Cork Athletics on Vimeo
Cork Athletics on Flickr
Cork Athletics on Facebook

Results of Willie Neenan Memorial Millstreet 5 Mile Road Race 2018

Willie Neenan Memorial 5 Mile Road Race Results 2018

Millstreet

8:15pm, Friday June 29th 2018

 

An Athletics Ireland registered event

Organised and hosted by Millstreet AC

This course was measured by John Holland, Athletics Ireland National Grade Measurer

 willie neenan memorial 5 mile road race flyer 2018

 

Millstreet AC Facebook Page

 

Cork Athletics Homepage

 

Cork Athletics Facebook page

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - April 2014 - May 2016 (on Old Cork Athletics website)

 

Results of Athletics Ireland Registered Events - May 2016 to date

 

Race Calendar / Fixtures List - Athletics Ireland Registered Events

 

Cork Athletics Find Your Races

The Only Comprehensive Calendar of Registered Athletics Ireland Events in Cork

 

Previous Willie Neenan Memorial Results

 

Willie Neenan Memorial 5 2017

 

Willie Neenan Memorial 5 2016

 

Willie Neenan Memorial 5 2015

Willie Neenan Memorial 10k 2014

 

podium image

 Cork Road Race Leaderboard - June 2018

 

 

Results of Willie Neenan Memorial 5 Mile Road Race 2018

Results courtesy of Millstreet AC and Premier Timing Systems

 

Premier Timing Systems Logo min

Original Results on Premier Timing Website

 

PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1 Conor McCauley M Leevale AC 0:26:05
2 John Shine M Leevale AC 0:26:26
3 Tim O'Connor M An Riocht AC 0:26:57
4 Anthony Mannix M Leevale AC 0:27:09
5 Lizzie Lee F Leevale AC 0:27:42
6 Declan Murphy M Leevale AC 0:29:07
7 Sinead O'Connor F Leevale AC 0:29:17
8 David Hanlon M Limerick AC 0:29:23
9 David O'Connor M St. Finbarrs AC 0:30:28
10 Tim Long M An Riocht AC 0:30:31
11 Martina Kiely F St. Finbarrs AC 0:30:37
12 John Cronin M West Muskery AC 0:30:41
13 Willie O'Connor M50 Galtee Runners 0:30:46
14 Patrick O'Keeffe M45 Mounthillary AC 0:30:56
15 Conor Lucey M Macroom Park Club 0:31:16
16 Gary Walsh M Bweeng Trail Blazers 0:31:35
17 Niamh Moore F Cork Varsity AC 0:31:56
18 David O'Connor M An Riocht AC 0:31:58
19 Peader Lucey M40 Mallow AC 0:32:01
20 Denis McCaul M40 Sportsworld AC 0:32:21
21 Dave Barrett M   0:32:26
22 Denis Kiely M   0:32:26
23 Patrick Daly M Mallow AC 0:32:27
24 Peter McSweeney M Dromahane Road Runners 0:32:29
25 Adrian O'Connor M   0:32:29
26 Larry Hickey M50 An Riocht AC 0:32:30
27 Dan Bourke M45 Millstreet AC 0:32:33
28 Eamonn O'Keefe M40 Millstreet AC 0:32:36
29 Adam O'Donoghue M   0:33:09
30 Donal Collins M40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 0:33:12
31 Siobhan Daly F Gneeveguilla AC 0:33:15
32 Martin Lynch M55 Ballincollig AC 0:33:18
33 Nick Darmody M45 Mallow AC 0:33:19
34 Padriag Shehan M50 Millstreet AC 0:33:25
35 Ger Daly M   0:33:27
36 Fergal Barry M45 Gneeveguilla AC 0:33:31
37 Brian Aherne M40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 0:33:42
38 Antoine Mathieu MJ EMOS 0:33:51
39 Jerry Kelleher M Duhallow AC 0:33:53
40 John Cahill M45 An Riocht AC 0:33:56
41 Itangishaka Juma M   0:34:02
42 Neil Quinlan M Galtee Runners 0:34:09
43 Patrick O'Keeffe M   0:34:16
44 Patrick Lynch M West Muskery AC 0:34:24
45 Muiris O'Connor M Millstreet AC 0:34:45
46 Michael Casey M Tralee Tri Club 0:35:00
47 Brian Newman M40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 0:35:07
48 Thomas O'Leary M45 Millstreet AC 0:35:09
49 Raymond Walsh M45   0:35:22
50 Finbarr Corcoran M Millstreet AC 0:35:25
51 Denise Quilter F Millstreet AC 0:35:44
52 Tommy Mullane M50 Kanturk road runners 0:35:53
53 Colin Feeley M   0:35:55
54 Kevin Boag M55   0:35:55
55 Maurice Lynch M40   0:35:59
56 Ian Cronin M   0:36:11
57 Neil Holland M65 Mallow A.C. 0:36:14
58 Stephen O'Regan M Mount Hillary AC 0:36:14
59 Kieran Twomey M50   0:36:24
60 Dan O'Keefe M40 Clonmel AC 0:36:29
61 Brendan Costelloe M   0:36:32
62 Conor Corkery MJ   0:36:37
63 Denis O'Shea M45   0:36:39
64 Denise Smyth F40 Millstreet AC 0:36:43
65 Adrian O'Sullivan M50   0:36:44
66 Pat Mehigan M40 UCC AC 0:36:58
67 Donal Fallon M Cork Mental Health AC 0:37:05
68 Dan Joe Guiney M60 Duhallow AC 0:37:08
69 Niall O'Rahilly Drew M   0:37:13
70 Ali Burke F   0:37:17
71 John O'Driscoll M60 Rising Sun 0:37:21
72 James Healy M50 Killarney Valley AC 0:37:27
73 Don Murphy M   0:37:31
74 Patrick Dennehy M   0:37:32
75 Pierre Dikongue Monny M   0:37:41
76 Paul Healy M45 Donoughmore AC 0:37:42
77 Brian Kelleher M   0:37:43
78 Gerry Twohig M65 Mount Hillary AC 0:37:48
79 John Daunt M   0:37:49
80 Susan Looney F40 North Cork AC 0:37:53
81 Aidan O'Brien M40 West Muskery AC 0:38:01
82 Sean Kelleher M40   0:38:15
83 Seanie Barrett M40   0:38:29
84 Sarah Creedon F35 Millstreet AC 0:38:33
85 Frances Ring F45 Millstreet AC 0:38:43
86 Laura Feeley F Eagle AC 0:38:47
87 John Morrissey M45 Donoughmore AC 0:38:51
88 Oliver Kearney M60 Duhallow AC 0:38:52
89 Colm O'Connor M45   0:38:57
90 Suzanne Mackie F50   0:39:04
91 Denise Neenan F35   0:39:14
92 Emilia Chomicz M40 Mount Hillary AC 0:39:16
93 Anthony Patterson M45 Bweeng Trail Blazers 0:39:17
94 Marie Sheehan F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 0:39:17
95 Patrick McAulliffe M40 An Riocht AC 0:39:20
96 Pat O'Connor M55   0:39:22
97 Tom Stritch M   0:39:34
98 Ger Healy M   0:39:34
99 Niall Looney M50 Mount Hillary AC 0:39:36
100 Dean Fitzgerald M   0:39:41
101 Mairead O'Keeffe M40 Mallow 0:39:49
102 John Hayes M60 Rising Sun 0:39:52
103 Michael Barrett M45   0:40:02
104 John Twomey M Leevale AC 0:40:05
105 Caroline Buckley F40   0:40:06
106 Caoimhe O'Leary FJ Millstreet AC 0:40:28
107 Deirdre Sheehan F50 Millstreet AC 0:40:33
108 Donel Reen M50 Gneeveguilla AC 0:40:38
109 William O'Leary M45 Millstreet AC 0:40:59
110 Matty Angland M60   0:41:18
111 John Keane M40   0:41:29
112 Hannah McCarthy F Gneeveguilla AC 0:41:38
113 Neily McSweeney M   0:41:39
114 Sheilanne Twohig F45 Kanturk road runners 0:41:39
115 Gavin O'Leary M   0:41:45
116 Alan Burton M Millstreet AC 0:41:58
117 Lisa Quirke F40 Mount Hillary AC 0:42:05
118 Catherine Hanlon F45 Churchtown Road Runners 0:42:16
119 Dawn Walsh F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 0:42:24
120 Sean Kelleher M40 Millstreet AC 0:42:25
121 Ted Lenahan M40 Millstreet AC 0:42:26
122 Shane O'Brien M40 Cork 0:42:35
123 Grace Hunter F35 Doneraile AC 0:42:35
124 Eddie O'Carroll M45 Macroom Parkrunners 0:42:36
125 Paul Nagle M50 Kanturk road runners 0:42:48
126 Donie Sullivan M   0:43:09
127 Ursula O'Connor F40 Millstreet AC 0:43:12
128 David Barry M45 Mount Hillary AC 0:43:20
129 Anne Dennehy F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 0:43:24
130 Mary Boyce F45 Mount Hillary AC 0:43:36
131 Mike Duggan M   0:43:41
132 Nollag Healy F55 Killarney Valley AC 0:43:41
133 Mike Riordan M65 Killarney Valley AC 0:43:42
134 Denis Holohan M40   0:43:54
135 Machawe Sibusiso Hadzebe M   0:44:12
136 Anne O'Sullivan F40   0:44:26
137 Joe Sheehan M50   0:44:41
138 Brendan O'Sullivan M   0:45:01
139 Helena O'Connor F35 Mallow AC 0:45:05
140 James O'Connell M   0:45:17
141 Fiona Bailey F45 Mount Hillary AC 0:45:26
142 Ruth Daunt F   0:45:33
143 Brendan Kelleher M55   0:45:34
144 Tracy O'Sullivan F40   0:45:45
145 Abigail Ndlovu F   0:46:00
146 Conor Collins M   0:46:24
147 Michelle Murphy F50 Donore Harriers 0:46:32
148 Shane Browne M45 Duhallow AC 0:46:47
149 Alan Cummins M45   0:46:48
150 Catriona Ryan F35 Mallow AC 0:46:57
151 Sharmaine Bahlangene F   0:46:58
152 Barthololmew Kearney M60 Leevale AC 0:47:02
153 Catherine Ring F50 Mount Hillary AC 0:47:03
154 Elaine Murphy F40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 0:47:20
155 Noreen O'Rahilly F45 Mount Hillary AC 0:47:57
156 Skirma Vasiliauskiene F Kanturk road runners 0:48:24
157 Liselle Irwin F   0:48:26
158 Karen O'Brien F35 Kanturk road runners 0:48:45
159 Len Hanrahan M45 Mallow AC 0:48:48
160 Denis Broderick M Mallow AC 0:48:48
161 Muriel Cronin F35 Millstreet AC 0:49:11
162 Maeve O'Sullivan F40 Millstreet AC 0:49:11
163 PJ Linehan M45   0:49:43
164 Mag O'Connor F45   0:50:21
165 Eileen Twohig F55 Mount Hillary AC 0:50:34
166 Nora Buckley f Churchtown Road Runners 0:51:17
167 Michelle O'Keeffe F45 Mounthillary AC 0:52:03
168 Gerry Forde MWch Blarney AC 0:52:38
169 Catherine Lynch F35   0:52:52
170 Gavin Coleman M45 Macroom parkrun 0:53:19
171 Ross Gallyhar M   0:53:23
172 Sophia Matsetlo FJ Millstreet 0:54:46
173 Eileen Lane F50 Kanturk road runners 0:54:57
174 Lisa Linehan FJ   0:55:23
175 Linda Linehan F50   0:55:23
176 Tai Sunisa F35   0:56:50
177 Pauline Walker F55 Glanageenty loopers 0:57:33
178 Margaret Hartnett F45 Mounthillary AC 0:58:05
179 Mary Toher F60   01:11:31
180 Angela Flynn F45 UCC AC 01:23:10
181 Wongwa Giqwa F   01:23:10

About Us

Cork Athletics is a constituent member of Athletics Ireland. Cork Athletics is the governing body, administering athletics, track and field (T&F), cross-country (XC) and running in county Cork. The Board comprises elected representatives of constituent athletic clubs and running clubs. Cork County Board AAI organises Championship races and competition, including road, track & field (T&F) and Cross-country (XC), at junior, juvenile, senior and masters levels, and selects representation for the county. In addition, training and education is provided for coaches and officials. The Board also regulates the Athletics Ireland race/event permit (licence) process for county Cork.

Stay Social

Copyright © Cork Athletics 2001-2016. All rights reserved.    Website by: Déise Design