Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

East Cork Harbour Marathon Results - August 2017

Results of East Cork Harbour Marathon, Half-Marathon and 10k Road Races 2017

Rostellan

Saturday August 12th 2017

 

An Athletics Ireland Registered Event

Organised and hosted by Aghada GAA Club, in association with Aghada Running Club


This course was measured by John Quigley, AIMS / IAAF Grade B Measurer

rostellan photo brian martin a
Rostellan - Photo: Brian Martin

 

 Aghada Running Club Facebook page

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

Cork Athletics Facebook Page

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 
Road Races this Month - August 2017

Cork Athletics Find Your Race copy

Results of Previous East Cork Harbour Marathon Series Road Races

East Cork Harbour Marathon, Half-Marathon & 10k 2016

 


Results of East Cork Harbour Marathon, Half-Marathon & 10k Road Race - August 12th 2017

Results courtesy of Aghada GAA Club, Aghada Running Club and MyRunResults

MyRunResults Logo 250 min

 

Marathon

posAthleteChipTimeBibCatSub CatClub
1 Lawrence O'HARA 02:37:17 02:37:18 113 M (1) MS (1) Belfast
2 Denis KEANE 03:05:17 03:05:18 24 M (2) MS (2) Marathon Club Ireland
3 Chris HORGAN 03:08:15 03:08:16 88 M (3) MS (3) Cork
4 Rachel STOKES 03:10:37 03:10:39 121 F (1) FS (1) Kerry Crusaders
5 Willie BARRY 03:15:34 03:15:36 62 M (4) M50 (1) CTC
6 Richard BOURKE 03:18:50 03:19:14 64 M (5) MS (4) Marathon Club Ireland
7 Ted O'LEARY 03:22:15 03:22:19 109 M (6) MS (5) West Waterford AC
8 Brian BUCKLEY 03:29:00 03:29:06 67 M (7) MS (6) Watergrasshill AC
9 Kevin RAJARATNAM 03:29:03 03:29:07 48 M (8) MS (7) SLOT
10 Mike KISSANE 03:29:24 03:29:26 136 M (9) MS (8) PACER 3.30
11 Fozzy FORRISTAL 03:29:23 03:29:26 133 M (10) MS (9) PACER 3.30
12 James QUINLAN 03:29:56 03:30:02 119 M (11) MS (10)  
13 Chris KELLY 03:32:56 03:32:58 92 M (12) MS (11) Aghada RC
14 Rock PENDER 03:33:45 03:33:48 44 M (13) M50 (2) Marathon Club Ireland
15 Mary SWEENEY 03:40:13 03:40:15 122 F (2) F50 (1) St Finbarr's AC
16 Eamon HAYES 03:40:25 03:40:29 16 M (14) MS (12) Cork City Council
17 Lynda FAY 03:41:02 03:41:04 78 F (3) FS (2) Marathon Club Ireland
18 Denis O'BRIEN 03:41:30 03:41:36 112 M (15) M50 (3) Marathon Club Ireland
19 Don LAPIERRE 03:42:30 03:42:40 27 M (16) MS (13)  
20 John LASTE 03:43:48 03:43:55 28 M (17) M50 (4) Clonmel AC
21 Grellan MCGRATH 03:44:31 03:44:34 138 M (18) MS (14)  
22 John HERLIHY 03:44:43 03:44:48 18 M (19) MS (15)  
23 Ciaran BYRNE 03:44:54 03:45:13 3 M (20) M50 (5) Parnell AC
24 Trevor MOORE 03:45:06 03:45:15 103 M (21) MS (16)  
25 Jerry NEVILLE 03:47:37 03:47:44 36 M (22) MS (17)  
26 Liam LYNCH 03:48:13 03:48:16 98 M (23) M50 (6) Donoughmore AC
27 Greg JUR 03:48:19 03:48:22 89 M (24) MS (18) Shanagarry
28 Noel O'BRIEN 03:48:17 03:48:23 37 M (25) MS (19) Carrigtwohill AC
29 Mandy PRENDERGAST 03:49:23 03:49:29 118 F (4) FS (3) Marathon Club Ireland
30 Alan HURLEY 03:52:38 03:52:49 23 M (26) MS (20)  
31 Janos WITTMANN 03:53:06 03:53:12 58 M (27) MS (21)  
32 Mick CONCANNON 03:54:04 03:54:17 69 M (28) M50 (7) West Waterford AC
33 Jim MORGAN 03:55:05 03:55:13 139 M (29) MS (22) Aghada RC
34 Philip DELANTY 03:56:09 03:56:32 74 M (30) MS (23) Marathon Club Ireland
35 Victoria Jane CUSACK 03:57:03 03:57:12 7 F (5) FS (4)  
36 Dave FOLEY 03:57:12 03:57:15 81 M (31) MS (24)  
37 Scott HARDEN 03:57:11 03:57:32 85 M (32) MS (25)  
38 Nigel BERRY 03:57:44 03:57:51 63 M (33) MS (26) Aghada RC
39 Nicholas GORDON 03:57:41 03:57:54 14 M (34) MS (27) Marathon Club Ireland
40 Eugene WINTERS 03:57:56 03:58:12 128 M (35) M50 (8) 100 UK Club
41 Chris MCGRATH 03:58:48 03:58:57 31 M (36) MS (28) Aghada RC
42 Neilie HALL 03:58:53 03:59:00 134 M (37) M50 (9) ballynonty ac mci
43 Conor O'BRIEN 03:59:06 03:59:09 140 M (38) MS (29)  
44 Adolfo GARCIA 03:59:12 03:59:17 84 M (39) MS (30) Marathon Club Ireland
45 Joe BRENNAN 03:59:31 03:59:39 66 M (40) MS (31)  
46 Triona COLEMAN 04:04:25 04:04:29 68 F (6) FS (5)  
47 Paul BRUNNOCK 04:08:18 04:08:29 129 M (41) MS (32) West Waterford AC
48 Michal KULGAWCZYK 04:08:48 04:08:55 26 M (42) MS (33)  
49 Patrick TORPEY 04:09:15 04:09:32 55 M (43) MS (34) Marathon Club Ireland
50 Aiden TWOMEY 04:11:34 04:11:42 123 M (44) MS (35)  
51 Jennifer COSTA 04:13:08 04:13:18 70 F (7) FS (6)  
52 Martin HERLIHY 04:14:22 04:14:33 19 M (45) MS (36) Cork Mental Health AC
53 Don O CALLAGHAN 04:14:27 04:14:33 108 M (46) M50 (10) Aghada RC
54 Peadar CURTIS 04:15:52 04:15:59 1898 M (47) M50 (11)  
55 Fionnuala O'MEARA 04:15:53 04:16:02 1899 F (8) F50 (2) Marathon Club Ireland
56 Costas FLEVAS 04:15:58 04:16:07 80 M (48) MS (37) 100 Marathon Club
57 Joe O'LEARY 04:19:19 04:19:30 41 M (49) MS (38)  
58 Andrew O'BRIEN 04:21:03 04:21:09 111 M (50) MS (39)  
59 Shane KEARNEY 04:23:09 04:23:19 91 M (51) MS (40) PACER 4.15
60 Alan MAHY 04:25:28 04:25:33 99 M (52) MS (41)  
61 Michael WALSH 04:25:46 04:26:11 57 M (53) MS (42) St Catherine's AC
62 James POWELL 04:26:14 04:26:25 47 M (54) MS (43) Boru
63 Damian MCCORMACK 04:29:14 04:29:30 30 M (55) M50 (12)  
64 Sabrina MILLARD 04:29:24 04:29:41 100 F (9) FS (7) Marathon Club Ireland
65 Daniel MILLARD 04:29:25 04:29:41 101 M (56) MS (44) Marathon Club Ireland
65 John CHAPMAN 04:29:28 04:29:41 130 M (57) MS (45) PACER 4.30
67 Aidan HOGAN 04:29:29 04:29:42 21 M (58) MS (46) Rising Sun AC
68 John MCCORMACK 04:30:04 04:30:28 29 M (59) MS (47) Marathon Club Ireland
69 Padraig O'KANE 04:31:49 04:32:05 114 M (60) MS (48) Acorns AC
70 Michael HAYDON 04:31:53 04:32:10 86 M (61) M50 (13) Marathon Club Ireland
71 Angela MURPHY 04:32:27 04:32:33 106 F (10) F50 (3) Marathon Club Ireland
72 Adrian LLOYD 04:33:33 04:33:38 96 M (62) MS (49)  
73 Les GALVIN 04:32:39 04:33:50 83 F (11) F50 (4) Tralee Terminators
74 Billy WALSH 04:32:38 04:33:50 125 M (63) M50 (14) Tralee Terminators
75 Desmond CROWLEY 04:40:20 04:40:37 71 M (64) MS (50)  
76 Paul HEGARTY 04:43:01 04:43:17 17 M (65) MS (51) Marathon Club Ireland
77 Denis COGAN 04:46:11 04:46:19 5 M (66) MS (52)  
78 Donal O'DONOVAN 04:48:31 04:48:48 38 M (67) M50 (15) JellyBean AC
79 John MURPHY 04:48:31 04:48:49 35 M (68) MS (53) JellyBean AC
80 James KEATING 04:54:26 04:54:31 25 M (69) MS (54)  
81 Steven RING 04:55:47 04:56:04 49 M (70) MS (55) Marathon Club Ireland
82 Jehana SHEIKH 04:58:56 04:59:08 51 F (12) FS (8)  
83 Mary MURPHY 04:59:02 04:59:24 107 F (13) F50 (5) 100 Marathon Club
84 Niall KAVANAGH 05:01:45 05:02:03 90 M (71) MS (56) Ballymore Cobh AC
85 Sebastian GALBAVY 05:11:17 05:11:20 12 M (72) MS (57) Sebastian Galbavy
86 Joe DELANEY 05:11:04 05:11:27 8 M (73) M50 (16) Garda AC
87 Killian DEVLIN 05:12:43 05:13:05 76 F (14) FS (9) Ballinacurra Villagers
88 Terry LEYDEN 05:13:13 05:13:22 95 M (74) MS (58) Marathon Club Ireland
89 Janilo SOMCIO 05:16:49 05:17:03 53 F (15) FS (10) Marathon Club Ireland
90 Triona RING 05:23:34 05:23:52 50 F (16) FS (11) Marathon Club Ireland
90 Ann MOLONEY 05:23:40 05:23:52 33 F (17) F50 (6) Youghal AC
92 Timothy PHELAN 05:25:09 05:25:22 46 M (75) M50 (17)  
93 Barry WILLIAMS 05:29:14 05:29:35 127 M (76) M50 (18)  
94 Conor CUSACK 05:29:38 05:29:48 72 M (77) MS (59) Marathon Club Ireland
95 Patricia BUTLER 05:29:38 05:29:49 2 F (18) FS (12)  
96 Mark DUFFY 05:30:03 05:30:28 77 M (78) MS (60)  
97 Sheila FITZGIBBONS 05:30:16 05:30:36 79 F (19) F50 (7) Marathon Club Ireland
98 Catherine O'NEILL 05:32:04 05:32:10 42 F (20) FS (13) Marathon Club Ireland
99 David BRADY 05:31:52 05:32:11 1 M (79) M50 (19) Raheny Shamrock AC
100 Conor O'NEILL 05:32:59 05:33:05 43 M (80) MS (61) Marathon Club Ireland
101 Kathleen CHESHIRE 05:36:35 05:36:54 4 F (21) FS (14) Dublin Bay RC
102 Humphrey MOYNIHAN 05:38:22 05:38:37 105 M (81) M50 (20) Marathon Club Ireland
103 Zofia TROJANOWSKA 05:43:18 05:43:36 56 F (22) F50 (8)  
104 Martina CREAN 05:48:10 05:48:34 6 F (23) FS (15)  
105 Jerry FORDE 05:49:00 05:49:00 82 M (82) M50 (21)  
106 Con RYAN 05:53:04 05:53:21 120 M (83) M50 (22)  
107 Collette O'HAGAN 05:55:17 05:55:28 40 F (24) F50 (9) North East Runners/MCI
108 Kieran EGAN 06:01:12 06:01:31 9 M (84) MS (62)  
109 Lynn HOGAN 06:10:39 06:10:55 22 F (25) FS (16) Marathon Club Ireland
110 John PHILBIN 06:23:55 06:23:58 117 M (85) M50 (23) John Philbin
111 Eric LAPPER 07:01:12 07:01:32 94 M (86) M50 (24)  
112 Mary TOHER 07:09:05 07:09:28 54 F (26) F50 (10) Marathon Club Ireland
113 Bernice GLAVIN 07:09:07 07:09:29 13 F (27) F50 (11) Marathon Club Ireland

 

Half-Marathon

PosAthleteChipTimeBibCatSub CatClub
1 Kenneth KELLEHER 01:19:37 01:19:37 838 M (1) MS (1) East Cork AC
2 Tadgh MORIARTY 01:23:42 01:23:46 758 M (2) MS (2)  
3 Eoin O'SULLIVAN 01:25:40 01:25:41 782 M (3) MS (3)  
4 Daire REILLY 01:27:10 01:27:13 652 M (4) MS (4)  
5 Ruairi MYERS 01:27:16 01:27:18 617 M (5) MS (5) Carraig na bhfear AC
6 Paul COTTER 01:27:37 01:27:37 826 M (6) MS (6) Eagle AC
7 Tom FOX 01:27:40 01:27:40 713 M (7) M50 (1) Eagle AC
8 Carmel CROWLEY 01:27:57 01:27:57 828 F (1) FS (1) Bandon AC
9 Paul KINGSTON 01:28:00 01:28:00 577 M (8) MS (7) Clonakilty Road Runners
10 Alan LYONS 01:27:58 01:28:02 750 M (9) MS (8)  
11 Darren AHERN 01:30:14 01:30:14 501 M (10) MS (9)  
12 Conor LUCEY 01:31:18 01:31:20 590 M (11) MS (10) Macroom park run
13 Cathal MCCARTHY 01:31:21 01:31:25 600 M (12) MS (11)  
14 David MCCONNELL 01:31:26 01:31:29 602 M (13) MS (12) Waterford Triathlon Club
15 Liam AHERNE 01:32:05 01:32:07 503 M (14) MS (13) Watergrasshill AC
16 Tom LEAHY 01:32:35 01:32:37 585 M (15) MS (14) West Waterford AC
17 Stephen MOORE 01:33:41 01:33:42 605 M (16) MS (15) An Riocht
18 James LONG 01:34:11 01:34:19 747 M (17) MS (16)  
19 Kealey TIDESWELL 01:34:22 01:34:25 820 F (2) FS (2) Clonmel AC
20 Raphael CABRAL 01:34:52 01:34:53 683 M (18) MS (17) Eagle AC
21 Padraig COURTNEY 01:35:05 01:35:08 695 M (19) MS (18)  
22 Daniel HERLIHY 01:35:31 01:35:33 568 M (20) MS (19)  
23 Sean O'LEARY 01:35:48 01:35:52 636 M (21) MS (20)  
24 Cathal MCCARTHY 01:35:58 01:36:06 601 M (22) MS (21) Bantry AC
25 Basil CRONIN 01:36:09 01:36:15 696 M (23) MS (22) Tullamore Harriers
26 Paul KEARNEY 01:36:43 01:36:48 732 M (24) MS (23) Aghada RC
27 Kevin MURPHY 01:36:44 01:36:57 764 M (25) MS (24)  
28 Billy O'REGAN 01:37:09 01:37:11 845 M (26) M50 (2) Gtanve Fermoy
29 Laurence KENRICK 01:37:17 01:37:22 742 M (27) MS (25)  
30 Andrew BURNS 01:37:21 01:37:24 521 M (28) MS (26)  
31 Nicholas DEVRIES 01:37:37 01:37:40 1462 M (29) MS (27)  
32 Trevor COTTER 01:37:45 01:37:52 531 M (30) MS (28)  
33 John DUNPHY 01:37:47 01:37:53 708 M (31) MS (29) Eagle AC
34 Aidan O'RIORDAN 01:37:54 01:38:00 799 M (32) MS (30) Cobh Tri Club
35 Kevin MANSFIELD 01:37:55 01:38:03 596 M (33) MS (31)  
36 Marlies THOMEN 01:38:09 01:38:13 819 F (3) FS (3)  
37 Donal COURTNEY 01:38:17 01:38:21 535 M (34) MS (32)  
38 Helen WALSH 01:38:26 01:38:32 849 F (4) FS (4) Togher AC
39 Lino MARTINY 01:38:34 01:38:39 754 M (35) MS (33)  
40 Paul O'CONNELL 01:39:34 01:39:40 771 M (36) MS (34) Ballintotis Fit4Life
41 Gus KEOHANE 01:39:41 01:39:44 839 M (37) MS (35) Carraig na bhfear AC
42 Pat COUGHLAN 01:39:50 01:39:56 534 M (38) MS (36) Wibbly Wobbly Wonders
43 Daniel DRANSFIELD 01:40:28 01:40:33 703 M (39) MS (37)  
44 Aidan MAGNER 01:40:52 01:40:53 751 M (40) MS (38)  
45 Don CONNOLLY 01:40:49 01:40:54 526 M (41) MS (39)  
46 Paudie O'DONOVAN 01:41:24 01:41:30 772 M (42) MS (40) Rosscarbery Steam Runners
47 Patrick O'SHEA 01:41:35 01:41:41 780 M (43) MS (41) Wibbly Wobbly Wonders
48 Kristie PAGEAU 01:41:43 01:41:47 803 F (5) FS (5)  
49 Terence RYAN 01:42:25 01:42:26 812 M (44) MS (42) Leevale AC
50 Rob MCGRATH 01:42:26 01:42:37 755 M (45) MS (43)  
51 John MAGNER 01:42:47 01:42:49 752 M (46) MS (44)  
52 Damian KENNEALLY 01:42:59 01:43:01 740 M (47) MS (45) Eagle AC
53 Liam MORONEY 01:43:00 01:43:01 104 M (48) MS (46) Rivertown Runners
54 Helen GILROY 01:43:04 01:43:12 718 F (6) F50 (1) Midleton AC
55 Mick O'DOWD 01:43:18 01:43:26 790 M (49) MS (47)  
56 Sheila BUCKLEY 01:43:39 01:43:48 679 F (7) FS (6) Midleton AC
57 Lloyd DALTON 01:43:42 01:43:51 829 M (50) MS (48)  
58 Eddie HAWE 01:44:15 01:44:19 562 M (51) MS (49) Kilkenny City Harriers
59 Eoin GRACE 01:44:09 01:44:22 558 M (52) MS (50)  
60 Micheal O'BRIEN 01:44:43 01:44:49 783 M (53) MS (51) Aghada RC
61 Thomas O'REGAN 01:45:46 01:45:51 778 M (54) M50 (3) Leevale AC
62 Seamus O'SHEA 01:46:03 01:46:08 779 M (55) MS (52)  
63 Brigid HOULIHAN 01:46:04 01:46:08 727 F (8) FS (7) St Finbarr's AC
64 Rodney HERLIHY 01:46:18 01:46:19 567 M (56) MS (53)  
65 Jon WATERMAN 01:46:13 01:46:22 126 M (57) MS (54)  
66 Brendan FLAHERTY 01:46:36 01:46:50 834 M (58) MS (55) Brendan Flaherty
67 Kieran FALVEY 01:46:36 01:46:50 709 M (59) MS (56)  
68 Tom BUTLER 01:46:51 01:47:05 682 M (60) M50 (4)  
69 Brian J KEATING 01:47:09 01:47:21 734 M (61) MS (57)  
70 Charles RUSSELL 01:47:21 01:47:24 810 M (62) MS (58)  
71 Colm O'SHEA 01:47:16 01:47:26 846 M (63) MS (59) Pat Walsh Running
72 Peter HERLIHY 01:47:20 01:47:29 725 M (64) MS (60)  
73 Dave MACSWEENEY 01:47:32 01:47:39 594 M (65) MS (61)  
74 June O'SHEA 01:47:34 01:47:47 640 F (9) FS (8)  
75 Jamie BRENNAN 01:47:39 01:47:51 515 M (66) MS (62)  
76 Patrick DUNLEA 01:47:59 01:48:01 707 M (67) MS (63) Midleton gaa
77 Patrick CASHMAN 01:48:03 01:48:13 688 M (68) MS (64)  
78 Sean NORRIS 01:48:10 01:48:19 769 M (69) MS (65) Aghada RC
79 Susanne FOLEY 01:48:18 01:48:26 553 F (10) FS (9) Star of the Laune AC
80 David MCCONVILLE 01:48:26 01:48:33 1855 M (70) MS (66)  
81 Gerald HOARE 01:48:34 01:48:39 726 M (71) MS (67) Crusaders AC
82 Brendan SHERIDAN 01:48:45 01:48:45 657 M (72) MS (68)  
83 Denis O'LEARY 01:48:49 01:48:59 777 M (73) MS (69) Aghada RC
84 Denis O'MAHONY 01:48:49 01:49:00 844 M (74) MS (70)  
85 Christopher CARROLL 01:48:58 01:49:11 684 M (75) MS (71)  
86 Seamus GLYNN 01:49:14 01:49:18 557 M (76) MS (72)  
87 Declan O'SULLIVAN 01:49:35 01:49:40 630 M (77) MS (73)  
88 Elaine GUINANE 01:49:45 01:49:52 837 F (11) -1  
89 John DESMOND 01:49:48 01:49:55 830 M (78) -2  
90 Pamela BARRY 01:50:15 01:50:24 674 F (12) FS (10) Aghada RC
91 Trevor MURPHY 01:50:14 01:50:24 765 M (79) MS (74) Aghada RC
92 James FORREST 01:50:25 01:50:30 712 M (80) MS (75) Watergrasshill AC
93 Susan LYNE 01:50:31 01:50:41 593 F (13) FS (11)  
94 Kevin O'DONOVAN 01:50:54 01:50:56 633 M (81) MS (76)  
95 Philip GARVEY 01:51:04 01:51:04 715 M (82) MS (77)  
96 Christine KELLY 01:51:30 01:51:41 93 F (14) FS (12) Aghada RC
97 Declan DORGAN 01:51:36 01:52:01 546 M (83) MS (78) Midleton AC
98 Shane O'LEARY 01:51:58 01:52:02 637 M (84) MS (79)  
99 Billy O'CONNOR 01:52:02 01:52:12 642 M (85) MS (80)  
100 Darius GUDONIS 01:52:19 01:52:19 560 M (86) MS (81)  
101 Sean MURPHY 01:52:21 01:52:26 763 M (87) MS (82) Whitegate RC
102 Susan GARDE MAGUIRE 01:52:34 01:52:43 836 F (15) FS (13) Navan AC
103 Neil O'TOOLE 01:52:36 01:52:46 802 M (88) MS (83)  
104 Ivan BURKE 01:52:41 01:52:49 520 M (89) MS (84)  
105 Derek MARTIN 01:53:10 01:53:10 597 M (90) MS (85)  
106 Philip O'MAHONY 01:53:05 01:53:17 793 M (91) MS (86)  
107 Mary Beth RYAN 01:53:17 01:53:24 847 F (16) FS (14) Togher AC
108 Kerrie CARROLL 01:53:27 01:53:33 685 F (17) FS (15)  
109 Mary O'KEEFFE 01:53:29 01:53:38 774 F (18) F50 (2) Midleton AC
110 John O'CONNOR 01:53:30 01:53:41 643 M (92) MS (87)  
111 Ger MCGRATH 01:53:17 01:53:43 603 M (93) MS (88)  
112 Clare SHERMAN 01:54:19 01:54:26 658 F (19) FS (16)  
113 Tom O'HALLORAN 01:54:37 01:54:56 773 M (94) MS (89) Laya Healthcare
114 Marcin BOGDANOWICZ 01:54:49 01:55:06 510 M (95) MS (90)  
115 Brian DUNCAN 01:54:49 01:55:07 705 M (96) MS (91)  
116 Sinead FITZGERALD 01:55:06 01:55:16 710 F (20) FS (17) Aghada RC
117 Jonathan HEALY 01:55:17 01:55:24 722 M (97) MS (92)  
118 Eoin O'MAHONY 01:55:15 01:55:26 626 M (98) MS (93)  
119 Will HOGAN 01:55:20 01:55:31 570 M (99) MS (94)  
120 Neil CROWLEY 01:55:31 01:55:56 537 M (100) MS (95)  
121 Shane WALSH 01:55:37 01:55:59 665 M (101) MS (96)  
122 Seamus MONAHAN 01:56:00 01:56:06 757 M (102) MS (97) NUIG Triathlon Club
123 Kerry KELLEHER 01:56:04 01:56:14 736 F (21) FS (18) Aghada RC
124 Marcus AHERNE 01:56:19 01:56:28 669 M (103) MS (98) Aghada RC
125 Elaine RODRIGUES 01:56:31 01:56:31 653 F (22) FS (19)  
126 Darren MURPHY 01:56:18 01:56:38 611 M (104) MS (99)  
127 John BRAY 01:56:46 01:56:46 512 M (105) MS (100)  
128 Patrik KNOLL 01:56:35 01:56:47 580 M (106) MS (101)  
129 Kamal LIANI 01:56:36 01:56:51 587 M (107) MS (102)  
130 Lisa QUIRKE 01:56:36 01:56:53 649 F (23) FS (20) Duhallow AC
131 Derek JEFFERS 01:56:51 01:57:02 730 M (108) MS (103)  
132 Vinny POWER 01:56:51 01:57:11 646 M (109) MS (104)  
133 Andrew GEANEY 01:56:53 01:57:16 716 M (110) M50 (5) Apple
134 Michael CUNNINGHAM 01:57:15 01:57:23 698 M (111) MS (105) Aghada RC
135 Martin ANGLAND 01:57:08 01:57:24 670 M (112) MS (106)  
136 Deirdre DUNCAN 01:57:13 01:57:31 706 F (24) FS (21)  
137 Vanessa CREMIN 01:57:16 01:57:32 536 F (25) FS (22)  
138 Vincent BUCKLEY 01:57:17 01:57:36 681 M (113) MS (107) Donoughmore AC
139 Damien WHELAN 01:57:42 01:57:42 666 M (114) MS (108) Ballymore Cobh AC
140 Frank BUCKLEY 01:57:35 01:57:49 680 M (115) MS (109)  
141 Micheal LOMBARD 01:57:34 01:57:49 589 M (116) MS (110)  
142 Marie SHEEHAN 01:57:37 01:57:50 848 F (26) FS (23)  
143 Joseph DONOVAN 01:57:23 01:57:52 702 M (117) M50 (6)  
144 Pàtrycja DALY 01:57:34 01:57:53 541 F (27) FS (24) Youghal AC
145 Niall HYLAND 01:57:48 01:57:54 729 M (118) MS (111)  
146 Sonya BRADY 01:57:50 01:58:02 677 F (28) FS (25)  
147 Anthony O'BRIEN 01:57:56 01:58:10 784 M (119) MS (112) St Finbarr's AC
148 Cathriona MURPHY 01:57:53 01:58:13 610 F (29) FS (26)  
149 Trevor KELLEHER 01:58:00 01:58:16 576 M (120) MS (113) Ballincollig
150 Ciaran COMERFORD 01:58:30 01:58:37 525 M (121) MS (114)  
151 Charlie MOORE 01:58:37 01:58:41 606 M (122) M50 (7)  
152 Sean HENNESSY 01:58:26 01:58:43 724 M (123) M50 (8) Ballintotis Fit4Life
153 Mary MULCAHY 01:58:35 01:58:48 759 F (30) F50 (3) St Finbarr's AC
154 Declan KEANE 01:58:27 01:58:49 731 M (124) MS (115)  
155 Brendan O'CONNOR 01:58:40 01:58:57 789 M (125) MS (116)  
156 Brian BALDWIN 01:58:51 01:59:07 672 M (126) MS (117)  
157 Elideth BORBON 01:58:50 01:59:12 511 F (31) FS (27)  
158 Ian O'BRIEN 01:58:58 01:59:14 770 M (127) MS (118)  
159 Michal ZIEMNICKI 01:59:26 01:59:26 667 M (128) MS (119)  
160 Aine KELLY 01:59:17 01:59:32 1466 F (32) FS (28)  
161 Darran CORCORAN 01:59:34 01:59:49 529 M (129) MS (120)  
162 Rose LAPIERRE 01:59:35 01:59:50 582 F (33) FS (29)  
163 Ed FITZGEARLD 01:59:35 01:59:50 833 M (130) -3  
164 Grainne TIERNEY 01:59:34 01:59:53 661 F (34) FS (30) FFMV
165 Catrherine LINEHAN 01:59:40 01:59:58 588 F (35) F50 (4) Watergrasshill AC
166 Ruairi EGAN 01:59:43 01:59:58 832 M (131) -4  
167 James KELLEHER 01:59:55 02:00:00 735 M (132) MS (121)  
168 Trevor CLANCY 01:59:44 02:00:00 689 M (133) MS (122)  
169 Emer HURLEY 02:00:29 02:00:39 728 F (36) FS (31) Aghada RC
170 Eleanor DUGGAN 02:00:18 02:00:39 704 F (37) FS (32) Aghada RC
171 Niamh DORGAN 02:00:42 02:00:56 668 F (38) FS (33) Shane Dorgan
172 Declan O'SULLIVAN 02:00:38 02:00:59 1458 M (134) MS (123)  
173 Jennie STEPHENS 02:01:05 02:01:13 816 F (39) FS (34)  
174 Damien KEARNS 02:01:08 02:01:20 733 M (135) MS (124)  
175 Julie TIDESWELL 02:01:20 02:01:30 821 F (40) F50 (5) Clonmel AC
176 Diego PENALOZA 02:01:15 02:01:30 645 M (136) MS (125)  
177 Kevin HARTNETT 02:01:22 02:01:39 1848 M (137) MS (126)  
178 Pa FLEMING 02:01:21 02:01:42 835 M (138) MS (127)  
179 Paulo TROCHE 02:01:26 02:01:47 1847 M (139) MS (128)  
180 Ava BIRCH 02:01:28 02:01:54 676 F (41) FS (35)  
181 Noelle FOLEY 02:01:36 02:01:56 552 F (42) FS (36) Duhallow AC
182 Kitty BUCKLEY 02:02:08 02:02:24 824 F (43) F50 (6) St Finbarr's AC
183 Carmel GEANEY 02:02:38 02:03:00 717 F (44) F50 (7) ESB
184 Eve O'MAHONY 02:03:08 02:03:08 638 F (45) FS (37) Blarney
185 Barry CUSACK 02:03:03 02:03:33 540 M (140) MS (129)  
186 Laura LYONS 02:03:37 02:03:41 749 F (46) FS (38)  
187 Terri O'NEILL 02:03:43 02:03:45 639 F (47) FS (39)  
188 Michael MURPHY 02:04:15 02:04:15 613 M (141) MS (130)  
189 Mags O'CONNOR 02:04:17 02:04:24 623 F (48) FS (40)  
190 Timmy COUGHLAN 02:04:15 02:04:40 533 M (142) MS (131)  
191 Conor DAY 02:04:31 02:04:43 701 M (143) MS (132) Aghada RC
192 Geraldine KIRWAN 02:04:30 02:04:46 579 F (49) FS (41)  
193 Anne BURKE 02:04:37 02:04:57 518 F (50) F50 (8) Ballymore Cobh AC
194 Maretta BRENNAN 02:04:52 02:05:11 514 F (51) F50 (9) Leevale AC
195 Alice POWER 02:05:16 02:05:42 647 F (52) FS (42) St Finbarr's AC
196 Sean O'BRIEN 02:05:32 02:05:45 621 M (144) M50 (9)  
197 Eileen MURPHY 02:05:31 02:05:53 762 F (53) F50 (10) Carraig na bhfear AC
198 Alan BARRY 02:06:04 02:06:15 508 M (145) MS (133) JellyBean AC
199 Cornelia HAWKES 02:06:04 02:06:20 721 F (54) FS (43)  
200 Joan MCDONALD 02:06:18 02:06:36 599 F (55) FS (44)  
201 Orla KAVANAGH 02:06:37 02:06:37 572 F (56) FS (45)  
202 Rory O'CONNOR 02:06:31 02:06:43 787 M (146) MS (134)  
203 Sarah COLEMAN 02:06:30 02:06:47 692 F (57) FS (46)  
204 Don HENLEY 02:06:30 02:06:47 723 M (147) MS (135) Don Henley
205 Linda KELLEHER CAREW 02:06:46 02:06:53 737 F (58) FS (47) Ballintotis Fit4Life
206 Irene HERLIHY 02:06:55 02:07:03 565 F (59) FS (48) Rosscarbery Steam Runners
207 Noreen CASHMAN 02:07:04 02:07:10 687 F (60) FS (49) Ballintotis Fit4Life
208 John WALSH 02:07:28 02:07:29 663 M (148) MS (136)  
209 Colm O'BRIEN 02:07:06 02:07:31 786 M (149) MS (137)  
210 Daniel O'HERLIHY 02:07:19 02:07:34 792 M (150) MS (138)  
211 Janet O'REILLY 02:07:43 02:08:03 795 F (61) FS (50) Aghada RC
212 Kevin O'REILLY 02:07:43 02:08:03 796 M (151) MS (139) Aghada RC
213 Kay MURPHY 02:07:57 02:08:04 766 F (62) F50 (11) Ballintotis Fit4Life
214 Ciara MCKEE 02:07:57 02:08:13 604 F (63) FS (51)  
215 Davida O'BRIEN 02:08:10 02:08:26 110 F (64) FS (52)  
216 Breda GRAHAM 02:08:19 02:08:33 559 F (65) FS (53)  
217 Sarah MURRAY 02:08:20 02:08:37 614 F (66) FS (54)  
218 Maighread O'DRISCOLL 02:08:42 02:08:47 791 F (67) FS (55)  
219 Patrick POWER 02:08:20 02:08:51 806 M (152) MS (140) Ballymore Cobh AC
220 Andrew MURRAY 02:08:23 02:08:54 767 M (153) MS (141)  
221 Gerard RAFFERTY 02:09:12 02:09:13 807 M (154) MS (142)  
222 Ciara FLEMING 02:08:55 02:09:15 551 F (68) FS (56)  
223 Seamus KEANE 02:09:14 02:09:24 574 M (155) MS (143)  
224 Mafs GONZALEZ 02:09:12 02:09:27 719 F (69) FS (57)  
225 Ronan RYAN 02:09:56 02:09:59 654 M (156) MS (144)  
226 Andrew LLOYD 02:09:55 02:10:17 746 M (157) MS (145) Liverpool RC
227 Catherine BRITTON 02:10:00 02:10:20 516 F (70) FS (58) Ballymore Cobh AC
228 Kenneth O'MAHONY 02:10:07 02:10:29 627 M (158) MS (146)  
229 Aisling GILLMAN 02:10:07 02:10:30 556 F (71) FS (59)  
230 Paul MORRISON 02:10:17 02:10:37 607 M (159) MS (147)  
231 Fiona O'RIORDAN 02:10:54 02:11:13 797 F (72) FS (60) Eagle AC
232 Brian RAFFERTY 02:11:19 02:11:19 650 M (160) MS (148)  
233 Pauline HANNAFIN 02:11:04 02:11:24 561 F (73) FS (61) Ballymore Cobh AC
234 Barry DELANY 02:11:24 02:11:27 75 M (161) MS (149) Grace & James club
235 David O'DONOGHOE 02:11:05 02:11:33 1454 M (162) MS (150)  
236 Lorraine MURRAY 02:11:31 02:11:40 615 F (74) FS (62)  
237 Rosemary CONROY 02:11:30 02:11:40 527 F (75) FS (63)  
238 Anne O'SULLIVAN 02:11:26 02:11:44 800 F (76) FS (64)  
239 John DUGGAN 02:11:27 02:11:50 548 M (163) MS (151) Mount Carmel Harriers
240 Jackie DILLON 02:11:35 02:11:54 545 F (77) FS (65)  
241 Christine LYNCH 02:12:06 02:12:24 592 F (78) FS (66)  
242 Brian HEGARTY 02:12:07 02:12:29 564 M (164) MS (152) Eli Lily
243 Amanda COONEY 02:12:53 02:13:05 694 F (79) F50 (12) Midleton AC
244 Shauna WHITE 02:13:17 02:13:23 822 F (80) FS (67)  
245 Paul MURPHY 02:13:00 02:13:26 842 M (165) M50 (10)  
246 Kate BERNAT 02:13:25 02:13:55 509 F (81) FS (68)  
247 Anne Marie SHERIDAN 02:13:37 02:14:03 813 F (82) FS (69)  
247 Catherine SHERIDAN 02:13:37 02:14:03 814 F (83) FS (70) South Coast Triathlon
249 Samantha O'KEEFFE 02:13:57 02:14:09 776 F (84) FS (71)  
250 Daniel DZIOPA 02:14:25 02:14:25 550 M (166) MS (153)  
251 Mairead LONERGAN 02:14:18 02:14:39 840 F (85) -5  
252 Helen CRONIN 02:14:19 02:14:39 827 F (86) -6  
253 Michael HEALY 02:16:10 02:16:36 563 M (167) MS (154)  
254 Brian WHYTE 02:16:23 02:16:40 850 M (168) MS (155)  
255 Mairead LARKIN 02:16:25 02:16:46 583 F (87) FS (72)  
256 Kay O'CONNOR 02:16:25 02:16:46 1463 F (88) F50 (13)  
257 Julia KINSELLA 02:16:54 02:17:22 578 F (89) FS (73)  
258 Valerie O'KEEFFE 02:17:26 02:17:44 775 F (90) FS (74)  
259 Ger O'DEA 02:17:32 02:17:50 624 M (169) MS (156) Wibbly Wobbly Wonders
260 Jason KELLY 02:17:28 02:17:51 739 M (170) MS (157)  
261 Martina LAWTON 02:17:52 02:18:09 745 F (91) FS (75)  
262 Angela O'MAHONY 02:18:11 02:18:34 625 F (92) FS (76) Gtanve Fermoy
263 Jocelynn COUGHLAN 02:18:23 02:18:45 532 F (93) FS (77)  
264 Ian KENNEFICK 02:18:54 02:19:12 741 M (171) MS (158)  
265 Rachael BUCKLEY 02:19:00 02:19:27 678 F (94) FS (78)  
266 Shauna MURPHY 02:19:22 02:19:29 609 F (95) FS (79)  
267 Derrine DWYER 02:19:22 02:19:29 549 F (96) FS (80)  
268 Lena O'DRISCOLL 02:19:36 02:19:50 631 F (97) FS (81)  
269 John LEONARD 02:21:21 02:21:45 586 M (172) M50 (11)  
270 Liam DALY 02:21:50 02:22:12 73 M (173) MS (159)  
271 Clare FORDE 02:21:59 02:22:26 711 F (98) FS (82) Fota Island RC
272 Lavinia SWORDS 02:22:33 02:22:57 817 F (99) FS (83) Aghada RC
273 Iosla BREATHNACH 02:22:54 02:23:22 513 F (100) FS (84) Kerry Crusaders
274 Therese RYAN 02:23:48 02:24:13 811 F (101) FS (85) Aghada RC
275 Bernadette NAVIN 02:24:11 02:24:33 618 F (102) FS (86) Ballymore Cobh AC
276 Tersia NEEDHAM 02:25:13 02:25:38 768 F (103) FS (87)  
277 Bronwyn ROUT 02:25:15 02:25:39 809 F (104) FS (88) Wibbly Wobbly Wonders
278 Billy MURRAY 02:25:16 02:25:40 616 M (174) MS (160) Wibbly Wobbly Wonders
279 Avril OWENS 02:26:40 02:26:58 644 F (105) FS (89)  
280 Gerard MADDEN 02:26:57 02:27:25 595 M (175) MS (161)  
281 Caroline SCHAEFER 02:28:09 02:28:33 655 F (106) FS (90) Cobh Tri Club
282 Martina MANGAN 02:29:02 02:29:12 753 F (107) FS (91) Martina Mangan
283 Aoife CURTIN 02:29:11 02:29:39 539 F (108) FS (92)  
284 Tony SHERIDAN 02:30:53 02:31:20 825 M (176) MS (162)  
285 Vanessa NAZARETH 02:33:03 02:33:16 619 F (109) FS (93)  
286 Colette BARRY 02:33:08 02:33:37 673 F (110) FS (94)  
287 Allen COTTER 02:35:45 02:36:09 1465 M (177) MS (163) St Nicholas AC
288 Claire TEWKESBURY 02:36:39 02:37:08 818 F (111) FS (95)  
289 Michael COAKLEY 02:38:48 02:39:17 691 M (178) M50 (12) West Waterford AC
290 Tracey KELLY 02:40:59 02:41:15 738 F (112) FS (96)  
291 Anna Marie KIRBY 02:43:42 02:43:55 743 F (113) FS (97) Ballintotis Fit4Life
292 Cliona ARCHER-GOOD 02:43:45 02:43:55 505 F (114) FS (98) Damien Archer-Good
293 Maureen CUDDY 02:43:57 02:44:20 538 F (115) FS (99)  
294 Joanne DAWSON 02:44:00 02:44:24 700 F (116) FS (100) Wibbly Wobbly Wonders
295 Marcin GERTNER 02:47:44 02:47:46 555 M (179) MS (164)  
296 David WALSH 02:52:16 02:52:18 664 M (180) MS (165)  
297 Martin DALY 02:52:23 02:52:37 542 M (181) M50 (13)  
298 Geraldine MURPHY 02:54:51 02:55:01 608 F (117) FS (101)  
299 Charlotte O'DONOVAN 02:56:17 02:56:40 634 F (118) FS (102)  
300 Rocio CERVANTAS 03:18:56 03:19:19 1853 F (119) FS (103)  
301 Ger DEVINE 03:47:08 03:47:39 544 F (120) F50 (14)  
302 Ellen PATMORE 03:47:07 03:47:39 804 F (121) F50 (15)  

 

10k

PosAthleteChipTimeBibCatSub CatClub
1 Kevin O'BRIEN 00:33:17 00:33:17 1340 M (1) MS (1) East Cork AC
2 Tim TWOMEY 00:33:26 00:33:26 1449 M (2) MS (2) leevale ac
3 Kevin O'LEARY 00:33:37 00:33:37 1367 M (3) MS (3) East Cork AC
4 Kieran MCKEOWN 00:35:21 00:35:21 1312 M (4) MS (4) Watergrasshill AC
5 Padraig GARRIHY 00:35:52 00:35:52 1049 M (5) MS (5)  
6 Conor TIERNEY 00:36:31 00:36:31 1413 M (6) MS (6) East Cork AC
7 Damien O'BRIEN 00:36:53 00:36:53 1335 M (7) MS (7) Watergrasshill AC
8 Graham SWORDS 00:37:24 00:37:24 1409 M (8) MS (8)  
9 Christopher MURNANE 00:37:37 00:37:37 1324 M (9) MS (9) St Finbarr's AC
10 Sean O'BRIEN 00:37:46 00:37:46 1336 M (10) MS (10) Watergrasshill AC
11 Michael COLOHAN 00:38:11 00:38:11 1018 M (11) MS (11) Togher AC
12 Ken INCE 00:38:13 00:38:13 1273 M (12) MS (12) Watergrasshill AC
13 Mike CREMIN 00:40:24 00:40:24 1213 M (13) MS (13) Midleton AC
14 Ken HARNEY 00:40:24 00:40:27 1251 M (14) MS (14) Youghal AC
15 Andrew RODRIGUES 00:40:50 00:40:53 1151 M (15) MS (15)  
16 Tony O'SULLIVAN 00:41:00 00:41:02 1383 M (16) MS (16) Togher AC
17 James WALSH 00:41:04 00:41:06 1459 M (17) MS (17)  
18 Anthony ARCHER 00:41:05 00:41:06 1181 M (17) MS (17)  
19 Ciaran O'CALLAGHAN 00:41:07 00:41:08 1445 M (19) MS (19) Cork Tri
20 Mark TWOMEY 00:41:42 00:41:44 1420 M (20) M50 (1) Podistica Torino
21 Jennifer WALSH 00:41:46 00:41:49 1424 F (1) FS (1) Ballymore Cobh AC
22 Mark O'REILLY 00:41:55 00:41:56 1379 M (21) MS (20) Midleton AC
23 Declan BARRON 00:42:20 00:42:24 1184 M (22) MS (21) Youghal AC
24 Eddie O'REGAN 00:42:47 00:42:50 1377 M (23) M50 (2) Youghal AC
25 Ronan WALSH 00:42:50 00:42:52 1426 M (24) MS (22) RTÉ Athletics Club
26 Cormac O'CONNELL 00:43:22 00:43:34 1346 M (25) MS (23)  
27 Kerrie COLLINS 00:43:31 00:43:36 1207 F (2) FS (2)  
28 Ian PIERCE 00:43:40 00:43:43 1388 M (26) MS (24)  
29 Trevor HORGAN 00:44:31 00:44:35 1267 M (27) MS (25)  
30 Graham CAMBRIDGE 00:44:44 00:44:47 1197 M (28) MS (26)  
31 Jonny HICKEY 00:45:00 00:45:02 1261 M (29) MS (27)  
32 Stephen MURPHY 00:45:02 00:45:11 1329 M (30) MS (28) Aghada RC
33 Donncha MURPHY 00:45:04 00:45:12 1330 M (31) MS (29) Bweeng Trail Blazers
35 Iain QUINLAN 00:45:30 00:45:32 1448 M (32) MS (30)  
34 Daniel O'CALLAGHAN 00:45:30 00:45:32 1342 M (32) M50 (3)  
36 Calum WALSH 00:46:27 00:46:30 1452 M (34) MS (31)  
37 Ireneusz LECHOWICZ 00:46:34 00:46:36 1439 M (35) MS (32) El Toro Fitness
38 Patrick WOLFE 00:46:47 00:46:50 1433 M (36) MS (33)  
39 Kate RING 00:46:45 00:46:51 1391 F (3) FS (3)  
40 Keith KELLEHER 00:46:48 00:47:02 1073 M (37) MS (34)  
41 Cathal LYNCH 00:46:49 00:47:09 1086 M (38) MS (35)  
42 Ken MCILREAVY 00:46:56 00:47:10 1308 M (39) MS (36)  
43 Noel HORGAN 00:47:14 00:47:23 1268 M (40) MS (37) Ballintotis Fit4Life
44 Peter DOWNEY 00:47:14 00:47:26 1035 M (41) MS (38)  
45 Colum MURPHY 00:47:05 00:47:27 1327 M (42) MS (39)  
46 Colin GARDE 00:47:06 00:47:28 1048 M (43) MS (40) Midleton AC
47 Marian AHERN 00:47:20 00:47:30 1003 F (4) FS (4) Midleton AC
48 Tom QUIRKE 00:47:23 00:47:33 1150 M (44) MS (41) St Nicholas AC
49 David AHERN 00:47:46 00:47:48 1178 M (45) MS (42)  
50 Trevor KENNEALLY 00:47:50 00:47:56 1077 M (46) MS (43)  
51 Darren CHAMBERS 00:47:43 00:48:22 1012 M (47) MS (44)  
52 Colm SPILLANE 00:47:43 00:48:23 1460 M (48) MS (45)  
53 Alan MORRISSEY 00:48:20 00:48:29 1320 M (49) MS (46)  
54 Emer COURTNEY 00:48:24 00:48:51 1212 F (5) FS (5)  
55 Joseph FITZMAURICE 00:48:44 00:48:54 1237 M (50) MS (47) Broken Beakers
56 Fiona O'MAHONY 00:48:50 00:49:00 1135 F (6) FS (6)  
57 Late entry 00:48:25 00:49:03 1456 -1 -1  
58 Sandra KELLY 00:48:26 00:49:04 1076 F (7) FS (7)  
59 Jay MITCHELL 00:48:56 00:49:08 1095 M (51) MS (48)  
60 Andrew O'REGAN 00:48:57 00:49:09 1376 M (52) MS (49)  
61 Ciara MAGNER 00:48:56 00:49:11 1298 F (8) FS (8) Watergrasshill AC
62 Alan CLONEY 00:48:56 00:49:12 1461 M (53) MS (50) Wexford Marathon Club
63 Sean CARTER 00:48:56 00:49:12 1199 M (53) MS (50)  
64 Eoin KENNEALLY 00:48:57 00:49:12 1176 M (53) MS (50)  
65 Gary COLLINS 00:48:53 00:49:13 1017 M (56) MS (53) Run with Mary
66 Padraig O'HERLIHY 00:49:03 00:49:24 1364 M (57) MS (54) Togher AC
67 John LONERGAN 00:48:50 00:49:31 1293 M (58) MS (55)  
68 Caroline COSTELLO 00:49:39 00:49:39 1020 F (9) FS (9) Watergrasshill AC
69 Sean LEAHY 00:49:40 00:49:40 1288 M (59) MS (56) Ballintotis Fit4Life
70 Denis HEALY 00:49:41 00:49:45 1266 M (60) M50 (4)  
71 Joe HARTNETT 00:49:41 00:49:46 1254 M (61) M50 (5)  
72 Darren O'CONNOR 00:49:48 00:49:54 1123 M (62) MS (57)  
73 Emma O'KEEFFE 00:50:00 00:50:06 1447 F (10) FS (10) Pat Walsh Running
74 A GALVIN 00:50:03 00:50:09 1047 M (63) MS (58)  
75 Gwen LETTIS 00:50:13 00:50:20 1291 F (11) FS (11)  
76 Andy LEVIS 00:50:20 00:50:31 1292 M (64) MS (59) Aghada RC
77 Colin ROONEY 00:50:35 00:50:40 1394 M (65) MS (60)  
78 Aileen ROONEY 00:50:35 00:50:41 1393 F (12) FS (12)  
79 Marie HOGAN 00:50:35 00:50:43 1063 F (13) FS (13) Ballymore Cobh AC
80 Martin HEALY 00:50:36 00:50:44 1256 M (66) MS (61) Pat Walsh Running
81 Yvonne SHEAHAN 00:50:39 00:50:47 1159 F (14) FS (14) Watergrasshill AC
82 Barry FITZGERALD 00:50:38 00:50:51 1041 M (67) MS (62)  
83 S HORGAN 00:50:38 00:50:57 1269 M (68) MS (63)  
84 Maria STONE 00:50:39 00:50:58 1408 F (15) FS (15)  
85 Declan RYAN 00:50:47 00:51:01 1396 M (69) MS (64)  
86 Thomas O'MEARA 00:50:58 00:51:10 1314 M (70) MS (65)  
87 Kevin CUNNEEN 00:51:10 00:51:11 1220 M (71) MS (66)  
88 Bryan O'DONNELL 00:51:15 00:51:28 1144 M (72) MS (67) Janssen
89 John O'REGAN 00:51:16 00:51:39 1374 M (73) MS (68) Ballintotis
90 Tim O'REGAN 00:51:17 00:51:42 1375 M (74) MS (69)  
91 Matthew O'NEILL 00:51:35 00:51:43 1138 M (75) MS (70)  
92 Claire CROSS 00:51:35 00:51:43 1021 F (16) FS (16)  
93 Michael NORRIS 00:51:37 00:51:46 1333 M (76) MS (71)  
94 Toufik MESSABIH 00:51:38 00:51:48 1315 M (77) MS (72)  
95 Siobhan LILLIS 00:51:42 00:51:55 1440 F (17) FS (17) Wibbly Wobbly Wonders
96 Emma GROOP 00:52:03 00:52:11 1250 F (18) FS (18)  
97 Frank TWOMEY 00:52:14 00:52:26 1169 M (78) MS (73) Wibbly Wobbly Wonders
98 Paul O'DRISCOLL 00:52:14 00:52:26 1130 M (78) MS (73) Paul O'Driscoll
100 Tara HORGAN 00:52:19 00:52:30 1065 F (19) FS (19) Wibbly Wobbly Wonders
99 Mary COLLINS 00:52:19 00:52:30 1206 F (19) FS (19) Watergrasshill AC
101 Darren HICKEY 00:52:25 00:52:35 1262 M (80) MS (75)  
102 Jakub SABACINSKI 00:52:25 00:52:39 1155 M (81) MS (76)  
103 Julie O'LEARY 00:52:35 00:52:41 1369 F (21) FS (21)  
104 Michael MORRISSEY 00:52:39 00:52:49 1319 M (82) MS (77)  
105 Lisa O'CONNOR 00:52:40 00:52:53 1348 F (22) FS (22) Carrigtwohill AC
106 Ashling CODY 00:52:47 00:52:56 1015 F (23) FS (23) Ballintotis Fit4Life
108 Mary FOX 00:52:49 00:52:57 1242 F (24) FS (24) Ballintotis Fit4Life
107 Breeda HERLIHY 00:52:47 00:52:57 566 F (24) FS (24)  
110 Tony O'SULLIVAN 00:52:51 00:53:01 1384 M (83) M50 (6) Bweeng Trail Blazers
109 Paul HEFFERNAN 00:52:51 00:53:01 1061 M (83) MS (78) Bweeng Trail Blazers
111 Annabel GOLDEN 00:52:51 00:53:04 1248 F (26) FS (26) PWR
112 Eileen RYAN 00:52:51 00:53:14 1397 F (27) FS (27)  
113 Lorraine FOX-BRYANT 00:52:51 00:53:15 1243 F (28) FS (28)  
114 Burt CRONIN 00:53:14 00:53:18 1215 M (85) MS (79)  
115 Stephen TOTH 00:53:07 00:53:34 1414 M (86) MS (80)  
116 Brendan CONNOLLY 00:53:12 00:53:37 1434 M (87) MS (81) Eli Lilly
117 Patrick HIGGINS 00:53:22 00:53:39 1265 M (88) MS (82) Aghada RC
118 Fiona SEXTON 00:53:23 00:53:41 1158 F (29) FS (29) Bweeng Trail Blazers
119 Michael O'LEARY 00:53:25 00:53:58 1368 M (89) MS (83) Aghada RC
120 Marie SHEEHAN 00:53:41 00:54:00 1160 F (30) FS (30) Bweeng Trail Blazers
121 Niamh MULHOLLAND 00:53:39 00:54:01 1174 F (31) FS (31)  
122 Aaron O'SULLIVAN 00:53:40 00:54:03 1386 M (90) MS (84)  
123 Mark FULLER 00:54:09 00:54:22 554 M (91) MS (85)  
124 Patrick J 00:53:55 00:54:23 1071 M (92) MS (86)  
125 Jennifer MEADE 00:53:55 00:54:23 1092 F (32) FS (32) Ballymore Cobh AC
126 Ahmad MUHAMAD 00:54:08 00:54:26 1321 M (93) MS (87)  
127 Kevin O'DONOGHUE 00:54:09 00:54:27 1117 M (94) MS (88)  
128 Louise O'CONNOR 00:54:23 00:54:30 1351 F (33) FS (33) Happy Feet
129 Conor VAUGHAN 00:54:24 00:54:35 1421 M (95) MS (89)  
130 John HANRAHAN 00:54:15 00:54:39 1056 M (96) MS (90) Fota Island RC
133 Una DUNN 00:54:36 00:54:48 1038 F (34) FS (34) Youghal AC
132 Marc LAKE 00:54:36 00:54:48 581 M (97) MS (91)  
131 Dinah BIRNBAUM 00:54:36 00:54:48 1007 F (34) FS (34)  
134 Michelle LAKE 00:54:36 00:54:48 1285 F (34) FS (34)  
135 Mark MULCAHY 00:54:47 00:54:52 1322 M (98) MS (92) UCC Staff Athletics Club
136 Marian BUCKLEY 00:54:42 00:54:57 1187 F (37) FS (37) Carrigtwohill AC
137 Michael O'CONNOR 00:54:43 00:54:58 1124 M (99) MS (93)  
138 Clodagh HEGARTY 00:54:50 00:54:59 1257 F (38) FS (38) Aghada RC
139 Noreen O'KEEFFE 00:54:51 00:55:03 1111 F (39) FS (39) Pat Walsh Running
140 Michael O'BRIEN 00:54:36 00:55:06 1338 M (100) MS (94)  
141 Paul MCFARLAND 00:54:51 00:55:11 1464 M (101) MS (95)  
142 Deirdre O'NEILL 00:55:08 00:55:15 1114 F (40) FS (40)  
143 John RYAN 00:55:12 00:55:22 1398 M (102) MS (96) Eileen Ryan
144 Jennifer O'MAHONY 00:55:13 00:55:23 1373 F (41) FS (41)  
145 Anne DENNEHY 00:55:08 00:55:26 1223 F (42) FS (42) Bweeng Trail Blazers
146 Lisa O'HALLORAN 00:55:10 00:55:30 1362 F (43) FS (43)  
147 Alan CRONIN 00:55:37 00:55:53 1216 M (103) MS (97)  
148 Fiona BUCKLEY 00:55:48 00:56:00 1188 F (44) FS (44)  
149 Mary O'CALLAGHAN 00:55:54 00:56:09 1343 F (45) F50 (1)  
150 Brian MARTIN 00:56:01 00:56:18 1302 M (104) M50 (7) CPO Running Club
151 Patricia GREHAN 00:56:08 00:56:21 1249 F (46) FS (45) Aghada RC
152 Claire O'BYRNE 00:56:09 00:56:27 1341 F (47) FS (46)  
153 Richel LONG 00:56:12 00:56:30 1294 F (48) FS (47) Togher AC
154 Sinead COSTELLO 00:56:19 00:56:33 1210 F (49) FS (48) Aghada RC
156 Derval FARRELL 00:56:37 00:56:53 1234 F (50) FS (49) Aghada RC
155 Feargal RYAN 00:56:37 00:56:53 1395 M (105) MS (98)  
157 Teresa LEAHY 00:56:50 00:56:56 1438 F (51) F50 (2)  
158 Seamus SHARKEY 00:56:51 00:56:57 656 -2 -2  
159 Carol O'CONNELL 00:56:14 00:56:58 1120 F (52) FS (50)  
160 Ann O'DRISCOLL 00:56:15 00:56:59 1129 F (53) FS (51) Youghal AC
161 Clare LUTTRELL 00:56:55 00:57:05 591 F (54) FS (52)  
162 Susan CADDEN 00:56:56 00:57:07 1195 F (55) FS (53)  
163 Ross FORDE 00:56:57 00:57:07 1045 M (106) MS (99)  
164 Aisling FORDE 00:57:57 00:57:10 1044 F (56) FS (54)  
165 Helen HAYES 00:57:58 00:57:11 1057 F (57) FS (55) Ballymore Cobh AC
166 Andrea MURPHY 00:56:37 00:57:14 1328 F (58) FS (56)  
167 Paudie SCANLON 00:56:57 00:57:22 1400 M (107) MS (100) Aghada RC
168 Marian COTTRELL 00:57:12 00:57:31 1211 F (59) FS (57)  
169 Frances WILLIS 00:57:30 00:57:50 1430 F (60) F50 (3)  
170 Sarah FORDE 00:57:37 00:57:57 1046 F (61) FS (58)  
171 Eniko SIPOS 00:57:38 00:57:58 1467 F (62) FS (59)  
172 Heinrich KUHFUSS 00:57:39 00:57:58 1080 M (108) MS (101)  
173 Benny WALKIN 00:57:49 00:58:09 1422 M (109) MS (102)  
175 Anne Marie 00:57:50 00:58:12 1357 F (63) FS (60) Fota Island RC
174 Paul KELLEHER 00:57:50 00:58:12 1074 M (110) MS (103) Rising Sun AC
176 Ciaran GOGGIN 00:57:52 00:58:13 1052 M (111) MS (104) The Gogolympics
177 Oonagh O'DEA 00:57:52 00:58:16 1352 F (64) FS (61)  
178 Marian CRONIN 00:57:51 00:58:20 1214 F (65) FS (62) Ballintotis Fit4Life
179 Shay DEMPSEY 00:57:46 00:58:28 1453 M (112) MS (105)  
181 Jason STEVENS 00:58:20 00:58:34 1407 M (113) MS (106)  
180 Elizabeth KIRK 00:58:20 00:58:34 1284 F (66) FS (63)  
182 Paula O'REGAN 00:58:22 00:58:36 1140 F (67) FS (64)  
183 Tim TROY 00:58:23 00:58:37 1416 M (114) M50 (8) Ballintotis Fit4Life
184 Susan MCAULIFFE 00:58:34 00:58:46 1304 F (68) FS (65) Aghada RC
185 Jennifer RYAN 00:58:31 00:58:49 1154 F (69) FS (66)  
186 Sharon MAHER 00:58:51 00:58:51 1299 F (70) FS (67)  
187 David WALSH 00:58:41 00:59:01 1425 M (115) MS (107)  
188 James O'CONNOR 00:59:00 00:59:12 788 M (116) MS (108)  
189 Anne O'KEEFFE 00:58:46 00:59:14 1365 F (71) FS (68)  
190 Malgorzata PALEGA 00:58:51 00:59:14 1147 F (71) FS (68)  
191 Susan DUNLEA 00:59:04 00:59:16 1229 F (73) FS (70)  
192 Deirdre HUGGARD 00:58:44 00:59:22 1271 F (74) FS (71)  
193 Dermot KELLEHER 00:58:50 00:59:26 1075 M (117) MS (109)  
194 Jennifer TWOMEY 00:59:18 00:59:28 1419 F (75) FS (72)  
195 Cian O'KEEFFE 00:59:20 00:59:30 1366 M (118) MS (110)  
196 Shirley O'GORMAN 00:59:20 00:59:30 1361 F (76) FS (73) Aghada RC
197 Siobhan CUNNINGHAM 00:59:21 00:59:31 1221 F (77) FS (74) Aghada RC
198 Kevin CARROLL 00:59:24 00:59:34 1198 M (119) MS (111)  
200 Anthony SAVAGE 00:59:24 00:59:35 1156 M (120) MS (112)  
199 Leon TAIT 00:59:24 00:59:35 1410 M (120) MS (112) Train station gym
201 Samantha WEBB 00:59:15 00:59:37 1428 F (78) FS (75)  
202 Sarah Jane 00:59:03 00:59:39 1239 F (79) FS (76)  
203 Mary DWYER 00:59:05 00:59:42 1230 F (80) FS (77)  
204 Chris SHEEHAN 00:59:28 00:59:43 1402 M (122) MS (114)  
205 Tom SHEAHAN 00:59:29 00:59:44 1401 M (123) MS (115)  
206 Darren CURTIN 00:59:35 00:59:48 1028 M (124) MS (116)  
208 Bernie O'CONNOR 00:59:45 00:59:50 1446 F (81) FS (78)  
207 Claire COAKLEY 00:59:45 00:59:50 1014 F (81) FS (78) Watergrasshill AC
210 Niamh CALLANAN 00:59:44 00:59:54 1196 F (83) FS (80) Aghada RC
209 Jennifer FOLEY 00:59:45 00:59:54 1240 F (83) FS (80)  
211 Sarah SCHOLZ 00:59:57 01:00:01 1157 F (85) FS (82)  
212 Peter O'SHEA 00:59:57 01:00:02 1381 M (125) MS (117)  
213 Anne LEAHY 00:59:46 01:00:09 1287 F (86) FS (83) Ballintotis Fit4Life
215 Leah HEALY 00:59:59 01:00:11 1437 F (87) F50 (4) Aghada
214 Margaret ATKINSON 00:59:58 01:00:11 1182 F (87) FS (84)  
216 Ted MCGREGOR 01:00:04 01:00:12 1307 M (126) MS (118)  
217 Peter QUIRKE 00:59:43 01:00:14 1390 M (127) MS (119) Watergrasshill AC
218 Rhona MCCORMACK 00:59:49 01:00:15 1306 F (89) FS (85)  
219 Jennifer BUTLER 00:59:51 01:00:18 1193 F (90) FS (86)  
220 Niall COLLINS 00:59:52 01:00:19 1177 M (128) M50 (9) Wibbly Wobbly Wonders
221 Sonja EISENBERG 01:00:01 01:00:21 1231 F (91) FS (87) Fota Island RC
222 Michelle LYONS 01:00:02 01:00:23 1087 F (92) FS (88)  
223 Dermot DE 00:59:57 01:00:25 1435 M (129) -3  
224 Barry O'BRIEN 01:00:07 01:00:28 622 M (130) MS (120)  
225 Sandra NOLAN 00:59:52 01:00:31 1105 F (93) FS (89) Wibbly Wobbly Wonders
226 Conor CONNELLY 01:00:29 01:00:33 1208 M (131) MS (121)  
227 Denise O'MEARA 01:00:30 01:00:36 1136 F (94) FS (90)  
228 Colette CROWLEY 01:00:31 01:00:40 1023 F (95) FS (91) Wibbly Wobbly Wonders
229 Amy QUINLAN 01:00:28 01:00:50 1149 F (96) FS (92) Road Runners
230 Karen O'SULLIVAN 01:00:53 01:00:53 1143 F (97) FS (93) Wibbly Wobbly Wonders
232 Jacinta TOWNLEY 01:00:30 01:00:54 1168 F (98) FS (94) St Finbarr's AC
231 Susie BUCKLEY 01:00:30 01:00:54 1191 F (98) FS (94)  
234 Faye MCKENZIE 01:00:55 01:00:55 1311 F (100) F50 (5) Ballintotis Fit4Life
233 Gill FITZGERALD 01:00:55 01:00:55 1040 F (100) FS (96) Aghada RC
235 Dave LOONEY 01:00:59 01:00:59 1085 M (132) M50 (10) Wibbly Wobbly Wonders
236 Mairead KELLY 01:00:59 01:01:01 1281 M (133) MS (122)  
237 Martina DALY 01:00:54 01:01:03 699 F (102) FS (97)  
238 Sheila O'MAHONY 01:00:45 01:01:06 1134 F (103) FS (98) Togher AC
239 Viviana GINEVRA 01:01:10 01:01:23 1051 F (104) FS (99) Fota Island RC
240 Shirley CURRAN 01:01:15 01:01:28 1027 F (105) FS (100) Tracton AC
241 Suzanne KELLY 01:01:16 01:01:30 1280 F (106) FS (101) Suzanne Kelly
242 Kevin O'HALLORAN 01:01:17 01:01:30 1363 M (134) MS (123)  
243 Liam VAUGHAN 01:01:19 01:01:31 1450 M (135) MS (124)  
244 Elaine MOORE 01:01:19 01:01:32 1316 F (107) FS (102)  
245 Anne BARRY 01:01:20 01:01:33 1005 F (108) FS (103)  
246 Richard FITZGERALD 01:01:20 01:01:38 1236 M (136) MS (125)  
247 Catherine CAREY 01:01:17 01:01:44 1010 F (109) FS (104)  
248 Ina CROWLEY 01:01:49 01:01:49 1022 F (110) FS (105) Carrigtwohill AC
249 Ena O'DONOGHUE 01:01:50 01:01:50 1126 F (111) FS (106) Road Runners
250 Niall FALVEY 01:01:52 01:01:55 1233 M (137) MS (126) Aghada RC
251 Laura CULLINANE 01:01:47 01:02:07 1219 F (112) FS (107)  
252 Aisling O'BRIEN 01:01:48 01:02:08 1175 F (113) FS (108)  
253 Mary MCKEE 01:01:35 01:02:10 1090 F (114) FS (109)  
254 Ellen O'BRIEN 01:01:36 01:02:12 1443 F (115) FS (110)  
255 Gillian KENNEALLY 01:01:47 01:02:13 1282 F (116) FS (111) Glounthaune
256 Robyn DRANSFIELD 01:01:53 01:02:16 1227 F (117) FS (112)  
257 Siobhan DUGGAN 01:01:54 01:02:21 1228 F (118) FS (113)  
258 Judith O'BRIEN 01:01:55 01:02:24 1444 F (119) FS (114)  
259 Betty MAMMERI 01:02:13 01:02:29 1300 F (120) F50 (6) Ballintotis
261 Tempy ALLEN 01:02:14 01:02:30 1179 F (121) FS (115)  
260 Gina BRUNTON 01:02:14 01:02:30 1455 F (121) FS (115)  
262 Brenda LYNCH 01:01:58 01:02:33 1296 F (123) FS (117)  
263 Laura BUCKLEY 01:01:59 01:02:36 1190 F (124) FS (118) Tracton AC
265 Alan O'KEEFFE 01:02:45 01:02:48 1132 M (138) M50 (11)  
264 Ron HEAPHY 01:02:45 01:02:48 1059 M (138) M50 (11)  
266 Alison WINGER 01:02:47 01:02:53 1432 F (125) FS (119) Aghada RC
267 Maura SMIDDY 01:02:49 01:02:56 1403 F (126) FS (120)  
268 Una CASHMAN 01:02:49 01:02:57 1200 F (127) FS (121) Aghada RC
269 Deirdre SMYTH 01:02:27 01:03:01 1163 F (128) FS (122) Aghada RC
270 Liana O'SHEA 01:02:27 01:03:02 1382 F (129) FS (123)  
272 Jen AHERN 01:02:29 01:03:03 1004 F (130) FS (124)  
271 Derek HARRINGTON 01:02:28 01:03:03 1252 M (140) MS (127) Wibbly Wobbly Wonders
273 Richard COLLINS 01:02:29 01:03:04 1016 M (141) MS (128) Watergrasshill AC
274 Ciara O'CONNELL 01:02:35 01:03:12 1122 F (131) FS (125)  
275 Jack O'HALLORAN 01:02:35 01:03:12 1131 M (142) MS (129)  
276 Olga DENNEHY 01:02:35 01:03:13 1033 F (132) FS (126)  
277 Rosie SOUTHGATE 01:02:37 01:03:13 1406 F (132) FS (126)  
278 Noel SMIDDY 01:03:12 01:03:20 1404 M (143) MS (130)  
279 Andrew WHITAKER 01:03:09 01:03:24 1429 M (144) MS (131)  
281 Mary RYAN 01:03:21 01:03:27 1153 F (134) FS (128) Aghada RC
280 Hilda HENNESSY 01:03:21 01:03:27 1259 F (134) FS (128) Aghada RC
282 Patrick SCANLON 01:03:21 01:03:35 1457 M (145) MS (132)  
283 Deirdre CULLINAN 01:03:21 01:03:43 1218 F (136) FS (130) Midleton CTC
284 Mags HIGGINS 01:03:21 01:03:44 1264 F (137) FS (131)  
285 Amber HARRISON-CRUDGE 01:03:24 01:03:49 1253 F (138) FS (132)  
286 Helen O'CALLAGHAN 01:03:33 01:03:50 1119 F (139) FS (133) Wibbly Wobbly Wonders
287 Frances TWOMEY 01:03:40 01:03:56 1418 F (140) F50 (7)  
288 Catherine CURTIN 01:03:34 01:03:59 1222 F (141) FS (134)  
289 Aidan COONEY 01:03:49 01:04:09 1019 M (146) MS (133) Wibbly Wobbly Wonders
290 Gemma INCE 01:03:50 01:04:11 1274 F (142) FS (135) Wibbly Wobbly Wonders
291 Martha O'RIORDAN 01:03:51 01:04:22 1380 F (143) FS (136)  
292 Wilma O'NEILL 01:03:52 01:04:23 1139 F (144) FS (137)  
293 Eoin STEPHENS 01:04:08 01:04:26 1164 M (147) MS (134)  
295 Fiona PERRYMAN 01:03:59 01:04:32 1148 F (145) F50 (8) Ballymore Cobh AC
294 Karen DOYLE 01:03:59 01:04:32 1037 F (145) FS (138) Ballymore Cobh AC
297 Tricia CULLINANE 01:04:27 01:04:38 1026 F (147) FS (139)  
296 Linda GUILLY 01:04:28 01:04:38 1055 F (147) FS (139)  
298 Barbara NUGENT 01:04:19 01:04:42 1334 F (149) F50 (9)  
299 Karen FORBES 01:04:05 01:04:43 1241 F (150) FS (141)  
300 Aileen CORKERY 01:04:37 01:04:49 530 F (151) MS (135)  
301 Caroline COLEMAN 01:04:38 01:04:51 1203 F (152) FS (142)  
302 Mary O'ROURKE 01:04:51 01:04:51 1116 F (152) F50 (10) Wibbly Wobbly Wonders
303 Erin COOPER 01:04:12 01:04:56 1209 F (154) FS (143)  
304 Siobhan HEFFERNAN 01:04:13 01:04:57 1060 F (155) FS (144) Bweeng Trail Blazers
305 Gerard O'CONNELL 01:04:45 01:05:05 1109 M (148) M50 (13) Liscarroll
306 Theresa JOHNSTON 01:04:51 01:05:11 1276 F (156) FS (145) ARC
307 Marion LECANE 01:05:11 01:05:21 1289 F (157) FS (146)  
310 Ellen HAYES 01:05:41 01:05:41 1255 F (158) FS (147)  
308 Mary PHILPOTT 01:05:12 01:05:41 1387 F (158) FS (147)  
309 Colin HIGGINS 01:05:12 01:05:41 1263 M (149) M50 (14)  
311 Grace MOLONEY 01:05:45 01:05:45 1096 F (160) FS (149) Tracton AC
312 Noreen MURPHY 01:05:46 01:05:46 1104 F (161) FS (150) Togher AC
313 Linda MCKERNAN 01:05:15 01:05:56 1313 F (162) FS (151) Aghada RC
314 Mary HENNESSY 01:05:36 01:06:09 1260 F (163) F50 (11)  
315 Sharon TARRANT 01:06:09 01:06:34 1411 F (164) FS (152)  
316 Denise CULLINANE 01:06:10 01:06:35 1025 F (165) FS (153)  
317 Greg MCCAULEY 01:06:10 01:06:35 1089 M (150) MS (136)  
318 Mary O'MAHONY 01:06:58 01:06:58 794 F (166) FS (154)  
319 Sue GENC 01:06:49 01:07:09 1436 F (167) FS (155) West Waterford AC
320 Bernice COAKLEY 01:06:49 01:07:10 1013 F (168) FS (156) Ballymore Cobh AC
321 Sinead HURLEY 01:06:49 01:07:10 1070 F (168) FS (156) Ballymore Cobh AC
322 Jennifer MCCAFFERTY 01:06:49 01:07:13 598 F (170) FS (158)  
323 Sinead MAC 01:07:14 01:07:33 1297 F (171) FS (159)  
325 Louise FALVEY 01:07:02 01:07:34 1232 F (172) FS (160) Aghada RC
324 Anne MCKEOWN 01:07:01 01:07:34 1441 F (172) FS (160) Ballymore Cobh A C
326 Jane Anne 01:07:03 01:07:37 1385 F (174) FS (162) Ballintotis Fit4Life
327 Marie O'DONOVAN 01:07:03 01:07:38 1128 F (175) FS (163)  
328 Ann-Marie NORRIS 01:07:22 01:07:51 1106 F (176) FS (164)  
329 Dolores O'DONOVAN 01:07:23 01:07:53 1127 F (177) FS (165)  
330 Miriam TROY 01:07:33 01:08:00 1415 F (178) FS (166) Ballintotis Fit4Life
331 Margaret GALLAGHER 01:07:38 01:08:05 1245 F (179) F50 (12) Ballintotis Fit4Life
332 Ann-Marie LINEEN 01:07:57 01:08:16 1084 F (180) FS (167) Blackwater AC
333 Angela LAWLOR 01:07:51 01:08:23 1082 F (181) F50 (13) Ballymore Cobh AC
334 Eileen MCCARTHY 01:07:51 01:08:24 1305 F (182) F50 (14) Ballymore Cobh AC
335 Lorraine CROWLEY 01:08:08 01:08:38 1024 F (183) FS (168)  
336 Sarah FITZGERALD 01:08:35 01:08:49 1235 F (184) FS (169)  
336 Amelia O'REILLY 01:08:35 01:08:49 1378 F (184) FS (169)  
338 Erin CRONIN 01:08:37 01:08:54 1217 F (186) FS (171) Ballinacurra AC
338 Claire O'DONNELL 01:08:37 01:08:54 1145 F (186) FS (171) Ballinacurra AC
340 Avaleen VERLING 01:08:38 01:09:00 1171 F (188) FS (173) Ballymore Cobh AC
341 Miriam KENNEDY 01:08:39 01:09:00 1079 F (188) FS (173) Ballymore Cobh AC
342 Martina DURIKOVA 01:08:41 01:09:06 1039 F (190) FS (175)  
343 Rebecca COLLINS 01:08:32 01:09:08 1205 F (191) FS (176) Midleton AC
345 Donie SULLIVAN 01:08:45 01:09:16 1165 M (151) M50 (15)  
344 Ross GALLAGHER 01:08:44 01:09:16 1244 M (151) MS (137)  
346 Alan BURCHELL 01:09:22 01:09:41 1192 M (153) M50 (16) Alan Burchell
347 Christine KIELY 01:09:23 01:09:43 1283 F (192) FS (177)  
348 Éadaoin OWENS 01:09:24 01:09:55 1146 F (193) FS (178) Ballymore Cobh AC
349 Niamh MCKEOWN 01:09:24 01:09:56 1091 F (194) FS (179) Ballymore Cobh AC
350 Brid O'LEARY 01:09:42 01:10:03 1133 F (195) FS (180) Bweeng Trail Blazers
351 Cecilia O'CONNELL 01:10:06 01:10:04 1121 F (196) FS (181) Bweeng Trail Blazers
352 Ann MILLS 01:10:07 01:10:22 1093 F (197) FS (182) Bandon Fit4Life
353 Elizabeth MILLS 01:10:08 01:10:23 1094 F (198) F50 (15) Bandon Fit4Life
354 Sheila MURPHY 01:10:06 01:10:27 1102 F (199) FS (183) Bweeng Trail Blazers
355 Ian TOVEY 01:10:15 01:10:42 1167 M (154) MS (138) Carrigtwohill AC
356 Robert BRENNAN 01:10:46 01:10:55 1008 M (155) MS (139)  
357 Denise MOONEY 01:10:46 01:10:57 1097 F (200) FS (184)  
358 Anna AHERN 01:10:33 01:10:58 1002 F (201) FS (185)  
359 Giggi JARA 01:10:51 01:11:01 1275 F (202) FS (186)  
360 Katherina MORRISSEY 01:10:52 01:11:09 1317 F (203) FS (187)  
361 David MORRISSEY 01:10:52 01:11:09 1318 M (156) MS (140)  
362 Edel O'FLYNN 01:11:04 01:11:11 1360 F (204) FS (188)  
363 Tricia SMYTH 01:11:05 01:11:11 1405 F (204) FS (188)  
364 Liz BARRY 01:11:37 01:11:37 1006 F (206) FS (190) Wibbly Wobbly Wonders
365 Catriona O'DONOVAN 01:12:01 01:12:22 1356 F (207) FS (191) Aghada RC
366 Kay BARRY 01:12:02 01:12:22 1185 F (207) F50 (16)  
366 Paul WALSH 01:12:02 01:12:22 1423 M (157) MS (141)  
368 Nadine MAXNER 01:12:41 01:13:17 1303 F (209) FS (192)  
369 Katie MCSWEENEY 01:13:51 01:14:08 756 F (210) FS (193)  
370 Pat DERMODY 01:14:31 01:14:55 1224 M (158) M50 (17) Pat Dermody
371 Helena SVARCOVA 01:14:44 01:15:09 1166 F (211) F50 (17)  
372 Jennifer MORONEY 01:14:45 01:15:12 1098 F (212) FS (194)  
373 Mike DORNEY 01:15:02 01:15:35 1226 M (159) MS (142)  
376 Cathy COLEMAN 01:15:39 01:16:02 1202 F (213) FS (195) Ballymore Cobh AC
376 Lisa MULLANE 01:15:39 01:16:02 1323 F (213) FS (195) Ballymore Cobh AC
374 Theresa O'BRIEN 01:15:39 01:16:02 1339 F (213) FS (195) Ballymore Cobh AC
375 Eucharia GOULD 01:15:39 01:16:02 1053 F (213) FS (195) Ballymore Cobh AC
378 Laura HOLTON 01:15:49 01:16:11 1064 F (217) FS (199) Ballymore Cobh AC
380 Kate HOURIHAN 01:16:50 01:17:07 1069 F (218) FS (200) Togher AC
379 Darren HOUGH 01:16:49 01:17:07 1067 M (160) MS (143) Togher AC
381 Damien MCCABE 01:17:02 01:17:32 1088 M (161) MS (144)  
382 Margaret TEWKESBURY 01:17:40 01:17:55 1412 F (219) F50 (18)  
383 Wilko BRAAL 01:19:01 01:19:32 1186 M (162) M50 (18)  
384 Karen O'NEILL 01:19:02 01:19:33 1115 F (220) FS (201)  
385 Marie O'CONNOR 01:20:47 01:21:16 1350 F (221) FS (202)  
386 Rosemarie BARRETT 01:20:58 01:21:25 1183 F (222) F50 (19) Midleton AC
387 Jackie O'SULLIVAN 01:22:54 01:23:14 1142 F (223) F50 (20) Bweeng Trail Blazers
388 Kathleen MOYNIHAN 01:22:54 01:23:15 1101 F (224) F50 (21) Bweeng Trail Blazers
390 Bernie BUCKLEY 01:22:56 01:25:18 1189 F (225) FS (203)  
389 Ciara NOONAN 01:22:56 01:25:18 1332 F (225) FS (203)  
391 Jane LEONARD 01:26:20 01:26:58 1290 F (227) F50 (22)  
392 Paula HOURIGAN 01:26:49 01:27:24 1068 F (228) FS (205)  
394 Carol LEAHY 01:27:17 01:27:46 1083 F (229) FS (206) Ballymore Cobh AC
395 Mary JONES 01:27:18 01:27:46 1277 F (229) FS (206) Ballymore Cobh AC
393 Bernadette BUTLER 01:27:16 01:27:46 1194 F (229) F50 (23) Ballymore Cobh AC
396 Lisa O'BRIEN 01:29:28 01:30:02 1108 F (232) FS (208)  
397 Jacinta WALSH 01:29:30 01:30:04 1172 F (233) FS (209)  
398 Declan LOWNEY 01:35:21 01:35:49 1295 M (163) MS (145)  
400 Kathleen O'CONNELL 01:37:25 01:37:33 1345 F (234) F50 (24)  
399 Maura MORRISSEY 01:36:59 01:37:33 1442 F (234) F50 (24)  
401 Jenny ACTON 01:42:27 01:42:27 1001 F (236) FS (210)  
402 Carmel O'DONNELL 01:46:36 01:46:38 1125 F (237) FS (211)  

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design