44:19
43 Brian BARRY M Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:44:15 00:44:20
44 Andrew CONDON M Wibbley Wibbley Wonders 00:44:37 00:44:45
45 J P M   00:44:49 00:44:49
46 John HARRINGTON M   00:44:49 00:44:59
47 Tony MURRAY M   00:45:16 00:45:16
48 Christopher GEARY M Fota Island RC 00:45:22 00:45:24
49 Siobhan O'LEARY F Middleton AC 00:45:24 00:45:27
50 Tom QUIRKE M St Nicholas AC 00:45:24 00:45:28
51 Trevor HORGAN M   00:45:27 00:45:37
52 Eoin COYNE M   00:45:44 00:45:49
53 Garry MCSWEENEY M   00:45:36 00:45:55
54 Micheal O'BRIEN M Aghada RC 00:45:55 00:46:07
55 Brian WALL M Aghada RC 00:46:04 00:46:12
56 Sheila BUCKLEY F Middleton AC 00:46:15 00:46:18
57 Fionan O'HAODAIN M Middleton AC 00:46:17 00:46:19
58 Gwen CONROY F Watergrasshill AC 00:46:32 00:46:34
59 Frank MCQUAID M50 Marathon Club Ireland 00:46:35 00:46:38
60 Peter QUIRKE M Watergrasshill AC 00:46:41 00:46:42
61 Luigi BARLASSINA M   00:46:42 00:46:51
62 Ben TRACEY M South Sligo AC 00:47:12 00:47:13
63 Helen O'CALLAGHAN F Riverstick Kinsale 00:47:34 00:47:36
64 Gerard DONOVAN M West Limerick AC 00:47:50 00:47:54
65 Heverton Cesar SANTOS M Bota Pra Correr 00:47:52 00:47:56
66 Patrick HEGARTY M   00:47:47 00:47:58
67 Ciaran O'GORMAN M   00:48:01 00:48:11
68 Tony KELLEHER M   00:48:06 00:48:12
69 Malcolm GARDE M   00:48:07 00:48:17
70 Simon DAVIES M Ballintotas Fit4Life 00:48:19 00:48:24
71 Stephen Jerry MURPHY M Aghada RC 00:47:37 00:48:25
72 Alan LYNCH M   00:48:09 00:48:29
73 Keith KELLEHER M   00:48:09 00:48:29
74 Denis COTTER M Apple RC 00:48:22 00:48:30
75 Leah MCEVOY F   00:48:28 00:48:35
76 Andrew GEANEY M50 Apple RC 00:48:16 00:48:47
77 Michelle HEGARTY F Ballintotas Fit4Life 00:48:46 00:48:54
78 Yvonne SHEAHAN F Watergrasshill AC 00:48:52 00:48:54
79 Emma KELLEHER F Mallow AC 00:48:28 00:49:03
80 Santiago GONZALEZ CALERO M   00:49:04 00:49:04
81 Padraig O'HERLIHY M Togher AC 00:49:00 00:49:06
82 Jaroslaw NOSEK M   00:48:56 00:49:24
83 Aoife O'CONNELL F   00:49:18 00:49:35
84 Trevor KENNEALLY M   00:49:13 00:49:37
85 Eamonn FOGARTY M   00:49:10 00:49:50
86 John HARRINGTON M   00:49:37 00:49:52
87 Julie Anne LOCHADEN F Ballintotas Fit4Life 00:49:25 00:49:53
88 Joanne HORGAN F   00:49:41 00:49:56
89 Julianne BUCKLEY F Watergrasshill AC 00:50:01 00:50:02
90 Damien GARDE M   00:49:57 00:50:06
91 Alan JEFFERS M   00:49:54 00:50:08
92 James LYNCH M   00:50:03 00:50:08
93 Louise CASEY F Ballintotas Fit4Life 00:50:02 00:50:10
94 Eileen LOMBARD F   00:50:14 00:50:14
95 Donnchadh O'DONNABHAIN M Tatiana Ui Dhonnabhain 00:50:07 00:50:20
96 Aiden HICKEY M   00:50:17 00:50:24
97 Eoin PIERCE M   00:50:07 00:50:26
98 Ann HUSSEY F   00:50:26 00:50:27
99 Claire CROSS F   00:50:14 00:50:28
100 Jakub SABACINSKI M   00:50:20 00:50:29
101 Eoin GRACE M   00:49:28 00:50:33
102 Declan RYAN M   00:50:21 00:50:35
103 Colette O'DONOGHUE F Watergrasshill AC 00:50:27 00:50:36
104 Bertie REANEY M   00:50:34 00:50:44
105 Rod HOGAN M   00:50:26 00:50:55
106 John BROWNE M   00:50:25 00:51:01
107 William HOGAN M Douglas Meet and Train 00:51:03 00:51:06
108 Niamh CORCORAN F   00:50:51 00:51:06
109 Ciara MAGNER F   00:50:50 00:51:07
110 Danielle HOLMES F   00:51:07 00:51:10
111 Krzysztof KOLODZIEJCZYK M   00:50:43 00:51:11
112 Joe HARTNETT M50   00:51:08 00:51:14
113 Patrick LEONARD M   00:51:16 00:51:17
114 Martha MCNAMARA F50 Middleton AC 00:51:19 00:51:24
115 Chris PARR M Ballintotas Fit4Life 00:51:24 00:51:29
116 Adi MUHAMAD M   00:51:23 00:51:34
117 Sean LEAHY M50 Ballintotas Fit4Life 00:51:29 00:51:36
118 Angela O'ROURKE F   00:51:36 00:51:48
119 Teresa SEXTON F   00:51:40 00:51:49
120 Emma MCSWEENEY F Apple RC 00:51:44 00:51:51
121 Jason MARTIN M   00:50:49 00:51:52
122 Barry FITZGERALD M   00:51:44 00:51:53
123 Tim CROWLEY M   00:51:41 00:51:56
124 Michal ZIEMNICKI M   00:51:56 00:51:59
125 Jack NORRIS M   00:51:51 00:52:00
126 Sean HORAN M   00:51:29 00:52:03
127 Michelle MCGRATH F   00:51:46 00:52:05
128 Noel HORGAN M Ballintotas Fit4Life 00:52:01 00:52:08
129 Andy JARRETT M   00:51:58 00:52:09
130 Kelly FOLEY F   00:52:06 00:52:12
131 Niamh DORGAN F Middleton AC 00:52:09 00:52:16
132 Marian FLAVIN F   00:51:34 00:52:18
133 Rory COOTE M   00:52:12 00:52:25
134 Ciara REVINS F   00:52:08 00:52:31
135 Catherine BARRY F   00:51:46 00:52:32
136 Kevin O'DONOGHUE M Aghada RC 00:52:20 00:52:33
137 Ken BISHOP M   00:51:49 00:52:38
138 Claire PARKER F Middleton AC 00:52:35 00:52:43
139 Radomir TODOROV M   00:52:48 00:52:48
140 Marc O'SULLIVAN M   00:52:10 00:52:54
141 Anne DENNEHY F Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:52:43 00:52:58
142 Ciara O'CONNELL F Happy Feet Blarney 00:52:30 00:53:01
143 Noreen O'KEEFFE F Watergrasshill AC 00:52:46 00:53:06
144 Sorcha SPILLANE F   00:52:38 00:53:07
145 Jerry HARRINGTON M   00:52:56 00:53:11
146 Eoin KENNEALLY M Youghal AC 00:52:49 00:53:13
147 Patrick HIGGINS M Aghada RC 00:53:02 00:53:19
148 Bernie TWOMEY F Middleton AC 00:53:20 00:53:20
149 John LYNCH M   00:52:46 00:53:32
150 Debbie KEILTHY F   00:53:26 00:53:39
151 Mark DAVIS M Cuckoo's Nest AC 00:53:25 00:53:41
152 Matheus ARAUJO M   00:53:38 00:53:43
153 Sean CROWLEY M   00:53:37 00:53:43
154 Adam NAPORA M   00:53:35 00:53:44
155 Kieran STONE M Ladysbridge 00:53:02 00:53:46
156 Ian O'BRIEN M   00:53:29 00:53:46
157 Erica LIMA F KM5 00:53:37 00:53:51
158 Thomas P YELVERTON M Happy Feet Blarney 00:53:24 00:53:54
159 Mary COLLINS F Watergrasshill AC 00:53:49 00:53:56
160 John HANRAHAN M   00:53:41 00:53:58
161 Jackie O'KEEFFE F50 Watergrasshill AC 00:53:54 00:54:01
162 Rayleen DOLPHIN F   00:53:53 00:54:01
163 Kevin O'REILLY M Aghada RC 00:53:49 00:54:02
164 Paudie SCANLON M Aghada RC 00:53:44 00:54:08
165 Eoin O'BRIEN M   00:53:58 00:54:12
166 Sinead LYNCH F   00:54:12 00:54:15
167 Hector GODED M   00:54:16 00:54:16
168 Aoife EVANS F   00:54:09 00:54:18
169 Rose LAPIERRE F   00:53:44 00:54:27
170 Conor O'SULLIVAN M   00:54:20 00:54:33
171 Michelle COTT F Ballintotas Fit4Life 00:54:30 00:54:36
172 Joanne O'HAGAN F   00:54:00 00:54:40
173 Julia HEYDEN F   00:53:45 00:54:47
174 Shevaun HOGAN F Middleton AC 00:54:19 00:54:48
175 Niall O'LEARY M   00:54:25 00:54:48
176 Karen KNOWLES F Middleton AC 00:54:56 00:54:56
177 Anne Marie DAVIS F Carraig na Bhfear AC 00:54:21 00:54:57
178 Cliona O'DONOGHUE F   00:54:50 00:55:03
179 Linda GUILLY F Finisk Valley AC 00:54:54 00:55:08
180 David HORGAN M Watergrasshill AC 00:55:01 00:55:13
181 Mairead FLYNN F50 West Waterford AC 00:54:37 00:55:13
182 Conor O'DRISCOLL M   00:54:38 00:55:14
183 Martin MCGOWAN M   00:54:51 00:55:17
184 Liza DAVIS F Carraig na Bhfear AC 00:54:43 00:55:20
185 Jim O'MAHONY M Carraig na Bhfear AC 00:54:44 00:55:20
186 Eimear LANE F   00:55:09 00:55:23
187 Marie MCGANN WALSH F Aghada RC 00:55:06 00:55:24
188 Greg MCCAULEY M   00:54:50 00:55:27
189 Jim MOTHERWAY M   00:55:24 00:55:31
190 Kate MOYLAN F50   00:55:30 00:55:33
191 Kathryn TRACEY F South Sligo AC 00:55:18 00:55:35
192 Michael O'LEARY M Aghada RC 00:55:16 00:55:38
193 Richel LONG F Togher AC 00:55:41 00:55:47
194 Sandy RIMMINGTON M   00:55:16 00:55:47
195 Aine BOGUE F   00:55:16 00:55:47
196 Caitlin CUPPAGE F   00:55:16 00:55:48
197 Sarah KEOGH F   00:55:20 00:55:52
198 Colette CROWLEY F Wibbley Wibbley Wonders 00:55:35 00:55:53
199 Sarah MEANEY F   00:55:45 00:55:55
200 Sebastian WOZNIAK M   00:55:34 00:56:06
201 Giuseppe SALVINI M   00:56:05 00:56:08
202 Jimmy TOBIN M50 Durrias 00:56:04 00:56:08
203 David DUNNGALVIN M   00:55:52 00:56:19
204 Liz BARRY F Wibbley Wibbley Wonders 00:56:02 00:56:20
205 Carol LUCEY F Munster Wheelchair Rugby 00:56:00 00:56:21
206 Lavinia SWORDS F Aghada RC 00:56:08 00:56:23
207 Tempy ALLEN F   00:56:21 00:56:41
208 Kremena PETROVA F   00:56:47 00:56:47
209 Denise MCCARTHY F   00:56:42 00:56:47
210 Linda O'SULLIVAN F   00:56:42 00:56:53
211 Clodagh HEGARTY F Aghada RC 00:56:42 00:56:58
212 Ciara O'HARA F   00:56:21 00:56:58
213 Kieran BYRNE M Dromahane Roadrunners 00:56:45 00:57:02
214 Olivia O'CALLAGHAN F Dromahane Roadrunners 00:57:03 00:57:03
215 Daniel FLEMING M   00:56:53 00:57:03
216 Carmel GEANEY F50 ESB 00:56:34 00:57:05
217 Paudie O'BRIEN M   00:57:06 00:57:13
218 Michael O'BRIEN M   00:56:55 00:57:25
219 Michelle LAKE F50   00:57:25 00:57:26
220 Amy DUKE F   00:57:18 00:57:28
221 Fiona O'DRISCOLL F   00:57:15 00:57:35
222 Orla O'ROURKE F   00:57:10 00:57:36
223 Andrew LLOYD M Liverpool Running Club 00:57:34 00:57:44
224 Maura LAWTON F50   00:57:36 00:57:49
225 Jennifer HISTON F   00:57:44 00:57:50
226 David MORRISSEY M   00:57:28 00:57:51
227 Fiona HALLAHAN F   00:57:24 00:57:52
228 Paul RAMSELL M   00:57:41 00:57:56
229 Darryl MOLONEY F Doneraile AC 00:57:23 00:57:58
230 Tina DELANEY F   00:57:34 00:58:02
231 Marguerite COFFEY F   00:57:22 00:58:05
232 Derval FARRELL F Aghada RC 00:57:46 00:58:07
233 Susan WHITNEY F   00:58:05 00:58:07
234 Gemma MCCULLOUGH F   00:57:35 00:58:14
235 Brendan O'SULLIVAN M   00:57:33 00:58:16
236 Aoife KAVANAGH F Aghada RC 00:57:58 00:58:17
237 Catriona MCGREGOR F50 Middleton AC 00:57:35 00:58:20
238 Brigid RYAN F Ballintotas Fit4Life 00:57:35 00:58:20
239 Eimear BARRY F   00:58:22 00:58:27
240 Leah MCDONNELL F   00:58:22 00:58:27
241 Donna BAYLOR F   00:57:50 00:58:32
242 Marie CRONIN HACKETT F Youghal AC 00:58:21 00:58:33
242 Ann DRISCOLL F   00:58:23 00:58:33
244 Gerald O'DONNELL M Cork Tri Club 00:58:11 00:58:34
245 Megan PARDY F   00:58:29 00:58:42
246 Jamie O'BRIEN M   00:58:39 00:58:42
247 Niamh SHEEHAN F   00:58:20 00:58:45
248 Joao COMETTI M   00:58:43 00:58:48
249 Sinead O'CONNOR F   00:58:43 00:58:51
249 Aishling O'CONNOR F   00:58:42 00:58:51
251 Jennie STEPHENS F   00:58:44 00:58:56
252 Linda HARTNETT F Aghada RC 00:58:45 00:58:57
253 Damien QUINN M   00:58:52 00:58:59
254 Benny WALLKIN M   00:58:33 00:59:00
255 Anne Marie O'DONOVAN F Fota Island RC 00:58:34 00:59:01
256 Eduardo SORA M   00:58:48 00:59:03
257 Catherine SHERIDAN F Ballinacurra Villagers 00:58:19 00:59:04
258 Jenny MULLAN F   00:58:41 00:59:04
259 Noreen KIELY F Fittstopp 00:58:44 00:59:07
260 Catherine BARRY LEHANE F ARC 00:58:45 00:59:11
261 Ella CORCORAN F Aghada RC 00:58:47 00:59:11
262 Maria GONZALEZ F   00:58:24 00:59:11
263 Valerie CULLOTY F50 St Nicholas AC 00:58:53 00:59:13
264 Susan HEFFERNAN F St Nicholas AC 00:58:55 00:59:15
265 Paul MORRISSEY M   00:59:14 00:59:19
266 Claire COAKLEY F Watergrasshill AC 00:58:42 00:59:22
267 Ciaran LYNCH M   00:59:09 00:59:28
268 Agata BIALEK F   00:58:58 00:59:30
269 Jennifer FEENEY F   00:58:57 00:59:30
270 Suzanne HORGAN F   00:59:23 00:59:30
271 Ann Marie TWOMEY F Bweeng Trail Blazers 00:59:16 00:59:32
271 Mark DURCAN M   00:59:17 00:59:32
273 Leah HEALY F50   00:59:21 00:59:37
274 Ted O'LEARY M   00:59:07 00:59:38
275 Yvonne MAHER F   00:58:59 00:59:39
276 Aoife JOYCE F   00:59:28 00:59:41
277 Elizabeth RYAN F50   00:59:20 00:59:43
278 Caitriona KELLY POWER F   00:59:05 00:59:43
279 Ann-Marie PHELAN F   00:59:33 00:59:57
280 Conor DAY M Aghada RC 00:59:10 00:59:59
281 Chris DAY M   00:59:12 01:00:00
282 Conor O'NEILL M50 Marathon Club Ireland 00:59:41 01:00:05
283 Stephanie O'GORMAN F   01:00:06 01:00:10
284 Pat PHELAN M   00:59:31 01:00:12
285 Shane DONOVAN M   00:59:40 01:00:13
286 Aileen NOLAN F   00:59:34 01:00:17
287 Marine STEINBAUER F   00:59:31 01:00:18
288 Rose ROBERTS F Ballymore AC 01:00:00 01:00:24
289 Tara MURPHY F Atletico Burnfort 00:59:40 01:00:24
290 Gill O'CONNOR F Atletico Burnfort 00:59:40 01:00:24
291 Declan O'CONNOR M Ballymore AC 01:00:00 01:00:24
292 Kathryn O'DWYER F   01:00:21 01:00:31
293 Shirley GARDE F Ballintotas Fit4Life 01:00:23 01:00:32
294 Rachel EVANS F   01:00:34 01:00:36
295 Paula BZDELL F   01:00:34 01:00:36
296 Julie O'DONOGHUE F   01:00:34 01:00:36
297 Ross GALLAGHER M   01:00:32 01:00:36
297 Donie SULLIVAN M50   01:00:32 01:00:36
299 Shirley O'GORMAN F Aghada RC 01:00:41 01:00:41
300 Colm MADDEN M   01:00:31 01:00:43
301 Catherine O'NEILL F Marathon Club Ireland 01:00:25 01:00:49
302 Mary MOLLOY F50 Ballintotas Fit4Life 01:00:21 01:00:50
303 Kevin FLYNN M Wibbley Wibbley Wonders 01:00:33 01:00:51
304 Aislinn MELLAMPHY F Wibbley Wibbley Wonders 01:00:33 01:00:53
305 Reiltin WERNER F   01:00:23 01:00:58
306 Cynthia HEFFRON F UCC Staff Athletics Club 01:00:24 01:00:59
307 Sarah PARKER F   01:00:32 01:01:00
308 Sinead CRONIN F   01:00:34 01:01:02
309 Mary O'SULLIVAN F   01:00:55 01:01:02
310 Sarah MCSWEENEY F   01:00:37 01:01:03
311 Shirley KEATING F   01:00:20 01:01:04
312 Oliver KEATING M   01:00:23 01:01:05
313 Laura HISTON F A+ Fitness 01:01:02 01:01:08
314 John SUGRUE M   01:00:49 01:01:11
315 Dervla O'MALLEY F   01:01:00 01:01:11
316 Jason KELLEHER M   01:01:15 01:01:37
317 Brian MARTIN M50 Middleton AC 01:01:18 01:01:39
318 Jose RIBERIO M   01:01:19 01:01:40
319 Stephen TOTH M   01:01:20 01:01:41
320 Tracy O'REGAN F   01:01:31 01:01:43
321 Caitriona GUINANE F   01:01:10 01:01:46
322 Amy FARRELL F   01:01:34 01:01:51
323 Caroline VERWEY F   01:01:11 01:01:52
324 James O'CONNOR M   01:01:49 01:01:53
325 Ria BURGOYNE F Aghada RC 01:01:35 01:01:56
326 Fiona PERRYMAN F50 Ballymore AC 01:01:32 01:01:57
326 Karen DOYLE F Ballymore AC 01:01:33 01:01:57
328 Emma PURCELL F   01:01:48 01:02:03
329 Maura SMIDDY F   01:01:36 01:02:04
330 Robert WINIARSKI M   01:01:34 01:02:05
331 Sinead MACCOITIR F Ballymore AC 01:01:41 01:02:06
332 Mary O'ROURKE F50 Wibbley Wibbley Wonders 01:01:48 01:02:07
333 Louise O'CONNOR F Happy Feet Blarney 01:01:38 01:02:09
334 Shubham GUPTA M   01:02:03 01:02:12
335 Joanna RIDDELL F Marathon Club Ireland 01:02:09 01:02:13
336 Lesley FEENEY F50 St Catherines AC 01:01:52 01:02:13
337 Una DUNN F Youghal AC 01:02:06 01:02:17
338 Dermot DEBRUN M50   01:01:40 01:02:21
339 Vincent CASHMAN M   01:01:39 01:02:21
340 Bernadette O'KEEFFE F50   01:02:09 01:02:26
341 Tanya NOLAN-OWERS F Aghada RC 01:02:10 01:02:29
342 Betty MAMMERI F50 Ballintotas Fit4Life 01:02:14 01:02:30
343 Therese RYAN F Aghada RC 01:02:12 01:02:30
344 Gemma INCE F Wibbley Wibbley Wonders 01:02:13 01:02:33
345 Stephen HALLESY M50   01:02:15 01:02:38
346 Aileen LINEHAN F   01:02:02 01:02:39
347 Liz O'MEARA F Watergrasshill AC 01:02:06 01:02:47
348 Triona HENNESSY F   01:02:17 01:02:48
349 Ciaragh O'BRIEN F   01:02:30 01:02:58
350 Gillian GILMARTIN F Ballymore AC 01:03:01 01:03:01
351 Aideen MCCARTHY F   01:03:01 01:03:07
352 Jaume VALLES ARIN M Benicarlo AC 01:02:56 01:03:12
353 Joanne DAWSON F   01:02:55 01:03:13
354 Robert BRENNAN M   01:02:44 01:03:16
355 Stephen HEGARTY M   01:02:52 01:03:17
356 Michael O'REILLY M   01:02:42 01:03:17
357 Amelia O'REILLY F   01:02:44 01:03:18
358 Aine RYAN F Clonmel AC 01:02:59 01:03:19
359 Liz CHARLES F   01:03:01 01:03:40
360 Theresa IRWIN F   01:03:02 01:03:41
361 Marzena KOLODZIEJCZYK F   01:03:13 01:03:44
361 Katarzyna NOSEK F   01:03:13 01:03:44
363 Gillian KENNEALLY F Glanmire Macra 01:03:02 01:03:46
364 Wilma O'NEILL F50   01:03:47 01:03:47
365 Michael BUCKLEY M   01:03:00 01:03:48
366 Eileen MCCARTHY F50 Ballymore AC 01:03:24 01:03:49
367 Nicky COLLINS F   01:03:08 01:03:49
368 Michelle FITZPATRICK F50   01:03:08 01:03:49
368 Anne MCKEOWN F50 Ballymore AC 01:03:26 01:03:49
370 Marilou PANTALEON F   01:03:51 01:03:52
371 Mairead O'DRISCOLL F   01:03:30 01:03:58
372 Joel SOBREMISANA M   01:03:26 01:03:59
373 Gavin O'CONNOR M   01:03:20 01:04:00
374 Antoinette WALSH F Ballintotas Fit4Life 01:03:26 01:04:07
375 Jill PIERCE F50   01:03:47 01:04:09
376 Frances TWOMEY F50 Ballintotas Fit4Life 01:03:34 01:04:15
377 Siobhan TWOHIG F   01:03:41 01:04:18
378 Mary LANNON F Doneraile AC 01:03:51 01:04:26
379 Joan NOONAN F Doneraile AC 01:03:52 01:04:27
380 Amy MCSWEENEY F Aghada RC 01:04:08 01:04:28
381 Ann GALVIN F   01:04:23 01:04:36
382 Anna AHERN F   01:04:05 01:04:38
383 Jennifer MORONEY F   01:03:55 01:04:44
384 Toko TOKUDA F   01:04:40 01:04:45
385 Amber HARRISON CRUDGE F   01:04:55 01:04:56
386 Grainne DAVIES F Ballintotas Fit4Life 01:04:43 01:05:00
387 Gwen CUNNINGHAM F Aghada RC 01:04:47 01:05:05
388 Emre YILDIRIM M   01:04:31 01:05:09
389 Mike DORNEY M Middleton AC 01:04:50 01:05:12
390 Ann Marie NORRIS F   01:05:00 01:05:13
391 John O'CONNOR M   01:04:44 01:05:25
392 Siobhan O'BRIEN F   01:05:21 01:05:39
392 Olivia VAUGHAN F   01:05:00 01:05:39
394 Paula MALONE F50 Aghada RC 01:05:26 01:05:46
395 Gayle ELMORE F   01:05:09 01:05:55
396 Janete OLIVEIRA F   01:05:58 01:06:01
397 Kay BIRCH F50 CSO 01:05:52 01:06:13
398 Fray BENTOS M50   01:06:02 01:06:32
399 Paul WALSH M   01:06:06 01:06:33
400 Lorraine CAHILL F   01:06:11 01:06:35
401 Dolores O'DONOVAN F   01:06:28 01:06:40
402 Ciara O'DRISCOLL F   01:06:15 01:06:47
403 Gerry DEA M50   01:06:05 01:06:55
404 Lisa KIRBY F An Bru AC 01:06:48 01:07:00
405 Faye MCKENZIE F50 Ballintotas Fit4Life 01:06:32 01:07:03
406 Helen O'KEEFFE F Wibbley Wibbley Wonders 01:06:38 01:07:12
407 Angela LAWLOR F50 Ballymore AC 01:07:03 01:07:27
408 Caitriona DEASY F   01:07:02 01:07:39
409 Micheline DUNNGALVIN F   01:07:17 01:07:44
410 Erin CRONIN F Ballinacurra Villagers 01:07:25 01:07:45
411 Alan O'KEEFFE M50   01:07:24 01:07:52
412 David LEE M   01:07:18 01:07:54
413 Zuzana KUMMEROVA F   01:07:18 01:07:54
414 Zoey ANDERSON F   01:07:35 01:07:57
415 Dee CULLINANE F   01:07:35 01:07:57
416 Catherine CURTIN F   01:07:39 01:08:01
417 Samantha CREAN F   01:07:58 01:08:03
418 Brian O'SHEA M   01:07:35 01:08:10
419 Katherina MORRISSEY F   01:07:38 01:08:14
420 Siobhan HUGHES F Aghada RC 01:07:47 01:08:22
421 Michael COAKLEY M50 West Waterford AC 01:08:05 01:08:40
422 Emily BURKE F   01:08:14 01:08:44
423 Joanne LAVERTY F   01:08:25 01:09:04
424 Noel SMIDDY M   01:08:43 01:09:11
425 Eoin WHITE M50 Middleton AC 01:08:57 01:09:26
426 Deirdre FALLON F Mt Hillary AC 01:09:02 01:09:31
427 Chloe HOARE F   01:08:44 01:09:32
428 Tina CURLEY F   01:08:57 01:09:37
429 Amy RYAN F A+ Fitness 01:08:56 01:09:37
430 Alan BURCHELL M50   01:09:01 01:09:46
431 Niamh JONES F   01:09:07 01:09:50
432 Kay BARRY F50   01:09:32 01:09:59
433 Deirdre HAYES RYAN F   01:09:53 01:10:05
434 Azzedine MAMMERI M50   01:09:32 01:10:16
435 Anthony WRIGHT M   01:10:16 01:10:17
436 Ann Marie O'CONNOR F   01:10:01 01:10:33
437 Cecilia O'CONNELL F Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:10:02 01:10:33
438 Michaela SCHMID F   01:10:00 01:10:37
439 Teresa RAMIREZ SCHWARTZ F50   01:10:00 01:10:38
440 Melanie WILTSHIRE F Havering 90 Joggers 01:10:22 01:10:44
441 Eucharia GOULD F   01:10:09 01:10:48
442 Linda HEGARTY F Patrick Hegarty 01:10:54 01:10:54
443 Mary LEE F50 St Catherines AC 01:10:37 01:10:58
444 Gillian GREANEY F   01:10:39 01:11:22
445 Catherine MACSWEENEY F   01:11:07 01:11:32
446 Ian TOVEY M   01:11:17 01:11:43
447 Lisa KELLY F   01:12:21 01:12:36
448 Brid O'LEARY F Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:12:08 01:12:40
449 Karen FORBES F   01:12:13 01:12:50
450 Mairead RYAN F   01:12:11 01:12:50
451 Marie Therese KEATING F   01:12:52 01:12:58
452 Louise KEATING F   01:12:52 01:12:58
453 Tim FITZGERALD M   01:12:39 01:13:15
454 Madeleine LACEY F   01:12:52 01:13:22
455 Louise BURKE F   01:12:52 01:13:23
456 Catherine SHEEHAN F50   01:13:14 01:13:24
457 Kathleen SHEEHAN F   01:13:23 01:13:32
458 Carol LEAHY F Ballymore AC 01:12:54 01:13:33
459 Ann Marie GRAHAM F50   01:13:33 01:13:43
460 Alma JOSLIN F   01:13:01 01:13:47
461 Fiona O'KEEFFE F Fiona O'Keeffe 01:13:35 01:14:06
462 William O'KEEFE M   01:13:35 01:14:30
463 Claudia O'KEEFFE F   01:13:35 01:14:30
464 Caitriona O'DRISCOLL F   01:13:59 01:14:37
465 Ashley O'KEEFFE F Wibbley Wibbley Wonders 01:14:23 01:14:42
466 Jean TWOMEY F Wibbley Wibbley Wonders 01:14:23 01:14:43
467 Samiatou GEGE F   01:17:11 01:17:20
468 Jennifer COOTE F   01:16:50 01:17:29
469 Mary SHUBART F   01:16:51 01:17:30
470 Aine WIMPENNY F PWR 01:16:47 01:17:37
471 Aoife WATERMAN F PWR 01:16:49 01:17:37
472 Ruth HORGAN CERNY F PWR 01:16:48 01:17:37
472 Jennie HORGAN F PWR 01:16:48 01:17:37
474 Samantha CREAN F   01:17:32 01:17:47
475 Ciara NOONAN F   01:17:31 01:17:47
476 Clare LEE F   01:17:27 01:17:54
477 Ber BUCKELY F   01:17:43 01:18:00
478 Cathy COLEMAN F A+ Fitness 01:17:20 01:18:01
479 Sinead BRODERICK F   01:17:20 01:18:09
480 Ruth O'KEEFFE F50   01:17:38 01:18:24
481 Andrea WALSH F West Waterford AC 01:18:42 01:19:16
482 Claire COSGRAVE F West Waterford AC 01:18:43 01:19:16
483 Viktoria AGODTON F   01:19:20 01:19:24
484 Kate DUFFY F   01:18:59 01:19:32
485 Fiona POMPHRETT F   01:20:13 01:20:23
486 Fiona NI DHUILL F   01:20:45 01:20:52
487 Claire TEWKESBURY F   01:20:47 01:21:04
488 Margaret TEWKESBURY F50   01:20:47 01:21:04
489 Roseanne HORGAN F   01:21:43 01:21:49
490 Caylin HEGARTY F Marathon Club Ireland 01:21:12 01:22:07
491 Susan WHITNEY F   01:21:08 01:22:12
492 Paul HEGARTY M Marathon Club Ireland 01:21:27 01:22:21
493 Vanessa ALY F   01:22:14 01:22:23
494 Karen NEILL F Ballymore AC 01:24:32 01:25:14
495 Donna SCULLY F   01:27:08 01:27:16
496 John MORRISSEY M50   01:26:41 01:27:46
497 Karen SOBREMISANA F   01:27:41 01:28:15
498 Caroline GEARY F Gearys 01:28:55 01:29:54
499 Jane LEONARD F50   01:30:50 01:31:13
500 Linda TROY F   01:33:15 01:34:19
501 Gerardine NOONAN F   01:33:16 01:34:19
502 Margaret O'BRIEN F50   01:34:18 01:34:48
503 Grainne O'SULLIVAN F   01:35:45 01:36:15
504 Brita WATERS F   01:36:48 01:36:54
505 Ines SERRANO F   01:36:35 01:37:00
506 Maura MORRISSEY F50   01:39:38 01:40:28
507 Theresa KEARNEY F50   01:39:38 01:40:28
508 Justine MCCORMACK F   01:42:23 01:43:12
509 Victoria SEAMAN F   01:42:24 01:43:13
510 Kathleen O'CONNELL F50 Aghada RC 01:45:05 01:45:59
511 Katherine O'BRIEN F50   01:45:06 01:46:00

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design