Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Instagram
Cork Athletics on Facebook
Cork Athletics on Twitter

Results of East Cork Harbour Marathon Half-Marathon and 10k Road Race August 2016

East Cork Harbour Marathon, Half-Marathon & 10k Results

Rostellan, Saturday August 20th 2016

 

This event is run under an Athletics Ireland permit/licence

Organised and hosted by Aghada GAA Club, in association with Aghada Running Club

This course was measured by John Quigley, AIMS/IAAF International Grade B Measurer

 

East Cork Harbour Marathon FB Banner 2016

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Aghada GAA Club website

East Cork Marathon website

Aghada Running Club Facebook page

 

Race Results

Results courtesy of Aghada GAA Club, Aghada Running Club, MyRunResults

MyRunResults Logo

Results of East Cork Harbour Marathon 2016
Marathon Results can be found on MyRunResults website

 Raivis Zakis, West Waterford AC, wins East Cork Harbour Marathon, in 2:51:44
Raivis Zakis Aine Murphy photo min

PosForenameSurnameCatClubChipGun
1 Raivis ZAKIS M35 West Waterford AC 02:51:44 02:51:46
2 Chris HORGAN M 03:06:15 03:06:19
3 Denis KEANE M Marathon Club Ireland 03:08:56 03:09:01
4 Aidan HOGAN M40 RISING SUN A.C 03:12:11 03:12:15
5 Denis SHEEHAN M40 Wibble Wobble Wonders 03:18:47 03:18:51
6 Rachel STOKES F35 Kerry Crusaders 03:20:04 03:20:07
7 Noel DEMPSEY M35 03:24:21 03:24:43
8 Brendan O'MAHONY M45 Grange Fermoy AC 03:27:37 03:27:41
9 Fozzy FORRISTAL M35 Kerry Crusaders 03:29:50 03:29:50
10 Mary SWEENEY F55 St Finbarrs AC 03:30:58 03:31:02
11 Darren AHERN M35 03:32:19 03:32:24
12 James QUINLAN M40 03:32:32 03:32:39
13 Matej LUDVIK M 03:33:44 03:33:48
14 Cathal MCCARTHY M35 Bantry AC 03:34:30 03:34:35
15 Conor BARTLEY M45 Grange Fermoy AC 03:35:45 03:35:45
16 Paul KEEGAN M35 Watergrasshill AC 03:36:36 03:36:40
17 Diarmuid HICKEY M45 Blarney Inniscarra AC 03:37:12 03:37:18
18 Kevin NASH M40 Watergrasshill AC 03:39:52 03:39:54
19 Denis O'BRIEN M50 Marathon Club Ireland 03:40:07 03:40:25
20 John O'SULLIVAN M35 03:40:39 03:40:45
21 Denis GUIRY M40 03:42:19 03:42:28
22 John O'CONNOR M45 North Cork 03:45:25 03:45:46
23 Roel TRUYERS M45 AVT Hechtel-Eksel 03:45:49 03:45:52
24 Jim MORGAN M40 Aghada RC 03:46:12 03:46:22
25 Alan O'LEARY M35 03:46:41 03:46:47
26 David NOONAN M 03:48:37 03:48:56
27 Ger BUCKLEY M45 Mallow AC 03:52:56 03:52:56
28 Kenneth O'KEEFFE M45 Aghada RC 03:53:20 03:53:29
29 Don MURRAY M45 Aghada RC 03:55:56 03:56:05
30 Denis KELLEHER M50 Leevale AC 03:57:11 03:57:16
31 Eugene WINTERS M55 NCMS 03:58:36 03:58:46
32 James FLETCHER M40 Galtee Runners 03:59:20 03:59:26
33 Ian ROCHE M PACER 3.00 03:59:30 03:59:30
34 Mike KISSANE M35 Kerry Crusaders 03:59:26 03:59:31
35 Michelle BURKE F35 Pacer 4.00 04:04:02 04:04:08
36 Jens WAECHTER M35 04:05:26 04:05:43
37 Ciaran BYRNE M50 Parnell AC 04:06:13 04:06:21
38 Eddie TURNBULL M35 Marathon Club Ireland 04:06:08 04:06:21
39 David HILLS M35 Marathon Club Ireland 04:08:22 04:08:28
40 Mark KELLS M35 Marathon Club Ireland 04:09:23 04:09:29
41 Andrew O'BRIEN M35 04:11:10 04:11:15
42 Nigel BERRY M35 04:11:08 04:11:15
43 Mark BARRETT M35 04:11:45 04:11:45
44 Catherine GUTHRIE F40 Marathon Club Ireland 04:13:01 04:13:04
45 Peter NEVILLE M Marathon Club Ireland 04:13:41 04:13:49
46 John CHAPMAN M45 Marathon Club Ireland 04:13:55 04:13:55
47 Dave FOLEY M40 04:15:29 04:15:42
48 Maria CREGAN F35 04:17:57 04:18:07
49 Patrick TORPEY M45 Marathon Club Ireland 04:19:41 04:19:52
50 Greg FEELEY M35 04:19:57 04:20:09
51 Joe BRENNAN M35 04:19:50 04:20:09
52 Maurice MULVENNA M50 04:25:13 04:25:22
53 Joanne FEARON F40 04:26:10 04:26:21
54 Philip KNOX M 04:27:45 04:28:03
55 Patrick MERCIE M50 Marathon Club Ireland 04:27:47 04:28:03
56 Peadar CURTIS M60 Mallow AC 04:29:01 04:29:09
57 Adolfo GARCIA M40 Marathon Club Ireland 04:30:35 04:30:59
58 Len SLYE M40 Aghada RC 04:31:09 04:31:20
59 Christopher DEASIS M35 04:34:32 04:34:39
60 Michael WALSH M45 St Catherines AC 04:42:25 04:42:39
61 Noreen CASHMAN F40 Ballintotis Fit 4 life 04:43:52 04:44:05
62 Gavin O'DONOVAN M 04:44:13 04:44:30
62 Charlie MOORE M55 04:44:10 04:44:30
64 Liam MCDONNELL M50 Marathon Club Ireland 04:44:12 04:44:30
65 Denis COGAN M40 04:45:16 04:45:29
66 Derek MACKESSY M35 West Limerick AC 04:46:36 04:46:49
67 John DELEANY M50 Marathon Club Ireland 04:46:47 04:46:49
68 Paul COMERFORD M Marathon Club Ireland 04:47:14 04:47:27
69 Shelly FARRELL F40 Martial Arts Inc 04:49:09 04:49:26
70 Donal O'DONOGHUE M60 Jellybean AC 04:49:34 04:49:45
70 John MURPHY M40 04:49:35 04:49:45
72 Paul HEGARTY M Marathon Club Ireland 04:50:50 04:51:04
73 Anthony HEALY M45 04:51:20 04:51:33
74 Sabrina MILLARD F35 Marathon Club Ireland 04:53:59 04:54:12
75 Daniel MILLARD M35 Marathon Club Ireland 04:53:59 04:54:12
76 Sheila FITZGIBBONS F45 Marathon Club Ireland 04:55:48 04:56:00
77 Eimear HURLEY F55 Marathon Club Ireland 05:03:27 05:03:35
78 Ann MOLONEY F45 Marathon Club Ireland 05:05:20 05:05:27
79 John DUGGAN M40 Marathon Club Ireland 05:07:08 05:07:19
80 Paul BUCHANAN M40 05:07:48 05:08:09
81 Shane KEARNSY M35 05:10:10 05:10:20
82 Hughie AHERN M50 05:10:21 05:10:40
83 Noel MCCARTHY M35 05:12:27 05:12:43
84 Aoife NI MHURCHU F40 05:13:04 05:13:17
85 Ned RAMSELL M45 Carrigtwohill AC 05:20:02 05:20:22
86 Joe DELANEY M55 Garda AC 05:23:39 05:23:59
87 Selina DASILVA F60 Marathon Club Ireland 05:24:58 05:25:15
88 Conor CUSACK M45 Marathon Club Ireland 05:30:36 05:30:50
89 Killian DEVLIN M35 Ballinacurra Villagers 05:32:10 05:32:16
90 Gerard FAY M45 Drogheda & District AC 05:37:17 05:37:17
91 Michael MACKESSY M35 West Limerick AC 05:39:05 05:39:19
92 Terri GOUGH F70 West Waterford AC 05:42:18 05:42:28
93 Jerry FORDE M65 05:43:41 05:43:41
94 Collette O'HAGAN F65 Marathon Club Ireland 05:44:56 05:45:04
95 Simon HALLISSEY MJ Born To Run Tralee 05:49:55 05:50:12
96 Brian OSE M Born To Run Tralee 05:49:58 05:50:18
97 Jim MCNEICE M50 Born To Run Tralee 05:49:58 05:50:19
98 Humphrey MOYNIHAN M55 Marathon Club Ireland 06:18:54 06:19:03
99 James GOUGH M70 West Waterford AC 06:20:39 06:20:58
100 Terry LEYDEN   Marathon Club Ireland 06:48:22 06:48:32
101 Mary TOHER F55 Carraig na bhfear AC - MCI 06:53:06 06:53:22
102 Bernice GLAVIN F55 Marathon Club Ireland 06:58:01 06:58:17
103 Anthony HAYES M40 07:00:11 07:00:27

Results Home

Results of East Cork Harbour Half-Marathon 2016

Half-Marathon Results can be found on MyRunResults website

Philip Harty, West Waterford AC, wins East Cork Harbour Half-Marathon, in 1:15:52
Philip Harty min

PosForenameSurnameCatClubChipGun
1 Philip HARTY M35 West Waterford AC 01:15:41 01:15:52
2 Christopher MURNANE M St Finbarrs 01:21:22 01:21:22
3 Paddy KAVANAGH M 01:27:00 01:27:00
4 Colin WALSH M40 01:28:35 01:28:43
5 Martin COLLIER M35 South Coast Triathlon Club 01:30:34 01:30:36
6 Paul SHANAHAN M45 Leevale AC 01:30:56 01:30:56
7 Alan DALY M40 Watergrasshill AC 01:31:35 01:31:59
8 Eoin MURPHY M45 Midleton AC 01:32:43 01:32:44
9 Nicholas PARKINSON M40 01:32:43 01:32:57
10 Aidan SCALLY M50 Clonakilty Road Runners AC 01:33:56 01:34:02
11 Paul KINGSTON M40 Clonakilty Road Runners AC 01:34:16 01:34:17
12 Jp CROWLEY M35 01:34:13 01:34:20
13 James LITTLETON M35 Tulla 01:34:24 01:34:24
14 Liam MURPHY M50 Watergrasshill AC 01:35:09 01:35:31
15 Chris KELLY M Aghada RC 01:35:31 01:35:49
16 Fergal O'DONOVAN M40 01:35:49 01:35:54
17 Tobi GRAB M35 01:36:09 01:36:20
18 Sharon WOODS F40 Mallow AC 01:36:41 01:36:42
19 Gary WALSH M35 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:36:46 01:36:48
20 Matthew ROCHE MJ 01:37:01 01:37:09
21 Keith O'SULLIVAN M Heineken Cork Running Club 01:36:33 01:37:09
22 Lloyd DALTON M35 01:37:53 01:38:03
23 John GUBBINS M35 01:38:35 01:38:42
24 Paul POMPHRETT M Aghada RC 01:38:55 01:39:02
25 Ray WHITE M40 01:38:57 01:39:07
26 Brendan FLANAGAN M40 Mallow AC 01:39:12 01:39:22
27 Aidan MAGNER M45 01:39:28 01:39:32
28 Esther MURPHY F40 Midleton AC 01:39:35 01:39:46
29 Conor COONEY M 01:39:52 01:39:55
30 Graham CAMBRIDGE M35 01:39:54 01:39:55
31 Declan DORGAN M35 Midleton AC 01:39:49 01:39:56
32 Ken MULCAHY M45 Eagle AC 01:39:48 01:39:56
33 Mariusz BAK M Lidzbark Warminski 01:40:07 01:40:18
34 Brian AHERN M40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:40:49 01:40:58
35 Brendan FLAHERTY M35 01:40:58 01:41:06
36 Michael COLOHAN M Army AC 01:41:12 01:41:24
36 Damien O'BRIEN M40 Watergrasshill AC 01:41:03 01:41:24
38 Ian REIDY M40 Heineken Cork Running Club 01:42:02 01:42:25
39 Kevin BOYD M35 01:42:38 01:42:48
40 Klaus FLEISCH M50 Fleisch Architects 01:42:46 01:42:58
41 Philip MACBAIN M Borrisoleigh 01:42:59 01:43:01
42 June O'SHEA F35 01:43:04 01:43:11
43 Trevor HORGAN M40 01:42:58 01:43:24
44 Michael DESMOND M40 01:43:42 01:43:47
45 Vincent O'BRIEN M40 Eli Lilly RC 01:43:44 01:43:50
46 Stephen MURPHY M 01:43:57 01:43:57
47 Stephen PENDER M Ballymore Cobh AC 01:40:36 01:44:03
48 Robert MCGRATH M 01:43:54 01:44:04
49 Mary DENNEHY F35 Wibble Wobble Wonders 01:44:04 01:44:17
50 Derek AHERN M35 Midleton AC 01:44:24 01:44:37
51 John COOKE M55 01:44:41 01:44:54
52 Helen WALSH F40 Togher AC 01:44:56 01:44:56
53 Ronan DEANE M40 01:44:43 01:44:59
54 Paul KEARNEY M 01:45:01 01:45:15
55 Killian O'SHEA M45 01:45:30 01:45:30
56     01:44:58 01:45:33
57 Jason NAGLE M40 01:45:07 01:45:38
58 Donal MCCARTHY M35 01:45:31 01:45:38
59 Michael KEARNEY M Waterford AC 01:45:34 01:45:43
60 James KELLEHER M35 01:46:08 01:46:15
61 Aidan QUIRKE M 01:46:43 01:46:58
62 Kevin SENIOR M 01:46:53 01:47:07
63 Sharon MORONEY F 01:46:54 01:47:08
64   01:46:46 01:47:09
65 Sean Patrick MURPHY M Whitegate RC 01:47:02 01:47:14
66 Alan HEFFERNAN M40 LEO Pharma Cork 01:47:11 01:47:19
67 James MOYNIHAN M40 01:47:24 01:47:24
68 James LONG M35 01:47:00 01:47:34
69 Peter CROWLEY M40 01:47:33 01:47:41
70 Marc LAKE M35 01:47:41 01:47:47
71 Mark GALVIN M35 01:47:50 01:47:50
72 Geraldine O'SULLIVAN F55 Bantry AC 01:47:52 01:48:01
73 Colm O'SHEA M45 Pat Walsh Running 01:48:07 01:48:12
74 Ted KELLY M 01:48:12 01:48:16
75 James MITCHELL M50 01:48:17 01:48:23
76 Maria COFFEY F Ballymore Cobh AC 01:47:53 01:48:37
77 Trevor MURPHY M40 Aghada RC 01:48:53 01:49:00
78 Sam MOURSY M45 Eli Lilly RC 01:49:08 01:49:08
79 Susanne FOLEY F40 Star of the Laune AC 01:49:38 01:49:41
80 Tony COLLINS M50 Tipperary Boxing Club 01:49:20 01:49:42
81 John DESMON M50 Eagle AC 01:49:34 01:49:42
82 Elaine GUINANE F35 Eagle AC 01:49:34 01:49:43
83 Charles RUSSELL M40 01:50:08 01:50:10
84 Oliver KELLEHER M35 Heineken Cork Running Club 01:49:39 01:50:15
85 Tj O'DWYER M Wibble Wobble Wonders 01:50:19 01:50:19
86 Tom RYAN M35 01:50:10 01:50:21
87 Patrick COUGHLAN M 01:50:09 01:50:21
88 Mary Beth RYAN F35 Togher AC 01:50:16 01:50:25
89 Martin O'DONOGHUE M35 01:50:14 01:50:27
90 Sinead DALY F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:50:23 01:50:40
91 Divina CAREY F35 01:50:40 01:50:54
92 Paul O'CONNELL M40 St Catherines AC 01:51:15 01:51:29
93 Christine KELLY F Aghada RC 01:51:23 01:51:40
94 Susan LYNE F35 01:51:29 01:51:47
95 Mark CRONIN M35 Pat Walsh Running 01:51:47 01:51:52
96 Angeline DRENNAN F40 West Waterford AC 01:51:36 01:51:55
97 Anna ERFURTH F Carrigtwohill AC 01:51:50 01:51:55
98 Kevin MORAN M45 Midleton AC 01:51:45 01:51:59
99 Niall KAVANAGH M 01:51:49 01:52:05
100 Keith MILLS M35 01:51:55 01:52:09
101 John O'Regan M45 - 01:52:02 01:52:18
102 Jimmy O'SULLIVAN M50 Wibble Wobble Wonders 01:52:21 01:52:21
103 Glynn LACEY M 01:52:09 01:52:22
104 Anne BUTLER F St. Laurence O'Toole's 01:52:14 01:52:22
105 Mark O'REILLY M45 Midleton AC 01:52:26 01:52:26
106 Peter COWLEY M35 Fota Island RC 01:51:57 01:52:33
107 Ian CASEY M35 Aghada RC 01:52:14 01:52:35
108 Pat WALSH M50 Pat Walsh Running 01:52:38 01:52:42
109 Miriam SMYTH F 01:52:30 01:52:45
110 Dave TYNER M35 01:52:05 01:52:47
111 Paraic MEANEY M 01:52:54 01:53:05
112 Lisa O'CONNOR F35 Carrigtwohill AC 01:51:34 01:53:10
113 Daniel CONDON M Clonakilty Road Runners AC 01:52:52 01:53:11
114 Kieran HAYES M 01:53:20 01:53:30
115 Kevin O'DONOVAN M40 01:53:42 01:53:46
116 Alan ROBERTS M40 Aghada RC 01:53:41 01:54:09
117 Judith SHERIDAN F40 01:53:25 01:54:22
118 George MORGAN M35 01:54:22 01:54:42
119 Jonathon LENISTEN M 01:54:34 01:54:42
120 Greg POLAND M40 01:54:34 01:54:46
121 Alan MCGUINNESS M45 01:54:36 01:54:48
122     01:54:43 01:55:10
123 Kevin O'REILLY M35 Aghada RC 01:55:09 01:55:16
123 Maria SARDA F40 Aghada RC 01:55:08 01:55:16
125 Kerry KELLEHER F35 Aghada RC 01:55:19 01:55:25
126 Kevin JONES M45 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:55:09 01:55:26
127 Helen O'SULLIVAN F Bantry AC 01:56:04 01:56:17
128 Mary O'KEEFFE F50 Midleton AC 01:55:55 01:56:20
129 Ronan O'SULLIVAN M45 01:56:02 01:56:27
130 John COAKLEY M35 Biomarin 01:56:16 01:56:29
131 Jim HENNESSY M40 01:56:23 01:56:36
132 Helen COWLEY F Fota Island RC 01:56:04 01:56:39
133 John HERLIHY M40 Alcon Ireland 01:56:33 01:56:50
133 Billy MURRAY M40 Wibble Wobble Wonders 01:56:50 01:56:50
135 Danielle DUBOIS F Wibble Wobble Wonders 01:56:51 01:56:51
136 Janet O'REILLY F35 Aghada RC 01:56:46 01:56:53
137 Simon O'CALLAGHAN M40 01:56:39 01:57:07
138 Peter QUIRKE M45 Watergrasshill AC 01:56:49 01:57:14
139 Sean CASEY M 01:56:48 01:57:15
140 Caroline KELLY F45 Mallow AC 01:57:05 01:57:15
141 Sean SHEEHAN M40 01:56:43 01:57:23
142 Owen CARROLL M35 Lone wolf 01:56:52 01:57:27
143 Trevor KAVANAGH M40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:57:22 01:57:30
144 Peter HERLIHY M35 01:57:34 01:57:34
145 Aidan BARRY M45 St Catherines AC 01:57:21 01:57:34
146 Darren COOGAN M40 01:57:20 01:57:39
147 Sinead FITZGERALD F40 Aghada RC 01:57:43 01:57:50
148 Vincent O'KEEFFE M35 01:57:34 01:57:51
149 Adam SLIWKA M Heineken Cork Running Club 01:55:51 01:57:57
150 Brenda MORAN F 01:57:50 01:58:05
151 Kevin MANSFIELD M 01:57:45 01:58:24
152 Tommy GUNNING M50 01:57:59 01:58:26
153 Maggie KELLEHER F40 Pat Walsh Running 01:58:24 01:58:28
154 Alan MURRAY M Merck 01:58:11 01:58:30
155 Farad RAISSA M40 01:58:12 01:58:30
156 Regina DEMPSEY F40 01:58:27 01:58:31
157 Colin RICHARDS M50 Ballinacurra Villagers 01:58:02 01:58:32
158 Kieran FALVEY M35 01:58:24 01:58:34
159 Catherine TERRY F Midleton Cycling & tri club 01:58:15 01:58:42
160 Ciara MAGNER F35 Watergrasshill AC 01:58:16 01:58:42
161 Liam MORRISSEY M 01:58:33 01:58:47
162 Michael YOUNG M 01:58:45 01:59:08
163 Rose BARTLEY F35 01:59:10 01:59:10
164 Carol LEWIS F Galtee Runners 01:59:16 01:59:24
165 Donie CUNNINGHAM M Kinsale Crossfit 01:59:00 01:59:27
166 Mike CUNNINGHAM M45 Aghada RC 01:59:09 01:59:31
167 Pascal DORNEY M50 01:58:27 01:59:32
168 Richard DINEEN M50 Heineken Cork Running Club 01:58:57 01:59:33
169 Timmy COUGHLAN M45 West Waterford AC 01:59:00 01:59:35
170 Dave MACSWEENEY M40 01:59:12 01:59:40
171 Eugene MCCARTHY M45 Midleton AC 01:59:22 01:59:47
172 Maire WALSH F35 Midleton AC 01:59:30 01:59:55
173 Kieran DOYLE M 01:59:25 02:00:08
174 Patricia BARRY F40 St Catherines AC 01:59:59 02:00:17
175 Georgina CUNNINGHAM F40 St Catherines AC 02:00:04 02:00:22
176 Eileen COLLINS F40 Clonakilty Road Runners AC 02:00:17 02:00:29
177 Andrew RODRIGUES M40 02:00:05 02:00:30
178 Elaine RODRIGUES F45 02:00:11 02:00:36
179 Eilish AHERN F Bweeng Trail Blazers 02:00:44 02:01:03
180 Norma GOGGIN F50 Waterford Triathlon Club 02:01:22 02:01:22
181 Kathy MURPHY F40 02:01:09 02:01:58
182 Anthony O'SULLIVAN M 02:01:16 02:01:59
183 Elaine SEACY F 02:01:44 02:02:00
184 Donal O'HAGAN M45 02:01:51 02:02:05
184 Liz O'HAGAN F45 East Down AC 02:01:51 02:02:05
186 Charlie PONCHON M45 02:02:04 02:02:10
187 Tom JELINSKI M 02:01:42 02:02:11
188 Fionnuala MCARDLE F35 02:02:17 02:02:17
189 Karen HEFFERNAN F35 02:01:47 02:02:17
190 Joe DONOVAN M50 02:02:19 02:02:35
191 Sue Ellen MURPHY F35 Carrigtwohill AC 02:02:43 02:02:51
192 Lenny I CUMMINS M40 02:02:28 02:02:58
193 Peter O'SHEA M35 02:02:58 02:03:00
194 Antonio MAIORINO M35 02:02:50 02:03:44
195 Dusan ROZVADSKY   02:03:46 02:04:01
196 Denise LYNCH F 02:04:06 02:04:34
197 Angela BENNETT F45 02:04:11 02:04:39
198 Lee CHITTY M35 Happy Feet 02:04:24 02:04:42
199 Una DUNN F35 02:04:16 02:04:44
199 Tara O'SHEA F 02:04:44 02:04:44
201 Patricia DALY F40 Youghal AC 02:04:20 02:04:47
202 Adrian LLOYD M35 02:04:38 02:04:58
203 Pj OWENS M45 Pat Walsh Running 02:05:16 02:05:21
204 John WHELAN M35 Happy Feet 02:05:17 02:05:21
205 Sinead LYNCH F 02:05:22 02:05:27
206 Linda HAWES F40 Heineken Cork Running Club 02:05:02 02:05:32
207 Paul O'BRIEN M45 #teamfbs 02:05:32 02:05:43
208 Colm HARRINGTON M45 02:05:40 02:05:57
209 Mark DEANE M45 02:05:46 02:06:02
210 Deborah EGAN F35 Bweeng Trail Blazers 02:06:40 02:06:40
211 Sonya RYAN F 02:06:42 02:06:53
212 Richard ASLETT M45 02:06:24 02:07:04
213 Therese O'KEEFFE F35 02:06:47 02:07:04
214 David O'CONNOR M Heineken Cork Running Club 02:06:39 02:07:16
215 Niall O'KEEFFE M45 02:07:04 02:07:42
216 Maretta BRENNAN F50 Leevale AC 02:07:15 02:07:44
217 Colman KELLEHER M45 02:07:56 02:08:24
218 Anthony Hayes M Ballintotis Fit 4 life 02:07:46 02:08:27
219 Dolores BEVAN F45 Wibble Wobble Wonders 02:08:40 02:08:56
220 Noreen COLLINS F45 Wibble Wobble Wonders 02:08:41 02:08:56
221 Breda GRAHAM F35 02:08:30 02:08:57
222 Shane HALLIGAN M35 02:08:33 02:09:17
223 Darragh KELLY M35 02:08:33 02:09:17
224 Elizabeth MURPHY F Fota Island RC 02:08:47 02:09:18
225 Caoimhe NÍFHLATHARTA F 02:09:27 02:09:36
226 Emer HURLEY F40 Aghada RC 02:09:09 02:09:44
227 Leilia PENDER F Ballymore Cobh AC 02:07:12 02:10:15
228 Deirdre QUIGLEY F35 02:10:10 02:10:40
229 Andrew MURRAY M40 02:10:47 02:10:59
230 Chris MCGRATH M Aghada RC 02:10:42 02:11:03
231 Martin LANDERS M35 Watergrasshill AC 02:10:38 02:11:03
232 Pat KENNEDY F35 02:10:52 02:11:13
233 Ann O'REGAN FJ Clonakilty Road Runners AC 02:11:21 02:11:21
234 Antoinette CODY F35 Ballintotis Fit 4 life 02:10:55 02:11:33
235 Olivia LUCEY F 02:11:27 02:11:44
236 Eimear LANE F35 02:11:50 02:12:02
237 Colette RYAN F45 02:11:35 02:12:08
238 Samantha O'KEEFFE F45 02:11:59 02:12:13
239 John BARRY M50 02:11:48 02:12:28
240 Jim HENNESSY M50 Wibble Wobble Wonders 02:12:11 02:12:34
241 Pauline HANNAFIN F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 02:12:36 02:13:08
242 John O'DONOGHUE M55 Ballintotis Fit 4 life 02:12:27 02:13:08
243 Lorraine MURRAY F35 02:13:07 02:13:17
244 Rosemary CONROY F35 02:13:07 02:13:17
245 Geraldine KIRWAN F40 02:13:18 02:13:42
246 Kevin DONOVAN M Wibble Wobble Wonders 02:13:10 02:13:43
247 Fiona MEEHAN F40 02:13:16 02:13:45
248 Thelma FOGARTY F35 02:13:46 02:14:16
248 Emma O'CONNOR F 02:13:48 02:14:16
250 Catherine STARKIE F35 02:13:44 02:14:22
251 Lorraine CAHILL F Ballintotis Fit 4 life 02:14:13 02:14:44
252 Michal GOLKA M35 02:14:12 02:14:46
253 Therese RYAN F40 Aghada RC 02:14:22 02:14:51
254 Paul MURPHY M50 02:14:17 02:14:51
255 Ed FITZGERALD M45 Eagle AC 02:14:23 02:14:54
http://www.corkathletics.org/ http://www.myrunresults.com/
256 Bert CRONIN M40 02:14:20 02:14:54
257 Edel KELLEHER F45 Watergrasshill AC 02:14:55 02:14:55
258 Karen MCNAMARA F 02:14:32 02:15:07
259 Monica ASLETT F40 Estuary Runners 02:15:31 02:15:31
260 Shay DEMPSEY M 02:14:52 02:15:32
261 Damien FOWLEY M35 02:15:14 02:15:35
262 Sinead SHEEHAN F40 Heineken Cork Running Club 02:15:09 02:15:37
263 Sandra COUGHLAN F45 02:15:15 02:15:38
264 Mark WELDRICK M40 02:15:24 02:15:45
265 Tricia O'SULLIVAN F40 Wibble Wobble Wonders 02:15:53 02:15:57
266 Yvonne HEANEY F Le Cheile AC, Leixlip 02:15:33 02:15:59
267 Bernadette O'KEEFFE F45 Aghada RC 02:15:29 02:16:02
268 Jocelynn COUGHLAN F35 HSE 02:16:36 02:16:36
269 Mary FORDE F45 02:16:36 02:17:00
270 Alan BARRY M35 02:16:27 02:17:00
271 Jehana SHEIKH F35 Aghada RC 02:16:27 02:17:03
272 Amanda COONEY F55 Midleton AC 02:16:59 02:17:24
273 Karen GEASLEY F35 Ballymore Cobh AC 02:17:28 02:17:28
274 Shirley O'GORMAN F40 Aghada RC 02:17:56 02:18:27
275 Angela O'MAHONY F45 Grange Fermoy AC 02:18:38 02:18:38
276 Agata BIALEK F 02:18:17 02:18:56
277 Denis FITZGERALD M 02:18:45 02:19:28
278 Sheila MCCARTHY F45 Aghada RC 02:19:45 02:20:20
279 Fergal REILLY M 02:20:27 02:20:27
280 Don BUCKLEY M45 Wibble Wobble Wonders 02:19:55 02:20:35
281 Shirley GARDE F40 Ballintotis Fit 4 life 02:20:07 02:20:47
282 Gerard O'CONNELL M55 02:20:30 02:21:10
283 Niamh CARROLL F 02:20:48 02:21:32
284 Mark FULLER M45 02:21:12 02:21:38
285 Grace MCNAMARA F Wellness 02:21:42 02:21:51
286 Aisling O'BRIEN F 02:21:43 02:21:53
287 Hope FAULKNER F 02:21:41 02:22:01
288 Anne Marie O'DONOVAN F40 Midleton AC 02:21:26 02:22:03
289 Benny WALKIN M35 02:21:27 02:22:05
290 Frank CUMMINS M35 Wibble Wobble Wonders 02:22:02 02:22:26
291 Gerard MURPHY O'DEA M35 Wibble Wobble Wonders 02:22:06 02:22:28
292 Fiona HERBERT F50 Heineken Cork Running Club 02:22:10 02:23:12
293 Cormac O'NEILL M35 02:22:44 02:23:18
294 Gordon O'NEILL M40 Aghada RC 02:22:44 02:23:18
295 Marian BUCKLEY F Carrigtwohill AC 02:21:45 02:23:21
296 Laura LYNCH FJ 02:24:08 02:24:08
297 Mary DELANEY F45 02:24:16 02:24:50
298 Aoife KAVANAGH F40 Aghada RC 02:24:33 02:25:03
299 Brendan TOBIN M45 02:25:11 02:25:24
300 Tanya NOLAN-OWERS F35 Aghada RC 02:25:32 02:26:06
301 Trish RING F35 Bweeng Trail Blazers 02:25:44 02:26:23
302 Joanne DAWSON F45 02:26:12 02:26:49
303 Orla MCCARTHY F35 Wibble Wobble Wonders 02:27:20 02:27:44
304 Kerrie DALTON F40 Wibble Wobble Wonders 02:27:22 02:27:45
305 Rosemary MILTON F Wibble Wobble Wonders 02:27:21 02:27:45
306 Ann MARTIN F 02:28:07 02:28:32
307 Aidan HOLLAND M 02:29:24 02:29:24
308 Chloe SHEEHAN F 02:29:04 02:29:29
309 Sarah Jane FLAHERTY F 02:29:16 02:29:55
310 Conor BEIRNE M 02:29:46 02:30:24
311 Clare CUMISKEY F 02:29:47 02:30:25
312 Anna Marie KIRBY F35 Ballintotis Fit 4 life 02:30:37 02:30:51
313 Mary AHERNCASEY F50 02:30:20 02:31:16
314 Paula MALONE F50 Aghada RC 02:31:11 02:31:46
315 Mary CONNOLLY F 02:32:55 02:33:46
316 Anne O'SULLIVAN F40 02:36:57 02:37:07
317 Anne BARRY F45 02:36:35 02:37:16
318 Eva BRADFIELD F Carrigaline AC 02:37:23 02:37:33
319 Ger FINN M National Ambulance Service 02:37:44 02:38:00
319 Mary MCCARTHY F 02:37:44 02:38:00
321 Emer COUGHLAN F45 Carrigaline AC 02:38:25 02:38:34
322 Deirdre COLLINS F35 Bweeng Trail Blazers 02:39:31 02:40:12
323 Michelle GEANEY F35 Bweeng Trail Blazers 02:41:16 02:41:16
324 Clare O'LEARY F35 02:41:52 02:42:29
325 Gabriel DUNNE M55 02:43:37 02:43:56
326 Gabriele GUCCIARDO M50 02:43:16 02:47:28
327 Mark BLANEY M 02:43:16 02:47:28
328 Andrew LLOYD M35 02:47:22 02:47:54
329 Tara MANSWORTH F45 02:54:42 02:55:32
330 Sean O'KEEFFE M50 Aghada RC 02:59:36 02:59:49
331 Nicola O'REILLY F35 03:05:13 03:05:54
332 Patricia SCALLAN F55 03:31:30 03:32:08
333 Ursula ENNIS F 03:31:32 03:32:09
334 Ellen PATMORE F50 03:33:19 03:33:19
335 Gerry DEVINE F50 03:33:28 03:33:28

Results Home

Results of East Cork Harbour 10k 2016

Results can be found on MyRunResults website

PosForenameSurnameCatClubChipGun
1 Conor GOLDEN M Leevale AC 00:37:32 00:37:34
2 Michael DOLPHIN M35 Leevale AC 00:37:34 00:37:38
3 Kealan O'CONNOR M40 Grange Fermoy AC 00:37:44 00:37:49
4 Kevin O'LEARY M 00:37:58 00:38:01
5 Tim WHISHAW M35 00:38:37 00:38:43
6 Patrick O'CONNOR M35 East Cork AC 00:39:25 00:39:30
7 Trevor WOODGATE M35 00:39:40 00:39:44
8 Tim HANNON M35 Midleton AC 00:40:27 00:40:31
9 Martin WHITE M35 jog 4 all 00:40:56 00:41:02
10 Emma LEAHY F 00:41:02 00:41:08
11 Mark TWOMEY M45 Podistica Torino 00:41:59 00:42:05
12 Finbarr COLLINS M40 00:42:04 00:42:08
13 Jennifer GOGGIN-WALSH F Ballymore Cobh AC 00:42:11 00:42:11
14 John HUTCH M 00:42:09 00:42:15
15 Esteban COLLADO M35 00:42:25 00:42:29
16 Alan MCNAMARA M35 00:42:31 00:42:31
17 David MOLONEY M35 Midleton AC 00:42:35 00:42:40
18 Shane MEYLER M40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:42:49 00:42:49
19 Trevor HENNESSY M40 00:43:03 00:43:03
20 Clodagh MCMORROW F Wellness Centre Apple 00:42:55 00:43:06
21 Helen GILROY F50 Midleton AC 00:43:34 00:43:38
22 Cathal O SE M Midleton Fitness 00:43:53 00:43:56
23 Owen MCILREAVY MJ Midleton Cycling & tri club 00:44:08 00:44:08
24 Eddie O'REGAN M55 Youghal AC 00:44:05 00:44:17
25 Mairead RYAN F Eagle AC 00:44:19 00:44:24
26 Brian MURPHY M35 00:44:20 00:44:25
27 Ronan WALSH M35 RTÉ Athletics Club 00:44:33 00:44:38
28 Ken INCE M 00:45:13 00:45:32
29 Trevor KINNEALLY M 00:45:46 00:45:51
30 Aisling AHERN F35 An Bru AC 00:45:55 00:46:00
31 Lawrence COLLINS M40 East Cork AC 00:46:02 00:46:13
32 Andrew O'REGAN M 00:46:15 00:46:20
33 Malcolm GARDE M35 LEO Pharma Cork 00:46:49 00:46:57
34 Craig PEARCE M35 00:46:36 00:46:58
35 Tomas GAHAN M35 00:46:40 00:47:02
36 Yvonne CASEY F35 An Bru AC 00:47:12 00:47:17
37 Brendan WALSH M 00:47:21 00:47:28
38 Jill MCCARTHY F40 HSE 00:47:17 00:47:47
39 Johan RISSER M35 00:47:51 00:47:57
40 Denis FITZPATRICK M45 LEO Pharma Cork 00:47:20 00:47:58
41 Thomas P YELVERTON M40 Happy Feet 00:47:47 00:47:58
42 Billy CROWLEY M35 00:47:53 00:48:02
43 Pamela BARRY F40 Aghada RC 00:47:58 00:48:07
44 Finbarr O'CONNELL M35 Young Grove AC 00:48:04 00:48:17
45 Paul DONOVAN M nuig 00:48:12 00:48:25
46 Annelise HUTCH FJ 00:48:23 00:48:34
47 Keith KELLEHER M35 00:48:27 00:48:41
48 Tim O'REGAN M 00:48:42 00:48:47
49 Stephen O'SULLIVAN M 00:48:42 00:48:48
50 Marcus AHERNE M40 00:48:46 00:48:52
51 Conor DAY MJ Aghada RC 00:48:40 00:48:57
52 Aoibheann O'BRIEN F 00:48:48 00:48:57
53 Marian AHERN F45 Midleton AC 00:48:50 00:48:59
54 Noel HORGAN M35 Ballintotis Fit 4 life 00:48:56 00:49:04
55 Antonio HERVAS F40 00:48:59 00:49:07
56 Frank BUCKLEY M40 00:49:00 00:49:11
57 Tony CONNOLLY M45 00:49:03 00:49:13
58 Helen HARTIGAN F45 An Bru AC 00:49:09 00:49:13
59 James O'CONNELL M35 00:49:07 00:49:14
60 Gary COLLINS M35 Wibble Wobble Wonders 00:49:05 00:49:16
61 Michelle MCGRATH F45 Midleton AC 00:49:19 00:49:27
62 Marie-Therese BRADY F40 00:49:20 00:49:32
63 John DALY M35 Geelong Gaels 00:49:21 00:49:44
64 James WALSH M45 00:49:37 00:49:52
65 Andrew MACDONALD M35 Eagle AC 00:49:37 00:49:58
66 John COLEMAN M35 Newport Athletic Club 00:49:47 00:49:59
67 Peter DOCHERTY M40 LEO Pharma Cork 00:49:23 00:50:01
68 Trevor KELLEHER M40 00:50:03 00:50:09
69 Bryan O'DONNELL M40 00:49:56 00:50:14
70   00:49:55 00:50:16
71 Sean LEAHY M45 Ballintotis Fit 4 life 00:50:15 00:50:22
72 Maurice RING M35 00:50:12 00:50:25
73 Roisin KELLEHER F 00:50:20 00:50:32
74 Michael DWANE M 00:50:30 00:50:42
75 Padraig O'REGAN M35 00:50:44 00:50:52
76 Bernie TWOMEY F40 Midleton AC 00:50:40 00:50:55
77 Sorcha O'SULLIVAN F 00:50:47 00:51:01
78 Giorgio CORIGLIANO M 00:50:58 00:51:01
79 Alan MORRIS M35 00:50:51 00:51:09
80 Elaine WALSH F 00:50:53 00:51:09
81 Colin GARDE M 00:50:44 00:51:13
82 Fiona DEEHAN F35 00:50:54 00:51:13
83 Emma O'KEEFFE F Midleton Fitness 00:51:01 00:51:18
84 Damien CANNON M 00:51:05 00:51:20
85 Jim MOTHERWAY M45 Aghada RC 00:51:12 00:51:21
86 Michelle COTT F35 Ballintotis Fit 4 life 00:51:48 00:51:55
87 Niall FALVEY M40 Aghada RC 00:51:45 00:52:03
88 Caroline DWYER F35 00:52:02 00:52:09
89 Michael MCNAMARA M60 Midleton AC 00:52:02 00:52:12
90 Ciara MCGRATH FJ 00:51:58 00:52:16
91 James POWER M 00:52:03 00:52:20
92 Mary MURPHY F55 St Finbarrs AC 00:52:17 00:52:23
93 Trevor KENNA M35 00:52:13 00:52:25
94 Daniel OMAHONY M 00:52:23 00:52:32
95 Jay MITCHELL M40 00:52:24 00:52:32
96 Cecelia O'REGAN F50 Youghal AC 00:52:16 00:52:35
97 Jerry SINGLETON M40 00:52:08 00:52:36
98 John HOGAN M40 00:52:30 00:52:39
99 Jennie STEPHENS F40 00:52:37 00:52:44
100 John Paul MANNIX M 00:52:15 00:52:47
101   - 00:52:33 00:52:48
101 Dan NUZUM M40 Marymount Hospice 00:52:31 00:52:48
103 Julie BUCKLEY F35 Watergrasshill AC 00:52:25 00:52:52
104 Denis HEALY M55 00:52:48 00:52:56
105 Fiona POWER F 00:52:43 00:52:57
106 James CULLINANE M Ballintotis Fit 4 life 00:52:50 00:53:05
107 Teresa SEXTON F35 00:52:52 00:53:08
108 Joe HARTNETT M55 00:52:51 00:53:10
109 Patricia WADE F45 An Bru AC 00:52:54 00:53:12
110 Sinead ROCK F35 Aghada RC 00:52:51 00:53:14
111 Ollie HOGAN M35 00:52:55 00:53:37
112 Breda MCDONALD F55 Fota Island RC 00:53:32 00:53:44
113 Anne Marie SHERIDAN F45 Aghada RC 00:53:40 00:53:48
114 Catherine SHERIDAN F35 00:53:38 00:53:48
115 Sarah LONG F 00:53:39 00:53:50
116 William HUTCH M 00:53:47 00:53:53
117 Seamus KEANE M 00:53:50 00:54:05
118 Ann KELLEHET F55 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:53:52 00:54:06
119 Claire CROSS F 00:53:42 00:54:21
120 Patrick HIGGINS M35 00:54:06 00:54:22
121 Karen DAVIS F35 00:54:11 00:54:23
122 John HANRAHAN M35 Fota Island RC 00:53:54 00:54:30
123 Michael OBRIEN M45 00:54:09 00:54:34
124     00:54:31 00:54:41
125 Richard GOOD M 00:54:31 00:54:41
126 Anthony FENNELLY M35 Urban Fitness 00:54:36 00:54:50
127 Sean COONEY M Ballintotis Fit 4 life 00:54:20 00:54:51
128 Eilish MANNION F 00:54:42 00:54:58
129 David MORRISSEY M35 00:54:40 00:55:13
130 Sean DONNELLY M 00:55:33 00:55:37
131 Michelle LAKE F45 00:55:41 00:55:44
132 Fiona O'CALLAGHAN F35 Aghada RC 00:55:45 00:55:45
132 Louise O'CONNOR F35 Happy Feet 00:55:25 00:55:45
134 Mafs GONZALEZ F40 Lowere Aghada Girls 00:55:39 00:55:49
135 Melissa O'NEILL F35 Aghada RC 00:55:39 00:55:54
136 Margie O'CONNOR F 00:55:52 00:55:59
137 Frank TWOMEY M 00:55:35 00:55:59
138 Sinéad O'CONNOR F35 00:55:48 00:56:01
139 Niamh MULHOLLAND F 00:55:39 00:56:08
140 Pat FITZGERALD M45 Ballinacurra Villagers 00:55:40 00:56:09
141 Clodagh HEGARTY F45 Aghada RC 00:55:54 00:56:10
142 Niamh CALLANAN F40 Aghada RC 00:55:54 00:56:10
143 Micheal LOMBARD M40 00:56:14 00:56:14
144 Noreen O'KEEFFE F40 PWAC 00:55:52 00:56:15
145 Helena CONNOLLY F 00:56:00 00:56:15
146 Declan O'SULLIVAN M40 00:56:10 00:56:25
147 Clare FORDE F35 Fota Island RC 00:56:29 00:56:29
148 Catherine KEOGH F Youghal AC 00:56:27 00:56:46
149 Michael O'LEARY M45 00:56:31 00:56:54
150 Brian MARTIN M50 CPO Running Club 00:56:41 00:56:54
151 Teresa LEAHY F50 00:56:46 00:56:55
152 Amie SHEEHAN F35 00:56:48 00:56:55
153 Fiona CONNELL F 00:56:41 00:56:59
154 Edel QUINN F40 00:56:42 00:57:01
155 Carol HARTNETT F35 00:56:50 00:57:11
156 Deirdre O'MAHONY F35 00:56:59 00:57:16
157 Una POWER F50 An Bru AC 00:57:08 00:57:22
158 Sinead Ni FHAOLIN F 00:57:08 00:57:23
159 Denise OBRIEN F 00:57:03 00:57:24
160 Shane MORRISSEY M 00:57:09 00:57:26
161 Maeve FEEHAN F 00:57:04 00:57:36
162 Sinead WHYTE F40 00:57:15 00:57:37
163 Margo LINEHAN F40 Wibble Wobble Wonders 00:57:37 00:57:37
164 Siobhan O'SULLIVAN F45 Wibble Wobble Wonders 00:57:16 00:57:37
165 Marion O'CALLAGHAN F35 00:57:16 00:57:37
166 Gearoid HALLY M 00:56:56 00:57:38
167 Regina CONNOLLY F 00:57:37 00:57:51
168 Caroline MORRISSEY F 00:57:36 00:57:52
169 Anne MCKEOWN F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:57:39 00:58:00
170 Jakub SABACINSKI M 00:57:49 00:58:10
171 Liam RYAN   LEO Pharma Cork 00:57:43 00:58:12
172 Lisa O'BRIEN F 00:57:44 00:58:14
173 Paula O'LOUGHLIN F35 00:58:08 00:58:19
174 Roisin MCDERMOTT F50 Clonakilty Road Runners AC 00:57:57 00:58:25
175 Emer GARRY F35 Aghada RC 00:58:22 00:58:31
176 Darragh O'CONNOR M LEO Pharma Cork 00:57:53 00:58:31
177 Jennifer TWOMEY F40 00:58:14 00:58:33
178 Clair WALSH F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:58:12 00:58:33
179 Garry COLLINS M 00:58:13 00:58:36
180 Helena BYRNE F35 Ballinacurra Villagers 00:58:19 00:58:40
181 Paul MORRISON M35 00:58:21 00:58:47
182 Eilish KINGSTON F45 00:58:21 00:58:47
183 Jill COLLINS F 00:58:21 00:58:47
184 Valerie TWOMEY F40 Ballintotis Fit 4 life 00:58:27 00:58:48
185 Karen KNOWLES F35 00:58:37 00:58:50
186 Liana O'SHEA F Midleton AC 00:58:40 00:58:51
187 Sheila O'MAHONY F35 Apres Run Cork 00:58:37 00:58:51
188 Ann O'DRISCOLL F40 Youghal AC 00:58:32 00:58:52
189 Sean AHERN M60 00:58:27 00:58:53
190 Mairead KENNEFICK F35 Wibble Wobble Wonders 00:58:28 00:58:54
191 Sandra DUNLEA F45 Wibble Wobble Wonders 00:58:34 00:59:00
192 Jonathon SEERY M LEO Pharma Cork 00:58:24 00:59:01
193 Roisin MCDONALD FJ Fota Island RC 00:58:50 00:59:02
194 Alan HOLLAND M35 00:58:44 00:59:02
195 Adi MUHAMAD M 00:58:49 00:59:08
196 Paul O'DONNELL M40 00:58:58 00:59:13
197 Caitriona NUNAN F40 Cloyne 00:58:58 00:59:14
198 Leah HEALY F50 Aghada RC 00:59:00 00:59:15
199 Philip CONWAY M40 00:59:19 00:59:19
200 Michelle O'BRIEN F40 00:59:03 00:59:27
201 Kelly HYLAND F 00:59:08 00:59:30
201 Helen DEVERY F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 00:59:08 00:59:30
203 Amy O'SULLIVAN F Wibble Wobble Wonders 00:59:06 00:59:31
204 Theresa IRWIN F45 00:59:13 00:59:31
205 Liz CHARLES F45 00:59:15 00:59:31
206 Ber SISK F35 Wibble Wobble Wonders 00:59:16 00:59:32
207 Jeremiah KELLEHER M50 Watergrasshill AC 00:59:15 00:59:32
208 Claire CLANCY F 00:59:24 00:59:36
209 Simone GALVIN F50 Fleisch Architects 00:59:32 00:59:40
210 Liz KELLY F35 00:59:35 00:59:45
211 Sarah RYAN F 00:59:33 00:59:48
212 Sharon HOGAN F An Bru AC 00:59:48 00:59:48
213 Ann O'CONNOR F50 Wibble Wobble Wonders 00:59:26 00:59:50
214 Anna O'GORMAN F40 00:59:31 00:59:50
215 Sinead LEO F An Bru AC 00:59:43 00:59:50
216 Triona HENNESSY F35 00:59:24 00:59:52
217 Lorraine DOWLING F35 00:59:30 00:59:57
218 Robert KELLY M35 LEO Pharma Cork 00:59:45 01:00:21
219 Jill FLAHERTY F Ballymore Cobh AC 00:59:55 01:00:23
220 Catriona BARRY F35 01:00:17 01:00:31
221 Tricia DALY F35 01:00:17 01:00:31
222 Brenda LYNCH F 01:00:00 01:00:33
223 Derval FARRELL F40 01:00:18 01:00:40
224 Pádraigh O'DONOVAN M35 01:00:24 01:00:44
225 Orla NIFHLATHARTA F 01:00:28 01:00:47
226 Mag FLYNN F45 Grange Fermoy AC 01:00:25 01:00:48
227 Maria O'FLAHERTY F40 FITTstop 01:00:33 01:00:56
228 Johanna DUGGAN F45 Wibble Wobble Wonders 01:00:35 01:00:58
229 John BUCKLEY M35 Ballinacurra Villagers 01:00:36 01:00:58
230 Tony BELL M40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:00:53 01:01:06
231 Robert ZAHARIA M Fota Island RC 01:00:53 01:01:07
232 Grainne MCDONALD F Fota Island RC 01:00:55 01:01:07
233 Sinead O'CALLAGHAN F 01:00:29 01:01:09
234 Tom O'NEILL M Aghada RC 01:00:30 01:01:09
235 Susan CONNOLLY F 01:00:30 01:01:09
236 Patrick O'SHEA M 01:00:53 01:01:14
237 Avril COEN F35 01:00:53 01:01:14
238 Mary COLLINS F Watergrasshill AC 01:00:59 01:01:20
239 Amanda MORRISON F Youghal AC 01:01:00 01:01:20
240 Rory BURNS M 01:00:49 01:01:23
241 Cathy BOWE F35 Watergrasshill AC 01:00:57 01:01:23
242 Daniel O'SULLIVAN M FITTstop 01:01:00 01:01:24
243 Ruth HALLY F 01:01:01 01:01:24
244 Conor VAUGHAN MJ 01:01:01 01:01:42
245 Rachel BUCKLEY F40 01:01:26 01:01:49
246 Debbie BRITTON F35 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:01:31 01:01:53
247 Bridgette FRAHER F35 Moorabbey Milers 01:01:46 01:01:57
248 David WILLIAMS M35 01:02:09 01:02:09
249 Aisling FORDE F 01:02:01 01:02:11
250 Rebecca SHEEHY F35 LEO Pharma Cork 01:01:36 01:02:16
251 Maura SMIDDY F40 Cloyne 01:02:01 01:02:20
252 Tony SHERIDAN M35 Ballinacurra Villagers 01:02:09 01:02:22
253 Alan O'KEEFFE M50 01:02:08 01:02:22
254 Ron HEAPHY M50 01:02:08 01:02:23
255 Siti ISMAIL F40 01:02:13 01:02:36
256 Ann HAYES F45 Wibble Wobble Wonders 01:02:14 01:02:38
257 Kathleen CARR F40 Ballinacurra Villagers 01:02:19 01:02:41
258 Sonja EISENBERG F Fota Island RC 01:02:32 01:02:44
259 Frances O'DONOVAN F55 An Bru AC 01:02:36 01:02:45
260 Sharon MAHER F40 01:02:07 01:02:47
261 Mary MOLLOY F45 Ballintotis Fit 4 life 01:02:10 01:02:49
262 Timothy COLLINS M 01:02:08 01:02:50
263 Norma SHEAHAN F35 01:02:32 01:02:51
264 Marie MCGRATH F45 01:02:26 01:02:55
265 Amanda BRODERICK FLYNN F35 01:02:59 01:03:04
266 Alan SANDS M 01:02:57 01:03:07
267 Sharon DENNEHY F 01:02:39 01:03:15
268 Sharon HOLLAND F40 Wibble Wobble Wonders 01:02:45 01:03:21
269 Richard FITZGERALD M45 01:02:56 01:03:32
270 Junko MCGINLEY F35 01:03:06 01:03:41
271 John FLYNN M35 Ballintotis Fit 4 life 01:03:08 01:03:43
272 Vera MORRISON F40 Wibble Wobble Wonders 01:03:10 01:03:45
273 Anne GALVIN F Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:03:12 01:03:48
274 John MURPHY M40 01:03:22 01:03:58
275 Lisa GILMORE F Maree AC 01:03:20 01:04:03
276 Patrick GILMORE M 01:03:20 01:04:03
277 Brenda MURPHY F35 Heineken Cork Running Club 01:03:38 01:04:05
277 Gary O'MAHONY M LEO Pharma Cork 01:03:26 01:04:05
279 Alan BURCHELL M55 01:03:36 01:04:05
280 Linda GOOD F 01:03:56 01:04:06
281 Arlane TYNAN F45 01:03:39 01:04:14
282 Bernadette NAVIN F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:03:54 01:04:18
283 Marie O'SULLIVAN F40 Ballinacurra Villagers 01:04:01 01:04:22
284 Tracey FRAHER F Anglesboro 01:04:14 01:04:25
285 Clodagh DEBHAIL&IACUTE F 01:04:26 01:04:45
286 Carol LONERGAN F40 Carrigtwohill AC 01:04:20 01:04:51
287 Deirdre SMYTH F35 Aghada RC 01:04:54 01:05:09
288 Liam MURPHY M 01:04:43 01:05:11
289 Tommy LYSAGHT M40 01:04:43 01:05:11
290 Aoife CURTIN F35 01:04:37 01:05:14
291 Claire O'DONNELL F35 Ballinacurra Villagers 01:05:27 01:05:27
292 Noel O'RIORDAN M40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:05:00 01:05:29
293 Breda GUERIN F40 Carrigtwohill AC 01:04:59 01:05:30
294 Philip MULLANE M40 Ballintotis Fit 4 life 01:05:42 01:05:42
295 Margaret DUGGAN F40 Fit4life 01:05:21 01:05:58
296 Louise FALVEY F35 Aghada RC 01:05:59 01:06:15
297 Catriona O'DONOVAN F40 Aghada RC 01:06:01 01:06:16
298 Gerard WALSH M 01:05:56 01:06:19
299 Melissa SKELTON F35 01:06:04 01:06:32
299 Marie CRONIN-HACKETT F35 01:06:04 01:06:32
301 Siobhan MULLANE F 01:06:13 01:06:38
302 Katie BYWATER F Wibble Wobble Wonders 01:06:05 01:06:42
303 Siobhan CUNNINGHAM F45 Aghada TV 01:06:07 01:06:44
304 Fiona O'KEEFFE F35 01:06:07 01:06:44
304 James O'KEEFFE M40 01:06:07 01:06:44
306 Colin HIGGINS M50 01:06:18 01:06:44
307 Noreen KENNEDY F An Bru AC 01:06:52 01:06:56
308 Eimear GRIFFIN F 01:06:18 01:06:58
309 Ann MILLS F Bandon Fit4Life 01:06:58 01:06:58
310 Pamela POTTER F Wibble Wobble Wonders 01:06:36 01:07:01
311 Elizabeth MILLS F60 Bandon Fit4Life 01:06:41 01:07:11
312 Siobhan HEFFERNAN F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:06:42 01:07:12
313 Laura NICHOL F LEO Pharma Cork 01:07:21 01:07:21
314 Gayle ELMORE F40 Lowere Aghada Girls 01:07:13 01:07:23
315 Mary LEAHY F35 01:07:11 01:07:30
316 Mike DORNEY M35 01:07:10 01:07:31
317 Maureen CUDDY F35 01:06:46 01:07:33
318 Bernice COAKLEY F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:07:06 01:07:36
319 Laura HOLTON F Ballymore Cobh AC 01:07:06 01:07:38
320 Annette SWEETNAM F 01:07:11 01:07:41
321 Gillian PRENDERGAST F40 Wibble Wobble Wonders 01:07:07 01:07:42
322 Karen GUCKI F40 Wibble Wobble Wonders 01:07:19 01:07:44
323 Karen FORBES F40 01:07:42 01:07:50
324 Mairead RYAN F40 01:07:42 01:07:50
325 Noel SMIDDY M40 01:07:35 01:07:55
326 Brian O'REILLY M 01:07:59 01:08:12
327 Emmet O'BRIEN M35 01:08:01 01:08:14
327 Sinead O'BRIEN F35 01:08:01 01:08:14
329 Charlene OMAHONY F 01:08:11 01:08:20
330 Eimear O'MULLANE F Wibble Wobble Wonders 01:08:00 01:08:25
331 Aoife CONNOLLY FJ 01:08:24 01:08:40
332 Sinead CONNOLLY F40 01:08:25 01:08:40
333 Stephanie LYNCH F 01:08:14 01:08:45
333 Emma LYNCH F 01:08:16 01:08:45
335 Darina O'BRIEN M50 Midleton AC 01:08:44 01:08:57
336 Caroline MURPHY F45 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:08:32 01:08:59
337 Gary O'DONOVAN M40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:09:00 01:09:00
338 Audrey HARTNETT F40 Heineken Cork Running Club 01:09:02 01:09:02
339 Louise KEATING F 01:08:49 01:09:03
340 Alan CROININ M 01:08:53 01:09:06
341 Mary DENNEHY F55 Midleton AC 01:08:53 01:09:07
342 Gillian O'DRISCOLL F40 Heineken Cork Running Club 01:09:09 01:09:09
343 Neily O'FLYNN M50 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:08:42 01:09:10
344 Niamh NASH F40 Wibble Wobble Wonders 01:09:29 01:09:29
345 Eadaoin OWENS F35 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:08:58 01:09:30
346 Melissa SAUNIERE F An Bru AC 01:09:37 01:09:45
347 Miriam TROY F45 Ballintotis Fit 4 life 01:09:38 01:10:01
348 Margaret GALLAGHER F50 Ballintotis Fit 4 life 01:09:42 01:10:02
349 Sheila MURPHY F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:09:39 01:10:07
350 Jane HORAN F 01:09:37 01:10:08
351 Faye MCKENZIE F50 Ballintotis Fit 4 life 01:09:47 01:10:08
352 Niamh FINDLEY F35 01:09:28 01:10:10
353 Theresa O'BRIEN F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:09:47 01:10:20
354 Jen OCONNOR F35 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:09:48 01:10:22
355 Aisling CUMISKEY F 01:09:58 01:10:32
356 Lorraine COUGHLAN F35 Blackwater AC 01:10:13 01:10:39
357 Hilda HENNESSY F40 Aghada RC 01:10:25 01:10:41
357 Gary WALSH M40 Aghada RC 01:10:25 01:10:41
359 Una MARTIN F35 Aghada RC 01:10:25 01:10:41
360 Fiona WALSH F40 Aghada RC 01:10:26 01:10:41
361 Waveney RUSS FJ 01:10:14 01:10:49
362 Marie-Therese KEATING F 01:10:55 01:10:55
363 Una CASHMAN F40 Aghada RC 01:10:34 01:11:07
364 Sarah COONEY F Ballintotis Fit 4 life 01:11:13 01:11:27
365 Carol LEAHY F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:11:21 01:11:35
366 Eucharia GOULD F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:11:21 01:11:36
367 Carol HENNESSY F35 Aghada RC 01:11:21 01:11:36
368 Cecilia O'CONNELL F35 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:11:38 01:12:06
369 Anne CREMIN F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:11:36 01:12:06
370 Linda GILROY F40 Aghada RC 01:11:52 01:12:08
371 Theresa JOHNSTON F40 Aghada RC 01:11:35 01:12:08
372 Jenny MARTIN F45 01:11:39 01:12:10
373 Anne-Marie BARRY F 01:12:13 01:12:30
374 Siobhan HEFFERNAN F35 01:12:40 01:12:40
375 John O'REGAN M40 01:12:14 01:12:40
376 Eibhlin GLEESON F35 01:12:35 01:12:51
377 Karen CURTIS F40 01:12:16 01:12:52
378 Karen MCCORMACK F Blackwater AC 01:12:26 01:12:53
379 Denise HALLAHAN FJ Leevale AC 01:12:50 01:13:10
380 Natalie HEALY F35 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:12:52 01:13:16
381 Janet DALES F45 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:12:58 01:13:21
382 Angie MCSWEENEY F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:12:58 01:13:21
383 Janette KAUFER F35 01:12:53 01:13:28
384 Charlie FOLEY M 01:14:00 01:14:17
385 Wilko BRAAL M45 01:14:28 01:14:49
386 Carmel GEANEY F45 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:14:43 01:15:12
387 Samantha WADDING FJ 01:15:16 01:15:28
388 Denise RYANMCCORMACK F35 01:15:10 01:15:35
389 Alison ONEILL F35 01:15:09 01:15:35
390 Deirdre ANTHONY F60 Carrigaline AC 01:15:15 01:15:51
391 Dawn WALSH F35 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:15:48 01:16:17
392 Ashling BRENNAN F 01:16:36 01:16:55
393 Rosaleen HARRINGTON F Midleton Fitness 01:16:39 01:16:55
394 Norma BUCKLEY O'KEEFFE F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:16:26 01:16:55
395 Ali-Rose SISK F Midleton Fitness 01:16:41 01:16:55
396 Padraig HANNON M40 01:17:44 01:17:53
397 Jessica ANTHONY F 01:18:13 01:18:13
398 Cathy COLEMAN F40 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:18:03 01:18:37
399 Mary JONES F45 Ballymore Cobh AC 01:18:03 01:18:37
400 Bernie FLYNN F50 01:18:43 01:18:59
401 Olivia SHEAHAN F 01:19:06 01:19:28
402 Jennifer TOBIN F Train with Trevor 01:19:23 01:19:51
403 Martina DALY F40 01:19:39 01:20:10
404 Patsy RYAN M45 01:19:40 01:20:15
405 Ed MOREY M 01:20:29 01:20:29
406 Victoria COLLINS F Train with Trevor 01:20:52 01:21:20
407 Niamh DALY F 01:21:13 01:21:52
408 Justine KEOHANE F 01:21:16 01:21:53
409 Orla HALPIN F35 01:21:48 01:22:28
410 Nicole O'DONOVAN F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 01:22:03 01:22:33
411 Paudie SCANLON M 01:22:03 01:22:48
412 Donna O'SULLIVAN F 01:25:03 01:25:03
413 Natasha FLYNN F FITTstop 01:24:32 01:25:03
414 Bernadette O'SULLIVAN F40 Dental Wellness 01:26:17 01:26:17
415 Martina WADDING F40 01:28:13 01:28:23
416 Eddie WADDING M45 01:28:11 01:28:23
417 Carmel O'DONNELL F 01:28:38 01:29:14
418 Katherina MORRISSEY F35 01:29:08 01:29:41
419 Joan DEMPSEY F35 01:30:10 01:30:44
420 Theresa KEARNEY F60 01:30:17 01:31:08
421 Maura MORRISSEY F60 01:30:19 01:31:08
422 Michael KENEFICK M65 01:33:41 01:34:19
423 Anne Marie MCAULIFFE F 01:34:41 01:35:26
424 Hilary Kelleher F50 01:37:23 01:38:15
425 Katherine DALY F45 01:38:15 01:38:15
426 Siobhan O'NEILL F 01:40:13 01:40:13
427 Kathleen O'BRIEN F65 01:46:03 01:46:03
428 Kathleen O'CONNELL F60 Aghada Gaa 01:46:04 01:46:04
429 Aine UI FHLATHARTA F60 01:53:54 01:53:54
430 Noreen OGLESBY F55 01:53:55 01:53:55
431 James MCMURTRY M45 02:09:56 02:09:56

Results Home

About Us

Cork Athletics County Board is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.
Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2019. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design